Spirit of Flight2018-09-01

10.0kmdistance
0:33:26winning time
858finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 K Burger KPMG Running ClubM 0:33:26
2 R Poopedi Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:33:35
3 S Ndaba SAPSM 0:33:42
4 K Matsemela SasolM 0:33:49
5 T Segote M 0:34:28
6 P Mabophe IreneM 0:34:38
7Ntutu LetsekaM0:34:40
8 G Driver Born2RunM 0:34:44
9 H Cronje M 0:34:54
10 M Thebolo SAPSM 0:36:10
11 M Ndivhulo SAPSM 0:36:11
12 S Khumalo Medihelp Multisport ClubM 0:36:24
13 L Sithole IreneM 0:36:26
14 M Marcelino SAPSM 0:36:28
15 D Tlou SAPSM 0:36:31
16 R Riekert Kempton Road RunnersM 0:36:33
17 M Dowdeswell Varsity KudusM 0:36:36
18 K Nothnagel Voortrekker MonumentM 0:36:38
19 M Sipho SAPSM 0:36:55
20 E Lerumula Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:37:03
21 M Chauke Entsika Athletic ClubM 0:37:08
22 M Lovemore SAPSM 0:37:09
23 D Matthee Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:37:12
24 D van Tonder KPMG Running ClubM 0:37:20
25 T Shubane ArcadiaM 0:37:22
26 H Courtlyrn SAPSM 0:37:29
27 P Ndlovu SAPSM 0:37:32
28 M Mate SAPSM 0:37:39
29 G Henning Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:37:43
30 P Seego SAPSM 0:37:53
31 S Liebenberg IreneM 0:38:01
32 N Ross F 0:38:02
33 M Hlongwane Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:38:05
34 A Wooding Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:38:41
35 S Shabalala CSIRM 0:39:03
36 L Mphahlele Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:39:06
37 J Schoeman Green Mile Athletic ClubM 0:39:08
38 J van Wyk AffiesM 0:39:12
39 M Le Maitre TuksM 0:39:13
40 J Black DiepkloofM 0:39:16
41 R Naude Kempton Road RunnersM 0:39:18
42 L de La Port M 0:39:21
43 A Steyn KPMG Running ClubF 0:39:22
44 S Mabale Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:39:25
45 W Steyn KPMG Running ClubM 0:39:30
46 D Shelver Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:39:35
47 F Nel Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:39:41
48 E Bekker Team VitalityF 0:39:42
49 H Naude Rand Road WarriorsM 0:39:43
50 M Rakgoale Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:39:49
51 D Rossouw Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:39:51
52 R Oberholster Green Mile Athletic ClubM 0:39:58
53 H Moen PhobiansM 0:39:58
54 P Engelbrecht Green Mile Athletic ClubM 0:40:04
55 T Walwyn Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:40:08
56 R Nortje Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:40:15
57 D Dinwoodie Green Mile Athletic ClubF 0:40:44
58 J Buys KPMG Running ClubM 0:40:49
59 A Kruger Magnolia Road RunnersF 0:40:57
60 D Zhuwao Team VitalityM 0:40:59
61 T Tlholo Eskom GijimasM 0:41:06
62 S Masipu Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:41:12
63 J Naude AffiesM 0:41:24
64 M Kaffka Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:41:24
65 R Ricky Chappies 0:41:32
66 L Begemann Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:41:47
67 M Rikkay Jeppe QuondamM 0:41:52
68 R Hudson IreneM 0:42:07
69 W Pretorius Nedbank Running ClubM 0:42:10
70 N Searle Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:42:13
71 M Dimitrov PhobiansM 0:42:25
72 J Smit M 0:42:29
73 M van Deventer IreneM 0:42:34
74 R Davel TuksM 0:42:40
75 M Redelinghuys TuksF 0:42:48
76 B Ndlovu IreneM 0:42:49
77 P Norris Team VitalityM 0:42:52
78 E Marais Nedbank Running ClubM 0:42:59
79 B Linde M 0:43:15
80 D Jordaan Oos-MootF 0:43:26
81 J Mosoma EstcourtM 0:43:29
82 C Kolbe TuksM 0:43:33
83 M Koch Magnolia Road RunnersF 0:43:34
84 S Koch Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:43:35
85 N van Rooyen IreneM 0:43:35
86 A Dirr M 0:43:40
87 M Kalaba Team VitalityM 0:43:42
88 J Jallow Irene 0:43:47
89 B van Deventer IreneM 0:43:48
90 A Riekert Kempton Road RunnersF 0:43:53
91 A Magubane SAPSF 0:43:59
92 J Dekker IreneM 0:44:07
93 N Thomaz PhobiansM 0:44:08
94 J Dibetso Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:44:09
95 W Du Preez Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:44:10
96 A Makhanya Openserve Athletic ClubF 0:44:21
97 M Erasmus PhobiansF 0:44:26
98 G Gooney M 0:44:31
99 J van Tonder Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:44:34
100 T de Villiers Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:44:35
101 J Schoombie Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:44:38
102 E Schoombie Green Mile Athletic ClubM 0:44:40
103 L Rankin Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:44:41
104 C Kok PhobiansM 0:44:41
105 J van der Merwe AgapeM 0:44:44
106 P Mbatha 0:44:47
107 L Page IreneM 0:44:50
108 M Immelman Green Mile Athletic ClubF 0:44:51
109 M Mokwala Tuks 0:44:52
110 A van Schalkwyk ChappiesM 0:44:53
111 M Harper Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:44:53
112 A Rabe TuksF 0:44:54
113 J Bekker Team VitalityM 0:44:57
114 D Neuman Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:44:57
115 K Kapp RunavationM 0:45:05
116 R Mathebula IreneM 0:45:13
117 W Watson Wingate Road RunnersM 0:45:24
118 A Thomaz PhobiansF 0:45:27
119 C Grove M 0:45:34
120 C Watson F 0:45:35
121 L van Antwerp F 0:45:36
122 J Saayman IreneM 0:45:41
123 A Geerots KPMG Running ClubM 0:45:43
124 M Herman Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:45:48
125 M Kamper Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:45:58
126 L Bowden Breakthru Midrand StridersF 0:46:00
127 T Tommy PhobiansM 0:46:04
128 A Blake Fourways Road RunnersF 0:46:08
129 C Truter IreneM 0:46:09
130 T Ramushi TuksM 0:46:13
131 P Oosthuizen Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:46:15
132 M Joyous SAPSM 0:46:22
133 J Heck Fit PretoriaM 0:46:23
134 S Mthembu Department of Rural Development and Land ReformM 0:46:26
135 A Lawrence PhobiansM 0:46:27
136 P Labuschagne IreneM 0:46:29
137 E Isabwa M 0:46:30
138 S van Niekerk AffiesM 0:46:31
139 K Coomber Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:46:35
140 S Marais-Werner AgapeF 0:46:44
141 S Bonarius AffiesM 0:46:52
142 L September IreneM 0:46:54
143 W Fourie CSIRM 0:46:58
144 R Kipinika Team VitalityM 0:47:08
145 Z Scholtz IreneF 0:47:09
146 T Bekker Team VitalityF 0:47:15
147 F Matshava SAPSF 0:47:23
148 C Sunshine KyalamiF 0:47:23
149Shuaib KrielAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM0:47:24
150 M Liabara Maupa Naga Athletic ClubM 0:47:24
151 J Buitendag M 0:47:28
152 M Mookadam JacarandaM 0:47:28
153 S Legodi Correctional ServicesM 0:47:29
154 W Koshane ZwakalaM 0:47:29
155 C van Eeden M 0:47:30
156 M Taljaardt TuksF 0:47:30
157 J Pule M 0:47:31
158 D Venter Nedbank Running ClubM 0:47:31
159 K Kerry-Ann Breakthru Midrand StridersF 0:47:31
160 L Krummila Breakthru Midrand StridersF 0:47:32
161 V Brink M 0:47:35
162 J Storm F 0:47:36
163 D Brink Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:47:39
164 C Molinazo Nedbank Running ClubF 0:47:40
165 A Arno M 0:48:01
166 H Meulke Voortrekker MonumentM 0:48:02
167 J van Wyngaard IreneF 0:48:02
168 M Fourie Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:48:04
169 M Moloto Team Vitality 0:48:12
170 S Skosana IreneM 0:48:13
171 T Nothnagel Voortrekker MonumentF 0:48:16
172 A Strydom Nedbank Running ClubF 0:48:21
173 V Lang Nedbank Running ClubF 0:48:26
174 R Meyer Nedbank Running ClubM 0:48:30
175 M Pretty SAPS 0:48:36
176 B Blackbeard M 0:48:38
177 W Smuts Team VitalityM 0:48:45
178 R Bosker RunavationM 0:48:46
179 C de Kiewit AgapeM 0:48:49
180 S Walters M 0:48:49
181 R Brink IreneF 0:48:50
182 N Mazibuko FarananiM 0:48:51
183 M Phathu FarananiM 0:48:54
184 I Du Randt IreneF 0:48:57
185 G Champion Voortrekker MonumentM 0:49:01
186 J Ahmed JacarandaM 0:49:04
187 G Andrews Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:49:04
188 I Crous AffiesF 0:49:07
189 D Andrews Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:49:09
190 C Esterhuizen Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:49:09
191 L van Heerden Magnolia Road RunnersF 0:49:11
192 L van Benecke Run/Walk for LifeM 0:49:16
193 T Maape IreneM 0:49:21
194 I Zulu SAPSF 0:49:25
195 T Groenewald SolidariteitM 0:49:25
196 K Justus F 0:49:27
197 M Nonto SAPSF 0:49:29
198 M Acton Breakthru Midrand StridersF 0:49:30
199 D Farmer Medihelp Multisport ClubM 0:49:30
200 R Stoltz Team VitalityM 0:49:31
201 M Suliman JacarandaM 0:49:41
202 M Hugo F 0:49:46
203 D Bowden Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:49:47
204 S Lukhele DEA 0:49:59
205 F Koch AffiesM 0:50:02
206 D Mulby Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:50:11
207 J Mong Team VitalityM 0:50:13
208 C Supra Troisport TriathlonM 0:50:13
209 P Petunia F 0:50:18
210 A van den Heever Green Mile Athletic ClubF 0:50:31
211 J Botha M 0:50:38
212 A Lephoto MomentumM 0:50:42
213 W Liebenberg 0:50:43
214 J Oberholster Green Mile Athletic ClubM 0:50:44
215 B Odendaal M 0:50:45
216 W Willemien KyalamiF 0:50:46
217 F Schunke AgapeM 0:50:49
218 D Pretorius AffiesM 0:50:52
219 F Thiebaut IreneM 0:50:52
220 J Scheepers KPMG Running ClubM 0:50:53
221 C Retief Kempton Road RunnersF 0:50:54
222 Y Ahmed JacarandaM 0:51:00
223 M Kaffka Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:51:05
224 M Muller Fitness from AfricaF 0:51:08
225 L Venkillo 0:51:09
226 L Bekker F 0:51:11
227 C Ross M 0:51:12
228 L Rourke Team VitalityF 0:51:15
229 J Stroh F 0:51:17
230 S Smit Green Mile Athletic ClubM 0:51:23
231 J Joubert M 0:51:26
232 R Hammill Team VitalityM 0:51:26
233 M Minnie Run/Walk for LifeM 0:51:27
234 S Lange Kempton Road RunnersF 0:51:27
235 P Prinsloo M 0:51:28
236 J van Staden KPMG Running ClubM 0:51:29
237 O Moloto Team Vitality 0:51:34
238 N Ngubane Team VitalityM 0:51:35
239 O Tshivhasi Department of Public Service and AdministrationM 0:51:35
240 K Halland CSIRM 0:51:38
241 J Smith SolidariteitM 0:51:38
242 C King AffiesM 0:51:40
243 C Maluleke Black Diamonds Athletic ClubM 0:51:42
244 C Humphrey Jeppe QuondamF 0:51:44
245 B de Bruin IreneF 0:51:47
246 A Smith TuksM 0:51:47
247 S Yengwa Nedbank Running ClubM 0:51:50
248 T Doman Green Mile Athletic ClubF 0:51:51
249 M Chivers Breakthru Midrand StridersF 0:51:52
250 K Caurtse Kempton Road RunnersF 0:51:56
251 B Brown IreneM 0:51:57
252 M Buys Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:51:57
253 D van Buyn M 0:52:00
254 H Taljaard Bosch Athletic ClubM 0:52:04
255 M Fouche Team VitalityF 0:52:13
256 Y Koch F 0:52:14
257 N Mkungeka Real GijimasF 0:52:22
258 T Meyisi Aurecon Athletic ClubF 0:52:23
259D de JagerM0:52:29
260 N Kotze IreneM 0:52:30
261 D Chepape Maupa Naga Athletic ClubM 0:52:33
262 C Goldswain Voortrekker MonumentM 0:52:33
263 T Myoli IreneM 0:52:37
264 G Allan Jeppe QuondamM 0:52:38
265 P Mckloaide Randburg HarriersM 0:52:39
266 K Niemand Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:52:40
267 F Royen Rand Athletic ClubF 0:52:47
268 L Cloete RunavationM 0:52:51
269 L Mokgosi Medihelp Multisport ClubM 0:53:03
270 L van der Westhuysen Run/Walk for LifeM 0:53:09
271 H Prinsloo Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:53:14
272 S Rolland Harlequin HarriersM 0:53:14
273 M Khosa Love RunningM 0:53:17
274 C Beling Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:53:19
275 L Wassenberger KyalamiF 0:53:20
276 J Theron Team VitalityM 0:53:21
277 A Theron Team VitalityF 0:53:26
278 T Tinus ChappiesM 0:53:34
279 S Lwane M 0:53:38
280 K Maritz Run/Walk for LifeF 0:53:43
281 J Navarria Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:53:44
282 I Mcfadyen PhobiansM 0:53:48
283 M Lubbe Irene 0:53:51
284 G Gertsch PhobiansM 0:53:51
285 A de Kock Medihelp Multisport ClubM 0:53:52
286 H Ernst Warriors Running ClubM 0:53:54
287 K Mcjarrow Team VitalityF 0:53:54
288 E Mathebula M 0:53:55
289 J Badenhorst Nedbank Running ClubM 0:53:55
290 C Johnstone IreneF 0:54:01
291 A Vlok IreneF 0:54:04
292 S Scheepers Green Mile Athletic ClubF 0:54:05
293 L Pretorius IreneF 0:54:09
294 R Prigge Team VitalityM 0:54:10
295 A Dinwoodie Green Mile Athletic ClubM 0:54:10
296 J Sibande DEAM 0:54:11
297 B Blum M 0:54:11
298 G Moyd PhobiansM 0:54:12
299 J Le Roux ChappiesM 0:54:12
300 B Yalisi CSIRM 0:54:18
301 S Mangena OverkruinM 0:54:24
302 C Davel TuksF 0:54:25
303 F Booysen SolidariteitF 0:54:28
304 C Steinmann SolidariteitM 0:54:29
305 L Oosthuizen AffiesF 0:54:31
306 N Young CSIRM 0:54:42
307 C Cloete IreneM 0:54:45
308 P Oosthuizen M 0:54:46
309 I Katsivalis Morningside Country ClubM 0:54:47
310 J Smith Nedbank Running ClubM 0:54:53
311 E Strydom AgapeF 0:54:54
312 S Vienings Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:54:54
313 B Strydom AgapeM 0:54:57
314 F Meintjes AffiesM 0:54:58
315 A Sanjee Jacaranda 0:55:00
316 T Fourie Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:55:02
317 J Felix Run/Walk for LifeM 0:55:04
318 D Krugel Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:55:07
319 T Greyling Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:55:08
320 A Maartens Love RunningF 0:55:09
321 L Badenhorst Team VitalityF 0:55:14
322 L Schubert Love RunningF 0:55:15
323 M Henrico F 0:55:16
324 P Naude Rand Road WarriorsF 0:55:16
325 L van Wyk AgapeF 0:55:16
326 S Spua 0:55:17
327 Z Jansen M 0:55:17
328 L Matjila Team VitalityM 0:55:22
329 J van Zyl M 0:55:23
330 F Freddy M 0:55:24
331 A Davies South African Reserve BankF 0:55:26
332 T Fafudi ArcadiaM 0:55:29
333 R Delmage TuksM 0:55:32
334 S Ginsberg M 0:55:35
335 M Majozi WonderparkM 0:55:36
336 B Potgieter Team VitalityF 0:55:39
337 Z Paruk JacarandaM 0:55:39
338 G van der Merwe Bosch Athletic ClubM 0:55:43
339 P Uys Bosch Athletic ClubM 0:55:43
340 F Pelser OverkruinM 0:55:49
341 J Earle Medihelp Multisport ClubM 0:55:51
342 Z Nel Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 0:55:55
343 P Patrick Openserve Athletic ClubM 0:55:57
344 N Bekker 0:55:59
345 J Radel Magnolia Road RunnersF 0:56:00
346 T Maphaqa Tsutsumani 0:56:04
347 J Kok AffiesM 0:56:07
348 J Kilian M 0:56:09
349 N Nkonzo Financial Service BoardM 0:56:12
350D AugustynTeam VitalityM0:56:15
351 T Mtani Team VitalityM 0:56:18
352 L Nkgweng Pretoria Police Marathon ClubM 0:56:20
353 K Nurden AgapeM 0:56:21
354 M Viviers Breakthru Midrand StridersF 0:56:23
355 S Grove M 0:56:23
356 S Fouche Team VitalityM 0:56:29
357 L Grove IreneF 0:56:31
358 J Pretorius AffiesM 0:56:37
359 E Lefifi F 0:56:48
360 T Mabuza Team VitalityF 0:56:48
361 E Maree Aurecon Athletic ClubF 0:56:49
362 H Jansen van Rensburg Aurecon Athletic ClubM 0:56:50
363 S Pratt KyalamiF 0:56:51
364 A Maree Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:56:53
365 E Makgubela Aurecon Athletic ClubF 0:56:54
366 E Bothma Medihelp Multisport ClubF 0:56:54
367 L Le Grange Pretoria Police Marathon ClubM 0:56:55
368 N Norval Nedbank Running ClubF 0:56:56
369 L Opperman F 0:56:56
370 G Brink AgapeM 0:56:58
371 K Keatimilwe CSIR 0:57:01
372 S Nsibande Running InnM 0:57:02
373 M Mduzondo Team VitalityM 0:57:02
374 S Millard Team Vitality 0:57:03
375 S Robbertse RunavationM 0:57:04
376 B May Breakthru Midrand StridersM 0:57:04
377 L Wood Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:57:10
378 F Jordaan Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:57:11
379 B Moloto Nissan Road RunnersF 0:57:13
380 M Le Roux Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:57:13
381 S Steenkamp IreneF 0:57:14
382 W Beukes M 0:57:16
383 W Munnik Run/Walk for LifeM 0:57:16
384 J Duvenhage SolidariteitM 0:57:17
385 G Le Roux Hartbeespoort Marathon ClubM 0:57:17
386 E Nast Run/Walk for LifeM 0:57:18
387 J van Heerden MiWay WarriorsM 0:57:19
388 T Oelofse AgapeF 0:57:19
389 B Henze Green Mile Athletic ClubF 0:57:19
390 R Bekker Team VitalityF 0:57:20
391 F Lezar Green Mile Athletic Club 0:57:20
392 N Hannweg IreneM 0:57:21
393 L Mulder Team VitalityM 0:57:21
394 I Gonese Team Vitality 0:57:23
395 M Mashimbye DST Sumbandila Athletic ClubM 0:57:26
396 L de Beer AffiesF 0:57:29
397 R Schoeman Green Mile Athletic ClubF 0:57:30
398 M Mom Wanderers Athletic ClubM 0:57:30
399 T Mamathuba Breakthru Midrand Striders 0:57:31
400 P Odayar M 0:57:36
401 S Azmuth JacarandaF 0:57:37
402 F Naude OverkruinM 0:57:37
403 E Mookadam JacarandaM 0:57:43
404 C Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 0:57:51
405 J Ponelicas Jeppe QuondamF 0:57:59
406 A Mahomed Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:58:00
407 C Cuthbert Love RunningF 0:58:00
408 Pieter Goosen Oos-MootM 0:58:00
409 J Neuhoff M 0:58:05
410 V Nteyi Breakthru Midrand Striders 0:58:06
411 S Pyle Breakthru Midrand StridersF 0:58:06
412 S Padi M 0:58:17
413 A Johnstone Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:58:17
414 S Meissner-Roloff Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:58:21
415 O Ajays Aurecon Athletic Club 0:58:22
416 N Mathetja RainbowM 0:58:24
417 G Coetze M 0:58:26
418 G Rautenbach M 0:58:27
419 J Lourens M 0:58:32
420 C Knoetze RunavationF 0:58:33
421J CronjeNissan Road RunnersM0:58:33
422 H Le Hanie Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:58:42
423 N Tshifularo PinelandsM 0:58:42
424 P Thomson Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:58:42
425 W Mclaculan Pretoria Police Marathon ClubM 0:58:45
426 M Luyt-Botha Team VitalityF 0:58:46
427 R Wilson Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:58:48
428 L Gordon Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:58:52
429 H Brand M 0:58:53
430 S Pieters Green Mile Athletic ClubM 0:58:53
431 D van Heerden Green Mile Athletic ClubM 0:58:54
432 B Brezilda Green Mile Athletic ClubF 0:58:54
433 I Makala Department of Labour Compensation FundM 0:59:00
434 C Heiden Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:59:03
435 K Coetzee Irene 0:59:04
436 T Eskom 0:59:05
437 T Khomola DEAM 0:59:07
438 H Myburgh 0:59:07
439 E Keet Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 0:59:11
440 M Prichta M 0:59:13
441 F Roux M 0:59:16
442 M van der Westhuizen OverkruinF 0:59:16
443 S Katsivalis Morningside Country ClubF 0:59:17
444 N Baloyi Greater ElimF 0:59:20
445 N Vermeulen CoaldustM 0:59:21
446 J Hartzenberg M 0:59:26
447 F Wilson Team VitalityM 0:59:26
448 J Bester Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 0:59:27
449 M Magono 0:59:28
450 M Smit Green Mile Athletic ClubF 0:59:28
451 A Coertze Bosch Athletic ClubF 0:59:33
452 N Mothoyomang 0:59:34
453 A Ash M 0:59:34
454 R Moloto F 0:59:39
455 E Schroer F 0:59:41
456 M Berndt Run/Walk for LifeF 0:59:41
457 M Mokgadi Team VitalityF 0:59:44
458 J Segole Aurecon Athletic ClubM 0:59:47
459 S Engels IreneF 0:59:48
460 C van Deventer IreneF 0:59:53
461 C Crouse Magnolia Road RunnersM 0:59:53
462B MeyerAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF0:59:53
463 S Twibell Team VitalityM 1:00:01
464 P Pankhurst Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:00:02
465 L van Rooyen RunavationF 1:00:02
466 C Mclean Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:00:03
467 L Geldenhuys IreneM 1:00:11
468 K Geldenhuys IreneF 1:00:11
469 K Stevens Fit PretoriaF 1:00:16
470 M Vermaak OverkruinF 1:00:17
471 P Mohlala PolokwaneM 1:00:19
472 J de Koker CSIRM 1:00:20
473 B Migan Irene 1:00:20
474 R Herbst OverkruinF 1:00:41
475 J Lawrence F 1:00:42
476 D Eyden M 1:00:44
477 H Le Roux Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 1:00:55
478 S Duniniet SolidariteitM 1:00:59
479 R Els Medihelp Multisport ClubM 1:01:09
480 H van der Westhuizen OverkruinM 1:01:18
481 R van der Walt SolidariteitM 1:01:21
482 A Hyson IreneM 1:01:22
483 T Potgieter SolidariteitM 1:01:23
484 A Liwela F 1:01:25
485 N Nkhensani ApexF 1:01:27
486 K Milne Aurecon Athletic ClubF 1:01:29
487 S Simon Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 1:01:31
488 P Nel Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:01:39
489 J Bester KyalamiM 1:01:39
490 G Hesse Harlequin HarriersM 1:01:41
491 K Lishman F 1:01:55
492 C Booysen Harlequin HarriersF 1:02:02
493 E Diedericks OverkruinF 1:02:03
494 C Coetzee Nedbank Running Club 1:02:04
495 C Hill F 1:02:04
496S KrugerHarlequin HarriersF1:02:07
497 P Tabora Love RunningF 1:02:08
498 K Greyling M 1:02:09
499 J Willemse Team VitalityM 1:02:11
500 C Bester Fit PretoriaM 1:02:19
501 D Labuschagne IreneM 1:02:21
502 O Prinsloo F 1:02:36
503 A Hoseck Team VitalityM 1:02:37
504 M Tshifularo PinelandsF 1:02:41
505 M Mamabolo ARC Athletic ClubM 1:02:42
506 N Boqo Rand Athletic ClubF 1:02:42
507 L Armstrong KPMG Running ClubM 1:02:43
508 A Msiza M 1:02:43
509 J van Niekerk AffiesM 1:02:44
510 K Lenno M 1:02:44
511 C Curle Magnolia Road RunnersM 1:02:45
512 J Dorfling MomentumM 1:02:46
513 J Golding M 1:02:52
514 E Lewaba M 1:02:53
515 T Pezisa Correctional Services 1:02:54
516 P Meyer Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 1:02:54
517 S Salela Team VitalityM 1:02:55
518 M Kleinbooi M 1:02:55
519 E Meyer Green Mile Athletic ClubM 1:03:01
520 J Ellmore Irene 1:03:02
521 P Peres CSIRM 1:03:04
522 E Uys Magnolia Road RunnersF 1:03:09
523 J Theron NdabaM 1:03:14
524 S Meissner-Roloff Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:03:16
525 J Greyling Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 1:03:17
526 D Pelser OverkruinM 1:03:19
527 C Frost IreneF 1:03:30
528 G Frost M 1:03:31
529 S Olivier F 1:03:32
530 S Sam M 1:03:33
531 J Olivier M 1:03:35
532 J van der Berg Boksburg Athletic ClubF 1:03:41
533 D Smit ChappiesM 1:03:43
534 C Duvenhage F 1:03:44
535 E Ackerman IreneF 1:03:44
536 J Botha F 1:03:45
537 T Mahlangu F 1:03:45
538 M van Wyk AffiesF 1:03:46
539 H Venter AgapeM 1:03:48
540 L Oosthuizen F 1:03:49
541 Y Cowley IreneM 1:03:52
542 C Kharbai JacarandaM 1:04:00
543 N Kharbai JacarandaF 1:04:00
544 E Venske South African Reserve BankM 1:04:01
545 P Khandabile South African Reserve Bank 1:04:05
546 M Nkuna South African Reserve Bank 1:04:06
547 G Hughes AgapeF 1:04:12
548 A Smit ChappiesF 1:04:14
549 M de Kock Medihelp Multisport ClubM 1:04:15
550 H Yousuf JacarandaF 1:04:19
551 D van Heerden RoodepoortF 1:04:20
552 J Barkhuizen AgapeM 1:04:23
553 C Skinner Voortrekker MonumentM 1:04:27
554 R Dorey RunavationF 1:04:28
555 V Vundla M 1:04:31
556 S Ntlonti Team VitalityM 1:04:32
557 A Reichle Get FitM 1:04:32
558 S Tsengna F 1:04:34
559 E Scriven Run/Walk for Life - CenturionM 1:04:34
560 G Tuck Run/Walk for Life - AlbertonM 1:04:34
561 E Goosen SITA Athletic ClubM 1:04:39
562 I Baatsen Team VitalityF 1:04:39
563 L van Eeden Team VitalityF 1:04:51
564 B Blade Boksburg Athletic ClubM 1:04:58
565 M Michael M 1:04:59
566 C Cruywagen M 1:05:10
567 D Chihoro Team VitalityM 1:05:10
568 D Esterhuizen Breakthru Midrand StridersM 1:05:12
569 A Mcadam M 1:05:14
570 L Gani JacarandaF 1:05:15
571 H Abramjee JacarandaM 1:05:18
572 H Gerber SAPSM 1:05:23
573 R Pretorius Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:05:27
574 L Cronje F 1:05:27
575 R Sutherland ARC Athletic ClubF 1:05:32
576 T Pretorius Team VitalityM 1:05:34
577 C Mouton AgapeF 1:05:44
578 H Bosma Team VitalityF 1:05:45
579 N Ras F 1:05:50
580 I Koch Green Mile Athletic ClubF 1:05:53
581 E de Sousa Harlequin HarriersF 1:05:58
582 M Matsheka 1:06:00
583 L Lukhwareni M 1:06:00
584 L Notley MomentumF 1:06:03
585 K Kawakita 1:06:03
586 B van den Raad Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 1:06:15
587 S Du Preez M 1:06:17
588 N Botha City of TshwaneF 1:06:19
589 K Marais F 1:06:20
590 L Armstrong KPMG Running ClubF 1:06:22
591 E Smith M 1:06:28
592 F Strydom M 1:06:40
593 G Pretorius Pretoria Police Marathon ClubM 1:06:41
594 P Marais IreneM 1:06:42
595 M Nphangeni Faranani 1:06:44
596 R Jansen Oos-MootF 1:06:45
597 N Lubbe Love RunningF 1:06:46
598 T Ramphele 1:06:47
599 E Labuschagne AffiesM 1:06:51
600 J Rost M 1:06:58
601 N Labuschagne AffiesM 1:06:58
602 I Rost F 1:06:59
603 C Callaghal Love RunningM 1:06:59
604 A Smith Nedbank Running ClubF 1:07:00
605 E Fourie CSIRF 1:07:10
606 G van den Raad IreneM 1:07:11
607 B Forman Run/Walk for LifeF 1:07:15
608 D Frost AgapeM 1:07:21
609 R Pila BestmedF 1:07:30
610 A Wasserman Team VitalityF 1:07:31
611 A Terblanche M 1:07:31
612 W Wasserman Team VitalityM 1:07:32
613 L Pase MiWay WarriorsF 1:07:39
614 J van Zyl AffiesM 1:07:40
615 M Hoseck Team VitalityF 1:07:40
616 P Boardman Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 1:07:41
617 H Strauss OverkruinM 1:07:41
618 E Nebrigic Team VitalityF 1:07:46
619 A Jacobs M 1:07:51
620 F Du Plooy Run/Walk for LifeM 1:08:06
621 V Henderson M 1:08:07
622 W Wolmarans MiWay WarriorsM 1:08:08
623 G Scheepers M 1:08:15
624 C Hartmann IreneF 1:08:27
625 C Nebrigic Team VitalityM 1:08:28
626 S Williams KPMG Running ClubM 1:08:32
627 M Gidi FarananiF 1:08:33
628 N Tar Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 1:08:35
629 N Boshoff Voortrekker MonumentF 1:08:36
630 M Marco Wanderers Athletic ClubM 1:08:43
631 M Christie Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:08:53
632 D Venter M 1:09:02
633 T Vallee Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:09:09
634 N Wilson Team VitalityF 1:09:16
635Anri GoosenOos-Moot1:09:17
636 E Wolfaardt Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:09:21
637 Z Ndhlovu Magnolia Road RunnersM 1:09:27
638 C Raw Greenstone Hill Running ClubF 1:09:31
639 L Ferreira Financial Service BoardM 1:09:35
640 M Venter AgapeF 1:09:45
641 D Roux Kempton Road RunnersM 1:09:45
642 L Potgieter Team VitalityM 1:09:47
643 J Potgieter Team VitalityF 1:09:48
644 F Sotenjwa Education Athletic ClubF 1:09:49
645 D Roux PhobiansM 1:09:53
646 A Madula Love RunningM 1:09:54
647 L Ravhanelalala DEA 1:09:55
648 S Aucamp Medihelp Multisport ClubF 1:09:55
649 J Swart Pretoria Police Marathon ClubM 1:10:00
650 N Joubert Fit 2000F 1:10:18
651 M Meyer M 1:10:19
652 F Ferreira Nedbank Running ClubM 1:10:39
653 A van Greunen F 1:10:39
654 N Du Plessis M 1:10:50
655 Z Kriel TuksF 1:10:50
656 A Scriven Run/Walk for LifeF 1:11:02
657 L Kalaba Team VitalityF 1:11:06
658 S Sagwati F 1:11:12
659 G Forrest Love RunningM 1:11:17
660 R Julius Boot Camp Athletic ClubF 1:11:18
661 B Schack AkasiaF 1:11:18
662 N Maraba Team VitalityF 1:11:22
663 D Masipa M 1:11:24
664 T Zitha DEAM 1:11:25
665 O Bekker Team VitalityM 1:11:27
666 M van Jaarsveld Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:11:31
667 H Smit Team VitalityM 1:11:44
668 L Willemse IreneF 1:11:46
669 P Hoffman AffiesM 1:11:51
670 T Thompson IreneF 1:11:55
671 M Klopper F 1:11:56
672 N Glover F 1:11:57
673 R Duvenhage Voortrekker MonumentF 1:12:01
674 B van Rooyen RunavationM 1:12:04
675 A Rossouw Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:12:10
676 M P ArcadiaF 1:12:11
677 C Msoma ABSAM 1:12:13
678 K Deysel F 1:12:15
679 S Visagie Voortrekker MonumentM 1:12:16
680 R Visagie F 1:12:16
681 R Wepener F 1:12:26
682 E Kok TuksM 1:12:36
683 M Fowler Nedbank Running ClubM 1:13:04
684 C Fowler Nedbank Running ClubF 1:13:05
685 G Wrigley M 1:13:06
686 G Ferreira IreneM 1:13:06
687A MullerIreneF1:13:16
688 H Wagner Run/Walk for Life - WillowsM 1:13:23
689 R Truscott Team VitalityM 1:13:28
690 A Truscott Team VitalityF 1:13:29
691 E Tomlinson F 1:13:30
692 E King AffiesF 1:13:36
693 J Bonnet Magnolia Road RunnersM 1:13:40
694 S Serfontein Voortrekker MonumentF 1:13:41
695 R Sher AgapeM 1:13:42
696 M Mathebula F 1:13:43
697 R Williams KPMG Running ClubF 1:13:44
698 A Amina JacarandaF 1:13:48
699 L Shochot Fit 2000F 1:13:58
700 S Ebrahim JacarandaF 1:14:03
701 M Mteto Tshwane Athletic Club 1:14:04
702 V Vimbiso F 1:14:05
703 K Mentz Team VitalityF 1:14:05
704 I Terblanche Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:14:08
705 A van Rooyen Voortrekker MonumentM 1:14:10
706 P de Langen Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 1:14:13
707 H Marais Pretoria Police Marathon ClubM 1:14:17
708 E Smith TuksF 1:14:23
709 B Mokoka SITA Athletic ClubF 1:14:32
710 N Sobeyisi 1:14:33
711 T Corin Run/Walk for LifeM 1:14:37
712 G Grace F 1:15:01
713 B Boyes AgapeF 1:15:02
714 A Joosub Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers 1:15:22
715 V Bhili 1:15:25
716 L van Benecke Run/Walk for LifeF 1:15:37
717 F Booysen M 1:15:41
718 E Dondo ArcadiaF 1:15:43
719 E Beukes RunavationF 1:15:51
720 E van der Merwe Run/Walk for LifeM 1:15:57
721 P Buhlalu 1:15:58
722 C van der Walt F 1:16:06
723 C Wood Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 1:16:21
724 J Odendaal Team VitalityF 1:16:30
725 M Kgofelo Financial Service BoardM 1:16:38
726 D Swanepoel M 1:16:41
727 Y Meulke Voortrekker MonumentF 1:16:48
728 N Mnguni Team VitalityF 1:16:52
729 B Bester KyalamiF 1:16:57
730 M Fynn 1:17:34
731 R Mutangadura Team VitalityM 1:17:43
732 C Charmaine Run/Walk for LifeF 1:17:49
733 G Silolo Openserve Athletic ClubF 1:17:55
734 M Molete SITA Athletic Club 1:17:55
735 W Bosma Team VitalityM 1:18:09
736A SlabbertTeam VitalityM1:18:13
737 A Els Run/Walk for Life - FourwaysF 1:18:47
738 D Boyd Run/Walk for Life - FourwaysF 1:19:03
739 R de Kock TuksF 1:19:04
740 T Tshidi 1:19:05
741 H Boraine Affies 1:19:06
742 S Grabe AffiesF 1:19:09
743 I Doubell Voortrekker MonumentM 1:19:19
744 L Kotze IreneF 1:19:20
745 D Daughter F 1:19:36
746 L Vorster TuksF 1:19:49
747 R Riley Bosch Athletic ClubF 1:20:17
748 J Jeanette F 1:20:35
749 N Davies South African Reserve BankM 1:20:37
750 E Viljoen Bosch Athletic ClubF 1:20:40
751 H van Heerden Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:20:41
752 E Heuer Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:20:42
753 S Mabena F 1:20:42
754 K Venske South African Reserve BankF 1:20:45
755 D Garrard Run/Walk for LifeF 1:20:46
756 A van Eeden F 1:21:00
757 A Andiwe Financial Service Board 1:21:04
758 F Naude M 1:21:15
759 E O'ryan M 1:21:18
760 E Maluleke UhuruM 1:21:19
761 M Ratau 1:21:24
762 T Padi F 1:21:34
763 Z Zakhele Athletics for AllM 1:21:54
764 E Palin Run/Walk for LifeF 1:22:37
765 A van Huyssteen Run/Walk for Life - Centurion 1:22:41
766 M Saayman Run/Walk for LifeF 1:22:42
767 P Chipfupa SolidariteitF 1:22:43
768 B Saayman Run/Walk for LifeF 1:22:50
769 S Mfisa SolidariteitF 1:22:51
770 D Du Plessis Voortrekker MonumentM 1:23:02
771 A Hoosen JacarandaF 1:23:08
772 S Botha Run/Walk for LifeF 1:23:12
773 A Mjadu Financial Service BoardF 1:23:12
774 N Vorster TuksF 1:23:16
775 G Vorster TuksM 1:23:17
776 C Mohlamonyane DST Sumbandila Athletic ClubF 1:24:06
777 F van Zyl Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:24:33
778 D Johnson BodywalkF 1:24:38
779 R Brooks Run/Walk for Life - AlbertonM 1:24:45
780 I Brooks AlbertonF 1:24:45
781 N Muregu F 1:24:50
782 L Khumalo Breakthru Midrand StridersF 1:24:51
783 M Isaassen F 1:24:56
784 M van Dyk IreneF 1:24:57
785 D Swanepoel Harlequin HarriersF 1:25:00
786 M Moaheme Team Vitality 1:25:05
787 J Pretorius M 1:25:13
788 M Jordaan F 1:25:14
789 J Burger Run/Walk for Life - FourwaysF 1:25:30
790 P Lekgoathi 1:26:26
791 N Meiring Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:26:31
792 A Oosthuizen CSIRM 1:26:31
793 M Bosch BodywalkM 1:26:49
794 H Booysen Green Mile Athletic ClubF 1:26:58
795 H Booysen Green Mile Athletic ClubF 1:26:59
796 C Glover F 1:27:26
797 I Redelinghuys Medihelp Multisport ClubF 1:27:36
798 Z Loxton F 1:27:39
799 L Kobue South African Reserve BankF 1:27:49
800 K Myoli Team VitalityF 1:27:53
801 S Nbogeni 1:28:17
802 S Samkehisiwe MiWay WarriorsF 1:28:18
803 D Sedibana Zwakala 1:28:33
804SandenberghRun/Walk for LifeF1:28:37
805 J Herman Run/Walk for LifeM 1:29:32
806 N Takawira F 1:29:53
807 A Sutherland Run/Walk for LifeF 1:30:10
808 C Carmen IreneF 1:30:16
809 M Du Preez F 1:30:19
810 H Ras Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:30:25
811 S Schutte Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:30:25
812 M Stadler AgapeF 1:30:40
813 P van Greunen F 1:30:44
814 E Naude Eskom GijimasF 1:30:45
815 E Kamncwana MiWay Warriors 1:30:54
816 F Smit Run/Walk for LifeF 1:31:17
817 R Venter Run/Walk for LifeF 1:31:18
818 O Tshikovhele South African National Defence Force 1:31:27
819 L Mashabathakge Correctional ServicesF 1:31:36
820 L Molefe Openserve Athletic ClubF 1:31:47
821 M Breedt South African Reserve BankF 1:31:53
822 S Mey 1:31:54
823 P Coetzee IreneM 1:32:04
824 S Rikhotso F 1:32:42
825 R Laker RunavationM 1:32:42
826 P Mashaba High Court Masters Athletic ClubF 1:32:47
827 J Shochot Fit 2000M 1:32:48
828 M Stone M 1:35:01
829 V Varcoe Team VitalityM 1:35:13
830 P Rokho F 1:35:47
831 W Mare Magnolia Road RunnersM 1:35:51
832 N Vd Brugge F 1:36:01
833 F Slabbert F 1:36:02
834 T Skhosana M 1:36:20
835 H Hulisani Zwakala 1:37:29
836 T Tantaswatsoeye South African Reserve Bank 1:37:40
837 F Swart South African Reserve BankF 1:37:48
838 H Zemann Magnolia Road RunnersM 1:37:51
839 A Zemann Magnolia Road RunnersM 1:37:52
840 D Ackerman F 1:39:09
841 P Ackerman Run/Walk for LifeM 1:39:10
842 L Dube Departhment of International Relations & CooperationF 1:39:59
843 T Boemo DST Sumbandila Athletic ClubF 1:40:01
844 K Kenosi M 1:41:35
845 J Tshikonba M 1:41:47
846 R Broodryk Fit 2000 1:42:05
847 M Du Toit Run/Walk for LifeF 1:42:16
848 P Visagie TransnetM 1:44:40
849 S Pretorius SolidariteitF 1:44:41
850 L Louise F 1:47:50
851 M Megan Boksburg Athletic ClubF 1:47:50
852 W Muir PhobiansF 1:48:20
853A MohamedM1:48:21
854 T Phorat 1:48:37
855 S Khan F 1:48:40
856 M Mashaph 1:49:14
857 N Muir PhobiansM 1:51:32
858 E Loubser AgapeM 1:51:48

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality68
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers59
Irene58
Run/Walk for Life28
Magnolia Road Runners25
Green Mile Athletic Club23
Breakthru Midrand Striders23
Affies22
Agape20
SAPS18
Tuks18
Nedbank Running Club16
Jacaranda16
Pretoria Police Marathon Club15
Voortrekker Monument14
Phobians14
KPMG Running Club12
Solidariteit11
Overkruin10
CSIR10
Runavation10
South African Reserve Bank10
Medihelp Multisport Club10
Love Running9
Kempton Road Runners7
Aurecon Athletic Club7
Harlequin Harriers6
Chappies6
Kyalami6
Bosch Athletic Club6
DEA5
MiWay Warriors5
Financial Service Board5
Arcadia4
Openserve Athletic Club4
Oos-Moot4
Fit 20004
Faranani4
Jeppe Quondam4
Boksburg Athletic Club3
Momentum3
DST Sumbandila Athletic Club3
Correctional Services3
Fit Pretoria3
Zwakala3
SITA Athletic Club3
Run/Walk for Life - Fourways3
Rand Road Warriors2
Maupa Naga Athletic Club2
ARC Athletic Club2
Eskom Gijimas2
Run/Walk for Life - Centurion2
Pinelands2
Nissan Road Runners2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Bodywalk2
Morningside Country Club2
Run/Walk for Life - Alberton2
Rand Athletic Club2
Transnet1
Tshwane Athletic Club1
Polokwane1
Uhuru1
Wingate Road Runners1
Fourways Road Runners1
Running Inn1
High Court Masters Athletic Club1
Akasia1
Troisport Triathlon1
Department of Public Service and Administration1
Run/Walk for Life - Willows1
Tsutsumani1
Real Gijimas1
Alberton1
Sasol1
Education Athletic Club1
Born2Run1
Wonderpark1
Diepkloof1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
Bestmed1
Entsika Athletic Club1
Departhment of International Relations & Cooperation1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Randburg Harriers1
Get Fit1
Roodepoort1
Rainbow1
Boot Camp Athletic Club1
Athletics for All1
Greater Elim1
Warriors Running Club1
Apex1
Department of Labour Compensation Fund1
Fitness from Africa1
Greenstone Hill Running Club1
Black Diamonds Athletic Club1
Ndaba1
Varsity Kudus1
ABSA1
Coaldust1
City of Tshwane1
Estcourt1
South African National Defence Force1