Bluff2016-11-13

21.1kmdistance
1:12:49winning time
419finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM1:12:49
2Aphelele PhunguleBluffM1:18:39
3Sandile ZumaTeam VitalityM1:22:02
4Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M1:22:12
5Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:22:40
6Siphesihle YekeloYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:24:32
7Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM1:25:45
8Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:28:12
9Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM1:28:12
10Slindile ChiliChesterville Athletic ClubF1:28:31
11David NdlovuEskom - KZNM1:28:32
12Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:29:33
13 Themba Shozi M 1:34:30
14Thulasizwe NgcoboYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:35:06
15Menzi Goodman NdabaM1:35:42
16John MacartanDHS Old BoysM1:37:45
17Tyrone PullenSavagesM1:38:07
18Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM1:38:09
19David LathaMondiM1:38:12
20Earl DonnellyNedbank Running ClubM1:38:49
21Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM1:39:58
22Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:39:58
23 Dumisani Xaba M 1:43:08
24Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:43:14
25Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:44:28
26Sibusiso A NgemauMhlathuzeM1:45:09
27Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF1:45:45
28Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM1:45:53
29 Thembinkosi Mbanjwa ChatsworthM 1:46:47
30Xolani MbamboChamberM1:47:12
31Andile GxagxisoBorn2RunM1:47:39
32Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:41
33Povendran NaidooChatsworthM1:48:02
34Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:48:03
35Thabani NgcoboWestvilleM1:48:08
36Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:48:16
37Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM1:48:53
38Mzwandile Shadrack SishiPhumaM1:48:55
39Norah Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF1:49:13
40Zandile DunywaSouth Coast StridersF1:49:15
41Ben HodgsonM1:49:41
42Gordon DienerSavagesM1:49:42
43Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:49:46
44Leonard PelserSavagesM1:50:00
45Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:50:42
46Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:50
47Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM1:51:16
48Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:52:13
49Sivalingum ThambuSave OrionM1:52:25
50James CollinsM1:52:58
51Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:52:59
52Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:53:00
53Khayelihle MzobeHighwayM1:53:04
54Johnson DayalYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:53:15
55Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:15
56Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:53:42
57Gerald PavelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:07
58Peter VankerSydenhamM1:54:10
59Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF1:54:15
60Ndumiso MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:54:40
61Rainer HartmannHillcrest VillagersM1:54:43
62Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:54:50
63Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:54:54
64 Carol Grobler F 1:55:02
65 Dirk Grobler M 1:55:04
66Shane EllisWestvilleM1:55:08
67Debbie IvinsChilternF1:55:15
68Helmundt StrumpherHillcrest VillagersM1:55:15
69Farrel ChinnappaBluff Meats F1M1:55:20
70Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:55:39
71Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:55:54
72Steve BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersM1:56:00
73Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:56:05
74Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM1:56:15
75Barbara NealWestvilleF1:56:38
76Brandon BarnesWestvilleM1:56:38
77Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM1:56:39
78Clayton HenningChilternM1:56:41
79Jono HotzWestvilleM1:56:42
80Selaelo Sarah LekoloaneNedbank Running ClubF1:56:50
81Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:56:57
82Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:56:57
83Luelle WattsScottburghF1:57:27
84Kelly SchofieldF1:57:57
85Leroy NelM1:57:59
86David MeredithScottburghM1:58:16
87Glen HocklyCrusaders - KZNM1:58:28
88Skhu DubeEthekwiniM1:58:31
89Samantha GouldGet FitF1:58:32
90Jay OlvieriiaGet FitM1:58:36
91Anthony LawsonSavagesM1:58:38
92Gareth de BroizeGet FitM1:59:23
93Edward MzobeHighwayM1:59:45
94Mark LoggenbergWestvilleM2:00:00
95Suzy CandyTeam VitalityF2:00:17
96Mark GoosenDolphin Coast StridersM2:00:42
97Luke TomlinsonHillcrest VillagersM2:00:43
98 Guy Robertson M 2:00:43
99Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:00:59
100Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:01:48
101Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:01:55
102Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:02:18
103Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF2:02:20
104Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:02:47
105Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM2:02:50
106Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:56
107Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM2:03:08
108Neville NaidooMondiM2:03:08
109Hayley GibbonF2:03:20
110Sagie ReddyMondiM2:03:22
111Lindsay BoschCrusaders - KZNF2:03:24
112Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:03:40
113Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:03:51
114Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:03:57
115Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:04:12
116Mnikelo ToboM2:04:27
117Jayaseelan NaidooSave OrionM2:04:32
118Nozipho MdungeMtubatubaF2:04:40
119Alistair GreenM2:04:48
120Jonathan BestelDHS Old BoysM2:04:52
121Aimee BosseHillcrest VillagersF2:04:52
122Philani R NtshangaseuMhlathuzeM2:04:53
123Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:03
124Marcel RankinTeam VitalityM2:05:10
125 Mark Smith Born2RunM 2:05:13
126Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:05:46
127Vernon OakesSydenhamM2:05:51
128 Alan Edgar M 2:06:10
129Cornelia MeiringTwini Athletic ClubF2:06:22
130Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:06:24
131Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM2:06:31
132Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:06:38
133Tyron BothaChilternM2:06:49
134Alison ParleWestvilleF2:06:56
135Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:06:58
136Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:07:04
137Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM2:07:15
138Virginia HughesF2:07:45
139Manqoba GumedePhumaM2:07:49
140Mpho NesamariDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:50
141Bhekani MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM2:07:55
142Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:07:55
143Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:07:56
144Lisa EbingF2:08:08
145Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:08:19
146Vicky StottWestvilleF2:08:19
147Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:08:30
148Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF2:08:31
149Phumuza NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:08:35
150Timothy StrangDHS Old BoysM2:08:43
151Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:08:49
152Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:08:50
153Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM2:09:01
154Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF2:09:11
155Tommy NeitskiSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:09:11
156Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:09:30
157 Lungelo Ngcobo M 2:09:38
158Bridget PartonWestvilleF2:09:44
159Leigh McKennaDHS Old BoysF2:09:44
160Ndumiso NgcoboLoskop GijimasM2:10:06
161Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:10:08
162Ayanda NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:10:30
163Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:10:44
164Jason RandallSydenhamM2:10:51
165Karen SealsKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:11:09
166Zoe WheatleyKearsney StridersF2:11:10
167Lana JohnsonKearsney StridersF2:11:10
168James ArnottKearsney StridersM2:11:11
169Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:11:16
170Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:11:20
171Richard MaceDHS Old BoysM2:11:44
172Ajay RambarranQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:46
173Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM2:11:51
174Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:11:53
175Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:12:21
176Vaneshree GovenderROAGF2:12:24
177Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:30
178Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:12:30
179Dylan BohnenDHS Old BoysM2:12:43
180Dale DemmerTeam VitalityM2:12:43
181Samelo MalatsiChatsworthM2:13:07
182Sonja GroblerF2:13:12
183 Ilana Kruger F 2:13:12
184Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM2:13:14
185Phillip RadebeAmanzimtotiM2:13:26
186Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF2:13:27
187Sanet BeukesWestvilleF2:13:31
188Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:38
189Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:13:39
190Nolwazi MqulwanaSouth Coast StridersF2:14:24
191Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:14:24
192Patricia HermanPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:14:29
193Jabulani CeleNedbank Running ClubM2:14:33
194Harry GovenderM2:14:46
195Emma IllidgeF2:14:56
196Nicholas FriedrichsOld HiltonianM2:14:57
197Rainer BuckiM2:15:13
198Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM2:15:17
199Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:15:24
200Craig KirkpatrickKearsney StridersM2:15:53
201Marlene AndersonForest HillsF2:15:55
202Marco CominelliKearsney StridersM2:15:58
203Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:16:00
204Craig StephensonKearsney StridersM2:16:10
205Jay MoodleyChatsworthM2:16:29
206Rolf DennisonKearsney StridersM2:16:31
207Cuan HanesDolphin Coast StridersM2:16:37
208Vijan ChettyChatsworthM2:16:42
209Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:16:42
210Dees NaickerChatsworthM2:16:43
211Bethel MutangaAmanzimtotiM2:17:26
212Gareth RankinTeam VitalityM2:17:42
213Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:17:49
214Oly DikoTeam VitalityM2:17:53
215Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM2:18:12
216Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM2:18:13
217Janeen BothaScottburghF2:18:16
218Brett GoodwinStella Athletic ClubM2:18:37
219Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:18:37
220Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:18:39
221Chris NossekROAGM2:18:40
222Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:18:47
223Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:53
224Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:58
225Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:19:06
226Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM2:19:13
227Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:19:15
228Reuben MoodleySAPS IngwenyaM2:19:26
229Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:19:27
230Tholakele Charmain ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:32
231Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF2:20:07
232Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:20:07
233Kate CarpenterF2:20:08
234Mary Lou SchoemanBorn2RunF2:20:26
235Maureen ParryChilternF2:20:27
236Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:20:28
237Garth MonkHillcrest VillagersM2:20:32
238Anesh MungaldaveSave OrionM2:20:34
239Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM2:20:34
240Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:21:06
241Patrick ConnollyQueensburgh HarriersM2:21:08
242Anneke HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:17
243Brien FrancisForest HillsM2:21:26
244Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:43
245 Marlise Els F 2:21:44
246Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:53
247Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF2:21:55
248Alan PayneAmanzimtotiM2:22:48
249Shannon BrowningF2:23:08
250Richard WallisForest HillsM2:23:19
251Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:19
252Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:23:25
253Nkosinathi SitholeNedbank Running ClubM2:23:45
254Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF2:23:57
255Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:24:13
256Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM2:24:13
257Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:24:18
258Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM2:24:24
259Sandile GumedeM2:24:32
260 Lee Tenza F 2:24:33
261Sipho MthembuToyotaM2:24:35
262Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF2:24:36
263Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:24:47
264Sthe KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:25:29
265 Kota Saruwatari M 2:25:35
266Travis MoodleyM2:25:36
267Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:25:37
268Lindokuhle MabikaTeam VitalityF2:25:39
269Simo ThangoPhumaM2:25:39
270Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:25:40
271Thulani BaloyiM2:25:40
272Risenga ChaukeEskom GijimasM2:25:45
273Estelle KroukampNdabaF2:26:06
274Chanelle UsherF2:26:07
275Stephen LattinSAPS StridersM2:26:14
276Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:26:18
277Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:26:33
278Keith BingeROAGM2:26:58
279 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:27:08
280Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM2:27:16
281Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:27:20
282Krystel TerblancheRiverside HarriersF2:27:22
283Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF2:27:25
284Alan EtchellsWestvilleM2:27:25
285Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:27:26
286Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:27:30
287Nomvelo PhungulaRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:32
288Kwenza ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM2:27:34
289Charmaine BooysenF2:27:45
290Bukelwa NzimandeStella Athletic ClubF2:27:46
291Dean JorgensenM2:27:48
292Sarah BlewettF2:27:54
293Leonard RuthnumSAPS StridersM2:27:54
294 Claire Shaw F 2:28:09
295 Devlin Govender M 2:28:18
296Khanyo MaubertHammarsdaleF2:28:35
297Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF2:28:38
298Cindy NaidooCollegians HarriersF2:28:41
299Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF2:28:48
300Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:28:55
301Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:28:55
302Nicky BlewettWestvilleF2:29:17
303 Mike Gibbon M 2:29:25
304Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:28
305Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:29:29
306 Mcdonald Ramoroka M 2:30:09
307Matthew BlewettWestvilleM2:30:56
308Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM2:31:03
309 Thubane Msimambe M 2:31:16
310Jabulani NhoniNedbank Running ClubM2:31:20
311Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:31:25
312Rishen AvatharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:31:42
313Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:31:42
314Shavanee MadurayDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:31:42
315Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:32:10
316 Ntandokazi Shazi M 2:32:50
317Nkosana NtlekeniEskom - KZNM2:33:08
318Giselle HallAmanzimtotiF2:33:09
319Richard AndersonAmanzimtotiM2:33:10
320 Shareen Kirkpatrick F 2:33:30
321 Tamryn Stephenson F 2:33:31
322Patricia EmmettTeam VitalityF2:33:41
323Deena NaidooWoodviewM2:34:06
324Jonathan MoetiArthur Ford Running ClubM2:34:10
325Sam MakeleniChilternM2:34:27
326Siyabonga DlungwanauMlaziM2:34:31
327 Samwell Mchunu M 2:34:38
328Noreen EvertonRiverside HarriersF2:34:53
329Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:34:57
330 Saathaseelan Pillay M 2:35:16
331Takeru FurukawaM2:35:30
332Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:35:37
333Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:35:38
334Shelly HardwickChilternF2:35:40
335Ancharize RudeHillcrest VillagersF2:35:42
336Paula ParkinRand Road WarriorsF2:35:49
337Mbali NtshabaRichards Bay HarriersF2:36:03
338Lungile KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:36:04
339Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:36:09
340Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:36:27
341Nkosinathi ZuluTeam VitalityM2:36:40
342Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:36:44
343Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:36:48
344Zanele MtshaliF2:36:49
345 Roshnee Rampersadh F 2:36:53
346Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:37:07
347Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:37:08
348Sue Ann PerrySouth Coast StridersF2:37:18
349Alan Pugh JonesBorn2RunM2:37:45
350Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:37:53
351 Nontethelelo Magubane F 2:38:13
352Wim WassermanAmanzimtotiM2:38:14
353Nicole BietjeTeam VitalityF2:38:15
354Siyabonga NkomzwayoSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM2:38:23
355Jongikhaya GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:38:40
356Chuma MadikaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:38:42
357Siphiwe MhlongoM2:38:43
358Dolly ShamiallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:38:50
359Zuzile CutlerIxopoF2:38:57
360Adrian Theodore JosephSAPS StridersM2:39:34
361Ndabenhle ZuluStella Athletic ClubM2:40:12
362David RobinsonScottburghM2:40:38
363Thobeka SibiyaF2:40:44
364Chantelle WebberF2:40:44
365Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:41:00
366Marie StrydomF2:41:01
367Leslie GoundenChatsworthM2:41:05
368Mlungisi NdlovuTeam VitalityM2:41:13
369Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:41:23
370Mariska van EckRichards Bay HarriersF2:42:44
371Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:42:57
372Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM2:42:58
373Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:43:53
374Gerald KroukampIreneM2:44:41
375Christina KhumaloChatsworthF2:44:52
376Busisiwe ZunguSAPS StridersF2:44:54
377Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM2:46:02
378Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:46:04
379Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF2:46:16
380Eleanor StoffelsF2:47:51
381 Pinkisto Pinky F 2:48:01
382Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:48:58
383Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF2:50:01
384Vincent BulalaNedbank Running ClubM2:50:15
385Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:50:35
386Carol NepgenKowie StridersF2:50:48
387Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:51:39
388Ivy LotteringWingsF2:53:09
389Sivanathan NaidooWoodviewM2:53:40
390Corne BothaRichards Bay HarriersF2:54:16
391Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:54:16
392Michelle DiamondF2:55:05
393Namhla NtlontiEthekwiniF2:55:08
394Elizabeth MaidenRun/Walk for LifeF2:55:18
395Andile NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF2:55:27
396Liz Le CordierRun for FunF2:55:32
397Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:55:33
398Bongeka CeleF2:55:55
399Lesley MartinNatal CarbineersF2:56:02
400Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:56:12
401Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:56:19
402Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:56:21
403Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:31
404 Kim Jones South Coast StridersF 2:57:31
405 Phakamile Dlamini F 3:02:15
406Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM3:04:07
407Barbara AndersonSavagesF3:04:32
408Belinda SlabbertRun/Walk for LifeF3:04:33
409Annie PadayacheeCollegians HarriersF3:08:16
410 Junaid Kathrada M 3:08:25
411 Fazil Bux M 3:13:16
412Bernie SwartzWoodviewF3:13:17
413Mohammed KhanLenasiaM3:18:18
414Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF3:18:35
415Kathleen PearsonF3:18:35
416Phakamisile MsimangoF3:19:38
417 Zithobile Nokukhanya Shazi F 3:19:38
418Nolwande QwabeEthekwiniF3:21:28
419 Zinhle Shezi F 3:35:15