Starling Plumbers 2 in 12009-05-17

10.0kmdistance
0:28:57winning time
314finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lungisa MdedlelwaNedbank Running ClubM0:28:57
2Thubalethu PhakuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM0:29:37
3Samuel PazangaBluff Meats F1M0:30:39
4Siyabonga NkondeMaxed EliteM0:30:51
5Sibusiso MadikizelaUmlazi Development Athletic ClubM0:30:52
6Sihembele FabejgiNedbank Running ClubM0:31:48
7Sazi NdabaEmnambithi StridersM0:32:05
8Garnet CebekhuluHillcrest VillagersM0:32:13
9Bhekamela NcedileNedbank Running ClubM0:32:21
10 Abram Maphalalo M 0:32:27
11Asanda MalungaNedbank Running ClubM0:32:34
12Brightman CebekhuluHillcrest VillagersM0:32:47
13Sanele Seluleko ShangeUmlazi Development Athletic ClubM0:32:48
14Paul MhizhaBluff Meats F1M0:32:55
15Henrick MncadiEskom GijimasM0:32:56
16Nkosinathi MpukuMtubatubaM0:32:59
17Mzomulle Velenkosin MkhwanoyiRichards Bay HarriersM0:33:12
18Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:25
19Samuel KatuuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:33:47
20 Sphelele Mark Mvundla M 0:34:00
21Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:02
22Lucky VeziMaxed EliteM0:34:08
23Sibusiso NtuliMaxed EliteM0:34:17
24Lindokuhle MaciNedbank Running ClubM0:34:27
25Moses Phooko PhookoChatsworthM0:34:28
26Herbert MazongoloToyotaM0:34:32
27Calvin DlaminiMaxed EliteM0:34:36
28Vukani MaphumuloVerulam Athletic ClubM0:34:42
29Xolani BungeUmlazi Development Athletic ClubM0:34:51
30Mandla DlamukaM0:35:01
31Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM0:35:06
32Calvin ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:06
33Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:35:07
34 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:35:08
35Thanda MthembuuMlaziM0:35:09
36Sabelo NcubeNedbank Running ClubM0:35:36
37Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:35:46
38Vuyiba MaledelwaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:51
39Andy DalyWestvilleM0:36:02
40Ackin NhlanziSavagesM0:36:07
41Ernest KhozaNedbank Running ClubM0:36:09
42 Sivanda Makhanya M 0:36:11
43Sipho MbokaziToyotaM0:36:21
44Jeremiah NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:32
45Sibusiso ZumaMtubatubaM0:36:37
46Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:36:42
47Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM0:36:43
48Mayor KatshaToyotaM0:37:02
49Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM0:37:07
50Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:37:24
51Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM0:37:34
52Thulebona NjiloSAPS StridersM0:37:42
53Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:37:42
54Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:38:06
55Mbali Pritty MowoenaUmlazi Development Athletic ClubF0:38:18
56Brian ZunguZululand Multisport ClubM0:38:23
57Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM0:38:35
58Elliot HolmesToyotaM0:38:38
59Rod HastieSTS Multisport ClubM0:38:48
60Mphumzi KuneneHighwayM0:38:51
61 Luxolo Richard Fente M 0:38:56
62Puseletso DladlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:39:37
63Bheka JiyaneSavagesM0:39:47
64Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:39:52
65 Ml Shaba M 0:39:53
66Thomas DanielsChatsworthM0:39:59
67Lucky GovenderM0:40:07
68Zamani MathenjwaNedbank Running ClubM0:40:08
69Bheki MhizeAthletics NorthM0:40:27
70Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF0:40:38
71Zakheleni KhumalouBunyeM0:40:51
72Siswe XuluSt JamesM0:41:01
73Sihle NgumaNtunjambiliM0:41:08
74Blessing BiyelaSt JamesM0:41:11
75Snenlnhla MzimelaVerulam Athletic ClubF0:41:26
76Glenn Le RouxM0:41:31
77Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM0:41:49
78Olivethu RobetheNedbank Running ClubF0:42:03
79Brett ChettleburghWestvilleM0:42:05
80Deon PretoriusWestvilleM0:42:14
81Sandile NgcoboTransnetM0:42:16
82Snegugu DlaminiUmlazi Development Athletic ClubF0:42:16
83Zolani HempeNedbank Running ClubM0:42:28
84Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:53
85Monica NoyinganaNedbank Running ClubF0:42:58
86 Samkelo Ngwabe M 0:43:01
87Pieter BadenhorstM0:43:03
88Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM0:43:27
89Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF0:43:41
90Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM0:44:01
91Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:44:03
92Jali AllsinNedbank Running ClubM0:44:04
93Ntombikayise MkwaeToyotaF0:44:19
94Precious DumaHillcrest VillagersF0:44:21
95Anne WeerdenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:44:33
96 John Arthur M 0:45:02
97Thomas ClarkWingsM0:45:03
98Neil PatherRun for FunM0:45:05
99Phindile MqhashwanaNedbank Running Club0:45:38
100Aben MbabalaM0:45:43
101James ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM0:45:47
102Rajen NaickerRun for FunM0:45:49
103Aphiwe MgodiNedbank Running ClubF0:46:02
104Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM0:46:03
105Rob ScholtzDurban Athletic ClubM0:46:18
106Nontlahla NdovelaNedbank Running ClubF0:46:19
107Byron van DeventerWestvilleM0:46:21
108June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:47:02
109Faizel VahedSydenhamM0:47:04
110Geraldine Von FintelMtunziniF0:47:21
111Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:48:16
112Frederick MakhanyaSt JamesM0:48:29
113Thandeka NgcoboVerulam Athletic ClubF0:49:02
114Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:06
115Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF0:49:12
116Samantha MilsomDolphin Coast StridersF0:49:15
117Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileRun/Walk for LifeM0:49:19
118Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:31
119Nombulelo MbuliNedbank Running ClubF0:50:00
120Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:50:01
121Clemen Vusumuzi ZumaMaxed EliteM0:50:02
122Bobby ChettyChatsworthM0:50:17
123Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:51:12
124Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM0:52:26
125Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM0:52:31
126Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:01
127Thandile LusaseniVerulam Athletic ClubF0:53:03
128Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:06
129Terry CowanQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:18
130Sunil ShamDurban Athletic ClubM0:53:32
131Garth CatheyMidlandsM0:53:33
132Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:53:34
133Helena MuirWestvilleF0:53:34
134Harry TarentaalSydenhamM0:53:41
135Anthony StaisSydenhamM0:54:03
136Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF0:54:07
137Lorna RautenbachMtunziniF0:54:32
138Vernon OakesSydenhamM0:55:11
139Colleen MakazaBluff Meats F1M0:55:13
140Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM0:55:18
141Tyron CatheyMidlandsM0:55:39
142Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:55:42
143Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM0:55:48
144Raju NundlalTongaat PanthersM0:55:51
145Justin PetzerM0:55:55
146Mark ZuidewindPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:56:01
147Andile WalazaUmlazi Development Athletic ClubM0:56:01
148Mervin GabrielVerulam Athletic ClubM0:56:01
149 A Naicker Verulam Athletic ClubM 0:57:01
150Anilkumar R BhanaChatsworthM0:57:05
151Roger GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM0:57:09
152 Robbery M 0:57:32
153 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 0:57:33
154Victoria HowellRiverside HarriersF0:57:34
155Vishnu GovenderSydenhamM0:57:53
156Minenuie NgcoboNewlands StridersM0:57:54
157Liesel GroblerRiverside HarriersF0:57:56
158Debra JogheeRiverside HarriersF0:58:03
159Andrew EastesRun/Walk for LifeM0:58:05
160Errol EsauSydenhamM0:58:05
161Susan MaySavagesF0:58:17
162Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM0:58:21
163Pravin SewmarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:58:33
164Shakuntala RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF0:58:35
165Gloria ChiluvaneF0:58:41
166Hlanganani HadebeWestvilleM0:58:47
167Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM0:59:02
168Debbie BrienWestvilleF0:59:25
169 Rkhard de Rosnat M 0:59:37
170Michael LockRiverside HarriersM0:59:44
171Kerry FrostF0:59:58
172Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM1:00:23
173Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM1:00:24
174Siva GanasenStonebridgeM1:00:38
175Lana MagillRiverside HarriersF1:00:39
176 Claire Williams F 1:00:40
177Songelwayo ChisiNatal CarbineersM1:00:41
178Dillon NundlalTongaat PanthersM1:01:01
179Hlengwe ButheleziNatal CarbineersM1:01:34
180Learn BhendaneHighwayM1:01:36
181Philpah ChidzivaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:01:40
182Neville NaidooRun for FunM1:01:43
183Narendra KupveriDurban Athletic Club1:01:56
184Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM1:02:04
185Sj SinghNelspruitM1:02:20
186Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:02:21
187Lawrence MunnienStonebridgeM1:02:31
188 Faizel Syez 1:02:41
189Dinesh LukanVerulam Athletic ClubM1:03:19
190Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:03:20
191Kamacaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM1:03:21
192Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM1:03:23
193Faraaz KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:03:24
194Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM1:03:30
195Xolo MfekaHighwayM1:03:34
196 J Tarrant F 1:04:18
197Babongile MemelaRun/Walk for LifeF1:04:18
198Rama NaidooStonebridgeM1:04:19
199Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:04:20
200 P Pillay Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:04:20
201Julyette LewisHillcrest VillagersF1:04:21
202Agnes NgcoboVerulam Athletic ClubF1:04:22
203Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:05:09
204Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF1:05:23
205Alex GovenderM1:05:26
206Val GreenSydenhamF1:05:28
207 Tyrone Naidoo M 1:05:32
208 Logendran Naicker M 1:05:56
209Mike GordonSavagesM1:06:00
210Joyce Green-GovenderHulaminF1:06:03
211 S Brijall ChatsworthF 1:06:48
212Devdas NaiduChatsworthM1:07:02
213Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:07:36
214Margie WilcoxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:07:39
215Devan SinghTongaat PanthersM1:08:11
216 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:08:12
217Sheila PellewEskom GijimasF1:08:14
218 Ebile Phindile Shanbangu F 1:08:16
219Nirupa BaboothilallKwaDukuzaF1:08:16
220Hlengiwe NdabaF1:08:39
221Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:08:44
222Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:09:07
223Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:10
224Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:44
225Goolam GaniShakalandM1:09:45
226Jeanine LefebourRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:50
227Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:10:05
228Kesval GovenderRun for FunM1:10:06
229Rocky PatherRun for FunM1:10:11
230Candice CafeteiraWestvilleF1:10:13
231 Nicolas Prithipaal M 1:10:33
232Kooban NaidooSAPS StridersM1:11:16
233Mahomed EssaM1:11:50
234Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF1:11:59
235Gopaul GovenderChatsworthM1:11:59
236 Danny Govender M 1:12:57
237 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 1:13:38
238Doreen PhungulaF1:13:44
239Mike BerryRun/Walk for LifeM1:13:46
240Mkhumubleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM1:13:47
241Sunresan NaidooNewlands StridersM1:13:55
242John MorrisM1:13:56
243Constance ManyabaKwaDukuzaF1:13:57
244 Simane Dale F 1:14:23
245Sharon SukkanVerulam Athletic ClubF1:15:23
246 Dawn Cassore F 1:15:29
247 Marynn Shaw F 1:15:49
248 Ndmusa Mangele F 1:16:30
249 Zonn uMlaziM 1:16:31
250Dave GuyQueensburgh HarriersM1:16:32
251Rodney MdusleoChatsworthM1:16:53
252Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:17:04
253Anita AndileeSydenhamF1:17:05
254Pratha AdamSydenhamM1:18:09
255Sameer DadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:18:12
256 Colin Naiker M 1:18:14
257 Vasantha Ballyraj F 1:19:19
258 Rabbilal Ballyraj M 1:19:37
259Norman NaidooNewlands StridersM1:19:45
260Bronwyn MullerChilternF1:19:46
261Anita JohannesSydenhamF1:21:07
262Gulshaw SewnarainNewlands StridersM1:21:22
263Jennifer ReddyVerulam Athletic ClubF1:21:25
264Nundlal MalaTongaat PanthersF1:21:41
265Ravin BaboothilallKwaDukuzaM1:22:02
266Zeenath SayedVerulam Athletic ClubM1:22:12
267Asie KahnVerulam Athletic ClubM1:22:54
268Bimal MaharajKwaDukuzaM1:23:08
269Manie EngelbrechtuMhlathuzeM1:23:12
270Catherine HalliwelForest HillsF1:23:23
271Tracy MccutcheonForest HillsF1:24:30
272Mamla ReddyNewlands StridersF1:24:32
273Pureni SinghTongaat PanthersF1:24:42
274Tim ReddyNewlands StridersM1:24:50
275Shiona JonesMidlandsF1:25:13
276Shane JonesMidlandsM1:25:14
277 Fadeya Ebrahim M 1:26:12
278Bipin FakirVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:15
279Andy JonesAmanzimtotiM1:26:23
280 Silindile Mandonsela M 1:26:37
281Marco SheziStella Athletic ClubM1:26:39
282Cassim AsmalVerulam Athletic ClubF1:26:48
283Lydia TewillQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:50
284Charmaine RedmanQueensburgh HarriersF1:26:51
285 Thuli Manyathi F 1:27:00
286Lyn ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:02
287Yolande WoodSydenhamF1:27:05
288 Charlene Thavarayan F 1:27:23
289 Joyce Hunsewraj F 1:28:08
290 Thembi Thompson F 1:28:21
291Anna LootsQueensburgh HarriersF1:28:25
292Dave CoetzeeEskom GijimasM1:28:28
293Sunisha SalmeVerulam Athletic ClubF1:28:39
294Lorraine DhanpalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:29:23
295 Nurmala Pillay F 1:29:30
296Rajini NairKwaDukuzaF1:30:10
297Vasanhie GovenderChatsworthF1:30:11
298 Chandil Solomans F 1:30:30
299Ally BerryRun/Walk for LifeF1:31:15
300Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM1:31:16
301 E Roux F 1:31:20
302 Maureen Thompson F 1:31:22
303Foroza LuckanVerulam Athletic ClubF1:32:33
304Cynthia JoynerQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:34
305 Lisa Fowler F 1:33:03
306Dasarath HarilalKwaDukuzaM1:33:37
307Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF1:33:38
308Yvonne NairVerulam Athletic ClubF1:34:11
309Thamendrie KanabathuVerulam Athletic ClubF1:34:12
310Vasie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:34:17
311Preggy GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:34:21
312Sagren VaratharajulleOasis CrescentM1:35:20
313Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:35:21
314Krish SupershadSAPS StridersM1:49:54