Runners' Memorial 2017-12-31

8.0kmdistance
0:25:43winning time
1238finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Oliver StewartAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:25:43
2Andrew LouwEasterns KraaifonteinM0:27:19
3Daniel MannweilerM0:27:28
4Khaya JaraBrackenfellM0:27:34
5Siyanda MaxabelaKhayelitshaM0:28:41
6Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM0:29:07
7 Johnson Migwi M 0:29:45
8Manou BleuminkWest CoastM0:29:47
9Johan Bvan ZylBellville Running ClubM0:29:53
10Siyanda Ntiyana SitHerbalifeM0:30:09
11SadickSwartlandM0:30:24
12John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:30:24
13Bongani SamboSouth African National Defence ForceM0:30:29
14Benna BezuidenhoutM0:30:30
15Thembekile KebeniKhayelitshaM0:30:33
16Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:30:41
17Takawira MthanyawaCentury CityM0:30:45
18Lance KatzAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:30:46
19Malibongwe SitheloKhayelitshaM0:30:47
20Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF0:30:49
21 W Koorts M 0:30:58
22Howick MashalaneDepartment of Public WorksF0:31:05
23Carina SwiegersTuksF0:31:08
24David KaplanRocky Road RunnersM0:31:28
25Quinton SinclairUniversity of the Western CapeM0:31:33
26Duwayne OosthuizenElsies RiverM0:31:38
27Marshall SwartzElsies RiverM0:31:43
28Wesley CievertsTopformM0:31:48
29Timoa LevaiM0:31:49
30Thembalethu MolefaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:31:59
31Francois BezuidenhoutM0:32:01
32Neil HoyM0:32:13
33Khaya KofwanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:32:16
34Becker MatthiasM0:32:24
35Marius NelWest CoastM0:32:33
36Gary BritzWest CoastM0:32:56
37Layton MakhathiniWest CoastM0:33:11
38James RitchieM0:33:29
39Joe GreenCarbineers - WPM0:33:38
40Zaaid Du ToitTuksM0:33:51
41 Andrew M 0:33:55
42Philipp HeinrichWest CoastM0:33:56
43Micardo MaregeleKuils River Running ClubM0:33:58
44Sharon SunderlandNedbank Running ClubF0:34:04
45Guy MichelWest CoastM0:34:05
46Katya SimonovF0:34:18
47Louis MeyerMetropolitanM0:34:32
48Michael PeacockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:34:32
49Marc DandanitzATC Running ClubM0:34:47
50Alexandra SudermannF0:34:54
51Smilla MaierF0:34:55
52Xolani MakinanaGugulethuM0:35:02
53Mona LaaroussiF0:35:03
54Kevin AmlerAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:35:04
55Faneliseka FetileKhayelitshaM0:35:14
56Ajit DayaWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:35:17
57Marq TheunissenM0:35:20
58Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:35:22
59Philip RubinM0:35:35
60Mohammed AllieTopformM0:35:38
61Shaheed RussonTopformM0:35:45
62Andrew RitchieTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:35:49
63 Munir Hassen M 0:35:50
64Felix BeckerM0:35:52
65Mike BuysM0:35:57
66Marier LiliM0:36:02
67Judith RippinF0:36:04
68David ScheepersM0:36:04
69Andy LucasOld MutualM0:36:04
70Karlo PretoriusM0:36:16
71Luca BoyanaCentury CityM0:36:17
72Jj BuitendagSouth African National Defence ForceM0:36:23
73Lucca KostF0:36:24
74Marne NelTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:36:26
75 Alroy Margo M 0:36:29
76Leslie NorrisCape Multisport ClubM0:36:29
77Keith ShermanM0:36:31
78Jan de KockTzaneenM0:36:31
79Vincent MasingiParliamentM0:36:36
80Lindile BenKhayelitshaM0:36:37
81Reinier WeersM0:36:40
82Mia ZgerskiWest CoastF0:36:46
83David WilcockWest CoastM0:36:47
84Makhosonke FikaLanga Athletic ClubM0:36:53
85Riaan LourensNedbank Running ClubM0:36:59
86Earl CurranNedbank Running ClubM0:37:01
87 Peter Farao M 0:37:07
88Marco RozenboomTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:37:09
89Brian PekeurMitchell's Plain TitansM0:37:10
90Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF0:37:13
91Wesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM0:37:22
92Brian GroversPick 'n PayM0:37:23
93Gavin DavisEdgemead RunnersM0:37:25
94S HudsonFish HoekM0:37:26
95Sima ChimbingaFish HoekM0:37:27
96Ongama MakiFish HoekM0:37:28
97Ava ZgerskiWest CoastF0:37:34
98Mike EllisATC Running ClubM0:37:35
99Bertie FieldingCape Multisport ClubM0:37:43
100B HerandienPMMCM0:37:51
101Stephen LawrenceSanlamM0:37:58
102Malcolm FritzEdgemead RunnersM0:37:59
103 Petrus BrackenfellM 0:38:08
104Bailey WoodM0:38:09
105Eugene TreacyM0:38:10
106RoystonSwartlandM0:38:12
107Pw HughesWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:38:18
108Allan RyninksWildrunnerM0:38:22
109Rob BurgoyneWildrunnerM0:38:23
110Nicola HendricksCarbineers - WPF0:38:23
111Mandy WoodF0:38:24
112Andries KrauseATC Running ClubM0:38:26
113Comfort BuntingAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:38:35
114 S Crowie Ommiedraai FriendsM 0:38:35
115Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM0:38:37
116R PaulAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:38:39
117Rweli NoyokopM0:38:47
118Byron EhrenreichAurecon Athletic ClubM0:38:50
119Izak Du PlessisWest CoastM0:38:51
120 Jordan Hoefer M 0:38:54
121Paul BucklandCentury CityM0:38:57
122Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM0:38:59
123Reece BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:39:00
124Emraan MargemanFarnese Athletic ClubM0:39:14
125Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM0:39:15
126Debbie FairhurstCarbineers - WPF0:39:15
127Davis MoagiNedbank Running ClubM0:39:15
128R BesselaarM0:39:16
129George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:39:16
130Alan AmlerM0:39:16
131Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM0:39:17
132Elvin EngelbrechtElsies RiverM0:39:18
133Desmond LabuschagneM0:39:18
134Cassiem LewisTopformM0:39:19
135Ari GoreM0:39:20
136Yousuf AsmalM0:39:20
137Zulpha NableTopformF0:39:23
138Stuart TorrATC Running ClubM0:39:28
139Greg TorrATC Running ClubM0:39:28
140Mogamat BehardienMomentumM0:39:29
141Cilliers LandmanM0:39:29
142David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM0:39:43
143Ruben van ZylBellville Running ClubM0:39:45
144Mzoli MbudwanaOld MutualM0:39:46
145Ali SauerM0:39:47
146 Keith Hoefer M 0:39:48
147Clayton AbrahamsEdgemead RunnersM0:39:53
148Dirk LubbeM0:39:55
149Tim MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM0:39:56
150Roxanne BeukesSwartlandF0:39:59
151T ZgerskiWest CoastF0:40:00
152Chris LourensBrackenfellM0:40:09
153Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:40:17
154Julian VeermeerStellenboschM0:40:17
155Adil JanouniM0:40:18
156Janine LucasOld MutualF0:40:18
157Youssef KanouniCentral Athletic ClubM0:40:19
158F KhatiebTopformM0:40:22
159Sam KotzeNedbank Running ClubM0:40:25
160Francois MeiringWildrunnerM0:40:25
161Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM0:40:27
162Ela MeiringWildrunnerF0:40:27
163Karen CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:40:28
164Bryce JohnsM0:40:33
165Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:40:37
166Alan JacobsM0:40:40
167Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:40:42
168Ezra SherTeam VitalityM0:40:52
169 Wesley Elsies RiverM 0:40:53
170Mandisa NqayiGugulethuF0:40:54
171Jakes JacobsStrand Athletic ClubM0:40:59
172Sebnem ErATC Running ClubF0:41:02
173Anthia DuzeNedbank Running ClubF0:41:07
174Vuyan MtananaCorrectional ServicesM0:41:07
175Nigel RitchieM0:41:07
176C MarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:41:11
177S ErasmusM0:41:17
178Leslie WitzWildrunnerM0:41:18
179Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:41:18
180Anwar CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:41:19
181Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:41:19
182M-J AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:41:20
183 D Saunders Helderberg HarriersF 0:41:23
184 Frank Grotzinger M 0:41:25
185Steyn NoordwykTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:41:27
186Zita BrandonWest CoastF0:41:27
187Karen LowPinelandsF0:41:32
188 Louw Smith M 0:41:34
189Tim LowPinelandsM0:41:34
190Nathalie CloeteF0:41:39
191 B Mandindi Mitchell's Plain TitansM 0:41:51
192 Tania Run/Walk for LifeF 0:41:55
193Chiara ToneltiF0:41:59
194Silvia DallarivaF0:41:59
195Ilan RussonAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:42:00
196SonelisiweF0:42:06
197R CohenM0:42:24
198S GoreM0:42:26
199Lodewyk JanuarieRavensmeadM0:42:27
200Ntuthuzelo MagwentshaAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:42:27
201Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM0:42:28
202Anton FroonCarbineers - WPM0:42:28
203Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF0:42:29
204Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM0:42:29
205Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM0:42:29
206Chlloe CamuCarbineers - WPF0:42:30
207Razaan KamaldienCarbineers - WPF0:42:30
208Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF0:42:30
209Chris HoldsworthCarbineers - WPM0:42:31
210Niklaas AprilPinelandsM0:42:31
211Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM0:42:31
212Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF0:42:32
213Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM0:42:32
214Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF0:42:39
215Rhetlou JoosteEersterivierM0:42:45
216Lorraine HorneElsies RiverF0:42:46
217Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:42:46
218Charles JulliesMacassarM0:42:48
219Timothy FortuneSpartan HarriersM0:42:52
220 Rayno Lourens M 0:42:55
221Ronan KnowlesM0:42:56
222Desmond ArendseAtlantis HarriersM0:42:57
223Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM0:42:57
224Jp AdamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:42:57
225Donald MatjudaGugulethuM0:42:58
226Jake DaveM0:42:58
227Paul BaxterAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:43:00
228R CummingBo-KarooF0:43:00
229Julian MaggottCeltic HarriersM0:43:03
230Debbie ZwickSpartan HarriersF0:43:03
231Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM0:43:19
232Clayton DamasM0:43:20
233Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:43:20
234Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM0:43:21
235Kathy ChristyRun/Walk for LifeF0:43:23
236 Keanan Kirsten M 0:43:26
237Claire AndersonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:43:27
238Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF0:43:31
239Zoe OosthuizenElsies RiverM0:43:33
240 Katja Heymann F 0:43:39
241 E Gerber Carbineers - WPM 0:43:48
242Gideon MalherbeCeltic HarriersM0:43:50
243Jethan HotmanM0:43:51
244Achie GroenerDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:43:55
245Dylan PetersenIn TouchM0:43:57
246Martin RabieRavensmeadM0:44:02
247Carlo MarraGugulethuM0:44:04
248Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM0:44:04
249Amien AdamsCeltic HarriersM0:44:06
250Nicci DaveF0:44:07
251Ryan LeedenbergVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:44:07
252Charl LouwBrackenfellM0:44:10
253Joel DaveGugulethuM0:44:10
254MerlynM0:44:17
255Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF0:44:18
256Sonia HarlockFish HoekF0:44:22
257 Nathan Fish HoekM 0:44:23
258Don DayersFish HoekM0:44:24
259Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF0:44:26
260John PetersM0:44:27
261Johan de WetEdgemead RunnersM0:44:28
262Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF0:44:28
263Simplicity DywiliM0:44:31
264M HockmanM0:44:34
265Siegwar SendzikM0:44:40
266Lynette JonesBellville Running ClubF0:44:50
267Megan HurlingF0:44:57
268Cthryn NewF0:45:02
269 Conrad Heydenrych M 0:45:02
270Julie FritzEasterns KraaifonteinF0:45:04
271Danie van EckBellville Running ClubM0:45:09
272 David Rawraway M 0:45:10
273Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM0:45:11
274Divan Du PreezM0:45:11
275Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:45:13
276MkhanyisiM0:45:13
277Clive AdendorffOld MutualM0:45:14
278Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:45:14
279Anita McCallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:45:14
280Lisa LabuschagneF0:45:15
281Sethu NgcaboF0:45:16
282Trudie CremerBrackenfellF0:45:16
283Leon VisserBrackenfellM0:45:16
284Naashief JattiemOmmiedraai FriendsM0:45:25
285Kouthar JacobsARD Athletic ClubF0:45:29
286Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM0:45:29
287Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF0:45:35
288Zelda CottleCarbineers - WPF0:45:37
289Zama MatlhaneCarbineers - WPF0:45:39
290David JenkinsFish HoekM0:45:40
291Corrinne ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:45:42
292Lee-Anne PienaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:45:44
293Esther PatienceATC Running ClubF0:45:45
294Merle KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:45:45
295Rafiq DaviesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:45:45
296Matthew PetersWildrunnerM0:45:46
297Olaf ErlankVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:45:50
298Judith DavidsePinelandsF0:45:52
299Lynn LawrenceSanlamF0:45:53
300Natalie Szot-MyburgSpartan HarriersF0:45:55
301Eunice JamesGugulethuF0:45:58
302 Princess Simayile F 0:45:59
303Becker JoelM0:46:00
304P de WeeM0:46:01
305Rovaan FauerM0:46:01
306 Eugene de Kock M 0:46:01
307Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:46:02
308Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF0:46:02
309 J Woodman Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:46:02
310Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF0:46:12
311Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM0:46:15
312 Harry Ballard M 0:46:16
313Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF0:46:16
314Danica MeiringMidstream Running ClubF0:46:19
315Caren MeiringMidstream Running ClubF0:46:26
316Sarah WilliamsF0:46:27
317Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:46:27
318Cameron ClarkeM0:46:29
319Adrian CookM0:46:30
320Pieter BothaSanlamM0:46:30
321Kay LonemanRun/Walk for LifeF0:46:30
322Bernard CollerGugulethuM0:46:31
323Fatima EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:46:31
324A EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:46:31
325Deneeze FritzEdgemead RunnersF0:46:32
326Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:46:34
327Adrian PienaarRun/Walk for LifeM0:46:44
328 H Jacobs GugulethuM 0:46:45
329 Eddie Run/Walk for LifeM 0:46:46
330Owen MartinEdgemead RunnersM0:46:46
331 Sharief Martin M 0:46:47
332Diane DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:46:48
333Stephen DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:46:48
334Eric CloeteElsies RiverM0:46:51
335Ruben BooysenElsies RiverM0:46:51
336Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF0:46:52
337Rozette LekayCarbineers - WPF0:46:55
338Marali BeukesF0:46:58
339Alet BezuidenhoutF0:47:00
340Shane RinquestSACS Old BoysM0:47:01
341Grant BruintjiesWildrunnerM0:47:01
342Gavin HenryCarbineers - WPM0:47:02
343Christine PotgieterF0:47:02
344BuhleAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:47:03
345 Aadil Jamodien M 0:47:08
346Walter Du PlessisKimberley Athletic ClubM0:47:08
347Nicole WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:47:09
348 Jeffrey M 0:47:10
349Sue RymerHelderberg HarriersF0:47:14
350Patricia de BruinGugulethuF0:47:17
351Mark AshlinGugulethuM0:47:17
352Tyshia JohannesGugulethuF0:47:18
353Zohra ParkerOmmiedraai FriendsF0:47:20
354Jose Dos SantosM0:47:22
355 Z Dladla South African National Defence ForceF 0:47:22
356Claudia CievertsTopformF0:47:26
357Selwyn MercuurBrackenfellM0:47:30
358Nicky StanderWest CoastF0:47:35
359T DarochaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:47:36
360Juliano PalanyandiM0:47:36
361 Brian Rocky Road RunnersM 0:47:36
362Cylie de KockTzaneenF0:47:37
363 Anna Lawrence F 0:47:38
364Shamiel MathewPinelandsM0:47:39
365Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM0:47:43
366 Vernon Norton M 0:47:45
367Cath ShaneSouth African National Defence ForceF0:47:51
368Percy MbindaSanlamM0:47:55
369Eugene CairncrossCeltic HarriersM0:47:56
370ShaquilleM0:47:57
371 Tertius Bezuidenhout M 0:47:58
372Carla WyngaardSpartan HarriersF0:47:58
373Nicky EsauMitchell's Plain TitansM0:47:59
374Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF0:47:59
375Devon ThomasM0:48:01
376Fuad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM0:48:01
377Paul FairhurstCarbineers - WPM0:48:04
378Sean DavisCarbineers - WPM0:48:04
379Joanne WegerleTeam VitalityF0:48:05
380TuroElsies RiverM0:48:08
381Elvin EngelbrechtElsies RiverM0:48:09
382Bertram WindvogelElsies RiverM0:48:09
383Karen LorioF0:48:12
384J MatthewsM0:48:12
385Renke LorieF0:48:13
386Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:16
387Gasant SalieBo-KaapM0:48:16
388 Nathier Price M 0:48:18
389Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:48:18
390Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF0:48:19
391Mari AckermanBrackenfellF0:48:19
392Celso de NobregaDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:48:23
393T StrackF0:48:23
394Zunaid IsmaelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:23
395Elze-Amri UngererGoodwood HarriersF0:48:24
396Paul PopeM0:48:24
397 Sarah Katz F 0:48:25
398Carla TrimmerF0:48:26
399 Kim Katz F 0:48:28
400Steven O'connorWest CoastM0:48:28
401Nabeelah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:48:28
402Mcdavid KhumaloEdgemead RunnersM0:48:35
403Naseem CassiemM0:48:36
404 Lisa F 0:48:38
405Rachel HeilbronF0:48:39
406Johnnie TrompTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:48:39
407L LotteringCape Multisport ClubF0:48:44
408Abdul DoutieM0:48:46
409AlewieyahOmmiedraai FriendsF0:48:47
410Ra OctoberM0:48:54
411Yusuf GamieldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:55
412Graham GordSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM0:48:57
413Jody JegelsEdgemead RunnersM0:48:58
414Ashley MarshM0:49:00
415Mandy BrinerF0:49:01
416James NewtonM0:49:04
417Taahirah DavidsF0:49:08
418 Claudia Riesenfeld F 0:49:08
419Umar ManackTeam VitalityM0:49:08
420Haroen ValentineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:49:08
421Shahied DavidsM0:49:09
422 Ali Moerat M 0:49:09
423Thaabit DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:49:09
424Faghrie PetersM0:49:10
425Petra KingSanlamF0:49:10
426Isaac MoutingsATC Running ClubM0:49:10
427Edwin KingSanlamM0:49:10
428Linley SeptemberIreneM0:49:20
429C KlemF0:49:21
430Vuyokazi RubusheF0:49:24
431Lana WeersF0:49:29
432Lindiwe NgwemyaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:49:31
433Erika van RooyenF0:49:36
434Christoff van RooyenM0:49:39
435Kerry CollinsFirst National Bank RunnersF0:49:40
436Zubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:49:40
437Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:49:40
438 Carolynn Marsh F 0:49:41
439Colleen AhsheneF0:49:44
440Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF0:49:49
441Glenda TheobaldWhalersF0:49:50
442Gail LevittRun/Walk for LifeF0:49:51
443Amy HerrickF0:49:53
444MiranteF0:49:53
445 S'phenathi Mbudwana M 0:49:58
446Rene MareeBellville Running ClubF0:50:01
447Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM0:50:01
448Sunelle van Zxyl-BriersBellville Running ClubF0:50:01
449Monique RobertsRun/Walk for LifeF0:50:02
450Wes JonesBellville Running ClubM0:50:02
451Jose de NobregaBellville Running ClubM0:50:02
452Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF0:50:02
453Gail WilliamsSpartan HarriersF0:50:04
454Keven GreenM0:50:16
455AnsaarM0:50:20
456 Lisa Cohen F 0:50:21
457 Sean Falconer Helderberg HarriersM 0:50:22
458Charl-Jo PillayM0:50:28
459Herman PooleHelderberg HarriersM0:50:33
460Never KondoM0:50:45
461Jeremy KropmanForestersM0:50:45
462 Nicola Langridge F 0:50:46
463G WillenbergM0:50:46
464Rod ProdgersForestersM0:50:46
465 Samantha Southern Striders Athletic ClubF 0:50:48
466Kareemah CarelseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:50:49
467Rukeya CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:50:50
468John de BeerWest CoastM0:51:01
469Christa de BeerWest CoastF0:51:01
470Edwin JacobsIn TouchM0:51:07
471Anthea JacobsIn TouchF0:51:07
472Bertram LeukesM0:51:08
473John FisherM0:51:11
474Adiel de VilliersFarnese Athletic ClubM0:51:14
475 H Westraadt Cape Multisport ClubM 0:51:20
476Aiden JacksonM0:51:23
477Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:51:24
478Jeffrey JacksonM0:51:24
479Wendal SmithPinelandsM0:51:25
480Mario BoerM0:51:26
481Johann BesterKyalamiM0:51:31
482Samual FreemanM0:51:31
483Alex WilfartF0:51:32
484Phumza ZondaniKhayelitshaF0:51:32
485Nicky AndrewsF0:51:33
486 J Swart SanlamM 0:51:33
487W ErasmusSanlamM0:51:34
488 Priscilla Knowles F 0:51:36
489Liam DamonM0:51:39
490Manuela WilfartCeltic HarriersF0:51:40
491Gunther SeibertM0:51:44
492ZamubuntuGugulethuM0:51:47
493 Kiran Mahadew M 0:51:48
494Ruan Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM0:51:52
495Chris V D HeeverM0:51:52
496Lynda HeynekeCarbineers - WPF0:51:53
497Darren WardM0:51:53
498Fritz BloemBrackenfellM0:52:01
499Mahdi MarcusWalmers Athletic ClubM0:52:01
500Rayghaanah HendricksCentral Athletic ClubF0:52:02
501Bev WildF0:52:03
502John TheobaldWhalersM0:52:05
503Pam JamesSpartan HarriersF0:52:05
504Adele ErasmusBellville Running ClubF0:52:08
505Robyn-Lee PooleF0:52:14
506Laurence HM0:52:14
507Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM0:52:14
508Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:52:18
509Denzil NewmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:52:26
510Mymoena HendricksNantesF0:52:27
511Sankie MorataM0:52:34
512Abe van SoestEskom GijimasM0:52:43
513Thandeka MehloCentury CityF0:52:46
514Nishan NaidooM0:52:47
515Kevin GoughCentury CityM0:52:48
516Yvonne ManekozeParliamentF0:52:48
517Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF0:52:49
518Natalie ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubF0:52:49
519Deon SeyffertCentury CityM0:52:49
520Dini GudlindluCentury CityM0:52:50
521Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF0:52:50
522Mokgele MohlamonyaneKhayelitshaM0:52:50
523Andre BothmaCentury CityM0:52:50
524Candice BothmaCentury CityF0:52:51
525Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM0:52:51
526Elizabeth LyneCentury CityF0:52:51
527Steve AkesterCentury CityM0:52:52
528Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM0:52:53
529Jette MaierF0:52:55
530Albert RadfordM0:52:56
531Lisa VaudinF0:53:05
532Bpf OlivierM0:53:06
533Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM0:53:11
534Junaid HanekerM0:53:12
535Marilyn RorichPinelandsF0:53:15
536Brian WilliamsM0:53:19
537Edgar RorichPinelandsM0:53:21
538Cath DuncanPinelandsF0:53:21
539Britta ZuehlkeF0:53:23
540Portia KeebleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:53:24
541Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM0:53:25
542PheloUniversity of Cape TownM0:53:29
543 Hannah Briers F 0:53:30
544MongezF0:53:30
545K ClarkeM0:53:31
546RochelleF0:53:31
547Willie van SchalkwykM0:53:33
548 Neil M 0:53:36
549Karlien GouwsF0:53:37
550Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:53:39
551Ziyaad SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:43
552Mervin RhodaElsies RiverM0:53:44
553Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:47
554Danielle SayersFish HoekF0:53:48
555Alvin AlliesOld MutualM0:53:48
556Rene LawrenceSpartan HarriersF0:53:48
557Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM0:53:49
558Paul LawrenceM0:53:50
559David LewisM0:53:56
560P de GrooteM0:53:57
561 Mariette Opperman F 0:53:59
562Kahilah HalimF0:53:59
563Hilary KnightHarfield HarriersF0:54:00
564Lydia CharlesRavensmeadF0:54:01
565 Hanel van Gijsen F 0:54:01
566Nawaal GamietF0:54:07
567Sidonia TheysRavensmeadF0:54:07
568Jenni WegerleTeam VitalityF0:54:07
569Roxanne GreenbaumATC Running ClubF0:54:10
570Taryn DoidgeF0:54:13
571Ciraj RassoolM0:54:15
572Corrinne HurlingF0:54:15
573Ruth LevertonPinelandsF0:54:16
574 Chris Snyman M 0:54:17
575Ebrahim KhanMSA MultisportM0:54:18
576Amanda NambaGugulethuF0:54:18
577Aziz FortuneOld MutualM0:54:19
578Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF0:54:23
579Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM0:54:23
580Themba ZuluM0:54:27
581Nicole HayesF0:54:31
582Ragmah EdwardsOmmiedraai FriendsF0:54:32
583Theresa RennieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:54:32
584Hans HugoHelderberg HarriersM0:54:32
585Genevieve van GysenF0:54:33
586 Tarryn Clarke F 0:54:33
587Franco MunnikM0:54:36
588Andy DuncanPinelandsM0:54:38
589Albert LandmanMahikeng Road Running ClubM0:54:39
590Colleen Haig-SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:54:39
591Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:54:44
592Charmaine van WillingTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:54:46
593Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF0:54:46
594Elegeaux WilliamsEasterns KraaifonteinM0:54:48
595Zenande MgucaM0:54:51
596Graeme SearleTopformM0:54:53
597Jamie BruceBellville Running ClubF0:54:53
598Yolande WillemseOld MutualF0:54:55
599Laeeqa BassierWalmers Athletic ClubF0:54:55
600Amelia PietersOld MutualF0:54:55
601Andile MawinaGugulethuM0:54:56
602Martie LourensBrackenfellF0:55:04
603Emma DoubellCeltic HarriersF0:55:04
604Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:55:05
605Reyana ManuelF0:55:07
606SasekaEasterns KraaifonteinF0:55:11
607Esme HillsCape Multisport ClubF0:55:11
608Karien ViviersF0:55:16
609Gabi HokmannF0:55:17
610William PietersM0:55:20
611Nizaam IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM0:55:20
612 Max M 0:55:33
613Yasmin ToeffieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:55:52
614Russell HanningNantesM0:55:53
615Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF0:55:53
616Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF0:55:55
617Sumi SinghGoodwood HarriersF0:55:56
618Neil SinghGoodwood HarriersM0:55:56
619Taryn WegerleDurban Athletic ClubF0:55:56
620 Johann Jacobs M 0:55:57
621Janice ShortF0:56:06
622Jean CammidgeFish HoekF0:56:06
623JuliaRun/Walk for LifeF0:56:07
624Franscois van GijsenM0:56:07
625McolisoM0:56:07
626Edwina FransmanSanlamF0:56:08
627Herman SmitSanlamM0:56:11
628Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF0:56:12
629Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:56:18
630Ian JonesM0:56:19
631Jeff PuckerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:56:26
632Roan HenningVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:56:27
633Hildegarde HopeSanlamF0:56:29
634Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF0:56:32
635Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM0:56:33
636Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF0:56:33
637 Johan Le Roux BrackenfellM 0:56:33
638Gloria ChitedzeAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:56:34
639Pieter CarstensBellville Running ClubM0:56:34
640Andre MarianoBellville Running ClubM0:56:34
641Anton MarsburgM0:56:35
642Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:56:35
643David FrylinckAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:56:35
644Faffa de JagerGoodwood HarriersM0:56:38
645Alwyn Du PlessisGoodwood HarriersM0:56:39
646Bobby StoopM0:56:44
647Christel NossekF0:56:45
648Linda ZenzilePinelandsF0:56:45
649Cecil AdamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:56:46
650Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF0:56:52
651Minette LouwF0:56:53
652Wayne AdonisM0:56:54
653Rene McgregorF0:56:54
654Emma MckinneyCarbineers - WPF0:56:58
655Chantal MgomaKhayelitshaF0:57:00
656Lizette TheunissenF0:57:05
657T MargoF0:57:05
658Avril FortuneSpartan HarriersF0:57:06
659Hanri de WetF0:57:07
660Phil BarnesM0:57:12
661Joanna BarnesF0:57:12
662Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF0:57:18
663Kallie Du PreezM0:57:21
664Ferdi RhodaM0:57:22
665Michael LaubscherWest CoastM0:57:22
666 P Smith M 0:57:23
667Emil BoekeSanlamM0:57:29
668Dorele KleinRavensmeadF0:57:32
669Ian RohjbartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:57:40
670Hilton HenningM0:57:42
671Deonisia BritoAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:57:46
672Shu-Aib OmarMSA MultisportM0:57:51
673 A Marcus ARD Athletic ClubM 0:57:51
674Sebastian ThoolenM0:57:51
675 Imraan Ismail M 0:57:56
676Michelle LewisF0:57:56
677Frieda BlignautSanlamF0:57:57
678 Shamil Ismail M 0:57:57
679Allan LewisM0:57:58
680Carlyn HurlingF0:57:59
681Carol WitzOmmiedraai FriendsF0:58:00
682Gordon BodkisM0:58:08
683Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF0:58:08
684Jorja MehlF0:58:13
685Ben DinerTeam VitalityM0:58:14
686Kashif MarcusTopformM0:58:22
687Loretta GoodwinF0:58:23
688Trevor FleursVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:58:24
689Steve PowellM0:58:26
690GxarhisaF0:58:27
691MapasekaF0:58:33
692Jack AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM0:58:33
693Shameela AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:44
694Shirene SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:56
695 Kim Brown F 0:58:57
696Jan BrownF0:58:58
697Lize Von SchlichtF0:58:58
698Beynon AbrahamsM0:58:58
699Gauriel HertzikomitzM0:59:06
700Richard MaiseyM0:59:06
701Sharon O'connorF0:59:07
702Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF0:59:08
703Janice JacobsEdgemead RunnersF0:59:09
704Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:11
705 Colleen Hauxwell F 0:59:11
706M CederstroallF0:59:15
707Carmen KingwellATC Running ClubF0:59:15
708Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM0:59:18
709Owen PorrillPinelandsM0:59:20
710Reggie MadjoeRavensmeadM0:59:23
711John SteweRavensmeadM0:59:24
712Brigette DreyerTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:59:27
713Colleen MuniganF0:59:28
714Usaamah KrielWalmers Athletic ClubM0:59:28
715Nadia EbrahimF0:59:28
716Xoliswa DyantyiLanga Athletic ClubF0:59:29
717 Shalom Mbendana F 0:59:30
718 Lenon Guzha M 0:59:30
719Unathi HinaLanga Athletic ClubF0:59:35
720 Izabel Lubbe F 0:59:36
721Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:37
722Heinz GerickeM0:59:38
723Samaya DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:39
724Willem FransmanSanlamM0:59:42
725Sohail JacobsARD Athletic ClubM0:59:42
726Yusrah JacobsARD Athletic ClubF0:59:46
727 Aziza Makda F 0:59:47
728Carli DietrichF0:59:48
729Andre GerickeM0:59:48
730Gesant RykliefCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:49
731Saiedien MilwardCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:49
732Kashief AbdullahCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:49
733Iekraam AbdullahM0:59:50
734Tariq JohaadienCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:50
735Sheyaam DavidsCentral Athletic ClubF0:59:51
736SharifaCentral Athletic ClubF0:59:51
737Malikah SydowCentral Athletic ClubF0:59:52
738Shameel DavidsCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:52
739Shafiq SydowCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:52
740Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:53
741Armien SimonsCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:53
742Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM0:59:53
743MahlwaneFat CatsF0:59:53
744Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:59:54
745 Johan Meiring Midstream Running ClubM 0:59:55
746Shaundre ErasmusF0:59:55
747Cherien CharlesF0:59:56
748David CharlesRavensmeadM0:59:57
749Ekraam KamaldienMSA MultisportM0:59:59
750Gail MclellanF1:00:00
751Nazley DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:00:00
752Nikito HadskinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:00:00
753S HadskinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:00:01
754 R Ganief Central Athletic ClubM 1:00:11
755 Vanessa F 1:00:11
756 Qasima Hugo F 1:00:13
757 Edus van Heerden M 1:00:17
758Brenda HumanMetropolitanF1:00:26
759Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM1:00:39
760 Rolene van Heerden F 1:00:39
761Mark RawsthorneM1:00:40
762Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM1:00:41
763Tim CubittFit 2000M1:00:41
764Carlin HendricksNantesF1:00:41
765Eugene LekayCarbineers - WPM1:00:43
766Hilary JonsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:00:44
767Cecile CollyeEdgemead RunnersF1:00:44
768Zughriyah KrielWalmers Athletic ClubF1:00:45
769Tienie van RensburgRun/Walk for LifeM1:00:46
770Petro van RensburgRun/Walk for LifeF1:00:47
771 Imran Hugo M 1:00:48
772Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF1:00:48
773Charmaine PooleHelderberg HarriersF1:00:51
774Rushda ScottKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:00:56
775Camillah AdamsObservatory Running ClubF1:00:56
776Hester FortuneBrackenfellF1:01:03
777Zaybah AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF1:01:14
778Karen WarriesNantesF1:01:49
779Marlene HofmeyrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:01:50
780J HofmeyrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:01:50
781Mogamat AbrahamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:01:57
782Zara DoovanDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:01:57
783Waseefa van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:02:08
784 Lynette Smit F 1:02:12
785Dean SmitM1:02:12
786Jon WoodM1:02:13
787Abdu-Razeen StemmetTopformM1:02:14
788Susan NewtonF1:02:14
789BukelwaAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:02:15
790Amarida McleanCarbineers - WPF1:02:18
791 Marilyn NantesF 1:02:24
792J MohdNantesM1:02:24
793Tanya AprilPinelandsF1:02:25
794 Luke Smith M 1:02:27
795Gisela Wenzel-SmithF1:02:27
796Carla LeeF1:02:28
797 Ella de Nicola F 1:02:28
798Lewis CollyerEdgemead RunnersM1:02:30
799Taariq StemmetTopformM1:02:30
800Lindi DietrichF1:02:33
801Khashiefah de KockEasterns KraaifonteinF1:02:35
802Faaitz de KockEasterns KraaifonteinM1:02:37
803Alma Meyer-WilmotF1:02:44
804Ivan LeedenbergVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:02:44
805Cornelia BothaF1:02:44
806Hannah MortVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:02:47
807Eleanore DariesRavensmeadF1:02:50
808Ts MathibaEdgemead RunnersF1:02:54
809Hamza JacobsM1:02:55
810Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:02:58
811MorgenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:03:07
812Luke BoerM1:03:12
813Liam PhilanderM1:03:13
814Michelle HineF1:03:15
815Bernice BesterKyalamiF1:03:17
816Maureen PetersenOmmiedraai FriendsF1:03:17
817Esme DuikersElsies RiverF1:03:19
818Aydon FransmanM1:03:26
819Joslyn PearceNantesF1:03:28
820Belinda IsaacsFarnese Athletic ClubF1:03:32
821Ridwaan AbrahamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:03:33
822Razaan KamaldienCentral Athletic ClubF1:03:33
823Joy MaboselaTeam VitalityF1:03:36
824Manto QotayiWest CoastF1:03:36
825Chantel MemziweACSAF1:03:36
826 Ntsiki F 1:03:37
827Zureena JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:03:37
828Awelani NetshivhangoniACSAF1:03:37
829Asanda WalazaACSAF1:03:38
830Jennifer SmithACSAF1:03:38
831Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:03:38
832Jacki StottF1:03:39
833Patrick KhohlamGugulethuM1:03:39
834Pedro RobertsACSAM1:03:39
835Khanyiso MalgasACSAM1:03:39
836Phemelu MitchellGugulethuF1:03:40
837Graham MemziweACSAM1:03:40
838Fadeelah KennyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:03:40
839Ndinae NetshivhangoniDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:03:40
840 Olga Andrews F 1:03:41
841Shahied AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:03:41
842Yusuf SalieM1:03:41
843Nawaal MdcadamFarnese Athletic ClubF1:03:41
844Dollarence NdbvuParliamentF1:03:42
845Naz ParkerWest CoastM1:03:42
846Hishaam SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM1:03:42
847 Alecia Bellville Running ClubF 1:03:43
848Avu KakazaSanlamM1:03:43
849Shafieka BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:03:44
850Mishqah GabierCentral Athletic ClubF1:03:44
851Nazhmir BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:03:44
852Michael VaudinM1:03:48
853Anne VauginF1:03:48
854Kashiefah DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:03:49
855ThaakiraTopformF1:03:51
856Ilyaas BrownFarnese Athletic ClubM1:04:05
857Samat AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:04:05
858Desiree BrownRavensmeadF1:04:10
859Galiel JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:17
860Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:04:23
861Ridwan WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:23
862Henry AdamsMetropolitanM1:04:26
863Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:26
864 David Easterns KraaifonteinM 1:04:27
865Patricia HolmesCeltic HarriersF1:04:27
866Jean BurgherPinelandsF1:04:32
867Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF1:04:33
868 Nadeema PinelandsF 1:04:33
869Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:04:33
870Peter BucktonUniversity of Cape TownM1:04:34
871Jack CammidgeFish HoekM1:04:36
872Desire WilliamsDwarsrivier MineF1:04:39
873 Christine Spahn F 1:04:43
874E WesselsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:04:46
875Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:04:47
876Shahieda FisherMetropolitanF1:05:07
877 S Marra GugulethuM 1:05:15
878Saleha HamiedF1:05:19
879AbdurashiedPinelandsM1:05:23
880TarannumPinelandsF1:05:24
881Dessie WilliamsM1:05:30
882Martha PretoriusNantesF1:05:30
883Tara WeersF1:05:30
884Rozelle van UysBolandF1:05:34
885Sally HendricksRavensmeadF1:05:34
886Lara DarleyF1:05:42
887Yvette RijnsburgerWest CoastF1:05:43
888Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:05:44
889Shakeel HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:05:45
890Basheer HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:05:45
891Randolph MortVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:59
892Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF1:06:06
893AbrahamElsies RiverM1:06:07
894 Yusuf Team VitalityM 1:06:15
895Kim AdonisEdgemead RunnersF1:06:16
896Natasha JegelsEdgemead RunnersF1:06:17
897IsaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:06:19
898Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF1:06:19
899Razeen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:06:20
900M ManieM1:06:20
901Nazeem DavidsNantesM1:06:21
902Vanessa SwartsNantesF1:06:22
903Ruth CameronSpartan HarriersF1:06:23
904Cecilia AfricaSpartan HarriersF1:06:27
905Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM1:06:45
906Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF1:06:45
907Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF1:06:46
908Mohamed EsauHewat Athletic ClubM1:06:49
909Esmeralda SassmanHewat Athletic ClubF1:06:50
910Ebrahim AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM1:06:53
911Edgar MatthewsM1:06:55
912Francois BrandtFish HoekM1:06:55
913Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:06:55
914Lwazikozi TomF1:06:56
915Thakira StemmetTopformF1:06:56
916Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF1:06:56
917Elaam AndersonTopformF1:06:57
918Yasmin TheunissenTopformF1:06:57
919Tasneem MarcusTopformF1:07:10
920Beverley MehlTopformF1:07:13
921Faiz KhanTopformM1:07:13
922Ameen StemmetTopformM1:07:14
923Tziyona CohenF1:07:14
924Shahiemah IsmailTopformF1:07:15
925Shafeeka SamsodienTopformF1:07:15
926Della-Reese PhilanderTopformF1:07:16
927Zintle SphenduF1:07:17
928Sandra JansenTopformF1:07:17
929Waseema PetersTopformF1:07:17
930Zaitoon KathradaTopformF1:07:18
931 Zainab Schroeder F 1:07:18
932Moesa SafaarTopformM1:07:19
933J KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:07:19
934Achmat PetersTopformM1:07:20
935 S O'connor WildrunnerF 1:07:20
936Russell MehlTopformM1:07:20
937Dan OrbachM1:07:21
938Abdullah PetersTopformM1:07:21
939Shanee OrbachF1:07:21
940Achmat PretoriusTopformM1:07:22
941 M Theunissen TopformM 1:07:22
942Bronwyn WillenbergF1:07:23
943YaasierTopformM1:07:23
944Shahmie IsmailTopformM1:07:23
945Peggy ReidSpartan HarriersF1:07:24
946Hp CivertsTopformM1:07:24
947Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:07:24
948Mary SchipperRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:24
949Basheer LosperTopformM1:07:25
950Rafeeq EbrahimTopformM1:07:25
951Morgan MorrisCape Multisport ClubM1:07:27
952Tantaswa SindiAdventists Athletic ClubF1:07:28
953Joan SaulsEskom GijimasF1:07:28
954Jeremiah SaulsEskom GijimasM1:07:28
955Rosemary IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsF1:07:29
956Arthur DobsonM1:07:30
957Abrahim NordienMitchell's Plain TitansM1:07:32
958Jennifer JosephsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:07:32
959A Shingirai KondoPinelandsF1:07:33
960K RalaralaF1:07:38
961Mn BeghardienGugulethuM1:07:39
962NazeelahTopformF1:07:39
963Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:07:45
964Wally JafthaStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:07:46
965Kirsten EckletonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:51
966James EckletonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:07:52
967 Randy M 1:07:52
968Beverly WilliamsEasterns KraaifonteinF1:08:15
969 Kgele Edgemead RunnersM 1:08:18
970SiyaF1:08:28
971 Shirley F 1:08:28
972Habiba RykliefTopformF1:08:29
973Zainab SolomonTopformF1:08:29
974Camden MorganM1:08:39
975Piet JordaanM1:08:40
976Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:41
977Faieza EbrahimCentral Athletic ClubF1:08:42
978Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:08:42
979Noah ClarkeOmmiedraai FriendsM1:09:06
980Micki ClarkeOmmiedraai FriendsF1:09:07
981Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF1:09:11
982Faldeelah SolomonsHewat Athletic ClubF1:09:18
983Khashiefah KamishOmmiedraai FriendsF1:09:18
984Salie PriceOmmiedraai FriendsM1:09:33
985Fahiem IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:09:34
986Ashley JacobsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:09:35
987 Shafiek Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:09:43
988Azeem KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM1:09:43
989Lynette SlabbertSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:09:43
990Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF1:09:44
991Nabewieyah ParkerHewat Athletic ClubF1:09:44
992Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM1:09:45
993Rashnad AbdullatiefNantesM1:09:45
994NiedaadF1:09:45
995Crammy HammanM1:09:46
996Sumaya AbdullatiefNantesF1:09:46
997R VincentM1:09:50
998LetwinKwaThema StridersF1:09:52
999Faffa JoubertPaarlM1:09:53
1000Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:09:53
1001Sungano MukundiwaF1:09:53
1002Barry SchwartzFit 2000M1:09:56
1003Mario HendricksNantesM1:10:02
1004Kayley HendricksNantesF1:10:02
1005Anja SchwartzFit 2000F1:10:13
1006Trudie CrauseVoortrekker MonumentF1:10:14
1007Helen BotesSpartan HarriersF1:10:15
1008VivienneGugulethuF1:10:16
1009Carl HolmanM1:10:22
1010Ramnur MohamedCentral Athletic ClubF1:10:22
1011Shanaaz PetersenCentral Athletic ClubF1:10:26
1012LeonieNantesF1:10:27
1013 Debbie NantesF 1:10:27
1014Corne HeilBellville Running ClubF1:10:31
1015Andre SlabbertFit 2000M1:10:33
1016Yusrah MilwardCentral Athletic ClubF1:10:51
1017Natheefa AbrahamsNantesF1:10:53
1018Pascale HeilF1:10:54
1019Leonard HeilM1:11:00
1020Stefan HeilBellville Running ClubM1:11:01
1021Tabisa QwakeleF1:11:01
1022 Allison Powell F 1:11:02
1023 Francis Wyngaard F 1:11:04
1024Kariema SimonsPinelandsF1:11:05
1025Asa MilwardCentral Athletic ClubF1:11:07
1026Zendi DumezweniF1:11:08
1027MamoketeF1:11:09
1028Rashiedah SondayNantesF1:11:09
1029 Edward Sias M 1:11:13
1030Pinkise KakazaF1:11:15
1031Lynndy CohenF1:11:16
1032Bev PrissmanRocky Road RunnersF1:11:17
1033Valerie MunnikF1:11:17
1034Na'eem JacobsM1:11:18
1035Mercia SmithPinelandsF1:11:19
1036Nagidie JohnsonCentral Athletic ClubM1:11:20
1037Dean MeiringM1:11:26
1038Juanita BrandtFish HoekF1:11:27
1039 Naeemah Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF 1:11:28
1040Bradley J V RM1:11:29
1041CharmainF1:11:31
1042NaseedMSA MultisportM1:11:33
1043 Michael Eastman Atlantic Athletic ClubM 1:11:35
1044Isaac PapierRavensmeadF1:11:38
1045Francis PapierRavensmeadM1:11:39
1046Anelisiwe FikaLanga Athletic ClubF1:12:12
1047Elsje RossouwF1:12:14
1048Alan ThomasM1:12:14
1049 Shaun Lloyd West CoastM 1:12:15
1050Theresa Le RouxPaarlF1:12:23
1051Bahieya AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:12:23
1052Carin PretoriusF1:12:30
1053Marlene SwartPaarlF1:12:32
1054Michelle BF1:12:40
1055Mushfiqah AbdullahCentral Athletic ClubF1:12:41
1056Candice de BeerWildrunnerF1:12:42
1057Widaad OmarMSA MultisportF1:12:42
1058Fatima DavidsMSA MultisportF1:12:43
1059Dana HaginsMitchell's Plain TitansF1:12:58
1060Daleen JasonDwarsrivier MineF1:12:59
1061Lucy GeduldDwarsrivier MineF1:12:59
1062Beverley FreddyNantesF1:13:00
1063Caroline PetersNantesF1:13:09
1064Felicity DreyerNantesF1:13:12
1065Reannetse SeekaneF1:13:13
1066Mary HannaF1:13:13
1067Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:13:20
1068Nicola CafunRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:20
1069Tamrah de RockF1:13:20
1070Laura SinghF1:13:35
1071Wendy PaceF1:13:38
1072SisandaF1:13:56
1073Pumza VenaF1:14:01
1074Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF1:14:05
1075Fazlen KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsF1:14:06
1076Moesharafa MajietOmmiedraai FriendsF1:14:06
1077Rayghanah CassiemOld MutualF1:14:26
1078Zara ZeemanF1:14:27
1079Ghaironesa AllieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:14:27
1080Waseema ZeemanGoodwood HarriersF1:14:35
1081Kerry FF1:14:37
1082DelmareM1:14:49
1083DeloresF1:14:49
1084Zanele NkuthaF1:14:49
1085Rassie ErasmusM1:14:49
1086Greg TrumbleM1:14:50
1087Ashley JeffreyIreneM1:14:53
1088Yoemna EsauF1:14:58
1089Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:15:01
1090Deirdre PoovanDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:15:02
1091Alison FortuinHewat Athletic ClubF1:15:07
1092 Susan O'connor West CoastF 1:15:14
1093Mariam KhanOmmiedraai FriendsF1:15:15
1094 Winkie Gum F 1:15:18
1095Mike StewartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:15:41
1096Faadielah RykliefNantesF1:15:43
1097Abdullah ParkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:02
1098Leila SiersLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:16:05
1099Shamiela AvuLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:16:06
1100Isgaak SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:25
1101Catherine LingerRand Athletic ClubF1:16:35
1102Fatima MoolaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:16:36
1103Zulyga WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:16:39
1104 Zena Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:16:40
1105Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:16:43
1106Salama DaviesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:16:44
1107Sulaiman MieratLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:44
1108 Gadija Davids Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:16:45
1109Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:46
1110Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:46
1111Marianne MohdNantesF1:16:47
1112Riyaad JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:16:48
1113Kaltuma ArendseNantesF1:16:49
1114Rafiah ArendseF1:16:49
1115Bassier ArendseNantesM1:16:50
1116Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:16:50
1117Ross WynneCeltic HarriersM1:16:51
1118 Terri-Ann Wynne Celtic HarriersF 1:16:51
1119Mariette van der VyverF1:16:52
1120Dirk V D VyverM1:16:52
1121Abdullah PetersenARD Athletic ClubM1:16:53
1122Rowina CarolissenDwarsrivier MineF1:16:56
1123Jennifer CorneliusF1:16:56
1124Samukelisiwe FikaLanga Athletic ClubF1:16:57
1125Tina DietrichF1:16:57
1126Tiara MukondiwaF1:16:59
1127 Steady KwaThema StridersM 1:16:59
1128Maureen RuitersF1:17:05
1129 M Allie Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:17:07
1130ElonaAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:17:25
1131Vuyani MalambaParliamentM1:17:43
1132Estelle WoodmanBidvestF1:17:43
1133Nomsisi MgedeziF1:17:44
1134Daniel JohannesGugulethuM1:17:53
1135Kouthar KarriemF1:17:55
1136Eunice ChristiansHewat Athletic ClubF1:17:55
1137Clifford ShawM1:17:57
1138Amanda FortuinSpartan HarriersF1:17:58
1139Lisa FortuinSpartan HarriersF1:17:59
1140Anastasia NortonF1:18:10
1141Rayaan AACSAM1:18:32
1142Nuraan KarriemF1:18:32
1143Togeyda CharlesNantesF1:18:33
1144Sadicka MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:18:36
1145ShanraNantesF1:18:39
1146Shereen SalieF1:19:12
1147Utharaan de VilliersFarnese Athletic ClubM1:19:26
1148Mikaeel de VilliersFarnese Athletic ClubM1:19:27
1149Mikyle WilliamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:19:35
1150Warren TregonningM1:19:35
1151Riza BowersF1:19:36
1152Nasrulla EnusMSA MultisportM1:19:37
1153Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM1:19:41
1154Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:19:42
1155Lester CameronSpartan HarriersM1:19:49
1156Kevin HarlockUniversity of Cape TownM1:19:49
1157Shonell van SchalkwykF1:20:06
1158Brathew van SchalkwykM1:20:12
1159Kulsum PetersenF1:20:19
1160Yolanda HullLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:20:29
1161Carol FordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:30
1162Togieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:31
1163Natalie KesterNantesF1:20:34
1164Jenreca WilliamsF1:21:35
1165Zoe GF1:21:36
1166Adam PapierBrackenfellM1:21:51
1167Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF1:21:52
1168Gillian PriceF1:22:46
1169Evelyn PascoeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:22:47
1170Sonja PascoeSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:23:02
1171Nazeema TeladiaHewat Athletic ClubF1:23:03
1172Joan HughesF1:23:04
1173Shafiek BenjaminFarnese Athletic ClubM1:23:18
1174Gadija BenjaminFarnese Athletic ClubF1:23:19
1175Ken SnowballM1:23:40
1176Trevor WardPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:23:41
1177Laila PaulsenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:23:54
1178Laurette van der MerwePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:23:56
1179Berenice CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:23:57
1180Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM1:23:57
1181Ronald SchwartzCentury CityM1:24:01
1182William CharlesPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:02
1183Lionel SamuelsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:02
1184Ilhaam KarriemF1:24:02
1185Gelnda SnowballCentury CityF1:24:03
1186Aanisha LottersF1:24:03
1187Melissa MartinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:24:03
1188Gregory CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:03
1189Cherileen JohannesGugulethuF1:24:04
1190Fatima MohamedHewat Athletic ClubF1:24:04
1191Fracy SchwartzCentury CityF1:24:04
1192Carlton CarelsePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:05
1193Freddy van der MerwePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:06
1194Ismial ShaibuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:06
1195Salie MoosPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:07
1196Deen MoosPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:07
1197 Jessica Tromp F 1:24:10
1198Mariam ArendseNantesF1:24:12
1199Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:12
1200Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:24:20
1201 Fatima Ebrahim F 1:24:21
1202Camille AmodF1:24:21
1203Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF1:24:21
1204Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM1:24:21
1205Ra-Eesa DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:24:30
1206Rabia AmlayOmmiedraai FriendsF1:24:30
1207Warda SalieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:24:30
1208Zela NombidaF1:24:35
1209Johan WagenerBrackenfellM1:24:36
1210Teresa MorrisBrackenfellF1:24:52
1211Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:25:01
1212Ruwaida DavidsHewat Athletic ClubF1:25:19
1213Cher CheppleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:26:16
1214John CheppleM1:26:16
1215Zaahir ShaibuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:46
1216Zaakir ShaubuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:47
1217 Kavanagh PinelandsM 1:27:00
1218Wahieda van der SchyffF1:27:11
1219 Claudine In TouchF 1:27:38
1220Lee0annTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:27:38
1221Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF1:27:39
1222 Amanda GugulethuF 1:28:49
1223Ivan CharlesPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:30:37
1224Elizabeth NelSpartan HarriersF1:30:41
1225 Eleanore Dwarsrivier MineF 1:32:18
1226Jamila VergotineRavensmeadF1:32:18
1227Rabiah MoosF1:32:57
1228Amien MoosPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:33:12
1229Marilyn MareeCape Multisport ClubF1:33:58
1230 Brenda van Schalkwyk F 1:33:59
1231Pearl SchouwF1:34:24
1232 Michael Schouw M 1:34:26
1233Mike van DeventerM1:35:24
1234Renee van DeventerF1:35:24
1235Ruwayda ButtonF1:38:18
1236Sadiqa ParkerGugulethuF1:38:18
1237Zimkita TshefuF1:49:15
1238Busisna NtoyiF1:49:16

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club69
Topform42
Varsity Old Boys Running Club37
Ommiedraai Friends35
Carbineers - WP30
Gugulethu29
Nantes29
Central Athletic Club27
West Coast25
Pinelands24
Spartan Harriers22
Bellville Running Club21
Brackenfell20
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club20
Atlantic Athletic Club18
Hewat Athletic Club17
Edgemead Runners16
Sanlam16
Ravensmead15
Durbanville Athletic Club15
Century City15
Farnese Athletic Club14
Elsies River14
Tygerberg Athletic Club13
Run/Walk for Life13
Goodwood Harriers13
Celtic Harriers12
Fish Hoek12
ATC Running Club10
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club10
Cape Multisport Club10
Helderberg Harriers9
Wildrunner9
Old Mutual9
Khayelitsha8
ACSA8
Easterns Kraaifontein8
ARD Athletic Club8
MSA Multisport7
Mitchell's Plain Titans7
Team Vitality7
Nedbank Running Club6
Metropolitan6
Langa Athletic Club5
Southern Striders Athletic Club5
Dwarsrivier Mine5
Parliament4
Fit 20004
Walmers Athletic Club4
In Touch4
South African National Defence Force4
Swartland3
Eskom Gijimas3
Paarl3
Midstream Running Club3
Rocky Road Runners3
University of Cape Town3
Tzaneen2
Pick 'n Pay2
KwaThema Striders2
Western Province Cricket Club2
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club2
Whalers2
Kyalami2
Irene2
Tuks2
Atlantis Harriers2
Foresters2
Strand Athletic Club2
Rand Athletic Club2
Bidvest1
Momentum1
SACS Old Boys1
Durban Athletic Club1
Macassar1
Bo-Karoo1
Boland1
Bo-Kaap1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
SAPS1
First National Bank Runners1
Observatory Running Club1
Correctional Services1
Kimberley Athletic Club1
Fat Cats1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Department of Public Works1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Herbalife1
Riverside Harriers1
PMMC1
University of the Western Cape1
Stellenbosch1
Eersterivier1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Kuils River Running Club1
Mahikeng Road Running Club1
Voortrekker Monument1
Harfield Harriers1