Comrades1989-05-31

89.6kmdistance
5:35:51winning time
10502finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samuel TshabalalaSpectrum Athletic ClubM5:35:51
2Willie MtoloHillcrest VillagersM5:39:59
3 Jean-Marc Bellocq M 5:42:28
4Nick BesterM5:43:05
5Shaun MeiklejohnCarleton HarriersM5:44:50
6Anton HectorSavagesM5:46:15
7Ephraim SekotlongRand Athletic ClubM5:46:53
8 Lucas Tswai M 5:47:03
9Charl MattheusGoodyear Athletic ClubM5:48:58
10Hoseah TjaleRocky Road RunnersM5:50:16
11Attila KovacsRocky Road Runners5:50:53
12Stewart PeacockGermiston Callies HarriersM5:51:48
13Boysie van StadenPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:53:57
14Danny de ChaumontHillcrest VillagersM5:54:04
15Frith van der MerweBenoni NorthernsF5:54:43
16 Johan Ebersohn M 5:57:38
17Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM5:59:11
18Michael ArnoldRand Athletic ClubM5:59:16
19 David Brown M 6:00:13
20 Hendrik Erasmus M 6:01:54
21 Alfred Mangesi M 6:03:07
22Ben Jansen van VuurenM6:03:33
23Eloi de OliveiraSavagesM6:04:42
24Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM6:05:38
25 Solly Sebolai M 6:06:39
26Smilie CampherHarrismithM6:07:42
27 Norrie Williamson Natal TechnikonM 6:07:59
28Thomas MbizaBabelegi Marathon ClubM6:08:40
29Mike SymondsJohannesburg HarriersM6:08:56
30 Wiseman Majamani M 6:09:09
31Jonathan ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM6:09:28
32Leon SwanepoelM6:10:22
33 Siphiwe Gqele M 6:12:22
34Paul LeaderM6:12:30
35Koos SutherlandNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM6:12:54
36Stephen SeemaM6:13:11
37Albert MahlahlaRand Athletic ClubM6:15:54
38Ronald GoedekeM6:16:15
39 Pretorius South African National Defence ForceM 6:17:06
40 Lekias Malepe M 6:17:11
41Johan SchoemanNdabaM6:17:45
42Sydney LandsbergM6:18:04
43Louis FourieStandertonM6:18:25
44 Jeremiah Ramkhoase 6:19:04
45Zakiel MashaRocky Road RunnersM6:19:16
46Henarik PlaatjiesBredasdorpM6:19:32
47Johnny TerblancheVaalM6:19:45
48Andre Du ToitSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:20:06
49Louis HarmseSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:20:27
50Thys BesterCoaldustM6:20:58
51Michael RautenbachM6:21:19
52Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM6:21:47
53 Samuel Mashinini M 6:21:55
54Ian MackintoshM6:21:58
55Terry CairnsDurban Athletic ClubM6:23:09
56Samuel ShabanguGolden Reef Road RunnersM6:23:18
57Nollie MayhewRand Athletic ClubM6:23:22
58Neale BenseAthletics NorthM6:23:25
59Lucas MatlalaKhosa Road RunnersM6:23:28
60 Shuffle Mohlongo 6:24:18
61Athol DandSavagesM6:24:47
62William MahlanguRand Athletic ClubM6:24:49
63Joseph ClaaseGermiston Callies HarriersM6:25:20
64Frans de KlerkWestariaM6:25:23
65 Bongani Phahla M 6:25:36
66Charlie NewellRand Athletic ClubM6:25:59
67John RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM6:26:03
68Steve MannRand Athletic ClubM6:27:26
69Mike SmithQueensburgh HarriersM6:27:39
70Theo RafiriRocky Road RunnersM6:28:03
71Livson KuneneRocky Road RunnersM6:28:07
72Johan BurgerBloemfontein AchillesM6:28:07
73 Biscuit Mc Evoy M 6:28:24
74Danny BiggsRocky Road RunnersM6:28:33
75Thami NgubaneGermiston Callies HarriersM6:28:36
76Jannie KrugerRandburg HarriersM6:28:40
77Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM6:28:55
78Christo BrinkVaalM6:29:00
79Craig Harold NorrisCollegians HarriersM6:29:07
80Trevor ParryRustenburgM6:29:20
81Edward SchonknechtGermiston Callies HarriersM6:29:28
82 Neil Wallace M 6:29:32
83 Anthony Button M 6:29:36
84Chelela MbuyaneM6:29:46
85Cornet MatomaneM6:29:57
86Malesela MashishiPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:30:31
87Joseph MokoenaM6:30:33
88Johan HeferM6:30:59
89Fanie GouwsM6:31:03
90Quinten NolanM6:31:16
91Barlan GovenderPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:32:11
92Sidwell OktoberM6:32:41
93John TaffaRocky Road RunnersM6:32:45
94Ronny KhambuleUdumo Athletic ClubM6:32:52
95Piet StraussBloemfontein AchillesM6:32:55
96Jeffery MbanjwaMaritzburg6:33:22
97Siphiwe ZwaneM6:33:43
98Doug RuddockRand Athletic ClubM6:34:13
99Hennie de VilliersM6:35:47
100Lawrence MaphosaMacarthurM6:35:47
101 Jetman Siyephu M 6:35:47
102Russell CrawfordGermiston Callies HarriersM6:35:56
103Allan DayRand Athletic ClubM6:36:03
104Dale RogersRand Athletic ClubM6:36:26
105 Danie Oroschin M 6:36:38
106Gerrie CoetzeeRoodepoortM6:36:42
107David DireRocky Road RunnersM6:37:15
108John DixonHillcrest VillagersM6:37:23
109Hilton WayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:37:34
110Craig OgleGermiston Callies HarriersM6:37:38
111Steven MolokoRand Athletic ClubM6:37:52
112Johannes RamabulanaM6:38:02
113Gavin SnellGolden Reef Road RunnersM6:38:07
114Paul CarlisleRandburg HarriersM6:38:13
115Percy DunnStella Athletic ClubM6:38:35
116 Patrick Khosa M 6:38:38
117Jacobus ScottTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM6:38:57
118 Ronnie Govender M 6:39:17
119Johannes ShongImpala6:39:57
120Charles RamogaleRand Athletic ClubM6:40:06
121Adrian DamsRand Athletic ClubM6:40:11
122Vossie VorsterM6:40:20
123Richard FinnisHillcrest VillagersM6:40:25
124Bill TemblettRand Athletic ClubM6:40:42
125 John Donald 6:40:44
126Vicson XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:40:49
127Ivor HillFloridaM6:41:05
128Andre MullerTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM6:41:05
129Dirkie MoolmanEstcourtM6:41:10
130Ben LodewykTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM6:41:25
131 Chris Greyling M 6:41:37
132 Gert Craemer M 6:42:14
133Remember MkhatshwaDurban Athletic ClubM6:42:36
134David PymGermiston Callies HarriersM6:42:40
135Israel MasiloM6:42:54
136Christopher VilakaziMaritzburgM6:42:58
137Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:43:14
138 David Rafapha 6:43:30
139 Petros Shabangu 6:43:46
140Niphu NgcoboPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:43:52
141Thami MdluliRocky Road RunnersM6:44:06
142Adam StonehouseKrugersdorp Road RunnersM6:44:09
143Richard ShearerSouth Coast StridersM6:44:18
144Clifford Roy SherRocky Road RunnersM6:44:34
145Ian EmeryRocky Road RunnersM6:44:37
146Dirk OdendaalM6:44:50
147Hugh HudsonRandburg HarriersM6:45:03
148Linda Richard GamedeGermiston Callies HarriersM6:45:12
149 Phineas Jimme 6:45:15
150Don HairsJeppe QuondamM6:45:17
151Des MasseyCarleton HarriersM6:45:19
152Louis KrugerKhosa Road RunnersM6:45:21
153Petrus MbeleGermiston Callies HarriersM6:45:27
154 Aaron Hlahane M 6:45:31
155 Kurt Scholtz M 6:45:33
156Mahmood MoosaM6:45:37
157 Phillip Lekoloane M 6:45:40
158Danie OosthuizenM6:45:52
159Anton de FreitasBluewater Bay Road RunnersM6:45:54
160Paul van der WesthuizenCoaldustM6:46:00
161Derrick TiversHillcrest VillagersM6:46:01
162Obed DlaminiUmvoti Athletic ClubM6:46:02
163Francois MentzRand Athletic ClubM6:46:04
164Max BothaPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM6:46:13
165Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM6:46:23
166 Jacques de Rauville M 6:46:23
167Rob McinerneyQueensburgh HarriersM6:46:33
168 Ivan Hendricks M 6:46:38
169 Anthony Bradford M 6:46:45
170Chris MullerSasol (Secunda)M6:46:51
171Greg KatzRocky Road RunnersM6:46:52
172Johan JonkerM6:46:58
173Markus WilliamsWestern StridersM6:47:03
174Molefi PelotonaRand Athletic ClubM6:47:21
175Rodney WinstanleyGolden Reef Road RunnersM6:47:47
176Graham CarrollGolden Reef Road RunnersM6:47:49
177Gordon FletcherWestvilleM6:47:49
178Phineas SedibeNgodwana Marathon ClubM6:47:54
179Adam HassanMercuryM6:47:56
180 Ernest Xhakaza 6:47:59
181 Me Tsotetsi 6:48:16
182Dave EnslinAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM6:48:19
183 Ken Smith M 6:48:22
184Graham HandleyDebid Athletic ClubM6:48:31
185Jan SmitQueensburgh HarriersM6:48:38
186Coen van RooyenM6:48:39
187 Gerald Nelson M 6:48:46
188Vincent NtuliHillcrest VillagersM6:48:55
189Herklaas AucampSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:49:00
190 Karel Koopman 6:49:04
191Louis NordejeSouth African National Defence ForceM6:49:35
192Danie MalanSasol (Secunda)M6:49:41
193Lesiba MothoaPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:49:46
194 Vincent Makale M 6:49:48
195Roger NaidooRocky Road RunnersM6:49:48
196Sean EriksenRand Athletic ClubM6:49:53
197Isaac MahlanguM6:50:02
198Eugenio de SaRand Athletic ClubM6:50:06
199 Simon Mbanjwa M 6:50:35
200 Max Kazarra M 6:50:40
201 Nick Ras M 6:50:40
202Moses KuneneAmanzimtotiM6:50:55
203Otto UeckermannPretoriaM6:51:01
204Pieter PotgieterWilge Marathon ClubM6:51:01
205 Fanie Nothnagel M 6:51:20
206Ross WoodRand Athletic ClubM6:51:35
207Chris de BeerM6:51:45
208 Dirk Coetzee M 6:51:51
209Michael BritzCollegians HarriersM6:52:03
210Alpheos JobeM6:52:06
211 Herman Matthee M 6:52:09
212 Danie Coetsee M 6:52:11
213Mike NelKrugersdorp Road RunnersM6:52:17
214Nico DeerlingMacarthurM6:52:26
215John SageWestvilleM6:52:38
216 Bill Basson M 6:52:51
217Basil ThatcherMagalies Triathlon6:53:06
218Jacques WilmsBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:53:13
219Sello LetholaSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:53:18
220Colin GoosenRocky Road RunnersM6:53:21
221Ronnie MuhlFloridaM6:53:29
222Reuben MashiloaneM6:53:34
223 Simon Moloi M 6:53:43
224Pat BoudrenghienM6:53:44
225 Josias Mohlala M 6:53:49
226Leonard NzamaSouth Coast StridersM6:53:55
227Roy PetersWoodviewM6:54:04
228Lucky AdamsM6:54:15
229 Danie Opperman M 6:54:20
230Stephen NyapotseM6:54:29
231Alpheus MbathoDurban Athletic Club6:54:30
232Riel HugoTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM6:54:34
233 Muntu Sangweni M 6:54:36
234Rastie van der WesthuizenMagalies TriathlonM6:54:49
235Jon HaighPretoria6:54:55
236Mduduzi ZuluUmvoti Athletic ClubM6:54:56
237 Phillimon Masilela M 6:55:14
238 Ian Mcdonald M 6:55:16
239Percy JamesM6:55:22
240 Klaas Dialile 6:55:29
241Maxwell MakepeM6:55:33
242 Shonisani Mukwevho M 6:55:34
243Vincent MezaBloemfontein AchillesM6:55:39
244Barry ReedM6:55:40
245Ricky MillerAthletics NorthM6:55:44
246 Michael Mababo 6:55:45
247 Mosako Ketshabang M 6:55:45
248Christo BothaMiddelburgM6:55:46
249Ephron NqotheniAssegaai Marathon ClubM6:55:56
250 David Tlhomelang 6:55:58
251 Geoff Fairlamb M 6:56:00
252Valerie BleazardBenoni NorthernsF6:56:08
253Michael PageRandburg Harriers6:56:20
254Gustav van der MerwePotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:56:21
255 Petrus Tsotetsi M 6:56:25
256Ronald PhillipsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:56:36
257Phillip van NiekerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:56:38
258Johan KrielHillcrest VillagersM6:56:42
259 Mduduzi Ngcobo M 6:56:51
260Frank Da AscencaoBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:56:52
261Frank HutsonSavagesM6:56:57
262Dennis SondlanaRandburg HarriersM6:57:00
263Selwyn LosperM6:57:03
264 Derriek Sokhela 6:57:07
265 Ramono Rantahli M 6:57:10
266Daniel RoodeRoodepoortM6:57:16
267Daan FerreiraPretoriaM6:57:19
268Alwyn BurgerM6:57:21
269Moses MeyiwaRichmondM6:57:23
270Mduduzi Johannes NyalungaNgodwana Marathon ClubM6:57:30
271Gillie EngelbrechtTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club6:57:32
272Lesupi ModiseVaalM6:57:33
273Douglas NeneSavagesM6:57:37
274 Merriman Ndwembeni M 6:57:46
275Les LonghurstM6:57:48
276 Arson Nxumalo 6:57:50
277Roger PaulRand Athletic Club6:57:56
278Ryno VersterSpectrum Athletic ClubM6:58:07
279Crousie CrousStella Athletic ClubM6:58:08
280 Shadrack Skosana 6:58:09
281Henry SpiresPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM6:58:22
282Kobus de BeerM6:58:24
283 Jereemiah Mokitimi M 6:58:28
284Heini BackebergNdabaM6:58:28
285Andrew RawlinsRand Athletic Club6:58:33
286Wayne FouquereauxSouth Coast StridersM6:58:39
287Pieter de BruynM6:58:42
288Benjamin MamaboloRocky Road RunnersM6:58:45
289Phillip DemosthenousVirginia StridersM6:58:50
290 Robinson Shobede M 6:58:50
291Clive GillmanJeppe QuondamM6:58:55
292Humphrey VisserBronkhorstspruitM6:59:01
293Bernie van BlerkSavagesM6:59:02
294 Samuel Walters M 6:59:04
295Simeon MchunuMaritzburgM6:59:14
296 Samuel Pheko M 6:59:18
297Solly NkosiM6:59:23
298Franciscus van de PasAmanzimtotiM6:59:32
299Elias MahlabaSavagesM6:59:32
300Pieter van ImmerzeelPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM6:59:32
301 Tsietso Motaung M 6:59:32
302Hennie HildebrandRoodepoortM6:59:39
303Vusumuzi ShangaRocky Road RunnersM6:59:41
304 Spanker Tshabalala 6:59:44
305Frans van WijkTuksM6:59:49
306Geurt van LeeuwenHillcrest VillagersM6:59:53
307John ChurnsBedfordview Country ClubM6:59:58
308 Ray Passaportis 7:00:04
309 Spook Fred Verrall M 7:00:07
310Graham CroweRand Athletic Club7:00:07
311William MalebadiRand Athletic ClubM7:00:07
312Emmanuel LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:00:07
313Garreth PhiriJohannesburg HarriersM7:00:08
314Naidene StewartLadysmith Athletic ClubF7:00:09
315 Steve Stapelberg 7:00:09
316 Johan Basson M 7:00:12
317Cedric XuluGermiston Callies HarriersM7:00:12
318Uwe StrackM7:00:17
319Kenneth MelodiM7:00:20
320 Fannie Cornelia Makgatholela 7:00:32
321David JeleRand Athletic ClubM7:00:37
322 Lackson Mathebula 7:00:42
323Eddie ViljoenWestvilleM7:00:53
324Basil HendersonWestvilleM7:00:55
325Willie MaiselaM7:01:00
326Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM7:01:31
327Peter DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM7:01:34
328Gilbert MngadiYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:01:39
329 Wynand Scheepers M 7:02:03
330Kenne de KockMacarthurM7:02:05
331Eric MathysGoodyear Athletic ClubM7:02:08
332Peter BortzVarsity KudusM7:02:35
333 Tommy Du Plessis M 7:02:58
334Richard ButcherSwartlandM7:03:04
335Ellis CollM7:03:05
336Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:03:07
337Wayne RiddinWestvilleM7:03:11
338Ronoko MatlaletsaSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:03:28
339 Arthur Mc Donald 7:03:55
340Benno KuhnPretoriaM7:03:57
341Alastair PrestonRand Athletic ClubM7:04:00
342Themba MabasoNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:04:03
343Zacharia TauImpala7:04:05
344Dana CoetzeeSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:04:15
345Andy MurrayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:04:16
346Tony RaijmakersSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:04:18
347Gerry HynesSouth African National Defence ForceM7:04:19
348 John Mokete 7:04:21
349Chris AddinallBenoni HarriersM7:04:22
350Hamilton DlaminiM7:04:34
351 Willem Meintjies M 7:04:49
352Dominic MnkandlaSoutpansbergM7:05:03
353Schalk RoelandSouth African National Defence ForceM7:05:05
354 Craig Tingle M 7:05:10
355Rodney PeacockPirates7:05:11
356 Abram Motleke M 7:05:21
357 Samuel Mokgobo 7:05:25
358Geert de JonckheereCoaldustM7:05:26
359Tyrone LongmanGermiston Callies Harriers7:05:30
360Ronnie AnnettsM7:05:30
361 Vincent Bilankulu 7:05:37
362Lyndon MilesPretoriaM7:05:46
363 Hannes Meyer M 7:05:50
364 Sizakgle Dantie M 7:05:55
365Cliff WallaceWestgold Athletic ClubM7:05:58
366Louis Mc LarenRand Athletic ClubM7:06:06
367 Lefore Mabuse M 7:06:16
368John MugglestoneStella Athletic ClubM7:06:17
369Hennie GrimsellVaalM7:06:18
370Richard WadleyRocky Road RunnersM7:06:18
371Pieter HerbstPretoriaM7:06:20
372John GoodwinM7:06:26
373Patrick SlatteryRand Athletic ClubM7:06:32
374Louis MassynWelkom StridersM7:06:39
375 Cilson Ndamane M 7:06:44
376 Frans Mohlala M 7:06:45
377Tony SpectorRand Athletic ClubM7:06:46
378Brian MerringtonM7:06:50
379Ben CronjePretoriaM7:06:51
380 Hennie Opperman 7:06:54
381Johan VorsterM7:06:59
382Peterson NgcoboHillcrest VillagersM7:07:03
383Nigel Mordecai-JonesAthletics NorthM7:07:14
384Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:07:14
385Dirk van DellenRand Athletic ClubM7:07:24
386Robert Edouard-BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:07:27
387Clyde MarwickM7:07:31
388 Hendrick Owies M 7:07:31
389Dave FinlayMandene ParkM7:07:39
390Eric GuggerPhobiansM7:07:43
391Mzamani ValoyiGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:07:44
392Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM7:07:57
393Abraham SmithRoodepoortM7:08:01
394Shane WalkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:08:13
395Gerald HollandYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:08:16
396Andre van der MerweSavagesM7:08:20
397 Dean Burscough 7:08:30
398 Keith Chipps M 7:08:33
399White ModisenyaneM7:08:38
400Mg PieterseTuksM7:08:39
401Joel MosianeImpalaM7:08:41
402Iponeng ModiseImpalaM7:08:51
403Lungile KulasheM7:08:53
404Chris SchutteM7:09:01
405Nhlanhla KhumaloMaritzburgM7:09:01
406Robert RotteveelRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM7:09:02
407Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM7:09:07
408Terry HenningBreakthru Midrand StridersM7:09:26
409Fanie SchoemanSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:09:27
410John RouxBenoni NorthernsM7:09:30
411Rian van WykBenoni NorthernsM7:09:32
412John FortuinM7:09:32
413 Lester Coleman M 7:09:38
414Jasper van der WaltM7:09:38
415Boet ViljoenM7:09:40
416 Bongani Khumalo ChilternM 7:09:54
417Godfrey ModibediVaalM7:10:03
418Amos MabangaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:10:08
419Ken GibbsUniversity of Cape TownM7:10:13
420Edmund MngadiWingsM7:10:26
421Klaus DirrJohannesburg HarriersM7:10:31
422Mike ForshawM7:10:34
423Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:10:36
424Dave RogersWestvilleM7:10:38
425Danie Heemanus TreebyNdabaM7:10:43
426Iain BellStella Athletic ClubM7:10:43
427Douglas KeswaHillcrest VillagersM7:10:51
428Domingos PomboGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:10:58
429Elphus NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:11:03
430Douglas HenningRocky Road RunnersM7:11:17
431Ackim MhlanziSavagesM7:11:20
432Rogan BartlettWestvilleM7:11:24
433Geoff LoganWestvilleM7:11:26
434Pat LithgowSavagesF7:11:32
435 Haroon Saloojee M 7:11:35
436Johan MallinsonM7:11:35
437Gary FouldsFlorida7:11:52
438Zach DubeRichards Bay HarriersM7:11:53
439Alan WilliamsHillcrest Villagers7:11:56
440Hylton JamesM7:12:01
441Udo TopkaM7:12:03
442Nico KoekemoerM7:12:10
443Mark MellonSavagesM7:12:10
444Johnny NeelemanQueensburgh HarriersM7:12:10
445Hendrik van EedenUniversity of South AfricaM7:12:10
446 Roger Swanevelder M 7:12:12
447Johan StrydomSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:12:15
448 Henry Matoeka M 7:12:19
449 Peter Jackson M 7:12:22
450 Andy Mackay 7:12:25
451Stephen GrayMidlandsM7:12:36
452Peter RingUniversity of South AfricaM7:12:36
453Graham BellRand Athletic ClubM7:12:38
454Charl Eugene BredellTuksM7:12:44
455Krish ChettyPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:12:45
456Guy ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM7:12:48
457Cobus van der WaltKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:12:49
458Theo PayneM7:12:56
459Hannes ElsM7:12:56
460 Bonga Gumede M 7:12:59
461 Michael Mohammed 7:13:04
462Vic LawsHillcrest VillagersM7:13:06
463Ritchie FranckeissYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:13:07
464Peter HurryVarsity KudusM7:13:09
465Ngoako RamakgapolaRand Athletic ClubM7:13:24
466Abram MahlanguM7:13:29
467Jan VictorBothaville Marathon ClubM7:13:30
468John ZondiDurban Athletic Club7:13:30
469Reginald Lionel MoutonStrand Athletic ClubM7:13:36
470 Peter Basson M 7:13:39
471Kenneth TulkM7:13:41
472Hazel HairsJeppe QuondamF7:13:44
473Cronje van StadenPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM7:13:46
474Dave NorvalJeppe QuondamM7:13:46
475Wilson DikgaleItumeleng Athletic Club7:13:49
476 Cliford Mbeki M 7:13:57
477 Peter Smit M 7:13:57
478 Chris Reyneke M 7:13:57
479Elias DitlhakeM7:13:59
480Leonard DanielsRand Athletic ClubM7:14:03
481Dennis NairChiltern7:14:05
482 James Mmopele M 7:14:07
483John CartwrightJohannesburg Harriers7:14:08
484 Ezael Tlhobo 7:14:10
485Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM7:14:15
486Alfred NcubeRand Athletic ClubM7:14:19
487Paul van ZylPretoriaM7:14:21
488Mike OgdenBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:14:22
489Colin FourieRand Athletic ClubM7:14:27
490Aubrey Brian RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM7:14:28
491Uwe MollersSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:14:32
492Richard ModiseImpala7:14:33
493Tilda TearleSavagesF7:14:35
494Leslie WheelerRand Athletic ClubM7:14:42
495 Moss Polao F 7:14:46
496Madumetja MogashaneM7:14:48
497Steven MusikerPhobiansM7:14:51
498Enoch NtshalintshaliEstcourt7:14:57
499Simon MarlinAmanzimtotiM7:15:00
500Sammy HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM7:15:07
501 Jan Prophy M 7:15:20
502Johannes KgositoiImpalaM7:15:20
503Magwegwe NdungwaneRand Athletic Club7:15:23
504Jerome NgcoboMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:15:28
505Sias de KockKempton Road Runners7:15:30
506Johan PotgieterSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:15:35
507Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM7:15:41
508Jan Du PreezMacarthurM7:15:43
509Leslie BarkerGermiston Callies HarriersM7:15:44
510James MasiyeRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM7:15:57
511Piet OosthuizenSoutpansbergM7:15:57
512Quint KingSouth African National Defence ForceM7:15:57
513 Louis van Rooyen M 7:16:00
514 John Moore M 7:16:01
515Emmnuel MavundlaDolphin Coast StridersM7:16:03
516Paddy RobinsonGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:16:06
517Anand MahabeerSavages7:16:08
518Jurgens VivierBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:16:09
519Peter ErasmusRand Athletic ClubM7:16:10
520 Steve Britten M 7:16:11
521Chris KuhlKrugersdorp Road Runners7:16:13
522 Benny Mjacu M 7:16:13
523Iain StewartRandburg HarriersM7:16:17
524Leslie WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:16:28
525Johan KochAmanzimtotiM7:16:30
526Johnny WooseyAmanzimtotiM7:16:32
527Koos AphaneM7:16:34
528Kevin van StadenLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:16:41
529Ken PooleJohannesburg HarriersM7:16:43
530Stan WarburtonMidlandsM7:16:48
531Arthur FredericksDurban Athletic ClubM7:16:50
532Ralie SmitPretoriaF7:16:50
533Amiel van den BergPretoriaM7:16:51
534Gavin BreetzkeAlex WaspsM7:16:52
535Koot PienaarGermiston Callies Harriers7:16:55
536Bernard LahoudRocky Road RunnersM7:16:56
537Richard VennikerMandene ParkM7:16:57
538Dees GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM7:16:59
539Agert MazibukoRocky Road RunnersM7:17:01
540Ben PuteRocky Road RunnersM7:17:02
541 Fritz Zender 7:17:02
542Thomas ChaukeM7:17:04
543Neil HarperRand Athletic ClubM7:17:04
544Christopher MtshilibaSavagesM7:17:06
545Andy Robinson7:17:06
546Joseph de JagerM7:17:08
547Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM7:17:09
548Max VeyBenoni NorthernsM7:17:10
549 Roy Dookhi M 7:17:10
550Malcolm Don WauchopeEstcourtM7:17:13
551John RonneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:17:14
552Randal WellsSavagesM7:17:14
553Raymond CuttsSavagesM7:17:14
554Katazile MafakaAmanzimtotiM7:17:17
555Johannes LabuschagneBoksburg Athletic Club7:17:18
556 Joel Molipa M 7:17:18
557Thotho NgozaAssegaai Marathon ClubM7:17:18
558Chris GroblerWestgold Athletic ClubM7:17:18
559 Elliot Tjeke M 7:17:19
560Chris HarmseTuksM7:17:21
561Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM7:17:26
562James NdebeleRand Athletic ClubM7:17:33
563Stuart BrownPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:17:35
564Ian WallandBluewater Bay Road RunnersM7:17:39
565Willie van WykGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:17:44
566Lionel NeilsonSavagesM7:17:45
567Lionel HansonSavagesM7:17:47
568Poobie NaidooMaritzburg StridersM7:17:48
569 Guy Bloch 7:17:54
570Charles PheehaM7:17:54
571 Basie Jordaan M 7:17:57
572Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM7:17:58
573Stephen BlackHillcrest VillagersM7:17:58
574Ravendhra JuglalRedro HarriersM7:17:59
575Jacob KarelseMossel Bay HarriersM7:18:00
576Andries VenterM7:18:02
577 Gary Berkner M 7:18:08
578Agrippa MhlongoChilternM7:18:12
579Johnny ListerSavagesM7:18:17
580John WalkerRand Athletic ClubM7:18:20
581Andre FabriciusPretoriaM7:18:22
582Jules CassereHilton HarriersM7:18:28
583 Sampie Bezuidenhout M 7:18:32
584Andre Du ToitPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:18:33
585Brian MerrillsVaalM7:18:36
586Ernest MadimabeRand Athletic ClubM7:18:41
587Alan JamesRandburg HarriersM7:18:45
588 Charlie Krantz M 7:18:47
589Peter KempYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:18:48
590Bradley WilsonSavagesM7:18:49
591Petrus LebekoVirginia StridersM7:18:50
592 Vernon Morton M 7:19:01
593Deon RossouwKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:19:07
594 David Goldberg M 7:19:09
595 Pieter Pruis M 7:19:12
596Arthur WendoverUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:19:17
597Peter YokwanaUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:19:18
598Mike CowlingM7:19:24
599Rob WhiteGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:19:27
600Bheki MlotshwaM7:19:27
601Rob StevensonRand Athletic ClubM7:19:30
602Ken Brandon-KirbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:19:30
603Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:19:33
604Allan RyninksM7:19:33
605Grant NorrisCollegians HarriersM7:19:37
606Shaun SellmanSavagesM7:19:45
607Ivan CockcroftBenoni HarriersM7:19:45
608Shorty MashabaRand Athletic Club7:19:49
609Raymond BiyanaUdumo Athletic ClubM7:19:53
610Tau MokonenyaneCoaldustM7:19:53
611Lincoln SibekoPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:19:59
612 Jacob Lephoto M 7:19:59
613Denis KennedyM7:20:04
614 Johannes Masiu 7:20:04
615Gerard SteiertRand Athletic Club7:20:06
616John MarshallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:20:07
617Kevin ThompsonM7:20:10
618 Ambrose Nkosi M 7:20:15
619Joggie PrinslooMagalies TriathlonM7:20:16
620 Hans Dippenaar M 7:20:17
621Nico LootsKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:20:23
622 John Khanye 7:20:27
623Karel LiebetrauSwartlandM7:20:30
624Theo van HeerdenNdabaM7:20:31
625Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM7:20:36
626James KilloranZululand Multisport ClubM7:20:38
627John OlsenWestgold Athletic ClubM7:20:41
628Rahimodeen CadirDurban Athletic ClubM7:20:41
629Seretse ManneRand Athletic ClubM7:20:43
630 Bethuel Monareng M 7:20:46
631 Gerhardus Goosen M 7:20:48
632Hans van EedenHarrismithM7:20:48
633 Zachariah Tshehla 7:20:53
634George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:20:56
635Roy DelhoveM7:20:57
636 Hans Breinholder 7:20:59
637Gavin Mc CabeBenoni NorthernsM7:21:00
638Paul PetersGermiston Callies HarriersM7:21:00
639 Herbie Morris M 7:21:04
640Gregory WayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:21:08
641Jan RykaartAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:21:12
642Glen LithgowPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:12
643 Mshangu Shabalala 7:21:15
644Bob NorrisOxford StridersM7:21:16
645Bryan CobbMaritzburg StridersM7:21:18
646Tim ArnotCollegians HarriersM7:21:18
647 Gary Zupan 7:21:24
648Andy WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM7:21:26
649Robert Jan KraneveldtJohannesburg HarriersM7:21:31
650Jacques RossouwM7:21:35
651John Sabela MbelePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:41
652George HolmanBenoni NorthernsM7:21:42
653Martin HaguesWhite CityM7:21:43
654Graeme RennieM7:21:46
655Rooie RobbertseVaalM7:21:52
656 Bradley Sparg 7:21:56
657John RuiterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:21:58
658Albertus VisserKrugersdorp Road Runners7:21:59
659Pierre PretoriusVaalM7:22:04
660 John Phuthi M 7:22:05
661Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM7:22:07
662Chris SnymanVaalM7:22:08
663 Michael Wild M 7:22:09
664Leon GeldenhuysVaalM7:22:10
665Cornel VenterM7:22:13
666 Ian Mc Donald M 7:22:17
667Neil ChristiansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:22:24
668Ernest WrightQueensburgh HarriersM7:22:37
669Legs MonahengWhite CityM7:22:44
670 Isaac Tjaka 7:22:49
671Michiel BothaPretoriaM7:22:52
672Joseph BokwaRocky Road RunnersM7:22:56
673Paul GodwinBenoni NorthernsM7:22:58
674 Hano Otto M 7:22:58
675Alan TaylorM7:23:00
676Martin KrugerMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:23:00
677 C Khambule 7:23:01
678Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM7:23:04
679 Jacob Mokhoele 7:23:07
680Norbert SchmeidlerKnysna7:23:07
681Dale RynhoudM7:23:10
682 Johann Scholtz M 7:23:12
683 Pieter Kok M 7:23:14
684 Enock Khoza M 7:23:14
685Vic BostonRocky Road RunnersM7:23:14
686Mike HartyPilgrims Runners ClubM7:23:14
687Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:23:15
688 Paulos Mofokeng M 7:23:17
689 Lourens de Beer M 7:23:18
690Roelof OosthuizenRustenburgM7:23:20
691Herbie BurmeisterAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:23:23
692Hennie PrinslooM7:23:26
693Mike ChernickSouth African National Defence ForceM7:23:26
694Fred WattsRand Athletic ClubM7:23:29
695Charles MuyamboRand Athletic ClubM7:23:29
696 Sakkie Yzel M 7:23:29
697Johan VenterBloemfontein StridersM7:23:30
698 Wentzel Yzel M 7:23:31
699Dymock BrettZululand Multisport ClubM7:23:33
700Reinie Dick7:23:33
701Medicine DlabatiAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:23:34
702 Roget Uys M 7:23:35
703Malcolm LeeRand Athletic ClubM7:23:36
704 Manie Greyling M 7:23:37
705Anthonio de JesusWestgold Athletic ClubM7:23:39
706Jimmy HardingM7:23:40
707Hennie de BeerM7:23:41
708Jabulani MzobeSavagesM7:23:42
709Bekkie ZumaDolphin Coast Striders7:23:43
710 Johan Du Plessis Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 7:23:47
711 Isaac Mokhatla M 7:23:48
712 Simon Kodibona 7:23:48
713 Sheldon Hall 7:23:50
714Brian JordanRocky Road RunnersM7:23:51
715Pragasen GovenderWoodviewM7:23:55
716Jose ContenteJohannesburg Harriers7:23:55
717Pieter van RooyTuksM7:23:57
718Chris VorsterGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:23:58
719 Matie John 7:24:01
720Siggy LauterbachNewcastle HarriersM7:24:02
721 Daniel Perret 7:24:07
722Marius KuhnM7:24:08
723Petros XabaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:24:08
724Frans JoosteBronkhorstspruitM7:24:13
725Dave LotterVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:24:14
726Ian BishopMandene Park7:24:15
727 John Mbiko M 7:24:16
728Victor ZondoCollegians HarriersM7:24:18
729John VollmerM7:24:22
730Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM7:24:22
731 Charl Moller M 7:24:25
732 May Motsetse M 7:24:33
733 Motsweneng 7:24:36
734Alf GloyCarleton HarriersM7:24:41
735Jan de WetSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:24:44
736Eric GrayRand Athletic ClubM7:24:47
737Edward MaphumuloAmanzimtoti7:24:50
738Jan SwanepoelWestariaM7:24:51
739Jeremy CroxfordBenoni NorthernsM7:24:53
740Neville MatthewsWestvilleM7:24:54
741Robin TurnerRandburg HarriersM7:24:59
742Aaron NgwenyaJohannesburg HarriersM7:25:01
743Reginald NcikaziPinetown District Athletic Club7:25:04
744Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM7:25:05
745 Jeffrey Mokunutu 7:25:08
746Simon FrettonUniversity of Cape TownM7:25:13
747 Johnny Leshoro M 7:25:13
748Andre Louis LombaardKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:25:18
749Niel BurgerM7:25:18
750Deon HurterPretoriaM7:25:21
751Aubrey BeardSavagesM7:25:21
752 Willem Verhoef M 7:25:23
753Tod CollinsCollegians HarriersM7:25:26
754Christopher SandfordOxford Striders7:25:28
755 Melville Lotter M 7:25:28
756Johan MaritzCollegians HarriersM7:25:31
757 Simon Mpuru M 7:25:35
758Stan GoetschJeppe QuondamM7:25:36
759Mike GreenBluewater Bay Road RunnersM7:25:37
760George DicksHillcrest VillagersM7:25:39
761 Jaco van Zyl M 7:25:39
762Gary RoweScottburghM7:25:40
763Chris de WetSouth African National Defence ForceM7:25:41
764Andre LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:25:42
765Chris de VilliersScottburghM7:25:44
766 Andries Visser M 7:25:44
767Ananthan MarieM7:25:46
768Clive RossamBenoni NorthernsM7:25:46
769 Hennie van Wyk M 7:25:48
770Flip SnymanKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:25:49
771Glenn HilliarAthletics NorthM7:25:54
772John MackayJohannesburg HarriersM7:25:57
773Gavin SmithM7:25:57
774Michael SkinnerAthletics NorthM7:25:58
775 Wayne Spencer M 7:26:01
776 Melville Munro M 7:26:01
777Joseph MotauM7:26:02
778Neville EphraimMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:26:05
779Melville HainsPhobiansM7:26:07
780 Greig Coetzee M 7:26:10
781Robin HeadSavagesM7:26:11
782Danny SabbaghM7:26:12
783Pat GrovesAmanzimtotiM7:26:15
784Shane BurnhamM7:26:15
785Kupanyane NdhlovuSabie ShufflersM7:26:18
786Gregory HillM7:26:20
787Bossie KotzeBloemfontein AchillesM7:26:23
788Robert SchofieldRichards Bay HarriersM7:26:26
789Sydney GreganPiratesM7:26:27
790Philemon NgidiAmanzimtotiM7:26:33
791Bruce StaplesBloemfontein AchillesM7:26:33
792Roger BaileyRiverside HarriersM7:26:36
793Don SimpsonM7:26:42
794Nigel WesselsSouth African AirwaysM7:26:42
795Pierre BonnetNdabaM7:26:42
796Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:26:44
797Christopher MolotoImpala7:26:46
798Issy MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:26:47
799 Don Grant M 7:26:48
800Joppie HattinghM7:26:49
801Markus van NiekerkVirginia StridersM7:26:51
802Stephen LargeJeppe Quondam7:26:51
803Leopold GeiselmayrJeppe QuondamM7:26:53
804 Present Modisenyane M 7:26:55
805Piet NienaberKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:26:56
806Graham WaldenMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:26:57
807 Robert Elliott 7:26:58
808Anthony PaulMaritzburg StridersM7:26:58
809Gavin RankinDurban Athletic ClubM7:27:02
810Terry StowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:27:04
811Rampie MulderCoaldustM7:27:04
812Luc van GoidsenhovenM7:27:07
813Ken MorganSavagesM7:27:08
814 Francois Kellerman Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 7:27:12
815Jose RamosAmanzimtotiM7:27:14
816Hennie RoetsSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:27:15
817Hein KochMiddelburgM7:27:18
818Walter SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:27:22
819Mark JamesonWestvilleM7:27:24
820Hezekia MdlaloseM7:27:27
821 Laurence Stone 7:27:27
822Izak PretoriusKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:27:29
823Kevin DuddyKhosa Road RunnersM7:27:30
824Jethro MosesM7:27:34
825Riaan WentzelKrugersdorp Road Runners7:27:36
826Priscilla CarlisleRand Athletic ClubF7:27:36
827Ken WillsonGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:27:41
828 Russell Scott M 7:27:42
829William WaughBloemfontein AchillesM7:27:42
830Stephen MolapoImpala7:27:43
831 Jan Thirion M 7:27:44
832Jacobus GroenewaldRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM7:27:45
833Jan van VuurenM7:27:48
834Reginald PoultneyWingsM7:27:49
835 Chet Sainsbury M 7:27:50
836Leonard ZondiVarsity KudusM7:27:53
837Philip Mc LarenM7:27:54
838Johnson JonasImpala7:27:56
839Wimpie LaubscherSaintsM7:27:57
840Glen GordonHillcrest VillagersM7:27:59
841Dorman DonaldM7:28:00
842 Richard Bartholomew M 7:28:01
843Jonathan SuchRand Athletic ClubM7:28:01
844Rick WegenerAmanzimtotiM7:28:03
845Len RodriguesRand Athletic ClubM7:28:08
846Kevan Trevelyan CresswellKhosa Road RunnersM7:28:10
847Franco SantoroHilton HarriersM7:28:14
848Kevin MoolmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:28:14
849Nick de VilliersGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:28:15
850Raymond PrattM7:28:18
851Chris FullerRand Athletic ClubM7:28:21
852 Tsatsi Botipe 7:28:24
853William SkinnerBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:28:25
854Francois BeukesM7:28:28
855Phil SmithWestvilleM7:28:32
856David BradburyHillcrest VillagersM7:28:33
857Cyril NiitPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:28:35
858Kevin NelCollegians HarriersM7:28:35
859Keith Le PereM7:28:39
860 Diederik Johan Lamprecht M 7:28:39
861Dave PonsEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:28:41
862Pierre RetiefTwini Athletic ClubM7:28:42
863David Von EllingHillcrest VillagersM7:28:43
864 Wilhelm Gersteling M 7:28:43
865Wilhelm BruwerRocky Road RunnersM7:28:44
866Kobus van der WaltM7:28:45
867 Peter Brown M 7:28:47
868Cyril KhozaDolphin Coast Striders7:28:48
869John BosVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:28:48
870George NtsoerengM7:28:49
871Brian FalconerRandburg HarriersM7:28:50
872 Jasper Vass 7:28:51
873Richard StorySavagesM7:28:51
874Craig HepburnSavagesM7:28:53
875Danie RossouwM7:28:54
876Willie EsterhuyseBloemfontein AchillesM7:28:54
877Thomas MofokengRand Athletic ClubM7:28:54
878Corrie OlivierTuksM7:28:54
879 Sam Bester M 7:28:55
880 Kobus Le Roux Oxford StridersM 7:28:56
881Johan KatSavagesM7:28:58
882Rodger McCarrollJohannesburg HarriersM7:29:01
883Errol FrameDolphin Coast StridersM7:29:14
884Aubrey LaretDurban Athletic ClubM7:29:18
885Gail BuhrmannF7:29:21
886Hilton JosephBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:29:21
887Dries HenningPretoriaM7:29:25
888 Roland Peschl M 7:29:25
889Pierre BratschiBenoni NorthernsM7:29:27
890Dean BritzTitansM7:29:29
891Basil KokBluffM7:29:30
892Gerald BouwerPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:29:32
893Lochi LochnerJohannesburg CanoeM7:29:35
894 Nico Strydom M 7:29:35
895Roelie VermeulenDiamond StridersM7:29:37
896Richard JohnsonM7:29:38
897James MallettHilton HarriersM7:29:39
898Raymond SkinnerCarleton HarriersM7:29:41
899Stuart SutcliffeJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM7:29:49
900Hendrik ToerienM7:29:52
901James AlexanderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:29:54
902John CannonM7:29:54
903Perumal NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM7:29:56
904Gavin BraddonPort Elizabeth Amateur7:29:56
905 Elliot Phooku 7:29:57
906Johnny OdendaalSouth Coast StridersM7:29:58
907Alson SikhosanaLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:29:59
908Protas CweraSavages7:30:47
909Darrell WichtGoodyear Athletic ClubM7:30:50
910 Abraham Matthews M 7:30:52
911Chris CarstensPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:30:53
912Tony DearlingRand Athletic ClubM7:30:55
913Jordan BlayiWestgold Athletic Club7:30:58
914Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM7:30:58
915Sipho MkhathiniMaritzburgM7:31:01
916Gavin MoultrieM7:31:02
917Jacob MazibukoM7:31:03
918Jeffrey NgobeseHillcrest VillagersM7:31:06
919Peter BoerM7:31:06
920Dovhani JibudiMeadowlandsM7:31:13
921Vincent MkotoSavagesM7:31:17
922 Simon Macholo 7:31:17
923 Jays Jasson 7:31:22
924William KennedyKhosa Road RunnersM7:31:28
925Fletcher MpofuRocky Road RunnersM7:31:33
926Petros LefineGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:31:37
927Richard UbisiSabie ShufflersM7:31:41
928Timan NtanziHillcrest Villagers7:31:45
929Timothy MahlabaDurban Athletic ClubM7:31:46
930 Gideon Ngobeni 7:31:51
931Phillip NdlovuPilgrims Runners ClubM7:31:58
932Koos BesterRand Athletic ClubM7:32:18
933Tommy MoolmanWelkom StridersM7:32:58
934Sydney NdlovuRand Athletic ClubM7:33:01
935Toine van den OeverM7:33:04
936 Tim Gaskell M 7:33:08
937Alfred MpanzaM7:33:22
938 Se Dlamini 7:33:25
939Charles RiellyKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:33:25
940Danie CroeserMidlandsM7:33:28
941Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM7:33:30
942Muntuwenkosi ZuluAlexandra BeatersM7:33:44
943Eliyethe JaliNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:33:49
944Sipho WaniM7:33:53
945Gary RichPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:33:59
946 Jan Mathane M 7:34:01
947Didier LamusseBluffM7:34:08
948Vusi SosiboPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:34:14
949Kobus van StadenM7:34:14
950Peter WakesGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:34:21
951 Skyfie Tsapau 7:34:24
952Neels ScheepersNewcastle HarriersM7:34:41
953Mick GrewarM7:34:45
954John-Paul RobertsonSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:34:47
955 Eric Oosthuizen M 7:34:52
956Rae BisschoffRocky Road RunnersF7:35:05
957Hugh HolderRichards Bay HarriersM7:35:06
958 Thomas Simon Shabalala 7:35:11
959Mthokozisi ZungulaBluff7:35:15
960Steven RaathKnysnaM7:35:16
961 Jorthum Thusi M 7:35:26
962Attie NortjeAmanzimtotiM7:35:32
963 Billy Masemola M 7:35:33
964 Willie Kotzee 7:35:41
965Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM7:35:54
966John LivingstonRandburg HarriersM7:35:58
967Johan DeyzelGoodyear Athletic ClubM7:36:04
968Frikkie CorneliusKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:36:07
969Michael TregoningJeppe QuondamM7:36:09
970 Linda Basil Rozani M 7:36:15
971 Herbert Phanyane 7:36:19
972John LaporteBedfordview Country ClubM7:36:20
973Frans FilmalterBothaville Marathon ClubM7:36:25
974Roy LazarusRocky Road RunnersM7:36:30
975 Piet Mokatsane M 7:36:42
976Phillip MchunuPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:36:44
977Johann RowanSavagesM7:36:55
978 Michael Rakabaele 7:36:56
979Stephen JonesGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:37:06
980Jan PretoriusM7:37:07
981Eric NgcoboDurban Athletic Club7:37:14
982 Steve Gipson M 7:37:16
983 Isaac Adams M 7:37:18
984Robert KetjenPhobiansM7:37:19
985Peet van JaarsveldKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:37:24
986Steven DikoMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:37:27
987Peter HensonBenoni HarriersM7:37:33
988Diana TerreblancheDurban Athletic ClubF7:37:34
989Ray DonaldsonWelkom StridersM7:37:39
990Edward ThebeM7:37:40
991Andrew JacksonScottburghM7:37:45
992Richard PigottSavagesM7:37:50
993Roy BushellLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:37:52
994Louis DercksenPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM7:37:55
995Michael CollinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:38:03
996George WentzelKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:38:04
997 Douglas Allison M 7:38:24
998Frazer ChinaDurban Athletic ClubM7:38:28
999Jose AraujoM7:38:41
1000 Eleck Mtumtum 7:38:43
1001Thomas BezuidenhoutM7:38:52
1002Jonathan PimmJeppe QuondamM7:38:59
1003 Ellington Tsuari M 7:39:01
1004Dave LoweWestvilleM7:39:02
1005 George Nkosi 7:39:06
1006Paulos Maziwa HadebeEstcourtM7:39:06
1007John StumkeMidlandsM7:39:09
1008 Andre van den Berg M 7:39:10
1009Welcome ShangeDurban Athletic ClubM7:39:17
1010Gavin MyburghKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:39:20
1011Fanie FourieBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:39:21
1012Philemon ShangeDolphin Coast Striders7:39:21
1013Abdul Razzark Shaik AhmedSavagesM7:39:30
1014 Gilbert Rakgwale M 7:39:36
1015 Wilson Mudau M 7:39:36
1016Sidney CleophasPinelandsM7:39:38
1017Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:39:40
1018Palmer LawrenceM7:39:46
1019Russell ThompsonOxford StridersM7:39:52
1020 Judy Blumberg F 7:39:54
1021Wayne BotesSpartan Harriers7:39:56
1022Tiger van HeerdenJohannesburg HarriersM7:40:06
1023Hjalmar BockM7:40:12
1024Herman NgwenyaneRand Athletic Club7:40:14
1025Keith ReynoldsGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:40:28
1026Marie ChelinPilgrims Runners ClubM7:40:28
1027Ivor OosthuizenGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:40:29
1028Johan VisagieM7:40:31
1029Richard BriscoeM7:40:34
1030Cynthia BauerBenoni HarriersF7:40:36
1031Dawie VenterBloemfontein AchillesM7:40:48
1032Chrisrian NyawoPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM7:40:52
1033 Mark Wright M 7:40:55
1034Attie FerreiraPretoriaM7:41:04
1035Arthur ManserM7:41:04
1036Bill GreigRand Athletic ClubM7:41:06
1037Marietta SassenbergGolden Reef Road RunnersF7:41:15
1038 Prince Lehlakola 7:41:22
1039Marcel LindequeVaalM7:41:27
1040Chunderprakash RajkumarMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:41:38
1041David MaponyaneMeadowlandsM7:41:39
1042John DonnoRand Athletic ClubM7:41:43
1043Eddie HorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:41:47
1044Hopewell DidizaSouth Coast Striders7:41:48
1045Daniel JordaanM7:41:55
1046 Paul Ras M 7:42:06
1047Gary CrosbyHillcrest VillagersM7:42:15
1048Albertyn ClaassensMiddelburgM7:42:17
1049Patrick van der MerweNdabaM7:42:21
1050George SmallKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:42:25
1051Phumlani SibisiAlex WaspsM7:42:25
1052 Dion Uys M 7:42:28
1053Pax WeidemannRustenburgM7:42:28
1054 Michael Budde M 7:42:32
1055 Jansen van Rensburg 7:42:33
1056Stan JonesRiverside HarriersM7:42:38
1057Patrick ThembaRand Athletic ClubM7:42:52
1058Nico MakgwaleM7:42:54
1059 John O'connor M 7:43:03
1060Simon ZondoCoaldustM7:43:04
1061 Gary Greig M 7:43:06
1062Thys SnymanJohannesburg HarriersM7:43:08
1063Douglas MalgasMandene ParkM7:43:11
1064 David Frohling M 7:43:15
1065Mbuso NxumaloNtunjambili7:43:15
1066Michael WeyersSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:43:19
1067Tiekie LootsUniversity of South AfricaM7:43:19
1068Wessie WesselsSpectrum Athletic Club7:43:22
1069Bill AdamMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:43:25
1070Niek KleynhansWestgold Athletic ClubM7:43:26
1071Corrie CoetzeeM7:43:32
1072Andre PrinslooRustenburgM7:43:32
1073Duncan NisbetSavagesM7:43:37
1074Nithianandan GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM7:43:39
1075Marc van GoidsenhovenM7:43:41
1076Colin BluhmPhobiansM7:43:46
1077Christine HarrisAmanzimtotiF7:43:48
1078Samson DlaminiCollegians HarriersM7:44:05
1079Isaac MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM7:44:13
1080Frans DiamondDurban RamblersM7:44:20
1081 Percy Donnelly 7:44:20
1082Gary NobleWestvilleM7:44:27
1083Mboniswa ThabetheCollegians HarriersM7:44:32
1084 Frikkie Prinsloo M 7:44:36
1085George SmithRandburg HarriersM7:44:43
1086Peter NikschWelkom StridersM7:44:50
1087Doenie RabieJohannesburg HarriersM7:44:51
1088John FeekM7:44:53
1089Greg HaymanSavagesM7:44:55
1090David FlatleySavagesM7:44:58
1091Arthur ConnellStella Athletic ClubM7:44:59
1092Ian BensonRand Athletic ClubM7:45:00
1093Michael GregoryPiratesM7:45:01
1094Ben HeferNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM7:45:04
1095Frikkie CoetzerM7:45:17
1096Annette SchoemanF7:45:22
1097Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:45:23
1098 Ernest Markwood M 7:45:38
1099 William Gallant M 7:45:38
1100Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM7:45:44
1101Tony TurnerRandburg HarriersM7:45:46
1102Themba ZondiUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:45:46
1103 Robbie Ewart M 7:45:54
1104 Chris Pretorius Newcastle HarriersM 7:45:56
1105James SutherlandBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:45:59
1106Amos ZunguWestvilleM7:46:00
1107Francois RoodeM7:46:04
1108Caspar GreeffM7:46:05
1109 Thulani Mthembu M 7:46:08
1110Frances van BlerkF7:46:13
1111Owen McgeeM7:46:15
1112Zaba ShanduEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:46:33
1113Paul LochnerGermiston Callies HarriersM7:46:34
1114Molahlei ManakePinetown District Athletic Club7:46:37
1115 Phil Mennell M 7:46:48
1116Sally BantockBenoni Harriers7:46:48
1117Richard NtombelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:47:05
1118Amos ThokoaneVaalM7:47:09
1119Peter ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM7:47:12
1120Slugger PengellyJeppe QuondamM7:47:13
1121 Ian Smit M 7:47:13
1122 Jeremiah Mhlanga M 7:47:23
1123 Johan Zaayman M 7:47:28
1124 Richard Jourdain M 7:47:28
1125Jes KrugerNdabaM7:47:35
1126Jan GroblerNdabaM7:47:37
1127Basil CrawfordBronkhorstspruitM7:47:39
1128Bonaparte MnembeHillcrest VillagersM7:47:41
1129Douglas NgcoboMaritzburgM7:47:44
1130Vaughan SutherlandSouth African National Defence ForceM7:47:51
1131Roelf van WykCarleton HarriersM7:47:52
1132 Piet Bombo 7:47:54
1133Harry SewnarainYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:47:55
1134Philip BothaCarleton HarriersM7:47:58
1135Mike NunsM7:47:59
1136Stephen DelportNatal TechnikonM7:48:00
1137Peter AndersonAthletics NorthM7:48:01
1138Les IvingsCarleton HarriersM7:48:04
1139Gus MaartensKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:48:04
1140Antony SibiyaSavagesM7:48:05
1141Ephraim MokoenaM7:48:06
1142Mike RookMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:48:11
1143Russell ShielsJeppe QuondamM7:48:14
1144 Vaughan Buys M 7:48:16
1145Willie DunnM7:48:20
1146Philip HollidayBloemfontein AchillesM7:48:21
1147Mike ForbesOxford StridersM7:48:22
1148Anton SteenkampMossel Bay HarriersM7:48:22
1149Blake PhillipsM7:48:22
1150Dawie ZwiegelaarMossel Bay HarriersM7:48:24
1151Helen LucreF7:48:26
1152Brett VennikerMandene ParkM7:48:27
1153John BuckePhobiansM7:48:29
1154Winnet KhomoPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:48:33
1155Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM7:48:36
1156 Albert Kaba 7:48:40
1157Donald ColborneSavagesM7:48:42
1158Dave GrossmanRocky Road RunnersM7:48:44
1159Gustav SilvoQueensburgh HarriersM7:48:48
1160Patsy ClemmansF7:48:57
1161Patric NathrassKhosa Road RunnersM7:48:57
1162Terry HilhorstRand Athletic ClubM7:48:58
1163Willem van GentGoodyear Athletic ClubM7:48:59
1164Joseph KhandayoWestville7:49:06
1165 Jonas Phetla M 7:49:16
1166 Aaron Jiyane M 7:49:17
1167Michael MbongwaEstcourtM7:49:21
1168Pieter DiamondRoodepoortM7:49:23
1169Rosemarie LudwigSavagesF7:49:30
1170Prince SheziDurban Athletic ClubM7:49:33
1171 Des Meyer M 7:49:34
1172Johan van Niekerk7:49:35
1173Robert TomlinBoksburg Athletic Club7:49:44
1174Frank ClarkeHillcrest VillagersM7:49:50
1175James FitzgeraldRocky Road RunnersM7:49:53
1176Jannie LouwImpack Athletic ClubM7:49:53
1177 Hendrick Molekoa 7:49:58
1178Wouter KleinhansBloemfontein AchillesM7:49:58
1179Victus NtombelaSavagesM7:50:00
1180 Maswati Lukhele 7:50:02
1181Bruce de BroizeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:50:04
1182Herman CilliersWelkom StridersM7:50:04
1183Roger ZippTuksM7:50:04
1184Tonie van TonderMiddelburg7:50:05
1185Solly SegalAmanzimtotiM7:50:11
1186Twana MchunuUmvoti Athletic ClubM7:50:16
1187 Uwe Imelmann M 7:50:18
1188Barry VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM7:50:20
1189Guillaume NelM7:50:23
1190James Thomson7:50:27
1191Michael KlostermannRand Athletic ClubM7:50:31
1192Nivern FredericksM7:50:38
1193 Freddie Williams M 7:50:40
1194Dave KraitzickBenoni HarriersM7:50:42
1195Simon MokhothuM7:50:44
1196Siegfried LeemhuisMiddelburgM7:50:48
1197Poerrie MulderSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:50:55
1198Aubrey Mhlakunj MzimelaZululand Multisport Club7:50:57
1199Wally KeyGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:50:58
1200Steven MalokaBenoni HarriersM7:51:05
1201Michael Du PlessisM7:51:10
1202Frans JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:51:11
1203Stephen FeldmannHilton HarriersM7:51:15
1204Michael VorsterSavagesM7:51:16
1205Mike GreenMaritzburg StridersM7:51:20
1206Stefan WielandBenoni HarriersM7:51:29
1207Jamie Heathcote-MarksFloridaM7:51:30
1208Magavishnu NairPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:51:32
1209Erika CoetzeeRoodepoortF7:51:34
1210 Colin Joiner M 7:51:37
1211David SibiyaEmpangeni Athletic Club7:51:38
1212Farrel CohenFlorida7:51:44
1213Anton CrouseOxford StridersM7:51:45
1214Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM7:51:54
1215Gonaseelan GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:51:54
1216 Andre Loubser M 7:51:55
1217Henry van EdenBreakthru Midrand Striders7:51:55
1218Jan StrydomVaalM7:51:56
1219Peter BrouwerMiddelburgM7:51:58
1220Anton TrollipSasol (Secunda)M7:51:59
1221 Lourens Venter M 7:52:02
1222Louis LiebenbergNKP Pretoria-OnderwyskollegeM7:52:02
1223John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:52:02
1224Joel DistillerRocky Road RunnersM7:52:03
1225Brian MurrayRocky Road RunnersM7:52:04
1226Keith DaviesM7:52:06
1227Koos Janse van RensburgBloemfontein AchillesM7:52:07
1228Bart SmitRustenburgM7:52:08
1229 Prince Ngcobo M 7:52:13
1230Danie GildenhuysBethalM7:52:13
1231John DeebPiratesM7:52:18
1232 Joseph Malatji 7:52:19
1233Ian FysheM7:52:23
1234Peter Panayoti Fountas7:52:26
1235Hercu HofmeyrSwartlandM7:52:28
1236 Alpheus Kekana 7:52:28
1237Mervyn JohnsonVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:52:29
1238Mike WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:52:38
1239Gavin van der MeulenBenoni NorthernsM7:52:42
1240 Lourens van Deventer M 7:52:49
1241Ian BoddyNewcastle HarriersM7:52:50
1242Minki Maximillian AdoonisM7:52:59
1243Patson MalulekaRocky Road RunnersM7:53:15
1244Hubert NtyiPort Elizabeth Amateur7:53:18
1245Anton van der WesthuizenSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:53:19
1246Dawie van DykStanderton7:53:21
1247Niel PotgieterTygerberg Athletic ClubM7:53:21
1248Chris HattinghMacarthurM7:53:23
1249Martin CohenRand Athletic ClubM7:53:24
1250 Arthur Meneke M 7:53:25
1251Michael DeaconBedfordview Country ClubM7:53:26
1252 Frans Mnguni M 7:53:32
1253Willie MurrayPirates7:53:34
1254 Gerrie Janse van Rensburg M 7:53:35
1255 Delisa Malinga M 7:53:46
1256Andre SmallM7:53:53
1257 Peter Malapane M 7:53:56
1258Anton SchepersM7:53:57
1259Leonard BaxterHillcrest VillagersM7:53:58
1260Hendrik Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:54:04
1261Willy HoltBedfordview Country ClubM7:54:12
1262Willem van RensburgGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:54:15
1263Neville DolanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:54:17
1264Trevor LaufRocky Road RunnersM7:54:17
1265Raphael JaliHillcrest VillagersM7:54:19
1266Johan KrugerSpectrum Athletic Club7:54:21
1267Sam van der MerweM7:54:21
1268Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:54:22
1269Dave WrightAthletics NorthM7:54:24
1270Robyn ThompsonAthletics NorthF7:54:33
1271 Stephen Johnston M 7:54:35
1272Christopher GillSavagesM7:54:36
1273Natale RoelofseM7:54:36
1274 Joseph Molapo M 7:54:37
1275 Ronald Bell M 7:54:37
1276Christopher RoseHillcrest VillagersM7:54:38
1277Willem DeyzelDurban RamblersM7:54:38
1278Michael CouzensSavagesM7:54:39
1279Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:54:44
1280Trevor MooreCollegians HarriersM7:54:46
1281Lungisa MapondlaChilternM7:54:53
1282Reginald MafenyaKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:54:55
1283Albert MabangaSavages7:54:56
1284Bernard MosalaBluffM7:54:58
1285Mark SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM7:54:59
1286 Ken Anderson M 7:54:59
1287 Les Rawson M 7:55:01
1288 Gideon van Zyl M 7:55:04
1289 The Whistle Greenaway M 7:55:05
1290 Chris Rouse M 7:55:05
1291 Wellington Rhofu M 7:55:06
1292Mark BukofzerVarsity Kudus7:55:06
1293Rajpaul ChattergoonHillcrest VillagersM7:55:07
1294Shirley MiddlemostRand Athletic ClubF7:55:10
1295 Peter Chase M 7:55:12
1296Allestair WensleyPhobiansM7:55:13
1297Tom HertogKimberley HarriersM7:55:14
1298Lincoln HartleyM7:55:16
1299Johan van AswegenGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:55:17
1300Paul MayerPhobiansM7:55:17
1301Louis AbbottM7:55:19
1302Brandon JacksonUniversity of Cape TownM7:55:24
1303Juan BurgersAthletics NorthM7:55:27
1304 Manase Alpheus Mathabe M 7:55:28
1305Benedictur PakkiesMatla Coal7:55:28
1306Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM7:55:30
1307 Chris Liebenberg M 7:55:32
1308Quintin Mark ChellewBluewater Bay Road Runners7:55:32
1309Ezra SitholeWestvilleM7:55:33
1310David DuffyM7:55:33
1311Tubby LiebetrauHilton HarriersM7:55:41
1312Maurice StaceyM7:55:43
1313William de VilliersKimberley HarriersM7:55:44
1314Tim TordoffM7:55:44
1315John AdamsM7:55:46
1316Bruce JacobsRandburg HarriersM7:55:46
1317Joe CoelhoMandene ParkM7:55:46
1318Haydn KellyPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:55:49
1319Marlynn RiceLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:55:52
1320 Barry Phillips Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:55:53
1321 Paul Nordengen M 7:55:57
1322Ron GreenSpectrum Athletic ClubM7:55:57
1323Alfred SibanyoniAssegaai Marathon ClubM7:55:59
1324Johan MullerNdabaM7:56:00
1325Hein VenterM7:56:08
1326Bethuel TlakeSasol (Secunda)M7:56:09
1327Richard YoungDolphin Coast StridersM7:56:18
1328Indiran NaidooChatsworthM7:56:21
1329Hannes Jansen van RensburgGermiston Callies Harriers7:56:23
1330 Richard Geytenbeek 7:56:29
1331Kaare JamesPinelandsM7:56:35
1332Henry MzoloCollegians HarriersM7:56:36
1333Franco ErmacoraGermiston Callies HarriersM7:56:37
1334Casper VenterRandburg HarriersM7:56:38
1335 John Shillington M 7:56:39
1336Rufan PalmUniversity of South AfricaM7:56:40
1337Dave ParkM7:56:47
1338Neels SmitVaalM7:56:50
1339 Tewie Maree M 7:56:53
1340 Wim Verwaaij M 7:56:55
1341Samuel LouwKimberley HarriersM7:57:04
1342 Bernard Huysamen M 7:57:05
1343Hans SwanepoelM7:57:16
1344Greg PereiraVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:57:17
1345Wayne MunroStella Athletic ClubM7:57:22
1346Andre van der WaltGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:57:25
1347Michael StoterAmanzimtoti7:57:25
1348Herko LandgrebeRand Athletic ClubM7:57:30
1349Boet van WykVaalM7:57:32
1350Alan BrownHarlequin HarriersM7:57:33
1351 Denis Macgillivray 7:57:36
1352 Willie Loedolff M 7:57:39
1353Glenn TippettGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:57:42
1354Mike RogersRocky Road RunnersM7:57:46
1355William BroughGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:57:52
1356Arthur WooldridgeM7:57:56
1357 Hugo Kleyn M 7:57:56
1358Dean TesslingDurban Athletic ClubM7:58:01
1359Guy LansdownBenoni Northerns7:58:01
1360Rob CollinsSouth Coast StridersM7:58:01
1361Paul BuckinghamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:58:05
1362 Tertius Fourie M 7:58:05
1363 Potso Mbongwa 7:58:07
1364Dineo Funky SeeletseJohannesburg College of Education7:58:10
1365Jonathan CrampRandburg HarriersM7:58:14
1366Elijah MagagulaM7:58:14
1367 Charles Harding M 7:58:19
1368Colben NgcupeRustenburgM7:58:19
1369Paul de VilliersPretoriaM7:58:22
1370 April Engelbrecht M 7:58:23
1371 Marc Frampton M 7:58:26
1372Janet SherrardRand Athletic ClubF7:58:29
1373Buks van StadenSouth African National Defence ForceM7:58:30
1374Peter DanielStandertonM7:58:35
1375Jacques BothaRentmeester Fattis and MonisM7:58:36
1376Nundhkumar NikeyiZululand Multisport ClubM7:58:37
1377 Guster Mmutle M 7:58:37
1378Conrad StoltzMiddelburgM7:58:39
1379Rudolf JordaanSavagesM7:58:42
1380Fano ZunguDurban Athletic ClubM7:58:44
1381Chris EvertsSouth African National Defence ForceM7:58:52
1382Warren BeanSouth African National Defence Force7:58:53
1383Clive ElliottTzaneenM7:59:04
1384Les FlintBedfordview Country ClubM7:59:09
1385John Mc CormackQueensburgh HarriersM7:59:15
1386Jonas TsotetsiKatlehongM7:59:20
1387Toni MarquesJohannesburg HarriersM7:59:24
1388 Valentine Swarts M 7:59:26
1389Mike GierkeSavagesM7:59:27
1390Petrus NkosiM7:59:28
1391Steve KinslerM7:59:28
1392Dougie ElliottFloridaM7:59:29
1393Brian CrailRand Athletic ClubM7:59:35
1394Devanand ChettyMount Edgecombe VillagersM7:59:38
1395Garth PellewScottburghM7:59:40
1396Gary ScowbyStella Athletic ClubM7:59:41
1397Alan GrayHillcrest VillagersM7:59:42
1398Fanuel NdlovuUdumo Athletic ClubM7:59:44
1399Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM7:59:44
1400George IrvingLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:59:46
1401 Kobus Venter Ficksburg Marathon ClubM 7:59:47
1402Jean CooperGermiston Callies HarriersF7:59:48
1403 Rod Calder 7:59:49
1404Chris CarewPinelandsM7:59:54
1405Mark ReevesRand Athletic ClubM8:00:02
1406Avril ManfronRiverside HarriersF8:00:08
1407David MotshwaneImpalaM8:00:16
1408Raymond WiltshirePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:00:20
1409Norman LightPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:00:26
1410Jannie MalanTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:00:37
1411Eric WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:00:45
1412Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM8:00:49
1413 Anthony Claridge M 8:01:08
1414Kay NgcoboMaritzburg StridersM8:01:13
1415 Lorraine van der Poel F 8:01:14
1416 Hugo Greeff 8:01:16
1417George HolmesPiratesM8:01:17
1418Sarel van der PoelM8:01:17
1419Eric DlaminiM8:01:17
1420George TaddenMount Edgecombe VillagersM8:01:26
1421Donn PienaarM8:01:28
1422Daniel MokoteliRand Athletic ClubM8:01:33
1423 Motsehi Sefuthi 8:01:40
1424Laurence EdwardsCape TechnikonM8:01:47
1425Tony ConnollyDolphin Coast Striders8:01:50
1426Patrick ThambiranSouth Coast StridersM8:01:50
1427Marlene LoewensteinAthletics NorthF8:01:51
1428Richard TillettBluffM8:01:52
1429Raymond BeyrootiBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:01:53
1430Rod StephensonM8:01:56
1431 Marni Greyling F 8:01:56
1432 Ggregory Hloahloa 8:01:59
1433 Dick de Wet M 8:01:59
1434Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM8:02:03
1435Herbert GillsonPort Elizabeth Amateur8:02:08
1436 Wally Orchard 8:02:11
1437Joseph NkabindeM8:02:12
1438 Wim Trengove 8:02:14
1439Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM8:02:15
1440Doug RetiefAthletics North8:02:26
1441 Fanie Wessels M 8:02:35
1442Vincent NunesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:02:40
1443Barry FrostickHillcrest VillagersM8:02:42
1444Mariana MintyPretoriaF8:02:42
1445Jimmy CeleTwini Athletic ClubM8:02:43
1446 Glynnis Rawson F 8:02:47
1447Christopher PearsonStella Athletic ClubM8:02:49
1448Trevor MingardM8:02:51
1449 Bill Coop M 8:03:00
1450 Arnold van Staden M 8:03:00
1451 Jasper Pons M 8:03:01
1452Keep-Quiet MantanjaDurban Athletic Club8:03:03
1453Siyabonga JaliDurban RamblersM8:03:07
1454 Gary Koekemoer M 8:03:07
1455Lawrence MardonNdabaM8:03:09
1456Don MellorJeppe QuondamM8:03:10
1457 Botsane Modise 8:03:15
1458Heather GroblerF8:03:16
1459Pete WestCollegians HarriersM8:03:19
1460Lindsay LaneSavagesM8:03:19
1461George PorteousM8:03:19
1462Derek van EedenM8:03:22
1463James BehrmannRichards Bay HarriersM8:03:23
1464Mduduzi DlaminiM8:03:30
1465Nigel EvansFloridaM8:03:36
1466Neels RoetsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:03:40
1467Terence AllisonHillcrest Villagers8:03:42
1468Jan JonckBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:03:43
1469 Madoda Mdluli M 8:03:44
1470Tony KretzschmarSavagesM8:03:45
1471Danie Du PlessisSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:03:51
1472 Willie Oliver M 8:03:55
1473Shane FinlayGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:03:58
1474Tom CottrellRocky Road RunnersM8:04:01
1475Geoff SawyerRand Athletic Club8:04:02
1476 Eddie Boersema 8:04:06
1477Kobus de BruynSasol (Secunda)M8:04:07
1478Ian TaylorSouth Coast StridersM8:04:08
1479 Max Mason M 8:04:14
1480 Snakes Mokoko 8:04:15
1481Pip BrittonSavages8:04:16
1482 Ian Saevitzon M 8:04:17
1483Alex HattinghSasol (Secunda)8:04:21
1484Bernard van LoggerenbergM8:04:26
1485 Piet Jansen van Vuuren M 8:04:26
1486Gary DalyJohannesburg HarriersM8:04:31
1487 Leonard Maswanganyi M 8:04:33
1488Gavin KaschulaOld SelbornianM8:04:36
1489Lloyd CockcroftRustenburgM8:04:43
1490Rodger WinterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:04:45
1491Martin LamprechtKrugersdorp Road Runners8:04:47
1492Pieter van HeerdenM8:04:54
1493Schalk KilianPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:04:58
1494 Manie Ross 8:05:00
1495Bernard IvesWestvilleM8:05:06
1496Clement NgobeseDolphin Coast StridersM8:05:08
1497Ken Mc KittrickPinetown District Athletic Club8:05:11
1498Kevin MoranSavages8:05:21
1499Jaap HeinerWestvilleM8:05:22
1500Lloyd DrucePhobiansM8:05:25
1501Piet SnymanDolphin Coast StridersM8:05:28
1502George MockeGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:05:30
1503Malcolm BurnettBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:05:31
1504Garnet NdlovuWestvilleM8:05:34
1505Ade BoydBenoni HarriersM8:05:37
1506Julian SackRocky Road Runners8:05:38
1507Peter SmithSasol (Secunda)M8:05:41
1508Sam TaasoJohannesburg HarriersM8:05:42
1509Moses NtuliPilgrims Runners ClubM8:05:43
1510John StuartKhosa Road RunnersM8:05:51
1511 Patrick Zitha M 8:05:52
1512 Michael Amann M 8:05:54
1513Rob DixonGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:05:56
1514 Martin Swarts M 8:06:00
1515Kyle SmitSouth African National Defence Force8:06:02
1516Jan SchellingerhoutM8:06:03
1517 Samuel Mulaudzi M 8:06:06
1518Terry EylesM8:06:06
1519Freddie VivierRiebeeckstad Harriers8:06:11
1520Charl JoubertBloemfontein AchillesM8:06:13
1521Cyril RudmanRand Athletic ClubM8:06:19
1522Andre van CollerPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:06:20
1523Msize MadlalaSavagesM8:06:22
1524 Gerhard Schnell 8:06:27
1525 Mxolisi Mase 8:06:33
1526Chris de KokerCarleton HarriersM8:06:40
1527Ricky FolkesMount Edgecombe VillagersM8:06:43
1528 Eddie Rheeder M 8:06:50
1529Conan RosslerM8:07:01
1530Peter JoubertAmanzimtotiM8:07:02
1531Oliver TathamScottburghM8:07:17
1532Gavin BoltonCollegians HarriersM8:07:18
1533Mike PeacockM8:07:21
1534James ChalmersCape Technikon8:07:24
1535Jose de FreitasTogs FrontrunnersM8:07:30
1536Russell CooteAthletics North8:07:31
1537Piet MakolaRand Athletic ClubM8:07:31
1538Darryl WilkeHarlequin HarriersM8:07:34
1539 Richard van Deventer M 8:07:35
1540 Patrick Masengani M 8:07:39
1541Ravi MoodleyZululand Multisport ClubM8:07:44
1542Phil RobinsonBluffM8:07:46
1543Derek ReynekeJohannesburg HarriersM8:07:48
1544Hennie LemmerRoodepoortM8:07:50
1545Edward MyburghM8:07:52
1546Brigitte de KockEshoweF8:07:53
1547Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM8:07:55
1548Elize BrunetteNdabaF8:07:57
1549Jan van ZylNdabaM8:07:58
1550John BoshoffGoodyear Athletic ClubM8:08:13
1551 Dave Baillie M 8:08:16
1552Lazar StamenkovBenoni HarriersM8:08:17
1553Solly BolelwangRainbowM8:08:22
1554 Capton Nonyana 8:08:23
1555Boy DladlaEstcourt8:08:23
1556Roland JonesKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:08:23
1557Eric SchipperKrugersdorp Road Runners8:08:24
1558Gerhard PeyperKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:08:26
1559 Frank Fielding M 8:08:28
1560Butch OxenhamPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:08:31
1561William MlenzeVirginia StridersM8:08:32
1562Samuel MalulekePotgietersrus Athletic Club8:08:35
1563Ben PretoriusNewcastle HarriersM8:08:54
1564 Isaac Zimba 8:09:06
1565Joseph ZumaM8:09:10
1566James StopforthSouth African National Defence ForceM8:09:12
1567 Herman Breytenbach M 8:09:14
1568Raymond BezuidenhoutMaritzburg StridersM8:09:18
1569John HaywardJohannesburg HarriersM8:09:24
1570 Dawie Louw 8:09:29
1571 Abram Ntlele M 8:09:31
1572Brian GloverRand Athletic ClubM8:09:33
1573Graeme SteeleM8:09:33
1574 Marthinus Smidt M 8:09:35
1575Paul ThiardtM8:09:39
1576Peter TinklerJohannesburg HarriersM8:09:39
1577Jonathan ClarkDurban Athletic ClubM8:09:48
1578Sagie NaidooSavagesM8:09:53
1579Richard Fenton-WellsRandburg HarriersM8:09:58
1580Allen CrombergeJohannesburg HarriersM8:09:58
1581Neil MarajSavagesM8:10:01
1582Serge de CastroJohannesburg HarriersM8:10:02
1583 Tammy Bilibana M 8:10:05
1584Aron MdluliRichards Bay Harriers8:10:06
1585Paul HoltRichards Bay HarriersM8:10:06
1586Jannie SteenkampQueensburgh HarriersM8:10:15
1587Daniel DlaminiKatlehongM8:10:29
1588Karel NiemandMagnolia Road RunnersM8:10:31
1589Kosie AlbertseWelkom StridersM8:10:33
1590 Meyrick Stockigt M 8:10:37
1591Dana Du PlessisSouth African National Defence Force8:10:42
1592Hugh FletcherMiddelburgM8:10:46
1593Danie SchoemanM8:10:49
1594Joseph PhalaRand Athletic Club8:10:50
1595 Andre Swanepoel M 8:10:55
1596William SmithPinelandsM8:10:57
1597Gary GalanosBluffM8:10:58
1598Eric BakerOxford StridersM8:11:00
1599 Raymond Mnguni M 8:11:00
1600 Jan Minnaar M 8:11:04
1601Johan LamprechtVirginia StridersM8:11:06
1602 Leon Kleynhans M 8:11:08
1603Johannes BadenhorstLichtenburgM8:11:11
1604 Eric Nelwamondo M 8:11:20
1605Paul SelbyM8:11:20
1606Neil PerrittSavagesM8:11:22
1607 Clifford Black 8:11:24
1608Jan NelHarrismithM8:11:28
1609Fred BesterSaintsM8:11:29
1610Willie Jansen van RensburgSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:11:34
1611Danie van den BerghWestgold Athletic ClubM8:11:38
1612Sibongiseni MzilaDolphin Coast StridersM8:11:41
1613Trevor AndersonSavagesM8:11:47
1614 Tony Searle M 8:11:48
1615Graham CampbellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:11:50
1616 Robert Goldie M 8:11:54
1617Johan MeiringMiddelburgM8:11:54
1618Jeffrey FoxHarlequin Harriers8:11:57
1619Brian MaduraySavagesM8:12:02
1620Peter LeggJeppe QuondamM8:12:03
1621Tommy RamiahSavagesM8:12:03
1622Johan DelportM8:12:05
1623Furnon JansenRocky Road RunnersM8:12:11
1624Edward LloydTuksM8:12:11
1625Colin de La ReyGermiston Callies HarriersM8:12:11
1626 Artwell Nani M 8:12:12
1627Dirk Le RouxRoodepoortM8:12:13
1628 Sibusiso Ziqubu M 8:12:14
1629Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM8:12:16
1630 Jan Blom M 8:12:19
1631 Chief Mwati 8:12:19
1632John CarruthersM8:12:25
1633Dave BristowStella Athletic Club8:12:25
1634Albert FayardM8:12:28
1635 Koos Roelofse 8:12:40
1636 Alan Mcnaughton M 8:12:41
1637Johan JoosteTygerberg Athletic ClubM8:12:41
1638Pieter MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM8:12:43
1639Robert SegalRocky Road RunnersM8:12:44
1640Sello Jankie MatlalaRocky Road Runners8:12:46
1641Christo ElsGoodyear Athletic ClubM8:12:46
1642Eldred NormanDurban RamblersM8:12:51
1643Coert GrobbelaarNdabaM8:12:52
1644Werner WeidemannRustenburgM8:12:53
1645Jannie GroblerRustenburgM8:12:55
1646Robert MbamboBluffM8:12:57
1647Josias EngelbrechtSouth African National Defence Force8:12:59
1648David GroomeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:12:59
1649Joseph MolefeM8:13:01
1650Monde MkhabelaRand Athletic ClubM8:13:07
1651Pieter RossouwKempton Road RunnersM8:13:12
1652Brian CollierM8:13:12
1653Rabi SukrajWestvilleM8:13:12
1654Brian KhozaDolphin Coast Striders8:13:13
1655Johan SmitVaalM8:13:21
1656Kevin SmartM8:13:22
1657Garren WalkerM8:13:23
1658 Juergen Sinthofen M 8:13:25
1659 Tony Klaasen M 8:13:25
1660Albert MuhadiBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:13:26
1661 Fonkisi Sibisi 8:13:40
1662Johan DelportRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM8:13:41
1663 Charlie Armstrong 8:13:41
1664Philip EntresSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:13:44
1665 Joseph Mbatha M 8:13:55
1666Gavin DuffyBedfordview Country ClubM8:13:56
1667Kath Barnes8:14:00
1668Arthur JanosBenoni NorthernsM8:14:02
1669Cor NiewoudtGoodyear Athletic Club8:14:04
1670Brad ShuttleworthCollegians HarriersM8:14:06
1671Dawie Du ToitM8:14:12
1672 Johan Schoeman M 8:14:16
1673Frans VersterBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:14:16
1674Achim HermaBody Concept Road WarriorsM8:14:18
1675Kevin van WykRiverside HarriersM8:14:20
1676 Frans Molilo 8:14:23
1677Adrian WilliamsonSCAW Harriers8:14:24
1678Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM8:14:25
1679Paul KingSouth African National Defence ForceM8:14:27
1680Charles ThobiKnysnaM8:14:28
1681Abe SheldonM8:14:31
1682 Simon Sengwane M 8:14:36
1683 Fanie Phungwayo M 8:14:37
1684Charles PanainoVaalM8:14:38
1685Cobus BrummerPotgietersrus Athletic Club8:14:44
1686Steve BainesJohannesburg HarriersM8:14:46
1687Malose MautlaSoutpansbergM8:14:50
1688Gilbert Edouard BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:14:51
1689Gert FourieRand Athletic ClubM8:14:52
1690Kovalan MoodleyM8:14:59
1691Alan MenteathPinelands8:15:00
1692Martin KrigeRand Athletic ClubM8:15:00
1693Andrew QuinnBenoni NorthernsM8:15:01
1694Bill BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:15:05
1695Roger TraderAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:15:09
1696Geoff HawkridgeHarlequin HarriersM8:15:10
1697Peter RollandVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:15:11
1698Komalan MoodelyM8:15:11
1699 Bruce Menzies M 8:15:14
1700Andre Janse van RensburgWestgold Athletic ClubM8:15:14
1701Kevin ReynoldsGoedehoop Athletic ClubM8:15:17
1702 Craig Jones M 8:15:17
1703Ron ZitronWest Coast8:15:22
1704Neels WahlYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:15:25
1705Elliot XabaCollegians HarriersM8:15:25
1706Rubby MewaUmvoti Athletic Club8:15:28
1707Patrick MtshaliM8:15:28
1708Gavin Muir8:15:29
1709Leonard SwartTuksM8:15:33
1710 Joseph Shabalala 8:15:36
1711Lucas MasubeleleM8:15:39
1712George van der MerweKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:15:39
1713Phillip van ZylKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:15:43
1714 Jan van Rooyen M 8:15:45
1715Ian BlackmoreKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:15:45
1716Pierre KotzeKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:15:46
1717Yvonne RenwickScottburghF8:15:55
1718Patrick RawlinsEast Griqualand StridersM8:15:56
1719Billy HardyJohannesburg HarriersM8:15:59
1720Caroline HaggerRocky Road RunnersF8:16:03
1721Frik van EedenM8:16:07
1722Pieter NelM8:16:08
1723Themba ManeliReal Gijimas8:16:16
1724Gordon BorainCollegians HarriersM8:16:18
1725Perumal NaickerDurban RamblersM8:16:21
1726Mark ConwaySavages8:16:24
1727 Daniel Kritzinger M 8:16:27
1728 Nicholas Mabasa M 8:16:35
1729Jan WilkenSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:16:37
1730Danie BurgerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:16:43
1731Clive DunbarRiverside HarriersM8:16:45
1732Frank SmutsWhite City8:16:45
1733Barry EksteenJohannesburg HarriersM8:16:52
1734Felix MittermeierJohannesburg HarriersM8:16:55
1735Lucinda NewbyBoksburg Athletic ClubF8:16:57
1736 Ted Jones M 8:16:58
1737Abel RikhotsoM8:17:06
1738Dion van NiekerkBloemfontein AchillesM8:17:07
1739Leon Louis KleinhansBloemfontein AchillesM8:17:09
1740Eric WeschBloemfontein AchillesM8:17:12
1741Douglas WilsonBloemfontein AchillesM8:17:15
1742Solomon XoloWingsM8:17:21
1743Sonasi MpanzaRichards Bay HarriersM8:17:26
1744Peter PhillipsM8:17:28
1745 Dauglas Botshelo 8:17:31
1746 John Larsen M 8:17:33
1747Peter GohlSavages8:17:45
1748 Albert Hanekom M 8:17:46
1749Albert HarmseCoaldustM8:17:52
1750Olive AnthonyF8:17:54
1751Freek SwanepoelM8:17:56
1752Tony RakusinRocky Road RunnersM8:18:00
1753Colin BlackBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:18:01
1754Quintin BeetonM8:18:01
1755 Bennett Badi 8:18:02
1756Les BruynsAthletics NorthM8:18:03
1757Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM8:18:06
1758James KavanaghM8:18:06
1759Dev MaharajSavagesM8:18:09
1760Gordon NgcoboMaritzburgM8:18:10
1761Hennie van der MerweQueensburgh HarriersM8:18:13
1762Philip DuminySouth African National Defence Force8:18:14
1763 Hans Marais M 8:18:15
1764Alan EllisRand Athletic ClubM8:18:15
1765Martin BomSavagesM8:18:19
1766Macolm FeldmanM8:18:20
1767Derek KayPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:18:26
1768Andre CrouseSasol (Secunda)M8:18:27
1769Andre MelletM8:18:29
1770Dennis WhitakerBluffM8:18:30
1771Cedric OntongBenoni NorthernsM8:18:31
1772Mark TannianVarsity KudusM8:18:32
1773 Brian Pollock M 8:18:33
1774Jakes EsterhuizenM8:18:36
1775 Vincent Titi M 8:18:44
1776 Trevor Arthur M 8:18:45
1777 Abie Nel 8:18:47
1778 Bizza Mdakane M 8:18:50
1779Mandla NdlovuAthletics NorthM8:18:50
1780Colin SydneyAmanzimtotiM8:18:53
1781Carol CrosleyF8:18:53
1782Peet SwartRoodepoortM8:18:55
1783 Charl Nelson M 8:18:56
1784 Modise Manaka M 8:18:57
1785Zahir KahanDurban Athletic Club8:18:57
1786Shuffler BeaumontM8:18:57
1787Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:18:58
1788Richard SteynM8:18:58
1789Themba KhumaloEstcourtM8:19:00
1790Charlie Stuart-SteerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:19:00
1791Stan CunninghamPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:19:00
1792Dave KnottRandburg HarriersM8:19:02
1793Matthew JacksonM8:19:02
1794Anthony FriendPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:19:02
1795 Budjie Petzer M 8:19:03
1796Bob Brennan8:19:06
1797 Michael Brown Golden Reef Road RunnersM 8:19:08
1798 Craig Botes M 8:19:11
1799Liz SweidanStella Athletic ClubF8:19:17
1800Jose RebordaoRand Athletic ClubM8:19:19
1801Eddie DaviesWelkom StridersM8:19:19
1802Rene OttoTuksM8:19:21
1803Kobus van DykSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:19:23
1804Solomon MokhutshwaneItumeleng Athletic ClubM8:19:31
1805 Hendrik Ferreira M 8:19:42
1806 Patrick Landey M 8:19:44
1807Abraham Du ToitBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:19:48
1808 Johan van Eeden 8:19:49
1809Garth DiersBedfordview Country ClubM8:19:57
1810Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM8:20:12
1811Alan Mc CormackM8:20:18
1812Charles MoremiItumeleng Athletic ClubM8:20:25
1813 Stephen Ingram M 8:20:28
1814Norman JefferyJeppe Quondam8:20:29
1815Lawrence MallenM8:20:35
1816Chris PhillipsOld Selbornian8:20:37
1817Neels CelliersGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:20:38
1818Michael van EckBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:20:39
1819Pete GroblerBreakthru Midrand Striders8:20:42
1820Bryan DearGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:20:43
1821Gert de JagerBethalM8:20:45
1822Noel RossouwScottburghM8:20:48
1823Hugo MullerJohannesburg HarriersM8:20:49
1824Willie Du PlessisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:20:49
1825Faizel FinchRand Athletic ClubM8:20:49
1826Leo MkhizeHillcrest Villagers8:20:55
1827 Welcom Sothuko M 8:20:56
1828Marshall HackneyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:21:02
1829William SherrattBenoni HarriersM8:21:03
1830Mohammed KhanM8:21:03
1831Peter SamuelOxford StridersM8:21:06
1832Johan WillemseQueensburgh HarriersM8:21:09
1833Deenadayalan GoundenWestvilleM8:21:13
1834Allen JonesM8:21:16
1835 Janusz Blaszczwk 8:21:21
1836Tyrone SmithM8:21:22
1837Bernard WilliamsM8:21:25
1838Wynand BezuidenhoutWelkom StridersM8:21:26
1839Kevin ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM8:21:31
1840Daniel van den BergWelkom StridersM8:21:32
1841Andre RautenbachGermiston Callies Harriers8:21:34
1842Paul AscaniNdabaM8:21:37
1843Japie FourieM8:21:42
1844Johan van WermeskerkenPretoriaM8:21:42
1845Siva PadayacheeMount Edgecombe VillagersM8:21:43
1846Leon ErweeM8:21:44
1847 Hendrik Joubert M 8:21:45
1848 Labios Mothibi 8:21:46
1849 Olifant Motlhamme M 8:21:46
1850Joseph MagekoRand Athletic ClubM8:21:47
1851 Theo Daniel M 8:21:49
1852Martin MakhubelaItumeleng Athletic Club8:21:49
1853Farouk Sheik HoosenRichmondM8:21:50
1854 Abram Motloung 8:21:51
1855William WolkeRandburg HarriersM8:21:54
1856Errol CampbellGermiston Callies HarriersM8:21:55
1857Mervyn WalshHillcrest VillagersM8:21:56
1858 Hezekia Dladla M 8:21:57
1859 Jankie Morema M 8:21:57
1860Grant DoubellM8:21:59
1861Geoff SkeenHillcrest VillagersM8:22:01
1862Charl BothmaWestvilleM8:22:02
1863Ronald DribbinRocky Road RunnersM8:22:04
1864Anton DiedericksTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:22:04
1865Joseph SelloKhosa Road Runners8:22:05
1866 Ben Rudman M 8:22:07
1867 Uys Grundling M 8:22:10
1868Ian O ByrneSavagesM8:22:11
1869Chris WhiteM8:22:12
1870Garth MoulderSavagesM8:22:13
1871Richard CoxQueensburgh HarriersM8:22:17
1872Terry SmithSavagesM8:22:19
1873 Batista Salvador 8:22:21
1874Israel LewkowiczRocky Road Runners8:22:25
1875 Nicholas Zunge 8:22:28
1876Charles StevensM8:22:28
1877Richard WulfsohnRustenburgM8:22:30
1878Norman LellyettMidlandsM8:22:31
1879 Gary Cobbledick M 8:22:32
1880 Rod Holshausen M 8:22:34
1881 Isaac Madikoe M 8:22:35
1882Nick MurphyRand Athletic ClubM8:22:39
1883Wally BrownYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:22:41
1884Butch WilsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:22:41
1885David SenoglesBenoni NorthernsM8:22:43
1886Isaac HlongwaneWestvilleM8:22:44
1887 Colin Everson M 8:22:50
1888Dirk BruwerMacarthurM8:22:51
1889Bernard BradfordGermiston Callies Harriers8:22:52
1890Laurie LewisJohannesburg HarriersM8:22:53
1891Johan FoucheM8:22:54
1892Bill HoustonRand Athletic ClubM8:22:55
1893Desmond KoertzenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:22:55
1894Rob CalderMaritzburg StridersM8:22:56
1895Werner LauterbachNewcastle HarriersM8:22:57
1896 Keith Prakke M 8:22:58
1897 Terry Smith Golden Reef Road RunnersM 8:23:00
1898Anton PretoriusM8:23:01
1899Robert MthembuUdumo Athletic ClubM8:23:03
1900Geoff MillsPiratesM8:23:04
1901Altus CoetzeeMossel Bay HarriersM8:23:05
1902Peter RoosSouth Coast StridersM8:23:06
1903Wayne KatzinM8:23:06
1904 Robbie Reikert 8:23:07
1905Nico KrugerM8:23:07
1906Charles RosePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:23:09
1907 Robert Thomas M 8:23:11
1908Alistar RobertsonPinelands8:23:12
1909Willem JacobsM8:23:15
1910Vlam PieterseNdabaM8:23:15
1911Fred WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:23:16
1912 Steve Mc Court M 8:23:17
1913Nicholas SheziNewcastle HarriersM8:23:18
1914 Oscar Garbers M 8:23:19
1915 Stefan Heiberg M 8:23:19
1916 Paul Harding M 8:23:19
1917 Cobus Verster M 8:23:21
1918Johan BlancheNdabaM8:23:22
1919 Anton Matthee 8:23:23
1920Gina PayneF8:23:26
1921Johannes MothusiBloemfontein AchillesM8:23:28
1922Gerhard SwartPretoriaM8:23:32
1923Martin WilliamsM8:23:34
1924Riaan van ZylVaal8:23:39
1925Jack GrievesonWestvilleM8:23:40
1926Karl HaydenWest Coast8:23:47
1927Kenny CraigSavagesM8:23:48
1928 Flora Cameron F 8:23:57
1929John FaulknerRand Athletic ClubM8:23:59
1930 Rufin de Jonckheere M 8:24:00
1931David BloyUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:24:01
1932Sunny ChettyMount Edgecombe VillagersM8:24:03
1933 Andries Appelgryn M 8:24:04
1934Eric EvansPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:24:08
1935Guy AlleaumeM8:24:11
1936Zeljko MajstorovicRocky Road RunnersM8:24:11
1937Keith BagnallM8:24:12
1938Alex CollinsBluffM8:24:13
1939Roelof ScheepersGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:24:15
1940Robert MkhizeM8:24:15
1941Louis PickeringRandburg HarriersM8:24:19
1942Roelf OdendaalM8:24:19
1943 Erik van Zyl M 8:24:20
1944Hans LindRandburg HarriersM8:24:20
1945Neville LombardM8:24:22
1946 Rocco Hoft M 8:24:25
1947Bernie TischendorfCollegians HarriersM8:24:25
1948Gerrie Janse van RensburgNdabaM8:24:25
1949Pierre RanwellSpectrum Athletic Club8:24:28
1950Llewellyn van AntwerpenPort Elizabeth Amateur8:24:28
1951Calvin ChristyWestville8:24:29
1952 Kevin Wasmuth M 8:24:30
1953Brian WrightBenoni NorthernsM8:24:31
1954Johan de BeerM8:24:32
1955Kieron KentWest Coast8:24:35
1956Pieter van HeerdenNatal TechnikonM8:24:35
1957 Abie Swart M 8:24:35
1958Jannie van GreunenPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:24:37
1959Eric AtherstoneSavagesM8:24:38
1960Fitzgerald AfricaDurban Athletic ClubM8:24:39
1961Piet RossouwPretoria East TriathlonM8:24:39
1962Lynn CocksedgeSavagesM8:24:40
1963Bryan ChennellsDurban Athletic ClubM8:24:42
1964 Johan Schoeman M 8:24:46
1965Lindsay WeightFloridaF8:24:46
1966 Hennis Jansen van Vuuren M 8:24:47
1967Hendrik SchmidtRoodepoortM8:24:48
1968Kobus SteynM8:24:48
1969Bernie CarrWestvilleM8:24:50
1970 Petros Mashego M 8:24:50
1971Peter EsterhuizenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:24:54
1972Dermot JoubertLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:24:54
1973 Jakes Sandilands M 8:24:57
1974Penny VisserBreakthru Midrand StridersF8:24:59
1975Vusi ZikhaliRichards Bay HarriersM8:25:02
1976Paulos KhunouM8:25:02
1977Monkey EdwardsStella Athletic ClubM8:25:05
1978Timothy MagawanaM8:25:07
1979Charles VilletKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:25:10
1980Shaun MallonM8:25:10
1981Nkosinathi ShongaSouth Coast StridersM8:25:16
1982Moferefere MochatsiVarsity KudusM8:25:20
1983 Norman Holtzhausen M 8:25:21
1984Graham RaubenheimerStella Athletic ClubM8:25:24
1985Guru WesselsSavagesM8:25:25
1986Hansie RoosVaalM8:25:26
1987Paula ZandisiStandertonM8:25:27
1988Ken Maggs8:25:31
1989Robert SmithM8:25:33
1990Jan LandmanNewcastle HarriersM8:25:36
1991Leo ThusiSavagesM8:25:38
1992Gerald NgidiDurban Athletic ClubM8:25:40
1993Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM8:25:42
1994Motlogelwa KhoeleRainbowM8:25:43
1995Pieter BothmaM8:25:45
1996Kas NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM8:25:46
1997Piet BredellPretoriaM8:25:47
1998Nico Sharp8:25:47
1999Adimulam GovenderCollegians HarriersM8:25:52
2000Ig de VilliersTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:25:52
2001Thomas AmbroseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:25:53
2002Corrie CordelierGermiston Callies HarriersM8:25:59
2003 Andre Jackson M 8:25:59
2004Cheryll DavidsRocky Road RunnersF8:26:05
2005Adolf CeleHillcrest Villagers8:26:07
2006Junain DavidsRocky Road RunnersM8:26:09
2007Andre Du ToitUniversity of South AfricaM8:26:10
2008Warren HenseBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:26:11
2009Joseph Mzikayifani NkosiElgin Grabouw Athletic Club8:26:14
2010Nat PadayacheeWestvilleM8:26:14
2011 Chris Radebe M 8:26:16
2012David StevensonSavagesM8:26:30
2013Pierre Du PlessisM8:26:33
2014Geoffrey WadeM8:26:34
2015 Robert Fielding M 8:26:35
2016 Matthew Comins 8:26:40
2017Michael Qhale KheswaPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:26:48
2018Lyle PoultonNewcastle HarriersM8:26:51
2019Gerald WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM8:26:52
2020Tjaart SchwulstNewcastle Harriers8:26:54
2021 Jannie Loots 8:26:55
2022Richard EmertonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:26:57
2023Johan BruwerMacarthurM8:27:04
2024 Stephanus Rossouw M 8:27:06
2025Roelof BothaQueensburgh Harriers8:27:07
2026Tex CullenBenoni NorthernsM8:27:07
2027Jopie JordanM8:27:10
2028 Christopher Niehaus M 8:27:10
2029Gary TurnerBenoni NorthernsM8:27:11
2030Eric WilkenSpectrum Athletic Club8:27:12
2031Andre BothaM8:27:13
2032Michael LydonBenoni Harriers8:27:13
2033 Ernest de Jager M 8:27:14
2034Kobus EhlersHillcrest VillagersM8:27:15
2035Martin FerreiraMaritzburg StridersM8:27:21
2036Perry LearyDurban Athletic ClubM8:27:22
2037Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM8:27:23
2038Reg JohnstoneBenoni NorthernsM8:27:26
2039Andries GwangwaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:27:28
2040Brian StrydomSavagesM8:27:30
2041Charles SmithEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:27:31
2042Russell Ellis-ClarkeMount Edgecombe Villagers8:27:34
2043 Gerald Palmer M 8:27:35
2044Pieter CoetserHillcrest VillagersM8:27:35
2045Stef van JaarsveldLadysmith Athletic Club8:27:36
2046Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM8:27:36
2047Mike DaviesSavagesM8:27:37
2048Deon CrouseM8:27:39
2049Cameron BoucherLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:27:39
2050Vincent HarrisonM8:27:42
2051Mandla SibisiRocky Road RunnersM8:27:43
2052Jabu KhambuleGermiston Callies HarriersM8:27:44
2053 Mario Facondini 8:27:45
2054Jan ScholtzBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:27:48
2055Andries EsterhuyseM8:27:48
2056Tony AlmeidaJohannesburg HarriersM8:27:50
2057 Peter Lang M 8:27:50
2058 Peter Adie 8:27:51
2059Trevor ProdgersPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:27:52
2060Dave MoonSavagesM8:27:54
2061Willie MalanSasol (Secunda)M8:27:58
2062 Attie Praeg M 8:27:58
2063 Big Boy Lukhule 8:28:00
2064Jan RoodtSasol (Secunda)M8:28:00
2065Craig ClemenceHillcrest VillagersM8:28:02
2066David BlightCollegians HarriersM8:28:02
2067Carl GrossmannM8:28:03
2068 Michael Smith Elgin Grabouw Athletic Club 8:28:08
2069 Hennie Grobbelaar 8:28:11
2070James GertseUpington Marathon ClubM8:28:12
2071Johan KeulerPretoriaM8:28:12
2072 Kevin Mc Cabe M 8:28:14
2073Coenie BerowskyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:28:17
2074Nick PrinslooM8:28:19
2075Mark EdwardsYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:28:24
2076John ButlerVarsity Old Boys Running Club8:28:29
2077Albert PotgieterStanderton8:28:32
2078 Mhlabunzima Shezi M 8:28:32
2079Ian CruickshanksRand Athletic ClubM8:28:33
2080Don Ross-WattGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:28:36
2081 Enson Buthelezi M 8:28:37
2082Cornel SmithSouth Coast StridersM8:28:39
2083Welcome MsomiSouth Coast StridersM8:28:40
2084Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM8:28:41
2085Keith MitchleyStella Athletic ClubM8:28:42
2086 Michael Fynn M 8:28:43
2087 Steven Burke M 8:28:44
2088Patrick ViljoenSouth Coast StridersM8:28:45
2089Ebrahim KadwaSouth Coast StridersM8:28:47
2090Mark PrinceJohannesburg HarriersM8:28:48
2091Frans KlopperYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:28:50
2092Gill TregennaWestvilleF8:28:52
2093Tim WhitmeeAthletics NorthM8:28:52
2094Brian KeelingKhosa Road RunnersM8:28:53
2095 George Marshall M 8:28:53
2096John LomaxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:28:53
2097Dennis HaynesJohannesburg HarriersM8:28:54
2098Izak ScheuerNKP Pretoria-Onderwyskollege8:28:54
2099John ReaSavagesM8:28:54
2100Arthur LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:28:55
2101Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM8:28:55
2102Justin HaagmanAthletics North8:28:55
2103 Daniel Njoko M 8:28:55
2104John HillM8:28:56
2105 Gavin Maile M 8:28:56
2106Mark-John BoyesM8:28:58
2107Steve LavoipierreEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:28:58
2108John HandleyQueensburgh HarriersM8:28:58
2109 Tjaart Schoeman M 8:28:58
2110Garth LemkusBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:29:00
2111Errol LoppnowBloemfontein AchillesM8:29:04
2112John MeiringGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:29:05
2113Mark DavisRocky Road RunnersM8:29:07
2114John YouensM8:29:08
2115Gerhard PienaarBloemfontein Achilles8:29:10
2116Neil BloyMidlandsM8:29:13
2117Ferdinand ProzeskyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:29:28
2118Fred LauterbachSouth Coast StridersM8:29:29
2119Simon MsimangBluff8:29:29
2120Henning PretoriusM8:29:31
2121Philip SadlerHillcrest VillagersM8:29:31
2122 Etienne Du Preez M 8:29:34
2123Zoe BuchanDurban RamblersF8:29:34
2124Victor FrazaoVaalM8:29:35
2125 Andries Mohaladi M 8:29:35
2126Ben SchaapPretoriaM8:29:37
2127 Seppie Erasmus 8:29:38
2128Marvee SheahanSavagesM8:29:38
2129 Dave Roberts M 8:29:40
2130Reuben MokoenaNgodwana Marathon ClubM8:29:41
2131Roy LambertSavagesM8:29:44
2132Audrey SteynLowveld Sports Development ClubF8:29:45
2133Richard WarnerRand Athletic ClubM8:29:45
2134Russell FergusonTwini Athletic ClubM8:29:56
2135Peter ShabalalaPinetown District Athletic Club8:29:56
2136 Bernard Dobler 8:30:01
2137Dirk NelJohannesburg HarriersM8:30:02
2138Fred WilsonTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:30:07
2139Arnie KramerRocky Road RunnersM8:30:09
2140 Ronnie Dennison M 8:30:15
2141 Leonard Mokwena M 8:30:15
2142 Anton Roos M 8:30:17
2143Aaron MhlanziTitans8:30:21
2144Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:30:23
2145Brent EliasonRand Athletic Club8:30:23
2146Bert KirstenSavagesM8:30:24
2147Mike NolteVaalM8:30:25
2148Harry SukhdeoM8:30:26
2149Jonathan FullerRand Athletic ClubM8:30:26
2150 Patrick Burrows M 8:30:26
2151Christopher PennefatherAmanzimtotiM8:30:26
2152Ronald BrinkGermiston Callies HarriersM8:30:28
2153 Johan Oosthuizen VaalM 8:30:28
2154 Johan Daniel Cilliers M 8:30:29
2155 Andre van Wyk M 8:30:30
2156Eddie SchneiderRand Athletic ClubM8:30:32
2157Watermelon Man MackenzieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:30:35
2158Chris CoetzeeM8:30:35
2159Stewart WilsonChilternM8:30:37
2160Paul MokwenaJohannesburg HarriersM8:30:39
2161Mariana EvertsSouth African National Defence Force8:30:40
2162Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:30:44
2163Chris VeeraragalooBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:30:50
2164Jacobus van HeerdenSchweizer Marathon ClubM8:30:51
2165Kim HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:30:54
2166Themba SimelaneM8:30:56
2167Thazan MushwanaM8:31:05
2168Eric NtuliSavagesM8:31:08
2169Dave LarkanSavagesM8:31:11
2170Albert van den BergSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:31:12
2171Roshen AnandlalNewcastle HarriersM8:31:15
2172Mackson MpuloCollegians HarriersM8:31:16
2173Pierre KnoesenPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:31:20
2174Gary ThomasBenoni HarriersM8:31:22
2175Rocky RobinsonBluffM8:31:33
2176Henk van der MeydenJeppe Quondam8:31:34
2177Marius BosmanGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:31:36
2178Willie RossouwM8:31:36
2179Jan MeyerM8:31:39
2180Arrigo FerriGermiston Callies Harriers8:31:43
2181 Gerrie Gericke M 8:31:44
2182Koos FerreiraBedfordview Country ClubM8:31:46
2183Johannes BothaM8:31:48
2184 John Arendse M 8:31:48
2185 Anania Monareng M 8:31:49
2186Leon LeonardM8:31:52
2187Thomas MogapiDebid Athletic ClubM8:31:55
2188Andre MaraisM8:31:55
2189Roberto VillaniJeppe QuondamM8:31:59
2190Billy KloppersRand Athletic ClubM8:31:59
2191Mike BrownieGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:32:02
2192Billy ColeJohannesburg HarriersM8:32:03
2193Moonsamy RagavanDolphin Coast StridersM8:32:04
2194Stephanie Carlton-ShieldsPinetown District Athletic ClubF8:32:06
2195 Torrie Stoltz M 8:32:09
2196Robby Roberts8:32:29
2197Johan CoetzeePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:32:40
2198Marius SwartM8:32:42
2199 Timothy Bowles M 8:32:42
2200 Ronald Vilakazi M 8:32:44
2201Alpheus ThemaRocky Road RunnersM8:32:48
2202Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM8:32:50
2203Prakash VallabhBenoni HarriersM8:32:53
2204Derick MarciszJohannesburg Harriers8:32:53
2205Chris GardnerWestvilleM8:32:53
2206Dudley SandersRand Athletic ClubM8:32:59
2207Alain de La FayeSavagesM8:33:00
2208John CairnsKnysnaM8:33:03
2209Ashwin SinghQueensburgh HarriersM8:33:05
2210Joel HlongoaneRocky Road Runners8:33:07
2211Ben EspachM8:33:08
2212Richman ZondoPinetown District Athletic Club8:33:10
2213Keith RumbleRichards Bay HarriersM8:33:11
2214Rudy LoschJohannesburg HarriersM8:33:12
2215 Willem van den Berg 8:33:14
2216Brian JeromeRand Athletic ClubM8:33:23
2217Thembinkosi MajolaDurban Athletic ClubM8:33:24
2218 Attie Rudd M 8:33:25
2219Erik van der Spuy8:33:36
2220Phil MossHillcrest VillagersM8:33:36
2221Isaac KhumaloNtunjambili8:33:36
2222Willem CoetzeeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:33:37
2223Lala RalesegoGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:33:39
2224Chris Jansen van VuurenRustenburgM8:33:40
2225Gurling BothmaHarlequin HarriersM8:33:43
2226Ramsamy GovenderDolphin Coast StridersM8:33:44
2227James HillsDurban Athletic ClubM8:33:46
2228 Thylane Basil Makwe 8:33:49
2229Alan BuskinRocky Road Runners8:33:50
2230 Shane Kelly 8:33:52
2231 Gordon Cotter 8:33:56
2232 Willie van Wyk M 8:33:58
2233Abe van WykBronkhorstspruitM8:34:02
2234Terry CatterallPiratesF8:34:04
2235Albert JordaanBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:34:04
2236Anita van NiekerkLowveld Sports Development ClubF8:34:07
2237Adrian TaylorGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:34:10
2238Willem van de KampM8:34:10
2239Andrew LansdellWestvilleM8:34:12
2240 Terry Walford M 8:34:13
2241Bernard LebeloRand Athletic ClubM8:34:14
2242 Moses Nonzwakazi M 8:34:14
2243 Andre Smith PretoriaM 8:34:15
2244Ronnie JohnDolphin Coast StridersM8:34:18
2245 Boy Rodney Ngoveni M 8:34:19
2246 Chris Morkel M 8:34:22
2247Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:34:25
2248 Solomon Mphore 8:34:26
2249Reg BarryTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:34:27
2250Hercules FerreiraBloemfontein AchillesM8:34:30
2251Lawrence BlochBenoni NorthernsM8:34:30
2252Simon RampheleRand Athletic ClubM8:34:30
2253Marshall OgleBluffM8:34:33
2254 Wolf Fabiani M 8:34:36
2255Herbert JacksonJohannesburg HarriersM8:34:38
2256 Mark Souris M 8:34:38
2257John MillsM8:34:39
2258Maxim MbuliGermiston Callies Harriers8:34:41
2259Robert MontanariSavages8:34:41
2260 Colin Mackay M 8:34:42
2261Jeffrey van QuickelbergeWestvilleM8:34:44
2262 Alwies van Schalkwyk M 8:34:44
2263Tjaart KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:34:44
2264Lloyd HollinsZululand Multisport ClubM8:34:45
2265Elize WilkenPretoriaF8:34:47
2266Alan HobsonRand Athletic ClubM8:34:47
2267Willem ViljoenPretoriaM8:34:48
2268 Takis Michalakis M 8:34:50
2269Graham RiellyKowie StridersM8:34:52
2270Marius HumanM8:34:53
2271 Dirk Klynsmith M 8:34:59
2272Sonia HumanF8:34:59
2273Edwin John BoucherM8:35:01
2274Stan JuddYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:35:03
2275Hamilton NgwenyaJohannesburg HarriersM8:35:03
2276Boy GumedePilgrims Runners Club8:35:05
2277Jaco BarnardoBenoni NorthernsM8:35:06
2278Alec TerblancheStandertonM8:35:07
2279Johan van WykWestgold Athletic ClubM8:35:11
2280 Audrey Introna F 8:35:16
2281Kobus van StadenCollegians HarriersM8:35:22
2282Christo PioSwartland8:35:23
2283 Hugh Browner M 8:35:24
2284 Ronald Beynon 8:35:29
2285 Gipo Moeletsi M 8:35:31
2286Frans OdendaalPretoriaM8:35:32
2287Ross CardwellAthletics NorthM8:35:33
2288 Alpheus John M 8:35:36
2289Neville HocklyJeppe QuondamM8:35:39
2290Johnny LiebenbergSavagesM8:35:41
2291 Tony Miles M 8:35:43
2292Andrew AllnerEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:35:44
2293Adrian MorisonFloridaM8:35:46
2294 Hugo Smit M 8:35:47
2295Alfred HarrisSouth Coast StridersM8:35:49
2296Steve MyburghVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:35:49
2297Johan de BruynSaintsM8:35:54
2298Craig KrugerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:35:56
2299Hanspeter SteblerRand Athletic ClubM8:35:59
2300 Fred Ashton M 8:36:00
2301Danie BeukesMacarthurM8:36:01
2302Patrick GronbeckYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:36:01
2303Greg AndersonM8:36:03
2304Pieter CilliersPretoriaM8:36:06
2305 Michael Macnicol 8:36:06
2306Kevin RochfordUniversity of Cape TownM8:36:06
2307Ron BuissinneVarsity KudusM8:36:08
2308Neil MckillopRandburg HarriersM8:36:10
2309 Dries Swanepoel 8:36:10
2310Barry DingleBedfordview Country ClubM8:36:10
2311Peter BlaasBedfordview Country ClubM8:36:13
2312 Mario van Eeden M 8:36:16
2313Mzikabani NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM8:36:17
2314Johan van der WerffM8:36:26
2315Dick OttoVaal8:36:29
2316 Richard Bezuidenhout M 8:36:33
2317 Luzinda van Huyssteen F 8:36:35
2318 Des Duffey M 8:36:35
2319Charel NelTygerberg Athletic ClubM8:36:35
2320Johan HenningJohannesburg Harriers8:36:36
2321 Gerrie Schoeman M 8:36:37
2322Peter FlemmerRand Athletic ClubM8:36:37
2323 Hennie van Zyl M 8:36:37
2324Roland LefevreAthletics North8:36:38
2325Marius de BeerM8:36:39
2326David Bensted-SmithRand Athletic Club8:36:40
2327Neil EberhardMidlandsM8:36:42
2328David PriceM8:36:42
2329Leon VosTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:36:43
2330Johan OdendaalGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:36:45
2331 Barbara Webb 8:36:45
2332Charles PiggottWestvilleM8:36:47
2333Simon DisaneSouth Coast StridersM8:36:49
2334Koos BosmanSouth African National Defence Force8:36:51
2335Stefan LouwRand Athletic ClubM8:36:53
2336Johan CronjeWestvilleM8:36:55
2337Video MurrayCoaldustM8:36:56
2338Ganief KennyJohannesburg HarriersM8:36:56
2339Ben van HeerdenCoaldustM8:37:00
2340Anton SchellingerhoutM8:37:03
2341 William Singer M 8:37:05
2342Sakkie SenekalSouth African National Defence ForceM8:37:08
2343Peter GaeonaleJohannesburg HarriersM8:37:12
2344Ben van der MerweM8:37:14
2345Danie de JagerCoaldustM8:37:14
2346 Sipho Henry Zondi M 8:37:15
2347 Hannes Reinders M 8:37:15
2348Nick de BeerM8:37:16
2349Frans HavingaM8:37:19
2350 Anthony Dladla M 8:37:22
2351Pat CokotoM8:37:23
2352Isaac KabeRand Athletic ClubM8:37:27
2353Stephan BoyerRocky Road RunnersM8:37:27
2354David RoseJeppe QuondamM8:37:28
2355 Schalk Fredericks M 8:37:32
2356John RussellPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:37:32
2357Francois RetiefHarrismithM8:37:32
2358 Christopher Esau M 8:37:33
2359Stuart JayesRocky Road RunnersM8:37:34
2360Willem Nel8:37:34
2361Andre SmutsHarrismithM8:37:35
2362 Gustav Phakedi 8:37:40
2363Johan BarnardPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM8:37:40
2364Derek AndersonBenoni HarriersM8:37:42
2365 Justy Mahlase 8:37:47
2366Sias VossTuksM8:37:47
2367Johan MareM8:37:48
2368Clive CrawleySavagesM8:37:55
2369 Johannes Moselang 8:37:59
2370Dave CodnerHillcrest VillagersM8:38:02
2371Linda MaritzPhobians8:38:04
2372Nicholas MaritzPhobiansM8:38:08
2373Ann MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF8:38:12
2374 Johan Anton Knoetze M 8:38:14
2375Chris van ZylRand Athletic ClubM8:38:14
2376Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM8:38:15
2377Vincent WillieSavagesM8:38:20
2378 Raveen Gappoo M 8:38:22
2379Theo ViljoenVaalM8:38:23
2380Joe TheronRand Athletic ClubM8:38:24
2381Mike BoerSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:38:27
2382 Theodor Kleynhans M 8:38:29
2383Joan BothmaF8:38:32
2384Colin SpryJohannesburg HarriersM8:38:34
2385Bheki MkhwanaziM8:38:35
2386Goitsemang SebothaRocky Road RunnersM8:38:36
2387Robert van der SchyfRand Athletic ClubM8:38:39
2388John StarkJohannesburg HarriersM8:38:41
2389 Pierre Coetzee M 8:38:41
2390 Sello Moiefe 8:38:44
2391Eric DykeEast Griqualand StridersM8:38:44
2392 Christie Coetzee 8:38:51
2393 Antonuis Busch 8:38:51
2394Mike ReynoldsSwartlandM8:38:51
2395Katherine SuttonCollegians HarriersF8:38:55
2396Barry TaylorChilternM8:38:59
2397Peter MountfordM8:39:00
2398Willie ViljoenSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:39:02
2399Frank GentleSouth African National Defence ForceM8:39:03
2400Pat CurranRichards Bay HarriersM8:39:08
2401Bernard DaltonRichards Bay HarriersM8:39:12
2402 Andre Du Toit M 8:39:14
2403 Steve Bassingthwaighte M 8:39:16
2404 Mike Garden M 8:39:17
2405Maretha SwanepoelTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:39:18
2406Antony HarwoodBenoni NorthernsM8:39:18
2407Andre GroblerDolphin Coast StridersM8:39:23
2408Bertie van AsLaingsburg Athletic ClubM8:39:24
2409Harry MacleanBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:39:25
2410George LawrenceWingsM8:39:25
2411Steve GittinsRand Athletic ClubM8:39:25
2412 Neil Currie M 8:39:32
2413 Ettienne Joubert M 8:39:32
2414Bernard RobertsonGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:39:35
2415Martin TheronRocky Road RunnersM8:39:36
2416Josiah KhumaloNewcastle HarriersM8:39:36
2417Andre VianelloGermiston Callies HarriersM8:39:37
2418 Vernon Lucas 8:39:39
2419 John Reed M 8:39:40
2420 Nicholas Caknis M 8:39:41
2421Jan PotgieterSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:39:43
2422Les KingmaBluewater Bay Road RunnersM8:39:43
2423Nicolaas BothaBenoni HarriersM8:39:45
2424David MeadSavagesM8:39:47
2425 Gary Humphreys M 8:39:48
2426Willy CastleRand Athletic ClubM8:40:02
2427Harry MullerMiddelburgM8:40:08
2428 Johan Oosthuizen M 8:40:11
2429Adam PutterNdabaM8:40:13
2430Frank ScholtzBloemfontein AchillesM8:40:13
2431Gert ErasmusDelareyville Road RunnersM8:40:14
2432Kobus GerberRandburg HarriersM8:40:17
2433Pieter MaraisM8:40:17
2434Daphne BeanSavagesF8:40:21
2435Edward DovePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:21
2436Johan KoekemoerBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:40:22
2437John MellowsStella Athletic ClubM8:40:22
2438Robbie RobsonPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:40:23
2439 Malcolm Cairns M 8:40:25
2440Deri RodgersSouth African National Defence ForceM8:40:28
2441Suresh MaharajUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:40:30
2442Johan CloeteWelkom StridersM8:40:31
2443Apie van der WaltAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:40:32
2444Mike HandleyMercuryM8:40:34
2445 Lucas Louw M 8:40:36
2446 Papilele Matlaila M 8:40:36
2447Ockert van SchalkwykTuksM8:40:40
2448 Anton Victor M 8:40:46
2449Bill HoggPinelandsM8:40:51
2450Alan GardinerM8:40:56
2451 Gaby Maniscalco M 8:40:57
2452 Paul Filipe M 8:40:59
2453Israel PerumalRedro HarriersM8:41:00
2454 Francois Roux M 8:41:00
2455Tremaine WessonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:41:01
2456George CouperthwaiteJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:02
2457Mark NichollsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:41:02
2458 Leon Glass 8:41:04
2459 Peter Couperthwaite M 8:41:04
2460John EastBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:41:07
2461Nico BenekeTasol Kroonstad Collegians8:41:07
2462Rod MackenzieDurban Athletic ClubM8:41:10
2463Allan TitusDurban Athletic ClubM8:41:13
2464Alex PawleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:41:13
2465 Michael Taylor Golden Reef Road RunnersM 8:41:14
2466Themba NkwanyanaHillcrest Villagers8:41:16
2467 Maarten Pieterse M 8:41:17
2468Simon MkhizeAlex WaspsM8:41:20
2469Daniel MyezaSavagesM8:41:22
2470Noel SteynWestvilleM8:41:28
2471Brian MaxwellWestvilleM8:41:30
2472Liz ChelinWestvilleF8:41:30
2473Patrick WilliamsRoodepoortM8:41:31
2474Arvin BhanaWestvilleM8:41:32
2475Deon J MaraisSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:41:32
2476Howard WilliamsRiverside HarriersM8:41:32
2477Trevor CoilsBenoni NorthernsM8:41:34
2478Peter TruscottBedfordview Country ClubM8:41:35
2479Johan van WykM8:41:35
2480Arnold SwartSouth African National Defence ForceM8:41:35
2481 Desmond Rabe M 8:41:36
2482Kalie FourieWilge Marathon ClubM8:41:37
2483Pieter BesterGermiston Callies HarriersM8:41:38
2484Alistair BlackHillcrest VillagersM8:41:40
2485Krishna NaidooMount Edgecombe VillagersM8:41:42
2486Dave WhiteRand Athletic ClubM8:41:42
2487Noel ShelleyJeppe QuondamM8:41:46
2488Peter HarrisStandertonM8:41:47
2489Andrew CainBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:41:49
2490Pagel van WyngaardtStandertonM8:41:49
2491 Mike Lucas M 8:41:49
2492 Johannes Jurie van Wyk 8:41:52
2493 Johan van der Burgh M 8:41:52
2494Edward KilianSavagesM8:41:54
2495David BodillStella Athletic ClubM8:41:54
2496 George Thomas Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 8:41:55
2497Deon CronjeM8:41:59
2498Graham RamsayFlorida8:42:01
2499Peter CassinGolden Reef Road Runners8:42:02
2500Eddie SinghSavagesM8:42:03
2501 Johannes Phokontsi 8:42:03
2502 Phineas Ngobeni M 8:42:04
2503 Samuel Mthembu 8:42:06
2504Roger MccallumM8:42:06
2505Chris EngelSavagesM8:42:08
2506Sandra BennPiratesF8:42:10
2507Morgan PillayEstcourtM8:42:10
2508Louis JacobszM8:42:12
2509Peter J BothaPiratesM8:42:13
2510John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:42:14
2511Cecil van RooiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:42:14
2512 Hasmukh Patel M 8:42:16
2513Gerrie van RensburgHarlequin HarriersM8:42:17
2514Champ RamruthanAthletics NorthM8:42:18
2515Carlos SerraoBothaville Marathon ClubM8:42:20
2516Hedley BakerTitansM8:42:20
2517Seymour BeddersonBluffM8:42:20
2518Oskar RottcherM8:42:22
2519Marius van DykBloemfontein Achilles8:42:22
2520Jan-Paul SmitBloemfontein AchillesM8:42:24
2521Kobus VerweyBloemfontein Achilles8:42:24
2522Steve KieserBenoni HarriersM8:42:25
2523Gioseppe CordinaChilternM8:42:26
2524Ian JansenStella Athletic ClubM8:42:27
2525Tony CillieBloemfontein Achilles8:42:27
2526 Samual Rammalane 8:42:30
2527 Theun Matthee 8:42:34
2528Gavin TaylorRand Athletic ClubM8:42:37
2529Mark PistoriusHarlequin HarriersM8:42:40
2530 Martiens Mofokeng M 8:42:40
2531Paul VermeulenM8:42:40
2532 Gert Hartman M 8:42:46
2533Rudolph BritzM8:42:49
2534Charles HawthorneNewcastle HarriersM8:42:55
2535Roy WiseSavagesM8:43:03
2536Russell CanhamWingsM8:43:06
2537Leon PienaarSaintsM8:43:06
2538Pieter BeetsTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:43:06
2539 Rocco Palmer 8:43:08
2540 Brian Ainsley M 8:43:11
2541John KnobelCollegians HarriersM8:43:11
2542Jan KruidenierStandertonM8:43:11
2543Hennie van NiekerkStandertonM8:43:14
2544 Neil Woodin M 8:43:14
2545Louis AurelSavagesM8:43:14
2546Kevin BoydHillcrest VillagersM8:43:15
2547Carel OosthuizenNylstroom Marathon ClubM8:43:17
2548Deon SmithM8:43:18
2549Mark WiercxEast Griqualand StridersM8:43:20
2550 Vic Wolff M 8:43:20
2551Eva ThadeNylstroom Marathon Club8:43:21
2552 Samuel Maruping M 8:43:22
2553Steven HickeyRand Athletic ClubM8:43:22
2554Meshack HlasaEast Griqualand StridersM8:43:23
2555Glyn RynhoudM8:43:25
2556Ian ShoreRandburg HarriersM8:43:25
2557Alex MurchiePretoriaM8:43:26
2558 Edgar Pattermann 8:43:28
2559 Abel Hembly 8:43:33
2560Innocent MthembuDolphin Coast StridersM8:43:38
2561David LouwEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:43:38
2562Mike GovenderWingsM8:43:40
2563Joop LoevePhobiansM8:43:45
2564Louis RapmundPhobiansM8:43:47
2565Dave HoskingPhobiansM8:43:50
2566Louis SchaupKimberley HarriersM8:43:53
2567Antony LeeStella Athletic ClubM8:43:56
2568 Wilson Ncaphayi M 8:43:56
2569Hemmie ParasramWestvilleM8:43:59
2570James ApplebyM8:44:01
2571Kim WallaceGermiston Callies HarriersM8:44:02
2572Abe de BeerMaritzburg StridersM8:44:03
2573Sandra FismerHilton HarriersF8:44:03
2574Mongezi NdayiMeadowlandsM8:44:04
2575Dave CollobyGermiston Callies Harriers8:44:04
2576Robert CheyneZululand Multisport Club8:44:04
2577Hennie VenterRoodepoortM8:44:08
2578Michael GaadeVaalM8:44:10
2579Johan KritzingerRoodepoortM8:44:11
2580Lamech RhadebeHilton HarriersM8:44:11
2581Musa GumboM8:44:13
2582Gerrard VenterBloemfontein AchillesM8:44:15
2583Brent CairnsNelson Mandela Metropolitan University8:44:16
2584Bruce WalkerRand Athletic ClubM8:44:16
2585Frans KnoetzeTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:44:20
2586Jim ArthurAthletics NorthM8:44:22
2587 Nadine Karen Lionnet F 8:44:23
2588Jeremy SylvesterKimberley HarriersM8:44:24
2589Jacson RakauSoutpansberg8:44:26
2590Alan CorlettRocky Road RunnersM8:44:27
2591Andreas RadebeZululand Multisport ClubM8:44:27
2592Ghoela OlivierSavages8:44:28
2593David GearRand Athletic ClubM8:44:29
2594Jeff WoodPinetown District Athletic Club8:44:30
2595Jacob DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM8:44:33
2596 Lance Whitford 8:44:35
2597Stephan BotesKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:44:35
2598David StanderSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:44:35
2599Trevor KieckM8:44:37
2600Michael LesterChilternM8:44:39
2601Lionel van NiekerkCollegians Harriers8:44:39
2602Moses MbathaRand Athletic Club8:44:40
2603Thomas MdletsheMaritzburgM8:44:41
2604Jan van VuurenM8:44:41
2605Nicodemus MamakokoRocky Road RunnersM8:44:42
2606Derek HauptfleischAthletics NorthM8:44:44
2607Eric StockenstromBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:44:45
2608Tony Mc CreeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:44:45
2609Mark WagenheimVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:44:45
2610Flip JurgensStandertonM8:44:46
2611Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:44:47
2612Jeffrey SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM8:44:48
2613Tom de GaleMandene ParkM8:44:52
2614 Stoffel Mofokeng 8:44:57
2615Willie TaylorSwartlandM8:45:00
2616Eldridge van NiekerkPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:45:01
2617 Herman Beukes M 8:45:03
2618Welcome NyandeniM8:45:04
2619Carel VermeulenPort Elizabeth Amateur8:45:05
2620 Sandra James F 8:45:06
2621 Andre Bester M 8:45:07
2622Johan BruwerLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:45:11
2623Lona CoetzeeNKP Pretoria-Onderwyskollege8:45:13
2624Heinrich KammeyerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:45:14
2625 Johan Du Plessis M 8:45:16
2626 Dirk Strydom M 8:45:19
2627Keith GunkelWingsM8:45:21
2628 Colin Freese M 8:45:24
2629 Joe Grobler M 8:45:24
2630August GuntherDurban Athletic ClubM8:45:25
2631Elmo LuusNdabaM8:45:25
2632 Tony Shakespeare M 8:45:26
2633Ziets ZietsmanNdabaM8:45:28
2634Hendrik MaritzEstcourtM8:45:29
2635Peet VenterTygerberg Athletic ClubM8:45:29
2636 Denis Trotskie M 8:45:30
2637Suzette VenterWilge Marathon ClubF8:45:31
2638Chandrakant MorarRand Athletic ClubM8:45:32
2639Pieter NeuhoffCoaldustM8:45:34
2640 Steven Mukwevho M 8:45:36
2641Loutjie MaritzCoaldustM8:45:36
2642Eric BaloyiBluffM8:45:39
2643Jurie SchoemanBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:45:40
2644Johannes HendrikszKempton Road RunnersM8:45:40
2645 Sipho Sithole M 8:45:41
2646Craig LloydPinetown District Athletic Club8:45:41
2647Mthunzi KhathiUdumo Athletic ClubM8:45:42
2648Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM8:45:43
2649Welcome NgcoboChilternM8:45:43
2650Steven KotiahMount Edgecombe VillagersM8:45:43
2651Mahendren GovenderRichards Bay HarriersM8:45:47
2652George MartinBreakthru Midrand Striders8:45:47
2653Floris de KlerkBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:45:47
2654 Friedrich Vermeulen M 8:45:51
2655Phakiso MofokengSCAW HarriersM8:45:54
2656Neville MartinJohannesburg HarriersM8:45:57
2657Trevor HurlowFicksburg Marathon ClubM8:45:59
2658Stuart LepartPretoriaM8:46:01
2659Herman SwartSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:46:04
2660 Gerrit Muller M 8:46:07
2661Desmond GabrielSavagesM8:46:12
2662Richard MawbyWestville8:46:15
2663 Calvin Nndanduleni M 8:46:17
2664Richard VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:18
2665Abie Le RouxStella Athletic ClubM8:46:19
2666 Ria Kotze F 8:46:21
2667Pete SlaterRand Athletic ClubM8:46:22
2668 Andy Tasker M 8:46:23
2669 George Taylor Golden Reef Road RunnersM 8:46:24
2670 Bertie Marais M 8:46:24
2671 Michael Peterson 8:46:25
2672Rita DuffyBedfordview Country Club8:46:30
2673Alan ViveirosSavagesM8:46:30
2674Esme KloppersPretoriaF8:46:31
2675Alan ParryBedfordview Country ClubM8:46:32
2676Johan JoubertSaintsM8:46:33
2677Howard TradonskyRocky Road RunnersM8:46:35
2678Robert ButterworthBloemfontein AchillesM8:46:36
2679At SchoemanM8:46:37
2680Barrie LongdenHillcrest VillagersM8:46:37
2681David EarleM8:46:39
2682Sonny RoweGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:46:40
2683Christopher WrightVarsity KudusM8:46:41
2684Piet GroblerNdabaM8:46:42
2685David GabelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:46:45
2686Aaron MalethoM8:46:49
2687Hennie Von WiellighKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:46:52
2688Stan YudelmanRocky Road RunnersM8:46:55
2689Robby JacobsAmanzimtotiM8:46:56
2690Rob LeydeAmanzimtotiM8:46:58
2691 Phillip Bessenger M 8:46:58
2692 Wimpie Erasmus M 8:46:59
2693Neill BrandAmanzimtotiM8:47:00
2694 Peter Dixon M 8:47:02
2695John ByrneGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:03
2696Tony SukelPinelandsM8:47:03
2697Lee QuinnAmanzimtotiM8:47:03
2698 Andrew Siddall M 8:47:05
2699Harry BurrowsAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:47:07
2700Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM8:47:07
2701 Kiewiet Branders 8:47:08
2702Tom BesterM8:47:08
2703Alan CampbellAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:47:08
2704Graham CrookesGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:47:09
2705David LuytRand Athletic ClubM8:47:09
2706Kevin JohnJohannesburg Harriers8:47:12
2707 William Maimela 8:47:13
2708 Jan Labuschagne M 8:47:13
2709Leon van der MerweM8:47:15
2710Bert van den RaadM8:47:16
2711Les ClarkeM8:47:17
2712Mike BoschM8:47:18
2713 Charissa Balman F 8:47:18
2714Willie PieterseM8:47:20
2715 Gary Roach M 8:47:21
2716Christopher Cox8:47:22
2717Charles GallacherM8:47:24
2718 Joel Mokhufi 8:47:24
2719Wessel PotgieterM8:47:26
2720 Johan van der Bergh M 8:47:28
2721Ken HewerM8:47:29
2722 Freek Derrocks M 8:47:31
2723 Graham Calder M 8:47:33
2724Pat HolmesRand Athletic ClubM8:47:35
2725Peter SteynM8:47:36
2726Thomas MalulekeM8:47:37
2727 Edgar Sheppard M 8:47:38
2728Jacobus OosthuizenNdabaM8:47:41
2729 Jacob Nxumalo M 8:47:42
2730Robert AndrewM8:47:44
2731 Leonard Munro M 8:47:46
2732Phillip SymonsM8:47:48
2733 Samuel Hendricks M 8:47:48
2734Dawn ThomsonF8:47:49
2735John OllerenshawRandburg HarriersM8:47:51
2736Simon ShangeSavagesM8:47:53
2737Theresa IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF8:47:54
2738Bert PhillipsOld SelbornianM8:47:57
2739 Gordon Pillay MaritzburgM 8:47:57
2740Pravin RamkishwarSavagesM8:48:02
2741David Janse van VuurenKimberley HarriersM8:48:02
2742 Bundu Conradie M 8:48:03
2743Verena MaGermiston Callies HarriersF8:48:04
2744Claude LieveauxPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:48:09
2745Graham Low Du PlessisGermiston Callies HarriersM8:48:11
2746 Anton van der Merwe M 8:48:12
2747Bernard LouiseDolphin Coast StridersM8:48:12
2748Neville TaylorHillcrest VillagersM8:48:15
2749 Petra Strydom M 8:48:18
2750Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM8:48:18
2751Nippy CripwellM8:48:20
2752 Marius Meintjes M 8:48:21
2753 Roger Bryant 8:48:23
2754 Jurgens Zwiegelaar 8:48:24
2755Rod ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:48:26
2756Allan TribeSavagesM8:48:27
2757 Thomas Hendricks M 8:48:29
2758 Kobus Nieuwenhuis M 8:48:30
2759 Mervyn Mansell M 8:48:32
2760 Barry Hutton M 8:48:33
2761Moosa MahomedM8:48:33
2762Pieter de JagerJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:34
2763Mary GoncalvesBreakthru Midrand StridersF8:48:36
2764 Chris Richter 8:48:36
2765Vernon WehrleAmanzimtotiM8:48:36
2766Nelson KgosimoreDiepkloof8:48:37
2767Jochie PrinslooBloemfontein AchillesM8:48:37
2768Leonard ChueneDiepkloofM8:48:41
2769 Carel Nel M 8:48:42
2770Glen ColeSavagesM8:48:43
2771Mike ShawRand Athletic ClubM8:48:45
2772Jan FourieRustenburgM8:48:46
2773Nick MeyerowitzWestvilleM8:48:48
2774 Mike Otty M 8:48:50
2775Peter GordonKhosa Road RunnersM8:48:52
2776 Cleve Cheney M 8:48:52
2777Ernie KokCollegians HarriersM8:48:52
2778 Luigi Matteucci M 8:48:54
2779Craig BaconRocky Road RunnersM8:48:57
2780 Tim Long M 8:48:57
2781Ian BaileyRand Athletic ClubM8:48:57
2782Jan van der SijdeSabie ShufflersM8:49:00
2783Hannes LouwrensPretoriaM8:49:02
2784Garith FarrM8:49:03
2785 Mark Hunter-Smith M 8:49:04
2786Lynn LarcombeSavages8:49:05
2787Chris FisherNdabaM8:49:06
2788Jeremy TunnacliffeRand Athletic ClubM8:49:08
2789 Amos Sulungwa 8:49:11
2790Johann ThuynsmaGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:49:14
2791Derrick SingletonJohannesburg HarriersM8:49:32
2792Hugo BrinkTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:49:38
2793 Roelof Feenstra M 8:49:39
2794Theo PotgieterBenoni NorthernsM8:49:42
2795Elias MafunjoM8:49:43
2796Barry EastonAmanzimtotiM8:49:43
2797Logan NaickerSavagesM8:49:44
2798Piet LoubserCoaldustM8:49:46
2799Dave DaleSavagesM8:49:49
2800 Roelof van Aarde M 8:49:50
2801Rohan HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:49:56
2802Petra RiggsTygerberg Athletic ClubF8:49:56
2803Juan SmithM8:49:57
2804Coert Du BuissonWestariaM8:49:57
2805John RichardsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:49:58
2806Hans EngelbrechtWestariaM8:49:58
2807Fanie JonkerTygerberg Athletic Club8:49:59
2808 Jacobus Wessels M 8:50:00
2809Nico VenterSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:50:02
2810Lloyd StewartDolphin Coast StridersM8:50:02
2811Janis FranckeissYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:50:03
2812Christopher van RyneveldKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:50:05
2813 Shawn Robertson 8:50:07
2814Freddie de VilliersTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club8:50:09
2815Trevor Mc AlpineScottburghM8:50:09
2816Kas van der MerweVaal8:50:12
2817 Stephanus Combrink M 8:50:14
2818Martin van EckGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:50:16
2819 Anthony Breslin 8:50:18
2820Willem StiglinghSavages8:50:21
2821Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM8:50:21
2822Rob SteerM8:50:23
2823Robin LambertSavagesM8:50:23
2824Richard MauldonPiratesM8:50:25
2825Trevor NicolSavagesM8:50:26
2826Bruce CloeteWestvilleM8:50:27
2827 Ian Crooke M 8:50:28
2828Charles MiyaRocky Road RunnersM8:50:28
2829Michael van LelyveldRand Athletic Club8:50:29
2830Brian ZwaneSavages8:50:31
2831Dipper DonachieJohannesburg HarriersM8:50:32
2832Lou RobertsTitansM8:50:33
2833Mike FordWestvilleM8:50:38
2834Peter HendricksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:50:41
2835Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM8:50:41
2836Trevor HortonSCAW HarriersM8:50:41
2837Coen Janse van RensburgRoodepoortM8:50:42
2838Billy PritchardGermiston Callies HarriersM8:50:47
2839Paul SlackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:50:47
2840Andrew LennoxM8:50:47
2841Andrew Edipo DlaminiRand Athletic ClubM8:50:48
2842Les GreenPilgrims Runners ClubM8:50:51
2843Aiden KirpalPinetown District Athletic Club8:50:51
2844Samuel NaidooScottburghM8:50:51
2845Leslie ElbourneDebid Athletic ClubM8:50:54
2846Camel StannardM8:50:54
2847Gerhard ZaalM8:51:03
2848Paul DolanJohannesburg Harriers8:51:05
2849David WimbushRocky Road RunnersM8:51:06
2850Chappy van der WathM8:51:07
2851Andre JansenPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:51:10
2852Yakub ChohanRand Athletic ClubM8:51:10
2853 Neville Cocking M 8:51:11
2854Braam van ZylVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:51:14
2855Tienie van SchoorStrand Athletic ClubM8:51:15
2856John KirkwoodAchilles Amateur Athletics Association8:51:16
2857Hendrik BarnardTygerberg Athletic ClubM8:51:18
2858Louis van RooyenCollegians HarriersM8:51:20
2859Wietsche van der WesthuizenM8:51:21
2860Theo SwartAlbertonM8:51:23
2861Rob ScottWestgold Athletic ClubM8:51:24
2862Gabriel ColynWestgold Athletic ClubM8:51:25
2863 Ivan Jooste M 8:51:26
2864 Louis Fourie M 8:51:27
2865 Themba Mashwana 8:51:27
2866Patrick MnyanduM8:51:27
2867 Magdeld van Smaalen F 8:51:29
2868Frik Du PreezBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:51:30
2869Peter PhippsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:51:30
2870 Paul Springbok 8:51:32
2871 Rob Le Sueur 8:51:36
2872 David Mahlaela 8:51:37
2873Alan CarringtonJeppe QuondamM8:51:43
2874Corie KrugerGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:51:43
2875Albert DevenishGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:51:44
2876Haydn HarrisNatal Technikon8:51:45
2877Sthembiso KhanyileAmanzimtotiM8:51:46
2878Valentine MattushekDolphin Coast StridersM8:51:50
2879Tracy JacovidesF8:51:53
2880 Daring David Bhadais M 8:51:55
2881 Nigel Redford M 8:51:55
2882 Victor Gutteridge M 8:51:57
2883Allan de JagerSavagesM8:52:01
2884Barry KrugerCollegians HarriersM8:52:01
2885Vanni ElleroSavagesM8:52:03
2886 Rochelle de Villiers 8:52:04
2887Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM8:52:05
2888Eddie MartinSavagesM8:52:06
2889Anton PauwRand Athletic ClubM8:52:07
2890Tom BatemanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:52:11
2891 Brian Rigby 8:52:12
2892Johann van EedenNdabaM8:52:13
2893John KingAmanzimtotiM8:52:14
2894Nason CikwayoSouth Coast StridersM8:52:14
2895Glen Bright8:52:19
2896Andries StollsBloemfontein Achilles8:52:20
2897 Madimetja Shiko 8:52:22
2898 Andre Bellingan 8:52:26
2899Mike WhateleyJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM8:52:26
2900 Glynn Wright 8:52:27
2901Rolf IsraelssonAthletics NorthM8:52:28
2902Mike KrugerLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:52:29
2903Ellis MortimerRandburg HarriersM8:52:31
2904Bob de KramerBoksburg Athletic Club8:52:31
2905Roderick EdwardsSavages8:52:33
2906Andre WelgemoedDurban RamblersM8:52:33
2907Clive van WykRedro Harriers8:52:34
2908Werner KrielNatal TechnikonM8:52:34
2909Simon DawsonSouth African National Defence ForceM8:52:37
2910John MundyRiverside HarriersM8:52:40
2911 Moses Morule 8:52:40
2912Ian SmithM8:52:42
2913Tim CollierJohannesburg HarriersM8:52:42
2914 Willy Botha M 8:52:44
2915Adrian StanderM8:52:45
2916Richard WilliamsNatal TechnikonM8:52:45
2917Balpersadh MothilalPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:52:45
2918Neville LezarBethlehem Marathon ClubM8:52:46
2919Pierre DippenaarM8:52:47
2920 Peter Gerlag M 8:52:48
2921Gavin BennettBluewater Bay Road RunnersM8:52:48
2922Gael SnellingDolphin Coast Striders8:52:48
2923Gregory DevineGermiston Callies HarriersM8:52:50
2924 Pramod Purbhoo M 8:52:53
2925Michael TippettBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:52:56
2926 John Mc Mahon 8:52:57
2927Howard WalshRand Athletic Club8:52:57
2928Robert NathanHillcrest VillagersM8:52:57
2929Greg ListerM8:52:59
2930 Abie Petersen M 8:53:00
2931Gerhard van WykM8:53:01
2932 Deon Bekker M 8:53:01
2933Dave HargreavesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:53:02
2934Johannes MabuzaM8:53:04
2935 Stewart Diesel-Reynolds M 8:53:04
2936Sam MelletPretoriaM8:53:05
2937 Mike van Aardt 8:53:07
2938Devan GoundenSavages8:53:08
2939Pieter AlbertynSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:53:11
2940Vivian HavisideEast Griqualand Striders8:53:12
2941Jacky JubyRocky Road RunnersF8:53:12
2942Abraham CoertElgin Grabouw Athletic Club8:53:12
2943Thami MlolombaMeadowlandsM8:53:13
2944Wally HilderYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:53:13
2945Danie SmitM8:53:15
2946Chris SolomonRocky Road RunnersM8:53:18
2947James Mc CreeshRand Athletic ClubM8:53:20
2948Eugene Le GoffKhosa Road RunnersM8:53:20
2949Phanuel NegondeniM8:53:23
2950Graham LudenUniversity of South AfricaM8:53:24
2951Greg FinchSavagesM8:53:24
2952Donald DuncanJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:25
2953Gideon BreytenbackAlex Wasps8:53:28
2954Les FitchettJohannesburg Harriers8:53:32
2955 Willie van Heerden M 8:53:36
2956 Arnold Vogel M 8:53:36
2957Ben TruterM8:53:40
2958Howard BallM8:53:41
2959Louis FritzJohannesburg HarriersM8:53:42
2960Sean CastleEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:53:46
2961Bevan WinderleyRandburg Harriers8:53:48
2962 Ron Stringfellow M 8:53:49
2963 Cameron Boccaleone 8:53:50
2964Terry MorrisonM8:53:51
2965 David Caygill M 8:53:54
2966Frans KemperSavagesM8:53:57
2967Brian TongeWestvilleM8:54:00
2968Jenny Du BoisMaritzburg StridersF8:54:00
2969Kevin DavieRand Athletic ClubM8:54:00
2970John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM8:54:01
2971 Jacobus de Wet M 8:54:03
2972Vernon AnleyHillcrest VillagersM8:54:05
2973Mario IoriBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:54:05
2974Anthony HydeSpartan Harriers8:54:05
2975Louis BothaWelkom Striders8:54:07
2976Peter PhillipsM8:54:07
2977 Alec Jepthas M 8:54:07
2978Ephraim NgcoboSavagesM8:54:09
2979 Johan Steyn M 8:54:11
2980 Petrus Coetzer 8:54:13
2981Ken MatthewsRiverside Harriers8:54:13
2982Nestor PieridesAthletics NorthM8:54:17
2983Gavin BruceBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:54:18
2984Grenville MillsRand Athletic ClubM8:54:18
2985Kobus MalanNdabaM8:54:18
2986Tertia PriggeSavages8:54:19
2987 Mike Kelly M 8:54:21
2988Ian BothaM8:54:24
2989 Brian Bothma M 8:54:25
2990Vusumuzi LindaRichards Bay HarriersM8:54:26
2991Franco OosthuizenM8:54:26
2992Hopewell GcwbazaHillcrest Villagers8:54:29
2993Hennie StrydomTuksM8:54:30
2994Peter AllenM8:54:31
2995Johannes TheronM8:54:32
2996 George Gascoigne M 8:54:32
2997Dirk de BruynBenoni HarriersM8:54:37
2998Yagambaram KanapathieDurban Athletic ClubM8:54:37
2999Bethuel MohlabakoeMeadowlandsM8:54:38
3000Ralph BakerPilgrims Runners ClubM8:54:40
3001Carmel WoodsBedfordview Country ClubF8:54:42
3002 Larry Bowen-Davies M 8:54:43
3003Hilton SternFloridaM8:54:43
3004Peter HallGermiston Callies HarriersM8:54:44
3005Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:44
3006Gavin IvesJohannesburg Harriers8:54:45
3007Ivan DoubellBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:54:47
3008Jan OdendaalNylstroom Marathon ClubM8:54:47
3009Derek FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:48
3010Shaun CaineDolphin Coast StridersM8:54:48
3011Aaron MolotaVaal8:54:49
3012Brian Collett8:54:50
3013Anthony RankinDurban Athletic ClubM8:54:52
3014Ben van der MerweBenoni HarriersM8:54:53
3015 Dudley Duncan M 8:54:53
3016Phil Du ToitRand Athletic ClubM8:54:55
3017Philip WalshAmanzimtotiM8:55:01
3018Dereck SmithVaalM8:55:01
3019Hennie SmithVaalM8:55:03
3020John TruebodyM8:55:05
3021Henri WinterHillcrest VillagersM8:55:05
3022Alpheus CeleSavagesM8:55:06
3023John HulmePinelands8:55:07
3024Gerhard ViljoenPretoria TechnikonM8:55:08
3025Johan HibbertRoodepoortM8:55:09
3026John ThornsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:55:09
3027Grant MarkhamCollegians HarriersM8:55:10
3028Bev BoswellSavagesF8:55:10
3029Leonard WilkinsonStella Athletic ClubM8:55:11
3030Kenneth KettlewellGoodyear Athletic Club8:55:12
3031Peter SmitsdorffTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:55:13
3032Jack WelchBenoni NorthernsM8:55:14
3033Manie SaaymanSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:55:16
3034Fanus VorsterM8:55:17
3035James DlaminiM8:55:17
3036Ronnie HamiltonVaalM8:55:18
3037Michael HeathM8:55:20
3038Philip BritsSpectrum Athletic Club8:55:21
3039Brian AtkinsonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:55:24
3040Francois LouwMacarthurM8:55:24
3041Marius KorffYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:55:26
3042Paul ShadiackBreakthru Midrand StridersM8:55:29
3043Nicola O'keeffeSavagesF8:55:29
3044Jeremy SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM8:55:31
3045 Shaun Patterson M 8:55:32
3046Robert RedheadBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:55:35
3047Len CarpanoBedfordview Country Club8:55:39
3048Frikkie BothaStandertonM8:55:40
3049 Kleinjan Tlhanke M 8:55:42
3050 Doug Hoskins M 8:55:42
3051 Elias Motsoeneng 8:55:45
3052Tony AhnieRand Athletic ClubM8:55:47
3053 Johan Viljoen M 8:55:48
3054Theuns AppelgrynUniversity of South AfricaM8:55:49
3055Dave DuleyRand Athletic ClubM8:55:51
3056Martin WrayBenoni Northerns8:55:53
3057Petrus BothaPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM8:55:53
3058 Janet Friel F 8:55:55
3059John JacksonSouth African National Defence ForceM8:55:55
3060Danie SwartM8:55:55
3061 Mark Mitchell M 8:56:00
3062Rex van OlstBoksburg Athletic Club8:56:01
3063Freddy PillaySouth Coast StridersM8:56:02
3064 Willie Jansen van Vuuren M 8:56:04
3065William MkhizeM8:56:04
3066Derrick PayneChilternM8:56:05
3067Linda BakerAthletics NorthF8:56:05
3068Wimpie de BruynNdabaM8:56:06
3069Greg MackenzieAthletics NorthM8:56:06
3070Johan MeyerNdabaM8:56:07
3071 Dirk Rodenburg M 8:56:07
3072Rod WarnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:56:08
3073 Johan Britz M 8:56:09
3074Burger Le RouxSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:56:10
3075Gert SnygansMiddelburgM8:56:13
3076 Martyn Britnell M 8:56:15
3077Pedros MpanzaWestvilleM8:56:16
3078 Shane Crompton M 8:56:17
3079Rich RussellM8:56:20
3080Gordon PriceCollegians HarriersM8:56:21
3081Steven FarlaNewcastle HarriersM8:56:22
3082 Reuben Selepe 8:56:28
3083Schalk van den BerghCape Technikon8:56:28
3084 Petros Buthelezi 8:56:29
3085 Pieter van Burick M 8:56:30
3086Antonio MonteparaRocky Road RunnersM8:56:31
3087Bhikhu PremaRand Athletic ClubM8:56:34
3088Fini de GersignyHillcrest Villagers8:56:37
3089 Chuck Urmson M 8:56:38
3090Sue SmartFloridaF8:56:38
3091Derek ChaplinM8:56:40
3092 Jeremia Matsie 8:56:41
3093Achim ErnstKempton Road Runners8:56:43
3094 Thaba Mokoena M 8:56:43
3095 Elphas Dlozi 8:56:45
3096Drix PretoriusPretoria East TriathlonM8:56:46
3097 Schalk Holloway M 8:56:47
3098Pierre MuserGermiston Callies HarriersM8:56:48
3099Teresa HollowayPinetown District Athletic ClubF8:56:50
3100Dirk BrinkSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:56:51
3101Sydney MalungaSavages8:56:52
3102Alan GriffithsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:56:54
3103Elson NdhlovoSabie ShufflersM8:56:55
3104Marietjie OlenSasol (Secunda)F8:56:59
3105 Johan van Dyk M 8:56:59
3106Manie NelUniversity of South Africa8:57:00
3107 Shirley Kelly 8:57:00
3108Pieter Ol├źnSasol (Secunda)M8:57:01
3109 Dick Copperthwaite M 8:57:02
3110Brian GobleCollegians HarriersM8:57:05
3111Joe WhiteDolphin Coast StridersM8:57:07
3112Footloose LightfootKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:57:09
3113Stephanus CoetzeeM8:57:10
3114Christopher NxumaloRichards Bay Harriers8:57:13
3115Alec van WykElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM8:57:14
3116Chris DavisDurban Athletic ClubM8:57:14
3117Roelof HorneSouth African National Defence ForceM8:57:17
3118Gerhard DavelPretoriaM8:57:18
3119 Martin Nel Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 8:57:20
3120Louis BrockettLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:57:22
3121 Roy Burgess 8:57:23
3122Les WilliamsAlex WaspsM8:57:26
3123 Chris Schoombee M 8:57:27
3124Costas ChryssafisBloemfontein AchillesM8:57:31
3125 Andre Roux M 8:57:31
3126Roy TrenchStella Athletic ClubM8:57:31
3127Tommie GatesTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:57:32
3128Annalie PieterseHarrismithF8:57:34
3129George RobertsonM8:57:34
3130Ishwablal LalaRand Athletic ClubM8:57:35
3131Mike GillSouth Coast StridersM8:57:36
3132Henry StanfordBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:57:37
3133David BlairRand Athletic ClubM8:57:37
3134James MantheBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:57:39
3135Dirk ElsM8:57:39
3136Albertus BrandBloemfontein AchillesM8:57:42
3137 Stefaans Dhlamini M 8:57:42
3138John van WykGolden Reef Road Runners8:57:44
3139David RakgalakaneM8:57:45
3140Steve StolkPretoria8:57:48
3141Neville WynessRandburg Harriers8:57:53
3142 Bruce Pocock M 8:57:54
3143Ross Mc CarthyNatal Technikon8:57:56
3144Pieter Du PlessisVaalM8:57:58
3145Moses KhozaSavagesM8:57:59
3146Jim EvaTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:58:00
3147Allan MooreM8:58:01
3148Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM8:58:01
3149Wilson Perumal GovenderM8:58:03
3150Steven CohenRocky Road RunnersM8:58:04
3151Paul SalmonM8:58:05
3152Kogie ReddySavagesM8:58:06
3153Arthur RoseBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:08
3154 Sam Blom M 8:58:09
3155 Michael Macfarlane M 8:58:11
3156Hirbie van der MerweM8:58:15
3157Willie VictorMacarthurM8:58:19
3158Martin PhillipsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:19
3159Johan VanwageningenPongola8:58:19
3160Jonathan NashPretoriaM8:58:20
3161Arnie KolodziejWestvilleM8:58:20
3162Clive GeddiePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:58:21
3163Kleintjie van SchalkwykF8:58:24
3164Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:58:24
3165Ricky GoldinRocky Road RunnersM8:58:25
3166 Hans Garoeb 8:58:27
3167 Hennie Kleynhans M 8:58:27
3168Loganathan NaickerSavagesM8:58:27
3169Toby NielsenM8:58:27
3170 Paulos Hadebe M 8:58:29
3171Shan PatherSavagesM8:58:30
3172Deon GeldenhuysBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:31
3173Andrew HughesStella Athletic Club8:58:33
3174Dode DuraisQueensburgh HarriersM8:58:34
3175Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM8:58:36
3176Norval LippiattRand Athletic ClubM8:58:37
3177John BishopGermiston Callies HarriersM8:58:37
3178Willem GermishuysTuksM8:58:39
3179Steven JoffeSouth African National Defence ForceM8:58:42
3180Peter HaineStella Athletic ClubM8:58:48
3181Dominique ErnotteUniversity of Cape Town8:58:49
3182 Theo Beukes M 8:58:51
3183 Bertus Pretorius 8:58:51
3184Cyril BaatjesM8:58:52
3185William van RooyenM8:58:53
3186Brian OlwynRand Athletic ClubM8:58:55
3187Harry BeharieDurban Athletic ClubM8:58:55
3188Michael BlignautM8:58:58
3189Angus MackenzieRand Athletic ClubM8:58:59
3190Robbie MeyerM8:59:01
3191 Peet Pelser M 8:59:04
3192Eben FourieWestvilleM8:59:05
3193John RedmanM8:59:06
3194Derrick CassAmanzimtotiM8:59:08
3195Blackie SwartM8:59:08
3196Vicky GovenderDurban RamblersM8:59:09
3197Cas MyburgNdabaM8:59:10
3198Leon van WykCollegians HarriersM8:59:11
3199Robert CampbellJohannesburg HarriersM8:59:11
3200Jan BertramWelkom StridersM8:59:12
3201George SwartM8:59:12
3202 Craig Rannochan M 8:59:14
3203Sazi ShabalalaAmanzimtotiM8:59:14
3204Sharon RossouwRichards Bay HarriersF8:59:15
3205Glynny KieserJohannesburg HarriersF8:59:18
3206 Johan Storm M 8:59:18
3207Clare SextonF8:59:21
3208Kevin TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:59:23
3209Boet ScholtzUniversity of South AfricaM8:59:24
3210Douw KrugerSouth African National Defence ForceM8:59:27
3211Dick MahnePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:59:28
3212Bob EyreStella Athletic ClubM8:59:28
3213John MasekoAssegaai Marathon ClubM8:59:31
3214 Wilhelm Stulting M 8:59:32
3215August LeibachVaalM8:59:34
3216Simon BowdenJohannesburg HarriersM8:59:35
3217Bev MessageHillcrest Villagers8:59:35
3218 Elias Dyubeni 8:59:39
3219Hendrik KotzeSpectrum Athletic ClubM8:59:44
3220 Bennie Nel M 8:59:45
3221Hezekiel HlopheM8:59:48
3222Denis IsraelRiverside HarriersM8:59:50
3223John WernerBethlehem Marathon Club8:59:52
3224 Stephen Janse van Rensburg M 9:00:00
3225 Ferdinand Cochrane 9:00:00
3226Colin MallonBluff9:00:02
3227 Koos Dafel M 9:00:05
3228 Fanie van Vuuren M 9:00:07
3229Otto KnablRand Athletic ClubM9:00:10
3230Peter PienaarJeppe QuondamM9:00:15
3231Pieter HumanGolden Reef Road Runners9:00:19
3232Glenn BezuidenhoutM9:00:19
3233Rick GenisVaalM9:00:21
3234Bean BornheimerHillcrest VillagersM9:00:23
3235Neville KellyVaalM9:00:24
3236Chris WallSasol (Secunda)9:00:25
3237Gerrie NienaberBloemfontein AchillesM9:00:26
3238Arthur BranfordGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:00:27
3239 Chippie Chamberlain M 9:00:29
3240Ockert OosthuizenCoaldustM9:00:31
3241 Raymond Mazibuko 9:00:33
3242 Jeremia Mashiloane 9:00:35
3243Hendrik de WeeM9:00:38
3244Brian DornanBenoni NorthernsM9:00:38
3245 Malcolm Fawkes M 9:00:40
3246Pogisho MplokengM9:00:42
3247Arthur HintzeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:00:45
3248James ThompsonBenoni NorthernsM9:00:47
3249Pete BannockEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:00:48
3250Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF9:00:50
3251John CliftonGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:00:53
3252Kenneth CulverwellHillcrest VillagersM9:01:08
3253 Calvin Mukhovha M 9:01:11
3254Peter RonaldEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:01:12
3255 Brian Channell M 9:01:13
3256 Donald Mabasa 9:01:16
3257George AndersonSavagesM9:01:17
3258Jan DeyselSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:01:18
3259Nelson MatyityiReal GijimasM9:01:20
3260Rick FodenRandburg Harriers9:01:25
3261Ngwako Daniel PilusaM9:01:27
3262 Philip Zwiegers M 9:01:28
3263Wally FisherStella Athletic ClubM9:01:33
3264Quintus BuddM9:01:34
3265 Hennie Steenkamp M 9:01:36
3266Basil DavisPretoriaM9:01:39
3267Guy EvansAlex Wasps9:01:40
3268Jane MeakerBenoni NorthernsF9:01:40
3269Walter PretoriusKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:01:43
3270Ian ColemanJohannesburg HarriersM9:01:46
3271Vanco MinovBenoni HarriersM9:01:49
3272Lincoln SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:01:50
3273Jan OberholzerM9:01:52
3274Lawrence GelukMercury9:01:54
3275 Lawrence Marais M 9:01:55
3276Serge BoenderStella Athletic ClubM9:01:55
3277Tommie LamprechtM9:01:58
3278Karel Du ToitSaintsM9:01:59
3279 Peter Jacobs M 9:02:03
3280Chris RuddSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:02:08
3281Johnny MsimangaM9:02:09
3282 Isaac Msimanga M 9:02:11
3283Mike PuttergillTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club9:02:16
3284Trevor WilliamsSouth African National Defence ForceM9:02:25
3285Adam CraigSouth African National Defence ForceM9:02:31
3286Attie VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:02:33
3287Don MackenzieWest CoastM9:02:37
3288Santa MarrinsSavagesM9:02:37
3289Cobus BoshoffM9:02:37
3290 Kevin Hutton M 9:02:38
3291Billy MacmillanHillcrest Villagers9:02:39
3292 Kevin Roper M 9:02:39
3293 Bruce Harris M 9:02:41
3294Reynaert de VosM9:02:43
3295Edward PozarowszczykTwini Athletic ClubM9:02:44
3296Dean WightM9:02:44
3297Andre van RooyenSouth African National Defence ForceM9:02:47
3298 Tyrone Barnes 9:02:49
3299Dave EcclesWestvilleM9:02:51
3300 Clive Samuel M 9:02:51
3301Astra RussellDolphin Coast StridersF9:02:53
3302Bruce SuttonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:55
3303Cormac MegannetySavages9:03:01
3304 Leonard Shodo M 9:03:03
3305Mike PalframanM9:03:06
3306Rinus WiersmaWestvilleM9:03:07
3307Manie JacobsRoodepoortM9:03:10
3308 Eugene Mulder M 9:03:12
3309Carol PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:03:15
3310Dix MullerSpectrum Athletic Club9:03:19
3311Nic BreedHarlequin HarriersM9:03:23
3312Gordon TullochAmanzimtotiM9:03:24
3313William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM9:03:25
3314Slade BergoffQueensburgh HarriersM9:03:27
3315 Charles Kirton M 9:03:27
3316 Dries de Jager M 9:03:29
3317Gerald GrollVaalM9:03:32
3318Angie LongmanGermiston Callies HarriersF9:03:33
3319Johnny KambourisBenoni HarriersM9:03:35
3320Bruce SmithRichmondM9:03:36
3321Andrew MthimkuluRand Athletic Club9:03:39
3322 Archie Bubb M 9:03:40
3323Mike MaddocksRand Athletic ClubM9:03:41
3324Philip Le RouxNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM9:03:42
3325Michael KurrinRiebeeckstad Harriers9:03:44
3326Martin MayneRand Road WarriorsM9:03:47
3327Willie BarnardVirginia StridersM9:03:47
3328Christiaan BesterPretoria East TriathlonM9:03:50
3329Malesela NkhumanePotgietersrus Athletic Club9:03:51
3330Nigel MarlinStella Athletic Club9:03:53
3331 Rhie Branches 9:03:53
3332Jan van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:03:56
3333Andries OberholzerTuksM9:04:00
3334 Samuel Mokgoloboto 9:04:02
3335Mickey WebbOxford StridersM9:04:03
3336Kevin WildigM9:04:05
3337Gianfranco ZaninQueensburgh HarriersM9:04:05
3338George Mc GregorRichards Bay HarriersM9:04:07
3339Elize TerblanchePhobians9:04:09
3340Jonathan SauermannGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:04:11
3341Joop BuhrsPhobiansM9:04:12
3342Russell WilliamsM9:04:15
3343Antony AlisonWestvilleM9:04:16
3344Jannie StoltzJohannesburg HarriersM9:04:18
3345Cecil WolpeRocky Road RunnersM9:04:20
3346Thomas KanePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:24
3347Bill CummingPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:25
3348Mduduzi HlongwaneMaritzburg StridersM9:04:31
3349Tom AmbroseM9:04:33
3350Chris MorrisWestvilleM9:04:34
3351Clifford BlakeM9:04:34
3352Jeff SpencerEshowe9:04:36
3353Andrew DalyEast Griqualand StridersM9:04:37
3354 Jannie Strydom 9:04:37
3355Ron BraatvedtEshoweM9:04:38
3356William SpiresBenoni Northerns9:04:46
3357Roy PritchardM9:04:47
3358Martin KidsonSavages9:04:49
3359Jane EwingRandburg HarriersF9:04:49
3360Smoothy KrugerBoksburg Athletic Club9:04:50
3361Paul VeckPinelands9:04:50
3362Jayce PillayRedro HarriersM9:04:51
3363Perumal ChettyRedro HarriersM9:04:54
3364 Frederick Veldman M 9:04:56
3365Vernon Du PreezRandburg HarriersM9:04:56
3366Darrell RaubenheimerRand Athletic ClubM9:04:56
3367Cliff MackenzieAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:04:57
3368Gert PretoriusMiddelburgM9:04:59
3369Danie SchutteVirginia StridersM9:05:08
3370Sydney StaffordM9:05:08
3371Nibs van der SpuyNatal TechnikonM9:05:10
3372Walter RossPiratesM9:05:13
3373Dave HodgkinsonGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:05:14
3374Tim KilpinWestvilleM9:05:15
3375Gregory SykoraSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:05:15
3376Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:05:18
3377 Justice Booi M 9:05:19
3378Surej RamaRand Athletic ClubM9:05:20
3379 Adrian Graham M 9:05:20
3380Neil ReedRichards Bay HarriersM9:05:23
3381 Charles Brittion M 9:05:23
3382 Francesco de Franchi M 9:05:25
3383Neels PretoriusBloemfontein StridersM9:05:26
3384Arthur HeathBenoni NorthernsM9:05:28
3385 Kim Beater 9:05:28
3386Ron LiddiardCarleton HarriersM9:05:28
3387Oliver BrunkeRandburg HarriersM9:05:29
3388Sydney EabyAmanzimtoti9:05:30
3389Edward PereiraJohannesburg HarriersM9:05:32
3390Peter MothaeM9:05:32
3391Danie CronjeGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:05:35
3392Lionel FrancePinetown District Athletic Club9:05:36
3393Allister GibbonsM9:05:38
3394 Mark Blackstock M 9:05:39
3395Russel KilovRocky Road Runners9:05:41
3396 Jonathan Furno M 9:05:43
3397Ahmed IsmailDurban Athletic ClubM9:05:43
3398Tony WeltonRand Athletic ClubM9:05:43
3399 Netta Truter 9:05:48
3400Norman SapeRocky Road Runners9:05:51
3401 Mike Dietrich 9:05:53
3402Million SamboM9:05:54
3403 Carel Coetzee M 9:05:58
3404Frederik BockUpington Marathon Club9:06:00
3405Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:00
3406Dirk SpenceRichards Bay HarriersM9:06:04
3407Ronald ZwaneRand Athletic Club9:06:04
3408Klaus KnoblochM9:06:07
3409Petrus PrinslooBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:06:10
3410Mark JohnsonDolphin Coast StridersM9:06:12
3411Timothy OrmstonDurban RamblersM9:06:12
3412David HarborthAthletics NorthM9:06:13
3413Judy ConlinBluffF9:06:16
3414Peter WatkinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:06:18
3415Danie van der WesthuizenMount Edgecombe VillagersM9:06:19
3416Dominic ZuluM9:06:20
3417David VlokSavagesM9:06:21
3418Terence CrossM9:06:21
3419Bruce GrayAmanzimtotiM9:06:22
3420Rudi BothaNdabaM9:06:24
3421 Lavas Mosenyegi M 9:06:30
3422Rowyn JamesM9:06:31
3423John TaggartScottburghM9:06:32
3424 Soobiah Moodley M 9:06:38
3425 Henry Robbins M 9:06:43
3426Piet HeystekBothaville Marathon ClubM9:06:43
3427Chris LouwM9:06:45
3428Dave DrummondRand Athletic ClubM9:06:46
3429 Robert Bezuidenhout M 9:06:46
3430Johan de WetBothaville Marathon ClubM9:06:47
3431 Eric Joubert M 9:06:48
3432Mark HollowayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:06:49
3433Alpheus MngomezuluEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:06:50
3434 Darwin Phyfer M 9:06:50
3435 Kenneth Long 9:06:52
3436Daniel KhozaSabie ShufflersM9:06:55
3437 Lionel Keith Moger M 9:07:01
3438Jimmy ZervogiannisStella Athletic ClubM9:07:10
3439Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM9:07:13
3440 Jack van der Berg M 9:07:14
3441Kenneth HensleyBloemfontein StridersM9:07:15
3442 Julian Masella 9:07:15
3443 Gawie Stols 9:07:16
3444Dan KhumaloAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:07:16
3445 Adolf Fanfoni 9:07:17
3446Joyful ThalaZululand Multisport Club9:07:18
3447Gareth DaviesM9:07:22
3448 Dennis Mawer M 9:07:26
3449Terry WeldonJeppe QuondamM9:07:27
3450Stanley CoffeyHillcrest VillagersM9:07:31
3451Allen NaickerWestvilleM9:07:33
3452 Gabriel Naicker M 9:07:35
3453Moses MaphoshoDaveyton Hearts9:07:36
3454Jayalingum NaickerWestvilleM9:07:37
3455Roger SkevingtonBluffM9:07:37
3456Petro GouwsF9:07:37
3457 Shane Hoosen 9:07:39
3458Guy HarrisHillcrest VillagersM9:07:42
3459Lawrence Heathman9:07:43
3460Gray RangerKomga Amateur Road RunnersM9:07:43
3461Andrew ShaveDurban Athletic ClubM9:07:46
3462 Ezekial Mphole M 9:07:47
3463James HillsM9:07:49
3464 Mark Davidson 9:07:49
3465Dave WilliamsAmanzimtotiM9:07:52
3466 Abraham Modungwa 9:07:53
3467Veerabathran MoodleyQueensburgh HarriersM9:07:54
3468Len RossBedfordview Country ClubM9:07:58
3469John Leonard BakkerM9:08:04
3470Christopher HuysamenBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:08:07
3471Ron CrookHillcrest VillagersM9:08:07
3472Herman van der MerweKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:08:07
3473David TshunguAssegaai Marathon Club9:08:07
3474Louis BothaBoksburg Athletic Club9:08:09
3475 Pat de Meillon M 9:08:13
3476Vincent ZakweRichards Bay Harriers9:08:14
3477Corne KramerAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:08:15
3478George ThomasAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:08:18
3479Sebastian HansenStella Athletic Club9:08:18
3480 Errol Paulick M 9:08:18
3481Johan LouwMagalies TriathlonM9:08:20
3482Peter WagstaffRand Athletic ClubM9:08:22
3483 Michael Taitz M 9:08:22
3484 Co van den Raad M 9:08:24
3485 Stevem Sutcliffe 9:08:25
3486 Michael Graham M 9:08:25
3487Keith RushYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:08:26
3488Richard HammillSouth African National Defence ForceM9:08:27
3489Jan LombardStandertonM9:08:27
3490Paul Mc NamaraM9:08:29
3491Brian ThompsonM9:08:30
3492Anton NelLowveld Sports Development ClubM9:08:31
3493John FultonNewcastle HarriersM9:08:32
3494Willem MaraisM9:08:32
3495Gerrie NelVaalM9:08:34
3496 Hennie de Klerk Newcastle HarriersM 9:08:35
3497Elsa BeckerSpectrum Athletic ClubF9:08:36
3498 Petrus Mafora M 9:08:38
3499 Muriel Mc Cormack F 9:08:38
3500 Graham Thorne 9:08:38
3501Coen van der WaltChristiana Marathon ClubM9:08:40
3502Gary DannBluffM9:08:41
3503Peter BaltRandburg HarriersM9:08:41
3504 Robbie van Zyl M 9:08:43
3505 Yolanda Coetzer F 9:08:44
3506 Pieter Ferreira M 9:08:45
3507Craig HarringtonJohannesburg HarriersM9:08:46
3508 Helgard Oosthuizen M 9:08:47
3509 Roger Brackley M 9:08:47
3510Marc KrouseSouth African National Defence ForceM9:08:50
3511George CoxPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:08:51
3512David MkhowzaAssegaai Marathon Club9:08:51
3513Keith RyderDurban RamblersM9:08:53
3514Ansie BerowskyBoksburg Athletic Club9:08:53
3515Boetman NtombanaRand Athletic ClubM9:08:55
3516Robin SwattonVaalM9:08:56
3517Kobus Du PisaniBloemfontein StridersM9:08:56
3518 John Wittstock M 9:08:56
3519Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM9:08:58
3520 Francois Raubenheimer M 9:09:00
3521Stephen SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM9:09:01
3522Marius EllisRand Athletic ClubM9:09:01
3523Gary EvesRand Athletic ClubM9:09:01
3524 John Sawers M 9:09:02
3525Dennis GeldenhuysRand Athletic ClubM9:09:02
3526Mike Mc CannBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:09:03
3527John MaingardYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:09:04
3528Andrew CollierCollegians HarriersM9:09:05
3529Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM9:09:06
3530Mike SmoutWestvilleM9:09:08
3531Johnson SibisiChatsworthM9:09:09
3532 Andre Nel M 9:09:09
3533Solomon DlaminiAlex WaspsM9:09:16
3534Philip TozerM9:09:32
3535Harvey MarchDurban Athletic ClubM9:09:39
3536 Mike Kelly M 9:09:40
3537Ben SheziSavagesM9:09:43
3538Shane MarshGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:09:46
3539Gary StreekHillcrest VillagersM9:09:47
3540 Norman Webster M 9:09:48
3541Neil CalderGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:09:50
3542Clive LavisPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:09:51
3543 Bruce Pasley 9:09:52
3544Ray PickeringHillcrest VillagersM9:09:52
3545Johannes MaraisM9:09:55
3546 Gideon Joubert Golden Reef Road RunnersM 9:09:55
3547 Villiers Strauss M 9:09:56
3548Willem StoltzRustenburgM9:09:56
3549Corne van der MerweUniversity of South AfricaF9:09:57
3550Rainier Le RouxVaalM9:09:58
3551 Smiley Kelly M 9:09:59
3552 Peter Morrison 9:10:01
3553 Ernst Steenberg M 9:10:04
3554 Johan Pretorius M 9:10:04
3555Martin BreenRand Athletic Club9:10:05
3556 Andrew Lubambo M 9:10:07
3557Kenneth BullerQueensburgh HarriersM9:10:10
3558Dennis BaileyStella Athletic Club9:10:20
3559 Foxy Foxcroft M 9:10:20
3560Bert KidwellStella Athletic Club9:10:22
3561 Dennis Opperman M 9:10:22
3562 Terry Rubenstein M 9:10:27
3563Gert van HeerdenRoodepoortM9:10:31
3564 Cecil Bokako M 9:10:37
3565 Andrew Maaroganye M 9:10:37
3566Hendrik van der WesthuizenElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM9:10:40
3567Johannes MlabaMaritzburgM9:10:41
3568 Gerrit de Jong 9:10:43
3569Daniel PienaarGermiston Callies HarriersM9:10:44
3570 Keith Rieseberg 9:10:47
3571Graeme RamsayNewcastle HarriersM9:10:51
3572Richard MartinPhobiansM9:10:57
3573Mike van NiekerkBloemfontein AchillesM9:10:58
3574Mathew MatthysenBenoni NorthernsM9:10:58
3575Piet MotaungVaalM9:11:00
3576 Nathan Kelly 9:11:06
3577Colin PaulDurban Athletic ClubM9:11:10
3578 Anthony Malan 9:11:10
3579Graham EarleAthletics NorthM9:11:14
3580 Dennis Ming M 9:11:15
3581 Kay Rajah M 9:11:16
3582Robin HutchinsonBenoni HarriersM9:11:17
3583Murray LeydenWestvilleM9:11:19
3584Barry HodgkinsonBenoni HarriersM9:11:21
3585 Gerald Land M 9:11:22
3586Petrus de LangeLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:11:25
3587 Schalk de Beer M 9:11:26
3588Dirk NelLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:11:27
3589Willem MackenzieLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:11:29
3590 Peter Brock M 9:11:29
3591Gerald KulatiPinetown District Athletic Club9:11:29
3592 Tersie Bosman F 9:11:29
3593Henry AuchnieCollegians HarriersM9:11:31
3594Anton van den WormM9:11:32
3595Pat PattersonRand Athletic Club9:11:32
3596Richard ColemanHillcrest VillagersM9:11:33
3597Abraham KortjaasMaritzburg9:11:35
3598Khomle MkhizeAmanzimtoti9:11:37
3599Gavin Du PlessisAmanzimtotiM9:11:39
3600 Cookie Pather 9:11:40
3601Gert SmithSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:11:40
3602Johannes van GraanWelkom Striders9:11:41
3603Wayne WilliamsStella Athletic ClubM9:11:44
3604Ben CoertzePretoriaM9:11:47
3605Gail Seddon9:11:49
3606Len WilcoxPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:11:50
3607Alvin KingDurban RamblersM9:11:51
3608Hansraj RamsernDurban Athletic ClubM9:11:55
3609Mike PotgieterGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:11:58
3610Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:12:00
3611Danie BothaPretoriaM9:12:02
3612Sivaseelan NaidooSavagesM9:12:04
3613Morgan NaidooAmanzimtotiM9:12:04
3614Willem PfeilMagalies TriathlonM9:12:05
3615 Naas Botes M 9:12:09
3616Russel BrophyJohannesburg HarriersM9:12:10
3617Gustav BarkhuysenM9:12:10
3618Neil EbedesRandburg HarriersM9:12:14
3619Abraham HlatshwayoAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:12:16
3620Bernhard GerritsRand Athletic ClubM9:12:17
3621 Jeand Jones 9:12:19
3622Richard LeeflangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:12:22
3623Butch FleischauerPhobiansM9:12:25
3624Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:12:25
3625Pieter BassonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:12:25
3626Grant HowesBluffM9:12:28
3627 Maggie Rheeder 9:12:28
3628Herman BadenhorstBoksburg Athletic Club9:12:28
3629Louis Theodore SchoenfeldtM9:12:29
3630 Pieter Nel SoutpansbergM 9:12:32
3631Shane KretzschmarAthletics NorthM9:12:32
3632Graham BarrattSouth Coast StridersM9:12:33
3633 Errol Tozer M 9:12:33
3634Joanna JamesEmpangeni Athletic ClubF9:12:36
3635Leslie HowardRiverside HarriersM9:12:37
3636Shaun WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:12:41
3637 Andy Johnston M 9:12:47
3638 Attie de La Rey 9:12:47
3639Garth SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:12:49
3640Jay StraussSavagesM9:12:50
3641 Doors van Rooyen M 9:12:50
3642Chris HolderMidlandsM9:12:51
3643 Reggie Shivuri M 9:12:52
3644 Adolf Jonker M 9:12:52
3645Sabrina CookRocky Road Runners9:12:52
3646Barbara LeathesPort Elizabeth Amateur9:12:53
3647Wynand KaalsenSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:12:55
3648Garry Derrick ManningRichards Bay HarriersM9:12:56
3649 Cliff Leitch 9:12:56
3650Hennie van ZylSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:12:56
3651Erika van der SpuyRichards Bay HarriersF9:12:57
3652Renier HolmesSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:12:58
3653 Bill Carr M 9:13:02
3654Thomas Trower9:13:03
3655Annemarie LeonardSpectrum Athletic ClubF9:13:04
3656Rassie SmitRandburg HarriersM9:13:05
3657Lynn ThomasCollegians HarriersM9:13:05
3658Marius VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM9:13:05
3659Dawid MaraisSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:13:08
3660Abraham ShushuM9:13:08
3661 Hamilton Khumalo M 9:13:09
3662Neil CloughBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:13:10
3663Stephen HeydenSouth African National Defence Force9:13:13
3664 Esau Mabena M 9:13:14
3665Hennie ViljoenSouth African National Defence ForceM9:13:15
3666Madumetja Dan JonkerPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM9:13:17
3667 Ockie Vermeulen M 9:13:19
3668Valerius de VosM9:13:23
3669Steve RoperM9:13:25
3670 Dannie Pienaar 9:13:26
3671Gys GoosenTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club9:13:30
3672 Richard Knipe M 9:13:30
3673Gerrit VerhoefVaalM9:13:34
3674Lindela Norman MzobeM9:13:38
3675 Stephen Hollingworth 9:13:39
3676Neels de VilliersPinetown District Athletic Club9:13:43
3677 Willie Ellis M 9:13:44
3678 Zacharia Mncwabe M 9:13:46
3679Frank MaloneyM9:13:48
3680 Chris van Heerden M 9:13:49
3681 Hugh Solomon 9:13:57
3682Ben LombardGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:14:00
3683 Wayne Raw M 9:14:00
3684 Kenneth van Zyl 9:14:01
3685Terence DoyleBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:14:01
3686Selmo KheswaMaritzburg Striders9:14:01
3687Elliot PumileVaal9:14:02
3688 Zipate Gcabashe M 9:14:03
3689Pieter JoubertBloemfontein AchillesM9:14:04
3690Vrys TauteRiebeeckstad HarriersM9:14:05
3691Keith PowderBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:14:05
3692Willie ViljoenBloemfontein Achilles9:14:06
3693Yngve StrandvikVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:14:11
3694Richard SandersPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:14:12
3695Robert DanielsElgin Grabouw Athletic Club9:14:15
3696Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM9:14:17
3697Ken BallOxford StridersM9:14:17
3698Richard BindOxford StridersM9:14:18
3699Peter BunnM9:14:19
3700John GiddingsOxford Striders9:14:19
3701Tyrone KoopmanTogs FrontrunnersM9:14:20
3702John AugustineGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:22
3703Barry PhillipsAlex WaspsM9:14:23
3704Gordon MallandainGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:14:24
3705 Cynthia de Jager F 9:14:25
3706Nick AlbrightsonAlex WaspsM9:14:25
3707Bill MonaghanOxford StridersM9:14:26
3708 Cavalier Le Roux M 9:14:26
3709Victor GazuAlex WaspsM9:14:28
3710 Habib Mahomed M 9:14:28
3711Victor MooreRand Athletic ClubM9:14:28
3712 Richard Wagner M 9:14:30
3713 Arthur Viney M 9:14:31
3714John ChristieScottburghM9:14:31
3715Jannie Janse van RensburgJohannesburg Harriers9:14:31
3716 Des Wearne M 9:14:32
3717Brad HollandDurban Athletic Club9:14:33
3718 Alan Mccarthy M 9:14:35
3719Eddie MilesRand Athletic ClubM9:14:36
3720Neville RobertsRand Athletic ClubM9:14:37
3721Schalk Du ToitM9:14:42
3722 Robert van der Walt M 9:14:42
3723Georg StichtRocky Road RunnersM9:14:43
3724George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:46
3725 Roger Makins M 9:14:48
3726Gordon Mc NeillSavagesM9:14:48
3727George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:49
3728Allan HoskinsDurban Athletic ClubM9:14:49
3729 Stanley Schultz 9:14:52
3730Peter CahillMount Edgecombe VillagersM9:14:53
3731Stewart LithgowBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:14:54
3732Rob RichBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:14:56
3733Nico BlankevoortBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:14:57
3734 Freddie van Vuuren 9:14:58
3735Douglas BrownM9:14:58
3736Ajith DeenaM9:14:59
3737 Meshack Selepe 9:15:03
3738Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM9:15:03
3739Warren LloydStella Athletic ClubM9:15:06
3740 Sampie Lundie M 9:15:08
3741Francois JoubertM9:15:12
3742Pieter JoubertPretoriaM9:15:12
3743Schalk HoonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:15:13
3744Graeme DixonCollegians HarriersM9:15:16
3745Chris StanderAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:15:16
3746Robbie NelSabie ShufflersM9:15:18
3747Jan van VredenAssegaai Marathon ClubM9:15:21
3748Bassy MatjilaMeadowlandsM9:15:22
3749Rob BargeM9:15:23
3750Ed de SwardtRand Athletic ClubM9:15:23
3751Rod PearsonRandburg HarriersM9:15:26
3752Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM9:15:28
3753Francoise van AsStella Athletic Club9:15:29
3754Gary RistowM9:15:30
3755Phia Du PlessisPretoria9:15:32
3756 Des Bailey M 9:15:33
3757 Christo Le Roux M 9:15:34
3758 Hannes Burger M 9:15:35
3759Kruger FrikkieSasol (Secunda)M9:15:37
3760Johan CronjeWestvilleM9:15:42
3761Alan ArmstrongChilternM9:15:47
3762Derek ToplissEshoweM9:15:47
3763Andy DougallHillcrest VillagersM9:15:47
3764Graeme FullerJeppe QuondamM9:15:50
3765Leon LootsWestgold Athletic ClubM9:15:50
3766David AnleyVaalM9:15:54
3767 Joseph Soke M 9:15:54
3768 Zaeem Moosa M 9:15:56
3769 Francois Ferreira M 9:16:00
3770Denis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:16:08
3771Neil RobertsonBloemfontein AchillesM9:16:09
3772Rudolph TrollipSouth African National Defence ForceM9:16:13
3773Morgan NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:16:20
3774Hennie OosthuizenPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:16:27
3775 George Rachoshi M 9:16:27
3776Riaan SchnetlerPinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club9:16:30
3777Div de VilliersQueensburgh Harriers9:16:31
3778Samuel Mc LoudM9:16:32
3779Charles MeyerPinelandsM9:16:32
3780Hendrik van der HovenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:16:32
3781Gordon van der BruggeSavagesM9:16:33
3782George EversonFloridaM9:16:34
3783Phillip RaathSavagesM9:16:36
3784Cor van der MeerRandburg HarriersM9:16:37
3785Dumisani PhungulaIndumiso Athletic ClubM9:16:38
3786Bruce CowlingVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:16:41
3787Johan OelofseMacarthurM9:16:41
3788Lolly ThomsonSavagesF9:16:42
3789Greg SwalesSavagesM9:16:43
3790Jasper FourieMacarthur9:16:44
3791Barney PretoriusM9:16:45
3792Barend KoenNewcastle HarriersM9:16:47
3793Enean FerreiraKrugersdorp Road RunnersF9:16:47
3794 Christo Zondagh 9:16:48
3795Alfons NothlingTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:16:49
3796Hennie JoosteNdabaM9:16:49
3797 Mike Shapley M 9:16:49
3798Michael DelyAmanzimtoti9:16:50
3799 Moses Mokoena M 9:16:52
3800Robin WilsonJeppe QuondamM9:16:52
3801Michael KieserZululand Multisport ClubM9:16:53
3802Clint SalmonAmanzimtoti9:16:53
3803John CooperJohannesburg HarriersM9:16:55
3804Chris KayserM9:16:56
3805Vernon LawrenceBedfordview Country ClubM9:16:57
3806Terrance HillsZululand Multisport Club9:16:58
3807Peter ErweeJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:00
3808Yvonne AcuttSavagesF9:17:01
3809Ian DodkinsGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:17:01
3810Ivan DixonRand Athletic ClubM9:17:02
3811Deon StumkeMidlandsM9:17:02
3812 Goodboy Madienyane 9:17:03
3813 Johannes Nkhutlelang 9:17:07
3814 Paul van Niekerk M 9:17:08
3815Lawrence SchroderTwini Athletic ClubM9:17:10
3816Johannes VilakaziM9:17:15
3817David EloffGermiston Callies HarriersM9:17:15
3818Ron DunwoodieTwini Athletic ClubM9:17:16
3819Ron ArrowNewcastle HarriersM9:17:17
3820Raymond MeyerSavagesM9:17:20
3821Edward AndersonM9:17:21
3822 Christiaan Tissink M 9:17:21
3823Moray CalderPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:17:23
3824 Gas Lamprecht M 9:17:24
3825Dumisani NgcoboNewcastle HarriersM9:17:24
3826Charles ErasmusBothaville Marathon ClubM9:17:27
3827Ashok BhoolaAthletics NorthM9:17:28
3828Mark AdendorffSouth Coast StridersM9:17:29
3829Stuey PritchardHarlequin HarriersM9:17:30
3830Peter TurrellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:17:34
3831Johan PeyperKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:17:34
3832Peter MurphyStandertonM9:17:35
3833George BoerRand Athletic Club9:17:36
3834 Wynie van Wyngaard M 9:17:36
3835Hannes SmitM9:17:39
3836Nick WayvithusStella Athletic ClubM9:17:41
3837Malcolm MarshJeppe QuondamM9:17:41
3838Henry GroenendaalBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:17:42
3839Jannie BadenhorstJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:43
3840Nicholas WilsonM9:17:44
3841 Pieter Bosma 9:17:47
3842John Janse van RensburgGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:17:47
3843Hendrik BotesKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:17:49
3844Gavin AbrahamsAthletics NorthM9:17:51
3845Moses PosmaHillcrest Villagers9:17:52
3846Brian ChappleAmanzimtotiM9:17:54
3847Roger HullRand Athletic ClubM9:17:56
3848Christo PretoriusM9:17:58
3849Dave AdamsImpalaM9:18:11
3850 Alexander Mateus de Lima 9:18:11
3851Hennie SchlebuschKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:18:12
3852Thys de VriesPretoriaM9:18:13
3853Darryl LeachVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:18:16
3854Johann VoslooM9:18:17
3855 Dieter Benninghoff 9:18:17
3856Dianne MarrKnysnaF9:18:19
3857Peter WoodleyPilgrims Runners ClubM9:18:20
3858Frikkie PretoriusBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:18:22
3859Viv WillsStella Athletic ClubM9:18:22
3860Hester KotzePaarlF9:18:22
3861 Burger Cloete M 9:18:25
3862Victor HardmanMount Edgecombe VillagersM9:18:27
3863Manie MaraisPaarlM9:18:28
3864James DownieSavagesM9:18:29
3865 Lars Nayler M 9:18:32
3866 Dave Glasson M 9:18:32
3867 Johan Du Toit M 9:18:35
3868Johannes MashegoM9:18:36
3869Willie SmitNdabaM9:18:38
3870Leonard FactorFlorida9:18:39
3871 Vaughan Crawcour M 9:18:39
3872John GibsonUniversity of South AfricaM9:18:40
3873Harry KleinGolden Reef Road Runners9:18:43
3874Gus DewranceBenoni HarriersM9:18:45
3875 Daniel Nteo 9:18:46
3876Gordon GreeffSpartan HarriersM9:18:47
3877Mike BarronBenoni HarriersM9:18:48
3878Len CaalseTitans9:18:50
3879Rita SondergaardRand Athletic ClubF9:18:55
3880Janet KitchenerMandene Park9:19:00
3881Richard PerrieGermiston Callies HarriersM9:19:00
3882Garri WallaceTogs Frontrunners9:19:01
3883Willem van WykBethlehem Marathon ClubM9:19:02
3884Dave CooperBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:19:03
3885Niekie SmutsBethlehem Marathon ClubM9:19:04
3886 Khalik Karim 9:19:06
3887Martin SchofieldSavagesM9:19:07
3888Malcolm HunterRand Athletic ClubM9:19:08
3889Neil Marais9:19:11
3890Robert HillM9:19:12
3891 Bruce Maclean M 9:19:13
3892 David Megom 9:19:13
3893 Bernard Noel M 9:19:15
3894Cesar DiasJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:18
3895Thomas FoxQueensburgh HarriersM9:19:20
3896Christa VisserKrugersdorp Road RunnersF9:19:26
3897Des ShepherdM9:19:28
3898Shaun van StadenTuks9:19:30
3899Vinesh GangasagarRichmondM9:19:36
3900Dave MorganRocky Road Runners9:19:38
3901Mickey RobertDolphin Coast Striders9:19:38
3902Quintin CrossGermiston Callies HarriersM9:19:39
3903Pauline BeatonSavagesF9:19:41
3904Geoff WhitingHillcrest VillagersM9:19:42
3905 John Mabuza 9:19:43
3906Cheryl TorrSavagesF9:19:44
3907Dion PfiffnerRand Athletic ClubM9:19:44
3908Wayne CooperBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:19:46
3909Phil BristowStrand Athletic Club9:19:46
3910 Jeremy Labuschagne M 9:19:48
3911Brenton TyrrellPhobians9:19:51
3912Andre BothaPhobiansM9:19:53
3913Kobus de BeerRustenburgM9:19:54
3914Dan MabandlaEast Griqualand StridersM9:19:56
3915Innes RhindMandene ParkM9:19:56
3916 Alan Ashe M 9:19:57
3917Marthinus BeukesTuksM9:19:59
3918 Victor Compton M 9:20:00
3919Gerhard van BlerkBedfordview Country ClubM9:20:01
3920Anita de La PorteMacarthurF9:20:02
3921 Mathias Khumalo M 9:20:03
3922Bill BarnesGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:20:04
3923 Francois Muscat M 9:20:05
3924 Gert Booyens M 9:20:05
3925Leonard HlophePilgrims Runners Club9:20:05
3926 Eric Nyirenda 9:20:07
3927 Robert Brandon-Kirby M 9:20:08
3928Albert GerberWelkom StridersM9:20:09
3929Eric WaltonMaritzburg StridersM9:20:11
3930John BarnardBenoni HarriersM9:20:12
3931Colin KingM9:20:13
3932Andre SmitM9:20:15
3933Henry SomaruRichmondM9:20:15
3934Bruce DurhamRand Athletic ClubM9:20:16
3935Danny Boy OosthuizenBenoni HarriersM9:20:19
3936 Steve West 9:20:20
3937 Tollie Oosthuizen 9:20:21
3938Hannes PretoriusM9:20:21
3939Francios Roux9:20:22
3940 Dick Cooper M 9:20:22
3941 Chris Roux M 9:20:22
3942Basil HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running Club9:20:23
3943Atholl NoonSavages9:20:23
3944Mike PalframanNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM9:20:25
3945Brian GarveyBenoni NorthernsM9:20:26
3946William MartinAlex WaspsM9:20:26
3947Suresh InderjeeChatsworthM9:20:27
3948Henry James BowdenDurban Athletic Club9:20:29
3949Jose RodriguesJohannesburg HarriersM9:20:29
3950Raymond RossDurban Athletic ClubM9:20:29
3951 Daan Swart 9:20:32
3952Russell BridgerRand Athletic Club9:20:32
3953Michael van de VyverKomga Amateur Road RunnersM9:20:34
3954Robin Mc MurtryJohannesburg HarriersM9:20:36
3955George HamiltonVaalM9:20:36
3956 Dirk Coetzee M 9:20:37
3957 Steve Martin 9:20:38
3958Patricia MooreF9:20:38
3959John BaxterRand Athletic ClubM9:20:40
3960Oom Len KellettM9:20:41
3961Gerard LoumeauAthletics NorthM9:20:42
3962Errol O'neillWestvilleM9:20:42
3963David SchneiderRocky Road RunnersM9:20:43
3964 Salbourn Mohapeloa M 9:20:43
3965Lionel DermanRocky Road RunnersM9:20:43
3966Pooch PowellEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:20:44
3967 Ashraf Theba M 9:20:45
3968Geoff SanerRandburg HarriersM9:20:46
3969 Craig O'flaherty 9:20:46
3970 Wessie van der Westhuizen M 9:20:46
3971Nigel WebsterRand Athletic ClubM9:20:47
3972Jed MeyerBoksburg Athletic Club9:20:47
3973Philip ParvusJohannesburg HarriersM9:20:52
3974Danie MaraisSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:20:53
3975David SkeetSavagesM9:20:53
3976Vasco NellGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:20:55
3977Albert NiemannSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:20:56
3978Joseph FletcherRocky Road RunnersM9:20:58
3979 Hennie Oosthuizen M 9:20:59
3980Mike ThompsonM9:21:00
3981Michael GreenblattRocky Road RunnersM9:21:02
3982 Robert Nokai 9:21:02
3983Conroy van der MerweWelkom StridersM9:21:02
3984Johan Olivier9:21:02
3985Peter FerreiraWestgold Athletic ClubM9:21:04
3986Chinsamy GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:21:06
3987Kevin de VilliersSouth African National Defence Force9:21:06
3988Pieter van der WaltM9:21:06
3989Gideon BenadeBloemfontein AchillesM9:21:07
3990Dennis CookeRand Athletic ClubM9:21:07
3991Poppie KernMiddelburgF9:21:09
3992 Gert Jonker M 9:21:09
3993Dennis PullockVaal9:21:10
3994Brian ZeederbergPhobiansM9:21:10
3995Sue WardropF9:21:11
3996Philip KempenPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM9:21:11
3997 Naas Ferreira M 9:21:15
3998Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM9:21:15
3999 Wally Wilson M 9:21:15
4000Kenneth DaviesWestville9:21:16
4001Lionel KramerM9:21:16
4002Heather Mc MillanRand Athletic ClubF9:21:16
4003Harris VauadhRand Athletic ClubM9:21:17
4004 Harvey Havenga M 9:21:17
4005Peter MatkovichDolphin Coast StridersM9:21:19
4006John NicolYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:21:20
4007Caiphas MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM9:21:20
4008Anthony AshSavagesM9:21:21
4009Alan ColePhalaborwa Road RunnersM9:21:25
4010Paul HomannRand Athletic ClubM9:21:25
4011Graham AndersonRand Athletic ClubM9:21:28
4012Big Dog MatchettM9:21:30
4013Les NisbetBenoni HarriersM9:21:30
4014Peter BrokenshaM9:21:34
4015Hendrik SwartWelkom StridersM9:21:36
4016 Francois van Huyssteen M 9:21:38
4017Dennis PikeBody Concept Road WarriorsM9:21:39
4018 Jimmy Pote M 9:21:41
4019Kenneth DorkinRedro HarriersM9:21:44
4020Gary JonesM9:21:46
4021Dick GreeffRand Athletic ClubM9:21:49
4022Kevin DayBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:21:49
4023Lucky MokobaneBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:21:50
4024 Jan Buitendag 9:21:52
4025Brian ParsonageCollegians HarriersM9:21:53
4026 Anthony Paton M 9:21:55
4027Theuns LeibbrandtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:21:55
4028Mike NunanWestvilleM9:21:55
4029Frederick SteylSavagesM9:21:59
4030Patrick BaileyKomga Amateur Road RunnersM9:22:02
4031Marek BozalekRocky Road RunnersM9:22:02
4032 Alistair Janssens M 9:22:03
4033Paul FoucheGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:22:04
4034Moses LindaLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:22:05
4035David HillHillcrest VillagersM9:22:06
4036Thomas HillenRand Athletic ClubM9:22:09
4037 Henri Mittermayer 9:22:10
4038Adam WillemseElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM9:22:12
4039 Robert Pearson M 9:22:13
4040 Hennie Le Roux M 9:22:15
4041Kevin O BrienM9:22:16
4042Johan Janse van VuurenM9:22:17
4043 Frans Mothelo M 9:22:17
4044Thembu MakhayeSavagesM9:22:17
4045 Charles Mathobela M 9:22:18
4046Alan TongeM9:22:19
4047Lionel PickersgillPretoriaM9:22:20
4048Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM9:22:20
4049Mike SacherRocky Road RunnersM9:22:21
4050 Marius van den Berg M 9:22:21
4051Christopher FickMercuryM9:22:22
4052Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM9:22:23
4053Clarence PietersJohannesburg HarriersM9:22:23
4054Pieter SerfonteinUniversity of South AfricaM9:22:26
4055 Kenneth Radyoh 9:22:27
4056 Callie Fouche M 9:22:32
4057 Les Stephen M 9:22:34
4058Ian GeorgesonJohannesburg HarriersM9:22:35
4059Dave DolanJohannesburg Harriers9:22:35
4060Fano MzimelaChiltern9:22:35
4061 Santos Nunes M 9:22:37
4062Braam KoelmanSouth African National Defence ForceM9:22:38
4063Terry GallagherYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:22:39
4064Malcolm KourieKhosa Road RunnersM9:22:40
4065Erwin MullerPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM9:22:41
4066 Bernerd Ingram M 9:22:41
4067Giel GroblerRoodepoortM9:22:44
4068Koos TheunissenCoaldustM9:22:45
4069 John Tibane M 9:22:46
4070 Hans Ox M 9:22:50
4071 Barend Nel M 9:22:51
4072Gerhardus WolmaransHillcrest VillagersM9:22:51
4073 Solomon Bhengu M 9:22:52
4074 Rose Pappin F 9:22:53
4075Robert StedmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:22:54
4076Rita Du PreezQueensburgh Harriers9:22:55
4077Brynn JanekeSouth African National Defence ForceM9:22:58
4078David BarclayJohannesburg HarriersM9:22:59
4079Jan CoetzeeRustenburgM9:23:01
4080Stanley KentBedfordview Country ClubM9:23:03
4081Les EdyM9:23:03
4082Mike DeeksRand Athletic ClubM9:23:08
4083Awie BezuidenhoutImpalaM9:23:09
4084 Lenel Oosthuizen M 9:23:09
4085Bruce CarltonVaal9:23:12
4086Russel MullerPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:23:13
4087Chris Von MaltitzRand Afrikaans University Athletic Club9:23:17
4088Harischandra SukhaM9:23:17
4089 Narendra Sukha M 9:23:17
4090Ant KennyDolphin Coast StridersM9:23:22
4091Colin Geoffrey MaraisBenoni HarriersM9:23:23
4092 Derrick Frans 9:23:24
4093Mpiyonke NzimandeSavagesM9:23:24
4094Robert IngramNatal TechnikonM9:23:25
4095Sidney SiebertMaritzburg StridersM9:23:28
4096Russell SmithRand Athletic ClubM9:23:28
4097Michael WoodBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:23:30
4098Ian BainRand Athletic ClubM9:23:30
4099 Moses Mano M 9:23:32
4100 Jan Steenkamp M 9:23:33
4101Allan WilkinsHillcrest VillagersM9:23:33
4102Kevin DreyerM9:23:35
4103 Michael Bradley M 9:23:36
4104Stoffel van der WaltBloemfontein AchillesM9:23:41
4105Rob CastenQueensburgh HarriersM9:23:42
4106Herman MeynhardtNdabaM9:23:42
4107Fanie BothaFicksburg Marathon ClubM9:23:43
4108Morgan NjokoUdumo Athletic ClubM9:23:43
4109Mark ChapmanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:23:44
4110John La RuaNdaba9:23:44
4111Gavin GiblinOxford StridersM9:23:45
4112Gert SwartNdabaM9:23:47
4113Mere MtwaloVaalM9:23:47
4114Kennith ErasmusM9:23:47
4115 Thomas Bokweni M 9:23:49
4116 Riechardt Adlam M 9:23:49
4117Gert BezuidenhoutM9:23:50
4118Martin WannenbergQueensburgh Harriers9:23:51
4119Loganathan GovenderWingsM9:23:51
4120Nigel HensonPhobiansM9:23:53
4121Clive OsborneRand Athletic ClubM9:23:53
4122Dave AndersonRand Athletic ClubM9:23:53
4123Jim StantonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:23:54
4124John HeathSavagesM9:23:55
4125Tony LalaSavagesM9:23:58
4126Hermanus PotgieterPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:23:59
4127 Andy Lodge 9:24:01
4128 Paul Ormrod M 9:24:02
4129 Sugie Naidoo M 9:24:03
4130 Calvyn Coetsee 9:24:04
4131Richard GravesJeppe QuondamM9:24:05
4132Sello MokhineM9:24:06
4133Greg Beavon9:24:07
4134 Lucia Pike 9:24:07
4135 Herman van Onselen M 9:24:09
4136Gary BabichAmanzimtotiM9:24:09
4137Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:09
4138 Juan Fourie M 9:24:11
4139Alan ParkerJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:11
4140William HardingJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:14
4141Gordon van der SpuyCoaldustM9:24:14
4142Andre StubbeBloemfontein AchillesM9:24:20
4143Andrew StorbeckJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:21
4144 Willem Faasen M 9:24:22
4145Izak SteynSasol (Secunda)M9:24:26
4146Paul HislopRand Athletic ClubM9:24:32
4147Dries CloeteBloemfontein AchillesM9:24:34
4148 Brian Rehse M 9:24:35
4149Peter de VilliersHillcrest VillagersM9:24:35
4150Clive van GroeningenSouth Coast Striders9:24:37
4151Tinie StrydomM9:24:38
4152Cornelis VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM9:24:39
4153Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM9:24:41
4154Wendy BloomGermiston Callies HarriersF9:24:42
4155Robin GoetzschePiratesM9:24:43
4156Norman GordonPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM9:24:46
4157Victor van TonderJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:47
4158Omar KadwaSavagesM9:24:51
4159Hannes van EedenBethlehem Marathon ClubM9:24:51
4160Pieter GroblerBethlehem Marathon ClubM9:24:51
4161Mahomed MoollaSavagesM9:24:51
4162Matthews MekhoeMeadowlandsM9:24:52
4163Hubert SchreiberGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:24:52
4164Morgan MuruganSavagesM9:24:55
4165Moira Mc DonaldGolden Reef Road RunnersF9:24:56
4166Yvonne DavidsGolden Reef Road RunnersF9:24:57
4167 Mitchell van der Merwe 9:24:58
4168Attie HelbergM9:25:00
4169Alec DelateGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:25:00
4170Brian PodestaGoodyear Athletic ClubM9:25:01
4171John AndersonBenoni NorthernsM9:25:02
4172Frederick GeldenhuysCollegians HarriersM9:25:02
4173Jim TetchnerBenoni HarriersM9:25:03
4174Kirk HitchinsRand Athletic ClubM9:25:06
4175Willem KunzSouth Coast StridersM9:25:09
4176 Lindsey Frames F 9:25:12
4177Hugh WegnerFloridaM9:25:12
4178 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 9:25:15
4179Dave ViveirosSavagesM9:25:16
4180Douglas MitchellM9:25:17
4181 Ahmed Naby M 9:25:18
4182Jules KunSouth Coast StridersM9:25:18
4183Tony RorkeRand Athletic ClubM9:25:22
4184Bertie JordaanBonnievale DrawwersM9:25:22
4185Poobalan GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:25:22
4186Angus GowarSavages9:25:22
4187Mario KarlM9:25:24
4188Stanley BrooksDurban Athletic ClubM9:25:25
4189Willem BothaSasol (Secunda)9:25:26
4190Terry DowlingM9:25:28
4191 Brian Singh M 9:25:29
4192Shadrack DubeM9:25:30
4193 Peru Moodley M 9:25:31
4194Colin WilsonM9:25:32
4195 Rolf Kordes M 9:25:33
4196Mark JohnstoneM9:25:35
4197Deon PretoriusM9:25:35
4198Marius LouwM9:25:35
4199Pj JordaanWelkom StridersM9:25:36
4200 Duncan Macpherson 9:25:36
4201Koos MinnieM9:25:37
4202Peter ThompsonM9:25:38
4203Wilhelm RetiefTuksM9:25:39
4204Lolo RamotsepaneItumeleng Athletic Club9:25:39
4205 Rohan Holtzhausen M 9:25:39
4206Dumisani LuthuliUdumo Athletic ClubM9:25:40
4207David DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM9:25:40
4208 Theo Scholtz M 9:25:41
4209Reg HodgkinRand Athletic ClubM9:25:41
4210Duncan WilliamsM9:25:41
4211Albert ViljoenRiebeeckstad Harriers9:25:42
4212Michael StrydomM9:25:43
4213 John Holland M 9:25:44
4214Eugene AppenahStella Athletic ClubM9:25:44
4215Elizabeth PretoriusBloemfontein StridersF9:25:45
4216 George Kaichis M 9:25:46
4217Mavis van Tonder9:25:48
4218Tom ScottJeppe QuondamM9:25:52
4219Praveen SinghRichmondM9:25:53
4220Frederick BothaSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:25:58
4221Shadrack LamolaRand Athletic Club9:25:58
4222Ben JoosteM9:26:00
4223John DexterSavages9:26:04
4224Peter MillerZululand Multisport ClubM9:26:04
4225Mark BradleyGoodyear Athletic Club9:26:06
4226Matome MaenetjaRand Athletic ClubM9:26:06
4227Dirk SmithM9:26:07
4228Noel SmedaM9:26:08
4229Blessing MchunuMaritzburgM9:26:10
4230Sharon PyleNelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityF9:26:12
4231 Nicos Mavrodaris M 9:26:12
4232Anthony HutchinsonBluffM9:26:14
4233Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM9:26:15
4234Johno LewisDurban Ramblers9:26:15
4235Huggy BrownAlex WaspsM9:26:17
4236Alan HodgesGermiston Callies HarriersM9:26:18
4237Tony GomesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:26:18
4238Manny DasappaWingsM9:26:18
4239Vishee ChowtheeWingsM9:26:21
4240Vivian PillayAmanzimtotiM9:26:21
4241Bruce TaitBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:26:21
4242 Abie Hattingh M 9:26:21
4243Phillip MaphumuloVaalM9:26:23
4244Lynda FittWestvilleF9:26:25
4245 Gert Coetzee Bloemfontein AchillesM 9:26:25
4246John CronjeTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:26:26
4247Pieter PretoriusBloemfontein AchillesM9:26:28
4248Allen JefthasTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:26:28
4249Danie PrinslooSouth African National Defence ForceM9:26:30
4250Wilhelm OdendaalBloemfontein AchillesM9:26:31
4251Sandra EardleyGermiston Callies HarriersF9:26:31
4252Billy MatjekeRand Athletic ClubM9:26:32
4253Denise Joy HepburnJeppe Quondam9:26:32
4254 Lodewyk van Heerden M 9:26:34
4255Raymond MonaghanGermiston Callies Harriers9:26:35
4256Sadasivan NaidooSavagesM9:26:35
4257Robin EekhoutRand Athletic ClubM9:26:38
4258Bill BuckleySavagesM9:26:39
4259Peter TowardJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:42
4260 Giel Du Toit 9:26:43
4261 Morgan Solomon 9:26:47
4262Chris BarnardMandene ParkM9:26:48
4263Agnes GriesselWestgold Athletic ClubF9:26:49
4264Simon CookeQueensburgh Harriers9:26:50
4265Theo FinlayLowveld Sports Development Club9:26:53
4266Thomas PrinslooCoaldustM9:26:54
4267Louma van RooyenSouth African National Defence ForceF9:26:55
4268Koos KlopperPretoriaM9:26:58
4269John DrennanRocky Road Runners9:27:00
4270Albert KorffNylstroom Marathon Club9:27:02
4271Kate FewellBreakthru Midrand Striders9:27:02
4272Rudi JacobsSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:27:03
4273 Jacques Malan M 9:27:04
4274Rodney StockerM9:27:04
4275Wollaston HerbstPotgietersrus Athletic ClubM9:27:07
4276Wynand KloppersBonnievale DrawwersM9:27:08
4277 Rudolph Raath M 9:27:08
4278Hilton SubelRocky Road RunnersM9:27:11
4279Allan GomesStella Athletic ClubM9:27:13
4280Michael Ellis-ClarkeAthletics NorthM9:27:15
4281Bullet BoulleBluff9:27:16
4282Ronald WhitfieldBluffM9:27:18
4283Karrim OsmanM9:27:23
4284Ivor UsendorffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:27:24
4285Pierre van HellGolden Reef Road Runners9:27:25
4286Stafford RorkeEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:27:26
4287 Martin Johannessen M 9:27:29
4288 Russell Bruton M 9:27:32
4289Job MahlanguM9:27:34
4290 Stuart Cutler M 9:27:35
4291John MoolmanM9:27:35
4292Kevin SmithQueensburgh HarriersM9:27:37
4293 Dudley Kirk M 9:27:38
4294Koos van ZylRiebeeckstad HarriersM9:27:38
4295Rhangani Joel KasanavkoM9:27:38
4296Hilton GalleidPiratesM9:27:39
4297 Ted Craik M 9:27:40
4298Cynthia KirkbyF9:27:41
4299 Tremayne Dunstan M 9:27:41
4300 Jack Proctor M 9:27:41
4301 Solomon Lehau M 9:27:41
4302Trevor EalesRand Athletic ClubM9:27:41
4303John WallettWestvilleM9:27:43
4304Barry Mills9:27:45
4305Sidney MountjoyHillcrest VillagersM9:27:46
4306Graeme KingM9:27:46
4307Christo WagenaarWestville9:27:47
4308 Ghola Kearns F 9:27:47
4309Danie van WykRand Athletic ClubM9:27:48
4310Andries DelportPretoriaM9:27:49
4311 Gav Botha 9:27:52
4312Pieter van SchalkwykBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:27:52
4313 Keith Watts M 9:27:54
4314 Andre Swanepoel M 9:27:55
4315Brian WatsonM9:27:56
4316 Malcolm Burns 9:27:56
4317 Anthony Baker M 9:27:56
4318Desiree BothaKhosa Road RunnersF9:27:58
4319Thomas van der MerweNdabaM9:27:58
4320 Willie van Heerden M 9:27:58
4321Adriaan FerreiraM9:27:59
4322Johan GroblerNdabaM9:27:59
4323 Jones M 9:28:00
4324Piet LombardCarleton HarriersM9:28:01
4325Alan CoulterKhosa Road RunnersM9:28:01
4326Alf RaatsMacarthurM9:28:02
4327Desmond ScholfieldCollegians HarriersM9:28:03
4328Bob RobinsonBloemfontein Achilles9:28:04
4329Hein LangenhofelM9:28:04
4330Pieter HenningMacarthurM9:28:05
4331 Johan Coetzee South African National Defence ForceM 9:28:06
4332 Terry Freimond 9:28:07
4333Louis LiebenbergBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:28:09
4334David FortnumCollegians HarriersM9:28:11
4335 Wikus Furstenberg 9:28:11
4336Roy WrightCollegians HarriersM9:28:11
4337 Willem de Necker M 9:28:12
4338Graham HoltonStella Athletic ClubM9:28:14
4339Roger PikeHilton HarriersM9:28:15
4340 Allan Lowndes 9:28:16
4341Ian JolleyAlex WaspsM9:28:16
4342 Kobus Du Toit M 9:28:16
4343Hans MattheusGoodyear Athletic ClubM9:28:17
4344Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM9:28:18
4345 Gordon Lewis 9:28:20
4346 Graeme Turnbull M 9:28:20
4347Bruce EdwardsJohannesburg HarriersM9:28:23
4348Roelf ReynekeM9:28:23
4349Willem van der MerweWelkom StridersM9:28:24
4350Duncan GrahamCollegians HarriersM9:28:24
4351Keith Mc LarenPinetown District Athletic Club9:28:27
4352Theresa LillisKowie StridersF9:28:28
4353Petrus PrinslooM9:28:29
4354Arie van DongenTygervalley Bellville Athletic Club9:28:29
4355Willemien SmutsBloemfontein AchillesF9:28:31
4356Theresa HibberdRoodepoortF9:28:33
4357Shaun GreeffM9:28:34
4358Jan Mathys KempRoodepoortM9:28:34
4359Edgar MilwidRocky Road RunnersM9:28:35
4360 David Conway 9:28:35
4361Maartin van der WaltCollegians Harriers9:28:36
4362 Godfrey Legoale M 9:28:38
4363Willem van HeerdenCoaldustM9:28:40
4364Bill DavidsonStella Athletic ClubM9:28:41
4365Fernandus MeneziesBenoni Northerns9:28:41
4366 Alan Mann M 9:28:43
4367Alf SaundersJohannesburg Harriers9:28:44
4368Benjaman RamnarinRedro HarriersM9:28:44
4369 Sam Moeketsi M 9:28:45
4370Nic BrummerRand Athletic ClubM9:28:47
4371Norman NgcoboMaritzburgM9:28:48
4372Johann ReinhardtSouth African National Defence ForceM9:28:49
4373 Ma Makhathini 9:28:49
4374Victor NgubaneM9:28:50
4375Bruwer van GraanPretoriaM9:28:52
4376Emil BrinckerRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:28:52
4377Frank KilbournRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:28:53
4378Abubaker HartleyRocky Road RunnersM9:28:54
4379Isaac NdlovuM9:28:55
4380Christo SmitMiddelburgM9:28:55
4381 Joseph Lebotse M 9:28:57
4382 Tshipietsile Moremong 9:28:58
4383Emil MaraisPaarlM9:28:58
4384Neil van den BerghAthletics North9:28:59
4385 Luis Ganhao M 9:29:00
4386Donald WoodRand Athletic ClubM9:29:01
4387Henry ScottM9:29:01
4388Ted Roberts-YorkJohannesburg HarriersM9:29:01
4389 Arnold Walason 9:29:02
4390Robert DubeChilternM9:29:02
4391Pierre CelliersVaal9:29:03
4392Matthew SealPiratesM9:29:04
4393Chris SchutteStella Athletic ClubM9:29:05
4394 Piet Matthee M 9:29:06
4395Actor MaphumuloEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:29:09
4396 Dennis Hartland M 9:29:13
4397George SarrisRand Athletic ClubM9:29:14
4398 Bill Taylor 9:29:14
4399Rob FirthRand Athletic Club9:29:16
4400Donald StevensHillcrest VillagersM9:29:16
4401Ray BassonVarsity KudusM9:29:18
4402 Brian Stolk M 9:29:18
4403 Tiekie Barnard F 9:29:19
4404 Alex Weed M 9:29:21
4405Ivor MattheeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:29:27
4406 Dieter Hense M 9:29:29
4407Kim PainJeppe QuondamF9:29:30
4408Charles ViljoenSouth African National Defence Force9:29:33
4409Appie PienaarM9:29:35
4410Jurie van VuurenBloemfontein AchillesM9:29:36
4411 John Lehike 9:29:37
4412 Koela Feltman 9:29:38
4413Butch JantjesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:29:39
4414Wabbie BesterCoaldustM9:29:39
4415William BuenkKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:29:42
4416Louis GerberHumansdorp Athletic ClubM9:29:42
4417Christine BroAmanzimtotiF9:29:43
4418Chris HauptfleischBloemfontein StridersM9:29:44
4419Vincent CharnleyM9:29:45
4420Gary LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:29:46
4421Linda EdwardsBenoni NorthernsF9:29:46
4422Graham BoretSavages9:29:48
4423 Ronnie Watson M 9:29:49
4424Bruce StephensonDolphin Coast StridersM9:29:50
4425Deon LotterBenoni NorthernsM9:29:51
4426 James Kinnear M 9:29:54
4427Joe JosephYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:29:57
4428Deon WinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:29:58
4429 Ralph Griffiths M 9:29:59
4430Jennifer HainesZululand Multisport ClubF9:30:01
4431Dave PhillipsRandburg HarriersM9:30:04
4432Frank de PonteSpectrum Athletic ClubM9:30:06
4433Mohamed GhanyJohannesburg HarriersM9:30:07
4434Richard BoothM9:30:08
4435Maurice RosenRocky Road RunnersM9:30:08
4436 Johnno Swallow M 9:30:09
4437 Dave Gurney M 9:30:09
4438Timothy McgiddyPretoriaM9:30:11
4439Pierre ClaassenBredasdorpM9:30:11
4440 Wayne Kench M 9:30:12
4441 Johan van Zyl M 9:30:13
4442Vinnie SewpersadhSpartan HarriersM9:30:13
4443 Henk Marais 9:30:14
4444Frik van EedenBloemfontein AchillesM9:30:15
4445Michael ArensM9:30:15
4446Nico EngelbrechtStandertonM9:30:19
4447 Gavin Rochussen M 9:30:20
4448Ian HerbertRiverside HarriersM9:30:20
4449Herman TonkinSavagesM9:30:22
4450Nick PlewmanUniversity of Cape TownM9:30:25
4451Sipho MthethwaPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:30:27
4452Hennie Pieterse9:30:27
4453 Johannes Likontsane 9:30:30
4454Sipho MthembuPilgrims Runners ClubM9:30:33
4455Brett CaseyM9:30:37
4456Liza PenhallRocky Road RunnersF9:30:37
4457 John Reynolds M 9:30:39
4458Andrew LawesM9:30:39
4459Jacobus GeldenhuysM9:30:39
4460Russell MooreSavagesM9:30:41
4461Robert SpenceM9:30:42
4462Errol CocksHillcrest VillagersM9:30:43
4463 Colin Pritchard M 9:30:48
4464Stephan BothmaM9:30:48
4465Henk BothmaRoodepoortM9:30:53
4466 Jaco Schoonwinkel 9:30:58
4467Guy Doherty-BigaraHillcrest VillagersM9:31:05
4468Len BernonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:31:13
4469 Grant Pienaar 9:31:17
4470Johan BothaDelmas9:31:19
4471Roland BrummageBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:31:19
4472Russel MarshGolden Reef Road Runners9:31:22
4473Ken VennBreakthru Midrand StridersM9:31:23
4474Colin FrostM9:31:26
4475Moses DubeScottburghM9:31:35
4476 George Miya M 9:31:35
4477Albert NtombelaSavagesM9:31:41
4478David MunslowRand Athletic ClubM9:31:45
4479 Isaac Mahetlhelele M 9:31:45
4480Robert JonesJohannesburg HarriersM9:31:46
4481Yvonne GardinerJohannesburg HarriersF9:31:48
4482Floors LabuschagneRoodepoortM9:31:48
4483Irma ZollnerF9:31:50
4484Roderick RussellSavages9:31:50
4485Lawrence AvisSavagesM9:31:51
4486Klaus ZollnerM9:31:52
4487Phillip KlopperLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:31:53
4488Derek BrockwellCollegians HarriersM9:31:53
4489Pete AveryCollegians Harriers9:31:54
4490Lorraine SrageRocky Road RunnersF9:31:55
4491Johan de JagerJohannesburg HarriersM9:32:00
4492 Freek Steyn 9:32:02
4493 Neville Introna M 9:32:02
4494 Vuyisa Soko M 9:32:03
4495Fred SrageRocky Road RunnersM9:32:04
4496Alan SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM9:32:04
4497Michael van der MerweM9:32:05
4498Sarel van der MerweLadysmith Athletic Club9:32:06
4499 Andre van der Merwe M 9:32:08
4500John MngadiRainbowM9:32:08
4501Gary SchwegmannYellowwood Park