Comrades1988-05-31

87.5kmdistance
5:27:42winning time
10361finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bruce FordyceRand Athletic ClubM5:27:42
2Mark PageRand Athletic ClubM5:38:28
3Nick BesterM5:39:00
4Hoseah TjaleRocky Road RunnersM5:41:16
5Boysie van StadenPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:46:30
6 Jetman Siyephu M 5:49:32
7Charl MattheusGoodyear Athletic ClubM5:49:47
8Madumetja MogashaneM5:50:31
9 Johan Ebersohn M 5:51:40
10Ephraim SekotlongRand Athletic ClubM5:51:56
11 Jacob Thlapi 5:53:47
12Samuel TshabalalaSpectrum Athletic ClubM5:54:34
13Deon HoltzhausenVaalM5:55:45
14Arthur LemosYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:56:49
15Johnny HalberstadtRocky Road RunnersM5:58:31
16Nollie MayhewRand Athletic ClubM6:01:45
17Shaun MeiklejohnM6:03:12
18Athol DandSavagesM6:03:27
19Tony AbbottHillcrest VillagersM6:03:38
20John BurgessRocky Road RunnersM6:03:54
21Alec RiddleBody Concept Road WarriorsM6:05:23
22Gavin Brink6:06:33
23Piet KleingeldPretoriaM6:07:13
24 Ant Gear 6:07:20
25 Biscuit Mc Evoy M 6:07:34
26Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM6:08:02
27Peter McnamaraFloridaM6:08:30
28Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM6:08:35
29Stewart PeacockGermiston Callies HarriersM6:08:43
30Willie DunnM6:10:19
31Tc HowardGermiston Callies HarriersM6:11:28
32Thami NgubaneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:11:35
33Steven HollierGermiston Callies HarriersM6:12:38
34John RedmanM6:12:46
35 Tommy Du Plessis M 6:13:23
36Johan VorsterM6:13:43
37Richard FinnisHillcrest VillagersM6:13:58
38Fanie GouwsM6:13:58
39Craig Harold NorrisCollegians HarriersM6:14:11
40Michael RautenbachCoaldustM6:14:24
41 Pretorius South African National Defence ForceM 6:14:32
42Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM6:14:51
43Koos SutherlandNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM6:15:16
44Sydney LandsbergM6:15:31
45 Willem Mohlakoane 6:15:45
46Cesar de CarvalhoMaritzburg Striders6:16:04
47Gerrie CoetzeeRoodepoortM6:16:13
48 Phillemon Mnisi M 6:16:25
49Michael ArnoldRand Athletic ClubM6:16:42
50 John Donald 6:16:47
51Eloi de OliveiraSavagesM6:17:05
52Mike SymondsJohannesburg HarriersM6:17:25
53Tony DearlingRand Athletic ClubM6:17:45
54Mike HornFloridaM6:18:58
55Louis HarmseSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:20:27
56Theo RafiriRocky Road RunnersM6:20:54
57 Anthony Button M 6:21:02
58Thys BesterCoaldustM6:21:07
59John DixonM6:21:34
60Johan JonkerLowveld Sports Development ClubM6:21:47
61 Patrick Khosa M 6:21:55
62Jonathan ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM6:22:26
63Nico RasVaal6:22:34
64Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM6:23:04
65 Shuffle Mhlongo 6:23:15
66 Isaac Khomane M 6:24:20
67Simon FrettonM6:24:41
68Anton HectorSavagesM6:25:01
69Karel LiebetrauPaarlM6:25:41
70Trevor ParryRustenburgM6:25:56
71 Anthony Bradford M 6:26:45
72Bill TemblettRand Athletic ClubM6:26:53
73Francois MentzRand Athletic ClubM6:26:57
74 Chris Pretorius M 6:27:01
75Udo TopkaGermiston Callies HarriersM6:27:47
76Molefi PelotonaRand Athletic ClubM6:28:00
77Mike SmithQueensburgh HarriersM6:28:11
78Otto UeckermannPretoriaM6:28:36
79 Johannes Otto 6:28:41
80Andre RankinM6:28:42
81Johan BurgerBloemfontein AchillesM6:28:45
82 Abram Matjeane 6:28:51
83 Jakob Payler M 6:29:23
84Jopie JordanNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM6:29:52
85Sean EriksenJohannesburg HarriersM6:30:04
86Michael BritzCollegians HarriersM6:30:13
87Wilson NetshisauluRand Athletic ClubM6:30:19
88Graeme FraserHillcrest VillagersM6:30:25
89Smilie CampherHarrismithM6:30:45
90 Deodat Daries 6:30:47
91Thomas MbizaM6:30:56
92Hendrik van EedenUniversity of South AfricaM6:31:35
93Zacharia TauImpala6:32:00
94 Solomon Mphore 6:32:05
95Edward SchonknechtGermiston Callies HarriersM6:32:08
96Gert NieuwoudtTuksM6:32:19
97Neale BenseM6:32:34
98Thami MlolombaMeadowlandsM6:32:52
99Frith van der MerweBenoni NorthernsF6:32:56
100David DireRocky Road RunnersM6:33:12
101Dana CoetzeeSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:33:15
102William MahlanguRand Athletic ClubM6:33:18
103Bernie van BlerkSavagesM6:33:25
104Gordon FletcherWestvilleM6:33:41
105Don HairsJeppe QuondamM6:33:50
106 Steven Thobejane M 6:34:31
107 Simon Mbanjwa M 6:35:16
108Terry CairnsDurban Athletic ClubM6:35:56
109Albert MahlahlaRand Athletic ClubM6:36:01
110Danny BiggsRocky Road RunnersM6:36:27
111Graeme Pope-EllisMaritzburg StridersM6:36:30
112Rodney WinstanleyM6:36:54
113Ian CockerGermiston Callies HarriersM6:37:14
114Maxwell MakepeM6:37:27
115Joseph MokoenaM6:37:34
116Shane WalkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:37:39
117 Antony Nyabanyaba M 6:38:08
118Tienie GeyserM6:38:11
119 Pierre de Jager 6:38:23
120Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM6:38:29
121 Roger Swanevelder M 6:38:32
122Vossie VorsterM6:38:39
123Iain ClarkM6:38:51
124Zakiel MashaRocky Road RunnersM6:38:54
125Allan DayRand Athletic ClubM6:39:00
126John RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM6:39:22
127Fanie SchoemanSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:39:25
128Joseph de JonckheereCoaldustM6:39:26
129 Thomas Simon Shabalala 6:39:36
130Lawrence NgubaneM6:39:39
131Johannes SelemelaRocky Road RunnersM6:40:11
132Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:40:15
133 Stephen Thebe 6:40:32
134Jan Du PreezMacarthurM6:40:33
135Gilberto ThomazM6:40:47
136Ramosenyehi RamohlokoanaSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:40:52
137Ishwarlal LallupersadPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:41:06
138Dennis AddisonAmanzimtotiM6:41:23
139 Dan Molangoanyane M 6:41:33
140Israel MasiloM6:41:39
141Guy ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM6:41:48
142 Gerald Nelson M 6:42:01
143 Samuel Mashinini M 6:42:12
144Clifford Roy SherRocky Road RunnersM6:42:41
145Jan KoegelenbergTygerberg Athletic ClubM6:42:46
146Steve MannBreakthru Midrand StridersM6:42:46
147Des MasseyCarleton HarriersM6:42:49
148Chelela MbuyaneM6:42:49
149Russell CrawfordGermiston Callies HarriersM6:42:57
150 Ronnie Govender M 6:43:05
151 Bongani Phahla M 6:43:18
152Louis FourieStandertonM6:43:21
153 Frans Botha M 6:43:29
154Jonathan XimbaBluffM6:43:38
155Paul CarlisleRandburg HarriersM6:43:39
156Andre Du ToitSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:43:45
157Hamilton DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM6:44:05
158 Victor Gutteridge M 6:44:05
159Johan KrielHillcrest VillagersM6:44:10
160Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM6:44:10
161Frank HutsonSavagesM6:44:22
162 Mosako Ketshabang M 6:44:29
163 Johan Botes M 6:44:35
164Ronnie MuhlFloridaM6:44:40
165Kain MbetheM6:44:48
166Doug RuddockRand Athletic ClubM6:44:56
167 Richard Bartholomew M 6:44:57
168James NdebeleRand Athletic ClubM6:45:02
169Klaus DirrJohannesburg HarriersM6:45:07
170Ben PuteRocky Road RunnersM6:45:15
171Johannes RamabulanaM6:45:22
172Piet StraussTuksM6:45:28
173Willem KnoesenAchilles Amateur Athletics Association6:45:41
174Stephen GrayMidlandsM6:46:00
175Anand MahabeerSavages6:46:13
176Jacob MazibukoM6:46:16
177 Koos Morwane M 6:46:21
178 Ray Passaportis 6:46:24
179Rod DunstoneDurban Athletic ClubM6:46:32
180Robert MkhizeM6:46:48
181Jan SmitAthletics NorthM6:46:50
182 Beirut Emslie M 6:47:13
183Albertyn ClaassensMiddelburgM6:47:16
184 Washington Mngwengwe M 6:47:17
185Chris MullerSasol (Secunda)M6:47:20
186 Phillip Lekoloane M 6:47:27
187Samuel ShabanguGolden Reef Road RunnersM6:47:27
188Willem van HeerdenM6:47:30
189Elias DitlhakeM6:47:34
190Hennie ZietsmanM6:47:39
191Craig ClemenceHillcrest VillagersM6:47:49
192Peter BoerM6:47:53
193Hilton WayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:48:05
194 Potso Mbongwa 6:48:10
195Hans VisserGermiston Callies Harriers6:48:19
196Abram MahlanguM6:48:30
197 Andre Riekert 6:48:46
198Dale RogersRand Athletic ClubM6:48:50
199Vincent MezaBloemfontein AchillesM6:48:56
200Ian Mc MurrayFloridaM6:49:09
201 Lucas Tswai M 6:49:27
202Andries VenterM6:49:45
203Harry SewnarainQueensburgh HarriersM6:49:45
204 Craig Tingle M 6:49:48
205 Jasper Vass 6:49:49
206Johnny TerblancheVaalM6:49:52
207Ronald Martin6:49:58
208Leonard NzamaSouth Coast StridersM6:50:12
209Lawrence HadebeLadysmith Athletic Club6:50:23
210 Hendrick Mohlala M 6:50:27
211Douglas HenningRocky Road RunnersM6:50:29
212 Godfrey Kuter M 6:50:44
213 Aaron Hlahane M 6:50:55
214 Chris Reyneke M 6:50:58
215Rob JonesM6:51:11
216 Johan Basson M 6:51:14
217Craig OgleGermiston Callies HarriersM6:51:15
218 Danie Oroschin M 6:51:18
219Ross WoodRand Athletic ClubM6:51:22
220Richard VennikerMandene ParkM6:51:34
221Andrew BonAthletics North6:51:38
222Gerard MorseRand Athletic Club6:51:44
223Poobie NaidooM6:51:47
224 Simon Mpuru M 6:51:48
225John MarshallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:51:49
226Manie SaaymanSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:51:49
227Benno KuhnPretoriaM6:51:53
228Mike ForshawJohannesburg HarriersM6:51:56
229Paul van der WesthuizenCoaldustM6:51:59
230Reuben MashiloaneM6:52:03
231Ricky MillerAthletics NorthM6:52:06
232 Chris Greyling M 6:52:17
233 Mabatha Lehloenya 6:52:26
234Danie OosthuizenM6:52:40
235Tony RichardsonRand Athletic ClubM6:52:42
236Maduray MunsamiMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:52:45
237 Richard Cound M 6:52:48
238Adrian DamsRand Athletic ClubM6:52:49
239Simeon MchunuM6:53:00
240 Willem Verhoef M 6:53:04
241Mike CowlingM6:53:18
242 Willie Nel M 6:53:22
243Lochi LochnerJohannesburg HarriersM6:53:46
244Wilson Dikgale6:53:48
245Phillip DemosthenousVirginia StridersM6:53:53
246Pieter van ImmerzeelPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:53:55
247 Siphiwe Gqele M 6:54:04
248Peter BlinkhorneRand Athletic Club6:54:06
249 Jacques de Rauville M 6:54:11
250Alan TaylorM6:54:14
251Danie MalanSasol (Secunda)M6:54:14
252Sesamotho TlhoolebeM6:54:17
253Gavin SnellM6:54:26
254Barlan GovenderPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:54:48
255Michael VorsterSavagesM6:55:01
256Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:55:15
257Petrus de BeerEmpangeni Athletic ClubM6:55:31
258 Johannes Nkoala 6:55:44
259Anton de KoningM6:55:49
260 Spook Fred Verrall M 6:55:51
261Steven MolokoRand Athletic ClubM6:55:54
262Rastie van der WesthuizenMagalies TriathlonM6:56:04
263Johan VorsterM6:56:12
264Frans de KlerkWestariaM6:56:13
265 Jacob Lephoto M 6:56:18
266Siggy LauterbachNewcastle HarriersM6:56:18
267 P Mabelane 6:56:22
268Calie BenekeM6:56:30
269 Spanker Tshabalala 6:56:42
270Voice MgengeMaritzburgM6:56:45
271Stan ZielonkaSavagesM6:56:51
272 Fanie Nothnagel M 6:56:54
273Joseph MasheaBronkhorstspruit6:56:59
274Iain BellStella Athletic ClubM6:57:05
275Heini BackebergSouth African National Defence ForceM6:57:07
276 Andries Rasmakatsa 6:57:14
277Jacobus ScottTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM6:57:15
278Mzamani ValoyiGolden Reef Road RunnersM6:57:34
279 Ian Mcdonald M 6:57:37
280Ken Brandon-KirbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:57:40
281Craig HepburnSavagesM6:57:41
282Charles MuyamboRand Athletic ClubM6:57:43
283Steven LewisQueensburgh HarriersM6:57:43
284Hennie Janse van RensburgVaalM6:57:46
285 Kevin Mackay 6:57:51
286Hennie de VilliersM6:58:00
287Vusumuzi ShangaRocky Road RunnersM6:58:13
288 Lester Coleman M 6:58:16
289Theo PayneBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:58:18
290Mongezi NdayiMeadowlandsM6:58:20
291Hans ButheleziRand Athletic ClubM6:58:35
292James MolefeGermiston Callies HarriersM6:58:37
293 Joseph Soke M 6:58:47
294Mickey PretoriusGermiston Callies HarriersM6:58:51
295Andries MakenaBenoni Northerns6:58:52
296John KnobelCollegians HarriersM6:59:08
297Peter SheridanCarleton HarriersM6:59:11
298Rian van WykBenoni NorthernsM6:59:16
299Christofer VellemWestern StridersM6:59:17
300Simon MarlinAmanzimtotiM6:59:20
301Jeffery MbanjwaMaritzburg6:59:22
302Christo BothaMiddelburgM6:59:25
303Paul PetersGermiston Callies HarriersM6:59:26
304Dries HenningPretoriaM6:59:27
305Sammy HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM6:59:27
306Arthur FredericksDurban Athletic ClubM6:59:34
307 Petrus Makhalemele M 6:59:37
308Keith KuhnPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:59:45
309 Paul Manakane 7:00:05
310 Steve Sharp M 7:00:06
311Roger NaidooRocky Road RunnersM7:00:08
312Chris AddinallBenoni HarriersM7:00:15
313Colin FourieRand Athletic ClubM7:00:27
314 Bonga Gumede M 7:00:40
315Jerome NgcoboMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:00:41
316 Dav Id Mmopele M 7:00:42
317Samuel MalulekePotgietersrus Athletic Club7:00:43
318Cornet MatomaneM7:00:46
319Robin TurnerRandburg HarriersM7:00:49
320 Uwe Imelmann M 7:00:55
321Hamilton NgwenyaJohannesburg HarriersM7:00:58
322Moses LindaLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:00:58
323Geert de JonckheereCoaldustM7:01:08
324Isaac MahlanguM7:01:11
325 Abram Ntlele M 7:01:13
326Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM7:01:15
327John TaffaRocky Road RunnersM7:01:16
328Hercu HofmeyrM7:01:17
329Arthur McdonaldRichards Bay Harriers7:01:27
330Abraham SmithRoodepoortM7:01:30
331Lesupi ModiseM7:01:35
332Patrick ThambiranSouth Coast StridersM7:01:44
333Douglas NeneM7:01:52
334 Solomon Jabanyane 7:01:52
335Jetro ThusiRedro Harriers7:02:01
336Indiran NaidooSavagesM7:02:15
337Jacques WilmsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:02:18
338Gordon PadayacheePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:02:19
339Jannie KrugerRandburg HarriersM7:02:25
340Hans van EedenHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM7:02:28
341Phillip van NiekerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:02:34
342Ian WallandBluewater Bay Road RunnersM7:02:38
343William MalebadiRand Athletic ClubM7:02:40
344George HolmanBenoni NorthernsM7:02:41
345Neil SterleyJeppe QuondamM7:02:43
346 Phillimon Masilela M 7:02:47
347Keith StewartPretoria7:02:47
348Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:02:47
349Reginald Lionel MoutonM7:02:50
350 Dean Burscough 7:02:53
351Richard BriscoeM7:02:57
352 Percy Donnelly 7:03:03
353Bernard LebeloRand Athletic ClubM7:03:07
354Robert Jan KraneveldtJohannesburg HarriersM7:03:09
355 Gary Berkner M 7:03:09
356Willie MaiselaBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:03:10
357Barry FrostickHillcrest VillagersM7:03:15
358Graham HandleyDebid Athletic ClubM7:03:22
359Geoff HawkridgeHarlequin HarriersM7:03:22
360Garreth PhiriJohannesburg HarriersM7:03:24
361Nigel EvansFloridaM7:03:25
362Geurt van LeeuwenHillcrest VillagersM7:03:26
363Eric MathysGoodyear Athletic ClubM7:03:32
364Zakes Mosethla7:03:32
365Cobus van der WaltKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:03:34
366Mandla SibisiRocky Road RunnersM7:03:38
367Timothy JonesHillcrest VillagersM7:03:43
368 David Goldberg M 7:03:44
369Johnny WooseyAmanzimtotiM7:03:47
370Flash MorettiAthletics North7:03:56
371John ChurnsBedfordview Country ClubM7:03:58
372John GoodwinM7:03:59
373Lettie GreeffWelkom StridersF7:04:00
374Sidwell OktoberM7:04:10
375Patrick SlatteryRand Athletic ClubM7:04:14
376 Samuel Pheko M 7:04:16
377Johnny OdendaalAmanzimtotiM7:04:24
378Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:04:29
379Bekkie ZumaDolphin Coast Striders7:04:41
380Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:04:53
381Patson MalulekaRocky Road RunnersM7:04:57
382Terry HenningBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:05:00
383David PymGermiston Callies HarriersM7:05:17
384 Ashley Combrink M 7:05:21
385 Jan Prophy M 7:05:25
386Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM7:05:28
387 Samuel Makgobo 7:05:32
388Sello LetholaSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:05:37
389 Petros Shabangu 7:05:42
390 Petrus Mafora M 7:05:47
391Palmer LawrenceM7:05:48
392Gerhardus van HuyssteenSouth African National Defence ForceM7:05:48
393Philip KempenPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM7:05:54
394Hilton DamelinRocky Road RunnersM7:05:56
395Butch OxenhamPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:05:59
396Johan HeferM7:06:03
397Michael MtoloHillcrest Villagers7:06:09
398Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:06:20
399 Sizakgle Dantie M 7:06:26
400 Bill Basson M 7:06:36
401 David Borcher 7:06:39
402Neville DolanUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:06:39
403George HattinghEstcourtM7:06:40
404Sias de KockKempton Road Runners7:06:45
405Kenne de KockMacarthurM7:06:51
406Andre MullerTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:07:02
407Tom KmietschSouth Coast StridersM7:07:02
408Lionel NeilsonSavagesM7:07:05
409Trevor WhiteSouth African National Defence ForceM7:07:06
410Joggie PrinslooMagalies TriathlonM7:07:10
411Ronnie AnnettsVaalM7:07:19
412 Neville Charles M 7:07:21
413Rudi de JonckheereCoaldustM7:07:26
414Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:07:29
415 Ganas Pillay M 7:07:34
416Lucky AdamsM7:07:36
417Robert SchofieldRichards Bay HarriersM7:07:41
418Helen LucreF7:07:50
419Moses KuneneAmanzimtotiM7:08:04
420Joseph MamakwaRocky Road RunnersM7:08:12
421Richard HarrisonSabie ShufflersM7:08:14
422Errol CocksHillcrest VillagersM7:08:16
423Paul GroblerM7:08:18
424 David Phara M 7:08:19
425 Zablon Mabuza 7:08:23
426 Hans Dippenaar M 7:08:29
427Rodney AugustinePretoriaM7:08:33
428 Steve Britten M 7:08:33
429Eliphus MayekiImpala7:08:38
430Nicholas MaritzPhobiansM7:08:45
431Graham CarrollM7:08:47
432Lindsay WeightUniversity of Cape TownF7:08:51
433Richard ButcherM7:08:52
434Hennie PrinslooM7:09:01
435 Gert Craemer M 7:09:08
436Malcolm Don WauchopeEstcourtM7:09:10
437Johan BruynsVaalM7:09:14
438Edward SibandaM7:09:25
439Graham BellRand Athletic ClubM7:09:27
440 Keith Leighton M 7:09:30
441Pat GrovesAmanzimtotiM7:09:50
442Dorman DonaldHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM7:09:53
443Dave KnottRandburg HarriersM7:10:01
444Louis Mc LarenRand Athletic ClubM7:10:04
445Izak CoetzerUniversity of South Africa7:10:08
446Alex YoungCollegians HarriersM7:10:11
447James ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:10:14
448Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM7:10:16
449Anthony FriendPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:10:17
450Riel HugoM7:10:19
451Lawrence GelukMercury7:10:20
452Frans FilmalterBothaville Marathon ClubM7:10:22
453Dirk OdendaalMagalies TriathlonM7:10:25
454Lyle PoultonNewcastle HarriersM7:10:27
455 Tseko Rantamo M 7:10:32
456Richard UbisiSabie ShufflersM7:10:35
457Mahmood MoosaM7:10:43
458Johan van StadenSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:10:49
459Thomas MofokengRand Athletic ClubM7:10:52
460Roy PetersWoodviewM7:10:56
461Linda Richard GamedeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:10:57
462Hennie HildebrandRoodepoortM7:11:12
463 Louis van Huijssteen M 7:11:15
464 Thompson Nukeri 7:11:17
465Dennis SondlanaRandburg HarriersM7:11:18
466Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM7:11:26
467Alf PainJeppe QuondamM7:11:29
468Fitzgerald AfricaDurban Athletic ClubM7:11:30
469Garnet NdlovuWestvilleM7:11:31
470 Ben Shaw M 7:11:34
471 Manie Greyling M 7:11:43
472Clyde MarwickQueensburgh HarriersM7:11:44
473Ryno VersterSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:11:50
474Charles PheehaM7:11:52
475 Solly Sebolai M 7:12:01
476 Martin Moolman M 7:12:04
477Petrus MbeleGermiston Callies HarriersM7:12:09
478Nduduzo ButheleziM7:12:13
479Peter AndersonAthletics NorthM7:12:13
480John PocockBedfordview Country ClubM7:12:15
481 Wreford Dettmer 7:12:19
482Rick WegenerAmanzimtotiM7:12:21
483Philip HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM7:12:23
484Geoff LoganWestvilleM7:12:30
485Eldred NormanDurban RamblersM7:12:32
486John SageWestvilleM7:12:32
487Poerrie MulderSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:12:33
488Mark MellonSavagesM7:12:36
489 David Masipa 7:12:36
490Piet NienaberKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:12:38
491Ivor HillFloridaM7:12:41
492Les BruynsAthletics NorthM7:12:43
493Alfred MitchellMagalies TriathlonM7:12:44
494Adam HassanRand Athletic ClubM7:12:45
495Pieter AucampKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:12:46
496Andre PrinslooM7:12:46
497Mike OgdenBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:12:47
498Ivan CockcroftBenoni HarriersM7:12:48
499Reginald MafenyaKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:12:50
500Vivian AugustineM7:12:51
501Chris SolomonRocky Road RunnersM7:12:56
502 Peter Smit M 7:13:03
503Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:13:17
504Ben BrooksJohannesburg Harriers7:13:20
505 Thobishi Mashilo 7:13:21
506Niekie DraperStandertonM7:13:23
507 Peter Jackson M 7:13:24
508 Dirk Coetzee Welkom StridersM 7:13:25
509 Mark Mitchell M 7:13:27
510John HaighWest CoastM7:13:28
511Christo BrinkVaalM7:13:29
512Jan VictorBothaville Marathon ClubM7:13:31
513Mduduzi ZuluUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:13:31
514Milton ModiseBenoni HarriersM7:13:33
515Norbert SchmeidlerUniversity of Cape Town7:13:38
516 Johnny Gerber M 7:13:40
517Len RodriguesSavagesM7:13:45
518Errol CampbellGermiston Callies HarriersM7:13:50
519Pierre MeyerVaalM7:13:52
520Emile van TonderSouth African National Defence Force7:13:53
521Philip WalkerHilton Harriers7:13:55
522Chris SchutteM7:13:56
523Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM7:13:57
524Greg HaymanSavagesM7:14:01
525 Piet Bambo 7:14:06
526Louis NordejeStandertonM7:14:16
527Colin GoosenRocky Road RunnersM7:14:17
528Johan MallinsonM7:14:20
529Alan KaplanVarsity KudusM7:14:25
530Schalk KilianPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:14:27
531Raymond BiyanaUdumo Athletic ClubM7:14:30
532Billy KloppersRand Athletic ClubM7:14:39
533Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM7:14:39
534Thomas MogapiDebid Athletic ClubM7:14:41
535Robert RoodtStella Athletic ClubM7:14:44
536Robert Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:14:48
537Gavin BilesAthletics North7:14:52
538 Johann Scholtz M 7:14:53
539Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM7:14:54
540Marius WieseRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM7:14:55
541Les FlintBedfordview Country ClubM7:14:57
542Gerry HynesM7:14:58
543 David Mota M 7:15:03
544Kupanyane NdhlovuSabie ShufflersM7:15:06
545Patrick GraysonRocky Road RunnersM7:15:09
546Graeme RennieM7:15:09
547Michiel BothaPretoriaM7:15:09
548Danie BurgerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:15:13
549Ronald PhillipsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:15:13
550Frans JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:15:14
551Norman LongBenoni Northerns7:15:16
552Philip ScholtzMacarthurM7:15:17
553Terry EylesM7:15:19
554 Motseotsile Koagile M 7:15:22
555 Pieter Pruis M 7:15:27
556William ManyoniUmvoti Athletic Club7:15:30
557James KilloranZululand Multisport ClubM7:15:34
558Cliff WallaceM7:15:36
559Robert KetjenPhobiansM7:15:45
560Alf GloyCarleton HarriersM7:15:51
561Dave RogersWestvilleM7:16:00
562 Lourens Venter M 7:16:03
563Kevin Barnes7:16:05
564Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM7:16:11
565 Les Rawson M 7:16:13
566Gustav BarkhuysenM7:16:16
567 Malbsela Monama 7:16:16
568Deon OllewagenJohannesburg HarriersM7:16:18
569 Hugo Smit M 7:16:25
570Wilhelm BruwerRocky Road RunnersM7:16:28
571 Muntu Sangweni M 7:16:35
572Leslie BarkerGermiston Callies HarriersM7:16:35
573Roger FullertonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:16:38
574Jamie Heathcote-MarksFloridaM7:16:39
575Neil ChristiansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:16:40
576Johan PotgieterSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:16:41
577Rufan PalmDelareyville Road RunnersM7:16:42
578 Dion Uys M 7:16:42
579Ken PooleJohannesburg HarriersM7:16:43
580John RonneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:16:48
581Jan van VuurenM7:16:49
582Remember MkhatshwaDurban Athletic ClubM7:16:51
583Steve BainesJohannesburg HarriersM7:16:53
584Doenie RabieJohannesburg HarriersM7:16:55
585 Paul Fleischack 7:16:57
586Frank de PonteSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:16:58
587Danie RossouwM7:16:59
588Buzz BoltonRiverside HarriersM7:17:00
589Andrew RawlinsRand Athletic Club7:17:03
590Million SamboM7:17:04
591 Mike Garden M 7:17:07
592 Keith Chipps M 7:17:08
593Michael WeyersSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:17:12
594Tim ArnotCollegians HarriersM7:17:18
595Raymond SkinnerCarleton HarriersM7:17:20
596Nick RossouwCarleton HarriersM7:17:22
597Hubert NteyiPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:17:24
598Hendrik Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:17:26
599Adam StonehouseKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:17:27
600Benedikt HieberCape TechnikonM7:17:28
601Adam van WykUpington Marathon ClubM7:17:30
602Joe van der MerweSaintsM7:17:31
603Joseph ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersM7:17:35
604Andries van der VliesStandertonM7:17:38
605Dave GrossmanRocky Road RunnersM7:17:40
606 Tau Ratsoai 7:17:44
607John GrobbelaarSouth African National Defence ForceM7:17:44
608Raphael JaliHillcrest VillagersM7:17:47
609 Lorraine van der Poel F 7:17:47
610Sarel van der PoelM7:17:50
611 Hermann Pienaar 7:17:51
612Pieter MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM7:17:54
613Owen McgeeM7:17:54
614Elias MahlabaSavagesM7:18:02
615Dode DuraisQueensburgh HarriersM7:18:03
616John HamlettGermiston Callies HarriersM7:18:04
617 Colin Thorpe 7:18:04
618Faizel FinchRand Athletic ClubM7:18:05
619Shorty MashabaRand Athletic Club7:18:07
620Leopold GeiselmayrJeppe QuondamM7:18:07
621 Don Grant M 7:18:11
622Bob HaselumRand Athletic ClubM7:18:16
623 Max Kazarra M 7:18:18
624Frederik BockUpington Marathon Club7:18:19
625Andre LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:18:21
626Avril BarkhuysenJohannesburg HarriersM7:18:22
627William SkinnerBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:18:25
628 Nico Strydom M 7:18:26
629Hannes ElsM7:18:27
630John BrownEstcourtM7:18:29
631Brian MerrillsVaalM7:18:32
632Jes KrugerNdabaM7:18:37
633Joaquim MonteiroVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:18:37
634Dirk Le RouxRoodepoortM7:18:39
635Poeter YakwanaUmvoti Athletic Club7:18:44
636Dave NorvalJeppe QuondamM7:18:45
637 George Taylor M 7:18:47
638Mike MatthewsRocky Road Runners7:18:51
639Markus WilliamsWestern StridersM7:18:51
640 Isaac Tjaka 7:18:52
641 Chet Sainsbury M 7:18:56
642Rob FryerRand Athletic ClubM7:18:58
643Dave ParkM7:19:01
644Peter PanagiotopoulosEstcourtM7:19:01
645 Hugh Browner M 7:19:01
646Dees GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM7:19:02
647Peter ErasmusRand Athletic ClubM7:19:02
648Andrew MortonSouth African National Defence ForceM7:19:03
649Gary CrosbyHillcrest VillagersM7:19:06
650Johan KochAmanzimtotiM7:19:06
651 Fannie Cornelia Makgatholela 7:19:08
652Themba Johan ShabanguM7:19:09
653Attie HelbergM7:19:13
654Mike CookAlex WaspsM7:19:15
655 Dave Rissik 7:19:19
656Alan GardinerM7:19:24
657Jasper van der WaltM7:19:25
658 Basie Jordaan M 7:19:27
659Noel HendricksFlorida7:19:27
660Gary FouldsFlorida7:19:28
661 Eric Thompson 7:19:33
662Ben van der MerweM7:19:34
663Bernie TischendorfWestvilleM7:19:35
664Andre van der MerweSavagesM7:19:36
665Mike ShawRand Athletic ClubM7:19:38
666Roelf van WykCarleton HarriersM7:19:41
667Rob CollinsSouth Coast StridersM7:19:45
668Philip BothaCarleton HarriersM7:19:47
669Errol PaxtonCarleton HarriersM7:19:49
670Pieter de BruynM7:19:49
671Michael CronjeCoaldustM7:19:50
672Graeme DacombFloridaM7:19:52
673Daan FerreiraPretoriaM7:19:52
674Charl JoubertBloemfontein AchillesM7:19:54
675Dawie ZweigelaarMossel Bay Harriers7:19:56
676Kobus EhlersHillcrest VillagersM7:19:58
677Gary RoweScottburghM7:19:58
678Chris de VilliersScottburghM7:20:03
679Joseph PhalaJohannesburg Syndrome Road Runners7:20:04
680 Abednigo Modikwe 7:20:05
681Dave KingBenoni NorthernsM7:20:07
682Kobus van der WaltKimberley HarriersM7:20:08
683Lincoln HartleyM7:20:09
684Jacques RossouwMacarthurM7:20:10
685Peet GroenewaldDelmasM7:20:11
686Jules CassereAlex WaspsM7:20:12
687Alan BrownHarlequin HarriersM7:20:12
688 Johannes Stegmann 7:20:18
689Steven MusikerPhobiansM7:20:20
690Aubrey Brian RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM7:20:23
691Mark PrinceJohannesburg HarriersM7:20:25
692John ZondiDurban Athletic Club7:20:25
693Kenneth ReynoldsStella Athletic ClubM7:20:27
694 Mark Jamison 7:20:38
695Charles PiggottWestvilleM7:20:42
696 Mervin Cloete 7:20:43
697Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:20:47
698Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM7:20:47
699Keith GunkelWingsM7:20:48
700Thomas ChaukeM7:20:51
701Erich ScholtzTygerberg Athletic ClubM7:20:51
702 Steve Gipson M 7:20:54
703 Christo Zondagh 7:20:55
704Hezekia MdlaloseBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:20:57
705Lucas MatlalaKhosa Road RunnersM7:21:00
706Michael SkinnerAthletics NorthM7:21:03
707Peter TruscottBedfordview Country ClubM7:21:15
708Michael KlostermannRand Athletic ClubM7:21:18
709John MackayBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:21:21
710Bernard LahoudRocky Road RunnersM7:21:22
711Tony YoungVarsity KudusM7:21:25
712Gregory WayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:21:28
713Jimmy HardingM7:21:33
714Brian MerringtonM7:21:34
715Don SimpsonM7:21:35
716David BradburyHillcrest VillagersM7:21:37
717Thazan MushwanaM7:21:39
718Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM7:21:40
719Reinie Dick7:21:40
720George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:42
721Jeremy CroxfordBenoni NorthernsM7:21:49
722John RouxBenoni NorthernsM7:21:52
723 Tony Hunter 7:21:55
724Louis MassynWelkom StridersM7:22:00
725 Wentzel Yzel M 7:22:04
726 Sakkie Yzel M 7:22:06
727 Ken Anderson M 7:22:09
728Kobus van StadenM7:22:10
729Tommy RamiahSavagesM7:22:11
730Bryan DearM7:22:14
731Sidney RobinsonWestvilleM7:22:17
732Louis AbbottM7:22:20
733 Aubrey Mekgwe M 7:22:20
734Barry WiltonStella Athletic ClubM7:22:23
735John WardSavagesM7:22:23
736Neville KellyVaalM7:22:27
737Paul CornelissenSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:22:29
738Shaun SellmanSavagesM7:22:33
739Anton SteenkampMossel Bay HarriersM7:22:36
740David GearRand Athletic ClubM7:22:41
741Ian BlackmoreKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:22:43
742Alwyn BurgerM7:22:46
743Deon HurterPretoriaM7:22:47
744Anthony SassenQueensburgh HarriersM7:22:50
745Mike GreenBluewater Bay Road RunnersM7:22:50
746Edward AndersonPiratesM7:22:51
747Basil HendersonWestvilleM7:22:53
748 William Gallant M 7:22:55
749George DicksPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:22:57
750 Jays Jasson 7:22:57
751Terry StowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:23:05
752Running Bear EvaBenoni NorthernsM7:23:06
753Joseph MotshweneDebid Athletic Club7:23:07
754Stephen BlackHillcrest VillagersM7:23:14
755David RossM7:23:17
756George JanosGermiston Callies HarriersM7:23:23
757Charlie HoltzkampTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:23:24
758 Rich Wyatt-Goodall M 7:23:25
759Marvee SheahanSavagesM7:23:29
760 Coert van den Berg M 7:23:29
761George IrvingLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:23:29
762Pat BoudrenghienM7:23:31
763Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM7:23:31
764John HillenRand Athletic ClubM7:23:32
765Hazel HairsJeppe QuondamF7:23:33
766Luc van GoidsenhovenM7:23:33
767Steve GriebenowRand Athletic ClubM7:23:34
768 Zani Sodaba 7:23:37
769Frans DiamondDurban RamblersM7:23:37
770Phil SmithWestvilleM7:23:38
771Clive GillmanJeppe QuondamM7:23:39
772Bernard BradfordGermiston Callies Harriers7:23:42
773Derick WardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:23:42
774Tobie van den BerghMiddelburgM7:23:43
775 Frans van der Westhuizen M 7:23:44
776Amos SebeaM7:23:45
777Sonny RoweM7:23:46
778 Wayne Spencer M 7:23:46
779Len CowanRocky Road RunnersM7:23:48
780Trevor Mc WadeSavages7:23:50
781Andre Louis LombaardM7:23:54
782 Batista Salvador 7:23:55
783 Mongese Pongwana 7:23:58
784Christoffel van HeerdenM7:23:58
785Koos VaughanPretoria TechnikonM7:23:59
786Barry BonthuysUniversity of South Africa7:24:02
787Dave FinlayMandene ParkM7:24:02
788Jakobus van HeerdenCollegians Harriers7:24:05
789Anton de FreitasBluewater Bay Road RunnersM7:24:07
790Gerhardus ElsPretoriaM7:24:11
791Andrew LansdellWestvilleM7:24:13
792Peter BrokenshaTwini Athletic ClubM7:24:15
793Timothy WadeJeppe Quondam7:24:15
794Gavin BoltonCollegians HarriersM7:24:18
795Sydney GreganRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM7:24:18
796Clive ElliottTzaneenM7:24:19
797 Phineas Jim 7:24:20
798 Piet Mothei 7:24:20
799Lee QuinnAmanzimtotiM7:24:23
800Musa GumboM7:24:25
801Christopher VilakaziM7:24:27
802Johnny RaathBluffM7:24:28
803John WillsherBenoni HarriersM7:24:30
804Johnny NeelemanQueensburgh HarriersM7:24:30
805 Wynand Scheepers M 7:24:32
806Hennie MulderAssegaai Marathon ClubM7:24:35
807Kimball ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM7:24:36
808Cronje van StadenHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM7:24:38
809Jan GroblerNdabaM7:24:45
810Lawrence DelportHilton HarriersM7:24:46
811 Martin Nel M 7:24:49
812Andre van RooyenSouth African National Defence ForceM7:24:54
813Percy JamesM7:24:58
814 Bernard Desmidt 7:25:02
815Russell ThompsonOxford StridersM7:25:05
816Reinhardt WeidemannRustenburgM7:25:11
817Charles SenatlaM7:25:13
818 Peter Dikgole 7:25:15
819Peter MlamboM7:25:16
820Noel RossouwScottburghM7:25:16
821Johnny KambourisBenoni HarriersM7:25:16
822Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM7:25:16
823Michael Du PlessisSouth African National Defence ForceM7:25:17
824Kevin DuddyKhosa Road RunnersM7:25:18
825Stan WarburtonMidlandsM7:25:19
826Gavin BreetzkeAlex WaspsM7:25:20
827Vernon AnleyHillcrest VillagersM7:25:20
828Adolf CeleHillcrest Villagers7:25:23
829Amiel van den BergRand Athletic ClubM7:25:23
830Andre BredenkampBenoni NorthernsM7:25:25
831Stinko CopelowitzRocky Road RunnersM7:25:25
832Roger MccallumSouth African National Defence ForceM7:25:29
833Richard VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM7:25:32
834Pierre KnoesenPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:25:33
835 Raymond Gilburt 7:25:35
836 Keith Reynolds M 7:25:36
837 James Wright 7:25:37
838Brian JordanRocky Road RunnersM7:25:37
839Peter BortzVarsity KudusM7:25:40
840 Solomon Lamola 7:25:41
841Ellis CollM7:25:42
842Kobus van DykSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:25:42
843Mike RookMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:25:44
844 Tony Rapp M 7:25:44
845Chris EvertsSouth African National Defence ForceM7:25:46
846Shane BurnhamM7:25:46
847Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:25:46
848Furnon JansenRocky Road RunnersM7:25:48
849Hennie Jansen van RensburgM7:25:48
850Alan BartholomewAmanzimtotiM7:25:49
851Harry SukhdeoM7:25:50
852 Johan Du Plessis Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 7:25:50
853Vic LawsHillcrest VillagersM7:25:51
854 Mkhombeni Zungu M 7:25:53
855Warren LloydStella Athletic ClubM7:25:54
856 Laurence Stone 7:25:56
857Rob WhiteM7:25:57
858Simon HughesBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:25:59
859Ferguson ShushaSouth Coast Striders7:26:00
860Ananthan MarieM7:26:02
861Jozef de BeerM7:26:05
862Wayne FouquereauxSouth Coast StridersM7:26:05
863Leo van OudheusdenBenoni NorthernsM7:26:09
864Jan MathameSouth Peninsula Amateur Athletic Club7:26:11
865Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM7:26:13
866 Joseph Lebotse M 7:26:18
867Thys SnymanJohannesburg HarriersM7:26:19
868 Francois Kellerman Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 7:26:20
869 Zacharia Lethoko 7:26:21
870 Bongani Khumalo ChilternM 7:26:22
871Ian BensonRand Athletic ClubM7:26:22
872Michael WilliamsBoksburg Athletic Club7:26:26
873Pierre PretoriusVaalM7:26:28
874Charles JordanDolphin Coast StridersM7:26:29
875 Geoff Deeny M 7:26:30
876Steven CochraneStandertonM7:26:31
877Terence AllisonHillcrest Villagers7:26:33
878Pieter BuddeM7:26:33
879Uwe StrackM7:26:37
880Joseph de JagerM7:26:38
881Frans BothmaBloemfontein AchillesM7:26:40
882 Andries Visser M 7:26:41
883Jonathan SuchVaalM7:26:43
884 Doctor Lukhele 7:26:46
885Paul van ZylM7:26:46
886Rod MackenzieDurban Athletic ClubM7:26:50
887 Eric Oosthuizen M 7:26:50
888Rod StephensonM7:26:51
889Maxwell MolabaNewcastle Harriers7:26:53
890Tom McdonaldBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:26:54
891Jacobus KayserCoaldust7:26:55
892Tyrone LongmanGermiston Callies Harriers7:26:55
893Neels CelliersM7:26:57
894Grant NorrisCollegians HarriersM7:26:58
895Barry ReedM7:27:03
896Hennie RoetsSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:27:06
897Jan HornsbyWelkom StridersM7:27:12
898Tony RaijmakersSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:27:15
899Dennis HaynesJohannesburg HarriersM7:27:16
900 Michael Taylor M 7:27:17
901Natale RoelofseM7:27:18
902Raymond CuttsSavagesM7:27:18
903 The Whistle Greenaway M 7:27:20
904Thami MdluliRocky Road RunnersM7:27:20
905Bob Brennan7:27:22
906 Hennie van Wyk M 7:27:22
907 Freddy Zweni 7:27:24
908Michael DeaconBedfordview Country ClubM7:27:24
909Ronnie HamiltonVaalM7:27:25
910Victor TsekuDurban Athletic Club7:27:26
911Cyprian XabaAthletics NorthM7:27:27
912Hendrik ToerienM7:27:29
913 Wellington Njolwana M 7:27:30
914 John Moore M 7:27:31
915Charles RamogaleRand Athletic ClubM7:27:32
916Hennie ViljoenUniversity of South AfricaM7:27:35
917Kevin DreyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:27:35
918Raymond PrattM7:27:37
919Neil CatterallPiratesM7:27:37
920Bryan ChennellsDurban Athletic ClubM7:27:37
921Nick de VilliersM7:27:39
922Arthur ConnellStella Athletic ClubM7:27:40
923Roger ZippM7:27:41
924 Andries Appelgryn M 7:27:42
925 Jurgens Zwiegelaar 7:27:44
926Gerhard MareTuksM7:27:48
927Wally BrownYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:27:51
928Hjalmar BockJeppe QuondamM7:27:53
929Leonard ZondiBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:27:55
930Eugene LaretDurban Athletic ClubM7:27:59
931 Dawid de Villiers 7:28:01
932Tod CollinsCollegians HarriersM7:28:02
933Markus van NiekerkVirginia StridersM7:28:05
934Francois BeukesM7:28:10
935Nhlanhla KhumaloNtunjambiliM7:28:10
936George WentzelKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:28:11
937Brian StrydomQueensburgh HarriersM7:28:14
938Arthur ManserM7:28:16
939Ishwablal LalaRand Athletic ClubM7:28:17
940Pete GroblerBreakthru Midrand Striders7:28:18
941Pieter van HeerdenM7:28:19
942Neville MatthewsWestvilleM7:28:19
943Joseph BokwaRocky Road RunnersM7:28:21
944 Peter Fynn M 7:28:23
945Thozamile MfebeUdumo Athletic ClubM7:28:25
946 J Mokoena 7:28:27
947 Eric Petersen M 7:28:36
948Clifford BlakeM7:28:40
949Ian O ByrneSavagesM7:28:43
950 David Mahlaela 7:28:47
951Brian FalconerRandburg HarriersM7:28:50
952Jannie StoltzJohannesburg HarriersM7:28:53
953Jonathan SwainMandene Park7:28:54
954Rampie MulderCoaldustM7:28:57
955 Thomas Gxakaza M 7:28:59
956Tilda TearleSavagesF7:29:02
957William BroughM7:29:03
958Rick GenisVaalM7:29:07
959Victor ZondoCollegians HarriersM7:29:08
960Johannes TsetsengImpalaM7:29:10
961Hylton JamesM7:29:11
962Maurice StaceyM7:29:12
963Willem MartinusM7:29:12
964Attie NortjeAmanzimtotiM7:29:15
965Patrick GronbeckYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:29:15
966Colin LucasM7:29:19
967Mervyn WalshHillcrest VillagersM7:29:23
968Fred WattsRand Athletic ClubM7:29:23
969Joseph KhumaloBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:29:24
970Brian MaduraySavagesM7:29:29
971Rob RorrisonPirates7:29:32
972 Paul Harding M 7:29:36
973 B Mfokeng 7:29:38
974Russell FergusonTwini Athletic ClubM7:29:42
975John VollmerM7:29:43
976Alfred MpanzaM7:29:45
977Pete WestCollegians HarriersM7:29:45
978 Peter Brown M 7:29:47
979Gustav van der MerwePotgietersrus Athletic ClubM7:29:49
980Koot PienaarBenoni Harriers7:29:58
981Eddie SchneiderRand Athletic ClubM7:30:11
982John FeekM7:30:13
983 James Mmopele M 7:30:15
984Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM7:30:16
985Gerald HollandNewcastle HarriersM7:30:30
986Roben ThlapiImpalaM7:30:38
987Priscilla CarlisleRand Athletic ClubF7:30:39
988Anton SchepersM7:31:04
989 Louis van Rooyen M 7:31:10
990Jan RoodtSasol (Secunda)M7:31:14
991Neville GrunowStella Athletic ClubM7:31:18
992 Simon Kobibona 7:31:19
993Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM7:31:37
994 Fanie Phungwayo M 7:31:37
995Dave HoskingPhobiansM7:31:40
996Gavin BraddonPort Elizabeth Amateur7:31:43
997 Jerry Mansamyi 7:31:46
998Abel RikhotsoM7:31:48
999Magavishnu NairM7:31:50
1000Corrie CoetzeeM7:31:55
1001 Freddy Mlilo 7:32:03
1002Johan KoekemoerBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:32:11
1003 Steve Maine M 7:32:17
1004Douglas KeswaHillcrest VillagersM7:32:37
1005Petrus MohalajengM7:32:38
1006 Thulani Mthembu MaritzburgM 7:32:38
1007Andre MelletVaalM7:32:43
1008Quint KingCollegians HarriersM7:32:46
1009Roy LazarusRocky Road RunnersM7:32:51
1010 Samson Thapedi M 7:32:56
1011 Isaac Mahetlhelele M 7:33:07
1012Kenneth MelodiM7:33:10
1013 Almerindo Da Silva 7:33:14
1014Stephen NyapotseM7:33:16
1015Gilbert MngadiYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:33:19
1016 Nicholas Caknis M 7:33:28
1017Peter RingUniversity of South AfricaM7:33:35
1018 Peter Janse van Rensburg 7:33:48
1019 Christopher Esau M 7:33:51
1020 Vernon Morton M 7:34:03
1021Sipho MkhaliphiSavagesM7:34:06
1022Jose CamachoRand Athletic ClubM7:34:09
1023John Mc CormackQueensburgh HarriersM7:34:29
1024Bryan CobbMaritzburg StridersM7:34:35
1025Chris GroblerWestgold Athletic ClubM7:34:41
1026Jan SwanepoelM7:34:45
1027Charl StanderPiratesM7:34:58
1028Malcolm BrowningSaints7:35:02
1029 May Motsetse M 7:35:02
1030Louis ClaassenVaalM7:35:04
1031 Abraham Modungwa 7:35:06
1032 Danie Opperman M 7:35:09
1033Dolf DampiesM7:35:13
1034Ken RussellBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:35:20
1035 Anthony Claridge M 7:35:25
1036Johan CloeteWelkom StridersM7:35:33
1037 Delisa Malinga M 7:35:38
1038Welcome NyandeniPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:35:41
1039Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM7:35:48
1040 Victor Kgkwane 7:35:55
1041Wessel LudickWelkom Striders7:36:00
1042Wayne RiddinWestvilleM7:36:10
1043Felix MittermeierJohannesburg HarriersM7:36:13
1044Jacques Du PreezNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM7:36:20
1045Leonard ChueneDiepkloofM7:36:25
1046John ReaSavagesM7:36:26
1047Jannie PretoriusNewcastle HarriersM7:36:33
1048Vicson XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:36:41
1049 Jeremiah Mhlanga M 7:36:44
1050 Simon Macholo 7:36:49
1051Mike GreenM7:36:58
1052Jose RamosAmanzimtotiM7:37:00
1053Hylton LaueEstcourtM7:37:12
1054Geoffrey FosterSavagesM7:37:21
1055Ackim MhlanziSavagesM7:37:24
1056Antony LeeStella Athletic ClubM7:37:26
1057Nelson MatyityiReal GijimasM7:37:33
1058Eddie HorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:37:43
1059 Elias Marumo 7:37:45
1060Derek BrownBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:37:47
1061Guillaume NelM7:37:50
1062Charles RosePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:38:02
1063Bernard van LoggerenbergCoaldustM7:38:02
1064Christopher PearsonStella Athletic ClubM7:38:13
1065 Sampie Bezuidenhout M 7:38:16
1066Ben SchaapPretoriaM7:38:19
1067 Dj Tsotetsi 7:38:22
1068Khomle MkhizeAmanzimtoti7:38:34
1069Danny SabbaghM7:38:44
1070 Stephen Ingram M 7:38:46
1071 Koos Ramasilo 7:38:48
1072David HarborthAthletics NorthM7:38:50
1073Rob LeydeAmanzimtotiM7:38:54
1074 Barry Phillips Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:39:05
1075 David Esterhuizen 7:39:08
1076Colin SavilleMaritzburg StridersM7:39:14
1077 Ramson Letswallo 7:39:20
1078Richard PigottSavagesM7:39:26
1079 Theo Beukes M 7:39:32
1080Geoff MillsPiratesM7:39:34
1081Jose RebordaoRand Athletic ClubM7:39:39
1082Mike WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:39:47
1083Eric LouwRand Athletic ClubM7:39:49
1084John Sabela MbelePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:39:50
1085Lawrence MaphosaMacarthurM7:39:51
1086 Willie Loedolff M 7:39:54
1087Lucas M ButheleziZululand Multisport ClubM7:39:56
1088Delani MkhizeM7:40:00
1089 Brian Pollock M 7:40:01
1090Cyril RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:40:02
1091Johan KeulerPretoriaM7:40:03
1092Clive LoockUpington Marathon ClubM7:40:04
1093Boltman HoyiPort Elizabeth Amateur7:40:05
1094Charlie Stuart-SteerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:40:08
1095Ernest MadimabeRand Athletic ClubM7:40:10
1096Dymock BrettZululand Multisport ClubM7:40:14
1097Joshua MahlabaPilgrims Runners Club7:40:14
1098Brian GloverRand Athletic ClubM7:40:18
1099Jack GrievesonWestvilleM7:40:23
1100John RuiterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:40:29
1101George PorteousNewcastle HarriersM7:40:33
1102 Andrew van Eeden 7:40:36
1103Rael DrutmanJeppe Quondam7:40:40
1104Kobus de BruynSasol (Secunda)M7:40:55
1105Andries GwangwaGermiston Callies HarriersM7:40:59
1106Siva PadayacheePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:41:05
1107Matthias MollersVaalM7:41:09
1108Niek KleynhansWestgold Athletic ClubM7:41:11
1109 P Mokoena 7:41:15
1110Lungisa MapondlaChilternM7:41:21
1111Alastair PrestonRand Athletic ClubM7:41:24
1112David BarclayJohannesburg HarriersM7:41:28
1113Neville LombardM7:41:31
1114Alan GrayHillcrest VillagersM7:41:34
1115Johan VenterBloemfontein StridersM7:41:35
1116Peter MasekoAssegaai Marathon Club7:41:35
1117Iain StewartRandburg HarriersM7:41:40
1118 Jaco Brits 7:41:41
1119Andre FabriciusPretoriaM7:41:44
1120Rubby MewaUmvoti Athletic Club7:41:51
1121 Donald Jantjies 7:41:57
1122Jaap HeinerWestvilleM7:42:10
1123Neville EphraimPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:42:15
1124Minki Maximillian AdoonisM7:42:16
1125 Dirk Strydom M 7:42:19
1126Alpheus CeleSavagesM7:42:21
1127Roger BaileyRiverside HarriersM7:42:23
1128Ryan FisherYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:42:25
1129Ann MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF7:42:26
1130Issy MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:42:27
1131 Terry Miles M 7:42:32
1132Norman SkinnerHillcrest VillagersM7:42:36
1133Julius MaqoqoMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:42:36
1134Koos BesterRand Athletic ClubM7:42:37
1135Vusi SosiboPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:42:38
1136 Barry Steidlen M 7:42:40
1137 Arthur Brindley M 7:42:41
1138Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM7:42:45
1139Robert MbamboBluffM7:42:49
1140Michael van EckBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:42:53
1141Johan MaritzCollegians HarriersM7:42:53
1142Neels StrydomBoksburg Athletic Club7:42:55
1143Eric GrayRand Athletic ClubM7:42:59
1144 Linda Basil Rozani M 7:43:04
1145Grant DoubellBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:43:09
1146James GertseUpington Marathon ClubM7:43:23
1147Matthews XoloSouth Coast StridersM7:43:29
1148 Joel Mokhufi 7:43:32
1149 Moses Matsebe 7:43:34
1150 Lourens de Beer M 7:43:37
1151Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM7:43:40
1152 Trevor La Grange 7:43:45
1153John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:43:50
1154Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:43:51
1155Roy BushellLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:43:53
1156Stanley WilliamsBredasdorpM7:43:55
1157Conrad StoltzMiddelburgM7:43:56
1158James HowiesonM7:43:59
1159 Vaughan Crancour 7:44:01
1160 Johan Zaayman M 7:44:01
1161Basil KokBluffM7:44:02
1162Hugh HolderM7:44:06
1163Albert van den BergSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:44:07
1164 Michael Wild M 7:44:08
1165Joseph ZumaM7:44:08
1166Kenneth CatherineDurban Athletic ClubM7:44:09
1167Clive CrawleySavagesM7:44:11
1168John StumkeMidlandsM7:44:19
1169Klaus ZollnerM7:44:19
1170Gary GalanosBluffM7:44:20
1171 Kobus Ludick M 7:44:22
1172 Danie Muller M 7:44:27
1173David Von EllingRand Athletic ClubM7:44:34
1174Lynton WhittalStella Athletic Club7:44:38
1175Mike EatonFloridaM7:44:40
1176Aaron Mhlanzi7:44:41
1177 Pieter Pretorius MiddelburgM 7:44:49
1178Alan WilliamsHillcrest Villagers7:44:50
1179Gerry BarnbyVaalM7:44:52
1180Paul HoltRichards Bay HarriersM7:44:52
1181 Adrian Hawkes M 7:44:53
1182Simon MsimangBluff7:44:53
1183 Sipho Henry Zondi M 7:44:54
1184Tony SpectorRand Athletic ClubM7:44:57
1185Ben PretoriusNewcastle HarriersM7:45:03
1186 Enock Khoza M 7:45:04
1187 Chris Pretorius Newcastle HarriersM 7:45:06
1188Chris VeeraragalooBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:45:11
1189James KavanaghM7:45:25
1190Peter GordonKhosa Road RunnersM7:45:34
1191Robin NaickerUmvoti Athletic Club7:45:38
1192 Abie Swart M 7:45:40
1193Thomas ButheleziPinetown District Athletic Club7:45:43
1194 Steve Moliki 7:45:45
1195Footloose LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:45:47
1196 Bryce Blum M 7:45:53
1197 Kevin Wasmuth M 7:45:59
1198 Hendrick Owies M 7:46:00
1199George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:46:04
1200 Marc Frampton M 7:46:10
1201Johannes HendrikszKempton Road RunnersM7:46:12
1202Collin PillaySavagesM7:46:13
1203Balpersadh MothilalDurban Athletic ClubM7:46:13
1204Johan VisagieM7:46:16
1205Jericho ShangaseHillcrest VillagersM7:46:21
1206 Gert Sekete M 7:46:22
1207Gerard OlivierM7:46:26
1208Abraham KortjaasMaritzburg7:46:28
1209Peter DanielStandertonM7:46:29
1210Peter BezuidenhoutHilton Harriers7:46:34
1211Ken MorganSavagesM7:46:38
1212 Stephen Johnston M 7:46:40
1213Jacobus van HeerdenSchweizer Marathon ClubM7:46:43
1214Jabu KhambuleGermiston Callies HarriersM7:46:44
1215 Jan Hendrik de Lange M 7:46:52
1216Stefan WielandBenoni HarriersM7:47:00
1217Gerald BouwerPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:47:02
1218Douglas WilsonBloemfontein AchillesM7:47:09
1219Mike NunsM7:47:10
1220George MendeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:47:11
1221Mariana MintyPretoriaF7:47:13
1222Jan NelGermiston Callies HarriersM7:47:18
1223Michael LintenAmanzimtotiM7:47:19
1224Koos OosthuysenBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:47:20
1225 Jappie Mphanga 7:47:20
1226Gavin van der MeulenBenoni HarriersM7:47:22
1227Andre Mc DonaldTygerberg Athletic Club7:47:23
1228Wouter KleinhansBloemfontein AchillesM7:47:27
1229Andrew van WykDurban Athletic ClubM7:47:30
1230Pieter BothmaMacarthurM7:47:37
1231Rahimodeen CadirDurban Athletic ClubM7:47:38
1232George NtsoerengM7:47:42
1233Melville HainsPhobiansM7:47:43
1234Pat CokotoM7:47:45
1235David MaponyaneMeadowlandsM7:47:47
1236Hennie LemmerRoodepoortM7:47:49
1237 Paul Ras M 7:47:55
1238 Bizza Mdakane M 7:47:56
1239David MeadSavagesM7:47:57
1240Robert SmithM7:48:00
1241Banyani Joseph FihlaM7:48:02
1242Allen MeyerPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM7:48:05
1243Chris HattinghMacarthurM7:48:08
1244Vossie VosJohannesburg HarriersM7:48:09
1245Marietta SassenbergF7:48:14
1246Brad ShuttleworthTitansM7:48:17
1247Petros XabaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:48:25
1248John StuartKhosa Road RunnersM7:48:27
1249 John O'connor M 7:48:29
1250Ezra SitholeWestvilleM7:48:33
1251Marius EllisM7:48:40
1252Ian BishopMandene Park7:48:43
1253Leonard BaxterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:48:50
1254 Johan Swanepoel South African National Defence ForceM 7:48:52
1255Pierre KotzeKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:48:56
1256Frikkie LoubserNdabaM7:48:57
1257 Gerhardus Goosen M 7:49:01
1258Michael van der MerweM7:49:03
1259Ephraim MokoenaM7:49:05
1260Johan KatSavagesM7:49:07
1261Ken Mc KittrickPinetown District Athletic Club7:49:08
1262Frank GentleSouth African National Defence ForceM7:49:11
1263 Jeffery Corbett 7:49:13
1264Alson SkosanaLadysmith Athletic Club7:49:15
1265James BraunM7:49:17
1266Johan de WaalVaalM7:49:22
1267Arthur WendoverUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:49:27
1268 Pieter Kok M 7:49:28
1269 Chris Liebenberg M 7:49:29
1270Jan MeyerM7:49:32
1271Trevor ProdgersLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:49:33
1272Albert FayardM7:49:36
1273 Roget Uys M 7:49:38
1274 Robert Lembethe M 7:49:39
1275Petrus MkhomboM7:49:43
1276Craig van TonderStella Athletic Club7:49:43
1277Fanie van der WathWelkom Striders7:49:44
1278 Freddie Botha M 7:49:48
1279 Francois Els M 7:49:51
1280Trevor JonesHillcrest VillagersM7:50:03
1281Rene OttoM7:50:05
1282Martin CohenSavagesM7:50:12
1283 King Mponze 7:50:15
1284Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM7:50:17
1285Andy MurrayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:50:18
1286 Ted Craik M 7:50:19
1287Adam CraigSouth African National Defence ForceM7:50:21
1288Sipho MkhathiniEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:50:22
1289Ian ReedWestvilleM7:50:23
1290 Abie Olivier M 7:50:24
1291Jose AraujoM7:50:27
1292 Stranger Motseokae 7:50:29
1293 Capton Nonyana 7:50:32
1294Andrew CooperM7:50:34
1295Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:50:37
1296Tommy MoolmanWelkom StridersM7:50:37
1297 Zachariah Tshehla 7:50:38
1298Dave ClokeQueensburgh HarriersM7:50:39
1299 Wilfred Menzi 7:50:40
1300Gary EldridgeAmanzimtotiM7:50:41
1301Dawie VenterKimberley HarriersM7:50:43
1302Hendrik StrydomPretoria TechnikonM7:50:44
1303Gerrie LourensKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:50:45
1304Wizard VilakaziRand Athletic ClubM7:50:47
1305Gert FourieRand Athletic ClubM7:50:49
1306Katazile MafakaAmanzimtotiM7:50:55
1307 Wayne Unsworth 7:50:59
1308Clive WhaitsFlorida7:50:59
1309Charlie BantamWings7:51:01
1310Eric DlaminiM7:51:03
1311Herman van der MerweKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:51:04
1312 Guido Boersema M 7:51:06
1313Chris CarstensPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:51:08
1314 Andre van den Berg M 7:51:09
1315Andries SmitPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:51:10
1316Zirk LourensSouth African National Defence ForceM7:51:11
1317Flip JurgensStandertonM7:51:13
1318Piet OosthuizenM7:51:15
1319John MaingardYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:51:15
1320 David Frohling M 7:51:16
1321Martin KrugerMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:51:18
1322Johann van EedenNdabaM7:51:24
1323Timothy MahlabaDurban Athletic ClubM7:51:25
1324 Mark Carroll 7:51:27
1325Hein VenterSouth African National Defence ForceM7:51:28
1326Bradley WilsonSavagesM7:51:31
1327David Janse van VuurenKimberley HarriersM7:51:34
1328Petrus NkosiM7:51:36
1329Gavin JordanQueensburgh HarriersM7:51:39
1330Nippy CripwellM7:51:41
1331 Jan Blom M 7:51:41
1332Jan de WetSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:51:42
1333Jurgens VivierBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:51:43
1334 Tp Masoane M 7:51:44
1335Jeffrey FoxHarlequin Harriers7:51:46
1336Arnold Du ToitMiddelburgM7:51:47
1337Gavin Du PlessisAmanzimtotiM7:51:49
1338Frikkie CoetzerM7:51:50
1339Kelvin RivettM7:51:57
1340Roelof OosthuizenRustenburgM7:51:59
1341 Paul Botha M 7:52:00
1342Louis LiebenbergNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM7:52:03
1343Chris WadeHillcrest Villagers7:52:05
1344Elphas MnyanduZululand Multisport Club7:52:07
1345 Ken Smith M 7:52:08
1346Coen van RooyenM7:52:08
1347Charles HawthorneNewcastle HarriersM7:52:09
1348Peter ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM7:52:10
1349Joe TabakRocky Road RunnersM7:52:14
1350Bill GreigRand Athletic ClubM7:52:14
1351Andre NaudeBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:52:15
1352Msize MadlalaSavagesM7:52:15
1353Alvin KingDurban RamblersM7:52:20
1354Hendrik BadenhorstPretoriaM7:52:20
1355Jan FourieRustenburgM7:52:22
1356Jacques MynhardtBloemfontein AchillesM7:52:23
1357Mohammed KhanM7:52:28
1358Graham RiellyKowie StridersM7:52:29
1359Wally RiversBenoni NorthernsM7:52:29
1360 Vincent Ghislen 7:52:30
1361Gerhard SnymanM7:52:32
1362Colin BluhmPhobiansM7:52:33
1363Franco SantoroHilton HarriersM7:52:36
1364Dave DolanJohannesburg Harriers7:52:36
1365 Kobus Venter M 7:52:38
1366Rob DixonM7:52:41
1367Fanie FourieBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:52:45
1368John Janse van RensburgM7:52:47
1369Keith MitchleyStella Athletic ClubM7:52:49
1370Garth DiersBedfordview Country ClubM7:52:53
1371Frikkie BothaStandertonM7:52:53
1372Dion van VuurenM7:52:53
1373Thomas MdletsheM7:52:56
1374Stephen DelportNatal TechnikonM7:52:56
1375Graham BoucherHillcrest VillagersM7:52:57
1376Gavin DuffyBedfordview Country ClubM7:52:58
1377Patrick ThembaRand Athletic ClubM7:52:59
1378 Eddie Boersema 7:53:01
1379 Motsweneng 7:53:01
1380 Eddie Shirinda 7:53:04
1381Johan DelportM7:53:07
1382Roy DelhoveM7:53:08
1383Neels ScheepersNewcastle HarriersM7:53:10
1384Peter PhillipsM7:53:11
1385Linda EdwardsBenoni NorthernsF7:53:12
1386Willie EsterhuyseBloemfontein AchillesM7:53:13
1387Pierre van NiekerkM7:53:13
1388 David Sigula M 7:53:15
1389Jost CorreiaGermiston Callies HarriersM7:53:16
1390Jan LandmanNewcastle HarriersM7:53:16
1391Brigitte de KockStella Athletic ClubF7:53:17
1392Dev MaharajSavagesM7:53:18
1393Albert ViljoenRiebeeckstad Harriers7:53:19
1394Frances van BlerkF7:53:21
1395Peter EverettHillcrest VillagersM7:53:22
1396 Dusty Schultz M 7:53:31
1397 Gerhard van der Merwe M 7:53:32
1398Dave WilliamsAmanzimtotiM7:53:36
1399John HaywardJohannesburg HarriersM7:53:38
1400 Johannes Mokoena F 7:53:39
1401Frans JoosteBronkhorstspruitM7:53:42
1402Buks van StadenSouth African National Defence ForceM7:53:52
1403Willie PieterseM7:53:54
1404 Mike Kelly M 7:53:56
1405Sam van der MerweM7:53:59
1406 Mark Fussell M 7:54:02
1407 Ernest Markwood M 7:54:02
1408Ernest WrightQueensburgh HarriersM7:54:06
1409Dawie Du ToitM7:54:11
1410Johan SchoemanSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:54:12
1411Hennie van ZylSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:54:15
1412Sadasivan NaidooSavagesM7:54:17
1413Lincoln SibekoPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:54:30
1414 Hennie Opperman 7:54:31
1415Piet van RensburgM7:54:33
1416Pieter CoetserM7:54:35
1417Lawson CravenBoksburg Athletic Club7:54:38
1418Garth MoulderSavagesM7:54:38
1419Butch WilsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:54:40
1420 Esau Dlamini 7:54:41
1421Francios RouxRoodepoort7:54:43
1422 Hannes Botha M 7:54:44
1423Laurence EdwardsCape TechnikonM7:54:48
1424Vusi ZikhaliRichards Bay HarriersM7:54:52
1425 Bennett Badi 7:54:53
1426 Hugo Greeff 7:54:55
1427Walter ReinlSouth Coast Striders7:54:57
1428 George Thomas Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 7:54:59
1429Roger ReeveM7:54:59
1430Dave LoweWestvilleM7:55:01
1431Graham CashmorePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:55:03
1432Christopher GillSavagesM7:55:04
1433Hein KochMiddelburgM7:55:05
1434 Bernard Huysamen M 7:55:08
1435 Matie John 7:55:09
1436Welcome MsomiM7:55:14
1437 John Larsen M 7:55:15
1438Wilhelm van RooyenUniversity of South AfricaM7:55:17
1439Petros LefineM7:55:19
1440 Johannes Phenethi 7:55:21
1441Hennie SmithVaalM7:55:22
1442Peter HurryVarsity KudusM7:55:25
1443James FitzgeraldRocky Road RunnersM7:55:25
1444Donald DuncanJohannesburg HarriersM7:55:28
1445Calvin JohnsBluffM7:55:29
1446Selby DludluNewcastle HarriersM7:55:33
1447Thomas BezuidenhoutM7:55:38
1448Jan SchellingerhoutM7:55:41
1449Kyle SmitSouth African National Defence Force7:55:43
1450Dave CosgrovePinetown District Athletic Club7:55:49
1451Colin BonthuysTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:55:49
1452Alan JamesM7:55:49
1453Greg SwalesSavagesM7:55:53
1454Mike DaviesSavagesM7:55:53
1455Terry GallagherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:55:57
1456Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM7:56:03
1457Hennie GrimsellVaalM7:56:05
1458 Johan Oosthuizen VaalM 7:56:08
1459 Ben Lindeque M 7:56:09
1460Theo ViljoenVaalM7:56:10
1461Julian DraaiDurban Athletic ClubM7:56:11
1462Les BlountAmanzimtotiM7:56:12
1463Danie CronjeGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:56:14
1464Willem van StraatenVaal7:56:15
1465Wynand BezuidenhoutWelkom StridersM7:56:16
1466Flip SnymanKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:56:16
1467Herman van der SchijffSouth African National Defence ForceM7:56:18
1468 Rapheal Mkhize 7:56:19
1469Richard StrohWestgold Athletic ClubM7:56:20
1470 Adrian Wild M 7:56:20
1471 Andre Pienaar Bloemfontein AchillesM 7:56:22
1472Howard WilliamsRiverside HarriersM7:56:24
1473Amon MkhizeM7:56:24
1474Keith HumphreysJeppe QuondamM7:56:29
1475Toni Da MattaM7:56:29
1476 Johannes Nthoboloko M 7:56:34
1477Derrick CassAmanzimtotiM7:56:38
1478Neels de VilliersSpectrum Athletic Club7:56:39
1479Corrie CordelierGermiston Callies HarriersM7:56:42
1480 William Henry Moran 7:56:44
1481 Blendin Badenhorst M 7:56:47
1482Andrew LawesChilternM7:56:50
1483Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM7:56:51
1484Chris RodwellPinetown District Athletic Club7:56:51
1485Thomas MoagiM7:56:52
1486Cedric XuluGermiston Callies HarriersM7:56:54
1487 Robert Sixenxe 7:56:57
1488Cyril MaujeanSavagesM7:56:57
1489John StarkJohannesburg HarriersM7:56:58
1490Terry SmithSavagesM7:56:58
1491Brian JeromeRand Athletic ClubM7:56:59
1492Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:57:02
1493Peter PhippsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:57:05
1494Alain de La FayeSavagesM7:57:06
1495Nick AlbrightsonAlex WaspsM7:57:08
1496Mike NelM7:57:10
1497 Christo van Jaarsveld M 7:57:12
1498Billy HowdenM7:57:13
1499Lucas MasubeleleM7:57:14
1500Colin CooperPiratesM7:57:17
1501Ian TaylorSouth Coast StridersM7:57:24
1502 Sam Bester M 7:57:28
1503 Annalize Oliver F 7:57:41
1504Brian OlwynRand Athletic ClubM7:57:48
1505Rudolf JordaanSavagesM7:57:51
1506Neville HocklyJeppe QuondamM7:57:53
1507Basil CrawfordM7:57:56
1508Peter KempYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:57:56
1509Christopher Nxumalo7:57:59
1510 Kiewiet Branders 7:58:03
1511Ron GreenSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:58:05
1512Dennis NairChiltern7:58:12
1513Martin WoodJohannesburg HarriersM7:58:14
1514Stan JonesJohannesburg HarriersM7:58:15
1515Graham HoldenStanderton7:58:15
1516Peter HarrisStandertonM7:58:15
1517Freddie VivierBloemfontein Achilles7:58:15
1518Paul de VilliersPretoriaM7:58:17
1519Rosemary SteynAthletics NorthF7:58:19
1520Gerhard DavelPretoriaM7:58:19
1521Johan CronjePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:58:22
1522 Douglas Allison M 7:58:30
1523Apie van der WaltPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:58:45
1524Antony SibiyaSavagesM7:58:47
1525Suzanne de VilliersPretoriaF7:58:50
1526Bill HoustonRand Athletic ClubM7:58:55
1527Christian VermaakDelmas7:58:55
1528Lew LeppanGermiston Callies Harriers7:58:55
1529Michael PimblettRocky Road Runners7:58:59
1530Robert WarnerAmanzimtotiM7:59:00
1531 Abner Makunye M 7:59:05
1532 Pieter van Burick M 7:59:09
1533Jerry RadfordAmanzimtotiM7:59:12
1534 Zandisile Sobotyo M 7:59:13
1535 Rob Riedy M 7:59:19
1536Colin FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:59:21
1537Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:59:28
1538Willem GermishuysTuksM7:59:31
1539 Leonard Walker M 7:59:31
1540Rob ClarkeMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:59:33
1541Danie CroeserMidlandsM7:59:37
1542Mike KoppelHillcrest VillagersM7:59:37
1543Willem PfeilM7:59:38
1544Herman SanabriaTuks7:59:42
1545Ngwako Daniel PilusaM7:59:46
1546Lloyd HollinsZululand Multisport ClubM7:59:46
1547 Wellington Rhofu M 7:59:50
1548 Jan Wilson M 7:59:58
1549 Freddie Williams M 8:00:00
1550Garren WalkerM8:00:06
1551Samson DlaminiCollegians HarriersM8:00:08
1552Basil Curtis-SetchellDurban Athletic Club8:00:10
1553Boet van WykVaalM8:00:14
1554John LaporteBedfordview Country ClubM8:00:16
1555Glenn HilliarAthletics NorthM8:00:18
1556Johan KrugerSpectrum Athletic Club8:00:18
1557Jethro MosesM8:00:19
1558Annie HaywardSpectrum Athletic Club8:00:21
1559Michael TrehearnVarsity Kudus8:00:23
1560Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM8:00:29
1561Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM8:00:31
1562Thomas KanePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:00:32
1563Horst KleverRand Athletic ClubM8:00:35
1564Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM8:00:39
1565Peter SmitsdorffTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:00:50
1566Henry MzoloCollegians HarriersM8:00:50
1567Bert PictorAthletics NorthM8:00:51
1568 Willem Moolman 8:00:53
1569Jan BertramWelkom StridersM8:00:56
1570Brian DinkelmanM8:01:15
1571James MasiyeRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM8:01:17
1572Barry StewartAmanzimtotiM8:01:21
1573Garry BeechSouth Peninsula Amateur Athletic ClubM8:01:21
1574 Fred Ashton M 8:01:24
1575Jan RykaartAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:01:27
1576Phillip van TonderMagalies TriathlonM8:01:31
1577Emmanuel LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:01:34
1578Desmond ScholfieldCollegians HarriersM8:01:39
1579 Hamilton Khumalo M 8:01:43
1580Ron KimberM8:01:46
1581George MoolmanBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:01:47
1582Phillip NdlovuPilgrims Runners ClubM8:01:50
1583Thys SwartM8:01:58
1584Jan van VuurenM8:02:02
1585Henk van Vuuren8:02:05
1586 Cecil Green M 8:02:07
1587 J Mgcongwane 8:02:14
1588Keith FloydWestville8:02:17
1589Rudolph BritzM8:02:20
1590 Shane Msimanga 8:02:29
1591Fletcher MpofuRocky Road RunnersM8:02:39
1592Christopher RoseHillcrest VillagersM8:02:43
1593Edward LloydM8:02:48
1594Andre Janse van RensburgWestgold Athletic ClubM8:02:52
1595George WernerFlorida8:02:55
1596Peter SmithSasol (Secunda)M8:02:59
1597Bill CummingPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:03:02
1598Robbie NelSabie ShufflersM8:03:03
1599 Cameron Boccaleone 8:03:03
1600Willie MalanSasol (Secunda)M8:03:03
1601Tim WhitmeeAthletics NorthM8:03:06
1602Vis ReddyM8:03:06
1603Krishna NaidooMount Edgecombe VillagersM8:03:06
1604Hannes KrauseUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:03:06
1605Trevor MingardM8:03:13
1606Terry WeldonJeppe QuondamM8:03:13
1607Wally FisherStella Athletic ClubM8:03:13
1608 Johnny Sieberhagen 8:03:19
1609Peter EsterhuizenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:03:19
1610 Mxolisi Mase 8:03:26
1611Niel PotgieterTygerberg Athletic ClubM8:03:26
1612 James Moolman M 8:03:30
1613Rod ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:03:33
1614Kevin MoranSavages8:03:35
1615Danie SwartM8:03:38
1616Phil SwanUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:03:38
1617Stuey PritchardHarlequin HarriersM8:03:38
1618Peter NikschWelkom StridersM8:03:39
1619 Joseph Senkwetse M 8:03:42
1620Nithianandan GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM8:03:53
1621Hemmie ParasramWestvilleM8:03:54
1622Peter WhitakerJohannesburg HarriersM8:03:59
1623Vrys TauteWelkom StridersM8:04:00
1624Bruce JacobsRandburg HarriersM8:04:01
1625 Arnold van Staden M 8:04:03
1626Jonathan CrampRandburg HarriersM8:04:04
1627David ProctorMount Edgecombe Villagers8:04:12
1628Pieter HanekomM8:04:15
1629Rosemarie LudwigSavagesF8:04:17
1630Reinhold BruneM8:04:18
1631Seretse ManneRand Athletic ClubM8:04:24
1632Cecil WolpeRocky Road RunnersM8:04:27
1633Alex CollinsBluffM8:04:27
1634Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM8:04:28
1635Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:04:32
1636 Bruce Pocock M 8:04:32
1637Colin BlackBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:04:34
1638Wayne Botes8:04:35
1639Andries OberholzerTuksM8:04:36
1640 Johan Daniel Cilliers M 8:04:37
1641William DhlaminiM8:04:38
1642Nico SharpMacarthur8:04:48
1643Errol FrameDolphin Coast StridersM8:04:50
1644Mike BoerSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:04:53
1645Meshack MabasoSouth Peninsula Amateur Athletic Club8:04:57
1646James BehrmannRichards Bay HarriersM8:05:00
1647Johno MurrayM8:05:04
1648Lolly ThomsonSavagesF8:05:19
1649Basil DavisPretoriaM8:05:24
1650Bruce SuttonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:05:28
1651 Schalk Holloway M 8:05:32
1652Hennie de BeerCoaldustM8:05:35
1653 Clifford Black 8:05:40
1654 Nduma Keizer Mashaba 8:05:44
1655 Bruce Harris M 8:05:47
1656David MountfordM8:05:50
1657Ernest MkhwanaziM8:05:51
1658Dion van NiekerkBloemfontein AchillesM8:05:53
1659Marcel RankinPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:05:54
1660 Peru Moodley M 8:06:00
1661Clive DunbarRiverside HarriersM8:06:08
1662Avril ManfronRiverside HarriersF8:06:13
1663Shaun PeardCollegians Harriers8:06:15
1664Ramsamy GovenderDolphin Coast StridersM8:06:16
1665Martin BirtwhistleStella Athletic ClubM8:06:18
1666John BatchelorRiverside HarriersM8:06:19
1667Aubrey LaretDurban Athletic ClubM8:06:20
1668Gregory HillBenoni NorthernsM8:06:21
1669Fred JohnsonSavagesM8:06:21
1670 Robert Goldie M 8:06:23
1671Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM8:06:24
1672 Pieter Cilliers M 8:06:25
1673John LivingstonRandburg HarriersM8:06:27
1674Ken VennBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:06:27
1675Willie HealleyM8:06:28
1676Denis DalaisPinetown District Athletic Club8:06:29
1677 Abel Sekoko M 8:06:32
1678Mark-John BoyesHarlequin HarriersM8:06:37
1679 Michael Taitz M 8:06:40
1680Paul SalmonM8:06:42
1681John DonnoRand Athletic ClubM8:06:43
1682MlamboSavages8:06:45
1683David AlpJohannesburg HarriersM8:06:50
1684Peter SteynJohannesburg HarriersM8:06:56
1685Brian PeliSouth African National Defence ForceM8:06:57
1686Denis KennedyM8:06:59
1687Terrence StarkeyAmanzimtotiM8:07:07
1688Carl WilmsBloemfontein AchillesM8:07:11
1689 Ronald Beynon 8:07:15
1690 Calvyn Coetsee 8:07:17
1691Dave ToochStella Athletic ClubM8:07:20
1692Anton WillemsePretoria Technikon8:07:20
1693Cedric WelmanMiddelburgM8:07:22
1694Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM8:07:23
1695Abraham Du ToitBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:07:26
1696Casper VenterM8:07:27
1697Maxwell MyeniM8:07:27
1698Joel DistillerRocky Road RunnersM8:07:28
1699Trevor DavisRand Athletic Club8:07:37
1700Johann RowanSavagesM8:07:38
1701Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:07:40
1702Daniel RoodeRoodepoortM8:07:40
1703Stephen JonesGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:07:52
1704Hennie BadenhorstSouth African National Defence ForceM8:07:52
1705Philip BothaNdabaM8:07:58
1706Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM8:08:01
1707Chris SoglanichM8:08:01
1708 Ian Mc Donald M 8:08:02
1709 Jan Smit South African National Defence ForceM 8:08:08
1710Servaas VersterSavagesM8:08:11
1711 Andrew Kortje M 8:08:13
1712Petros GumedeSavagesM8:08:13
1713Mike JohnstonSavagesM8:08:14
1714Graeme SteeleM8:08:14
1715Nick MurphyRand Athletic ClubM8:08:15
1716Johan LubbeSasol (Secunda)M8:08:19
1717Linda LodgeSavagesF8:08:21
1718Edgar LewisBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:08:21
1719Trevor AndersonSavagesM8:08:23
1720Diana TerreblancheDurban Athletic ClubF8:08:25
1721 Louis Fourie M 8:08:27
1722Roelf OdendaalTuksM8:08:28
1723Dave MorganRocky Road Runners8:08:28
1724Mike GierkeSavagesM8:08:29
1725Achim HermaBody Concept Road WarriorsM8:08:32
1726Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM8:08:34
1727Arnie KramerRocky Road RunnersM8:08:37
1728 Theuns de Goede M 8:08:40
1729Paul BackhouseCollegians Harriers8:08:40
1730Johannes WilkenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:08:43
1731 Koos Strydom M 8:08:46
1732Christopher MoffatQueensburgh HarriersM8:08:46
1733George KinsmanRandburg HarriersM8:08:49
1734Kobus MeiringYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:08:51
1735Mike HeathcoteKomga Amateur Road RunnersM8:08:51
1736Pieter NelM8:09:03
1737Neels RoetsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:09:08
1738 Tjaart Schoeman M 8:09:11
1739 Glynnis Rawson F 8:09:13
1740 Dave Glasson M 8:09:14
1741 George Benjamin M 8:09:15
1742Danie SchoemanM8:09:15
1743Mike Mc CannBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:09:16
1744 Paul Hay M 8:09:17
1745Santa MarrinsSavagesM8:09:18
1746Ron BuissinneSouth African National Defence ForceM8:09:18
1747 Keith Prakke M 8:09:19
1748 Roland Peschl M 8:09:21
1749Philip FinestoneStella Athletic ClubM8:09:27
1750Allan RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:09:29
1751Kevin van WykRiverside HarriersM8:09:32
1752 Andries Wessels M 8:09:33
1753 Thomas Lesenya 8:09:35
1754John PlunkettBenoni NorthernsM8:09:38
1755Hendrik BotesKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:09:42
1756Wilfred ThringFloridaM8:09:45
1757 Stewart Goetsch 8:09:52
1758 France Matloha 8:09:53
1759 Neil Human 8:09:56
1760Russel HarrisJohannesburg HarriersM8:09:56
1761Gordon MunnAthletics NorthM8:10:00
1762James DlaminiM8:10:02
1763Gerhardt MaraisQueensburgh HarriersM8:10:04
1764 Andre Jackson M 8:10:09
1765Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:10:11
1766Scott VisserBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:10:13
1767Leon PienaarDebid Athletic ClubM8:10:17
1768Chris FisherNdabaM8:10:23
1769Bernard MosalaBluffM8:10:24
1770 Terry Smith M 8:10:25
1771 Ted Jones M 8:10:27
1772Mark JamesonWestvilleM8:10:27
1773John DeebPiratesM8:10:30
1774 Thys Viljoen M 8:10:34
1775Hugo MullerJohannesburg HarriersM8:10:37
1776Robyn ThompsonDurban Athletic ClubF8:10:38
1777Niekie SmutsBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:10:48
1778Fred WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:10:51
1779Christopher MtshilibaSavagesM8:10:54
1780Leslie WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:10:54
1781Joop BuhrsPhobiansM8:10:57
1782Alex PawleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:10:58
1783Shaun BurkeRand Athletic Club8:11:00
1784 Michael Fynn M 8:11:04
1785 Frikkie Prinsloo M 8:11:07
1786 Raymond Mazibuko 8:11:10
1787Francois JoubertM8:11:11
1788Charl BothmaWestvilleM8:11:12
1789Peter PhillipsM8:11:30
1790Malcolm TaylorRocky Road RunnersM8:11:30
1791Wendy BloomGermiston Callies HarriersF8:11:38
1792 John Shackleford M 8:11:42
1793Jan DeyselSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:11:44
1794 Rudi Raath M 8:11:48
1795Johan LamprechtVirginia StridersM8:11:49
1796 Gary Koekemoer M 8:11:49
1797George DaviesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:11:51
1798Robert TomlinBoksburg Athletic Club8:11:55
1799Alistair BlackHillcrest VillagersM8:12:01
1800Gerald WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM8:12:04
1801 Martin Letswalo 8:12:08
1802Walter SmithPinetown District Athletic Club8:12:09
1803Awesome TrujilloRand Athletic ClubM8:12:11
1804 George Abrahms 8:12:13
1805Marie ChelinQueensburgh HarriersM8:12:15
1806Michael CrakeRand Athletic ClubM8:12:17
1807Danie de JagerCoaldustM8:12:19
1808Derek KayPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:12:20
1809Charlie MoirFloridaM8:12:21
1810Fred LauterbachSouth Coast StridersM8:12:22
1811 Stephan Harper 8:12:22
1812Roger TraderAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:12:23
1813 Johan Du Toit M 8:12:23
1814Johannes MlotswaMiddelburg8:12:23
1815Paul SwanepoelRoodepoortM8:12:25
1816 Leon Cohen M 8:12:26
1817 Robert Whitlock M 8:12:29
1818Dave VorsterAmanzimtoti8:12:30
1819Ivan DoubellBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:12:32
1820 Themba Mashwana 8:12:35
1821Perumal NaickerWestvilleM8:12:40
1822 Keith Prinsloo M 8:12:46
1823Raymond BeyrootiBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:12:49
1824 Moses Dlamini M 8:12:49
1825Jeff WoodPinetown District Athletic Club8:12:51
1826Dumisani NgcoboNewcastle HarriersM8:12:51
1827Isaac MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM8:12:53
1828Vinesh GangasagarRichmondM8:12:55
1829Hilton CoxenM8:12:55
1830Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM8:12:57
1831Job MahlanguM8:12:58
1832Johannes TheronDelmasM8:13:01
1833Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:13:02
1834Maurice ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM8:13:06
1835Cameron BoucherLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:13:10
1836Siegfried HammanSabie ShufflersM8:13:10
1837Brian WrightBenoni NorthernsM8:13:14
1838Christos Antoniades8:13:14
1839Lucky NdlovuMaritzburg StridersM8:13:17
1840Gcinithemba TutwanaRedro HarriersM8:13:18
1841 Frans Makola M 8:13:26
1842Yossi AlterRocky Road Runners8:13:28
1843Japie FourieM8:13:29
1844Gerald FoxRocky Road RunnersM8:13:30
1845Rodney MoltenoM8:13:31
1846Nick ColemanCarleton HarriersM8:13:33
1847 Phanuel Ramorula 8:13:38
1848John BuckePhobiansM8:13:39
1849Elmo LuusNdabaM8:13:41
1850Alister FergusonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:13:45
1851 Sidney Bosman M 8:13:53
1852Carel Du ToitVaalM8:13:56
1853 Julian Conrad M 8:14:00
1854Nibs van der SpuySouth African National Defence ForceM8:14:04
1855 Richard Geytenbeek 8:14:07
1856 Erick Mokgophe 8:14:12
1857Allan ThomasMercuryM8:14:12
1858Nivern FredericksM8:14:16
1859 Graciano Fernando 8:14:21
1860Ken HewerM8:14:25
1861 Steve Mc Court M 8:14:26
1862Louis AurelSavagesM8:14:29
1863Noel ThomasBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:14:30
1864 Arthur Meneke M 8:14:30
1865 Jorge Freitas 8:14:31
1866Johan BosmanJohannesburg HarriersM8:14:32
1867Lawrence BlomkampRand Athletic ClubM8:14:32
1868James EllisPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM8:14:32
1869Abdul Razzark Shaik AhmedSavagesM8:14:33
1870 Kevin Mc Cabe M 8:14:33
1871Kas NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM8:14:36
1872 Welcome Kolo 8:14:36
1873 Bonginkosi Nkosi 8:14:37
1874Cobus BoshoffM8:14:37
1875Mthokozisi ZungulaBluff8:14:38
1876 Chris Kleynhans M 8:14:39
1877 Colin Jones M 8:14:41
1878Specs JenkersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:14:44
1879Joseph NgcoboSouth Coast Striders8:14:46
1880Colin HegterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:14:51
1881Willem Nel8:14:52
1882Peter SamuelOxford StridersM8:14:55
1883Johan JoosteTygerberg Athletic ClubM8:14:56
1884Aubrey SpringerWestvilleM8:14:59
1885Johan MareM8:14:59
1886 John Reed M 8:15:01
1887 Melville Munro M 8:15:02
1888 Cobus Verster M 8:15:03
1889Dale RynhoudM8:15:05
1890James LaneSavages8:15:09
1891Jeremy SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM8:15:14
1892Johan OelofseMacarthurM8:15:15
1893Chris BobbertJeppe QuondamM8:15:20
1894Aron NdluliRichards Bay Harriers8:15:20
1895Johan van AswegenM8:15:23
1896 Pieter Du Preez M 8:15:29
1897 Hendrick Molekoa 8:15:31
1898Wimpie de BruynNdabaM8:15:32
1899Gavin ArmstrongDurban RamblersM8:15:34
1900Leon GeldenhuysVaalM8:15:34
1901Mark JohnsonDolphin Coast StridersM8:15:37
1902Bruce LyleDolphin Coast Striders8:15:40
1903Wayne KnoesenHillcrest VillagersM8:15:50
1904 Dave Gassner M 8:15:53
1905Rob CalderMaritzburg StridersM8:15:55
1906Bhekinkosi Mbambo8:15:55
1907Pieter Human8:15:57
1908Henry SpiresPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:15:57
1909 Moses Dube M 8:16:02
1910Pierre BonnetNdabaM8:16:06
1911Graeme RamsayNewcastle HarriersM8:16:06
1912Michael CouzensSavagesM8:16:09
1913Gavin CowanAmanzimtotiM8:16:20
1914 Henry Nyaqela 8:16:22
1915Phillip van ZylKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:16:24
1916Derek HillKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:16:25
1917Derrick OliverKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:16:27
1918Mike NolteVaalM8:16:32
1919 Leon Kleynhans M 8:16:34
1920 Abilio Nunes 8:16:35
1921Kobie van EckM8:16:35
1922Paul O FlahertySouth African National Defence ForceM8:16:37
1923John FaulknerRand Athletic ClubM8:16:38
1924 Jan Jacobs 8:16:38
1925 Kurt Scholtz M 8:16:42
1926Jacobus OosthuizenNdabaM8:16:44
1927Kaare JamesPinelandsM8:16:44
1928Rob BoydVarsity KudusM8:16:46
1929Max RuppertM8:16:49
1930David CockcroftBenoni HarriersM8:16:52
1931Keith RumbleRichards Bay HarriersM8:16:54
1932John La RuaNdaba8:16:58
1933 Willie Strydom M 8:16:59
1934Charles ThobiKnysnaM8:17:00
1935Patsy ClemmansAthletics NorthF8:17:02
1936Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM8:17:06
1937Johan van den BergM8:17:14
1938James Chalmers8:17:16
1939 Edwin Meyer 8:17:19
1940 Dudley Duncan M 8:17:22
1941James MallettHilton HarriersM8:17:25
1942Owen HollywoodBedfordview Country ClubM8:17:31
1943Michael StoterLadysmith Athletic Club8:17:35
1944Andy DougallHillcrest VillagersM8:17:37
1945 Wessel Witthuhn 8:17:38
1946Glenn TippettM8:17:40
1947 Geoff Hardwick M 8:17:42
1948Eddie ViljoenWestvilleM8:17:42
1949Nick SmitM8:17:43
1950Mark KellyUniversity of Cape TownM8:17:43
1951Fred PressMount Edgecombe VillagersM8:17:43
1952 Mathias Khumalo M 8:17:47
1953 Valentine Msweli M 8:17:47
1954Annalie PieterseHarrismithF8:17:50
1955Leon van der MerweM8:17:51
1956George WatersBoksburg Athletic Club8:17:54
1957Pieter BesterGermiston Callies HarriersM8:18:02
1958Theo van HeerdenNdabaM8:18:02
1959Gary HillmanJohannesburg Harriers8:18:05
1960Patrick van der MerweNdabaM8:18:05
1961Johan MullerNdabaM8:18:08
1962Eugene ErasmusM8:18:12
1963Butch JantjesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:18:12
1964Thotho NgozaAssegaai Marathon ClubM8:18:13
1965Joe GilinskyRocky Road Runners8:18:14
1966Kethani NkomoIndumiso Athletic Club8:18:14
1967 Piet Moolman 8:18:14
1968Graham HoltonStella Athletic ClubM8:18:16
1969Johannes ZondiIndumiso Athletic Club8:18:17
1970Karen BargateSavagesF8:18:18
1971Robert NkosiIndumiso Athletic Club8:18:19
1972Chris EngelSavagesM8:18:26
1973Tom AmbroseM8:18:29
1974Brian KhozaDolphin Coast Striders8:18:31
1975Dave PriceStella Athletic ClubM8:18:42
1976Martin FreimanJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM8:18:48
1977 Les Stephen M 8:18:52
1978Tim TordoffM8:18:55
1979 Charles Mathobela M 8:18:56
1980 Andre Bester M 8:18:59
1981Victor KomiGolden Reef Road Runners8:19:00
1982Mike ThomasPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:19:02
1983 John Shillington M 8:19:03
1984Cyprian MoloiStanderton8:19:05
1985Joseph Nkele8:19:07
1986 Johan Du Plessis M 8:19:12
1987Alan ChristisonSavages8:19:13
1988Mario IoriBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:19:17
1989Paul HomannRand Athletic ClubM8:19:17
1990Pieter RossouwKempton Road RunnersM8:19:19
1991Daniel CowleyM8:19:22
1992Julius BrandBloemfontein AchillesM8:19:22
1993Andre RautenbachGermiston Callies Harriers8:19:23
1994Colin SpryJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:25
1995Kevin Knott-CraigBarberton Gijimas Athletic Club8:19:26
1996John SilverthorneVaalM8:19:26
1997 Gavin Boehner M 8:19:26
1998Alf SaundersJohannesburg Harriers8:19:27
1999Graeme DixonCollegians HarriersM8:19:28
2000Clive CalitzJohannesburg Harriers8:19:29
2001 Julius Ntuli 8:19:31
2002Laurie LewisJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:32
2003 Bryan Wegner 8:19:34
2004Louis van ZylM8:19:34
2005Theuns AppelgrynUniversity of South AfricaM8:19:39
2006Guy LansdownBenoni Northerns8:19:46
2007Marius LandmanMagalies Triathlon8:19:53
2008 Rick van Putten M 8:19:56
2009Bradd KietzmannHillcrest VillagersM8:19:59
2010Rodger WinterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:20:02
2011Piet SnymanDolphin Coast StridersM8:20:02
2012Gilbert Edouard BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:20:03
2013Craig KrugerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:20:05
2014Vernon WehrleAmanzimtotiM8:20:06
2015Pierre RoexBreakthru Midrand Striders8:20:10
2016 Michael Macfarlane M 8:20:13
2017Simon MokhothuM8:20:14
2018Lloyd DrucePhobiansM8:20:15
2019Bruce CarltonVaal8:20:16
2020Audrey SteynLowveld Sports Development ClubF8:20:19
2021Humphrey France NdouStella Athletic ClubM8:20:24
2022Pravin RamkishwarSavagesM8:20:24
2023 Jan Buitendag 8:20:26
2024Danie BothaPretoriaM8:20:28
2025Bob TuckerM8:20:29
2026Kim HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:20:31
2027Derek ReynekeJohannesburg HarriersM8:20:32
2028 Johan van der Bergh M 8:20:36
2029Bernard DaltonRichards Bay HarriersM8:20:55
2030Terry CatterallPiratesF8:20:56
2031Dave CooperBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:20:59
2032Vaughn JamiesonPinetown District Athletic Club8:21:00
2033Deon van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:21:04
2034George CouperthwaiteJohannesburg HarriersM8:21:18
2035Alan PerryCollegians HarriersM8:21:20
2036Leon Louis KleinhansBloemfontein AchillesM8:21:21
2037Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM8:21:23
2038Bernard JossRocky Road RunnersM8:21:24
2039 Mike Dietrich 8:21:24
2040Nico van SchalkwykWelkom StridersM8:21:26
2041Andrew GoodingStella Athletic ClubM8:21:28
2042 Louis Coetzee Welkom StridersM 8:21:28
2043Johan Janse van VuurenM8:21:28
2044Smahla TshabalalaM8:21:29
2045Robin LambertSavagesM8:21:31
2046Koos Janse van RensburgBloemfontein AchillesM8:21:32
2047Peter BunnM8:21:33
2048Jacques PentzWestgold Athletic ClubM8:21:38
2049Fanie CloeteM8:21:38
2050Paula ZandisiStandertonM8:21:43
2051Wally KeyM8:21:45
2052Norman LightPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:21:48
2053 Herbie Morris M 8:21:48
2054 Pieter Nel M 8:21:53
2055Christopher TratoPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:21:53
2056Shuffler BeaumontM8:21:54
2057Pat PattersonRand Athletic Club8:21:55
2058 Michael Pillay 8:22:04
2059Graham RaubenheimerStella Athletic ClubM8:22:06
2060Bev BoswellSavagesF8:22:08
2061 Colin Freese M 8:22:10
2062 Andre Bellingan 8:22:13
2063Roger TosteeStella Athletic ClubM8:22:15
2064 Gawie Pienaar M 8:22:18
2065Tony SukelPinelandsM8:22:20
2066Ockert van SchalkwykTuksM8:22:22
2067 Co van den Raad M 8:22:25
2068 Joseph Sekgoto 8:22:29
2069 Hans Marais M 8:22:33
2070Marius KotzeM8:22:36
2071Lionel KramerM8:22:40
2072 Mercia Britz F 8:22:42
2073Michael TregoningJeppe QuondamM8:22:46
2074Patrick WilliamsRoodepoortM8:22:47
2075Steven RaathM8:22:48
2076Hennie BoschAmanzimtotiM8:22:48
2077 Gerrit Smit NKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM 8:22:49
2078 Dirk Rodenburg M 8:22:52
2079Willem DeyzelDurban RamblersM8:22:57
2080Michael HollandJeppe QuondamM8:22:58
2081Bruce OvendaleImpalaM8:23:01
2082 Antony Clover M 8:23:03
2083 Malcolm Chester M 8:23:04
2084Rory LaveryRand Athletic ClubM8:23:06
2085Alan PassSavagesM8:23:08
2086Frank RobinsonRand Athletic Club8:23:08
2087 Madoda Mdluli M 8:23:09
2088Ian FinlayRand Athletic ClubM8:23:10
2089Peter RollandVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:23:11
2090George SmithRandburg HarriersM8:23:12
2091Mark DrummondM8:23:14
2092Themba ManeliReal Gijimas8:23:17
2093Franco ErmacoraGermiston Callies HarriersM8:23:18
2094 Paul Els M 8:23:21
2095Andre ConradieMacarthurM8:23:23
2096Terry DowlingM8:23:24
2097Ralph BakerPilgrims Runners ClubM8:23:25
2098Alex MurchiePretoriaM8:23:28
2099Jonathan NashPretoriaM8:23:28
2100 Gerrie Janse van Rensburg M 8:23:30
2101Laurie RautenbachMaritzburg StridersM8:23:33
2102Gus MaartensKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:23:35
2103Pierre DippenaarM8:23:35
2104Johnny ListerSavagesM8:23:40
2105Rene de La ReyTuksM8:23:40
2106 Leonard Maswanganyi M 8:23:43
2107 Peter Morrison 8:23:44
2108 Eric Nyirenda 8:23:45
2109Surendra ChettySavages8:23:46
2110Peder FirmanM8:23:47
2111Goffy HowesM8:23:49
2112Paddy RobinsonM8:23:50
2113Philip BraithwaiteWestvilleM8:23:51
2114Wally SteelSavagesM8:23:54
2115Brian WhealBenoni NorthernsM8:23:54
2116 James Kinnear M 8:23:56
2117Harry BurrowsAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:23:58
2118Humphrey VisserBronkhorstspruitM8:23:58
2119Jock Hunter8:24:05
2120Naresh NanaRocky Road RunnersM8:24:06
2121 Gary Greig M 8:24:12
2122Mike FordWestvilleM8:24:14
2123Kobus van StadenCollegians HarriersM8:24:18
2124Roshen AnandlalNewcastle HarriersM8:24:19
2125 Chris Rouse M 8:24:20
2126 Gavin Richardson M 8:24:24
2127Tertius ViljoenAlex WaspsM8:24:27
2128 Janet Friel F 8:24:29
2129James KuneneMaritzburg8:24:32
2130Hulme ScholesVirginia Striders8:24:34
2131 Tony Bryant 8:24:37
2132 Krishna Ramsamy 8:24:41
2133Trevor LaufWestvilleM8:24:48
2134 Charlie Krantz M 8:24:52
2135 Chris Robinson M 8:24:57
2136 Hendrik Joubert M 8:25:00
2137 John Sawers M 8:25:00
2138 Marius Janse van Vuren M 8:25:02
2139Frans VersterBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:25:04
2140Graham LudenUniversity of South AfricaM8:25:07
2141 Sam Blom M 8:25:07
2142 Martin Swarts M 8:25:09
2143Maurice HutchinsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:25:11
2144Marc van GoidsenhovenM8:25:11
2145 Masango Jacob 8:25:14
2146Patrick MtshaliM8:25:15
2147Cornel VenterM8:25:20
2148Stewart WilsonChilternM8:25:23
2149Eric StockenstromBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:25:28
2150Coert GrobbelaarNdabaM8:25:32
2151Ziets ZietsmanNdabaM8:25:34
2152Bez BezuidenhoutKhosa Road RunnersM8:25:35
2153Paul SelbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:25:35
2154Etienne de VilliersJohannesburg HarriersM8:25:37
2155Kevan Trevelyan CresswellKhosa Road RunnersM8:25:39
2156 Dudley Berry M 8:25:39
2157Mick GrewarM8:25:41
2158 William Maimela 8:25:43
2159Andrew LennoxM8:25:44
2160Elijah MagagulaM8:25:45
2161 Tony Miles M 8:25:52
2162David FrancisWelkom StridersM8:25:54
2163Robert HalseSavages8:25:56
2164Anton EnusTogs FrontrunnersM8:26:01
2165Musa MadondoPinetown District Athletic Club8:26:03
2166Douglas NgcoboM8:26:03
2167 Chris Dorn 8:26:06
2168John KingAmanzimtotiM8:26:07
2169David KlopperUniversity of South AfricaM8:26:08
2170 Jimmy Forbes M 8:26:09
2171Dudley DuckAmanzimtotiM8:26:10
2172Rocky RobinsonBluffM8:26:14
2173Hendrik KotzeSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:26:14
2174David WaterstonRocky Road RunnersM8:26:17
2175 Selvan Moodley 8:26:17
2176William MphuthiWilge Marathon ClubM8:26:24
2177Stuart RussellSavagesM8:26:26
2178Lynn CocksedgeSavagesM8:26:28
2179John BarnardMidlandsM8:26:29
2180Joseph MolefeWilge Marathon ClubM8:26:33
2181 Bill Coop M 8:26:36
2182Pat PillayM8:26:38
2183Norman LellyettMidlandsM8:26:39
2184 Neil Currie M 8:26:41
2185Tony RakusinRocky Road RunnersM8:26:41
2186John McgowanImpalaM8:26:43
2187Braam KoelmanPretoriaM8:26:43
2188Barry PhillipsAlex WaspsM8:26:44
2189Jan SoerNdabaM8:26:46
2190Paul ThiardtWelkom StridersM8:26:47
2191 Steven Burke M 8:26:47
2192 Flora Cameron F 8:26:48
2193Paul Mc DonaldNdaba8:26:49
2194Pierre RetiefTwini Athletic ClubM8:26:53
2195Dave DaleSavagesM8:26:54
2196Karam BheekieUmvoti Athletic Club8:26:58
2197Mike HartyM8:27:05
2198Jose PinelGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:27:08
2199Karrim OsmanM8:27:09
2200Peet SwartRoodepoortM8:27:14
2201Ferdinand van NiekerkMacarthurM8:27:19
2202 Kobus Nieuwenhuis M 8:27:19
2203Nico LootsM8:27:22
2204Tonie van TonderMiddelburg8:27:26
2205 Bundu Conradie M 8:27:26
2206John HenryMiddelburg8:27:28
2207Jeff SpencerEmpangeni Athletic Club8:27:31
2208Marius CronjeCoaldustM8:27:36
2209Marcel LindequeSasol (Secunda)M8:27:38
2210Maxwell GayiseVaal8:27:40
2211Gianfranco ZaninQueensburgh HarriersM8:27:46
2212Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM8:27:48
2213 Phillip Morwe 8:27:52
2214Reg JohnstoneBenoni NorthernsM8:27:53
2215Charles BothmaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:27:53
2216Doug SwansonBenoni NorthernsM8:27:55
2217Johan SerdynM8:27:56
2218 Anton Roos M 8:27:58
2219Leon van WykCollegians HarriersM8:27:59
2220Jannie MareePretoriaM8:28:01
2221Joseph RaanyaSouth Peninsula Amateur Athletic Club8:28:01
2222 Derrick Frans 8:28:04
2223Phil WellmanBenoni Harriers8:28:08
2224Lampies LamprechtM8:28:14
2225Tom BatemanJeppe QuondamM8:28:14
2226Ernst KilianCoaldustM8:28:17
2227Richard WulfsohnRustenburgM8:28:19
2228Henry RobertsonM8:28:23
2229Fred Mc KenzieBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:28:25
2230Ben EspachM8:28:30
2231Twana MchunuUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:28:31
2232 Kobus Du Toit M 8:28:31
2233Willem CoetzeeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:28:34
2234Ernest JonesPinelandsM8:28:36
2235Ian HadfieldPinetown District Athletic Club8:28:40
2236Karl BeckAthletics NorthM8:28:41
2237Eddie DaviesWelkom StridersM8:28:44
2238 Alie Brand M 8:28:46
2239 Big Mkhwanazi 8:28:46
2240Petrus BothaPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM8:28:47
2241Rajpaul ChattergoonHillcrest VillagersM8:28:47
2242Mark DavisRocky Road RunnersM8:28:48
2243Hector KleinSasol (Secunda)M8:28:51
2244Pete BannockEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:28:53
2245 Gert Booyens M 8:28:56
2246 Errol Paulick M 8:29:03
2247Derrick MazibukoAthletics NorthM8:29:05
2248Neels WahlYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:29:05
2249Keith BagnallHarlequin HarriersM8:29:06
2250Brian DugganBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:29:07
2251Thomas NkabindeRocky Road RunnersM8:29:08
2252Willie Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:29:08
2253Big Dog NielsenJeppe QuondamM8:29:08
2254Willie DelportSaintsM8:29:09
2255Charlie RogersDebid Athletic ClubM8:29:10
2256Giel GroblerRoodepoortM8:29:10
2257Rowyn JamesSouth African National Defence ForceM8:29:13
2258 Gerrit Venter M 8:29:15
2259Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM8:29:17
2260Jan van HovingYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:29:20
2261Burst Of Speed RoffSavagesM8:29:20
2262 Roy Ndeja 8:29:23
2263Martin LamprechtKrugersdorp Road Runners8:29:23
2264 Trevor Arthur M 8:29:25
2265 Justy Mahlase 8:29:28
2266Eric WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:29:29
2267 Henry Souchon M 8:29:31
2268James HillsM8:29:32
2269Koos BothaM8:29:33
2270 Alan Drop 8:29:35
2271Gert VenterWelkom StridersM8:29:36
2272Mike GillSouth Coast StridersM8:29:36
2273Marius BadenhorstVaalM8:29:37
2274Dougie ElliottM8:29:37
2275Brian MitchellM8:29:39
2276Harvey MarchDurban Athletic ClubM8:29:39
2277 Hubert Chapman 8:29:42
2278Fanuel NdhlovuUdumo Athletic Club8:29:42
2279Barry ScottM8:29:48
2280Thomas RobinsonMandene ParkM8:29:54
2281Godfrey TiedemannBenoni Harriers8:29:55
2282Andre BothaPhobiansM8:29:57
2283Dineo Funky SeeletseJohannesburg College of Education8:30:01
2284Frank Da AscencaoBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:30:09
2285Alan ParkerJohannesburg HarriersM8:30:11
2286Hugh PatrickVaalM8:30:13
2287 Malcolm Cairns M 8:30:20
2288Rex van OlstBoksburg Athletic Club8:30:24
2289Frederik LotzPretoriaM8:30:28
2290Robert ButterworthBloemfontein AchillesM8:30:39
2291Martin MitchellVarsity KudusM8:30:48
2292Eric EvansPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:30:58
2293Clive EvansPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:31:01
2294Jacob DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM8:31:04
2295Pieter HerbstPretoriaM8:31:09
2296Shan PatherSavagesM8:31:11
2297Peter RonaldEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:31:12
2298Michael GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM8:31:12
2299Johan MarnewickM8:31:13
2300Rob RichBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:31:16
2301Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM8:31:16
2302Roland LefevreAthletics North8:31:18
2303Stewart LithgowBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:31:20
2304Zaba ShanduEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:31:20
2305Chris de KokerCarleton HarriersM8:31:22
2306David SkeetSavagesM8:31:31
2307 Kaffie van Graan 8:31:31
2308 Len Dicks M 8:31:33
2309Reynaert de VosM8:31:35
2310Tiger VisserM8:31:40
2311Lesley DavidRedro HarriersM8:31:43
2312Marius VisserRustenburgM8:31:43
2313Andy PretoriusBoksburg Athletic Club8:31:51
2314Reggie GovenderWestvilleM8:31:53
2315 Hermanus Breydenbach 8:31:56
2316Johan ElsSouth African National Defence ForceM8:31:57
2317Malcolm TaylorRand Athletic ClubM8:31:59
2318 Johan Anton Knoetze M 8:32:02
2319Olof BoolsenWestvilleM8:32:05
2320 Johnny Gareseitse 8:32:13
2321Jane MeakerVirginia StridersF8:32:16
2322 Pravesh Maharaj 8:32:18
2323 Joseph Khumalo Hillcrest VillagersM 8:32:22
2324Dave HardyRand Athletic ClubM8:32:26
2325Glen GordonHillcrest VillagersM8:32:26
2326Johannes LabuschagneBoksburg Athletic Club8:32:29
2327Des ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:32:39
2328Hubert VierthalerRand Athletic Club8:32:45
2329Wietsche van der WesthuizenM8:32:47
2330 Kenneth van Zyl 8:32:47
2331Anton PauwRand Athletic ClubM8:32:47
2332Anthony RankinDurban Athletic ClubM8:32:48
2333Calvin ChristyWestville8:32:50
2334Roland SteenkampGoodyear Athletic ClubM8:32:51
2335 Celestino Thomaz M 8:32:52
2336Bill HobbsWestvilleM8:32:52
2337 Gary Calderwood M 8:32:53
2338 Dewet Greyling 8:32:55
2339Willy HoltBedfordview Country ClubM8:32:56
2340John CannonM8:32:58
2341Don MellorRand Athletic ClubM8:32:59
2342 Hannes Reinders M 8:33:08
2343Jeff BlesovskyDolphin Coast StridersM8:33:12
2344Herman CilliersWelkom StridersM8:33:14
2345Daniel van den BergWelkom StridersM8:33:15
2346Thayananthan NairDurban Athletic ClubM8:33:17
2347 George Marshall M 8:33:18
2348Peter AdonisM8:33:19
2349Chris HolderMidlandsM8:33:21
2350Kevin CramerAthletics North8:33:21
2351Musawenkosi ButheleziDurban Athletic ClubM8:33:22
2352Steve CooperM8:33:22
2353Penny VisserBreakthru Midrand StridersF8:33:22
2354Frans CooperAlex WaspsM8:33:23
2355 Chippie Chamberlain M 8:33:24
2356Elfranco HolderVaal8:33:25
2357Alun JonesJohannesburg HarriersM8:33:27
2358Michael BerryWestvilleM8:33:34
2359Jonathan CantamessaNdabaM8:33:34
2360Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM8:33:37
2361 Des Duffey M 8:33:41
2362Kleintjie van SchalkwykF8:33:44
2363Leonard WilkinsonStella Athletic ClubM8:33:44
2364Ade BoydBenoni HarriersM8:33:48
2365Albert HarmseCoaldustM8:33:51
2366Don EllisBenoni NorthernsM8:33:53
2367Etienne ReineckeTuksM8:33:55
2368Jonathan PimmJeppe QuondamM8:33:56
2369 Neville Fraser M 8:33:58
2370Robin EekhoutRand Athletic ClubM8:34:00
2371Moses DubeScottburghM8:34:01
2372Brian DornanBenoni HarriersM8:34:03
2373Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM8:34:04
2374 Deon Wilkins M 8:34:06
2375Colin de La ReyGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:07
2376Phillip SymonsM8:34:07
2377 Anthony Walsh M 8:34:08
2378David RoseJeppe QuondamM8:34:08
2379 Attie de La Rey 8:34:11
2380Andrew QuinnBenoni NorthernsM8:34:14
2381Garth LemkusBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:34:15
2382Gerrie van RensburgHarlequin HarriersM8:34:20
2383Danie Heemanus TreebyNdabaM8:34:23
2384 Stephen Baile 8:34:23
2385 Jan Kruger M 8:34:23
2386Colin KingM8:34:26
2387 Chris Radebe M 8:34:28
2388John GauntPhobians8:34:28
2389 Mmolotsi Sealanyane 8:34:30
2390Clifford HopkinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:34:32
2391Neil HarperRand Athletic ClubM8:34:33
2392Roy AikenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:36
2393Graham WolvaardtQueensburgh Harriers8:34:37
2394Louis BothaHillcrest Villagers8:34:38
2395Caspar GreeffRand Athletic ClubM8:34:39
2396Billy Mac MillanHillcrest Villagers8:34:40
2397Willie FourieBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:34:42
2398Danny SimonsMaritzburgM8:34:42
2399Jackie de KortBluewater Bay Road Runners8:34:43
2400Victor MgobhoziSouth Coast StridersM8:34:45
2401Frans van der WaltM8:34:45
2402 Pieter Oosthuizen M 8:34:47
2403Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:34:47
2404Mark WardellM8:34:50
2405Marius van DykBloemfontein Achilles8:34:54
2406Solly KlopperBloemfontein AchillesM8:34:54
2407Jan-Paul SmitBloemfontein AchillesM8:34:54
2408 Johan Schoeman M 8:34:54
2409Jochie PrinslooBloemfontein StridersM8:34:57
2410William WaughBloemfontein AchillesM8:34:57
2411 Willie van Wyk M 8:34:59
2412James SutherlandBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:35:06
2413Gary ScowbyStella Athletic ClubM8:35:08
2414Marthinus PostmaM8:35:08
2415Jimmy ZervogiannisStella Athletic ClubM8:35:10
2416Heine Du ToitNdabaM8:35:10
2417Hennie VlokPaarlM8:35:14
2418Lloyd CockcroftRustenburgM8:35:16
2419William de VilliersKimberley HarriersM8:35:17
2420Daniel JordaanM8:35:17
2421Gordon BatemanAmanzimtotiM8:35:18
2422Cobus SmithVaalM8:35:20
2423Willem HoutmanSouth African National Defence ForceM8:35:20
2424Dipper DonachieJohannesburg HarriersM8:35:22
2425 Sean Griffiths 8:35:22
2426Neels PotgieterEstcourtM8:35:23
2427Allan TitusDurban Athletic ClubM8:35:25
2428Anthonio de JesusWestgold Athletic ClubM8:35:33
2429John LuefCarleton HarriersM8:35:36
2430Innocent MthembuDolphin Coast StridersM8:35:37
2431 Piet Jansen van Vuuren M 8:35:40
2432Nick MeyerowitzWestvilleM8:35:40
2433Clive Woodborne8:35:42
2434 Robert Shongwe 8:35:48
2435Albert JordaanBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:35:48
2436Patrick GoldwyerRand Athletic ClubM8:35:51
2437John BoshoffGoodyear Athletic ClubM8:35:54
2438Steve van RooyenGoodyear Athletic ClubM8:35:55
2439Lukas NortjeM8:36:00
2440 Marthinus Smidt M 8:36:00
2441Navie NaidooSavagesM8:36:04
2442 Isaac Masilela 8:36:04
2443Andrew CainBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:36:05
2444Champ RamruthanAthletics NorthM8:36:07
2445Pauline BeatonSavagesF8:36:08
2446Gerhard PretoriusM8:36:10
2447Hans SwanepoelM8:36:13
2448 Francois Roux M 8:36:13
2449Tony AbrahamsonFloridaM8:36:15
2450Tiny IsonBenoni Northerns8:36:15
2451Mark Steve VermeulenQueensburgh HarriersM8:36:16
2452Robert BrownNewcastle HarriersM8:36:16
2453Rod JamesJohannesburg HarriersM8:36:18
2454Samson MchunuRocky Road Runners8:36:18
2455Moferefere MochatsiVarsity KudusM8:36:20
2456Rod Mc GilvrayAthletics NorthM8:36:21
2457Reginald Hunter-BlairRand Athletic ClubM8:36:22
2458Renier HolmesSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:36:24
2459 Solly Adams M 8:36:24
2460Dennis BaileyStella Athletic Club8:36:25
2461Jacky JubyRocky Road RunnersF8:36:27
2462 Kerry Hughes M 8:36:27
2463 Pat de Meillon M 8:36:30
2464Gert SwartNdabaM8:36:31
2465Hennie StrydomTuksM8:36:31
2466Adrian StowellCollegians HarriersM8:36:33
2467Walter AndraosAmanzimtotiM8:36:34
2468Don Ross-WattM8:36:36
2469 Sias Stolz 8:36:38
2470Wayne KatzinM8:36:40
2471Dugmore NgwaziDurban Athletic Club8:36:44
2472Sias BesterKrugersdorp Road Runners8:36:45
2473Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:36:46
2474Peter Panayoti Fountas8:36:47
2475Koos van der WaltM8:36:47
2476Alfie ImraySavagesM8:36:49
2477 Fanie van Vuuren M 8:36:52
2478 Koos Dafel M 8:36:52
2479Nick ReedSouth African National Defence ForceM8:36:54
2480Keith BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:36:59
2481 Doug Hoskins M 8:37:01
2482Cedric FordCollegians HarriersM8:37:02
2483 Ken Wilkinson M 8:37:03
2484Ron JankelowitzBenoni HarriersM8:37:07
2485Mally WrightRand Athletic ClubM8:37:09
2486Allan TathamDebid Athletic ClubM8:37:11
2487Frikkie KoenTuks8:37:14
2488Trevor WardM8:37:15
2489Jonathan FullerRand Athletic ClubM8:37:23
2490Mike van AswegenM8:37:23
2491Sibongiseni MzilaIndumiso Athletic ClubM8:37:24
2492 Richard Davies 8:37:26
2493Dale FurmagePirates8:37:28
2494Lourens GeldenhuysGermiston Callies HarriersM8:37:28
2495Terrence GillhamPiratesM8:37:29
2496Harry MacleanBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:37:30
2497Mike GirdSouth Coast StridersM8:37:32
2498Chris GardnerWestvilleM8:37:33
2499Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:37:34
2500 Errol Wittstock M 8:37:36
2501August GuntherDurban Athletic ClubM8:37:38
2502 Barries Barnard M 8:37:38
2503Nic BrummerRand Athletic ClubM8:37:40
2504Christoffel de BruynSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:37:41
2505Wynand Du PreezRandburg HarriersM8:37:47
2506Gordon BorainCollegians HarriersM8:37:52
2507Gurling BothmaHarlequin HarriersM8:37:55
2508Pieter Ol├źnSasol (Secunda)M8:37:57
2509 Abel Ndlovu 8:38:03
2510 Tersie Booysen 8:38:10
2511 Theuns Terblanche M 8:38:11
2512Neil MarajSavagesM8:38:11
2513Tienie NieuwoudtPretoria Technikon8:38:13
2514William KennedyKhosa Road RunnersM8:38:14
2515 Deon Cronje M 8:38:15
2516Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM8:38:15
2517Brian KeelingKhosa Road RunnersM8:38:18
2518Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM8:38:21
2519 Anthony Mckenzie 8:38:22
2520Sidwell Saba-SabaM8:38:24
2521Sally BantockBenoni Harriers8:38:26
2522Phamela MohapeloaSpringfield College of Education8:38:26
2523Theo SwartAlbertonM8:38:26
2524 Dean Myburgh M 8:38:26
2525Andrew MthimkuluRand Athletic Club8:38:26
2526Brandon CanhamWings8:38:30
2527Eric LutmuliAthletics North8:38:30
2528Jeff KilianStella Athletic ClubM8:38:32
2529Graham CampbellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:38:33
2530Abe van WykBronkhorstspruitM8:38:36
2531Marshall HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:38:38
2532Alan CampbellAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:38:39
2533Sam JacobsBenoni Harriers8:38:39
2534David LuytRand Athletic ClubM8:38:42
2535Ken WellerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:38:42
2536Richard Fenton-WellsM8:38:45
2537Dave PhillipsRandburg HarriersM8:38:45
2538Mike HandleyMercuryM8:38:48
2539Hans LindRandburg HarriersM8:38:49
2540Ray DonaldsonWelkom StridersM8:38:50
2541Francois MalanMiddelburgM8:38:54
2542David DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM8:38:57
2543Kevin van StadenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:38:57
2544Deon GeldenhuysBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:39:00
2545Quintin Mark ChellewBluewater Bay Road Runners8:39:01
2546Johan BruwerLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:39:01
2547Barry FaganM8:39:02
2548Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM8:39:04
2549Elliot CeleHillcrest VillagersM8:39:04
2550Gus DewranceBenoni HarriersM8:39:05
2551Philip SadlerHillcrest VillagersM8:39:05
2552 Jacobus Saayman 8:39:07
2553Pat HolmesRand Athletic ClubM8:39:07
2554Daniel MokoteliRand Athletic ClubM8:39:08
2555Pierre CelliersVaal8:39:09
2556Hannes van EedenBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:39:11
2557Brian HollisSouth African National Defence Force8:39:13
2558 Mike Lucas M 8:39:19
2559 Johan Mkhonza 8:39:22
2560Elliot MsimangaRand Athletic ClubM8:39:27
2561Kobus RudolphLowveld Sports Development ClubM8:39:31
2562Gert de JagerBethalM8:39:34
2563Coen Janse van RensburgRoodepoortM8:39:36
2564Andre NiemandM8:39:41
2565Kobus van NiekerkEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:39:43
2566Johan de BeerM8:39:44
2567Carol Mc GuiganMaritzburg StridersF8:39:49
2568Clive MoneyMaritzburg StridersM8:39:52
2569Norman FoxYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:39:53
2570Shaun WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:39:53
2571Richard LeeflangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:39:56
2572Alfred NcubeRand Athletic ClubM8:40:01
2573Mike ReynoldsM8:40:01
2574Dennis GeldenhuysRand Athletic ClubM8:40:02
2575 Torrie Stoltz M 8:40:04
2576Anthony StaceyRand Athletic ClubM8:40:05
2577Hilton ShoneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM8:40:06
2578Vic BostonRocky Road RunnersM8:40:08
2579 Richard Bezuidenhout M 8:40:08
2580 Martin Williams M 8:40:08
2581 Norrie Williamson Natal TechnikonM 8:40:10
2582Bert van den RaadM8:40:11
2583John JacksonRand Athletic ClubM8:40:12
2584Donn PienaarTeam VitalityM8:40:15
2585 Pieter Briedenhann 8:40:15
2586Nico DeerlingMacarthurM8:40:17
2587Jorge GoncalvesVarsity Kudus8:40:18
2588Gerrit JansenAmanzimtotiM8:40:19
2589Tommie LamprechtM8:40:21
2590Graham GerrardHillcrest Villagers8:40:21
2591 Frikkie Hollander M 8:40:22
2592Jannie Janse-van-RensburgJohannesburg Harriers8:40:24
2593 Johan Redelinghuys MacarthurM 8:40:30
2594Daniel DlaminiM8:40:31
2595Leon MareSouth African National Defence Force8:40:32
2596Peter WatkinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:40:33
2597Gordon MacfarlaneJohannesburg Harriers8:40:37
2598Pierre Du PlessisM8:40:37
2599 Herbert Reynolds M 8:40:39
2600Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM8:40:40
2601 Rod Holshausen M 8:40:42
2602Riaan SmalbergerPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:40:43
2603 Frans Mohlala M 8:40:43
2604Dirk SmithM8:40:47
2605Janis FranckeissYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:40:54
2606Rich HeijneRand Athletic ClubM8:40:57
2607Harry KatzRocky Road Runners8:40:59
2608Ockert OosthuizenCoaldustM8:41:01
2609Pieter DercksenMacarthur8:41:06
2610Marino ButiBedfordview Country ClubM8:41:08
2611Lala RalesegoM8:41:09
2612Kenny CraigSavagesM8:41:09
2613Neels van WykAssegaai Marathon ClubM8:41:11
2614 Johan Pretorius M 8:41:12
2615Tockie TocknellRandburg HarriersM8:41:12
2616Toine van den OeverPhobiansM8:41:13
2617Eric BaloyiBluffM8:41:14
2618Philip LewisJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:14
2619 Danie Ferreira M 8:41:17
2620Louis BormansBenoni Northerns8:41:20
2621 Donald Lucas M 8:41:21
2622Robert JonesJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:25
2623Malcolm HunterRand Athletic ClubM8:41:28
2624 Alfred Ntsundwana 8:41:29
2625Les LawsonRand Athletic ClubM8:41:30
2626 Koos Bolton 8:41:31
2627Marius HumanM8:41:36
2628Billy HardyJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:39
2629Albert GerberWelkom StridersM8:41:39
2630Eddie SinghSavagesM8:41:43
2631Rooie RobbertseVaalM8:41:45
2632Blackie SwartWelkom StridersM8:41:46
2633Donald HoganDurban Athletic ClubM8:41:47
2634Gert PienaarWelkom StridersM8:41:48
2635Chris de WaalVaalM8:41:50
2636Dirk BruwerMacarthurM8:41:50
2637Mahendren GovenderNatal TechnikonM8:41:51
2638Deenadayalan GoundenWestvilleM8:41:51
2639Robin Mc MurtryJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:55
2640Mervyn JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:41:56
2641 John Hulse M 8:41:58
2642James Thomson8:41:59
2643Keith WellsRandburg Harriers8:42:02
2644 Ensty Mugwambane 8:42:06
2645Mark HollowayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:42:10
2646Bruce DalePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:42:13
2647John YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:14
2648Victor GazuAlex WaspsM8:42:15
2649Rob ScottWestgold Athletic ClubM8:42:16
2650 Willie Potscher M 8:42:18
2651Michael TippettBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:18
2652Henrique PereiraJohannesburg Harriers8:42:21
2653Joop LoevePhobiansM8:42:22
2654Keith DaviesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:23
2655 Orneglio de Franchi M 8:42:24
2656Brian FerreiraPort Elizabeth Amateur8:42:25
2657 Francesco de Franchi M 8:42:25
2658Paul MayerPhobiansM8:42:26
2659Simon DisaneSouth Coast StridersM8:42:27
2660Tex CullenBenoni NorthernsM8:42:27
2661Colin KentJeppe QuondamM8:42:28
2662Louis RapmundPhobiansM8:42:29
2663Johannes van GraanWelkom Striders8:42:30
2664Bernard IvesWestvilleM8:42:30
2665Barry PentecostJeppe QuondamM8:42:30
2666Dave NoursePhobians8:42:31
2667Fangio TownsendJeppe QuondamM8:42:33
2668Danie BeukesMacarthurM8:42:33
2669 Frank Fielding M 8:42:35
2670 Fred Syson 8:42:37
2671Peter LowingsFlorida8:42:42
2672 Ronnie Dennison M 8:42:43
2673Brian JearyMidlandsM8:42:44
2674 Johan Benadie M 8:42:44
2675Deon GroblerNdabaM8:42:46
2676Dave EllenRand Athletic ClubM8:42:49
2677Serge BoenderM8:42:51
2678Cheryl EllenRand Athletic Club8:42:51
2679 Soobiah Moodley M 8:42:52
2680Rod JarvisWestvilleM8:42:53
2681Perumal ChettyRedro HarriersM8:42:53
2682Sidney SiebertMaritzburg StridersM8:42:55
2683Phillip KlopperSavagesM8:43:02
2684Barry EastonAmanzimtotiM8:43:02
2685Stephanie Carlton-ShieldsPinetown District Athletic ClubF8:43:05
2686Katherine SuttonCollegians HarriersF8:43:08
2687 Lucas Louw M 8:43:10
2688 Gerald Land M 8:43:12
2689Christo GroenewaldSaintsM8:43:16
2690Bassy MatjilaMeadowlandsM8:43:20
2691Anton DiedericksTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:43:21
2692Tremaine WessonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:43:21
2693 Stephen Bonokwane 8:43:25
2694Tony TurnerRandburg HarriersM8:43:25
2695Janet SherrardRand Athletic ClubF8:43:27
2696Derek HenmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:43:28
2697 John Wittstock M 8:43:29
2698 Bill Jooste M 8:43:29
2699Frank BassingthwaighteM8:43:30
2700 Iuan Garner 8:43:31
2701Gerald ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:43:31
2702Danie JoubertBloemfontein AchillesM8:43:33
2703Eric DickMandene ParkM8:43:34
2704Niphu NgcoboPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:43:36
2705Sandra NiemandtCarleton HarriersF8:43:37
2706Gert ErasmusDelareyville Road RunnersM8:43:38
2707James StopforthM8:43:40
2708Cynthia BauerBenoni HarriersF8:43:46
2709Wessel PotgieterM8:43:47
2710 Joseph Molapo M 8:43:50
2711Kenneth DorkinRedro HarriersM8:43:51
2712 Emanuel Tshosane M 8:44:00
2713David BodillStella Athletic ClubM8:44:03
2714Gerald KitchenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:44:04
2715Kalie FourieWilge Marathon ClubM8:44:05
2716Peter JoubertAmanzimtotiM8:44:06
2717Roger BoutonPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:44:06
2718Errol LoppnowBloemfontein AchillesM8:44:06
2719Gerhard PienaarBloemfontein Achilles8:44:08
2720Johan OlivierBenoni Northerns8:44:09
2721Jacob NtshekangRocky Road Runners8:44:12
2722Alec van WykM8:44:13
2723Brian FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:44:16
2724Demetrios ZervogiannisStella Athletic ClubM8:44:17
2725Tiekie LootsUniversity of South AfricaM8:44:23
2726Tim KilpinWestvilleM8:44:26
2727Frik van EedenPretoriaM8:44:26
2728Paul HislopM8:44:26
2729Leon MalherbeM8:44:27
2730Gary NobleWestvilleM8:44:28
2731 Sibusiso Ziqubu M 8:44:29
2732Gerhard SwartPretoriaM8:44:29
2733Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM8:44:30
2734 Billy Masemola M 8:44:30
2735Russell CanhamWingsM8:44:32
2736Piet BredellPretoriaM8:44:32
2737 Artwell Nani M 8:44:32
2738Francois ClarkeLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:44:34
2739Mike TomsettM8:44:34
2740 Daniel Kritzinger M 8:44:34
2741 Rudolph Raath M 8:44:36
2742Chris PettyPhobiansM8:44:38
2743 Graeme Turnbull M 8:44:39
2744Thinus Louw8:44:39
2745Andre BezuidenhoutM8:44:42
2746Ray TaitKhosa Road RunnersM8:44:43
2747Amos ThokoaneVaalM8:44:45
2748Ron de VilliersCollegians HarriersM8:44:47
2749Paul Mc NamaraZululand Multisport ClubM8:44:49
2750John RichardsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:44:50
2751Tony BothaM8:44:50
2752 Willie van Heerden M 8:44:55
2753Eddie DalbockRocky Road RunnersM8:44:55
2754Ben TruterGermiston Callies HarriersM8:44:57
2755Gavin HeronWestvilleM8:44:58
2756Andre KilianKempton Road RunnersM8:44:59
2757Peter WakesJohannesburg HarriersM8:45:02
2758Aubrey ThomasUniversity of South AfricaM8:45:03
2759Jonathan ClarkWingsM8:45:04
2760Leon DeereM8:45:05
2761Johan van der WerffM8:45:06
2762 Malcolm Morta M 8:45:06
2763Tony GomesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:45:07
2764Dave GermishuizenM8:45:07
2765Luther LutherM8:45:08
2766Adrian ColeKomga Amateur Road Runners8:45:09
2767Barry VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM8:45:10
2768Pieter Du PlessisVaalM8:45:10
2769 Patrick Carolin M 8:45:11
2770Yngve StrandvikVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:45:11
2771 Frederik Visser M 8:45:12
2772 Fanie Booysen M 8:45:15
2773 Ernest de Jager M 8:45:15
2774John HandleyQueensburgh HarriersM8:45:16
2775 Peter Dixon M 8:45:18
2776Willem van de KampM8:45:19
2777Mervyn Bosworth SmithHumansdorp Athletic ClubM8:45:19
2778Gerrie NienaberRiebeeckstad HarriersM8:45:20
2779Graham TaylerM8:45:21
2780 Lesibana Kutumela M 8:45:21
2781John CablePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:45:23
2782 Michael Amann M 8:45:24
2783Les WilliamsM8:45:25
2784 Cornelius Heymans 8:45:27
2785 Jonas Mahlangu M 8:45:28
2786Chris TayelorRand Athletic Club8:45:30
2787 Salvatore Puglia M 8:45:33
2788Stuart LepartPretoriaM8:45:33
2789Johan KritzingerRoodepoortM8:45:35
2790Kevin DavieRand Athletic ClubM8:45:38
2791 Marius Brink 8:45:40
2792Richard TillettBluffM8:45:41
2793Peter HoyerBluff8:45:42
2794Brad HollandDurban Athletic Club8:45:45
2795Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM8:45:48
2796Gary SchwegmannYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:45:50
2797Garth WalshYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:45:50
2798John SchulenkowskiBenoni NorthernsM8:45:53
2799Angus MackenzieRand Athletic ClubM8:45:55
2800Gina PayneBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:45:57
2801Arie de RouweDelmasM8:45:58
2802 Chris van Heerden M 8:45:58
2803Jose RamosNdabaM8:45:59
2804Doug PenmanRocky Road Runners8:46:00
2805Joseph John MatthewsPinelandsM8:46:04
2806Simon FrancisHilton HarriersM8:46:05
2807John ScotcherHilton HarriersM8:46:06
2808Pieter SerfonteinUniversity of South AfricaM8:46:07
2809 Dave Beatt M 8:46:08
2810Raymond WiltshirePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:46:08
2811Vino Namchunder-KangalooWestville8:46:11
2812Fred HenzeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:11
2813Harry MullerMiddelburgM8:46:13
2814John ByrneGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:16
2815Charles Mac MasterBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:46:16
2816Indhiren GovenderSavagesM8:46:19
2817Graham WaldenSavagesM8:46:21
2818Brian LindsayBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:46:21
2819 Haroon Gopie M 8:46:22
2820Walter RossPiratesM8:46:22
2821Farouk Sheik HoosenRichmondM8:46:23
2822Steve CoetzeeRand Athletic Club8:46:23
2823Ben van der MerweBenoni HarriersM8:46:24
2824Ajith DeenaM8:46:24
2825Hercules FerreiraBloemfontein AchillesM8:46:25
2826Colin WilsonM8:46:28
2827Kas van der MerweVaal8:46:28
2828Ed BessonWestvilleM8:46:28
2829Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM8:46:29
2830Stephen SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM8:46:29
2831Blink SymonsM8:46:30
2832Alan FergusonChilternM8:46:31
2833Colin FrostM8:46:33
2834 Uys Grundling M 8:46:33
2835Bertuss DreyerMiddelburg8:46:34
2836Danie CorneliusNewcastle HarriersM8:46:34
2837Robert StedmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:46:36
2838Herbert Mashego8:46:37
2839Nic BreedHarlequin HarriersM8:46:39
2840Dave LarkanSavagesM8:46:40
2841Eddie WardHarlequin HarriersM8:46:42
2842Jan van HeerdenHarlequin HarriersM8:46:45
2843Hirbie van der MerweM8:46:45
2844Clive KrigeM8:46:47
2845Wilhelm de SwardtMiddelburgM8:46:49
2846Awie de BeerPretoriaM8:46:50
2847Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:46:50
2848Tony HoffmanDurban Athletic ClubM8:46:52
2849Ian SmithSouth African National Defence ForceM8:46:53
2850Norman BrautesethPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:46:55
2851 Greg Andreas M 8:46:55
2852Erik PretoriusM8:46:55
2853Diederik OberholsterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:46:59
2854Victor GomesMandene Park8:47:02
2855Neill BrandAmanzimtotiM8:47:04
2856Freddie de VilliersTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:47:04
2857Lucas NtshangaseMaritzburgM8:47:08
2858Pieter BrandTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:47:08
2859 Shane Crompton M 8:47:09
2860 Walter Raymond M 8:47:13
2861Ernest KubhekaKatlehong8:47:14
2862Annemarie LeonardSpectrum Athletic ClubF8:47:17
2863 Robert Fielding M 8:47:17
2864Ralph GrattonStella Athletic ClubM8:47:18
2865Eian MarillierNewcastle HarriersM8:47:19
2866Sandi PikoliPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:47:19
2867Ampie HattinghSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:47:19
2868 Dudley Kirk M 8:47:20
2869Gwyn PineNewcastle HarriersM8:47:20
2870Christo ElsGoodyear Athletic ClubM8:47:23
2871 Duncan Cameron M 8:47:23
2872Mary GoncalvesBreakthru Midrand StridersF8:47:25
2873Chris BarkhuizenGoodyear Athletic ClubM8:47:25
2874David StanderSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:47:25
2875 Trevor Mc Nicol 8:47:26
2876Trevor Mc AlpineScottburghM8:47:27
2877 William Singer M 8:47:28
2878Joe WhiteDolphin Coast StridersM8:47:28
2879Steve KollerRand Athletic ClubM8:47:29
2880Gert SmithSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:47:30
2881Bruce MoxhamHillcrest Villagers8:47:31
2882Doors RudmanGoodyear Athletic Club8:47:31
2883Derek FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:47:33
2884Hanspeter SteblerRand Athletic ClubM8:47:33
2885Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM8:47:34
2886Daniel RossouwCape TechnikonM8:47:35
2887Brandon JacksonVarsity KudusM8:47:36
2888Eric WeschBloemfontein AchillesM8:47:37
2889Ben GrahamSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:47:38
2890Mervyn GovenderRedro HarriersM8:47:38
2891Sue SmartF8:47:39
2892 Sidwell Matala 8:47:40
2893Abe SheldonM8:47:41
2894Rob van den Honert8:47:41
2895Jan PotgieterSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:47:42
2896 Andrew Lubambo M 8:47:42
2897Jay StraussSavagesM8:47:45
2898 Dries Swanepoel 8:47:45
2899Havoc HaywardStella Athletic ClubM8:47:46
2900Kobus LouwVaalM8:47:48
2901Rodney StockerM8:47:54
2902Gill TregennaWestvilleF8:47:59
2903 Pieter Greyling 8:48:01
2904Shaun WelchRandburg HarriersM8:48:01
2905David SenoglesBenoni NorthernsM8:48:02
2906Sam MelletPretoriaM8:48:05
2907Petrus SteenkampM8:48:05
2908Sean GidlowM8:48:07
2909Ronnie HubbardRand Athletic ClubM8:48:10
2910 George Bell M 8:48:10
2911 Shane Hoosen 8:48:12
2912Mike OrsmondRand Athletic ClubM8:48:13
2913Terry HilhorstRand Athletic ClubM8:48:14
2914 Adolf Jonker M 8:48:14
2915Willie van der WaltPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:48:16
2916Ken IsraeliteMiddelburgM8:48:18
2917 Winsden Nkadmeng 8:48:20
2918 Clive Torr M 8:48:20
2919Alastair CochraneStella Athletic Club8:48:22
2920Ken CosgroveM8:48:22
2921Nic Du ToitBloemfontein AchillesM8:48:26
2922Colin BradleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:48:28
2923 Jacobus Wessels M 8:48:29
2924Kath Barnes8:48:34
2925 Takis Michalakis M 8:48:36
2926Barry GerberNatal TechnikonM8:48:38
2927 Jim Rogers M 8:48:38
2928Roland BrummageSouth African National Defence ForceM8:48:41
2929Peter TurrellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:48:42
2930Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM8:48:44
2931 David Tlhomelang 8:48:47
2932Bevan WinderleyRandburg Harriers8:48:48
2933 Thabiso Rakhiba M 8:48:48
2934Giovanni CappaPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:48:51
2935 Sandra James F 8:48:51
2936Roger SkevingtonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:48:53
2937Rita DuffyBedfordview Country Club8:48:53
2938 Raditladi Mokotedi M 8:48:54
2939 Corrie Roets M 8:48:58
2940Tom LawPinelandsM8:49:00
2941Roelie VermeulenM8:49:03
2942Richard StorySavagesM8:49:04
2943 Keith Bolttler 8:49:05
2944 Russell Scott M 8:49:06
2945Gavin FundaroBenoni HarriersM8:49:09
2946Johan HymanTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:49:10
2947 Dawie Kotze M 8:49:10
2948Leonard DanielsRand Athletic ClubM8:49:12
2949 Wally Labuschagne M 8:49:14
2950Boetie van Eck8:49:14
2951Terrance HillsZululand Multisport Club8:49:14
2952 Gregg Mackenzie M 8:49:18
2953Theo SwartM8:49:19
2954Eric ChapmanPhobiansM8:49:22
2955David BloyUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:49:22
2956Malcolm BurnettBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:49:22
2957Willie VictorDelareyville Road RunnersM8:49:24
2958Neil BloyMidlandsM8:49:25
2959 Callie Fouche M 8:49:25
2960Adrian TaylorM8:49:26
2961 Tshipietsile Moremong 8:49:27
2962 Ivan Stone M 8:49:28
2963Nico KrugerM8:49:28
2964Alan BraatvedtRand Athletic ClubM8:49:29
2965David RowlandsVaal8:49:30
2966Dennis PikeBody Concept Road WarriorsM8:49:31
2967Koos VenterNdabaM8:49:32
2968Ben van HeerdenCoaldustM8:49:33
2969Daphne BeanSavagesF8:49:33
2970 Carl Jansen M 8:49:36
2971 Robbie Ewart M 8:49:38
2972Simon Nyama8:49:39
2973Peet van JaarsveldM8:49:40
2974Johannes SchreuderSouth African National Defence Force8:49:41
2975Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM8:49:42
2976 Alan Mccarthy M 8:49:43
2977Gray RangerKomga Amateur Road RunnersM8:49:44
2978Johannes MothusiBloemfontein AchillesM8:49:46
2979 Geoff Smith 8:49:47
2980Douw KrugerSouth African National Defence ForceM8:49:49
2981Hannes Jansen van RensburgGermiston Callies Harriers8:49:50
2982George Mc GregorRichards Bay HarriersM8:49:53
2983Desmond KoertzenRocky Road RunnersM8:49:56
2984Henk BothmaRoodepoortM8:49:58
2985 Alan Maguire 8:50:01
2986 Friedrich Vermeulen M 8:50:05
2987Barrie LongdenHillcrest VillagersM8:50:05
2988Philip MareeRand Athletic ClubM8:50:05
2989 Gavin Kockott M 8:50:07
2990John BartlettRichards Bay HarriersM8:50:08
2991Don GobeyM8:50:11
2992Christine HarrisAmanzimtotiF8:50:15
2993 Francois Muscat M 8:50:15
2994 Hasmukh Patel M 8:50:16
2995Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM8:50:20
2996Allen JonesM8:50:23
2997Stephen EarpStella Athletic ClubM8:50:25
2998Eeden MeyerM8:50:25
2999Ralph KilianM8:50:30
3000Oom Len KellettM8:50:31
3001Ronald BurnsDurban RamblersM8:50:31
3002Keith ReynoldsM8:50:35
3003Hendrik MaritzEstcourtM8:50:36
3004 Colin Mackay M 8:50:38
3005Andre van der WaltM8:50:40
3006Trevor HortonSCAW HarriersM8:50:41
3007Glen Bright8:50:41
3008 David Hearn M 8:50:44
3009 Hano Otto M 8:50:45
3010 Justice Booi M 8:50:49
3011 Tammy Bilibana M 8:50:51
3012Peet Du PreezM8:50:51
3013Ingo MullerPirates8:50:53
3014Errol TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:50:54
3015Brian MurrayRocky Road RunnersM8:50:56
3016Alan SasnovskiPhobiansM8:50:59
3017 Walter Ngozo 8:51:01
3018 Fred Builder 8:51:03
3019Hezekial LukheleBoksburg Athletic Club8:51:08
3020Vanni ElleroSavagesM8:51:10
3021Allan de JagerSavagesM8:51:13
3022Rodney BassonM8:51:19
3023 Bram Fischer M 8:51:19
3024Rowan BentleyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:51:19
3025Rod DorrofieldWestvilleM8:51:22
3026Jim SpenceRand Athletic ClubM8:51:23
3027Paul Ronald CannonAlex Wasps8:51:24
3028 Johan Viljoen Sasol (Secunda)M 8:51:26
3029Donald MunroYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:51:27
3030Allen FinestoneStella Athletic ClubM8:51:28
3031Joanna JamesEmpangeni Athletic ClubF8:51:28
3032Jacques de VilleMacarthur8:51:29
3033 Andre Kruis M 8:51:32
3034Bert KidwellStella Athletic Club8:51:34
3035Stuart SutcliffeM8:51:35
3036 Johannes Mosima 8:51:38
3037Rob SextonM8:51:39
3038Jonz NorineHillcrest Villagers8:51:39
3039Adrian MorisonFloridaM8:51:41
3040Gustav JoyceHarlequin HarriersM8:51:42
3041 Hannes Noeth M 8:51:44
3042George EversonFloridaM8:51:44
3043 Netta Truter 8:51:46
3044Alastair HewittPhobiansM8:51:47
3045Henk van WykNdabaM8:51:47
3046Theo PekelharingMacarthur8:51:48
3047Victor MooreRand Athletic ClubM8:51:51
3048 Johan Kriel M 8:51:51
3049Glynn SparrowGermiston Callies HarriersM8:51:53
3050 Paul van Niekerk M 8:51:53
3051Jean-Pierre ChelinWestvilleM8:51:53
3052Anton CrouseOxford StridersM8:51:54
3053Kobus Du PisaniBloemfontein StridersM8:51:55
3054 Johan van Rooyen PretoriaM 8:51:55
3055Deon CrouseM8:51:56
3056Jannie PieterseKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:51:56
3057Glenn MolloyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:51:57
3058Carel KleynhansM8:51:57
3059Jos CohnBloemfontein Achilles8:52:00
3060 Jan Minnaar M 8:52:00
3061Eugene GerickeM8:52:00
3062Peter SkevingtonEmpangeni Athletic Club8:52:01
3063Ross PriceHillcrest VillagersM8:52:01
3064Jackie CoetzeeNewcastle HarriersM8:52:02
3065Tony LightbodyCollegians HarriersM8:52:04
3066Irma ZollnerF8:52:06
3067Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:52:07
3068Haydn KellySouth African National Defence ForceM8:52:07
3069Camel StannardM8:52:07
3070Foxy FoxPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:52:08
3071Herbert JacksonJohannesburg HarriersM8:52:08
3072 Colin Pritchard M 8:52:10
3073 Labios Mothibi 8:52:10
3074Leonard BothaWestvilleM8:52:12
3075 Herman Beukes M 8:52:17
3076Jan LombardStandertonM8:52:22
3077Denis IsraelM8:52:24
3078 Barry Evans M 8:52:24
3079 Raymond Mnguni M 8:52:27
3080Tom de GaleMandene ParkM8:52:28
3081Solly SegalAmanzimtotiM8:52:29
3082Maxim MbuliGermiston Callies Harriers8:52:29
3083Bernard NormanMiddelburg8:52:31
3084Ron JonesBoksburg Athletic Club8:52:32
3085George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:33
3086Japie Jansen van RensburgM8:52:33
3087 Abie Nel 8:52:34
3088Thomas AmbroseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:52:36
3089Zoe BuchanDurban RamblersF8:52:36
3090Michion NdawondeUmvoti Athletic Club8:52:36
3091Derrick SingletonJohannesburg HarriersM8:52:38
3092 Dave Cox M 8:52:38
3093Garry ThomsonWest CoastM8:52:40
3094Jakes EsterhuizenM8:52:41
3095Josiah KhumaloNewcastle HarriersM8:52:42
3096Derek DaviesPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:52:42
3097David DuffyM8:52:44
3098Henning PretoriusM8:52:44
3099Allister GibbonsM8:52:45
3100 Jan Oosthuizen M 8:52:46
3101David BruceNatal Technikon8:52:49
3102Biggles FarrowM8:52:50
3103 Hannes Pretorius M 8:52:52
3104Dave EcclesWestvilleM8:52:54
3105 Tyrone Barnes 8:52:55
3106Nundhkumar NikeyiZululand Multisport ClubM8:52:55
3107George MartinBreakthru Midrand Striders8:52:56
3108Pierre van Hell8:52:57
3109Johan StroebelSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:53:00
3110Willem ViljoenPretoriaM8:53:02
3111Abie Le RouxStella Athletic ClubM8:53:05
3112Smoothy KrugerBoksburg Athletic Club8:53:07
3113Theo MandaliosRocky Road RunnersM8:53:08
3114 Gavin Cerff 8:53:09
3115Malcolm WyndhamHillcrest VillagersM8:53:11
3116Andre AppelgrynBenoni HarriersM8:53:13
3117 Russell Bruton M 8:53:15
3118Jacomina LinstromRand Athletic ClubF8:53:16
3119 Craig Prentice 8:53:18
3120Sam TaasoJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:18
3121Leslie SmithM8:53:21
3122John MurrayM8:53:21
3123 Bongani Mkhwanazi M 8:53:23
3124Georg StichtRocky Road RunnersM8:53:23
3125Lesiba MothoaPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM8:53:24
3126 Danny Russell M 8:53:26
3127Elijah RadebeM8:53:26
3128Johann ThuynsmaRandburg HarriersM8:53:28
3129Derek MillsJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:30
3130Frank ScholtzBloemfontein AchillesM8:53:31
3131Gerry KougianosStella Athletic ClubM8:53:31
3132Edward MyburghM8:53:32
3133Arvin ChaitramSavagesM8:53:32
3134Roy WiseSavagesM8:53:33
3135Harris VauadhRand Athletic ClubM8:53:37
3136Eddie MartinSavagesM8:53:37
3137Isaac HlongwaneWestvilleM8:53:37
3138Andre HorakTuks8:53:38
3139Pete PocketSavagesM8:53:38
3140Samuel LouwKimberley HarriersM8:53:41
3141Louis BrockettLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:53:41
3142Marius van der WesthuizenM8:53:44
3143Rian Jansen van VuurenPretoria TechnikonM8:53:45
3144 Gordon Pillay SavagesM 8:53:46
3145Marthie CronjeLadysmith Athletic ClubF8:53:46
3146 Budjie Petzer M 8:53:49
3147Tony AlmeidaJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:49
3148Michael BlignautM8:53:51
3149 August Mofi M 8:53:51
3150Phillip RaathSavagesM8:53:52
3151Bruce StephensonDolphin Coast StridersM8:53:52
3152Stuart JayesRocky Road RunnersM8:53:53
3153Nick CowleyM8:53:54
3154Willie EsterhuizenVaalM8:53:56
3155Wayne MallinsonM8:53:57
3156Koos Marais8:53:59
3157Rob MoleCoaldustM8:54:00
3158Kevin ReynoldsGoedehoop Athletic ClubM8:54:04
3159 Chummy Molyneux M 8:54:07
3160Nico VenterSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:54:09
3161 Barry Hofmeyr 8:54:11
3162Willie ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:54:11
3163Clare SextonAlex WaspsF8:54:13
3164Danie Otto BotmaWhite CityM8:54:15
3165Themba MavundlaRiverside HarriersM8:54:16
3166Geert van der SchootPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:17
3167Dawie van DykStanderton8:54:18
3168Greg KingRand Athletic ClubM8:54:21
3169Linus MuirheadRichards Bay HarriersM8:54:24
3170Brian ZwaneSavages8:54:31
3171Roy RowleyStella Athletic ClubM8:54:34
3172 David Westbrook 8:54:35
3173 Dennis Mawer M 8:54:36
3174Andre SmutsHarrismithM8:54:37
3175Andy WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM8:54:37
3176Solly BolelwangM8:54:37
3177Jayce NaickerWestvilleM8:54:40
3178 Pramod Purbhoo M 8:54:42
3179Terence HepburnNatal Technikon8:54:43
3180Schalk HoonM8:54:43
3181David BirkettSavagesM8:54:45
3182Gerald SpurlingSouth African National Defence Force8:54:47
3183Tony BradleyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:54:49
3184Robert JohnsonSavagesM8:54:50
3185Gideon van den BergSouth African National Defence ForceM8:54:50
3186Victor NdlovuM8:54:51
3187Gerrard VenterBloemfontein AchillesM8:54:52
3188Leslie ElbourneDebid Athletic ClubM8:54:52
3189John-Paul RobertsonSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:54:54
3190Glen FletcherDurban Athletic ClubM8:54:54
3191 Robinson Shobede M 8:54:55
3192 Lawrence Marais M 8:54:55
3193David CarstensBenoni NorthernsM8:54:55
3194 Jacke Lekgoe M 8:54:56
3195Terry GotteTwini Athletic ClubM8:54:57
3196Felicity JamesHillcrest Villagers8:54:59
3197Russel BrophyJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:00
3198Dave CousinsAmanzimtotiM8:55:00
3199 Joseph Mosia 8:55:04
3200Harry SedgwickAmanzimtotiM8:55:04
3201Hennie VenterRoodepoortM8:55:04
3202Michael NavarriaJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:07
3203Eddie GelbartRand Athletic ClubM8:55:09
3204 Foxy Foxcroft M 8:55:09
3205 Bruce Maclean M 8:55:11
3206Bean BornheimerHillcrest VillagersM8:55:15
3207Bobby ChettyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:55:19
3208Phumowakhe HlelaSavagesM8:55:22
3209Mickey WebbOxford StridersM8:55:23
3210Gavin Muir8:55:23
3211Colin CameronDurban Athletic ClubM8:55:24
3212Ian JansenStella Athletic ClubM8:55:27
3213Noel SmedaTwini Athletic ClubM8:55:30
3214Nicholus NdlovuM8:55:33
3215Chris NellVaal8:55:33
3216Lionel DermanRocky Road RunnersM8:55:34
3217 Philip Booysen M 8:55:36
3218Martin Petrick8:55:37
3219 Jan Labuschagne M 8:55:38
3220 James Wooldridge 8:55:38
3221Israel PerumalRedro HarriersM8:55:40
3222Warren DuffieldOxford Striders8:55:40
3223 Ricky Carter-Johnson 8:55:40
3224Isaac NdlovuM8:55:41
3225 Francois Ferreira M 8:55:45
3226Peter Kisbey-GreenBenoni NorthernsM8:55:46
3227Christopher Kisbey-GreenVarsity KudusM8:55:49
3228Frank WeighillBoksburg Athletic Club8:55:50
3229Peter TowardJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:55
3230Alex ZibulaPilgrims Runners Club8:55:55
3231Phillip Du PlessisDurban RamblersM8:55:57
3232 Rephos Ngwenya 8:55:58
3233Otto KnablRand Athletic ClubM8:55:58
3234Henry KnoesenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:56:01
3235Peter Le RouxJohannesburg HarriersM8:56:01
3236Sandy HendersonNewcastle HarriersM8:56:04
3237Andrew AllnerEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:56:05
3238Sydney StaffordM8:56:06
3239 Jefrey Tlatsana M 8:56:06
3240Jannie SteynAlex WaspsM8:56:07
3241Dumpie BennettWestvilleM8:56:08
3242Haridas VenkannaMount Edgecombe VillagersM8:56:09
3243Sakkie SenekalSouth African National Defence ForceM8:56:09
3244Riaan BothaBloemfontein Achilles8:56:11
3245 Barend Jansen M 8:56:12
3246Martin BomSavagesM8:56:12
3247 Peter Goodrum M 8:56:13
3248Alec GilbertM8:56:16
3249Vijay KinnoUmvoti Athletic Club8:56:16
3250 Glen Leckman M 8:56:19
3251 Corene Koen 8:56:19
3252 Andre Smith PretoriaM 8:56:19
3253Gert SnygansM8:56:21
3254Tony WeltonRand Athletic ClubM8:56:21
3255 Brian Wasmuth M 8:56:24
3256Louis CarstensJohannesburg HarriersM8:56:24
3257Jopie van HonschootenJeppe QuondamM8:56:25
3258Ian UysGermiston Callies HarriersM8:56:26
3259Marius KuhnM8:56:26
3260Moses LabistourWingsM8:56:27
3261 Benjamin Seekoei 8:56:28
3262Nick WayvithusStella Athletic ClubM8:56:32
3263 Peet Meyer M 8:56:35
3264Anthony MaynardBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:56:36
3265Ferdinand ZitzkeSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:56:37
3266Henry van EdenBreakthru Midrand Striders8:56:39
3267Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM8:56:40
3268Paul EberhardtM8:56:41
3269 Paul Loock M 8:56:42
3270Knop van der MerweM8:56:45
3271Sidney MountjoyHillcrest VillagersM8:56:46
3272Ernie KokCollegians HarriersM8:56:47
3273 William Rose M 8:56:47
3274Sharon RossouwF8:56:48
3275 George Botha 8:56:49
3276William Rutherford-SmithUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:56:49
3277 Jacques Malan M 8:56:50
3278 Ellington Tsuari M 8:56:51
3279Alan MantheBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:56:52
3280Colin RoeQueensburgh HarriersM8:56:54
3281Judy ConlinBluffF8:56:54
3282Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM8:56:54
3283Vincent MkotoDurban Athletic ClubM8:56:57
3284Brett VennikerMandene ParkM8:56:58
3285 Koos Roelofse 8:57:00
3286 Willem van der Merwe M 8:57:00
3287Neil ReedRichards Bay HarriersM8:57:03
3288Mike MintyPretoriaM8:57:04
3289Les JamesHillcrest Villagers8:57:05
3290Nick PearsonStella Athletic ClubM8:57:06
3291Dries FerreiraTuksM8:57:06
3292Stephen van WykTwini Athletic Club8:57:09
3293 Anania Monareng M 8:57:09
3294Piet MareeGolden Reef Road Runners8:57:11
3295Johann DannhauserBloemfontein StridersM8:57:12
3296 Bryan Macdona 8:57:12
3297Derek KingHillcrest VillagersM8:57:14
3298 Larry Auret M 8:57:14
3299 Gavin Fisher M 8:57:18
3300Rod WarnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:57:18
3301Pieter JoubertPretoriaM8:57:18
3302Terry LesterCollegians HarriersM8:57:22
3303Video MurrayCoaldustM8:57:22
3304Ian ShoreRandburg HarriersM8:57:24
3305David BlairRand Athletic ClubM8:57:25
3306Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF8:57:27
3307Kobus de JagerM8:57:27
3308Tjaart KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:57:34
3309Andy JonesSavagesM8:57:34
3310Piet EsterhuizenGoodyear Athletic ClubM8:57:36
3311Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM8:57:37
3312Simon MkhizeAlex WaspsM8:57:38
3313Shawn DiedricksDurban Athletic Club8:57:39
3314Mike ForbesOxford StridersM8:57:39
3315 Cilson Ndamane M 8:57:40
3316 Leonard van der Merwe M 8:57:42
3317August LeibachVaalM8:57:43
3318Heerendra SinghRichmondM8:57:46
3319John DunleaveyMaritzburg StridersM8:57:47
3320 Thomas Hendricks M 8:57:47
3321 Jaco Visser M 8:57:49
3322Pieter MaraisM8:57:50
3323Reg HodgkinRand Athletic ClubM8:57:52
3324Arthur DoyleVaalM8:57:54
3325Anton PretoriusSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:57:54
3326Gonaseelan GovenderRedro HarriersM8:57:54
3327Philip BritsSpectrum Athletic Club8:57:56
3328Dumisani LuthuliUdumo Athletic ClubM8:57:58
3329Wessie WesselsSpectrum Athletic Club8:57:58
3330Isaac MakololoRand Athletic ClubM8:57:59
3331Sydney NdlovuRand Athletic ClubM8:58:00
3332Jonathan FaillAthletics NorthM8:58:00
3333Robert MfekaSavagesM8:58:02
3334Martin EpsteinRocky Road Runners8:58:02
3335Leonard FoleyM8:58:05
3336Renton TindallSavagesM8:58:06
3337 Welcom Sothuko M 8:58:06
3338Arthur RoseBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:07
3339Caroline CollingsF8:58:07
3340 Franso Calitz M 8:58:10
3341Trevor SmithM8:58:10
3342Anton van der WesthuizenSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:58:13
3343 Krisjan Khambule M 8:58:15
3344Trevor KieckBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:25
3345 Jennifer Swart 8:58:29
3346Tyrone SmithM8:58:32
3347Brian BillingsRand Athletic ClubM8:58:37
3348 Freddy Mathebula 8:58:37
3349Andre FoucheSaintsM8:58:38
3350Nico LabuschagneRand Athletic ClubM8:58:38
3351John BarnesDolphin Coast StridersM8:58:40
3352Frik de JagerM8:58:42
3353Dick ThirkillRocky Road Runners8:58:42
3354Craig RobinsonZululand Multisport ClubM8:58:43
3355Johannes BoshieloBoksburg Athletic Club8:58:45
3356 Jacob Skhosana 8:58:48
3357Johan van WykWestgold Athletic ClubM8:58:52
3358Eugene MeadonWestgold Athletic ClubM8:58:54
3359Elias ThokwanaBoksburg Athletic Club8:58:56
3360Donald WoodM8:58:58
3361Stuart MacleodHarlequin HarriersM8:59:00
3362Gideon SchoemanBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:59:06
3363Danny Boy OosthuizenBenoni HarriersM8:59:07
3364 Cliford Mbeki M 8:59:13
3365Richard BeadleRand Athletic ClubM8:59:25
3366Vernon KretzschmarM8:59:30
3367Motlogelwa KhoeleM8:59:31
3368 Robert Lowther 8:59:32
3369William VenningGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:33
3370Robert RedheadBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:59:33
3371Doug KukardJohannesburg HarriersM8:59:34
3372Gordon NgcoboMaritzburgM8:59:35
3373 Des van Niekerk M 8:59:35
3374Henry MoolmanBoksburg Athletic Club8:59:35
3375Rob BrayBoksburg Athletic Club8:59:35
3376Schalk Du ToitM8:59:38
3377 Willie Jansen van Vuuren M 8:59:39
3378Karl Hayden8:59:41
3379Rowan van der LindeSavages8:59:43
3380Rob GibbsLowveld Sports Development ClubM8:59:45
3381Giles KingHillcrest VillagersM8:59:46
3382Iain ToomeyLowveld Sports Development ClubM8:59:47
3383Petrus CoetzeeWestgold Athletic ClubM8:59:47
3384Ian GibbsJohannesburg HarriersM8:59:50
3385 Dawie Swart M 8:59:52
3386Jose MaguireHillcrest VillagersM8:59:54
3387 Patrick Zitha M 8:59:54
3388Lukas CarelsenM8:59:56
3389Sonasi MpanzaRichards Bay HarriersM9:00:00
3390Titus DlaldaVaalM9:00:00
3391Stephen O'brienBenoni NorthernsM9:00:01
3392Ian HerbertRiverside HarriersM9:00:03
3393Lyndon MilesM9:00:06
3394Grahame DonaldBenoni NorthernsM9:00:11
3395Kobus GroblerQueensburgh HarriersM9:00:15
3396Andrew de SouzaSouth African National Defence ForceM9:00:16
3397Barrie HoggAmanzimtotiM9:00:18
3398Johan DeyzelGoodyear Athletic ClubM9:00:26
3399Mike RogersRocky Road RunnersM9:00:33
3400Arthur JanosGermiston Callies HarriersM9:00:34
3401Andre BooyensM9:00:35
3402Biff LewisRand Athletic Club9:00:38
3403Leboux StrydomYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:00:41
3404Du Toit ScheepersTuksM9:00:42
3405Hendrik van der WesthuizenM9:00:43
3406Marthinus GerberTuks9:00:44
3407 Jacobus Esterhuizen M 9:00:45
3408 John Osborne M 9:00:48
3409 Johan Botha M 9:00:48
3410Ravendhra JuglalRedro HarriersM9:00:52
3411Chorrel SmithM9:00:53
3412Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM9:00:55
3413Dave LombardAlex Wasps9:00:57
3414Eric BakerOxford StridersM9:00:57
3415Anand NaidooBluffM9:00:58
3416Jan BothaKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:00:59
3417Rocky PatherBluffM9:00:59
3418 Herman Morkel 9:01:01
3419Norman DuffDebid Athletic ClubM9:01:03
3420Phanuel NegondeniM9:01:07
3421 Okkert Bekker 9:01:10
3422 Daniel Njoko M 9:01:15
3423Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM9:01:18
3424 Peter Lang M 9:01:20
3425 Andre Du Toit M 9:01:20
3426Kobus MalanNdabaM9:01:24
3427Michael DelyAmanzimtoti9:01:31
3428 Filamon Kwala 9:01:34
3429Iain BurnsM9:01:36
3430Anton HardyVarsity Kudus9:01:36
3431Cheryl TorrSavagesF9:01:38
3432Denis MartinSavagesM9:01:41
3433Patricia MooreF9:01:43
3434Keith ViljoenJohannesburg HarriersM9:01:45
3435 Roger Brackley M 9:01:48
3436 Elliot Makofane 9:01:49
3437Johannes MashegoM9:01:50
3438Brian AtkinsonSouth Coast StridersM9:01:51
3439Bossie KotzeBloemfontein AchillesM9:01:54
3440John FultonNewcastle HarriersM9:01:54
3441 Bernard Bischoff M 9:01:55
3442Maureen SafadiBenoni Harriers9:01:58
3443Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM9:01:58
3444Koos van StadenDelmas9:01:59
3445Clarence PietersJohannesburg HarriersM9:01:59
3446Elson NdhlovoSabie ShufflersM9:02:00
3447 Stipinovich 9:02:04
3448Terence Glyn BarnesRand Athletic Club9:02:12
3449Norman JefferyJeppe Quondam9:02:14
3450 Coen van Schoor M 9:02:16
3451Fanus EngelbrechtNewcastle HarriersM9:02:19
3452Peter JamesRand Athletic ClubM9:02:20
3453Terry Mc CabeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:23
3454Andre VianelloGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:23
3455Esme KloppersPretoriaF9:02:27
3456Christopher BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:27
3457Peter ShielsWestvilleM9:02:30
3458 Ken Cooper M 9:02:32
3459Tony SchoemanM9:02:35
3460Jan HerbstM9:02:39
3461Eric HeineRocky Road Runners9:02:42
3462Allan TribeSavagesM9:02:45
3463Willie TaylorM9:02:50
3464Danie MarxTuks9:02:51
3465Leon LeonardNewcastle HarriersM9:02:53
3466Schalk van den BerghCape Technikon9:02:56
3467Laurence DavisRocky Road RunnersM9:03:00
3468Ken VermaakM9:03:02
3469Steve GiddingsJohannesburg HarriersM9:03:05
3470 Seppie Jooste 9:03:05
3471Johan Le RouxBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:03:07
3472 Rolf Kordes M 9:03:08
3473Louis DercksenPretoriaM9:03:10
3474Nick de BeerKimberley HarriersM9:03:12
3475Kim SmithBluewater Bay Road RunnersM9:03:12
3476Cor van der MeerRandburg HarriersM9:03:15
3477Ian KidsonKimberley HarriersM9:03:15
3478 Christie Klue M 9:03:19
3479Peter WilkinsonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:03:22
3480Kevin ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM9:03:25
3481Neil AlexanderBedfordview Country ClubM9:03:28
3482 Stephen Ashley M 9:03:29
3483Patrick ViljoenSouth Coast StridersM9:03:32
3484Aiden KirpalPinetown District Athletic Club9:03:32
3485Danie van der WesthuizenSavagesM9:03:34
3486 Breakfast Mkhwanazi M 9:03:35
3487David BlairBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:03:35
3488Francois Janse van RensburgM9:03:35
3489Kim WallaceGermiston Callies HarriersM9:03:39
3490Edmund FerreiraSouth African National Defence ForceM9:03:40
3491Piet ElsM9:03:48
3492Arnold BergerRocky Road RunnersM9:03:52
3493Barend Du PreezM9:03:55
3494Dave WhiteRand Athletic ClubM9:04:00
3495Theo MeetsWelkom StridersM9:04:01
3496 Alan Mcnaughton M 9:04:02
3497 Mike van Aardt 9:04:04
3498Mark ChapmanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:04:06
3499Andre GroblerZululand Multisport ClubM9:04:08
3500Arthur HintzeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:04:10
3501 Kay Rajah M 9:04:10
3502James DelportBluffM9:04:10
3503Allan AuthsWelkom StridersM9:04:12
3504Morgan NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:04:12
3505Ivor MattheeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:04:13
3506David CoxM9:04:15
3507 Thomas Smith M 9:04:15
3508Jonathan SauermannM9:04:16
3509Danie SmitM9:04:19
3510Peter HydeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:04:21
3511Hennie Pieterse9:04:23
3512Mark WilhelmGermiston Callies HarriersM9:04:23
3513 Spinks Hlakudi 9:04:27
3514Mac van der MerweVaal9:04:30
3515Des RossBloemfontein AchillesM9:04:31
3516George van ZylSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:04:33
3517Ashwin SinghQueensburgh HarriersM9:04:36
3518Johan DelportRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:04:36
3519 Ben Du Plessis 9:04:41
3520Petrus PhilliPinetown District Athletic Club9:04:44
3521Gordon BrinkAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:04:46
3522Hennie van der WesterhuizenLowveld Sports Development Club9:04:46
3523Neville RobertsRand Athletic ClubM9:04:47
3524Alan BirdWest CoastM9:04:50
3525Ian MitchellRand Athletic ClubM9:04:51
3526Edmund EngelbrechtJohannesburg HarriersM9:04:51
3527Burger Le RouxSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:04:52
3528 Kim Beater 9:04:52
3529Trevor WilliamsNewcastle HarriersM9:04:54
3530Garth BerryBreakthru Midrand Striders9:04:55
3531Les HadenhamSavagesM9:04:56
3532John CavePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:57
3533 Geoff Johnson M 9:05:01
3534 Johan van der Burgh M 9:05:06
3535 Cookie Pather 9:05:10
3536Alfred HarrisSouth Coast StridersM9:05:21
3537 Etienne Du Preez M 9:05:21
3538Neels SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM9:05:23
3539Giel SteynBenoni HarriersM9:05:23
3540Jules KunSouth Coast StridersM9:05:23
3541Albert KingEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:05:27
3542Gordon van der SpuyCoaldustM9:05:30
3543Cheryl AdieTitansF9:05:32
3544 Charles Harding M 9:05:33
3545Lou RobertsTitansM9:05:34
3546 Peter Odgers M 9:05:34
3547John KempTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:05:36
3548 Dennis Ming M 9:05:37
3549 John Marais M 9:05:38
3550Danie van den BerghWestgold Athletic ClubM9:05:40
3551Chris KemmCarleton Harriers9:05:41
3552Leon FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:05:42
3553Geoff SanerRandburg HarriersM9:05:44
3554Rob BinnekadeAmanzimtotiM9:05:46
3555Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM9:05:47
3556John SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:05:48
3557 Bevis Brown M 9:05:50
3558Lucky MokobaneBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:52
3559Dawn MoeStella Athletic Club9:05:52
3560Don TerblancheWelkom StridersM9:05:53
3561Anton SchellingerhoutM9:05:57
3562Philip GobleSouth African National Defence Force9:06:00
3563Bernardus GeyerVaal9:06:06
3564Peter MatkovichDolphin Coast StridersM9:06:08
3565Anton van den WormM9:06:13
3566Brian TongeWestvilleM9:06:15
3567Boy Gumede SibusisoPilgrims Runners Club9:06:17
3568Alan TongeM9:06:19
3569Gideon de SwardtNewcastle Harriers9:06:23
3570Danie SchutteVirginia StridersM9:06:26
3571Andrew HughesStella Athletic Club9:06:27
3572Neill TaylorSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:06:28
3573 Louis Fourie M 9:06:29
3574Johan BruwerM9:06:32
3575Wilson ZamaPinetown District Athletic Club9:06:32
3576James DownieSavagesM9:06:34
3577Richard HammillSouth African National Defence ForceM9:06:36
3578Petro MullerCarleton HarriersF9:06:38
3579Stephen WakelingEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:06:40
3580Derek ToplissStella Athletic ClubM9:06:41
3581Andrew DalyRichards Bay HarriersM9:06:42
3582Iain BathSavages9:06:45
3583James van den HeeverMagalies TriathlonM9:06:45
3584Phillip WoodYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:06:45
3585Barry KrugerCollegians HarriersM9:06:50
3586Derek YouensM9:06:53
3587Donovan TullyAlex Wasps9:06:53
3588Gary PagetRiverside Harriers9:06:57
3589George TaddenMount Edgecombe VillagersM9:06:57
3590 Bert Steenberg 9:07:00
3591 Peter Guest M 9:07:00
3592John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM9:07:02
3593Richard PerrieGermiston Callies HarriersM9:07:04
3594 Rose Pappin F 9:07:09
3595 Craig Rannochan M 9:07:13
3596Hugh BarkerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:07:15
3597 Vincent White M 9:07:18
3598Damon ClarkMandene ParkM9:07:18
3599Albert MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM9:07:19
3600 Simon Serosho 9:07:20
3601Rob CaldwellWelkom StridersM9:07:22
3602Tracy JacovidesF9:07:23
3603 Gert Esterhuyse M 9:07:27
3604Raymond DavisRand Athletic ClubM9:07:29
3605Andries van der WaltM9:07:36
3606Simon SmithBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:07:36
3607Trevor CullenSavages9:07:43
3608Rita Du PreezQueensburgh Harriers9:07:56
3609Edward RorichQueensburgh Harriers9:07:58
3610Willy WardAthletics North9:08:01
3611Jim ArthurAthletics NorthM9:08:03
3612Stanley CoffeyHillcrest VillagersM9:08:05
3613 Pieter Henning M 9:08:06
3614Jan MareeM9:08:06
3615 Elliot Tjeke M 9:08:09
3616Norman GordonPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM9:08:12
3617Sipho MthembuPilgrims Runners ClubM9:08:13
3618Clarence BeemingSpartan HarriersM9:08:15
3619Douglas MidgleyAmanzimtotiM9:08:17
3620Clive LavisBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:08:18
3621 Peter Chase M 9:08:19
3622Mark JohnstoneM9:08:19
3623Peter BaltRandburg HarriersM9:08:21
3624Awie BezuidenhoutM9:08:22
3625 Douglas Lowry M 9:08:23
3626Jim BerminghamGermiston Callies HarriersM9:08:28
3627Rob CastenQueensburgh HarriersM9:08:32
3628Jurie van VuurenBloemfontein AchillesM9:08:36
3629Dirk NelJohannesburg HarriersM9:08:40
3630George SwartJohannesburg HarriersM9:08:42
3631Richard SandersPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:08:46
3632 Evan Mc Lelland 9:08:50
3633Marilyn RossouwCarleton HarriersF9:08:51
3634Francois LouwMacarthurM9:08:53
3635Bruce CowlingVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:08:55
3636Daniel RuitersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:08:58
3637Duncan FrayneNatal Technikon9:08:59
3638Anthony AshSavagesM9:09:02
3639Eddie KitchenSouth Coast StridersM9:09:02
3640 Roy Burgess 9:09:07
3641Graham BarrattAlex WaspsM9:09:07
3642Rod MeyerAmanzimtoti9:09:07
3643Jonathan TotmanQueensburgh HarriersM9:09:08
3644 Kobie Grobler M 9:09:10
3645Derek LomasM9:09:12
3646Albert NiemannSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:09:12
3647Louw van RensburgSpectrum Athletic Club9:09:13
3648 Christopher Mc Arthy 9:09:14
3649Sydney MalungaSavages9:09:15
3650Gerrie BothaBluffM9:09:16
3651Henry StanfordBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:09:19
3652Rocky PillaySavagesM9:09:19
3653Clement BeesleyPort Elizabeth Amateur9:09:22
3654 Johan Smith M 9:09:22
3655 Kalla Maartens 9:09:23
3656Simon VermootenNdabaM9:09:23
3657James MantheBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:09:23
3658Cas MyburgNdabaM9:09:24
3659 Neville Wilkins M 9:09:25
3660Sarel van der MerweLadysmith Athletic Club9:09:25
3661 Johan van Rooyen M 9:09:26
3662Les de KlerkBoksburg Athletic Club9:09:26
3663Ron ArrowNewcastle HarriersM9:09:26
3664Herman MeynhardtNdabaM9:09:26
3665Neels PotgieterPretoriaM9:09:27
3666Martinus DelportPretoria Technikon9:09:27
3667Garry BrokenshaWestville9:09:28
3668Phillip HlopePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:09:30
3669Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM9:09:30
3670Linda AndersonPiratesF9:09:32
3671Dries ErasmusSouth African National Defence ForceM9:09:33
3672David EarleSouth African National Defence ForceM9:09:34
3673Johan GrantSouth African National Defence ForceM9:09:37
3674Gerald GloyneChilternM9:09:37
3675Laurie GeldenhuysJeppe Quondam9:09:38
3676Janet KitchenerZululand Multisport Club9:09:41
3677Paul KingM9:09:42
3678Glenn BezuidenhoutM9:09:42
3679Malcolm MarshJeppe QuondamM9:09:43
3680Steve HardyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:09:43
3681Anthony Mc CriskenDurban Athletic ClubM9:09:44
3682Brian GarveyBenoni NorthernsM9:09:45
3683Plater FordRand Athletic ClubM9:09:47
3684Keith GoltmanM9:09:47
3685Yvonne GilinskyRocky Road Runners9:09:48
3686John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:09:49
3687Liz ChelinWestvilleF9:09:50
3688Clive CapazarioBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:09:50
3689Les NisbetBenoni HarriersM9:09:51
3690Reggie GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:09:51
3691Quintin CrossGermiston Callies HarriersM9:09:52
3692 Nahindra Budhoo M 9:09:53
3693Gravin PhyferPinetown District Athletic Club9:09:53
3694Malcolm LeeRand Athletic ClubM9:09:55
3695Tobias NgcongoHillcrest VillagersM9:09:55
3696Mike GaltreyStella Athletic ClubM9:09:55
3697Vittorino SavioYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:09:55
3698Pieter de JagerJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:56
3699Pooch PowellDelmasM9:09:56
3700 Johannes Vilikazi 9:09:57
3701Farrington MhloliMiddelburgM9:09:57
3702 Clive Samuel M 9:09:57
3703Carlos FerreiraM9:09:58
3704Dennis MoultRandburg HarriersM9:09:59
3705George VaseyM9:10:00
3706Benjaman RamnarinRedro HarriersM9:10:01
3707George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:10:02
3708 Johan Swanepoel South African National Defence ForceM 9:10:02
3709Phil RobinsonBluffM9:10:03
3710Stan JuddYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:10:07
3711 Habib Mahomed M 9:10:07
3712Michael HoughtingCollegians HarriersM9:10:07
3713Des RyanSouth Coast StridersM9:10:09
3714Hercules LessingPretoria9:10:11
3715Richard YoungDolphin Coast StridersM9:10:14
3716Wallace WeidemanSavagesM9:10:15
3717Pieter GreylingDolphin Coast Striders9:10:17
3718Carl KleynhansDolphin Coast StridersM9:10:18
3719Andy LewisRoodepoortM9:10:19
3720Koos BothaRoodepoortM9:10:21
3721Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:10:22
3722Lennie BawdenJeppe QuondamM9:10:23
3723 Brian Botha 9:10:23
3724Ian ColemanBedfordview Country ClubM9:10:24
3725Kobie ZeelieM9:10:24
3726Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM9:10:25
3727Attie VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:10:26
3728 Dallas van der Wath 9:10:30
3729Deon WesselsGermiston Callies Harriers9:10:31
3730Ronel PutterPort Elizabeth AmateurF9:10:33
3731Craig WatersonBredasdorpM9:10:35
3732 Marius Saunders M 9:10:36
3733Ian BainRand Athletic ClubM9:10:37
3734Don WatsonHillcrest VillagersM9:10:38
3735Jacob DiederiksKrugersdorp Road Runners9:10:40
3736Bertie OberholsterM9:10:41
3737Cyril ButtrickVaalM9:10:42
3738Robin SwattonVaalM9:10:44
3739Hans BellmundM9:10:48
3740Ian DavidsonM9:10:49
3741Johan BothaM9:10:49
3742Christopher DennyRichards Bay HarriersM9:10:51
3743Pieter JoubertBloemfontein AchillesM9:10:52
3744Hugo BrinkTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club9:10:53
3745Roy LoweJohannesburg Harriers9:10:54
3746Kevin SmithQueensburgh HarriersM9:10:57
3747Jan La CockWest CoastM9:10:58
3748 John Reynolds M 9:11:01
3749 Charles Vachaudez 9:11:01
3750Bruce SmithRichmondM9:11:02
3751Eddie BrandstatterSouth African National Defence Force9:11:03
3752John van der LindeSavagesM9:11:03
3753 Daniel van Rensburg M 9:11:05
3754Owen AndersonRand Athletic Club9:11:05
3755Derek CulverwellHilton Harriers9:11:05
3756Graham PedlarAmanzimtoti9:11:09
3757Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM9:11:10
3758Dale Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM9:11:10
3759Andre TaljaardtM9:11:13
3760Suresh MaharajUmvoti Athletic ClubM9:11:14
3761Gabriel RosinRocky Road RunnersM9:11:15
3762 Willie Klopper M 9:11:19
3763 Michael Cowan M 9:11:19
3764Bill DavidsonStella Athletic ClubM9:11:19
3765Basil KletzGermiston Callies HarriersM9:11:22
3766Francoise van AsStella Athletic Club9:11:23
3767Mark PerrymanPiratesM9:11:23
3768Gavin MoultrieHillcrest VillagersM9:11:26
3769Hendrick Janse van RensburgNewcastle Harriers9:11:27
3770 Jacobus Compion M 9:11:28
3771Jim TetchnerBenoni HarriersM9:11:29
3772Billy ColeJohannesburg HarriersM9:11:30
3773Adrian LillicrapPiratesM9:11:32
3774Rudy LoschJohannesburg HarriersM9:11:34
3775Chris CoetzeeM9:11:35
3776Rosie PretoriusNewcastle HarriersF9:11:35
3777Robert CampbellJohannesburg HarriersM9:11:36
3778 Henry Gordon 9:11:38
3779 Charles Kirton M 9:11:39
3780 George Gascoigne M 9:11:40
3781Grant HaverlyJohannesburg HarriersM9:11:40
3782Hans GotzPiratesM9:11:41
3783Michael van de VyverKomga Amateur Road RunnersM9:11:42
3784Tommie BrinkRand Afrikaans University Athletic Club9:11:43
3785Leon LootsWestgold Athletic ClubM9:11:45
3786 Barney van den Berg M 9:11:46
3787Lucinda NewbyBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:11:49
3788 Keith Watts M 9:11:54
3789Dennis StonefieldMiddelburgM9:11:55
3790Michael RedfernCollegians Harriers9:11:56
3791Steve GittinsM9:11:58
3792Roger PikeHilton HarriersM9:11:58
3793Hans MattheusGoodyear Athletic ClubM9:12:00
3794Bill SkillicornM9:12:01
3795George LennoxM9:12:02
3796Mike SmoutWestvilleM9:12:03
3797Steve TandyEast Griqualand StridersM9:12:04
3798Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM9:12:05
3799Dennis LateganM9:12:05
3800Mike MaritzPretoriaM9:12:06
3801William DrinkwaterUmvoti Athletic Club9:12:06
3802Andrew Edipo DlaminiRand Athletic ClubM9:12:07
3803Mark VilbroDurban Athletic Club9:12:08
3804Popeye VenterCoaldustM9:12:09
3805Brian NealeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:12:12
3806Dirk SpenceRichards Bay HarriersM9:12:12
3807Zeljko MajstorovicRocky Road RunnersM9:12:13
3808Carl DawsonSavagesM9:12:15
3809Mpiyonke NzimandeSavagesM9:12:15
3810Douglas SeelsSavagesM9:12:16
3811Alf ZehmkePort Elizabeth AmateurM9:12:17
3812Stuart DixonCollegians HarriersM9:12:17
3813Jim MullanHillcrest VillagersM9:12:20
3814Lionel van NiekerkCollegians Harriers9:12:21
3815 Elisha Moyo M 9:12:22
3816Kevin BoydHillcrest VillagersM9:12:22
3817 Richard de Jager M 9:12:24
3818 Morris Jonker M 9:12:31
3819Dominic ZuluIndumiso Athletic ClubM9:12:31
3820 Nick Trafford M 9:12:35
3821Sandra BennPiratesF9:12:35
3822Guru WesselsSavagesM9:12:35
3823 Piet Snyders M 9:12:38
3824Geoffrey HenwoodWestville9:12:42
3825Michael MorrisWestvilleM9:12:43
3826Koos FerreiraBedfordview Country ClubM9:12:55
3827Mike KrugerLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:12:55
3828 Stephen Janse van Rensburg M 9:12:56
3829Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:12:58
3830Franz WagnerBenoni NorthernsM9:12:59
3831 Albert Lethoko M 9:13:00
3832Michael DodsonBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:13:03
3833Chris DavisDurban Athletic ClubM9:13:05
3834 Tewie Maree M 9:13:06
3835 Tobias Le Roux M 9:13:09
3836Les ClarkeM9:13:13
3837Christie BouwerM9:13:14
3838Prakash RajpaulNewcastle HarriersM9:13:16
3839Raymond MonaghanGermiston Callies Harriers9:13:19
3840Neil SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM9:13:19
3841Kevin MeyerMandene ParkM9:13:21
3842Mortimer GreenlandBloemfontein AchillesM9:13:24
3843Pete DoldVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:13:25
3844Otto GreeffWelkom StridersM9:13:26
3845 Edward Sturrock 9:13:27
3846Len RossBedfordview Country ClubM9:13:28
3847Flakes VlokSasol (Secunda)M9:13:30
3848Brian TurnbullWelkom Striders9:13:30
3849Eva ThadeNylstroom Marathon Club9:13:31
3850Paul MokwenaJohannesburg HarriersM9:13:33
3851Enoch SibiyaSavagesM9:13:36
3852Lindy-Ann GrindlayPhobiansF9:13:37
3853Di MacleodLowveld Sports Development ClubF9:13:37
3854John QuailPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:13:37
3855Nat PadayacheeWestvilleM9:13:38
3856Schalk PienaarHilton HarriersM9:13:39
3857Mark EdwardsYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:13:40
3858William RoosBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:13:41
3859Allen GardenKhosa Road RunnersM9:13:41
3860Sandy StevensAthletics NorthF9:13:42
3861 Henk Smit M 9:13:46
3862Quintus BuddBloemfontein StridersM9:13:47
3863Johann PretoriusBloemfontein StridersM9:13:49
3864Craig RudlingAlex Wasps9:13:49
3865 Gerhard Schnell 9:13:49
3866Sarel VenterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:13:51
3867 Seppie Erasmus 9:13:58
3868Allen NaickerWestvilleM9:14:00
3869Jayalingum NaickerWestvilleM9:14:02
3870Tony ShortenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:03
3871 Billy Richardson M 9:14:04
3872Arthur ComminsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:05
3873Vincent WillieSavagesM9:14:08
3874Pat CurranRichards Bay HarriersM9:14:10
3875Trevor NicolSavagesM9:14:10
3876Ken MatthewsStella Athletic Club9:14:11
3877John MundyRiverside HarriersM9:14:14
3878Estie van WykBenoni NorthernsF9:14:14
3879Roy PritchardM9:14:17
3880Anita de La PorteMacarthurF9:14:19
3881Alf RaatsMacarthurM9:14:22
3882Heinrich KammeyerM9:14:22
3883 Jan D Oliveira M 9:14:23
3884 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 9:14:24
3885Ken LucasSouth African National Defence Force9:14:25
3886Jenny BirkettSavagesF9:14:26
3887Dudley MokhantsoVaal9:14:26
3888Robert CrombergeBedfordview Country ClubM9:14:27
3889Gary LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:14:30
3890Lingum ChettyNewcastle HarriersM9:14:30
3891 Lindsey Frames F 9:14:31
3892Michael GaadeVaalM9:14:33
3893Neil MckillopRandburg HarriersM9:14:35
3894Daniel van EckTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:14:35
3895Mark HorwoodM9:14:35
3896Christoffel SnymanSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:14:36
3897David RichardsSouth African National Defence ForceM9:14:36
3898 Johan Bekker M 9:14:38
3899Ricky RobinsonQueensburgh Harriers9:14:39
3900Henry SampsonTygerberg Athletic Club9:14:40
3901 Gabriel Dube 9:14:42
3902 Michael Macnicol 9:14:42
3903John BurnhamJohannesburg HarriersM9:14:43
3904Hennie Von WiellighKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:14:43
3905Kenneth RichardsonDurban RamblersM9:14:46
3906Adrian MackeyCape Technikon9:14:47
3907Barry MilesYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:14:48
3908Jose BarretoJeppe QuondamM9:14:50
3909Charles MountainJeppe QuondamM9:14:52
3910 Cynthia de Jager F 9:14:53
3911Carol CrosleyF9:14:55
3912Marius SwartM9:14:58
3913Haydn HarrisEast Griqualand Striders9:14:59
3914Hennie van NiekerkStandertonM9:15:01
3915 Willem Du Toit M 9:15:04
3916Roberto VillaniBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:15:04
3917 Luigi Matteucci M 9:15:08
3918Peter J BothaPiratesM9:15:09
3919Peter BuhrRand Athletic Club9:15:11
3920 Tienie Lodewyks M 9:15:11
3921Dave AndersonRand Athletic ClubM9:15:15
3922Andre Du ToitUniversity of South AfricaM9:15:15
3923Mike SmithSavages9:15:18
3924Yvonne GardinerF9:15:22
3925Heather Mc MillanRand Athletic ClubF9:15:25
3926Brian ParsonageCollegians HarriersM9:15:27
3927 Desmond Schmidt M 9:15:28
3928Andries EsterhuyseKimberley HarriersM9:15:33
3929Wally GoeiemanKimberley Harriers9:15:33
3930William John FraserUniversity of South AfricaM9:15:36
3931Chunderprakash RajkumarMount Edgecombe VillagersM9:15:38
3932Coert Du BuissonWestariaM9:15:39
3933 Christopher Ntsikwe 9:15:41
3934Devanand ChettyMount Edgecombe VillagersM9:15:42
3935 Jan Horn M 9:15:42
3936 Jaap Nel M 9:15:45
3937 Terry Dutton M 9:15:47
3938Robbie BarnardPort Elizabeth Amateur9:15:48
3939Dennis MossopEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:15:50
3940 James Fleetwood M 9:15:50
3941Wayne BrownNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM9:15:50
3942Nic BothmaM9:15:51
3943Peter PretoriusBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:15:55
3944 Johan van Zyl M 9:15:55
3945Louis LindenbergM9:15:56
3946 Emmanouel Linarakis M 9:15:58
3947Trevor AbrahamsTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:15:59
3948 Jack van der Berg M 9:16:00
3949Brett CaseyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:16:00
3950Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM9:16:01
3951Linda BakerAthletics NorthF9:16:06
3952Trevor WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM9:16:07
3953Theo Muller-MassisNewcastle HarriersM9:16:07
3954John WalkerRand Athletic ClubM9:16:09
3955Rob SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:16:10
3956Robert SchinardHarlequin HarriersM9:16:11
3957Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:16:11
3958 Hennie Kleynhans M 9:16:16
3959Patrick RuleAlex WaspsM9:16:16
3960 Trevor van Heerden 9:16:20
3961Bee MthalaneHillcrest Villagers9:16:21
3962 Lourens van Deventer M 9:16:21
3963Hennie van ZylKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:16:21
3964 Tim Gaskell M 9:16:23
3965Moray WaltersRand Athletic ClubM9:16:25
3966 Carel Nel M 9:16:25
3967 Walter Hellmer M 9:16:28
3968 Kevin Marlow 9:16:28
3969 Tiekie Barnard F 9:16:28
3970Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM9:16:29
3971Geoff KearnsBenoni Northerns9:16:30
3972Tommie van der WesthuizenUniversity of South AfricaM9:16:31
3973Savy StrydomUniversity of South AfricaM9:16:33
3974Johan BarnardPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM9:16:33
3975 Jannie Paterson M 9:16:34
3976Robin WilsonJeppe QuondamM9:16:36
3977 Lola Hoskins F 9:16:36
3978Ephraim NdlovuNewcastle HarriersM9:16:37
3979Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM9:16:38
3980John CooperJohannesburg HarriersM9:16:40
3981Neville RedmanRand Athletic ClubM9:16:40
3982Ian BaileyRand Athletic ClubM9:16:41
3983Archibald RatsogaRustenburg9:16:42
3984Watermelon Man MackenzieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:16:43
3985David LangaM9:16:44
3986Marc KrouseSouth African National Defence ForceM9:16:45
3987Mike HerbstKrugersdorp Road Runners9:16:45
3988 Charl Pienaar M 9:16:46
3989Gideon BenadeBloemfontein AchillesM9:16:48
3990Arthur LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:16:48
3991Jan ScholtzBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:16:50
3992 Antonie Ras M 9:16:50
3993 Simon Mnqarwane 9:16:51
3994Dave PonsM9:16:52
3995Themba KhumaloEstcourtM9:16:54
3996Theresa LillisKowie StridersF9:16:55
3997Kobus EngelbrechtUniversity of South AfricaM9:16:57
3998Bernie ConwayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:17:02
3999Robert SaundersStella Athletic Club9:17:03
4000Eilidh MarlinAmanzimtotiF9:17:05
4001John BaxterRand Athletic ClubM9:17:05
4002Peter FolbUniversity of Cape Town9:17:06
4003Edward PozarowszczykTwini Athletic ClubM9:17:07
4004Mlungiselwa ZumaAmanzimtotiM9:17:07
4005Simon BowdenJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:08
4006Steve MyburghVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:17:09
4007Roal van Zyl SmitVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:17:10
4008 Gary Roach M 9:17:11
4009Pete AveryCollegians Harriers9:17:11
4010Edward HarrisM9:17:11
4011 Kotie van Vuuren M 9:17:12
4012Robbie MillarLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:17:13
4013Warren HenseBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:17:13
4014Don Watt-PringleVaalM9:17:13
4015Jerome BarnesDurban Athletic Club9:17:14
4016 Martin Nel Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 9:17:14
4017Jan van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:17:17
4018Shane SpargoLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:17:17
4019Willem SnymanSchweizer Marathon ClubM9:17:22
4020Anand RamdhayalLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:17:23
4021Paul FoucheM9:17:24
4022Paul LotterJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:25
4023 Sugie Naidoo M 9:17:25
4024Graeme SharpSavagesM9:17:26
4025Dick OttoVaal9:17:28
4026 Dick Cunliffe M 9:17:29
4027 Giel van Aswegen M 9:17:33
4028Bee Jay BowmanRocky Road RunnersM9:17:34
4029 Cornelius Tomotomo M 9:17:36
4030Cecil Frank WhitcombGolden Reef Road Runners9:17:38
4031Derek HauptfleischMandene ParkM9:17:39
4032Chris DempsterRand Athletic ClubM9:17:40
4033Logan NaickerSavagesM9:17:42
4034Ben HeferNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM9:17:42
4035Christo CronjeCoaldust9:17:43
4036Christo van der MerweM9:17:49
4037 Haj Hajat M 9:17:52
4038 Russell Addison M 9:17:58
4039 Isak van den Berg M 9:17:58
4040 Susan van der Merwe F 9:17:59
4041Joan BothaVirginia StridersF9:17:59
4042Gary GilburtVirginia StridersM9:18:01
4043Jim EvaTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:18:02
4044John Leonard BakkerM9:18:04
4045Roy MannPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:18:06
4046Jan HenningBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:18:06
4047 George Nkosi 9:18:06
4048Marius SpiesAmanzimtotiM9:18:07
4049Terence OldburyTitansM9:18:07
4050Godfrey StoneBoksburg Athletic Club9:18:08
4051Martin van EckM9:18:09
4052Dave OwenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:18:11
4053Ewie SwanepoelSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:18:13
4054Ian RobertsonRand Athletic ClubM9:18:15
4055Dawie Du PlooySpectrum Athletic ClubM9:18:15
4056 Koos Ludick M 9:18:16
4057Johan MullerBedfordview Country ClubM9:18:17
4058Harry HarleyHillcrest VillagersM9:18:19
4059David AnsteyQueensburgh HarriersM9:18:19
4060John DonovanSouth African National Defence Force9:18:20
4061Nico EngelbrechtM9:18:23
4062Michael WoodHillcrest VillagersM9:18:23
4063Derrick GrunowPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:18:29
4064 Larry Mc Kenzie M 9:18:30
4065Dave FoxVaalM9:18:31
4066 James Mesham 9:18:32
4067Mark BenvickAmanzimtoti9:18:35
4068Michael MaxtedDolphin Coast StridersM9:18:37
4069Valentine MattushekDolphin Coast StridersM9:18:40
4070Michael BergmanRocky Road RunnersM9:18:43
4071Ernst VlokSasol (Secunda)9:18:44
4072 Gert Koen M 9:18:47
4073 George Kaichis M 9:18:47
4074Herman SwartMagalies TriathlonM9:18:49
4075Rainier Le RouxVaalM9:18:49
4076 Jean Scheepers M 9:18:51
4077Boet ScholtzMagalies TriathlonM9:18:51
4078 Nigel Redford M 9:18:51
4079Thys de VriesPretoriaM9:18:53
4080Dirk FourieNdabaM9:18:53
4081Willie BothaPretoriaM9:18:56
4082Pieter van SchalkwykBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:18:57
4083Francois RetiefTuksM9:18:57
4084Jacobus LouwSouth African National Defence Force9:18:57
4085Pieter EsterhuizenRoodepoortM9:18:57
4086Peter HurstKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:19:03
4087 Bokkie Nel M 9:19:03
4088Dirk NelLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:19:03
4089Robert AndrewM9:19:04
4090Louis FritzJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:04
4091 Victor Bongi Sibeko M 9:19:05
4092John HarrisonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:19:05
4093Louis StassenSouth African National Defence Force9:19:06
4094Andre MeyerPort Elizabeth Amateur9:19:09
4095Henry James BowdenDurban Athletic Club9:19:10
4096John DonnellanDurban Athletic Club9:19:10
4097Dave SymonsJeppe QuondamM9:19:10
4098Paul BurmanKhosa Road Runners9:19:11
4099David CalderBenoni NorthernsM9:19:14
4100Gerrit BrouwerRand Athletic ClubM9:19:14
4101 Hennie Le Roux M 9:19:17
4102Corne van der MerweUniversity of South AfricaF9:19:18
4103Gregory de KlerkAthletics NorthM9:19:19
4104 Herman van Onselen M 9:19:19
4105Colin Geoffrey MaraisBenoni HarriersM9:19:19
4106 Dave Roberts M 9:19:20
4107Des PatersonHillcrest VillagersM9:19:21
4108Willem BoshoffM9:19:23
4109 Gab van Tonder 9:19:23
4110Christo SmitM9:19:23
4111Tim RamsdenHillcrest Villagers9:19:23
4112 Christopher Cawthorne 9:19:24
4113 Miles Griffiths M 9:19:26
4114Manie CrousTygerberg Athletic Club9:19:26
4115 Claude Schultz 9:19:28
4116 Peter Muirhead M 9:19:28
4117William NorrisStella Athletic ClubM9:19:31
4118 Charles Roux 9:19:32
4119 Andre Nel M 9:19:37
4120 Angus Singleton M 9:19:38
4121William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM9:19:39
4122Alan Hockly9:19:40
4123Christo PretoriusM9:19:42
4124 Shaun Patterson M 9:19:43
4125Craig BradfieldSavagesM9:19:45
4126John OrrockSouth African National Defence Force9:19:45
4127 Bertus Pretorius 9:19:47
4128 Gerrie Du Preez M 9:19:48
4129Paddy NicholsonM9:19:49
4130 Hennie Steenkamp M 9:19:50
4131Gordon AmannM9:19:51
4132 Pine Pienaar M 9:19:52
4133Neil CloughBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:19:52
4134 Gavin Crutchley M 9:19:53
4135 Danie Nagel M 9:19:53
4136Carl GrossmannSavagesM9:19:54
4137 Johan van Heerden M 9:19:55
4138Bm MkhizePinetown District Athletic Club9:19:58
4139Moonsamy MoodleyBluffM9:20:01
4140Mboniswa ThabetheCollegians HarriersM9:20:02
4141Clifford ClarkeScottburghM9:20:04
4142Dave WrightM9:20:05
4143 Brian Connellan 9:20:07
4144 Dave Naidoo M 9:20:09
4145Kingsize MchunuDurban Athletic ClubM9:20:11
4146 Shirley van Heerden F 9:20:14
4147 Mike O'connor 9:20:14
4148 Reggie Palk M 9:20:15
4149Charles StevensM9:20:15
4150Willie BurgerM9:20:16
4151Ron HarrisStella Athletic ClubM9:20:17
4152Roelof BothaQueensburgh Harriers9:20:18
4153Henry PozynQueensburgh HarriersM9:20:18
4154Chris GazzardAthletics NorthM9:20:22
4155Roy MilehamAlex WaspsM9:20:24
4156Jean Pousson9:20:25
4157Darrol John HarrisonM9:20:26
4158Bossie BoshoffM9:20:26
4159Andre Janse van NoordwykSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:20:30
4160James HayesBloemfontein Achilles9:20:31
4161Frans OdendaalPretoriaM9:20:33
4162Douglas BrownDurban Athletic ClubM9:20:33
4163 David Booth 9:20:35
4164Sarien LabuschagneBoksburg Athletic Club9:20:36
4165Manie LombardRoodepoortM9:20:38
4166Henry StreverM9:20:38
4167Harry BeharieDurban Athletic ClubM9:20:40
4168Moosa MahomedM9:20:43
4169Winston SteytlerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:20:43
4170Dan DancaIndumiso Athletic Club9:20:45
4171 Petrus Motshweneng 9:20:45
4172Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:20:46
4173Christa VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersF9:20:46
4174 Richard Summers M 9:20:47
4175John ChristieScottburghM9:20:49
4176Craig ChristiansonWestvilleM9:20:50
4177 Richard Knipe M 9:20:51
4178Solomon DlaminiAlex WaspsM9:20:53
4179Amor van ZylTuksF9:20:53
4180Neels PretoriusWelkom StridersM9:20:54
4181Gerhardus LuiesCoaldustM9:20:54
4182 Kurt Radzom M 9:20:56
4183Shane StringerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:20:57
4184Tony KonigkramerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:20:57
4185 Joseph Ngomane 9:20:58
4186Bruce CharltonWestvilleM9:21:00
4187John MngadiM9:21:01
4188Peter WrightWestvilleM9:21:03
4189Doria LeoHillcrest Villagers9:21:04
4190 Andre Phillips M 9:21:05
4191 Hennie Robberts 9:21:06
4192 Heinrich Stoltz M 9:21:08
4193Geoff WhitingHillcrest VillagersM9:21:08
4194Kevin de BruinEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:21:08
4195Hugh WillisM9:21:09
4196Michael MilaniKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:21:11
4197Laura WakefordF9:21:11
4198James ApplebyM9:21:11
4199Ni HadebeChiltern9:21:11
4200Bill HarveyRandburg HarriersM9:21:13
4201Johan JoubertSaintsM9:21:14
4202Andy AdrianGermiston Callies HarriersM9:21:15
4203Thulani S MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:21:17
4204Fred PerfectSavagesM9:21:17
4205Barry PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM9:21:19
4206Ben van den BergPort Elizabeth Amateur9:21:21
4207Nicodemus MamakokoRocky Road RunnersM9:21:22
4208 Alpheus Mandla Dlungwane 9:21:22
4209Godfrey ModibediM9:21:23
4210 Sol Jacobs M 9:21:24
4211Mike DeeksRand Athletic ClubM9:21:26
4212 Stoppies Stopforth M 9:21:26
4213 Cliford Shilubana M 9:21:28
4214 Attwell Nxasana 9:21:28
4215Roger CollinsM9:21:31
4216Arnold BedemanJohannesburg Harriers9:21:31
4217Grant WilsonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:21:33
4218Duncan Mc GuinnessBedfordview Country ClubM9:21:34
4219Vernon LawrenceBedfordview Country ClubM9:21:36
4220Simon ShangeSavagesM9:21:38
4221 Snakes Mokoko 9:21:38
4222Neville AlldredSavagesM9:21:40
4223 Francios Uys 9:21:41
4224Len LeaPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:21:42
4225 David Kalakhosi M 9:21:43
4226Keith Guise-BrownCollegians HarriersM9:21:45
4227Monkey EdwardsM9:21:46
4228Izak ScheverNKP Pretoria-Onderwyskollege9:21:48
4229Hennie van NiekerkNewcastle HarriersM9:21:49
4230Geoffrey GoldbergStella Athletic ClubM9:21:50
4231 Zander Scheuer 9:21:53
4232Errol BaxterMandene ParkM9:21:53
4233Les KirklandM9:21:56
4234Graham BoretPinetown District Athletic Club9:21:57
4235Graham BargateM9:21:57
4236Anthony FalksonWestvilleM9:21:58
4237Sandy CampbellM9:21:59
4238Malcolm CreedPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:21:59
4239 Ralph Hahn M 9:22:00
4240Charles BritzKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:22:03
4241Elvis GovenderRedro HarriersM9:22:03
4242 Roselyne Msibi 9:22:07
4243Pieter AvenantM9:22:08
4244Louis NaudeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:22:08
4245Bill RothschildJeppe QuondamM9:22:10
4246Johan CronjeWestvilleM9:22:13
4247Alan HodgesGermiston Callies HarriersM9:22:13
4248 Philip Beard M 9:22:14
4249 Hughie Turner M 9:22:15
4250Gordon KuhnM9:22:15
4251Charles SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM9:22:19
4252Yvonne RenwickScottburghF9:22:20
4253 Mbhekeni Ngcobo 9:22:21
4254Patrick SeddonM9:22:22
4255Keith HarrisScottburghM9:22:23
4256Kim HagemannZululand Multisport Club9:22:24
4257Marc NelDolphin Coast StridersM9:22:25
4258David BlightCollegians HarriersM9:22:25
4259 Meil Magson 9:22:25
4260 Tim Attwell M 9:22:25
4261Jan CoetzeeRustenburgM9:22:26
4262Karel Du ToitSaintsM9:22:30
4263Graeme BurginPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:22:30
4264Sonia NaudeF9:22:30
4265Leon EngelbrechtM9:22:30
4266 Mike Otty M 9:22:31
4267Willy CastleRand Athletic ClubM9:22:32
4268 Naas Botes M 9:22:32
4269Werner WeidemannRustenburgM9:22:34
4270Mark JonesJohannesburg HarriersM9:22:34
4271Andre Du PreezPretoriaM9:22:36
4272 Ewert Swanepoel M 9:22:38
4273 Johannes Mabefu 9:22:45
4274Robin PoultonRandburg HarriersM9:22:45
4275Macolm FeldmanTeam VitalityM9:22:46
4276Andries AnnandaleGermiston Callies HarriersM9:22:48
4277 Wolf Fabiani M 9:22:49
4278Arthur SmithM9:22:50
4279 Dawid de Lange M 9:22:51
4280Tn California NenePinetown District Athletic Club9:22:54
4281Kevin JohnstonSavagesM9:22:57
4282 Moses Mano M 9:23:01
4283Henry de LangeTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:23:01
4284Pieter BeetsTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:23:04
4285Leon VosTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club9:23:06
4286Robin GardnerHarlequin HarriersM9:23:06
4287 Peter Larkin 9:23:07
4288 Jon Heeger M 9:23:07
4289 Norman Webster M 9:23:08
4290Harry BuchananSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:23:08
4291 Smiley Kelly M 9:23:09
4292Gary DavisBluffM9:23:09
4293 Mike Sankey M 9:23:10
4294 Martin Johannessen M 9:23:14
4295John RuddBenoni HarriersM9:23:15
4296Lawrence HeathmanDurban Athletic Club9:23:16
4297Andrew ShaveM9:23:16
4298 Shirley Kelly 9:23:17
4299Colin KorkieAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:23:18
4300Jurgen HalbichBenoni HarriersM9:23:21
4301Colin Gibbs-JonesRocky Road Runners9:23:22
4302Adam DawoodDurban Athletic ClubM9:23:26
4303Neil BrinkMaritzburg StridersM9:23:28
4304Isaac KgajeImpala9:23:28
4305Len TaylorMidlandsM9:23:29
4306Howard WalshRand Athletic Club9:23:30
4307 Carel Coetzee M 9:23:30
4308Charlie ChaseGermiston Callies HarriersM9:23:32
4309 Gert van Heerden M 9:23:34
4310Johan BarnardM9:23:35
4311Dries BeetgeBloemfontein StridersM9:23:37
4312Rodney HoggRand Athletic Club9:23:39
4313Koos KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:23:40
4314 Gerhard van der Merwe Goodyear Athletic ClubM 9:23:41
4315Russell Ellis-ClarkeQueensburgh Harriers9:23:43
4316Paul GouldVarsity KudusM9:23:49
4317Tonie Jansen van RensburgCoaldustM9:23:50
4318 Mark Wilkins 9:23:52
4319Gavin WatchlurstPort Elizabeth Amateur9:23:57
4320Chris HauptfleischBloemfontein StridersM9:23:57
4321Pieter LindeCoaldustM9:23:57
4322Louis JacobszM9:23:58
4323Johan van WykM9:23:59
4324Bertus van EedenCoaldustM9:23:59
4325Danie LouwM9:24:00
4326 Grundlingh Enslin M 9:24:00
4327Tiens van der MeschtGoodyear Athletic Club9:24:01
4328Colleen GrievesonWestvilleF9:24:01
4329Edward KilianSavagesM9:24:01
4330Cecil GersbachAmanzimtotiM9:24:03
4331 Johann Schreiber 9:24:03
4332Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:24:04
4333 Fred Opperman M 9:24:04
4334 Dave Moore 9:24:05
4335Ronnie GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:24:07
4336Stanley KentBedfordview Country ClubM9:24:08
4337Nigel Rudling9:24:08
4338 Juan van Deventer 9:24:08
4339 Raymond Pead 9:24:10
4340 John Aitchison M 9:24:12
4341Philip Mc LarenTuksM9:24:12
4342Fanie van StadenPretoriaM9:24:12
4343Dirk Mc KenzieM9:24:14
4344 Jesswat Naran M 9:24:15
4345 Danie van der Walt M 9:24:17
4346 Andrew Bradford 9:24:19
4347 Geoffrey Harris M 9:24:20
4348Basil Kent-BrownM9:24:21
4349 Denis Cacho M 9:24:21
4350 John Tibane M 9:24:21
4351Harischandra SukhaM9:24:22
4352Peter BaillieDurban RamblersM9:24:23
4353 Javahirlal Sukha M 9:24:24
4354 James Whitecross 9:24:25
4355Douglas MitchellSouth African National Defence ForceM9:24:26
4356Yagambaram KanapathieDurban Athletic ClubM9:24:26
4357 David Jones South African National Defence ForceM 9:24:27
4358Ross Mc LarenWestville9:24:28
4359 Andre Maritz M 9:24:30
4360Charles BromleySouth African National Defence Force9:24:30
4361Cheryll DavidsRocky Road RunnersF9:24:31
4362Ian PenningtonSouth African National Defence Force9:24:31
4363 Iain Wolfe M 9:24:33
4364David LouwEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:24:34
4365Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM9:24:34
4366Junain DavidsPiratesM9:24:35
4367Richard ColemanHillcrest VillagersM9:24:35
4368Trevor MitchellRiverside HarriersM9:24:36
4369 Christo Le Roux M 9:24:37
4370Royith RamballyRedro HarriersM9:24:38
4371Rabi SukrajWestvilleM9:24:40
4372 Craig Polkinghorne M 9:24:43
4373 Daniel Buys 9:24:44
4374Rob HarrisM9:24:44
4375Willie StruwigUniversity of South AfricaM9:24:47
4376 Brian Ainsley M 9:24:48
4377Clive GeddiePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:24:48
4378Jim ScottM9:24:51
4379Tich CrichtonRand Athletic ClubM9:24:53
4380John RawlingsPhobiansM9:24:55
4381Justin ErasmusM9:25:00
4382Chris WattsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:25:06
4383Peter RogersStandertonM9:25:06
4384Hennie SenekalDebid Athletic ClubM9:25:06
4385Siegfried LeemhuisMiddelburgM9:25:09
4386Steve RoperM9:25:10
4387Johan FoucheM9:25:11
4388Mark BarronSpartan HarriersM9:25:11
4389Koos BuysTogs Frontrunners9:25:12
4390 Brahm Du Plessis 9:25:14
4391Anthony MorrisonMidlandsM9:25:15
4392Kovalan MoodleyM9:25:16
4393Brian FaberStella Athletic ClubM9:25:16
4394Jim HughesJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:17
4395Gerard VisserBenoni NorthernsM9:25:17
4396Garth GregoryRocky Road RunnersM9:25:18
4397Montie MonteithMacarthurM9:25:20
4398Martin WardJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:20
4399Karsten ClotzSouth African National Defence ForceM9:25:20
4400Paul LootsWestgold Athletic ClubM9:25:21
4401Marius de BeerM9:25:22
4402Robbie RobsonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:25:25
4403Terry DollmanRand Athletic ClubM9:25:28
4404Bev JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:25:29
4405Michael FrizelleSavagesM9:25:30
4406 Mike Elliott 9:25:33
4407 Piet Matthee M 9:25:33
4408Frederick van WeelePretoriaM9:25:36
4409Derek JarmanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:25:37
4410Leigh FreedmanRocky Road RunnersM9:25:38
4411Piet SmithBenoni NorthernsM9:25:41
4412Johnny MsimangaM9:25:43
4413Eve van DykBreakthru Midrand StridersF9:25:43
4414 Brett Sachs M 9:25:45
4415William MpobiBenoni Northerns9:25:50
4416Robert RotteveelRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:25:53
4417Tony HabgoodEmpangeni Athletic Club9:25:56
4418James StewartSasol (Secunda)M9:25:57
4419Gerhard OosthuizenM9:25:57
4420William MartinAlex WaspsM9:25:58
4421Len JoubertPretoriaM9:26:01
4422Tony KirbyRandburg HarriersM9:26:02
4423Pieter van der WesthuizenTuksM9:26:03
4424Chris SwanepoelUniversity of South Africa9:26:04
4425 Theo Zeeman M 9:26:04
4426Carl LouwrensSabie ShufflersM9:26:04
4427Rod HastieHillcrest VillagersM9:26:06
4428Darby KingwillM9:26:08
4429Jan van VredenAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:26:09
4430 Terry Rubenstein M 9:26:10
4431 Gregory Edginton 9:26:10
4432Ian CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM9:26:10
4433 Hennie van Zyl M 9:26:12
4434Chris StanderAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:26:13
4435Don MossAmanzimtotiM9:26:15
4436Andreas EmatingerM9:26:16
4437 Marcello Mariotti M 9:26:16
4438 Robert Cannon M 9:26:19
4439Vic CockcroftPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:26:20
4440Sean EdwardsRocky Road RunnersM9:26:22
4441Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:26:23
4442 Adrie Brand 9:26:25
4443Skip KonigPhobiansM9:26:26
4444Jacqueline StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersF9:26:27
4445 Gert Coetzee Bloemfontein AchillesM 9:26:27
4446Alec TerblancheStandertonM9:26:28
4447Dudley StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM9:26:28
4448Cornelius JacobsFlorida9:26:30
4449 Rich Winton 9:26:30
4450Ron DowseSavages9:26:31
4451Claude MitchellM9:26:32
4452Garri WallaceTogs Frontrunners9:26:33
4453Helen DrucePhobiansF9:26:35
4454Basil NdwandwePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:26:35
4455Ian RussellWestvilleM9:26:37
4456Chris AggettBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:26:37
4457Daan PrinslooNdabaM9:26:38
4458Michael GreerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:26:40
4459 Tim Koppel M 9:26:41
4460 Eugene Mulder M 9:26:42
4461Gary NortonJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:43
4462Tonie ViljoenNylstroom Marathon ClubM9:26:43
4463Petrus CoetzeeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:26:44
4464 Steve Bassingthwaighte M 9:26:46
4465Bobby JonesTwini Athletic Club9:26:46
4466Richard SherryVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:26:46
4467Frans KemperSavagesM9:26:47
4468Mark TannianVarsity KudusM9:26:48
4469Wolfgang SchmidtHillcrest VillagersM9:26:50
4470 Valayatham Moodley M 9:26:50
4471 Pieter Fourie M 9:26:51
4472Quintin BeetonM9:26:52
4473Peter GiddyAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:26:54
4474Gary DannBluffM9:26:55
4475 Bill Clucas 9:26:55
4476Bruce EngelbrechtJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:56
4477Gert van der KaayWestariaM9:26:57
4478 Mario van Eeden M 9:26:58
4479Richard GoldingStella Athletic Club9:26:58
4480Alwyn LeschinskyWestariaM9:26:59
4481John EastBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:26:59
4482Stuart WinckworthM9:27:01
4483Bernard RobertsonGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:27:01
4484 Tremayne Dunstan M 9:27:02
4485Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM9:27:02
4486Guy HarrisHillcrest VillagersM9:27:03
4487Steven BeetgeBedfordview Country ClubM9:27:03
4488Dawie BothmaWelkom StridersM9:27:04
4489Robert RoperHillcrest VillagersM9:27:05
4490 Kevin Mc Gurk M 9:27:06
4491Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM9:27:06
4492Igor BroesRandburg Harriers9:27:07
4493 Melville Lotter M 9:27:08
4494Anthony KelbrickRand Athletic Club9:27:09
4495Jan HumanBreakthru Midrand Striders9:27:10
4496Wilhelm OdendaalBloemfontein AchillesM9:27:11
4497Hansie RoosVaalM9:27:12
4498Frederick BothaSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:27:13
4499Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM9:27:15
4500Petro GouwsF9:27:15
4501Hennie CoetzeeM9:27:18
4502Richard BindOxford StridersM9:27:21
4503Stewart GoddenPort Elizabeth Amateur9:27:21
4504 Roderick Finlay M 9:27:21
4505John GiddingsOxford Striders9:27:23
4506 Neil Woodin M 9:27:25
4507 John van Heerden M 9:27:29
4508Graham MorganBenoni Northerns