PDAC2015-01-25

25.0kmdistance
1:20:54winning time
1136finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sipho MbanjudiPhantane Athletic ClubM1:20:54
2Elmore SibandauBunyeM1:21:10
3Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM1:21:59
4Bongumusa MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:22:27
5Menzi NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:22:30
6Garikai MadawoChatsworthM1:23:27
7Sandile LembethaKearsney StridersM1:24:16
8Skhumbuzo DlaminiMaxed EliteM1:24:30
9Thuso MoseoziMaxed EliteM1:25:04
10 Sipho Ngxongo Born2RunM 1:26:47
11Mthokozisi CeleSouth Coast StridersM1:28:11
12 Thulebona Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:28:24
13 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:28:35
14Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:28:48
15Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:28:57
16Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM1:29:31
17Siphelele ZondiPhumaM1:29:55
18Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:32:26
19Nkosinathi ZwaneMtubatubaM1:33:13
20Thulani MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:33:48
21Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:36:11
22Mduduzi NgcongoPhumaM1:36:23
23Sandile BloseMtubatubaM1:36:26
24Samsoni MnyangoMtubatubaM1:36:49
25Muntwenkosi ButheleziuBunyeM1:37:14
26Nhlanhla YendeNew BalanceM1:37:36
27 Thami M 1:37:47
28Innocent HlengwaHammarsdaleM1:38:32
29Sphamandla MzomaMaxed EliteM1:38:46
30Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:38:48
31Skhumbuzo MngadiM1:39:04
32Daniel AdonsSydenhamM1:39:27
33Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:39:39
34Oliver BrownDHS Old BoysM1:41:01
35Bayethe NgebeToyotaM1:41:36
36Suzette BothaEskom GijimasF1:42:03
37Donovan van GelderChilternM1:42:11
38Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:42:15
39Adrien Khumbulani GobaEskom GijimasM1:42:23
40Sifiso VeziMaritzburg CityM1:43:36
41Lesley Ram . . . ?Speed Explosion Athletic ClubM1:43:56
42Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:44:05
43Sphelele MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM1:44:15
44Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:28
45Grant CummingsWestvilleM1:44:30
46Phumlani XoloGod's Golden AcreM1:44:31
47Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:44:41
48Sandile MagwenyanePhumaM1:44:42
49Mzwandile ZiqubuHillcrest VillagersM1:45:45
50Siyabonga NgusePhumaM1:45:49
51Sonnyboy NkabiniNedbank Running ClubM1:45:54
52Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:46:02
53Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:46:15
54Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:46:18
55David TubbMidlandsM1:46:48
56Grant GuerinBluffM1:46:56
57Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:24
58Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:47:30
59Stephen NgibaChilternM1:48:09
60Matthew QuinnJeppe QuondamM1:48:16
61Phumlani NgcoboPhumaM1:48:28
62Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM1:48:37
63Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:48:43
64Christopher LionetMaxed EliteM1:48:46
65Christopher MortimerSouth Coast StridersM1:49:04
66Nkosivethu NgcoboPhumaM1:49:13
67Philani SheziKwaDabeka HarriersM1:49:51
68Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM1:50:39
69Sibusiso MiyaMaxed EliteM1:50:48
70Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:50:57
71Neil NeatForest HillsM1:51:08
72Michael MagwenyanePhumaM1:51:22
73Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:51:34
74Don ClarkeSavagesM1:51:51
75Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:51:55
76Sphamandla CebekhuloGet FitM1:52:02
77Stephane MontgomeryFaku ChiefsF1:52:10
78Zakhele MkhwanaziNedbank Running ClubM1:52:20
79Mqondisi NgcoboNatal CarbineersM1:52:31
80 ? Grobler AmanzimtotiM 1:52:40
81Hendrik BesterAmanzimtotiM1:52:50
82Kieth CloverHilton HarriersM1:52:51
83Remegius MkhizeBluffM1:52:53
84Ben HodgsonSavagesM1:53:04
85Michelle SimsEskom GijimasF1:53:05
86Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM1:53:14
87 Ziqubu Eskom GijimasF 1:53:16
88Warren GibsonRun/Walk for LifeM1:53:17
89Daryl HeferWestvilleM1:53:19
90Russell PietersenWestvilleM1:53:22
91Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:23
92David MacDonaldBluffM1:53:25
93Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:53:37
94Menzi MfekaPhumaM1:53:43
95John GroblerMy Training DayM1:53:57
96Ryan MitchelsHillcrest VillagersM1:54:21
97Sarah WilsonHillcrest VillagersF1:54:21
98Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM1:54:22
99Paul MullerBluffM1:54:24
100Scott MaynardNedbank Running ClubM1:54:31
101Shaun FinnRun/Walk for LifeM1:54:39
102Ross BedfordNedbank Running ClubM1:54:44
103Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM1:54:46
104Hein NiedlingerBluffM1:55:09
105Craig LilfordWestvilleM1:55:17
106Sibusiso ?SAPS StridersM1:55:30
107Hamilton MjwaraKearsney StridersM1:55:38
108Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:55:45
109Keith PageLegends Lifestyle CentreM1:56:11
110 Thokozani Mkhu . . . ? M 1:56:18
111Shelley CadleChilternF1:56:23
112Gregory LeeHighwayM1:56:30
113Cade PillayWoodviewM1:56:31
114Sipho ThabethePhumaM1:56:35
115Vusi ZwaneDepartment of Public WorksM1:56:36
116Tracey AllisonWestvilleF1:56:37
117Gavin EngelbrechtStella Athletic ClubM1:56:40
118Sibongiseni MziziMaxed EliteM1:56:42
119Russell Solanders (?)Natal CarbineersM1:56:51
120Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM1:56:52
121Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:57:09
122Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM1:57:22
123Renier CronjeHillcrest VillagersM1:57:23
124Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:25
125Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:57:31
126Greg SassenDHS Old BoysM1:57:38
127Mark de SwardtPrime Athletic ClubM1:57:43
128Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:57:44
129Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM1:57:45
130Tim ThompsonDHS Old BoysM1:57:47
131Dumisani NgubaneuBunyeF1:57:48
132Martin VenterEskom GijimasM1:58:14
133Suzette GoncalvesForest HillsF1:58:17
134Craig SmerdonBluffM1:58:29
135Mthokozisi MadlalaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:58:32
136John WarnesWestvilleM1:58:34
137Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:58:35
138Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:58:48
139Xolanani ?Maritzburg CityM1:58:50
140Scott McCartneyHighwayM1:59:00
141John AdamsWestvilleM1:59:05
142Melusi SishiPhumaM1:59:12
143Patrick MartelWestvilleM1:59:20
144Robert Rougier-LaganeBluffM1:59:36
145Sizwe MtshaliM1:59:43
146Edward MzobeHighwayM2:00:05
147Kyle MatthewsMaxed EliteM2:00:29
148Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM2:00:33
149Bheka MakhathiniHillcrest VillagersM2:00:34
150Stuart GannonWestvilleM2:00:35
151Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM2:00:57
152Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM2:00:58
153Craig BriggWestvilleM2:01:17
154Sibusiso JaliDolphin Coast StridersM2:01:18
155Anna NgobeseChilternF2:01:31
156Vincent MkontoStella Athletic ClubM2:01:40
157Tembesile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF2:01:46
158Adam Howard-DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM2:01:52
159Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:02:00
160Mbhulesmi ShongwePhumaM2:02:02
161Grant PedlerForest HillsM2:02:22
162Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM2:02:24
163Robbie HyslopHowickM2:02:33
164 Dale Hewitt M 2:02:35
165Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM2:02:36
166Nkosinathi MakhanyaM2:02:45
167Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM2:02:49
168Sid ReddyChatsworthM2:02:56
169Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF2:02:57
170Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF2:02:58
171Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM2:03:20
172Seth DeghayeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:03:24
173Stuart ManzieHillcrest VillagersM2:03:36
174Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM2:03:50
175Mark RobinsonWestvilleM2:03:51
176Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM2:03:53
177Khayelihle NgubaneAmaqhaweM2:03:58
178Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:05
179Sean RobersChilternM2:04:17
180Boysie van StadenDHS Old BoysM2:04:18
181Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF2:04:19
182Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM2:04:21
183Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM2:04:23
184Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM2:04:26
185Grant LarsonDHS Old BoysM2:04:45
186Barry SpencerWestvilleM2:04:46
187Paul PearceWestvilleM2:04:47
188Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF2:04:49
189Samantha PennyForest HillsF2:04:55
190Gavin NoahDHS Old BoysM2:04:55
191Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:04:56
192Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM2:04:57
193Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:58
194Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:04:59
195Xolani NdimandeAfricaM2:05:05
196Graeme Minter BrownKearsney StridersM2:05:07
197Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM2:05:09
198Matthew WouldSavagesM2:05:26
199Selvanathan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM2:05:48
200Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:05:49
201 Mbona PhumaM 2:05:52
202Neil WilsonHillcrest VillagersM2:05:54
203Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF2:06:09
204Debbie KittoDHS Old BoysF2:06:11
205Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM2:06:12
206Kirsty BomfordCollegians HarriersF2:06:17
207Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM2:06:20
208Zoleer SaccorSave OrionM2:06:22
209Allan RandellSavagesM2:06:22
210Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:06:32
211Shaun ReidCrusaders - KZNM2:06:36
212Matthew ConradieKearsney StridersM2:06:37
213Bongumusa NgobeseAmaqhaweM2:06:39
214Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM2:06:43
215Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:06:48
216Patrick KellyKearsney StridersM2:06:51
217Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM2:06:52
218Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:06:53
219James ReeveWestvilleM2:06:54
220Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:06:56
221Gavin HerwoodBorn2RunM2:06:57
222Mark Jansen van RensburgForest HillsM2:06:59
223Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:07:15
224Lizane OlivierBluffF2:07:28
225Dylan KincadeBluffM2:07:37
226Ryan DercksenWestvilleM2:07:58
227Sheldon RileyQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:06
228Nicole OxleeKearsney StridersF2:08:07
229Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM2:08:09
230Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF2:08:10
231Richard RobertsonCollegians HarriersM2:08:36
232Mthembeu DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM2:08:38
233Kevin CourneyHillcrest VillagersM2:08:46
234Les SmithWestvilleM2:08:47
235Kim FosterChilternF2:08:49
236Heio MeyerQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:57
237Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF2:09:15
238Malusi ZumaMaritzburg CityM2:09:20
239Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF2:09:21
240Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM2:09:23
241Zethinbiso NtuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:25
242Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF2:09:27
243Mpiyakhe ButheleziUbuhleM2:09:34
244Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:38
245Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM2:09:39
246Michael LombardM2:09:41
247Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:09:44
248Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF2:09:52
249David NaudeHillcrest VillagersM2:09:53
250Taryn AndersonBluffF2:09:54
251Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF2:09:56
252Prakash GhelaSave OrionM2:10:05
253Chris van RensburgBluffM2:10:06
254Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:10:08
255Jarid SherwoodGet FitM2:10:10
256Matthew SwemmerGet FitM2:10:12
257Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:10:14
258Trevor LuytWestvilleM2:10:20
259Mark ParkerGet FitM2:10:22
260Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:10:24
261Antony WebsterBluffM2:10:31
262Elias MechanicosSavagesM2:10:37
263Vivek NatasenHighwayM2:10:40
264Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF2:10:42
265Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:10:53
266Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:10:54
267Nikki ViljoenMaxed EliteF2:11:11
268Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:11:13
269Mahomed Iqbal MoolaOasis CrescentM2:11:15
270Xolani MbamboChamberM2:11:20
271Matt HollinsheadDHS Old BoysM2:11:24
272Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM2:11:25
273Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM2:11:32
274 Lucky Mtuli M 2:11:43
275Louis PretoriusNatal CarbineersM2:11:50
276Phumlani MthethwaMaxed EliteM2:11:52
277Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF2:11:58
278Oliver LamusseWestvilleM2:11:59
279Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:12:01
280Renier BassonWestvilleM2:12:12
281 Gareth Warringtom M 2:12:13
282Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM2:12:27
283Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:40
284Robyn PitotRiverside HarriersF2:13:06
285Jean PitotRiverside HarriersM2:13:07
286Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM2:13:09
287 Pamela Schultz F 2:13:12
288Mondli NtseleDurban Athletic ClubM2:13:22
289Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM2:13:25
290 Andre Du Plessis Hillcrest VillagersM 2:13:31
291Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM2:13:36
292Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:13:38
293Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM2:13:41
294Steve MurrayBluffM2:13:44
295Graham HooperM2:13:45
296Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF2:13:50
297Dennis HoustonBluffM2:13:56
298Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM2:13:57
299Bronwyn WelmanAthletics NorthF2:14:01
300 Melisa Ditz F 2:14:02
301Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM2:14:09
302Peter PearseKearsney StridersM2:14:11
303Mohamed NoorgatSave OrionM2:14:12
304Ebrahim KajeeSave OrionM2:14:13
305Zaheer AllawoodeenSave OrionM2:14:14
306Maryanne OliverCrusaders - KZNF2:14:16
307Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:17
308Christiaan KonigRiverside HarriersM2:14:20
309Richard HornerRiverside HarriersM2:14:23
310Siphelele NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:14:28
311Denver SubramanyGet FitM2:14:34
312Shane GreylingGet FitM2:14:35
313Lindy KretzmannHilton HarriersF2:14:36
314Clinton ChantBluffM2:14:37
315 Ralph SydenhamM 2:14:42
316Lance CorbettDHS Old BoysM2:14:44
317Lauren ClarkChilternF2:14:45
318Malcolm FoureBluffM2:14:47
319Paul BrinkChilternM2:14:51
320Tyrone van WykWestvilleM2:14:55
321Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM2:15:03
322Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF2:15:05
323Mohammed PhandarOasis CrescentM2:15:06
324Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF2:15:07
325Dylan RawsonNatal CarbineersM2:15:08
326Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:15:14
327Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:15:15
328Manuela DienerSavagesF2:15:16
329Gordon DienerSavagesM2:15:17
330Steven YoungHighwayM2:15:18
331Alister ReidCrusaders - KZNM2:15:25
332Fenn van TonderDHS Old BoysF2:15:25
333Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM2:15:26
334Mduduzi ButheleziSparM2:15:29
335Justin EvansStella Athletic ClubM2:15:30
336Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:15:31
337Thierry LagesseWestvilleM2:15:38
338Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM2:15:39
339Xolani MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM2:15:41
340Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:15:43
341Phillippa RautenbachWestvilleF2:15:46
342Kerry HoarWestvilleF2:15:55
343Tuliswqa ZibeleMtubatubaF2:15:56
344Sibusiso DlalisaM2:16:02
345Robin SoulsbyHillcrest VillagersM2:16:04
346Nick RichardsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:16:13
347Nikki DrakeDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:15
348Charl MeyerM2:16:20
349 Paul Johnson M 2:16:23
350Sigonelo SibisiEskom Gijimas2:16:24
351Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM2:16:25
352Lauren Beviss-ChallinerWestvilleF2:16:26
353Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:28
354Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:32
355Mark DickStella Athletic ClubM2:16:34
356Ginger NaidooChatsworthM2:16:35
357Karrim OsmanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:40
358Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM2:16:48
359Zain ShaikTongaat PanthersM2:16:49
360Gordon HowieEskom GijimasM2:16:54
361Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM2:16:55
362Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM2:16:56
363Ralf PapsDHS Old BoysM2:17:02
364Justin NelHerbalifeM2:17:07
365Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM2:17:13
366Hayley ElginDHS Old BoysF2:17:14
367Paula DoveyWestvilleF2:17:15
368David KoppDHS Old BoysM2:17:15
369 Miroshaw Fischer M 2:17:16
370Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:17
371Stuart DuacmanHilton HarriersM2:17:19
372Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF2:17:21
373Zahied WangRun for FunM2:17:31
374Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:17:34
375Justice ShangeSydenhamM2:17:43
376Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:17:44
377Mark BiddleChilternM2:17:45
378Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:51
379Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:17:52
380Kirsty GoodwinBluffF2:17:55
381Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM2:17:56
382Ampie NiehausRiverside HarriersM2:18:03
383Mark JewittKearsney StridersM2:18:08
384Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM2:18:09
385Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF2:18:11
386Zenzele HlongwanePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:18:11
387Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:18:14
388Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM2:18:35
389Gareth HallGet FitM2:18:44
390Njabulo NdlelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:55
391Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:19:02
392Derek Mc MasterStella Athletic ClubM2:19:03
393Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM2:19:04
394Tryeve WangLegends Athletic ClubM2:19:16
395Ross JenveyLegends Athletic ClubM2:19:17
396Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:19:22
397James CruickshankDHS Old BoysM2:19:24
398Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:25
399Nontuthuko MashimaneLoskop GijimasF2:19:27
400Yoganathan AppannaSouth Coast StridersM2:19:36
401Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:19:39
402 Dumisani Mngodi M 2:19:40
403Mark CatheyMidlandsM2:19:43
404Jonathan HawkerVirginia Athletic ClubM2:19:44
405Dickie StubbsBluffM2:19:45
406Clinton van de VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:19:48
407Wally SkinnerBluffM2:19:48
408Scott CouperRiverside HarriersM2:19:49
409Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF2:19:51
410Warren ElliottQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:52
411Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:19:55
412Karen GreenForest HillsF2:19:56
413Gregory KethForest HillsM2:19:57
414Lee Anne CummingHillcrest VillagersF2:19:58
415Alison ParleWestvilleF2:19:58
416Anton StoffbergWestvilleM2:20:05
417Iyanda NgcoboGet FitM2:20:09
418James GeorgeForest HillsM2:20:11
419Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:20:12
420Nicole GrinakerLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:20:13
421Mandi DuthieGet FitF2:20:18
422Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:20:19
423Cindy KingGet FitF2:20:19
424 Justine Vogt F 2:20:20
425Natalie Le RouxForest HillsF2:20:28
426Brandon MontgomeryMaxed EliteM2:20:41
427Denise MondaWestvilleF2:20:43
428Sally VeenmanChilternF2:20:51
429Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF2:20:53
430Lynda HoppeRiverside HarriersF2:20:53
431Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF2:20:54
432Murimo Bethel MutangauMhlathuzeM2:20:54
433Raine TarbyHarlequin HarriersM2:20:54
434 Derick Shibase M 2:20:55
435Sibonelo MadlalaDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:02
436Nonjabulo MnguniMaxed EliteF2:21:08
437Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:21:12
438Sue WardropRiverside HarriersF2:21:13
439Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF2:21:18
440Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM2:21:19
441Freek PotgieterBluffM2:21:26
442Gareth RobertsonTeam VitalityM2:21:28
443Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM2:21:32
444Ras NaidooNewlands StridersM2:21:33
445Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:34
446Gavin HillEskom GijimasM2:21:39
447Luke DunstoneSouth Coast StridersM2:21:40
448Otto KhuzwayoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:21:45
449Michael KitwswaCorrectional ServicesM2:21:47
450Tyrone PullenNedbank Running ClubM2:22:00
451Earl DonnellyHillcrest VillagersM2:22:04
452Paul de WetHowickM2:22:05
453Brad Mc DonaldHowickM2:22:06
454Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:07
455Tracey TwitchenHillcrest VillagersF2:22:08
456Jacob TwalaWestvilleM2:22:09
457Julius Paulino SimbineStella Athletic ClubM2:22:16
458Chris DaviesQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:17
459Mark GoosenKearsney StridersM2:22:26
460Shane Le BretonCollegians HarriersM2:22:29
461Catherine MorrisStella Athletic ClubF2:22:34
462Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF2:22:35
463Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:22:36
464Chantal NosworthyHillcrest VillagersF2:22:37
465Chantal van den BergHillcrest VillagersF2:22:38
466Mxolisi MkhizeUniversity of South AfricaM2:22:39
467Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM2:22:40
468Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:41
469David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:22:42
470Kyle HattinghRun/Walk for LifeM2:22:43
471Damian JudgeDHS Old BoysM2:22:44
472Habib SithebePhumaM2:22:45
473Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:22:46
474Ebrahim RazakMaritzburg StridersM2:22:46
475Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:22:47
476Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:22:48
477Robert RicheySavagesM2:22:55
478Warren WakefieldSouth Coast StridersM2:22:58
479Sibonelo ZunguAmaqhaweM2:22:58
480Phindile NtombelaAmaqhaweF2:22:59
481Bonginkosi DladlaSAPSM2:23:00
482Theresa CoetzeeStella Athletic ClubF2:23:01
483Dhiren GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:23:12
484Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:23:13
485Rob Le RouxCrusaders - KZNM2:23:14
486 Philini Xolo M 2:23:20
487Strini NadesanFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:23:21
488Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:23:32
489Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:23:35
490Anita SchubachAmanzimtotiF2:23:36
491Peter van der MeerSecundaM2:23:37
492Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM2:23:37
493Sam Makelens1000 HillsM2:23:40
494Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:23:40
495Suegnet van der SpuyMaxed EliteF2:23:41
496Gareth de BroizeQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:41
497Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:23:51
498Judy CousinsTwini Athletic ClubF2:23:56
499Ammie LiebengergBluffM2:23:57
500Nicole GardnerForest HillsF2:24:04
501Kevin Mc GillHillcrest VillagersM2:24:05
502Tanya SmithHowickF2:24:07
503Musa NgwadiPhumaM2:24:08
504Herald SolomonSpirit WindM2:24:09
505Edward JeffreyHillcrest VillagersM2:24:10
506Tammy HattinghRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:13
507 Makhosazane Ngcobo F 2:24:14
508Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:24:16
509Lize CoetzeeForest HillsF2:24:17
510Mzwenhlanhla VilakaziKwaMashuM2:24:21
511Michelle HlopheF2:24:22
512Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM2:24:26
513Haydn RenckenGet FitM2:24:32
514 J Verra Hillcrest Villagers 2:24:37
515Mike CleaterKearsney StridersM2:24:42
516Davis Julian GovenderChatsworthM2:24:47
517Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:24:49
518Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:24:49
519Musawenko NguboSAPS2:24:50
520Nathan BuckiQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:53
521Paul SimonQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:58
522Theresa PadayacheeChatsworthF2:25:00
523Ravi ChettyChatsworthM2:25:02
524Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:25:03
525Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:25:04
526Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM2:25:05
527Alicia CoetserBluffF2:25:06
528Juanita VenterCollegians HarriersF2:25:08
529Michelle LagesseChilternF2:25:15
530Shelly-Ann KellyHillcrest VillagersF2:25:16
531Charles BishopHillcrest VillagersM2:25:17
532Jon OrtonDolphin Coast StridersM2:25:18
533Candice DouglasDHS Old BoysF2:25:19
534Michael van NiekerkM2:25:20
535Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM2:25:21
536Tyron BothaChilternM2:25:26
537Renee DriemeyerCollegians HarriersF2:25:27
538Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF2:25:28
539Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM2:25:40
540Matthew AddingtonM2:25:42
541Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:25:43
542Nicholas HenningEskom GijimasM2:25:53
543Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF2:25:54
544Grant RothmanDHS Old BoysM2:25:55
545Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM2:26:00
546Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF2:26:01
547Patrick WynneWestvilleM2:26:02
548Kelley RoweStella Athletic ClubF2:26:05
549Clive DyerWestvilleM2:26:06
550Tindall KrugerChilternM2:26:07
551Sithembiso NtombelaPhumaM2:26:09
552Pete GrassonEskom GijimasM2:26:10
553Mark DuncanEskom GijimasM2:26:23
554Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM2:26:24
555Steven GordonHillcrest VillagersM2:26:30
556Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:26:33
557Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM2:26:34
558Paul CocksKearsney StridersM2:26:35
559Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:26:37
560John DlaminiHighwayM2:26:47
561Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:26:47
562Xolani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:26:48
563Sbongile MweliMaxed EliteF2:26:49
564Debbie HollandJeppe QuondamF2:26:56
565Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF2:27:00
566Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM2:27:00
567Bradley GrantHillcrest VillagersM2:27:01
568Glenn RobertsonHillcrest VillagersM2:27:03
569Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:27:04
570Noel VartyHillcrest VillagersM2:27:07
571Paul RolandoHillcrest VillagersM2:27:08
572Gregory FergusonBluffM2:27:09
573Rmett StuartKearsney StridersM2:27:14
574Benjamin Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM2:27:17
575Claire BarrettChilternF2:27:20
576Sally BothaRiverside HarriersF2:27:21
577Buyenzeni MkhizeDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformF2:27:40
578Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:27:46
579Wendy BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:27:47
580Njabulo DlaminiRiverside HarriersM2:27:51
581Cindeera PadnattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club2:27:51
582Ivan van der WesthuizenTransnetM2:27:58
583Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:27:59
584Michael FlackDHS Old BoysM2:28:05
585Roger LeesSavagesM2:28:06
586Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM2:28:13
587Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:28:15
588Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF2:28:21
589Pieter DysonLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:28:24
590Yaques Du PlessisLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:28:28
591Preston GoundenWestvilleM2:28:28
592Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM2:28:29
593Janine NortjeWestvilleF2:28:30
594Angela FarrEskom GijimasF2:28:31
595Fred LochnerEskom GijimasM2:28:32
596Peresha NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:33
597Dirk van den HeeverWestvilleM2:28:33
598Chris CleaterKearsney StridersM2:28:38
599Dee GeyerHarlequin HarriersF2:28:39
600Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM2:28:44
601Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:28:45
602Lynda LeesF2:28:48
603Robert PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:28:51
604Neil GibbRiverside HarriersM2:28:52
605Tonya BellGet FitF2:28:53
606Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:28:54
607Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:54
608Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:55
609Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:56
610Jebb GobleHillcrest VillagersF2:28:57
611Dale SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM2:28:59
612Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:29:02
613Shane ElsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:29:03
614Katherine PerryKearsney StridersF2:29:06
615Janine ParkerKearsney StridersF2:29:07
616David RouxWestvilleM2:29:11
617Westerm KingHillcrest VillagersM2:29:12
618Lauren ArmourRiverside HarriersF2:29:13
619Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM2:29:21
620 Marc Mccluve M 2:29:22
621 Nhlamhla Mchumy M 2:29:23
622Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:29:23
623Robert AndersonRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:27
624Jeffrey MabasoHammarsdaleM2:29:28
625Dylan MallettEstcourtM2:29:29
626Sean RouxWestvilleM2:29:39
627Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM2:29:47
628Stephen OwenKearsney StridersM2:29:49
629David WilliamsSavagesM2:29:53
630Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:29:56
631 V Moodley ChatsworthM 2:29:58
632Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF2:30:08
633Ashley ScottHillcrest VillagersF2:30:11
634Nicola SchoombeeF2:30:13
635 Mary-Anne Walers F 2:30:14
636 Jomaa Sehara M 2:30:18
637Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:30:19
638Anthony HowesKearsney StridersM2:30:20
639Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:24
640Karen SealsKearsney StridersF2:30:25
641 Syabonga Ukhwanazi M 2:30:29
642Anita ReimersF2:30:35
643Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF2:30:41
644Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:42
645Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:30:42
646Safura MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:31:03
647Nico PretoriusForest HillsM2:31:04
648Russell JonesMaxed EliteM2:31:06
649Julie MunnHillcrest VillagersF2:31:07
650Jayne WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:07
651Mandy WillemseRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:12
652 Alexandra Pole F 2:31:18
653Vinolin RajuChatsworthM2:31:19
654Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:31:20
655Nkulu MkhmaneChesterville Athletic ClubM2:31:21
656Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:31:22
657Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:31:42
658Cara ReillyDHS Old BoysF2:31:45
659Paul MannixMtunziniM2:31:49
660Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:50
661Shanna LakeBluffF2:31:52
662Bonita SucklingMaxed EliteF2:31:53
663Lara ChantBluffF2:31:58
664Travis Deeley-SmithBluffM2:32:05
665Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:32:06
666Joanna Bromley-GansHillcrest VillagersF2:32:07
667Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:32:08
668Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:32:11
669Lynne BaxterKearsney StridersF2:32:12
670Jess RobertsMaxed EliteF2:32:13
671Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:32:14
672Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM2:32:14
673 Nkosinathi Eskom GijimasM 2:32:16
674Marjorie MabamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:32:17
675Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:32:18
676Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM2:32:31
677David McilrathuMhlathuzeM2:32:31
678Simone SchmidChilternF2:32:32
679Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:32:39
680Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:32:42
681Keagan HohnsonNatal CarbineersM2:32:45
682Monica TratsullHowickF2:32:51
683Allyson BradburyCollegians HarriersF2:33:12
684Vicky StottWestvilleF2:33:12
685Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:33:13
686Greg WhitearCollegians HarriersM2:33:14
687Nkululeko KhumaloCorrectional ServicesM2:33:19
688Timothy StrangDHS Old BoysM2:33:20
689Sean NylandQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:26
690Janet SchulzeKearsney StridersF2:33:27
691Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:33:28
692Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM2:33:31
693Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:33:33
694Douglas GlennieWestvilleM2:33:36
695Roshni PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:33:37
696Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:33:42
697Stephen YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:50
698Paul CoopeSave OrionM2:33:59
699Gideon GroblerDolphin Coast StridersM2:34:10
700Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:34:11
701Unathi MarwexuEskom GijimasF2:34:16
702Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:34:18
703Phillip BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM2:34:23
704Deon CrouseWestvilleM2:34:25
705Sibusiso MaziyaSavagesM2:34:26
706Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF2:34:27
707Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:34:28
708Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM2:34:29
709Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:34:30
710Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:34:46
711Paul Des TombeSaintsM2:34:46
712Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:34:47
713Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:34:49
714Alan PetzerChilternM2:34:50
715Deidre MareeSavagesF2:34:51
716Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:34:52
717Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM2:34:53
718Pierre MareeSavagesM2:34:57
719Anesh SinghPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:34:58
720Sizwe DubeSAPS StridersM2:34:59
721Erin BotsisSavagesF2:35:03
722Alex JeffreySavagesM2:35:04
723Bheki GasaWoodviewM2:35:05
724Daniel NtisanaTelkomM2:35:06
725Robyn HewittF2:35:07
726Lisa EbingF2:35:10
727Nicola HewittF2:35:12
728Merryl DuncanForest HillsF2:35:14
729Lyndle OldsDHS Old BoysF2:35:17
730Zelda SchultzPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:35:19
731Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:35:20
732Eugene BarnettStella Athletic ClubM2:35:20
733Caroline CloverHilton HarriersF2:35:24
734Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM2:35:26
735Tayam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:35:28
736Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:35:33
737Ntula NzimandeBluffM2:35:34
738Sean MesterNedbank Running ClubM2:35:37
739Darren LateganGet FitM2:35:47
740Maxine StobartRiverside HarriersF2:35:54
741Noluthando KubhekaStella Athletic ClubF2:35:56
742Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:35:57
743Lindi LiebenbergForest HillsF2:36:25
744Andrew PittsWestvilleM2:36:32
745Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:33
746Frances GandyQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:34
747Sue SmithWestvilleF2:36:41
748Margaret BirkettHowickF2:36:51
749Sobantu MchunuAmaqhaweM2:36:54
750 Bronwyn Get FitF 2:36:55
751Antonio Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM2:36:56
752Valerie WebbGet FitF2:37:14
753Penny ConstantF2:37:17
754Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:37:19
755Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:37:31
756Stewart ClarkeWestvilleM2:37:32
757Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:37:35
758Gareth KittoDHS Old BoysM2:37:39
759Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:37:43
760Broni van der MeerSecundaF2:37:44
761Ndumiso NycampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM2:37:45
762 Iris Varty F 2:37:46
763Lauren BrownF2:37:52
764Njabuliso MnyandSAPS StridersM2:37:59
765 Nonsikelelo Nyiswa F 2:38:02
766Noel SissisonuMhlathuzeM2:38:04
767Camilla Howard-BrowneHillcrest VillagersF2:38:06
768Xanthe HolmesHowickF2:38:08
769Rory MorrisonForest HillsM2:38:11
770Bill Freeman SmithHowickM2:38:12
771Kevan RocherWestvilleM2:38:18
772Michael DiamondSavagesM2:38:19
773Anperton Kevin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:20
774Inga CamporeChilternF2:38:29
775Tammy GraySavagesF2:38:33
776Ntokozo HlongwaneSavagesF2:38:38
777Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:38:38
778Dave DaleSavagesM2:38:39
779 P Rangaran Newlands StridersM 2:38:40
780Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:38:41
781Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:38:42
782Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:38:43
783Monique van den BuskenGet FitF2:38:49
784Julie LadnerF2:38:49
785Katherin McgheeStella Athletic ClubF2:38:50
786Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:58
787Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:39:00
788Cindy LeesSavagesF2:39:08
789Sipho MethetwaNedbank Running ClubM2:39:09
790Victor MadlalaPhumaM2:39:16
791Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:39:17
792Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:18
793Mhlaba SibisiEskom GijimasM2:39:19
794Sizwe FunekaAmaqhaweM2:39:22
795Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:39:23
796Tavis CairnsMidlandsM2:39:32
797Shiroz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:39:46
798Ismail SoosiwalaOasis CrescentM2:39:48
799Darroll RiceEskom GijimasM2:39:49
800Melanie CoffeyDHS Old BoysF2:40:02
801Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:40:11
802Gleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:40:18
803Antony ClaphamNatal CarbineersM2:40:21
804Maureen ParryChilternF2:40:28
805Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:40:30
806Malusi BiyelaTransnetM2:40:34
807Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM2:40:36
808Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:40:37
809 Sandy Barker (?) F 2:40:40
810Adele WickersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:41
811Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM2:40:42
812Craig LeesBluffM2:40:48
813Robynne MamerdunievilleStella Athletic ClubF2:40:52
814Debbie HaswellWestvilleF2:41:00
815Dudley Le RouxWestvilleM2:41:06
816Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:41:07
817 Mabonje Zikalala F 2:41:08
818Bernice Von WeichardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:09
819Bala Icantu NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:41:22
820Ben KhonyaneRand Athletic ClubM2:41:31
821Leanne PollockForest HillsF2:41:32
822Mark BothaOld SelbornianM2:41:33
823Perevan MoodleyRun/Walk for Life - AmanzimtotiM2:41:42
824Patricia BoyallSavagesF2:41:43
825 Bontumusa Biyela M 2:41:49
826Londile MadunaKlip River StridersF2:41:50
827Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:41:51
828Alexander ReichleGet FitM2:42:03
829Kristy BurdenGet FitF2:42:11
830Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:42:15
831Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF2:42:18
832Dianne CilliersBorn2RunF2:42:20
833Shane HeppellWestvilleM2:42:23
834Dallas DanielsenWestvilleM2:42:32
835David LeppanWestvilleM2:42:45
836Khululiwe MagudulelaCollegians HarriersF2:42:46
837Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:42:48
838David SaundersonWestvilleM2:43:02
839 Priscilla Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:43:03
840Mac JagotOasis CrescentM2:43:08
841Razeena LoikhartOasis CrescentF2:43:09
842Themba ZondiSparM2:43:09
843Debbie DenshamForest HillsF2:43:15
844Charmaine ClarkeWestvilleF2:43:16
845Gina ChiesmanWestvilleF2:43:26
846Cliff LewisF2:43:27
847Pieter Du PlessisF2:43:43
848Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:43:44
849Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:43:47
850Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:43:48
851Gary BarnettStella Athletic ClubM2:43:53
852Romy CroxfordWestvilleF2:43:54
853Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:43:55
854Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF2:44:00
855Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF2:44:00
856Zuko BaqwaSavagesM2:44:01
857Frikkie BotesEskom - KZNM2:44:08
858Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:44:12
859Shelly HardwickChilternF2:44:14
860Sundramurthie MoodleyNedbank Running ClubM2:44:23
861Micole MosesGet FitF2:44:27
862Farouk NaruthSouth Coast StridersM2:44:28
863Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:44:29
864Naledi MatokaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:44:30
865Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:44:30
866Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:44:40
867Debbie FriissWestvilleF2:44:40
868 Tanya Hasiam F 2:44:42
869Donna ShortHillcrest VillagersF2:44:49
870Carissa ReiHillcrest VillagersF2:45:10
871 Tony Rei M 2:45:10
872 S Armuram Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 2:45:11
873Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM2:45:12
874Jane PowellF2:45:13
875Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:45:14
876Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:45:16
877Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:45:44
878Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:45:46
879Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:45:49
880Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:45:58
881William BarnardForest HillsM2:45:59
882 V Venter BluffF 2:46:00
883Andre GroblerNatal CarbineersM2:46:01
884Adele HudsonNatal CarbineersF2:46:03
885Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:46:06
886Nicole MazareKearsney StridersF2:46:19
887Nonkuleleko QhobosheaneWestvilleF2:46:19
888Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:46:22
889Darrin MartensGet FitM2:46:27
890Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:46:30
891Gareth RobertsM2:46:30
892Sandra MnguniNedbank Running ClubF2:46:31
893Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM2:46:35
894Sandie RogersonKingfisherF2:46:38
895Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:46:38
896Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM2:46:44
897Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:46:45
898Louise PotgieterFitness BeatF2:46:52
899Cathy DaleSavagesF2:46:53
900Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:47:02
901Dumisani MakhabhiniAmaqhaweM2:47:07
902Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:47:08
903Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:47:18
904Mark SavidesPrime Athletic ClubM2:47:37
905Bongi SmithChatsworthF2:47:39
906Prudence MasukuHulaminF2:47:42
907Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM2:47:55
908Themba GumbiEskom - KZNM2:48:01
909Florah KupaF2:48:07
910Brandon PerryWestvilleM2:48:12
911Immaculate JwiliEskom - KZNF2:48:13
912Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:48:18
913Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:48:23
914Chantall RandallEskom - KZNF2:48:27
915Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:48:28
916Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:48:37
917Wesley AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:48:43
918Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:48:51
919Ian HutchinsonHillcrest VillagersM2:49:01
920 N Cele F 2:49:12
921Lana JohnsonKearsney StridersF2:49:22
922Nicholas CoetzeeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:49:24
923Vicki SteynMaxed EliteF2:49:25
924Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF2:49:26
925Lindsay KochBluffF2:49:27
926Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:49:43
927 Sibusiso Gumede M 2:49:46
928Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:49:46
929 T D Naidoo ChatsworthM 2:49:51
930Busisiwe MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF2:49:51
931Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:49:56
932Duauza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:49:57
933Sakhumzi DikoM2:49:59
934Irma StephensEskom - KZNF2:50:00
935Shannon RocherRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:04
936Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:50:28
937Gareth MorrisNedbank Running ClubM2:50:35
938Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:50:49
939Grant LarsenWestvilleM2:50:49
940Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:50:53
941Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:51:01
942Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:51:03
943Liesl HeckroodtStella Athletic ClubF2:51:04
944Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM2:51:25
945Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:51:27
946Petronell SibhebePhumaF2:51:35
947Gugu MkhizeRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:47
948Albert MarkRun for FunM2:51:48
949Steven GossmanWestvilleM2:51:49
950Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:51:49
951 Eric Clover F 2:52:19
952Cuan HanesHarlequin HarriersM2:52:40
953Andrea BattagliaBluffM2:52:46
954Peter MillerBluffM2:53:08
955Jared FergusonBluffM2:53:13
956Lindumusa ZacaPhumaM2:53:14
957Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:53:20
958Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM2:53:22
959Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:53:33
960Vernal AugustusEskom - KZNF2:53:48
961Vaughn LeesQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:14
962Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF2:54:16
963Sbongile DlaminiEskom GijimasF2:54:18
964Tracy LongQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:19
965Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM2:54:22
966Kogie ReddyChilternM2:54:23
967Thamo MoodleyChatsworthM2:54:41
968Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:54:44
969Asho DathosEskom - KZNF2:54:49
970Nokuthula LuthuliNedbank Running ClubF2:54:56
971Wendy MollerHighwayF2:55:06
972Lisa James BeckHillcrest VillagersF2:55:08
973 Jimmy Khanyile M 2:55:10
974Thandeka MakhathiniStella Athletic ClubF2:55:11
975Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:55:16
976Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:55:32
977Bryne KietzmannHillcrest VillagersF2:55:33
978Amy LautenNewlands StridersF2:55:54
979Ivan GovenderSouth Coast StridersM2:55:59
980 Kelsey Tiegs F 2:56:16
981Lonnie TiegsKearsney StridersM2:56:17
982Nicole BerrimanQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:18
983Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:19
984Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:56:19
985Shannon HallChilternF2:56:20
986 Buyisiwe Machoba F 2:56:21
987Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:56:47
988Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF2:56:49
989Andrew AtkinsonWestvilleM2:56:53
990Robyn HerbstWestvilleF2:56:54
991Shaun TorgiusWestvilleM2:56:56
992Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:57
993Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:57:05
994Liz Le CordierRun for FunF2:57:25
995Tholakele MbokaziHillcrest VillagersF2:57:36
996Philip CilliersFaku ChiefsM2:57:48
997Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:58:06
998Sthumbuzo PhungulaSAPS IngwenyaM2:58:07
999Maxoli SibiyaF2:58:20
1000Rejoice NgebeToyotaF2:58:21
1001Pinky NaickerSpartan HarriersF2:58:39
1002Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:59:26
1003Sibulele DikoHillcrest VillagersF2:59:28
1004 Veli Mkhize 2:59:55
1005Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF3:00:02
1006Lana KitchinQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:04
1007 Batholo Buthelezi F 3:00:05
1008 Nontobeko Molefe F 3:00:07
1009Zefa MkwanaziSave OrionF3:00:12
1010Natalie DuttonKearsney StridersF3:00:15
1011Brian DuttonKearsney StridersM3:00:27
1012Yolanda DrysdaleQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:46
1013Trudy MartinBluffF3:01:33
1014Wendy CoetzeeHillcrest VillagersF3:01:43
1015Carol JarvisChilternF3:01:51
1016Eric de KockHillcrest VillagersM3:01:56
1017 Fantine Borstuap M 3:02:18
1018Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM3:02:38
1019Petru BlewettWestvilleF3:02:40
1020Matthew BlewettWestvilleM3:02:40
1021Tania van RyswykForest HillsF3:02:53
1022Murentia MoffatF3:03:01
1023Graham BuckWestvilleM3:03:05
1024Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM3:03:12
1025Collin PillayChatsworthM3:03:25
1026Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM3:03:32
1027 Kelly Dickens F 3:03:35
1028Sue St LegerGet FitF3:03:36
1029Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:03:37
1030Antoinette WassermanAmanzimtotiF3:03:43
1031Wim WassermanAmanzimtotiM3:03:44
1032Kelly LateganGet FitF3:03:48
1033Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF3:03:59
1034Jenny CromptonWestvilleF3:04:03
1035Mmaseeiso RamakatsaEskom - KZNF3:04:04
1036Gloria NaidooWestvilleF3:04:18
1037Devi MoodleyChatsworthF3:04:23
1038Sithandiwe SukudeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:04:38
1039Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:05:02
1040Trevor L'etangBluffM3:05:03
1041Belinda HopeNatal CarbineersF3:05:17
1042Pamela CorlettHighwayF3:05:18
1043Ann RomaniRun/Walk for LifeF3:05:19
1044Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:05:19
1045Jay MoodleyChatsworthM3:05:30
1046 Jody Fabre M 3:05:31
1047Louise BothaStella Athletic ClubF3:05:34
1048Sifiso MtshaliM3:06:48
1049Melonie Du PreezQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:50
1050S'thandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF3:06:51
1051Neil TupperRun/Walk for LifeM3:06:59
1052Frances RawlinsRun/Walk for LifeF3:07:10
1053 Sindi Dlongolo F 3:07:30
1054Amanda MaidmanDolphin Coast StridersF3:08:15
1055Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM3:08:16
1056Gugulethu NgcoboEskom - KZNM3:08:20
1057 Dada Save Orion 3:08:21
1058Ronel-Ann JohnsonNatal CarbineersF3:08:22
1059Monhlanhla JaliKwaDabeka HarriersF3:08:36
1060Kate KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF3:09:33
1061Cartija MalazaEskom - KZNF3:09:50
1062Anthony CleatorKearsney StridersM3:10:07
1063Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF3:10:08
1064Carol PageuMhlathuzeF3:10:26
1065Lindiwe MadlakiAmaqhaweF3:10:27
1066Monica McloughlinMaxed EliteF3:10:46
1067Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF3:11:19
1068Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF3:11:54
1069Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF3:12:30
1070Jacques BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM3:13:02
1071Dumisani GwegweniDolphin Coast StridersM3:13:11
1072Paul HepworthKearsney StridersM3:14:55
1073 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 3:15:11
1074Ronwyn Von StadenDurban University of TechnologyF3:15:27
1075Karen JacksonWestvilleF3:15:31
1076Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF3:15:38
1077Tracy van RensbergRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:54
1078Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:15:59
1079Zandile DlaminiRiverside HarriersF3:16:02
1080Zanele KhenaF3:16:16
1081Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF3:16:50
1082Monica de KleynGet FitF3:16:57
1083Kirsten GlenGet FitF3:17:03
1084Roger WattWoodviewM3:17:04
1085Susan YoungHighwayF3:17:12
1086Tarryn RileyHilton HarriersF3:18:49
1087Nokuthula MtoloUmgeni WaterF3:18:56
1088Sthembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF3:19:00
1089Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF3:19:50
1090Khumbu ShongwePhumaF3:19:51
1091Reg GrovesWestvilleM3:20:13
1092Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF3:20:15
1093Tracey CoertseuMhlathuzeF3:20:15
1094Rene TupperRun/Walk for LifeF3:20:50
1095Lesley MartinNatal CarbineersF3:20:56
1096 Roger Downard M 3:21:38
1097Richard SchulzHighwayM3:21:44
1098Raju NundalTongaat PanthersM3:21:57
1099 Pretty Mkhize F 3:21:58
1100 Kim Hooper F 3:22:04
1101Jenny AbramsNatal CarbineersF3:22:10
1102Stehanus DelportKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:22:15
1103Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF3:22:16
1104Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM3:23:03
1105Carol BritzRun/Walk for LifeF3:23:19
1106Mlungisi NhlanhlaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:24:17
1107Claire RobertsonPrime Athletic ClubF3:24:25
1108Nondumo MadonselaF3:24:41
1109 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 3:25:33
1110Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:26:36
1111Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:28:38
1112Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF3:29:25
1113Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM3:29:54
1114Yolande NaudeRun/Walk for LifeF3:30:03
1115Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:33:14
1116Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:33:15
1117 Lungi Myeza F 3:35:00
1118Lenora CoveleWoodviewF3:35:15
1119 Kelly Bosch F 3:36:13
1120 Horst Schroeder M 3:36:21
1121Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM3:36:30
1122Narainsamy GovindasamiChatsworthM3:36:41
1123Daniel GoundenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:38:17
1124Muzi HadebeM3:38:34
1125Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM3:39:33
1126Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF3:39:34
1127Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:39:37
1128Carmen GriesselHillcrest VillagersF3:39:39
1129 Mphile Zwane F 3:40:03
1130Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:40:12
1131Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:41:51
1132Liza MoroneyGet FitF3:43:04
1133Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM3:43:05
1134Jocelyn FordGet FitF3:43:06
1135 Busisiwe Bhendani F 3:44:17
1136Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF3:50:12

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville87
Hillcrest Villagers67
Queensburgh Harriers60
Stella Athletic Club46
DHS Old Boys45
Bluff36
Chatsworth34
Savages30
Kearsney Striders29
Nedbank Running Club27
Get Fit27
Eskom Gijimas26
Riverside Harriers26
Chiltern25
Phuma24
Forest Hills23
Natal Carbineers21
Maxed Elite21
Run/Walk for Life19
Highway19
Oasis Crescent16
Eskom - KZN14
Collegians Harriers14
uMhlathuze12
South Coast Striders12
Woodview11
Durban Athletic Club10
Save Orion10
Durban Runner Athletic Club10
Dolphin Coast Striders10
Amanzimtoti9
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club8
Run for Fun8
KwaZulu-Natal Striders8
Howick8
Amaqhawe8
SAPS Ingwenya8
Newlands Striders8
Hilton Harriers7
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club7
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Maritzburg City6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Harlequin Harriers5
SAPS Striders5
Tongaat Panthers5
Athletics North5
Crusaders - KZN5
Richards Bay Harriers5
Spartan Harriers5
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Mtubatuba4
Midlands4
KwaDabeka Harriers4
uBunye4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Legends Lifestyle Centre3
Prime Athletic Club3
Born2Run3
Sydenham3
Virginia Athletic Club3
Hulamin3
Faku Chiefs2
Transnet2
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Legends Athletic Club2
Secunda2
Toyota2
Hammarsdale2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
SAPS2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Correctional Services2
God's Golden Acre2
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform2
Spar2
Jeppe Quondam2
Africa1
Ntuzuma1
ROAG1
Troisport Triathlon1
Umgeni Water1
Ubuhle1
Chamber1
Kingfisher1
University of South Africa1
My Training Day1
Klip River Striders1
Loskop Gijimas1
Mtunzini1
Maritzburg Striders1
Twini Athletic Club1
Department of Public Works1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Durban University of Technology1
Fitness Beat1
Run/Walk for Life - Amanzimtoti1
Saints1
Herbalife1
Willie Mtolo1
KwaMashu1
New Balance1
Telkom1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Lenasia1
Old Selbornian1
Spirit Wind1
1000 Hills1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1
Rand Athletic Club1
Team Vitality1
Estcourt1