Vaal River City2018-09-02

10.0kmdistance
0:30:57winning time
227finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Joel MmoneNedbank Running ClubM0:30:57
2Thabo MotaungSCAW HarriersM0:31:25
3Tshepiso KhatiFitness from Africa0:32:09
4Thabiso Kemang KhunonyaneRocky Road RunnersM0:33:03
5Sam BoloRocky Road RunnersM0:33:33
6 Geraildo Zuma 0:33:43
7Kedibone Owen MasipaModern AthleteM0:33:50
8David MlaleleEskom Gijimas0:34:26
9Action RamaboeaIvory Park Athletic ClubM0:35:04
10Sifiso NgcoboUbuhleM0:36:18
11Clement HlaleleRainbowM0:36:42
12Sipho DlaminiGermiston Callies HarriersM0:37:33
13Thabo MohlakoaneJaguars0:38:02
14Lungelo MbulwanaSABCM0:39:41
15 Bonginkose Shabalala 0:40:47
16Ntswakele MotaungAnglo AmericanM0:41:27
17 Mmoloki Alexander Seimelo 0:41:31
18Vuyo MayaRocky Road Runners0:41:45
19Maphuti PhakaBorn2RunF0:42:47
20Bernard MasalaCarlton Athletic Club0:43:59
21Andries VermaakRandburg HarriersM0:44:05
22 Arno Kotze Nedbank Running ClubM 0:44:07
23Avi BaritWanderers Athletic ClubM0:44:24
24Tylo CumberlegeFitness from AfricaF0:44:36
25Lindiwe Lorraine MthombeniSasolburgF0:44:42
26Phunyuku TendaniSouth African National Defence Force0:46:17
27Nomalanga ZwaneNedbank Running ClubF0:46:36
28Pule RampetaTransnet0:47:01
29Tshiamo Maria MotaungRand Water Athletic ClubF0:47:08
30Fani MphuthiVultures0:47:57
31 Mashaka Mamabolo F 0:48:31
32Meghan van DeventerArcelorMittalF0:50:09
33Amanda VermaakRandburg HarriersF0:50:39
34Lawrence BaritWanderers Athletic ClubM0:50:47
35Rita BowersSolidariteitF0:50:49
36Malie van der WaltArcelorMittalF0:50:50
37 Amand Henning M 0:50:53
38Ari SchwartzTeam VitalityM0:51:00
39Sue-Alan VivianRun/Walk for Life0:51:27
40 Jana Botes 0:51:28
41Yusuf SulemanJohannesburg HarriersM0:52:07
42Albert LesiaEveriteM0:52:38
43Matlakala MaineMiWay WarriorsF0:53:04
44Auma Anna RadebeSimunye Global Athletic Club0:54:05
45Heleneze van ZylHi-Performance MidasF0:54:28
46 Khaukanani Tshikhudo 0:54:51
47Antoinette BecherBert's BricksF0:55:12
48Daniel PienaarVaalM0:55:23
49 Onke Mbete 0:56:23
50Marius EsterhuizenArcelorMittal0:56:29
51 Andrew Laurens 0:56:35
52Maryka van StadenSprings Striders0:56:42
53Johannes Jurie van StadenSprings Striders0:56:48
54Romano BlauwHi-Performance Midas0:56:56
55Khethiwe DlomoTeam VitalityF0:57:56
56Roelien HerbstGermiston Callies HarriersF0:58:20
57 Nkosinethemba Mbuyazi 0:58:34
58Elaine van DamBorn2RunF0:59:12
59Prescilla Sefura SehlapeloRand Water Athletic ClubF0:59:41
60Anne LemmenF0:59:42
61 Louise Duvenhage 1:00:38
62Nkuditeng Ellina ManganyiTeam Vitality1:00:57
63Thokozane MlangeniTeam Vitality1:01:13
64Mamokanyane MarutleK-Way Gallopers1:01:14
65 Gareth Howard M 1:01:30
66 Ajith Punnen M 1:01:31
67Gisela StegmannRun Zone Athletic ClubF1:01:38
68Lesley MidgleyDosco GijimasF1:01:45
69Annelie HerbstNedbank Running ClubF1:02:02
70Ilona Jacqueline van HeerdenArcelorMittal1:02:12
71Barend van HeerdenRiverside Pedal PalsM1:02:13
72Natasha BannermanMeyertonF1:02:14
73Carmen La VitaFastlane StridersF1:02:15
74Yasmeen SulemanJohannesburg HarriersF1:02:29
75Joel MaopeArcelorMittalM1:02:46
76Monique PideritTeam VitalityF1:03:35
77William de JagerArcelorMittal1:03:39
78 Phelisa Matyolo 1:04:15
79Thandi SekwatiMultiChoiceF1:04:19
80 Hendra Bezuidenhout 1:04:31
81Andries PretoriusM1:04:32
82Corne van der LindeArcelorMittal1:04:43
83 Vuyiswa Mngwevu 1:04:45
84Alwyn RouxArcelorMittalM1:04:52
85 Zodidi Nyokana 1:04:57
86Tania HerwegHi-Performance MidasF1:05:04
87Natalie AmbrosiusTeam Vitality1:05:07
88 Pieter Coetzer 1:05:32
89 Bronwen Smith 1:05:49
90Willie ElsVictoria LakeM1:05:53
91Angeline LemmerTeam Vitality1:05:54
92 Michael Taylor M 1:05:58
93 Candice Stafford 1:05:59
94Andre BezuidenhoutNedbank Running ClubM1:06:04
95 Pieter Strydom AlbertonM 1:06:19
96 Elana Scholtz 1:06:19
97Dean BeckerJeppe QuondamM1:06:34
98 Tania Kotze 1:06:39
99 Gerhard de Bruin 1:07:11
100Farhana ChettyJohannesburg Harriers1:07:11
101Bongo MawelaBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:07:21
102Ernustes VisserRun/Walk for Life1:07:27
103 Sean Magee M 1:07:39
104 Emily Magee F 1:07:40
105Marleze van der WaltArcelorMittal1:07:51
106Alethea LivanosRandburg Harriers1:08:45
107 Chengeto Tererai 1:08:48
108Nelisiwe MotsoagaeDuduzaF1:08:55
109 Genna Pienaar 1:09:31
110Kathleen PienaarVaal1:09:32
111Roewald MaraisArcelorMittal1:09:38
112Jill MaraisABSA Pride1:09:40
113Setumo RamodipaRocky Road RunnersF1:10:01
114Brenda MarelenManoni1:10:30
115 Ntshiuwa Mary- Jane Sekaledi 1:10:42
116 Thabang Ntsime 1:11:06
117Richard PucjlowskiPedal Power Association1:11:07
118Cecilia Jacoba VenterRun/Walk for Life1:11:08
119Nombedesho NgcoboziF1:11:52
120Nicole LongSunninghill Striders1:12:03
121Mike van der WaltISCORM1:12:08
122Nontuthuzelo VumazonkeNedbank Running Club1:13:06
123Marius VisserTeam VitalityM1:13:35
124Somikgel JamaTeam Vitality1:13:39
125Louis LateganNedbank Running Club1:13:59
126Sibusisiwe MotauTeam VitalityF1:14:31
127Kagiso MthotywaRand Water Athletic ClubM1:14:32
128Carolien van HeerdenNedbank Running ClubF1:14:32
129 Christie de Bruin 1:15:13
130Unathi MdingiRunning Inn1:15:13
131 Ozeyr Ahmed M 1:15:17
132 Sakoane Masilo 1:15:40
133Elize HartleyHi-Performance MidasF1:15:48
134Serena VisserRun/Walk for Life1:16:03
135 Wilna Cloete 1:17:25
136 Mpheni Sumbana 1:17:32
137Myer GuinsbergRand Athletic ClubM1:17:42
138 Lauren Oakes 1:17:57
139 Juliet Kekana 1:18:05
140Wilhelmina BecherBert's Bricks1:18:17
141Seipati MotsoenengBodyworks1:18:36
142 Tlou Ngoepe 1:18:43
143Saki MoreRand Water Athletic ClubM1:18:44
144Chrismare KotzeArcelorMittalF1:19:00
145Elaine KotzeArcelorMittalF1:19:00
146Dirk Jakobus van TonderPick 'n Pay1:19:04
147Mamodise RamponeEmfuleni1:19:18
148Desire ArmstrongSishen Athletic ClubF1:19:18
149Mamokete Lorraine TauRand Water Athletic Club1:19:37
150 Tsakani Mabunda 1:20:30
151Petro van der WesthuizenArcelorMittalF1:20:38
152Lizelle SeamanArcelorMittalF1:20:39
153Tebza TselangoeIreneM1:20:40
154 Pule Nhlapo M 1:20:59
155 Sive Mapitiza F 1:21:03
156Nomandla QotywaTeam VitalityF1:21:04
157 Olive Henning F 1:21:23
158Nyiko MichaviOld MutualF1:21:26
159 Fatimah Lambat 1:21:39
160 Safiyya Lambat F 1:21:40
161 Phindile Ndimeni M 1:21:41
162 Frederique Kelly F 1:22:26
163Pleasure PhahlamohlakaImperial Logistics Athletic Club1:23:13
164 Ryan Pienaar 1:24:09
165 Thato Thobakgale 1:24:13
166 Zamambo Mabaso 1:24:16
167 Lebogang Dlamini 1:24:17
168Ogone MokgothuMultiChoiceF1:24:19
169Nomcebo QinaTeam Vitality1:25:15
170 Mahadio Margaret Nhlapo 1:25:34
171 Thenjiwe Jean Mokayane 1:25:35
172 Mercilene Machisa 1:25:37
173 Rossiah Matla 1:25:58
174 Selepe Modise 1:26:04
175Susan Jansen van VuurenRun/Walk for Life1:26:34
176 Marvin Shikwambana M 1:26:36
177Magdalena HavengaFord1:26:52
178 Tiffany Thompson 1:27:37
179Albertus Lambertus VenterRun/Walk for Life1:27:51
180 Danica Pretorius 1:28:08
181Rolani SmalMorningside Country ClubF1:28:08
182Archie MbongoRand Water Athletic Club1:28:21
183 Ntombifuthi Mokoena 1:28:23
184 Patience Mashilo Lephalala 1:28:31
185 Fundiswa Mjeza 1:29:36
186Nkele NetshandamaKatlehongF1:29:43
187Lucretia Du PlessisPhuthuma Athletic ClubF1:30:05
188 Pranisha Luckan 1:30:10
189Mantombi MatheEmfuleni1:30:29
190 Mosele Makhoba M 1:30:33
191Mapule NetshandamaKatlehongF1:30:50
192Colleen Lindiwe MolediRand Water Athletic Club1:31:20
193Peter DarrollRand Athletic ClubM1:32:20
194Lizelle NaudeRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:33
195Kedibone MaselwaneBodyworks1:33:53
196Prudence PienaarF1:34:18
197 Nompumelelo Ngidi F 1:34:20
198Jean NepgenKowie StridersM1:34:28
199 Lindiwe Ngidi F 1:34:41
200 Mpho Martha Matlholong 1:34:51
201 Nomsa Gratefull Khoza F 1:35:58
202 Shirizane Magadla 1:35:58
203Mildred HlungwaniOld Mutual1:36:35
204Mpolokeng MtimkuluRand Water Athletic Club1:36:35
205 Wilhelmina van Niekerk 1:36:36
206 Nomvula Zikalala F 1:36:41
207 Karabo Josephs F 1:37:10
208James MphaheleManoni1:37:10
209Lerato NaleRemmogoF1:39:06
210 Nomsa Msimanga F 1:39:08
211Lizette RossleeLewensentrum1:39:10
212Jabulani ButheleziM1:39:34
213 Dudu Joyce Zuma 1:40:49
214Mapule MoyahaRand Athletic ClubF1:41:13
215Thinamano MusethaTeam VitalityF1:42:17
216Emmanuel HucklePhuthuma Athletic ClubM1:44:27
217 Lethabo Seboni 1:44:28
218Nokubonga ZondiTeam VitalityF1:49:11
219 Yvonne Moella 1:50:42
220 Nonhlanhla Mposula Team VitalityF 1:52:47
221 Fani Mokoena 1:58:21
222 Siyafana Dhlomo 1:58:21
223Vusi MthembuM1:58:28
224 Roy Kesten M 2:00:59
225 Alice-Jane Mc Rae 2:01:04
226Morongwa MotauSebenzaF2:48:05
227 Theresa-Anne Bihlmaier 3:24:29