Dolphin Coast Ultra2011-09-04

21.1kmdistance
1:17:49winning time
538finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Xolani NocandaAmanzimtotiM1:17:49
2Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM1:17:59
3Mzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:18:35
4Mziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:20:15
5Kwenza HlongwaneMaxed EliteM1:20:16
6Nkositekiwe NonkeletshnNedbank Running ClubM1:20:31
7John RenwickScottburghM1:21:34
8Nkisingiphile DladlaZululand Multisport ClubM1:21:35
9Innocent BhenguHillcrest VillagersM1:21:41
10Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM1:22:03
11Thokozani SibiyauMhlathuzeM1:23:01
12Gilbert QuevauvilliersTroisport TriathlonM1:23:13
13Ross LloydVirginia Athletic ClubM1:23:36
14 Siyabonga Zulu M 1:24:25
15Richard HarrisonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:33
16Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:24:40
17Mavela NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM1:25:11
18Patrick Mzikayi MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:25:36
19Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM1:25:52
20Brendan MayerChilternM1:26:06
21Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM1:26:37
22Dumisani NjomboChatsworthM1:27:26
23Mangne MthethwauMhlathuzeM1:28:05
24Willy van RensburgWonderboom Athletic ClubM1:28:14
25Juan BotsisSavagesM1:28:48
26Daniel Mandla MokoenaSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM1:29:27
27Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:29:30
28Velie MbothoSouth Coast StridersM1:30:09
29Jp StewartSavagesM1:30:17
30Claude BoucherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:30:19
31Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM1:30:34
32Malungisa MjojiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:30:42
33Philani Onesmus JaftaNewlands StridersM1:31:01
34Hamilton MjwaraKearsney StridersM1:31:04
35Jonga NtsholaSAPS StridersM1:31:08
36Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:31:29
37Filippo FarallaDHS Old BoysM1:31:29
38Brett ChettleburghWestvilleM1:31:40
39Emmanuel YigwanaSouth Coast StridersM1:33:02
40Sibusiso JokweniZululand Multisport ClubM1:33:04
41Roy NewlandsZululand Multisport ClubM1:33:47
42Bonga KhawulaMandeni HarriersM1:33:54
43Donal RyanVirginia Athletic ClubM1:33:55
44Michael AikinsVirginia Athletic ClubM1:34:25
45Greg HardieChilternM1:34:26
46Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:34:31
47Lindokuhle Isaac NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:34:38
48Rammy GovenderHulaminM1:34:51
49Siyathokoza MbathaZululand Multisport ClubM1:34:58
50Nicholas RowseChilternM1:35:29
51Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:35:40
52Wendy MorganChilternF1:35:47
53Sanele NgemaM1:35:50
54Njabulo ShangaseM1:35:54
55Mike ArthurHolla TrailsM1:36:34
56Boysie BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM1:36:49
57Renee BinnemanRoodepoortF1:37:12
58Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:37:25
59Richard ArnoldDolphin Coast StridersM1:37:39
60Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM1:37:55
61Robert ZibaneGledhow Athletic ClubM1:38:13
62Thamsanqa SibisiM1:38:35
63Ian GrayChilternM1:38:41
64Patrick WynneKearsney StridersM1:39:27
65 Jeremy Eb M 1:39:27
66Xolani MtetwaSouth Coast StridersM1:39:43
67Janine GoesRichards Bay HarriersF1:39:43
68Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:40:00
69Rory Mc GuirkWingate Road RunnersM1:40:03
70Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM1:40:04
71Anton BruneM1:40:10
72Prudence JacaSouth Coast StridersF1:40:17
73Andrew WalshWestvilleM1:40:43
74Sara HeslopBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:12
75Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:41:12
76Margaret SchareinChilternF1:41:13
77Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM1:42:15
78David IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:42:17
79Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:42:33
80 Rubin Cloete M 1:42:51
81Jaco van BuurenM1:42:53
82Francois HoubertM1:43:23
83Vijenu RajuSAPS StridersM1:43:45
84 Johan Coetzee M 1:43:45
85Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:43:56
86Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:58
87Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:43:59
88Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:43:59
89Ruth GrayF1:44:00
90Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:44:02
91Roy LeisegangChilternM1:44:11
92Zwelakhe MkhwanaziImambaM1:44:14
93 Wiseman Ntgeng M 1:44:22
94Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:47:09
95Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:24
96Duncan ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM1:47:27
97Bongani NgemaMafukuzelaM1:47:57
98Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:59
99Chloe StevensonVolksrust Marathon ClubF1:48:17
100Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM1:48:18
101Angela HulettF1:48:19
102Michael WoodburnCollegians HarriersM1:48:20
103Sifiso ZumaMafukuzelaM1:48:22
104Govindsamy Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:48:27
105Jonathan RobertsDHS Old BoysM1:48:28
106Greta de WetForest HillsF1:48:45
107 Iverson Pillay M 1:48:48
108Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM1:48:49
109Gavin HazellStella Athletic ClubM1:48:59
110Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:49:01
111Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:49:42
112Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:49:55
113Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:49:57
114Erika KorteKearsney StridersF1:50:04
115 Kelli Ryan M 1:50:04
116Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:50:31
117Grant WardellStella Athletic ClubM1:50:34
118 Jason Rudolph M 1:50:38
119Nicholas WinfieldDHS Old BoysM1:51:01
120Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM1:51:33
121Zoe BuchanSavagesF1:51:37
122Bertus ThomasRandburg HarriersM1:51:37
123Alec SacksStella Athletic ClubM1:51:42
124Justin FrostDHS Old BoysM1:52:01
125Moeketsi Edward NtamaneTlokoaM1:52:01
126Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF1:52:02
127Chris WeberChilternM1:52:20
128Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM1:52:21
129Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:52:22
130Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:52:22
131Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:52:24
132Bree CampsAthletics NorthF1:52:34
133Donald Stuart EnsorDHS Old BoysM1:52:42
134Gary CampsSavagesM1:52:47
135Yusuf OmarOasis CrescentM1:52:49
136Mark WoottonChilternM1:52:51
137Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM1:53:07
138Anver OmarOasis CrescentM1:53:14
139Thabo MkhasibeManoniM1:53:15
140 Abby Elias F 1:53:19
141 Nino Cloete M 1:53:43
142Parma GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM1:53:44
143Nobby ClarkForest HillsM1:53:45
144Mark ElliottForest HillsM1:53:45
145Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:53:45
146Sajida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF1:53:46
147Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:53:46
148Pamela TraversRiverside HarriersF1:53:47
149Rodrigo Dos SantosM1:53:50
150Emma WattsSavagesF1:53:51
151Mark BalladonSavagesM1:53:51
152Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM1:54:17
153Malusi BiyelaTransnetM1:54:18
154Patrick ZuluMandeni HarriersM1:54:37
155 Brandon Squire M 1:54:38
156 Lauren Criohton F 1:54:38
157Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:54:42
158Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:54:48
159 Lauren Bucher F 1:54:58
160Marc DesplaceSavagesM1:55:08
161Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:55:16
162Nkosana JaftaNewlands StridersM1:55:29
163Robert John RicheySavagesM1:55:41
164Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:55:54
165Gisele AndersonSavagesF1:56:01
166Douglas OrchisonM1:56:19
167Moonsamy(danny) ChettyWoodviewM1:56:21
168Nicola SchroederForest HillsF1:56:27
169Sean de GrootDHS Old BoysM1:56:28
170Jan SenekalM1:56:36
171Jennifer van RooyenCollegians HarriersF1:56:37
172Peter-John SutherlandM1:56:55
173Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:57:01
174 Mmangalsio Mthembu M 1:57:05
175Sam KidgellSavagesF1:57:09
176Geoff LottChatsworthM1:57:11
177Michael StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:57:13
178 Rohland de Charmoy M 1:57:17
179Jani GousF1:57:17
180Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:57:23
181Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:57:31
182Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM1:57:33
183Nkosinathi MsweliZululand Multisport ClubM1:58:02
184Lucinda KewleyForest HillsF1:58:10
185Steven KewleyForest HillsM1:58:29
186Jonathan BroombergTeam VitalityM1:58:32
187 Heinz Hillermann M 1:58:44
188Senzo BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM1:58:56
189Danie GousM1:58:57
190Themba MzimelaM1:58:59
191Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:59:04
192Robyn LattF1:59:11
193Tony RichingsM1:59:24
194 Kay Clark F 1:59:26
195Shirley HolmesDHS Old BoysF1:59:26
196 Liberate Sosibo F 1:59:27
197Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM1:59:31
198Ross BedfordM1:59:32
199Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM1:59:39
200Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM1:59:40
201Thozi MazibukoM1:59:45
202Debbie HollandJeppe QuondamF1:59:50
203Christine ClarkRand Athletic ClubF1:59:55
204Mackash PillayM1:59:59
205Douglas GlennieWestvilleM2:00:04
206Steve MjwaraM2:00:09
207Valentine ChiloaneTongaat PanthersM2:00:14
208Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:00:19
209Luke WynessM2:00:24
210Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF2:00:28
211Ted ClarkWestvilleM2:00:33
212 Masojada Masojada M 2:00:38
213Pasma Hlengiwe GumedeKwaDukuzaF2:00:43
214Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:00:48
215Julia CullinanHillcrest VillagersF2:00:53
216Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:00:57
217 Aaaa Carastauranis M 2:01:02
218Caroline FyvieF2:01:07
219 Michael Mc Hugh M 2:01:12
220Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:17
221 Rene Dekker F 2:01:22
222Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:01:26
223Maurice KoenigM2:01:31
224Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF2:01:32
225Michael FellVirginia Athletic ClubM2:01:32
226Stuart AitkenDHS Old BoysM2:01:33
227 Cheryl Aitken F 2:01:35
228 Terence Robertson M 2:01:36
229Ann Davidson-TurnerF2:01:36
230Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:01:37
231Megan KnipeRiverside HarriersF2:01:38
232Mildred MynyanyiWingsM2:01:40
233Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:01:41
234Joanne FannerChilternF2:01:48
235Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM2:01:56
236Robyn Leigh CurranF2:02:11
237 K Naidoo Newlands StridersM 2:02:19
238Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:02:27
239 Chris Healey M 2:02:35
240Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:43
241Neil JacksonKearsney StridersM2:02:51
242Robbie LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubM2:02:59
243Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM2:03:06
244Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:03:14
245Victor MoreiraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:03:22
246Mike SlaterVirginia Athletic ClubM2:03:30
247Justin ManganDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:38
248Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:03:46
249 Alastair Bond M 2:03:54
250Fay GlennieF2:04:02
251Bev HardieChilternF2:04:09
252 Derrick Ebenezer M 2:04:33
253Nkosinathi MazibukoSAPS IngwenyaM2:04:40
254Tracey CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:04:46
255Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM2:04:53
256Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM2:05:00
257Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:05:06
258Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:05:13
259Guido PenzhornM2:05:20
260Avril Jean AikinsVirginia Athletic ClubF2:05:26
261Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF2:05:33
262Zainuil ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:40
263Gregory FergusonBluffM2:05:46
264 Jeremy Hurth M 2:05:53
265Roly EwinAthletics NorthF2:06:00
266Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:06:06
267Carol UntiedtForest HillsF2:06:13
268Tilda TearleSavagesF2:06:26
269Jan MeyerKingfisherM2:06:33
270Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:06:40
271Julie CalboutinF2:06:46
272Bryce DekkerM2:06:53
273Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF2:06:59
274Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM2:07:06
275 Debra Addison M 2:07:13
276 Stacey Gibhard F 2:07:19
277 Philippa Addison M 2:07:26
278Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:07:33
279Sagren NaidooM2:07:39
280Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM2:07:46
281Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:07:53
282 Kerry Somma F 2:07:59
283Logan PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM2:08:06
284Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:08:13
285Heidi PaulForest HillsF2:08:19
286Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:08:26
287Anne LyallF2:08:33
288Warwick WithinshawMidlandsM2:08:39
289Balakrishna NaiduSAPS IngwenyaM2:08:46
290Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:08:53
291Adrian DamantM2:08:59
292Hamilton ZwaneM2:09:06
293Chuma JoziM2:09:13
294Mbuyiseni Albert DladlaUlundiM2:09:19
295Michael JorgensenRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:26
296Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:09:33
297Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF2:09:39
298Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:09:46
299Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:09:53
300Krishna NaiduTongaat PanthersM2:09:59
301Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:10:06
302Kelly BenschopWestvilleF2:10:13
303 Eugene Nadasen M 2:10:19
304Sandy DamantDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:26
305Elmarie KingHolla TrailsF2:10:33
306Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:10:39
307Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:10:46
308Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:53
309Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:10:59
310Bongiwe MajoziVoltex Waco Running ClubF2:11:06
311Judith SuterDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:13
312Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:11:19
313Berly SzucsHillcrest VillagersF2:11:26
314Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM2:11:33
315Amanda MaidmanDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:39
316Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM2:11:46
317Jilly HullUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:11:52
318Mandy PoreeUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:11:59
319George TweedyM2:12:06
320Terence TheronStella Athletic ClubM2:12:12
321Adrie BoothWestvilleF2:12:19
322Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:12:26
323 Sabrina Fontana F 2:12:46
324 Shan Juganath M 2:12:52
325Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:12:59
326Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM2:13:06
327 Samantha Dodger F 2:13:12
328Nundhlall JuggernathCorrectional ServicesM2:13:19
329Sizani BenteleF2:13:26
330Gary BothaM2:13:32
331Jeevanlall RampallSouth African Post OfficeM2:13:39
332Praveen RamdhukieNewlands StridersM2:13:46
333Graham BuckWestvilleM2:13:52
334Leanne PerkinsDolphin Coast StridersF2:13:59
335Dysan ParasaramanWoodviewM2:14:06
336 Maree Piet M 2:14:12
337Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:14:19
338Andre HeunisRun/Walk for LifeM2:14:25
339Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:14:32
340Carolyn SmithRiverside HarriersF2:14:38
341Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:14:45
342Glynn SwanWestvilleM2:14:51
343Megan BarrettBedfordview Country ClubF2:14:58
344Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:15:04
345Veronica Malulu NkosiNewcastle HarriersF2:15:11
346Greg TrollipHerbalifeM2:15:16
347 Kerry Heuer F 2:15:22
348George HeuerForest HillsM2:15:27
349 Melissa Cuthbert F 2:15:33
350Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:38
351Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF2:15:43
352Dumisani Richard ZuluUlundiM2:15:49
353Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:54
354Lucy WoodF2:15:59
355Karen ChampionDHS Old BoysF2:16:05
356Vimla PaulMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF2:16:10
357Harendra JogiTongaat PanthersM2:16:16
358 Cheryl Hamilton F 2:16:21
359Ian James WesselsDolphin Coast StridersM2:16:26
360 Jonelle Russell F 2:16:32
361Carla MillerChilternF2:16:37
362Adrian WilkinsonVirginia Athletic ClubM2:16:43
363 Anja Gunther F 2:16:48
364Kim Hudson PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:16:53
365Mark AddisonBerea RoversM2:16:59
366 Hennie Smal M 2:17:04
367Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM2:17:09
368Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:17:15
369Muthusami ChettiRedro HarriersM2:17:20
370Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:17:26
371Greg GlossopSavagesM2:17:31
372Susan AndrewsSavagesF2:17:31
373 Janneman Brown M 2:17:42
374 Jeanette Rennie F 2:17:52
375 Kerry-Ann Dos Santos M 2:18:03
376Craig Mc ClenaghanWanderers Athletic ClubM2:18:13
377Andrew ZinnWanderers Athletic ClubM2:18:24
378Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:18:35
379 Lauren Cawood F 2:18:45
380Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF2:18:56
381Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF2:19:07
382Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:17
383Larry WilsonRunning InnM2:19:28
384 Lizelle Walshe F 2:19:38
385Tracy WilsonF2:19:49
386Michael LockRiverside HarriersM2:20:00
387Wilkinson NicVirginia Athletic ClubM2:20:10
388 Sherene Hurrell F 2:20:21
389Dolly ShamiallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:20:31
390Justin DicksM2:20:42
391Carrey-Ann BothaF2:20:53
392Krishna NaidooSAPS StridersM2:21:03
393Gilda HurnRiverside HarriersF2:21:14
394 Cazz Laroque F 2:21:24
395Claire BlackHolla TrailsF2:21:35
396Mandi SempleZululand Multisport ClubF2:21:46
397Priscilla PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:21:56
398Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:22:07
399Noxolo XhayimpiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:22:18
400Gail BissettForest HillsF2:22:28
401Odette GeldenhuysStella Athletic ClubF2:22:39
402 Sonja Mc Tavish F 2:22:49
403Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:23:07
404Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:23:15
405Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:23:22
406Dayalan NaiduTongaat PanthersM2:23:30
407Nadine Mey BerghAthletics NorthF2:23:37
408Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:23:44
409Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:23:59
410Melissa de WaalMtunziniF2:24:07
411Nymus BooysenuMhlathuzeM2:24:14
412 Shelley Rogers F 2:24:21
413 Graham Rogers M 2:24:29
414 Ian Matthews M 2:24:36
415Ronel GrantMaxed EliteF2:24:43
416Kelly RichingsMaxed EliteF2:24:51
417 Mike Andrews M 2:24:58
418Gary KimberM2:25:06
419 Carlos Esteves M 2:25:13
420Jena MachnarayanSAPS StridersF2:25:20
421Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM2:25:28
422 Lauren Hinds F 2:25:35
423Camilla Howard-BrowneZululand Multisport ClubF2:25:43
424Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:25:50
425Thuleleni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF2:25:58
426Ronny MohlallChatsworthM2:26:06
427Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:26:13
428Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:26:21
429Bhamule S MqadiCorrectional ServicesM2:26:29
430Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF2:26:37
431Karen PetersenRiverside HarriersF2:26:45
432Alan GriffithsM2:26:53
433Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:00
434Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:27:08
435Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:27:16
436Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:27:24
437Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:27:32
438Raynold Mduduzi ZondoM2:27:39
439Christo BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:27:47
440Deon ViljoenPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:27:55
441Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:28:03
442Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:28:11
443Kate SwanWestvilleF2:28:18
444Zama NzuzauMhlathuzeF2:28:34
445Ansie AdendorffF2:28:42
446 Benjamin Matshaz M 2:28:50
447Serestina ViririM2:28:58
448Linda AdamF2:29:05
449 Angela Adam F 2:29:13
450 Shumani Phaswane F 2:29:21
451Gonaseelan Soob NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:29:29
452Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:29:37
453Vijay GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:29:44
454Anthony MoodleyTongaat PanthersM2:29:52
455Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:30:20
456Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:30:40
457Sandra OdendaalRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:14
458Adrian PearceCollegians HarriersF2:32:20
459Eberhard FritschZululand Multisport ClubM2:32:30
460Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:32:40
461Freddy BurleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:32:50
462Sharon O'HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:33:30
463Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:34:06
464Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:34:41
465Peter LimborisSydenhamM2:35:17
466 Sindy Luthuli F 2:35:52
467 Sihle Kunene M 2:36:27
468Nash NkosiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:37:03
469Renisha ChettyWoodviewF2:37:38
470Anesh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM2:38:49
471Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:39:12
472Denise BeckAthletics NorthF2:40:16
473Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:40:51
474Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF2:41:09
475Anesh SookhayiChatsworthM2:41:27
476Aslam AmraShakalandM2:41:45
477 Lou- Anne Smith F 2:42:02
478Renier Jane Du ToituBunyeM2:42:38
479Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:43:13
480Marlene SagcedhavanRiverside HarriersF2:43:31
481Ntombie MasanganeImambaF2:43:49
482Thandazani Griffits MadonselaWestvilleM2:44:07
483Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:44:24
484Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:44:42
485Praveen PillayDurban Athletic ClubM2:46:00
486Abdool Kader DadaOasis CrescentM2:47:30
487Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:48:30
488Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:49:00
489Basheer SulimanShakalandM2:50:00
490 Heather Bowen F 2:50:30
491Bikram Rampersaad SitluRedro HarriersM2:51:00
492Ben KilianM2:51:30
493Jenny HailstoneBluffF2:52:00
494George LuceySavagesM2:52:27
495Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM2:53:02
496Nelly MaharajWoodviewF2:53:37
497Lea HollinsheadRiverside HarriersF2:54:12
498Ruthee AndheeSydenhamF2:54:47
499Nina BruneF2:55:22
500Debbie MacnamaraRiverside HarriersF2:55:58
501Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:57:08
502 Lee Ann Olsen F 2:57:43
503 Steve Mortinson M 2:58:18
504 Daleen Mortinson F 2:58:53
505Garey NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:00:03
506Deven ChettyTongaat PanthersM3:00:38
507Vijay NaidooVirginia Athletic ClubF3:01:13
508Curtis RajooRun for FunM3:01:48
509 Joy Seaton F 3:02:24
510 Johanna Smith F 3:04:44
511Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM3:05:54
512Lance NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:07:04
513 Mark Naidoo M 3:07:39
514 Ntsoaki Kunene F 3:09:25
515Satis TuccamdziPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:11:45
516Tania HenryWingsF3:14:05
517Nonhlanhla Faith NxumaloHighwayF3:15:15
518Nonhlanhla XabaF3:15:51
519Constance ManyabaGledhow Athletic ClubF3:16:26
520Eleanor StoffelsF3:17:36
521Bongi MajolauMlaziF3:18:11
522Xolile MtwaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF3:18:46
523Tamsin DuncanBluffF3:21:16
524Claude RobertM3:21:16
525Nonjabulo NdlaziWestvilleF3:23:58
526Yalesha DemarainKwaDukuzaF3:23:58
527Ashnee NaidooKwaDukuzaF3:26:35
528Wendy Ann JamiesonBluffF3:26:35
529Colleen EvansBluffF3:26:38
530Jacqueline BoschBluffF3:26:39
531 G Gounden Newlands StridersM 3:32:22
532Lynette HulleyBluffF3:32:22
533 Kim Parton M 3:32:23
534 Juliane Parton F 3:32:41
535 Zandre Duncan F 3:33:28
536 Nikhl Ramdhani M 3:38:22
537Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:40:20
538Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:41:37

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville20
Riverside Harriers19
DHS Old Boys17
Savages16
Tongaat Panthers15
Woodview15
Chiltern13
Forest Hills12
Nedbank Running Club12
Stella Athletic Club12
Virginia Athletic Club12
Zululand Multisport Club10
Queensburgh Harriers10
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club9
Dolphin Coast Striders9
Hillcrest Villagers9
Chatsworth9
Verulam Athletic Club9
Newlands Striders9
SAPS Striders8
Kearsney Striders7
South Coast Striders7
Bluff7
Pinetown District Athletic Club7
Athletics North5
Run/Walk for Life5
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club5
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Collegians Harriers4
Durban Athletic Club4
uMhlathuze4
Oasis Crescent4
University of KwaZulu-Natal4
Richards Bay Harriers4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Maxed Elite3
Holla Trails3
Mandeni Harriers3
Midlands3
KwaDukuza3
SAPS Ingwenya3
Highway3
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club3
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Harlequin Harriers2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Run for Fun2
Shakaland2
Correctional Services2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Mtunzini2
Wings2
Redro Harriers2
Sydenham2
Mafukuzela2
Jeppe Quondam2
Imamba2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Amanzimtoti2
Ulundi2
Gledhow Athletic Club2
Transnet1
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
Wingate Road Runners1
uMlazi1
Running Inn1
Troisport Triathlon1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Newcastle Harriers1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Kingfisher1
Tlokoa1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Wonderboom Athletic Club1
Save Orion1
Voltex Waco Running Club1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Emnambithi Striders1
Berea Rovers1
Randburg Harriers1
South African Post Office1
Roodepoort1
Herbalife1
Scottburgh1
Manoni1
Hulamin1
uBunye1
Rand Athletic Club1
Team Vitality1