Maritzburg2009-03-15

21.1kmdistance
1:09:50winning time
690finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibonelo Andrea DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:50
2Thobani ChagweWillie MtoloM1:10:06
3Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:10:54
4Simon TsoanyaneNedbank Running ClubM1:11:49
5Henrick MncadiEskom GijimasM1:13:13
6Sazi NdabaEmnambithi StridersM1:13:50
7Garnet CebekhuluHillcrest VillagersM1:15:13
8Calvin DlaminiMaxed EliteM1:15:42
9Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileSt JamesM1:16:11
10Eloi de OlivieiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:16:12
11Calvin Philasan ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM1:16:35
12Simphiwe V NtentesaToyotaM1:16:38
13Sanele NdlelaNatal CarbineersM1:17:36
14Mzwamandla ZondiMaxed EliteM1:18:05
15Philani MzozoSAPS IngwenyaM1:18:43
16Khayelihle NgcoboGod's Golden AcreM1:18:50
17Denzyll HadebeNatal CarbineersM1:19:06
18Mava NgalimaniSAPS IngwenyaM1:19:10
19Mzwandile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM1:19:37
20Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:20:02
21Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:20:19
22 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:20:23
23Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM1:21:32
24Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:21:36
25Mzwakhe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM1:22:41
26Suzette BothaCollegians HarriersF1:22:44
27Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:22:49
28Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:22:53
29Siphiwe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM1:23:50
30Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM1:23:51
31Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:24:36
32Mthobisi Trevor NgcoyaCollegians HarriersM1:25:03
33Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM1:25:10
34Andreas SibiyaHowickM1:25:11
35Thozamile NyanganiSt JamesM1:25:41
36Fana PhakathiGod's Golden AcreM1:25:42
37Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:25:45
38Bigboy Tobias NdlovuMaritzburg CityM1:25:47
39Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:06
40Nhlanhla GabelaMpumalangaM1:26:25
41Paul EichertWestvilleM1:26:32
42Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:26:33
43John RenwickScottburghM1:26:46
44Simon Mhlaba SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM1:26:54
45Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:27:02
46Jeremiah NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:09
47Jerome NeneSAPS StridersM1:27:09
48Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:27:35
49Thembinkosi DlaminiGod's Golden AcreM1:27:53
50Cyprian MbheleMaritzburg CityM1:27:54
51Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:28:04
52Michael MokoenaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:28:37
53Siyazi NdebeleMaritzburg CityM1:28:47
54Michael LangaAthletics NorthM1:28:57
55Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:29:19
56Nathi MbamboMaxed EliteM1:29:19
57Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:29:27
58Steven MuchnaM1:29:27
59Mphendu Albert NgcoboNatal CarbineersM1:29:37
60Nguwako Gerald DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:29:43
61Sanele KhuzwayoHulaminM1:29:46
62Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:29:47
63Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:29:55
64Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:30:23
65 Joseph Carter M 1:30:34
66Ntokozo NkaiaGod's Golden AcreM1:30:44
67Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:30:58
68Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:31:13
69Craig Carter-BrownIxopoM1:31:21
70George BradleyAmanzimtotiM1:31:24
71Khanyisani MkhizeKwaDukuzaM1:31:34
72Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:31:45
73Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:31:49
74Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:32:03
75Xolani David SitholeHillcrest VillagersM1:32:14
76Balasundram PatherStonebridgeM1:32:24
77Michael SitholeSAPS IngwenyaM1:32:30
78Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:32:41
79Msomi DumisaniHulaminM1:34:31
80Lucky NdabaNatal CarbineersM1:34:39
81Sbongile ZiqubuRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:43
82Thuthuka MchunuGod's Golden AcreM1:34:52
83Siphelele NgubaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:35:09
84Lindani NgcamuGod's Golden AcreM1:35:16
85Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:35:20
86Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF1:35:26
87Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:35:28
88Joshepe MasheleHilton HarriersM1:36:05
89Jeofrey SosiboSaniM1:36:12
90Sandy de BeerRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:15
91Muziwokuthula ZumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:36:30
92Roy WatsonM1:36:36
93Judith GeldenhuysEstcourtF1:36:42
94Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:36:50
95Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:37:26
96Themba BayeniSouth African National Defence ForceM1:38:11
97Glen Easton-BerryM1:38:20
98Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:38:30
99Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:38:36
100Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:42
101Belinda PadburyF1:38:44
102Tholakele Nana SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:38:50
103Norman NgcoboHulaminM1:39:43
104Andrew HallM1:39:46
105John HollidayHilton HarriersM1:40:04
106Kenn VersterM1:40:27
107Richard LangeveldtForest HillsM1:40:43
108Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM1:40:44
109Vusumzi MadlebetshaEast Griqualand StridersM1:41:15
110Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:41:25
111Sihle NdawondeM1:41:26
112Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF1:41:30
113Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:41:33
114Alson KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:41:42
115Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:41:43
116Mandlenkosi NgcoboSpartan HarriersM1:41:45
117Msawakhe KhumaloSAPS StridersM1:41:48
118Beeman ChettySpartan HarriersM1:41:54
119Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:41:55
120Patricia BahlmannSpirit WindF1:42:18
121Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:42:30
122Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF1:42:42
123Belinda SaundersCollegians HarriersF1:42:48
124Thamsanqa NgcoboUkhoziM1:42:49
125Derrin SmithM1:42:51
126Brad ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:43:00
127Trevor HellensCollegians HarriersM1:43:29
128Mzwakhe SibiyaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:43:42
129Paul PutterScottburghM1:43:49
130John BrowettScottburghM1:43:49
131Cyril van WyheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:43:55
132Dave KraitzickHowickM1:43:57
133Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:44:12
134 Neil Button M 1:44:27
135Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:38
136Ntando C KheswaMaritzburg CityM1:44:46
137Luqmaan HoosenOasis CrescentM1:45:00
138 Susan Carter Brown F 1:45:06
139Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:45:48
140Linda WolhuterHilton HarriersF1:45:52
141Mzwandile Emman MagubaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:45:59
142Moray CalderHowickM1:46:01
143Kyle SolmsCollegians HarriersM1:46:02
144Kelli RyanKearsney StridersF1:46:02
145Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:46:06
146Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:46:22
147Bonita IngledewF1:46:45
148John James Mc LarenTri-XM1:46:47
149Gavin StarrSaintsM1:46:51
150Bheki SitholeSAPS StridersM1:46:52
151Garion van StaadenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:46:54
152Gary RoscoeSavagesM1:47:00
153Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM1:47:28
154Daniel Anthony DavidNewlands StridersM1:47:39
155Rob SmallSavagesM1:47:44
156Ferdinand van der WesthuizenEskom GijimasM1:47:49
157 Sibusiso Justic Kunene M 1:47:59
158Johan BothaAmanzimtotiM1:48:04
159Jonnie SitumaMaritzburg CityM1:48:15
160Sizwe Senzo ZikaliSAPS StridersM1:48:20
161Tessa MaartensCollegians HarriersF1:48:33
162Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM1:48:44
163Marius de BruinNewcastle HarriersM1:48:48
164Cuan WalkerMaxed EliteM1:49:01
165Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM1:49:15
166Don ShawHilton HarriersM1:49:22
167Sheldon EvertonIxopoM1:49:24
168Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:49:58
169Lwazi NhlangulelaMaritzburg CityM1:50:03
170Lindani XimbauMhlathuzeM1:50:16
171Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF1:50:28
172Mary-Anne NieuwoudtDHS Old BoysF1:50:29
173Stephen RichardsonSatoriM1:50:31
174 Imthiaz Ebrahim M 1:50:45
175Nigel SherriffStella Athletic ClubM1:51:58
176 Tyron Bache M 1:51:58
177 Gareth Edwardes M 1:51:59
178Wilfried PetersNewcastle HarriersM1:52:00
179Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:52:00
180Dominic DlaminiRichmondM1:52:12
181Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:52:14
182Lorne van der MerweEskom GijimasM1:52:29
183Brandon LeerHilton HarriersM1:52:38
184Mbuyiseni DladlaUlundiM1:52:42
185Anthony Richard EvansEskom GijimasM1:52:48
186Bossie BoshoffDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:59
187Clive DyerM1:53:17
188Wim BronkhorstEstcourtM1:53:19
189Paul HayHilton HarriersM1:53:20
190Nicolaas HattinghEskom GijimasM1:53:21
191Johan N NelMaxed EliteM1:53:29
192Mark DuncanEskom GijimasM1:53:29
193Francois BrooksM1:53:47
194Deidre MareeSavagesF1:54:08
195Pierre MareeSavagesM1:54:12
196Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:13
197Terry DrummondKingfisherM1:54:27
198David SuttonCollegians HarriersM1:54:41
199Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM1:54:46
200 Johan Burger M 1:54:47
201 Tarryn Kyle F 1:54:47
202Jackie BergoverEskom GijimasF1:54:52
203Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF1:54:55
204June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:55:00
205Pippa HendersonCollegians HarriersF1:55:02
206Colleen van RooyenUniversity of JohannesburgF1:55:04
207 Mzwakhe Simon Zondi M 1:55:41
208Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:55:43
209Mark ZuidewindPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:53
210Nishendra ChettyDolphin Coast StridersM1:55:56
211Phumzile MbanjwaUmtsheziF1:55:58
212Robbie LoganF1:56:04
213 Norrie Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:56:22
214Dave SparrowMadiba Bay WarriorsM1:56:38
215Mbhekiseni NgcoboHilton HarriersM1:56:52
216Sohail EssaOasis CrescentM1:56:59
217Cindy RaathF1:57:03
218Quintin BraunHilton HarriersM1:57:28
219Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM1:57:36
220Vincent MasukuM1:57:36
221Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasM1:57:47
222Roger GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:57:53
223Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF1:57:54
224Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF1:58:17
225Star MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:58:37
226Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF1:58:40
227 Jane Jarcho F 1:58:50
228Lwazi ZuluVerulam Athletic ClubM1:58:58
229 Mandy Smith F 1:59:06
230Paul BothaM1:59:17
231John CumminsChilternM1:59:19
232Lauren RileyF1:59:20
233 Chris Stretch M 1:59:26
234Giles KitchingM1:59:28
235Aziz MoosaOasis CrescentM1:59:29
236Keith HarrodM1:59:31
237Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:59:36
238Julia HacklandF1:59:37
239 Cathrie van Zyl F 1:59:39
240Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF1:59:47
241Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:49
242Michael van TonderDHS Old BoysM1:59:51
243Ann CocksedgeSaintsF2:00:02
244Hazel TutaNewlands StridersF2:00:03
245Samantha HibbertF2:00:09
246Rajan NaidooAthletics NorthM2:00:12
247Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM2:00:19
248Zanele MpanzauMhlathuzeF2:00:20
249 Gary Watkins M 2:00:22
250Les BruynsCollegians HarriersM2:00:26
251Mike AcuttEskom GijimasM2:00:43
252Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM2:00:56
253 Helen Ferreira F 2:01:03
254Isaac SibisiGod's Golden AcreM2:01:05
255Osborne MakhayeSaintsM2:01:18
256Lucinda KewleyForest HillsM2:01:30
257Steven KewleyM2:01:34
258Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:01:39
259Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:02:41
260Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:48
261Fransciscus SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:51
262Ted GoundenNewlands StridersM2:03:02
263Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF2:03:02
264Mark HydesAlex WaspsM2:03:03
265Tookie TullisHowickF2:03:04
266Kevin HammanSaintsM2:03:44
267Ashnie SueratanNedbank Running ClubF2:04:06
268Karen GeldardSavagesF2:04:06
269 Jan Nel Nedbank Running ClubM 2:04:12
270Barbara FourieSaintsF2:04:14
271Cheron McconnellF2:04:15
272Johan van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:04:16
273Lochan Suren MoodleySave OrionM2:04:34
274Sinegugu MalingaHulaminF2:04:35
275Gooert BrombacnerSaintsM2:04:43
276 Julian Webber M 2:04:57
277Siva GovenderMerewentM2:05:06
278Krispin DaviesHillcrest VillagersF2:05:06
279Herbert ExnerKearsney StridersM2:05:13
280Shanon MackenzieF2:05:31
281Ronald GrahamBluffM2:05:31
282Lisa AkermanSaintsF2:05:37
283Cathy TroddSaintsF2:05:45
284Samuel NdwandweHulaminM2:05:50
285Shelley Ellen GeelRichards Bay HarriersF2:06:27
286Sandie RogersonOasis CrescentF2:06:30
287Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:06:31
288Jacqui TerblancheF2:06:33
289Sanette HattinghF2:06:48
290David Sydney BradshawAthletics NorthM2:06:49
291Richard EmslieHilton HarriersM2:07:25
292Thomas EastwickHilton HarriersM2:07:39
293 Sean Mackenzie M 2:07:40
294Pamela OsbornAthletics NorthF2:07:50
295Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:07:51
296Vanessa VanessaStella Athletic ClubF2:07:53
297George PeachWestvilleM2:07:57
298Mthokozisi NtombelaNatal CarbineersM2:08:07
299Jenny ParkerHillcrest VillagersF2:08:13
300Debbie BrienWestvilleF2:08:19
301Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:08:21
302Lisa ReevesDHS Old BoysF2:08:27
303Craig VivianDHS Old BoysM2:08:38
304Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF2:08:40
305 Dave Sanders M 2:08:54
306Rene RautenbachRichards Bay HarriersF2:09:01
307Vicky GovenderDurban RamblersM2:09:02
308Carlton MdabatyaHighwayM2:09:02
309Kim SelwoodM2:09:06
310Antoinette SpiesNewcastle HarriersF2:09:27
311Mergan NaidooWoodviewM2:09:38
312 Sharon Chelin Freese F 2:09:38
313Kumaran MurthiSAPS StridersM2:09:39
314Christy MoonsamyMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:09:44
315Donna HornbyHilton HarriersF2:09:44
316Yves VanderhaeghenHilton HarriersM2:09:45
317Mervin GabrielVerulam Athletic ClubM2:09:45
318Monica TratschlerStella Athletic ClubF2:09:52
319Martin DammannForest HillsM2:09:52
320Lall HarripersadEstcourtM2:10:06
321Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:10:13
322Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:10:15
323Nicole BeukesF2:10:28
324Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:10:39
325Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:10:40
326Mlungisi MsimangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:10:44
327 Christopher Cordier M 2:10:49
328Sagathevan NaickerChatsworthM2:10:54
329Helene BrockettStella Athletic ClubF2:10:55
330Mary-Anne TaylorSAPS StridersF2:11:04
331 Deon Du Plessis M 2:11:05
332Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:11:07
333Richard PooleyKearsney StridersM2:11:08
334 Marie-Laure Johnson F 2:11:12
335 Simon Johnson M 2:11:13
336Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:11:14
337Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:11:17
338Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:11:18
339Catherine KirkEstcourtF2:11:31
340Andre BurgerLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:11:37
341Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:12:24
342Jacquie Du ToitF2:12:49
343Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF2:12:52
344Bruce GonneauSpirit WindM2:12:58
345Christopher JosephM2:13:44
346Robert Wyatt-MinterEstcourtM2:13:45
347Leon VivierRichards Bay HarriersM2:14:00
348Srinivas ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:04
349Terry NoakesForest HillsM2:14:05
350Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:14:14
351Bev LancasterCollegians HarriersF2:14:19
352Belinda PetersenCollegians HarriersF2:14:22
353Terry PetersenCollegians HarriersM2:14:33
354Andrew SpruntEskom GijimasM2:14:34
355Debbie CurrieEskom GijimasF2:14:39
356Bronwen ClarkEskom GijimasF2:14:41
357Hanneke J M CliftonF2:14:42
358John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:14:43
359Nicky BrowneHillcrest VillagersF2:14:52
360Nariansamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM2:15:13
361Glen CrouchHilton HarriersM2:15:25
362Brett RyanHillcrest VillagersF2:15:26
363Michael CutlerIxopoM2:15:43
364Douglas GlennieM2:15:46
365James FrancisM2:15:52
366Ivan FreeseM2:15:59
367 Meryl Erasmus F 2:16:10
368 Gareth Rebeck M 2:16:12
369Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:16:27
370 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:17:00
371Valerie DelportHowickF2:17:08
372Penny WimbushCollegians HarriersF2:17:10
373Roxanne BruwerShakalandF2:17:18
374Ted BrienHighwayM2:17:37
375Michele PickeringEstcourtF2:17:47
376Adam MoosaSouth Coast StridersM2:18:00
377 Kalaivani Naidu F 2:18:07
378Cheryl SearleF2:18:13
379Rob MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:27
380Sanjay JugdesNewlands StridersM2:18:28
381 Aoife O Leary F 2:18:44
382 Hitekani Victor Mashila M 2:18:47
383Kerry WoodSaintsF2:18:55
384Susan RyanSavagesF2:18:59
385Paul RobinsonSaintsM2:19:09
386Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:19:24
387Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF2:19:33
388Marie van der WaltBiggarsbergF2:19:39
389Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:19:42
390Janet de GrootF2:19:46
391 Penelope Miskin F 2:19:54
392Wayne RyanIxopoM2:19:58
393Jeanette BruynsF2:20:10
394Jenny MaxwellMtunziniF2:20:14
395Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:20:15
396Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF2:20:15
397 Nomusa Thabede F 2:20:18
398Danielle MolliereuMhlathuzeF2:20:21
399Pete BannockuMhlathuzeM2:21:00
400Antonette BesterQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:04
401Vanessa MaichForest HillsF2:21:05
402Minthrajh MaharajWoodviewM2:21:17
403Darralyn BennettF2:21:17
404 Lindy Lavers F 2:21:41
405Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:21:52
406Samantha de La PorteF2:22:34
407Graham LinleySavagesM2:22:39
408 Frances Brombacher F 2:22:41
409 Meter SaintsF 2:22:44
410Nomthandazo MagosaNewlands StridersF2:22:47
411Hashim MangerahShakalandM2:22:57
412Dhiren IswalalTongaat PanthersM2:23:11
413Mohamed VankerM2:23:11
414Linda FeherHighwayF2:23:13
415 Michael Moller M 2:23:20
416 Louis Fourie M 2:23:21
417 Rozelle Roetz F 2:23:24
418Brent PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:23:40
419 Fearne Gilson M 2:23:43
420 Sean Bruce M 2:23:48
421Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:56
422 Yugan Naidoo M 2:24:02
423Saadia IsmailKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:24:05
424Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:24:16
425Reg ElsonEskom GijimasM2:24:16
426Andy ParkinsonAthletics NorthM2:24:18
427Nqobile DladlaSAPS IngwenyaF2:24:26
428Pat BoyallAthletics NorthF2:24:37
429Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM2:24:38
430 Neera Goodoon F 2:24:41
431Jeffery SmithBluffM2:24:49
432 Julie Liddle F 2:24:50
433Merryl WilsonF2:24:51
434Shuaib GafoorOasis CrescentM2:24:56
435 Delon Singh M 2:24:58
436 Rabikrishnan Singh M 2:24:59
437Pauline BowesEskom GijimasF2:25:04
438Zaheer SacoorOasis CrescentM2:25:14
439Neil JacksonM2:25:15
440Paula SymingtonWestvilleF2:25:16
441Richard WitherdenVryheidM2:25:20
442John BowerHilton HarriersM2:25:25
443Wendy WebberF2:25:39
444Denise HartleyWingsF2:25:53
445Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:26:16
446Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:26:26
447Raymond GoatleyHighwayM2:26:30
448Keerath RamsahayeM2:26:42
449Lynton KinlochAlex WaspsM2:26:54
450Kenny ThaverChatsworthM2:27:02
451Ronel van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:27:03
452Alta StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:27:31
453Mike GordonSavagesM2:27:32
454Ridwaan MohamedM2:28:04
455Moosa AlleeM2:28:14
456Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:28:14
457Zakhona NcalaneNewlands StridersF2:28:20
458Fikile HadebeNewlands StridersF2:28:20
459Peter DarrollRand Athletic ClubM2:28:27
460Peter LimbourisSydenhamM2:28:28
461Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM2:28:30
462Adrian TurnbullSouth Coast StridersM2:28:50
463Daniel HumanSAPS StridersM2:28:56
464Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:29:07
465Teresa MahlangeniEskom GijimasF2:29:08
466 Charne van der Merwe F 2:29:09
467Emma JohnstonEskom GijimasF2:29:12
468Kathleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:29:13
469Musa CeleThembelishaM2:29:17
470Yunus DocratOasis CrescentM2:29:28
471Howard ParkerHillcrest VillagersM2:29:29
472Ashraff JoomaOasis CrescentM2:29:35
473 Theo van Rooyen M 2:29:48
474Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:29:54
475Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:58
476James AndersonBuffalo Road RunnersM2:30:07
477 Hassim Solwa M 2:30:08
478David PetherbridgeSydenhamM2:30:24
479Dudley Cecil GroundlandSydenhamM2:30:50
480Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM2:30:51
481 Devan Panday M 2:30:53
482 Bronwyn Forson F 2:30:54
483 Isabel de Villiers F 2:30:57
484Sandy BoynsStella Athletic ClubF2:31:00
485Craig HepburnStella Athletic ClubM2:31:06
486Azaad AzizChatsworthM2:31:07
487Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:31:13
488Yogapragasen GovenderChatsworthM2:31:14
489Debra Ann AlexanderMerewentF2:31:17
490Eleanor PienaarNatal CarbineersF2:31:24
491Stephen PienaarM2:31:29
492Yubentheran Sha MoodleySave OrionM2:31:33
493Judith MlabaSavagesF2:31:42
494Monica NaiduPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:31:43
495Thamotheran NaiduPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:45
496Krishnamuthu ReddyWoodviewM2:32:28
497Magda FaasenIreneF2:32:41
498Marlene Du ToitIreneF2:32:45
499Derek VinnicombeHilton HarriersM2:32:46
500Soobramoney GramaniM2:32:48
501 Zanele Precious Madonda F 2:32:48
502Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF2:32:52
503Asia SitholeEskom GijimasF2:32:58
504 Wendy Maritz F 2:33:05
505Neville CohenAlex WaspsM2:33:34
506Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM2:34:00
507Mike HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:34:03
508Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:34:32
509Clive TearleSavagesM2:34:59
510Noxolo ZwaneZululand Multisport ClubF2:35:02
511Nonhlanhla DludlauMhlathuzeF2:35:05
512Justin AugustineChatsworthM2:35:06
513Dolly GumedeuMhlathuzeF2:35:06
514Danny RolandoKingfisherM2:35:22
515 Phylicia Maharaj F 2:35:23
516Graham PooleM2:35:26
517Phindile MthembuF2:35:32
518Alan EbelScottburghM2:35:43
519Margret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF2:35:43
520Liz HarrisonRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:56
521Shireen MoosaF2:35:57
522Jameel GauseOasis CrescentM2:35:58
523Ebrahim KajeeOasis CrescentM2:36:19
524Daryl KimberDolphin Coast StridersM2:36:21
525Sharika VatherSaintsF2:36:22
526Salosh NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:22
527Paddy NulliahStella Athletic ClubF2:36:23
528Gwen JacobsSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:36:28
529Isabel HobbsWestvilleF2:36:35
530Tersia ConnellStella Athletic ClubF2:36:39
531Mzokhona MsaneNatal CarbineersM2:36:39
532 Olivia Hill F 2:36:51
533Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM2:36:52
534Louise MaherHowickF2:37:06
535Johan Martin van der WaltRichards Bay HarriersM2:37:43
536Ronnie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:47
537 Andrew Petzer M 2:37:58
538 Denise Dedekind F 2:38:00
539 Sharon Smallie F 2:38:05
540 Tobie Marais M 2:38:29
541Brad BraithwaiteCollegians HarriersM2:38:30
542Alex MorrisScottburghF2:38:36
543 Mark Morgan M 2:38:37
544 Dee Morgan F 2:38:37
545Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:38:43
546Bruce SymonsKingfisherM2:39:05
547Lara StaalZululand Multisport ClubF2:39:08
548 Erika Croeser F 2:39:08
549 Morne Croeser M 2:39:15
550 Brendon Thomas M 2:39:27
551Juanita SuttonRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:32
552Stephanie McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:54
553Sikhumbuzo PhungulaSAPS IngwenyaM2:39:56
554Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:39:58
555Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:39:59
556Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:59
557Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:40:02
558Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:03
559 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:40:03
560Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM2:40:04
561Saloshna SuklallSpartan HarriersF2:40:05
562Penelope CeleSydenhamF2:40:07
563Faisal MangerahShakalandM2:40:08
564Vis PillayScottburghM2:40:10
565Marian CurrieuMhlathuzeF2:40:30
566Alett KimberDolphin Coast StridersF2:40:42
567Denise TurnbullSouth Coast StridersF2:40:55
568 Muhamed Feroz Karim M 2:41:07
569 Ismail Hassim Oasis CrescentM 2:41:14
570Daphne ThomsonHilton HarriersF2:41:30
571Norman MacritchieStella Athletic ClubM2:41:31
572Amelia EbelNatal CarbineersF2:41:39
573Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:41:39
574Sameer EssaOasis CrescentM2:41:44
575Fatima LockhatOasis CrescentF2:42:12
576Dawood LockhatOasis CrescentM2:42:22
577 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:42:31
578Trishan HeeralalVerulam Athletic ClubM2:42:32
579Amrithlal BasdewM2:42:33
580Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF2:42:40
581Sasheera GoundenArcadiaF2:42:44
582 Nontokozo Gabela F 2:42:51
583Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:42:52
584Vic HydesAlex WaspsM2:42:57
585 Chris Pretorius M 2:42:58
586Paula LabuschagneAmanzimtotiF2:42:59
587Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM2:43:04
588Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:43:13
589Humberto TeixeiraAlbertonM2:43:19
590 Ajith Aqbac Singh M 2:43:24
591Belinda CalderHowickF2:43:32
592Manogaran GovenderSave OrionM2:43:57
593 Daisy Mpungose F 2:44:45
594Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:45:26
595Ronald ViceAthletics NorthM2:45:28
596Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:45:36
597 Claire Bastion F 2:45:45
598Mike SewgoolamM2:46:01
599Shakoor KhanShakalandM2:46:01
600 Nondumisa Mbanjwa F 2:46:29
601Jeanette KayeSave OrionF2:46:56
602Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF2:47:06
603Iqbal EliasOasis CrescentM2:47:48
604Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:47:59
605Carmen DicksEskom GijimasF2:48:07
606Lindiwe NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF2:48:43
607 Barry Brown M 2:48:57
608Danie CalitzM2:49:09
609Lynn Rae van den BergEskom GijimasF2:49:10
610John Mc GuireEskom GijimasM2:49:22
611Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF2:49:33
612Mandla MazibukoEmnambithi StridersM2:49:37
613Thomas ColeRichmondM2:49:59
614Ismail MotaShakalandM2:52:15
615 Andrew Gilfillan M 2:52:32
616 Peter Koch M 2:52:33
617Gunter RuppelAlex WaspsM2:52:57
618 Sibusiso Njapha M 2:53:00
619Sundrasen PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM2:53:02
620Vivian PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM2:53:03
621Vani GovenderChatsworthF2:53:09
622 A Steve Chetty ChatsworthM 2:53:12
623Liz Le CordierWingsF2:53:19
624Angela FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:53:45
625Dani VatherSaintsF2:53:55
626Betty ParkerWingsF2:53:56
627Cyril Le CordierWingsM2:54:44
628 Francis Eustace M 2:55:12
629Ranjeni NundlalTongaat PanthersF2:55:37
630 Lynette van Rooyen F 2:55:56
631Maggie PillaySydenhamF2:57:13
632 Michelle Scheepers F 2:57:31
633 Clare Von Weichardt F 2:57:33
634 Vanessa Foxon F 2:57:35
635Bernadette T SwartzWingsF2:57:39
636Charmaine NaidooSAPS StridersF2:58:05
637Christa van DykEskom GijimasF2:58:09
638Lauren FryerEskom GijimasF2:58:10
639Jabulile ShangeSydenhamF2:58:13
640Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM2:58:31
641Yesdhass KuppanChatsworthM2:59:35
642Pranash GoodoonFordervilleM2:59:36
643Sipho KubhekaHowickM2:59:36
644Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:59:37
645Linda MbamboMaritzburg CityM2:59:46
646Ismail VahedOasis CrescentM2:59:53
647Dave CoetzeeEskom GijimasM3:00:32
648 N J Nyandeni M 3:01:15
649Zandile CiraF3:01:30
650Iqbal ShaikM3:01:31
651 Andre Bauer M 3:02:00
652Elizabeth KohlerAmanzimtotiF3:02:04
653Anitha JaijaiF3:03:37
654Mary-Ann DevineSaniF3:03:39
655Brendan DevineSaniM3:03:51
656Amar RamlochanSydenhamM3:04:03
657 David Bennett M 3:04:44
658Pat PatherMerewentM3:04:51
659Greta BradleyAmanzimtotiF3:04:57
660Suriakumarie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF3:05:36
661Dave GuyQueensburgh HarriersM3:06:30
662Anna Marie de La MareHilton HarriersF3:06:48
663Lutfiya RawatF3:06:48
664Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF3:07:41
665Trishnee AbooUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF3:08:34
666Anita JohannesSydenhamF3:08:43
667Ronnie NaidooFordervilleM3:09:37
668 Zubair Mota M 3:09:43
669Shaun IldertonM3:10:25
670 Logeshnee Naidoo F 3:10:28
671 Annusuri Padayachee F 3:10:30
672Jenny CalitzCollegians HarriersF3:10:41
673Marissa BonelleSydenhamF3:14:38
674Johanna MeyerSAPS StridersF3:14:46
675 Nicole Maharaj F 3:15:49
676Anoopkumar DukieM3:16:25
677Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:16:29
678Shakilla GopaulFordervilleF3:16:47
679Ernest ChapmanScottburghM3:17:59
680Anna LootsQueensburgh HarriersF3:18:20
681Melissa HoweSydenhamF3:21:04
682Tania HenryWingsF3:21:50
683Robyn VidaNatal CarbineersF3:24:06
684Busi MncwabeEskom GijimasF3:24:59
685Thandeka BhenguEskom GijimasF3:25:42
686Yolande WoodSydenhamF3:25:53
687 Anwar H A Essa M 3:28:52
688Mohammed Ilyaas DesaiM3:28:56
689Ismail HassimOasis CrescentM3:29:02
690Joan Ann StalsSydenhamF3:29:20

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation