Kearsney Striders2010-02-21

21.1kmdistance
1:46:16winning time
106finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:46:16
2Adrian LeggAthletics NorthM1:59:44
3Cecily FraserHighwayF2:00:05
4Lynne PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:00:19
5Jenny MaxwellMtunziniF2:02:15
6Rajainlall BhanlallSave OrionM2:02:22
7Des van der MerweAmanzimtotiM2:04:04
8Vic DeetlefsHighwayM2:06:34
9Jerome GwalaEskom GijimasM2:08:50
10Sandra van der MerweAmanzimtotiF2:09:49
11Pieter ElsAmanzimtotiM2:11:51
12 Janine Mchardy F 2:11:59
13Kevin EndresRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:39
14Susan van RooyenHarlequin HarriersF2:12:40
15Veronica StanderBluffF2:13:59
16Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:14:20
17Sandora LeggAthletics NorthF2:15:17
18Don PerksHighwayM2:16:12
19Debbie LawChilternF2:17:37
20Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:17:38
21Richad EastwichHilton HarriersM2:17:38
22Liz ReedNatal CarbineersF2:17:50
23Ray GoatleyHighwayM2:17:58
24Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:06
25Margie FisherHighwayF2:19:18
26Jennifer BensonAmanzimtotiF2:19:35
27 Mlu Madomo M 2:19:37
28Godfrey HarrisHowickM2:19:37
29John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:48
30 Diane Morgan F 2:19:49
31 Helen Krouse F 2:19:52
32Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:19:53
33 Debby Walker F 2:20:55
34 Gaye Kirk F 2:20:56
35Marlene JacobsF2:20:59
36 Juanita Bateman F 2:21:48
37Susan YoungHighwayF2:21:48
38 Marc Eriksen M 2:21:59
39 Phyllis Lickhus F 2:22:29
40Garen NaickerNatal CarbineersF2:22:42
41 Averil Mcdougal F 2:22:43
42Lelsley GoltmanAthletics NorthF2:22:44
43Paula VisagieAthletics NorthF2:22:45
44Neil AubertAthletics NorthM2:23:25
45Dawn DavidsSpirit WindF2:23:29
46Helene MantoNewlands StridersF2:23:59
47Salosh NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:24:34
48 Geoff Dyer M 2:25:09
49Ronel PerksHighwayF2:25:16
50Karin de VosNatal CarbineersF2:25:21
51Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:25:22
52Rob McgheeStella Athletic ClubM2:26:18
53 Mike Dale M 2:26:19
54Rhoda HarrdwerRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:53
55 Maria Koster F 2:26:55
56 Trevor Kirk M 2:27:19
57Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF2:27:42
58Adrienne StaffordNatal CarbineersF2:28:18
59Madge BeesleyNatal CarbineersF2:28:18
60Chris de JagerAthletics NorthM2:28:22
61Jackie LundF2:28:23
62Lynn MontoNewlands StridersF2:29:03
63Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF2:29:04
64Frank RoweHarlequin HarriersM2:30:52
65Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:31:14
66 James Naude M 2:31:29
67Liesel ManggosRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:30
68 Lyle Dawson M 2:31:45
69Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:32:06
70 Heather Banks F 2:33:06
71Sharon van RooyenF2:33:06
72 Cristina Gouveia F 2:33:42
73 Donna Jones F 2:33:54
74 Lesley Jones M 2:33:54
75Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:11
76Shelley HewittRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:14
77Kathey Des TombeHillcrest VillagersF2:35:25
78John JoyceStella Athletic ClubM2:36:57
79 Denise Crosson F 2:38:23
80Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:38:26
81 Kerenza Richter F 2:39:29
82 Brent Richter M 2:39:30
83Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:40:28
84Mike GovenderAlex WaspsM2:40:41
85Shidna JonesMidlandsF2:42:04
86Carolyn BorchardAmanzimtotiF2:42:04
87 Jackie Hewston F 2:43:35
88 Kelyse Grenfell F 2:43:35
89Morag RobertsNatal CarbineersF2:44:08
90 Thabisa Mkuwanazi F 2:46:55
91Bernadette ChamaneThembelishaF2:46:56
92Jenny SimForest HillsF2:47:22
93Tina RenckenHighwayF2:47:23
94Chanelle StrydomKearsney StridersF2:49:56
95 Lauren Morrus F 2:55:15
96 Bashnee van Bart F 2:58:15
97 June Norue F 2:58:18
98 Penny Wartnaby F 3:00:30
99 Dolly Govender F 3:01:36
100 Dione Morrus M 3:02:16
101 Candice Dawson F 3:04:17
102 Marilyn Murray F 3:06:49
103 Julie Abramson F 3:13:48
104 Arlene Strike F 3:16:25
105 Gwen Strike F 3:17:27
106 Allison Jefferys F 3:17:44

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation