Hillcrest Challenge2009-02-15

21.1kmdistance
1:09:10winning time
757finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1PazangaBluff Meats F11:09:10
2ChimonzoBluff Meats F11:09:59
3Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:10:11
4Caron PerrinsSAPS StridersF1:10:12
5Richard NeneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:55
6 Phungula Maxed EliteM 1:13:08
7Sanele NdlelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:15:12
8NgubelangaNedbank Running Club1:15:17
9 Sandile Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:17:38
10 Makhamba Nedbank Running ClubM 1:18:03
11LuckeyMaxed Elite1:18:32
12 Sibusiso MtubatubaM 1:19:35
13 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:20:00
14WorsnipWestville1:20:22
15 Maxwell Maxed EliteM 1:20:52
16 Anthony Collegians HarriersM 1:21:23
17 Ngobo Collegians HarriersM 1:21:30
18EichertWestville1:21:31
19PietersonHillcrest Villagers1:21:33
20David NdlovuEskom GijimasM1:23:09
21 Adlam Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:23:55
22ChebellBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:24:28
23Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:24:58
24 Naicker Verulam Athletic Club 1:24:58
25MckenchieWestville1:25:04
26LesterYellowwood Park Athletic Club1:25:29
27 Mhlanzi Stella Athletic ClubM 1:25:54
28LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:27:01
29Sabelo ZondiMarianridge Athletic ClubM1:27:02
30 Pienaar Westville 1:27:45
31LembethaMaxed Elite1:27:45
32MbiliUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal1:27:48
33FarallaSavagesM1:28:07
34LuthabaUmbono Athletic Club1:28:42
35 Siboniseni 1:28:49
36 Sibisi SAPS StridersM 1:28:50
37ChabataUmbono Athletic Club1:28:58
38 Dlamini Hillcrest Villagers 1:29:01
39MbuyisaForest Hills1:29:01
40 Shayani Chatsworth 1:29:14
41 Michael HulaminM 1:29:28
42MacufeUmbono Athletic Club1:29:29
43 Muchna Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:29:36
44 Basson Hillcrest VillagersF 1:29:48
45SandasonWestville1:29:49
46 Stewart SavagesM 1:29:56
47 Zondi SAPS Striders 1:30:19
48Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:30:28
49 Duma Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:30:34
50Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:30:41
51 Long M 1:30:53
52DukaStella Athletic Club1:30:58
53CummingsDHS Old Boys1:31:44
54Siphosakhe KhumaloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:32:00
55 David Newlands StridersM 1:32:03
56 Ximba uMhlathuzeM 1:32:07
57MtoloWillie Mtolo1:32:44
58 Muchna Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:33:13
59Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF1:33:22
60 Moolman Queensburgh HarriersM 1:33:31
61MukuzaBluff Meats F11:33:43
62 Lucky Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:34:15
63 Siyabonga Nedbank Running ClubM 1:34:25
64 Welcome Stella Athletic ClubM 1:34:40
65 Dlamini Maritzburg City 1:35:04
66MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal Striders1:35:35
67RileySaints1:35:43
68 Nonsikelelo Run/Walk for LifeF 1:35:45
69 Joseph Umbono Athletic ClubM 1:36:17
70SathyanandChatsworth1:36:25
71 Engels Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:36:35
72ZonbiThembelisha1:36:44
73 Siyabonga 1:36:47
74 Manning Kearsney StridersM 1:36:51
75 Ridley WestvilleF 1:36:52
76 Sithole SAPS Ingwenya 1:37:01
77 de Beer South African National Defence Force 1:37:02
78 Khanyo Eskom GijimasM 1:37:12
79 Scott Collegians Harriers 1:37:45
80 Westermeyer WestvilleM 1:37:45
81 Hancock Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:37:46
82 Dicks WestvilleM 1:38:04
83Vanessa ZimmermanKearsney StridersF1:38:04
84 Dlamini Nedbank Running Club 1:38:13
85 Mthembu Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:38:37
86PowerHillcrest Villagers1:39:13
87 Rose WestvilleM 1:39:17
88 Thuli F 1:39:38
89WicintynsKearsney Striders1:40:29
90 Sutton Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 1:40:40
91AinsworthWestville1:40:53
92 Swart Kearsney StridersM 1:40:58
93CouperthwaiteCollegians Harriers1:41:24
94Andre van VuurenCollegians HarriersM1:41:25
95Easton BerryPinetown District Athletic Club1:41:26
96 Visser WestvilleM 1:41:28
97HatlingEskom Gijimas1:41:36
98 Mechanicos SavagesM 1:41:38
99 Venter Westville 1:41:43
100 Taylor Saints 1:41:55
101 Allen Umvoti Athletic ClubM 1:42:02
102LangeveldForest Hills1:42:03
103SalindersCollegians Harriers1:42:05
104 Taylor M 1:42:08
105 Steenkamp Stella Athletic Club 1:42:21
106Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:42:26
107AminVerulam Athletic Club1:42:27
108SheriffStella Athletic Club1:42:32
109BoroughVirginia Athletic Club1:42:32
110OggPinetown District Athletic Club1:42:34
111 Buthelezi SavagesM 1:42:38
112 Hills DHS Old BoysM 1:42:49
113 Borland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:42:56
114HoubertAthletics North1:43:14
115MutallWestville1:43:41
116DennilWestville1:43:54
117 Larson 1:43:55
118 Dladla 1:44:25
119Mzikayise Lawre NkonyeniEskom GijimasM1:44:30
120FerrerUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:44:31
121SmallSani1:45:06
122 Fitzmaurice WestvilleM 1:45:08
123Mike UdalHilton HarriersM1:45:23
124PreenPinetown District Athletic Club1:45:25
125PreenPinetown District Athletic Club1:45:29
126Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:46:38
127 Earle Kearsney StridersM 1:46:40
128 Hooper Kearsney StridersM 1:46:56
129DennisonWestville1:47:08
130DennisonWestville1:47:24
131 Kemp SavagesM 1:47:27
132LynchDHS Old Boys1:47:37
133 Shabir ChatsworthM 1:47:38
134ManglwangueVerulam Athletic Club1:47:40
135 Davies Hillcrest Villagers 1:48:04
136 Obrien 1:48:05
137 Naiker ChatsworthM 1:48:29
138 Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:48:50
139BarsdenBluff1:48:51
140Billie RyanWingsM1:48:51
141GannonDHS Old Boys1:49:23
142Graham Stewart-BurgerSaintsM1:49:24
143WattsSavages1:49:43
144 Govender ChatsworthM 1:49:48
145NortjieForest Hills1:49:48
146 Shea 1:49:57
147 Mckenzie WestvilleM 1:50:05
148 Wicht 1:50:10
149 Ntsele Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:50:23
150DesplaceSavages1:50:30
151 Gary Eskom GijimasM 1:50:43
152 Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:50:49
153 Fenton Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:50:50
154 Pillay ChatsworthF 1:50:53
155Steven van DykEskom GijimasM1:50:53
156HaltmynEskom Gijimas1:50:56
157FranzsenEdgemead Runners1:51:14
158Anthony EvansEskom GijimasM1:51:16
159ManleyM1:51:33
160 Tyler 1:51:41
161 Grobler 1:51:47
162 Morrison Troisport Triathlon 1:51:48
163 Roberts Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 1:51:56
164LepheanaUmbono Athletic Club1:52:03
165 Govender Queensburgh Harriers 1:52:06
166FarquharsonKwaZulu-Natal Striders1:52:14
167 Lott ChatsworthM 1:52:16
168 Ebrahim KwaZulu-Natal Striders 1:52:23
169 Cancelled 1:52:26
170 Moodley Chatsworth 1:52:26
171 Wight Queensburgh HarriersM 1:52:28
172 Whylle 1:52:38
173 Cancelled 1:52:39
174KaierWestville1:52:39
175 Allie Durban Athletic ClubM 1:52:45
176NewenyaSaints1:52:51
177 Wareing Legends Lifestyle CentreF 1:52:54
178 Pietersen 1:52:57
179ClokeForest Hills1:53:24
180RigbyKearsney Striders1:53:25
181 Pietersen Westville 1:53:26
182KnoeksenHillcrest Villagers1:53:52
183 Mpungose SAPS StridersM 1:53:54
184 de Klerk Nedbank Running Club 1:53:55
185 Allison Westville 1:53:55
186 Taylor DHS Old Boys 1:54:02
187HadinghamSavages1:54:03
188 Calder HowickM 1:54:17
189 Martin Saints 1:54:25
190 Wilson Saints 1:54:38
191GrodinelQueensburgh Harriers1:54:40
192de SilvaDHS Old Boys1:54:44
193 Jackson DHS Old Boys 1:54:49
194 Kruger Westville 1:54:52
195SchulermansSaints1:54:54
196 Kirsten Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:55:03
197 Pretorius Eskom Gijimas 1:55:04
198 Gasa SydenhamM 1:55:05
199CunninghamSwazi Slojos1:55:07
200Escott WardonKingfisher1:55:14
201 Payne F 1:55:16
202CatheyMidlands1:55:23
203EbrahinKwaZulu-Natal Striders1:55:25
204 Kevin Stella Athletic Club 1:55:25
205WaynaiChatsworth1:55:32
206Ricky SigamoneyStonebridgeM1:55:34
207Nadaraj NaidooStonebridgeM1:55:36
208 Pitot 1:55:43
209 Shapiro DHS Old BoysM 1:55:43
210 Nkosi Hillcrest VillagersM 1:55:44
211StantenScottburgh1:55:46
212 V Tonder DHS Old Boys 1:55:47
213GobeyDHS Old Boys1:55:48
214LindsonDHS Old Boys1:55:49
215 Venter Westville 1:55:52
216NatasenHighway1:56:01
217NatasenHighway1:56:09
218 Krige Kearsney Striders 1:56:09
219 Wiehe Kearsney StridersM 1:56:15
220Bell CrossDHS Old Boys1:56:23
221 Edwards 1:56:24
222Faizel VahedSydenhamM1:56:25
223 Juby 1:56:32
224Nelson NxumaloChilternM1:56:34
225 Vishnu SAPS StridersM 1:56:35
226 Kreutzner Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:56:39
227VerePinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1:56:40
228Jason StevensonQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:46
229 Landman Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:56:46
230 Venter DHS Old BoysM 1:56:49
231 Baxter DHS Old BoysM 1:56:51
232 Maxwell MtunziniM 1:56:53
233Steve PoorterSpirit WindM1:56:59
234Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM1:57:03
235WaigurVerulam Athletic Club1:57:06
236AlcockStella Athletic Club1:57:11
237 Braig WestvilleM 1:57:19
238 Ricky SAPS StridersM 1:57:25
239Colin ChettySAPS StridersM1:57:26
240 Spencer M 1:57:29
241 Clarke Westville 1:57:30
242TippetChatsworth1:57:32
243Jed KrigeKearsney StridersM1:57:35
244 Wood 1:57:37
245MachanickHillcrest Villagers1:57:46
246 Williamson M 1:57:49
247 Suyne 1:57:53
248 Walker WestvilleM 1:57:56
249Pippa HendersonCollegians HarriersF1:58:01
250 Lees SavagesM 1:58:04
251PitoutDHS Old Boys1:58:24
252 Taljaard Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:58:24
253WearneWestville1:58:26
254GramkowCollegians Harriers1:58:27
255 Naicker Maritzburg City 1:58:32
256CosleyVirginia Athletic Club1:58:32
257 Solomon Hillcrest Villagers 1:58:36
258 Maehler 1:58:40
259Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:41
260Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM1:58:45
261Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM1:58:46
262Rory MorrisonForest HillsM1:58:46
263 Fitzmaurice Westville 1:58:47
264 Fitzmaurice 1:58:47
265 Naicker Run/Walk for LifeM 1:58:48
266 Scott Stella Athletic ClubM 1:58:48
267RamsyDurban Athletic Club1:58:52
268 Prange Riverside HarriersM 1:58:53
269 Arnold DHS Old BoysM 1:58:58
270 Payne KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:58:58
271 Burger Legends Lifestyle Centre 1:59:00
272CouperthwaiteSpirit Wind1:59:08
273de BruynePinetown District Athletic Club1:59:10
274TiversPinetown District Athletic Club1:59:16
275FreesePinetown District Athletic Club1:59:20
276EksteenWestville1:59:37
277 Hunter ScottburghM 1:59:42
278WhitmoreVirginia Athletic Club1:59:55
279FielersKearsney Striders1:59:55
280 Paul Forest HillsF 1:59:59
281WilneChiltern2:00:04
282AlmyOasis Crescent2:00:09
283Les BruynsCollegians HarriersM2:00:18
284 Botha Stella Athletic ClubM 2:00:25
285 Boulle Spirit WindF 2:00:27
286EasaySydenham2:00:33
287 Holmes Spirit WindM 2:00:39
288Gavin SeidlerKearsney StridersM2:00:46
289CliffAthletics North2:00:55
290MackeyPinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club2:00:58
291MorrelStella Athletic Club2:00:59
292 Hull Stella Athletic Club 2:01:01
293SchnegiderStella Athletic Club2:01:03
294 Cochrane HighwayM 2:01:09
295 Potts Highway 2:01:11
296 Govender ChatsworthM 2:01:17
297 Murray Kearsney StridersM 2:01:18
298BobbynWestville2:01:22
299KerryWestville2:01:23
300 Davidson Stella Athletic ClubF 2:01:31
301 Chetty Chatsworth 2:01:33
302 Reeve Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 2:01:44
303PapenstaffStella Athletic Club2:01:46
304GougeStella Athletic Club2:01:47
305 Byrne Hillcrest VillagersM 2:01:48
306 J Janse van Vuuren Forest HillsM 2:01:49
307 Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 2:01:54
308 Dicks Correctional ServicesM 2:02:03
309HaskinsCorrectional Services2:02:08
310BrockettStella Athletic Club2:02:09
311BrockettStella Athletic Club2:02:19
312 Liebenberg Athletics North 2:02:30
313BureAthletics North2:02:34
314RegradeQueensburgh Harriers2:02:53
315 Bell Queensburgh HarriersF 2:02:54
316NzimauMhlathuze2:02:59
317LittleWestvilleM2:03:22
318UrbachWestville2:03:24
319CunninghamWestville2:03:29
320 Wareing Legends Lifestyle CentreF 2:03:34
321Israel PerumalWoodviewM2:03:38
322Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:43
323Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM2:03:48
324 Anderson SavagesF 2:03:50
325StantonSavages2:03:51
326Suren PillaySaintsM2:03:52
327 Singh Save OrionM 2:03:52
328CartwellWestville2:03:54
329 Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:03:54
330 Smith Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 2:03:58
331DadedingVerulam Athletic Club2:04:04
332Greta de WetForest HillsF2:04:04
333 Neville Spartan HarriersM 2:04:07
334 Johnson Natal Carbineers Running Club 2:04:16
335 Middleton Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:04:20
336 Reeve Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 2:04:22
337Govindsamy GovenderWoodviewM2:04:25
338BlewittWestville2:04:26
339BlewittWestville2:04:31
340RamrayWestville2:04:32
341 Kemp ChilternM 2:04:33
342 Kemp ChilternM 2:04:34
343VilakaziStella Athletic Club2:04:35
344PerrissSAPS Striders2:04:37
345 Baxter Kearsney StridersM 2:04:50
346Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF2:04:53
347 Vahed Oasis CrescentM 2:04:54
348 Townsend DHS Old BoysM 2:05:03
349de MaringnyDHS Old Boys2:05:11
350DewaltBiggarsberg2:05:13
351 Smith Biggarsberg 2:05:14
352MccloudVirginia Athletic Club2:05:19
353KealWestville2:05:20
354ChadwickWestville2:05:20
355 Mcconnel WestvilleM 2:05:23
356 Nell AmanzimtotiF 2:05:41
357RoompilarainVerulam Athletic Club2:05:42
358Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM2:05:44
359DevenishHarlequin Harriers2:05:45
360MitchelHillcrest Villagers2:05:47
361 Bruwer Hillcrest VillagersM 2:05:52
362KhupiriAmanzimtoti2:05:57
363 Terblanche Amanzimtoti 2:06:01
364Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF2:06:02
365CapellinoHarlequin Harriers2:06:06
366 Oliver Amanzimtoti 2:06:07
367 Pillay Durban Athletic Club 2:06:11
368 Maree Durban Athletic Club 2:06:13
369 Maree Durban Athletic Club 2:06:15
370 Scott Stella Athletic ClubM 2:06:22
371 Hart Stella Athletic ClubM 2:06:29
372 Singh University of KwaZulu-Natal 2:06:30
373 Shorne SaintsM 2:06:39
374BrandSaints2:06:43
375 Zanele WestvilleF 2:06:44
376 Chetty ChatsworthM 2:06:48
377 Ndlovu Durban Athletic Club 2:06:55
378PeachWestville2:07:18
379LarsonDHS Old Boys2:07:22
380TutaNewlands Striders2:07:27
381 Busie 2:07:32
382V:d:merweSani2:07:46
383 Penny Forest Hills 2:07:48
384 John HighwayM 2:07:48
385Rodney ProudQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:49
386JajeeCorrectional Services2:07:58
387BalarinKearsney Striders2:08:02
388 Stephens Eskom GijimasF 2:08:05
389 Keulder M 2:08:05
390VosterDolphin Coast Striders2:08:16
391 Raath Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:08:19
392Bongani QwabeSavagesM2:08:25
393Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:25
394Mervin GovenderStonebridgeM2:08:26
395Shamalen GoundenStonebridgeM2:08:28
396 Cassin WoodviewM 2:08:35
397 Mbhele Stella Athletic ClubM 2:08:39
398 Smith BluffM 2:08:43
399NundlalVerulam Athletic Club2:08:46
400 Vorster Forest Hills 2:08:47
401MtshaliWoodviewM2:08:49
402BastableRiverside Harriers2:08:52
403 Naidoo Woodview 2:08:56
404MakhubuKwaZulu-Natal Striders2:08:58
405HempelRichards Bay Harriers2:08:59
406WhitfirdHillcrest Villagers2:09:01
407 Ndlela HighwayM 2:09:04
408CheliusHillcrest Villagers2:09:04
409 Lawrence StonebridgeM 2:09:05
410 Ordel 2:09:05
411Kamacaserkrain GovenderNewlands StridersM2:09:19
412 Ramjee Durban Athletic Club 2:09:25
413 Fourie Saints 2:09:28
414 Anesh Woodview 2:09:34
415Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:09:34
416GafneyRiverside Harriers2:09:36
417 Pedler Forest HillsF 2:09:39
418 Kayton Forest HillsM 2:09:43
419 Solomon Spirit Wind 2:09:45
420CrawleySani2:10:03
421 Ndlovu Natal Carbineers Running Club 2:10:03
422FlingworthWestville2:10:03
423Daryn PerrinsSAPS StridersM2:10:10
424 Ferris 2:10:10
425 Smith Athletics North 2:10:18
426HassinOasis Crescent2:10:27
427 Du Toit Eskom Gijimas 2:10:34
428Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:10:34
429Annette SearleQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:35
430 Eggars 2:10:45
431 Korte Kearsney StridersF 2:10:47
432 Brien HighwayM 2:10:54
433MilesAmanzimtotiM2:11:12
434 Armstrong Athletics NorthM 2:11:13
435 Dominic Maxed Elite 2:11:14
436 Zeeman Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:11:28
437 Findlay Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:11:29
438SteadeWestville2:11:30
439 Dawood Oasis Crescent 2:11:31
440 Pillay Scottburgh 2:11:32
441 Williams M 2:11:33
442DeeblePinetown District Athletic Club2:11:34
443DrakeRand Athletic Club2:11:34
444 Beukes M 2:11:39
445AbrahamMaritzburg CityM2:11:41
446Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:11:46
447 O Neil Pinetown District Athletic Club 2:11:46
448Sajida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF2:11:49
449VerawuaSAPS Striders2:11:49
450 Moodley South Coast Striders 2:12:08
451CettySAPS Striders2:12:11
452SlailDurban Athletic Club2:12:19
453 Govender Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:12:19
454DinguPinetown District Athletic Club2:12:20
455 van Deventer Saints 2:12:27
456 Richards SydenhamM 2:12:34
457RiazChatsworth2:12:37
458 Sixpson 2:12:39
459 Naidoo SAPS StridersM 2:12:40
460 Le Roux M 2:12:41
461Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:12:43
462KitchinQueensburgh Harriers2:12:43
463AlwinSydenham2:12:46
464 Khan SydenhamM 2:12:49
465 Mortimer Forest HillsM 2:12:50
466 Hutton M 2:12:51
467Vijay TulsiStonebridgeM2:12:53
468KhwelaChatsworth2:12:56
469 Vd Merwe 2:12:56
470Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:57
471 Logan Virginia Athletic Club 2:13:09
472DacqueshVirginia Athletic Club2:13:12
473JuliansWestville2:13:18
474TratennStella Athletic Club2:13:18
475Neville NaidooRun for FunM2:13:27
476 Sanderson WestvilleM 2:13:28
477 Upton 2:13:43
478Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF2:13:44
479MachiraySAPS Striders2:13:48
480 Wood Sydenham 2:13:48
481CammingHighway2:13:49
482 Abbott Richmond 2:13:49
483FeherHighway2:13:49
484 Diamond Athletics NorthM 2:13:50
485 Paul Chatsworth 2:14:01
486FutterBoxer Superstore Athletic Club2:14:01
487 Warren M 2:14:03
488Mandy KrigeKearsney StridersF2:14:20
489 Parke 2:14:26
490 Davies M 2:14:30
491HattingEskom Gijimas2:14:30
492 Thomas F 2:14:32
493AthinsMaritzburg City2:14:41
494 Tippet 2:14:44
495 Fisher M 2:14:48
496 Bradfield SavagesM 2:15:22
497RamissChatsworth2:15:24
498 Nell ChatsworthF 2:15:28
499 Slaughtet 2:15:32
500 Pather M 2:15:40
501 Rajoomar 2:15:43
502 Rees ChatsworthM 2:15:44
503 Adams F 2:16:01
504RampalNewlands Striders2:16:08
505Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:16:24
506NoasForest Hills2:16:27
507 de Bruin 2:16:27
508 Pillay Newlands Striders 2:16:28
509AllrightWestville2:16:35
510CobbledickStella Athletic Club2:16:36
511 Bekker Eskom GijimasM 2:16:42
512CockraneHighway2:16:43
513 Brien Westville 2:16:44
514GoodenScottburgh2:16:46
515FrazerWestville2:16:48
516Shaun MullerHowickM2:16:50
517LondarWestville2:17:09
518 Rossburg 2:17:10
519 Harvey Newlands StridersM 2:17:25
520 Reddy Newlands StridersM 2:17:30
521Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM2:17:37
522 Alan SaintsM 2:17:43
523 Dawn SaintsF 2:17:52
524 Davey M 2:17:58
525Kerry GrahamHarlequin HarriersF2:18:00
526 Nicol 2:18:01
527 Jane F 2:18:02
528BrittanCollegians Harriers2:18:03
529 Bruce WoodviewM 2:18:03
530 Cockroft 2:18:03
531Gregory BrissetSydenhamM2:18:04
532 Edwards Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 2:18:06
533 Stevenson M 2:18:09
534 Spence EstcourtM 2:18:09
535 Mkhize Highway 2:18:11
536SterksPinetown District Athletic Club2:18:21
537 Wood Chatsworth 2:18:22
538Bruce GonneauSpirit WindM2:19:05
539 Chaperon 2:19:06
540de GrotDHS Old Boys2:19:18
541 Bedford M 2:19:18
542 Wright Kearsney Striders 2:19:35
543 Mthembu Highway 2:19:37
544Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM2:19:39
545CliftonPinetown District Athletic Club2:19:40
546 Anderson Queensburgh HarriersM 2:19:40
547 Gabriel Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:19:49
548 Sithole M 2:19:57
549 Burrows M 2:19:58
550 Naidoo M 2:20:01
551 Smith M 2:20:06
552 Pillay M 2:20:06
553 Randeree Oasis CrescentM 2:20:08
554 Dammann Forest HillsM 2:20:09
555 Maxwell MtunziniM 2:20:09
556 Wessels Dolphin Coast Striders 2:20:19
557 Huntley Queensburgh HarriersM 2:20:30
558 Shezi Stella Athletic ClubM 2:20:45
559 Thando F 2:20:46
560Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:48
561MitchelmoreWestville2:20:54
562Nkosie MdluliTransnetM2:20:56
563 Naicker Chatsworth 2:20:56
564Rob MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersM2:21:02
565 Moxey Queensburgh HarriersF 2:21:05
566Jeremy RussonSydenhamM2:21:11
567 Scott Queensburgh HarriersM 2:21:11
568 Williams Newlands Striders 2:21:12
569 Elias GemsportM 2:21:15
570 Zetler Queensburgh HarriersM 2:21:21
571 Tedder 2:21:22
572 Platt 2:21:24
573 Singh Newlands StridersM 2:21:29
574 Belinda Spartan HarriersF 2:21:33
575 Tucker SavagesM 2:21:34
576 Chetty Maxed EliteM 2:21:48
577Paula StrydomForest HillsF2:21:49
578 Vorster Forest Hills 2:22:00
579 Strydom Forest HillsM 2:22:28
580 Meneran 2:22:30
581 Geoff M 2:22:33
582PradumanNewlands Striders2:22:36
583MncwabePinetown District Athletic Club2:22:42
584 Vorster Virginia Athletic Club 2:23:00
585LancasterAthletics North2:23:01
586MccarthySavages2:23:10
587 Bruce SavagesM 2:23:13
588MeganYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:23:14
589 Conway Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 2:23:15
590HonneysettSavages2:23:19
591 Nkosi SavagesM 2:23:22
592Songelwayo ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:23:37
593Roshen BrijhStonebridgeM2:23:38
594RamnreenChatsworth2:23:40
595MaggyAmanzimtoti2:23:42
596 Hlengwa AmanzimtotiM 2:23:47
597 Moodley Scottburgh 2:23:51
598 Vanessa F 2:23:58
599Vanessa MaichForest HillsF2:23:59
600 Kenny ChatsworthM 2:24:13
601 Oliver M 2:24:14
602JanssensForest Hills2:24:15
603 Badat Oasis CrescentM 2:24:18
604 Murray SavagesM 2:24:35
605 Govender Run for Fun 2:24:36
606 Jarvis ChilternM 2:26:27
607 Angus Run/Walk for Life 2:26:38
608Denise TurnbullSouth Coast StridersF2:26:40
609 Buthelezi SAPS Striders 2:26:51
610 Sean M 2:26:51
611 Cele F 2:27:00
612 Naidoo Woodview 2:27:04
613BanduSpartan Harriers2:27:06
614 Brown Maritzburg City 2:27:19
615Keith BakerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:27:26
616 Bruyns M 2:27:31
617DalhouzieQueensburgh Harriers2:27:39
618 Naidoo Highway 2:27:41
619 Hopkinson Queensburgh HarriersM 2:27:48
620 Harris Queensburgh HarriersM 2:28:16
621 Daly Verulam Athletic Club 2:28:37
622 Clarke Hillcrest Villagers 2:28:41
623Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:28:50
624 Moolla 2:28:52
625 Govender Newlands StridersM 2:29:00
626 Wood 2:29:14
627 Singh Scottburgh 2:29:15
628 Mylene 2:29:22
629MeintjiesScottburgh2:29:30
630MthaneuMhlathuze2:29:32
631 Anesh Save Orion 2:29:36
632 Buenk 2:29:37
633GrenvilleSave Orion2:29:38
634 Bester Queensburgh Harriers 2:29:48
635DearcSydenham2:30:09
636 Gordon ShakalandM 2:30:13
637EsterhuizenQueensburgh Harriers2:30:16
638de MeyerQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:17
639VoulleusPinetown District Athletic Club2:30:20
640 Els DHS Old Boys 2:30:37
641 Cornish 2:30:39
642 Bothma Athletics NorthF 2:30:59
643 Reuben 2:31:01
644 Ismail M 2:31:03
645Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:31:32
646Hashim MangerahShakalandM2:31:33
647 Radlof 2:32:01
648 Mullen M 2:32:06
649 Botes Eskom Gijimas 2:32:24
650 Walker ChilternM 2:32:25
651MoolaOasis Crescent2:32:33
652 Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:32:35
653 Naidoo SAPS StridersM 2:32:35
654 Singh University of KwaZulu-Natal 2:32:37
655 Derick M 2:32:53
656 Lembethe ThembelishaM 2:32:57
657 Pillay University of KwaZulu-Natal 2:33:06
658 Mlaba Savages 2:33:18
659 Ricky University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:33:18
660 Kisten WoodviewF 2:33:26
661 Currie uMhlathuzeM 2:33:30
662 Esau SydenhamM 2:33:51
663 Khanyeza 2:34:46
664EileenPinetown District Athletic Club2:34:47
665 Debiden 2:34:51
666 Lagane Queensburgh HarriersF 2:34:55
667 Lucey SavagesM 2:34:57
668WilcoxYellowwood Park Athletic Club2:35:06
669 Smith Natal Carbineers Running Club 2:35:09
670 Goatley HighwayM 2:35:11
671Tony BoyHarlequin Harriers2:35:13
672 Naidoo Woodview 2:35:15
673MkhonzaUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal2:35:15
674 Govender Newlands Striders 2:35:25
675DicsookWoodview2:35:25
676 Pillay Virginia Athletic Club 2:35:47
677 Govender Tongaat PanthersM 2:35:48
678 Allie Run for FunM 2:35:55
679TlateAmanzimtoti2:35:55
680 Govender M 2:36:07
681 Ahmed Woodview 2:36:21
682Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:36:46
683WiiliamsVirginia Athletic Club2:36:51
684MoodieNewlands Striders2:37:12
685HanpjfleierNatal Carbineers Running Club2:37:13
686MayatOasis Crescent2:37:27
687TinaWestvilleF2:37:29
688Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:37:30
689Bonnie Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF2:37:31
690 Mboli 2:37:32
691Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:37:40
692 Cronje Queensburgh HarriersM 2:37:52
693Hilton BarberQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:02
694JacobQueensburgh Harriers2:38:05
695 Pillay Tongaat Panthers 2:38:22
696 Moodley Woodview 2:39:07
697OdendaalAmanzimtoti2:39:17
698 Stange AmanzimtotiF 2:39:20
699 Reddy Run for Fun 2:39:25
700 Turnbull South Coast StridersF 2:39:26
701 Moodley ChatsworthM 2:39:32
702 Martin Bluff 2:39:37
703BiggsYellowwood Park Athletic Club2:41:17
704Thulisile NkabindeSAPS StridersF2:41:25
705Asia SitholeEskom GijimasF2:41:54
706TigarHillcrest Villagers2:42:12
707HeathcoteEskom Gijimas2:42:17
708 Liddle 2:42:21
709 Greyling M 2:42:22
710 Govender M 2:42:34
711MacOasis Crescent2:42:40
712NeeraForderville2:42:47
713PinkySpartan HarriersF2:43:21
714 Olivia Hill F 2:43:30
715MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2:43:59
716SchoomanHarlequin Harriers2:44:03
717Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:44:08
718 Singh University of KwaZulu-Natal 2:44:23
719 O Reiley uMhlathuze 2:44:28
720 Govender Technique 2:45:22
721 Moraja 2:45:24
722JuccannavilPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:45:29
723Danie PretoriusEskom GijimasM2:45:37
724RamrajWoodview2:45:37
725 Anitha WoodviewF 2:45:46
726 Bongiwe WestvilleF 2:45:59
727 Devine F 2:46:00
728 Farghusan 2:46:01
729 Yarlett Queensburgh HarriersF 2:46:36
730MrmHighway2:46:36
731MizraUniversity of KwaZulu-Natal2:46:53
732 Dubazana 2:46:59
733DorasamyNewlands Striders2:48:11
734SatheeChatsworth2:48:32
735 Naidoo M 2:49:17
736 Naidoo University of KwaZulu-Natal 2:49:59
737 Gumede uMhlathuzeM 2:50:40
738 Mvelase Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:50:41
739 Twala M 2:52:12
740 Teresa Eskom GijimasF 2:52:13
741 Govender Chatsworth 2:52:31
742NeuwenhuisEskom Gijimas2:53:34
743MkizeHillcrest Villagers2:55:30
744 Viljoen Run/Walk for LifeF 2:55:47
745 Lallupersad Newlands StridersM 2:55:56
746 Koning M 2:56:02
747ZwezweleUmbono Athletic Club2:57:02
748FordYellowwood Park Athletic Club2:57:38
749van den BerghSavagesM2:57:47
750van den BerghSavagesM2:57:51
751NeveshYellowwood Park Athletic Club2:58:05
752BalulallSave Orion2:58:06
753 Ndlovu Chesterville Athletic Club 2:58:17
754LockhardOasis Crescent2:59:57
755FaroukOasis Crescent3:00:00
756Shakoor KhanShakalandM4:38:43
757 Bailing Stella Athletic ClubF 7:54:41

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation