Checkout Challenge2017-04-02

21.1kmdistance
1:10:36winning time
537finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mholi JaliBluffM1:10:36
2Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:11:45
3Aphelele PhungulaBluffM1:11:51
4Thabani NgcoboBluffM1:13:03
5Donald KgosimangWestvilleM1:14:15
6Ehikosio PhephetoNedbank Running ClubM1:15:36
7Thuto Justice SawanaMaxed EliteM1:16:31
8Bernard PhalatsanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:16:34
9Xolani NzamaEthekwiniM1:16:48
10Luvuyo Luyanda MtoloUbuntu StridersM1:17:55
11Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:18:06
12Walter Lunga MjwarahNedbank Running ClubM1:18:33
13Thobelani NojiyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:31
14Phumlani MasukuNedbank Running ClubM1:20:20
15 Mnathi Mavovana M 1:20:34
16Paul EichertDHS Old BoysM1:21:42
17Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:22:00
18Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM1:23:16
19Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:23:55
20 Sphelele Mvundla M 1:23:56
21Sithembiso MasikaneProtea StridersM1:24:43
22Andries Solomzi NothununuKPMG Running ClubM1:25:35
23Nkosikhona NdokweniSisonkeM1:25:37
24Garrett RobsonSydenhamM1:25:56
25Khanyisani DlaminiSave OrionM1:26:03
26Thembinkosi NgidiUbuntu StridersM1:26:25
27Msawenkosi MpofanaM1:26:32
28Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:27:18
29Jeffrey Sicelo NeneUmkomaasM1:28:30
30Mluleki ThombelaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:28:36
31Nduduzo NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:28:37
32Sipho NcamaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:28:41
33Robert NgemaUbuntu StridersM1:30:03
34Glen GoreDHS Old BoysM1:30:29
35Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:30:39
36Earl DonnellySavagesM1:30:42
37Sboniso GumedeNtuzumaM1:31:29
38Lazaros MthembuM1:32:09
39Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:32:17
40Jabulani MtshaliSAPS StridersM1:32:45
41Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:46
42Sanele GwamandaSappi Sports Club ExecutiveM1:32:48
43Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM1:33:55
44Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM1:34:11
45Knowledge Lwazi NkonyaneMayibuyiM1:34:13
46Gilbert QuevauvilliersM1:34:43
47Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:34:44
48Ozitha MtshaliMaxed EliteM1:34:51
49Silangwe NjabuloOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:34:57
50Jody TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:35:05
51Luke MabasoMaritzburgM1:35:14
52Sakhile KhakhuseUmkomaasM1:35:38
53Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM1:36:43
54Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:48
55Mzwamandla ZondiGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM1:36:53
56Nic SnymanSavagesM1:37:49
57Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:38:14
58Cyprian Pandu MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM1:38:19
59Sfiso Johannes MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:38:29
60Nelson MfekaMayibuyiM1:38:49
61Thulasizwe NgcoboYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:38:50
62Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:38:51
63Terrance Dick ZuluTongaat PanthersM1:38:56
64Willy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:39:24
65Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:39:36
66Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:52
67Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:40:06
68Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:40:36
69David HlabePhumanathiM1:40:36
70Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:40:40
71Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM1:40:46
72Victor ThompsonCorrectional ServicesM1:41:02
73Shaheen JanuaryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:06
74Andrew van RensburgFaku ChiefsM1:41:24
75 Sakhile Dlodlo M 1:41:27
76Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:41:27
77Andrew WalshDHS Old BoysM1:41:34
78Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:41:34
79 Christopher Parker M 1:41:38
80Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM1:41:40
81Lucky GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:41:44
82Boy GogeuBunyeM1:41:59
83Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:42:18
84Casper LouwVryheidM1:42:38
85Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM1:42:38
86Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:42:53
87Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:42:59
88Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM1:43:05
89Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:43:08
90Mtshiyo TanbinkosiAmaoti Athletic ClubM1:43:18
91Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM1:43:19
92Khayelihle Lindela NtlekoEthekwiniM1:44:08
93 Adam No Name M 1:44:10
94Niresh HarrypersadhFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:44:11
95Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:44:12
96Stephen HeuerRiverside HarriersM1:44:12
97 Bheki No Name M 1:44:18
98Juanette D OliveiraAmanzimtotiF1:44:26
99Andisiwe NtlatywaF1:44:27
100Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:44:31
101Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:44:34
102David LathaMondiM1:44:59
103Frederik PotgieterBluffM1:45:05
104Khayelihle MzobeHighwayM1:45:08
105Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:45:10
106Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF1:45:11
107Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:45:12
108Luke TurnerDHS Old BoysM1:45:21
109Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:45:29
110Simphiwe Victor MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM1:45:47
111Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:46:17
112Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:46:23
113Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF1:46:24
114Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:46:35
115Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:46:38
116 Welile Mdunge Richards Bay HarriersF 1:46:51
117Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:47:27
118Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM1:47:30
119Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:47:32
120Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:48:04
121Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:09
122 Freedom Thulani Mhlongo M 1:48:31
123Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:48:33
124Leonard PelserSavagesM1:48:37
125Thandazani MhlongoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:48:43
126Kate HowitzGet FitF1:49:09
127Basil KokBluffM1:49:10
128Nkosinathi MzobeMedihelp Multisport ClubM1:49:13
129Mbongeni M MasangoM1:49:22
130Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM1:49:33
131Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM1:49:35
132Veronica McgregorTeam VitalityF1:49:35
133Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:49:43
134Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM1:49:55
135Xolani KhumaloMondiM1:50:02
136Nelson JaliSAPS StridersM1:50:08
137Zain ShaikNedbank Running ClubM1:50:09
138Christian HeynsLangebergM1:50:12
139Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:50:12
140Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:50:41
141Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:50:41
142Frikkie MorrisDHS Old BoysM1:50:42
143Johnson DayalYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:50:43
144Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:50:53
145Jay OliveiraGet FitM1:50:54
146Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM1:51:03
147Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF1:51:15
148Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM1:51:33
149Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM1:51:33
150 Adam Mashabela M 1:51:44
151Mahomed JadwatTeam VitalityM1:52:11
152Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:52:13
153Blake RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM1:52:14
154Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM1:52:16
155Andrew MurrayDHS Old BoysM1:52:40
156Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM1:53:02
157Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM1:53:03
158David TylerChilternM1:53:07
159Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:37
160James TuttonKingfisherM1:53:47
161Kelvin ByresHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM1:54:05
162Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:54:06
163Phillip MchunuWyebankM1:54:16
164Madilmetja MasoaiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:54:19
165Khwaedi MabilaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:54:20
166 Dan Lill M 1:54:28
167Bheki MlotshwaChatsworthM1:54:34
168Greg WorthingtonCrusaders - KZNM1:54:44
169Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:55:20
170Chantal NosworthyDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:55:24
171Brendan BurmeisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:25
172Zane de LangeTeam VitalityM1:55:29
173Louis EngelbrechtChilternM1:55:29
174Kogie ReddyChilternM1:55:43
175Raymond Francis MuthenVerulam Athletic ClubM1:56:07
176Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:12
177Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM1:56:22
178Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:56:48
179 Sabelo K Ngcobo M 1:56:50
180Stephanie SmithCrusaders - KZNF1:56:58
181Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM1:56:58
182Sibongiseni NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:56:58
183Dees NaickerChatsworthM1:57:26
184Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM1:58:00
185Jackson MatanzimaSydenhamM1:58:00
186Shellee GallagherSavagesF1:58:06
187Mukesh HarrishunCorrectional ServicesM1:58:10
188Celeste KrummeckFaku ChiefsF1:58:16
189Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF1:58:16
190Bhekabani NxumaloTeam VitalityM1:58:28
191Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM1:58:35
192Bethel MutangaAmanzimtotiM1:58:50
193Monica LahleMdantsaneF1:58:59
194Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:59:01
195Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM1:59:05
196Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM1:59:07
197Erika KorteKearsney StridersF1:59:18
198Kirsten QueckKearsney StridersF1:59:18
199Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM1:59:23
200Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF1:59:26
201Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:37
202Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:59:42
203Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:59:43
204Alistair GreenM1:59:45
205Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:52
206Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM1:59:59
207Parthiben RasenWoodviewM1:59:59
208Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM2:00:07
209Maria KappAmanzimtotiF2:00:17
210Darewies JappieM2:00:19
211Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:00:24
212Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM2:00:32
213Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:00:48
214Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM2:00:49
215Gonaseelan Kannan ChettyChatsworthM2:01:05
216 Mvumemi Mzimela M 2:01:17
217 Nicoll Unknown M 2:01:27
218Jay MoodleyChatsworthM2:01:32
219Angus NicollWoodviewM2:01:32
220Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM2:01:40
221Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM2:01:41
222Muzi NgxongoPhumaM2:01:42
223Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:01:48
224Lesley LeagasGet FitF2:01:48
225Wiseman Zwelethu YimbaMandeni HarriersM2:01:50
226Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:01:59
227Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM2:02:06
228Tebogo NtjieSouth African National Defence ForceM2:02:20
229Luca SpagnuoloROAGM2:02:29
230Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:02:43
231Lloyd ReedersM2:02:44
232Jackie van RooyenTeam VitalityF2:03:25
233Christo van RooyenTeam VitalityM2:03:25
234Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:03:40
235Muzi ZibaniHighwayM2:03:58
236Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:04:02
237Matt PetersonDHS Old BoysM2:04:03
238Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM2:04:05
239Alan EksteenChilternM2:04:22
240Talent NxumeloTeam VitalityM2:04:34
241Muzi NkosiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:04:52
242Zhivanni MaraisDHS Old BoysM2:04:59
243Mornay Du PlessisHarmony StridersM2:04:59
244Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:04:59
245Fannie MahlanguBethalM2:05:01
246Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:05:01
247Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM2:05:11
248Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:05:16
249Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM2:05:16
250Andrew RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM2:05:18
251Velvanathan NairVerulam Athletic ClubM2:05:33
252Karl WilhelmDHS Old BoysM2:05:41
253Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF2:05:41
254Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:05:44
255Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:05:46
256Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:52
257Deon ViljoenGet FitM2:05:54
258Troy MaboywaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:06:06
259Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM2:06:08
260Brandon MoulderTeam VitalityM2:06:11
261Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM2:06:17
262Kumaran GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:06:23
263Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF2:06:24
264Nonhle CeleF2:06:26
265Thanduyise NdlovuMtubatubaM2:06:28
266Krishna NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:44
267Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF2:06:48
268Tarryn ButlerChilternF2:06:53
269Gareth de BroizeGet FitM2:06:56
270Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:06:57
271Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:06:59
272Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:07:11
273Shawn MurphyRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:30
274Gregory MckinlayTeam VitalityM2:07:31
275Bongani P LuthuliM2:07:39
276Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:07:50
277Siboniso ShangeM2:08:14
278Tyrone WhitfieldBluffM2:08:17
279Taryn BowkerSavagesF2:08:17
280Ronald MathadaM2:08:35
281 Chantelle Megan Coertzen F 2:08:46
282Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:08:49
283Siyabonga MadlalaKwaMashuM2:09:03
284Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM2:09:09
285Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:09:24
286Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:09:26
287Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:09:29
288Judith MlabaSavagesF2:09:34
289Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:39
290Zithulele ButheleziEskom - KZNM2:09:39
291Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:09:40
292Colin ChandBluffM2:09:43
293Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:09:44
294Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:09:47
295Edward GumedeWoodviewM2:09:47
296 Govenden Poonigavianam M 2:09:49
297Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM2:09:50
298Preanund GoordinProtea StridersM2:09:54
299John McclellandRiverside HarriersM2:09:57
300Kelley MiedemaHillcrest VillagersF2:10:08
301Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:10:26
302Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:43
303Bradley AddinallBluffM2:11:01
304Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:11:16
305Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:22
306Siyanda Calvin NtengaM2:11:47
307Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:11:50
308Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:11:50
309Oly DikoTeam VitalityM2:11:57
310Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:12:00
311Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:12:00
312Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:12:05
313Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:12:06
314Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:08
315Ananthan ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:12:12
316Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF2:12:14
317Themba Cyprian ShangeSAPS StridersM2:12:31
318Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:12:31
319Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:12:41
320Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:12:53
321Raman GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:13:36
322Pamela HassanSave OrionF2:13:41
323Gregory FergusonBluffM2:14:04
324Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:14:12
325David ShamaseNewlands StridersM2:14:28
326Sudhir NathooWestvilleM2:14:33
327Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:14:56
328Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:15:09
329Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM2:15:10
330Carol McdonaldChilternF2:15:15
331Chuma JoziVertical SpacesM2:15:15
332Phillipa DardaganChilternF2:15:16
333Simone SchmidChilternF2:15:17
334Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM2:15:17
335Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM2:15:21
336Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM2:15:26
337Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:15:38
338June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:15:50
339Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:15:55
340 Megan Jill Nicolson F 2:15:58
341James FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:05
342 Tiffany Wheelson F 2:16:08
343Deena NaidooWoodviewM2:16:14
344Clinton NortjeGet FitM2:16:15
345Andre HendriksHarlequin HarriersM2:16:15
346Monicah ChigumirahWestvilleF2:16:19
347Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF2:16:19
348Eugene BarnettDolphin Coast StridersM2:16:24
349Carina AddinallBluffF2:16:57
350Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:17:07
351Zakhele DlaminiSparM2:17:19
352Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:24
353Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:36
354Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:39
355Mark JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM2:17:43
356Ayanda LindaSAPS StridersM2:17:48
357Mervyn ShanmugamTeam VitalityM2:17:48
358Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:17:50
359Priashni SubrayenTeam VitalityF2:18:07
360Ngaba ZuluUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:18:08
361 Cebo Zwane M 2:18:20
362Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:18:21
363Pk. AndukaiNewlands StridersM2:18:29
364 Devlin Govender M 2:18:35
365Louise PetersTeam VitalityF2:18:35
366Thembeka MakhayeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:43
367Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF2:18:47
368Navin MahabeerSave OrionM2:18:54
369Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:19:00
370Safura MahabeerSave OrionF2:19:05
371Christy BremnerDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:10
372Matthew CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:11
373Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:19:28
374Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:19:30
375Pindele MakataTeam VitalityF2:19:33
376Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM2:19:34
377Rajen NaidooTeam VitalityM2:19:34
378Mahomed AllyTeam VitalityM2:19:35
379Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:19:35
380 Surujpaul Harrylal M 2:19:36
381Brett GallagherSavagesM2:19:42
382Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:46
383Balasundram MoodleyChatsworthM2:19:52
384Charles BothaAmanzimtotiM2:20:03
385Lynette BothaAmanzimtotiF2:20:04
386Lindeka LebeaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:20:27
387Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:20:28
388Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:20:59
389Peter MillerBluffM2:21:14
390Cathy DaleSavagesF2:21:29
391Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:29
392Gordon BeemingChilternM2:22:00
393Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:22:22
394Warren ChislettDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:30
395Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:22:30
396Chantelle FuchsGet FitF2:22:50
397Vinodachandra GowdaTeam VitalityM2:22:56
398Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:22:56
399Tasnim JadwatTeam VitalityF2:22:56
400Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM2:23:02
401Kevin AdamsBluffM2:23:19
402 Lihle Mangqalaza M 2:23:22
403Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:23:23
404Nikiwe SiheleOld MutualF2:23:41
405Alan PayneAmanzimtotiM2:23:49
406Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:23:52
407Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:23:53
408Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:23:54
409 Fathima Ali F 2:24:09
410 Yusuf Junaid Mahomedy M 2:24:11
411Rishi SinghDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:14
412Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:24:17
413Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF2:24:20
414Guy CrosbieWestvilleM2:24:21
415Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM2:24:27
416Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:24:34
417Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM2:24:48
418Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM2:25:10
419Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:25:16
420Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:25:31
421Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:25:31
422Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:25:33
423Frank FranckeissTeam VitalityM2:25:37
424Cindy Lee FranckeissTeam VitalityF2:25:37
425Gregory FinnieSydenhamM2:27:07
426Ashleigh GriffithsSavagesF2:27:08
427Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:27
428Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:27:32
429Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:27:39
430Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF2:27:50
431 Ryan Reeves M 2:27:50
432Andrew GoodwinDHS Old BoysM2:27:51
433Haroon YousuphPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:28:21
434Nirode BramdawSavagesM2:28:34
435Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:28:35
436Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:28:38
437Sabelo NdumoAdventists Athletic ClubM2:28:51
438Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:29:00
439David HammondDHS Old BoysM2:29:13
440Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:29:16
441James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:18
442Suniti NaranF2:29:18
443Annemi KotzeSavagesF2:29:21
444Ezile MathaTeam VitalityF2:29:26
445Thabisile MkhizeChatsworthF2:30:20
446Ashwin GajanUbuntu StridersM2:30:23
447Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:30:24
448Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM2:30:45
449Robert HadebeM2:31:01
450Liesl HeckroodtDolphin Coast StridersF2:31:01
451Charmaine ClarisseAmanzimtotiF2:31:12
452Siphumelele MhlongoVertical SpacesF2:31:12
453Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:31:13
454Junaid MahomedyF2:31:37
455Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:31:42
456Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:31:42
457 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:31:48
458Zahied WangRun for FunM2:31:49
459Karon JarmanTeam VitalityF2:32:10
460Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:32:20
461Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:32:28
462Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:32:55
463Nandi DlaminiF2:33:02
464Roz FraserF2:33:30
465Sinamile MfekaEthekwiniF2:33:37
466Shun PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:33:57
467Maureen ParryChilternF2:34:19
468 Debra Hands F 2:35:07
469Zwelibanzi Reggie NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:35:08
470Meshack MasilelaTeam VitalityM2:35:10
471Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:35:58
472Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:36:08
473Vincent BulalaNedbank Running ClubM2:36:28
474 Sithembisp Gcaba M 2:36:38
475Graham BuckWestvilleM2:36:52
476Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:36:54
477Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:37:05
478Thembelihle CharmaEskom - CGF2:37:44
479Siphamandla NeneuBunyeM2:37:46
480Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:38:01
481Yatish KaraTeam VitalityM2:38:15
482Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:38:35
483Alan ArumugamUbuntu StridersM2:39:02
484Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:39:53
485Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM2:40:16
486Cindy HaddadTeam VitalityF2:40:28
487Alexander HaddadTeam VitalityM2:40:29
488Xolo MfekaTeam VitalityM2:40:33
489Jenni ManningF2:40:47
490Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:42:03
491Thembeka BotiNedbank Running ClubF2:42:07
492Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF2:43:55
493 Kevin Biggar M 2:44:06
494Mukesh GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:44:15
495Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:44:16
496 Rajendrapersad Babu Kassie M 2:44:45
497Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF2:45:02
498Kirsty HallNedbank Running ClubF2:45:03
499Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:45:17
500Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF2:45:22
501Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:45:24
502Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:47:17
503Ursula Janse van VuurenScottburghF2:47:35
504Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:47:46
505Sayinile ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:50:26
506Mthokozisi CeleBluffM2:50:38
507Raeesa BayatVerulam Athletic ClubF2:51:04
508Bhavna Jasmat MakanTeam VitalityF2:51:04
509Mayurie BhagwandasF2:51:05
510Sifiso ButheleziM2:55:10
511Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:55:55
512Arisha SukalooF2:58:01
513Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:58:03
514Ivy LotteringWingsF2:59:05
515Satish JuggannadhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:59:14
516Mercy MchunuTeam VitalityF2:59:17
517Hlengiwe Eugeni KhuzwayoBoshokuF2:59:59
518Imtiaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersM3:00:17
519Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF3:00:20
520Jubeira VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF3:00:20
521Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF3:00:20
522Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:00:20
523Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:00:21
524Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM3:00:37
525Corine BellHighwayF3:00:45
526Premilla SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:00:51
527Ron UnknownVerulam Athletic ClubM3:07:23
528Narain Munsami NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:07:24
529Jenine DwarikaGet FitF3:07:32
530Nonkululeko ChiliCorrectional ServicesF3:07:58
531Nomvula FetshaF3:08:32
532Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:08:39
533 Nirmala Naidoo F 3:11:41
534Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF3:13:08
535Asheena BacharamDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:13:24
536Beverley BrowneDolphin Coast StridersF3:16:00
537Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:16:04

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality59
DHS Old Boys23
Bluff17
Westville17
Woodview17
Chatsworth16
Newlands Striders15
Savages14
Amanzimtoti14
Durban Runner Athletic Club13
Pinetown District Athletic Club13
Ubuntu Striders13
Chiltern12
Nedbank Running Club11
SAPS Striders11
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club10
Get Fit9
Riverside Harriers9
Verulam Athletic Club8
Queensburgh Harriers7
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club7
Sydenham7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Durban Athletic Club6
Stella Athletic Club6
Ethekwini6
Highway6
South African National Defence Force6
Run for Fun5
Tongaat Panthers5
Save Orion5
Correctional Services5
Hillcrest Villagers5
Faku Chiefs4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Maxed Elite4
Oasis Crescent4
Richards Bay Harriers4
Umkomaas3
Protea Striders3
Kearsney Striders3
Crusaders - KZN3
Mayibuyi3
Natal Carbineers Running Club2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Mondi2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Phantane Athletic Club2
KwaMashu2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Vertical Spaces2
uBunye2
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club1
Eskom - KZN1
Sisonke1
Harlequin Harriers1
Wyebank1
Ntuzuma1
ROAG1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club1
Amaoti Athletic Club1
Vryheid1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Bethal1
Kingfisher1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club1
Mandeni Harriers1
Mtubatuba1
Boshoku1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Wings1
Eskom - CG1
Maritzburg1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Run/Walk for Life1
Old Mutual1
Mdantsane1
Spar1
Ogwini Comprehensive Athletic Club1
KPMG Running Club1
Phuma1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Sappi Sports Club Executive1
Phumanathi1
Harmony Striders1
Scottburgh1
SAPS Ingwenya1
Golden Leopard Athletic Club1
Langeberg1
Medihelp Multisport Club1