Gaterite Challenge2012-03-11

10.0kmdistance
0:32:35winning time
208finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor MollenMaxed EliteM0:32:35
2Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM0:33:47
3Thobile NSavagesM0:34:33
4Phatahuhle MtenjwaDurban Athletic ClubM0:34:49
5Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:36:37
6Phillisani GumbiMafukuzelaM0:37:14
7Nhlanipho SibiyaInanda QadiM0:37:29
8Thokazi MtshaliOasis CrescentM0:37:39
9Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM0:37:56
10 Skhumbuzo Inanda QadiM 0:37:59
11Sibuso NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:38:37
12Emmanuel NgidiMafukuzelaM0:39:01
13Sandile NgcoboTransnetM0:39:57
14Musa DladlaToyotaM0:40:08
15Aaron MahlanguMafukuzelaM0:40:08
16Elliot HolosNedbank Running ClubM0:40:26
17 Mondli Queensburgh HarriersM 0:40:28
18 Dalingebo Phuma M 0:40:42
19Mthokozisi SbonisoOasis CrescentM0:40:45
20Siyabonga MkhizeInanda QadiM0:41:11
21Cade PillayWoodviewM0:41:18
22Thando MasikhaneDolphin Coast StridersM0:42:33
23Shalen DayaramRun/Walk for LifeM0:43:28
24Barlan GChatsworthM0:43:39
25Spehlele XimbauMhlathuzeM0:44:46
26Tannah StormStella Athletic ClubF0:45:09
27Hlezipi NcaniyanaRichards Bay HarriersF0:46:11
28Ayanda NxumaloInanda QadiF0:46:24
29Mnotho DlaminiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:46:53
30Sbonelo NdlovuM0:47:13
31Aphiwe MzzobeInanda QadiF0:47:15
32Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:47:43
33Sanele MthethwaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:48:21
34Nana SigubuduFast FeetF0:48:47
35Cally HarveyRiverside HarriersF0:49:04
36 Stefan Vd Merve M 0:49:45
37Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM0:50:11
38Philile KhumaloInanda QadiF0:50:25
39Andile GcabasheWoodviewM0:53:57
40Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM0:54:09
41Krishna NaiduTongaat PanthersM0:55:13
42Evelyn MmutleAmanzimtotiF0:55:15
43Thabiso NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:55:58
44Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:55:59
45Prahen DevnundPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:56:01
46Mxolise DubeInanda QadiM0:56:29
47Keval SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:56:44
48Sugandren GovenderRun for FunM0:57:05
49Andre MakhanyaNewlands StridersM0:57:23
50Siphesile KhuzawayoWoodviewM0:58:02
51Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF0:58:11
52Phumlani KhumaloM0:58:31
53Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:58:36
54Rees HaniffChatsworthM0:58:49
55 Z Sangweni M 0:58:52
56 Jenna Vd Merwe F 0:59:29
57 S Bonhomme M 0:59:32
58 Mike de Witt M 0:59:46
59Tarryn EusticeDHS Old BoysF1:00:01
60Poobendiren PillayDolphin Coast StridersM1:00:02
61Michael ArcellM1:01:09
62Cynthia NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:01:52
63Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:01:58
64 Marlon Bernon M 1:01:59
65Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:02:39
66Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:02:56
67Dave FloodSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM1:03:26
68 Heidi Venter F 1:03:26
69Kevin LindhorstM1:03:36
70Sanele NgesiMafukuzelaM1:03:42
71Yolande ElsKearsney StridersF1:03:55
72Pregan PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:04:13
73Carina HaynesSavagesF1:04:24
74Shane JegelsM1:04:24
75 W Scheepers M 1:04:27
76Zelda SchultzClyde Kinloch SquadF1:04:41
77Alison MunroF1:06:22
78Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM1:06:36
79Luyanda DlaminiuMhlathuzeM1:06:58
80 D Angel DHS Old BoysF 1:07:03
81Naziem SallieSydenhamM1:07:06
82Devashan GovenderWoodviewM1:07:12
83Luna MagillRiverside HarriersF1:08:07
84Iris ReddyRichards Bay HarriersF1:09:22
85 C Hohls F 1:09:29
86 C Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:09:54
87Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:10:01
88 Mzuvukile Maxed EliteM 1:10:02
89Thungile MkabelaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:10:20
90 Lungao F 1:10:35
91 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:10:57
92 L M Eskom GijimasF 1:11:02
93Sabelo MncwangouMhlathuzeM1:11:02
94 R Reddy Newlands StridersM 1:11:21
95Lyndle OldsF1:11:32
96 Nomusa Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:11:36
97 M Cavanagh M 1:11:39
98Anthony MoodleyTongaat PanthersM1:11:42
99Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF1:11:46
100 Neil Woolridge M 1:12:03
101 Wes Run/Walk for LifeM 1:12:03
102Travan MarhnRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:22
103Ahmed KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:12:30
104 Sunet Naude F 1:12:37
105Philisile MzobeChatsworthF1:12:42
106 Scott Kotze M 1:12:46
107Rochell van OsRiverside HarriersF1:12:47
108Eddie van OsRiverside HarriersM1:12:48
109Buyisile SibiyaKwandengeziF1:12:56
110 Jennifer Dyne F 1:13:01
111Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:13:06
112 C Fatti 1:13:06
113 Diana van der Pos F 1:13:27
114 Chazekile Precious F 1:13:33
115 Nomfanelo F 1:14:04
116Jenny AbrahamsEskom GijimasF1:14:12
117 Nonhlanhla HighwayF 1:14:22
118Anu NehoreWoodviewF1:14:57
119 Amritha Gajoo F 1:15:11
120Lauren GlossopF1:15:31
121 N Robb 1:15:51
122Mahomed AslamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:16:31
123Sakhie Hlongwa1:16:35
124Errol de KonigEskom GijimasM1:16:59
125Zuleka SayedNedbank Running ClubF1:16:59
126Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:17:03
127Debra AlexanderMerewentF1:17:03
128Andile XimbauMhlathuzeM1:17:23
129Sonal RattanDurban Athletic ClubF1:19:18
130Busisiwe NguboHighwayF1:19:18
131Ebrahim JeewaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:19:22
132Rakash GaydhinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:19:44
133 Carey Abercrombie F 1:21:00
134Helene MantoNewlands StridersF1:21:08
135 Dolly Buthelezi F 1:21:09
136Zondo LungileEskom GijimasF1:21:24
137Marlene SagaaathevanRiverside HarriersF1:21:41
138 Goatley HighwayM 1:21:52
139Charmaine BeachQueensburgh HarriersF1:22:24
140Vani GovenderChatsworthF1:22:33
141Carl VenterBluffM1:22:56
142Anisha DayaramRun/Walk for LifeF1:24:16
143Sally SinghWoodviewF1:24:30
144Zanandaba HlubiMakanaF1:24:39
145 Gladwell Jali M 1:24:39
146John ParryChilternM1:24:49
147Smangele HlabisaEthekwiniF1:25:00
148 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:25:09
149Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF1:25:23
150 Barbara Veeckranges F 1:25:42
151Hans AinsleyNewlands StridersF1:25:53
152Vasuthevan MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:26:11
153Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:26:13
154Kamala NarainsamyF1:26:53
155Darran KuppanChatsworthM1:27:14
156 D Doolabh WoodviewM 1:27:19
157Prashen RamjeeWoodviewM1:27:19
158 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:27:45
159Lutchmee PillayWoodviewF1:27:52
160Thokozani ZwaneQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:04
161Dhanpal GovenderChatsworthM1:28:09
162Ntombifuthi MhlongoVerulam Athletic ClubF1:28:22
163Len WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM1:28:33
164 Kirstey Peterson F 1:28:48
165Roshilla BeharieCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:29:06
166Debbie McnamaraRiverside HarriersF1:30:20
167Devi NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:31:25
168Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:32:06
169Tessa BNewlands StridersF1:32:07
170 Prinolan M 1:32:07
171 Sashen M 1:32:09
172Anila DayaramRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:09
173Shyne DayaramRun/Walk for LifeM1:32:09
174Mgweru MtenjeOasis CrescentM1:33:52
175 Kubendren Reddy M 1:34:03
176Ashok RamrajWoodviewF1:35:19
177 Sheralyn WoodviewF 1:35:20
178Chris de JagerAthletics NorthM1:37:09
179Margaret RhodeNewlands StridersF1:38:16
180Vanitha LutchmiahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:38:16
181Arlene de BeerRiverside HarriersF1:38:21
182 N Sooklal Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:38:21
183 Craig Kaler M 1:39:48
184 Peter Balchin M 1:39:48
185Chuck VahedCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:40:37
186Liezel MitchellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:40:37
187 Suren Ramilan M 1:40:42
188Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:40:54
189 Pavitha Jhun F 1:40:54
190Jay FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:42:12
191 Sumayah Moosa F 1:42:32
192Kiren GokarKwaDukuzaM1:43:03
193Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM1:45:49
194 Demika Jhuri F 1:45:50
195 Ravin KwaDukuzaM 1:48:33
196Chantal GovenderF1:49:08
197 D Harilal KwaDukuzaM 1:49:08
198Lali GovindsamyWoodviewF1:50:04
199Kantha PadayacheeWoodviewF1:51:35
200 Ralph Madanlal M 1:51:37
201Jennifer JacksonRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:44
202 Avishkar M 1:51:44
203 Sitha ChatsworthF 1:51:57
204 Shelby Timms F 1:58:39
205 Melissa J van Rensburg F 1:59:44
206Rani JayarajhNewlands StridersF2:01:02
207Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM2:01:05
208 P Naidoo Newlands StridersM 2:02:11