Bluff2017-11-12

42.2kmdistance
2:39:29winning time
210finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM2:39:29
2Daniel MokoenaEthekwiniM2:48:56
3Menzi MtoloSomandla Sports ClubM2:49:09
4Zothile MotoUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:50:14
5Mandla Eugene NdlovuChesterville Athletic ClubM2:52:06
6Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM2:53:30
7Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM2:54:38
8Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM2:55:50
9Thobani MbothoUgu Athletic ClubM2:56:56
10Richard Nene21st Century Athletic ClubM2:59:16
11Allen NdlovuDHS Old BoysM2:59:43
12Nhlanhla NzamaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:01:40
13Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM3:02:18
14Mduduzi GwalaMaxed EliteM3:02:23
15Matthew ArgallWestvilleM3:03:22
16Andile ZwaneChilternM3:10:28
17Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:12:13
18Siyabonga ZuluElokishiniM3:13:26
19Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:16:41
20Mzwakhe KhanyileSave OrionM3:18:55
21Thulasizwe MtoloSoul CityM3:19:16
22Sthabiso MtungwaAmanzimtotiM3:20:38
23den JacksonTeam VitalityM3:20:39
24Mvangeli PhiweAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:22:45
25Jabulani MnguniImambaM3:23:43
26Nomthandazo MlotshwaEthekwiniF3:24:33
27Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:28:47
28Vukani MaphumuloVerulam Athletic ClubM3:29:26
29Khulekani DlaminiTeam VitalityM3:29:47
30Nkosi DladlaMaxed EliteM3:31:58
31Siyanda GebasheTeam VitalityM3:32:37
32Lindokuhle NtombelaNedbank Running ClubM3:33:41
33Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM3:33:58
34Sibusiso MkhizeFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:34:03
35Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM3:34:06
36Nhlanhla NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM3:35:04
37Hercules DhunduDolphin Coast StridersM3:35:58
38Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM3:36:19
39Alan BoulleSavagesM3:36:25
40Cecelia MolefeChilternF3:36:50
41Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF3:37:47
42Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM3:38:02
43Wilhelm OffermeierTuksM3:38:33
44Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM3:39:38
45Jabulani MgengeToyotaM3:41:06
46Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM3:42:15
47Mcediseni Matthews MalulekaSydenhamM3:43:52
48Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:49:26
49Manuela DienerSavagesF3:52:31
50Mawande HlongweZakhele Running ClubM3:52:39
51Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:54:42
52Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM3:54:59
53Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM3:55:01
54Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:55:02
55Theunis GunterTeam VitalityM3:56:44
56Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM3:57:22
57Gordon DienerSavagesM3:59:59
58Leonard PelserSavagesM4:00:11
59Msizi MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:00:30
60John WarnesForest HillsM4:01:35
61Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM4:02:26
62Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM4:07:12
63Vukile ShabaneSouth Coast StridersM4:07:45
64Athiphila MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:07:46
65Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:08:22
66Musawenkosi SikhosanaSAPS StridersM4:09:15
67Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM4:09:47
68Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM4:09:52
69Nombuso Nontobeko MlothaNedbank Running ClubF4:10:10
70Andre LouisTeam VitalityM4:10:18
71Alison UysWestvilleF4:10:47
72Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF4:11:11
73Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF4:11:24
74Grieg WalkerHillcrest VillagersM4:16:59
75Hayley WalkerHillcrest VillagersF4:16:59
76Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:17:10
77Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM4:17:56
78Greg KyleM4:18:35
79Loganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:18:44
80Remegius MkizeBluffM4:18:54
81Simangele NzamaChilternF4:18:57
82Michael LangaAthletics NorthM4:20:32
83Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM4:21:19
84Julian KarpQueensburgh HarriersM4:21:27
85Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF4:22:06
86Juma BarutiQueensburgh HarriersM4:22:58
87Debby de KoningEskom - KZNF4:24:51
88Sibusiso MadlalaUgu Athletic ClubM4:25:16
89Nkosinathi ChoncoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:25:34
90Justin PringleKearsney StridersM4:26:40
91Siphiwe Gift NgejaneFolweniM4:26:47
92Ronald MathadaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:27:09
93Thoza NtonganaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:27:17
94Kevin WattsM4:27:19
95Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF4:28:11
96Tamaryn BeckleyBedfordview Country ClubF4:29:01
97Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:29:55
98Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF4:30:08
99Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM4:31:10
100Sbonelo Wellington XuluFolweniM4:34:56
101Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF4:35:06
102Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF4:35:51
103Tarryn ButlerChilternF4:37:04
104Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM4:37:30
105Mark SterleyM4:38:04
106Debbie FriisWestvilleF4:38:28
107Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM4:38:32
108Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM4:40:14
109Londiwe SitholeTeam VitalityF4:40:53
110Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM4:40:54
111Theshni AppasamySave OrionF4:41:06
112Melusi SishiPhumaM4:41:15
113Kevin MunroM4:43:11
114Sam MakeleniChilternM4:43:16
115Nithia MoodleyChilternM4:43:46
116Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM4:43:50
117Marjorie LawrenceTeam VitalityF4:44:41
118Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:44:44
119Kogie ReddyChilternM4:44:46
120Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM4:45:23
121Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM4:47:18
122Sifiso Jeffrey MvubuM4:47:45
123Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM4:47:53
124Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:48:04
125Thembelani SheziTeam VitalityM4:48:04
126Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:49:21
127Samkelo BooiTeam VitalityM4:49:30
128Lungelo ChilizaSAPS StridersM4:49:38
129 Mark Smith South Coast StridersM 4:50:05
130Thabani MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:50:54
131Francis Charles MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM4:52:17
132Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM4:52:17
133Sadie CampbellF4:52:57
134Clinton NortjeGet FitM4:52:58
135Deon ViljoenGet FitM4:53:06
136Willem KrigeHilton HarriersM4:53:25
137Owen BengoSave OrionM4:54:04
138Ntala LelimoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:54:55
139Mphahlele NgobeniAmanzimtotiM4:55:09
140Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:55:21
141Vusi Terrence CeleEthekwiniM4:55:23
142Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM4:56:06
143Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM4:56:33
144Lizette BothaFitness from AfricaF4:58:13
145Nichol JansenSpartan HarriersM4:58:16
146Diane SimmonsDHS Old BoysF4:58:35
147Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM4:58:58
148Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF4:59:39
149Andile MbathaWestvilleM4:59:39
150Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM4:59:59
151Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM5:01:01
152Stewart McgillHillcrest VillagersM5:01:31
153Grant HaywardVarsity KudusM5:02:25
154Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM5:02:37
155Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM5:02:50
156Oleg PimenovPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:03:30
157Sithembiso SibisiWestvilleM5:03:48
158Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM5:04:15
159Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM5:05:43
160Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM5:05:46
161Akesh BanseeTeam VitalityM5:06:29
162Sean CampbellAmanzimtotiM5:07:49
163Themba MathabaPinelandsM5:08:25
164Mandla HlatshawyouShaka Athletic ClubM5:09:03
165Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM5:09:04
166Thaban Sosib AMaritzburgM5:09:11
167Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:09:17
168Perumal NaidooChatsworthM5:09:26
169Themba DlaminiTeam VitalityM5:09:57
170Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM5:11:19
171Kamalaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM5:11:29
172Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM5:12:24
173Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF5:12:28
174Antonio de SousaSavagesM5:15:27
175Sharon StanleySydenhamF5:15:27
176Simphiwe ZumaWestvilleM5:15:28
177Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:17:05
178Amri SewnunFordervilleM5:17:05
179Nathaniel MuniahaTongaat PanthersM5:23:36
180Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:25:26
181Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:25:26
182Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF5:25:29
183Cliff HagermanHighwayM5:26:47
184Duncan PringleKearsney StridersM5:26:47
185Sharda NarothumEskom - KZNF5:29:50
186Michael CutlerIxopoM5:31:07
187Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF5:31:29
188Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:31:36
189Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF5:31:37
190Thembeni AdamsMaritzburg CityM5:32:00
191Mhlonishwa Edgar GcwensaGeniusM5:33:37
192Ven MoodleyChatsworthM5:34:52
193Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM5:35:21
194Immaculate JwiliEskom - KZNF5:36:43
195Bongumusa Manqoba NeneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:37:07
196Vaneshree GovenderROAGF5:37:59
197Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM5:39:32
198Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:39:42
199Nokuthula LuthuliNedbank Running ClubF5:41:57
200Portia BusaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:42:31
201Sheree KirstenWestvilleF5:46:57
202Quintus van RooyenAmakhosiM5:47:20
203Linda MckeoneSouth Coast StridersF5:50:50
204Skhumbuzo LembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM5:52:34
205Sbu MdimaSouth African National Defence ForceM5:53:25
206Dhavrajh MuniahaTongaat PanthersM5:55:51
207Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM5:58:45
208 Christopher Kilpin M 5:58:45
209Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF6:01:19
210Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:02:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation