Dolphin Coast Ultra2009-09-06

10.0kmdistance
0:33:06winning time
209finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 S Tsoanyane Nedbank Running ClubM 0:33:06
2 B Phalatsane Nedbank Running ClubM 0:33:47
3 I Nyawose Queensburgh HarriersM 0:34:57
4 B Sibisi Forest HillsM 0:36:09
5 M Molefe Queensburgh HarriersM 0:36:13
6 E Ngoidi St JamesM 0:36:16
7 N Sizwe Stella Athletic ClubM 0:38:22
8 S Mphuti M 0:40:23
9 P Mdlalsoe Nedbank Running ClubM 0:40:46
10 B Duncan M 0:40:48
11 C Pillay WoodviewM 0:41:42
12 J Mthembu M 0:41:50
13 M Nkosi Newcastle HarriersM 0:41:57
14 T Wilsom Dolphin Coast StridersM 0:45:37
15 T Wilson Dolphin Coast StridersM 0:45:40
16 X Madida F 0:45:55
17 B Ndlovu KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 0:46:01
18 S Mshbi Newcastle HarriersM 0:46:01
19 X Mamba M 0:46:05
20 M Xaba M 0:46:26
21 J Reeve Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM 0:46:32
22 K Fannemore University of Cape TownF 0:46:39
23 G Briscoe Durban Athletic ClubM 0:46:41
24Hleziphi NcayiyanaF0:46:44
25 C Smith M 0:48:24
26 L Fourie Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 0:48:27
27 T Lusaseni Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 0:48:36
28 J Cebehulu M 0:48:39
29 V Natasen HighwayM 0:48:39
30 C Maajean Athletics NorthF 0:48:44
31 W Bodmer M 0:48:47
32 E Streicher Riverside HarriersM 0:49:28
33 B Hsibande 0:49:35
34 M Sizwe M 0:50:02
35 F van Tonder DHS Old BoysF 0:50:04
36 M van der Vyver F 0:50:09
37 T Dlamini M 0:50:46
38 S Zwane Newcastle HarriersM 0:51:25
39 S Thusini Newcastle Harriers 0:51:40
40 M van Tonder DHS Old BoysM 0:52:01
41 S Ntuli F 0:52:58
42 R Natasen HighwayF 0:53:05
43 G Chiluvane M 0:53:06
44 M Robertson Fit 2000M 0:53:44
45 L Laing F 0:53:44
46 S Koegelenborg F 0:53:48
47 R de Beer M 0:54:31
48 L Mould F 0:55:23
49 S Govender Newlands StridersM 0:55:25
50 L Steven M 0:55:45
51 G Evans Dolphin Coast StridersM 0:55:48
52 J Laroque F 0:56:29
53 D van Loggerenberg Dolphin Coast StridersM 0:56:29
54 S Mtuli 0:56:29
55 D Cathbert M 0:56:50
56 A Parle WoodviewF 0:58:04
57 G Howes BluffM 0:58:22
58 J Sneddon 0:58:36
59 C Swithbank F 0:59:03
60 P Laroque 1:00:09
61 H Dahl 1:00:23
62 Dahl F 1:00:29
63 S Marot M 1:00:30
64 J Sivil uMhlathuzeM 1:00:47
65 L Savides F 1:00:47
66 C Polzi Hillcrest VillagersF 1:01:05
67 S Lichkens F 1:01:06
68 T Parle M 1:01:19
69 S Elliot M 1:01:31
70 V Howell Riverside HarriersF 1:01:40
71 J Evans M 1:01:51
72 M Garvey F 1:02:32
73 N Bodmer 1:03:05
74 B Thrushell M 1:03:18
75 M Thushell F 1:03:18
76 M Mbatha Newcastle Harriers 1:03:19
77 S Blignaut F 1:03:20
78 N Xhanjimpi F 1:03:20
79Sharon SmithF1:03:51
80 L Grobler Riverside HarriersF 1:03:52
81 D Seppings M 1:04:02
82 D Seppings F 1:04:18
83 C Jarvis ChilternF 1:04:46
84 M Dugmore F 1:04:58
85 L Keitchley F 1:04:58
86 E Putzier F 1:05:15
87 J Uren F 1:05:23
88 L Smith M 1:05:31
89 R Pillay Tongaat PanthersM 1:06:01
90 L Nel F 1:06:14
91 J Moodley Newlands StridersM 1:06:18
92 R Reddy Newlands StridersM 1:06:37
93 A Phillips Wanderers Athletic ClubM 1:06:37
94 J Schmidt F 1:06:51
95 N van der Merwe 1:06:51
96 D Pittaway M 1:06:51
97 S Selvarain Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:07:13
98 A Botma Athletics NorthF 1:07:14
99 W Bamber M 1:07:44
100 S Fuchs Run/Walk for LifeF 1:08:08
101 S Dodgen F 1:08:08
102 E Govender Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:08:12
103 L Moore M 1:08:15
104 H Osman ChilternF 1:08:37
105 L Mann F 1:08:47
106 G Schoeman F 1:08:59
107 G van Bvodenbrook F 1:09:00
108 R Naicker Run for FunF 1:09:12
109 J Lin M 1:10:15
110 K Evans Dolphin Coast StridersM 1:10:36
111 T Mccallum M 1:11:19
112 L Shone F 1:11:20
113 S Brinjall ChatsworthM 1:11:56
114 C Laroque F 1:12:07
115 W Gallie M 1:12:32
116 C Mack F 1:13:04
117 N Panther Run for FunM 1:13:05
118 K Spiers F 1:13:17
119 K Mccallum M 1:13:35
120 M Savides M 1:13:36
121 M Grovdace DHS Old BoysM 1:14:34
122 D Bollont F 1:14:38
123 K Khaled DHS Old BoysF 1:14:39
124 A Arit M 1:14:39
125 D Biggs Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubF 1:14:40
126 G Reeve Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:14:43
127 R Laroque F 1:15:03
128 B Shone M 1:16:03
129 M Myeza ShakalandF 1:16:11
130 S Nguli 1:16:18
131 H Clarkson HighwayM 1:16:51
132 A Dlamini WestvilleM 1:17:17
133 S Mangan F 1:18:06
134 N Fitzgerald F 1:18:25
135 S Govender Run for FunM 1:18:27
136 R Pathier Run/Walk for LifeM 1:18:31
137 E Loubser Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:18:34
138 W Taylor M 1:18:36
139 P Ramdas M 1:19:30
140 A Heunis M 1:20:04
141 N Short SavagesM 1:20:05
142 J Dryer M 1:20:13
143 T Eosic 1:20:15
144 S Phippise F 1:20:27
145 S van Schoor F 1:22:00
146 M Knott SavagesF 1:22:00
147 L Dlamini WestvilleF 1:22:03
148 E Mdanda SavagesM 1:22:03
149 L Maqina 1:22:18
150 I Govender F 1:23:39
151 S Bodmer 1:23:46
152 T Allam 1:23:47
153 L Peters SydenhamF 1:23:47
154 J Shange SydenhamF 1:23:47
155 C Romttes Athletics NorthF 1:25:10
156 S Saijamn WoodviewF 1:26:29
157 T Mbantha 1:26:36
158 F Samuel F 1:27:16
159 J Steyn M 1:27:31
160 T Naicker F 1:27:37
161 N Babothilaall Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:28:02
162 R Babothilaall Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:28:36
163 C Pillay Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:28:49
164 N Govindasaki Newlands StridersM 1:28:57
165 H de Klerk Run/Walk for LifeM 1:29:07
166 G Deklerk Run/Walk for LifeF 1:30:22
167 M Chili F 1:31:09
168 R Maalwarte 1:31:23
169 J Malwale 1:31:47
170 B Gosling F 1:32:43
171 C Gosling M 1:32:44
172 A Morgan F 1:32:49
173 K Morgan M 1:32:59
174 A Adendorff M 1:33:15
175 I Mann F 1:35:18
176 L Mcnamara F 1:35:38
177 T Nxasana F 1:35:43
178 M Thompson F 1:35:43
179 M Adendorff F 1:36:09
180 J Adendorff F 1:36:12
181 G Honls M 1:36:35
182 A Scare Virginia Athletic ClubF 1:37:22
183 D Olear M 1:38:01
184 G Leuris F 1:38:04
185 S Tyrell First National Bank RunnersF 1:38:09
186 L Leron F 1:38:24
187 Z Frank F 1:39:11
188 A Sevopersaah M 1:39:22
189 B Wellbeloved 1:39:47
190 N Sevopersaah F 1:39:48
191 L Forrest 1:39:58
192 S Pavada WoodviewF 1:40:02
193 M Padaychee KwaDukuzaF 1:40:04
194 V Sewall M 1:40:21
195 L Guvindasami Woodview 1:40:45
196 T Sewall F 1:40:55
197 M Jack Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:40:56
198 L Govender M 1:43:06
199 E Heath F 1:43:15
200 J Heath M 1:43:23
201 M Coetser F 1:49:39
202 Z van Rensburg F 1:49:42
203 C Ehlers 1:55:47
204 S Collins F 1:58:43
205 A Basson F 1:59:56
206 J Livock F 1:59:58
207 L Henry F 2:09:08
208 C Booyse 2:09:09
209 B Chochla F 2:09:29