Maritzburg2012-02-26

21.1kmdistance
1:07:18winning time
1108finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Munyaradzi JariM1:07:18
2Thobani ChagweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:07:19
3Sityhilo DikoNedbank Running ClubM1:08:54
4Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM1:11:44
5Michael MzobeSouth Coast StridersM1:11:51
6Vusi SokhelaM1:12:09
7Menzi NgcoboPhumaM1:12:17
8Richard DlaminiPhumaM1:12:18
9Thubalethu PhakuDurban University of TechnologyM1:12:25
10Mbhekeni Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM1:13:35
11Sanele SibisiPhumaM1:14:03
12Sandile ZumaCollegians HarriersM1:15:02
13Skhulu Vincent ZumaNedbank Running ClubM1:15:27
14Sithembele FanekhoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:15:51
15Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM1:16:35
16Silwayiphi MathonsiPhumaM1:16:57
17Ayanda MlotshwaMaxed EliteM1:17:22
18Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:23
19Xolani MzimelaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM1:17:48
20Siphiwe Nichola NdlelaMooi RiverM1:18:19
21Clementia MhlongoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM1:18:52
22Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:19:12
23Mbongeni ButheleziZabalazaM1:20:19
24Thokozani MtshaliOasis CrescentM1:21:14
25Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:21:32
26Zamani Sydwell MzobeNedbank Running ClubM1:21:56
27Mzwamandla ZondiMaxed EliteM1:21:57
28Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:22:21
29 Alex Lawton M 1:22:29
30Siphamandla MzilaNedbank Running ClubM1:22:41
31 Thamsanqa Nene M 1:23:52
32Sazi MabasoKwaMashuM1:24:11
33Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaM1:24:16
34Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:24:33
35Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:24:48
36Heyton Syanda HlongwanaOasis CrescentM1:25:41
37Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:25:44
38Mthokozisi S MasondoOasis CrescentM1:26:16
39Veli MbothoSouth Coast StridersM1:26:33
40Linda ZacaPhumaM1:27:19
41Anthonie van BoschEstcourtM1:27:26
42Ellias Zwethand NhlengethwaGod's Golden AcreM1:27:35
43 Innocent M Ngcobo M 1:27:39
44Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:58
45Phumulani Khaye MasangeSAPS IngwenyaM1:28:12
46Grant GordonM1:28:34
47Vusi MbheleMafukuzelaM1:28:52
48Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:29:02
49Nkosinathi MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:29:06
50Amanda BradshawHerbalifeF1:29:08
51Kristen WilliamsF1:29:26
52Juan BotsisSavagesM1:29:31
53Erick Mduduzi KhanyileSAPS StridersM1:29:33
54Njabulo NgcoboM1:30:12
55Bongani KhanyezaM1:30:14
56Thokozani NthuliMooi RiverM1:30:22
57Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM1:30:22
58Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF1:30:52
59 Brian Konkol M 1:30:56
60Jacob Mkhethwa ZithaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:31:17
61Thulebona Fidel NjiloBluff Meats F1M1:31:24
62Thulebona ZondoPhumaM1:31:30
63Thando MasikaneDolphin Coast StridersM1:31:46
64Glen BellHilton HarriersM1:31:47
65Cyprian MbheleMaritzburg CityM1:32:46
66Russell PietersenWestvilleM1:33:06
67Daryl HeferWestvilleM1:33:11
68Caroline ZaborowskiF1:33:18
69Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:33:19
70Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:34:21
71Andy DalyWestvilleM1:34:27
72Thembinkosi Kha MtshaliEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM1:34:29
73Hassen SarkothHowickM1:34:29
74Kim WestbrookHilton HarriersF1:34:32
75Robert SmallM1:34:44
76Cade PillayWoodviewM1:34:53
77Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:35:36
78Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF1:35:55
79Nkululeko Stanl JaftaCorrectional ServicesM1:36:08
80Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF1:36:14
81Maxwell GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:36:26
82 Benjamin Lupke M 1:36:54
83Corrie PretoriusAbaqulusi Development ClubM1:37:11
84Anthony ZaborowskiM1:37:16
85Abigail AdieF1:37:17
86Eric Thulani Mo SheziNedbank Running ClubM1:37:52
87 Ryan Strudwick M 1:37:53
88Rajendra BalliramSAPS StridersM1:38:16
89Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:38:32
90Musa MbathaEstcourtM1:38:49
91Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:38:50
92Sue SmithF1:39:09
93Lwazi NhlangulelaM1:39:11
94Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:39:13
95Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:39:42
96Gugulethu MbuthuOasis CrescentM1:39:43
97Anton van KanDHS Old BoysM1:40:18
98Siphesihle ThangoM1:40:40
99Christian ShangeGod's Golden AcreM1:40:43
100Nic BrienWestvilleM1:40:54
101Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:41:11
102Wellington PhakathiCollegians HarriersM1:41:13
103Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:41:22
104Aty BurgerCollegians HarriersF1:41:56
105 Wendy Mills F 1:42:05
106Natasha PapiniSavagesF1:42:15
107Helgaard MullerRand Road WarriorsM1:42:15
108 Lethukuthula Zwane M 1:42:37
109Mncedisi Lunga KeswaSAPS IngwenyaM1:42:40
110Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:42:58
111Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF1:42:58
112Bret McintoshM1:43:04
113Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:43:18
114Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:43:28
115Bonisile McetywaDurban Athletic ClubM1:43:32
116Arnold AldousM1:43:47
117 Bheki Brian Bhengu M 1:44:02
118Piet VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:44:06
119Zwelisha NqayiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:22
120Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM1:44:23
121Dumsani MgabhiOasis CrescentM1:44:24
122Makhosonke F NkosiOasis CrescentM1:44:37
123Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:44:41
124Vusumuzi MselekuM1:44:46
125Attwell Mongezi MatiwaneSAPS StridersM1:45:05
126Hein KrugerBedfordview Country ClubM1:45:18
127Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF1:45:24
128Megan FinestoneWestvilleF1:45:26
129Sheldon Neville GouwsSpartan HarriersM1:45:39
130Sbongile LushabaKlip River StridersF1:45:41
131 Althaf Mahomed M 1:45:46
132Daleen TylerWestvilleF1:45:59
133Desiree GulstonWestvilleF1:46:09
134Lauren de ScallyHowickF1:46:22
135Gerrit BurgerCollegians HarriersM1:46:25
136Thamsanqa SibisiRichards Bay HarriersM1:46:28
137 Sphelele Madlala M 1:46:40
138 Terence Lloys-Ellis M 1:47:12
139Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:47:53
140Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:47:55
141Clinton ChantBluffM1:48:24
142Amelia WijneBluffF1:48:36
143Anton BruneM1:48:36
144Gonasagran PerumalM1:48:40
145Stuart GannonM1:48:48
146Mandla MkhulisiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:49:19
147Tarryn BallardWestvilleF1:49:25
148 Matthew Daniels M 1:49:34
149Brian MartensSaintsM1:49:35
150 Nick Grice M 1:49:45
151Sandile MthiankhuluNedbank Running ClubM1:50:08
152Trevor StevensM1:50:19
153 Pieter Ross Oberholzer M 1:50:22
154Andrew SmytheCollegians HarriersM1:50:37
155Prudence JacaSouth Coast StridersF1:50:40
156Lara PlumtreeSavagesF1:51:04
157Khalesake Mzwak FuyandaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:51:17
158Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:51:23
159Vusimuzi Nxumal NxumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM1:51:29
160Zazi Nimrod HlopheCorrectional ServicesM1:51:31
161Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:51:40
162Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:52:12
163Mark MowatWestvilleM1:52:13
164Zethembe Zakhe MlawuuMhlathuzeM1:52:24
165Mark ParkerHillcrest VillagersM1:52:30
166 Andi Hertig M 1:52:33
167 Trevor Harsant M 1:52:33
168Mandla MbuyisaRichards Bay HarriersM1:52:37
169Pieter Du PlessisCollegians HarriersF1:52:42
170Estie HuyserRichards Bay HarriersF1:52:43
171 Edwin Macrae Bath M 1:52:50
172 Karen Godbolt F 1:52:56
173Andrew KempM1:53:03
174 Bruce Mckenzie M 1:53:04
175Beeman ChettySpartan HarriersM1:53:04
176Hlangane MbeleSouth African National Defence ForceM1:53:25
177Thobile MakhasaneOasis CrescentM1:53:31
178Jarid SherwoodM1:53:38
179Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:53:39
180Gregory MckinlayM1:53:39
181Albert NguseHulaminM1:53:40
182Vusumuzi Tim MbheleSAPS StridersM1:53:49
183David ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:53:56
184Bevyn MorganM1:53:58
185Robyn GreylingForest HillsF1:54:12
186Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM1:54:27
187 Rachel Greaves F 1:54:49
188Bonisiwe ButheleziEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF1:54:50
189Mondli MtshaliPhumaM1:54:54
190Mmiseni BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:55:12
191Muzikayise Robe MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:55:24
192Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:55:27
193Karen GreenForest HillsF1:55:28
194Sifiso Walter NeneEskom GijimasM1:55:29
195Moray CalderHowickM1:55:31
196Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:55:33
197Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:55:35
198Justin FlyHowickM1:55:36
199Gerson NdanganeniM1:55:42
200 Saidi Juwaye M 1:55:45
201Steven ArendseNedbank Running ClubM1:55:58
202Mary Anne TaylorPhumaF1:56:01
203Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:56:04
204Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:56:06
205Hilton BrownDolphin Coast StridersM1:56:07
206Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF1:56:07
207Andrew DijkstraM1:56:08
208Jana NiehausF1:56:17
209David SwanCollegians HarriersM1:56:27
210Andre van VuurenCollegians HarriersM1:56:28
211 Gary Wells M 1:57:06
212 Michelle Thulis Hlophe F 1:57:16
213Kerry RobertsonF1:57:18
214Wesley TaylerM1:57:21
215Grenville DouhinDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:24
216Jacob MbizaM1:57:25
217Debbie BrienWestvilleF1:57:27
218Loganathan NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:31
219Craig van NiekerkChilternM1:57:33
220Sheldon EvertonKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:57:40
221Siyanda HlambisaKwaMashuM1:57:44
222Carla van NiekerkChilternF1:57:49
223Puckree NaickerBiggarsbergM1:57:51
224 Saleem Mahomed M 1:57:51
225Angela BoulleChilternF1:57:55
226Jacqui WimbleSaintsF1:57:55
227Mark BiddleChilternM1:57:59
228Glenn StaplesForest HillsM1:58:04
229Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM1:58:15
230 Gavin Marshall M 1:58:19
231Ken TonkinWestvilleM1:58:19
232 Craig Mackenzie M 1:58:20
233Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:58:46
234 Bongisipho Khumalo M 1:58:48
235 Ross Wolfaardt M 1:58:49
236Oliver TathamHowickM1:58:58
237Matthew BuckM1:59:03
238Nolan WallaceM1:59:04
239Justin ElstobM1:59:05
240Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:59:08
241 Sandra Strudwick F 1:59:15
242Alex JeffreySavagesM1:59:16
243Arujanann GovenderChatsworthM1:59:18
244Saneliso SitholeM1:59:24
245Robyn JohnsonF1:59:33
246 Miles Wheeler M 1:59:33
247Zoe BuchanSavagesF1:59:40
248Tarryn EusticeDHS Old BoysF1:59:51
249Sibongiseni Fra TenzaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:58
250Charleen SwanepoelEskom GijimasF2:00:09
251Martin DammannForest HillsM2:00:10
252Mxolisi MkhizePhumaM2:00:20
253Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:00:25
254Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:00:34
255Gregory LeeHighwayM2:00:51
256Ntuthuko MlotshwaM2:00:51
257 Bongumusa Musa Ngwadi M 2:00:53
258Russel HoskinsM2:01:01
259Colleen NicholasRiverside HarriersF2:01:03
260Bronwyn GoosenSaintsF2:01:04
261Anthony YunnieM2:01:05
262Olivia MayhewRun/Walk for LifeF2:01:09
263Gary CampsSavagesM2:01:11
264Bree CampsAthletics NorthF2:01:11
265Barbara PretoriusHarmonyF2:01:34
266Mbongiseni Prot ZumaSAPS IngwenyaM2:01:36
267Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM2:01:38
268Malusi BiyelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM2:01:42
269Pamela Tracy TraversRiverside HarriersF2:01:52
270Kelli RyanNedbank Running ClubF2:01:59
271David KrugerM2:02:04
272Sandy RobbF2:02:04
273Raymond ButheleziM2:02:27
274Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM2:02:40
275 Imthiaz Ebrahim M 2:02:42
276 Emma Fyvie F 2:02:50
277Amanda MbongwaF2:02:56
278 Jessica Uys F 2:02:58
279 Kevin Hill M 2:02:59
280Lloyd MelroseM2:03:01
281Nachette CoetzeeF2:03:04
282Jan PhelanHilton HarriersF2:03:04
283Gail Du ToitSaintsF2:03:08
284Golden DlaminiKlip River StridersM2:03:14
285Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF2:03:29
286Andrew SchultzM2:03:35
287Claire MoolmanSavagesF2:03:46
288Jolene NelMorningside Country ClubF2:03:48
289 Clare Parkinson F 2:03:55
290Earl ChettyM2:04:01
291Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:04:04
292Clive StewartWestvilleM2:04:13
293Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM2:04:15
294Deborah Dick DickSAPS IngwenyaF2:04:16
295Caroline MinnaarSAPS IngwenyaF2:04:28
296Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:04:28
297 Chris Stoffie Riley M 2:04:32
298John BellForest HillsM2:04:37
299Hennie van RomburghEskom GijimasM2:04:46
300Kim WilsonF2:04:50
301Franklin BrownEskom GijimasM2:04:53
302Phumlani NxumaloM2:05:01
303Sibusiso Patric NgubaneGod's Golden AcreM2:05:06
304Wendy RookSavagesF2:05:08
305Win de WetHowickF2:05:10
306Paul de WetHowickM2:05:11
307Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM2:05:12
308Prishantha AnandlalVryheidF2:05:15
309Cecil ClarkeAmanzimtotiM2:05:20
310Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF2:05:21
311Fani SheziSAPS IngwenyaM2:05:24
312Quinton TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:26
313 Gareth Harley M 2:05:26
314Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF2:05:27
315Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM2:05:28
316Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM2:05:33
317 Gregory Dick M 2:05:33
318Rajendran PillaySave OrionM2:05:34
319Luke MabasoBoksburg Athletic ClubM2:05:46
320 Derrick Ebenezer M 2:05:53
321Vishnu NaidooChatsworthM2:05:53
322Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:54
323 James Little M 2:06:00
324 Laurin Mingay F 2:06:03
325Taryn AndersonF2:06:08
326Michelle Mc KenzieRiverside HarriersF2:06:08
327Kelly SchofieldBluffF2:06:08
328Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF2:06:14
329 Julia Brytenbach F 2:06:23
330Vatiswa MavumeF2:06:28
331Gary Henwood-FoxDolphin Coast StridersM2:06:29
332Nicola HoldsworthHilton HarriersF2:06:32
333Michael RalphCollegians HarriersM2:06:33
334Abraham NiehausM2:06:40
335Kevin HammanSaintsM2:06:50
336 Emmerentia Vermaak F 2:06:53
337 Roy Wesley Greenwood M 2:06:54
338Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM2:07:00
339 Damien Duffin M 2:07:08
340Jabu NzuzaScottburghF2:07:22
341Celiwe NzuzaScottburghF2:07:23
342Megan SinclairF2:07:24
343 Fran Parkinson F 2:07:35
344Phumlani FakudeEskom GijimasM2:07:44
345Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF2:07:48
346Goonaselan PerumalWoodviewM2:07:49
347Mvuseni MdakaneKlip River StridersM2:07:49
348Justin MeanwellM2:08:00
349Enock Bongi DlaminiHowickM2:08:08
350Christa du PlessisCollegians HarriersF2:08:16
351Pieter Ernst Du PlessisCollegians HarriersM2:08:22
352Kenneth GriffithsEskom GijimasM2:08:24
353Chief Abednigo MkhizeEskom GijimasM2:08:25
354Natasha ViljoenSouth Coast StridersF2:08:25
355Cally HolderHowickF2:08:40
356 Matthew Hudson M 2:08:47
357Tyrone JosephChatsworthM2:08:51
358 Bhekithemba Shazi M 2:08:56
359Mandlenkosi HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:08:58
360Soobramoney GovenderKwaDukuzaM2:09:08
361Dijon NortjeWestvilleM2:09:09
362John VaughanCollegians HarriersM2:09:19
363Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:09:31
364Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:31
365Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:36
366Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM2:09:39
367Ingrid GramkowF2:09:40
368Patrick BriscoeHowickM2:09:40
369Dave EdmondsM2:09:42
370Allyson BradburyCollegians HarriersF2:09:53
371 Lisa Praschma F 2:10:07
372Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF2:10:07
373Stephen MooreEskom GijimasM2:10:08
374 Paul Praschma M 2:10:18
375Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM2:10:22
376Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:10:28
377Lucky VeziMaxed EliteM2:10:29
378Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM2:10:47
379 Loryn Chiazzari F 2:10:48
380Heather CleggUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:10:49
381Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:50
382 Antonio Jardim M 2:10:51
383Lauren CorcoranSaintsF2:10:58
384Duncan ParsonsM2:11:07
385Grant LadnerM2:11:12
386Peter TennantSaintsM2:11:13
387Shanna WoodBluffF2:11:29
388 Jayant Panday M 2:11:33
389Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM2:11:38
390Warren MartinSaintsM2:11:42
391 Craig Leat M 2:11:56
392Catherine MorrisF2:11:58
393Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:03
394Subhas MaharajWest CoastM2:12:03
395Joanne DuntonSaintsF2:12:04
396 Jerome Walters M 2:12:12
397Jules FennHarmonyM2:12:13
398Bongani MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:17
399Robyn HammanSaintsF2:12:19
400 Caren Claassens F 2:12:30
401Vicki PhilpottCollegians HarriersF2:12:33
402Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM2:12:36
403Douglas HoarWestvilleM2:12:42
404Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:12:45
405Hercules Du PlessisM2:12:45
406 Lucky Eric Zulu M 2:12:46
407Angelique OlivierF2:12:54
408Lauren HolderHowickF2:13:05
409Thandokuhle LangaF2:13:11
410 Charmaine Kock F 2:13:13
411Julie LadnerF2:13:30
412Catherine ScalesHilton HarriersF2:13:35
413Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF2:13:50
414Bradley GrantHillcrest VillagersM2:13:59
415Ncamsile ZumaHillcrest VillagersF2:14:00
416Nicholas DobbinsMooi RiverM2:14:02
417Tommy NeitskiSydenhamM2:14:02
418 Diane Worringham F 2:14:02
419Vusi KhumaloMooi RiverM2:14:03
420Jairaj SamsunderBluff Meats F1M2:14:09
421Michael WilliamsonKearsney StridersM2:14:09
422 Sabrina Fontana F 2:14:13
423 Rohland Lablache de Charmoy M 2:14:14
424Chuma JoziM2:14:23
425David MeekDHS Old BoysM2:14:23
426Hans ScribaDHS Old BoysM2:14:28
427Janet KoenDHS Old BoysF2:14:33
428Leslie SharkeyCorrectional ServicesM2:14:33
429Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:14:33
430 Megan Balfour F 2:14:54
431Ted Mc CarthyDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:54
432Kyle AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:14:55
433Nomkhosi MagwazaMaritzburg CityF2:14:55
434Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF2:14:57
435 Michael Dlamini M 2:14:57
436Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:14:58
437 Katherine Jones F 2:14:59
438Ephraim NdlovuPhumaM2:15:06
439Yvonne IrmscheruMhlathuzeF2:15:17
440Charles JohnstonChilternM2:15:18
441Phumzile HlopheKlip River StridersF2:15:18
442Sean AndrewM2:15:25
443Judy StewartF2:15:25
444Dolphas Phakama MzoloSouth African National Defence ForceM2:15:31
445Maureen KingNedbank Running ClubF2:15:51
446Nkosinathi KapteinM2:15:52
447 Graeme Jarvie M 2:16:11
448Nicole BrittainCollegians HarriersF2:16:17
449Elizabeth RichardF2:16:19
450Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM2:16:20
451Michael de QuintalStella Athletic ClubM2:16:21
452Amanda PoreeUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:16:26
453 Amanda Crowe F 2:16:26
454Dumisani ShangeUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:16:31
455Sunet SlabbertRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:31
456Lauren PotgieterF2:16:33
457Cheryl HarrisF2:16:35
458 Neil Robinson M 2:16:35
459Charmaine GreevesEast Griqualand StridersF2:16:43
460Stan GianiSavagesM2:16:47
461 Kenneth Jasson M 2:16:49
462Priscilla GouwsSpartan HarriersF2:16:51
463Allan RichertsEskom GijimasM2:16:52
464Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM2:16:55
465 Stefanie Wichmann F 2:16:56
466Bruce TarrM2:17:02
467Sandra ScottEskom GijimasF2:17:31
468Darren GraySaintsM2:17:34
469 Jen Bellars F 2:17:35
470Lizelle PienaarHowickF2:17:36
471 Polly Duncan F 2:17:42
472Michael StrydomM2:18:02
473Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:18:08
474Nombuso Happy MabasoNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:18:16
475Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM2:18:17
476Rita GovenderChatsworthF2:18:23
477Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:18:25
478 Sherene Hurrell F 2:18:26
479Christiaan CoetzeeuMhlathuzeM2:18:28
480Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:18:35
481Judy SmithSouth Coast StridersF2:18:37
482Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:18:44
483John OdindiM2:18:50
484Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:18:54
485Mohamed MullaEmnambithi StridersM2:18:54
486Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:18:55
487 Lochan Suven Moodley M 2:18:55
488Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF2:18:57
489Gary Marquis JonesEskom GijimasM2:18:58
490Pregalathan ReddyDurban Athletic ClubM2:19:04
491Christine TratschlerF2:19:06
492Tracy StaplesForest HillsF2:19:06
493Monica TratschlerHowickF2:19:12
494Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF2:19:15
495 Fathima Parak F 2:19:24
496Bongani NduliniSAPS IngwenyaM2:19:29
497Alan HarrySave OrionM2:19:42
498 Candice Walton F 2:19:43
499Kobus BurgerM2:19:44
500 Jenna Vieira F 2:19:47
501 Nicole Greenwood F 2:19:55
502David JollandsWestvilleM2:19:56
503Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF2:20:01
504Gavin HallChilternM2:20:04
505Peter LiddleHowickM2:20:07
506Lucy RobertsSouth Coast StridersF2:20:07
507 Heidi Doveton F 2:20:21
508Mbangwa ShabalalaNewcastle HarriersM2:20:22
509Ganasen MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:20:23
510 Piet Kitching M 2:20:33
511Brad MitchellSaintsM2:20:49
512Peter LamploughM2:20:53
513Themba Anthony RadebeEskom GijimasM2:21:09
514 Aushenthren Govender M 2:21:10
515Alice KempCollegians HarriersF2:21:15
516Precious Nomusa NgcoboPhumaF2:21:27
517Jenny BartlettWestvilleF2:21:34
518Mduduzi NeneEskom GijimasM2:21:35
519Mduduzi ZondoM2:21:36
520Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:21:44
521Isaac Mhlaba SibisiEskom GijimasM2:21:55
522 Meryl Erasmus F 2:22:08
523Lisa MartinM2:22:09
524Desiree HarperHillcrest VillagersF2:22:09
525Glenda PattersonHillcrest VillagersF2:22:32
526 Michael Streatfield M 2:22:37
527 At Davel M 2:22:44
528Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:22:56
529 Jessica Cockburn F 2:22:56
530Neil Ashley GeduldCorrectional ServicesM2:22:57
531Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM2:22:58
532Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:22:59
533Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:22:59
534 Morgie Govender F 2:23:07
535Gareth Ian SubramanienSAPS StridersM2:23:11
536Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF2:23:13
537Jabulani MlotshwaM2:23:18
538Jabulile MsomiZabalazaF2:23:18
539Francesca GalassiWestvilleF2:23:19
540Susan HolderHowickF2:23:24
541Bongiwe MagubaneKlip River StridersF2:23:28
542Eugene KistanSave OrionM2:23:32
543Amith RamdassSAPS IngwenyaM2:23:35
544 Darren Lewis M 2:23:37
545 Siphamandla F Mbhele M 2:23:38
546Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:23:48
547Atwee SwanepoelNewcastle HarriersM2:23:54
548Notty Thembinko NgcoboHerbalifeM2:24:03
549John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:24:04
550 Toddy Angel Ngobese M 2:24:10
551Faraaz BhamjeeM2:24:12
552Jeanette EglingtonHowickF2:24:12
553Mae HartleySydenhamF2:24:14
554Johan CronjeWestvilleM2:24:17
555Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:24:19
556 Vamsile Prudenc Ngubane F 2:24:25
557Nondumiso Happy NgcoboZabalazaF2:24:29
558Sihle MemelaSAPS IngwenyaM2:24:35
559Ridwan EssopDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:36
560 Linda Frances Adam F 2:24:44
561 Catherine Dixon F 2:24:45
562Francois NelRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:54
563Chane NelRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:54
564Denise StrydomZululand Multisport ClubF2:24:55
565Belinda SmithEstcourtF2:24:56
566Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:24:56
567Eric WaltonEstcourtM2:24:57
568Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:25:01
569Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:25:01
570Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:25:04
571Johan RobertsLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:25:22
572Nombuso SokhelaF2:25:23
573Mandlenkosi Pat NdovelaSAPS StridersM2:25:24
574Juliette RainsfordHillcrest VillagersF2:25:25
575Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF2:25:26
576Brian VermaakHillcrest VillagersM2:25:27
577Sally WilsonSavagesF2:25:29
578Yvonne WinkShakalandF2:25:32
579Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:25:33
580Dane FernandesHilton HarriersM2:25:33
581Thabsile ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF2:25:34
582Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:25:35
583Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:25:36
584Siyabonga NgcoboEskom GijimasM2:25:36
585Clive TearleSavagesM2:25:37
586Grieta Sheppard OppermanZululand Multisport ClubF2:25:44
587 Paul Naylor M 2:26:04
588Eise Du PlessisEast Griqualand StridersM2:26:06
589Susara Du PlessisEast Griqualand StridersF2:26:15
590Shane HeppellMaxed EliteM2:26:33
591Dave LeppanWestvilleM2:26:39
592Rodgers SibisiPietermaritzburgM2:26:46
593Thamasanqa Chri MadlalaMaritzburg CityM2:26:47
594Tamaryn MeterUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:26:54
595 Toni Jardim F 2:27:02
596 Lauren Booth F 2:27:03
597Colin BoyesM2:27:06
598 Suzanne Janse van Rensburg F 2:27:06
599Krishna NaidooSAPS StridersM2:27:15
600Ronel van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:27:20
601Wendy WebberF2:27:23
602Gail Dundas-StarrSaintsF2:27:29
603Jenny HenschelCollegians HarriersF2:27:29
604 Susan Jarvie F 2:27:32
605Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:27:32
606Hennie PelserNissan Road RunnersM2:27:35
607Susan SteynChilternF2:27:36
608Kirsten YouensDolphin Coast StridersF2:27:39
609Brent YouensDolphin Coast StridersM2:27:49
610Raydeen BissetEskom GijimasF2:27:50
611Leeanne van der WesthuizenEstcourtF2:27:52
612Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:27:57
613 Huntley Fyvie M 2:27:58
614Valentina ChiocchiStella Athletic ClubF2:28:00
615Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF2:28:00
616Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:01
617Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:02
618Yolande ElsKearsney StridersF2:28:08
619 Margie Jenkins F 2:28:15
620Alwyn BuysQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:16
621Floris SteenkampTwini Athletic ClubM2:28:18
622Osman ParukOasis CrescentM2:28:23
623Brigitte JacobsSaintsF2:28:33
624Sally DavisHowickF2:28:35
625Vuyo KheswaPhumaF2:28:38
626Mapule Peregrin MyezaSAPS StridersF2:28:51
627Kelly RichingsF2:28:57
628Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:57
629 Ashley Gibbon F 2:28:58
630 Siyabonga Sanel Mchunu M 2:28:58
631 Ismail Desai M 2:29:01
632 Steven John Schneeberger M 2:29:04
633Zaheer AllawoodeenM2:29:07
634 Mboniswa Musa Colvelle M 2:29:11
635Thomas HaganEskom GijimasM2:29:12
636Daphne ThomsonHilton HarriersF2:29:13
637Alta StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:29:14
638Thandazile ZumaKlip River StridersF2:29:21
639Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:29:21
640Maxine DorkinSydenhamF2:29:32
641Elton DorkinSydenhamM2:29:33
642Nicola PortelaF2:29:34
643James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:39
644Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:39
645Siva GovenderMerewentM2:29:40
646Elzabe SchoonraadVryheidF2:29:41
647 Mary Rice F 2:29:42
648Leslie van RomburghEskom GijimasF2:29:43
649Thembelihle KhuzwayoF2:29:51
650Asha DathooEskom GijimasF2:29:51
651Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF2:29:57
652Raymond VisagieCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:30:06
653Lizel HenningVryheidF2:30:11
654Chad BellBluffM2:30:11
655Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:13
656Mbali NtshabaRichards Bay HarriersF2:30:20
657Moonsamy GovenderScottburghM2:30:25
658Asogan NaidooM2:30:28
659Kobus HitchcockM2:30:30
660Christopher NormanEskom GijimasM2:30:31
661Andre BarnardEskom GijimasM2:30:42
662Pravesh RamisurSave OrionM2:30:45
663Sanjeeth SewlallSAPS StridersM2:30:45
664Babongile LangaHillcrest VillagersF2:30:53
665Gregory ReeveWestvilleM2:30:57
666Dalene PohluMhlathuzeF2:30:58
667 Janet Edmonds F 2:30:59
668Kerri KhaledDHS Old BoysF2:31:04
669Judith JenningsCheetahsF2:31:11
670Cyril KnoesenSAPS IngwenyaM2:31:11
671Beverley GovindsamyChatsworthF2:31:27
672Lesley MartinEskom GijimasF2:31:35
673Mathoyi Nonhle HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:31:36
674Paula ParkinRand Road WarriorsF2:32:02
675Frances WebsterEstcourtF2:32:04
676Alan WebsterEstcourtM2:32:10
677Sarah HollandF2:32:11
678Hester BekkerStella Athletic ClubF2:32:11
679 Julia Hudson F 2:32:12
680Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:32:13
681Darroll RiceM2:32:13
682Philisiwe Glady NzamaZabalazaF2:32:23
683 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:32:23
684Nathan GovenderChatsworthM2:32:25
685 Sean Stevens M 2:32:26
686 Mandlenkosi Hlongwane M 2:32:26
687Joyce Green GovenderHulaminF2:32:31
688Robyn HerbstSaintsF2:32:32
689Dawn GoodwinF2:32:33
690Alan GoodwinM2:32:37
691Andre GroblerM2:32:47
692Lizette OdendaalTzaneenF2:32:48
693Andrew FeatherstoneRun/Walk for LifeM2:32:48
694 Penny Francis F 2:32:49
695 Deidre Morgan F 2:32:51
696Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:33:07
697Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF2:33:08
698Manuela WoodrowChilternF2:33:17
699Adele HudsonF2:33:17
700Linda PayneRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:18
701 Celani Miya F 2:33:19
702Lungiswa MpethaF2:33:33
703Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:33:36
704Khethiwe Grace NtombelaKwaMashuF2:33:37
705Lauren LavarackWestvilleF2:34:04
706Ivan CharlesNewlands StridersM2:34:10
707Anne LyallF2:34:27
708 Jonelle Russell F 2:34:34
709Dawn DavidsEskom GijimasF2:34:35
710Nkulunga NgemaPhumanathiF2:34:38
711Mlungisi Petros MsomiSAPS StridersM2:34:39
712Sthandile Chari KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF2:34:48
713Nhlakanipho MdletsheM2:34:50
714 Sibonela Radebe M 2:34:53
715Graham PooleM2:34:55
716Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:34:57
717 Barbara Mlotshwa F 2:34:59
718Rhoda MajorEskom GijimasF2:35:01
719Richard BennettM2:35:02
720Michelle van de VenterF2:35:11
721Wendy GeldenhuysBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:35:18
722Louisa SwanepoelBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:35:23
723Zaheer CassimjeeM2:35:25
724 Lee-Ann Renders F 2:35:27
725Jemima JagesurPhumaF2:35:27
726 Vusumuzi Mkhulise M 2:35:38
727Jonathan AldridgeQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:40
728Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM2:35:41
729Cebsile-Phind ShabanguToyotaF2:35:52
730Vasanthee NaickerBiggarsbergF2:35:55
731Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF2:36:07
732Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF2:36:10
733Natalie WallerF2:36:11
734Alan WallerM2:36:11
735John Simon VenterNedbank Running ClubM2:36:15
736Angela MccallLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:36:16
737Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:36:27
738Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM2:36:28
739Rashika SinghF2:36:29
740Ganasen MoodleyChatsworthM2:36:49
741Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:36:51
742Kerry FrostuMhlathuzeF2:36:51
743Nonhlanhla Rena XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:36:53
744Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:37:21
745Angela FarrEskom GijimasF2:37:21
746 Cara Hackland F 2:37:22
747 Gillian Pooler F 2:37:32
748Courtney ThompsonF2:37:32
749 Greg Ridley M 2:37:33
750Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:37:45
751Nkosikhona C NtombelaF2:37:49
752John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:37:50
753Malcolm WhiteheadSouth Coast StridersM2:37:54
754Elizabeth Anne LabuschagneRand Road WarriorsF2:37:56
755Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS StridersF2:38:02
756Dumisani BhenguHighwayM2:38:38
757Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM2:38:39
758 Robby Singh M 2:38:40
759Jaryd AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:38:53
760Makhiseni MyezaM2:38:54
761Eugene PretoriusCorrectional ServicesM2:38:56
762Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:38:58
763Samukelisiwe P KhumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubF2:39:00
764Christine BrittainF2:39:04
765Glen MartinZululand Multisport ClubM2:39:06
766Sunil SinghCorrectional ServicesM2:39:20
767Rogany ChettyRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:26
768Janet AllenBenoni NorthernsF2:39:41
769Kathleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:39:54
770Renier Du ToituBunyeM2:39:55
771Carol Ann SackeEstcourtF2:39:58
772Fikile SitholeEskom GijimasF2:40:08
773 Nosipo Mgojo F 2:40:28
774Daniel PhillipsSydenhamM2:40:30
775Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:32
776Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF2:40:35
777Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:40:38
778 Shana2 Chotu F 2:40:50
779Michelle BrassF2:40:52
780Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:40:55
781Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:03
782 Segran Chetty M 2:41:05
783Sean RobertsVryheidM2:41:08
784Krishen DarsonSpartan HarriersM2:41:21
785Janine AdamsRichards Bay HarriersF2:41:30
786Manogaran Doora NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:41:43
787Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:41:47
788 Morne Fourie M 2:41:52
789 Naadiya Moosa F 2:41:54
790 Barbara Claire Wahlberg F 2:41:54
791Madimpho DlaminiEskom GijimasF2:41:55
792 Emma Gillmer F 2:42:05
793Nokulunga SibisiEskom GijimasF2:42:06
794Mkhumbuleni S MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:42:08
795Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF2:42:09
796Mogandran Aroo PillaySave OrionM2:42:10
797Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:42:19
798Dirk GeversM2:42:21
799 Bongani Lawrenc Thembela M 2:42:34
800Mariette WagenaarRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:42
801Dharshnee PillayAthletics NorthF2:42:52
802Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM2:42:53
803 Bongani Mtolo M 2:42:55
804Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:42:59
805 Brian Balfour M 2:43:01
806Dereck MahadooShallcrossM2:43:02
807Mandy RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:03
808 Khonzie Sithole F 2:43:07
809Louise MaherHowickF2:43:09
810Petronella SithebePhumaF2:43:14
811Kare CuninghameSaintsF2:43:15
812 Shiara Cassimjee F 2:43:18
813Richard AitkenRiverside HarriersM2:43:27
814Marlin MoodleySparM2:43:30
815Inder RagunanundPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:43:45
816Nonhlahla HlongwaneKlip River StridersF2:43:48
817Goolam GaniShakalandM2:43:49
818Intharan PatherSpartan HarriersM2:43:51
819Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM2:43:51
820 Marie Botha F 2:43:52
821Sikhumbuzo PhungulaSAPS IngwenyaM2:43:55
822Mbali NgcoboHerbalifeF2:44:25
823Gwen MartinRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:30
824Indrani PillayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:44:31
825Ann WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:44:37
826Lynn IsaacsRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:44
827 Wendy Maritz F 2:44:59
828Lil ParkerHighwayF2:45:00
829Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF2:45:07
830Parmaseelan NaidooChatsworthM2:45:10
831Pauline BowesEskom GijimasF2:45:16
832Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:45:17
833Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:23
834Debbie SorourSaintsF2:45:24
835Wendy HyltonSaintsF2:45:24
836Jenna MitchellSaintsF2:45:43
837Roxanne StegenF2:45:54
838 Rene Driemeyer F 2:45:55
839Phindile MthembuNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:45:59
840Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:45:59
841Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:00
842Elizabeth RossouwRichards Bay HarriersF2:46:25
843Pauline AppletonHighwayF2:46:29
844Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:46:29
845Oliver NaidooM2:46:30
846Seetha GopalSave OrionM2:46:30
847Derek VinnicombeHilton HarriersM2:46:35
848Colin FrostuMhlathuzeM2:46:36
849Zanele GobaStella Athletic ClubF2:46:44
850Liana RadynAlex WaspsF2:47:03
851Lindokuhle P ZithaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:47:11
852Vernon Enock MsaneSydenhamM2:47:27
853 Ashleigh Jackson F 2:47:28
854 Laurelle Jackson F 2:47:28
855Gareth EdmondsM2:47:29
856Brian RowneyRun/Walk for LifeM2:47:35
857Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:47:36
858Luthando PhewaEskom GijimasM2:47:36
859Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:47:37
860Ncumisa GongwanaRichards Bay HarriersF2:47:43
861Thandeka BulwanaCheetahsF2:47:54
862Nelisiwe NdwandweF2:47:55
863George RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:48:03
864Daniel CampbellNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:48:07
865Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:25
866 Mthelezi Filip Nkabinde M 2:48:30
867Muvhango RasalanavhoCollegians HarriersM2:48:33
868Rishen ChettyChatsworthM2:48:34
869Amanda NieuwoudtSouth African National Defence ForceF2:48:35
870Susan YoungHighwayF2:48:52
871 Nomvula Ngubane F 2:48:55
872Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:49:00
873Vic HydesAlex WaspsM2:49:02
874Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF2:49:05
875Jo Mari LoveCollegians HarriersF2:49:12
876Nombini Princes MyatazaCheetahsF2:49:12
877Vanitha GoundenMaritimoF2:49:14
878Mark SorourSaintsM2:49:17
879Wynanda Mc TaggartUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:49:27
880 Cindi Mcfie F 2:49:28
881Michelle MassynF2:49:30
882Kate Da SilvaF2:49:35
883 Tarwyn Mccall F 2:49:48
884Trevor Malcolm SubramanionSAPS StridersM2:49:50
885 Wayne Smith M 2:49:51
886 Roy Juta M 2:49:52
887Ellen HackneyHowickF2:49:57
888Natlee ChettyChatsworthF2:49:59
889Nelson PillayWoodviewM2:50:00
890Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:50:05
891Thembelihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasF2:50:06
892Bharushen RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:50:06
893Samantha van der RossEskom GijimasF2:50:12
894 Clive Mckinley M 2:50:13
895Colleen SchoemanNewcastle HarriersF2:50:21
896Xolile LangaF2:50:21
897Rehana MoollaF2:50:22
898Anesh SiveramSave OrionM2:50:25
899Leon GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:50:47
900Naphtal NxumaloNtunjambiliM2:50:50
901Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:51:00
902Lieza LarterRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:05
903Philisiwe ShongweKlip River StridersF2:51:27
904Ronald ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:51:29
905Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF2:52:00
906Mohammed GauseOasis CrescentM2:52:01
907Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM2:52:02
908 Jacualine van de Venter F 2:52:06
909Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF2:52:06
910Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:52:07
911Zyphorah-Maria RobinsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:52:07
912Mervyn MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:52:29
913Moipei LichakaneF2:52:33
914Felicity-Ann HarperSpartan HarriersF2:52:34
915Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:52:46
916Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:52:48
917Sithuthukile MabasoVodacom Yebo StridersF2:52:49
918Paul GovindasamyChatsworthM2:52:52
919Nina BruneF2:52:52
920Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:52:57
921Clayton BekkerSouth Coast StridersM2:52:57
922 Mmaseelso Pat Ramakatsa F 2:52:58
923Krishna MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:53:04
924Jabulile Eunice ShangeSydenhamF2:53:04
925Mahomed EssaShakalandM2:53:06
926Cheryl GrantSydenhamF2:53:09
927Shiraz IsmailLenasiaM2:53:17
928 Delon Singh M 2:53:22
929 Bongekile Mbali Nene F 2:53:23
930Dheeraj MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM2:53:25
931 Penny van Vreden F 2:53:26
932Angela CarlsonKearsney StridersF2:53:39
933 Cathy Oliver F 2:53:39
934Lindelani MthontiKlip River StridersM2:53:44
935Sarah SmartEskom GijimasF2:53:44
936Robert HaswellSaintsM2:54:15
937Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:54:22
938Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:54:23
939Oldenburg van RensburgQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:49
940Kantha PillayChatsworthF2:55:01
941Busisiwe PhungulaKwaDabeka HarriersF2:55:31
942Gale ViljoenRun/Walk for LifeF2:55:31
943Doreen Nomvula MncubeEskom GijimasF2:55:47
944Xoliswa MjikaKlip River StridersF2:55:57
945Nicholaas ter WolbeekCollegians HarriersM2:56:01
946Harry SykesHowickM2:56:02
947Mahomed KadodiaOasis CrescentM2:56:13
948Wenton ArendseM2:56:16
949Makhosazane DubeKlip River StridersF2:56:30
950Balungile KumaloKlip River StridersF2:56:32
951Sally PerksF2:56:33
952 Judy Meanwell F 2:56:38
953Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:48
954Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:49
955Megalla KeshavNedbank Running ClubF2:57:07
956Roithlall LuckanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:57:07
957Ishwarlal KhusalDurban Athletic ClubM2:57:35
958Ponnen VeeraraghavanDurban Athletic ClubM2:57:35
959Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:57:41
960Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM2:58:12
961Jennifer RouseF2:58:13
962Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF2:58:16
963Kenneth Olive GovindsamyChatsworthM2:58:25
964Gladness MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:58:25
965Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:58:30
966Tarryn RileyF2:58:34
967Savy DarsonSpartan HarriersF2:58:40
968 Kaanagie Naidoo F 2:58:52
969Karin de VosNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:58:54
970Michele KingHighwayF2:58:55
971Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:56
972Nikki PillaySave OrionF2:58:56
973Nokusa NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF2:59:09
974Gillian JonesRiverside HarriersF2:59:19
975 Shaista Cassimjee F 2:59:21
976Sibongile CeleSavagesF2:59:39
977 Sudashana Thejraj F 2:59:44
978Jeanette KayeSave OrionF2:59:52
979Hussain RawatShakalandM2:59:56
980Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM3:00:01
981 Sally Martin F 3:00:20
982 Keith Martin M 3:00:33
983 Heather Bowren F 3:00:42
984Kesval Sigamone PillaySAPS StridersM3:00:47
985Sarah BothaEskom GijimasF3:00:47
986Nancy MudauEskom GijimasF3:00:53
987Maria SabioNewcastle HarriersF3:01:12
988Esme van DykEskom GijimasF3:01:16
989 Libby Streatfield F 3:01:20
990Hashim MangerahShakalandM3:01:31
991Nomvula SikhakhaneStella Athletic ClubF3:01:36
992Rodney NaidooChatsworthM3:01:55
993Dave BennettHighwayM3:01:57
994Jeanene TimmermansHighwayF3:02:00
995Kathy HollandHighwayF3:02:13
996 Maritza van Rooyen F 3:02:14
997 Nadine Franzsen F 3:02:16
998Hans BothaM3:02:17
999Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF3:02:26
1000Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:02:27
1001 Jacqueline Viljoen F 3:02:34
1002 Anne Moors F 3:02:37
1003Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM3:02:47
1004Thoko DlaminiKlip River StridersF3:03:14
1005Zandisile MathonsiKlip River StridersF3:03:24
1006Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:03:36
1007Mannie NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:03:39
1008Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:03:54
1009Reuben MoodleySAPS StridersM3:03:56
1010Gonaseelan NaickerSAPS StridersM3:04:21
1011Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM3:04:27
1012Lilly NaidooChatsworthF3:04:39
1013Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:04:51
1014 Shermlyn Reddy M 3:04:52
1015 Dharmaseelan Reddy M 3:05:17
1016Arnold FrancisSave OrionM3:05:57
1017 Jithen Seeparsad M 3:06:25
1018Farzana HusainNedbank Running ClubF3:06:33
1019 Nonhlanhla F Khumalo F 3:06:33
1020Sandy KannieSave OrionM3:06:47
1021 Sisanda Shange F 3:07:07
1022 Dagma Bournes-Harper F 3:08:15
1023 Zubair Mota M 3:08:15
1024Elizabeth KohlerRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:29
1025Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:09:17
1026Juanita SuttonDolphin Coast StridersF3:09:38
1027Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF3:09:54
1028Nokukhanya MnguniKlip River StridersF3:10:30
1029Kelello MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM3:10:36
1030 Cindy Dale F 3:10:37
1031Ashveer RamjathanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:10:46
1032 Daryll Jacobs F 3:10:50
1033Janine LeeHighwayF3:11:32
1034Pamela ShuttleworthF3:12:00
1035Vusi Cameron GcabasheM3:12:05
1036Shireen AnthonySpartan HarriersF3:12:20
1037Clive Jeffrey AnthonySpartan HarriersM3:12:22
1038 B T Swartz WingsF 3:12:33
1039Yagyanand MaharajChatsworthM3:12:34
1040 Reena Singh F 3:12:35
1041Sundran ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:12:40
1042Parusha NaiduSAPS IngwenyaF3:13:11
1043Virodh SinghSave OrionM3:13:12
1044Vish NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:13:20
1045Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:13:51
1046Kavindran PillaySAPS IngwenyaM3:14:28
1047Mkwepu MtenjeOasis CrescentF3:14:29
1048Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:14:29
1049Sipho ThabethePhumaM3:14:30
1050Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:14:31
1051Bobby RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:14:55
1052Thembinkosi Jos LuthuliSAPS StridersM3:15:04
1053Ingeborg Von LuttichouF3:15:28
1054Zanele MpofuRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:31
1055Anita JohannesSydenhamF3:15:49
1056Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:15:49
1057 Mahomed Cassimjee M 3:16:07
1058Karen Mc KenzieWestvilleF3:16:08
1059Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF3:16:12
1060Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM3:16:28
1061Sonia BaumannuMhlathuzeF3:16:29
1062Joyce Khanyisil NdlovuPhumaF3:16:38
1063Loritta van den BroeckNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:17:06
1064Thato Theresa MathewsF3:17:24
1065Miriam MntungwaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:17:57
1066Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:18:04
1067Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF3:18:11
1068Mariette SnymanQueensburgh HarriersF3:18:12
1069Jayraj BehariWoodviewM3:18:18
1070 Brendon Govender M 3:18:22
1071Asodie NaiduSAPS IngwenyaF3:18:48
1072 Tarmahomed Isma Essa M 3:18:49
1073Minenhle NgcoboNewlands StridersM3:19:00
1074Yubentheran Sha MoodleyM3:19:00
1075Katharine RobertsRun/Walk for LifeF3:19:07
1076Ragini PillayQueensburgh HarriersF3:19:09
1077Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:19:09
1078Monika PiefelHighwayF3:19:10
1079Matilda LevinQueensburgh HarriersF3:19:22
1080Gunter RuppelAlex WaspsM3:19:45
1081Charleen HingleuMhlathuzeF3:19:48
1082Jabulani Prof MzimelaDurban Athletic ClubM3:20:04
1083Pranil RajcoomarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:20:04
1084 Louise Smit F 3:20:12
1085Tania HenryWingsF3:20:22
1086Denise O DwyerF3:20:56
1087John JoyceStella Athletic ClubM3:21:00
1088 Mahomed Shameer Akoob M 3:21:07
1089Ismail VahedShakalandM3:21:36
1090Saleem MoosaM3:21:37
1091Shanitha RamharakRun/Walk for LifeF3:21:38
1092Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:22:15
1093Silindile PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:22:17
1094 Ismail Lall Lall M 3:22:19
1095Ahmed Moosa AsmalEmnambithi StridersM3:22:21
1096Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:22:51
1097 Anuwar Husain Essa M 3:23:11
1098Kassen OokaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:23:29
1099 Hanif Hoosen M 3:23:30
1100Thokozani SibisiEskom GijimasF3:23:31
1101Sagren VaratharajulluM3:23:41
1102Judy RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:23:49
1103Anand NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:23:51
1104 Zahid Hoosen M 3:24:11
1105Queenie NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:24:21
1106 Ntokozo Shange M 3:24:28
1107Despina WightQueensburgh HarriersF3:24:29
1108Lee HollingtonRand Road WarriorsF3:24:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Eskom Gijimas56
Run/Walk for Life31
Collegians Harriers28
Westville27
Queensburgh Harriers25
Chatsworth24
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club22
Saints21
Hillcrest Villagers21
Howick20
SAPS Ingwenya20
Nedbank Running Club19
SAPS Striders18
Savages17
Highway17
Phuma16
Klip River Striders15
Save Orion15
DHS Old Boys15
Stella Athletic Club14
Spartan Harriers14
Oasis Crescent12
Hilton Harriers11
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club11
South Coast Striders11
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club11
Riverside Harriers11
Chiltern11
Natal Carbineers Running Club10
Durban Athletic Club10
uMhlathuze10
Correctional Services10
Richards Bay Harriers10
Sydenham9
Dolphin Coast Striders9
Woodview9
Estcourt9
Forest Hills6
Shakaland6
Esikhaleni Athletic Club6
Alex Wasps5
Maritzburg City5
Bluff5
Newlands Striders5
South African National Defence Force5
Umvoti Athletic Club4
Rand Road Warriors4
Zululand Multisport Club4
Maxed Elite4
Mooi River4
Vryheid4
Newcastle Harriers4
Kearsney Striders4
Ladysmith Athletic Club4
Zabalaza4
Pinetown District Athletic Club4
Amanzimtoti4
East Griqualand Striders3
Ntunjambili3
God's Golden Acre3
Wings3
Cheetahs3
Herbalife3
KwaMashu3
Scottburgh3
Harmony2
Harlequin Harriers2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Mandeni Harriers2
Athletics North2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Emnambithi Striders2
KwaDukuza2
Biggarsberg2
Merewent2
Phumanathi2
Bluff Meats F12
Hulamin2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Toyota1
Tzaneen1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Shallcross1
West Coast1
Benoni Northerns1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Mtubatuba1
Mtunzini1
Maritzburg Striders1
Vodacom Yebo Striders1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Twini Athletic Club1
Midlands1
Durban University of Technology1
Maritimo1
Spar1
Forderville1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Mafukuzela1
Nissan Road Runners1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Lenasia1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Pietermaritzburg1
Abaqulusi Development Club1
Morningside Country Club1
uBunye1