Brooklyn2019-09-07

32.0kmdistance
1:53:20winning time
838finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 C Ferreira Nedbank Running ClubM 1:53:20
2T LejahaMaxed EliteM2:04:31
3E MutikaniBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:04:33
4 S Koch Magnolia Road RunnersM 2:09:30
5S MakgetlanengNedbank Running ClubM2:09:33
6E SpiesMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:09:46
7L ManagaFarananiM2:10:21
8S RabaloiStandard BankM2:12:39
9 D Botha TuksM 2:12:42
10M GalaneTsutsumaniM2:13:31
11 Adriaan M 2:18:32
12N MaswanganyeSAPSM2:18:40
13MswaziTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic ClubM2:19:07
14C MoodieM2:21:51
15S MansvelderRun@OutF2:22:46
16 S Khumalo Medihelp Multisport ClubM 2:23:27
17 A Kruger Magnolia Road RunnersF 2:24:49
18 J Ndlovu TuksM 2:25:14
19O MaropeTuksM2:25:31
20A RatshikakalaFarananiM2:26:25
21L NtlhaneTeam VitalityM2:26:35
22 M Kekana M 2:26:55
23N ThwalaTeam VitalityM2:27:07
24S ChirwaPhobiansM2:27:15
25E MashegoSouth African Reserve BankM2:27:26
26M MachailoTeam VitalityM2:28:15
27M HarrisTroisport Triathlon ClubM2:28:20
28T FakudzeNedbank Running ClubM2:29:24
29 M Masemola Soul CityM 2:29:25
30D GavhiFarananiM2:29:38
31D MashianeWingate Road RunnersM2:29:46
32R EnslinLove RunningM2:31:06
33 T Snyman Murray & RobertsF 2:31:09
34M MmusiAtteridgeville Athletic ClubM2:31:23
35 L Tshikundamalema FarananiM 2:32:13
36 L Mphahlele Breakthru Midrand StridersM 2:32:17
37M LengwengTshwane Athletic ClubM2:34:31
38P KasambraraBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:35:03
39K ImrieAgapeM2:35:26
40 B Ncube Team VitalityM 2:35:31
41 D Venter Team VitalityM 2:35:53
42 H Sweers TuksM 2:36:00
43R de KlerkNedbank Running ClubM2:36:08
44C MalatjiDaveyton HeartsM2:36:31
45L MotlnaolwaTuksM2:36:35
46L MashauFarananiM2:36:41
47H KalidasMassmart Athletic ClubF2:36:57
48T PhemeloTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic Club2:37:39
49T RamovhaTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic Club2:37:39
50 S Ndlovu Nedbank Running ClubM 2:37:54
51N BandaIreneM2:37:55
52 J Nel IreneM 2:37:55
53 L Matthee Magnolia Road RunnersM 2:38:04
54S FrancisM2:38:06
55Z MbatshaDiepkloofM2:38:55
56 B Clarke Nedbank Running ClubM 2:39:00
57 J Ndlovu M 2:39:10
58N PowaneM2:39:12
59A FourieIreneM2:39:22
60S NdhlelaAnglo AmericanM2:39:25
61D de VilliersKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:39:28
62 L Botha Emnambithi StridersM 2:39:43
63C NeuperOverkruinM2:39:58
64 S Khumalo ZwakalaM 2:40:17
65T MsibiBenoni NorthernsM2:40:35
66M NetshiongolweFarananiM2:41:01
67N ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:41:03
68 T Mabua FarananiM 2:41:04
69K LeballoMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:41:07
70 M Nkosi Zwakala 2:41:27
71S MakhubeduBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM2:41:28
72 R Mcguirk Wingate Road RunnersM 2:41:47
73 K Maleka Breakthru Midrand StridersM 2:41:47
74R van EckMorningside Country ClubM2:42:06
75M KraukampF2:42:39
76 L Dube PMMCM 2:42:43
77H LekgoroSouth African Reserve BankM2:43:09
78 A Cloete IreneF 2:43:25
79J MatshekgaArcadiaM2:43:58
80J VisserTeam VitalityM2:44:04
81 Griffiths M 2:44:07
82 L Ledwaba ImpalaM 2:44:33
83M PhalaNedbank Running ClubM2:44:53
84T RangoatoDEAM2:45:10
85J TlhaabyeSouth African Reserve Bank2:45:13
86D MadisaTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic ClubM2:45:14
87N LetshelePMMCM2:45:18
88 S Marais-Werner AgapeF 2:45:27
89T Mosima2:45:30
90G FaurieAmanzi Athletic ClubM2:45:32
91N GouwsRoodepoortM2:45:47
92A WagenaarMagnolia Road RunnersM2:46:15
93L KerlingLove RunningF2:46:27
94T TiheliBreakthru Midrand Striders2:46:31
95M MtshizanaBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:46:31
96T RasenyaloDST Sumbandila Athletic Club2:46:54
97G MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:47:12
98N NdouCorrectional ServicesM2:47:31
99T MokebeZwakala2:48:06
100K ChabaAtteridgeville Athletic ClubM2:48:13
101R KekanaAtteridgeville Athletic Club2:48:14
102 L Visser Team VitalityM 2:48:17
103O TshutshuTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic ClubM2:48:28
104 D Chepape SAPSM 2:48:28
105D ManamelaEntsika Athletic ClubF2:48:32
106M MalepeRun/Walk for Life - RustenburgM2:48:32
107M DibakoaneTeam Vitality2:48:37
108S MlamboSouth African Reserve Bank2:48:44
109R CampherPretoria Police Marathon ClubM2:48:52
110G CampherPretoria Police Marathon ClubM2:48:55
111G Rossouw2:49:08
112J LabuschagneTeam VitalityM2:49:10
113 T Sherman AffiesM 2:49:27
114 J Bezuidenhout Team VitalityM 2:49:47
115A RouxNedbank Running ClubM2:49:49
116 T Ngubeni Nedbank Running ClubM 2:49:50
117S PilusaTeam Vitality2:49:50
118 M Nakin Titans LifestyleM 2:49:51
119T NetshimbupfeTitans LifestyleM2:49:54
120 A Stockenstrom Run/Walk for LifeM 2:50:08
121B SmitKimberley Athletic ClubF2:50:30
122 M Mthembu Fat CatsM 2:50:32
123 D Meyer Team VitalityM 2:50:45
124K AbabioNedbank Running ClubM2:50:51
125M MasogaSAPSM2:50:54
126N MorakeWonderpark2:51:05
127E MogorosiPMMC2:51:08
128 E King Magnolia Road RunnersF 2:51:09
129D Komane2:51:20
130E MalebeCity of Tshwane2:51:23
131 N Harris Team VitalityM 2:51:42
132F BooiSouth African Reserve Bank2:51:45
133R MagauStandard BankM2:52:12
134M MisselhornTeam VitalityM2:52:21
135K ManyeloTeam VitalityM2:52:23
136E ShakuM2:52:26
137H SwartWingate Road RunnersM2:53:01
138 W Watson Wingate Road RunnersM 2:53:06
139T PuraziTeam VitalityM2:53:07
140S MachabaM2:53:12
141P RayM2:53:14
142M KingMagnolia Road RunnersM2:53:20
143 M Masemola M 2:53:40
144D LessingWingate Road RunnersM2:54:11
145V HohlsWingate Road RunnersM2:54:15
146L MadondileAgapeM2:54:16
147T MasangoTeam VitalityM2:54:16
148 E Pretorius Run Zone Athletic ClubF 2:54:21
149 M Machipi ReatlhokomelanaM 2:54:35
150D MullerSoul StridersM2:54:38
151M NoamgoArcadiaM2:54:47
152T MokotongEntsika Athletic ClubM2:54:49
153M NtshehiCorrectional ServicesM2:54:51
154 S Kubheka Team Vitality 2:55:02
155N MbaveFaranani2:55:19
156B VisagieAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM2:55:22
157T MashitishoTeam VitalityM2:55:28
158S BohrAlpha Centurion Runners/Walkers2:55:28
159M QuanTuksM2:55:33
160D NndwambiAthletics for All2:55:42
161 M Du Toit IreneM 2:55:46
162RefilweTeam VitalityF2:55:53
163P MahlanguSouth African Reserve BankM2:55:56
164T MaboteBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:56:29
165H MabandaAnglo AmericanM2:56:37
166 H van der Walt Run Zone Athletic ClubM 2:56:46
167S MtoloChillie Running Club2:56:49
168T LangaVodacom Yebo StridersM2:56:51
169L Da SilvaLove RunningF2:57:03
170 D Joubert Magnolia Road RunnersM 2:57:04
171J MoneleQwaqwa Eagles Athletic ClubM2:57:10
172R KhameliM2:57:19
173J EksteenTeam VitalityM2:57:31
174J WedgwoodJohannesburg Country ClubF2:57:31
175E MoseamediM2:58:01
176G MazibukoBestmedM2:58:01
177 J van der Walt HillsideM 2:58:07
178 W Fourie CSIRM 2:58:10
179C CordesTeam VitalityM2:58:10
180T LowaneTeam Vitality2:58:36
181T MashishiTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic ClubM2:58:44
182H NaapeMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:58:52
183D GwebuM2:58:54
184P MogoeraExxaroM2:58:56
185 J Dekker IreneM 2:58:57
186A PawunkumarF2:59:18
187 L Vorster OverkruinF 2:59:26
188N SkitiArcadia2:59:26
189 M Ndlovu Just Running Athletic ClubM 2:59:35
190A WeidemannNedbank Running ClubM2:59:43
191 M Mathebula ArcadiaF 2:59:43
192M SukwanaSouth African Reserve Bank2:59:57
193R MahapeM2:59:58
194K MotlhammeBosch Athletic ClubM3:00:09
195 L Lancho Perea Love RunningM 3:00:31
196T MashianeThe Disciples Athletic Club3:01:01
197K MhlongoMinerals Athletic Club3:01:20
198S VhamdoziTeam VitalityM3:01:21
199B MoutonTeam VitalityM3:01:24
200 S Langa Team Vitality 3:01:25
201K NtshehiCorrectional ServicesF3:01:26
202J LabuschagneIreneM3:01:28
203L SinxoDepartment of Water and SanitationM3:01:40
204 J Snyman Irene 3:01:56
205T HousdonPhobiansF3:02:00
206D SetatiAthletics for AllM3:02:02
207N MadikaneF3:02:17
208P HloeleRand Water Athletic Club3:02:20
209N MbheleExxaroM3:02:25
210M NqumaAtteridgeville Athletic Club3:02:30
211 J Dibetso Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 3:02:52
212N KhawFat CatsM3:03:05
213W DittmarCSIRM3:03:06
214 T Msomi MiWay WarriorsM 3:03:13
215G SulemanBorn2Run3:03:17
216D TshabalalaM3:03:48
217 M Acton Breakthru Midrand StridersF 3:03:51
218L BoutlwanyeMadibeng Athletic ClubM3:03:51
219T SetshediTeam VitalityM3:03:54
220S PhosiwaAthletics for All3:03:54
221N ModibaneBlack Diamonds Athletic Club3:03:59
222T MashiloCity of TshwaneF3:04:10
223L KgoriTeam VitalityM3:04:14
224 K Kgaladi Eskom GijimasM 3:04:38
225 K Meyer StridersM 3:04:50
226M DikobeBlack Diamonds Athletic Club3:04:52
227 W Malesa TotalM 3:04:55
228V MashabaDepartment of Water and Sanitation3:05:04
229 J Ndlovu M 3:05:12
230V NtmukulaJust Running Athletic Club3:05:18
231S ManganyaTransnet3:05:29
232CorneTuksM3:05:30
233J Du ToitM3:05:58
234P LuvhimbiTeam VitalityM3:06:00
235D MbeleTeam VitalityM3:06:02
236J SmalbergerM3:06:12
237M QubekaSouth African Reserve Bank3:06:13
238R Janse van RensburgHarlequin HarriersM3:06:40
239 T Mahlangu Medihelp Multisport ClubF 3:07:28
240T MlangeniManoniM3:07:28
241P RoetsBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:07:29
242C LutherRandmarkM3:07:36
243S NtuliSiyabuswa Athletic ClubM3:07:41
244J CannonIreneM3:07:48
245 M Baloyi Tshwane Metro Police Department Athletic ClubM 3:07:53
246M Tshabalala3:07:53
247A RautenbachMedihelp Multisport ClubM3:07:57
248 C de Villiers Breakthru Midrand StridersF 3:08:17
249D MoroeTeam VitalityF3:08:18
250 M Khosa Slyza Athletic ClubM 3:08:18
251 N Madlala Team VitalityM 3:08:19
252P TshabalalaSouth African Reserve BankM3:08:27
253A NelStridersF3:08:44
254D MphahleleM3:08:48
255E MyburgMagnolia Road RunnersF3:08:56
256V Janse van RensburgPhobiansM3:08:57
257M Janse van RensburgHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF3:08:57
258S Du ToitTeam VitalityM3:09:00
259P WagnerM3:09:03
260I PretoriusSolidariteitF3:09:17
261L van DykRun/Walk for LifeF3:09:17
262D MoonasarMagnolia Road RunnersM3:09:26
263K MahlanguDeparthment of International Relations & CooperationM3:09:37
264S Chonzo3:09:41
265A ChingambeCSIRM3:09:43
266E MotsiM3:09:47
267T SeralaM3:09:48
268 M Kula ArcadiaM 3:09:51
269A TaljaardTeam VitalityM3:10:02
270M PhakediSouth African Reserve BankM3:10:10
271D VermaakTeam Vitality3:10:14
272P van SchalkwykBorn2RunM3:10:14
273 J Theron Team VitalityM 3:10:17
274J GroenewaldIreneM3:10:20
275V KolaMedihelp Multisport Club3:10:23
276S NtjoeneAce3:10:25
277C de BruinRun/Walk for Life - RustenburgM3:10:29
278T RapanosPhobians3:10:29
279N AltonPhobiansM3:10:31
280C NyalunguSouth African Reserve BankM3:10:35
281E MatholeSoweto CabalM3:10:39
282B SwanpoelIreneF3:10:40
283T TeliteTeam Vitality3:10:42
284B MzohsaGugulethu3:10:42
285V NtshingilaPMMC3:10:44
286C WhelanF3:10:45
287R BaloyiM3:10:55
288L MakaulaM3:10:59
289T MukwevhoFaranani3:11:04
290G MathebulaArcadiaF3:11:04
291A JonesTeam VitalityF3:11:05
292C WagenarF3:11:05
293 L Lourens PhobiansF 3:11:06
294 S Mofokeng Slyza Athletic ClubM 3:11:07
295K MpofuNedbank Running ClubM3:11:12
296G AphaneM3:11:18
297K MabatleDEA3:11:21
298J NdlambeDepartment of Rural Development and Land Reform3:11:24
299S ChiloaneMedihelp Multisport ClubM3:11:25
300P MoabeloMamelodi Athletic ClubM3:11:46
301N MabenaMamelodi Athletic Club3:11:47
302 J Ditsela Fat CatsM 3:11:54
303T KgananeTuksM3:11:58
304T BrinkTeam VitalityM3:12:06
305J MasonaAceM3:12:28
306 A Theron Team VitalityF 3:12:29
307L Du PlessisTeam VitalityF3:12:35
308 A Marais-Werner AgapeF 3:12:38
309N KubayiMaupa Naga Athletic Club3:12:52
310 H Solomon Openserve Athletic ClubM 3:12:54
311R SibbaldTeam VitalityM3:12:57
312L TsekaCSIRM3:13:04
313L LumkwanaF3:13:04
314 M Nel Team VitalityF 3:13:09
315B Jansen van VuurenTeam VitalityM3:13:14
316H MacuacuaLove Running3:13:17
317T CoetzeeTeam VitalityM3:13:52
318R MabaleWonderparkM3:13:53
319S SibulelaSouth African Reserve BankM3:14:20
320M MogoweRun/Walk for Life - RustenburgF3:14:21
321J SikhondeTeam VitalityM3:14:21
322A MistryNedbank Running Club3:14:23
323S KwashaM3:14:23
324S FreeseTeam VitalityF3:14:28
325N NcabaRunners Of HopeM3:14:36
326 D de Bruyn Run/Walk for Life - CenturionF 3:14:42
327 E Schoeman Run/Walk for Life - CenturionF 3:14:45
328 R Nel 3:14:58
329W EdwardsPhobians3:14:59
330R KolverRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:12
331A PeelRand Road WarriorsM3:15:39
332S HartRand Road WarriorsM3:15:40
333M van der MeulenHoedspruit Hollers Athletic ClubM3:15:44
334C van der MeulenLove RunningM3:15:46
335C Marais-Werner3:15:47
336D KennyM3:15:56
337A NkosanaTeam VitalityM3:16:00
338L GuzamaRunners Of HopeM3:16:12
339 A Malinga Runners Of HopeM 3:16:12
340 R Vermaak Team VitalityF 3:16:26
341 K Lishman Wingate Road RunnersF 3:16:33
342M SnydersHarlequin HarriersF3:16:42
343 D Price Harlequin HarriersF 3:16:42
344 J Fourie PhobiansM 3:16:46
345T MutshinyaloM3:17:07
346 C Blom RunavationF 3:17:10
347T KhameliSITA Athletic ClubM3:17:12
348 M Muller Team VitalityF 3:17:13
349 M Liabara SAPSM 3:17:19
350M Sibonyoni3:17:24
351M ModupeTeam VitalityM3:17:27
352B MatlhakuPMMCM3:17:37
353J GauldieMagnolia Road RunnersF3:17:47
354M BrinkRand Athletic ClubF3:17:51
355J HenningTeam VitalityF3:17:53
356A MabuzaM3:17:59
357A MmboyiM3:18:07
358 T Mahlo FarananiF 3:18:08
359E MarxSolidariteitF3:18:12
360K Prusoni3:18:18
361 W Prusent Breakthru Midrand StridersM 3:18:18
362M PhumeOpenserve Athletic Club3:18:20
363A KhamphaCarlton Athletic Club3:18:37
364T LekalakalaFaranani3:18:40
365 M Nkosi IreneM 3:18:51
366L ParsonsSunninghill StridersF3:18:58
367W ClaassenAmanzi Athletic Club3:18:58
368W LeeAmanzi Athletic ClubF3:18:59
369J MartinMagnolia Road RunnersM3:19:01
370 H Bronkhorst Amanzi Athletic ClubM 3:19:01
371B BodensteinMagnolia Road RunnersM3:19:02
372G WagenaarMagnolia Road RunnersM3:19:02
373A LudwigTeam VitalityF3:19:03
374K FloudiotisPhobiansM3:19:07
375A NdhlovuTeam VitalityM3:19:11
376H McquirkWingate Road Runners3:19:21
377D WilsonVaalM3:19:21
378 M Botha Love RunningM 3:19:21
379ZiphetheAthletics for All3:19:25
380S NellMagnolia Road RunnersF3:19:32
381T MagadzeJust Running Athletic Club3:19:47
382S TshoaneSouth African Reserve Bank3:19:52
383 M Mhlongo Just Running Athletic ClubM 3:19:54
384J van DeventerM3:19:57
385 A Mahape Fat CatsM 3:20:09
386C SekgobataTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic ClubF3:20:40
387 B Dickens Run Zone Athletic ClubM 3:20:43
388S NyathiMaupa Naga Athletic ClubM3:20:49
389 Z Nel Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 3:20:50
390M MolotExxaroM3:20:53
391A FikerieAthletics for All3:20:55
392T SkosanaSITA Athletic ClubM3:21:02
393S LeseseAceM3:21:02
394M LediyaDEAM3:21:05
395E PhalafalaDST Sumbandila Athletic Club3:21:09
396F Mavhuthugu3:21:15
397R MashigoDST Sumbandila Athletic Club3:21:18
398T MatubatubaDST Sumbandila Athletic ClubM3:21:21
399H LeveyTeam VitalityF3:21:23
400P BapelaEskom Gijimas3:21:23
401L Tellier-WilsonF3:21:25
402L MoyoSABS Striders3:21:25
403K BarnardM3:21:31
404 S Mthembu Correctional ServicesM 3:21:32
405B MatabaneBreakthru Midrand Striders3:21:42
406D MonkweAtteridgeville Athletic ClubM3:21:43
407S MauzikaTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic Club3:21:54
408T LegwalaBreakthru Midrand StridersM3:22:01
409 T Pretorius CSIRM 3:22:12
410M MekgweTeam Vitality3:22:12
411D MashilaFarananiM3:22:22
412K MahuduJust Running Athletic Club3:22:34
413 R Seanego ArcadiaM 3:22:36
414 L Schubert Love RunningF 3:22:46
415W CarolusRun Zone Athletic ClubM3:22:50
416A Gabriel (walker)Love RunningM3:22:55
417 H Vermaak PhobiansM 3:23:11
418A LenogeAgapeF3:23:16
419T LenogeAgapeM3:23:16
420T MofokengM3:23:31
421T WinchesterSoul StridersF3:23:42
422M BaleniDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM3:23:45
423A LinstromM3:23:47
424M MampholoWonderparkM3:23:48
425L NetshisauluM3:23:50
426L BaplEskom Gijimas3:23:51
427B MtembuM3:23:51
428M MufamadiM3:23:56
429M ThanjekwayoBreakthru Midrand StridersM3:23:56
430M LangeAgapeM3:24:02
431R SiebertMagnolia Road RunnersF3:24:03
432A PretoriusLove RunningF3:24:20
433N BenjaminLove RunningM3:24:20
434M TwalaBreakthru Midrand StridersM3:24:25
435P DavidsPMMCM3:24:26
436R ShieldsAffiesM3:24:41
437A CoetzeeM3:24:50
438K Reynolds (walker)IreneM3:24:50
439M BogatsuJust Running Athletic ClubM3:24:52
440D van StraatenRunning WorxF3:25:07
441D LuziroArmscorM3:25:11
442 D Howard M 3:25:11
443K NakanaARC Athletic ClubF3:25:13
444K KrautPhobiansM3:25:15
445G KrautPhobiansM3:25:17
446S DalhouzieTeam VitalityM3:25:38
447T MathebulaIrene3:25:40
448T ThobelaMedihelp Multisport ClubM3:25:43
449T RakgahlaAceM3:25:44
450M MdhluliEskom GijimasM3:25:44
451D MashininiRandburg HarriersF3:25:47
452C WinterMedihelp Multisport ClubF3:25:49
453M MasingaUlindaF3:25:56
454L MaitisaTeam VitalityM3:26:01
455 M Moloi F 3:26:09
456H BakerAgapeM3:26:13
457M Magobiyane3:26:13
458V KhumaloAddicted to LifeM3:26:20
459C KgobaneSAPSM3:26:21
460M ThabetheM3:26:27
461T LeballoArcadia3:26:28
462O MongaleTeam Vitality3:26:30
463C EngelbrechtTeam VitalityF3:26:34
464L MophutiTshwane University of Technology3:26:38
465M KhabaTeam Vitality3:26:49
466E BoschAlpha Centurion Runners/Walkers3:26:52
467P MahoveTeam VitalityF3:26:58
468M MokoeleM3:26:58
469 J Ndlovu Black Diamonds Athletic ClubM 3:27:15
470B NgwatoJust Running Athletic ClubM3:27:17
471M NyimoRandburg HarriersM3:27:21
472C FowlerHarlequin HarriersM3:27:22
473M RomutheloM3:27:32
474D GaserotseM3:27:34
475C ShokaneExxaroM3:27:36
476G MogatusiMasai Athletic ClubM3:27:42
477 J Hawker Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 3:27:48
478G MetwaTeam Vitality3:27:48
479 M Mashweu University of South AfricaM 3:27:52
480M GroblerRunavationF3:27:54
481 S Venter Magnolia Road RunnersF 3:27:55
482S CornishJohannesburg HarriersF3:28:08
483 M Khumalo F 3:28:15
484M MayleSoul StridersF3:28:15
485S StarkeySoul Striders3:28:21
486M DamaneSAPSM3:28:39
487 B Smith PhobiansM 3:28:42
488 C Bester KyalamiF 3:28:47
489 M Muller Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 3:28:48
490M Joubert-WallisBoot Camp Athletic ClubF3:28:48
491R KlopperIreneF3:29:02
492J KgalaneTeam Vitality3:29:03
493A MofokengSlyza Athletic Club3:29:09
494C MantshoM3:29:15
495L TshibanguTeam VitalityF3:29:17
496 A Venter Medihelp Multisport ClubM 3:29:18
497M SayersF3:29:18
498M HicksJohannesburg Country ClubF3:29:23
499S BenatarJohannesburg Country ClubF3:29:25
500T MametjaTeam VitalityM3:29:30
501S MaudanSABCM3:29:37
502L LebepeSABS StridersM3:29:41
503N MudauTeam Vitality3:29:55
504 T Maleke Slyza Athletic ClubM 3:29:58
505W BurgerMagnolia Road RunnersM3:30:01
506K RamankiPMMCM3:30:03
507 F Pelser OverkruinM 3:30:09
508S JoubertM3:30:12
509D MwaisegheBreakthru Midrand StridersF3:30:16
510M MafaloVutha Running Club3:30:21
511 E Sithole The Runner's StoreF 3:30:32
512B MashininiStandard Bank3:30:37
513G MvulaTeam VitalityM3:30:40
514M TsotetsiM3:30:57
515L MosweuFat CatsM3:31:06
516M LangePhobiansM3:31:09
517 S Ndlovu DST Sumbandila Athletic ClubM 3:31:24
518M MalatjieArcadiaM3:31:28
519 A Mjadu F 3:31:36
520C SitholeSouth African Reserve BankF3:31:44
521S MolefeLove RunningF3:31:44
522 L Cloete RunavationM 3:31:49
523N RoborokuAthletics for AllF3:31:51
524M MojapeloZwakala3:31:51
525H PeloTeam VitalityM3:31:53
526K VilakaziFaranani3:32:09
527T MakofaneTeam Vitality3:32:11
528Z YawaTeam Vitality3:32:33
529C ModauM3:32:35
530R JosephF3:32:51
531R GeorgeF3:33:03
532M Mosendane-HoppenbrouwersBorn2RunF3:33:05
533Z MagxalaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:33:11
534B MathonsiFar North Running Club3:33:23
535D LetsoaloTransnet3:33:26
536B MohlalaIreneF3:33:47
537 A Johnstone Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 3:34:03
538Lynn-AnneRunning WorxF3:34:03
539 T de Villiers Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 3:34:08
540E MakhubelaAurecon Athletic Club3:34:09
541N MzulwiniOrange FarmM3:34:19
542A HauptTeam VitalityM3:34:21
543R SwartTeam Vitality3:34:21
544R LekgotlhaMamelodi Athletic Club3:34:26
545 E Bothma Medihelp Multisport ClubF 3:34:34
546M LangtonIreneM3:34:46
547A MpolokengTeam VitalityM3:34:51
548O SegotlaAthletics for AllM3:34:57
549R MalatjiAthletics for AllF3:34:57
550S KqoroTeam VitalityF3:34:59
551J MokgokoloTeam VitalityM3:35:02
552Q GottschalkIreneM3:35:33
553H JordaanTeam VitalityF3:35:34
554 C de Waal Wingate Road RunnersF 3:35:36
555S ZuzeyoM3:35:41
556L TaunyaneF3:35:59
557R TeffuDEA3:36:22
558 E Kroukamp RunavationF 3:36:25
559M BkwaneExxaro3:36:30
560P PurdonFloridaM3:36:38
561 M Shozi M 3:36:38
562T MeloaTeam VitalityM3:36:59
563M FipazaZwakalaM3:37:00
564 N Mfenyana Just Running Athletic ClubF 3:37:11
565S KlopperIreneF3:37:25
566 M Dladla Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaM 3:37:36
567T MokokaDeparthment of International Relations & CooperationM3:37:58
568R KoekemoerPhobiansF3:37:59
569 B Mhlongo Team VitalityM 3:38:03
570P DitshoeneMorula Running Club3:38:05
571T MaziyaF3:38:08
572 B Nkosi M 3:38:08
573G SanoksRocky Road Runners3:38:15
574M TsewaneAthletics for AllF3:38:17
575Y SmitPhobiansF3:38:19
576S NcesaFat Cats3:38:23
577M de VilliersM3:38:31
578S Janse van RensburgF3:38:32
579M RamathkaFaranani3:38:38
580L Macha3:38:41
581M MahuwaTeam VitalityM3:38:41
582K DiphokoManoniM3:38:41
583H NgwenyaIreneF3:38:46
584L ZenaniZwakalaF3:38:55
585L HlopheZwakala3:39:02
586 S Ncube Voortrekker MonumentM 3:39:03
587N CeleDepartment of Water and SanitationM3:39:03
588B CarrVoortrekker MonumentF3:39:04
589 D Krugel Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 3:39:14
590O MtshaliKyalamiM3:39:26
591T NthembeleniMomentum3:39:36
592A de BruinRun/Walk for Life - RustenburgF3:39:52
593T WallalePMMC3:39:59
594S SuboticTeam VitalityM3:40:09
595G RamorolaJust Running Athletic ClubF3:40:12
596 F Naude OverkruinM 3:40:12
597S TutsheniTeam Vitality3:40:27
598 R Wright Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 3:40:34
599D LefifiFaranani3:40:55
600 M Hollington Rand Athletic ClubM 3:41:12
601C SchildhauerM3:41:14
6024 MahlanguPretoria Police Marathon ClubM3:41:20
603D MashimbyeSouth African Reserve BankM3:41:22
604A NkadimengTsutsumaniF3:41:34
605C SchildhauerRunning WorxF3:41:36
606C OberholzerTeam VitalityM3:41:37
607E SenekalNedbank Running ClubM3:41:39
608T SheziM3:41:52
609I KgomoTeam VitalityM3:41:55
610I LeribaMaupa Naga Athletic ClubM3:41:55
611 A Hartslief Hartbeespoort Marathon ClubF 3:41:59
612A PelserF3:42:06
613M KekanaRainbowF3:42:12
614W Mkansi3:42:14
615S LotzTuksM3:42:19
616V MalimaTeam Vitality3:42:20
617 L Khumalo South African Reserve BankF 3:42:28
618K SenyatsiF3:42:33
619N MakhanyaIrene3:42:33
620J NdalaZwakala3:42:34
621J MabenaCity of TshwaneM3:42:44
622Q SchoemanRand Athletic ClubF3:42:47
623L OsullivanRand Water Athletic ClubF3:43:06
624T MotsepeSiyabuswa Athletic ClubM3:43:10
625 R Venter Team VitalityM 3:43:10
626J GrassmanRunavationM3:43:14
627 A Smith RunavationM 3:43:14
628O Mutandanyi3:43:18
629M MutandanyiM3:43:20
630J ButhaneOpenserve Athletic ClubM3:43:23
631 J van der Walt Run Zone Athletic ClubF 3:43:39
632Z MawisaTeam Vitality3:43:43
633E VenterPhobiansM3:44:04
634 B Ngubane SITA Athletic ClubM 3:44:07
635 L Matjila Team VitalityM 3:44:18
636P SekokotanaM3:44:18
637M MabulaPMMCM3:44:19
638E MononyaneTuksM3:44:19
639S AlsetTeam VitalityM3:44:22
640M MokaganeFat Cats3:44:28
641T MonkheNedbank Running ClubM3:44:29
642 S Meissner-Roloff Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 3:44:36
643S SenwamadiFolang Mokerong Athletic ClubM3:44:41
644E ManwibilaFarananiM3:44:43
645T PhakediZwakalaF3:44:49
646 N Masuku Breakthru Midrand StridersF 3:45:26
647L SedupaneFat Cats3:45:36
648C BooyensTuksF3:45:44
649G MasizaTeam VitalityM3:45:51
650D MadumoCity of TshwaneM3:45:53
651CobusM3:45:54
652T WorsF3:46:07
653R van der WesthuizenMagnolia Road RunnersM3:46:22
654T MayimelePhobiansM3:46:25
655M BritsTeam VitalityF3:46:27
656 A Mabena TransnetM 3:46:28
657S Ngeashoene3:46:32
658 S Mankge AceM 3:46:35
659K MasetuaMadibeng Athletic Club3:46:36
660G MonyemorathoeAceM3:46:36
661 H Le Hanie Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 3:46:53
662 C van der Westhuizen Magnolia Road RunnersF 3:46:54
663 K Matlawa Bophelong Athletic ClubF 3:46:54
664M KelembeTeam Vitality3:46:56
665S RhanganiTeam VitalityM3:46:57
666B NcubeTeam VitalityF3:46:57
667Z MabuluTeam Vitality3:46:58
668A MkandlaTeam VitalityM3:47:01
669K NguzaRoodepoortF3:47:01
670T LekoanaPhobiansM3:47:03
671A AndersonPolokwaneM3:47:36
672S MashabaFaranani3:47:39
673G MojapeloPheli Athletic Club3:47:41
674L MalelaMedihelp Multisport ClubF3:47:42
675S MahlanguWonderpark3:47:54
676T NesheheM3:48:00
677S MaakeFaranani3:48:08
678N SealetsaUniversity of South Africa3:48:17
679T LekoanaPhobians3:48:21
680S MahlanguDepartment of Rural Development and Land Reform3:48:37
681SebakaM3:48:37
682M RichardsTeam VitalityF3:48:52
683 C van der Westhuizen Team VitalityF 3:48:52
684K SlabbertF3:48:58
685S SheziF3:49:03
686 H Galleid Rand Athletic ClubM 3:49:03
687H PienaarPhobiansF3:49:03
688M WilkenAkasiaF3:49:06
689P JacobsAkasiaF3:49:20
690L MotsumiSouth African Reserve Bank3:49:23
691T ZwakalaMultiChoice3:49:30
692M CorbettRun/Walk for LifeF3:49:39
693X DwabeTeam VitalityM3:49:39
694 D Pelser OverkruinM 3:49:41
695I SeloloMedihelp Multisport ClubF3:49:46
696 T Mamathuba Breakthru Midrand Striders 3:49:58
697K MotidiDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubF3:49:58
698E MaakeFarananiM3:49:59
699N MotumbaEyethu Athletic ClubF3:50:08
700M SitholeEyethu Athletic ClubM3:50:22
701L MofoloCity of TshwaneM3:50:22
702T MeveniEyethu Athletic Club3:50:23
703A MagxalaBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubF3:50:27
704 C Govender Team VitalityM 3:50:34
705E NdhlovuTeam VitalityF3:50:35
706P MainganyeTeam Vitality3:50:50
707P MotsepeM3:51:14
708E MakhuboCity of EkurhuleniM3:51:16
709N MthalaneTeam VitalityF3:51:30
710 S Chauke Running WorxM 3:51:33
711T MdakaBreakthru Midrand StridersM3:51:34
712I KotoDepartment of Justice Athletic Club3:51:50
713H HlungwaniSAPSM3:51:53
714J MamaboloMTNM3:52:07
715 P Nel Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 3:52:19
716K MabyanaM3:52:32
717N ThompsonIreneM3:52:39
718 T Thompson IreneF 3:52:41
719A AlvaroLove RunningF3:52:42
720J StanderLove RunningM3:53:49
721N MehlomakuluChimurenga Athletic ClubF3:53:50
722V OlivierF3:54:09
723F OlivierNewcastle HarriersM3:54:22
724P MweliDepartment of Public Service and AdministrationM3:54:32
725N NgxengeMiWay WarriorsF3:54:33
726N MdzuluMiWay WarriorsF3:54:50
727H KatzM3:54:54
728M PatelRun/Walk for LifeF3:55:03
729R SchmidtLove RunningF3:55:20
730T RamutsehoaTeam VitalityM3:55:24
731Daphney3:55:26
732M MalankeTeam VitalityM3:55:27
733O AjayiAurecon Athletic ClubM3:55:46
734 A Le Roux F 3:55:58
735S StreudersF3:55:58
736S MahlanguDST Sumbandila Athletic ClubM3:56:01
737K SivilaTeam Vitality3:56:29
738C ThamagaCity of TshwaneF3:56:31
739X MadhlopheVodacom Yebo StridersM3:56:34
740 K Sepeng ArmscorM 3:56:47
741D MazibukoMamelodi Athletic ClubF3:57:10
742E MadumoM3:57:11
743A KhozaSAPS3:57:26
744 M Baker Team VitalityM 3:57:29
745T TlouAlpha Centurion Runners/Walkers3:57:31
746E GrundlingMeyertonF3:57:34
747C BeggsTzaneenF3:57:35
748N FipazaThe Disciples Athletic ClubF3:57:37
749N MabuselaF3:57:39
750 M Vermaak OverkruinF 3:57:42
751K NamaneRun Zone Athletic ClubF3:57:49
752M MokgatlhaAzania Athletic ClubF3:57:49
753 S Maduenyane FordF 3:57:56
754MokhineM3:58:13
755P May LaserHarlequin HarriersM3:58:14
756 C van der Walt MomentumF 3:58:20
757 M Gumede Uhuru 3:58:23
758L MbuzoVutha Running ClubF3:58:24
759 M Mbona UhuruM 3:58:24
760D MzimbaUhuruF3:58:26
761F JikaFat CatsF3:58:35
762S SulimanRun/Walk for Life - RustenburgF3:59:17
763 K Combrink Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 3:59:25
764 P Meyer Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 3:59:25
765A HlongwaneZwakala4:00:03
766D MolotwameWaterfall City Athletic ClubF4:00:04
767E GutferPhobiansF4:00:11
768A TerblancheTeam VitalityF4:00:20
769M MojelaCity of Tshwane4:00:24
770Y SismillaJacarandaM4:00:29
771P MakenaTeam VitalityF4:00:38
772L MokoenaTeam VitalityF4:00:38
773L PhetlaSouth African Reserve BankF4:00:57
774L MamaboloAkasiaM4:01:03
775 P Pankhurst Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 4:01:16
776K PierceAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF4:01:19
777 J Greyling Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 4:01:22
778 S Meissner-Roloff Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersF 4:01:22
779P LetagengDeparthment of International Relations & CooperationM4:02:05
780E LuvimbiThe Runner's StoreM4:02:14
781 T Garikai Sinvac StridersM 4:02:33
782S GcayiHealth is Wealth Athletic ClubM4:02:48
783C StinteTeam VitalityM4:02:48
784S ShabalalaF4:03:18
785T KgomoTeam Vitality4:03:26
786S MashodgaTeam Vitality4:03:35
787 Thembi Athletics for AllF 4:03:35
788K TshamanoFarananiF4:04:07
789S MagagulaEskom GijimasF4:05:30
790O TruterSunninghill StridersF4:05:44
791M RamogaleAceF4:06:03
792P MpahlaReal Gijimas4:06:18
793N ThebeAceF4:06:26
794L NetshandamaM4:07:14
795 A van Zyl Fourways Road RunnersF 4:08:02
796Y MoshoetsiSouth African Reserve Bank4:08:10
797 C Nel F 4:08:11
798M MphomelaMorningside Country Club4:08:38
799 L Sibanda Department of Labour Compensation FundF 4:08:44
800M BezuidenhoutF4:08:45
801 N Hloele Team VitalityF 4:08:50
802Z GaniJacarandaM4:08:50
803T DireCity of Tshwane4:09:00
804S MarbuguJust Running Athletic ClubF4:11:07
805S MahlanguM4:11:22
806L RenhandalalaDEAF4:11:25
807 S Dhlamini AceF 4:11:37
808 M Radebe Nedbank Running ClubM 4:12:04
809E NamanyanaM4:12:12
810 S Radebe SAPSM 4:12:14
811C KrugerSasolF4:12:16
812B SayersM4:12:19
813N MatshitseTeam Vitality4:12:48
814E ParsonsF4:13:03
815 L Venter Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 4:13:09
816 E Maphasha Team VitalityM 4:13:39
817C RamabulanaSunninghill StridersM4:13:48
818M OosthuysenNedbank Running Club4:14:11
819 C Noeth SAPS - CGM 4:14:11
820K Ramalamula4:14:18
821T Malep4:14:28
822Z VadeeRun/Walk for Life - RustenburgF4:14:54
823M Richardson (walker)Run/Walk for LifeM4:16:18
824T TselangoeIreneM4:16:25
825W BuysF4:17:25
826F KhumaloTitans LifestyleF4:17:40
827I MsutwanaFat CatsF4:17:55
828M MohlabengBlack Diamonds Athletic Club4:17:56
829P KhivaF4:19:07
830M DickansRun Zone Athletic ClubF4:21:41
831M AphaneMaupa Naga Athletic Club4:30:00
832H LangeTeam VitalityF4:30:00
833S NgoatoAthletics for All4:30:00
834L LangeTeam VitalityM4:30:00
835 M Cilliers F 4:30:00
836 M van der Walt HillsideF 4:30:00
837L RamataboeF4:30:00
838R NgomaneMomentum Outdoor + Athletic ClubF4:30:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality119
Irene24
Phobians22
Faranani20
Magnolia Road Runners19
South African Reserve Bank19
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers18
Nedbank Running Club17
Breakthru Midrand Striders17
Love Running15
Medihelp Multisport Club14
Athletics for All11
Tuks11
Just Running Athletic Club10
Fat Cats10
Zwakala10
Wingate Road Runners9
Arcadia9
SAPS9
Tshwane Metro Police Department Athletic Club9
Ace9
PMMC9
Agape8
City of Tshwane8
Run Zone Athletic Club7
Pretoria Police Marathon Club7
Black Diamonds Athletic Club7
DST Sumbandila Athletic Club6
Overkruin6
Run/Walk for Life6
Runavation6
Run/Walk for Life - Rustenburg6
DEA5
Harlequin Harriers5
Atteridgeville Athletic Club5
Eskom Gijimas5
Exxaro5
CSIR5
Maupa Naga Athletic Club4
Wonderpark4
Correctional Services4
Slyza Athletic Club4
Soul Striders4
Amanzi Athletic Club4
Mamelodi Athletic Club4
Running Worx4
Rand Athletic Club4
Transnet3
Uhuru3
Akasia3
MiWay Warriors3
Eyethu Athletic Club3
Openserve Athletic Club3
Born2Run3
Sunninghill Striders3
Departhment of International Relations & Cooperation3
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform3
Titans Lifestyle3
Standard Bank3
Department of Water and Sanitation3
Johannesburg Country Club3
Runners Of Hope3
SITA Athletic Club3
Boksburg Athletic Club2
Rand Road Warriors2
Momentum2
SABS Striders2
Hillside2
Tsutsumani2
Siyabuswa Athletic Club2
Rand Water Athletic Club2
Vutha Running Club2
University of South Africa2
Armscor2
Anglo American2
Striders2
Aurecon Athletic Club2
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club2
Entsika Athletic Club2
Solidariteit2
Vodacom Yebo Striders2
Randburg Harriers2
Jacaranda2
The Runner's Store2
Kyalami2
Roodepoort2
Department of Justice Athletic Club2
Run/Walk for Life - Centurion2
Affies2
Madibeng Athletic Club2
The Disciples Athletic Club2
Voortrekker Monument2
Manoni2
Morningside Country Club2
Ulinda1
Tshwane Athletic Club1
Polokwane1
Fourways Road Runners1
Addicted to Life1
Far North Running Club1
Tshwane University of Technology1
Run@Out1
Troisport Triathlon Club1
Department of Public Service and Administration1
Tzaneen1
Maxed Elite1
Health is Wealth Athletic Club1
City of Ekurhuleni1
Real Gijimas1
Newcastle Harriers1
Masai Athletic Club1
Murray & Roberts1
Sasol1
Bophelong Athletic Club1
Soweto Cabal1
Chimurenga Athletic Club1
Ford1
MultiChoice1
Morula Running Club1
Qwaqwa Eagles Athletic Club1
MTN1
Carlton Athletic Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Gugulethu1
Chillie Running Club1
SABC1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
Massmart Athletic Club1
SAPS - CG1
ARC Athletic Club1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Waterfall City Athletic Club1
Diepkloof1
Bestmed1
Reatlhokomelana1
Kimberley Athletic Club1
Emnambithi Striders1
Azania Athletic Club1
Folang Mokerong Athletic Club1
Randmark1
Momentum Outdoor + Athletic Club1
Rocky Road Runners1
Pheli Athletic Club1
Meyerton1
Rainbow1
Boot Camp Athletic Club1
Hoedspruit Hollers Athletic Club1
Daveyton Hearts1
Soul City1
Total1
Department of Labour Compensation Fund1
Minerals Athletic Club1
Bosch Athletic Club1
Impala1
Vaal1
Florida1
Sinvac Striders1
Johannesburg Harriers1
South African National Defence Force1
Orange Farm1