Ethekwini Township to Township2012-09-23

42.2kmdistance
2:19:49winning time
622finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Evans Taiget M 2:19:49
2Wilson KibetM2:21:23
3Brighton ChipereMaxed EliteM2:22:40
4Charles SozaNedbank Running ClubM2:23:48
5Amos Kimeli RotichBluff Meats F1M2:24:17
6Pulu HlabahlabaHarmonyM2:25:12
7Professor MollenMaxed EliteM2:27:10
8Prodigal KumaloMaxed EliteM2:27:54
9Skhumbuzo DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:28:26
10Kiplimo Emmanuel BirginBluff Meats F1M2:28:44
11Steve NgqolaTransnetM2:29:49
12Lucas RaserutheM2:30:32
13Mosoeunyane MorapallaNedbank Running ClubM2:31:50
14Bernard DandadziNedbank Running ClubM2:31:59
15George Kiprano KemboiBluff Meats F1M2:32:51
16Mncedisi MkhizeMaxed EliteM2:33:09
17Justice NkosiPhumaM2:34:17
18Peter ThoziripaMaxed EliteM2:36:22
19Andrias MasoeuMaxed EliteM2:36:58
20Julius TenaiM2:37:12
21Petros SosiboPhumaM2:37:24
22Perfect Khethukuthula DlaminiToyotaM2:37:43
23Malvern ParadzaMaxed EliteM2:38:50
24Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM2:39:02
25Henrick MncadiBluff Meats F1M2:40:32
26Mmanoko William MokwalakwalaToyotaM2:40:33
27Matekase LefatsaHowickM2:40:44
28Garikai MadawoChatsworthM2:41:27
29Kheleik MoleteToyotaM2:42:09
30 Sergio Motsoeneng M 2:42:12
31Themba MthembuMaxed EliteM2:42:19
32Retsepile KhotleSCAW HarriersM2:42:57
33 Ben Nyarusile Matiso M 2:43:04
34Tabitha TsatsaMaxed EliteF2:43:05
35Thulani Thokozani DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:43:30
36Sifundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM2:44:19
37Aromi MathandabuzoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:45:37
38Sigcobile FeniNewlands StridersM2:45:51
39Mbhekeni Eric NdovelaSouth Coast StridersM2:46:42
40 Vicoty Chepkimoi F 2:47:03
41Arcilio NhacutoeEskom GijimasM2:47:42
42Mandlenkosi DumakudeMaxed EliteM2:47:43
43Thanda MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:49:41
44Mveli ShabalalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:50:00
45Derick GumedeM2:50:05
46Nkosinathi DumaNedbank Running ClubM2:50:30
47Walter Lunga MjwarahNedbank Running ClubM2:50:45
48Zamokuhle MbanjwaGeniusM2:50:46
49Dan MothibeNew BalanceM2:51:16
50 Sipho Ngxongo Maxed EliteM 2:51:19
51Thuto Justice SawanaEskom GijimasM2:51:34
52Tichafara Silence KamotoStella Athletic ClubM2:51:46
53Nicholas MjaduNedbank Running ClubM2:51:49
54Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM2:52:32
55Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM2:52:43
56Sfiso ChiliChatsworthM2:53:01
57Bunge XolaniNedbank Running ClubM2:53:28
58Bongani NgobeseOsizweni Athletic ClubM2:53:43
59Mamorallo TjokaToyotaF2:53:44
60Samukeliso MoyoMaxed EliteF2:53:53
61Chrispen JeraEskom GijimasM2:54:18
62Muchaneta GwataMaxed EliteF2:54:46
63Vusi NdlovuKwaMashuM2:54:59
64Thokozane MhlungwaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:55:01
65Thembile QhangisoTongaat PanthersM2:55:20
66Kwakhiwakwawo Robert NgubaneMafukuzelaM2:55:38
67Makhosonke KhathiEskom GijimasM2:56:01
68Chiyedza ChokoreMaxed EliteF2:56:28
69Herbert MazongoloToyotaM2:56:35
70Xolani BixiTongaat PanthersM2:56:47
71Richard NeneMaxed EliteM2:57:05
72Phiwe Ian LangaNedbank Running ClubM2:57:11
73Tshikundamalema PeleVodacom Yebo StridersM2:57:27
74Nhlakanipho Tyrese MajolaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:58:07
75Mbongeni Innocent MkhizeAmanzimtotiM2:58:11
76Ayanda NtshayisaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM2:58:20
77Jabulani KhanyileNedbank Running ClubM2:58:32
78Mbovu MondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:59:15
79Tshepo MasebiBidvestM2:59:24
80Bongani Abam JwacuLusikisikiM2:59:40
81David MncwangoZululand Multisport ClubM3:00:20
82Themba MbunqukaEskom GijimasM3:00:27
83Sipho ShologuDolphin Coast StridersM3:01:02
84Simo LungwaseGemsportM3:01:05
85Winile MnisiToyotaF3:01:07
86Mandla MbiliMaxed EliteM3:01:27
87Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:01:44
88Thokozane MadondaEskom GijimasM3:02:29
89Themba ShabalalaEstcourtM3:02:39
90Siyabonga ZuluMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:02:47
91Ndofhiwa MandiwanaBidvestF3:02:50
92Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:02:58
93Nqamulela Desmond GumedeScottburghM3:03:02
94Samkelo GcabaStella Athletic ClubM3:03:02
95Thokozani SibiyauMhlathuzeM3:03:08
96Siphiwe CeleTransnetM3:03:27
97Jane MudauNedbank Running ClubF3:03:28
98Hubert ChoncoEskom GijimasM3:03:30
99Philani MakhanyaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:04:03
100Mthethokayise KhozaNedbank Running ClubM3:04:03
101Sphiwe Henry MtoloGeniusM3:04:08
102Piet MosebediTransnetM3:04:22
103Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM3:04:53
104Mzwandile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM3:05:02
105Siyabulela JojiShakalandM3:05:03
106Wilson XoloFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:05:07
107Monica KativhuMaxed EliteF3:05:08
108Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:05:54
109Jandile NdyokhweMerewentM3:06:06
110Sydney MthethwaHillcrest VillagersM3:06:21
111Joseph MfengaStella Athletic ClubM3:06:22
112Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:06:34
113Andile NcayiyanaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:06:43
114Siphiwe Mayibongwe TeleToyotaM3:07:08
115Lonwaba MagwaInanda QadiM3:07:28
116Gloria BaebaTransnetF3:07:30
117Phumlani Herber MalingaMtubatubaM3:07:34
118Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM3:07:34
119Moses Squmama HlengwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:08:13
120Sibongiseni MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:08:42
121Siyabonga HlongwaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:08:45
122Zakhele NdlelaScottburghM3:08:58
123Prodence ZwaneTransnetF3:09:07
124Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:09:08
125Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM3:09:57
126Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:10:09
127Anele DlaminiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:10:25
128Sakhile MyezaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:10:29
129Vusi Terrence CeleTransnetM3:11:05
130Sibongokonke C ZumaEskom GijimasM3:11:14
131Kilford ShereniKwaMashuM3:11:24
132Bafana Enock MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM3:11:49
133Eric MqadiSouth Coast StridersM3:11:50
134Cyril ChiyaDurban Athletic ClubM3:11:56
135Sithembiso Scelo NdabaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:12:02
136Ndabenzima MbothoSouth Coast StridersM3:12:27
137Stephen MolepoNedbank Running ClubM3:12:29
138Nkositekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM3:12:44
139Patrick Mzikayi MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM3:12:46
140Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM3:13:15
141Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM3:13:35
142Sipho MbokaziToyotaM3:13:47
143Robert MlabauMlaziM3:14:12
144Lucas Mafika MbiliGod's Golden AcreM3:14:22
145Mbongiseni JiyaneuMhlathuzeM3:14:25
146Khayelihle Linda MagwazauMhlathuzeM3:14:38
147Oscar MtshaliKwaMashuM3:14:40
148Mfundiso MvunguseSouth Coast StridersM3:14:44
149Mbuyiseni ZikhaliEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:15:22
150Siyabonga MlamboEskom GijimasM3:15:27
151Sekhonyama Mahlomola IshmaelHillcrest VillagersM3:15:29
152Petros Mkhe MsaniDHS Old BoysM3:15:51
153Wilton MbathauMhlathuzeM3:15:59
154Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:16:06
155Philani BhekinkosiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:16:16
156Mthokozisi ZuluKwaMashuM3:16:17
157Mduduzi SibisiForest HillsM3:16:54
158Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM3:17:34
159Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:17:36
160Mluleki Felix TunuzaTransnetM3:17:46
161Richard DlaminiPhumaM3:17:50
162Protas HlophePinetown District Athletic ClubM3:17:51
163Nhlanhla DelwaSydenhamM3:17:57
164Jabulani Amos ShishaniAmanzimtotiM3:18:01
165Manene Vikizazi MthethwauMhlathuzeM3:18:17
166Gamalakhe Not SuppliedM3:18:40
167Bheki Mbane MbeleNedbank Running ClubM3:18:47
168Mandla MabasoDassenhoekM3:19:28
169Malusi JiliHarlequin HarriersM3:19:35
170Nkosikhona Wilfred MbheleWoodviewM3:19:41
171Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM3:19:49
172Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM3:19:53
173Bongile NcaphayiKwaMashuM3:20:14
174Mlondolozo HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM3:20:30
175Ellias JeryKwaMashuM3:20:35
176Jonga NtsholaSAPS StridersM3:20:42
177Mguqulwa NyuswaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:21:05
178Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF3:21:45
179Siyamcela TshukuScottburghM3:21:47
180Siphiwe Nicholas NdlelaMooi RiverM3:22:01
181Innocent Skhumbuzo1000 HillsM3:22:17
182Mandla NseleMtubatubaM3:22:19
183Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM3:22:31
184Fani Fortune NgwenyaVryheidM3:22:44
185Sizwe Bongumusa ZwaneToyotaM3:22:52
186Sbusiso MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:23:36
187Lucas SibisiStella Athletic ClubM3:23:45
188Michael MoseselaneHowickM3:23:48
189Philangezwi CeleChilternM3:23:50
190Thelekile BhofeyileClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:23:53
191Sizwe MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM3:24:19
192Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM3:24:21
193Joel SokhelauBunyeM3:25:36
194Silumko DzanibeKwaDabeka HarriersM3:25:40
195Sipho SitholeMaritzburg CityM3:25:41
196Daniel Mxolisi AdamsSydenhamM3:25:42
197Sandile MiyaEskom GijimasM3:26:20
198Manqoba Johannes KhuzwayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:26:28
199Khanyisani Wifred NkomoWoodviewM3:26:44
200Xolani NzimandeBluff Meats F1M3:26:53
201Khayehihle Lindela NtlekoEthekwiniM3:26:57
202Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM3:27:01
203Nhlanhla Lucky MzobeKwaMashuM3:27:11
204Sabela Alson DlaminiShallcrossM3:27:20
205Zwelakhe MaphumuloGod's Golden AcreM3:27:24
206Zacharia BhenguYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:27:36
207Sandiso SibisiSAPS StridersM3:27:48
208Luzuko MdeliswaMaxed EliteM3:27:50
209Mzonjani Chris GcwensaKwaMashuM3:27:52
210Sithembiso NtombelaVarsity KudusM3:28:05
211Simphiwe Wiseman ShabaDurban Athletic ClubM3:28:10
212Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM3:28:11
213Nhlanhla ZwaneWyebankM3:28:12
214Michael LangaAthletics NorthM3:28:15
215Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:28:44
216Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM3:28:45
217Mduduzi Jeffrey DladlaMandeni HarriersM3:28:48
218Siphelele NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM3:28:58
219Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM3:28:59
220Khehla MkhizeuMlaziM3:29:04
221Bhekisisa KhanyileuMhlathuzeM3:29:10
222Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM3:29:11
223Matubatuba SenegalSydenhamM3:29:39
224Bonginkosi BeleGemsportM3:29:50
225Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:30:17
226Thokozani H NxumaloPhumaM3:30:30
227Mziwoxolo Maxwe MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:30:33
228Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM3:30:35
229Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM3:30:51
230Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM3:30:57
231Ndah KamusikiriKwaMashuM3:31:01
232Reginald MbheleNedbank Running ClubM3:31:04
233Wiseman ShangeStella Athletic ClubM3:31:06
234Lindumusa ZacaPhumaM3:31:19
235Mzokhona SheziNedbank Running ClubM3:31:22
236Cyprath Sandile NyawoseuMlaziM3:31:26
237Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM3:31:32
238Lahlokwakhe Zenzele NgidiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:31:52
239Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:32:09
240Thembinkosi NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM3:32:24
241Derick Khehla ShelembeKearsney StridersM3:32:25
242Vusumuzi Mpho MsibiDHS Old BoysM3:32:35
243Sikhumbuso ZondiChester Butcheries Runners ClubM3:32:37
244Zolani MxaboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:32:51
245Paulinah PhahoTransnetF3:33:06
246Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:33:30
247Thulani Nusig NzimandeWillie MtoloM3:33:36
248Sfiso MbonambiVerulam Athletic ClubM3:33:42
249Bongumusa Arthur MbesaStella Athletic ClubM3:34:03
250Thulebona Maxwell CeleuBunyeM3:34:08
251Sifiso Khulekani MahloboNedbank Running ClubM3:34:22
252Nqawoyakhe DaniseKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM3:34:24
253Bhekani HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:34:34
254Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:34:38
255Lindani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:34:44
256Phakamani McinekaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:35:16
257Manare TebohouBunyeM3:35:26
258Michael Siphiwe KubhekaThembelishaM3:35:33
259Bongi Nhlsnhla J MabasoMtubatubaM3:35:35
260Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:35:59
261Precious DumaChatsworthF3:36:23
262Thobani Incas NkunjanaChatsworthM3:36:51
263Mandlenkosi Handsome GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM3:37:00
264Lungasani NgubaneSavagesM3:37:07
265Mthembiseni Armed McwaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:37:19
266Sipho GumedeAmanzimtotiM3:37:22
267Musawenkosi Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM3:38:05
268Fortune MabuyakhuluuMhlathuzeM3:38:17
269Simon MbuyaziHowickM3:38:26
270Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM3:38:58
271Bongani NgidiChatsworthM3:39:04
272Catherine NaaneDriefontein Gold MineF3:39:19
273Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM3:39:29
274Bernard ZumaEstcourtM3:39:39
275Mbangiswa NcwaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:39:58
276Sithembiso SitholeWestvilleM3:39:58
277John Wonder Thu MlabaHowickM3:40:17
278Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:41:20
279Jackson MzobeNedbank Running ClubM3:41:22
280Thokazani MbejeKwaDukuzaM3:41:47
281Nkosinathi Sifiso MvubuKwaMashuM3:41:49
282Petros ChoncoRiverside HarriersM3:42:05
283Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM3:42:22
284Sibongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:42:25
285Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM3:42:28
286Bhekuyise Ephraim MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM3:42:57
287Bheki DlaminiChatsworthM3:43:07
288Bashier MokoenaBoksburg Athletic ClubM3:43:08
289Steven Velaphi MadikizelaMaxed EliteM3:43:29
290Ntombizethu Sthabile MnyanduuMhlathuzeF3:43:32
291Mandla NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM3:43:46
292Sibusiso NgubeniNewcastle HarriersM3:43:50
293Hopewell HlabeSpirit WindM3:43:51
294Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM3:44:12
295Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:44:26
296Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM3:44:29
297Themba MsimangoDurban Athletic ClubM3:44:34
298Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM3:44:37
299Elton MaphumuloChatsworthM3:44:41
300Mdumiso Innocent MngwengwaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:44:46
301Mthotzelono Shude StoneKwaMashuM3:45:26
302Reginald MkhizeBluff Meats F1M3:45:27
303Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM3:45:28
304Michael Dumisani GwalaChatsworthM3:47:13
305Sonnyboy MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM3:47:26
306Nhlakanipho NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:47:45
307Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:47:48
308Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM3:47:51
309Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:48:30
310Eric Sifiso ZumaEskom GijimasM3:48:35
311Petros NgidiGod's Golden AcreM3:48:51
312Andries Solomzi NotununuNedbank Running ClubM3:48:56
313Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM3:48:57
314Bonginkosi B ZunguSAPS StridersM3:49:10
315Thabani DladlaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:49:33
316Mandela John NgwanyauMhlathuzeM3:49:33
317Caiphus SokhulaMafukuzelaM3:49:52
318Roughnus SonyeyaSavagesM3:50:17
319Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:50:25
320Senzo Blessing MthembuNedbank Running ClubM3:50:54
321Lungisani NobhongwanaNedbank Running ClubM3:51:39
322Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM3:51:48
323Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM3:51:56
324Rethabile MakafaniNedbank Running ClubM3:52:05
325Phumlani Vusumuzi MasukuNedbank Running ClubM3:52:09
326Kwazi MngwengweDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:52:25
327George Humphrey CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:52:39
328Mfanafuthi NgubaneuMhlathuzeM3:53:04
329Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Athletic ClubM3:54:31
330Dumisani NxumalouMhlathuzeM3:54:32
331Sipho Samuel MthembuPhumaM3:55:02
332Makhosonke MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM3:55:20
333Langelihle DindiKwaMashuM3:55:21
334Khanyisani MbheleRun/Walk for LifeM3:55:34
335 Innocent Ngubane University of KwaZulu-NatalM 3:55:38
336Isabel RouxIreneF3:55:47
337Sibusiso HadebeUmlalaziM3:56:20
338Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM3:56:29
339Khayelihle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:56:29
340Thalente NgcobouMlaziM3:56:31
341Ndabenhle BiyelaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:56:51
342Musa NgubaneStella Athletic ClubM3:56:54
343Siyabonga MsweniEskom GijimasM3:57:07
344Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF3:57:30
345Themba NgcongoMerewentM3:57:38
346Nelson Muziwakhe NxumaloChilternM3:57:41
347Petros ShumiZabalazaM3:58:16
348Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM3:58:34
349Thulani HlopheChatsworthM3:58:36
350Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM3:58:40
351Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM3:58:47
352Jotham KhowaRun/Walk for LifeM3:59:47
353Anton ZamisaSydenhamM4:00:04
354Vusi MngadiuMlaziM4:00:08
355Ayanda Fortune MzulwiniPhumanathiM4:00:27
356Musa Patrick ZindelaPhumanathiM4:00:28
357Jabulani ZondiAmanzimtotiM4:00:33
358Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM4:00:45
359Msamariya ZuluSTS Multisport ClubM4:00:59
360Thembuyise V MsimanhouMhlathuzeM4:01:06
361Elize CilliersSavagesF4:01:36
362Senzo Vusumuzi MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM4:01:46
363Bongani ZondoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:02:10
364Khumbulani ButheleziKwaMashuM4:02:37
365Mzwandile Robert NxumaloUmlazi Development Athletic ClubM4:02:46
366Bongumusa ShanduRichards Bay HarriersM4:03:02
367Vuzumuzi PhiriNedbank Running ClubM4:03:13
368Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM4:03:35
369Blanche MoilaSavagesF4:03:38
370Sihle MngomezuluShallcrossM4:03:47
371Zukisa MzoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:04:02
372Senzo Wiseman ShelembeuMlaziM4:04:07
373Mandla BasiEstcourtM4:04:24
374Sthembiso Sbusi ZikhaliWoodviewM4:04:30
375Khonangezwi Wilson MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM4:04:31
376Zeblon Khethani BhenguKwaMashuM4:04:56
377Sandanathi XabaEskom GijimasM4:04:57
378Ntokozo Not SuppliedChester Butcheries Runners ClubM4:05:30
379Mpikayise SishiuMlaziM4:05:55
380Sakhile SheziTransnetM4:06:15
381Zenzele DubeSouth Coast StridersM4:06:44
382Jerry NgcoboMaritzburg CityM4:06:49
383Jerome MthimkhuluKwaMashuM4:06:56
384Claude AdamsCorrectional ServicesM4:07:02
385Vusumuzi Kenneth NdlovuMtubatubaM4:07:04
386Cynthia MkouanqRicohF4:07:11
387Cynthia Nokwenzeka MdephaEskom GijimasF4:08:13
388Thembisa Hazelhow NdlovuAmanzimtotiM4:08:13
389Ntokozo KuneneTransnetM4:08:19
390Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM4:08:27
391Fisokuhle MhlongoKlip River StridersM4:09:03
392Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF4:09:30
393Andreas Nhlanhla CeleOasis CrescentM4:09:30
394Bonginkosi LembedeMtubatubaM4:10:04
395Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM4:10:18
396Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM4:10:18
397Bonginkosi Not SuppliedAthletics NorthM4:10:20
398Justice Zanoxol DlaminiMtubatubaM4:10:22
399Lawrence Ndiyo NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM4:10:33
400Sibonakalisi NdlovuFolweniM4:10:49
401Mthandeni Innocent MthembuChatsworthM4:11:09
402Frederick MakhanyaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:11:11
403Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:11:55
404Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM4:12:22
405Chris NdayambajeWestvilleM4:13:22
406Siyabonga FihlelauMhlathuzeM4:13:34
407Dumisani NsdlovuMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:13:59
408Sixtus Sandile GumedeKwaMashuM4:14:11
409Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM4:14:22
410Justice ShangeSydenhamM4:14:52
411Nhlakanipho MkhizaGreater EdendaleM4:15:15
412Mamaekele MasiuNedbank Running ClubF4:15:47
413Amos NtuliMaritzburg CityM4:16:03
414Nhlanhla MncibiToyotaM4:16:14
415Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM4:17:06
416Siphamandla ManqeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:17:17
417Sibansani Alpheos GambusheDurban Athletic ClubM4:17:18
418Khangelani ThafenuTransnetM4:17:28
419Cyprian MngadiEskom GijimasM4:17:39
420Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM4:17:48
421Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM4:18:12
422Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM4:18:30
423Sekelani Goodlucky ShaziuMlaziM4:18:32
424Ntombi NgubaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF4:18:33
425Johannes ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:18:40
426Puis RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM4:18:52
427Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM4:18:57
428Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF4:18:58
429 Chipara Tafirenyika M 4:19:16
430Eric Thulani Mo SheziNedbank Running ClubM4:19:18
431Elijah Felizwe DladlaZabalazaM4:19:36
432Dugmore MotouMlaziM4:20:02
433Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM4:20:17
434Xolani GumedeNedbank Running ClubM4:20:20
435Andile NdayiWoodviewM4:20:24
436Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM4:20:33
437Zwelile Patrick MsaneAmanzimtotiM4:20:48
438Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM4:20:50
439Mzwandile James MthembuDurban Athletic ClubM4:21:37
440Mafakwandile Enoch MbangathaAfricaM4:22:36
441Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM4:25:01
442Buyani MntungwaToyotaM4:25:30
443Kenneth MethuleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:25:32
444Lebohang MoloifiHillcrest VillagersM4:25:33
445Judith MlabaSavagesF4:25:40
446Justice NcaneHarlequin HarriersM4:26:20
447Bhekisisa MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM4:26:22
448Mfaniafuthi XuluKwaMashuM4:26:32
449Curtis RajooRun for FunM4:26:52
450Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:27:30
451Boy GogeuBunyeM4:28:01
452Mfanafuthi Mzokhona MakhathiniDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:28:12
453Mthembeni David ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:29:03
454Mzikavifani MyeniImambaM4:29:27
455Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM4:29:34
456Bheki Nicholas BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM4:29:46
457Sheree KirstenWestvilleF4:29:59
458Nkosinathy HlengwaRun/Walk for LifeM4:30:04
459Nkululeko DhlomoPhumaM4:30:48
460Bonginkosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:30:49
461Sibusiso Witness MkhizeKwaMashuM4:31:00
462Thuleleni Norah GumedeKearsney StridersF4:31:04
463Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM4:31:37
464Patrick MuziwezinsizwaMooi RiverM4:32:23
465Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:32:31
466Vumani KhumaloEskom GijimasM4:32:42
467Mlungisi Wiseman MakatiniSAPS StridersM4:32:46
468Thamsanqa GumedeDepartment of Land AffairsM4:33:33
469Samukelisiwe MntungwaPhumaF4:34:00
470Zethembe Zakhe MlawuuMhlathuzeM4:34:15
471Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:34:48
472Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM4:34:49
473 Sibongile Mkhize Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 4:35:00
474Vusi Samora SiguduBluff Meats F1M4:35:31
475Angel CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersF4:35:32
476Patrick Nkosikhona ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:35:33
477Vukile V TshalanaNedbank Running ClubM4:36:16
478Jabulani MnguniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:36:40
479Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM4:37:50
480Jabu HadebeEskom GijimasF4:38:07
481Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM4:38:37
482Siyabongo KhanyileChesterville Athletic ClubM4:38:54
483Bongani ZunguEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:39:30
484Muntukatholwa NgubaneMafukuzelaM4:39:30
485Phaseka MokoenaWoodviewM4:39:39
486David Bongumusa LathauMlaziM4:40:37
487Sanele MbathaNquthu Athletic ClubM4:40:43
488Mohammed AllieRun for FunM4:41:00
489Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF4:41:51
490Ntethelelo Hopewell NgwenyaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:41:51
491Sabelo MdungeUmdoni Athletic ClubM4:41:54
492Philani SheziKwaDabeka HarriersM4:42:40
493Vuyani NucwabaneNedbank Running ClubM4:43:50
494Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM4:43:57
495Nobuhle GazuNewlands StridersF4:43:57
496Patrick Muzi DlaminiMaritzburg CityM4:44:10
497Ngeseob MziziUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:45:06
498Wilson MagubaneKwaDabeka HarriersM4:45:32
499Isaac SibisiEskom GijimasM4:45:55
500Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF4:45:59
501Nokukhanya NsibandeVerulam Athletic ClubF4:46:00
502Jabulenkosini MasukuKwaMashuM4:46:07
503Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM4:46:18
504Sipho HadebeuMlaziM4:46:33
505Johnson NdlovuVerulam Athletic ClubM4:47:03
506Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM4:47:10
507Buhle NgcongoJohannesburg Football RefereesM4:47:53
508Steve Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM4:47:58
509Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM4:48:35
510Linda VictorKwaMashuM4:48:53
511Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF4:48:58
512Nkululeko Superior GqwaruSouth African National Defence ForceM4:49:09
513Mbuso Erick PoswaPhumaM4:49:17
514Lungi MaphumuloNewlands StridersF4:49:31
515Emmanuel MsomiRichards Bay HarriersM4:50:03
516Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM4:50:08
517Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM4:50:57
518Bheka Shokwakhe MagwazaNedbank Running ClubM4:50:59
519Phillip MakhanyaNedbank Running ClubM4:51:14
520Tilda TearleSavagesF4:52:40
521Muzikayise LamulaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:52:44
522Lovington KhuzwayoAthletics NorthM4:53:04
523Nomsa ThabedeEskom GijimasF4:54:02
524Fikile KhumaloPhumaF4:54:02
525Lucky MzoloKwaMashuM4:54:10
526Thandanani Prince SikhakhaneLamontville Athletic ClubM4:54:34
527Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:54:37
528Bheki GasaWoodviewM4:54:39
529Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:54:41
530Mahomed Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM4:55:01
531Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF4:55:28
532Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:55:29
533Tshamani MathebulaNedbank Running ClubF4:55:47
534Sifiso NgubaneChilternM4:56:47
535Patrica FisherStella Athletic ClubF4:57:07
536Johannes MbongiseniInanda QadiM4:57:30
537Navin IndrajNewlands StridersM4:57:33
538Lungile MahlaklaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF4:57:55
539Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF4:58:10
540Zama MntungwaChester Butcheries Runners ClubF4:58:16
541Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Athletic ClubM4:58:35
542Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM4:58:36
543Zama GcabaF4:58:36
544Thokozani ZunguUlundiM4:58:37
545Thulani Innocent` ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:58:37
546Ntokozo TholiKwaMashuM4:58:38
547Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF4:58:51
548John Zwelemfazwe DumakudeuBunyeM5:00:40
549Jewonlall Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:00:57
550Njabulo MzimelauMlaziM5:01:54
551Simon NdlovuFolweniM5:01:55
552Prem RamrajWoodviewM5:02:03
553Sindy KirstenWestvilleF5:02:03
554Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM5:02:04
555Deven GovenderNewlands StridersM5:03:01
556Linda NdlelaChester Butcheries Runners ClubM5:03:16
557Ntandokayise MkhizeMafukuzelaM5:03:41
558Mavuso Newyear ZikhaliSodwanaM5:04:26
559Mlungisi WosiyanaMaritzburg CityM5:05:00
560Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM5:06:02
561Tuabiso NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:09:28
562Mawethu Enock SikhosanaSAPS StridersM5:09:29
563Danny ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:09:30
564Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM5:10:29
565Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:10:37
566Thembeka TeketaPhumaF5:11:01
567Mziwenkonzo NgalekaSouth Coast StridersM5:11:01
568Patrick MpembeGod's Golden AcreM5:12:28
569Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF5:13:02
570Lulama ZuluPhumanathiF5:13:14
571Mbuso Richman LangaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:13:53
572Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:13:55
573Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM5:15:30
574Lucky P GwalaDassenhoekM5:17:19
575Leanard ZondiDassenhoekM5:17:21
576Mervin KanniahSAPS IngwenyaM5:17:22
577Theminkosi NtuliNedbank Running ClubM5:20:15
578Mlungisi Victor NgcoboKwaMashuM5:20:46
579Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:23:23
580Khulekani GabelaKwaMashuM5:24:11
581Ronney ShangasePhumaM5:24:12
582Petros Thembe KhumaloEstcourtM5:25:56
583 Gcinani Zondi M 5:29:44
584Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:30:28
585Sabelo MncwangouMhlathuzeM5:30:30
586Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF5:30:30
587Lindiwe GobaPhumaF5:31:13
588Ezrom LebodiM5:32:25
589Goodness MagubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:32:44
590Horace MbuthoPhumaM5:34:01
591Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM5:35:03
592Sabelo CebekhuluKwaMashuM5:35:03
593Bonginkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM5:35:07
594Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM5:35:07
595Solomoni MjwaraStella Athletic ClubM5:35:08
596Mark GovenderChatsworthM5:35:09
597Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:35:15
598Goodman MzayiyaDurban Athletic ClubM5:35:44
599 Xolani Zondi Maritzburg CityM 5:35:57
600Mpho MolefeImpendleM5:37:00
601Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM5:42:19
602Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF5:44:25
603David Sibusiso LuthuliNewlands StridersM5:44:52
604Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF5:45:37
605Ivy LotteringWingsF5:46:00
606Kitty ChuttergonRun/Walk for LifeM5:46:10
607Nash Nosipho NkosiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:46:31
608 S Phindile Agne Sangweni Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 5:46:31
609Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM5:46:34
610Nomthandazo MatheInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubF5:46:45
611Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF5:46:56
612Lebo MasikeSavagesF5:47:07
613Zwelibanzi Reggie NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM5:47:09
614Ncamisile Agnes MchunuSydenhamF5:48:05
615Ntombiyethu MasanganeMambaF5:48:53
616Nombuso Yvonne SabeloGemsportF5:48:55
617Zodwa NdabaNewlands StridersF5:50:46
618Nonhlanhla ZwaneGemsportF5:50:48
619Thokozani GabuzaNewlands StridersF5:50:53
620Buyani DladlaHillcrest VillagersM5:52:08
621Johannes MadunaNedbank Running ClubM5:52:08
622Victor KhozaKwaDabeka HarriersM5:52:12

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club60
KwaMashu28
Maxed Elite24
Eskom Gijimas24
Newlands Striders17
Durban Athletic Club16
Phuma16
Woodview16
uMhlathuze15
Chatsworth15
uMlazi13
Stella Athletic Club13
Transnet11
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club11
Toyota11
Maritzburg City11
Amanzimtoti11
KwaZulu-Natal Striders10
Chesterville Athletic Club9
South Coast Striders9
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club9
SAPS Striders8
Mtubatuba8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
Mangosuthu University of Technology7
Savages7
Hillcrest Villagers7
Bluff Meats F17
Run/Walk for Life6
Sydenham6
KwaDabeka Harriers6
University of KwaZulu-Natal6
uBunye6
Correctional Services5
God's Golden Acre5
Durban Runner Athletic Club5
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club5
Phumanathi5
Richards Bay Harriers5
Westville5
Verulam Athletic Club5
Gemsport4
Athletics North4
Howick4
Mafukuzela4
Chester Butcheries Runners Club4
Pinetown District Athletic Club4
Scottburgh4
SAPS Ingwenya4
Estcourt4
Harlequin Harriers3
Dassenhoek3
Zabalaza3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Chiltern3
Natal Carbineers Running Club2
Bidvest2
Empangeni Athletic Club2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Mooi River2
Run for Fun2
Shallcross2
Genius2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Kearsney Striders2
Klip River Striders2
Mandeni Harriers2
Tongaat Panthers2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Folweni2
Riverside Harriers2
DHS Old Boys2
Merewent2
Ethekwini2
Inanda Qadi2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Africa1
Forest Hills1
Harmony1
Wyebank1
Osizweni Athletic Club1
Vryheid1
Impendle1
Newcastle Harriers1
Greater Edendale1
Queensburgh Harriers1
Hammarsdale1
Inanda Amandlethu Athletic Club1
Lamontville Athletic Club1
Shakaland1
Driefontein Gold Mine1
Oasis Crescent1
Lusikisiki1
Save Orion1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Vodacom Yebo Striders1
SCAW Harriers1
Wings1
Umlazi Development Athletic Club1
Ricoh1
KwaDukuza1
South African Post Office1
Willie Mtolo1
Department of Land Affairs1
Mamba1
New Balance1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Sodwana1
Johannesburg Football Referees1
Imamba1
Irene1
STS Multisport Club1
Varsity Kudus1
Umlalazi1
Thembelisha1
Spirit Wind1
1000 Hills1
Ulundi1
South African National Defence Force1
Umdoni Athletic Club1