Zululand Ultra2016-03-13

10.0kmdistance
0:30:52winning time
189finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Slindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM0:30:52
2Thobani ChagweMaxed EliteM0:31:02
3Melusi SihlongonyaneUmbutfo Swaziland Defence ForceM0:31:07
4Siyabonga NkondeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:31:18
5Teboho Phantane AcPhantane Athletic ClubM0:31:35
6Elmone SibandauBunyeM0:31:37
7Nkosinaathi ZwaneUmbutfo Swaziland Defence ForceM0:31:41
8Tumelo MahlanguNedbank Running ClubM0:32:03
9Anele DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:18
10Lungisani XimbaKlip River StridersM0:32:31
11 Amos Twala M 0:32:41
12Siphesihle MasondoM0:32:48
13Ntokozo DlaminiUmbutfo Swaziland Defence ForceM0:32:58
14 Sibusiso Hlophe M 0:33:14
15Siphiwe Nicholas NdlelaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:39
16Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM0:33:46
17Mfanzile NhlabatsiUmbutfo Swaziland Defence ForceM0:33:48
18Sbongithemba NtshangaseRichards Bay HarriersM0:33:59
19Lindokuhle SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:34:16
20Jabulani DlomoBluffM0:34:19
21Sifiso MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM0:34:26
22Matekase LefatsaSave OrionM0:34:33
23Zakhele MbathaAbaqulusi Development ClubM0:34:46
24Thuto Justice SawaneEskom GijimasM0:35:04
25Doctor ZwaneAnglo AmericanM0:35:18
26Thabani NgcoboAmanzimtotiM0:35:20
27Mduduzi MotsaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:31
28Nhlanhla KhumaloKlip River StridersM0:35:35
29Nkosinathi NyamakaziArthur Ford Running ClubM0:35:39
30Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:35:47
31Sifiso NtshangaseRichards Bay HarriersM0:36:10
32Bongani MkhumbaneNedbank Running ClubM0:36:19
33 Mlando Mavuso M 0:36:22
34Fikiswa MthembuBluffM0:36:29
35Bonnkosi MthembuBluffM0:36:34
36Derrick BafanaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:36:52
37Mfundi NdebeleNongoma RabbitsM0:37:05
38Halalisani MdletsheMtubatubaM0:37:24
39Sboniso ShamaseNongomaM0:37:33
40Mbhekani MbhamaliIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM0:37:38
41Thokozani NsibandeTransnetM0:37:59
42Njabulo GumedeUmbutfo Swaziland Defence ForceM0:37:59
43Nkululeko NtombelaMtubatubaM0:38:03
44Thabo NtlaloePhantane Athletic ClubM0:38:06
45Sifiso MthiyaneRichards Bay HarriersM0:38:16
46Bhekisiasa NyawoNongomaM0:38:27
47Nandipha DywiliTransnetF0:38:32
48Puseletso DladlaSavagesF0:38:37
49Nkanyiso SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM0:39:09
50Siboniso XabaLindokuhle Athletic ClubM0:39:17
51Phumlani SibiyaSAPS StridersM0:39:24
52 Zakhele Khumalo M 0:39:25
53Makhosi MhlongoSavagesF0:39:36
54 Sanele Nkomonde M 0:39:47
55 Malibongwe Wiseman Khumalo M 0:39:47
56Siboniso MyeniRichards Bay HarriersM0:39:49
57Mbekezeli DumaKlip River StridersM0:40:05
58Thabo MashiniLindokuhle Athletic ClubM0:40:07
59Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF0:40:14
60 Msawenkosi Khumalo M 0:40:29
61Phikinkani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM0:40:41
62Sphesihle MabuzaLindokuhle Athletic ClubM0:41:18
63Nomvula Lindiwe NtshalintshaliUmbutfo Swaziland Defence ForceF0:41:34
64Msizi SangweniUlundiM0:41:52
65Mbhekiseni SibiyaEskom GijimasM0:42:06
66 Phakamani Ngwenya M 0:42:12
67Bhekani ZunguUlundiM0:42:50
68Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF0:42:52
69Loveness MadzivaDurban City Multisport ClubF0:42:53
70Jabulani MzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:43:13
71 Wiseman Mbokazi M 0:43:33
72 Mbongiseni Nene M 0:43:38
73Maxwell MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM0:43:51
74Sipho MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM0:44:05
75Muzikayise LindaRichards Bay HarriersM0:44:06
76 Musa Xaba M 0:44:14
77Lungisani MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM0:44:34
78Sfiso Abram ZuluOsizweni Athletic ClubM0:45:01
79Sanelisiwe MbanjwaElite Performance GroupF0:45:05
80Benjamin SkhosanaBenoni HarriersM0:45:30
81Nomsa CossaRocky Road RunnersF0:45:31
82Sifiso DludlaUlundiM0:45:32
83 Nomthandazo Sibisi F 0:45:45
84Happiness MemelaF0:45:49
85Thando MasikaneDolphin Coast StridersM0:45:50
86 Philani Mthimkhulu M 0:46:16
87Simangele MahlambiNedbank Running ClubF0:46:22
88Phakamani NgcoboM0:46:38
89Mduduzi DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM0:46:39
90Mandla MnisiM0:46:52
91Michael SibisiCorrectional ServicesM0:46:57
92Sibusiso JokweniMaxed EliteM0:47:05
93Zethu TfwalaUmbutfo Swaziland Defence ForceF0:47:05
94Siyabonga NyembeVolksrust Marathon ClubM0:47:23
95Phumzile MaphalalaF0:47:27
96 Sanele Mbanjwa M 0:47:30
97Khumbulani ButheleziNongomaM0:47:38
98 Bhekokwakhe Mhlongo M 0:47:52
99Phakamani MsimangoNongoma RabbitsM0:48:01
100Philangenkosi ZithaNongoma RabbitsM0:48:03
101True -Man MlabaEdumbe Athletic ClubM0:48:19
102 Mhlonipheni Madonsela M 0:48:20
103 Mxolisi Ndabezitha Dlomo M 0:48:25
104Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:48:27
105Fana NgweyaUlundiM0:49:03
106Sifiso SibekoEskom - CGM0:49:03
107Bheki MakhanyaAmanzimtotiM0:49:27
108Lucky Moses MbheleDelmasM0:50:08
109Mnqobi CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersM0:50:13
110Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM0:50:15
111Menzi MfekaPhumaM0:50:16
112Xolani LushabaMafukuzelaM0:50:33
113 Nomusa Khanyile F 0:50:35
114Sabelo NdlovuVryheidM0:50:39
115 Jiyane Sipmhiwe M 0:50:56
116Jabulani NdwandweM0:51:04
117Ntokozo MbathaM0:51:05
118Zakhe QwabeuMhlathuzeM0:51:34
119 Sambulo Ngema M 0:52:54
120Vusi Samora SiguduToyotaM0:53:53
121Dumisani Isaac MdlaloseUlundiM0:54:57
122Nkosiyakhe ZakweMudenM0:55:02
123Zimu MsiziSAPSM0:55:16
124Lethokuhle HlabisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:56:20
125Boniswa XimbaNongomaF0:57:00
126Penelope BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersF0:57:03
127Senzokuhle DlaminiKwaDukuzaF0:58:16
128 Samukelisiwe Zungu F 0:58:33
129Lucky MasekoM0:59:33
130Sinothile MthiyaneMtubatubaF0:59:33
131 Xolani Ntshangase M 0:59:38
132 Kwenza Dladla M 1:00:00
133Sinethemba MbuyisaLindokuhle Athletic ClubF1:00:02
134Alpha NxumaloMaritzburg CityM1:00:29
135 Nicholas Nxumalo M 1:00:37
136Sphamandla ZwaneEthekwiniM1:00:49
137Nqubeko SibiyauMhlathuzeM1:01:07
138 Siyanda Lucky Ntshangase M 1:01:24
139Misiwe MbathaNongoma RabbitsF1:01:42
140Ntombifuthi KwesabaMtubatubaF1:01:47
141Zuziwe NkosiuMhlathuzeF1:01:56
142 Sikhumbuzo M Ntombela M 1:02:16
143 Nkosinathi Mkhwanazi M 1:02:52
144 Siyabonga Yaka M 1:03:02
145 Tshepo Mpitso M 1:03:12
146Nozipho ButheleziNongoma RabbitsF1:04:21
147Cyril SibiyauMhlathuzeM1:04:39
148Nokuthula MyeniuMhlathuzeF1:04:55
149Bonginkosi DladlaSAPSM1:05:00
150Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF1:05:00
151Senzi MasondoF1:06:42
152Ayanda NxumaloF1:06:45
153Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS StridersM1:06:56
154 Sboniso Mnguni M 1:06:57
155Nonsikelelo MasukuNongoma RabbitsF1:07:37
156Thabiso MngadiUlundiM1:08:32
157Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:08:35
158 Nkosinathi Emmanuel Madonsela M 1:08:47
159Thokozani ZuluUlundiM1:08:52
160Thobani NkosiM1:10:01
161Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom GijimasF1:10:50
162Nokulunga ThusiEthekwiniF1:11:52
163Nonhlanhla NgwenyaNongoma RabbitsF1:12:04
164 Nokukhanya Masango M 1:12:12
165Nosisa MkhizeAfrican ElitesF1:14:17
166 Busisiwe Jiyane F 1:14:31
167 Zwelibanzi Ncube M 1:14:38
168Bongani NgobeniuMhlathuzeM1:15:38
169 Pretty Nhleko F 1:17:12
170Bongekile ButheleziuMhlathuzeF1:17:15
171Khombisile NyawouMhlathuzeF1:17:32
172Thuli MadonselaNongomaF1:17:42
173Lungile MakhobaNongoma RabbitsF1:18:03
174Nono SikhosanaNongoma RabbitsF1:18:49
175Vernon MsaneWoodviewM1:18:52
176Siyabonga CeleDurban Athletic ClubM1:19:28
177Nkosikelela ZondiUlundiM1:19:45
178Mfanawendawo MngomezuluUlundiM1:19:55
179Sinenhlanhla GumedeuMhlathuzeF1:22:00
180 Sebenzani Mvelase F 1:23:10
181Mbalenhle ThabedeVryheidF1:24:59
182Aphiwe MbuyisaLindokuhle Athletic ClubF1:26:36
183Hngiwe NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersF1:26:38
184Silindelo DlaminiSiphosenkosiF1:32:22
185Ntombiyethu MasanganeImambaF1:32:32
186Lungile MathenjwaIngwavuma District Athletic ClubF1:50:03
187 Thobile Nxumalo F 1:52:53
188Fikile KhanyaIngwavuma District Athletic ClubF2:20:04
189Xolani Sphelele NtosiSAPSM3:11:15