Hibiscus Coast Challenge2017-05-01

50.0kmdistance
3:08:50winning time
266finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Skhumbuzo DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:08:50
2Morapalla MosoeunyaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:09:02
3Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM3:15:54
4Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM3:23:40
5Thanda MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:24:11
6Richard MayezanaNedbank Running ClubM3:25:32
7Ntokozo HebeniMaxed EliteM3:26:02
8Vusie MnyanduMaxed EliteM3:27:52
9Mkwempu MtenjeOasis CrescentM3:28:19
10Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaM3:29:45
11Ben BreyntzisAmpa Athletic ClubM3:29:58
12Sabelo NgcoboMtubatubaM3:30:23
13Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM3:30:28
14Morgan DumelaMaxed EliteM3:31:39
15Zamokuhle MbanjwaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:34:26
16Menzi TshayizaUgu Athletic ClubM3:36:43
17Thandabantu RhafuzaNedbank Running ClubM3:39:48
18Mthandeni NeneMaritzburg CityM3:41:21
19Katiso PossaMaxed EliteM3:42:36
20Sabelo NcwaneEast Griqualand StridersM3:43:56
21Sphiwe XoloUgu Athletic ClubM3:44:04
22Xolile GcabaNedbank Running ClubM3:44:59
23Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM3:46:37
24Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM3:47:16
25Jabulani Leva KhanyileNedbank Running ClubM3:48:45
26Gcinokwakhe NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:48:49
27Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:48:52
28Henry ShobaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:51:04
29Innocent XoloSouth Coast StridersM3:51:16
30Sihle MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM3:55:37
31Nqamulela GumedeMaxed EliteM3:55:48
32Timothy ShangaseUgu Athletic ClubM3:56:08
33Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM3:57:34
34Sbisiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:58:18
35Sandile MajolaMaxed EliteM3:59:09
36Majombosi MajombosiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:00:50
37Siuabonga MemelaMaxed EliteM4:01:24
38Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM4:03:23
39Bongani MzulwiniNedbank Running ClubM4:10:59
40Siphiwe JulaUgu Athletic ClubM4:11:56
41Skhumbuzo HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:12:35
42Thamsanqa DlaminiPhumaM4:12:37
43Mavela NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM4:15:52
44Mandla JiyaneUlundiM4:17:28
45Fana MthethwaUmkomaasM4:17:51
46Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF4:18:40
47Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM4:19:39
48Sibonelo CeleNedbank Running ClubM4:19:44
49Richard MarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:21:54
50Alan SleathVertical SpacesM4:24:10
51Mbekezeli DlaminiSave OrionM4:24:27
52Suleiman HassanStella Athletic ClubM4:24:37
53Tshepo Patrick NkhoesaChilternM4:25:30
54Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:25:34
55Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM4:25:40
56Sandile MagwenyanePhumaM4:26:15
57Mshintshi E MakhathiniRichards Bay HarriersM4:27:22
58Jacques BurgerVaalM4:27:33
59Nonkululeko MbamboNedbank Running ClubF4:27:53
60Simon ArmourTeam VitalityM4:28:12
61Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:28:33
62Blessing MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:29:57
63Morris NgidiSouth Coast StridersM4:33:58
64Don ClarkeSavagesM4:35:18
65Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM4:36:14
66Nkosinathi NtoyiSAPS StridersM4:36:14
67Vusi SelepeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:36:37
68Mziwoxolo MpitiWild Coast StridersM4:37:38
69Maxwell Mpofu21st Century Athletic ClubM4:40:03
70Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM4:40:12
71Campbell NelVertical SpacesM4:40:12
72Peter NaikerSave OrionM4:41:50
73Lwazi NhlangulelaMaxed EliteM4:41:56
74John RukunduFloridaM4:42:05
75Patric TshecwaCorrectional ServicesM4:42:07
76Bafana MsimangaNedbank Running ClubM4:42:19
77Vusi CeleM4:42:57
78Michael MalungaUgu Athletic ClubM4:43:11
79Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM4:43:23
80Mahlobanolo LepheenaNedbank Running ClubF4:43:40
81Blessing JiyaneNedbank Running ClubM4:45:01
82Sarah WilsonWestvilleF4:45:41
83Khulani MkhizeNewlands StridersM4:45:42
84Alison VynWestvilleF4:45:44
85Jeffrey NeneUmkomaasM4:45:56
86Craig SmerdonBluffM4:45:56
87Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:46:57
88Fikile FinizaWild Coast StridersM4:47:15
89Nkosinathi BuciboMudenM4:47:41
90Neil JensenAmanzimtotiM4:48:49
91Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM4:49:54
92Andrew PayneFourways Road RunnersM4:50:17
93Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM4:50:57
94Lindiwe KhumaloRand Athletic ClubF4:51:11
95Mike CowlingSaintsM4:51:47
96Lenard Du ToitSouth Coast StridersM4:51:53
97Thulani GumedeAmanzimtotiM4:52:45
98Sibonelo MkhizePhumaM4:53:18
99Nsi NkabindeMaxed EliteM4:53:40
100Grant WadeTeam VitalityM4:53:49
101Leonard PelserSavagesM4:54:46
102Tumelo KhumaloPhumaM4:55:29
103Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM4:56:08
104Thulani NgubaniNedbank Running ClubM4:56:17
105Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF4:56:25
106Ryan GrendoBluffM4:56:33
107Musa CeleSydenhamM4:56:48
108Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM4:56:50
109Sithembiso KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM4:56:50
110Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM4:58:36
111Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:59:01
112Corne van ZylRandburg HarriersM4:59:33
113Alfred LushabaStridersM4:59:34
114Thobiyise MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM4:59:36
115Morena NdlovuChatsworthM5:00:04
116Sikhumbuzo DlaminiUmlalaziM5:01:25
117Paul MullerBluffM5:02:44
118Angelique MullerBluffF5:02:45
119Thulebona Maxwell CeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM5:03:15
120Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:03:30
121Zodwa MagidigidiNedbank Running ClubF5:06:57
122Malundo ThembelaniNedbank Running ClubM5:07:54
123Horace MbuthoPhumaM5:08:03
124Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:08:39
125Mlondi BhenguNedbank Running ClubM5:09:10
126Sanele Sbusiso MbathaAmanzimtotiM5:11:17
127Frederick van StadenDHS Old BoysM5:12:31
128Michael BonnellFourways Road RunnersM5:12:45
129Ravi NaidooChatsworthM5:13:15
130Moeketsi RadebeAmanzimtotiM5:13:20
131Phezulu Goodman MalulekaM5:14:23
132Hambile ChushelaChatsworthM5:15:10
133Philani MajolaMtubatubaM5:15:12
134Phumlani FakudePhumaM5:16:43
135Chris MqadiSouth Coast StridersM5:16:48
136Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM5:16:55
137Neziswa MdakaTeam VitalityF5:17:04
138Justice NcaneBoshokuM5:17:54
139Njabulo GumedeChatsworthM5:18:26
140Baily KroutzEast Griqualand StridersM5:18:35
141Mqondisi MdungeNedbank Running ClubM5:18:57
142Justin NelHerbalifeM5:20:17
143George CeleSouth Coast StridersM5:21:40
144Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF5:22:06
145Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM5:22:13
146Siphiwe ZwaneM5:22:17
147Nomore MandivengereiRun/Walk for Life - RandparkM5:22:18
148Kerwin DiedricksTeam VitalityM5:22:23
149Musa NgwadiPhumaM5:22:24
150Nathi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM5:22:25
151Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:22:26
152Keith FisherWingate Road RunnersM5:23:38
153Nkulaleko HlatshwayoUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:24:26
154Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM5:24:56
155Joshua de KiewitSave OrionM5:25:34
156Nkosinath XoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM5:26:33
157Senzo DlaminiNatal CarbineersM5:27:30
158Sabelo CeleCool RunningM5:28:15
159Graham HulettZululand Multisport ClubM5:28:27
160Nonjabulo SkitiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:28:53
161Delme LinscottSaintsM5:29:13
162Timothy GwalaNedbank Running ClubM5:29:14
163Collin MooreSaintsM5:29:19
164Lungelo Lawrence ChilizaSAPS StridersM5:31:53
165Zethembiso NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF5:31:53
166Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF5:32:39
167Fikile MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM5:33:37
168Philani XoloMaritzburgM5:38:44
169Wilson XoloMaxed EliteM5:39:20
170Karp JulianQueensburgh HarriersM5:39:24
171Richard RobarisonCollegians HarriersM5:39:24
172Panas KapesaTeam VitalityM5:40:26
173Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM5:40:35
174Daniel van RooyenNewcastle HarriersM5:40:57
175Bonginkosi Muzi NgxongoPhumaM5:41:30
176Zoleka DzelwaNedbank Running ClubF5:42:02
177Qiniso DlaminiEskom GijimasM5:42:52
178Mbulelo SheziSAPS IngwenyaM5:42:56
179Shaun MurphyRun/Walk for LifeM5:43:50
180Lehlohonolo TapoleRun/Walk for Life - RandparkM5:47:54
181 Rhoni Nqoko M 5:47:55
182Ndumiso XuluTeam VitalityM5:48:53
183Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF5:50:06
184Rene RischUmvoti Athletic ClubM5:50:30
185Sanolile MbuyaziuMhlathuzeM5:50:44
186Noel KjonstadTeam VitalityM5:52:18
187Zinyuse MakaEast Griqualand StridersM5:53:25
188Kogie ReddyChilternM5:54:14
189Emmanuel MsomiRichards Bay HarriersM5:54:22
190Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF5:54:35
191Chamaine GreenesEast Griqualand StridersF5:55:52
192Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF5:56:19
193Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM5:56:22
194Muzikayise MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM5:56:35
195Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM5:56:36
196Robert ProbstSouth Coast StridersM5:56:37
197Camp TrevorFezelaM5:56:54
198Deborah PykeTeam VitalityF5:56:57
199Danger DubeWild Coast StridersM5:57:01
200Senta FoucheHerbalifeF5:57:24
201Pavel GeradHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:57:29
202Pieter CarstensBellville Running ClubM5:57:31
203Bheki GasaWoodviewM5:58:27
204Maxwell NkosiCorrectional ServicesM5:59:30
205Maxwell MkhizeStridersM5:59:38
206 Jikazi Suknam M 6:00:08
207Senzeni NcaneSouth Coast StridersM6:00:29
208Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF6:01:03
209Siyabonga NgubaneMaxed EliteM6:01:22
210 Sibongeleni Simeon M 6:02:52
211Timothy MagawanaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:03:30
212Christopher ButheleziYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:04:49
213Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM6:07:36
214Peter TennantSaintsM6:08:07
215Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF6:08:47
216Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:10:41
217Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM6:12:14
218Vuyisile MthimkhuluMaxed EliteM6:12:32
219Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM6:14:15
220Sizwe ShangeTeam VitalityM6:15:51
221Andile VelemEast Griqualand StridersM6:15:56
222Marsha MullerZululand Multisport ClubF6:16:12
223Mthandeni MakhanyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:17:26
224Samuel ReddyChatsworthM6:17:44
225Ayanda DlongwaneTeam VitalityM6:17:47
226Tholake NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF6:17:58
227 Sithembiso Msomi Team VitalityM 6:18:03
228Siboniso ZunguTeam VitalityM6:22:08
229Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF6:22:23
230Sma GxeyaneSAPS StridersF6:22:28
231Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM6:23:00
232Nthabiseng ThekoPhumaF6:27:08
233Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:28:25
234Fani SheziSAPS IngwenyaM6:28:49
235Guillaume NelDHS Old BoysM6:29:11
236Sanele MtshaliEskom GijimasM6:30:21
237Deborah StringerBluffF6:32:03
238Blessing NtombelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:32:06
239Sibusiso ZincumeNedbank Running ClubM6:32:10
240Chief MthembuNedbank Running ClubM6:32:12
241Marco CominelliKearsney StridersM6:34:02
242Oraf SchepersKimberley Road RunnersM6:34:32
243Dawid SnymanSouth Coast StridersM6:34:33
244Jc ErasmusSouth Coast StridersM6:34:34
245Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom GijimasF6:37:02
246Mfanelo NyokaNedbank Running ClubM6:39:52
247Nick SissiliaEast Griqualand StridersM6:40:41
248Isael NgidiWoodviewM6:40:47
249Colin BothaSavagesM6:41:59
250David KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:42:57
251Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM6:43:14
252Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM6:44:55
253Sibusiso MaphumuloUmkomaasM6:46:48
254Sizwe ZunguTeam VitalityM6:46:52
255Leanerd NdlovuPhumaM6:49:06
256Sandile MchunuuMlaziM6:49:14
257Jerry GreevesEast Griqualand StridersM6:50:58
258Gail Dundas-StarrTeam VitalityF6:51:55
259Linda ArbuthnotBaynesfield Running ClubF6:51:55
260Craig KirkpatrickKearsney StridersM6:52:03
261Cyril van WhyeM6:53:48
262Neville ColemanWestvilleM6:54:55
263Thokozani GabuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:54:59
264Nokuthula NkosiEskom GijimasF7:10:23
265Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM7:26:21
266Hloni MthembuRiverside HarriersM7:31:54

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation