Savages Challenge2017-08-13

10.0kmdistance
0:32:44winning time
665finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM0:32:44
2Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM0:35:40
3Phumlani MzimauMhlathuzeM0:36:23
4Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM0:37:18
5Mduduzi SitholeM0:39:13
6Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:37
7Londile JonoseSouth Coast StridersM0:39:59
8Siyabonga NgidiNedbank Running ClubM0:40:01
9Sphamandla MsweliPhumaM0:40:12
10Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF0:40:47
11Kenn VersterKPMG Running ClubM0:42:47
12Renier CronjeHillcrest VillagersM0:43:05
13 Simiso Makhoba M 0:43:05
14Cabangani SitholeAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:43:25
15Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM0:44:12
16Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM0:44:22
17 Ryan Gatonby M 0:45:03
18Bonga MbiliMudenM0:45:26
19Peter JacobsM0:45:42
20Corbyn MaraisGet FitM0:46:04
21Katiso Lesley PossaMaxed EliteM0:46:32
22Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM0:46:41
23Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF0:47:38
24Craig NeuperTeam VitalityM0:47:47
25Romondo ThompsonM0:47:49
26Hubert ChoncoHammarsdaleM0:47:50
27Martin DoveyWestvilleM0:47:56
28Roxanne ValeNatal Carbineers Running ClubF0:48:12
29Nosipho NtuliElokishiniM0:48:19
30Blaine PienaarHillcrest VillagersM0:48:24
31Nokuthula MkhizePhumaF0:48:32
32 Wesley Nightingale M 0:48:54
33Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM0:48:57
34 Musa Lenos Magubane M 0:49:23
35Andrea BattagliaBluffM0:50:00
36Shanna LakeBluffF0:50:01
37Thandolwethu MagwazaAchillesM0:50:12
38Ramesh SinghM0:50:54
39 Paul Stroebel M 0:51:02
40Stephane MaingardFaku ChiefsF0:51:16
41Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:51:16
42 Nkanyiso Cele M 0:51:37
43Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM0:51:54
44Claire GatonbyF0:52:03
45 Thuthukane Ngubane M 0:52:23
46Lindsay BoschCrusaders - KZNF0:52:34
47Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:52:38
48 Sphiwe Zungu M 0:52:55
49 Candice Mckenzie F 0:52:57
50Craig LilfordWestvilleM0:52:57
51Robyn GreylingGet FitF0:53:05
52Chris AkalCrusaders - KZNM0:53:08
53Rhonwyn BrayleySave OrionF0:53:13
54Itebogeny MolotoPhobiansM0:53:35
55Brendon HayesCrusaders - KZNM0:53:44
56David Campbell HallHillcrest VillagersM0:53:57
57 Tate Stewart F 0:54:05
58 Daniel Mundell M 0:54:05
59 Tyrone Lee Potgieter M 0:54:26
60Revlaine HurfordTeam VitalityM0:54:31
61Khanyisani SibisiEthekwiniM0:54:42
62Louise LilfordWestvilleF0:54:43
63Lee HolmesF0:55:11
64Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM0:55:43
65Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM0:55:43
66Liesel PhillipsGet FitF0:55:49
67Michael WrightM0:56:10
68Brett WardRiverside HarriersM0:56:13
69Phumelani KhumaloKwaMashuM0:56:19
70Nobomi JingxiMaxed EliteF0:56:20
71Zingisa NqwenaEthekwiniF0:56:21
72Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM0:56:22
73Joyce DinekaSouth African National Defence ForceF0:56:22
74Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF0:56:26
75Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM0:56:27
76Brandon MoulderTeam VitalityM0:56:40
77Christopher ChendriahQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:54
78Mellisa GerberQueensburgh HarriersF0:56:57
79Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF0:57:03
80Mike BradleyM0:57:04
81Nicci Vila PoucaRiverside HarriersF0:57:05
82Leon CampherGet FitM0:57:06
83Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF0:57:09
84Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:57:09
85Simone SmaleCollegians HarriersF0:57:18
86Thembelani MagwazaAchillesM0:57:23
87Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:57:25
88Pushe YendeF0:57:32
89Sindiswa Pricilla MhlongoKwaMashuF0:57:33
90Phethego MakalengF0:57:33
91Jason van NiekerkBluffM0:57:37
92Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:57:46
93Kate RobinsonWestvilleF0:57:49
94 Arno Jackson M 0:57:51
95 Thomas Jackson M 0:57:52
96Nikubonga ZunguInanda QadiF0:57:58
97 Tasha Augustus F 0:58:00
98Brett EdwardsGet FitM0:58:01
99 Shannon Clarke F 0:58:03
100 Kerry Herbert F 0:58:04
101Philippa GuichardCrusaders - KZNF0:58:04
102Elizabeth GalliasUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF0:58:15
103Beth WhalleyF0:58:19
104 Mchekeni Pemba M 0:58:23
105Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM0:58:31
106Thamsanqa CeleM0:58:36
107 Desiree van Noordwyk F 0:58:38
108 Graham Neilson M 0:58:40
109Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM0:58:43
110Zamanyambose MokoenaEthekwiniF0:58:46
111Edward JeffreyHillcrest VillagersM0:58:58
112Boysie van StadenDHS Old BoysM0:59:01
113Jabulani Abbrey KhumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:59:16
114Tori CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:59:19
115Nina Vila PoucaRiverside HarriersF0:59:27
116Calet de VosF0:59:37
117Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF0:59:48
118 Tristan Ambross M 0:59:53
119Guy Wentworth HayneCrusaders - KZNM1:00:01
120 Skirrie Molefe M 1:00:04
121Kim RomTeam VitalityF1:00:04
122Rohan PillayTeam VitalityM1:00:19
123Dijon NortjeWestvilleM1:00:26
124Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:00:26
125Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:00:26
126Alison ParleWestvilleF1:00:33
127Joanna Bromley GansHillcrest VillagersF1:00:39
128Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF1:00:45
129Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF1:00:52
130Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:01:01
131Clinton van de VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:01:02
132 Justine Douglas F 1:01:09
133Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF1:01:11
134Rome SmithRiverside HarriersF1:01:16
135Rhonda HarrowerTeam VitalityF1:01:20
136Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF1:01:27
137Shalendra Kumar MisserM1:01:32
138Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM1:01:43
139Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:01:50
140Egon MullerTeam VitalityM1:02:00
141Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM1:02:11
142Steven GordonHillcrest VillagersM1:02:11
143Carmen CatheyMidlandsF1:02:11
144Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF1:02:16
145Stacey BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF1:02:16
146Kayla HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF1:02:17
147Candice SharF1:02:19
148Michael TrollStella Athletic ClubM1:02:23
149Thina MaziyaSavagesF1:02:26
150Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM1:02:38
151Shawn MeyerGet FitM1:02:38
152Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF1:02:45
153Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:02:45
154 Matthew Kimble M 1:02:46
155Deborah Ann MajoorCrusaders - KZNF1:02:49
156Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM1:02:53
157Simone SchmidChilternF1:02:58
158Marie-Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF1:02:59
159Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF1:03:00
160Khethile MncwabeMaxed EliteF1:03:00
161Sidney PenfoldM1:03:06
162Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:03:11
163Thierry LagesseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:03:34
164Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF1:03:35
165Hayley JosephHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:03:36
166 Wayne van Noordwyk M 1:03:36
167Amy LagesseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:03:36
168Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM1:03:36
169 Hayley Hooper F 1:03:37
170 Stephanie Bentz F 1:03:38
171Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM1:03:43
172Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF1:03:50
173 Thea de Groot F 1:03:52
174Liam ReidRun for FunM1:03:53
175 Robert Sahli M 1:04:09
176Sitembile GoqwanaQokolweni Athletic ClubM1:04:12
177 Mauritz Maritz M 1:04:15
178Sandi RichmondCrusaders - KZNF1:04:25
179Kevin BouwerM1:04:33
180Lynette BothaAmanzimtotiF1:04:36
181 Bradley Lucien M 1:04:41
182Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM1:04:45
183Bonginkosi KhumaloAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:04:56
184Bridget CollingwoodRun/Walk for LifeF1:04:56
185 Taryn Theunissen F 1:04:58
186 Jennifer Dempsey F 1:05:00
187Kesiny HayesCrusaders - KZNF1:05:00
188Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM1:05:01
189Sandie RogersonKingfisherF1:05:04
190Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM1:05:06
191 Blaze Haselau M 1:05:07
192Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF1:05:07
193 Amanda Herbert F 1:05:10
194Thor JensenChilternM1:05:16
195Sthembiso MzobeEthekwiniM1:05:18
196Nathi SimelaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:05:20
197Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:05:20
198 Hawa Bibi Moosa M 1:05:25
199Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:05:27
200Busisiwe MsomiKwaMashuF1:05:28
201Kelly ClowesForest HillsF1:05:31
202Amen MthethwaM1:05:34
203 Ashleigh Jacobs F 1:05:35
204 Gary Honneysett M 1:05:42
205Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:05:45
206 Olena Chyhur F 1:05:45
207 Tamryn Jefferies F 1:06:00
208Vita ValkinaDHS Old BoysF1:06:00
209Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:06:06
210Craig WrightM1:06:09
211 Sarah Johnston F 1:06:21
212Jason LewisDHS Old BoysM1:06:23
213Mbiza JacobsM1:06:25
214Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM1:06:33
215Hussein HassimOasis CrescentM1:06:35
216Claire WagerF1:06:35
217 Natalie Bastow F 1:06:39
218Nomathamsanqa MchunuTeam VitalityF1:06:49
219Lesley LabuschagneF1:06:51
220Charmaine BooysenF1:06:58
221Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF1:06:58
222 Thembelihle Ngidi F 1:07:01
223Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:07:03
224 Janine Gordon F 1:07:05
225Michelle CoskeyGet FitF1:07:07
226Denise TowellGet FitF1:07:08
227Clifton BowlerHillcrest VillagersM1:07:08
228Melaine LumgairBluffF1:07:09
229 Angel Hargreaves F 1:07:12
230Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM1:07:15
231Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:07:17
232Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:07:22
233Jade DanielsTeam VitalityF1:07:24
234Jerald SinghM1:07:24
235 Nicolette de Lange F 1:07:26
236 Tarryn Maujean F 1:07:31
237 Nicky Lenz F 1:07:31
238 Samantha Lawler F 1:07:38
239Busangani MazibukoEducation Athletic ClubF1:07:45
240Julie HornbyChilternF1:07:46
241Bruce CooperM1:07:46
242Bradley StewartRiverside HarriersM1:07:49
243Ian NicholsonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:07:50
244Amanda MeyerGet FitF1:07:50
245 Sharon Bucceri F 1:07:53
246Mike HarrisonM1:07:57
247Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM1:07:59
248Thilandren NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:08:04
249 Daniella Taverna F 1:08:05
250Leon JooneAmanzimtotiM1:08:17
251 Alyssa Amrapersad F 1:08:17
252Mark CassidyDHS Old BoysM1:08:22
253Brien FrancisForest HillsM1:08:23
254 Reagan van Niekerk M 1:08:25
255Leigh HughesF1:08:25
256Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF1:08:30
257Irene MuirTeam VitalityF1:08:38
258Keiran WardWestvilleF1:08:45
259Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:46
260Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM1:08:55
261 Duncan Augustus M 1:08:59
262 Shabalala Sphamandla M 1:09:03
263Ramitha MistriTeam VitalityF1:09:09
264Laurel OettleF1:09:09
265 Sibusiso Mhlongo PhumaM 1:09:10
266Mark StrydomM1:09:13
267 Jodi Leech F 1:09:18
268 Anton Davie M 1:09:18
269 Sue Boulle F 1:09:20
270Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:09:21
271 Graziella Dus F 1:09:25
272 Grace Swart F 1:09:26
273Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF1:09:27
274Janine MatthewsChilternF1:09:28
275Hayley FlemingHillcrest VillagersF1:09:28
276Angelique SwainChilternF1:09:28
277 Vuyani Makhaye M 1:09:30
278 Akiko Nakaji F 1:09:33
279 Shaun Mccabe M 1:09:34
280Richard WallisForest HillsM1:09:39
281Adene BlignautForest HillsF1:09:39
282Thembisile NjiyelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:09:41
283Nomfundo MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF1:09:50
284Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:10:01
285Hemasha MahilallTeam VitalityF1:10:06
286Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF1:10:07
287 Riley Waller M 1:10:10
288 William Waller F 1:10:13
289 Kate Fitzmaurice F 1:10:22
290Pindele MakataTeam VitalityF1:10:22
291 Sally Platt F 1:10:24
292Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:10:30
293Natalie FrankelChilternF1:10:34
294Brendan DevineSaniM1:10:36
295 Dee Wilson F 1:10:38
296Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM1:10:41
297Ryan DercksenWestvilleM1:10:43
298 Yolandie Kriel F 1:10:45
299Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:10:46
300Kim RobinsonRiverside HarriersF1:10:46
301Esther RengasamyRiverside HarriersF1:10:57
302Susan CassidyDHS Old BoysF1:11:02
303Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:11:05
304Thandeka MkhizeAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:11:08
305 Courtney Koekemoer F 1:11:12
306 Lauren Rendilheiro F 1:11:12
307Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF1:11:12
308 Janine Strumpher F 1:11:13
309 Jackson WestvilleF 1:11:14
310 Sibusiso Linda M 1:11:16
311Sifiso MthethwaUlundiM1:11:23
312 Sue Woycleh F 1:11:24
313 Maria Swan F 1:11:30
314Tracy TilburyDHS Old BoysF1:11:31
315Sibusiso Michael MaziyaSavagesM1:11:38
316Kerrylynn WellerMaxed EliteF1:11:41
317Sekelani MoloiF1:11:42
318Darren BezuidenhoutM1:11:42
319Simone ReidCrusaders - KZNF1:11:43
320Lisa McnamaraCrusaders - KZNF1:11:43
321Jason Holte SmithMaxed EliteM1:11:44
322Carmen DevineStella Athletic ClubF1:11:46
323 Kerry-Ann Stander F 1:11:46
324 Lindsey Jones F 1:11:47
325Chris StanderM1:11:47
326Asogaran NaidooM1:11:48
327Bernardt JoubertM1:11:48
328Doreen GrossmannWestvilleF1:11:49
329Lindsey SpeirsRiverside HarriersF1:11:52
330 Gina Neilson F 1:11:56
331Songe ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:12:01
332Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF1:12:02
333Nicholas Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysM1:12:05
334Denise KnottTeam VitalityF1:12:08
335Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:12:44
336Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM1:12:48
337Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:12:51
338Nicole PotgieterGet FitF1:13:00
339Debra MccreedyF1:13:00
340Monica ShabalalaMondiF1:13:07
341Alex WardleWestvilleM1:13:12
342Zesizwe LembetheAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:13:16
343 Winnie Mbedu F 1:13:22
344Kirsty JonkerHillcrest VillagersF1:13:24
345 Werner Barnard M 1:13:27
346Maggie WittstockF1:13:28
347Stewart TheunissenM1:13:33
348Donavan VereHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:13:34
349 Jude Foulston F 1:13:37
350 Arasi Singaram F 1:13:39
351Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF1:13:42
352Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:13:44
353Nisa MoosaChatsworthF1:13:47
354 Katinka de Beer F 1:13:49
355Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF1:13:56
356Nontshumayelo BenguAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:13:57
357Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM1:14:06
358Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF1:14:13
359Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:14:16
360Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF1:14:21
361Fiona BraithwaiteF1:14:21
362Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF1:14:22
363Pierre ViljoenHillcrest VillagersM1:14:23
364Sifiso ZiqubuSAPS StridersM1:14:23
365 Linda Brown F 1:14:24
366 Kim Joubert Run/Walk for LifeF 1:14:24
367Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF1:14:25
368Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:27
369 Nomfundo Mncube F 1:14:29
370Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM1:14:30
371Deborah EglingtonF1:14:36
372Barbara WahlbergF1:14:44
373Brodwyn van ZylF1:14:45
374Charmaine ChelinF1:14:48
375 Hussien Cassimjee M 1:14:51
376 Ntobeko Riccardo Mahlutshana M 1:14:57
377Sharon FuchsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:03
378Nompumelelo MnyanduMondiF1:15:06
379Jeanine Le FebourPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:15:15
380 Ghiliane van der Walt F 1:15:26
381Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:15:30
382Genevieve WockeStella Athletic ClubF1:15:31
383Craig BouchierM1:15:34
384Mandy EmanuelDHS Old BoysF1:15:40
385Illse WilsonDHS Old BoysF1:15:40
386Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF1:15:41
387 Mitcham Willmans F 1:15:41
388Shannon FoordAmanzimtotiF1:15:51
389Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:15:51
390Charmaine ClarisseAmanzimtotiF1:15:52
391Selwyn QuaiteTeam VitalityM1:15:57
392Steven StewartM1:15:58
393Kevin DayM1:15:59
394Justine BufeF1:16:07
395Lauren GlossopF1:16:08
396Samantha BufeCrusaders - KZNF1:16:08
397 Bonita Dancer F 1:16:13
398 Rushil Parbhoo M 1:16:27
399Happiness Phumla SheziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:16:30
400Yolokazi LunikaEducation Athletic ClubF1:16:33
401Kelly BrownF1:16:42
402Chloe FortmannF1:16:44
403 Helen Schoeman F 1:16:44
404Karl WrightM1:16:45
405Xoli ShabalalaF1:16:45
406 Veronica Bodill F 1:16:45
407 Kim Viljoen F 1:16:51
408 Fanele Zulu F 1:16:53
409Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:16:54
410Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF1:17:15
411Michelle DyeHillcrest VillagersF1:17:24
412Melany LaydenF1:17:26
413 Tracey Fleming F 1:17:28
414Shalane NorrieHillcrest VillagersF1:17:32
415Kim MiddletonHillcrest VillagersF1:17:33
416 Erica Lee Potgieter F 1:17:35
417Chantelle BarnardHillcrest VillagersF1:17:38
418Julie VenterStella Athletic ClubF1:17:44
419Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:17:46
420Jerusha BehariF1:17:47
421Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:17:47
422 Jenny Foord F 1:17:59
423Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:18:02
424Lisa SuttonGet FitF1:18:08
425John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:18:08
426Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF1:18:08
427Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:18:12
428Maureen LyonsF1:18:14
429Samantha de La PorteTeam VitalityF1:18:14
430 Zanele Mthembu Newlands StridersF 1:18:18
431Pamela MolotoPhobiansF1:18:26
432Leona SwanepoelAmanzimtotiF1:18:28
433 Marc Ferriman M 1:18:36
434Mariette SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:43
435Lauren FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:18:45
436Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:46
437Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF1:18:46
438Bhavna Jasmat MakanTeam VitalityF1:18:50
439Nomathemba HlopheElokishiniF1:19:08
440Pumza SibekoTeam VitalityF1:19:10
441Mayurie BhagwandasF1:19:11
442Meshenthra MoodleyF1:19:13
443 Nonhlanhla Maphumalo F 1:19:14
444 Julia Cooke F 1:19:15
445 Busi Maphanga F 1:19:15
446Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:19:17
447 Samantha Krog F 1:19:21
448 Bonita Field F 1:19:22
449Thandeka SokhuluTeam VitalityF1:19:26
450Julie RichardsRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:33
451 Kate Rode F 1:19:33
452Siva NaidooWoodviewM1:19:35
453Joanne TholeF1:19:43
454Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:19:46
455Asmaa MotaSave OrionF1:19:49
456 Raeesa Moosa F 1:19:52
457Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM1:20:16
458Joeleen HermelinTeam VitalityF1:20:16
459Halalisiwe MncwangoTeam VitalityF1:20:21
460 Shannon Douglas F 1:20:21
461Christopher DouglasTeam VitalityM1:20:21
462 Janice Wandle F 1:20:29
463Marc SchultzTeam VitalityM1:20:38
464Vernon BallSydenhamM1:20:44
465Francesca JosephF1:20:44
466 Saleem Badat M 1:20:47
467Zayeed ParukM1:20:53
468Tim ParleWestvilleM1:21:27
469Mandy HoganAmanzimtotiF1:21:28
470Devi MoodleyChatsworthF1:21:30
471 Barbara Harris F 1:21:31
472 Zakiyah Docrat F 1:21:33
473Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:21:35
474Vanessa FrylinckCrusaders - KZNF1:21:37
475 Victoria Bouwer F 1:21:38
476Carolyn WrightSavagesF1:21:40
477Sharon TrollStella Athletic ClubF1:21:42
478Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF1:21:43
479 Jane Claxton F 1:21:45
480 Vuyisa Lubelwana M 1:21:46
481Saieda SulemanTeam VitalityF1:21:53
482Ashraf SulemanTeam VitalityM1:21:54
483Peter YuilleSavagesM1:22:00
484Nozipho MthalaneF1:22:02
485Sisanda MakeleniChilternF1:22:03
486Megan RoxburghF1:22:24
487Ryan RoxburghHillcrest VillagersM1:22:24
488Lindie BaardF1:22:28
489Shireen MoosaF1:22:30
490Liza CliffordF1:22:32
491 Margaryta Garibian F 1:22:41
492Abagael HodgkinsonF1:22:52
493 Kate Ralfe F 1:22:55
494Veena DavalallTeam VitalityF1:23:00
495Sibu LubelwanaF1:23:04
496Roslyn ArumugamUbuntu StridersF1:23:05
497Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM1:23:05
498 Kathryn Jackson F 1:23:15
499 Raksha Bhogal F 1:23:18
500Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:23:19
501Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:23:22
502Alaistair Mac KenzieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:23:24
503 Ismail Lockhat M 1:23:25
504 Razia Lockhat F 1:23:26
505Paul LichkusM1:23:27
506Phyllis LichkusF1:23:30
507 Tizziano Bacon M 1:23:37
508 Lynne Vlotman F 1:23:39
509 Bernice Faure F 1:23:47
510Desmukh DoolabhWoodviewM1:23:54
511Gregory CrowderTelkomM1:23:55
512 Tyla Crowder F 1:23:56
513 Nhokozo Nene F 1:23:56
514Sioban NothnagelHighwayF1:24:05
515Lea HollinsheadRiverside HarriersF1:24:10
516 Johan Kruger M 1:24:11
517Biki SitluNewlands StridersM1:24:11
518Tezz OldsRiverside HarriersF1:24:12
519Rashid BadatPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:24:16
520Moosa MotaSave OrionM1:24:18
521Hafeeza MotaSave OrionF1:24:18
522Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF1:24:30
523Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF1:24:30
524 Eva Ralfe F 1:24:51
525 Sylvia Hannan F 1:24:54
526 Lara Richards F 1:24:57
527Diane ChingRiverside HarriersF1:25:07
528Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:25:09
529 Thembeka Ntshangase F 1:25:13
530Carine GossF1:25:14
531Rohan OsbornM1:25:14
532 Kirsty Meszarich F 1:25:14
533Reginald GrovesWestvilleM1:25:23
534 Jabu Tsibela F 1:25:41
535 Zinhle Mala F 1:25:43
536 Kira Clark F 1:25:46
537 Craig Pringle M 1:25:47
538 David Pringle M 1:25:48
539 Rosanne Hardy F 1:26:04
540Unaisa GaniTeam VitalityF1:26:05
541Thabani NkwanyanaCorrectional ServicesM1:26:05
542Maditshaba MahlariTeam VitalityF1:26:06
543 Yandisa Mazibukwana F 1:26:07
544 Barbara-Anne Stirk F 1:26:08
545Trudie ParryF1:26:09
546 Justeen Scott F 1:26:10
547Sunil HarichandreNewlands StridersM1:26:13
548Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:26:13
549Nommiselo NjobeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:26:15
550Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:26:46
551Ashleigh OsbornF1:26:51
552 Lindelwa Gila F 1:27:01
553Ever Nwabisa MshedeF1:27:04
554Xolo MfekaTeam VitalityM1:27:05
555 Bo Rode F 1:27:06
556 Samantha Scott F 1:27:06
557Nora BuchananTeam VitalityF1:27:21
558Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:27:22
559Pinky NtshangaseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:27:32
560Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:27:32
561 Junaid Kathrada M 1:27:33
562Zanele MkhizeTeam VitalityF1:28:02
563 Lulu Ludidi F 1:28:02
564 Lorraine Wright F 1:28:15
565Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:28:21
566 Enid Vreedenburgh F 1:28:36
567Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:28:50
568Namhla NtlontiMaxed EliteF1:29:11
569Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:29:14
570 Ahmed Paruk M 1:30:13
571Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:30:25
572Cheryl MooreBluffF1:30:33
573Susan GriffithsHighwayF1:30:33
574Aneesa KaderChatsworthF1:30:46
575Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF1:30:49
576Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF1:30:50
577Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:30:50
578 Nokubonga Masenya F 1:30:51
579Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:30:52
580Nicolette GossDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:30:53
581Casey Leigh OgleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:30:54
582Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:30:56
583Peter SymonsNedbank Running ClubM1:31:04
584Vernon NaickUbuntu StridersM1:31:23
585 Ayanda Tsibela F 1:31:35
586 Noxolo Moloeli F 1:31:35
587Liz Le CordierRun for FunF1:31:51
588Kathleen PearsonROAGF1:32:13
589Abraham ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:32:21
590Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF1:32:21
591 Jaquie Peters Newman F 1:32:55
592Susan SteynChilternF1:32:59
593Charmaine EmbletonQueensburgh HarriersF1:33:02
594Jayshree PillayF1:33:24
595 Virginia Appasamy F 1:33:25
596 Nqobile Ngubane F 1:33:28
597Theresa ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersF1:33:40
598Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF1:34:01
599 Desiree Wilkins F 1:34:13
600 Thuli Masondo F 1:34:29
601Thabisile HlongwaF1:34:40
602David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM1:35:03
603Bongiwe ShabanguF1:35:05
604Hazel GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:35:14
605Kamleni DevnanenSAPS StridersF1:35:16
606Kesval Sigamoney PillaySAPS StridersM1:35:18
607Nolwandle QwabeEthekwiniF1:35:21
608 Nompilo Nyandeni F 1:35:49
609 Bianca Wellbeloved F 1:35:58
610Tawhidah MohamedRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:02
611Ashreena ChettyRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:03
612Marie StrydomAmanzimtotiF1:36:24
613 Samkelisiwe Mbatha F 1:36:31
614Taryn BrownRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:35
615Tanya CuffRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:36
616 Cindy Rootman F 1:36:57
617 Craig Rootman M 1:36:57
618 Nicole Rootman F 1:36:57
619Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:37:21
620 Ahmad Mota M 1:37:46
621Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF1:38:39
622Virodh SinghSave OrionM1:38:40
623 Roxanne Bodill F 1:38:44
624 Nokuthula Ntuli F 1:38:58
625Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:58
626Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM1:39:00
627John ParryChilternM1:39:18
628Nokubonga MngadiTeam VitalityF1:39:51
629Nomzamo ZondiTeam VitalityF1:39:52
630 Sbongimpumelelo Zungu F 1:40:01
631 Nosihle Msomi F 1:40:01
632 Nontsikelelo Zungu F 1:40:01
633 Sphiwe Ntuli F 1:40:19
634 Bahia Khallil F 1:40:23
635 Fiona Paruk F 1:40:24
636 Jessica Mzobe F 1:41:02
637Cecilia BrownAmanzimtotiF1:41:03
638Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF1:41:08
639Shirley CoulterAmanzimtotiF1:41:10
640Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF1:41:10
641Penelope CeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:41:33
642 Thembeka Xaba F 1:41:34
643Yogashnee MoodleyTeam VitalityF1:41:43
644Sheesta Devi GokulWoodviewF1:41:43
645Shelley HuttonROAGF1:41:57
646Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:42:04
647Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:42:29
648Andrew RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM1:42:30
649 Mandy Nell F 1:42:30
650Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF1:42:47
651Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF1:43:08
652 Nadine Moss F 1:44:04
653Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:44:12
654Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:44:15
655 Nicola Balcomb F 1:44:43
656Nonhlanhla SheziGemsportF1:45:56
657 Jabulile Ndlovu F 1:48:16
658 Olivia Snyman F 1:48:34
659Indrani HansrajNewlands StridersF1:48:34
660 Patricia Linda F 1:54:53
661 Anisa Hassim F 2:01:25
662Grant MaraisGet FitM2:02:22
663 Ntombifikile Gantsa F 2:03:05
664 Zaheera Seedat F 2:05:53
665Yasheil HansrajNewlands StridersM3:01:10