Cemetery 2 Cemetery2017-07-30

12.0kmdistance
0:44:06winning time
235finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Patrick Sanele MthekuMaritzburg CityM0:44:06
2Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM0:44:35
3Gabriel NdlelaRun/Walk for LifeM0:44:45
4Sthembiso NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaM0:44:51
5Denzyll HadebeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM0:45:05
6Sifundo SitholeNedbank Running ClubM0:45:24
7Anthony NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM0:46:00
8Siphiwe KhanyileMaxed EliteM0:46:06
9Sipho NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM0:46:29
10 Ndawonde Zwelihle M 0:47:08
11Sithabiso SitholeAmaqhaweM0:47:11
12 Noxolo Zokwe M 0:47:39
13Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:47:44
14Excellent BhenguSAPS IngwenyaM0:48:10
15Mthandeni NeneMaritzburg CityM0:49:45
16 Siyabonga Sithole M 0:50:08
17Thambiso MagubaneProtea StridersM0:50:27
18 Nkosithandile Dlamini M 0:50:55
19Lefu MadimabiM0:51:02
20Yayama MjoliEskom GijimasM0:52:03
21Lethokuhle LuthuliM0:52:06
22Eric SheziRun/Walk for LifeM0:52:13
23 Isi Cksoiy Lehlohiulo M 0:54:27
24Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM0:54:40
25 Bernard Soyppha M 0:54:48
26Musa NgwadiPhumaM0:54:56
27Kevin MeyerCollegians HarriersM0:55:01
28Mark MackenzieCollegians HarriersM0:55:04
29Deena NaidooProtea StridersM0:56:20
30Musawenkosi MlotshwaProtea StridersM0:56:56
31 Lwanele Mthalane M 0:57:13
32Sandile Andile NgcongoAmaqhaweM0:57:14
33Bongai LawrenceMaritzburgM0:57:16
34Danny RobinsonSAPS IngwenyaM0:57:35
35Sibonelo SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:58:19
36Joshua MaraisHasdi HarriersM0:58:42
37 Sipho Zondi M 0:58:44
38Siphesihle KhanyileDurban University of TechnologyM0:59:20
39Bhekamambo MkhizeM1:00:21
40Joseph JosephProtea StridersM1:00:47
41 Gwala Cyprina M 1:00:48
42Sebenzile DlaminiArthur Ford Running ClubF1:00:59
43 Clement Luthuli M 1:01:58
44Happiness DlomoMaritzburg CityF1:01:59
45Sandile MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:02:10
46 Philangezwi Ndwandwe M 1:02:13
47Mhlengi KhuzwayoM1:02:17
48Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:02:38
49 Bongani Hlubi M 1:02:48
50 Nkosinathi Dladla M 1:03:10
51Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM1:03:11
52Sanele NdlovuM1:03:24
53Zodwa MagidigidiNedbank Running ClubF1:03:29
54Mfundo MkhizeMaritzburg CityM1:03:50
55 Nkanyiso Zondi M 1:03:53
56Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:04:21
57Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:04:32
58 Thobekani Dlamini M 1:04:44
59Wade FosterGet FitM1:05:03
60Mazwi DubeMaritzburg CityM1:05:29
61Kevin BoucherTeam VitalityM1:05:36
62Sindi JaliF1:05:47
63Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM1:05:52
64Ernest MpuloSAPS IngwenyaM1:05:53
65Ntombifikile MtungwaVertical SpacesF1:07:21
66Menzi NgubaneM1:07:32
67Sifiso NtanziAmaqhaweM1:07:49
68Debbie KrugerSAPS IngwenyaF1:08:00
69 Yamukelo Hodi M 1:08:33
70Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM1:08:50
71Chris ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:09:24
72Xolisile NxumaloNtunjambiliF1:09:28
73 Nhlanhla Vilakazi M 1:09:42
74 Thabo Nakedi M 1:09:53
75Nicholas GwalaEskom GijimasM1:10:09
76Nomkhosi MagwazaMaritzburg CityF1:10:11
77Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM1:11:03
78 Audrey Ngubeni F 1:11:06
79 Ronie Misro M 1:11:18
80Benfield ZithuleleAlex WaspsM1:12:09
81Roshan BridglallProtea StridersM1:12:11
82 Isiah Hussein M 1:12:12
83Santosh BaijuProtea StridersM1:12:14
84Daniel GossHulaminM1:12:50
85Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:12:56
86 Nokuphiwe Princess F 1:13:16
87Sabelo NtanziEskom GijimasM1:13:51
88Clive GriffithsSavagesM1:13:52
89Nhlakanipho DlaminiM1:14:59
90 Justice Subusiso M 1:15:01
91Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF1:15:09
92Sibusiso GabelaTeam VitalityM1:15:09
93Hlengiwe NdawondeHulaminF1:15:13
94 Mbonisi Dhlamiwi M 1:15:16
95 Nkanyiso Dube M 1:15:54
96Miranda MokoenaF1:15:55
97Bheko GwalaSAPS IngwenyaM1:15:58
98 Tony Faith M 1:16:23
99Derrick DladlaMaritzburg CityM1:16:37
100Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM1:16:42
101Buye MkhizeEskom GijimasF1:16:42
102 Bhekisisa Thabethe M 1:16:50
103 Philile Makhaye F 1:16:53
104Lingium NaickerProtea StridersM1:18:39
105 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 1:18:56
106 Reginald Nkosinathi M 1:19:07
107Nompumelelo LesetlaSAPS IngwenyaF1:19:09
108Ngiyabunga NqlelaGreater EdendaleF1:19:30
109Busisiwe MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF1:19:37
110Zandisile MathonsiF1:19:57
111Thandi Rose MadlalaF1:20:00
112 Molefe Conrad M 1:20:18
113 Justice Nxumauo M 1:21:00
114Dylan PinchinNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:21:09
115 Thembinkosi Ndwandwe M 1:21:27
116Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM1:21:40
117Johan NelMaxed EliteM1:21:44
118Robyn MilneTeam VitalityF1:22:18
119 Hayley Mellis F 1:22:21
120Sindiswa NdlovuTeam VitalityF1:22:31
121 Themilukose Zondi M 1:23:45
122 Busisiwe Nzaca F 1:24:03
123Vusi NgubaneAbasubathiM1:24:41
124 Thobeka Bongeka F 1:24:48
125Sibusiso NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM1:24:56
126Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM1:25:06
127Mxolisi HodiHasdi HarriersM1:25:26
128 Mzo Zuma M 1:25:35
129 Nomcebo Magwaza F 1:25:59
130 Nomusa Ngcobo F 1:26:14
131 Dambuza Nontobejo F 1:26:25
132Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:26:32
133David VigarTeam VitalityM1:26:33
134Sifiso MchunuBluffM1:26:34
135Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF1:26:35
136 K Jackson WestvilleF 1:27:04
137Siyabonga ZikalalaM1:27:29
138 Bheki Mncwabe M 1:27:31
139Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:27:32
140Thandanani MbamboTeam VitalityM1:27:45
141Thembelihle MbamboTeam VitalityF1:27:50
142Logan NaidooProtea StridersM1:27:53
143Tracey BeaumontF1:28:14
144Fikelephi SitholeSAPS IngwenyaF1:28:18
145 Thabisile Goba F 1:28:19
146Ronel SorgenfreiNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:28:23
147Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:28:25
148Zandile MaphumuloPhumaF1:29:38
149 Sithemblie Mngomezulu F 1:29:53
150Bongiwe ZondiF1:29:55
151 Khunjuzwa Matandela F 1:30:34
152 Thembelihle Shabalala F 1:30:49
153Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:30:53
154Ntokozo HlopheSAPS IngwenyaF1:31:01
155 Elethu Hlongwane M 1:31:26
156 Lunqile Mabele F 1:31:28
157Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:31:30
158Sihle ZondiM1:31:31
159Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF1:31:40
160Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM1:31:42
161 Andile Ngiba M 1:31:57
162Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:31:58
163Gugu AndersonSavagesF1:32:04
164Smangele MkhuliseF1:32:17
165Rajpaul NankanProtea StridersM1:32:54
166Mampho MoloiAmaqhaweF1:33:05
167Michael NzamaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:33:21
168Ntombizethu ZondiMaritzburg CityF1:33:51
169Paulas ElephantSAPS StridersM1:34:14
170 Sinqobile Ndlovu F 1:34:22
171 Naw Poolie M 1:34:51
172Gopaul NaidooProtea StridersM1:34:51
173Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM1:34:53
174 Nontuthuko Ntanzi F 1:35:57
175 Lindiwe Lata F 1:35:57
176Preya BositsumuneSave OrionF1:36:01
177Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:36:31
178Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:36:32
179 Nomthandazo Nonhlanhla Ntshangase F 1:37:14
180 Nathi Myama M 1:37:22
181 Samukelisiwe Ndlovu F 1:37:41
182Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM1:37:43
183Surika HarrybarranProtea StridersF1:38:01
184 Sinenhlanhla Gwala Dlamini F 1:38:53
185 Lungile Khumalo Maritzburg CityF 1:38:57
186Sithembile NdlelaTeam VitalityF1:38:58
187Simoisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:39:06
188Makhosi MncwabeSAPS IngwenyaF1:39:25
189Nompumelelo MkhizeMaritzburg CityF1:39:33
190 Simangele Skhakhane F 1:39:38
191Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:40:38
192 Thembeli Hle Zuma F 1:40:48
193Bongi GcabaPhumaM1:40:50
194Abraham CampbellNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:40:58
195 Thandiwe Shezi F 1:41:20
196Khombisile KhombieSAPS IngwenyaF1:41:47
197Thabile NsthingilaDurban Athletic ClubF1:41:47
198Nomusa KhumaloAmaqhaweF1:42:07
199 Mathas Zuma F 1:42:18
200Joseph FaberKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:35
201Tatum DonnellyKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:42:38
202 Nontanad Mdlunya Mdlunya F 1:44:21
203 Ndumiso Mabanga M 1:45:28
204Nondumiso HlongwaneHulaminF1:45:29
205Dashen SanassyiSave OrionM1:46:05
206 Nonhlahla Ngoobo F 1:47:22
207Lungelo FunekaAmaqhaweF1:47:29
208Nelly HlongwaHammarsdaleF1:47:43
209 Philisiwe Mawota F 1:47:54
210 Mzwandile Ntombela M 1:48:08
211 Noxolo Zokwe F 1:48:23
212 Rushil Brijlal M 1:49:14
213 Kevin Gunkel M 1:49:15
214 Samkelisiwe Khumalo F 1:51:23
215 Maphiwe Khanylie F 1:51:25
216Hlengiwe NtombelaSAPS IngwenyaF1:51:32
217Nokuthula ZacaMaritzburg CityF1:52:14
218Abraham ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:52:20
219 Nqubile Ngwenya F 1:53:19
220 Silethiwe Sikosama F 1:55:34
221 Nomusa Phewa F 1:56:39
222 Nonhlanhla Dladla F 1:58:37
223 Sinqobile Mdluli F 2:00:54
224Colleen NaidooProtea StridersF2:01:20
225Shirley NaidooNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:04:41
226Pinky ManickumSave OrionF2:04:42
227 Mbali Nxumalo F 2:09:34
228 Zimhlofphe Mkhize F 2:12:03
229Jackie JackeprsadhSave OrionM2:12:19
230Slindile MpanzaNtunjambiliF2:13:16
231 Baxolise Maliza M 2:25:45
232 Nandipa Maliza F 2:26:32
233Mark PinchinNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:31:08
234 Sally Pinchin F 2:31:17
235 Sibongile Ngubane F 2:32:19