Stella Royal2011-03-20

10.0kmdistance
0:30:37winning time
362finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siyabonga NkondeMandeni HarriersM0:30:37
2Thabani ChaqweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:31:38
3Sifuninkos NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM0:32:33
4Philani ButheleziKlip River StridersM0:32:41
5 Sthabiso Hillcrest VillagersM 0:32:45
6Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM0:33:24
7Siphosakhe KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM0:33:25
8Menzi NgcoboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:33:57
9Five MthembuMaxed EliteM0:34:13
10Sphamaka MzamaMaxed EliteM0:34:48
11Adam LipschitzMaxed EliteM0:34:57
12Phiwayinko MthembuYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:35:38
13Ayanda KubhekuInanda QadiM0:36:12
14Siyabonga MtshaliClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:36:26
15Elvis KhanyileSydenhamM0:36:27
16Siyabonga QwebeNedbank Running ClubM0:36:37
17Mbongeni MaphumuloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:36:45
18Nzimande SphanandeChatsworthM0:36:47
19Mandla DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:50
20 Nhlonipho M 0:36:53
21 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:36:56
22Reece AllardQueensburgh HarriersM0:37:40
23Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:37:50
24Sandeep SinghNedbank Running ClubM0:38:10
25Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF0:38:17
26Mvelase LwaziInanda QadiM0:38:21
27Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:38:26
28Andy DalyWestvilleM0:38:32
29Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM0:38:54
30Sandile PhungulaM0:39:22
31 Thokozana Khoza M 0:39:43
32 A M 0:39:56
33 George Ihomas M 0:40:08
34Vincent MazabukouBunyeM0:40:38
35Puseletso DladlaDurban University of TechnologyF0:40:49
36Ackim MhlanziSavagesM0:40:58
37Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:41:08
38Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM0:41:21
39Claude BoucherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:41:44
40Sandile NgcoboTransnetM0:41:53
41 Brian Thackeray M 0:41:56
42Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:42:01
43Gumbi PhilisaniM0:42:03
44Willem van ZylM0:42:13
45 Vincent M 0:42:14
46Shani SilverKearsney StridersF0:42:18
47Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:42:36
48Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:42:44
49Nkanyiso MbanjwaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:42:55
50Nathi NdlovuKwaDabeka HarriersM0:44:10
51Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM0:44:12
52Martin MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM0:44:13
53Andile ShobaNedbank Running ClubM0:44:20
54 Mduduzi Manhwali M 0:44:23
55 Lincoln Inanda QadiM 0:44:25
56Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM0:44:39
57 Sakhile Khomo M 0:45:05
58Adrian WebsterNewlands StridersM0:45:07
59Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:45:39
60Karl RabieWestvilleM0:45:48
61Slindile ChiliChesterville Athletic ClubF0:45:54
62 Troy Thackeray M 0:45:55
63 Arnold Myeza M 0:46:23
64Nomthandazo MlotshwaInanda QadiF0:46:38
65Andrew MeyerowitzWestvilleM0:47:14
66 No-Name M 0:47:34
67Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM0:47:43
68Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM0:47:54
69 No-Name M 0:48:00
70Lungile SitholeInanda QadiF0:48:19
71 Colin Thackeray M 0:48:24
72Sihle ThangoM0:48:37
73 R Ferguson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 0:48:40
74 Shannon Terblanche M 0:49:09
75 No-Name M 0:49:18
76Tim JollaideWestvilleM0:49:25
77 Alex Wasps Ac Mzimela M 0:49:33
78Wesley BransbyM0:49:56
79Bonginizwe SomalalaMafukuzelaM0:50:01
80Sarla JuglalChatsworthF0:50:06
81Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM0:50:10
82Mpilo VilakaziM0:50:47
83John SimpsonSavagesM0:51:08
84Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:51:11
85Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:51:43
86Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM0:51:54
87Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM0:51:58
88Geena MechanicosSavagesF0:52:00
89Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM0:52:08
90Manuela HelmeckeChatsworthF0:52:41
91Phumlani MthethwaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:52:51
92Lucky NdabaNewlands StridersM0:52:55
93 Mohamed Osman WoodviewM 0:53:33
94June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:53:47
95Craig LeesM0:54:01
96 Mnqobi Khanyile M 0:55:16
97Mntongmi SheziSydenhamM0:55:20
98Carol DubeF0:55:25
99 Warren Keegan M 0:55:30
100 D Munro M 0:55:31
101Clyde BlameyQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:01
102Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:56:15
103Brendan BongiWestvilleM0:56:16
104Francesca GalassiWestvilleF0:56:17
105Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF0:56:19
106Rees HaniffChatsworthM0:56:35
107Billy ThomasM0:56:37
108Chris KonigRiverside HarriersM0:56:38
109David JollandsWestvilleM0:56:47
110Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:56:59
111 No-Name M 0:57:01
112Mark WoottonChilternM0:57:09
113Keval SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:57:15
114ReneƩ HeineF0:57:23
115 W Bernard M 0:57:27
116Wessel DippenaarM0:57:39
117 K Pillinger F 0:57:42
118Marita LervikStella Athletic ClubM0:57:43
119Xolani MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:57:46
120Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF0:57:48
121Sagie NaiduWoodviewM0:57:50
122Brandon IsaacsChatsworthM0:58:12
123Asokan SadayanM0:58:13
124Khayakazi MngambiSunshine HMP Sports ClubF0:58:43
125 Tammy F 0:58:49
126 No-Name 0:58:52
127 No-Name 0:58:54
128Pam OsbornAthletics NorthF0:58:56
129Darryl BrowneBluffM0:59:19
130Terry CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:59:24
131Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:59:32
132Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF0:59:35
133Robyn ClarkWestvilleF0:59:45
134 No-Name M 0:59:47
135Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM0:59:56
136Nita DippenaarM1:00:21
137Stanley NgcoboM1:00:28
138Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:00:40
139 Jennifer Erskine F 1:00:49
140Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:00:52
141 Z Shaik Queensburgh HarriersM 1:00:57
142 S Maharaj Harlequin HarriersM 1:01:11
143 Jeffrey M 1:01:17
144Bert NaickerVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:01:28
145Richard MackWestvilleM1:01:52
146 Paulo Gooderon F 1:02:02
147Marius van WykM1:02:02
148Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF1:02:04
149 Mnikelo Qubu M 1:02:05
150Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:02:06
151Sanela MvelaseEskom GijimasM1:02:08
152Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:02:24
153Adrian de GoedeM1:02:27
154 J Casey ChilternF 1:02:28
155Gavin HallChilternM1:02:30
156 Dino Chetty M 1:02:37
157 Ben M 1:02:40
158 Seshen Naidoo M 1:02:44
159 No-Name M 1:02:52
160Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:03:05
161 I Khan WoodviewM 1:03:08
162Alison MoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:03:08
163 Denver Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:03:11
164Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:03:13
165Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF1:03:15
166 Norman Morrows M 1:03:15
167Louise PetersMaxed EliteF1:03:28
168Lorian NortonChilternF1:03:29
169Stephen BeckerlingChilternM1:03:41
170Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF1:03:44
171 Aveeth Newlands StridersM 1:03:56
172John van der LindeSavagesM1:04:00
173Srinivas ChettyChatsworthM1:04:02
174Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM1:04:31
175Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM1:04:42
176Craig BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM1:04:58
177Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF1:05:11
178Robyn GreylingF1:05:17
179 Bronwyn F 1:05:19
180Satvika HarilalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:05:22
181Stephanie Carlton-ShieldsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:05:23
182Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:05:38
183 Donald Terreblanche M 1:05:46
184 Dee Visser F 1:05:47
185 M Munro M 1:06:01
186Kristin BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:02
187 R Harilal Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:06:09
188 D Botha F 1:06:17
189Hs ZwaneM1:06:22
190Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:06:23
191Lynda WhiteBluffF1:06:32
192Shelly StubbsBluffF1:06:52
193Nadraj NaidooVirginia Athletic ClubM1:06:53
194Farouk KadumCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:06:54
195 Julie Gakltrey F 1:06:56
196Mohamed KhanOasis CrescentM1:07:00
197 Dines Galtray M 1:07:01
198Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:07:02
199 Londa Basson F 1:07:02
200Samantha GouldF1:07:05
201Lona HlazoTransnetF1:07:06
202Mike WilliamsonKearsney StridersM1:07:10
203Essa HassimOasis CrescentM1:07:12
204 Logan ScottburghM 1:07:20
205 Day M 1:07:40
206 Nolwazi Ntombela F 1:07:41
207 Hoosen M M 1:07:42
208 Constance Molala F 1:07:44
209Janeen BothaF1:07:45
210Jenny BartlettWestvilleF1:08:03
211Robert CurrinHighwayM1:08:11
212Bernie KidKearsney StridersF1:08:12
213Zenhle MchunuInanda QadiF1:08:23
214 R Moosa F 1:08:34
215 Sagren M 1:08:52
216 Farouk Parak F 1:08:53
217Rosemary AnleyF1:08:54
218Anita SchubachRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:07
219Mariette WagenaarRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:13
220Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:30
221Junaid MahomedyF1:10:05
222Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:10:06
223 Junaid Bhayat F 1:10:11
224Paula CourtneyHillcrest VillagersF1:10:28
225Erica DyerQueensburgh HarriersM1:11:01
226Bobby ChettyChatsworthM1:11:14
227Brendan BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersM1:11:15
228Christie MolSavagesM1:11:17
229Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:11:23
230 Ingrid Hawkins F 1:11:38
231Trevor CowieWestvilleM1:11:51
232 Sandra Coetzee F 1:11:54
233Mohammed ShahOasis CrescentM1:12:07
234 Fathima Tayob F 1:12:08
235Shannon de GoedeHillcrest VillagersF1:12:13
236 J Govender M 1:12:13
237 No-Name M 1:12:15
238 Shanlee Baasden F 1:12:17
239Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:12:26
240Natasha LouisSydenhamF1:12:27
241Selvin GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:29
242Moira BergesenDolphin Coast StridersF1:12:37
243Govindsamy GovenderRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:51
244 Claire WestvilleF 1:13:04
245 Sunil Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:13:08
246Nozinhle ZondiVirginia Athletic ClubF1:13:41
247Munier MoosaWingsM1:13:47
248Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:13:55
249Rob MccrystalRand Road WarriorsM1:13:56
250Promise KhathiTransnetF1:13:57
251 Ilze TransnetF 1:14:04
252Kudzani TengaMaxed EliteF1:14:06
253Nevlon ChinsamyChatsworthM1:14:20
254 Shereen ChatsworthF 1:14:24
255Larry ChettySave OrionM1:14:34
256Zuleka SayedF1:14:41
257Liz Le CordierWingsF1:14:44
258Cyril Le CordierWingsM1:14:47
259Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:14:48
260David GouldScottburghM1:14:49
261 Brittany Gould F 1:14:49
262 No-Name M 1:14:51
263 Nomcebo Mkhize F 1:15:05
264 Hoosen Simjee M 1:15:06
265Barbara CoxF1:15:09
266Lynn IsaacsAmanzimtotiF1:15:25
267Ursula Janse van VuurenAmanzimtotiF1:15:26
268Melanie HarrisF1:15:27
269 No-Name M 1:15:37
270 Doocabh Voltex Waco Running ClubM 1:15:54
271Brenda JohnstonChilternF1:15:57
272Maria EhlersSavagesF1:16:00
273Neil ShortSavagesM1:16:00
274Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF1:16:12
275Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:16:13
276 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 1:16:18
277Heather TallisChilternF1:16:32
278Martin MziziM1:16:51
279 B Behn Gauteng StridersF 1:17:01
280Ahmed KassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:17:11
281 Amith Mowohar M 1:17:17
282Julie ScottF1:17:17
283 Manoj Newlands StridersM 1:17:25
284 Razia Essop F 1:17:26
285 Mathy Nuotton F 1:17:59
286Nick CilliersScottburghM1:18:07
287 Dennis Scottburgh Ac M 1:18:10
288Dot AllardQueensburgh HarriersF1:18:11
289 H Manto M 1:18:17
290Chris WoodSydenhamM1:18:19
291Melissa HoweSydenhamF1:18:19
292Jeanine van ZylStella Athletic ClubF1:18:22
293 Sharon Buccen F 1:18:33
294Issy HobbsRiverside HarriersF1:19:13
295 Bongekile Biyele F 1:19:39
296Phil TomlinsonEskom GijimasM1:19:40
297Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:19:57
298 Kendell Naidoo M 1:20:17
299 Romalan Naidoo M 1:20:20
300Ad PatelNewlands StridersM1:20:54
301Phil RamsatVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:21:08
302Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:21:51
303 Adrian Govender M 1:21:59
304Rosalind LeeAthletics NorthF1:22:04
305Steven EdwardsAthletics NorthM1:22:05
306Matilda LevinQueensburgh HarriersF1:22:37
307 Gwen Sweet F 1:22:38
308 Theresa Run/Walk for LifeF 1:23:48
309Kim BrianRun/Walk for LifeM1:23:49
310 Hannelie Venter F 1:23:52
311Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM1:24:02
312Tessa BersanonNewlands StridersF1:24:09
313Sheralyn SajiwanWoodviewF1:24:10
314 M Mazzako F 1:24:39
315Vani RyppanChatsworthM1:24:40
316Vani GovenderChatsworthF1:24:40
317 Nombuso Sabeq F 1:24:41
318Zama MtshaliGauteng StridersF1:24:48
319Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM1:25:20
320 F Clark Hillcrest VillagersM 1:25:21
321Sphile NdlaloseTransnetF1:25:23
322Shireen ParrusChatsworthF1:25:26
323 Saju Run for FunF 1:25:30
324Charlene van den BerghF1:25:32
325 Nozipho TransnetF 1:25:37
326 Nondumiso Newlands StridersF 1:26:00
327Melonie Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF1:26:31
328Jabulani MzimelaDurban Athletic ClubM1:26:35
329 Dee Pieterse F 1:27:33
330Gill van der WaltQueensburgh HarriersF1:27:54
331 G Lombard WestvilleF 1:28:17
332Margret NeyiuSydenhamF1:28:18
333Anisha BehariWoodviewF1:28:48
334Jayraj BehariWoodviewM1:28:59
335Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:29:18
336 Lorell Stolls F 1:29:19
337Selvie MoodleyF1:29:31
338Bs TomlinsonSydenhamF1:29:33
339Sheldon GilbertSydenhamM1:29:49
340 N Zungu TransnetF 1:29:50
341 Charlotte Ehlers F 1:30:41
342 Chirenjlall M 1:30:53
343 S Lagunath F 1:30:59
344 Jenny Millord F 1:31:05
345Pat FisherF1:31:08
346Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM1:31:12
347 Dilys Vinnicomde F 1:31:24
348Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM1:31:25
349 Mark Scharnell M 1:31:54
350Monika PiefelHighwayF1:31:55
351 Dee Crosson F 1:32:10
352Romilla BraijnathNewlands StridersF1:32:56
353Dave CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeM1:32:57
354Kendrin PillayRun/Walk for LifeM1:33:09
355Alma LootsRun/Walk for LifeF1:33:35
356 Amy Kirkwood F 1:33:55
357Joanna PillayIsipingoF1:34:21
358Nonjabulo NdlaziWestvilleF1:34:39
359Jamie NuraganIsipingoF1:34:49
360 Mana Ntanzi F 1:36:02
361Siva PillayIsipingoF1:38:33
362 Nokululeko Ntuli F 1:38:34