Stella Royal2019-03-03

25.0kmdistance
1:23:20winning time
597finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wiseman MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM1:23:20
2Mngcwangi MakwandeOrcas AcademyM1:24:06
3Nomore MandivengereiMaxed EliteM1:30:40
4Mawande HlongwePhantane Athletic ClubM1:31:00
5Michael NgasekeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:31:24
6 Sipho Ngxongo Phantane Athletic ClubM 1:32:14
7Nkosinathi NgcongoOrcas AcademyM1:32:44
8Prince Abdul ChiposiwaCrusaders - KZNM1:35:37
9Bongi MthembuM1:35:43
10Vusi SokhelaMaxed EliteM1:36:14
11Thabani MathabaNedbank Running ClubM1:36:53
12Ignatius GorejenaBluffM1:37:01
13Skhumbuzo Genesius MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:37:37
14Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM1:38:34
15Sicelo NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:40:23
16Siyabulela MqwebiDurban City Multisport ClubM1:43:13
17Sphamandla NzamaMaxed EliteM1:43:45
18Thembo MaphumuloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:44:03
19Mongezi NcikiStella Athletic ClubM1:44:41
20 Melusi Mthembu Orcas AcademyM 1:46:41
21Zamo SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:48:46
22Thobani ShelembeM1:49:44
23Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:49:56
24Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:49:58
25Sibusiso DubeChillie Running ClubM1:51:43
26Bonga MbiliM1:51:46
27Victor MasekoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:52:04
28Greg ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:52:04
29David ChaplinFaku ChiefsM1:52:04
30Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM1:52:36
31Deon JannekerSydenhamM1:54:56
32Anele MnyamaneM1:55:17
33Thembinkosi NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:55:19
34Chris CarterChilternM1:55:21
35Sean SmithChilternM1:56:54
36 Shaun Leagas Get FitM 1:57:01
37Remegius MkizeBluffM1:57:10
38Alan BoulleSavagesM1:57:22
39Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:57:23
40Nkosikhona NdokweniOrcas AcademyM1:57:33
41Michael WellsRiverside HarriersM1:58:06
42Simone VersterMurray & RobertsF1:59:02
43Blaine PienaarHillcrest VillagersM1:59:03
44Clinton ChantBluffM1:59:12
45 Mahanyele Munyai Team VitalityM 1:59:43
46Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM2:01:28
47Christopher MullerStella Athletic ClubM2:01:45
48Connor YoungBluffM2:02:05
49Dylan WilliamsBluffM2:02:05
50Julian RobertStella Athletic ClubM2:02:50
51Wayne BunyardGet FitM2:02:52
52Ryan MeszarosGet FitM2:03:23
53Charles SitholeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:03:51
54Thulani MbutoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:03:54
55 Byron Morrison M 2:03:56
56 Ndumiso Khumalo Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:05:03
57 Kieran Durkin M 2:05:03
58Bonga MyendeNedbank Running ClubM2:05:26
59Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:05:36
60Athiphila MbalanaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:05:36
61Sanele Somfana MathenjwaM2:06:22
62Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM2:06:27
63Romondo ThompsonBluffM2:06:36
64Roy GreenwoodDHS Old BoysM2:06:42
65Moeketsi William MphakathiDHS Old BoysM2:06:42
66Shaun ManningRiverside HarriersM2:06:43
67Martino MalembeGet FitM2:07:17
68Sarah WilsonWestvilleF2:07:19
69 Cheryl Aitken Get FitF 2:07:19
70Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM2:07:20
71Vusumuzi SkhosanaSAPS IngwenyaM2:07:22
72Raeesa SolwaF2:07:32
73Manuela DienerSavagesF2:07:56
74Elias MechanicosSavagesM2:08:01
75Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:09:06
76Anthony SaundersonWestvilleM2:09:08
77Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:09:09
78Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:21
79Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:23
80Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:23
81Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM2:09:39
82Tsela TlholoEskom - GNM2:09:47
83Peter NgcinelaBluffM2:09:51
84David LathaMondiM2:10:04
85Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:10:22
86Sibongisoni ShivanoM2:10:24
87Annemie TaljaardWestvilleF2:10:26
88Thabo Hloks MndaweniNewlands StridersM2:10:34
89Shaun FerreiraDHS Old BoysM2:11:05
90Jayde FerreiraDHS Old BoysF2:11:05
91Sarah McGregorDHS Old BoysF2:11:05
92Sarah EksteenWestvilleF2:11:05
93Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:06
94Jacques van de VenterM2:11:41
95Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:11:54
96 Sbusiso Ndlovu M 2:12:00
97Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM2:12:05
98Sandile MaphumuloTeam VitalityM2:12:12
99Dylan CowanDHS Old BoysM2:12:13
100Andrew BurnardWestvilleM2:12:23
101Wesley HawkeyBluffM2:13:20
102Njabulo KhuzwayoGet FitM2:13:21
103Sam GouldGet FitF2:13:30
104Thembinkosi SimelaneAmanzimtotiM2:13:57
105Skhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:14:04
106Sibusiso Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:14:31
107Darewies JappieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:49
108Monique SpeirsDHS Old BoysF2:14:54
109Dave HandsDHS Old BoysM2:15:18
110Charles BishopGet FitM2:15:19
111Mzwandile SishiPhumaM2:15:24
112Thuba NzamaM2:15:31
113Richard MackWestvilleM2:15:44
114Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF2:15:58
115Donovan LelongBluffM2:16:21
116Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:16:25
117Damon AdendorffWestvilleM2:16:45
118Christopher ZaaymanWestvilleM2:16:46
119Phumelani KhumaloKwaMashuM2:16:57
120Khanyisile DuzeQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:59
121Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:17:10
122Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM2:17:12
123Sabelo MathenjwaM2:17:21
124Christiaan SmithBluffM2:17:32
125Mahomed JadwatTeam VitalityM2:17:50
126Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM2:17:56
127 Grant Millar Durban University of TechnologyM 2:18:14
128Craig LeesAthletics KloofM2:18:24
129Bongani JaliM2:18:31
130Gerhard SaundersSAPS StridersM2:18:31
131Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM2:18:35
132Graeme ThorneChilternM2:18:36
133 Trevor Hind ChilternM 2:18:36
134Duncan HogganChilternM2:18:36
135Calvin RixBluffM2:18:49
136Greig TannerTeam VitalityM2:18:50
137Freek PotgieterBluffM2:18:50
138Nontuthuko MashimaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:18:51
139Andrew MurrayDHS Old BoysM2:18:51
140Jade de SousaSavagesF2:19:01
141 Sicelo Msomi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:19:11
142Stuart CliftonKingfisherM2:19:59
143Christiaan ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM2:20:40
144 Phelelani Shabalala Richards Bay HarriersM 2:20:49
145Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:20:55
146Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:20:55
147Ashton DunbarM2:21:08
148Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM2:21:17
149Daniel IsraelWestvilleM2:21:23
150Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:21:34
151Isabel MoolmanF2:21:46
152Werner MoolmanM2:21:47
153Thozi MazibukoChillie Running ClubM2:21:56
154James Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM2:21:56
155Nic Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM2:21:56
156Alister ReidDHS Old BoysM2:21:57
157Westley SpringDHS Old BoysM2:21:58
158Philani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM2:22:23
159Justin SmithBluffM2:22:43
160Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:51
161Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM2:22:51
162Robert PriorDHS Old BoysM2:22:53
163Senzo MhlunjuNedbank Running ClubM2:22:56
164Neil WilsonWestvilleM2:23:11
165Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:23:11
166Agron Thulani NkosiEthekwiniM2:23:26
167Khulekani MbathaM2:23:27
168Anver OmarOasis CrescentM2:23:31
169Nduduzo SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:23:46
170Mxolisi ChilizaGermiston Callies HarriersM2:23:46
171Brendan BurmeisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:23:51
172Louis EngelbrechtChilternM2:24:00
173Sibusiso DlaminiM2:24:07
174Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:24:09
175Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM2:24:11
176Gilson MuchopaStella Athletic ClubM2:24:23
177Kogie ReddyChilternM2:24:43
178Nkululeko MntungwaNedbank Running ClubM2:25:19
179Nkosinathi KhumaloM2:25:20
180Leanne EllisWestvilleF2:25:34
181Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF2:25:34
182 Gareth Rix BluffM 2:25:35
183Jeffrey NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM2:25:35
184Mukesh HarrishunAthletics KloofM2:25:37
185Vernon OakesSydenhamM2:25:52
186Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:25:52
187Lara ChantBluffF2:25:55
188Edward MzobeTeam VitalityM2:26:02
189Eugene Sibahle NkomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:26:18
190Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM2:26:18
191David SchiltzWestvilleM2:26:22
192Bonginkosi NkalaEthekwiniM2:26:26
193 Connor Birkett M 2:26:51
194Gareth JermynDHS Old BoysM2:26:55
195 Lungisani Lombo Team VitalityM 2:26:58
196Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM2:26:59
197Mdu GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:27:00
198Claire CliftonKingfisherF2:27:22
199Siyanda MajekeTeam VitalityM2:27:34
200Tanya ScottSavagesF2:27:34
201Wayne SchonknechtRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:40
202Shaun RietveldSavagesM2:27:42
203Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM2:27:50
204Chris FenwickKouga MultisportM2:28:04
205Tracy IbbetsonTeam VitalityF2:28:07
206 Zola Jozana Team VitalityM 2:28:23
207Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:28:23
208Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:28:31
209Mongezi JuquHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:28:31
210Steve BoltonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:28:32
211Kuyabongeka GobaSisonkeM2:28:33
212Gordon BallantyneChilternM2:28:34
213Deidre MareeSavagesF2:28:43
214Bongani NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM2:28:51
215Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM2:28:58
216Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:29:02
217James CollinsTeam VitalityM2:29:02
218David AllanHillcrest VillagersM2:29:07
219Themba PhalandwaStella Athletic ClubM2:29:09
220Quade KincadeBluffM2:29:17
221Russell JonesDHS Old BoysM2:29:24
222Craig DanielsWestvilleM2:29:29
223Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:53
224 Samantha Herselman Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 2:30:04
225Clare VinsonChilternF2:30:08
226Ernest PalmChilternM2:30:08
227Lee HolmesWestvilleF2:30:16
228Siyabulela MfingwanaChillie Running ClubM2:30:22
229Ayabonga NgubaneKwaMashuM2:30:22
230Phillipa DardaganChilternF2:30:31
231 Surinda Gravett F 2:30:34
232Jeanette DavidsonTeam VitalityF2:31:13
233Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM2:31:21
234Mervyn NaidooChatsworthM2:31:25
235Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM2:31:25
236Garreth SpiersAmanzimtotiM2:31:28
237Zaid WangWingsM2:31:34
238Menzi MuelaleM2:31:34
239Mkateko MasingiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:31:38
240Nicholas KieckHillcrest VillagersM2:31:39
241Sifiso MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM2:31:49
242Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM2:31:53
243Mike MsomiTeam VitalityM2:31:53
244David Mac DonaldHillcrest VillagersM2:32:06
245Dennis Houston-McmillanBluffM2:32:06
246Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:32:08
247Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:32:11
248Nichola Mcdonald-WatsonAmanzimtotiF2:32:19
249Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF2:32:21
250Sanele MthalaneM2:32:22
251Bonga MazibukoM2:32:30
252Anthony MashigoM2:32:32
253Kate van LaunDHS Old BoysF2:32:40
254Beaujolais KearyGet FitF2:32:41
255Gokulan NaickerChatsworthM2:32:41
256Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:32:41
257Trent BauerSavagesM2:32:42
258Sagadhevan ChettyChatsworthM2:32:52
259 Jabulane Zitha M 2:32:57
260Justice MngomezuluStandard BankM2:33:16
261Jay OliveiraGet FitM2:33:21
262Julia LyleDHS Old BoysF2:33:32
263Glenn FisherDHS Old BoysM2:33:33
264Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF2:33:43
265Gregory FergusonBluffM2:34:01
266Mzwandile NgcoboMaranatha Athletic ClubM2:34:08
267Jennifer ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:34:08
268Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:17
269Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:34:23
270Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM2:34:24
271Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:34:38
272Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:34:42
273Tim DesmondM2:34:53
274Brandon JacksonWestvilleM2:34:57
275Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM2:35:08
276Themba GumbiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:35:21
277Mohammed AllieWingsM2:35:34
278 Philemon Nkosi M 2:35:37
279Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:35:41
280Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:35:43
281Vicky FalksonGet FitF2:35:48
282Kevin StanleyChilternM2:35:48
283Brendan AllenDHS Old BoysM2:36:15
284Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF2:36:23
285Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM2:36:38
286Vincent Sifiso MkhizeM2:36:56
287Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:36:57
288Avikaar ManeyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:36:59
289Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:37:04
290Manunu MngomezuluMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:37:04
291Sabelo NdumoAdventists Athletic ClubM2:37:04
292 Nicolette Adams Team VitalityF 2:37:08
293Thula MkhwanaziM2:37:13
294Xolani HlongwaneM2:37:15
295Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:37:39
296Nozipho MdungeAmaqhaweF2:37:59
297Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:38:05
298Steven MainM2:38:18
299Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:38:37
300Toya GeorgicopoulosQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:40
301Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM2:38:44
302Sthembele KhumaloM2:38:56
303Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:38:57
304 Sanele Nombika M 2:39:05
305Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:39:19
306Jai AlwarMount Edgecombe VillagersF2:39:20
307Theresa RouxMandeni HarriersF2:39:30
308Grant KalilDHS Old BoysM2:39:33
309Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM2:39:33
310Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:39:58
311Glen NtengaTitans LifestyleM2:40:12
312Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:40:21
313Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:40:27
314 Ashleigh Smith Hillcrest VillagersF 2:40:42
315Kesiny HayesHillcrest VillagersF2:40:50
316Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:41:01
317Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:41:03
318Ismail SoosiwalaOasis CrescentM2:41:07
319Codi ParkerBluffM2:41:12
320Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:41:14
321Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF2:41:18
322 Siyathemba Ngcongo Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 2:41:21
323Sphindile NgcongoTeam VitalityF2:41:22
324Shannon WilliamsChilternF2:41:27
325Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:41:33
326Carrie TruterHillcrest VillagersF2:41:36
327Kevin NelM2:41:41
328Michael MchughDolphin Coast StridersM2:41:41
329Brett HoskinsSydenhamM2:41:44
330Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:41:45
331Heather PowellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:41:52
332 Lynton Lloyd DHS Old BoysM 2:41:59
333Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:42:00
334Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:42:00
335Chontel BiltonCrusaders - KZNF2:42:01
336Rowan StuartSavagesM2:42:04
337Hylton MillarDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:42:18
338Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:42:21
339 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 2:42:22
340 Ursula Herbert Team VitalityF 2:42:26
341Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:28
342 Nolwazi Ngcobo F 2:42:31
343Peter CatoSavagesM2:42:31
344Jenny ViljoenGet FitF2:42:45
345Mbuso MzobeM2:42:55
346Sibusiso TshanganaM2:43:02
347Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:43:03
348Sandile ZuluAthletics NorthM2:43:38
349 Pascal Sthembiso Magutshwa Chillie Running ClubM 2:43:46
350Nicola BlewettTeam VitalityF2:43:53
351Craig BlewettTeam VitalityM2:43:54
352Kavi KistanWoodviewM2:43:55
353Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:43:55
354Grant NichollsKearsney StridersM2:44:00
355 Wonder Mzobe Team VitalityM 2:44:16
356Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM2:44:18
357Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:44:20
358 Oscar Mthembu M 2:44:22
359Jenitha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:44:27
360Moses KiliswaStella Athletic ClubM2:44:31
361Nancy KiliswaStella Athletic ClubF2:44:31
362Mohamed RaimanOasis CrescentM2:44:32
363Andre van KootenChilternM2:44:32
364Lucky MvundlaM2:44:36
365Tyron BothaChilternM2:44:43
366Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:44:56
367Frieda SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:02
368Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:45:03
369 Diane Hope Get FitF 2:45:24
370 Simon Gazu M 2:45:37
371Sizwesihle KumaloTeam VitalityM2:45:43
372Mara BriscoeFaku ChiefsF2:45:59
373Sanjeev MadareeM2:46:04
374Barend HarmseWestvilleM2:46:04
375Sakhile ThangoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:46:11
376Ebrahim Ahmed VahedOasis CrescentM2:46:11
377Mary-Anne PatonHillcrest VillagersF2:46:18
378Nozipho MkhizeChillie Running ClubF2:46:21
379Sibusiso NtombelaWoodviewM2:46:33
380Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM2:46:38
381Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:46:41
382Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF2:46:41
383Sabelo B NkosiTeam VitalityM2:46:43
384Ivor ZeeAthletics KloofM2:46:54
385Tracy HairRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:00
386Samir MistryDurban Athletic ClubM2:47:00
387Siyabonga JaliM2:47:11
388Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:47:23
389 Amina Ayamu F 2:47:48
390Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:47:54
391Thanduyise NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:47:59
392Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:48:02
393Lethukuthula NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:48:02
394Bryan CordesM2:48:16
395Cavill CordesHillcrest VillagersF2:48:16
396Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:48:22
397David WilliamsSavagesM2:48:23
398Kapong LumambaEthekwiniM2:48:25
399Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:48:27
400Karen EslickBluffF2:48:28
401Swedesh MooruthWoodviewM2:48:51
402Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:48:58
403Themba ShangeSAPS StridersM2:48:59
404Yatish KaraTeam VitalityM2:49:04
405Owen TaitM2:49:08
406Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:49:26
407Jono HotzWestvilleM2:49:28
408Abigail RobinsonF2:49:28
409Mehnaaz BashaTeam VitalityF2:49:28
410Bruce FergusonFaku ChiefsM2:49:32
411 Anesh Kaloo M 2:49:40
412Pham Ws MzobeTeam VitalityM2:49:46
413Zakhele Almond NgidiTongaat PanthersM2:49:54
414Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:50:02
415Nomfundo NjaphaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:50:12
416Mandy MarincowitzTeam VitalityF2:50:22
417Joseph CawleyDHS Old BoysM2:50:23
418 Janine Stadler BluffF 2:50:25
419Vukani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:50:33
420Tara van der WaltMaxed EliteF2:50:37
421Ursula MartensDolphin Coast StridersF2:50:45
422Sithembile NgcamuTeam VitalityF2:50:46
423Bhekani Moses MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:50:49
424Tsepiso LekitlaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:50:49
425Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:50:49
426Phezulu Goodman MalulekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:50:50
427Phumlani ZondiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:50:50
428Hlengiwe ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:50:51
429Benjamin NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:50:51
430 Darren de Kock M 2:50:52
431Nkululeko ShangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:50:53
432Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:50:53
433Zamokuhle KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:50:53
434Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:50:54
435Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:50:56
436 Talukanyani Mudau M 2:51:01
437Ebrahim As MullaOasis CrescentM2:51:17
438Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:51:23
439Vernon BallSydenhamM2:51:24
440Adam LombardTeam VitalityM2:51:46
441Moses MnyakeniWestvilleM2:52:06
442Nompumelelo SitholeTeam VitalityF2:52:18
443Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:52:19
444Alberto BattagliaM2:52:27
445Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM2:52:31
446Amres MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:52:45
447Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM2:52:56
448Ann MartinWestvilleF2:53:03
449Zuko BaqwaSavagesM2:53:05
450Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:53:08
451Zimkhitha QashaniStella Athletic ClubF2:53:21
452Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM2:53:22
453Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:53:23
454 Christopher Kilpin Team VitalityM 2:53:29
455Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:36
456 Kelvin Berry BluffM 2:53:39
457Bala NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:53:47
458Sarah StuartSavagesF2:53:55
459Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:53:59
460Bradley StewartRiverside HarriersM2:54:05
461Zamasomi MtonganaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:54:41
462Charmain ShanduOld MutualF2:54:41
463Marina de KockF2:54:42
464Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:53
465Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:55:07
466Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM2:55:10
467Muzi HlengwaChillie Running ClubM2:55:12
468Donovan HillStella Athletic ClubM2:55:12
469Musa SibekoMondiM2:55:46
470Mthembeni GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:55:50
471Tilla DalhouzieHillcrest VillagersF2:56:04
472Cebo -Mrvibe MthembuManguzi Athletic ClubM2:56:16
473Mduduzi ZondoTeam VitalityM2:56:21
474Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:56:24
475Sithembile DladlaF2:56:30
476Louise RiveraTeam VitalityF2:56:31
477 Lance Robert Team VitalityM 2:56:32
478Muziwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM2:56:42
479Lee ShF2:56:44
480Devin ShutteDolphin Coast StridersM2:56:44
481 Mxolisi Mhlongo M 2:57:02
482Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:57:26
483Mahomed ParukOasis CrescentM2:57:33
484Seyda CitlakBluffF2:57:33
485Ayanda HlubiWestvilleM2:57:56
486Vukani NdlovuM2:58:01
487Nonku ThangoChilternF2:58:04
488Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:58:07
489Stan GianiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:58:11
490Yolandi LuytDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:11
491Vishall PremlalChatsworthM2:58:17
492Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:58:45
493Pierre MareeSavagesM2:58:49
494Cherise MullerBluffF2:58:58
495Daniel HumanBluffM2:58:58
496Zama MthalaneMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:58:59
497 Avarn Kooblal Team VitalityM 2:59:01
498Nomvula NjaphaEthekwiniF2:59:15
499Denise MondaWestvilleF2:59:21
500Lisa ComrieF2:59:21
501Peta Lynne LangTeam VitalityF3:00:42
502Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF3:00:48
503James MartensDolphin Coast StridersM3:00:50
504Simphiwe GaluzaStella Athletic ClubM3:01:00
505 Nozipho Cele Run/Walk for LifeF 3:01:17
506Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM3:01:31
507Neville DunnM3:01:41
508Thabrez ShaikM3:01:42
509Bernard MosalaDurban City Multisport ClubM3:01:57
510Tina NellBluffF3:02:00
511Silvia de FreitasGet FitF3:02:07
512Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:21
513Yolande CookHillcrest VillagersF3:04:03
514Stuart CookHillcrest VillagersM3:04:03
515Leon MaremeniTeam VitalityM3:04:12
516Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF3:04:31
517 Tawheeda Gaffoor Team VitalityF 3:04:48
518Xolani MagulaChillie Running ClubM3:04:49
519Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:09
520Prevan NaidooTeam VitalityM3:05:24
521 Sindisiwe Nkosi Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 3:06:03
522Warren ChislettDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:06:09
523Azande AugustTeam VitalityF3:06:16
524Thulani BaloyiM3:06:35
525Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM3:06:57
526Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:07:03
527 Linda Brown Faku ChiefsF 3:07:39
528 Kumaran Moodley M 3:08:46
529Themba MathabaChesterville Athletic ClubM3:10:13
530Tracey PhillipsT and T Athletic ClubF3:10:23
531Michael LeeOxford StridersM3:10:48
532 Ravashin Perumal Run/Walk for LifeF 3:11:54
533 Nathaniel Padayachee M 3:12:36
534Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM3:12:57
535Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM3:13:23
536Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF3:13:45
537Melissa GreeneF3:13:46
538Mia SparksF3:13:46
539Arnold MokoenaNedbank Running ClubM3:13:46
540 Jason Perumal Run/Walk for LifeM 3:14:26
541Sthabile MlabaF3:14:26
542Namasha NaidooM3:14:43
543Colleen KleinschmidtWingsF3:15:02
544 Zameka Cenya Team VitalityF 3:15:12
545Zinhle GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:15:26
546 Siphesihle Ngcobo Team VitalityM 3:15:53
547Renee MoodleyChatsworthF3:16:03
548Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF3:16:04
549Yolanda DrysdaleF3:16:09
550Teboho MoiloaClermont StridersF3:16:15
551Lucas MhlongoM3:16:42
552Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF3:17:32
553Mogambury PillayTeam VitalityM3:17:37
554Shelly HardwickChilternF3:17:50
555Natasha KalyanF3:18:24
556Gugu AndersonSavagesF3:18:43
557Roxanne van StraatenBluffF3:19:03
558Kombisa MbakazaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:19:12
559Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF3:19:35
560Douglas AffleckTeam VitalityM3:19:55
561 Nonhlanhla Maphumalo Passenger Rail Agency of South AfricaF 3:20:29
562Imtiaz BuckasTeam VitalityM3:20:36
563Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:21:05
564 Kesigan Pillay ChilternM 3:21:20
565Amarjeeth RamlochanM3:21:41
566Coleen Linda OgleSydenhamF3:21:42
567 Thabani Sibeko M 3:22:14
568 Mvelo Sosibo Nedbank Running ClubM 3:22:15
569Zimasa RatshikhophaTeam VitalityF3:22:31
570Zazi MsweliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:23:02
571Mzamo GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:23:05
572Bhavna MakanTeam VitalityF3:23:17
573Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM3:23:46
574Brynner Bhekumuzi NtsheleM3:23:46
575 Khanyisile Madlala Team VitalityF 3:24:40
576Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:24:48
577Dylan GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:24:49
578Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM3:25:07
579Freddy MaserumuleM3:26:24
580Graham BuckWestvilleM3:27:41
581 Yolanda Ntshakala F 3:28:59
582Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:29:17
583Thulani MthembuTeam VitalityM3:29:29
584Themba SimelaneM3:29:48
585Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:31:21
586Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF3:33:47
587Msawaku DlaminiNewlands StridersM3:36:12
588Dingane MbejeNewlands StridersM3:36:13
589Zanele MbonambiF3:37:03
590Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:37:46
591Zenzele Samuel ZondiuMlaziM3:37:47
592Sibusiso MdimaSouth African National Defence ForceM3:38:57
593Gcinile NtuliKwaMashuF3:39:08
594Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM3:39:55
595Fikile MhlongoF3:41:17
596Thabisile BloseKwaMashuF3:42:30
597Charlotte Mbalenhle NtsheleF3:53:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality67
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club31
DHS Old Boys30
Westville29
Bluff27
Savages18
Hillcrest Villagers18
Chiltern18
Get Fit16
Stella Athletic Club15
Durban Runner Athletic Club14
Oasis Crescent13
Queensburgh Harriers12
Woodview10
Riverside Harriers9
Chatsworth9
Nedbank Running Club8
Chillie Running Club8
Run/Walk for Life8
Pinetown District Athletic Club7
Amanzimtoti7
Newlands Striders7
Sydenham6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Faku Chiefs5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Maxed Elite5
SAPS Striders5
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club5
Ethekwini5
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Orcas Academy4
KwaMashu4
Mondi3
Run for Fun3
Maranatha Athletic Club3
Phantane Athletic Club3
Athletics Kloof3
Wings3
Natal Carbineers2
Harlequin Harriers2
Durban Athletic Club2
T and T Athletic Club2
Kingfisher2
Durban City Multisport Club2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Tongaat Panthers2
Athletics North2
Durban University of Technology2
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club2
Crusaders - KZN2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Highway2
South African National Defence Force2
Eskom - KZN1
uMlazi1
Sisonke1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Oxford Striders1
Murray & Roberts1
Kearsney Striders1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa1
Mandeni Harriers1
Kouga Multisport1
South Coast Striders1
Correctional Services1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Midlands1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Titans Lifestyle1
Standard Bank1
Old Mutual1
Manguzi Athletic Club1
Clermont Striders1
KwaDukuza1
Willie Mtolo1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Mayibuyi1
Phuma1
Eskom - GN1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Amaqhawe1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Germiston Callies Harriers1