SAMA2018-07-01

5.0kmdistance
0:17:26winning time
93finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Jefta MazheteseBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM0:17:26
2 Slhaza Magagula M 0:17:52
3Robert NgemaUbuntu StridersM0:20:36
4Preneel NundkumarNewlands StridersM0:20:52
5Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM0:24:01
6 Nelisiwe Mazibuko F 0:28:02
7 Eran Taylor M 0:28:53
8 Jemma Liebenberg F 0:29:47
9 Sue Liebenberg F 0:33:32
10Sonja BuysDHS Old BoysF0:34:33
11Bonakele Phindile MtembuChilternF0:35:33
12Francesca JosephSydenhamF0:36:32
13 Luphiwo Mbanjwa M 0:37:14
14 Karen Khan F 0:37:19
15 Aadil Khan M 0:37:20
16 Shanan Taylor F 0:37:34
17Dave WilsonTeam VitalityM0:37:47
18 Kebashni Thandraxen Pillay M 0:38:59
19Leneshree PatherSavagesF0:39:20
20 Fezile Dlamini F 0:39:29
21 Fatima Zahra Khan F 0:39:49
22 Adila Omar F 0:39:50
23 Nonkululeko Nzuza F 0:40:10
24 Sthe Khoza F 0:40:25
25 Marie Sharp F 0:41:08
26 Nolwando P Njumbuxa F 0:41:48
27 Hildegard Kuhn Hildyard F 0:42:00
28 Melissa Godfrey F 0:42:00
29Roith GareebWoodviewM0:42:44
30 Mphiwa Xulu M 0:42:54
31Renila GareebWoodviewF0:42:58
32 Lihle Zulu F 0:43:18
33 Saleem Habib M 0:45:58
34Yonela QubekileF0:46:05
35 Fumana Gqamane F 0:46:05
36 Atlehang Ngcobo M 0:46:31
37 Thulani Ndwadwe M 0:47:17
38 Pinky Ndamase F 0:47:19
39 Iyana Msomi F 0:47:38
40 Andiswa Msomi F 0:47:38
41 Natasha Sewnarain F 0:47:39
42 Donovan Appadu M 0:47:40
43 Singaravelu Thandrayen M 0:48:56
44 Debbie Strydom F 0:49:22
45 Tracey Shum F 0:49:23
46President Bongani MsomiAbagijimi Athletic ClubM0:49:52
47Hannah BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubF0:50:54
48 Qinisile Ndlovu F 0:53:01
49 Alli Khan M 0:53:16
50 Traci Emanuel F 0:53:18
51 Susan Donnison F 0:53:19
52 Terees Govender F 0:53:19
53 Nokuthula Mavimbela F 0:53:51
54 Zama Chonco F 0:53:51
55 Ntombizethu Ndlovu M 0:54:03
56 Sbongile Ngcobo F 0:54:03
57 Nomthandazo Zulu F 0:54:05
58 Sisile Khuzwayo F 0:54:08
59 Mandisa Ndawonde F 0:54:08
60 Tyram Baldeo M 0:54:19
61 Yakesh Baldeo M 0:54:20
62 Yara Baldeo F 0:54:20
63 Zamoswasi Thandiwe Mkize F 0:56:00
64 Liara Gobardan F 0:56:51
65 Paroshni Naidoo F 0:56:53
66 Laranya Naidoo F 0:56:53
67 Jiya Ramdas F 0:56:54
68 Rubene Ramdas F 0:56:57
69 Rubeshne Gobardan F 0:56:58
70 Sivato Madikiza M 0:58:47
71 Sinegugu Shangase F 0:59:03
72 Aruyan Pillay M 0:59:19
73 Lindile Ati F 0:59:23
74 Emmanuel Ati M 0:59:25
75 Aphiwe Madulini M 0:59:25
76 Kaitlin Wienand F 0:59:33
77 Glenys Ross F 0:59:35
78 Andrew Ross M 0:59:53
79 Farisha Habib F 1:00:03
80 Mbali Dlamini F 1:00:11
81 Rajhvanthi Sukhraj F 1:01:07
82 Kistamma Naidoo F 1:01:15
83 Jacquiline Collins Thandrayen F 1:01:26
84 Jaxbalan Pillay M 1:01:45
85 Lerato Dlamini F 1:01:57
86Hlengiwe DlaminiF1:01:58
87 Nalini Singh F 1:09:15
88 Sashika Chatu F 1:09:16
89 Thembisile Mavundla F 1:09:19
90 Jugananlal Thandrayan F 1:09:27
91 Bulumbal Govender F 1:09:29
92 Pranav Jagdish Goven M 1:10:17
93 Thulisiwe Florence Mazibuko F 1:25:18

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation