Kearsney Striders2016-01-24

21.1kmdistance
1:10:33winning time
1105finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM1:10:33
2Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM1:15:06
3Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:15:15
4Ishmael Mahlomola SekhonyanaHillcrest VillagersM1:15:50
5Lindo Mazwakhe NtuliPhantane Athletic ClubM1:17:51
6Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:35
7 Henri Schoeman M 1:19:54
8Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM1:21:45
9 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 1:23:00
10Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM1:24:14
11Sibusiso DubeDolphin Coast StridersM1:24:20
12Mbongeni MaphumuloUmkomaasM1:24:36
13Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:34
14Mqondisi NgcoboNatal CarbineersM1:26:14
15Bhekisisa KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:26:40
16Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:26:59
17David NdlovuEskom - KZNM1:27:41
18Sibonelo MashimaneEskom - KZNM1:27:55
19Rodrick PhiriChilternM1:28:05
20Ndumiso Ishmael DlaminiM1:28:40
21Liam MeekinSunninghill StridersM1:29:08
22Mzwandile ZiqubuHillcrest VillagersM1:30:38
23Bhekisisa MalembeM1:30:46
24Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:31:20
25Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:31:20
26Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM1:31:47
27Puseletso DladlaSavagesF1:31:47
28Thombela MlulekiMaxed EliteM1:32:26
29Evidence MwandoGet FitM1:32:43
30Sithembiso Scelo NdabaUbuntu StridersM1:33:04
31Siphamandla Mngoma1000 HillsM1:33:07
32David TubbMidlandsM1:33:10
33Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:33:15
34 Andrew Booyens Save OrionM 1:33:22
35Walter MolefeSave OrionM1:34:29
36Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:34:43
37Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:34:59
38Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:35:07
39Bayethe NgebeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:35:42
40Riaan BarnardBorn2RunM1:35:52
41Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:03
42Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:36:14
43Sipho MbokaziMtubatubaM1:36:17
44Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM1:36:31
45Sibusiso GumedeM1:36:31
46Rob CraigSave OrionM1:37:43
47Siboniso ShangeNedbank Running ClubM1:37:43
48Jeff GradwellHillcrest VillagersM1:37:52
49Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:37:56
50Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:38:31
51Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM1:38:31
52Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM1:38:40
53James CodnerGet FitM1:39:21
54 Mark Murray M 1:39:42
55Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM1:39:46
56 Themba Shozi M 1:39:56
57Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM1:40:18
58Duane DicksDolphin Coast StridersM1:40:38
59Craig BriggWestvilleM1:40:59
60Cade PillayWoodviewM1:41:01
61Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:41:13
62Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:41:55
63Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM1:41:57
64Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:42:01
65Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:42:03
66Johannes MkizeMaritzburg CityM1:42:43
67Mbangomani Johnson SibiyaUbuntu StridersM1:42:51
68Taichi MukaiHarlequin HarriersM1:42:51
69Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM1:42:51
70Dale WardellChilternM1:42:53
71Ryan Simon MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:43:07
72Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM1:43:08
73Shelley CadleChilternF1:43:12
74Chad BarronSaintsM1:43:18
75 Andrew de Klerk MidlandsM 1:43:26
76Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:43:43
77Robert NeatForest HillsM1:43:53
78Lauric KonigkramerHillcrest VillagersM1:44:02
79Brendan MayerChilternM1:44:49
80Mohamed NoorgatSave OrionM1:45:03
81Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF1:45:12
82Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:45:27
83Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:45:35
84Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM1:45:44
85Ebrahim KajeeSave OrionM1:45:59
86Tamryn WorsnipWestvilleF1:46:15
87Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:46:15
88Xolani KenyaWild Coast StridersM1:46:34
89Remegius MkizeBluffM1:46:35
90Mziwoxolo Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM1:46:36
91Nonsikelelo MbamboSave OrionF1:46:38
92Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF1:46:39
93Desiree BriedenhannZululand Multisport ClubF1:46:51
94Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:02
95Renier CronjeHillcrest VillagersM1:47:11
96Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM1:47:33
97Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:47:33
98Michael BakerM1:47:53
99Sean RobertsChilternM1:47:56
100 David Chonco M 1:48:04
101Duncan GoosenSave OrionM1:48:05
102Lester DanielsGet FitM1:48:17
103Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM1:48:21
104Haydn BamMichaelhouse Running ClubM1:48:33
105Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:48:38
106Vusi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM1:48:41
107Darryn RoweMaxed EliteM1:48:48
108Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM1:48:55
109Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:49:11
110Siyabonga MngadiM1:49:20
111Gregory WebbWestvilleM1:49:24
112Alex MayerCrusaders - KZNM1:49:42
113Craig SmerdonBluffM1:49:43
114Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:50:01
115David MacDonaldBluffM1:50:09
116Justin EvansStella Athletic ClubM1:50:14
117David NaudeHillcrest VillagersM1:50:26
118Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:27
119Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:50:32
120Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:50:35
121Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:50:46
122Grant MaraisGet FitM1:50:49
123Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:50:52
124Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:50:56
125Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:51:14
126Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:51:14
127Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM1:51:29
128Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:51:38
129Frederik van Stuyvesant MeijenHillcrest VillagersM1:51:46
130Kesaval MusamyWoodviewM1:51:56
131Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:52:01
132Kenji KoyamaHarlequin HarriersM1:52:02
133Mike UdalHilton HarriersM1:52:08
134Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:52:17
135Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:52:17
136Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM1:52:21
137Barry SpencerWestvilleM1:52:28
138Paul PearceWestvilleM1:52:29
139Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM1:52:31
140Paul MarshHillcrest VillagersM1:52:32
141Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:52:33
142Brett CowanHillcrest VillagersM1:52:34
143Richard RobertsonCollegians HarriersM1:52:35
144James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:40
145Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM1:53:03
146Dave EdmondsCollegians HarriersM1:53:14
147Scelo ThusiEskom - KZNM1:53:15
148Samson LuthuliM1:53:19
149Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM1:53:22
150Mellissa EdwardsMaxed EliteF1:53:23
151Adam Howard-DaviesChesterville Athletic ClubM1:53:25
152Earl DonnellyNedbank Running ClubM1:53:25
153Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:53:26
154Don ShawHilton HarriersM1:53:29
155Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:53:37
156Mthokozisi ShaziSAPS StridersM1:53:40
157Joseph NxumaloEskom - KZNM1:53:40
158Lesley MayerChilternF1:53:42
159Matthew SwemmerGet FitM1:53:44
160Aaron EngelbrechtM1:53:52
161 Daniel Muller Nedebock M 1:54:06
162Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM1:54:11
163Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM1:54:17
164Jason GrunowStella Athletic ClubM1:54:27
165Nicol SnymanDolphin Coast StridersM1:54:30
166Thulebona Raphael NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:54:32
167Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM1:54:39
168Dave NortonKearsney StridersM1:54:39
169 Mark Dennyson M 1:54:43
170Prakash GhelaSave OrionM1:54:50
171Zaheer SacoorSave OrionM1:54:53
172Gary EscreetGet FitM1:54:54
173Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM1:54:55
174Brandon BarnesWestvilleM1:54:55
175Steven StottWestvilleM1:54:57
176Damian BradleyGet FitM1:54:58
177Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM1:54:59
178Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:08
179Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:55:13
180Povendran NaidooChatsworthM1:55:16
181Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:55:18
182Nkosinathi KuneneKwaDabeka HarriersM1:55:36
183Talton CookeM1:55:46
184Deon ChiesmanFaku ChiefsM1:55:46
185Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:47
186Ellias MchunuGod's Golden AcreM1:56:14
187Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:56:15
188Greig TannerBluffM1:56:25
189Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:56:30
190Heiko LiljeDolphin Coast StridersM1:56:31
191Grant KerrWestvilleM1:56:38
192Ismail Abdool RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:52
193Simphiwe MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM1:56:53
194Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM1:57:02
195Yvette RobertsDHS Old BoysF1:57:03
196Ashleigh HansenTeam VitalityF1:57:08
197Hein NiedingerBluffM1:57:38
198Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM1:57:45
199Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM1:57:59
200Andrew BeanKearsney StridersM1:58:00
201Mark GoosenKearsney StridersM1:58:01
202William KlokieDHS Old BoysM1:58:02
203Matthew PetersonDHS Old BoysM1:58:02
204Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:02
205Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:58:06
206Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:58:15
207Fisokuhle MazibukoEthekwiniM1:58:16
208Tony LagoaDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:16
209Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:58:18
210Mlondi BhenguNedbank Running ClubM1:58:18
211Vanessa NdisaneNedbank Running ClubF1:58:18
212Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM1:58:20
213Debbie IvinsChilternF1:58:21
214Bruce IvinsChilternM1:58:21
215Trevor SenekalChilternM1:58:22
216Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM1:58:25
217Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:42
218Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM1:58:43
219Mark James MowatHillcrest VillagersM1:58:44
220Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM1:58:44
221Campell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:44
222Robin SoulsbyHillcrest VillagersM1:58:45
223Devin SchoemanM1:58:52
224Leon SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:01
225Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF1:59:03
226Christopher MotimerSouth Coast StridersM1:59:04
227Quentin HurtSavagesM1:59:13
228Nic BrienM1:59:13
229Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:59:16
230 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 1:59:19
231Bheki MdabeEskom GijimasM1:59:21
232Jenny TyersPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:59:23
233Ryan FauconierDHS Old BoysM1:59:24
234Samson SibuyiM1:59:27
235Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:28
236Craig AdendorffCrusaders - KZNM1:59:28
237Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF1:59:29
238Roy MlamboNedbank Running ClubM1:59:29
239Janine GoesDolphin Coast StridersF1:59:39
240Greg LabuscagneRiverside HarriersM1:59:42
241Wade WareingTeam VitalityM1:59:44
242Tobekile TshambuluWild Coast StridersM1:59:45
243Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM1:59:46
244Greg DalesMaxed EliteM1:59:57
245Mamoru KawaseHarlequin HarriersM1:59:57
246Cheryl MeyerTeam VitalityF1:59:58
247Paul LaingHilton HarriersM2:00:03
248Clive DyerHillcrest VillagersM2:00:06
249Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:00:07
250Shaun BlackMaxed EliteM2:00:15
251Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:00:16
252Selvanthan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM2:00:19
253Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM2:00:20
254Neil NeatForest HillsM2:00:21
255Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM2:00:25
256Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:00:38
257Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM2:00:43
258Ernest PalmChilternM2:00:43
259Greg HardieChilternM2:00:45
260Rowan BudlenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:46
261 Michael Brouckaert M 2:00:46
262Shea KarssingHowickF2:00:53
263Charl MeyerWestvilleM2:00:53
264Gregg PattersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:00
265Guy PratschMidlandsM2:01:07
266Ingrid GramkowCollegians HarriersF2:01:13
267Ben VoslooTeam VitalityM2:01:18
268Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM2:01:24
269Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF2:01:35
270Ryan Marc BroadhurstDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:37
271Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:38
272Emari ErxlebenF2:01:42
273Edward MzobeHighwayM2:01:46
274Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM2:01:49
275Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF2:01:49
276Fawne FerrowWestvilleF2:01:57
277Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:05
278 Nicholas Allison M 2:02:11
279Shane FarrimondAmanzimtotiM2:02:12
280Steven MckenzieDHS Old BoysM2:02:13
281Luke TomlinsonHillcrest VillagersM2:02:14
282Michael HowellQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:15
283William NtanziSAPS StridersM2:02:16
284Maureen SlackWestvilleF2:02:19
285Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM2:02:22
286Dudu NgcoboAmaqhaweF2:02:27
287Glenn StaplesTwini Athletic ClubM2:02:30
288Christian MohoiM2:02:31
289Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:02:35
290Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM2:02:48
291Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM2:02:48
292Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM2:02:59
293Matthew AddingtonBorn2RunM2:03:03
294Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM2:03:13
295Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM2:03:20
296Paul BrownCrusaders - KZNM2:03:20
297Martin DoveyWestvilleM2:03:21
298Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM2:03:23
299Mahomed IsmailSave OrionM2:03:32
300Dean MullisCollegians HarriersM2:03:36
301Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM2:03:39
302Matthew van ReenenStella Athletic ClubM2:03:43
303Andre LouwKearsney StridersM2:03:44
304Lee WearneM2:03:47
305Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM2:03:58
306Paige HarborthF2:04:11
307Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM2:04:32
308Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM2:04:37
309 Joanne Gibb F 2:04:40
310Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:04:41
311Peter DuckittDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:48
312Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM2:04:48
313Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM2:04:52
314Tomas RidlTeam VitalityM2:04:52
315Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM2:04:59
316Alicia CoetserBluffF2:04:59
317Bianca CaldwellDHS Old BoysF2:05:01
318Kenneth OldburyM2:05:10
319Chevy SmithTeam VitalityM2:05:12
320Judy StewartNatal CarbineersF2:05:28
321Welile ZuluRichards Bay HarriersF2:05:45
322Michael FaurieKearsney StridersM2:05:50
323Brendan TarpeyGet FitM2:05:57
324Sibonelo SibisiEskom - KZNM2:05:58
325Steve BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersM2:06:02
326Byron Leander Anthony PillayChatsworthM2:06:08
327Kosta KoumantarakisChilternM2:06:09
328Lauren RobertsAffiesF2:06:12
329 Dylan Gouveia M 2:06:13
330Nicholas TingleRiverside HarriersM2:06:16
331Ridwaan BayatSave OrionM2:06:16
332Ivan JonssonLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:06:30
333Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:33
334Tracey QuinDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:38
335Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:49
336Phillip MchunuWyebankM2:06:52
337Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:52
338Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:06:52
339Damian JudgeDHS Old BoysM2:07:05
340Gordon DienerSavagesM2:07:08
341Alan EksteenChilternM2:07:08
342Manuela DienerSavagesF2:07:10
343Deon van WukMidlandsM2:07:12
344Shane JacklinMidlandsM2:07:13
345Evan van RooyenGet FitM2:07:15
346Mluleki DlaminiM2:07:16
347Debbie PalframanDHS Old BoysF2:07:18
348Roger BuckSunninghill StridersM2:07:19
349Arthur LelloDHS Old BoysM2:07:19
350Francois BrooksHowickM2:07:21
351Retha KrugerForest HillsF2:07:23
352Samantha PennyForest HillsF2:07:24
353Leigh ZeilerAmanzimtotiF2:07:25
354Michael AtkinsonTeam VitalityM2:07:25
355Tarren BensonDHS Old BoysF2:07:26
356Jean BlignautTeam VitalityM2:07:28
357 Inga Virchwehu F 2:07:31
358Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM2:07:31
359Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM2:07:33
360Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM2:07:50
361Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF2:07:51
362Paul BrinkChilternM2:07:52
363Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:07:52
364Nick RichardsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:07:55
365Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:08:05
366Daniel Du PreezCollegians HarriersM2:08:05
367Roy McgladderyTeam VitalityM2:08:07
368Moggy MaguireSaintsM2:08:07
369Isaac MampondoWild Coast StridersM2:08:13
370Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:17
371Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF2:08:20
372Kirsty GoodwinBluffF2:08:21
373Gareth RobertsonTeam VitalityM2:08:24
374Jenny LightTeam VitalityF2:08:25
375Jennifer BurgessHillcrest VillagersF2:08:29
376David Campbell HallHillcrest VillagersM2:08:29
377Bruce HodgkinsonM2:08:32
378Bruce AndersonRiverside HarriersM2:08:33
379Matthew MilesChilternM2:08:35
380Jenni PatrickHilton HarriersF2:08:45
381Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM2:08:48
382Danger D DubeWild Coast StridersM2:08:55
383Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:09:04
384Rainer HartmannHillcrest VillagersM2:09:13
385Mark SponneckChilternM2:09:19
386Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:28
387Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM2:09:30
388Ryan MorganRiverside HarriersM2:09:43
389Shane Le BretonCollegians HarriersM2:09:48
390 Katie Carter M 2:09:54
391Ian StewartM2:09:55
392Tanya SmithHowickF2:09:56
393Xanthe HolmesHowickF2:09:56
394Rene AshtonNedbank Running ClubF2:10:04
395Freek PotgieterBluffM2:10:09
396Sarah ShuttleworthWestvilleF2:10:10
397Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:10:11
398Petrie MostertHillcrest VillagersM2:10:13
399Scott McCartneyHighwayM2:10:15
400Steven YoungHighwayM2:10:15
401Nonhlanhla DlaminiAmanzimtotiF2:10:23
402Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM2:10:23
403Ruth HicksF2:10:25
404Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:25
405Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM2:10:25
406Catherine CarrAmanzimtotiF2:10:27
407Paul de WetHowickM2:10:31
408Tyren NaidooCollegians HarriersM2:10:31
409Sihle KraaiEskom - KZNF2:10:36
410Mthokozisi CeleTeam VitalityM2:10:44
411Mthokozisi LindaRichards Bay HarriersM2:10:45
412John MartinAmanzimtotiM2:10:47
413Derek ShelembeBluffM2:10:48
414James StockleyCollegians HarriersM2:10:54
415Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM2:10:55
416Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM2:10:55
417Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:10:56
418Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:10:56
419 Mke Kitshoff M 2:10:59
420Karen ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:01
421Barry HollandDolphin Coast StridersM2:11:01
422Nikola RamsdenDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:02
423Warwick TaylorDolphin Coast StridersM2:11:03
424Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:11:04
425Amy HislopF2:11:04
426Nicholas RossWestvilleM2:11:04
427 Chengyu Tang M 2:11:06
428Jade HempelMaxed EliteF2:11:11
429Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:11:13
430Kathryn ShepardCrusaders - KZNF2:11:17
431Alan NeatM2:11:18
432Stephanie SmithCrusaders - KZNF2:11:18
433Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM2:11:19
434Caron BothaRiverside HarriersF2:11:19
435Anton StoffbergWestvilleM2:11:24
436Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF2:11:28
437Philani ShabalalaEskom - KZNM2:11:53
438Zuko BaqwaSavagesM2:12:02
439Warren ButlerDHS Old BoysM2:12:06
440Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:12:10
441Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:12:13
442Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM2:12:20
443Koos BooysenCape Multisport ClubM2:12:22
444Jabulani NhoniDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:12:23
445Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM2:12:28
446Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:12:32
447Zamo SibisiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:34
448Daivi SoneHarlequin HarriersM2:12:36
449Shelly KellyHillcrest VillagersF2:12:38
450Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM2:12:55
451Melusi SishiPhumaM2:13:14
452Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:13:15
453Naomi HardmanTeam VitalityF2:13:16
454David AtkinsROAGM2:13:18
455Kember Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:13:18
456Louise RautenbachMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:13:19
457Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:20
458Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:13:20
459Rakesh RamdhunSouth Coast StridersM2:13:21
460Samantha GouldGet FitF2:13:25
461Lcj HerbstAmanzimtotiM2:13:29
462Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:13:31
463Brian VambeKearsney StridersM2:13:31
464Ryan RoxburghHillcrest VillagersM2:13:35
465Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF2:13:36
466Wade AndersonTeam VitalityM2:13:42
467Stuart ScottFaku ChiefsM2:13:43
468Warren PecheySunninghill StridersM2:13:43
469Helen MarshHillcrest VillagersF2:13:58
470Ernest MkhwanaziHulaminM2:14:01
471 Christina Strathmore F 2:14:08
472Rajen NaickerTeam VitalityM2:14:09
473Kirsty TurcoDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:11
474Ryan MadsenKearsney StridersM2:14:12
475Donovan CawdryM2:14:13
476Luke WynessChilternM2:14:14
477 Craig Dodgen M 2:14:15
478Vincent PapenfusRiverside HarriersM2:14:17
479Peter HobdenHilton HarriersM2:14:18
480Stephanie JoynerHilton HarriersF2:14:18
481Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF2:14:19
482Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM2:14:21
483Amylyn KyleRiverside HarriersF2:14:24
484Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM2:14:25
485Bongekile MbathaNedbank Running ClubF2:14:26
486Michael AtkinsonGet FitM2:14:33
487Charl van den BerghZululand Multisport ClubM2:14:38
488Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM2:14:49
489Damien RautenbachMichaelhouse Running ClubM2:14:57
490Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:14:58
491Brett ZeilerAmanzimtotiM2:15:01
492Pius DlomoChilternM2:15:02
493Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:15:04
494Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM2:15:05
495Robbie VeressSavagesM2:15:08
496Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF2:15:13
497Zainul ShaikNedbank Running ClubM2:15:14
498Cathy BrownuMhlathuzeF2:15:17
499 Bert van der Walt M 2:15:19
500Lindsay van AswegenF2:15:19
501Stacey BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:15:24
502Geraldine CronjeRiverside HarriersF2:15:26
503Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM2:15:28
504Vusi DubeEthekwiniM2:15:29
505Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM2:15:33
506Sihle NdabaMayibuyiM2:15:34
507Bevan CarrDolphin Coast StridersM2:15:37
508Shaun CarrAmanzimtotiM2:15:38
509Werner GroblerMtunziniM2:15:50
510Stephen BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:15:54
511Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM2:15:56
512Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:15:59
513Menzi DumaHulaminM2:16:03
514Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:05
515Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM2:16:06
516Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:16:10
517Mandi DuthieGet FitF2:16:19
518Tonya BellGet FitF2:16:20
519 Sanja Kageler F 2:16:21
520Cindy KingGet FitF2:16:21
521Jacob TwalaWestvilleM2:16:24
522Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:27
523Melody Jansen van RensburgForest HillsF2:16:34
524Alison ParleWestvilleF2:16:39
525 Nix de Villers F 2:16:40
526George RandallNatal CarbineersM2:16:42
527Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:16:42
528Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:16:42
529 Marcus Slabbert M 2:16:44
530Andre Peter NelTeam VitalityM2:16:45
531Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM2:16:47
532Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:16:47
533Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:16:49
534Tracey TwitchenHillcrest VillagersF2:16:54
535Sidney PondSydenhamM2:17:02
536Natalie Le RouxForest HillsF2:17:03
537Brendon BurmeisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:17:03
538Bev HardieChilternF2:17:04
539Mthokozisi NcwaneWild Coast StridersM2:17:06
540Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:17:06
541Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:17:09
542Greg TownsendCrusaders - KZNM2:17:15
543Tindall KrugerChilternM2:17:17
544Shirley Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:17:19
545Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM2:17:19
546Manilall BalmogimShallcrossM2:17:23
547Lindi BarrettKearsney StridersF2:17:23
548Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:17:27
549Jason DeweForest HillsM2:17:27
550Colleen NicholasRoyal Bafokeng PlatinumF2:17:29
551Debbie HollandJeppe QuondamF2:17:33
552Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF2:17:34
553Jody RawlinsSaintsM2:17:35
554Robin DevittM2:17:38
555Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:17:38
556Lawrence RameseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:41
557 Mbongeni Nsindane M 2:17:44
558Graeme RobertsHowickM2:17:47
559Jay MoodleyChatsworthM2:17:48
560Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:17:48
561Dickie StubbsBluffM2:17:51
562Derrick KnoesenTeam VitalityM2:17:52
563Cheryl PetzerTeam VitalityF2:17:53
564Darren LateganGet FitM2:17:57
565Craig LeesForest HillsM2:17:58
566Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM2:18:02
567Mahomed EssopM2:18:04
568Marc McclureDolphin Coast StridersM2:18:04
569Ginger NaidooChatsworthM2:18:16
570Julia CullinanKearsney StridersF2:18:22
571Ted ClarkWestvilleM2:18:22
572Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:18:24
573Joanna Bromley GansHillcrest VillagersF2:18:25
574Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM2:18:31
575Craig KirkpatrickKearsney StridersM2:18:32
576Chuma JoziVertical SpacesM2:18:33
577Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:18:33
578Gina ChiesmanWestvilleF2:18:34
579 Ralph SydenhamM 2:18:36
580Josh NimmoGet FitM2:18:42
581Frances GandyQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:46
582Tyron BothaChilternM2:18:48
583Wesley AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:52
584Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM2:18:53
585Claire BarrettChilternF2:18:53
586Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:18:54
587Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:18:58
588Justin PattersonTeam VitalityM2:19:00
589Marcus LeveyTeam VitalityM2:19:04
590Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:19:14
591Jayne WrightAmanzimtotiF2:19:20
592Oly DikoTeam VitalityM2:19:23
593Marco CominelliKearsney StridersM2:19:24
594Tozamile RubuluzaStella Athletic ClubM2:19:26
595 Aimee Clare Bosse F 2:19:27
596Goodman NgelekaUbuntu StridersM2:19:34
597Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF2:19:38
598Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:19:38
599Cara ReillyDHS Old BoysF2:19:39
600Tiffany AldworthHowickF2:19:39
601Nonkululeko JojoEthekwiniF2:19:45
602Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:20:00
603Leigh McKennaDHS Old BoysF2:20:00
604Andile SibayaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:20:04
605Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF2:20:04
606Mpho NesamariDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:20:05
607Carol RaaschAmanzimtotiF2:20:07
608Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:20:07
609Mondli ButheleziEthekwiniM2:20:08
610Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM2:20:09
611Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM2:20:10
612Kirk NicksonStella Athletic ClubM2:20:14
613Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:20:19
614Graeme MichieCeltic HarriersM2:20:22
615Henry ClarkForest HillsM2:20:23
616Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:26
617Sarah SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersF2:20:28
618Laurence ThurgoodDolphin Coast StridersM2:20:29
619Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM2:20:31
620Taryn BrownRiverside HarriersF2:20:33
621 Joel Nixon M 2:20:35
622Rodger DickTeam VitalityM2:20:44
623 Bianca Dick F 2:20:45
624Richard OelofseHillcrest VillagersM2:20:47
625Dumisani GabelaStella Athletic ClubM2:20:57
626Willem BrooksM2:20:58
627Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:21:00
628Nyameko MadikizelaWild Coast StridersM2:21:02
629Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:21:04
630Sarah Cole-EdwardesCollegians HarriersF2:21:08
631Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:21:14
632Bethel MutangaAmanzimtotiM2:21:15
633Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:21:24
634Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF2:21:33
635Ayanda TshambulaMaritzburg CityF2:21:33
636Allan RandellTeam VitalityM2:21:34
637Faye WestonHillcrest VillagersF2:21:38
638Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:21:39
639Avinash SinghNewlands StridersM2:21:57
640Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:22:08
641Steven GordonHillcrest VillagersM2:22:09
642Joe GatesDHS Old BoysM2:22:10
643Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM2:22:10
644Jono HotzWestvilleM2:22:11
645Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF2:22:13
646Gregory de BruinSavagesM2:22:13
647Michelle LagesseChilternF2:22:15
648Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:22:15
649Mark BiddleWestvilleM2:22:16
650Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM2:22:30
651Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF2:22:37
652Mthokozisi MalingaEskom - CGM2:22:40
653 Gibson Gibson M 2:22:42
654Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM2:22:44
655Phillipa DardaganChilternF2:22:53
656Jimmn MznlwiniMidlandsM2:22:58
657Reegan AlwardPhobiansF2:22:59
658Robert RicheySavagesM2:22:59
659Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:06
660Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:08
661Catherine CarminatiBorn2RunF2:23:09
662Andrew RamsdenBorn2RunM2:23:09
663Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:23:11
664Jarryd LubbeBluffM2:23:14
665Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:23:14
666Njabulo MkhizeMayibuyiM2:23:15
667Andrea BattagliaBluffM2:23:16
668Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:23:22
669Sthembiso Shangase1000 HillsM2:23:22
670Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:23:23
671Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:23:27
672Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:23:30
673Xolani MbamboChamberM2:23:30
674Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF2:23:35
675Ian HunterDHS Old BoysM2:23:37
676Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:23:42
677Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF2:23:44
678Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM2:23:48
679Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:23:50
680Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:23:55
681David WilliamsSavagesM2:23:58
682Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:24:02
683Vicky StottWestvilleF2:24:02
684Julia LyleWestvilleF2:24:03
685Kogie ReddyChilternM2:24:03
686 Wayne Du Plessis M 2:24:13
687Judith MlabaSavagesF2:24:21
688Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:24:21
689Diane SimmonsMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:24:22
690Antonio de SousaSavagesM2:24:26
691Janine AllortoChilternF2:24:27
692Sally VeenmanChilternF2:24:30
693Marlene AndersonForest HillsF2:24:34
694Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:24:37
695Cyprian CeleRichards Bay HarriersM2:24:39
696Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:24:41
697Simon AddyHowickM2:24:42
698Bruce AldworthHowickM2:24:43
699Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:24:47
700Lindeka NgcoboEthekwiniF2:24:48
701Mandlenkosi MdhluliTeam VitalityM2:24:50
702Paul CoopeSave OrionM2:24:53
703Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:24:54
704Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF2:24:59
705Merryl DuncanForest HillsF2:25:06
706Colin BothaSavagesM2:25:12
707Jackie GoodwinBluffM2:25:15
708Samantha NightingaleGet FitF2:25:18
709Romy CroxfordWestvilleF2:25:19
710Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM2:25:23
711Keiran WardWestvilleF2:25:25
712Stanley Mabuti SimelaneRainbowM2:25:26
713Tilda TearleSavagesF2:25:27
714Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:25:29
715Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF2:25:31
716Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:25:34
717Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:25:35
718Kayleigh MantelRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:45
719Shannon IgesundRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:45
720Debra KlumperGet FitF2:25:53
721Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:25:57
722Angela ScrubyWestvilleF2:26:09
723 Hylton Belitzky M 2:26:10
724Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:26:13
725Cindy LeesSavagesF2:26:14
726Lindokuhle MabikaNedbank Running ClubF2:26:16
727Steve McnabbM2:26:20
728Bradley AddinallBluffM2:26:32
729Ivan GovenderSouth Coast StridersM2:26:32
730Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM2:26:33
731Ashwin GajanUbuntu StridersM2:26:35
732Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:26:44
733Penny ConstantGet FitF2:26:44
734Gillian TredgoldNatal CarbineersF2:26:45
735Claire SymonsCollegians HarriersF2:26:46
736Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF2:26:46
737Michelle DayHillcrest VillagersF2:26:47
738Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:27:00
739Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:27:09
740Yolandi SapetMaxed EliteF2:27:14
741Kevan AustinRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:15
742Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM2:27:15
743Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF2:27:18
744Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:27:20
745Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:27:25
746Maureen ParryChilternF2:27:27
747Ivor ZeeTeam VitalityM2:27:29
748Ryan DercksenWestvilleM2:27:30
749Allison BradburyCollegians HarriersF2:27:32
750Lincoln ButheleziMakanaM2:27:34
751Waldie DekkerHillcrest VillagersM2:27:35
752Clyde PetzerHillcrest VillagersM2:27:37
753Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:27:44
754Dumezweni D MncwabeHillcrest VillagersM2:27:51
755Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:27:58
756William BarnardForest HillsM2:28:10
757Martin GovindsamyShallcrossM2:28:14
758Ann MartinWestvilleF2:28:23
759Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:28:23
760Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:28:32
761Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:28:34
762Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM2:28:40
763Lee Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:28:41
764Simo ThangoPhumaM2:28:41
765Eileen CombesHillcrest VillagersF2:28:42
766 Louis Von Wissell M 2:28:46
767Zamani NinelaM2:28:51
768 Byron Warner M 2:28:52
769Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:28:52
770Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM2:28:54
771Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:28:58
772Valerie WebbGet FitF2:29:00
773Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:29:00
774Kevin LerouxHowickM2:29:01
775Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:29:01
776Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:29:06
777Gary Marquis-JonesHillcrest VillagersM2:29:09
778Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:29:10
779Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:29:12
780Laura FlyF2:29:14
781Melize de VilliersDHS Old BoysF2:29:24
782Mark JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM2:29:36
783Sharika SeurPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:29:57
784Andrew SpenceTeam VitalityM2:29:59
785Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:59
786Godwin MusamirapamwePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:30:04
787Beverley BrowneDolphin Coast StridersF2:30:04
788Dylan BohnenDHS Old BoysM2:30:05
789 Nompukane None F 2:30:06
790Marc YoungM2:30:06
791Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:30:19
792 Lauren Bachmann F 2:30:19
793Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:30:20
794Gary RoscoeWestvilleF2:30:20
795Sakhile MdluliDolphin Coast StridersM2:30:28
796 Scott Gamley M 2:30:35
797Sudhir NathooWestvilleM2:30:36
798Duncan RoderickForest HillsM2:30:47
799Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:30:55
800Kelly ClowesForest HillsF2:31:14
801Nico PretoriusForest HillsM2:31:15
802Barnacle Freeman SmithHowickM2:31:31
803Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM2:31:33
804Lauren France BrothertonGet FitF2:31:38
805Henk LaskeyNatal CarbineersM2:31:51
806Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM2:31:58
807Sue SmithWestvilleF2:32:02
808Kevin SchubachQueensburgh HarriersM2:32:11
809Erika PleasantsHillcrest VillagersF2:32:20
810Jenna van ZylTeam VitalityF2:32:25
811Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM2:32:28
812Kirsten LupkeHillcrest VillagersF2:32:30
813Raveen JumnaSouth Coast StridersM2:32:30
814 Malcolm Smith M 2:32:30
815Justin MeanwellCollegians HarriersM2:32:31
816Khinesh VallabhChilternM2:32:34
817Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:41
818Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:32:44
819James ThomChilternM2:32:53
820Carina AddinallBluffF2:32:55
821Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:57
822Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:33:08
823Sakhile KubhekaDefence (WP)M2:33:09
824Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:33:16
825Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:33:33
826Themba Cyprian ShangeM2:33:38
827Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:33:48
828Lea HeinCollegians HarriersF2:33:53
829Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:33:54
830Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:33:55
831Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:33:57
832Mahomed Bilaal BakshM2:33:58
833Siu Kin Basil MingBorn2RunM2:33:59
834 Imraan Moolla Team VitalityM 2:34:00
835 Nick Alers M 2:34:02
836Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:34:18
837Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:34:19
838Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:34:20
839Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:34:22
840Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:34:22
841Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:34:23
842Safura MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:34:23
843Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF2:34:25
844Mands EmanuelDHS Old BoysF2:34:25
845Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF2:34:28
846Shaun RobertsTeam VitalityM2:34:49
847Debbie DottridgeTeam VitalityF2:34:49
848Ashley HoltzhuizenM2:34:56
849Deidre MareeSavagesF2:35:04
850Pierre MareeSavagesM2:35:05
851Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:06
852Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:12
853Clive TearleSavagesM2:35:27
854Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:35:33
855Unathi MarwexuEskom - KZNF2:35:53
856Mdunyiswa GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:35:54
857Guy CrosbieWestvilleM2:35:58
858Robert KlugQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:11
859Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF2:36:19
860Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:36:19
861Immaculate JwiliEskom - KZNF2:36:19
862Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:36:25
863Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:36:26
864Ancharize RudeRunning InnF2:36:38
865Kim KennedyHillcrest VillagersF2:36:38
866Albert MarkRun for FunM2:36:58
867Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:37:00
868Candace Anne GroblerHillcrest VillagersF2:37:01
869Busisiwe KhanyileTeam VitalityF2:37:02
870Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:37:13
871Lindiwe MtshaliMaritzburg CityF2:37:14
872Ian OliverHillcrest VillagersM2:37:26
873Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF2:37:28
874Lisa HardieF2:37:32
875Cetshwana MahlabaSAPS StridersM2:37:39
876Kathryn PontingHillcrest VillagersF2:37:40
877Mafika DlaminiPhumaM2:37:45
878Mookho MpatanaDolphin Coast StridersF2:37:52
879 Grant Prestedge M 2:37:53
880Gerhard SnymanRichards Bay HarriersM2:37:57
881Raniel MisraSave OrionM2:37:59
882Darroll RiceEskom - KZNM2:38:12
883Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:38:21
884Janeen BothaScottburghF2:38:21
885Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM2:38:30
886Mthembeni DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM2:38:32
887Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:35
888Prudent KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:38:49
889Gary RobertsGet FitM2:38:49
890Peter MillerBluffM2:39:03
891Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF2:39:19
892Dylan RawsonNatal CarbineersM2:39:21
893Dane BottonNatal CarbineersM2:39:21
894Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:39:31
895Anita HaarhoffHillcrest VillagersF2:39:31
896Ntombenhle ThangoTeam VitalityF2:39:39
897Angela ParryRiverside HarriersF2:39:58
898Sibonisiwe NgcoboPhumaF2:40:07
899 Thulisile Mbuyazi F 2:40:10
900Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:40:13
901Warren VeenmanM2:40:13
902Leanne PollockForest HillsF2:40:22
903Lindi LiebenbergForest HillsF2:40:22
904Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:40:23
905Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:40:24
906Surendra NaidooRun for FunM2:40:26
907Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:41:01
908Mzimkulu MakalimaWild Coast StridersM2:41:05
909Phumezile DinwayoTeam VitalityM2:41:06
910Muhammed JeevaOasis CrescentM2:41:10
911Gail BissettForest HillsF2:41:15
912Cliff CartmellWestvilleM2:41:23
913Shaun WoodWestvilleM2:41:24
914Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM2:41:29
915Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:41:36
916Melanie CoffeyDHS Old BoysF2:41:42
917Nigel MurrayRun/Walk for LifeM2:41:45
918Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:41:46
919Alassandro MacedoHillcrest VillagersM2:41:50
920Estelle Grobler PurenNatal CarbineersF2:41:56
921Mbalentle MhlabaEskom - CGF2:42:00
922Michael ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:42:01
923Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:42:04
924Adele WickersonQueenstown HarriersF2:42:21
925Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM2:42:22
926Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:42:29
927Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:42:38
928Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:42:48
929Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF2:42:48
930Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:42:49
931Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:42:50
932Lynda WhiteNatal CarbineersF2:42:52
933Reynard WhiteBluffM2:42:55
934Sally FuhriNatal CarbineersF2:42:56
935Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:42:57
936Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:43:09
937Demi MauvisCrusaders - KZNF2:43:10
938Simone ReidCrusaders - KZNF2:43:11
939Pamela van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:43:12
940Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:43:16
941Roshna SinghNewcastle HarriersM2:43:25
942Linton SchutteQueensburgh HarriersM2:43:30
943Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:43:31
944Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:43:37
945Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:43:37
946Travis HawkinsTeam VitalityM2:43:38
947Jessica FellTeam VitalityF2:43:38
948Wayne MayberryDHS Old BoysM2:43:50
949Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF2:43:51
950 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:43:55
951Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:43:56
952Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF2:44:01
953Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF2:44:03
954Matthew BlewettWestvilleM2:44:13
955Grant LarsenWestvilleM2:44:14
956Dallas BrettRiverside HarriersM2:44:16
957Liz BookScottburghF2:44:19
958Leah EscreetForest HillsF2:44:23
959Antonio Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM2:44:26
960 Saqneliso Sithole M 2:44:29
961Zahied WangRun for FunM2:44:33
962Melvin PillayRun for FunM2:44:34
963Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:44:38
964 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:44:50
965Eric WaltonEstcourtM2:44:55
966Cindy NaidooCollegians HarriersF2:45:03
967Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:04
968Phungela MavumaM2:45:35
969Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:45:40
970Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:45:41
971Gertrude SosiboChatsworthF2:45:43
972Tina LeisegangWestvilleF2:45:45
973Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:45:56
974Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM2:45:58
975David RobinsonScottburghM2:46:07
976 Bryce Rist M 2:46:17
977Irma StephensEskom - KZNF2:46:20
978Yvonne AhrensEskom - KZNF2:46:22
979Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:46:26
980Karen EslickBluffF2:46:27
981 Gemma Jansen F 2:46:32
982Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM2:46:43
983Adam WeinbergSave OrionM2:46:46
984Catherine MurrayRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:46
985Siyabonga SitholeVertical SpacesM2:46:48
986Permul GovinsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:46:52
987Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:46:52
988Belinda SmithEstcourtF2:46:54
989Nkululeko NdamaneKlip River StridersM2:47:13
990Sindisiwe NdamaneKlip River StridersF2:47:16
991Dereck MahadooShallcrossM2:47:18
992Graham BuckWestvilleM2:47:21
993Thandeka MiyaVertical SpacesF2:48:02
994Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:48:07
995Nokuthula NkosiEskom - KZNF2:48:14
996Maseehullah SaeedTeam VitalityM2:48:22
997Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:48:24
998Jefry ZuluuMhlathuzeM2:48:28
999Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:48:29
1000Refiloe MasekelaF2:49:02
1001Busi MadelaF2:49:07
1002Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:49:41
1003Belinda HopeNatal CarbineersF2:49:42
1004 Liana van Rooyen F 2:49:59
1005Louis van RooyenCollegians HarriersM2:50:00
1006Peter MaraisHillcrest VillagersM2:50:03
1007Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:50:10
1008Barbara WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:20
1009 Machawe Dlamini M 2:50:23
1010Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:50:34
1011Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF2:50:38
1012Barry PriceNatal CarbineersM2:50:43
1013Frances RawlinsRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:08
1014Godfree Peter PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:51:10
1015Zelda SchonkenHowickF2:51:12
1016Phumelele BamTeam VitalityM2:51:50
1017Bronwyn Masson AbrahamEskom - KZNF2:51:59
1018Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:30
1019Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF2:52:36
1020Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM2:52:41
1021Serestina ViririHighwayM2:52:50
1022Carl WilliamsonDHS Old BoysM2:52:58
1023Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:27
1024Deli MpisaneF2:53:29
1025Babhe MpisaneF2:53:30
1026Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM2:53:31
1027Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:53:32
1028Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:53:33
1029Siyabonga NkomzwayoSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM2:53:34
1030Hariet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:53:44
1031Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:53:49
1032 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:54:11
1033Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:54:12
1034Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:54:30
1035 Thandekile Madonsela F 2:54:34
1036Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:54:44
1037Phumzile NgcoboEskom GijimasF2:55:19
1038Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM2:55:21
1039Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:56:02
1040 Roger Downard M 2:56:05
1041 Adams Janine F 2:56:06
1042Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:56:15
1043Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:56:17
1044Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:56:26
1045Thembeka NgobeseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:56:31
1046Skhumbuzo LembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM2:57:06
1047Bongiwe MdladlaTeam VitalityF2:57:38
1048Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:57:40
1049David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM2:57:41
1050Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:58:13
1051Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:58:34
1052Shelly HardwickChilternF2:58:36
1053Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:58:42
1054Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF2:58:44
1055Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:53
1056Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:59:20
1057Sharon MccallumHillcrest VillagersF2:59:34
1058Mahamed ParukOasis CrescentM2:59:37
1059Charmaine ClarkeWestvilleF2:59:42
1060Samantha SpencerWestvilleF2:59:42
1061Deborah StringerBluffF2:59:46
1062Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM3:00:17
1063Mbongeni NdabaTeam VitalityM3:00:31
1064Wendy NdlamlenzeuMhlathuzeF3:00:49
1065Bevyn MorganHasdi HarriersM3:00:55
1066Zanele MkhizeEthekwiniF3:01:06
1067Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF3:01:34
1068 Faye Bodill F 3:01:36
1069Sthembile NeneHammarsdaleF3:01:43
1070Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF3:01:44
1071Khulekani NgcoboM3:02:17
1072Nompumelelo ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF3:02:46
1073Kim Hudson PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF3:03:29
1074Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:04:02
1075Adre WepenerF3:04:16
1076Haseena ParukOasis CrescentF3:05:02
1077Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF3:05:50
1078 Promise Mkhize F 3:06:16
1079Xolo MfekaHighwayM3:06:26
1080Thembisile SabeloPhumaF3:09:02
1081Karmany JumnaSouth Coast StridersF3:10:22
1082Susan SteynChilternF3:11:09
1083 Sam Mbele M 3:11:27
1084Moosa MotaSave OrionM3:11:29
1085Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF3:11:30
1086Kate KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF3:11:36
1087Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF3:11:37
1088Muniamma RamalooSouth Coast StridersF3:12:42
1089Jenny AbramsNatal CarbineersF3:13:29
1090Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF3:13:31
1091Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:14:55
1092Sandile SokhelaWyebankM3:15:01
1093Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:15:10
1094 Nokuthula Mayisela F 3:17:37
1095Derek GaceRun/Walk for LifeM3:19:38
1096Daniel GoundenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:20:07
1097Akhona MazekaF3:20:22
1098Sthembile MkhizeF3:20:22
1099Siyabonga MdladlaM3:22:09
1100Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:23:00
1101Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF3:24:45
1102Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:25:11
1103Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:27:13
1104Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF3:27:15
1105Noloyiso NdlaziTeam VitalityF3:31:02

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Hillcrest Villagers75
Team Vitality62
Westville59
DHS Old Boys38
Chiltern37
Riverside Harriers31
Dolphin Coast Striders30
Queensburgh Harriers27
Get Fit27
Pinetown District Athletic Club25
Natal Carbineers24
Collegians Harriers24
Stella Athletic Club24
Savages22
Forest Hills21
Amanzimtoti21
Bluff20
Nedbank Running Club18
Save Orion18
Run/Walk for Life17
Chatsworth17
Eskom - KZN16
Woodview15
Crusaders - KZN14
Ethekwini14
Durban Runner Athletic Club13
Highway13
Oasis Crescent12
Howick12
Maxed Elite11
Kearsney Striders11
Hilton Harriers10
South Coast Striders10
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club10
Maritzburg City9
Ubuntu Striders9
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club8
Midlands8
Phuma8
Run for Fun7
Wild Coast Striders7
SAPS Striders7
Harlequin Harriers6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Durban Athletic Club5
uMhlathuze5
Born2Run5
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club5
Richards Bay Harriers5
Chesterville Athletic Club4
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
Michaelhouse Running Club4
Mayibuyi4
Scottburgh4
Faku Chiefs3
Shallcross3
Sunninghill Striders3
Saints3
SAPS Ingwenya3
Vertical Spaces3
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Wyebank2
Zululand Multisport Club2
ROAG2
Klip River Striders2
Eskom Gijimas2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Athletics North2
Makana2
Eskom - CG2
Sydenham2
Amaqhawe2
Virginia Athletic Club2
Spartan Harriers2
Hasdi Harriers2
Hulamin2
Newlands Striders2
1000 Hills2
Estcourt2
Umkomaas1
Ntuzuma1
Running Inn1
Queenstown Harriers1
Chamber1
Newcastle Harriers1
Mondi1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Defence (WP)1
Celtic Harriers1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Royal Bafokeng Platinum1
MTN1
Tongaat Panthers1
Mtubatuba1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Correctional Services1
Mtunzini1
God's Golden Acre1
Twini Athletic Club1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Durban University of Technology1
South African Post Office1
Rainbow1
Willie Mtolo1
KwaMashu1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Jeppe Quondam1
Affies1
Phumanathi1
Cape Multisport Club1
Lenasia1
Phobians1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1