Sardine Half Marathon2010-07-11

21.1kmdistance
1:12:03winning time
281finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Michael MzobiM1:12:03
2Eric NdovelaSAPS StridersM1:12:55
3Vusie MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:14:58
4Sibongiseni MthembuuBunyeM1:15:18
5Thembe XesibeNedbank Running Club1:16:06
6Thandabantu RhafuzoBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:16:06
7Michael MalungaToyotaM1:17:49
8 Ronald ToyotaM 1:18:20
9Herbert MazongoToyota1:19:29
10Sibonelo CeleM1:20:07
11Emmanuel NgongoSouth Coast Striders1:20:20
12Bongani MathebulaSCAW HarriersM1:20:22
13Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:45
14Bekie NqokoMaxed Elite1:20:50
15 Nqamulela D Gumede 1:21:39
16Ayanda MbheleWild Coast Sun1:21:42
17Phakathi S`busisoWild Coast Sun1:21:49
18John MpofanaSAPS StridersM1:22:18
19Mbali MzoxoloWild Coast Sun1:22:55
20Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM1:22:57
21Vusi CeleSAPS StridersM1:23:48
22Albert NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM1:24:07
23Jeremaya NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:15
24Mpilo MalungaNedbank Running ClubM1:25:58
25Jeffrey MbheleNedbank Running ClubM1:26:00
26Johnson SakhileSouth Coast StridersM1:27:04
27Malungisi MsomiSAPS Striders1:27:12
28Latha InnocentNedbank Running Club1:27:28
29Lee MbeleCheetahs1:29:05
30Steven NgubaneSAPS StridersM1:30:00
31Cyril MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:30:06
32Nj ThusiYellowwood Park Athletic Club1:30:27
33 Garrion Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:30:35
34Aben MbabalaWild Coast SunM1:31:03
35Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:31:34
36Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM1:31:45
37Mduduzi ThusiSCAW HarriersM1:31:55
38Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:32:03
39Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:32:08
40Menzi Mduduzi MkhizeMaxed EliteM1:32:39
41Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:32:47
42Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:32:48
43 Julius Pakkies M 1:33:12
44Eric MkuniSAPS Striders1:33:25
45 Wandile Vezi F 1:33:40
46David DaveyTlokoaM1:33:52
47Michael LangaAthletics NorthM1:33:52
48Blessing ThusiHlabisa Athletic ClubM1:33:52
49Sandile SigwebeSAPS Striders1:33:52
50Debra LambournSouth Coast StridersF1:34:04
51Anana RamdhayalEmnambithi Striders1:34:08
52Gcobani MboyisaSouth Coast StridersM1:34:30
53Siyamthanda JonasChatsworth1:35:24
54Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM1:35:37
55Jo MackenzieSaniF1:36:10
56 Roger Skews 1:36:18
57Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:36:27
58Johan KochAmanzimtotiM1:37:00
59Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:37:10
60 Citabria Stevens 1:37:39
61 Michael SydenhamM 1:38:15
62Mthandeni MakhanyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:38:25
63Sandy FisherHilton HarriersF1:38:51
64Susan Carter-BrownF1:38:51
65 Vincent Nsele 1:38:55
66 Chris Stretch M 1:38:55
67 G Burger Collegians HarriersM 1:39:25
68Dean RileySaintsM1:39:33
69Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:40:20
70Andries V MasonaNedbank Running Club1:40:42
71 Daniela Wright F 1:41:25
72Andrew HallHulaminM1:41:50
73Joy NicholIrene1:42:50
74 Neil Button M 1:42:50
75Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM1:43:09
76Dinga MashinaSAPS Striders1:43:09
77Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:43:09
78Anton BruneKearsney StridersM1:43:16
79Tholakele SigubuduBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:43:24
80Nishen ChettyDolphin Coast Striders1:43:36
81 Alson M 1:43:56
82Wendy EarleKearsney StridersF1:44:08
83 Kirsten King F 1:44:10
84Andre BooysenCollegians HarriersM1:44:10
85Thulasizwe MhlongoSouth Coast StridersM1:44:10
86 Z Dube M 1:44:30
87Trevor Hart-JonesM1:44:30
88 Brad Hulley 1:45:38
89 Michaelo Pakkies 1:46:25
90 Sharon Routis 1:46:44
91 Sanman Jacobs 1:46:45
92Boj (enzo) TilliScottburgh1:47:00
93Justin FlyHowickM1:47:00
94Zibonele KhwelaAmanzimtotiM1:47:33
95 Andile Shude 1:47:45
96Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM1:48:10
97Ishmael NqokoSouth Coast Striders1:48:21
98Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:48:29
99Heather WenkeWestvilleF1:48:32
100 Aubrey Naidoo 1:48:35
101Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:48:58
102Gordon HuttonScottburghM1:49:28
103Kerri DeamerScottburgh1:50:33
104 Matthews Correctional ServicesM 1:50:33
105Cyril van WyheBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:50:50
106 Bruno Gentily 1:51:00
107 Nicholas Msomi 1:51:57
108Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM1:52:08
109Anton RossouwM1:53:02
110Sean OellermanDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:06
111Robert Wyatt MinterEstcourt1:53:14
112 K Govender ChatsworthM 1:53:42
113Aty BurgerCollegians HarriersF1:53:49
114Mandla MqadiSouth Coast Striders1:54:11
115Dieter KerkhoffM1:54:48
116Greg FergusonBluffM1:55:06
117 Hennie Helberg 1:55:24
118Brenda MitchellCollegians HarriersF1:55:34
119Sindiswe JaliEskom GijimasF1:55:43
120Jennie ElsRiverside Harriers1:56:29
121Dave MeekDHS Old BoysM1:56:38
122 F Rogerson Riverside Harriers 1:56:38
123 Diane Du Toit 1:56:44
124Charles GreevesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:56:59
125Megan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:57:45
126Deborah SneddonAmanzimtotiF1:57:45
127Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:57:50
128 Katherine Rowan F 1:58:04
129Jerry GreevesEast Griqualand StridersM1:58:04
130Sarah PitoutDHS Old BoysF1:58:04
131 Deidre Duminy 1:58:37
132Deon MeyerM1:58:50
133 Simon King M 1:59:14
134Catherine MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:59:19
135Mignon KlusenerF2:00:33
136Sipho NkongoloSouth Coast StridersM2:00:49
137Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF2:00:50
138 Anton Kohrman 2:00:57
139Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF2:01:21
140 Kirsten Naidoo 2:01:38
141Bill Freeman SmithHowickM2:01:41
142Anton ElsRiverside HarriersM2:01:41
143 Ta Haigh 2:02:02
144Tessa MaartensCollegians HarriersF2:02:02
145Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:02:02
146Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:02:20
147Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:02:26
148 Marcus Christiansen 2:03:21
149John SpencerWanderers Athletic ClubM2:03:38
150 Frikkie Roux 2:03:44
151Liz BrownCollegians HarriersF2:03:49
152Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:04:01
153Aniel RamrajM2:04:06
154 Tarry Hoatson 2:04:15
155Eric SSAPS Striders2:04:35
156 T van Straaten BluffM 2:04:45
157 Darren Bluff 2:04:45
158Deborah StringerBluffF2:04:45
159Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF2:05:02
160Lauren CorcoranEskom GijimasF2:05:02
161Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:17
162Lyndon HolderMidlandsM2:05:17
163Mark CatheyMidlandsM2:05:31
164Quintin BraunHilton HarriersM2:05:31
165Cindy RaathF2:05:31
166 D Glennie M 2:05:49
167 Rick Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:06:23
168Adre WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:06:35
169 H Maharaj 2:07:17
170 Sandile Msomi 2:07:28
171 Claudia Wyer F 2:07:29
172 Shaun Maitre 2:07:36
173John VaughanCollegians HarriersM2:07:44
174Luthando MvimbiSAPS Striders2:07:59
175Judith MlabaSavagesF2:08:14
176Michelle RosePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:08:24
177Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:08:24
178Natasha WinklerRichards Bay HarriersF2:08:50
179Lindsay CollocottRichards Bay HarriersF2:09:05
180Daniel TitusRichards Bay HarriersM2:09:05
181Megan PittSaniF2:09:39
182 G Govender WoodviewM 2:10:08
183Rodney BrownSouth Coast StridersM2:10:08
184Neil NeroSouth Coast StridersM2:10:42
185 Jenna SAPS Striders 2:11:07
186Strini NadesanChatsworthM2:11:15
187Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:11:15
188 Mh Bhamjee 2:11:30
189 Rob Burgess M 2:11:38
190Israel PerumalWoodviewM2:11:39
191 S Mtembu SAPS Striders 2:12:20
192 H Nell AmanzimtotiM 2:13:53
193 Toni Jardim F 2:13:56
194Morris CrookesHillcrest VillagersM2:14:54
195 Kerrin Nevett 2:15:06
196 Belinda Thompson F 2:15:30
197David MeredithScottburghM2:15:30
198Thobella ZamaAmanzimtoti2:15:50
199Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:15:50
200 Wade Trotter 2:16:00
201 Laurin Mingay F 2:16:00
202Shannon McgoughF2:16:00
203 Bridgette Best 2:16:00
204Zanele DlaminiSAPS StridersF2:16:11
205Engela AlbertseHowickF2:16:15
206Sandra JoubertHowickF2:16:59
207Belinda BurnsHowickF2:17:00
208 Garran Sheahan M 2:17:04
209James BerryM2:17:04
210 Peter Davies 2:17:04
211Sandra PrattF2:17:04
212 Suven Naick 2:17:04
213 Tracey Tratchler 2:17:04
214 Geordie Wyer 2:17:28
215Dumisane MbiliCheetahsM2:17:28
216 Kylene Schlebusch 2:17:28
217Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF2:18:02
218Robyn SchlebuschStella Athletic ClubF2:18:22
219Renee SterckPinetown District Athletic Club2:19:05
220 Aimee de Gersigny 2:19:07
221Geoff HoffChatsworth2:19:07
222Bobby GovenderChatsworthM2:19:21
223Roy GovenderChatsworthM2:20:36
224Debs NaickerChatsworth2:20:44
225Rod CollyerWestvilleM2:20:46
226Asanda NgengiweSAPS Striders2:20:46
227Kevin MarimuthuChatsworth2:20:46
228 Renay Gobey 2:20:46
229Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:20:46
230 L Morrison Run/Walk for Life 2:20:46
231Jaqualine FullerSouth Coast Striders2:20:46
232Dan NaickerScottburghM2:22:01
233 Jaco Vd Merwe 2:22:01
234 Jason M 2:22:09
235Am MakhobaSAPS StridersM2:22:56
236Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:23:51
237 J Lin Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:24:03
238Mile RuaneSouth Coast Striders2:24:26
239Richard SpencerWanderers Athletic Club2:24:26
240 Pamela Eggleta 2:24:26
241 Cindy Jennings 2:24:26
242Louise BothaBluffF2:25:17
243 A Rupnarain ChatsworthM 2:25:54
244Marlene KappSecundaF2:28:10
245 Albert Swart 2:28:18
246 V Hauptfleisch Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:28:58
247 Katharine Thompson 2:28:58
248 Nompumelelo Mqadi 2:29:09
249Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:29:21
250Fikile SitholeNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:30:23
251Meldon AppalrajuSAPS StridersM2:30:42
252Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:31:32
253 Fiona Meek F 2:31:34
254 Lusanda Mqadi 2:32:03
255Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:32:54
256 Robyn Keudel-Schaffer 2:32:54
257 Bernardt Keudel Scha 2:33:04
258Chris HattonChamber2:33:49
259Jenier HattonChamber2:33:49
260Nick ter WolbeekCollegians HarriersM2:35:48
261Tonia WoodburnIxopoF2:35:48
262Jason GovenderM2:39:26
263 D Morrison 2:39:54
264Caron PerrinsSAPS StridersF2:43:03
265Rishen ChettyM2:43:03
266 Cheryl Jacobs F 2:44:25
267 Sheri-Ann 2:44:43
268Mark PerrinsSAPS StridersM2:44:43
269 Ken Mackenzie 2:45:06
270Tj LuthuliSAPS Striders2:45:06
271 Greg Ridley M 2:46:07
272Nelson PillayWoodviewM2:46:36
273Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:46:36
274Natlee ChettyF2:46:36
275Poultney TokkieAmanzimtoti2:46:36
276 Correen F 2:49:16
277 Ntombifuthi Mohlaka 2:55:40
278 Gonaseelan Naidoo 2:57:08
279 Hema 2:58:00
280 Ronique van Staaden 3:00:35
281 Hamida van Staaden 3:00:35