Durban City2017-04-09

42.2kmdistance
2:22:23winning time
1306finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Anele DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM2:22:23
2Duane FortuinM2:23:00
3Sikhumbuzo SemeM2:28:11
4 Africa Mailula M 2:29:58
5Sam BoloM2:30:25
6Ruben SetumuM2:31:30
7Syvion MadikaneNedbank Running ClubM2:33:15
8 Ephram Xaba M 2:33:30
9Pelly LamolaM2:34:26
10 Nthuthuko Maseko M 2:35:15
11Sampie MokgatlaM2:36:35
12Judas NtuliM2:37:04
13 Tshediso Tsolo M 2:38:52
14Benedict Thabiso MoengM2:39:33
15 Lucas Asigayi Jani M 2:40:19
16Kevin GertenbachKearsney StridersM2:40:38
17Phuti MohaleM2:40:42
18 Matlou Majoro M 2:41:34
19Sanele MalungaMaritzburg CityM2:41:36
20Nkosi NtuliM2:41:55
21 Lukhanyo Mabinza M 2:42:00
22 Japie Jele M 2:42:23
23 Patrick Shuping M 2:42:24
24Mhleli NgubaneMaritzburg CityM2:42:28
25Bongani MthembuM2:43:08
26Andries MaleteM2:43:57
27Tsietsi MokoenaM2:44:18
28Stephen MadiyeM2:45:50
29Siyabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM2:46:29
30Msizi GumedeNedbank Running ClubM2:46:46
31Denzyll HadebeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:47:19
32Amos NkosiAmaqhaweM2:47:27
33Kwazi MathabaM2:47:52
34 Joseph Kagiso Ndlovu M 2:47:53
35Thobile XataM2:48:03
36Stuart Mc CollM2:48:09
37Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM2:49:12
38Nhlanhla MthembuM2:49:44
39Herbert MazongoloM2:50:17
40Luvuyo Luyanda MtoloUbuntu StridersM2:50:30
41Skhumbuzo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:50:37
42Sibusiso DubeDolphin Coast StridersM2:51:36
43 Khanyisa Lucas Nkinkqa M 2:52:04
44 William Morobe M 2:52:08
45Sphelele MkhizeM2:52:39
46Sithabiso MtungwaM2:52:39
47Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM2:52:40
48 Sipho Majaka M 2:52:55
49Moepi Soul LesapoMaritzburg CityM2:53:43
50 Collen Mailula M 2:53:57
51Siyabonga JozanaM2:54:14
52Jericho KhathiM2:54:31
53Nicholas GumedeM2:54:51
54Danette SmithKPMG Running ClubF2:54:59
55Mondli MakhobaM2:55:15
56Lonwabo MaqwaM2:55:30
57Katiso PossaMaxed EliteM2:55:37
58Tunuza MlulekiM2:55:55
59Sihle ZuluM2:55:56
60Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM2:55:56
61Musa CeleM2:56:03
62Rob GeeCollegians HarriersM2:56:09
63 Benny Honono M 2:56:34
64Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM2:56:50
65Sithembiso DladlaNedbank Running ClubM2:57:04
66Thabani MbheleMaxed EliteM2:57:41
67Eunice NhlaphoF2:58:35
68Ndumiso BasiMooi RiverM2:58:44
69Mthokozi CebisaM2:58:53
70 Sphesihle Gwala M 2:58:59
71Sifiso NdlovuFourways Road RunnersM2:59:01
72Frederick ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:59:03
73Warren KidgellHillcrest VillagersM2:59:22
74Lucas DumaMooi RiverM2:59:26
75Khanyisani DlaminiSave OrionM2:59:27
76Nqamulela GumedeM2:59:57
77Sphamandla MngomaM2:59:58
78Luca TrainiHillcrest VillagersM3:00:10
79Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM3:00:15
80Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM3:00:19
81Buti Isaac MokoenaM3:00:50
82David MasiyaM3:00:58
83Thokozani MhlunguMtubatubaM3:01:03
84Mbangomuni SibiyaM3:01:06
85Leilani SchefferF3:01:12
86Mduduzi MhlongoM3:01:22
87Siyabonga ZuluM3:01:37
88Nkanyiso SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM3:01:38
89 Sabath Zulu M 3:01:38
90Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF3:01:44
91Siyabonga MemelaM3:02:24
92Lettas MkhontoM3:02:48
93Madoda NgwaneAmakhosiM3:02:52
94 Samuel Elias Segoaba M 3:02:59
95Sanele MthekuMaritzburg CityM3:03:02
96 Thanduyisa Gazo M 3:03:06
97Sandile Richard NgexeMaxed EliteM3:03:07
98Robert Zakhele GumedeM3:03:36
99Mbongiseni JiyaneM3:03:48
100 Kenneth Dube M 3:03:51
101Bhekinkosi NgubaneM3:04:15
102Thembinkosi NgidiUbuntu StridersM3:04:51
103Msizi KubhekaMooi RiverM3:05:02
104Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:05:16
105Nkosinathi MvubuM3:05:19
106Nduduzo NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM3:05:33
107Conrad ChemaneIxopoM3:05:48
108Innocent MbathaM3:06:12
109Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM3:06:12
110Khulekani ManqeleQueensburgh HarriersM3:06:32
111Amos NkosiM3:06:35
112Senzeko NxumalouMhlathuzeM3:06:42
113Siyabonga NgidiNedbank Running ClubM3:07:30
114 Lesley Austine F 3:08:09
115Mziwamadoda MdloziniM3:08:31
116Themba MkhizeM3:08:35
117 Sakhile Sithole M 3:08:35
118Simon RadebeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:08:51
119 Nhlanhla Neuli M 3:08:57
120Nkosinathi FihlelaM3:09:04
121Nkhahle LehloaM3:09:40
122Natasha CollierF3:09:40
123Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM3:09:42
124Jabulani KhanyileM3:09:43
125Thembinkosi MbonambiM3:09:46
126Gamalakhe MkhizeM3:10:11
127Thandanani MhlongoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:10:21
128 Rebbeca Mokgoshinyane F 3:10:30
129Maria VilakaziF3:10:56
130Leslea RamatemaM3:11:08
131Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:11:08
132Bull ZondiM3:11:51
133Nhlanhla Kein MagubaneM3:12:03
134Fana MajoziGod's Golden AcreM3:12:03
135Simiso SkhakhaneM3:12:04
136Duncan GoosenSave OrionM3:12:12
137 Delwa Zakhele M 3:12:29
138 Mandla Zulu M 3:12:32
139 Mandla Mokeana M 3:12:32
140 Stanley Makhanya M 3:13:28
141Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM3:13:46
142Ayanda ZukeAmaqhaweM3:13:50
143Cebo NgcoboEthekwiniM3:14:01
144 Pondane John Mokoatle M 3:14:07
145Linah MhlongoF3:14:22
146Mthandeni Edward ManqeleM3:14:23
147Phumlani NgcoboPhumaM3:14:26
148Ephraim NdlovuHillcrest VillagersM3:14:38
149Khehla MkhizeM3:14:45
150Petros NgubeniM3:14:46
151Mxolisi NkosiM3:15:03
152Cebo GumbiM3:15:04
153Lerato MolemelaM3:15:40
154Bongani MathunjwaM3:15:42
155Khulekani GumedeM3:15:43
156Lungisani NgubaneM3:15:51
157Helena JoubertF3:15:52
158Dumezweni DladlaM3:16:14
159Zwee NdobeSAPSM3:16:29
160Sbusiso MhlongoMidlandsM3:16:38
161Monde MkhwaneM3:16:43
162Khanyisani NkomoM3:16:49
163Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:16:59
164 Thembinkozi Lembede M 3:17:00
165Chuanwei WangDurban University of TechnologyM3:17:12
166Muntu MahlanguHarrismithM3:17:21
167Lindani SangweniBiggarsbergM3:17:28
168Mongezi MnxasanaM3:17:40
169Thulani MnculwaneMooi RiverM3:17:50
170Mbongeni SheziM3:17:51
171Cyprian MbheleM3:17:52
172 Jane Bernardo F 3:18:19
173 Mhlengi Mbhense M 3:18:24
174Dumisani MsomiAmaqhaweM3:18:46
175Jane MudauF3:18:52
176Sibonelo CeleNedbank Running ClubM3:19:09
177Mark NaickerBluffM3:19:12
178Linda MadlalaM3:19:13
179Lungisani CeleM3:19:15
180Fisokuhle MazibukoEthekwiniM3:19:19
181Zola MtungwaM3:19:19
182Sibusiso KhanyileM3:19:20
183Simphiwe MasangwanaEskom GijimasM3:19:27
184 Thulubheke Michael Mdunge M 3:19:28
185 Nkosie Qwabe M 3:19:39
186Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM3:19:50
187Lawrence MthiyaneKearsney StridersM3:20:45
188 Mofokeng Paulus M 3:21:10
189Menzi MkhumbuziCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:22:00
190 Reginaald Mbutho M 3:22:06
191Khulani GumedeM3:22:09
192Thamsanqa DlaminiM3:22:13
193Cebolenkosi CebekhuluSTS Multisport ClubM3:22:15
194 Hlophe Sihambi Michael M 3:22:16
195Nkosinathi KhathiAmanzimtotiM3:22:23
196Wiseman Khethokuhle GwamandaM3:22:44
197Sithembiso ZunguM3:23:30
198Shaun FynnM3:23:31
199 Ray Mcambo M 3:23:33
200 Justice Solombuso Mkhwanazi M 3:23:46
201Lethabo ShokaneManong Athletic ClubM3:23:49
202Msizeni MakhanyaM3:24:13
203 Sikhumbhuziso Sokhela M 3:24:21
204Suruwani ChiparaQueensburgh HarriersM3:24:22
205Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF3:24:25
206Vincent MhlakoanaM3:24:32
207Mshintshi E MakhathiniM3:24:38
208Siyabonga MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM3:24:43
209Alex TigereUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:24:46
210Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:24:50
211Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM3:24:55
212Nkosenhle MhlongoM3:25:03
213Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF3:25:31
214Bongani MakwaM3:25:35
215Sfiso MpontshaneNedbank Running ClubM3:25:40
216Nomthandazo MlotshwaF3:25:51
217Phumelele BaqwaM3:25:51
218Bongani MthethwaM3:25:58
219Nancy WillPinelandsF3:26:00
220Mzi ZumaM3:26:06
221Sthembiso ZunguM3:26:14
222Angelina MoreoF3:26:24
223Sifiso NgcoboM3:26:27
224Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:26:36
225Agrippa NxumaloM3:26:36
226Mlondolozi HlongwaM3:27:08
227Oscar GoswanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:27:19
228Paul StewartDHS Old BoysM3:27:22
229Sifiso MbonambiM3:27:32
230Zakhele NdawulaM3:27:50
231Mandlakhe DladlaM3:27:54
232Dale WardellChilternM3:28:02
233Sbonelo MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:28:13
234Sibusiso MkhizeM3:28:14
235Vusi CeleM3:28:28
236Sibonelo NgubaneM3:28:39
237Tim WalwynM3:28:40
238Thulani GumedeM3:28:59
239Thobani MadonselaM3:29:05
240Eric SibiyaUbuntu StridersM3:29:10
241 Zandile Ntolo F 3:29:21
242Sibusiso CeleMaritzburg CityM3:29:21
243Maphuti PhakaF3:29:22
244Bongani GumedeM3:29:34
245Abednigo MnyadiM3:29:34
246Sarah WilsonWestvilleF3:29:41
247Gift DlaminiM3:29:53
248Philani SitholeSave OrionM3:30:05
249Mthandeni MtoloM3:30:10
250Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM3:30:12
251 Mlnngisi Mthethwa M 3:30:16
252Bonginkosi NgcoboMaritzburg CityM3:30:19
253Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM3:30:23
254Sandile MagwenyanaM3:30:27
255Loyiso DlaminiWild Coast StridersM3:30:48
256Sibusiso KhumaloAmaqhaweM3:30:51
257 Khethukuthula Ngubane M 3:30:51
258Collin MakhubuSparM3:30:52
259Lauren SnellTeam VitalityF3:30:58
260Philae MahloboM3:30:59
261Sphamandla MdungeM3:31:01
262Py ShanduRichards Bay HarriersM3:31:02
263Nhlakanipho NdlovuM3:31:09
264Sibongiseni QwabeM3:31:11
265Thabiso MadunaM3:31:18
266Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM3:31:36
267Khulekani CeleM3:31:42
268Mlungiselwa CeleM3:32:04
269Sboniso GumedeNtuzumaM3:32:10
270Pooventheren MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:32:13
271Nwabisa MbuthumaF3:32:13
272 Gyprian Panou M 3:32:26
273Cosmos CeleM3:32:29
274Jabulani MbathaEskom GijimasM3:32:30
275Dean FranzWestvilleM3:32:45
276Vincent NgcoboM3:32:53
277Fikabengazi DlamukaM3:33:00
278Mthembeni NgobeseM3:33:06
279Sipho NyembeM3:33:11
280Matthew ElliottFaku ChiefsM3:33:30
281Christopher MgabhiM3:33:30
282Silungile CeleF3:33:48
283Watson ZithaSave OrionM3:34:02
284 J-P Lubbe M 3:34:20
285Sibusiso XuluM3:34:28
286Mxolisi MotaungSave OrionM3:34:40
287Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF3:34:47
288Sydwell MatshaM3:34:50
289 Vincent Shiliza M 3:34:57
290Mercantile BuloseTwini Athletic ClubM3:35:05
291Amelia WijneBluffF3:35:09
292Mfanafuthi RadebeSouth African National Defence ForceM3:35:09
293Dumisani ZunguM3:35:33
294Musa NgubaneM3:35:50
295Mochamat KrielM3:35:55
296Siyabonga ButheleziAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:36:10
297 Andries Mkuna M 3:36:24
298Marie LouwCentury CityF3:36:27
299 Phelelani Lukhozi M 3:36:50
300Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM3:36:54
301Sifiso GumedeM3:37:04
302Mzumiseni MvelaseMaritzburg CityM3:37:14
303Sibusiso A NgemaM3:37:14
304Mbongiseni MthethwaWyebankM3:37:26
305Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM3:37:26
306Vela NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM3:37:34
307Nkosinathi YaloM3:37:43
308Sboniso SosiboM3:38:11
309Langelihle SigubuduM3:38:15
310Mthobisi NkomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:38:18
311 Nicholas Ndlovu M 3:38:20
312Sthembiso NtuliM3:38:20
313Xolani HlongwaneMaritzburg CityM3:38:30
314Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM3:38:34
315Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:38:38
316Trevor CampM3:38:49
317Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM3:38:56
318Mthokozisi BloseM3:39:04
319Pippa McGregorF3:39:25
320Owen PetersenM3:39:29
321Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM3:39:32
322Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM3:39:43
323Khuthala VeziM3:40:01
324 Semu Situs Ngcobo M 3:40:06
325 Catherine Malungane F 3:40:14
326 Donald Abel Charles M 3:40:14
327Nhlanhla NgidiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:40:18
328 Bomgani Skhakhane M 3:40:24
329Mncedisi MngqibisaM3:40:26
330Dumisani VilakaziHillcrest VillagersM3:40:35
331Lindile SikhunyanaM3:40:36
332Sibongile ZiqubuF3:40:36
333Innocent MatheStella Athletic ClubM3:40:42
334Neil JensenAmanzimtotiM3:40:44
335Blaine PienaarHillcrest VillagersM3:40:48
336Faison JanuaryQueensburgh HarriersM3:40:49
337Grant CummingsM3:40:50
338Thokozani ZunguM3:41:06
339Ntsindiso NdayiWoodviewM3:41:17
340Mazwenkosi MakhathiniM3:41:20
341Siyabonga MadlalaSAPSM3:41:41
342 Douplas Mchunu M 3:41:45
343Darren NashM3:41:48
344Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM3:41:58
345Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM3:42:07
346Zakhele MkhwanaziZakhele Running ClubM3:42:26
347Bhekumbuso BiyelaM3:42:28
348Jody TaylorFaku ChiefsM3:42:32
349Charles KempthorneM3:42:49
350Xolani MbamboChamberM3:42:56
351Bongumusa NgwenyaM3:43:11
352Siboniso ShangeGet FitM3:43:27
353Nkeka TseoleM3:43:34
354Malibongwe L MakhobaM3:43:59
355Sandile Martin MdladlaM3:44:26
356Lindani SibandaM3:44:35
357Xolani ZumaM3:44:50
358Lungisani MbamboMaritzburg CityM3:44:54
359Linda SibekoM3:45:00
360Nhlanhla NdlovuM3:45:10
361Sipho ThabethePhumaM3:45:18
362Tyren NaidooCollegians HarriersM3:45:22
363Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM3:45:38
364Sandile NxumaloAmaqhaweM3:45:38
365Siyabonga MadondaIxopoM3:45:41
366Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF3:45:42
367Nsi NkabindeM3:45:43
368Ntombizethu MnyanduF3:45:47
369Vusi SelepeM3:45:50
370 Nichola Msindo M 3:45:57
371Bongani ShangaseM3:45:58
372Tumelo KhumaloPhumaM3:45:59
373Cameron de AndradeChilternM3:46:13
374Enie ManziniF3:46:37
375Louis FourieRichards Bay HarriersM3:46:40
376Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM3:46:49
377Dave CatoM3:46:54
378Michael LangaAthletics NorthM3:47:11
379Sibongiseni MpisaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:47:22
380Fanozi ShabalalaM3:47:31
381Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM3:47:37
382 Dumsani Ngubane M 3:47:40
383Zenzele HlongwaneM3:47:41
384Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:47:44
385Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF3:47:48
386Thulani ZondoM3:47:55
387Seth DeghayeStella Athletic ClubM3:47:55
388Fazel AllyM3:47:57
389 Travor Ndhlandhla M 3:47:57
390Sphamandla NgcoboEthekwiniM3:47:59
391Siyanda NgidiTeam VitalityM3:48:04
392Nathi MatyamzaM3:48:07
393 Dereck Shelembe M 3:48:13
394Sarah EksteenWestvilleF3:48:15
395Nkosinathi BiyelaM3:48:15
396Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM3:48:23
397Siyabonga ZithaM3:48:24
398Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM3:48:28
399 Bongani Peterson M 3:49:12
400 Nhlanhla Hlongwane M 3:49:15
401Nkosinathi NtoyiM3:49:30
402Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM3:49:34
403 Sinzinso Kama M 3:49:48
404Khethani BhenguKwaMashuM3:49:55
405Makhenzi DlaminiM3:49:58
406Sipho MbathaM3:50:00
407 Nocawe Ophebia Morake F 3:50:01
408Elke LockemAmanzimtotiF3:50:23
409Mandla DlamukaM3:50:29
410Albert CeleUbuntu StridersM3:50:37
411Lindiwe HlongwaF3:50:43
412Mzwandile Maxwell GwalaM3:50:51
413Hopewell MakhathiniKwandengeziM3:50:54
414Xolani KhwelaM3:51:01
415Micheal MhlongoM3:51:24
416Timothy GwalaM3:51:26
417Mzingisi MaphumuloM3:51:33
418Chantal NosworthyDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:51:39
419 Hubert Gregory M 3:51:52
420Sifiso DludlaM3:51:54
421Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM3:52:04
422 Xolani Mpanthsa M 3:52:15
423Simthembile MayelaM3:52:20
424Nkululeko MntungwaTeam VitalityM3:52:33
425Sibongiseni MazingisaM3:52:45
426 Lahlokwakhe Mgidi M 3:52:53
427Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM3:52:55
428Neil SearleM3:53:15
429Nkanyiso MthembuTeam VitalityM3:53:15
430Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:53:17
431Xolani DlangalalaSouth Coast StridersM3:53:35
432 Bonginkosi Ngxingo M 3:53:37
433Robert MagagulaM3:53:38
434Shayumthetho GwalaM3:53:39
435 Jabulani Mhkize M 3:53:40
436Chad BarronSaintsM3:53:43
437Dean MullisCollegians HarriersM3:53:43
438Banzi DlaminiM3:53:52
439Theunis GunterM3:53:59
440Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM3:54:01
441Ellias MchunuGod's Golden AcreM3:54:14
442Khayelihle NtlekoM3:54:24
443Luke TurnerDHS Old BoysM3:54:25
444Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM3:54:25
445Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM3:54:26
446Mdabuli PhoswaM3:54:38
447Michael John PhilpotM3:54:39
448Jabulani ZamisaMooi RiverM3:54:45
449 Bheki Shabane M 3:54:49
450Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM3:54:50
451Nomusa MdandaF3:55:03
452Christopher RileyFaku ChiefsM3:55:13
453Sizwe MtenguAmaqhaweM3:55:16
454Professor MfekaM3:55:20
455Manuela DienerF3:55:21
456Mthokozisi LindaRichards Bay HarriersM3:55:27
457Sibongiseni MziziM3:55:37
458Fanelesibonge Gries NkosiM3:55:38
459David TylerChilternM3:55:39
460Thokozani GebaneRichards Bay HarriersM3:55:53
461Vusi VeziM3:55:55
462Musawenkosi NdlovuAmanzimtotiM3:55:56
463Tyron ParentM3:55:57
464 Tamsanqua Jusayi M 3:56:02
465Khanyisani SheziMandeni HarriersM3:56:05
466Wessel CronjeRiverside HarriersM3:56:14
467Nandipha DywiliF3:56:15
468 Ebrahim Varachia M 3:56:25
469Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM3:56:30
470Nobuhle DlaminiF3:56:37
471Scott MunroHillcrest VillagersM3:56:38
472 Anna Maria Breytenbach F 3:56:40
473Sihle NthediDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:56:42
474Andre LouisM3:56:44
475Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM3:56:46
476Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM3:56:49
477Patience Mapaseka HlengwaF3:56:50
478 Ndumiso Gwala M 3:56:54
479 Oyama Sithembu M 3:56:56
480Roger McrobbieDHS Old BoysM3:57:07
481Basil KokBluffM3:57:08
482 Fikile Filiza M 3:57:11
483Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:57:13
484James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:57:13
485Walter ZwaneGroutvilleM3:57:13
486Bhekani HadebeM3:57:14
487Thulebona NdlelaM3:57:14
488Andile SheziM3:57:14
489Thumelani MweliSave OrionM3:57:14
490 Sp Ntlokwna M 3:57:14
491Sakhile ThangoTeam VitalityM3:57:14
492Thabiso MasondoM3:57:15
493 Mandla Phineas Mvelase M 3:57:15
494Mzwandile MagubaneSAPSM3:57:15
495Sabelo ZuluM3:57:16
496 Moeketsi Mphakathi M 3:57:16
497Mduduzi NgwabeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:57:16
498Buntu XokiCheetahsM3:57:16
499Matt WickhamM3:57:17
500Andrew van RensburgFaku ChiefsM3:57:17
501Brendon LowsonM3:57:18
502Kerwin DiedricksM3:57:18
503Menzi KuzwayoM3:57:18
504Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:57:27
505Nicholas AraujoM3:57:27
506Justin NelHerbalifeM3:57:50
507Kelvin ByresHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM3:57:51
508Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM3:57:53
509Bakhokhele NdamseM3:57:59
510Sanele ShobaM3:58:02
511Bongani ButheleziEskom GijimasM3:58:32
512Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM3:58:35
513 Themba Kuuluse M 3:58:36
514 Bulelwa Kobokwana F 3:58:37
515Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM3:58:41
516Mlamuli NgubaneSAPSM3:58:49
517Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:58:49
518Veronica MtetwaDolphin Coast StridersF3:58:50
519Sithembiso DoncabeM3:58:59
520Bheki MlotshwaChatsworthM3:59:01
521Bonginkosi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM3:59:03
522Vezubuhle KhanyileM3:59:08
523Josh NimmoGet FitM3:59:08
524Justice ShangeSydenhamM3:59:10
525Lungani ButheleziDurban Athletic ClubM3:59:14
526Branco RavengaiM3:59:15
527Colin TurnerM3:59:36
528Ziphezinhle SindaneMandeni HarriersM3:59:37
529William KlokieDHS Old BoysM3:59:52
530Lionel JuliusHowickM3:59:53
531Gary DunstoneSouth Coast StridersM4:00:13
532 Nomfundiso Ngubelanga F 4:00:17
533Craig Hanbury-KingM4:00:42
534Thokozani LuthuliM4:00:59
535Zakhe QwabeuMhlathuzeM4:00:59
536Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF4:01:03
537Nelisiwe Christiane DlaminiF4:01:08
538Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM4:01:10
539Brandon SwalesM4:01:44
540Calvin SitholeM4:01:49
541Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF4:01:54
542Siyabonga ZunguM4:01:59
543Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM4:02:04
544 Sbusigo Mthembu M 4:02:06
545Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF4:02:08
546Mark DunstoneSouth Coast StridersM4:02:10
547Zodwa MagidigidiNedbank Running ClubF4:02:14
548 Mhlangeni Mncwabe M 4:02:28
549Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM4:02:43
550Fikile Faith LembetheF4:02:46
551 Setha Ndlovu M 4:03:00
552Michel Pierre LevinSave OrionM4:03:04
553Senzo DlaminiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:03:23
554Marcel LutherM4:04:02
555Sbongiseni ShoziM4:04:26
556Mzwandile SishiPhumaM4:04:40
557Fritz KhumaloM4:04:45
558Siyabonga RadebeM4:04:45
559Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM4:04:53
560Bradley ThorpeTeam VitalityM4:04:56
561Celeste KrummeckFaku ChiefsF4:05:02
562Ndumiso NtshangaseRichards Bay HarriersM4:05:09
563Thabo MndaweniM4:05:13
564Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM4:05:23
565Luke BrautesethUgu Athletic ClubM4:05:28
566Andre VenterZululand Multisport ClubM4:05:34
567Siyazi NdebeleMaritzburg CityM4:05:47
568Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF4:06:04
569Sabelo Sydney ButheleziM4:06:21
570Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM4:06:41
571Njabulo NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersM4:06:45
572Martin DoveyWestvilleM4:06:47
573Emmanuel LembethePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:06:55
574Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:06:55
575Hein NiedingerM4:07:07
576Chief MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:07:11
577 Dumisani Shabalala M 4:07:15
578Mthobisi KhumaloInanda QadiM4:07:18
579Jabulani GambuM4:07:32
580 Mondli Obert Hlongwane M 4:07:38
581 Mzonjani Gwensa M 4:07:53
582 Thulani Zungu M 4:07:58
583Sibusiso MiyaPhantane Athletic ClubM4:08:00
584Phumelani KhumaloKwaMashuM4:08:02
585Maranata Mc CollF4:08:12
586Adam Howard-DaviesM4:08:15
587Andy BirtwhistleM4:08:19
588Nick RichardsBluffM4:08:28
589Debbie O'ConnorF4:08:59
590Clive MingayM4:09:00
591Mfanafuthi DlaminiM4:09:00
592 Lemoth Mjapha M 4:09:06
593Jabulani MazibukoNedbank Running ClubM4:09:09
594Bheki FakudePhumaM4:09:12
595Suran MaharajWoodviewM4:09:17
596Nkosikhona MkhizeM4:09:24
597 Nkosiphe Kunene M 4:09:31
598Khulani ThabedeM4:09:31
599Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM4:09:44
600Phelelani NgwenyaMpumalangaM4:09:45
601Zane de LangeTeam VitalityM4:09:50
602Louis EngelbrechtChilternM4:09:52
603Thulani MadondoSAPSM4:10:07
604Sanele LindaM4:10:09
605Noel KjonstadTeam VitalityM4:10:16
606 Nhanhla Mvubu M 4:10:26
607Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF4:10:33
608Sbusiso MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM4:10:39
609Joshlin GovenderChatsworthM4:10:39
610Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF4:10:42
611Brent RenyardBluffM4:10:43
612Dickie StubbsBluffM4:10:44
613Frikkie MorrisDHS Old BoysM4:10:56
614Andrew TomlinsonM4:11:06
615Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF4:11:08
616Mbulelo SheziM4:11:09
617George CeleM4:11:11
618 Dumisani Xaba M 4:11:21
619Pauline MofukengF4:11:22
620Mfanafuthi Dladla1000 HillsM4:11:25
621Zanele MasekoF4:11:26
622Zoe DilingaPhumaF4:11:31
623Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM4:11:33
624Bronwyn GoosenF4:11:52
625Colin GoosenM4:11:54
626Bradley BeckerlegM4:12:01
627 Bongikosi Mathobela M 4:12:06
628Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM4:12:07
629 Isreal Mabanga M 4:12:14
630Paul LaingHilton HarriersM4:12:15
631Siphiwe MajolaM4:12:23
632Simon HlatshwayoM4:12:25
633Monica CoetzeeF4:12:28
634Sibusiso SikhosanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:12:31
635La-Afrika NgwenzeF4:12:42
636Kerry WebbF4:12:48
637Gail ArnellZululand Multisport ClubF4:12:54
638Greg WichtWestvilleM4:12:54
639Nozipho MdungeUmfolozi Athletic ClubF4:13:08
640Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM4:13:10
641Richard WyllieWestvilleM4:13:13
642Mpumelelo ThwalaWyebankM4:13:20
643 Shirley Selverani Theva Rajoo F 4:13:26
644Dorian LarterSaintsM4:13:28
645Jake MorganDolphin Coast StridersM4:13:34
646Kerry BarrableF4:13:51
647Ian BarrableM4:13:52
648Philani XoloMaritzburg CityM4:14:01
649Matthew HallgrenTeam VitalityM4:14:06
650Christian MoloiM4:14:11
651Lauren SymmondsAmanzimtotiF4:14:19
652Thuthuka NgobeseM4:14:22
653Phillip MchunuWyebankM4:14:23
654Paulos MthembuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:14:32
655Saziso MzilaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:14:47
656Phumlani BlessingHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:14:48
657Duncan MalwaneM4:14:54
658Andy WehmeyerM4:15:08
659Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:15:08
660Kewen van RensburgM4:15:21
661Shane Le BretonFaku ChiefsM4:15:27
662Jarid SherwoodGet FitM4:15:29
663Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM4:15:29
664Lindokuhle MpanzaM4:15:32
665Bhekabani NxumaloTeam VitalityM4:15:37
666Fisokuhle MhlongoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:15:39
667Wiseman ShangeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:15:40
668Mzamo MkhwanaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:15:42
669Themba NgcoboAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:15:42
670Philippa AddisonFaku ChiefsF4:15:43
671Mthokozisi ZondoHasdi HarriersM4:15:44
672Mlungisi MazibukoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:15:47
673John MzimelaM4:15:49
674 Moekeesi Radebe M 4:16:15
675Sihle GasaDassenhoekM4:16:17
676Carli HumanScottburghF4:16:19
677Mqondisi MdungeM4:16:33
678Bheki MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:16:38
679Bhekuyise MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:16:56
680Fikile NdayiWoodviewM4:17:03
681Abram ZuluM4:17:05
682Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM4:17:06
683 Raymond Mutheni M 4:17:07
684Trevor LuytWestvilleM4:17:10
685Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:17:13
686Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM4:17:26
687Thembinkosi NcobeniNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:17:30
688Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM4:17:31
689Ntobeko SelaniM4:17:31
690Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:17:32
691Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF4:17:35
692Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF4:17:35
693Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM4:17:51
694Robert HlongwaneM4:17:56
695Mthembeni DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM4:18:06
696 Momyamane Makoti M 4:18:07
697Sibongile MweliRichards Bay HarriersF4:18:07
698Phakamile DubeSAPS StridersF4:18:21
699 Hendrik Willem Greyling M 4:18:43
700Bongani ManqeleM4:18:54
701Menzi MahlabaM4:19:01
702Nick SissingEast Griqualand StridersM4:19:15
703Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM4:19:16
704David Mac DonaldM4:19:17
705Kwenza ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM4:19:22
706Siphelele MngomezuluuMhlathuzeF4:19:32
707Parthiben RasenWoodviewM4:19:35
708Sizwe MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM4:19:35
709Marc McclureDolphin Coast StridersM4:20:02
710Nicholas TingleRiverside HarriersM4:20:12
711Silindele MsomiM4:20:31
712Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM4:20:35
713Mark GoosenDolphin Coast StridersM4:20:42
714Wiseman ZumaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:20:45
715Sinenhlanhla ZacaF4:20:47
716Tsepang David MosalaM4:21:21
717 Frans Mowetsane M 4:21:25
718Jaco VenterM4:21:58
719 Angela de Freitas F 4:21:59
720Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF4:22:12
721Vukile ShabaneSouth Coast StridersM4:22:15
722Paula SmallF4:22:31
723Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM4:22:33
724Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM4:22:35
725Zazele KhumaloMtubatubaM4:22:37
726James QuibellHowickM4:22:43
727Siyabonga NgubaneMaxed EliteM4:22:49
728Debbie HollandF4:22:54
729Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM4:23:06
730Sanele MbathaAmanzimtotiM4:23:14
731 Riichard Gwacela M 4:23:22
732Charmaine GreevesF4:23:26
733Eric SheziRun/Walk for LifeM4:23:30
734Andile NdayiWoodviewM4:23:43
735Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM4:23:46
736Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:24:02
737Londani MhlongoM4:24:12
738Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM4:24:22
739Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF4:24:25
740Jp WesselsM4:24:30
741Alicia CoetserBluffF4:24:35
742Ian ZunckelM4:24:40
743Mphithizeli MtsiM4:24:49
744 Sipho Ndlomo M 4:24:51
745Nhlanhla MselekuM4:24:59
746Bradley KavanaghM4:25:05
747Vuyani SkoliweSavagesM4:25:14
748Sifiso NtanziAmaqhaweM4:25:34
749Ben CamerodenM4:25:34
750 Bonginkosi M 4:25:35
751Siyabonga BekwaMaritzburg CityM4:25:38
752Tendai MundindoNedbank Running ClubM4:25:44
753Greg WorthingtonCrusaders - KZNM4:25:44
754Muzie SibisiNedbank Running ClubM4:25:46
755Maxwell MngadiM4:25:58
756Petrus MntamboHighwayM4:26:02
757Dalton NyawoM4:26:02
758Brad GrobblerTeam VitalityM4:26:02
759Richard MuthwaM4:26:18
760Karp JulianM4:26:24
761Nhlanhla MohlomiM4:26:28
762Pasma GumedeDolphin Coast StridersM4:26:29
763Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF4:26:33
764Tim BrockettStella Athletic ClubM4:26:33
765Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM4:26:33
766Samukele NtsheleSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM4:26:43
767Lala CeleKwaMashuF4:26:49
768Lucky ZakwePhumaM4:26:58
769Khayelihle MzobeHighwayM4:27:12
770Mceleni ShoziM4:27:16
771Roshni PillayWoodviewF4:27:40
772Robyn HewittGet FitF4:27:43
773 Dongumusa Kumalo M 4:27:49
774Bonginkosi GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM4:28:01
775Daniel van NiekerkSouth Coast StridersM4:28:01
776Naresh ParthabEmnambithi StridersM4:28:12
777Philani ShangaseM4:28:16
778Laurence HawM4:28:34
779Themba KhuzwayoM4:28:35
780Zamanyambose MokoenaEthekwiniF4:28:36
781Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:28:38
782Shellee GallagherSavagesF4:28:39
783Dave OzorioM4:28:44
784Sifiso XabaSparM4:28:48
785 Abraham Neihags M 4:28:56
786Sam MakeleniChilternM4:29:01
787 Debbie Chaper0t F 4:29:06
788Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM4:29:08
789Mzokhanyayo MhlongoM4:29:31
790Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM4:29:35
791Deon Du PlessisChilternM4:29:38
792Tammy ColleyROAGF4:29:41
793Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF4:29:42
794Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF4:29:42
795Craig AdendorffCrusaders - KZNM4:29:42
796Tholakele NgcoboEskom GijimasF4:29:44
797Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM4:29:44
798Mduduzi KhanyileM4:29:46
799 Babongile Ndzinga F 4:29:46
800 Mbuyiseni Mpangazitha M 4:29:49
801Martin van der MerweHillcrest VillagersM4:29:50
802Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:29:54
803Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM4:29:58
804Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM4:30:03
805Werda GrunewaldChilternF4:30:04
806Chantel RobinsRiverside HarriersF4:30:05
807Jason WillisTeam VitalityM4:30:06
808Thule DakiF4:30:09
809Wilfred NathrasM4:30:23
810Jolene ScheuerCollegians HarriersF4:30:25
811Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM4:30:31
812Alicia SimpsonF4:30:42
813Zithobile NgubaneMooi RiverF4:31:01
814Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM4:31:04
815Percival Mthokozisi MbathauMhlathuzeM4:31:20
816 Jd Eksteen M 4:31:23
817Skhumbuzo TshaphaHammarsdaleM4:31:27
818Liselotte BritzF4:31:32
819Runnet NgcoboM4:31:33
820Manfred BritzM4:31:36
821Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF4:31:37
822Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM4:31:38
823Warrick van EedenDHS Old BoysM4:31:39
824Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF4:31:39
825Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF4:31:39
826Taryn BowkerSavagesF4:31:40
827Leonard PelserSavagesM4:31:40
828Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM4:31:42
829 Thulani Ngubane M 4:31:44
830Ruth NgubaneF4:31:46
831Bhoni NqokoSaniM4:31:51
832Pavaspri NaidooF4:31:52
833Roshen AnandlalVryheidM4:31:53
834 Patricia Zuma F 4:32:03
835Bongani NdwandweM4:32:10
836Donna KincadeBluffF4:32:13
837Matthew ConradieM4:32:18
838Bongekile MbathaNedbank Running ClubF4:32:23
839Thembani Ephraim XabaM4:32:37
840Barry HollandDolphin Coast StridersM4:32:39
841Naomi HardmanF4:32:45
842Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM4:33:02
843Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF4:33:19
844Nhlanhla NdlelaM4:33:27
845Sifiso MthiyaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:33:32
846Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM4:33:36
847Shannon Du TrevouDHS Old BoysF4:33:41
848Delani DladlaM4:34:01
849Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM4:34:08
850Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF4:34:09
851Kayley DalyGet FitF4:34:14
852Tammy HattinghForest HillsF4:34:14
853Themba NgidiChatsworthM4:34:23
854Thami MathibelaM4:34:24
855Lizani ManjeziM4:34:29
856Colin ChippsROAGM4:34:42
857Eric TshobaM4:34:56
858Melusi SishiPhumaM4:35:04
859Mongezi DlungwanaM4:35:08
860Farrel ChinnappaM4:35:15
861Llewellyn Mark RobinsonNewlands StridersM4:35:26
862Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM4:35:33
863Eve MchunuAthletics NorthF4:35:59
864Sifiso MhlongoCorrectional ServicesM4:35:59
865 Bongani Buthelezi M 4:36:03
866Samukelisiwe MncubeF4:36:10
867Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM4:36:13
868Nokuthula ZunguF4:36:13
869Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM4:36:13
870Justin HartM4:36:19
871Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM4:36:20
872Sibusiso MtshaliSAPSM4:36:20
873Sifiso NgubaneM4:36:20
874Sbusiso LushabaKwaDabeka HarriersM4:36:20
875Elijah DladlaM4:36:20
876Ntethelelo ZuluMaritzburg CityM4:36:20
877Sphelele ZumaMaritzburg CityM4:36:22
878Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM4:36:23
879Siyabonga MncwabeM4:36:24
880Lionel HiggoM4:36:24
881Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF4:36:32
882Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM4:36:36
883Jay MoodleyChatsworthM4:36:52
884Ray HairM4:37:08
885Chris StrangeM4:37:09
886Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM4:37:18
887Samuel VilaneNedbank Running ClubM4:37:19
888Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM4:37:20
889Jenny BurgessHillcrest VillagersF4:37:29
890 Ugendran Governder M 4:37:38
891Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF4:37:40
892Matthew LangtonSouth Coast StridersM4:37:53
893Warren PecheyM4:37:59
894Luke DunstoneSouth Coast StridersM4:38:04
895Craig HampsonDHS Old BoysM4:38:04
896Senzo MhlunguM4:38:28
897Carlyle van RensburgM4:38:56
898Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF4:38:57
899Tyrone JoosteTwini Athletic ClubM4:39:23
900Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF4:39:26
901 Pretorius Mqambeni M 4:39:27
902Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM4:39:32
903Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF4:39:44
904 Gerald Russel M 4:39:48
905Thokozani CeleWestvilleM4:39:49
906Ian GriffithsCollegians HarriersM4:39:51
907Monicah ChigumirahWestvilleF4:39:53
908 Brett Penfold M 4:39:58
909Bhekani ZumaLoskop GijimasM4:39:59
910 Warwick Barratt M 4:40:08
911Khanyisile DuzeF4:40:10
912Rajan MunesarWoodviewM4:40:14
913Mandlakayise NcobelaM4:40:23
914Maurice GerritsChilternM4:40:34
915Vusi NdlovuM4:40:37
916 Balvant Ranchod Daya M 4:40:39
917Mthandeni ChilizaMondiM4:40:41
918James TuttonKingfisherM4:40:43
919Jabulani NhoniNedbank Running ClubM4:40:55
920Sibusiso MthethwaSAPS IngwenyaM4:40:55
921Robin DevittHillcrest VillagersM4:41:04
922Isaac MkhizeMaritzburg CityM4:41:06
923Ntombenhle MavundlaF4:41:12
924Ayanda HlubiWestvilleM4:41:12
925Horace MbuthoPhumaM4:41:12
926 Issac Zuke M 4:41:23
927Paul SandersM4:41:29
928Siphokazi MajoziF4:41:48
929George RandallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM4:41:59
930Radesh SewlalFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:42:44
931 Stainely Mbatha M 4:42:55
932Janeen BothaScottburghF4:43:20
933Jabulani Isaac TshabalalaM4:43:28
934 Mthembisemi Gazu M 4:43:32
935Nobuhle GazuKwaMashuF4:43:39
936Russell KennyM4:43:42
937Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM4:43:42
938Kevin PaceTeam VitalityM4:43:51
939Anton RossouwUgu Athletic ClubM4:44:17
940Zama MntungwaF4:44:19
941Lindela GushuSAPS IngwenyaM4:44:22
942Ashley BotesZululand Multisport ClubM4:44:24
943Bongani ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM4:44:25
944Bhekumusa ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM4:44:27
945Cuan HanesDolphin Coast StridersM4:44:40
946Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM4:44:41
947Mandla MzobeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:44:48
948Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:45:01
949 Sihle Mfayelia M 4:45:08
950 Lunga Mdutshane M 4:45:09
951Sibusiso KhubisaM4:45:11
952Mthobisi ShoziM4:45:12
953Bekezela NgidiM4:45:34
954Aniruth BeharieM4:45:34
955Fikile MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM4:45:43
956Nkomo NomzingisiF4:45:46
957Simphiwe MpungoseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:46:01
958 Jessica Kavonic F 4:46:14
959Dee GeyerTeam VitalityF4:46:31
960Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM4:46:31
961Mandla HlabisaUmfolozi Athletic ClubM4:46:35
962 Zethembe Nxumalo M 4:46:36
963Tammy SturrockHillcrest VillagersF4:46:53
964Cath de SouzaMidlandsF4:46:59
965Danger DubeM4:47:18
966Michael SimpsonM4:47:23
967Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM4:47:27
968Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM4:47:41
969Mncedisi NtshobeniM4:47:46
970Jesse VersterM4:47:49
971Owen PorrillPinelandsM4:48:09
972 Vincent Zulul M 4:48:20
973Clinton D'abbadieQueensburgh HarriersM4:48:24
974Juan CampherM4:48:25
975Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM4:48:29
976Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM4:48:36
977 Funokwakhe Dladla M 4:48:37
978Joshua de KiewitM4:48:44
979Wandisile NkwalasePEAACM4:48:58
980Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM4:49:04
981Jakobo TsunkeM4:49:06
982Nicola BoulterROAGF4:49:07
983Karen ArjunChilternF4:49:07
984Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM4:49:10
985Themba DlaminiTeam VitalityM4:49:14
986Catherine AlbertynF4:49:21
987Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:49:21
988Surita Jansen van VuurenGet FitF4:49:33
989Bongani BhenguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:49:33
990Vikash RamphalWoodviewM4:49:35
991Musiwalo MakhuvhaM4:49:37
992Nkosinathi ZuluM4:49:37
993Sipho ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaM4:49:38
994Lerato NtseleF4:49:40
995Sizani BenteleuMhlathuzeF4:49:41
996Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF4:49:44
997David WhealM4:49:48
998Denise TowellF4:49:56
999Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF4:49:57
1000 Hdodi Sikhakhane M 4:50:03
1001Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF4:50:23
1002Andrew DijkstraM4:50:25
1003Sifiso HlongwanaPhumaM4:50:29
1004Bonginkosi MajolaM4:50:30
1005Mjabuliseni NgidiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:50:30
1006Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF4:50:31
1007Anna Catharina StrydomF4:50:37
1008Jason van NiekerkBluffM4:50:57
1009Scelo MvuyanaM4:51:02
1010Sipho MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:51:03
1011Jonnie SitumaMaxed EliteM4:51:14
1012 Xoli Faku M 4:51:18
1013Mamello MosheshNewlands StridersF4:51:27
1014Mark CliffordM4:51:28
1015 Sibo Khumalo M 4:51:43
1016Mthokozisi MalingaTeam VitalityM4:52:01
1017Vishall PremlalChatsworthM4:52:06
1018Thabsile NompukaneF4:52:20
1019Zamokwakhe MbanjwaM4:52:20
1020Francis BarlowM4:52:31
1021David ShamaseNewlands StridersM4:52:34
1022Allyson BradburyMidlandsF4:52:40
1023Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM4:52:41
1024 Mngomezulu Mandlendoda M 4:52:46
1025Kim PeacockDolphin Coast StridersF4:52:47
1026Elanor BeattieF4:52:57
1027Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM4:53:05
1028Megan KoningkramerF4:53:11
1029Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:53:13
1030Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM4:53:17
1031Delani HlongwaneM4:53:18
1032Thembeka NgobeseWestvilleF4:53:35
1033Sifiso VumisaWestvilleM4:53:38
1034Senta FoucheHerbalifeF4:53:43
1035Kurt PeetzWestvilleM4:53:52
1036Zamani NinelaMaritzburg CityM4:53:53
1037Max GonoM4:53:57
1038Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM4:54:02
1039Shaun WoodM4:54:29
1040Ndabezinhle SitholeM4:54:37
1041Mmiseni BiyelaMandeni HarriersM4:54:48
1042Thamsanqa SheziSave OrionM4:55:07
1043Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:55:08
1044Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM4:55:08
1045Hilton NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM4:55:20
1046Justin WatsonSavagesM4:55:21
1047Vusumuzi Joseph NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:55:34
1048Sihle MthethwaM4:55:34
1049Anthony WestBluffM4:55:35
1050Simangele GxeyaneSAPS StridersF4:55:38
1051Anthony IronsM4:55:39
1052Bhekisilo NgubaneHammarsdaleM4:55:52
1053Tobias PretoriusEskom GijimasM4:55:56
1054Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF4:55:59
1055Jennifer RigbyF4:56:32
1056Robert RicheyDHS Old BoysM4:56:34
1057Themba GumbiNedbank Running ClubM4:56:35
1058David HammondDHS Old BoysM4:56:44
1059Loganathan GovenderM4:56:46
1060Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM4:56:47
1061Christy BremnerDurban Runner Athletic ClubF4:56:57
1062Richard ThorpeHarfield HarriersM4:57:00
1063Heinrich BothaM4:57:03
1064Ronnie VersterM4:57:04
1065Ntuthuko DlaminiM4:57:05
1066Brett GeelM4:57:09
1067Sibusiso ZincumeM4:57:12
1068Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:57:15
1069 Collin Geel M 4:57:15
1070Michelle WiseF4:57:16
1071Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF4:57:16
1072Sharmentheren NaickerProtea StridersM4:57:19
1073Zethembe Zakhe MlawuM4:57:19
1074Stephen LattinSouth Coast StridersM4:57:23
1075Petros SokoM4:57:25
1076Clint FisherStella Athletic ClubM4:57:28
1077Jodie MarlinStella Athletic ClubF4:57:29
1078Chanelle UsherScottburghF4:57:33
1079Erik van HuyssteenCrusaders - KZNM4:57:36
1080Kevin AtkinsonM4:57:37
1081Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM4:57:38
1082Dick MthembuMaritzburg CityM4:57:41
1083Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM4:57:44
1084Nelson NtuliEskom GijimasM4:57:47
1085Nicole BerryTeam VitalityF4:57:48
1086Stephen MarshallTeam VitalityM4:57:49
1087Mawethu SikhosanaSAPS StridersM4:57:49
1088Nicola SchoombeeF4:57:55
1089Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM4:58:09
1090Janine MazeryWestvilleF4:58:09
1091 Ryan Harford M 4:58:16
1092Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:58:23
1093Bhekizitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM4:58:36
1094Terence BakerM4:58:45
1095Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM4:58:46
1096Kwazi NkabindeM4:58:50
1097Prishantha AnandlalVryheidF4:58:59
1098Freedom Mondli ButheleziM4:59:00
1099Warren SmithM4:59:22
1100Sandile NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM4:59:23
1101Chris Du TrevouDHS Old BoysM4:59:27
1102Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM4:59:30
1103Robert ZuluM4:59:36
1104Mbuso NgcongoM4:59:45
1105Letsholo KgosimoreM4:59:48
1106Sathasivan VartharajuluMerewentM4:59:59
1107Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:00:16
1108Buyi MakhobaVertical SpacesF5:00:20
1109Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM5:00:21
1110Lauren TrottF5:00:25
1111 Alfred Vusumuzi Mpanza M 5:00:42
1112David WilliamsSavagesM5:00:42
1113Nobathembu SikwanaNedbank Running ClubF5:00:42
1114Prince MbathaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM5:01:05
1115Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:01:08
1116Mfanafuthi DladlaM5:01:42
1117Wayne AshbyM5:01:58
1118Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF5:02:01
1119Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM5:02:29
1120Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF5:02:30
1121Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF5:02:34
1122Heidi CoxDHS Old BoysF5:02:34
1123Coleen OgleSydenhamF5:02:43
1124 Ralph SydenhamM 5:02:47
1125Michelle CoskeyF5:02:47
1126Sinothile Celiwe MsomiF5:02:50
1127Colin ChandBluffM5:02:52
1128Sithabiso SitholeTeam VitalityM5:03:56
1129Bulelwa NondabulaSAPSF5:03:56
1130Sandra PrattAmanzimtotiF5:04:14
1131Kiara NizetichF5:04:55
1132Emilly MpatanaF5:05:01
1133Thuleleni GumedeNedbank Running ClubF5:05:02
1134Skhumbuzo MtamboM5:05:04
1135 Sihle Mkhwawazi M 5:05:41
1136Zepheniah ZunguM5:06:01
1137Moses KuneneM5:06:07
1138Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:06:58
1139 Donna Cloeta F 5:07:09
1140Davandri NaidooBluffF5:07:18
1141Carl PeetzWestvilleM5:07:20
1142Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM5:07:53
1143 Sipho Mchuwu M 5:08:25
1144John OdindiM5:08:31
1145Gideon GroblerM5:08:38
1146 Lungani Mjoli M 5:08:44
1147Thabani NxumaloM5:08:56
1148Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM5:09:03
1149Nkosiyephana Wilfred MsomiM5:09:03
1150Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF5:09:15
1151Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF5:09:30
1152Lindani NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM5:09:33
1153Lynette FischerF5:09:50
1154Karl LambieEskom GijimasM5:10:25
1155Thabani NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:10:33
1156Bheki GasaWoodviewM5:10:39
1157Vuyo NoncembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:10:41
1158Mandlenkosi HlongwaneSAPSM5:10:49
1159Ewart HadebeM5:10:55
1160Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM5:10:55
1161 Bheki Mthembu M 5:10:57
1162Florah KupaHillcrest VillagersF5:11:05
1163Alan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:11:11
1164Nomfundo MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF5:11:12
1165 Marc Richard Brooker Brooker M 5:11:19
1166Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF5:11:33
1167Pinkie NdlovuNedbank Running ClubF5:11:37
1168Ellias MofukengSaniM5:12:11
1169Queenton MkhwamaziM5:12:55
1170Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM5:12:56
1171Rainer BuckiROAGM5:13:16
1172Marco CominelliKearsney StridersM5:13:26
1173Samkelo BooiTeam VitalityM5:13:47
1174Anne-Marie van der MerweForest HillsF5:13:51
1175Murentia MoffatForest HillsF5:13:54
1176Hendrik EhlersEskom GijimasM5:14:09
1177Mfanelo NyokaNedbank Running ClubM5:14:15
1178 Darryl John van der Berg M 5:14:29
1179Andrew DlaminiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:14:49
1180Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM5:14:51
1181Praneschen GovenderM5:15:06
1182Mafika DlaminiPhumaM5:15:08
1183Mlungisi ZondiNewlands StridersM5:15:12
1184Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF5:15:14
1185Zakhele DlaminiSparM5:15:31
1186Bongumenzi MncwangoM5:15:32
1187Parmaseelan MoodleyMerewentM5:15:50
1188Luthando DladlaHulaminM5:15:51
1189Vusi MselekuM5:15:56
1190Mandlenkosi GcabasheM5:16:08
1191Macfairlane KuneneM5:16:09
1192Themba ShangeM5:16:32
1193Msawenkosi NgubaneUmgeni WaterM5:16:35
1194Lindokuhle MabikaF5:16:37
1195Thembeka MakhayeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:16:37
1196Vusi MsibiM5:16:43
1197Graham BarrettKearsney StridersM5:17:02
1198 Billy Mokoeme M 5:17:05
1199Sharmin NaidooM5:17:34
1200Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM5:17:49
1201Sbongile DlaminiEskom GijimasF5:18:00
1202Trevor NaidooM5:18:10
1203Randheer RamnarainUbuntu StridersM5:18:20
1204Sifiso MbathaM5:18:36
1205Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM5:18:36
1206Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM5:18:37
1207Ntokozo NtusiF5:19:00
1208Cliff HagermanM5:19:02
1209Graham EganMagnolia Road RunnersM5:19:13
1210Lizwe ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM5:19:38
1211Thembelani SheziM5:19:39
1212Victor LuthuliChatsworthM5:19:40
1213Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM5:20:14
1214Mandla JiyaneM5:20:20
1215Frank FranckeissTeam VitalityM5:20:43
1216Cindy FranckeissTeam VitalityF5:20:50
1217Benedictor MkhizeDurban Athletic ClubF5:20:57
1218Mbali KhanyezaLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:21:07
1219Sibonelo GobaM5:21:16
1220Peter MlamboM5:21:51
1221Andrew TaylorHillcrest VillagersM5:22:05
1222Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF5:22:08
1223Darren GraySaintsM5:22:09
1224Kevin AdamsBluffM5:22:09
1225Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF5:22:17
1226Muzi NdabaM5:22:18
1227Giselle HallAmanzimtotiF5:22:36
1228Sean CampbellAmanzimtotiM5:22:39
1229Mlungisi NkabindeMaxed EliteM5:22:58
1230Kumarasen MoodleyM5:23:05
1231Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF5:23:15
1232Julian JosephSydenhamM5:23:27
1233Mzwandile NxumaloBiggarsbergM5:24:02
1234Nana MncwangoNedbank Running ClubF5:24:10
1235 Sheldon Byrne M 5:24:12
1236Johnson MthethwaHammarsdaleM5:24:49
1237Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM5:24:50
1238Nkosi NdlovuM5:25:07
1239Luke ChettyOasis CrescentM5:25:08
1240Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF5:25:12
1241Garth MonkHillcrest VillagersM5:25:40
1242Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:26:04
1243Thamsanqa Osborne XuluM5:26:45
1244Sherona GovenderQueensburgh HarriersF5:27:05
1245 Debra Ann Hayley Naidoo F 5:27:12
1246Sibusiso MaphumuloM5:28:46
1247Asanda MnembeF5:28:48
1248Leonard NdlovuM5:29:50
1249Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM5:30:15
1250Gail CryerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF5:30:19
1251Grant MayberyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM5:30:21
1252Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF5:30:46
1253 Avimesh Naidoo M 5:31:06
1254Rosemary NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:31:07
1255Sabelo RadebeMaritzburg CityM5:31:17
1256Thembinkosi CeleM5:31:47
1257Nozipiwo SapepaPhumaF5:32:56
1258Aanand RaghunathanTeam VitalityM5:33:07
1259Jerry GreevesM5:33:41
1260Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM5:36:07
1261Mildred NdlovuF5:36:34
1262Bonginkosi DlaminiM5:36:50
1263Nkosinathi MazibukoM5:36:58
1264Sello LencoeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM5:37:01
1265 Alnord Mtshali M 5:37:08
1266Peter Parker-DennisonScottburghM5:37:43
1267 Carlie Parker Dennison F 5:37:50
1268Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM5:38:36
1269Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:38:41
1270Thokozani GabuzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF5:39:08
1271Denver SaccarapanyM5:39:25
1272 Sathaseelan Pillay M 5:39:26
1273Sathie GovenderChatsworthM5:39:49
1274Thor JensenChilternM5:40:02
1275David SmithOld MutualM5:40:12
1276Helena Du ToitF5:40:52
1277Lenard Du ToitM5:41:00
1278 Esau Khamyile M 5:41:20
1279Bhekithemba NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:41:36
1280Phathisiwe DlaminiStella Athletic ClubF5:42:18
1281Nokuthula NkosiEskom GijimasF5:42:31
1282Isaac NgidiM5:42:35
1283Ntombifuthi MthembuKwaDabeka HarriersF5:42:48
1284Mlamuli NgubaneM5:43:29
1285Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF5:44:44
1286Mfaniseni Wiseman ThabetheM5:46:48
1287Noma NoncembuF5:47:50
1288 Themba Palandwa M 5:48:43
1289Travendra NaickerM5:48:45
1290Alan WhitakerM5:50:10
1291 Nick van der Walt M 5:50:12
1292Quintus van RooyenM5:50:15
1293Xolani MthembuM5:50:17
1294Shaun ReidWestvilleM5:50:22
1295 Nompumelelo Shude F 5:50:42
1296 Mthokozisi Simdane M 5:51:29
1297Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM5:51:40
1298Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM5:51:52
1299 Nosisa Mdutshane F 5:51:58
1300Anand MoodleyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:53:52
1301Londiwe NzuzaF5:55:39
1302 Bakari Kilumbilo M 5:55:53
1303 Mongezi Ncube M 5:57:06
1304Colleen StakesEstcourtF5:57:37
1305Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF5:57:40
1306 Poobayan Pillay M 6:10:28

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality39
Nedbank Running Club34
Maritzburg City22
Durban Runner Athletic Club21
Amanzimtoti21
Hillcrest Villagers20
DHS Old Boys19
Richards Bay Harriers18
Westville18
Queensburgh Harriers16
Bluff16
Stella Athletic Club16
Dolphin Coast Striders15
Phuma15
Eskom Gijimas14
Woodview14
SAPS Striders13
South Coast Striders12
Ethekwini11
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club10
Pinetown District Athletic Club10
Chiltern10
Maxed Elite9
Save Orion9
Highway9
Faku Chiefs8
uMhlathuze8
SAPS8
Chatsworth8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
Savages7
Amaqhawe7
Ubuntu Striders7
Natal Carbineers Running Club6
Mooi River6
Durban Athletic Club6
Get Fit6
KwaDabeka Harriers6
Riverside Harriers6
Crusaders - KZN6
Collegians Harriers5
Kearsney Striders5
Mandeni Harriers5
Correctional Services5
Sydenham5
Scottburgh5
SAPS Ingwenya5
Newlands Striders5
Forest Hills4
ROAG4
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
God's Golden Acre4
Run/Walk for Life4
KwaMashu4
Hilton Harriers3
Wyebank3
Zululand Multisport Club3
Hammarsdale3
Athletics North3
Midlands3
Saints3
Spar3
Vertical Spaces3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Ugu Athletic Club2
Sani2
Vryheid2
Protea Striders2
Mondi2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Mtubatuba2
Howick2
Twini Athletic Club2
Herbalife2
Ixopo2
Biggarsberg2
Abagijimi Athletic Club2
Pinelands2
KPMG Running Club2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Merewent2
Umfolozi Athletic Club2
East Griqualand Striders1
Fourways Road Runners1
Harlequin Harriers1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Ntuzuma1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Dassenhoek1
Umgeni Water1
Chamber1
Kingfisher1
Wild Coast Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
Century City1
Ntunjambili1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
MTN1
Amakhosi1
Loskop Gijimas1
Oasis Crescent1
Groutville1
Kwandengezi1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
PEAAC1
Mtunzini1
Emnambithi Striders1
Makana1
Cheetahs1
Durban University of Technology1
Old Mutual1
KwaDukuza1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Mpumalanga1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Phumanathi1
Spartan Harriers1
STS Multisport Club1
Manong Athletic Club1
Harrismith1
Hasdi Harriers1
Hulamin1
Inanda Qadi1
Harfield Harriers1
1000 Hills1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1
Rand Athletic Club1
Estcourt1
South African National Defence Force1