Beachcomber2019-01-05

15.0kmdistance
0:47:41winning time
1123finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosinathi MadyoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:47:41
2Danzil PaulseSanlamM0:47:52
3Sibusiso MadikizelaAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:47:52
4Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM0:48:13
5Mzolisi MakhandaNedbank Running ClubM0:49:43
6Petrus ZwaneSwartlandM0:50:00
7Barry-John PienaarSanlamM0:50:47
8Alantino BelillieSanlamM0:51:04
9 Edward Jack Central Athletic ClubM 0:51:20
10TunmeloCentral Athletic ClubM0:53:09
11Morne KammiesSanlamM0:53:40
12Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM0:53:41
13Neil BroersCape Multisport ClubM0:55:25
14Colin WitbooiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:55:54
15Sibulele NqaloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:56:39
16Nelson BassVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:57:08
17Xolile MacandaGugulethuM0:57:52
18Johanna Geyer CarlesF0:57:57
19John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:57:58
20Ron SchedinkatM0:58:20
21 Pascal Joseph Central Athletic ClubM 0:58:28
22Quinton SwartzMitchell's Plain TitansM0:58:36
23Petros KwashiGugulethuM0:58:44
24Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM0:58:51
25Tawanda ChomuzindaGugulethuM0:58:55
26Em WhitebooiSouth African National Defence ForceM0:58:59
27Ben KooymanCeltic HarriersM0:59:11
28Faseegh FortuneTopformM0:59:19
29Prieur Du PlessisAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:59:33
30Thebeetsile KgaswaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:59:44
31Ian LembaniM0:59:57
32 Samsodien NantesM 0:59:57
33Mashudu TshivhengeFarananiM1:00:26
34Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:00:35
35Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:00:40
36 F Groom South African National Defence ForceM 1:00:58
37Ferdinand JacobsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:01:07
38Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM1:01:22
39Henricus CookWest CoastM1:01:40
40Tina-Leith VraagumM1:01:58
41Herman CronjeBrackenfellM1:02:04
42Bongani SamboSouth African National Defence ForceM1:02:08
43Nocwaka MthethoLanga Athletic ClubF1:02:14
44Awie de SwardtDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:02:17
45Willem KoortM1:02:32
46 V Moodley South African National Defence ForceM 1:02:37
47Lorenzo LucasNedbank Running ClubM1:02:48
48Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM1:02:51
49C SmalMitchell's Plain TitansM1:03:03
50 Pamela Moyikwa Langa Athletic ClubF 1:03:21
51Percy KerryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:03:26
52Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:03:28
53Thamduxolo CetywayoGugulethuM1:03:33
54Abdul-Gekaan AbrahamsStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:03:40
55Gabrin GawieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:03:42
56Walter GeyerM1:03:47
57Erik WestvigWildrunnerM1:03:47
58Jan Du ToitSouth African National Defence ForceM1:04:06
59Wilson BaartmanSpartan HarriersM1:04:12
60Olga LaytonF1:04:18
61 M Njongonkulu WildrunnerM 1:04:22
62L MkhentaneSAPSM1:04:29
63Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:04:33
64Jonas GensickePinelandsM1:04:57
65Urusla FransNedbank Running ClubF1:05:03
66Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:22
67Elmarie CoetzeeCape Multisport ClubF1:05:27
68 Paul Cieverts TopformM 1:05:28
69Marius NelWest CoastM1:05:28
70Andre SchullerTopformM1:05:28
71Andre HarmseBrackenfellM1:05:33
72Tebogo KgafelaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:05:43
73Abdullahi HassanBellville Running ClubM1:05:45
74Press M LefefaGugulethuM1:05:52
75Busisiwe MatiwaneLanga Athletic ClubF1:05:53
76Robdog de MonkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:05:54
77Sandiswa KodwaGugulethuF1:05:56
78Vincent MasingiParliamentM1:06:03
79Leon WaterlooFarnese Athletic ClubM1:06:04
80 L Peddle Strand Athletic ClubF 1:06:11
81Thomas MosesWorcesterM1:06:16
82Daniel AdonisMitchell's Plain TitansM1:06:42
83Boksem PaulseFarnese Athletic ClubM1:06:46
84Nathaniel MentorARD Athletic ClubM1:06:59
85 Imraan Farnese Athletic ClubM 1:07:05
86Tracy ForbesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:07:15
87William GreigRun/Walk for LifeM1:07:16
88Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:07:27
89Keith TessnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:07:27
90Mhlanhla TashabalalaIn TouchM1:07:32
91Aubrey IsaacsLanga Athletic ClubM1:07:51
92Jimmy MorrisForestersM1:07:53
93Ebahim DariusCentral Athletic ClubM1:08:10
94Nkosinathi LosiniIn TouchM1:08:20
95Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:08:26
96Unathi SoloraPinelandsM1:08:30
97Shane MurrayMitchell's Plain TitansM1:08:34
98Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:08:35
99Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:08:39
100MadunaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:08:41
101Kevin IsaacsTopformM1:08:42
102Mmeli MathabaneGugulethuM1:09:04
103Lisl GroblerKnysnaF1:09:07
104Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM1:09:13
105Neil ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:09:19
106Tshediso KhahlediIn TouchM1:09:25
107Nceba MabuluGugulethuM1:09:26
108Peter DorenCorrectional ServicesM1:09:32
109Mbulelo MadloloEdgemead RunnersM1:09:43
110Bradley de KockCentury CityM1:09:43
111Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:09:44
112Sharon SunderlandNedbank Running ClubF1:09:57
113John GillmerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:10:00
114Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM1:10:09
115Chelton JobSanlamM1:10:14
116 Hendrik RavensmeadM 1:10:20
117Eion ElsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:10:29
118Clinton KellyForestersM1:10:31
119Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:10:48
120 Enrico Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM 1:10:49
121Mubeen DavidsARD Athletic ClubM1:10:57
122 S Masana South African National Defence ForceF 1:10:58
123M LebeaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:11:05
124Shamiel DramatTopformM1:11:08
125Marietjie de VriesStrand Athletic ClubF1:11:09
126Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF1:11:10
127Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:11:17
128Clive SmithMitchell's Plain TitansM1:11:18
129Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:11:21
130Chad AdamsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:11:26
131Shabeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:26
132Richard MullerMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:11:32
133Junaid RoopnarainStrand Athletic ClubM1:11:39
134Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:11:43
135Siyabonga TafaneCorrectional ServicesM1:11:48
136Hassiem FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:50
137Elvin EngelbrechtElsies RiverM1:11:52
138Godfrey MoletsaneUpington HarriersM1:11:59
139Daria DannehlF1:12:02
140Salie AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:12:03
141Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:12:05
142Ayanda MayekisoM1:12:14
143Arno NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:12:16
144Griffith ArnoldMitchell's Plain TitansM1:12:17
145Emihle NtuthuVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:12:18
146Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM1:12:20
147Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM1:12:22
148 Mario Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:12:29
149Donovan DavidsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:12:47
150Stuart OckhuisOld MutualM1:12:49
151Erhardt GerberCarbineers - WPM1:12:53
152Nancy WillPinelandsF1:12:54
153Fay-YaadM1:12:57
154Chris FelixSouth African National Defence ForceM1:13:05
155Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:13:10
156Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:13:23
157Johan DoumanSanlamM1:13:24
158Zain BrownMitchell's Plain TitansM1:13:25
159Tebogo KgatiGugulethuM1:13:27
160Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:13:30
161Lukhanyo OliphantSanlamM1:13:30
162Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:13:34
163Mohammed AllieTopformM1:13:35
164Mxoli SigenoGugulethuM1:13:35
165 B Lyners GugulethuM 1:13:35
166Robin StockenKlerksdorpM1:13:36
167Herman PooleHelderberg HarriersM1:13:37
168CostadiaMitchell's Plain TitansM1:13:46
169Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF1:13:47
170Charles de WetHelderberg HarriersM1:13:48
171Bernie TemmersLanga Athletic ClubM1:13:50
172Mc SihlukuGugulethuM1:13:50
173P-J AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:51
174Oscar TsoeckeCentral Athletic ClubM1:14:11
175Albert WilliamsTopformM1:14:15
176Oliver OxtoburyM1:14:16
177 A Mamatt Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:14:27
178Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:14:32
179David MulombaARD Athletic ClubM1:14:41
180Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:14:45
181Adrian DiergaardtDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:14:46
182 Ronald Old MutualM 1:14:46
183Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM1:14:55
184Emeraan RailounTopformM1:15:00
185David IsaacsPinelandsM1:15:07
186Brian PekeurMitchell's Plain TitansM1:15:11
187Gerald MartinMetropolitanM1:15:20
188Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:15:22
189Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM1:15:37
190Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:15:38
191Hilton HardingGoodwood HarriersM1:15:47
192Willie van WykBrackenfellM1:15:56
193Louis BrinkWildrunnerM1:16:13
194 Elizma van Lill F 1:16:19
195 Brandon Celtic HarriersM 1:16:23
196Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:16:24
197Achmat ArnoldFarnese Athletic ClubM1:16:26
198Fagroedien MananFarnese Athletic ClubM1:16:26
199Ayesha MoltiARD Athletic ClubF1:16:33
200Chris WyngaardSpartan HarriersM1:16:39
201Katlego MotseoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:16:43
202Henry CleophasNedbank Running ClubM1:16:44
203Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM1:16:49
204Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:16:53
205Deon van den HeeverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:16:56
206Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:17:01
207 M Otto Strand Athletic ClubM 1:17:05
208Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM1:17:14
209 A Cockcroft Edgemead RunnersM 1:17:22
210Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM1:17:24
211Nazeem RichardsOld MutualM1:17:28
212 Ra'eez Hendricks ARD Athletic ClubM 1:17:34
213Trevino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:17:37
214Tayvio BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:17:38
215Taswell SchullerTopformM1:17:43
216Edward PetersenMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:17:44
217Randall CrispDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:17:51
218Peter KwakwaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:17:54
219L JansenParliamentM1:17:54
220M NollyF1:17:55
221Russell MehlTopformM1:18:01
222Charlene IrwinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:18:05
223Jerrard SteenveldPinelandsM1:18:06
224Ganief EllokerCentral Athletic ClubM1:18:16
225Ismail CeresOmmiedraai FriendsM1:18:26
226Kurt PhillipsSpartan HarriersM1:18:27
227Nathalie CloeteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:18:30
228Hannes PietersSwartlandM1:18:43
229Barend Du ToitBrackenfellM1:18:51
230Johline BarnardtStrand Athletic ClubF1:18:55
231Peter BullMitchell's Plain TitansM1:18:59
232Herman BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:19:02
233Barbara StevensPinelandsF1:19:03
234Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:19:05
235Ameen CeresARD Athletic ClubM1:19:26
236Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM1:19:29
237Ian BocockForestersM1:19:30
238Maria LosiniIn TouchF1:19:30
239Mervyn MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:41
240Michael HendricksSanlamM1:19:46
241Mark WesselsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:19:58
242Jean MeyerARD Athletic ClubM1:19:58
243Busiwe NkolozaKhayelitshaF1:19:59
244 S Crowie Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:20:04
245Ruben JaarsHelderberg HarriersM1:20:08
246John PetersenCape Multisport ClubM1:20:11
247Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:20:11
248RonwinMitchell's Plain TitansM1:20:13
249Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM1:20:18
250Nicky SefaraSouth African National Defence ForceF1:20:18
251 Chantelle Olivier Strand Athletic ClubF 1:20:20
252Sandor VargaStrand Athletic ClubM1:20:20
253Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF1:20:24
254Vanessa OuwerkerkEdgemead RunnersF1:20:25
255Mj MolekwaParliamentM1:20:27
256Tina HarkettAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:20:31
257Thokozani ShanetM1:20:35
258Sediqa KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsF1:20:35
259Sean RushinMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:20:36
260Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:20:39
261Clive AdendorffOld MutualM1:20:49
262Desmond FrechtasSouth African National Defence ForceM1:20:49
263 Wesley Abrahams SanlamM 1:20:52
264Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF1:20:59
265Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM1:21:00
266Vuyokazi RubusheKhayelitshaF1:21:00
267N KingWildrunnerM1:21:03
268Greg CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:04
269Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:21:09
270Marcello SolomonGugulethuM1:21:12
271Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:21:17
272Juliana SmithMitchell's Plain TitansF1:21:18
273Nazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF1:21:27
274Pieter RoelofseCapitecM1:21:32
275Siziwe PetseSanlamM1:21:36
276 Bryce Wachipa 32GiM 1:21:40
277Yaaseen JohaarVodacom Yebo StridersM1:21:41
278H ValenticeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:21:52
279Timothy FortuneSpartan HarriersM1:21:54
280Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:21:54
281John de HuisGoodwood HarriersM1:22:05
282Richard GoodheadEdgemead RunnersM1:22:08
283Dicky CloeteSouth African National Defence ForceM1:22:12
284Erefaan AdamsARD Athletic ClubM1:22:16
285Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:22:21
286Judith DavidsePinelandsF1:22:21
287 Paulvin Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:22:24
288Mbulelo DlovaGugulethuM1:22:30
289Trevor ClaassenCeltic HarriersM1:22:32
290 Fadiel Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:22:33
291Deon SeyffertCentury CityM1:22:36
292Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:22:36
293Arnold WoodwardCarbineers - WPM1:22:37
294Alex FredericksCarbineers - WPM1:22:38
295Rugshana AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubF1:22:40
296Abdul-Muiza LewinARD Athletic ClubM1:22:41
297 Theo ARD Athletic ClubM 1:22:42
298Eben BrummerARD Athletic ClubM1:22:42
299Anne PoolStrand Athletic ClubF1:22:46
300Calvin DirksMetropolitanM1:22:50
301Elydia de MonkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:22:50
302Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM1:22:50
303Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:22:52
304 Lethu Mabaso M 1:22:53
305 A Patience In TouchM 1:22:56
306Emmily TewasMSA MultisportF1:23:00
307 Dion Seekoei M 1:23:01
308Robert EmmettHewat Athletic ClubM1:23:05
309Bonita HendricksMitchell's Plain TitansF1:23:07
310Justin ValentineMitchell's Plain TitansM1:23:08
311 Gavin Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:23:09
312Khanya MkolwoGugulethuM1:23:15
313Sandile SigilaGugulethuM1:23:15
314Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:23:16
315 R Allie NantesM 1:23:27
316Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:23:27
317Edrees SedickOmmiedraai FriendsM1:23:28
318Nicole AdamsSpartan HarriersF1:23:28
319Michael AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:23:29
320Jeanette Bensled-SmithBenoni NorthernsF1:23:30
321Lezl SwartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:23:38
322Karen GrundlingSanlamF1:23:40
323Sibusiso MbathaLanga Athletic ClubM1:23:40
324Isma-EelM1:23:41
325Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF1:23:44
326Fayroz KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsM1:24:03
327Natalie LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:24:03
328Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:24:08
329Sulaiman BenjaminOmmiedraai FriendsM1:24:08
330Joseph MatthewsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:24:10
331K ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM1:24:11
332Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:24:19
333Marshall KeiwietCarbineers - WPM1:24:19
334Stephan BouwerM1:24:29
335Hofmeyr KrugerM1:24:36
336Quaseem MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:42
337Mario HendricksNantesM1:24:50
338 Geno Lakay M 1:24:50
339Shaheed HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM1:24:57
340Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:58
341L LebeaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:25:01
342Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:25:01
343Edduard MacreeNantesM1:25:04
344Mari AckermanBrackenfellF1:25:08
345Siyabulela SokowaniKhayelitshaM1:25:16
346Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:25:16
347 Trevor Adams Hewat Athletic ClubM 1:25:17
348Rushda ClassenMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:17
349Rosetta ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:18
350Peter LouwARD Athletic ClubM1:25:22
351Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF1:25:22
352Francois ToerienUniversity of Cape TownM1:25:24
353SofinaMSA MultisportF1:25:28
354Rochelle MaySpartan HarriersF1:25:31
355Denise JohannesSpartan HarriersF1:25:31
356Constance BuysSanlamF1:25:35
357L WitteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:36
358Miriam JappieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:25:39
359Lily Joan IthierPinelandsF1:25:40
360Riaaz JappieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:25:40
361Nicky AndrewsEdgemead RunnersF1:25:49
362Warren PelstonSpartan HarriersM1:25:55
363Nathaniel ArendseFarnese Athletic ClubM1:25:57
364 Disqualified PinelandsF 1:25:58
365Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:26:07
366Mogammat Ali SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:26:08
367Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF1:26:12
368Wes JonesFit 2000M1:26:12
369Modise KitseliParliamentM1:26:14
370Duncan BellWorcesterM1:26:16
371 Timothy Pick 'n PayM 1:26:17
372Jeffrey AdamsACSAM1:26:17
373Tara TobinCeltic HarriersF1:26:18
374Matthew ZinnCeltic HarriersM1:26:18
375Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:26:22
376Brevin JutzenGoodwood HarriersM1:26:25
377Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:26:26
378Rochelle RobertsSpartan HarriersF1:26:30
379Xoliswa DyantyiTopformF1:26:34
380Manus BesterDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:26:37
381Kent HockenF1:26:38
382Samaai SamuelsMacassarM1:26:42
383Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:26:42
384Jan LodewykRavensmeadM1:26:46
385Harun KellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:26:47
386F NeethlingM1:26:48
387Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:49
388Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM1:27:09
389Taahir GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:09
390Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM1:27:11
391Tg MocumiParliamentM1:27:16
392Kouthar JacobsARD Athletic ClubF1:27:17
393Carmelita AfricaGoodwood HarriersF1:27:19
394Sonwabo NgcelaneGugulethuM1:27:24
395Donavan MartinCeltic HarriersM1:27:24
396Yusry FrizlarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:25
397Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM1:27:25
398Julie FrtizEasterns KraaifonteinF1:27:25
399Fadl MajietOmmiedraai FriendsM1:27:31
400Bertram LeukesCeltic HarriersM1:27:33
401Erika MarxBrackenfellF1:27:33
402Winston MiddletonIn TouchM1:27:34
403Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF1:27:34
404Cerenus PfeifferStrand Athletic ClubM1:27:35
405 Likho Sikutshwa GugulethuF 1:27:39
406Redewaan WilliamsNantesM1:27:43
407Max BrockCeltic HarriersM1:27:46
408Edwina HendricksARD Athletic ClubF1:27:51
409 C van Lille Cape Multisport ClubF 1:27:52
410Anmari van WykCape Multisport ClubF1:27:53
411Paul ScheepersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:27:57
412Khanita KhodeStellenboschF1:27:58
413Girland ChibayaRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:27:59
414 G Fransman Celtic HarriersM 1:27:59
415Beverley MehlTopformF1:28:03
416Winston PillayOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:04
417Rendani MukonaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:04
418Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:28:04
419Rassie PretoriusSanlamM1:28:05
420Angelo NuneOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:06
421PatienceATC Running ClubF1:28:16
422Riaan CottleCeltic HarriersM1:28:21
423Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:28:23
424 Gail Dreyer F 1:28:24
425Naasief MohamedGugulethuM1:28:24
426Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:28:26
427 Vinoda Urisohn Ommiedraai FriendsF 1:28:27
428Najmee MarlieWalmers Athletic ClubM1:28:30
429Rolene LiebernbergSpartan HarriersF1:28:40
430 F Gordon Correctional ServicesM 1:28:41
431 Nadia Spartan HarriersF 1:28:49
432Tauriq HendricksGugulethuM1:28:52
433Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:52
434Aziem SulaimanMSA MultisportM1:28:53
435Eden TobiasEdgemead RunnersF1:28:54
436Rubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:28:57
437Munsien JafferOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:59
438Abduragiem PathanARD Athletic ClubM1:29:07
439Shameemah BeggARD Athletic ClubF1:29:08
440Julian SmithPinelandsM1:29:15
441Ashleigh StoberCarbineers - WPF1:29:19
442Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF1:29:20
443Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM1:29:21
444Deon HeubnerMitchell's Plain TitansM1:29:35
445Graeme SearleTopformM1:29:35
446Chantel SmithF1:29:38
447Stephen RichardsARD Athletic ClubM1:29:38
448Ernest LanzCeltic HarriersM1:29:39
449Robert Horne32GiM1:29:42
450Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM1:29:45
451Chris van RooyenEdgemead RunnersM1:29:45
452Ismail KleinsmidtOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:48
453Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:48
454Louis DinisoKhayelitshaM1:29:51
455Darren WilliamsMSA MultisportM1:29:51
456Meagan CrispDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:29:52
457Ebrahim HassanNantesM1:29:54
458Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF1:30:01
459Naashief JattiemARD Athletic ClubM1:30:05
460Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF1:30:05
461Laetitia Meyer-PhillipsSpartan HarriersF1:30:09
462Dominiue LewisSpartan HarriersF1:30:10
463Rashied OolfOmmiedraai FriendsM1:30:14
464Theresa ParsramanFish HoekF1:30:14
465Gouwah MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:30:15
466Eleanor HutchingsForestersF1:30:19
467Bertie FieldingCape Multisport ClubM1:30:21
468Winston FischerRavensmeadM1:30:28
469Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:30:31
470Pedro FlowersARD Athletic ClubM1:30:36
471Marilyn RorichPinelandsF1:30:36
472Graham MitchellCeltic HarriersM1:30:40
473J SkordisCeltic HarriersF1:30:41
474 Tania Pietersen F 1:30:46
475Gert DolsWest CoastM1:30:46
476John de BeerWest CoastM1:30:50
477Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM1:30:51
478Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF1:30:54
479Lollas RodsethDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:30:55
480David RodsethM1:30:56
481Oloff CrousBrackenfellM1:30:58
482Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF1:31:04
483Rene LawrenceSpartan HarriersF1:31:04
484Tamara BlumerisMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:31:06
485Abdul BenjaminNantesM1:31:12
486Qudsiyyah CeresOmmiedraai FriendsF1:31:13
487Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM1:31:18
488Elze-Mari UngererGoodwood HarriersF1:31:19
489Zikhona TshakaSanlamF1:31:33
490Yolande AltonStellenboschF1:31:36
491Herman NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:31:37
492Bryan NicolsonWalvis Bay Road RunnersM1:31:38
493Wayne JenekerBidvestM1:31:48
494Mohamed KhalpeWildrunnerM1:31:51
495B NobleF1:32:12
496Maajid WarleySpartan HarriersM1:32:14
497Cindy LagumaSpartan HarriersF1:32:15
498Dt CharlesSouth African National Defence ForceM1:32:15
499KingOmmiedraai FriendsM1:32:20
500Tracey Walker-PickeringCeltic HarriersF1:32:21
501Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:32:22
502Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:32:22
503Stephen CloetePinelandsM1:32:26
504Mashudu NepfumbadaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:32:26
505Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:32:29
506 Russel ARD Athletic ClubM 1:32:30
507A MoltiARD Athletic ClubM1:32:30
508Natasha BasiniGugulethuF1:32:35
509 Gavin In TouchM 1:32:35
510Johannes KammiesIn TouchM1:32:36
511Duane AdamsIn TouchM1:32:36
512Wahib SherfodienNantesM1:32:37
513Zulfa DavidsNantesF1:32:37
514Tasneem AlexanderNantesF1:32:37
515 A Bassier NantesM 1:32:38
516Deon JoosteNantesM1:32:38
517Raigaanah SamsodienNantesF1:32:38
518Aaqil BNantesM1:32:39
519Gilbert LeibrandtNantesM1:32:40
520Tracey MaclonsGugulethuF1:32:49
521Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF1:32:53
522Analia BlancoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:32:59
523Shamiela MohammedF1:33:01
524Helen van VooreCape Multisport ClubF1:33:01
525Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:33:02
526Desiree KleinschmidtHewat Athletic ClubF1:33:02
527GabierFarnese Athletic ClubM1:33:02
528Deon PortheraHewat Athletic ClubM1:33:03
529 Barry Muller Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:33:03
530 Myles Siebrits M 1:33:04
531Mario van VooreCape Multisport ClubM1:33:06
532Vernon ErfortSpartan HarriersM1:33:06
533Joy WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansF1:33:13
534Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF1:33:17
535Welma GreeffRun/Walk for LifeF1:33:19
536Hylton Christie-SmithPinelandsM1:33:20
537Carly BongersCarbineers - WPF1:33:20
538Mark AshlinGugulethuM1:33:31
539Zaheer AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsM1:33:35
540Heather HillPinelandsF1:33:37
541Ruth LevertonPinelandsF1:33:38
542Rahgeeb PetersenNantesM1:33:43
543 S Brink WildrunnerF 1:33:43
544Nazeem PadayacheeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:33:44
545Mputumi NkewuMitchell's Plain TitansM1:33:46
546 Jonathan In TouchM 1:33:54
547Roderick WillisTopformM1:33:57
548Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:33:57
549Mary-Ann KearnsCeltic HarriersF1:34:05
550Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM1:34:06
551Nothemba MfoloziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:34:06
552Michael de WetGoodwood HarriersM1:34:11
553Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:34:12
554G de CramerWest CoastF1:34:19
555Sedick NaidooARD Athletic ClubM1:34:22
556Sandra MentoorUltra Athletic ClubF1:34:22
557Iskandar CloeteARD Athletic ClubM1:34:23
558Laura UnderhillPinelandsF1:34:28
559Edgar RorichPinelandsM1:34:28
560Suretha HoltropCentury CityF1:34:32
561Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF1:34:34
562Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF1:34:37
563Suzy BothaSpartan HarriersF1:34:43
564Monica WesselsRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:43
565Neill HodgkinsonEdgemead RunnersM1:34:46
566Zita RodriguesEdgemead RunnersF1:34:46
567Patricia de BruinGugulethuF1:34:46
568Amy LodewyksTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:34:47
569Raiz LodewyksTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:34:48
570Yusuf GamieldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:55
571Fadeelah KennyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:34:56
572Gregory GunnellHelderberg HarriersM1:35:01
573Lynda HeynekeCarbineers - WPF1:35:05
574David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM1:35:05
575Ann JonesSanlamF1:35:11
576Dawn SwartSanlamF1:35:11
577Alvina de KokerSpartan HarriersF1:35:15
578Pamela SamuelsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:35:15
579Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:35:16
580Ingrid GrundlingSanlamF1:35:18
581Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:35:22
582Mogamat PetersenKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:35:25
583Christine MillerEdgemead RunnersF1:35:28
584Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:35:29
585Christopher MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:35:32
586 Siphosethu Ntswayi F 1:35:33
587Pamela CharlesMitchell's Plain TitansF1:35:38
588Ryan WeberMetropolitanM1:35:45
589N MajietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:35:49
590Richard NormanBellville Running ClubM1:35:53
591Joy AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF1:35:53
592Devon ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:35:57
593Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM1:36:07
594William KayserWildrunnerM1:36:19
595Tanya FischerIn TouchF1:36:19
596Shauya PetersenCarbineers - WPF1:36:26
597Fatima MzinyatiWest CoastF1:36:26
598Zama MatthewsCarbineers - WPF1:36:27
599Greta BrockCeltic HarriersF1:36:30
600Mervyn KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM1:36:35
601Faizel HaroonARD Athletic ClubM1:36:35
602 Natalie ARD Athletic ClubF 1:36:36
603Natalie FisherPinelandsF1:36:37
604Jasper CoetzeeCape Multisport ClubM1:36:38
605Ian ThomasSpartan HarriersM1:36:38
606Abdul-Aziz DollieTopformM1:36:41
607Keven GreenFish HoekM1:36:48
608Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM1:36:54
609Bonita FredericksSpartan HarriersF1:36:55
610Ricky DCarbineers - WPM1:37:03
611Anton SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersM1:37:09
612 Marvin NantesM 1:37:10
613Lehani OosthuizenVodacom Yebo StridersF1:37:10
614Mutaaz AspelingNantesM1:37:14
615Trevor JantjiesNantesM1:37:18
616Sandra JansenTopformF1:37:18
617Nafeesa NollyCentral Athletic ClubF1:37:21
618Pepertual ChivhereLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:37:22
619Nailah DavidsTopformF1:37:24
620Kulsum BardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:37:24
621Aslam GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:37:25
622Fazlin BassonNantesF1:37:25
623 Geraldine NantesF 1:37:26
624 Nicolas Mapuko M 1:37:27
625Sonia HarlockFish HoekF1:37:27
626Liz BrinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:37:28
627 Vanessa Swarts Ultra Athletic ClubF 1:37:34
628Theo GalettaPinelandsM1:37:39
629Mpho PopelaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:37:47
630Dave KennettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:48
631S RahlaoGugulethuM1:37:49
632Francis AbrahamsSanlamF1:37:51
633Karen MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF1:37:54
634Ronel SmithBrackenfellF1:38:02
635Amien PietersenARD Athletic ClubM1:38:03
636Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF1:38:05
637Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM1:38:06
638Kevin GoughCentury CityM1:38:07
639Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM1:38:13
640Bertram WindvogelElsies RiverM1:38:13
641John SaltCape Multisport ClubM1:38:20
642Eugene LibertyM1:38:20
643Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:38:21
644M de KockWildrunnerF1:38:21
645Denzil BartlettOld MutualM1:38:30
646Angela SibindanaF1:38:30
647 Mariam Adams ARD Athletic ClubF 1:38:31
648Ian SpinasHarfield HarriersM1:38:35
649 Jason Higgs Helderberg HarriersM 1:38:35
650Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:38:42
651 Margot Ammermann F 1:38:42
652Kim ErasmusGoodwood HarriersF1:38:43
653Sean HarrisPinelandsM1:38:43
654Nadia WildsCeltic HarriersF1:38:44
655Tarryn ArendseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:38:49
656Elizabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF1:38:50
657Daniel ForwardHewat Athletic ClubM1:38:52
658Majma LakayHewat Athletic ClubF1:38:52
659Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF1:38:53
660Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM1:38:54
661Anthea WyngaardSpartan HarriersF1:39:03
662Asma AchmadARD Athletic ClubF1:39:04
663Ameen AbrahamsMSA MultisportM1:39:11
664Saiedien MilwardCentral Athletic ClubM1:39:14
665Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:39:17
666Trish JonathanSpartan HarriersF1:39:22
667Nadeem IsaacsARD Athletic ClubM1:39:23
668Nadia SolariCentral Athletic ClubF1:39:24
669Shafiek GoncalvesFarnese Athletic ClubM1:39:26
670Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:39:27
671Sidonia TheysRavensmeadF1:39:30
672Astrid RuitersPinelandsF1:39:30
673Lydia CharlesRavensmeadF1:39:30
674Tracy ParenzeeMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:39:39
675Belinda IsaacsFarnese Athletic ClubF1:39:43
676Felicia HugoNantesF1:39:43
677 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 1:39:44
678Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:44
679Nosipho MolekaziLanga Athletic ClubF1:39:50
680Shireen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:39:55
681Ardiel MartinARD Athletic ClubM1:39:55
682Aneesa AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:39:59
683Helga HeinrichOmmiedraai FriendsF1:40:01
684Aeesha LewinARD Athletic ClubF1:40:02
685Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF1:40:05
686Sumi SinghGoodwood HarriersF1:40:05
687Rethabile MoeketseMSA MultisportF1:40:06
688Wendal SmithPinelandsM1:40:08
689Brenton AbrahamsPinelandsM1:40:09
690Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF1:40:09
691Joy CupidoPinelandsF1:40:10
692Joan BullPinelandsF1:40:11
693Taryn Christie-SmithPinelandsF1:40:20
694Richard LevendalRavensmeadM1:40:23
695Tracey SimonsNedbank Running ClubF1:40:26
696Delyse RistPinelandsF1:40:38
697Rashida KaderWalmers Athletic ClubF1:40:55
698Wajdi KaderWalmers Athletic ClubM1:40:56
699Maureen VersterEdgemead RunnersF1:40:57
700 Carol Spartan HarriersF 1:41:06
701A SalieARD Athletic ClubM1:41:06
702Erika van RooyenEdgemead RunnersF1:41:27
703Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:41:31
704Melanie RandallSpartan HarriersF1:41:32
705Vuyo TshabalalaUltra Athletic ClubM1:41:35
706Tracy JohnsonSpartan HarriersF1:41:38
707Zaalaiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF1:41:56
708Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF1:41:56
709Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM1:42:06
710Willie KempGoodwood HarriersM1:42:11
711Vuyolwethu GobaGugulethuF1:42:12
712Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM1:42:12
713Lynelle KingEdgemead RunnersF1:42:14
714Faaiez DEasterns KraaifonteinM1:42:19
715Salie PriceOmmiedraai FriendsM1:42:19
716Shaheem AjamMitchell's Plain TitansM1:42:28
717Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM1:42:28
718Amiena HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:42:28
719Altaaf MohamedNantesM1:42:33
720Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:42:36
721Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:42:36
722Shu'adud-EenNantesM1:42:42
723Nasser PetersenKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:42:42
724Yushri HartleyOmmiedraai FriendsM1:42:47
725Beulah GerbachSpartan HarriersF1:42:47
726Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM1:43:01
727Thea WitbooiSouth African National Defence ForceF1:43:02
728Caspar GreeffAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:43:10
729Reggie MadjoeRavensmeadM1:43:14
730 Basheerah TopformF 1:43:19
731Michael SamsodienVodacom Yebo StridersM1:43:20
732Kariema OrrieARD Athletic ClubF1:43:25
733Moegammad HendricksGugulethuM1:43:26
734Kobus KoenSanlamM1:43:27
735Fouzia JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:43:35
736Roeghana JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:43:36
737Phelisa MtsewuF1:43:58
738Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM1:43:58
739M HendricksNantesF1:43:59
740Amaal CeresARD Athletic ClubF1:43:59
741 Cherylee Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:44:00
742RebeccaOmmiedraai FriendsF1:44:04
743Togieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:44:04
744Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:44:05
745Odile QuintardSpartan HarriersF1:44:15
746Berenice CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:44:19
747ClarenceNantesM1:44:27
748Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF1:44:30
749Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM1:44:31
750Karen DavidsTopformF1:44:33
751Caroline PetersNantesF1:44:36
752Lehman LeschMSA MultisportM1:44:40
753Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:44:41
754Nicole BrooksPinelandsF1:44:41
755Shanaaz JafferOmmiedraai FriendsF1:44:46
756 Ipeleng GugulethuF 1:44:48
757Anne ThomasHewat Athletic ClubF1:44:51
758Gerald PaulseNantesM1:44:52
759Jamie-Lee SwartsNantesM1:44:52
760Nathan CroyMitchell's Plain TitansM1:44:57
761Kassiem OmarOmmiedraai FriendsM1:44:57
762Lynda FillmoreEdgemead RunnersM1:44:58
763Ismail JanodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:59
764Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF1:44:59
765 Samir Gordon M 1:45:15
766 Jonathan Plaatjies Capricorn Athletic ClubM 1:45:27
767Peter MackierCapricorn Athletic ClubM1:45:27
768Aurburn SamuelsCapricorn Athletic ClubM1:45:28
769David SylvesterCapricorn Athletic ClubM1:45:30
770Nesa SalieARD Athletic ClubF1:45:33
771Shannon DanielsPinelandsM1:45:33
772Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF1:45:42
773Michael NaidooCeltic HarriersM1:45:42
774Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM1:45:43
775Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF1:45:43
776Nicky Du ToitBrackenfellF1:45:44
777Wayne MeyerSpartan HarriersM1:45:48
778Yumna JacksonOld MutualF1:45:58
779Jurgen Gha'nskiM1:46:05
780Saseka SihlwayiEasterns KraaifonteinF1:46:09
781 I Jackson Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:46:13
782Neil SinghGoodwood HarriersM1:46:32
783Lizelle BothmaEdgemead RunnersF1:46:32
784Meghann BayerPinelandsF1:46:42
785Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF1:46:43
786Bianca DurantEdgemead RunnersF1:46:50
787Maistoerah MohamedOmmiedraai FriendsF1:46:51
788 Zorina F 1:46:51
789Ayesha RykliefOmmiedraai FriendsF1:46:52
790Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:46:55
791Shane ManuelARD Athletic ClubF1:46:55
792Nomtahongo RatazayoLanga Athletic ClubF1:46:59
793Sanieya AbaderOmmiedraai FriendsF1:47:02
794Archie NgqunteM1:47:06
795N RinquestCeltic HarriersM1:47:13
796Rashied NathersonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:47:19
797Lincoln AlexanderSanlamM1:47:24
798Ingrid RyanSpartan HarriersF1:47:29
799Melissa ElsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:47:30
800Donavan MatthewsGoodwood HarriersM1:47:31
801Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF1:47:39
802 Sharifa Hendricks Central Athletic ClubF 1:47:43
803J AllieTopformM1:47:43
804Hassiem ArnoldTopformM1:47:44
805Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:47:48
806Jerome FransTopformM1:47:50
807Della-Reese PhilanderTopformF1:47:51
808Sandra FreeksARD Athletic ClubF1:47:52
809Samat AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:47:53
810RuudiFarnese Athletic ClubM1:47:53
811Galiema JacobsTopformF1:47:59
812Jasmina SamuelsHewat Athletic ClubF1:47:59
813Elaam AndersonTopformF1:48:00
814Neil GreenwoodTopformM1:48:01
815Rashin CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM1:48:01
816Penny MartinGoodwood HarriersF1:48:01
817Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF1:48:02
818Yasmin KarinMSA MultisportF1:48:02
819 Tessa MSA MultisportF 1:48:02
820Yaasien AbrahamsNantesM1:48:03
821Fagrie SoekerTopformM1:48:03
822Tania BlakeCeltic HarriersF1:48:04
823L LoutherCeltic HarriersF1:48:04
824Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF1:48:04
825 M Theunissen TopformM 1:48:05
826Colleen Haig-SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:06
827Kami ThebusOmmiedraai FriendsF1:48:07
828Abe PlaatjiesTopformM1:48:09
829Michael KussieGugulethuM1:48:10
830Renata GensickePinelandsF1:48:17
831Hannah TruterBrackenfellF1:48:47
832Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF1:48:51
833Martin BesterPinelandsM1:49:14
834Samir AARD Athletic ClubM1:49:15
835Shawaal BarendseWalmers Athletic ClubM1:49:16
836Wedaad AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubF1:49:16
837Salma AlexanderOmmiedraai FriendsF1:49:52
838Phumza ZondaniKhayelitshaF1:49:52
839 Ayanda KhayelitshaF 1:49:53
840Thabisa ManxodidiKhayelitshaF1:49:53
841Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM1:49:54
842Omar KamishOmmiedraai FriendsM1:49:55
843Claude BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:49:58
844S MavusoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:09
845Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:50:09
846Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:09
847Zaitoon KathradaTopformF1:50:13
848 Nozuko Xaba F 1:50:17
849Ebrahim NordienMitchell's Plain TitansM1:50:18
850Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:50:18
851Mohammed KaskerHewat Athletic ClubM1:50:19
852VesselaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:50:20
853Marcelino de KlerkFarnese Athletic ClubM1:50:28
854Azeemuddeen GalantFarnese Athletic ClubM1:50:29
855Carmen JansenStrand Athletic ClubF1:50:29
856Faaiq MowzerTopformM1:50:30
857Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF1:50:38
858Naeema MallickMitchell's Plain TitansF1:51:03
859IrmaTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:51:11
860Talitha KieserSatoriF1:51:40
861John EganVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:43
862Rita van WykBrackenfellF1:51:57
863 Tamsin Ruiters F 1:51:58
864Morgan MorrisCape Multisport ClubM1:51:59
865Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF1:52:00
866Michelle ThomasTopformF1:52:02
867Merlyn ApollisTeam VitalityF1:52:18
868Philia MbenyaneGugulethuF1:52:19
869Aidan HammondStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:52:20
870Joshua GantanaRavensmeadM1:52:20
871Carder TregonningHewat Athletic ClubM1:52:21
872Kashiefah DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:52:45
873Kavin WesselsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:52:50
874Ragiema BassardienARD Athletic ClubF1:52:51
875Nashreen DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:52:51
876Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:53:00
877Gail MclellanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:07
878Neil SpannBrackenfellM1:53:12
879Maryann ScheepersStrand Athletic ClubF1:53:12
880Heinrich van der SandtIn TouchM1:53:12
881Gasina BassierARD Athletic ClubF1:53:14
882Anver YasinTopformM1:53:18
883Anthea SwartzSpartan HarriersF1:53:19
884Esme SeptemberSpartan HarriersF1:53:23
885Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM1:53:25
886Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF1:53:26
887Brandon AbrahamsSpartan HarriersM1:53:29
888 E Bird Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:53:33
889Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:53:33
890Adenaan OostendorpLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:34
891Tim CubittFit 2000M1:53:52
892Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF1:53:56
893Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM1:54:06
894Carmen TaylorCeltic HarriersF1:54:11
895Lesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM1:54:11
896 Astrid Samuels F 1:54:14
897 Clinton Samuels M 1:54:14
898Shaafi JassiemARD Athletic ClubM1:54:15
899Elizabeth NelSpartan HarriersF1:54:20
900Hassen ParkerARD Athletic ClubM1:54:28
901Vinicia WoodMitchell's Plain TitansF1:54:32
902Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF1:54:43
903Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM1:54:49
904Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM1:55:02
905Shalance MeyerTopformF1:55:08
906Bianca DanielsTopformF1:55:08
907Rhonda EavesMitchell's Plain TitansF1:55:12
908Hein BockBrackenfellM1:55:14
909Denzyl RykliefHewat Athletic ClubM1:55:14
910Sharifa FakierARD Athletic ClubF1:55:17
911Dirk VoigtCape Multisport ClubM1:55:18
912Ts MathibaEdgemead RunnersF1:55:41
913Hans HugoHelderberg HarriersM1:55:48
914 Natascha van Zyl Helderberg HarriersF 1:55:48
915Shafieqa EmeraanHewat Athletic ClubF1:56:07
916 Trudy Randall PinelandsF 1:56:08
917Kate PearceEdgemead RunnersF1:56:08
918 Trevor Davids NantesM 1:56:09
919Marcia GordonCarbineers - WPF1:56:12
920Ashley ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:56:13
921Rosemary PadyaMSA MultisportF1:56:13
922Melany MeyerKimberley Road RunnersF1:56:15
923Henry Du PlessisPinelandsM1:56:17
924Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF1:56:18
925Nadeema MarksPinelandsF1:56:19
926Ursula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF1:56:26
927Yusrie SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:56:31
928ThozamaGugulethuF1:56:34
929Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM1:56:43
930Lesley-Ann GladdenOld MutualF1:56:45
931Shu-Aib OmarMSA MultisportM1:57:22
932Theuns de LangeMatiesM1:57:23
933Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF1:57:37
934Lisa ByrneSpartan HarriersF1:57:38
935Theresa MunienEdgemead RunnersF1:57:39
936Ganief WymanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:42
937Monica MorrisHewat Athletic ClubF1:57:51
938Petro MillerBrackenfellF1:57:53
939Christa de BeerWest CoastF1:57:54
940Johan WagenerBrackenfellM1:58:02
941Nazeema AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF1:58:12
942Achmat PetersTopformM1:58:22
943Dawood FortuneTopformM1:58:22
944Candice FortunePinelandsF1:58:30
945Ruwayda ThebusARD Athletic ClubF1:58:47
946Crystal JordaanHewat Athletic ClubF1:58:53
947Liezel van ZylBrackenfellF1:59:04
948Henry AdamsMetropolitanM1:59:10
949Elroy ArendseMetropolitanM1:59:13
950H RoosSpartan HarriersM1:59:26
951Jacky RossouwSpartan HarriersF1:59:26
952Fuad AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:02
953Rukaya DienARD Athletic ClubF2:00:02
954Kabelo MphephuTopformF2:00:06
955Portia KlassenDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:00:15
956V CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:00:15
957Armien PriceARD Athletic ClubM2:00:17
958Judy ThebusMSA MultisportF2:00:18
959Jack AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM2:00:22
960 H Lemmetjies ARD Athletic ClubM 2:00:27
961Kaashief MathewsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:00:30
962Badee EsauSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:32
963Nokwanele SindukuKhayelitshaF2:00:36
964Roan DearhamBrackenfellM2:00:39
965Jacques CoetzeeBrackenfellM2:00:40
966Mareldea NaidooARD Athletic ClubF2:00:40
967Flora MasamdaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:00:46
968Erin BaatjiesNantesF2:00:50
969Delores CloeteTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:00:59
970Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:01:10
971Melanie BarryARD Athletic ClubF2:01:15
972Sharon DiedericksIn TouchF2:01:59
973Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:02:12
974FaisalNantesM2:02:15
975Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:02:16
976SiddeeqahNantesF2:02:17
977Khashiefah KamishOmmiedraai FriendsF2:02:24
978Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF2:02:24
979TesleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:02:25
980Ebrahim AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM2:02:27
981Zaybah AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubF2:02:29
982Andre HugoMitchell's Plain TitansM2:02:29
983Michele LeetchCentury CityF2:02:30
984Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF2:02:34
985Susan SwartsNantesF2:02:37
986Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF2:02:41
987As FalalLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:46
988Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM2:02:51
989Fatima HendricksARD Athletic ClubF2:02:51
990Keith SparksSpartan HarriersM2:02:52
991Mary BerghBrackenfellF2:03:12
992Zuweida EsauMitchell's Plain TitansF2:03:36
993Ayesha WaltersOmmiedraai FriendsF2:03:56
994Shinice JacksonNantesF2:03:59
995Miranda JacksonNantesF2:03:59
996 Neil NantesM 2:03:59
997Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM2:04:04
998Carol NepgenKowie StridersF2:04:13
999Adelina van NiekerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:20
1000Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF2:04:38
1001Faiza RailounTopformF2:05:12
1002Masabata MoloabiF2:05:13
1003Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM2:05:21
1004Cecile CollyerEdgemead RunnersF2:05:21
1005Susan PurchasePinelandsF2:05:25
1006Duma TiyoKhayelitshaM2:05:35
1007Charles FullerFarnese Athletic ClubM2:05:38
1008Ra-Eesa DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:05:40
1009Melda RuitersBidvestF2:05:46
1010Janine AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:05:49
1011Joslyn PearceNantesF2:05:50
1012Brenda HumanMetropolitanF2:05:50
1013Julian OhlsonCentury CityM2:05:51
1014M SchadeCentury CityF2:05:51
1015Sammy HMetropolitanM2:05:51
1016Edmund MathiasIn TouchM2:05:58
1017Wiedaad NordienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:06:00
1018Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF2:06:12
1019Belinda RhodesPinelandsF2:06:13
1020Kim CupidoCarbineers - WPF2:06:19
1021Joy RivieraSpartan HarriersF2:06:23
1022Simon IllmanEdgemead RunnersM2:06:26
1023Chantal AdamsIn TouchF2:06:47
1024Fatima DavidsMSA MultisportF2:06:50
1025Rene NuneOmmiedraai FriendsF2:07:03
1026Jamil Forsyth-GOmmiedraai FriendsM2:07:03
1027Nicolette PhilanderOmmiedraai FriendsF2:07:04
1028Bill HaycockRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:11
1029 Gavin Run/Walk for LifeM 2:07:11
1030Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:07:35
1031Shireen SimonsPinelandsF2:07:35
1032Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF2:07:36
1033Dusty SteenkampMetropolitanM2:07:47
1034Nadia EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:07:54
1035Khaleel AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:07:55
1036Rasheerah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:07:55
1037Jacqueline RensburgCarbineers - WPF2:08:00
1038Zelda DeyselBrackenfellF2:08:10
1039Gilbert KrugerARD Athletic ClubM2:08:35
1040Noluwuyo MaswanaSAPSF2:08:39
1041Chumisa SojolaGugulethuF2:08:39
1042Shireen SchuinEdgemead RunnersF2:08:40
1043Lee-Anne AdamsEdgemead RunnersF2:08:40
1044Emmaarak EbrahimARD Athletic ClubF2:08:50
1045Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:08:51
1046Ridwaan WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:51
1047Nazma WoolfOmmiedraai FriendsF2:08:58
1048Ruth CameronSpartan HarriersF2:09:18
1049Brent CrossSpartan HarriersM2:09:31
1050 Allison ARD Athletic ClubF 2:09:39
1051Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:40
1052Collette DonsonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:43
1053Josephine NorodienPinelandsF2:09:48
1054Nazlie PriceARD Athletic ClubF2:09:57
1055MotswepuwaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:10:01
1056Ruth FelixMitchell's Plain TitansF2:10:16
1057Zarina Mohamed-FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:38
1058Mercia LibbieBidvestF2:10:50
1059Veronica FranciscaNantesF2:10:55
1060Vuyelwa MayolaSanlamF2:10:59
1061Salmaan HawtreyNantesM2:11:12
1062Shana HawtreyNantesF2:11:12
1063 Zainab Jattiem Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:11:13
1064Tracy-Lee AbrahamsTopformF2:11:26
1065 Michael Schouw Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM 2:11:37
1066Joan LangWest CoastF2:12:09
1067Alexander HugoBrackenfellM2:12:27
1068Nosintu MfecaneLwandle Athletic ClubF2:12:39
1069Fatima SARD Athletic ClubF2:12:44
1070G ThompsonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:12:45
1071Ridwaan EmeraanHewat Athletic ClubM2:12:48
1072Nandi MginqiKhayelitshaF2:12:52
1073Willie GagianoSwartlandM2:12:52
1074Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:13:07
1075Alma Meyer-WilmotEdgemead RunnersF2:13:11
1076Lj CollyerEdgemead RunnersM2:13:23
1077Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:13:43
1078N DiedericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:13:51
1079Gina WoodlounFish HoekF2:13:54
1080Alverna HaydricksSpartan HarriersF2:14:08
1081Jenny JosephsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:14:09
1082Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:14:10
1083Elvina MentorMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:14:21
1084Anthenette LewisSanlamF2:14:23
1085Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:23
1086Marlene JamesonBidvestF2:14:23
1087Chris WrothRun/Walk for LifeM2:14:39
1088Nazeemah FeldmanSpartan HarriersF2:14:46
1089Kariema SimonsPinelandsF2:14:58
1090Keith SolomonPinelandsM2:15:01
1091Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:15:25
1092Asanda NtsanganiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:32
1093Aadiela KimmieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:15:46
1094Abdullah ParkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:16:12
1095Tadimo RamayatoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:16:29
1096Habiba RykliefTopformF2:16:42
1097Nicoleen SollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:17:00
1098 Rosemary Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:17:00
1099Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:02
1100Elmora SmitBrackenfellF2:17:17
1101Shane KiernanPinelandsM2:17:23
1102Luraan BNantesF2:17:58
1103Chris HugoNantesM2:18:49
1104Jan SwartFit 2000M2:19:04
1105Shanaal PetersenCentral Athletic ClubF2:19:52
1106 Danielle Ringquest Hewat Athletic ClubF 2:20:20
1107Veronica PriestleySpartan HarriersF2:20:20
1108Razaan KamaldienCentral Athletic ClubF2:20:51
1109Ramnir MohamedCentral Athletic ClubF2:20:51
1110Carlene CrossSpartan HarriersF2:24:03
1111Antoinette PietersSpartan HarriersF2:24:04
1112Chanel DanielsPinelandsF2:24:10
1113Racine HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:26:22
1114Reyaad AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:21
1115Zulpha AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:28:21
1116Alison FortuinHewat Athletic ClubF2:28:27
1117NolufefeF2:28:38
1118Veena Naran-SmithPinelandsF2:35:59
1119Bernadette WilliamsPinelandsF2:36:02
1120Nawaal MokadomFarnese Athletic ClubF2:38:59
1121Hajierah MananFarnese Athletic ClubM2:39:00
1122Colleen DanielsSpartan HarriersF2:41:54
1123Leitie de WaalF2:44:03

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Ommiedraai Friends69
ARD Athletic Club59
Spartan Harriers57
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club54
Pinelands54
Nantes45
Topform42
Gugulethu42
Mitchell's Plain Titans41
Edgemead Runners40
Varsity Old Boys Running Club37
Brackenfell33
Celtic Harriers32
South African National Defence Force29
Hewat Athletic Club25
Carbineers - WP25
Goodwood Harriers22
Sanlam22
Central Athletic Club20
Farnese Athletic Club18
In Touch16
Durbanville Athletic Club15
MSA Multisport14
Strand Athletic Club14
Cape Multisport Club13
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club12
Khayelitsha11
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club11
Metropolitan11
Tygerberg Athletic Club10
Run/Walk for Life10
Ravensmead9
West Coast9
Helderberg Harriers9
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club9
Langa Athletic Club9
Wildrunner8
Old Mutual8
Nedbank Running Club7
Century City7
Parliament6
Walmers Athletic Club6
Easterns Kraaifontein5
Bidvest4
Fish Hoek4
Capricorn Athletic Club4
Vodacom Yebo Striders4
Bellville Running Club4
Foresters4
Atlantic Athletic Club4
Swartland3
SAPS3
Ultra Athletic Club3
Correctional Services3
Fit 20003
Stellenbosch3
Worcester2
Pick 'n Pay2
Western Province Cricket Club2
32Gi2
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club2
Elsies River2
Upington Harriers1
ACSA1
Klerksdorp1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
Lwandle Athletic Club1
Maties1
ATC Running Club1
Knysna1
Satori1
Capitec1
Macassar1
Benoni Northerns1
Observatory Running Club1
Paarl1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Faranani1
Walvis Bay Road Runners1
University of Cape Town1
Kimberley Road Runners1
Riverside Harriers1
Kowie Striders1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Harfield Harriers1
Team Vitality1