Hillcrest Challenge2010-02-14

21.1kmdistance
1:07:33winning time
761finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:07:33
2Micheal NgasekeMaxed EliteM1:08:44
3Samuel MwambulaStella Athletic ClubM1:13:47
4Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM1:14:15
5Siphosakhe GoodmanBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:14:32
6Nicholas MsaduMaxed EliteM1:14:37
7Anthony NhlangulelaCollegians HarriersM1:15:34
8Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:16:17
9 Simon Mkhonga M 1:16:23
10Garnet CebekhuluMaxed EliteM1:17:12
11 Nkosinathi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:17:36
12Joel MabetsheCorrectional ServicesM1:18:29
13Bheki KhumaloChilternM1:18:42
14Paulos PhungulaCollegians HarriersM1:19:01
15Sipho FranceMaxed EliteM1:19:01
16Emmanuel NgidiBluff Meats F1M1:19:02
17 Claude Oksteen M 1:19:21
18Derek WassefallHillcrest VillagersM1:19:43
19Henry BloseKearsney StridersM1:20:26
20 Chrispen Jena M 1:20:40
21Sabelo NcubePhumanathiM1:20:50
22Martin MdladlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:20:55
23 Evidence Mjwando M 1:20:59
24Michael MolefeQueensburgh HarriersM1:21:31
25Chris SadlerHillcrest VillagersM1:22:20
26Raymond ChilizaSydenhamM1:22:42
27Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM1:22:45
28John RenwickScottburghM1:22:49
29Sihle NduliClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:23:24
30Siphelele ZondiM1:23:26
31Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:23:27
32 Cuan Coetzee M 1:23:51
33Reuben MbathauMhlathuzeM1:23:56
34Vezumusa CeleGod's Golden AcreM1:24:01
35Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:57
36Bheki MtoloMaxed EliteM1:25:47
37 Bongani Gumede M 1:25:58
38 Jeremiah M 1:26:42
39 Lahlokusakhe Ngidi M 1:26:45
40Blaine PienaarMaxed EliteM1:26:46
41Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:34
42 Phakani Mncube M 1:28:44
43 Nkululipho Nteyi M 1:29:13
44 T Bhofeyke M 1:29:17
45Bongani MakwaM1:30:20
46Patricia BahlmannSpirit WindF1:30:20
47Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:30:23
48 G Traini Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:30:24
49Carlos HartmannDHS Old BoysM1:30:35
50Cade PillayWoodviewM1:30:40
51Jom KoegembergMaxed EliteM1:30:50
52Richard HarrisWestvilleM1:31:13
53Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:31:15
54Melusi ZondiSAPS StridersM1:31:35
55Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM1:32:08
56Barlan GovenderM1:32:48
57Goodman NyembeNedbank Running ClubM1:33:02
58Juan BotsisSavagesM1:33:07
59 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:33:21
60Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:33:22
61Steve MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:34
62Nicholas CekwaneQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:49
63Ross MckanzieWestvilleM1:34:10
64Stephen OwenKearsney StridersM1:34:15
65Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:34:32
66Joseph MotaupNedbank Running ClubM1:34:35
67Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:35:09
68Xolani SitholeHillcrest VillagersM1:35:11
69Ciyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:35:18
70Mandla GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM1:36:32
71 Continued On 42. 2km 1:36:40
72Jannie VissserWestvilleM1:36:54
73Professor CeleAmanzimtotiM1:37:02
74Ralph SwchubachAmanzimtotiM1:37:02
75 Sean Dupont M 1:37:14
76Graham HowseKearsney StridersM1:37:17
77Michael SitholeSAPS StridersM1:37:21
78Jaco van BuurenM1:37:30
79 Paul Kraus M 1:37:47
80 Bongani M 1:38:09
81Brad ThompsonNedbank Running ClubM1:38:25
82Lindami NgcamuGod's Golden AcreM1:38:30
83Nhlanhla ConcoEskom GijimasM1:38:37
84Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:38:40
85Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:38:44
86Kim LoweWestvilleF1:38:48
87Gregg BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM1:39:12
88Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:39:12
89John SageM1:39:22
90 D R Isaac Durban Athletic ClubM 1:39:47
91Shani SilverKearsney StridersF1:39:55
92Kenneth ZondiM1:40:03
93Francois HoubertAthletics NorthM1:40:07
94Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM1:40:13
95Richard de KlerkM1:40:26
96Mazwnkosi MakhathiniClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:40:26
97 M Shozi Newlands StridersM 1:40:43
98Curtin RajoiRun/Walk for LifeM1:40:48
99Sandy FisherHilton HarriersF1:40:53
100Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:41:10
101 V Crookes ChilternF 1:41:18
102Kathy PerryForest HillsF1:41:25
103Nicola McMurrayF1:41:27
104Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM1:41:28
105Siya BongaNedbank Running ClubM1:41:37
106 Maru M 1:41:40
107 B Gilson Kearsney StridersM 1:42:03
108Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM1:42:10
109Tarquin MillerHillcrest VillagersM1:42:21
110Brett CameronWanderers Athletic ClubM1:42:29
111Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:42:38
112 Johan Hooqeueegs 1:42:44
113Brett ChettleburghWestvilleM1:42:52
114Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:42:57
115Mizwakha NdlovoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1:43:07
116Norman ParnellKearsney StridersM1:43:08
117 Z Shazi ScottburghM 1:43:11
118Zibuse NxongoNedbank Running ClubM1:43:17
119Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:43:19
120Saeron GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:43:19
121Jon Mark HugoZululand Multisport ClubM1:43:27
122Ismo RossiStonebridgeM1:43:28
123Mzomuhle NgibaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:43:31
124 Mthokozis Galawe M 1:43:31
125Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:43:44
126Liza PreenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:44:11
127Frank PreenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:12
128Tracey AllisonWestvilleF1:44:12
129Wim KemperDHS Old BoysM1:44:23
130 G Nel Stella Athletic ClubM 1:44:32
131Cliff WestermeyerWestvilleM1:44:32
132Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:44:33
133Charles van der WesthuizenNedbank Running ClubM1:44:37
134Gregor DreyerFourways Road RunnersM1:44:40
135Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:44:47
136Steven van DykEskom GijimasM1:44:49
137Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM1:44:55
138Nhlanhla DelwaSydenhamM1:45:10
139Greta de WetForest HillsF1:45:18
140Justin ButtForest HillsM1:45:23
141Mary MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:45:37
142 B Florens SavagesM 1:45:37
143Christine PinterZululand Multisport ClubF1:45:41
144Timothy NhlaphoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:46
145Roy RobertsNatal CarbineersM1:45:46
146Andrew KempChilternM1:45:48
147Andrew PentzEskom GijimasM1:45:49
148Marcel WichuraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:45:52
149Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:45:59
150Loganathan NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:46:09
151Thembinkosi ButheleziSavagesM1:46:12
152Gertje StrachanWestvilleF1:46:17
153Graham TaylerSaintsM1:46:23
154Kerry WardWestvilleF1:46:26
155Lindsey WatkeysWestvilleF1:46:31
156Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:46:51
157Matt SchneiderWestvilleM1:46:57
158 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 1:47:08
159Andrew PerkinsSAPS StridersM1:47:11
160Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:47:13
161 Jonathan Pembroke 1:47:17
162 Byron M 1:47:20
163Gary CockingWestvilleM1:47:26
164Dhanapaul Dan GovenderChatsworthM1:47:29
165Bradley AliphonVirginia Athletic ClubM1:47:40
166Andrew MowattM1:47:50
167Marvin HardenChatsworthM1:48:04
168Jean PitotUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:48:14
169 Justin Niel M 1:48:17
170 Shabir Moulia M 1:48:19
171Allan HarmsM1:48:19
172Mark DuncanEskom GijimasM1:48:20
173Thandi HallF1:48:29
174 Roger Megregor M 1:48:31
175 Fred Mokenzie M 1:48:32
176Chakm NaidooChatsworthM1:48:43
177Mervyn NaikerStonebridgeM1:48:58
178Adrian CampKingfisherM1:49:04
179Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM1:49:06
180Michelle WilliamsWestvilleF1:49:06
181Sean RobertsWestvilleM1:49:09
182 M Q Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 1:49:11
183Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:11
184Karen FisherWestvilleF1:49:17
185Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:49:18
186Richard McintyreKearsney StridersM1:49:20
187 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:49:22
188Mike LynchDHS Old BoysM1:49:27
189Grant O BrienM1:49:28
190Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:49:32
191Bongani NgcoboM1:49:33
192 G Hooper Kearsney StridersM 1:49:34
193Nicholes MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:49:36
194Stuart NaysmithRiverside HarriersM1:49:42
195Yolonde VisserBluffF1:49:46
196 Byron WestvilleM 1:50:03
197Simon CahillForest HillsM1:50:05
198Rozanne TophamWestvilleF1:50:06
199Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:50:09
200Sarah BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:50:12
201Peter ShadwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:50:15
202Raui PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:50:15
203 S Mansfiezy M 1:50:18
204Vishnu NaidooChatsworthM1:50:19
205Alan PetzerChilternM1:50:20
206Abigail AdieHowickF1:50:24
207Kyle SolmsCollegians HarriersM1:50:25
208 Arendse Nedbank Running ClubM 1:50:25
209 Brigitte Bollaert F 1:50:27
210Charles BishopSydenhamM1:50:35
211Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:50:38
212Travis CampbellTroisport TriathlonM1:50:43
213Dean MooreTroisport TriathlonM1:50:44
214Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:50:48
215Craig BlewettWestvilleM1:50:50
216 S Rautenbach M 1:50:55
217 S Jooma Oasis Crescent 1:51:03
218Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:51:03
219Brenda MitchellCollegians HarriersF1:51:09
220Mark StoltzBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:51:11
221 Amanda Woodburn F 1:51:12
222Gary O ConnorTwini Athletic ClubM1:51:15
223Tobie NeethlingBluffM1:51:21
224Brett GrayCollegians HarriersM1:51:30
225Nebeon MbonambiKwaMashuM1:51:32
226 G Patterson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:51:36
227Emma MaraisWestvilleF1:51:47
228Bheko ShangaseStella Athletic ClubM1:51:57
229Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:52:14
230Mark JewittKearsney StridersM1:52:17
231Michael MagwenhyawoIngwe Athletic ClubM1:52:21
232Justin FrostDHS Old BoysM1:52:29
233David ChampionDHS Old BoysM1:52:30
234Neil CarlylseAthletics NorthM1:52:33
235Thuleleni Norah GumedeKearsney StridersF1:52:38
236 Liz Clark F 1:52:40
237 Mkhanyiswa Eskom GijimasM 1:52:44
238Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:52:47
239Vincent DunnSunshine HMP Sports ClubM1:52:49
240Elliot MdadaneChatsworthM1:52:57
241 T Harti-Jones M 1:52:59
242Sagie MoodleyM1:53:01
243Maritza VenterWestvilleF1:53:03
244Marius VenterWestvilleM1:53:04
245Jason KrummeckWestvilleM1:53:10
246Patrick MnyanduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:53:24
247Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM1:53:25
248Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:53:26
249Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:53:29
250Mike KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:53:30
251 A Trichardt 1:53:30
252Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:53:33
253Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:40
254Pierre NaudeScottburghM1:53:46
255Garry SheaWestvilleM1:53:52
256Gary SmithDHS Old BoysM1:53:52
257Cheron McconnellKearsney StridersF1:53:54
258Sandi StriudwickDHS Old BoysF1:53:55
259John DumakudeuBunyeM1:53:56
260Douglas de BruynDHS Old BoysM1:53:57
261 Bruce M 1:53:58
262Tony PietersenKearsney StridersM1:53:59
263Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:01
264Dave DruceSavagesM1:54:02
265Adrian BradshawHowickM1:54:09
266Alister FergusonPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:14
267 S Gafoor Oasis CrescentM 1:54:24
268Craig WalkerWestvilleM1:54:25
269 Leonis Queensburgh HarriersM 1:54:26
270 P Ghela Oasis CrescentM 1:54:30
271Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:54:34
272David RivettStella Athletic ClubM1:54:36
273 R Mactin 1:54:46
274 S Thunder F 1:54:51
275Michael MchughDHS Old BoysM1:55:00
276Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:55:05
277Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF1:55:06
278Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM1:55:15
279Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:55:17
280Marc DesplaceSavagesM1:55:19
281Wesley TaylerHulaminM1:55:23
282 N C Grunow M 1:55:24
283Ruth HicksDHS Old BoysF1:55:24
284Hans PakendorfDHS Old BoysM1:55:28
285Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF1:55:28
286Nikki CoatesDHS Old BoysF1:55:31
287Brian TaylorTwini Athletic ClubM1:55:33
288Domenico MessinaHillcrest VillagersM1:55:34
289Tim JollandsWestvilleM1:55:36
290Kurt SmithWestvilleM1:55:38
291Shalen MisserRun/Walk for LifeM1:55:39
292Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:39
293 Candice Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:55:40
294Mark TaylorDolphin Coast StridersM1:55:43
295Morgan MorrisonTroisport TriathlonF1:55:43
296Petro MatthesenDolphin Coast StridersF1:55:44
297 Anver Stella Athletic ClubM 1:55:45
298Richard GraceKearsney StridersM1:56:06
299Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:56:07
300Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF1:56:10
301 Ricky M 1:56:18
302Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM1:56:26
303Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:56:36
304 Sangh M 1:56:36
305 Norman Queensburgh HarriersM 1:56:37
306 P Goordin Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:56:39
307Andrea FlorensSavagesF1:56:41
308Alistair McMurrayM1:56:48
309 B Ramcharan WoodviewM 1:56:52
310Elmarie KingDolphin Coast StridersF1:56:56
311Conrad RenisonFezelaM1:57:04
312Francois SnymanDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:11
313Pearl SpenceleySavagesF1:57:15
314John McdonaldBluffM1:57:19
315Aty BurgerCollegians HarriersF1:57:25
316Brett CampbellSaintsM1:57:28
317 W Whiteford Stella Athletic ClubM 1:57:28
318Bradley VesePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:57:29
319 Licketseng F 1:57:32
320 K A Govender Newlands StridersM 1:57:33
321Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:33
322 H Muir WestvilleF 1:57:34
323Margaret SchareinChilternF1:57:34
324Glenn FisherWestvilleM1:57:35
325Gary AinsworthStella Athletic ClubM1:57:40
326 Bhekisisa SAPS StridersM 1:57:42
327Shelly WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:57:42
328Margaret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:57:46
329 F C de Gouveia Team VitalityM 1:57:49
330Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:57:54
331Greg BeaumontM1:57:54
332Christopher TheunissenSavagesM1:57:55
333Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM1:57:55
334Aidan BomfordHowickM1:58:00
335Seelan VeersamhyChatsworthM1:58:05
336Cyril SewpersDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:14
337 Chris Jones M 1:58:15
338Gareth BrimlunForest HillsM1:58:19
339Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM1:58:20
340Terry CowanM1:58:21
341Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:22
342 Livingstone Durban Athletic ClubM 1:58:25
343Themba MokoenaMaritzburg CityM1:58:26
344Irmgard FranzsenNatal CarbineersF1:58:32
345 S M Fundza Mount Edgecombe VillagersM 1:58:35
346Wayne DreyerWestvilleM1:58:39
347 S Shange Stella Athletic ClubM 1:58:56
348Matthew SnydersQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:59
349Ryan BothaOld SelbornianM1:59:02
350Ted MccarthyM1:59:06
351Rainer HartmannHillcrest VillagersM1:59:17
352 Rich Hicks M 1:59:18
353 Cindy Rooth F 1:59:25
354Liesl GrobloerRiverside HarriersF1:59:27
355 Tyron MidlandsM 1:59:28
356 Luxle Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:59:28
357Andrew Escott-WatsonKingfisherM1:59:29
358Gonaseelan GovindasamiChatsworthM1:59:31
359Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:59:36
360Ronny GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:37
361Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:43
362Naziem SallieSydenhamM2:00:01
363Liesl FaughtPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:00:03
364Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF2:00:09
365Vicki PhilpottCollegians HarriersF2:00:11
366 Tarby Harlequin HarriersM 2:00:11
367Faizel VahedSydenhamM2:00:16
368Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:00:25
369Rob JoynsonNatal CarbineersM2:00:27
370Samuel AppalsamyNewlands StridersM2:00:33
371 Craig Smith DHS Old BoysM 2:00:36
372Nicky BlewettWestvilleF2:00:39
373Sarah DrakeKearsney StridersF2:00:40
374Brian KistenChatsworthM2:00:44
375Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:00:45
376 L Rajagopaul ChatsworthM 2:00:45
377Brad WhiteSaintsM2:00:46
378Ryan MiddletonNatal CarbineersM2:00:47
379Paul ScrubyWestvilleM2:00:56
380 Lindela Coushu M 2:00:57
381Lindele NyembeMidlandsM2:01:04
382Angelo Wilkie PageNatal CarbineersM2:01:07
383Thor JensenChilternM2:01:09
384Hayley RyanF2:01:23
385Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM2:01:25
386Zafar KhanOasis CrescentM2:01:25
387Tony WilsonNatal CarbineersM2:01:32
388Sabine FischerStella Athletic ClubF2:01:32
389Gavin HerwoodM2:01:35
390 Liz Ramsay F 2:01:35
391Bertus LouwAmanzimtotiM2:01:38
392Debby HavemannHillcrest VillagersF2:01:49
393Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM2:01:50
394Kevan RocherWestvilleM2:01:54
395Hayley LeckAmanzimtotiF2:02:04
396 John M 2:02:10
397Bronwyn LoganSavagesF2:02:11
398Alan ChettyChatsworthM2:02:15
399 Seyer 2:02:16
400Achim BraigWestvilleM2:02:20
401Jan Arnold Du PlessisHillcrest VillagersM2:02:21
402Bhekami MpinyoseSAPS StridersM2:02:23
403Leon van WykSwazi SlojosM2:02:32
404Angela ScrubyWestvilleF2:02:32
405Zakhele DlaminiM2:02:38
406Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:02:39
407Sunet KuperusAmanzimtotiF2:02:41
408Duncan McdonaldDHS Old BoysM2:02:44
409Tanith WilliamsonDHS Old BoysF2:02:44
410Matt PennefatherDHS Old BoysM2:02:45
411Nigel WilliamsonDHS Old BoysM2:02:45
412 P Kok Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:02:46
413Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:02:52
414Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM2:02:57
415 Dom Kearsney StridersM 2:02:59
416Lexi StravridesCollegians HarriersF2:03:13
417Shan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:13
418Paul BrownDHS Old BoysM2:03:14
419Virgile BonhommeWestvilleM2:03:15
420Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF2:03:15
421Tumo MpetshaneNedbank Running ClubM2:03:17
422 Lisa Sacco F 2:03:19
423 Paul Preischma M 2:03:23
424 S G Aphane South African National Defence ForceM 2:03:28
425 Mamello Newlands StridersF 2:03:29
426Tyrone JosephChatsworthM2:03:43
427Jabulani MzobeSavagesM2:03:43
428Luiz PereiraCollegians HarriersM2:03:53
429Fazila HoosenChatsworthF2:03:57
430Grant StevensDHS Old BoysM2:04:00
431Barbara PretoriusHarmonyF2:04:01
432Phil SimForest HillsM2:04:03
433 Rowena Padayachi M 2:04:06
434David FarrMtunziniM2:04:10
435 R Dahl WestvilleM 2:04:13
436Samantha ProcterKearsney StridersF2:04:14
437 S Anne Chadwick WestvilleF 2:04:16
438Kerry RasKearsney StridersF2:04:17
439Kyle AckermannHillcrest VillagersM2:04:19
440Gregory de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:04:20
441Shana SandriTroisport TriathlonF2:04:25
442Lisa ReevesDHS Old BoysF2:04:28
443Chris AkalSavagesM2:04:31
444 Juan M 2:04:35
445Dave LeesSavagesM2:04:35
446Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:04:48
447Roy LeisegangChilternM2:04:49
448Siwkhile KhambulePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:52
449Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM2:04:54
450 J Nel Nedbank Running Club 2:04:56
451Noluthando GoniweKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:05:02
452Shane CarterBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:05:04
453Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM2:05:05
454Matthew BassSpirit WindM2:05:05
455Thuthukani NgobeseSAPS StridersM2:05:10
456Richard MachanickHillcrest VillagersM2:05:17
457 Rekesh ChatsworthM 2:05:22
458 John Fischer M 2:05:25
459Sam PennyForest HillsF2:05:26
460Peter ThembaneStella Athletic ClubM2:05:28
461Clive MortimerForest HillsM2:05:30
462Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:05:31
463Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:05:32
464Alex JeffreySavagesM2:05:34
465Robyn MartinWestvilleF2:05:40
466Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:05:43
467 S Elliot Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:05:44
468Jace JairamChatsworthM2:05:47
469Scot ArnoldDHS Old BoysM2:05:53
470Kyle HattinghWestvilleM2:06:00
471Selvan PillayWoodviewM2:06:01
472Catherine PerkinsF2:06:09
473John DlaminiHighwayM2:06:13
474Patrick BakerHillcrest VillagersM2:06:14
475Andrew CochraneHighwayM2:06:14
476Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM2:06:15
477 D Galtrey M 2:06:15
478Victor CostaMerewentM2:06:17
479Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:06:21
480 John Grobler F 2:06:26
481Daniel van RooyenErmeloM2:06:27
482 Tanya van den Ordel F 2:06:32
483Nicole BeukesChilternF2:06:32
484Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:06:33
485 Nicky Maehler F 2:06:35
486Jennifer MartinDHS Old BoysF2:06:35
487 Pravin KwaDukuzaM 2:06:39
488Mohammed KathradaBluffM2:06:43
489 Ebrahim Maritzburg CityM 2:06:44
490Dave GouldScottburghM2:06:44
491Charles BishopStella Athletic ClubM2:06:51
492 J Conraus 2:06:53
493Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM2:06:59
494Mark McCallAthletics NorthM2:07:03
495 Carolin Stack F 2:07:06
496 Keith Stack M 2:07:07
497Thea CogillKearsney StridersF2:07:07
498Charles JohnstonChilternM2:07:09
499Garth CogillKearsney StridersM2:07:14
500Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:17
501Dominique PotgieterRiverside HarriersF2:07:22
502Herbert ExnerKearsney StridersM2:07:24
503Susan MaySavagesF2:07:24
504Shelley PittmanSavagesF2:07:26
505 J Kretzmann F 2:07:29
506 N Murray Howick 2:07:31
507Philip KretzmannSaintsM2:07:31
508Sagren ArmsamySAPS StridersM2:07:34
509 Hassan ChilternM 2:07:36
510Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:07:38
511Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:07:40
512Tammy HattinghWestvilleF2:07:42
513Bilal MoosaSAPS StridersM2:07:43
514 Aimee Koch F 2:07:43
515Ted GoundenNewlands StridersM2:07:48
516Annaliene GroeserMidlandsF2:07:49
517Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:07:50
518 Collin StonebridgeM 2:07:53
519Jack MncwabeSAPS StridersM2:07:53
520Agnes MaknubuKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:07:56
521Steve PoorterSpirit WindM2:07:56
522Hazel TutaNewlands StridersF2:07:57
523Deryse WesselsStella Athletic ClubF2:07:58
524 Rajen WoodviewM 2:07:59
525 Mohamed Osman WoodviewM 2:08:00
526Chris-Anne CurtinNatal CarbineersF2:08:01
527Pamela SchulzF2:08:03
528 J Naidoo ChatsworthF 2:08:04
529 S Cheln ChatsworthM 2:08:05
530Kim Du PlessisF2:08:06
531 Katherine Rowan F 2:08:11
532Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF2:08:12
533Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:08:15
534Nadeem AllySunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:08:20
535Denise HarelSaintsM2:08:26
536Cliff CartmellWestvilleM2:08:27
537Geetha MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF2:08:28
538Heather van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubF2:08:38
539Brandon BarnesWestvilleM2:08:40
540 G Barnes WestvilleM 2:08:41
541 G V Lutchmiah Correctional ServicesM 2:08:45
542Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF2:08:49
543Wendy CollyerSwazi SlojosF2:08:51
544Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:08:54
545Barry SpencerWestvilleM2:08:58
546 J Pietersen M 2:09:01
547 Tanya Smith F 2:09:02
548Umith ValjeeRiverside HarriersM2:09:05
549 M P T Myeza Maritzburg CityM 2:09:13
550Debbie AustwickChilternF2:09:16
551Olive KnightStella Athletic ClubF2:09:21
552Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:36
553Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:09:37
554Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:09:40
555 Mark Macdonald M 2:09:41
556Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF2:09:46
557Kevin WoodrowChilternM2:09:46
558David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:09:47
559Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF2:09:49
560 Bonisiwe Mabida F 2:09:50
561Sbu NgobesePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:09:53
562Jason McquinnSunninghill StridersM2:09:55
563Gordon JohnstoneHillcrest VillagersM2:09:56
564Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM2:09:58
565 Simon Spartan HarriersM 2:10:00
566Monique van DeventerSaintsF2:10:01
567 Vijay Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:10:01
568Susan DavidsonSAPS StridersF2:10:03
569Leighton DavidsonSAPS StridersM2:10:06
570 M Charlesworth M 2:10:07
571Murray SimHillcrest VillagersM2:10:08
572Mevelin GovenderEskom GijimasM2:10:09
573 Chris MtunziniM 2:10:10
574Shaun NaidooSpirit WindM2:10:16
575Rajen GoundenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:10:22
576Richard PooleyKearsney StridersM2:10:24
577 K Moodley Spirit WindM 2:10:28
578Jerusha ValjeeF2:10:31
579Lawrence MunnienStonebridgeM2:10:36
580 Graham Davel M 2:10:37
581Vanessa Kimber-MaichForest HillsF2:10:47
582Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:47
583Kerry MartinF2:10:48
584Stewart ClarkWestvilleM2:10:53
585Enver EbrahimSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:10:57
586Yunus VaidSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:10:58
587Koos BothaEskom GijimasM2:11:00
588Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:01
589 B Mavume M 2:11:03
590Kelvin DanielsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:05
591Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:11:10
592Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:12
593Blanche MoilaSavagesF2:11:16
594Ansu HumanKearsney StridersF2:11:21
595Nelson MpatlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:11:32
596Michael FellVirginia Athletic ClubM2:11:34
597 Barara Florence F 2:11:35
598Lisa NicholsonChilternF2:11:36
599Gerhard SnymanJohannesburg HarriersM2:11:40
600Leshnee PillayF2:11:42
601Mike LombardM2:11:44
602Carl GrossmannUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:11:46
603Gill BureHilton HarriersF2:11:48
604Jeffrey MaingardM2:11:49
605 Pierre Gous M 2:11:50
606Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:11:51
607 M N Ngubo SAPS StridersM 2:11:52
608Brad EllisWestvilleM2:11:55
609Judith MlabaSavagesF2:12:02
610Jeannette SarkhothHowickF2:12:05
611Bruce GonneauSpirit WindM2:12:06
612Des PotterDHS Old BoysF2:12:09
613Paul PotterDHS Old BoysM2:12:10
614Steven StewartHillcrest VillagersM2:12:10
615Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:12:12
616Nelson GounderChatsworthM2:12:12
617Sandy JoubertWestvilleF2:12:14
618Karen ShortEskom GijimasF2:12:14
619Megan FinestoneWestvilleF2:12:16
620Claudia VersterRiverside HarriersF2:12:18
621Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:22
622Myanisile NdleleHighwayF2:12:23
623Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:26
624 U Govender M 2:12:49
625Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:52
626Babongile MdzingiEskom GijimasF2:12:54
627Michael GrayHillcrest VillagersM2:12:55
628Allen NdlovuSAPS StridersM2:12:56
629Clake HudsonHowickF2:12:59
630Carryn WildnerWestvilleF2:13:00
631David JollandsWestvilleM2:13:05
632 Ihulani Xulu M 2:13:05
633Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:13:09
634Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM2:13:12
635Makhanya AndrewHighwayM2:13:20
636Sid de GouveiaBluffM2:13:21
637Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:22
638Osman BobatOasis CrescentM2:13:25
639Kassie ShadamorganChatsworthM2:13:26
640Gr NaidooChatsworthM2:13:27
641Toni TroddKearsney StridersF2:13:30
642Leonard NdlovePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:32
643 Hayden Dowdall M 2:13:34
644Michael JorgensenRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:35
645Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:13:37
646Janet AshtonQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:38
647Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF2:13:39
648Dees IswalaTongaat PanthersM2:13:42
649 D van Loggerenberg Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:13:44
650Linda FeherHighwayF2:13:44
651 B Mzila ChatsworthM 2:13:48
652Garth EnslinRand Athletic ClubM2:13:52
653Lynda HoppeAthletics NorthF2:13:53
654Colleen NicholasAthletics NorthF2:13:53
655Doreen PillayHillcrest VillagersF2:13:55
656Karen BruceKearsney StridersF2:14:02
657Md HartleyHillcrest Villagers2:14:04
658 B Maartens M 2:14:10
659Ad GogaChatsworthM2:14:25
660 Kate Blomfield F 2:14:26
661Cindy MundayHillcrest VillagersF2:14:27
662 A Norris-Jones M 2:14:29
663Steve GraceVirginia Athletic ClubM2:14:30
664 Aleka Turina F 2:14:39
665Monameb VassanChatsworthM2:14:43
666Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:45
667Shane JonesMidlandsM2:14:46
668Donald WilliamsSave OrionM2:14:48
669Aron BMerewentM2:14:51
670Shaun MullerWestvilleM2:14:52
671 S Naiker ChatsworthM 2:14:54
672Linda HansenStella Athletic ClubF2:14:57
673Priscilla PillayTongaat PanthersF2:14:58
674Graham MillsTongaat PanthersM2:15:00
675Dominic JacobMaxed EliteM2:15:01
676Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:15:06
677Paul BuccoushnEskom GijimasM2:15:10
678Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM2:15:11
679Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:15
680 C Visage AmanzimtotiM 2:15:16
681Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:15:17
682 A Manjra 2:15:20
683Namuso ButheleziEskom GijimasF2:15:26
684 D Lott ChatsworthM 2:15:26
685Dlomo SiphoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:15:34
686Little John MordauntWestvilleM2:15:40
687Brad MaraisWestvilleM2:15:41
688Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:15:42
689Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:15:50
690 Bongani Stella Athletic ClubF 2:15:51
691 Kerryn Hullard F 2:15:54
692Raschad WilliamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubM2:15:55
693 Zane KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 2:16:05
694Veli MpofuM2:16:11
695Susan LuggKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:16:12
696 J Forgunarson KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 2:16:12
697 Brian Giddy M 2:16:13
698Kevin O BrienSpartan HarriersM2:16:14
699Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM2:16:16
700Vishnu GovenderSydenhamM2:16:22
701Imraan PatelOasis CrescentM2:16:24
702Courtney HugoDHS Old BoysF2:16:30
703David McilrathuMhlathuzeM2:16:37
704 David Kelly M 2:16:42
705Brendan DevineSaniM2:16:55
706 G Moodley KwaDukuzaM 2:16:58
707Ravi MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:17:04
708Peter MillerBluffM2:17:05
709 T Moodley ChatsworthM 2:17:10
710Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF2:17:14
711Allan AngusRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:15
712Trish ParsonsHilton HarriersF2:17:17
713Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:17:23
714Dumezweni MncwabePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:17:23
715Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:24
716Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:24
717Catherine` EberleStella Athletic ClubF2:17:30
718 A Elias GemsportM 2:17:30
719 H Cassim WoodviewM 2:17:35
720Daniel BadenhorstWingsM2:17:50
721 A Botha WestvilleF 2:17:58
722Rocky PatherRun for FunM2:17:59
723Andy WatsonWestvilleM2:18:00
724Elain HaddenSave OrionF2:18:01
725Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:18:03
726Sibusiso NcamaniM2:18:12
727Katherine LloydStella Athletic ClubF2:18:16
728Cathryn SpiresNedbank Running ClubF2:18:17
729Cheryl PetzerDHS Old BoysF2:18:18
730Karen ChampionDHS Old BoysF2:18:20
731Annette SearleQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:21
732Sean HuttonKearsney StridersM2:18:23
733Mark MoonScottburghM2:18:24
734 Andrew Coetzee M 2:18:27
735John LondalWestvilleM2:18:28
736Justin MccarthyM2:18:38
737Raveen JumnaSouth Coast StridersM2:18:44
738Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM2:18:48
739Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:18:51
740 Pamela Schulz F 2:18:52
741Gail SchoemanHighwayF2:18:53
742Cassim Adam DawoodSydenhamM2:19:01
743 B C Jordaan EthekwiniM 2:19:03
744Craig KaterSavagesM2:19:03
745Bjorn TeunissenSavagesM2:19:04
746Nozipho MkhizeSparF2:19:08
747Richard BurgessM2:19:11
748Gavin HallChilternM2:19:13
749Sunil ChanrerritMerewentM2:19:14
750Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:19:15
751Kathy RocitWestvilleF2:19:16
752Iain RobertsonWestvilleM2:19:17
753 S Theunissen Kearsney StridersM 2:19:18
754Billy PatelSavagesM2:19:20
755 S Naidoo IsipingoM 2:19:21
756Colin WatsonRun/Walk for LifeM2:19:24
757Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF2:19:26
758Veroo KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:19:44
759Saras NaidooChatsworthF2:19:54
760Gilda HuznRiverside HarriersF2:19:59
761James BeckerlingChilternM12:11:38

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville66
DHS Old Boys33
Chatsworth33
Kearsney Striders28
Stella Athletic Club26
Hillcrest Villagers22
Savages21
Pinetown District Athletic Club21
Queensburgh Harriers20
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club18
Nedbank Running Club17
Eskom Gijimas16
Chiltern15
SAPS Striders14
Collegians Harriers13
Maxed Elite12
Amanzimtoti11
Newlands Striders11
Forest Hills10
KwaZulu-Natal Striders10
Highway10
Natal Carbineers8
Durban Athletic Club8
Oasis Crescent8
Sydenham8
Woodview8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
Riverside Harriers7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
Harlequin Harriers6
Howick6
Run/Walk for Life6
Saints6
Bluff6
Virginia Athletic Club6
Spirit Wind6
Sunshine HMP Sports Club5
Correctional Services5
Athletics North5
Scottburgh5
Verulam Athletic Club5
Troisport Triathlon4
Stonebridge4
uMhlathuze4
Tongaat Panthers4
Midlands4
Spartan Harriers4
Hilton Harriers3
Maritzburg City3
Twini Athletic Club3
University of KwaZulu-Natal3
Merewent3
Hulamin3
Zululand Multisport Club2
Run for Fun2
Kingfisher2
Swazi Slojos2
South Coast Striders2
Save Orion2
Mtunzini2
God's Golden Acre2
KwaDukuza2
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club2
Phumanathi2
South African National Defence Force2
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Harmony1
Fourways Road Runners1
Gemsport1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Sani1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Fezela1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Sunninghill Striders1
Ingwe Athletic Club1
Wings1
Durban University of Technology1
Isipingo1
Spar1
KwaMashu1
Ethekwini1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Bluff Meats F11
Old Selbornian1
Ermelo1
uBunye1
Johannesburg Harriers1
Rand Athletic Club1
Team Vitality1