Cape Peninsula2019-02-17

42.2kmdistance
2:27:01winning time
2769finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lindikhaya MthangayiNedbank Running ClubM2:27:01
2Lungile GongqaNedbank Running ClubM2:27:23
3Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM2:30:44
4Anda LubelwanaMurray & RobertsM2:31:08
5Blessing MakangaEasterns KraaifonteinM2:33:44
6Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:35:18
7Siyabonga SakweNedbank Running ClubM2:36:25
8 Lukhanyo Mabinza Eyethu Athletic ClubM 2:39:32
9Chris CherryMurray & RobertsM2:39:43
10Jimmy BonjesiWhalersM2:40:40
11Siyabonga MadalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:40:40
12Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM2:41:41
13Mthetheleli MyakaNtunjambiliM2:41:46
14Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM2:42:52
15 Jenna Challenor Murray & RobertsF 2:46:05
16David AshworthElite Athletic ClubM2:47:10
17Asisipho MathomaneSatoriM2:47:47
18Reuben MhashuHout Bay HarriersM2:47:54
19Khaya JaraBrackenfellM2:48:20
20Gary BrownEdgemead RunnersM2:50:31
21 Martin Jansen Fish HoekM 2:50:39
22Jaco BrummerMurray & RobertsM2:53:29
23Mzwanele GqotileBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM2:53:37
24Charne BosmanMurray & RobertsF2:54:22
25Kerry-Ann MarshallF2:54:55
26Mia MorrisonMurray & RobertsF2:55:24
27Janie GrundlingMurray & RobertsF2:55:41
28Hakeem SmithStrand Athletic ClubM2:56:11
29Neil QuayleWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:56:40
30Gilbert KorirNedbank Running ClubM2:56:41
31 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 2:56:47
32Bernard GrieselAtlantic TriathlonM2:56:52
33Stiaan OlivierDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:57:01
34Johan StemmetLangebergM2:57:21
35Mark HankinAtlantic TriathlonM2:57:29
36Mark RobinsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:57:37
37Russell LundChappiesM2:57:41
38Niki SteenkampStellenboschM2:57:45
39Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM2:57:45
40Colin GeorgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:57:53
41Neo LeanyaAtlantic TriathlonM2:57:55
42Ann AshworthMassmart Athletic ClubF2:57:57
43Sean FietjeFourways Road RunnersM2:58:03
44Duncan GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:58:04
45Nick PawleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:58:05
46Fundile DumzeleGugulethuM2:58:23
47Damian WillPinelandsM2:58:32
48Nic de BeerMurray & RobertsM2:58:33
49Pieter CalitzChappiesM2:58:34
50Andrew CooperNedbank Running ClubM2:58:35
51Peter SmithWanderers Athletic ClubM2:58:36
52 James Mccallum M 2:58:38
53Miguel NettoM2:58:50
54Manfred WiehahnMultisport ManiacsM2:58:56
55Mzwanele DyasiCool RunningM2:58:57
56George QithiNedbank Running ClubM2:59:10
57Ryan CopelandAmpa Athletic ClubM2:59:14
58Tawanda ChomuzindaGugulethuM2:59:29
59Mduduzi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM2:59:39
60Ulrica StanderMurray & RobertsF2:59:58
61Nico OosthuizenDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:00:01
62Stephen DavisMATESM3:00:03
63Melikhaya JandickIn TouchM3:00:31
64Sims NcubeHelderberg HarriersM3:01:01
65Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM3:01:05
66 Thabo Tims M 3:01:08
67Musa ZweniNedbank Running ClubM3:01:43
68Nonelela PupumaSanlamM3:01:45
69Craig KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:02:08
70Mandla PangaleleGugulethuM3:02:12
71Songezo BukwanaGugulethuM3:03:05
72Phumlani NxusaniMSA MultisportM3:04:14
73Salome CooperMurray & RobertsF3:04:15
74Duane RabieRun Zone Athletic ClubM3:04:16
75Wiaan BeetonStellenboschM3:04:51
76Jacques SchreiberDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:05:02
77Siyabonga HabeLanga Athletic ClubM3:05:08
78Bethuel LephalloIn TouchM3:05:18
79Lundi KetsiweAdventists Athletic ClubM3:05:19
80William BarrettWest CoastM3:05:28
81Quinton SwartzMitchell's Plain TitansM3:05:56
82Morne van GreunenStrand Athletic ClubM3:05:59
83Senzo NgobeseSpartan HarriersM3:06:03
84Werner GeldenhuisCape Multisport ClubM3:06:16
85Andrew SmitAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:06:52
86Bongani SamboSouth African National Defence ForceM3:06:53
87Daniel CunnamaHarfield HarriersM3:08:47
88Timothy HessEersterivierM3:09:00
89Marius HoonStrand Athletic ClubM3:09:11
90Johnson NjorogeBellville Running ClubM3:09:12
91Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:09:32
92David WildsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:09:49
93Joanna ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:10:11
94Zibele BalaGugulethuM3:10:12
95Thebeetsile KgaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:10:25
96Dean OllisFish HoekM3:10:27
97Xolisile MajekeKhayelitshaM3:10:30
98Oswald SinganoSatoriM3:10:32
99Julian van WykStrand Athletic ClubM3:10:34
100Paul FloquetVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:10:42
101Jose AlmeidaEdgemead RunnersM3:10:43
102Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM3:10:47
103Anne StewartHarfield HarriersF3:11:24
104Bokang ModupeIn TouchM3:11:36
105Madele Du PlessisNedbank Running ClubF3:11:37
106Xolani NgingiGugulethuM3:11:45
107Tiisetso ToloaneWest CoastM3:11:46
108Nicholas LykiardopulosPinelandsM3:12:12
109Saah Diesel NgcoboTeam VitalityM3:12:15
110Lucas AdamsChappiesM3:12:16
111Brendan BrackenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:12:22
112Andre-John AdriaanseEersterivierM3:12:44
113 Mark Bullivant GugulethuM 3:13:04
114Donovan WilliamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:13:11
115Ashley DriverHarfield HarriersM3:13:19
116Robert de FleuriotMy Training DayM3:13:25
117Alex NdlovuHout Bay HarriersM3:13:25
118 Gladstone Jumbe Atlantic Athletic ClubM 3:13:35
119Mlandeli MkhohlakaliWhalersM3:13:42
120Rudolf NobauerDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:13:56
121 Matthew Burke Western Province Cricket ClubM 3:13:56
122Luca TrainiRocky Road RunnersM3:13:58
123Mbasana Siyabonga32GiM3:14:01
124Jan Du ToitSouth African National Defence ForceM3:14:23
125Mark CarlsonAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:14:36
126Mziwamadoda HunganaStrand Athletic ClubM3:14:44
127Matthew MillsTeam VitalityM3:15:12
128Riaan van ZylCape Multisport ClubM3:15:24
129Nicolaas de JagerWorcesterM3:15:28
130Fabioh BusbyNedbank Running ClubM3:15:34
131Willem LouwCape Multisport ClubM3:15:36
132 Mzuvukile Dyasi M 3:15:50
133Andre SchullerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:15:51
134Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM3:15:54
135Darren KellyEdgemead RunnersM3:15:59
136Juan CarstensM3:16:12
137Nkoliso MakholwaSAPSM3:16:16
138Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM3:16:17
139 Alan Horn My Training DayM 3:16:28
140Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF3:16:32
141Ferdinand JacobsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:16:33
142Desmond PietersenSouth African National Defence ForceM3:16:43
143Nick BesterAtlantic TriathlonM3:16:46
144Mafisa NtsoahaeSouth African National Defence ForceM3:16:52
145Miranda DudleyWildrunnerF3:16:57
146Jacques BouwerCape Multisport ClubM3:17:07
147Arnold AldousWanderers Athletic ClubM3:17:09
148Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF3:17:13
149Craig KenmuirVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:17:20
150Ndodekhaya MemaneKhayelitshaM3:17:29
151Paul ThompsonIn TouchM3:17:34
152 Michael Klein M 3:18:12
153Meshack MorapediIn TouchM3:18:14
154Guy HarkerAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:18:21
155Raymondo ManuelGugulethuM3:18:41
156Koji NakashimaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:18:43
157Andy WonnacottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:18:51
158Tumello TauleLanga Athletic ClubM3:19:00
159Henry CievertsTopformM3:19:03
160Saul GreenblattRocky Road RunnersM3:19:08
161Sive MabeleCorrectional ServicesM3:19:08
162Dean HopfAtlantic TriathlonM3:19:11
163Jonathan BellM3:19:31
164Matthew ThomsonCollegians HarriersM3:19:36
165Lizo BangoGugulethuM3:19:40
166Pieter VenterStrand Athletic ClubM3:19:46
167Juan-Marie HerbstTeam VitalityF3:19:53
168Leroi SteenkampCeltic HarriersM3:19:59
169Rob PaddockM3:20:01
170Thamsanqa KhumaloM3:20:08
171 Nicholas Grobbelaar M 3:20:09
172 Tebogo Stone Bellville Running ClubM 3:20:18
173Clint WilliamsWellingtonM3:20:19
174Tania AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:20:19
175Quintus van RensburgBellville Running ClubM3:20:21
176Alan SchermbruckerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:20:23
177Jenny CloseCape Multisport ClubF3:20:36
178Zwelithini GcyzeCorrectional ServicesM3:20:48
179James NathanPiratesM3:20:55
180Lindsay van AswegenKempton Road RunnersF3:21:18
181Andrew RedfernPinelandsM3:21:20
182Spitch KlaasKhayelitshaM3:21:24
183Rudi OosthuizenAtlantic TriathlonM3:21:58
184Elmarie BezuidenhoutDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:22:08
185Mandlenkosi MgqungeNedbank Running ClubM3:22:18
186Gimo MatussoSatoriM3:22:18
187Sesethu MelamaneIn TouchF3:22:20
188Thabo MendileKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:22:24
189Melanie SchemelBorn2RunF3:22:24
190Rowan CairnsFaku ChiefsM3:22:26
191Holly ThomasRand Road WarriorsF3:22:28
192Tanaka MutakwaGugulethuM3:22:29
193Dylan JohnsonGugulethuM3:22:30
194 Mthobisi Wanda Chillie Running ClubM 3:22:33
195Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM3:22:43
196Daneel de VilliersStellenboschM3:22:51
197Rob ArnoldCeltic HarriersM3:22:52
198Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF3:22:52
199Norbert ChikwadzeMelkbos Athletic ClubM3:22:54
200Nico JohnsonWellingtonM3:22:54
201Wilson BaartmanSpartan HarriersM3:23:01
202Murendeni MugivhiFarananiM3:23:11
203Agelo MutangiDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:23:31
204Megan BeckettHarfield HarriersF3:23:44
205Henricus CookWest CoastM3:23:50
206Andre BreslerTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:24:01
207Luntu KosanaGugulethuM3:24:17
208Wawa NkwalaseAdventists Athletic ClubM3:24:17
209 Marcel Rathbone M 3:24:24
210Herman CronjeBrackenfellM3:24:33
211Nkosinathi LosiniIn TouchM3:24:34
212Tshediso KhahlediIn TouchM3:24:35
213Nhlanhla TshabalalaIn TouchM3:24:38
214Quinton PrinceMetropolitanM3:24:40
215Robyn HopkinsonWildrunnerF3:24:42
216Mawande DyasiGugulethuM3:24:51
217Eric Ntobeko FelezaGugulethuM3:24:52
218Press LefefaGugulethuM3:25:00
219Robert de La MotteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:25:02
220William AlexanderM3:25:04
221Vuyani MagadlelaNedbank Running ClubM3:25:11
222Lourens HeynsBellville Running ClubM3:25:31
223Trevor BoswellRocky Road RunnersM3:25:39
224 Dane Godwin M 3:25:40
225Musawenkosi MncwabeBellville Running ClubM3:25:52
226Clinton KellyForestersM3:25:58
227Daniel MausenbaumTeam VitalityM3:26:04
228Branden Scott-HaywardEdgemead RunnersM3:26:07
229Tobani MtintsilanaAdventists Athletic ClubM3:26:26
230Bhekani CeleArcelorMittalM3:26:31
231Adele WaldronWest CoastF3:26:31
232Erik WilliamsonBrackenfellM3:26:36
233Andries NtsizakaloNedbank Running ClubM3:26:40
234Christi ThirionCape Multisport ClubM3:26:42
235Harriet KingstonFourways Road RunnersF3:26:45
236Jilie MarshallWildrunnerF3:26:49
237Craig AndersMy Training DayM3:26:53
238Xolela MaphitshaParliamentM3:27:05
239Mnikeli KakazaGugulethuM3:27:32
240Nienke PannekoekAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:27:39
241Khusheel VallabhUniversity of Cape TownM3:27:40
242Craig WardHarfield HarriersM3:27:49
243Tando MagamaKhayelitshaM3:27:56
244Lance BarrettDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:27:59
245Tim LowNedbank Running ClubM3:28:03
246Justin PowrieWanderers Athletic ClubM3:28:10
247Ricardo JafthaWildrunnerM3:28:13
248Sandiswa KodwaGugulethuF3:28:13
249Nic MisplonM3:28:16
250Theresa BrandBellville Running ClubF3:28:20
251Vincent MwangiFat CatsM3:28:22
252Sean AlternFish HoekM3:28:23
253Katherine AntelWildrunnerF3:28:28
254Youssef KanouniCentral Athletic ClubM3:28:30
255Shaheen PatelBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:28:48
256Mitesh PemaCentury CityM3:28:49
257Siyabulela HlekwanaGugulethuM3:28:52
258Daniel StillAtlantic TriathlonM3:28:53
259Andile MlanduIn TouchM3:28:54
260Tshifhiwa Aubrey RatomboDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:29:01
261David HaefeleDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:29:07
262Phumlani KumbacaWhalersM3:29:14
263Linge J MpoyiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:29:14
264 Freddy Velazquez M 3:29:21
265Nina PowerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:29:39
266Soliegh GabrielKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:29:41
267Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM3:29:42
268Craig HallM3:29:47
269Ebrahima DariusOmmiedraai FriendsM3:29:48
270Gareth MellonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:29:58
271 Andrew Ross M 3:30:00
272Phakamisa ZuluFranschhoek Athletic ClubM3:30:08
273Leonard KaliGugulethuM3:30:15
274Fezile GroomSouth African National Defence ForceM3:30:16
275Thanduxolo MabuselaOld MutualM3:30:21
276Bruce Terrance ArendseNantesM3:30:39
277Guido TaggeM3:31:05
278Hennie MosesCeresM3:31:13
279Greg SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:31:25
280Thembile SamGugulethuM3:31:29
281Lesole TselisoSouth African National Defence ForceM3:31:30
282James HamlynCeltic HarriersM3:31:38
283Shane MurrayMitchell's Plain TitansM3:31:48
284Zolisa JibaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:31:53
285Takudzwa MatengaGugulethuM3:31:58
286Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM3:31:59
287Kentaro ToyosakiMATESM3:32:08
288Lucky KokelaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:32:11
289Lukholo MaqabazaAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:32:11
290Ismail IsaacsTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:32:14
291Paul AdamsARD Athletic ClubM3:32:36
292Andrew HebbertM3:32:41
293Maritsa KotzeBellville Running ClubF3:32:43
294Junita MareeBrackenfellF3:33:00
295Confrence Lucas KhozaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:33:01
296Elias TavuyanagoHout Bay HarriersM3:33:06
297Richard AyresHarfield HarriersM3:33:14
298Sihle MapukataNedbank Running ClubM3:33:19
299Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF3:33:24
300Sadick FredericksWalmers Athletic ClubM3:33:31
301 Michael Smith Team VitalityM 3:33:47
302Nikelo NgakiM3:33:49
303Ursula TurckStrand Athletic ClubF3:33:51
304Desmond TorrAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:34:02
305Christie EngelbrechtStrand Athletic ClubM3:34:10
306Leslie NorrisCape Multisport Club (Eden)M3:34:10
307Ashleigh Sandes-NeilVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:34:12
308Alet CarstenCape Multisport ClubF3:34:15
309Lizanne ScholyzZululand Multisport ClubF3:34:17
310Nadia VisserF3:34:19
311Kevin van ZylStrand Athletic ClubM3:34:19
312Dylan EdelJeppe QuondamM3:34:20
313Timony SiebertAtlantic TriathlonF3:34:21
314Pieter HanekomNedbank Running ClubM3:34:24
315Alastair RabeCentury CityM3:34:24
316Thabiet JardienOmmiedraai FriendsM3:34:32
317Nizaam CariemBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:34:40
318Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF3:34:43
319Dawid BoesakSanlamM3:34:45
320Brent MorgenroodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:34:47
321 Mari Bester F 3:34:49
322Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:34:54
323Jeff KingDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:34:56
324Kevin HurwitzAtlantic TriathlonM3:34:57
325 Bheki Ndlovu News24M 3:34:59
326Kirk OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:35:04
327Desmore OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:35:04
328Masana SinethembaSouth African National Defence ForceF3:35:10
329Tarah DargeAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:35:17
330Wiseman MadunaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:35:20
331Petros KwashiGugulethuM3:35:31
332Yaseen RhodeKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:35:32
333Proffessor KwetaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:35:44
334Marisa van der MerweCape Multisport ClubF3:35:46
335 Darren Behrendt Greenstone Hill Running ClubM 3:35:46
336Tessa SmithROAGF3:35:47
337Grant BerndsenHout Bay HarriersM3:35:52
338Henk MoenPhobiansM3:35:58
339Andrew CothillFish HoekM3:35:58
340Joe NewbertWildrunnerM3:36:00
341Sue MackinnonCeltic HarriersF3:36:09
342Dries BeetgeTeam VitalityM3:36:15
343David Da SilvaMATESM3:36:20
344Sinethemba MrulwaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:36:21
345Elmarie PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF3:36:22
346Terence JohnsonNantesM3:36:22
347Willem Petrus PlessisM3:36:24
348 Sean Weldon M 3:36:24
349Johan van WykCape Multisport ClubM3:36:24
350Arno NepgenAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:36:39
351Stephen RondgangerEasterns KraaifonteinM3:36:45
352Gareth KnottEdgemead RunnersM3:36:46
353Sonwabile MtataseSouth African National Defence ForceM3:36:53
354Fungai MarovekeHout Bay HarriersM3:36:54
355Vuyisile TunceSAPSM3:36:58
356Andrew ProcterFish HoekM3:36:58
357David RivettCeltic HarriersM3:37:02
358Robyn GardenerEdgemead RunnersF3:37:06
359Bongile MatshayaGugulethuM3:37:12
360Michael MoskoppM3:37:16
361Herman BoneschansCape Multisport ClubM3:37:16
362David van GinkelFish HoekM3:37:21
363Candice RoyalWildrunnerF3:37:34
364 Madoda Nyamza GugulethuM 3:37:37
365Murray AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:37:38
366Mary BishopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:37:38
367Dreyer GiliomeeDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:37:42
368Matome SebogodiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:37:48
369Tebogo KgafelaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:37:48
370Sakhile NxumaloSouth African National Defence ForceM3:37:49
371Neil ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:37:53
372Corne HelbergStellenboschM3:37:57
373Gerhard Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:38:06
374Daniel AdonisMitchell's Plain TitansM3:38:09
375Ebrahimi WaggieSanlamM3:38:12
376Lister NukuMelkbos Athletic ClubM3:38:14
377 James Damant Dolphin Coast StridersM 3:38:23
378Sean RossVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:38:27
379Karen WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:38:28
380Michael JanischVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:38:29
381Philip Du ToitNedbank Running ClubM3:38:34
382Nicky SteelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:38:41
383Mashoro MasemolaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:38:42
384Baron NaudeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:38:52
385Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM3:38:56
386Gerald Naude van BlerkM3:38:57
387Alistair KeytelEdgemead RunnersM3:38:58
388David HatherellM3:39:13
389 Devlin Tyack M 3:39:15
390Thahasello BelebesiKhayelitshaM3:39:16
391Shane JacobsMSA MultisportM3:39:17
392Vernon GalpCeltic HarriersM3:39:18
393Faizel NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM3:39:32
394Michelle van ZylF3:39:46
395 Fraser Mcallister Helderberg HarriersM 3:39:47
396Cassim GoolamDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:39:49
397Brendon GabrielsPaarlM3:39:51
398Mike SmutsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:39:52
399Robert TimmisAtlantic TriathlonM3:39:59
400Ashraf OrrieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:40:00
401 Thomas Scott Harfield HarriersM 3:40:02
402Sylvie ScherzingerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:40:12
403Du Toit ZaaidTuksM3:40:15
404Leon Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM3:40:24
405Ken InglisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:40:24
406Daniel RobinsonSpartan HarriersM3:40:27
407 Duncan Gutsche M 3:40:33
408Babalo QinganaSAPSM3:40:38
409Aubrey RobertsCentury CityM3:40:43
410Jabulani MaswanganyeM3:40:45
411Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF3:40:52
412Nancy WillPinelandsF3:40:58
413Garron PayneBrackenfellM3:40:59
414 Stephanus Engelbrecht M 3:40:59
415 Andrew Woodrow MATESM 3:41:00
416Ueli SchiltAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:41:12
417Ryan Dix-PeekM3:41:27
418Sibongile ApleniParliamentM3:41:44
419Riaan MullerEdgemead RunnersM3:41:55
420Marco BarbieriAtlantic TriathlonM3:41:57
421Sindile JackAdventists Athletic ClubM3:42:06
422Michael PowerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:42:08
423Ryan BekkerFish HoekM3:42:09
424Darren van der MerweM3:42:09
425Helette VenterNamaqua Athletic ClubF3:42:13
426Jim FauldsAtlantic TriathlonM3:42:14
427Erwin SchumannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:42:16
428Oscar TsoeuteCentral Athletic ClubM3:42:19
429Eion ElsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:42:20
430Craig WilsonBreakthru Midrand StridersM3:42:22
431Andrew BirdStellenboschM3:42:22
432Andre TreurnichBellville Running ClubM3:42:31
433Mayenzeke MpotiM3:42:49
434Vukile VimbelaGoodwood HarriersM3:42:50
435Liana MareeStellenboschF3:42:52
436Ndinae NetshivhangoniDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM3:43:01
437Victoria ReuversWildrunnerF3:43:09
438Heimie MisrollPinelandsM3:43:12
439Caroline NewbertWildrunnerF3:43:16
440Monwabisi MbokotwaneKhayelitshaM3:43:20
441Dean JohnstonAtlantic TriathlonM3:43:24
442Luvo NtezoDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:43:25
443Brian GroversPick 'n PayM3:43:27
444Ashleigh CroslandHarfield HarriersF3:43:27
445Matthew WridgwayM3:43:30
446Johan Philipus CrousStrand Athletic ClubM3:43:31
447 Itumeleng Molefe West CoastF 3:43:34
448Jonathan BoyerJeppe QuondamM3:43:36
449Musa GobhoziGugulethuM3:43:39
450Musawakhe KhozaGugulethuM3:43:39
451 Jacques Grimbeek Strand Athletic ClubM 3:43:40
452 Curtis Conlon M 3:43:44
453Matt BertramM3:43:50
454Sipho MagongoaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:43:51
455 Bux Fouche M 3:43:54
456Sivuyile KilaniSouth African National Defence ForceM3:43:54
457Jean MinnaarPinelandsM3:44:02
458Duncan SnymanWildrunnerM3:44:03
459Bongumusa PhungulaM3:44:05
460Sakkie Du ToitCape Multisport ClubM3:44:06
461Rowland JansenGoodwood HarriersM3:44:08
462Andile MphungaEdgemead RunnersM3:44:10
463Anneke Kirsten-BarnardF3:44:16
464Charl van RhynDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:44:20
465Ebraheem AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM3:44:20
466Shamiel DramatTopformM3:44:21
467Andrew McdavidWestern Province Cricket ClubM3:44:24
468Stephen WarnerWestern Province Cricket ClubM3:44:25
469Michael ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM3:44:28
470 Riaan Lourens Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 3:44:30
471Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM3:44:30
472Willem GrabeStrand Athletic ClubM3:44:32
473Makororo MafoloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:44:36
474Jeannie de VynckWhalersF3:44:41
475Yusuf AdanLangebaan StrandloopersM3:44:45
476Mbongeni LundaGugulethuM3:44:47
477Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM3:44:59
478Tyron van NiekerkMatiesM3:45:00
479Mpendula NdzamelaKhayelitshaM3:45:03
480Elliot MhlabaStrand Athletic ClubM3:45:04
481Letitia SmithCarbineers - WPF3:45:09
482Brendan ShawWanderers Athletic ClubM3:45:09
483Francois KotzeStellenboschM3:45:17
484Tom OrpenAtlantic TriathlonM3:45:19
485Tamara MacmillanRand Athletic ClubF3:45:26
486Mbuyiseli ZakumbaHout Bay HarriersM3:45:27
487Patrick GordonWildrunnerM3:45:33
488Abeda SalieARD Athletic ClubF3:45:33
489Rico BloemhoffSouth African National Defence ForceM3:45:35
490Elroy KoopmanOld MutualM3:45:35
491Tracey HousdonPhobiansF3:45:39
492Thokozani ManonaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:45:41
493 Zaid Abrahams M 3:45:54
494Daniel E'silvaEdgemead RunnersM3:45:55
495Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM3:45:56
496Martha PretoriusNantesF3:46:10
497Simon DaviesAtlantic TriathlonM3:46:11
498David AskewWest CoastM3:46:13
499Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM3:46:15
500Graeme LakayPinelandsM3:46:38
501Rianda GillilandAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:46:39
502Ntuthuzelo LumaniNedbank Running ClubM3:46:40
503Cailey BredenkampPaarlF3:46:42
504Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:46:46
505Ebrahim MbanyarhuGugulethuM3:46:46
506Tyrone TilleyWest CoastM3:46:48
507 Andrew White M 3:46:49
508Mzimasi DyasiGugulethuM3:46:56
509 Emily Yeo F 3:47:05
510Wajedie SalieARD Athletic ClubM3:47:07
511Diane LalorHarfield HarriersF3:47:17
512Ilse KrogDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:47:18
513 Carla van Stryp Durbanville Athletic ClubF 3:47:18
514Laura KempeF3:47:27
515Hermanus BurgerDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:47:30
516Gwala SandileSouth African National Defence ForceM3:47:32
517Allan GeddieCarbineers - WPM3:47:34
518Moses NdlovuHout Bay HarriersM3:47:36
519Mlamli MalukaziGugulethuM3:47:36
520Jean Pierre SmitBellville Running ClubM3:47:43
521Imraan NarkerBo-KaapM3:47:48
522Hein CarseStellenboschM3:47:57
523Torsten WeissM3:48:08
524Megan GoliathBrackenfellF3:48:12
525Riedaa ManieOmmiedraai FriendsM3:48:14
526 Andre Rohm M 3:48:16
527Kwazi GabuzaGugulethuM3:48:21
528Buntu GotywaKhayelitshaM3:48:22
529Sabelo MtshwaneArcelorMittalM3:48:34
530Jaco HoffmanM3:48:37
531Sean SilwanaGugulethuM3:48:37
532Masese MadigoeMedihelp Multisport ClubM3:48:39
533Suzanne van WykCape Multisport ClubF3:48:49
534Willem van TonderAtlantic TriathlonM3:48:49
535Julia MunnikF3:48:50
536Ernst van den BergM3:48:51
537Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF3:49:02
538Adrian DiergaardtCarbineers - WPM3:49:05
539Marks RamoshabaGugulethuM3:49:05
540Jp JuriesWildrunnerM3:49:06
541Enrico SwartsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM3:49:06
542Danie van der MerweStellenboschM3:49:07
543Liaan MinnaarCorrectional ServicesM3:49:07
544 Luvuyo Magama KhayelitshaM 3:49:07
545Caswell MaripaneEdgemead RunnersM3:49:08
546Charles BishopWanderers Athletic ClubM3:49:08
547Moira DavidsEdgemead RunnersF3:49:09
548Thomas WebbStellenboschM3:49:12
549Hassan Abdullahi AliBellville Running ClubM3:49:12
550 Nicholas Aitken M 3:49:15
551Layve RabinowitzTeam VitalityM3:49:17
552Derick CoetzeePaarlM3:49:18
553Kevin FraserM3:49:19
554Andrew van der BylCentury CityM3:49:22
555Nellie MarxTeam VitalityF3:49:22
556William GreigRun/Walk for LifeM3:49:24
557Seth MaqetukaAdventists Athletic ClubM3:49:29
558Phumlani TinaWest CoastM3:49:30
559Tony AbrahamsonForestersM3:49:31
560 Alan Brian Khosa M 3:49:37
561 Sibongile Mapasa M 3:49:40
562Stefan DienerStrand Athletic ClubM3:49:41
563Marlize van SchaikDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:49:42
564Anne-Marie BruwerDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:49:43
565Alex TaskerF3:49:49
566Thinus HelbergStellenboschM3:49:54
567Henry van der WattElite Athletic ClubM3:49:56
568Tarynn BreslerEdgemead RunnersF3:49:57
569Zahir PhillipsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:50:18
570Zolani MayekisoACSAM3:50:21
571Emily DjockAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:50:22
572Fadhl SolomonOmmiedraai FriendsM3:50:23
573Zakhele ThathobaAdventists Athletic ClubM3:50:24
574Mzukisi MgwebiNedbank Running ClubM3:50:24
575Geetesh SolankiSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM3:50:35
576 Selwyn Martinessen Durbanville Athletic ClubM 3:50:38
577Nyasha Mhindurwa JanhiWhalersM3:50:42
578Angelo BanhaNantesM3:50:45
579Mandisi DyantyisGugulethuM3:50:51
580Richard KrugerMATESM3:50:51
581Js ScholtzMelkbos Athletic ClubM3:50:52
582Melany PorterPinelandsF3:50:54
583 Ferdinand Dick StellenboschM 3:51:00
584Marzahn TheartArcelorMittalF3:51:00
585Daniel DaviesM3:51:01
586 Genevieve Oldfield F 3:51:03
587Khotso MonyakeSouth African National Defence ForceM3:51:08
588Michelle Rousseau PretoriusWest CoastF3:51:17
589Christo VlotmanWhalersM3:51:30
590Nathan PrinsDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:51:34
591Ursula FransBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:51:35
592Angela DellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:51:35
593Kathleen Mc QuaideVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:51:38
594Kim WalkerAtlantic TriathlonF3:51:39
595Pierre ConradieWest CoastM3:51:41
596Tanno BrosensVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:51:42
597Deryck BroomVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:51:47
598Tinashe TadzikoHout Bay HarriersM3:51:49
599Abdul Malick KalamGugulethuM3:51:49
600Christopher DarlewPaarlM3:51:50
601Shaan CorieStellenboschF3:51:51
602Isak TheronStellenboschM3:51:52
603Toughied MosavelPick 'n PayM3:52:01
604Chris EdwardsTeam VitalityM3:52:13
605Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM3:52:19
606Marisna MarnewickF3:52:20
607Marelie DavelWhalersF3:52:21
608Ekenias ChigigaCentury CityM3:52:23
609 Carol-Anne Smuts Fish HoekF 3:52:30
610Rodney WoodmanEdgemead RunnersM3:52:31
611 Mzokhona Ngcobo South African National Defence ForceM 3:52:32
612Abraham AvenantDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:52:34
613Terry DeatsAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:52:37
614Werner van VuurenDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:52:45
615Allan RyninksWildrunnerM3:52:45
616Andrew BuhagiarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:52:49
617Candice BothmaCentury CityF3:52:51
618Taryn AlcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:52:53
619Vuyo PanaAdventists Athletic ClubM3:53:01
620Archie MareeBellville Running ClubM3:53:01
621Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM3:53:05
622Marisa SmalbergerAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:53:08
623Dion KalisFish HoekM3:53:20
624Martine CohenAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:53:22
625Peter John PackerySAPSM3:53:28
626Gary SandlerGugulethuM3:53:38
627David ScheppeningPinelandsM3:53:47
628Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM3:53:51
629Chris LokerM3:53:53
630Julia BarnettRun Zone Athletic ClubF3:53:57
631Ashleigh LordF3:53:58
632Liz BaxPinelandsF3:53:59
633Caine HerrMultisport ManiacsM3:53:59
634Graham Robinson32GiM3:54:03
635Jameel HarrisStrand Athletic ClubM3:54:05
636Henry LotteringHelderberg HarriersM3:54:06
637Tim MatthysPick 'n PayM3:54:08
638Songezo RexeStutterheim Marathon ClubM3:54:11
639Riefaat AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM3:54:16
640 Simphiwe Sithole GugulethuM 3:54:16
641 Rudi Schmidt M 3:54:17
642Zieyaad WallaceARD Athletic ClubM3:54:18
643Sandile NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:54:21
644Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:54:22
645 Grant Solomons M 3:54:32
646 Andrew Kalis M 3:54:37
647Elizabeth Du PlessisStellenboschF3:54:45
648Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:54:46
649Charl Eugene Du PlessisStellenboschM3:54:47
650Andre van RooyenSwartlandM3:54:52
651Courage SitholeM3:54:53
652Darnell MartinPinelandsF3:54:54
653Mogammad ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsM3:54:57
654Everson NyamukaMitchell's Plain TitansM3:54:58
655 Vincent Nodangala Mitchell's Plain TitansM 3:54:58
656Daniel BothaPaarlM3:54:59
657Andre KleinsmithSouth African National Defence ForceM3:55:00
658Jabu KumaloSouth African National Defence ForceM3:55:01
659Jacobus van RooyenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:55:02
660Julia WalfordF3:55:04
661Jonathan WatkinsM3:55:04
662Andy WalfordM3:55:07
663Mario BorchardsEdgemead RunnersM3:55:07
664Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF3:55:10
665Craig RisiBellville Running ClubM3:55:15
666 Kamir Arjun M 3:55:17
667Lee-Ann PersseNedbank Running ClubF3:55:19
668Roberto MarchesiMultisport ManiacsM3:55:20
669Frank KellermanBellville Running ClubM3:55:22
670Carli BassonBellville Running ClubF3:55:24
671Adrian HewlettHout Bay HarriersM3:55:29
672Karen NuttallAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:55:31
673Siphokazi MondliwaNedbank Running ClubF3:55:33
674Sachin HastieM3:55:35
675Andile GxagxisoBorn2RunM3:55:38
676Mark NilsenM3:55:43
677Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF3:55:44
678Sixolise MjiwuM3:55:46
679Sannette GibsonStrand Athletic ClubF3:55:47
680Victoria SmitStellenboschF3:55:48
681Henk CarstensStrand Athletic ClubM3:55:50
682Nick ThomsonCollegians HarriersM3:55:53
683Bradwin ShawVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:55:53
684Rushdi HendricksTopformM3:55:58
685Graham ThurtellStrand Athletic ClubM3:55:58
686 Isaac Chiyenda M 3:55:59
687Faghry ParkerARD Athletic ClubM3:56:00
688Zayne DomingoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:56:03
689Garlen FredericksSouth African National Defence ForceM3:56:04
690Mzwandile NkosiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:56:04
691Rezaan de WetAtlantic TriathlonF3:56:09
692Lisa Janse van RensburgF3:56:09
693Marieke SmitStellenboschF3:56:14
694Nceba QwayiLwandle Athletic ClubM3:56:16
695Gary Mc GowanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:56:16
696Mandlenkosi SibandaOld MutualM3:56:16
697Ena GousWorcesterF3:56:17
698Roberto MoreiraLangebaan StrandloopersM3:56:18
699Muhammad AbduroafBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM3:56:28
700Brandon LynersGugulethuM3:56:35
701 Catherine Nolden F 3:56:38
702 Steve Binos PinelandsM 3:56:40
703 Bronwen Moodie F 3:56:41
704Patrick DlangamandlaNedbank Running ClubM3:56:42
705Rafiek DirkARD Athletic ClubM3:56:45
706Ian de LangeCape Multisport ClubM3:56:49
707Lee Ann WhiteheadBellville Running ClubF3:56:53
708Maryke DreyerF3:56:55
709 Jade Bucklow F 3:56:57
710Rezani ScholtzStellenboschF3:56:59
711 Gerard Retief M 3:57:01
712Francois HugoMedihelp Multisport ClubM3:57:02
713Joaehny CampherBellville Running ClubM3:57:05
714Adnaan van HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM3:57:10
715 Weiguo Ren West CoastM 3:57:11
716Lorna RensburgSpartan HarriersF3:57:11
717Stanley VlotmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM3:57:14
718Freedom GumedzeUniversity of Cape TownM3:57:20
719Helma NelWellingtonF3:57:23
720 Alexis van der Merwe M 3:57:24
721Luwayne JansenParliamentM3:57:25
722Jane JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:57:25
723Hano MareeStellenboschM3:57:25
724Marcel VermeulenPaarlM3:57:26
725Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM3:57:29
726Alison KouvarellisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:57:29
727Jared GodwinCape Multisport ClubM3:57:31
728Leon SchipperTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:57:35
729Percival BoezakBrackenfellM3:57:36
730Dougal BennettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:57:38
731Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF3:57:41
732 Johan Coetzee Namaqua Athletic ClubM 3:57:41
733Dirkie CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:57:42
734Indrin NaidooEdgemead RunnersM3:57:44
735Henrico HunterWorcesterM3:57:45
736 Ian Summs M 3:57:46
737Keneuwe KhatiSAPSF3:57:46
738Hannes NortmanMedihelp Multisport ClubM3:57:48
739Brian LustigM3:57:49
740 Justin Schmidt M 3:57:49
741Marga RoetsBolandF3:57:49
742Nicholas HylandWestern Province Cricket ClubM3:57:50
743 Keagan Jay Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 3:57:52
744Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM3:57:53
745Mziyanda NkonyeniGugulethuM3:57:55
746Malcolm FreedmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:57:57
747Kathy de La PorteEdgemead RunnersF3:57:57
748Eriko OdaF3:57:58
749Phil QumaStutterheim Marathon ClubM3:58:01
750Hudson ChevallierStutterheim Marathon ClubM3:58:04
751Gerard WallaceCentury CityM3:58:05
752Kevin GillmerMuirite StridersM3:58:06
753Louis HarrisHelderberg HarriersM3:58:06
754Louis van der WaltLangebaan StrandloopersM3:58:07
755Jacky MisrollPinelandsF3:58:08
756Stephen LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:58:09
757Sieraaj CrowieOmmiedraai FriendsM3:58:09
758Morne FortuinTeam VitalityM3:58:17
759Njabulo MnguniAdventists Athletic ClubM3:58:21
760Rachael MujuruAdventists Athletic ClubF3:58:21
761Christian MalgarteTopformM3:58:23
762Lindie BouwerNedbank Running ClubF3:58:27
763Susan GluckmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:58:28
764Thabo MashologuGugulethuM3:58:40
765Donovan DavidsMitchell's Plain TitansM3:58:40
766Jaanri BrugmanBellville Running ClubF3:58:43
767Michelle van der WattElite Athletic ClubF3:58:43
768Megan BurgessNedbank Running ClubF3:58:44
769Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM3:58:44
770Darren WardDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:58:44
771Riaan Le SueurBrackenfellM3:58:46
772 Simangele Shongwe Atteridgeville Athletic ClubM 3:58:47
773Eloycious WhitebooiSouth African National Defence ForceM3:58:47
774Stephen MckeownCeltic HarriersM3:58:47
775Marilee ClaaseBrackenfellF3:58:48
776 Selwyn Du Plooy M 3:58:48
777Eldrich SteedsmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:58:49
778Thembani VelebhayiGugulethuM3:58:49
779Marlize SchoemanStellenboschF3:58:49
780Rashaad BabooCentral Athletic ClubM3:58:51
781Bruce BurgessM3:58:52
782 Tiaan Slabbert M 3:58:57
783Heidi JoubertTeam VitalityF3:58:58
784Kenneth JoubertTeam VitalityM3:58:58
785Jonathan MillerPinelandsM3:59:01
786Lynn ChristianSatoriF3:59:04
787Mafuza LangaGugulethuM3:59:08
788Kevin AmlerAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:59:10
789Senzo Dennis NtshangaseParliamentM3:59:10
790 Will Dalling M 3:59:13
791Eugene BarnardNamaqua Athletic ClubM3:59:14
792Clyde ThomasM3:59:14
793Thandisizwe SolaniGugulethuM3:59:16
794Brent WeldonWildrunnerM3:59:17
795Lunga TsolekileLanga Athletic ClubM3:59:18
796Jeremy BrowneWhalersM3:59:18
797Andreas LappoeAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:59:20
798Mario FerreiraDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:59:21
799Yolanda SmitBellville Running ClubF3:59:22
800Sithembinkosi MngadiGugulethuM3:59:25
801Daniel NdhlovuKhayelitshaM3:59:25
802Mazotsho MakolwaLanga Athletic ClubM3:59:26
803Adrian BushHout Bay HarriersM3:59:27
804Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM3:59:29
805Iekraam AbdullahKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM3:59:29
806Mike CruywagenStellenboschM3:59:36
807 Nick Stileman Team VitalityM 3:59:39
808Stefni CruywagenStellenboschF3:59:40
809Wierzah AdamsARD Athletic ClubF3:59:44
810Khaya FokwanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:59:49
811Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM3:59:50
812Ubaid SaulsCentral Athletic ClubM3:59:57
813Neil LeibrandtOld MutualM3:59:58
814Lindani DondoloGugulethuM3:59:58
815 Willem Du Toit Bellville Running ClubM 3:59:59
816Nadine PietersDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:59:59
817 Fay-Yaad Samsodien M 4:00:00
818Kgakgamatso GaobuseTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:00:01
819Susan WinckworthAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:00:02
820Jenita Du PlessisSwartlandF4:00:03
821Mark GaffleyM4:00:03
822Tshikani MhelembeMetropolitanM4:00:05
823Andrew EspinCarbineers - WPM4:00:08
824Mojalefa LebeaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:00:10
825Coceka QomiyanaGugulethuF4:00:11
826 Johnie Tredoux Melkbos Athletic ClubM 4:00:17
827Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM4:00:18
828Ryan FerreiraGugulethuM4:00:18
829Serena HauptFish HoekF4:00:20
830Brett BonerTeam VitalityM4:00:21
831John HanekomStellenboschM4:00:22
832Kaleo FourieStrand Athletic ClubF4:00:24
833Mientjie van HeerdenTuks Alumni Road RunnersF4:00:30
834Joe van RooyenDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:00:33
835Charles ChisukoNedbank Running ClubM4:00:33
836Marc BesterEdgemead RunnersM4:00:37
837Werner SchmidtCape Multisport ClubM4:00:38
838Catherine WarnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:00:39
839Yazid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM4:00:41
840Binyamien KariemARD Athletic ClubM4:00:44
841Kandi DelportCape Multisport ClubF4:00:45
842Ruwayda KarriemARD Athletic ClubF4:01:04
843Mandla MhlutwaVukani MultisportM4:01:13
844Audrey VickersIn TouchF4:01:20
845Lifa GalelaGugulethuM4:01:20
846Karen LittleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:01:23
847Rafeeq AriefdienOld MutualM4:01:30
848Annelize BotmaBellville Running ClubF4:01:30
849Dennis SteadM4:01:30
850 Stephan Alberts WhalersM 4:01:48
851Nkosinathi Alex WilliamsCorrectional ServicesM4:01:48
852Kerri CollettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:01:50
853Anita EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF4:01:51
854Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM4:01:51
855Polelwa SifileKhayelitshaF4:02:01
856Ebrahim SamsodienFarnese Athletic ClubM4:02:02
857Khwaedi MabulaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:02:03
858Quintin WilliamsPaarlM4:02:04
859Andiswa SityataGugulethuF4:02:06
860Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM4:02:13
861Jaco-Chris KoortsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:02:14
862Lukho RuthulaBellville Running ClubM4:02:18
863Abrie VermeulenHelderberg HarriersM4:02:20
864Antony AbateMATESM4:02:21
865Denys VeraCentury CityM4:02:26
866Matthew RossouwDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:02:31
867Candice EbTeam VitalityF4:02:31
868Lucinda OlsenDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:02:40
869Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM4:02:42
870Tholang MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:02:43
871David MdladlambaCorrectional ServicesM4:02:48
872Dereck Du PlessisSanlamM4:02:50
873Jens KeppelObservatory Running ClubM4:02:51
874Sabelo LamulaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:02:55
875Sabelo NtanjanaGugulethuM4:03:01
876Grant WalkerM4:03:01
877Sizakele DambaGugulethuM4:03:03
878Ebeny MukanhairiHout Bay HarriersM4:03:03
879Liezel CamachoBrackenfellF4:03:09
880Makintane MofokengM4:03:21
881Charles LouwM4:03:23
882Mmeli MatshabaneGugulethuM4:03:31
883Erid VenterDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:03:33
884Luke VenterM4:03:33
885Jacques DreyerPaarlM4:03:36
886Mario WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansM4:03:41
887Maria LosiniIn TouchF4:03:41
888Sebnem ErAtlantic TriathlonF4:03:46
889Bongani NdhlovuBellville Running ClubM4:03:55
890Charlene IrwinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:03:57
891Philippa SmitF4:04:02
892Ismail CresOmmiedraai FriendsM4:04:14
893 Lee Kendrick M 4:04:17
894James AndersonHelderberg HarriersM4:04:18
895Leighton SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:04:20
896Ofra ShealtielF4:04:21
897Shayla BailesPiratesF4:04:26
898Nick CowleyVarsity KudusM4:04:32
899Susan OconnorWildrunnerF4:04:35
900Patrick PaulseStrand Athletic ClubM4:04:38
901David JenkinsFish HoekM4:04:40
902Denzell FortuinIn TouchM4:04:43
903Celeste CrawfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:04:43
904Henriette BackstromDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:04:51
905 Thomas Kalt M 4:05:02
906Wellington MangenaAdventists Athletic ClubM4:05:04
907 Phumlani Roto GugulethuM 4:05:04
908Brett FaureAtlantic TriathlonM4:05:05
909Monique DavidsonAtlantic TriathlonF4:05:05
910Kiara BarkerAtlantic TriathlonF4:05:05
911Zonia SchefferStellenboschF4:05:06
912Vuyokazi BikwanaBellville Running ClubF4:05:07
913 Prince Radebe KhayelitshaM 4:05:07
914 Elizka Ferreira F 4:05:10
915Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM4:05:15
916Sinazo MbebeGugulethuF4:05:18
917Anele MeduLwandle Athletic ClubM4:05:23
918Timothy IrvineWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:05:24
919Boitumelo MatlalaM4:05:26
920Graeme MeintjesGugulethuM4:05:41
921Alessio GiuricichM4:05:44
922Lesedi KgwadiGugulethuM4:05:46
923Michelle Hall-JonesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:05:49
924Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM4:06:00
925Simo MasondoChillie Running ClubM4:06:01
926Joanne KavanaghJeppe QuondamF4:06:02
927Simon HartRand Road WarriorsM4:06:05
928Khanya MkokoGugulethuM4:06:08
929Taryn MillerPinelandsF4:06:08
930Errol CunnamaNedbank Running ClubM4:06:16
931Richard MganisaOmmiedraai FriendsM4:06:19
932Ian FullerNedbank Running ClubM4:06:23
933Grant JansenWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:06:24
934Dzuma RadzumaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:06:26
935James IrlamBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:06:32
936Zuko PhandleOld MutualM4:06:36
937Elton BezuidenhoutCarbineers - WPM4:06:37
938Faiza GeyerCarbineers - WPF4:06:38
939Mark GoosenM4:06:40
940Jann PenfoldDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:06:43
941Christy SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:06:43
942Michael EsbergerRandburg HarriersM4:06:43
943 Yolandie Naude Durbanville Athletic ClubF 4:06:46
944 Lana Bouwer F 4:06:47
945Kendra StoffbergAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:06:47
946Dumisani MapeteCorrectional ServicesM4:06:47
947Zander OliverBellville Running ClubM4:06:48
948Tayeb JappieTopformM4:06:49
949Fiqree AgherdienTopformM4:06:50
950Shoefiyan DyerCeltic HarriersM4:06:55
951Ilana WoekeStrand Athletic ClubF4:06:56
952Lize-Mari JacobsDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:06:56
953Sidney CleophasPinelandsM4:06:56
954Dieter StrumpherM4:06:57
955Chanelle HoffmanStrand Athletic ClubF4:06:58
956Shannon van MoorstOpen Box Running ClubF4:07:00
957Tracy BaxterSatoriF4:07:03
958Frank HansloBellville Running ClubM4:07:04
959Armien WatsonOmmiedraai FriendsM4:07:08
960Ganief IsmailBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:07:09
961Mitch LevinWest CoastM4:07:14
962 Jarrod David West CoastM 4:07:16
963Michael BowrenM4:07:19
964Caroline BalkwillAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:07:20
965Deon van SchalkwykSanlamM4:07:21
966Attie AndersonDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:07:22
967Shamil JeppieCeltic HarriersM4:07:30
968Gavin LomaxSpartan HarriersM4:07:32
969Christine McgregorF4:07:32
970Eleanor YeatsRand Athletic ClubF4:07:33
971Willem PietersAtlantic TriathlonM4:07:35
972Mthobisi MagagulaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:07:35
973Julian VeermeerStellenboschM4:07:45
974Nina HesslerF4:07:46
975Mark BarrettCape Multisport ClubM4:07:52
976Steven TurtonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:07:57
977 Ida Calitz PaarlF 4:08:04
978Pieter RoelofseCapitecM4:08:05
979Laura WestonAtlantic TriathlonF4:08:07
980Velaphi NtuliEskom - ECM4:08:10
981Andrew BarnesRand Athletic ClubM4:08:10
982Louise MalherbeDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:08:13
983Maretha Du RaanCape Multisport ClubF4:08:13
984Paul BernsteinM4:08:18
985Wilhelm RichterBrackenfellM4:08:18
986David SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:08:19
987Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM4:08:22
988Gregory CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:08:31
989Patrick MoshigaGugulethuM4:08:34
990Raasay WatersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:08:37
991Mick MurphyAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:08:38
992Luviwe NogqalaStutterheim Marathon ClubM4:08:40
993 Martle Vosloo Durbanville Athletic ClubF 4:08:40
994 Alet Griesel Cape Multisport ClubF 4:08:40
995Philip SmithM4:08:45
996Robert Hatton-JonesM4:08:50
997Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:08:56
998Tanja SpamerNedbank Running ClubF4:09:01
999Craig PriceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:09:02
1000Willem VisserStrand Athletic ClubM4:09:11
1001Bonginkosi MsutuLanga Athletic ClubM4:09:14
1002Bongani MandindiMitchell's Plain TitansM4:09:15
1003Steven PinnockWest CoastM4:09:17
1004Jayfred MosesAtlantic TriathlonM4:09:17
1005Carine HeynsWest CoastF4:09:18
1006Sinalo GolaSanlamF4:09:18
1007Sc VijoenLangebaan StrandloopersM4:09:21
1008Hannes PietersSwartlandM4:09:21
1009Matthew IlsleyNtunjambiliM4:09:22
1010Phaldie MatthewsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:09:25
1011Vanessa BellDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:09:26
1012 Maryanne Finlayson F 4:09:28
1013Leigh-Ann CookeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:09:28
1014Mzoliswa PikininiGugulethuM4:09:28
1015Bronwyn WhitticomWest CoastF4:09:30
1016Sadika JadwatBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:09:30
1017Meg DaveyRand Athletic ClubF4:09:30
1018Paul DerbyshireMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:09:32
1019John DaltonStrand Athletic ClubM4:09:33
1020Hanri DaltonStrand Athletic ClubF4:09:33
1021Emraan MagermanFarnese Athletic ClubM4:09:37
1022Louis ResnickM4:09:40
1023Jerrard SteenveldPinelandsM4:09:45
1024Tim McgeerM4:09:45
1025Gavin WeirSpartan HarriersM4:09:50
1026Peter van AsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:09:55
1027Adriaan ElsCentury CityM4:09:58
1028Mark MchelmEersterivierM4:09:59
1029Hendrik Jacobus RooiRavensmeadM4:10:03
1030Malcolm FielliesCape Multisport ClubM4:10:03
1031Nathalie CloeteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:10:05
1032David SchneiderAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:10:08
1033Ilan RussonAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:10:09
1034Jean JonkerCape Multisport ClubM4:10:10
1035Kirsten KingmaAtlantic TriathlonF4:10:11
1036Sandile SigilaGugulethuM4:10:11
1037Charles HendricksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:10:12
1038Bekithemba JaceniMetropolitanM4:10:14
1039Antonie ChristiePinelandsM4:10:14
1040Sandile NtlokoGugulethuM4:10:15
1041Cecile ReedF4:10:17
1042Gerard DehlenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:10:21
1043Greg FrostM4:10:25
1044David RabinowitzTeam VitalityM4:10:31
1045Chuma PhamoliWest CoastF4:10:32
1046Anne MullerEdgemead RunnersF4:10:33
1047Abduragiem PathanARD Athletic ClubM4:10:36
1048Moenier Da SilvaBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:10:36
1049Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM4:10:37
1050 Roger Arendse GugulethuM 4:10:39
1051Nomvuyo SpamlaHout Bay HarriersF4:10:43
1052Anthony VianelloWest CoastM4:10:44
1053Ronny BoenderSpartan HarriersM4:10:47
1054Ayesha GalantSpartan HarriersF4:10:52
1055Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM4:10:52
1056Bryan SonamziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:10:54
1057Londoloza MemaniM4:10:57
1058Masilakhe MgaguliKhayelitshaM4:10:57
1059Thembelani MzimbaGermiston Callies HarriersM4:11:01
1060Mervyn Cedric MatalieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:11:05
1061Mike HarcourtM4:11:12
1062Clifford FitzhenryCeltic HarriersM4:11:15
1063Trevor MisplonM4:11:17
1064Estelle GrunewaldCape Multisport ClubF4:11:19
1065Justin DearhamBrackenfellM4:11:23
1066Adrian GardinerEdgemead RunnersM4:11:24
1067Erafaan ArendsePick 'n PayM4:11:28
1068 Francois Kellerman Bellville Running ClubM 4:11:29
1069Willem LiebenbergStrand Athletic ClubM4:11:30
1070Xolani NtsimangoGugulethuM4:11:34
1071Simon SwartzEdgemead RunnersM4:11:37
1072Jacqueline BattCape Multisport ClubF4:11:41
1073Mpho MathabatheParliamentM4:11:50
1074Sandi RichmondAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:11:52
1075Angus DuffettWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:11:56
1076Sandra DaceyBorn2RunF4:12:00
1077Dumisani MngadiParliamentM4:12:03
1078Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM4:12:04
1079Charl van HeerdenAtlantic TriathlonM4:12:05
1080Phiko NobazaMetropolitanM4:12:08
1081Eugene PetersenSpartan HarriersM4:12:08
1082Ilze CodierF4:12:09
1083Shafeeka ArendseCape Multisport ClubF4:12:12
1084Lynn DavisAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:12:14
1085Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM4:12:14
1086Renate SpiesFish HoekF4:12:20
1087Andre StrydomFish HoekM4:12:21
1088Nicolaas LoubserBolandM4:12:23
1089Ryan NelsonM4:12:23
1090Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM4:12:24
1091Yusuf MowlanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:12:26
1092Glenn MatthewsSpartan HarriersM4:12:26
1093Stuart WalshCentury CityM4:12:33
1094Arnold KatenheM4:12:35
1095Kgotso JonaseArcelorMittalM4:12:36
1096Christopher WyngaardSpartan HarriersM4:12:37
1097Peter UrenCape Multisport ClubM4:12:42
1098Donny NicholsonPinelandsM4:12:56
1099James CarolessenCeltic HarriersM4:12:58
1100Howie KahnWildrunnerM4:13:00
1101Madelise GroblerRunavationF4:13:05
1102Nkosinathi CeleSouth African National Defence ForceM4:13:06
1103Malefetsane David KhumaloDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:13:11
1104Sibusiso SinekeSAPSM4:13:12
1105Joy GlowackiSatoriF4:13:12
1106Deon LotzDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:13:12
1107Linda TuckerFish HoekF4:13:13
1108Svenja BergmannF4:13:21
1109Gilbert MatitiAdventists Athletic ClubM4:13:30
1110Wim BuhrmannStellenboschM4:13:35
1111Lynn EtheridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:13:37
1112Ian KuilerDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:13:41
1113Vanessa OuwerkerkEdgemead RunnersF4:13:42
1114Etienne PiekStrand Athletic ClubM4:13:43
1115Claudette PooleF4:13:46
1116Phenyo PeloengLanga Athletic ClubM4:13:47
1117Anna FazendaDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:13:49
1118 Wouter van den Heever StellenboschM 4:13:49
1119Marcelo MenezesM4:13:49
1120Leon WaterlooFarnese Athletic ClubM4:13:50
1121Leigh de NeckerFish HoekF4:13:51
1122Natassia FredericksCarbineers - WPF4:13:52
1123Steven HortonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:13:53
1124Unathi SoloraPinelandsM4:13:54
1125Suzanne GermsARD Athletic ClubM4:13:58
1126Nicole GriffithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:14:00
1127Melissa PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:14:01
1128Sazi MpotuloCorrectional ServicesM4:14:01
1129Mias NieuwoudtSwartlandM4:14:02
1130Sifiso RadebeNedbank Running ClubM4:14:02
1131Jacob van der WesthuizenStrand Athletic ClubM4:14:02
1132Trevor ClaassenBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:14:06
1133Duncan MayneM4:14:10
1134Deon BrandBellville Running ClubM4:14:12
1135Andrew CockcroftEdgemead RunnersM4:14:13
1136Stephan PotgieterDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:14:15
1137Friedrich ThienemannGugulethuM4:14:16
1138Vedanette PotgieterDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:14:16
1139Farouk MoltiARD Athletic ClubM4:14:18
1140Wendy JansenEdgemead RunnersF4:14:22
1141Andries GreylingBrackenfellM4:14:22
1142 Cornel Stander PaarlF 4:14:25
1143Martin FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:14:26
1144Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM4:14:26
1145Marc RolfeWhalersM4:14:26
1146Herman de BeerStrand Athletic ClubM4:14:27
1147Ashraf VankerEdgemead RunnersM4:14:29
1148Rob van HilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:14:30
1149Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:14:31
1150Ronel RossouwStrand Athletic ClubF4:14:31
1151Asanda FakuSanlamM4:14:32
1152Lesego MasiteTeam VitalityM4:14:32
1153Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:14:33
1154Shaheed JassiemOmmiedraai FriendsM4:14:40
1155 Jacques Carstens Cape Multisport ClubM 4:14:42
1156Mthobisi SihlukuGugulethuM4:14:43
1157Esmund van WykKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:14:44
1158Mardre BethkeSanlamF4:14:44
1159Lara KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:14:48
1160Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM4:14:50
1161Vanessa FisherMATESF4:14:56
1162Leon MoserWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:14:57
1163Frankie SadieWellingtonM4:14:58
1164Juan Du PlessisBrackenfellM4:14:59
1165Kenneth StephenAtlantic TriathlonM4:15:01
1166Gary ArendseARD Athletic ClubM4:15:04
1167Dwain BirchEdgemead RunnersM4:15:04
1168Rene WebsterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:15:09
1169Charl MaraisM4:15:09
1170Eugene KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:15:11
1171Roxanne WalmsleyAtlantic TriathlonF4:15:12
1172Dale HampsonM4:15:16
1173Brandon HampsonSpartan HarriersM4:15:16
1174Lynnae EndersbyPinelandsF4:15:18
1175 Keenan Manshon M 4:15:19
1176Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF4:15:20
1177Ettienne NysschenBrackenfellM4:15:20
1178Isaac FlinkEasterns KraaifonteinM4:15:23
1179Nicholas SouthwoodM4:15:30
1180Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:15:36
1181Fundiiswa SandiRavensmeadF4:15:39
1182Jonathan JordaanABSAM4:15:39
1183Nigel MeierVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:15:40
1184Adolphina PhiriAerobics 4 AllF4:15:43
1185Ross TaskerM4:15:49
1186Phillip JacobsStrand Athletic ClubM4:15:49
1187Jacobus SwartRun/Walk for LifeM4:15:50
1188Izak SwanepoelStellenboschM4:16:00
1189Carla BothaStrand Athletic ClubF4:16:04
1190Pierre StadlerWildrunnerM4:16:05
1191Anthony CadmanForestersM4:16:05
1192Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM4:16:11
1193Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM4:16:12
1194Anita OppelDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:16:13
1195Sandra NelPaarlF4:16:18
1196Johannes SymsM4:16:20
1197Thandazani MhlongoSouth African National Defence ForceM4:16:22
1198Clive SmithFish HoekM4:16:22
1199 Famke Boonzaaier Hangklip Athletic ClubF 4:16:25
1200 George Gordon Cape Multisport ClubM 4:16:27
1201Mia MockeF4:16:27
1202Gareth ShawCarbineers - WPM4:16:28
1203Du Bruyn JonkerCape Multisport ClubM4:16:28
1204Wendt Saurma-JeltschVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:16:31
1205Luthando MyoqiCorrectional ServicesM4:16:31
1206Elaine HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:16:32
1207Etienne RalphsFish HoekM4:16:35
1208Tebogo KgatiGugulethuM4:16:37
1209Anthony ShawMy Training DayM4:16:39
1210Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:16:42
1211Maretha Smit-BassonBorn2RunF4:16:43
1212Neal TennantFaku ChiefsM4:16:44
1213Diederick CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM4:16:48
1214Nadia JoubertWellingtonF4:16:50
1215 Mbuzeli Mankayi M 4:16:56
1216Debbie LombardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:16:58
1217Justin ParkerAtlantic TriathlonM4:17:04
1218Weshaam KeraanOmmiedraai FriendsM4:17:12
1219Meghan WestWildrunnerF4:17:25
1220Matthew de HaastWildrunnerM4:17:25
1221Gavin MorrisTeam VitalityM4:17:30
1222Karl BakerGugulethuM4:17:34
1223Thian de BeerCape Multisport ClubM4:17:35
1224Thea Sophie JohannessenF4:17:35
1225Christo LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:17:40
1226Anthony MeyerPaarlM4:17:42
1227 Joel Chokoe Fat CatsM 4:17:49
1228Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:17:49
1229Vuyiseka MarotyaGugulethuF4:17:49
1230Bernard ManimVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:17:50
1231Lize BaxterCape Multisport ClubF4:17:51
1232Anna Maria DelpirtFish HoekF4:18:01
1233Merton SnydersOld MutualM4:18:02
1234Johan van BlerkCape Multisport ClubM4:18:11
1235Jana KotzeBellville Running ClubF4:18:15
1236Manrich KotzeBellville Running ClubM4:18:17
1237Mark MawmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:18:18
1238Dawid de JagerStellenboschM4:18:27
1239Zintle LangaF4:18:34
1240Danvin SarsCorrectional ServicesM4:18:34
1241 Michael Hanley University of Cape TownM 4:18:34
1242Zahier KaperyARD Athletic ClubM4:18:37
1243Ruan ToitTeam VitalityM4:18:44
1244Olwethu MlazaGugulethuM4:18:50
1245Nazeera RajahJozi X TrainingF4:18:51
1246Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF4:18:53
1247Mellania MashandudzeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:18:54
1248Thabo SibondaArcelorMittalM4:18:57
1249Simbongile PotiM4:18:58
1250David RuiterCape Multisport ClubM4:19:04
1251Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM4:19:11
1252Handre LourensAtlantic TriathlonM4:19:12
1253 Laurentius van den Worm StellenboschM 4:19:15
1254Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM4:19:19
1255Trent KeyM4:19:21
1256Colin BonthuysDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:19:28
1257Hessel DijkstraDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:19:31
1258Khaya SibekoChillie Running ClubM4:19:31
1259Mehboob EbrahimBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:19:32
1260Sfundiso MqadiFourways Road RunnersM4:19:38
1261Mogamat Ali SalieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:19:40
1262Douglas MitchellPinelandsM4:19:44
1263Darryl StanderHelderberg HarriersM4:19:46
1264Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM4:19:48
1265Damian SealeRavensmeadM4:19:52
1266Bright OliphantSanlamM4:19:56
1267Bianca BenadeCentury CityF4:19:57
1268Patrick JackSouth African National Defence ForceM4:19:58
1269Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM4:19:58
1270Shaheed JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM4:20:01
1271Clinton HoedemakerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:20:02
1272 Thinus Delport Fish HoekM 4:20:03
1273Shameel DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:20:04
1274 Lloyd Goliath Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 4:20:06
1275Darren SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:20:18
1276Francois MeiringWildrunnerM4:20:21
1277Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM4:20:23
1278Waheed AbrahamsCentral Athletic ClubM4:20:23
1279Shandre BuitendachRun/Walk for LifeF4:20:29
1280Megan Quenet-MeintjesF4:20:35
1281Mariam DomingoBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:20:38
1282Clint MorrisAtlantic TriathlonM4:20:40
1283Achim HermaM4:20:41
1284Kagiso PitsiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:20:48
1285Cyril MayNantesM4:20:51
1286Claude LouwDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:20:52
1287Alistair MoorhouseDeloitteM4:20:54
1288Corlia MaraisBrackenfellF4:20:58
1289Frans MaraisBrackenfellM4:20:58
1290Marie van ZylDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:21:00
1291Andries SmitStellenboschM4:21:01
1292Henry CleophasNedbank Running ClubM4:21:02
1293Jeremy RoyAtlantic TriathlonM4:21:07
1294Zakhele Norton MndelaBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM4:21:15
1295Bhekinkosi MvovoSouth African National Defence ForceM4:21:16
1296Khanya MatolengweKhayelitshaM4:21:16
1297Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM4:21:17
1298Russell MehlTopformM4:21:26
1299Wynn HauptDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:21:27
1300Daniel WoznicaAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:21:28
1301Patrick PhungulaLanga Athletic ClubM4:21:31
1302 Paul Naylor M 4:21:36
1303Richard van der SpuyWhalersM4:21:46
1304Leonard StrydomStellenboschM4:21:47
1305 Mark Stares M 4:21:48
1306Michael CoetzeeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:21:48
1307Michael Ndwakhulu MalalaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:21:48
1308Mandlenkosi DubeRandburg HarriersM4:21:48
1309Terrance AppolisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:21:48
1310Trevor GilesCape Multisport ClubM4:21:52
1311Derek CaldicottM4:21:56
1312 Wayne Cowie Western Province Cricket ClubM 4:21:58
1313Sean Le GrangeMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:21:59
1314Abie DamonsRavensmeadM4:22:00
1315George NewmanVodacom Yebo StridersM4:22:01
1316Andreas van der HovenBellville Running ClubM4:22:02
1317 Alistair Barge M 4:22:02
1318 Jacques Fouche M 4:22:05
1319Eunice AvenantHelderberg HarriersF4:22:11
1320Johannes BurgerDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:22:12
1321Corrie FlinkM4:22:19
1322Natalie FerreiraFish HoekF4:22:21
1323Lindsay FourieF4:22:21
1324Saskia HoltzkampfStrand Athletic ClubF4:22:23
1325Modikwe SebolaFat CatsM4:22:25
1326Thobela MtshizanaSanlamM4:22:25
1327Louise LanhamCeltic HarriersF4:22:28
1328Elmarie OttBrackenfellF4:22:31
1329Moses SkosanaCentury CityM4:22:33
1330John LudickOld MutualM4:22:34
1331Phindile MteshanaGugulethuF4:22:37
1332Claire TaylorWildrunnerF4:22:39
1333Sanet CalitzNamaqua Athletic ClubF4:22:40
1334Gcobani QinaNedbank Running ClubM4:22:41
1335Marc ClarenceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:22:42
1336Diederick JortdaanBellville Running ClubM4:22:44
1337Monwabisi SiswanaCorrectional ServicesM4:22:45
1338Eric CloeteElsies RiverM4:22:49
1339Sarah NiemannAtlantic TriathlonF4:23:06
1340Michael NiemannAtlantic TriathlonM4:23:10
1341Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM4:23:14
1342 Jake Waldron Atlantic TriathlonM 4:23:19
1343Ameen CeresARD Athletic ClubM4:23:21
1344Hassaan TanvirAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:23:29
1345Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM4:23:30
1346 Clarence Baatjies M 4:23:37
1347Joy MabuselaGugulethuF4:23:40
1348Mariet SmitSanlamF4:23:41
1349Casper van AswegenM4:23:41
1350Andre Du ToitSouth African National Defence ForceM4:23:45
1351Wanda CarstensSwartlandF4:23:51
1352Andrew GoliathMetropolitanM4:23:51
1353Nicholas KennedyWhalersM4:23:55
1354Mlungelo MkhonzaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:23:56
1355Mpoki Grace GumedeSouth African National Defence ForceF4:23:56
1356Richard ChampionSACS Old BoysM4:24:01
1357Dan NgomaneGugulethuM4:24:02
1358Chris PorterHarfield HarriersM4:24:09
1359Erefaan AdamsARD Athletic ClubM4:24:12
1360Jan BothaStrand Athletic ClubM4:24:13
1361Hendrik Du PlessisBonnievaleM4:24:14
1362Monique Du PlessisBonnievaleF4:24:14
1363Tshivhandekano Benedict MphigalaleGugulethuM4:24:16
1364Thobekani MadiyaSAPSM4:24:21
1365Tirelo MongaleDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:24:24
1366Cebisa Pretty VenuGugulethuF4:24:24
1367David de WaalAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:24:26
1368 Chandresh Singh Atlantic Athletic ClubM 4:24:27
1369John Stanley PetersonCape Multisport ClubM4:24:33
1370Abdul KarriemARD Athletic ClubM4:24:36
1371Shahied WilliamsM4:24:44
1372Kobus HornLangebaan StrandloopersM4:24:49
1373Shaun BallantyneAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:24:51
1374Molefi MolelekiSouth African National Defence ForceM4:24:55
1375Asavela CekisoKhayelitshaM4:24:56
1376Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF4:24:56
1377Ntombi MbaneBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubF4:25:02
1378Delia de VilliersCape Multisport ClubF4:25:06
1379Tanja SwartPaarlF4:25:07
1380Martin GeustynBrackenfellM4:25:07
1381 Vinoda Urisohn Ommiedraai FriendsF 4:25:10
1382Beverley MehlTopformF4:25:11
1383Mulalo Joseph MathaululaDEAM4:25:13
1384Dawie SteenkampDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:25:33
1385Thembalethu MabasoGugulethuM4:25:33
1386Sibusiso MbathaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:25:34
1387 Pieter Erasmus WorcesterM 4:25:35
1388Shanaaz KariemARD Athletic ClubF4:25:35
1389John Henry ErasmusWorcesterM4:25:35
1390Abduragmaan JacobsSanlamM4:25:42
1391 Dewald de Goede Cape Multisport ClubM 4:25:43
1392Shawaal RichardsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:25:47
1393Allie FredericksBo-KaapM4:25:49
1394Wouter de KockMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:25:49
1395Amir KhanOld MutualM4:25:50
1396Zibele SokuyekaCorrectional ServicesM4:25:50
1397Curtis SamuelsWest CoastM4:26:01
1398 Scott Sheridan M 4:26:03
1399Janette GrabeStrand Athletic ClubF4:26:04
1400Clive MitchellEdgemead RunnersM4:26:07
1401Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:26:08
1402Gavin WhiteCape Multisport ClubM4:26:10
1403Matumelo MainaakaeCarbineers - WPF4:26:10
1404Marina SerfonteinArcelorMittalF4:26:12
1405Ebrahim ParkerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:26:15
1406Andrea SmookSatoriF4:26:16
1407Justin ValentineMitchell's Plain TitansM4:26:23
1408Tony CarterEdgemead RunnersM4:26:31
1409Selbourne MakhomoIn TouchM4:26:33
1410Nabeel ChristianTopformM4:26:34
1411Jonathan KellyEdgemead RunnersM4:26:36
1412 Marcelino Apolles Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 4:26:36
1413Farzeen SanglayTopformM4:26:36
1414Vannessa CronjeF4:26:37
1415Lee SchoombieAtlantic TriathlonM4:26:39
1416 Oabile Tsiane West CoastM 4:26:39
1417Wynand Du PlooyM4:26:40
1418Robert DunnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:26:40
1419 Conrad Eliott M 4:26:43
1420Ryan BurrowsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:26:44
1421Phumlani NgcongoSunninghill StridersM4:26:47
1422Nndivheni MabidiFarananiM4:26:48
1423Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:26:49
1424Pumeza MkroyiyaGugulethuF4:26:52
1425Marisa CalvertOmmiedraai FriendsF4:26:58
1426Larize de WetStrand Athletic ClubF4:27:00
1427Jamal IsmailBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:27:04
1428Kerry-Ann CallaghanRun/Walk for LifeF4:27:05
1429Kevin RossVodacom Yebo StridersM4:27:08
1430 Tian Podges StellenboschM 4:27:18
1431David IsaacsPinelandsM4:27:19
1432Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF4:27:22
1433Rob McdonaldWildrunnerM4:27:22
1434Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF4:27:27
1435Bronwyn DavisFish HoekF4:27:29
1436Khonza. Reuben MxinwaGugulethuM4:27:29
1437Nontutuzelo MankomoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:27:35
1438Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:27:36
1439Precious TshaliGugulethuF4:27:36
1440Clifford CollardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:27:39
1441Andrew LaingPinelandsM4:27:41
1442Zohra ParkarOmmiedraai FriendsF4:27:49
1443Nuala SmythF4:27:55
1444Michael HirschPick 'n PayM4:27:56
1445Duncan AlfersHout Bay HarriersM4:28:02
1446Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF4:28:06
1447Ingrid PetersSpartan HarriersF4:28:11
1448Pelser FredM4:28:15
1449Rani SchutteBredasdorpF4:28:16
1450Mark CogillIn TouchM4:28:16
1451Rashard JedaarOmmiedraai FriendsM4:28:18
1452Neill SchutteBredasdorpM4:28:19
1453Henry ScholtzNamaqua Athletic ClubM4:28:23
1454Chris EddyAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:28:24
1455Michael NyenganeM4:28:26
1456Ian JonesTeam VitalityM4:28:26
1457 Andile Mthana M 4:28:28
1458Ian WatkinsM4:28:31
1459Michael JosephsonWest CoastM4:28:33
1460Ivan MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:28:34
1461Colin MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:28:34
1462Claire van den HeeverAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:28:34
1463Yusuf HansloCape Multisport ClubM4:28:36
1464Mariska NiemandCape Multisport ClubF4:28:40
1465Amanda KoenSatoriF4:28:43
1466Tumelo MocumiParliamentM4:28:51
1467 Luke Ferguson Hout Bay HarriersM 4:28:52
1468Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM4:28:54
1469Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM4:28:55
1470Mandisi GaziCheetahsM4:28:57
1471Sithembele TancuCorrectional ServicesM4:28:58
1472Lee-Ann BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF4:29:04
1473Moira OliverFish HoekF4:29:07
1474 Zulfikar Hamdulay Durbanville Athletic ClubM 4:29:13
1475 Grant Chinyowa Bellville Running ClubM 4:29:17
1476Jono McgillPinelandsM4:29:19
1477Mark StuartM4:29:23
1478Shaun ForbesM4:29:24
1479 Eleanor Du Plooy F 4:29:29
1480Michael KoningFish HoekM4:29:32
1481Anzel Bran DSanlamF4:29:32
1482Moegammad BeghardienGugulethuM4:29:45
1483Stiaan SnymanHelderberg HarriersM4:29:47
1484 John Cleophas Atlantic TriathlonM 4:29:48
1485Kirk KennedyAtlantic TriathlonM4:29:49
1486Bevan LateganTeam VitalityM4:29:51
1487Natalie de VilliersMatiesF4:29:51
1488Nazier IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:29:59
1489Nathan LynnAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:30:00
1490Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:30:02
1491Lubabalo MbewuM4:30:10
1492Minrie SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:30:14
1493 Siyabulela Nobaza KhayelitshaM 4:30:18
1494Michelle HarleyCape Multisport ClubF4:30:22
1495 Cordi van Niekerk Old MutualM 4:30:24
1496 Conrad van der Westhuizen M 4:30:39
1497Servaas VersterStellenboschM4:30:40
1498Ian SpinasHarfield HarriersM4:30:53
1499Peter KwakwaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:30:58
1500Muhammed Asgar DalvieTopformM4:31:03
1501 Matthew Murray M 4:31:05
1502Candice BaileyRun/Walk for LifeF4:31:06
1503Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM4:31:19
1504Karlien ScholtzStrand Athletic ClubF4:31:22
1505Isabella Gordon Hofmeyr-PretoriusCapitecF4:31:28
1506 Jana Le Roux Atlantic Athletic ClubF 4:31:28
1507Claudine van GraanF4:31:31
1508Fadl MajietOmmiedraai FriendsM4:31:33
1509 Zandisiwe Sibindi Nedbank Running ClubF 4:31:38
1510Caroline PuleAsics Athletic ClubF4:31:38
1511Heather Cambell-van der MerweFish HoekF4:31:39
1512Simon BrownCape Multisport ClubM4:31:39
1513James GaylardFish HoekM4:31:39
1514Diane HeymanWest CoastF4:31:41
1515Eric PocockForestersM4:31:41
1516Jonathn RobertsHarfield HarriersM4:31:41
1517Anneline WatkinsDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:31:41
1518Stuart ThomasHarfield HarriersM4:31:41
1519Jelitte FritzEasterns KraaifonteinF4:31:45
1520Bomikazi MpumaCeltic HarriersF4:31:45
1521 Suzaan Hall F 4:31:47
1522Henk HagenHangklip Athletic ClubM4:31:53
1523Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF4:31:57
1524 Emily Rautenbach West CoastF 4:31:59
1525Dexter ChapmanWest CoastM4:32:00
1526Rendani MukonaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:32:04
1527Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF4:32:09
1528Greg MurrayM4:32:13
1529 Frank Steyn EersterivierM 4:32:17
1530Bertrand HoornEersterivierM4:32:17
1531Andre SchulenburgM4:32:19
1532David ThompsonForestersM4:32:21
1533Mujahid AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM4:32:21
1534Craig StanleyCape Multisport ClubM4:32:21
1535Mahlubandile DubulaTopformM4:32:26
1536Nicholas LamohrSpartan HarriersM4:32:26
1537Siyanda MgudlwaTygerberg Athletic ClubF4:32:30
1538James Verster-CohenAtlantic TriathlonM4:32:39
1539Bianca van AardtAtlantic TriathlonF4:32:39
1540 Charl Jvr M 4:32:43
1541Leigh HoneyballEdgemead RunnersF4:32:44
1542 Heinrich Loubser Harfield HarriersM 4:32:47
1543Percival MolahloeBrackenfellM4:32:51
1544Marlin de BruinArcelorMittalM4:32:51
1545Estelle ToopStellenboschF4:32:52
1546Muneeba AbrahamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:32:54
1547Helen TarrHarfield HarriersF4:32:56
1548Nokuthula DubazaneStella Athletic ClubF4:32:57
1549Rueben EsterhuizenM4:32:58
1550Neville FrieslichFish HoekM4:33:01
1551 Rodney Butters M 4:33:07
1552 Shiraan Fredericks Century CityM 4:33:10
1553Monite WattonCeltic HarriersF4:33:12
1554Nathan KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:33:14
1555Karen GrundlingSanlamF4:33:19
1556 Ronald Booysen M 4:33:19
1557Stuart GouldingVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:33:21
1558Bandla KemaGugulethuF4:33:22
1559Kobus BadenhorstWest CoastM4:33:24
1560Albie van NiekerkDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:33:25
1561Zamangoma MatlhareCarbineers - WPF4:33:30
1562 Flip Du Plessis M 4:33:31
1563Renett OdendaalStrand Athletic ClubF4:33:31
1564Ierefaan BeggARD Athletic ClubM4:33:31
1565 Jandri Rochussen Strand Athletic ClubM 4:33:33
1566Wielie FrickF4:33:38
1567Carmen van NiekerkGoodwood HarriersF4:33:38
1568Rory CrawfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:33:39
1569Ryan SangerForestersM4:33:43
1570Nosiphiwe SibangoGugulethuF4:33:44
1571Nobuntu MgqobokaGugulethuF4:33:44
1572Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM4:33:54
1573Mark WesselsMitchell's Plain TitansM4:33:55
1574Mashia ManganiM4:33:55
1575 Christian Ilunga Bellville Running ClubM 4:34:04
1576Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM4:34:04
1577Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:34:05
1578Rochelle RobertsARD Athletic ClubF4:34:08
1579Deon PorthernHewat Athletic ClubM4:34:11
1580Petrus UysMelkbos Athletic ClubM4:34:21
1581Lara TheronTeam VitalityF4:34:27
1582Erika WeberSomerset StridersF4:34:31
1583Werner TheronTeam VitalityM4:34:32
1584 Pierre Steenkamp M 4:34:33
1585Hannes CorbettSanlamM4:34:39
1586Mark BarronMATESM4:34:39
1587Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM4:34:43
1588 Schalk Lesch M 4:34:44
1589Makeleni NkqenkqeM4:34:45
1590Sharon MatshisiACSAF4:34:47
1591Michelle SnellCeltic HarriersF4:34:50
1592Gavin SnellCeltic HarriersM4:34:50
1593Liza AdlemCape Multisport ClubF4:34:55
1594Richard GoodheadEdgemead RunnersM4:34:57
1595Mlamli PapuAdventists Athletic ClubM4:35:02
1596Aldo PomarioCeltic HarriersM4:35:03
1597Bulelani SindiAdventists Athletic ClubM4:35:03
1598Azanne van WykCape Multisport ClubF4:35:08
1599Tara VadasF4:35:09
1600Emma PriceDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:35:10
1601 Noelleen Mcnaughton Durbanville Athletic ClubF 4:35:11
1602Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF4:35:14
1603Anna KilianDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:35:15
1604Sunelle van Zyl BriersBellville Running ClubF4:35:15
1605Andrea PalkAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:35:18
1606Malefetsane NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM4:35:20
1607Lukhanyo SibangoIn TouchM4:35:21
1608Buyisiwe PhuncuFat CatsF4:35:23
1609Monique SchutteDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:35:26
1610 Nadia Naude Cape Multisport ClubF 4:35:28
1611Iain ManleyAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:35:36
1612Clement ClarenceSpartan HarriersM4:35:36
1613Ruby MoloisaneCentury CityF4:35:37
1614Yolokazi MkheyiyaGugulethuF4:35:39
1615Phumudzo MafuniseDepartment of EnergyM4:35:39
1616Ricardo IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:35:52
1617Redewaan ParkerTopformM4:35:52
1618Stella SihlangulaGugulethuF4:35:53
1619Avela BulanaAdventists Athletic ClubF4:35:54
1620Daniel RossouwStellenboschM4:36:07
1621Carina RouxCape Multisport ClubF4:36:10
1622Keagan CarrSanlamM4:36:12
1623Alastair SproulCentury CityM4:36:13
1624Suretha HoltropCentury CityF4:36:13
1625Mzwandile HewuWest CoastM4:36:17
1626 Madeleine van der Merwe Bellville Running ClubF 4:36:20
1627James DavisMATESM4:36:23
1628Uwais AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsM4:36:29
1629Zulpha SolomonTopformF4:36:30
1630Rafiq IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM4:36:30
1631Mujahid DicksonCentral Athletic ClubM4:36:32
1632Natalie PringleF4:36:46
1633Derick Du PreezCeltic HarriersM4:36:47
1634Sefako MotaungTeam VitalityM4:36:48
1635Merrick WhittleSpartan HarriersM4:36:50
1636Fiona ScholtzStellenboschF4:36:50
1637Cynthia CoetzeeBrackenfellF4:36:51
1638Gavin LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:36:53
1639Zaid WilliamsGoodwood HarriersM4:36:56
1640Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM4:36:59
1641Thokozani ShanduM4:37:02
1642Nthabeleng TsusaneAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:37:06
1643Samantha McilroyStrand Athletic ClubF4:37:08
1644Ayesha MoltiARD Athletic ClubF4:37:10
1645Nols WieseSAPSM4:37:12
1646Jacobus ESAPSM4:37:13
1647Wafeeq WilliamsAtlantic TriathlonM4:37:15
1648Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM4:37:16
1649Hylton Christie-SmithPinelandsM4:37:16
1650Andre Broerse32GiM4:37:25
1651Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM4:37:26
1652Jason BaileyMy Training DayM4:37:27
1653 Ndileka Shuenyane Team VitalityF 4:37:28
1654Heike HerbstDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:37:39
1655Roanne van der MerweDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:37:40
1656 Arthur Jumeth Durbanville Athletic ClubM 4:37:40
1657Bernise WelgemoedEdgemead RunnersF4:37:41
1658Belinda MorkelRun/Walk for LifeF4:37:42
1659Annelize van NiekerkFish HoekF4:37:42
1660Alta MooreStellenboschF4:37:45
1661Jacqui AlexanderCeltic HarriersF4:37:45
1662 Lund Tanya PinelandsF 4:37:45
1663Afroz CariemBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:37:47
1664Mansoor DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:37:48
1665Shaun MberengwaM4:37:53
1666Alvin KhanM4:37:56
1667Anwell PrinceIn TouchM4:37:56
1668Nothemba RananaCape Multisport ClubF4:37:56
1669Jessica BallantyneLanga Athletic ClubF4:38:01
1670 Frank Fielding M 4:38:01
1671James BrusatoriSanlamM4:38:01
1672Eugene LekayCarbineers - WPM4:38:02
1673Bruce LorimerFish HoekM4:38:07
1674Albertyn SmitM4:38:07
1675 Alan Vorster M 4:38:07
1676Barbara StevensPinelandsF4:38:08
1677Gcina TolobisaBorn2RunM4:38:10
1678 Nanette Kotzee Langebaan StrandloopersF 4:38:13
1679 Faizal Jaffer Cape Multisport ClubM 4:38:15
1680Daliwonga Byron LesterM4:38:19
1681Rouseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM4:38:20
1682Analia BlancoBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:38:25
1683John AlliesCarbineers - WPM4:38:25
1684Melanie VeldsmanWildrunnerF4:38:26
1685 Riaan de Villiers Durbanville Athletic ClubM 4:38:29
1686Mike SaundersWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:38:32
1687Hein GerickeCape Multisport ClubM4:38:35
1688Louise van der WesthuizenGroot ConstantiaF4:38:35
1689Nicoleen RoetsWest CoastF4:38:36
1690Cherylee ElieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:38:37
1691Ridhaa JuriesARD Athletic ClubM4:38:42
1692Rumbie PaswiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:38:48
1693Waleed AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:38:55
1694Harun KellyBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:38:58
1695Pam SullivanRun Zone Athletic ClubF4:39:03
1696Almo van NiekerkRun Zone Athletic ClubM4:39:03
1697Chantel BeukesSanlamF4:39:05
1698Hllton PetersenGugulethuM4:39:05
1699Mogammad GierdienCentral Athletic ClubM4:39:08
1700 Louise Human Strand Athletic ClubF 4:39:10
1701Liezl SteylStrand Athletic ClubF4:39:12
1702 Madeleine Scheppening PinelandsF 4:39:12
1703Nicola LeachDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:39:17
1704Awelani NetshivhangoniACSAF4:39:17
1705Catherine LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF4:39:18
1706Sinaye DambaGugulethuF4:39:20
1707Kouthar JacobsARD Athletic ClubF4:39:21
1708Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:39:23
1709Stephanie Griffith-RichardsDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:39:28
1710Miles OslerM4:39:28
1711Nozi QayisoF4:39:28
1712Garron WilliamsM4:39:29
1713Tim RichmanM4:39:29
1714James EdwardsM4:39:29
1715Weziwe JonasNedbank Running ClubF4:39:30
1716Rialette VenterStrand Athletic ClubF4:39:31
1717Nicole BrittainUniversity of Cape TownF4:39:32
1718Craig BarronSpartan HarriersM4:39:33
1719Phemelo Mosadinyana MitchellFat CatsF4:39:35
1720Yao LuCentury CityF4:39:36
1721Nafeesa SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF4:39:36
1722Marnus KoortsVaalM4:39:37
1723Greg BowdenWildrunnerM4:39:38
1724 Jan-Paul Koorts M 4:39:38
1725Gulamhoosen AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM4:39:39
1726Deon JoosteNantesM4:39:39
1727Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM4:39:40
1728Achmat PretoriusTopformM4:39:40
1729Annalize WillemseCape Multisport ClubF4:39:41
1730Werner VoslooWhalersM4:39:41
1731Jennifer GithaigaUniversity of Cape TownF4:39:41
1732Bandile MaqetukaGugulethuM4:39:41
1733Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM4:39:41
1734Tim TimmermanLangebaan StrandloopersM4:39:42
1735Donovan StorkeyOld MutualM4:39:43
1736Shaheem de VriesM4:39:45
1737Namhla DondiFat CatsF4:39:46
1738 Azwifarwi Thovhakale FarananiM 4:39:52
1739Marelize BarnardAtlantic TriathlonF4:39:53
1740Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF4:39:54
1741Jacques MareeAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:39:55
1742Robert Horne32GiM4:39:58
1743Yolanda DealeCape Multisport ClubF4:40:02
1744Winston FischerRavensmeadM4:40:02
1745Maahir BehardienBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:40:02
1746Paulline ChambersSatoriF4:40:03
1747Leonard Zukile MejeSouth African National Defence ForceM4:40:05
1748Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF4:40:06
1749Collin SedemanAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:40:06
1750Gloria ChitedzeAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:40:07
1751Sean DavidsRavensmeadM4:40:09
1752Faried EbrahimBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:40:16
1753Lyndsay JacksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:40:26
1754 Robyn Shelley M 4:40:26
1755Fritz SonnenbergCeltic HarriersM4:40:27
1756Elsie KrugerDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:40:31
1757Deon DraaiSpartan HarriersM4:40:31
1758 Danie Visser Durbanville Athletic ClubM 4:40:31
1759 Pier Du Plessis M 4:40:36
1760Dianne TrautmanWildrunnerF4:40:44
1761 Robert Broll M 4:40:44
1762Thokozile MabhenaAdventists Athletic ClubF4:40:46
1763Lizanne BurgerVryheidF4:40:46
1764 Magdel Coetzee PaarlF 4:40:47
1765Leon VisserBrackenfellM4:40:56
1766Adell ErasmusWellingtonF4:41:00
1767 Unathi Sobekwa GugulethuF 4:41:04
1768Mokgele MohlamonyaneKhayelitshaM4:41:04
1769Tanja HayesOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF4:41:05
1770Zukiswa MpanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF4:41:05
1771Shune PottierEdgemead RunnersF4:41:05
1772Elana SenekalNamaqua Athletic ClubF4:41:07
1773Luc Du PlessisCeltic HarriersM4:41:08
1774Liz CaseyAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:41:11
1775Julia FlemingRun/Walk for LifeF4:41:14
1776Jo BartramRand Athletic ClubF4:41:18
1777 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 4:41:21
1778Sulaiman BassierM4:41:29
1779 Denver Bedford ARD Athletic ClubM 4:41:33
1780 Neil Cloete M 4:41:34
1781Courtnee ClarkSAPSF4:41:35
1782Hester KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:41:36
1783 Wesley Bell University of Cape TownM 4:41:36
1784Amelia van WykDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:41:36
1785Ronelle BesterDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:41:36
1786 Venette de Wet F 4:41:37
1787Daniel AdamsDST Sumbandila Athletic ClubM4:41:38
1788 Phillip Hopkinson WildrunnerM 4:41:51
1789David KaplenPinelandsM4:41:51
1790Grant ArbuthnotRun/Walk for LifeM4:41:53
1791Ronwin JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM4:41:54
1792Headman DamoyiNedbank Running ClubM4:42:03
1793 Graeme Irvine M 4:42:05
1794 Bianca Asher-David West CoastF 4:42:07
1795Dean BeckerJeppe QuondamM4:42:10
1796Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF4:42:11
1797Sylvester SibanyoniWest CoastF4:42:15
1798Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM4:42:21
1799Manto QotoyiWest CoastF4:42:21
1800Zimkhitha QwethaLanga Athletic ClubF4:42:24
1801Cole StantonM4:42:32
1802Mogamat EllokerCentral Athletic ClubM4:42:36
1803Rory PeltonSpartan HarriersM4:42:36
1804Hendrik Le RouxStellenboschM4:42:36
1805Theunis GoosenM4:42:36
1806Andre StubbeStrand Athletic ClubM4:42:39
1807 Wietsche Bresler Strand Athletic ClubM 4:42:40
1808Xoliswa KhibaSouth African National Defence ForceF4:42:40
1809Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF4:42:40
1810Clive GlynnM4:42:41
1811Johan MullerSAPSM4:42:41
1812 Karin Le Roux Cape Multisport ClubF 4:42:46
1813Mustaq AbbasPick 'n PayM4:42:50
1814Kevin HoddCape Multisport ClubM4:42:52
1815Alan AmlerAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:42:54
1816Marna HerbstFish HoekF4:43:01
1817Madimetsa Joseph MolekwaParliamentM4:43:03
1818 Jason Danielz M 4:43:05
1819Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF4:43:10
1820Shane MinnieCape Multisport ClubM4:43:11
1821Colin WallCape Multisport ClubM4:43:13
1822 Isak Bester M 4:43:15
1823Anathi MgubaCape Multisport ClubF4:43:16
1824Ettiene LombardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:43:17
1825Andre ConradieM4:43:18
1826 Lauryl Lorio F 4:43:20
1827Elaine MattheeArcelorMittalF4:43:21
1828Nazeem AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM4:43:28
1829Ghaneemah WallaceARD Athletic ClubF4:43:30
1830Jeanett Baatile LenonoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:43:42
1831Brendon BigaraHarfield HarriersM4:43:46
1832Sarah-Jane ForganF4:43:47
1833Guy BlackbeardMultisport ManiacsM4:43:55
1834Maximilian WimmerAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:43:55
1835Nicholas FestusBellville Running ClubM4:43:55
1836 Kyle van der Westhuizen M 4:43:56
1837Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF4:44:02
1838Felicity van WykDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:44:05
1839Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF4:44:08
1840Magedie JohnsonKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:44:12
1841 Abdul Hoosain Pick 'n PayM 4:44:14
1842Thea BothaBrackenfellF4:44:19
1843 Quintin Hawes M 4:44:21
1844Theuns JacobsFish HoekM4:44:32
1845Sibusiso GumedeWest CoastM4:44:33
1846Ebrahiem HendricksWalmers Athletic ClubM4:44:35
1847Stephanie BellingerAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:44:36
1848 Hanje Miller Celtic HarriersF 4:44:37
1849Rethabile NkoeGugulethuM4:44:38
1850Zaahir HofmeyerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:44:40
1851Hanna AkokpariCarbineers - WPF4:44:40
1852Suzanna CapperVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:44:40
1853Gary WallaceDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:44:44
1854Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF4:44:44
1855Gert ScottOld MutualM4:44:48
1856Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM4:44:53
1857 Frans Schutte BrackenfellM 4:44:55
1858Laswet SavadyeTeam VitalityF4:44:56
1859Yazied BardienCentral Athletic ClubM4:44:57
1860Mark MaraisNedbank Running ClubM4:44:59
1861Douglas RichardsSpartan HarriersM4:45:04
1862Beulah AdamsTopformF4:45:06
1863Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM4:45:09
1864Andrew StoffbergCentury CityM4:45:14
1865Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM4:45:20
1866Janneman NieuwoudtStrand Athletic ClubM4:45:21
1867Owen WeederSanlamM4:45:21
1868Erika MarxBrackenfellF4:45:21
1869Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM4:45:21
1870Wendy BloomerHarfield HarriersF4:45:23
1871Mervin LakayARD Athletic ClubM4:45:26
1872Heleene SchreuderCape Multisport ClubF4:45:36
1873 Aiden van der Vyver M 4:45:38
1874Gilanie SteenkampBredasdorpF4:45:39
1875Junaid GalantBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:45:40
1876Taahir GalantBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:45:40
1877Riedwaan AmlayBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:45:40
1878Ronell LombardBrackenfellF4:45:41
1879Teresa VermaakNedbank Running ClubF4:45:43
1880Aslam GalantBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:45:43
1881Paula SnymanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:45:44
1882Brent PetersenWest CoastM4:45:44
1883Zelna ArendseArcelorMittalF4:45:45
1884Elnastien KotzeBellville Running ClubF4:45:46
1885Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:45:51
1886Andile TetyanaGugulethuM4:45:54
1887Barry WainmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:45:55
1888Neliswa NgqayimbanaF4:45:55
1889Dawid KrugerWorcesterM4:45:56
1890Christopher HopCorrectional ServicesM4:45:58
1891Roger Walter AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:46:00
1892Jacques BuitendagSouth African National Defence ForceM4:46:00
1893France BotesPaarlF4:46:02
1894Deidre TaljaardGoodwood HarriersF4:46:03
1895Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF4:46:03
1896Melissa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF4:46:04
1897 Richard-Kyle Jackson BrackenfellM 4:46:04
1898Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF4:46:05
1899Aviwe MxiGugulethuF4:46:05
1900Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM4:46:05
1901Redewaan WilliamsNantesM4:46:06
1902Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF4:46:07
1903Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF4:46:07
1904 Ernest Walker M 4:46:08
1905Abraham SquareBellville Running ClubM4:46:09
1906Sujitra RodhiranEdgemead RunnersM4:46:10
1907Dora FortuinStrand Athletic ClubF4:46:11
1908Mathilda GulerPinelandsF4:46:13
1909 Stoney Steenkamp M 4:46:16
1910Fatima MzinyatiWest CoastF4:46:18
1911Lawrence AshworthStrand Athletic ClubM4:46:19
1912Aphiwe MahlatshanaAdventists Athletic ClubF4:46:22
1913Delyse RistPinelandsF4:46:23
1914Daryn MunnikM4:46:24
1915Louise Du PlessisLangebaan StrandloopersF4:46:25
1916Vernon Du PreezLangebaan StrandloopersM4:46:25
1917Kevin OliverAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:46:30
1918Brandon SeptemberSpartan HarriersM4:46:31
1919Nadeem ErasmusM4:46:32
1920Matias MakumbaHout Bay HarriersM4:46:32
1921Mari LoubserCape Multisport ClubF4:46:36
1922Maritha HayCape Multisport ClubF4:46:39
1923Richard ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:46:43
1924Manus StraussStrand Athletic ClubM4:46:46
1925Wynand van ZylVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:46:47
1926Johannes MomsenStrand Athletic ClubM4:46:47
1927Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF4:46:47
1928Clarence LombardGoodwood HarriersM4:46:50
1929Lucille DamonForestersF4:46:50
1930Hilton HardingGoodwood HarriersM4:46:51
1931Suzanne RentzkeBorn2RunF4:46:52
1932Salomina Du PlessisDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:47:00
1933Philip NiehausDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:47:01
1934Nicolien van der LindeRun/Walk for LifeF4:47:02
1935Rafiq EbrahiemM4:47:03
1936Tamara BlumerisMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF4:47:04
1937Ashley BraverEdgemead RunnersM4:47:10
1938Gay NkosiGugulethuM4:47:10
1939Izette MostertHelderberg HarriersF4:47:11
1940Daisy MasiangoakoManoniF4:47:11
1941Paul StevensVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:47:14
1942Scott McivorDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:47:14
1943Joy BooysenGugulethuF4:47:16
1944Ebrahim KleinsmithBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:47:17
1945 Shannon Stubbs F 4:47:17
1946Aphile MaddyPinelandsF4:47:18
1947Aneesa Abrahams-AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF4:47:20
1948Raigaanah SamsodienNantesF4:47:22
1949Tasneem AlexanderNantesF4:47:23
1950Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM4:47:24
1951Wahib SherfodienNantesM4:47:24
1952Muhsien JafferOmmiedraai FriendsM4:47:25
1953Carlo MarraGugulethuM4:47:25
1954 Sarel van Baalen Strand Athletic ClubM 4:47:26
1955Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM4:47:26
1956Patrick MrwebiGugulethuM4:47:30
1957Stephanie SchwatloMATESF4:47:32
1958Samantha HuckeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:47:34
1959David FreemanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:47:34
1960Zakeriya FirfireyPick 'n PayF4:47:34
1961Una HardingKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:47:39
1962Phumeza BobotyanaACSAF4:47:42
1963Etienne Du ToitRun/Walk for LifeM4:47:42
1964 Maahir Abrahams Ommiedraai FriendsM 4:47:46
1965Ratazayo NomabhongoSAPSF4:47:47
1966Malefo MakenaSanlamM4:47:47
1967Neezaam MohamedOmmiedraai FriendsM4:47:48
1968Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:47:48
1969Rasheeda DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF4:47:49
1970Ardiel MartinARD Athletic ClubM4:47:50
1971Mercy MwaiFat CatsF4:47:50
1972Tasleem SeralkerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:47:51
1973Abdullah OsmanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:47:52
1974Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:47:52
1975Melanie VollenhovenGoodwood HarriersF4:47:53
1976Adiel SlarmieKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM4:47:53
1977Muhammad SanglayTopformM4:47:54
1978Nomawethu NikaHout Bay HarriersF4:47:56
1979Darryl MathysPaarlM4:47:56
1980Chris MroqozaAthletics AliveM4:47:56
1981 Gary Mesko M 4:47:58
1982Natalie StandaarWest CoastF4:47:58
1983Jim ScottFish HoekM4:47:59
1984 Feryal Hirji F 4:47:59
1985Michael EliaSpartan HarriersM4:48:00
1986Vernon ThyssenAtlantis HarriersM4:48:00
1987David GabrielsPaarlM4:48:01
1988 Brent Miller M 4:48:01
1989 Kerry Jack F 4:48:03
1990Quinton WilliamsSpartan HarriersM4:48:03
1991Modise KabeliParliamentM4:48:05
1992Khulu NhlekoMitchell's Plain TitansM4:48:06
1993Stephen HayesFish HoekM4:48:15
1994Nokuthula GulwaGugulethuF4:48:15
1995Richard MajietPinelandsM4:48:18
1996Charlotte YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:48:19
1997Warren BooysenGugulethuM4:48:20
1998Cobus de VilliersPaarlM4:48:22
1999Chris-Jan PelserDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:48:22
2000Natalie KyriacouVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:48:23
2001Wayne PittendrighRun/Walk for LifeM4:48:24
2002Linneceldt FadielMitchell's Plain TitansM4:48:27
2003Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF4:48:34
2004Rochelle MaySpartan HarriersF4:48:35
2005Bradley BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:48:36
2006Joy AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF4:48:37
2007Derrick RondgangerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:48:38
2008Molefi MorobeTeam VitalityM4:48:38
2009Marcy LoubserF4:48:38
2010Marc PhilanderM4:48:39
2011Angela van der MerweTeam VitalityF4:48:39
2012Doreen ZuweniWest CoastF4:48:39
2013Anton HauptOld MutualM4:48:39
2014Sharon ClarkSports Connection StridersF4:48:39
2015Felicity TreuBredasdorpF4:48:40
2016Hilton GalleidRand Athletic ClubM4:48:40
2017Alex ThyssenCorrectional ServicesM4:48:41
2018Jainoodien SalieTeam VitalityM4:48:41
2019Desmond KlueSAPSM4:48:42
2020Paul KearnsM4:48:43
2021Maurice NaidooMatiesM4:48:43
2022Sean RushinMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM4:48:43
2023Pauvin WesbterMitchell's Plain TitansM4:48:43
2024Winston MiddletonIn TouchM4:48:44
2025Gavin LucasIn TouchM4:48:44
2026Meiring SusanF4:48:44
2027 Neil Eddy M 4:48:44
2028Ian NixonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:48:45
2029 Mohammed Rawoot TopformM 4:48:45
2030Zamubuntu MaxakanaGugulethuM4:48:46
2031Bertram SiebritsSanlamM4:48:48
2032Anthony MullerCape TechnikonM4:48:49
2033Mariam AdamsARD Athletic ClubM4:48:50
2034Philip BosmanIn TouchM4:48:52
2035Amaanoelah SolomonARD Athletic ClubM4:48:53
2036Naashief JattiemARD Athletic ClubM4:48:55
2037Eben BrummerARD Athletic ClubM4:48:55
2038Bulela C SidloyiOld MutualM4:48:56
2039Ghalib SolomonARD Athletic ClubM4:48:57
2040Dominique EisenbergF4:48:57
2041Floricius BeukesGroot ConstantiaM4:49:01
2042Carmen AndrewsSomerset StridersF4:49:08
2043Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF4:49:16
2044Clive JonesFish HoekM4:49:16
2045Mika JantunenM4:49:25
2046Fuad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM4:49:40
2047Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:49:46
2048Paul AdonisEdgemead RunnersM4:49:50
2049Ingrid KrielStellenboschF4:49:50
2050Cecilia DavidsNantesF4:49:50
2051Markus ProgliVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:49:51
2052Peter ChongWest CoastM4:49:58
2053Fuad SalieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:50:00
2054 Primrose Makombe Lwandle Athletic ClubF 4:50:02
2055Hermien NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:50:06
2056Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM4:50:12
2057 Chantelle Olivier Strand Athletic ClubF 4:50:13
2058Waseem SeralkerOld MutualM4:50:14
2059Trudie CremerBrackenfellF4:50:14
2060Samantha BraidVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:50:15
2061Hans-Juergen GroeszCeltic HarriersM4:50:17
2062Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM4:50:26
2063Eduan StrydomSanlamM4:50:32
2064Christine MillerEdgemead RunnersF4:50:33
2065Mogamed Rezah IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:50:35
2066Paul ScheepersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:50:43
2067Ian WardForestersM4:50:50
2068Martin SwartCorrectional ServicesM4:50:50
2069Kingwell ManyakaWest CoastM4:50:56
2070Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM4:50:58
2071Jacobus LootsM4:51:02
2072Adlee M WaggieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:51:07
2073Denzil JacobsPinelandsM4:51:08
2074Leigh GardinerDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:51:11
2075Arinda KrielDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:51:14
2076Simo ManqeleDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM4:51:16
2077 Abdul Rawoot M 4:51:17
2078Ashley StokesFish HoekM4:51:20
2079Shaheema BarodienBo-KaapF4:51:20
2080Amanda MvinjelwaBoksburg Athletic ClubF4:51:22
2081 Daryn Crowie M 4:51:23
2082Philna BadenhorstF4:51:25
2083Lindsay DentlingerAtlantic Athletic ClubF4:51:26
2084Sergio DanielsTopformM4:51:31
2085Nabielah DavidsTopformF4:51:31
2086Hadjiera FakierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:51:39
2087Amanda JacksonUniversity of Cape TownF4:51:40
2088David AllpasssVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:51:40
2089Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM4:51:41
2090Claudia CievertsTopformF4:51:42
2091Anthea GangerTopformF4:51:42
2092Ismail BaradienBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:51:42
2093 Nosipho Mjiyakho GugulethuF 4:51:47
2094Martie CalldoMagnolia Road RunnersF4:51:48
2095Car PuntStrand Athletic ClubM4:51:48
2096Armien KannemeyerBo-KaapM4:51:49
2097Gert van WykM4:51:50
2098Leticia JacobsNedbank Running ClubF4:51:51
2099Louise KockBellville Running ClubF4:51:52
2100Abraham PatienceIn TouchM4:51:52
2101Terry-Ann JacobsBrackenfellF4:51:54
2102Quenton BenjaminGugulethuM4:52:01
2103Jean Rene BehmWest CoastM4:52:04
2104Sammy DavidsIn TouchM4:52:05
2105Buhle HlatshwayoAdventists Athletic ClubM4:52:06
2106Nency Delicia EngelbrechtF4:52:06
2107Lebo MathathoFat CatsF4:52:07
2108Ivan Christo SwartzM4:52:07
2109 Ayanda Jim M 4:52:08
2110Marilyn RorichPinelandsF4:52:08
2111Deon BougardtIn TouchM4:52:08
2112Vuyokazi RubusheKhayelitshaF4:52:08
2113 Likho Sikutshwa GugulethuF 4:52:09
2114Molatelo MakobeF4:52:09
2115Lynn DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF4:52:09
2116Rita LateganMSA MultisportF4:52:10
2117Bridget BooysenHarfield HarriersF4:52:18
2118Achmat DavidsM4:52:18
2119Jacqui SteadmanUniversity of Cape TownF4:52:18
2120Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF4:52:22
2121Warren van der WesthuizenWest CoastM4:52:33
2122Dolan de JagerGugulethuM4:52:33
2123Angelique SmitStrand Athletic ClubF4:52:35
2124Karen HumphreysWest CoastF4:52:37
2125Charlotte LemanskiF4:52:45
2126Valencia Allouise FaraoSouth African National Defence ForceF4:52:48
2127Mhindi WhiteCape Multisport ClubF4:52:56
2128Brian RothmanBrackenfellM4:52:58
2129Rolene LiebenbergSpartan HarriersF4:53:02
2130Richard CalfVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:53:04
2131Howard DavidsSouth African National Defence ForceM4:53:10
2132Leverton BrynPinelandsM4:53:14
2133Nopinki GushaParliamentF4:53:15
2134Mike AskewRand Athletic ClubM4:53:16
2135 Pierre de Villiers MatiesM 4:53:20
2136Corinne GeldenhuysStrand Athletic ClubF4:53:23
2137Susanna KuunStrand Athletic ClubF4:53:27
2138Gavin TurnerWhalersM4:53:28
2139 Birgit Hoffmann F 4:53:30
2140Hendrik NelCape Multisport ClubM4:53:32
2141Neil GarrodHoedspruit Hollers Athletic ClubM4:53:34
2142Carmen-Anne BarkerDurbanville Athletic ClubF4:53:36
2143 Ibtisaam Soeker Walmers Athletic ClubF 4:53:39
2144Nasheeta MajietBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:53:50
2145Derek ReardonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:53:50
2146Iqbal SirkotM4:53:51
2147Peter-John VeldhuizenWildrunnerM4:53:53
2148Riaan LouwBellville Running ClubM4:53:55
2149Rudi BaatjesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:53:55
2150Cecil ManuelMetropolitanM4:53:56
2151Naasief MohamedGugulethuM4:54:02
2152 Michael Brink M 4:54:03
2153Justin GilhamOld EdwardianM4:54:07
2154Nokukhanya SitholeSanlamF4:54:07
2155Solethu NgqongwaSanlamM4:54:08
2156Michelle DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:54:08
2157Chris DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:54:10
2158Pertunia MurovhiBellville Running ClubF4:54:12
2159Pierre KleinsmithGugulethuM4:54:17
2160Zikhona TshakaSanlamF4:54:21
2161Chantal CatherineCentury CityF4:54:24
2162Leani SavageF4:54:26
2163Taskeen FakierBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:54:32
2164Heidi SmidtCarbineers - WPF4:54:35
2165Craig FortuinCarbineers - WPM4:54:38
2166Peter BullMitchell's Plain TitansM4:54:48
2167 Hloni Bookholane M 4:54:48
2168Smith JulianaMitchell's Plain TitansF4:54:49
2169Jutta BernsPiratesF4:54:51
2170 Tarryn van der Westhuizen Edgemead RunnersF 4:54:58
2171Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF4:54:59
2172Suzy BothaSpartan HarriersF4:55:06
2173Samantha ScarboroughF4:55:07
2174 Noeleen van der Leek Atlantic Athletic ClubF 4:55:07
2175Rudi KnoesenBellville Running ClubM4:55:09
2176 Anton Engelbrecht Bellville Running ClubM 4:55:12
2177Ricardo WorshipBellville Running ClubM4:55:12
2178Shireen SannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF4:55:14
2179Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF4:55:14
2180Craig JacobsNantesM4:55:17
2181Dion SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:55:23
2182Zaida MccallumBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF4:55:27
2183Graeme SearleTopformM4:55:33
2184Ezekiel VilakaziCentury CityM4:55:36
2185Moegamat Riza WaggieTopformM4:55:37
2186Zulfa DavidsNantesF4:55:38
2187Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM4:55:41
2188 John Davies Fourways Road RunnersM 4:55:49
2189Dino WesselsTopformM4:55:50
2190Graham JoosteBrackenfellM4:55:52
2191Willie HoneyballEdgemead RunnersM4:55:52
2192Michael AdamsPinelandsM4:55:53
2193Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF4:55:54
2194Tladi SenonaSouth African National Defence ForceM4:55:57
2195Gary KeldermanSpartan HarriersM4:55:58
2196Kim CraigSpartan HarriersF4:56:01
2197Percy MbindaSanlamM4:56:02
2198Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF4:56:03
2199Tebogo LegodiCarbineers - WPF4:56:12
2200Siphenkosi JobodwanaBolandF4:56:12
2201Matthew LamontSouth African National Defence ForceM4:56:13
2202Pia PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF4:56:13
2203Itumeleng LetloeleFat CatsM4:56:15
2204Naiema AbrahamsTopformF4:56:15
2205Yousuf VadachiaROAGM4:56:17
2206Adeeb IsaacsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM4:56:17
2207Junaid SamaaiNantesM4:56:29
2208Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM4:56:30
2209Maghdi ArnoldPinelandsM4:56:31
2210Nicola OctoberPaarlF4:56:32
2211Edgar RorichPinelandsM4:56:32
2212Marvin BesterPinelandsM4:56:34
2213Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:56:35
2214Nomabali GibiselaGugulethuF4:56:36
2215Sibulele TenganaGugulethuF4:56:37
2216Yolande WaltonStellenboschF4:56:39
2217Nkululo NgalekaGugulethuM4:56:39
2218Mario van VooreCape Multisport ClubM4:56:43
2219 Rykie Boonzaaier F 4:56:44
2220Chantel SmithIn TouchF4:56:45
2221 Shelley van Leeuwen West CoastF 4:56:48
2222 Shaheed Ebrahim Brimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM 4:56:52
2223Rene SchullerTopformF4:56:52
2224Kevin GoughCentury CityM4:56:53
2225Simeon HusselmannPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:56:55
2226Zarier BehardienMomentumM4:56:55
2227Grant WardCeltic HarriersM4:56:57
2228Clinton van ReenenPinelandsM4:56:58
2229 Henri Kriel Atlantic Athletic ClubM 4:56:59
2230 Phill Carter M 4:57:00
2231William MasemolaWest CoastM4:57:02
2232Nuraan SamaaiNantesF4:57:03
2233Gilbert LeibrandtNantesM4:57:04
2234Pepler van der MerweStellenboschM4:57:08
2235Ayesha HendricksPinelandsF4:57:11
2236Clinton MeyerSomerset StridersM4:57:16
2237 Alicia Jordan Boksburg Athletic ClubF 4:57:18
2238Byron CoePinelandsM4:57:19
2239Ericke JohnstonSpartan HarriersM4:57:20
2240Corneli DittrichVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:57:21
2241Norma WheelerWhalersF4:57:23
2242Vanessa JoshuaCarbineers - WPF4:57:26
2243Gavin YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:57:26
2244Japie TheunissenHelderberg HarriersM4:57:27
2245Simon JenkinsDurbanville Athletic ClubM4:57:28
2246Lindeka LebeaSouth African National Defence ForceF4:57:32
2247Munyaradzi HozheriPinelandsM4:57:39
2248Joubert KrugelIreneM4:57:43
2249Michael FaulmannSpartan HarriersM4:57:47
2250Gavin CraigSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM4:57:48
2251Fazlin BassonNantesF4:57:48
2252 Simone Hugo F 4:57:49
2253Abdul Wagied RichardsNantesM4:57:49
2254Marlon StarrVodacom Yebo StridersM4:57:50
2255Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM4:57:51
2256Bulelani MayekisoSAPSM4:57:52
2257Bassier ArendseNantesM4:57:52
2258Johan BoonzaaierNedbank Running ClubM4:57:53
2259Morgan GoodchildFish HoekM4:57:55
2260Cheryl LewisStellenboschF4:57:56
2261Genne DaviesF4:58:00
2262Osias TsoebebeLwandle Athletic ClubM4:58:05
2263Charles ChirumeAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:58:06
2264Natalie RustCape Multisport ClubF4:58:11
2265Lindasy SpringhallCape Multisport ClubF4:58:11
2266Nomzamo NkwentshaGugulethuF4:58:13
2267Bryan PatienceIn TouchM4:58:13
2268Ralph AdamsTopformM4:58:16
2269Heidi Du PlessisWest CoastF4:58:20
2270Sharon SteenkampWest CoastF4:58:21
2271Jean OosthuizenWestern Province Cricket ClubM4:58:21
2272Abdul HassanCarbineers - WPM4:58:22
2273Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM4:58:23
2274Theresa SwartSwartlandF4:58:34
2275Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM4:58:35
2276Mbulelo ManeliM4:58:41
2277Theodore ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM4:58:43
2278Faizel HaroonARD Athletic ClubM4:58:43
2279Zukikle MatshakaAdventists Athletic ClubM4:58:55
2280Nune AngeloOmmiedraai FriendsM4:58:57
2281Laila PaulsenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:58:58
2282Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF4:58:59
2283Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM4:59:03
2284Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM4:59:03
2285Thapelo LebonaM4:59:06
2286 Brent Chernotsky Atlantic Athletic ClubM 4:59:06
2287Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF4:59:08
2288Magasule ThothelaBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:59:08
2289Rene van StadenBrackenfellF4:59:10
2290Nuraan FakierCeltic HarriersF4:59:12
2291Tiffany EbdenCarbineers - WPF4:59:18
2292Sharon OlingerMelkbos Athletic ClubF4:59:18
2293Olona MzimkuluSACS Old BoysF4:59:20
2294Nobulali JadezweniF4:59:21
2295Mario HendricksNantesM4:59:23
2296Francoise Chantal Baillie-CooperSpartan HarriersF4:59:25
2297Wesley BaatjiesNedbank Running ClubM4:59:27
2298Nicole MeyerF4:59:32
2299Dorothy NyembaUniversity of Cape TownF4:59:36
2300Kuhle NyembeSouth African National Defence ForceF4:59:36
2301Sefako MokoloACSAM4:59:37
2302Ashraf RahimanTopformM4:59:40
2303John William KolbeSpartan HarriersM4:59:41
2304Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF4:59:41
2305Demitri RainersOld MutualM4:59:48
2306Ropafadzo BanhwaGugulethuF4:59:49
2307Gerrie CombrinkBellville Running ClubM4:59:50
2308Ntuthuzelo MagwentshuAtlantic Athletic ClubM4:59:51
2309Jeremy VisserSpartan HarriersM4:59:53
2310 Jarrod Assenheim Atlantic Athletic ClubM 4:59:53
2311Oliete WilliamsSomerset StridersF4:59:56
2312Rowan HaywoodOld MutualM4:59:56
2313Grant DienerSouth African National Defence ForceM4:59:57
2314John BrimbleForestersM5:00:01
2315Fadeelah KennyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF5:00:02
2316Anthony LewisMitchell's Plain TitansM5:00:11
2317Siphiwo JakavulaM5:00:23
2318Daniel TauAsics Athletic ClubM5:00:48
2319Salie AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM5:00:51
2320Stephen CloetePinelandsM5:00:57
2321Graeme EricksonOld MutualM5:00:58
2322Ricardo BosmanOld MutualM5:01:03
2323Muhammad Hanif HamdulayBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:01:07
2324Jerome CharlesM5:01:10
2325Michael WorneAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:01:15
2326Mark SchaffnerStrand Athletic ClubM5:01:16
2327Mogamat CassiemTopformM5:01:16
2328Asanda SolakheGugulethuF5:01:19
2329Warren PelstonSpartan HarriersM5:01:25
2330Gabier PhillanderFarnese Athletic ClubM5:01:32
2331Corne MelletWellingtonM5:01:39
2332Ashraf ScholtzKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:01:42
2333Vuyisile MaqokoloGugulethuM5:01:46
2334Roxy ThompsonTopformF5:01:51
2335Juan van der RietM5:02:03
2336Vondra Sin GletonWorcesterF5:02:03
2337Sofia JewasMSA MultisportF5:02:03
2338Thelma RossouwWorcesterF5:02:04
2339Gavin HenryCarbineers - WPM5:02:04
2340Soraya EllokerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:02:06
2341Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF5:02:06
2342Thabo KhojaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:02:13
2343Najma LakayHewat Athletic ClubF5:02:31
2344Nozuko MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF5:02:39
2345Nwabisa SihubaDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:02:42
2346Jeremy WalkerSomerset StridersM5:02:45
2347 Frank Lamont South African National Defence ForceM 5:02:58
2348Theo MollerCape Multisport ClubM5:03:01
2349Kevin Burley32GiM5:03:17
2350Rashaad AbdullatiefNantesM5:03:17
2351Jean BeukmanBellville Running ClubM5:03:22
2352Georg van der MerwePaarlM5:03:24
2353Nosisa MtitiOld MutualF5:03:44
2354Joey CampherCorrectional ServicesM5:03:50
2355Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF5:03:55
2356Lana AbrahamsTopformF5:04:05
2357 Oliver Maposa M 5:04:09
2358Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM5:04:15
2359Vuyiseka TyukalaBo-KaapF5:04:24
2360Ronald SaulsOmmiedraai FriendsM5:04:31
2361Rowena MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF5:04:31
2362Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF5:04:32
2363 Ebrahim Abrahams Brimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM 5:04:33
2364Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM5:04:34
2365Faiza ChristianTopformF5:04:34
2366Samantha TombsStrand Athletic ClubF5:04:36
2367Zubeida FisherBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:04:37
2368Laine Richard BarnardM5:04:37
2369Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF5:04:38
2370Mervyn FranciscusPinelandsM5:04:38
2371Frederick MaraisStellenboschM5:04:42
2372Charl StanderDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:04:43
2373Andy DuncanPinelandsM5:04:50
2374Paul TruscottDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:04:52
2375Pietman WesselsDurbanville Athletic ClubM5:04:53
2376Karen LubbeSanlamF5:05:18
2377Michael FourieWest CoastM5:05:21
2378Russell HanningNantesM5:05:24
2379Mawethu NyakatyaNedbank Running ClubM5:05:36
2380Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM5:05:46
2381John DehuisGoodwood HarriersM5:05:50
2382Mary MwaiFat CatsF5:05:51
2383Monia CastroWildrunnerF5:05:56
2384Elton DavidsWildrunnerM5:06:00
2385Lorraine HorneElsies RiverF5:06:23
2386Funiwe MbongonyaEdgemead RunnersF5:06:24
2387Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM5:06:25
2388Ronella KrugerF5:06:32
2389Ivy SitholeCarbineers - WPF5:06:34
2390Shanaaz WaggieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:06:43
2391Kobus van StadenRavensmeadM5:06:45
2392Quanita AmlayBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:06:46
2393Kulsum BardienBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:06:46
2394Faizal MillerBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:06:47
2395Joan SteynFit 2000F5:06:55
2396 Marlese Vermeulen Run Zone Athletic ClubF 5:06:55
2397Brian SamuelsPinelandsM5:07:04
2398Qhama CossieM5:07:05
2399Welma GreeffRun/Walk for LifeF5:07:09
2400Sharief AbrahamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:07:17
2401Mputumi NkewuMitchell's Plain TitansM5:07:19
2402Leonore WattsNamaqua Athletic ClubF5:07:25
2403Thembalethu VicoM5:07:38
2404Reyaana StemmetWalmers Athletic ClubF5:07:50
2405Kim EvezardEdgemead RunnersF5:07:59
2406Bryant JohnsonEdgemead RunnersM5:07:59
2407Anel LewisCeltic HarriersF5:08:13
2408Nozipho BongeloCentury CityF5:08:17
2409 Heinrich Koorts Langebaan StrandloopersM 5:08:18
2410Lindy NgwenyaGugulethuF5:08:24
2411Sinenhlanhla GumedeGoodwood HarriersF5:08:36
2412Nadia MaistryBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:09:25
2413Bernice Von WeichardtCape Multisport ClubF5:09:29
2414 John Ledger M 5:09:30
2415Arlene CarelsePinelandsF5:09:33
2416Wendal SmithPinelandsM5:09:37
2417Terence CarelsePinelandsM5:09:37
2418George HillVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:09:39
2419Mandy MeyerF5:09:41
2420Louise RouxEdgemead RunnersF5:09:42
2421Robyn NobleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:09:49
2422Mark AshlinGugulethuM5:09:54
2423Martie SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubF5:10:11
2424Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF5:10:18
2425Mike HollingtonRand Athletic ClubM5:10:34
2426Fazlin MccallumBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:10:42
2427Chad TurnerM5:10:45
2428Glenville HartzenbergVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:10:48
2429Paul Wa CipambaBellville Running ClubM5:10:56
2430Mario IdasBrackenfellM5:11:03
2431Tracy JacksonStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF5:11:07
2432Thomas HenggeM5:11:08
2433Tshego NtombelaACSAF5:11:10
2434Mado SeforaParliamentF5:11:11
2435Ronald MagopaneDaveyton HeartsM5:11:15
2436Lodewyk JanawaarieRavensmeadM5:11:20
2437Gary HarrisMetropolitanM5:11:22
2438Olga HarrisMetropolitanF5:11:22
2439Joanne ElsWellingtonF5:11:30
2440Jowilca MattheeF5:11:34
2441Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF5:11:34
2442Zaidinho TaliepCentral Athletic ClubM5:11:34
2443Heste BothaArcelorMittalF5:11:35
2444Rifquah AbaderMy Training DayF5:11:45
2445Graham EastonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:11:50
2446Yunus AdamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:11:55
2447 Thembinkosi Ntantiso SAPSM 5:11:57
2448Karen WilliamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:11:58
2449Karen NortjeCape Multisport ClubF5:12:05
2450Peter SpenceSomerset StridersM5:12:08
2451 Liz Weideman Durbanville Athletic ClubF 5:12:15
2452Vallie IsmailCentral Athletic ClubM5:12:16
2453Jonathan KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:12:18
2454Robert OktoberM5:12:21
2455Jg Du PlessisStrand Athletic ClubM5:12:26
2456Nadeem SanglayTopformM5:12:27
2457Nadeem IsaacsARD Athletic ClubM5:12:28
2458Ismail AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM5:12:58
2459Joseph GinindzaParliamentM5:13:15
2460Taylor GavinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:13:26
2461Bonginkosi MalawuAdventists Athletic ClubM5:13:44
2462Ismial ShaibuEasterns KraaifonteinM5:13:45
2463Tony La VitaIn TouchM5:13:49
2464Sandra MurrayEdgemead RunnersF5:13:51
2465Peter CapesHelderberg HarriersM5:13:54
2466Sibusiso ZumaACSAM5:13:58
2467Edwin Xolile NtsulumbanaBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:14:29
2468Sandor VargaStrand Athletic ClubM5:14:37
2469Katya Varga Du PreezStrand Athletic ClubF5:14:40
2470Busi BeleCentury CityF5:14:41
2471Suray DavidsBellville Running ClubF5:14:50
2472Vuyokazi NombewuGugulethuF5:14:52
2473 Fergus Payne BrackenfellM 5:14:52
2474Leon SpamersBrackenfellM5:14:56
2475Nicole SpamersBrackenfellF5:14:57
2476Annelie BritsGoodwood HarriersF5:15:07
2477Malcolm Lindsay ThomasGoodwood HarriersM5:15:08
2478Evan NellARD Athletic ClubM5:15:09
2479Lionel AbrahamsPinelandsM5:15:09
2480Brevin JutzenGoodwood HarriersM5:15:10
2481Mandy PageGoodwood HarriersF5:15:10
2482Jeanne AssanteDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:15:42
2483Pierre de GrooteM5:15:43
2484Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM5:15:55
2485Gavin GeorgeBellville Running ClubM5:16:02
2486Johannes LoubserBrackenfellM5:16:03
2487Mashudu MurovhiBellville Running ClubM5:16:05
2488Werner MulderM5:16:15
2489Nicky RheederMelkbos Athletic ClubF5:16:27
2490Lelo MbindelaTeam VitalityF5:16:29
2491Gerhard NelArcelorMittalM5:16:31
2492Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM5:16:38
2493Gazille AbrahamsCentral Athletic ClubM5:16:41
2494Anwar Luckan LuckanCentral Athletic ClubM5:16:42
2495Anton SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersM5:16:47
2496Lehani OosthuizenVodacom Yebo StridersF5:16:47
2497Jami JepthasDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:16:57
2498Rochelle MccarthyBrackenfellF5:17:06
2499Sophia LouwBrackenfellF5:17:09
2500Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF5:17:10
2501Mandu NtsindeKhayelitshaM5:17:13
2502Tanith AhmedF5:17:14
2503Sphiwe MavundlaM5:17:15
2504Karen van HuyssteenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:17:15
2505Davis MoagiNedbank Running ClubM5:17:15
2506Bomikazi MlazaBrackenfellF5:17:16
2507Nonjabulo NzuzaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:17:18
2508Ruby PaulsenTopformF5:17:28
2509Mogamat AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM5:17:38
2510Nailah DavidsTopformF5:17:45
2511Issy MargolinCeltic HarriersM5:17:48
2512Ivan JonkerCeltic HarriersM5:18:00
2513Luncedo NgcofeDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM5:18:04
2514 Graham Crawford Atlantic TriathlonM 5:18:07
2515 Anthony Caisley M 5:18:32
2516 Sikhumbule Matamo Lwandle Athletic ClubM 5:18:41
2517Ismail JanodienBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:18:54
2518Gareth JonesWildrunnerM5:18:58
2519Masokandile QobongoCorrectional ServicesM5:19:03
2520Larissa KrajasichF5:19:26
2521Julian WeldmanSanlamM5:19:27
2522 Tatenda Shumba Celtic HarriersM 5:19:29
2523John Thamane MahlanguParliamentM5:19:38
2524Nafeesa NollyCentral Athletic ClubF5:19:44
2525Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM5:19:47
2526Megan LangeveldtTopformF5:20:04
2527Faniswa ZingxashiIn TouchF5:20:05
2528Anwar AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:20:06
2529Pumziwe NtsulumbanaGugulethuF5:20:15
2530Janet VenterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:20:16
2531 Donavan Daniels M 5:20:17
2532Anel BormanF5:20:19
2533Jacqueline RisiBellville Running ClubF5:20:26
2534Lynette JonesBellville Running ClubF5:20:34
2535Albert HessGugulethuM5:20:59
2536Anwar WilliamsM5:21:10
2537Sizwe PetseSanlamM5:21:30
2538 Zonke Mbindela West CoastF 5:21:33
2539Timothy McgiddyHangklip Athletic ClubM5:21:34
2540Tania PheiferCape Multisport ClubF5:21:46
2541Helen van VooreCape Multisport ClubF5:21:49
2542 Elmarie Smedema Cape Multisport ClubF 5:22:13
2543Shelley BredinBorn2RunF5:22:32
2544Esther PatienceAtlantic TriathlonF5:22:36
2545Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF5:22:48
2546Ismail SampsonKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:23:07
2547Nazeem HendricksAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:23:10
2548Noxolo RonoF5:23:16
2549Jeffrey LloydRavensmeadM5:23:16
2550Dieketso RakatanaGugulethuF5:23:19
2551Nicky Du ToitBrackenfellF5:23:40
2552Lynette KingEdgemead RunnersF5:24:13
2553Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM5:24:15
2554Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF5:24:20
2555 Mosima Ngubane F 5:24:21
2556Natalie ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubF5:24:48
2557Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF5:25:18
2558Malcolm SmithIn TouchM5:25:23
2559Nikki CampbellFish HoekF5:25:29
2560Thamo TemaGugulethuF5:25:43
2561Vaughn Roman32GiM5:25:52
2562Candice FortuinePinelandsF5:26:00
2563Darrian DamonsPaarlF5:26:01
2564Shaheed HendricksBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:26:03
2565Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF5:26:06
2566Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF5:26:07
2567Mari SwanepoelAtlantic TriathlonF5:26:08
2568Busisiwe NxumaloAdventists Athletic ClubF5:26:09
2569Nicole BrooksPinelandsF5:26:10
2570Joy CupidoPinelandsF5:26:11
2571Roderick WillisTopformM5:26:12
2572Philippa GreenAtlantic Athletic ClubF5:26:18
2573Abdullah SolomonBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:26:28
2574Reyadh JacobsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:26:28
2575Karen DavidsTopformF5:26:35
2576Sibongile MashiyiGugulethuF5:26:36
2577Mandisa SibangoIn TouchF5:26:43
2578Fatima AbrahamsBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:26:43
2579Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM5:26:45
2580Salwa AllieTopformF5:26:46
2581Ighsaan KafaarARD Athletic ClubM5:26:47
2582 Gregory English M 5:26:49
2583Khutso MathekganaGugulethuM5:27:09
2584 Lynn Allies Edgemead RunnersF 5:27:09
2585Linda ZenzilePinelandsF5:27:11
2586Rifqah ToyerAtlantic Athletic ClubF5:27:12
2587Kurt Ryan CollisonCeltic HarriersM5:28:13
2588Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF5:28:21
2589Terence VenturaBellville Running ClubM5:28:28
2590 Precious Matshediso Kgosimore F 5:28:31
2591Meyer DaltonBellville Running ClubM5:28:33
2592Renee CupidoBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:28:35
2593Onke ZotshaKhayelitshaF5:28:35
2594Philia MbenyaneGugulethuF5:28:36
2595Soraya SalieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:28:38
2596Rameez MckechnieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:28:38
2597Mufeeda LewisPick 'n PayF5:28:47
2598Allison HowaRand Road WarriorsF5:28:54
2599Luvuyo MhlanaKhayelitshaM5:29:06
2600Mandlenkosi MoyoPinelandsM5:29:07
2601Jackie CalitzNedbank Running ClubF5:29:09
2602 Lezane Du Plooy WellingtonF 5:29:13
2603Veliswa MazwiCape Multisport ClubF5:29:13
2604Visvanathan ChettyBlue DownsM5:29:32
2605Harry FilliesPinelandsM5:29:42
2606Marlene JamesPinelandsF5:30:40
2607Samantha BrinkWildrunnerF5:31:12
2608Edlynn J CalvertF5:31:37
2609 Ravell Oliver M 5:31:45
2610Theo GalettaPinelandsM5:31:57
2611Phindiwe LuzipoSouth African National Defence ForceF5:32:03
2612Bonginhlanhla MsimangoSanlamM5:32:07
2613Theresa WilliamsIn TouchF5:32:10
2614 Leilani Swart Bellville Running ClubF 5:32:27
2615Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM5:32:28
2616Monique Du ToitRun/Walk for LifeF5:32:33
2617 Liezel Schreuder F 5:32:36
2618Pumela MacozomaGugulethuF5:32:56
2619Ayanda MazibukoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:33:19
2620Tshepo MakhanyeM5:33:29
2621Fatima van de RheedeBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:33:33
2622Stanley ChamberlainStrand Athletic ClubM5:33:57
2623Rebecca Wa CipambaBellville Running ClubF5:34:17
2624Valmon de BruynBrackenfellM5:34:21
2625Kathryn HallockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:34:47
2626 Patrick Barlow-Jones Somerset StridersM 5:34:48
2627Bianca OlivierTygerberg Athletic ClubF5:34:58
2628Gladys SakutukwaGugulethuF5:35:01
2629Lee-Anne JonesBrackenfellF5:35:35
2630Winiwe NyanguleGugulethuF5:35:41
2631Ruwayda ChristiansPick 'n PayF5:35:43
2632Shaheed EsaaTopformM5:35:45
2633Conan BottcherWest CoastM5:36:22
2634Frieda BlignautSanlamF5:36:24
2635Girland ChibayaRun Zone Athletic ClubM5:36:32
2636Lamees EbrahimARD Athletic ClubF5:36:46
2637Joppie FischerLangebaan StrandloopersM5:36:47
2638Andrew CampbellFish HoekM5:37:23
2639Shafiek BenjaminCentral Athletic ClubM5:37:51
2640Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM5:37:52
2641Andrea AgostiniBellville Running ClubM5:38:00
2642Marietjie TobbKowie StridersF5:38:07
2643Fiona Ruth MclellanF5:38:34
2644Deborah SinghNedbank Running ClubF5:38:42
2645 Lebo Matla F 5:38:42
2646Rethabile MoeketsiMSA MultisportF5:38:52
2647Nerina SchreiberBellville Running ClubF5:38:53
2648Chantal FisherChaeli Sports & RecreationF5:38:53
2649Michaela MycroftChaeli Sports & RecreationF5:38:55
2650Earl SiadieChaeli Sports & RecreationM5:38:55
2651Ryan WestNantesM5:39:16
2652Felicia HugoNantesF5:39:24
2653Daniel van EckBellville Running ClubM5:39:26
2654Monica WesselsRun/Walk for LifeF5:39:28
2655Lynette VoigtPinelandsF5:39:42
2656Danielia GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF5:39:54
2657Kim L ShawVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:39:58
2658Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM5:40:13
2659John SaltCape Multisport ClubM5:40:29
2660Abduragman SadienCeltic HarriersM5:40:40
2661Anthea MoosaIn TouchF5:40:48
2662Johnny GiessingM5:40:55
2663 Cindy Fischer Durbanville Athletic ClubF 5:41:02
2664Andre Le GrangeSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM5:41:33
2665Denise Du PlessisCeltic HarriersF5:42:11
2666Crystal RitchieGugulethuF5:42:15
2667 Basil Jeftha M 5:42:19
2668Zaheer AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsM5:42:35
2669Carmen Amelia JansenStrand Athletic ClubF5:42:35
2670Gideon van den BergWhalersM5:42:36
2671Kahmiel SamboOld MutualM5:42:40
2672Elizabeth SmalBellville Running ClubF5:42:57
2673 Jimmy Jansen KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 5:42:59
2674Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF5:43:02
2675Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF5:43:05
2676Moeshri MajietOmmiedraai FriendsF5:43:05
2677Nicola ForganFish HoekF5:43:09
2678Ngonidzashe MudengeNantesM5:43:24
2679Basil MashappieAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:43:26
2680Patrick BlessStrand Athletic ClubM5:43:26
2681Anele Zungula NomanaAdventists Athletic ClubF5:43:40
2682Pumela NgqwalaGugulethuF5:44:32
2683Lutendo NetshilemaF5:44:34
2684Odette GeldenhuysAtlantic Athletic ClubF5:44:52
2685Hennie WestraadtCape Multisport ClubM5:44:59
2686Andrew FortuneMetropolitanM5:45:03
2687 Lisa Adriaans F 5:45:10
2688Lionie van den BerghAtlantic TriathlonF5:45:11
2689Hano BothaStrand Athletic ClubM5:45:17
2690Sumayah AllieBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF5:45:20
2691Thobile NdzubeGugulethuM5:45:22
2692Qaqamba TembaniGugulethuF5:45:38
2693Lindie van WykIn TouchF5:46:05
2694Kerry TrenthamIreneM5:46:30
2695Anthea SwartzSpartan HarriersF5:46:41
2696Hannelore BlaznikF5:46:50
2697Johan SerdynStellenboschM5:48:05
2698 Wayne Presence Durbanville Athletic ClubM 5:48:07
2699Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF5:48:07
2700 Robby Kruger University of the Western CapeM 5:48:08
2701Mogammad JanuaryBo-KaapM5:48:08
2702Mbavhi MaalakanoRunavationM5:48:13
2703Bongumenzi Pius GumbiDEAM5:48:33
2704 Sean de Stadler M 5:48:38
2705Mohamed KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM5:48:41
2706Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF5:48:42
2707Shafiqah HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsF5:48:45
2708Sanet ToitBrackenfellF5:48:50
2709 Theunis de Lange MatiesM 5:49:28
2710Nonkululeka KhumaloKlerksdorpF5:49:29
2711Phillipa CloetePinelandsF5:49:29
2712Sicelo NgxononoGugulethuM5:49:54
2713Thando GweGugulethuM5:50:02
2714Nomfuneko DelaniGugulethuF5:50:07
2715 Sharifa Hendricks Central Athletic ClubF 5:50:18
2716Gorden MarcusM5:50:25
2717Schalk BeanM5:50:27
2718David MeinertM5:50:36
2719Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM5:50:46
2720Salie PriceOmmiedraai FriendsM5:50:47
2721Nomfundo NjaphaSouth African National Defence ForceF5:50:54
2722Vuyiseka ShabalalaGugulethuF5:51:08
2723Bester IvanMSA MultisportM5:51:22
2724Mzukiseni YidlaniM5:51:26
2725Ayanda MzwakaliKhayelitshaM5:51:49
2726Vukile SonandziKhayelitshaM5:51:50
2727Vhutshilo MpotiSouth African National Defence ForceM5:53:04
2728Dw (derek) FosterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:53:07
2729Mogamad Rafique JassiemBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM5:53:21
2730Zareena NackerdienOmmiedraai FriendsF5:53:25
2731Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF5:53:26
2732Shuaib LoubscherPinelandsM5:53:27
2733Hugo LombardAtlantic Athletic ClubM5:54:35
2734Michael BrownSpartan HarriersM5:54:42
2735 Imogen Whittam F 5:54:45
2736Cheryl DanielsAdventists Athletic ClubF5:55:23
2737Gerda NeuhoffHout Bay HarriersF5:55:34
2738Valerie WilliamsUniversity of the Western CapeF5:56:04
2739Derrick WilliamsUniversity of the Western CapeM5:56:07
2740Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF5:56:29
2741Barry SchwartzFit 2000M5:56:29
2742Roumelia ShoniwaCentury CityF5:56:40
2743Bertie CloeteCentury CityM5:56:40
2744Rafeeq ErasmusPetroSA Running ClubM5:56:57
2745Rushda ScottKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF5:58:08
2746Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM5:58:32
2747Suzanne PullingerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF5:59:27
2748Shirley HossackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF6:00:27
2749Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM6:01:39
2750Sanieya AbaderOmmiedraai FriendsF6:01:42
2751Willem FransmanSanlamM6:03:13
2752Joseph IsakFarnese Athletic ClubM6:03:44
2753Mojerico MaboaSanlamF6:03:47
2754Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM6:05:31
2755John ChildSpartan HarriersM6:05:32
2756Ighsaan MoosaBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubM6:06:46
2757Neal StaceyCarbineers - WPM6:07:39
2758Natalie CarelseTopformF6:07:40
2759Johnhamish ManuelARD Athletic ClubM6:14:28
2760Peter ArendsePinelandsM6:16:06
2761Lectus SteenkampCeltic HarriersM6:16:31
2762Matshidiso MahlakoUniversity of Cape TownF6:16:31
2763Andre LevendalCeltic HarriersM6:17:43
2764Mashudu MunzheleleMetropolitanM6:20:47
2765Latiefa MoosaBrimstone Itheko Athletic ClubF6:22:18
2766Pinky KamaPinelandsF6:30:17
2767Anton CarstensEdgemead RunnersM6:31:07
2768Elane JacobsF6:31:09
2769Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF6:43:43

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Varsity Old Boys Running Club152
Gugulethu143
Durbanville Athletic Club111
Cape Multisport Club74
Pinelands71
Bellville Running Club68
Atlantic Athletic Club68
Strand Athletic Club67
Brimstone Itheko Athletic Club66
South African National Defence Force64
Edgemead Runners60
Ommiedraai Friends55
Brackenfell53
Nedbank Running Club49
West Coast48
ARD Athletic Club48
Atlantic Triathlon47
Stellenbosch46
Topform44
Spartan Harriers41
Fish Hoek38
Celtic Harriers37
Sanlam34
In Touch33
Wildrunner32
Carbineers - WP31
Team Vitality31
Century City29
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club26
Nantes26
Khayelitsha24
Central Athletic Club24
Adventists Athletic Club23
Mitchell's Plain Titans23
Old Mutual22
Paarl21
Goodwood Harriers21
Run/Walk for Life19
Hout Bay Harriers19
Harfield Harriers19
Correctional Services17
SAPS16
Whalers16
Western Province Cricket Club15
Parliament14
Helderberg Harriers13
Metropolitan12
Langebaan Strandloopers11
Pick 'n Pay11
ArcelorMittal11
University of Cape Town11
MATES10
Ravensmead10
Satori10
Murray & Roberts10
Melkbos Athletic Club10
Fat Cats10
Langa Athletic Club10
Wellington9
Foresters9
Worcester8
Tygerberg Athletic Club8
Walmers Athletic Club8
Rand Athletic Club8
ACSA7
My Training Day7
Bo-Kaap7
Born2Run7
Vodacom Yebo Striders7
Namaqua Athletic Club7
Somerset Striders7
MSA Multisport7
Swartland6
Run Zone Athletic Club6
Easterns Kraaifontein6
32Gi6
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club6
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform6
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club6
Lwandle Athletic Club5
Maties5
Hewat Athletic Club5
Eersterivier5
Wanderers Athletic Club5
Farnese Athletic Club5
Fourways Road Runners4
Multisport Maniacs4
Stutterheim Marathon Club4
Rocky Road Runners4
Jeppe Quondam4
Bredasdorp4
Rand Road Warriors3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Collegians Harriers3
Hangklip Athletic Club3
Boland3
Chillie Running Club3
Pirates3
Chappies3
Faranani3
University of the Western Cape3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Southern Striders Athletic Club3
Buffalo Runners Athletic Club3
Stella Athletic Club3
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club3
Chaeli Sports & Recreation3
Elite Athletic Club3
Medihelp Multisport Club3
Faku Chiefs2
Boksburg Athletic Club2
DEA2
ROAG2
SACS Old Boys2
Asics Athletic Club2
Capitec2
Groot Constantia2
Ntunjambili2
Bonnievale2
Observatory Running Club2
Breakthru Midrand Striders2
Fit 20002
Randburg Harriers2
Runavation2
Irene2
Elsies River2
Atlantis Harriers2
Germiston Callies Harriers2
Phobians2
Tuks Alumni Road Runners1
Athletics Alive1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Klerksdorp1
Momentum1
Kempton Road Runners1
News241
Eyethu Athletic Club1
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club1
Vryheid1
Velocity Athletic Club1
Eskom - EC1
DST Sumbandila Athletic Club1
Aerobics 4 All1
Blue Downs1
Massmart Athletic Club1
Vukani Multisport1
Department of Energy1
Sunninghill Striders1
Atteridgeville Athletic Club1
Sports Connection Striders1
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club1
Ceres1
Deloitte1
Franschhoek Athletic Club1
Muirite Striders1
Cheetahs1
Ampa Athletic Club1
Cape Technikon1
Open Box Running Club1
Hoedspruit Hollers Athletic Club1
Daveyton Hearts1
Old Edwardian1
Magnolia Road Runners1
DHS Old Boys1
PetroSA Running Club1
Greenstone Hill Running Club1
Cape Multisport Club (Eden)1
Jozi X Training1
Kowie Striders1
Vaal1
Varsity Kudus1
Tuks1
Manoni1
ABSA1
Langeberg1
Cool Running1