Stainbank Cup2011-12-04

15.0kmdistance
0:50:03winning time
799finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thubalethu PhakuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM0:50:03
2 P Mollen Maxed EliteM 0:50:04
3 S Inkosi Correctional ServicesM 0:52:05
4Babalo MtsokobaStella Athletic ClubM0:52:16
5 T Ngalonkulu ChatsworthM 0:53:06
6Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:53:47
7Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:54:35
8 P Dlamini ToyotaM 0:54:59
9Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:55:21
10Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:55:24
11 S Mankene MtubatubaM 0:55:27
12 M Mduduzi MtubatubaM 0:55:41
13 B Zangowa M 0:57:19
14 N Mzameleni Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:58:03
15Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:58:17
16 T Maphlo Chesterville Athletic ClubM 0:58:25
17 S Ncube PhumanathiM 0:58:54
18 S Glaba Stella Athletic ClubM 0:58:55
19Mandla DlamukaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:59:16
20Mxolisi DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM0:59:28
21 J Dlomo BluffM 0:59:32
22Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM0:59:40
23Nkositekiwe NonkeletshnNedbank Running ClubM0:59:46
24 X Wamda M 0:59:57
25 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:00:03
26 S Masikane Newlands StridersM 1:00:21
27 C Hlongwa Nedbank Running ClubM 1:01:17
28Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:01:35
29 V Nozaza M 1:01:40
30 B Mayer ChilternM 1:01:42
31Richard HarrisonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:01:57
32 S David Newlands StridersM 1:02:17
33Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:02:22
34 B Msiianes Nedbank Running ClubM 1:02:36
35Allen NdlovuWestvilleM1:02:38
36 M Makhitha Nedbank Running ClubM 1:02:40
37Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM1:02:54
38Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM1:02:55
39 S Zondi HighwayM 1:02:56
40 M Mhlabunzinia Woodview 1:03:04
41Petros ChoncoForest HillsM1:03:09
42Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:03:18
43 M Nzimande Durban Athletic ClubM 1:03:18
44Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM1:03:28
45Sithembiso NgibaChilternM1:04:15
46Lawrence HerronAmanzimtotiM1:04:23
47 E Holmes Nedbank Running ClubM 1:04:27
48 P Cavnell 1:04:33
49Craig MainstoneHillcrest VillagersM1:04:37
50 E Magadi Stella Athletic ClubM 1:04:42
51Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:04:49
52Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:04:49
53Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:04:57
54 B Artwell Bele GemsportM 1:05:28
55Mbonwa MkhizeEskom GijimasM1:05:32
56 B Zwane KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:06:15
57Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:06:23
58 M Mandlenkosi MtubatubaM 1:06:39
59 S Mbatha KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:06:41
60Patrick WynneKearsney StridersM1:06:42
61 T Mtshali ToyotaM 1:06:47
62Mzwandile GwazumthiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:06:50
63 V Vusi M 1:06:50
64Isaac NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:06:56
65Vincent ThomasWingsM1:06:57
66 W Shange Stella Athletic ClubM 1:06:59
67 S Jali Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:07:02
68Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:07:07
69Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:07:07
70Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:07:22
71 V Khuzwayo WoodviewM 1:07:29
72Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM1:07:38
73Wendy MorganChilternF1:07:40
74 P Zuma Correctional ServicesM 1:07:41
75Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:43
76 T Ellapen ChatsworthM 1:07:52
77Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:07:54
78 M Mngweywe Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:08:35
79 P Ntombela KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:08:36
80 R Juglal Durban Athletic ClubM 1:08:43
81Jp StewartSavagesM1:08:44
82 M Themba M 1:08:45
83 K Culverwell WestvilleM 1:08:52
84 N Rowse ChilternM 1:08:58
85Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:09:12
86Mike SkevingtonSavagesM1:09:46
87Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:10:08
88 P Mckinlay M 1:10:09
89Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM1:10:22
90 M Sikheme Nedbank Running ClubM 1:10:36
91 S Jali Eskom GijimasF 1:10:47
92 D Newman Breakthru Midrand StridersM 1:11:05
93 B Ntsele Queensburgh HarriersF 1:11:09
94Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:11:13
95Sandile MthimkhuluNedbank Running ClubM1:11:25
96Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:11:32
97Greig TannerBluffM1:11:39
98Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:11:46
99 M Vilakazi M 1:11:53
100 M Mchunu SavagesM 1:11:53
101 M Mjoji Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:12:00
102 W Govender SavagesM 1:12:00
103 P Blank AfricaM 1:12:01
104Simon SitholeMtubatubaM1:12:01
105Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:12:08
106 S Khoza ChilternM 1:12:10
107 G Goodwin DHS Old BoysM 1:12:23
108Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:12:29
109Phumlani NjaphaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:12:34
110 S Ngcobele M 1:12:41
111Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:12:46
112Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM1:12:49
113 K Durkin M 1:12:52
114Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:12:54
115Quentin HurtSavagesM1:13:13
116 T Daniels ChatsworthM 1:13:17
117Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:13:24
118Greg HardieChilternM1:13:32
119Karen BehrensWestvilleF1:13:33
120Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM1:13:33
121Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:13:34
122Sam MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM1:13:35
123 C Pillay WoodviewM 1:13:41
124Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:13:45
125Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:13:51
126Sazi ShabalalaLamontville Athletic ClubM1:14:12
127Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:14:13
128Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:14:14
129 R Edouard-Betsy Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:14:36
130 A Ngobese ChilternF 1:14:43
131 R Reddy Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:14:48
132 F Baldwin Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:15:14
133 C Buchanan M 1:15:25
134Sabongile MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:15:28
135 S Dune M 1:15:37
136James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:15:46
137Quinn JonesForest HillsM1:15:48
138Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:15:56
139Nhlanhla MbathaDurban Athletic ClubF1:16:04
140 V Blank uMlaziM 1:16:12
141Karin ElsChilternF1:16:13
142 J Du Plessis ChilternM 1:16:14
143Sipho MthembuToyotaM1:16:31
144Kurt LaureauChilternM1:16:44
145Paul PearceWestvilleM1:16:44
146 T Hart-Jones WestvilleM 1:16:47
147 L Ramatema M 1:16:56
148 S Mccarley M 1:17:10
149Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:17:11
150 K Ryan F 1:17:13
151Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:17:22
152 R Khumalo Eskom GijimasM 1:17:22
153 W Simmons WestvilleM 1:17:23
154Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:17:30
155Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:17:48
156Mark WrightForest HillsM1:17:50
157 L Mayer ChilternF 1:17:51
158 R Pillay ScottburghM 1:17:52
159 D Fakazi KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:17:55
160Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM1:17:56
161Thokozani NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:17:57
162 B Moila SavagesF 1:18:08
163 B Blank Standard Bank 1:18:11
164Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:18:16
165 R Govender Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:18:18
166Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:18:30
167 Mthembeni M 1:18:37
168Sid ReddyChatsworthM1:18:42
169Lennord BeetsAmanzimtotiM1:18:47
170 R Leisegang ChilternM 1:18:48
171 D Brooker M 1:18:51
172 A Blank M 1:18:51
173 S Luthuli Correctional ServicesM 1:18:55
174Christopher AllanDolphin Coast StridersM1:18:55
175Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:19:17
176Debbie IvinsChilternF1:19:18
177Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:19:18
178Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:29
179Mervyn BiggarSydenhamM1:19:33
180 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:19:35
181 C Bonson Benoni Northerns 1:19:39
182Lindsey WatkeysWestvilleF1:19:56
183Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM1:20:03
184Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:20:07
185Lawrence WoottonBluffM1:20:19
186 C Lees BluffM 1:20:19
187Sibongiseni XabaNedbank Running ClubM1:20:20
188 C Blank WingsM 1:20:29
189 M Blank M 1:20:39
190 B Blank M 1:20:41
191 S Mthembu ToyotaF 1:20:48
192Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:20:48
193 R Meyer SavagesM 1:20:50
194 T Mcdonald Hillcrest VillagersF 1:21:03
195 D Wight Queensburgh HarriersM 1:21:04
196 L Talmage KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:21:06
197Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:21:08
198Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:21:11
199Sagie PillayChatsworthM1:21:16
200Anthony WestBluffM1:21:21
201Mandy WaltersRiverside HarriersF1:21:23
202 B Cameroden SydenhamM 1:21:29
203 J Dumakude uBunyeM 1:21:36
204Bonginkosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:21:38
205 K Khathide Oasis CrescentM 1:21:41
206Magavishnu NairChatsworthM1:21:44
207Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:21:53
208 T Worsnip F 1:21:55
209Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:21:55
210Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:22:07
211Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:22:07
212Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:22:10
213 W Shanepoel M 1:22:16
214 T Mtungwa M 1:22:21
215 Norrie Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:22:22
216 N Zijderveld WoodviewM 1:22:25
217 Kleuser M 1:22:35
218 B Msibi Newlands StridersM 1:22:36
219Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:22:37
220 Bhekizizwe Kearsney StridersM 1:22:40
221 A Bond M 1:22:47
222Kevin WoodrowHillcrest VillagersM1:22:49
223Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:22:50
224 Y Naidoo M 1:22:53
225Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM1:22:56
226Michael AtkinsonDolphin Coast StridersM1:22:56
227 L Miya M 1:23:03
228Jimmy ThaverMerewentM1:23:05
229Cyril KuppanMerewentM1:23:05
230 W Johnson Correctional ServicesM 1:23:08
231Renaldo FerreiraQueensburgh HarriersM1:23:09
232Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:23:11
233 S Fraklist WestvilleF 1:23:12
234Cheron McconnellHillcrest VillagersF1:23:15
235 P Naidu WoodviewM 1:23:16
236 D Weeder M 1:23:25
237Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:23:25
238Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:23:26
239 A Uus F 1:23:29
240 S Uus M 1:23:29
241 M Finestone WestvilleF 1:23:43
242Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM1:23:56
243Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:24:02
244 B Govender M 1:24:02
245 M Nxumalo Stella Athletic ClubM 1:24:03
246 K Le Voigh BluffM 1:24:05
247 N Smith Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:24:09
248 M Moses F 1:24:16
249 M Wootton ChilternM 1:24:17
250Shane CramptonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:24:25
251Kuvan NaidooKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:24:28
252 B Taylor Twini Athletic ClubM 1:24:28
253Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:24:32
254 P Reddy ChatsworthM 1:24:36
255Leon MoodleyKwaDukuzaM1:24:41
256Judith MlabaSavagesF1:24:53
257Jabulani MzobeSavagesM1:25:05
258Henry ClarkForest HillsM1:25:06
259Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:25:16
260 D Chetty WoodviewM 1:25:21
261Zoe BuchanSavagesF1:25:23
262Mthembeni David ShamaseNewlands StridersM1:25:23
263Dominique PotgieterRiverside HarriersF1:25:25
264Troy GielinkSydenhamM1:25:31
265William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:25:33
266Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:25:33
267 M Reis RoodepoortF 1:25:37
268Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:25:41
269Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF1:25:44
270 P Gasa SydenhamM 1:25:47
271 S Cox Queensburgh HarriersM 1:25:51
272 L Pretorius Collegians HarriersF 1:25:54
273Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:26:02
274Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:26:03
275Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:26:05
276Elliot MakhayeNewlands StridersM1:26:05
277 M Buckthorp SavagesM 1:26:11
278Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:26:11
279 C Rajoo M 1:26:14
280 S Gujaran M 1:26:20
281Meryl RahmeRiverside HarriersF1:26:21
282 E Prange Riverside HarriersM 1:26:22
283Sam KidgellSavagesF1:26:28
284 M Thandar Oasis CrescentM 1:26:29
285 T Dlamini Lamontville Athletic ClubM 1:26:29
286 S Mjwara SAPS StridersM 1:26:31
287Rs ZuluGemsportM1:26:33
288Carla van NiekerkChilternF1:26:37
289Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM1:26:38
290Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:26:44
291Frankie CawdryChilternF1:26:49
292 P Msimang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:26:51
293Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:27:04
294 R Govender ChatsworthM 1:27:06
295 K Methula KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:27:07
296 R van Zyl Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:27:09
297Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:27:12
298 S Kirsten Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:27:13
299 M Dlamini MerewentM 1:27:18
300 J Mabetoa Eskom GijimasF 1:27:32
301 S Reddy Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:27:35
302Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:27:37
303 T Mathibela Lamontville Athletic ClubM 1:27:38
304John DlaminiHighwayM1:27:40
305Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM1:27:41
306Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM1:27:46
307John CumminsChilternM1:27:47
308Garth van den BerghSavagesM1:27:51
309 T Cains Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:27:53
310Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:27:53
311 A Jeffrey SavagesM 1:27:57
312Ken TonkinWestvilleM1:27:58
313Robert RicheySavagesM1:28:01
314Gregory FinnieSydenhamM1:28:02
315Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM1:28:02
316 H Tarentaal SydenhamM 1:28:02
317Gregory FergusonBluffM1:28:08
318Craig ShillerChilternM1:28:09
319Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM1:28:09
320Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:28:10
321 K Howse DHS Old BoysM 1:28:12
322 J Niekerk M 1:28:16
323 N Sparks M 1:28:19
324 B Goge uBunyeM 1:28:21
325 S Sharne SaintsM 1:28:23
326Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM1:28:24
327 S Vartmarajulu MerewentM 1:28:25
328Kresan GovenderChatsworthM1:28:25
329Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM1:28:26
330 T Nicol SavagesM 1:28:31
331Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM1:28:31
332 G Iela 1:28:32
333Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:32
334Anthony KennyHillcrest VillagersM1:28:34
335Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:28:35
336Derrick MbheleEskom GijimasM1:28:38
337 D Davies M 1:28:39
338Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:28:44
339Graeme JacksonForest HillsM1:28:46
340 G Naidu WoodviewM 1:28:55
341 A Sookraj ChatsworthM 1:28:58
342 M Schmio University of Cape TownM 1:28:59
343Dhiren GovenderMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:29:00
344 P Bhlhnayd EthekwiniM 1:29:01
345 J Johan Run/Walk for LifeM 1:29:04
346Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:29:04
347 J Johnscon M 1:29:08
348Shane GreylingForest HillsM1:29:14
349Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:29:14
350Reuben VenterChilternM1:29:15
351Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:29:18
352Gavin MaxwellChilternM1:29:28
353Greg EwingChilternM1:29:29
354Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:29:30
355Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:29:33
356Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM1:29:35
357Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:29:36
358Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:29:36
359 G Chiluvane Newlands StridersF 1:29:40
360 Z Mzimela SavagesM 1:29:41
361Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:29:42
362Deborah StringerBluffF1:29:43
363 M White Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:29:50
364Angela BoulleChilternF1:29:53
365Bev HardieChilternF1:30:00
366 M Braig WestvilleM 1:30:11
367Mark WardellChilternM1:30:11
368Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:30:12
369 A Naidoo WoodviewM 1:30:16
370 S Peator M 1:30:18
371 J Vumase M 1:30:23
372Dumisani ShangeSydenhamM1:30:32
373 M Khumalo SydenhamF 1:30:34
374Malusi BiyelaTransnetM1:30:38
375Terry CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:30:39
376 L Lelyveld F 1:30:52
377 R Moodley ChatsworthM 1:30:53
378Daniel NcwaneStella Athletic ClubM1:30:57
379 V Vishnu SAPS StridersM 1:31:00
380Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:31:01
381Colin PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:31:03
382Sue SmithWestvilleF1:31:05
383Andy WatsonWestvilleM1:31:17
384Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM1:31:25
385 R Greyling F 1:31:26
386 S Mkhize KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:31:27
387Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF1:31:35
388James ThomChilternM1:31:40
389Brian KistenChatsworthM1:31:40
390 T Sokhela SavagesF 1:31:42
391 M Q Kheswa Correctional ServicesM 1:31:43
392 I Innocent MerewentM 1:31:44
393Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF1:31:45
394Antony ClaphamNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:31:47
395 R Rajen Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:31:49
396 L Hollins Hillcrest VillagersM 1:31:49
397 R Govendor KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:31:56
398Kevin BradfieldSavagesM1:31:58
399 M Wheeler M 1:31:58
400Joanne FannerChilternF1:32:02
401 H Solomon Spirit WindM 1:32:08
402 L Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:32:09
403Tina LeisegangWestvilleF1:32:10
404Jessica WilliamsStella Athletic ClubF1:32:21
405Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:32:32
406 M Coskey Virginia Athletic ClubF 1:32:33
407 F Fenton Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:32:36
408Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM1:32:37
409Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:32:37
410 S Rogerson F 1:32:39
411 C Munsami ChatsworthM 1:32:56
412Susan AndrewsSavagesF1:32:56
413Gavin SeidlerHillcrest VillagersM1:32:57
414 K Mariemuthu ChatsworthM 1:32:58
415Melkim RampertabChatsworthM1:33:11
416Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:33:11
417 Yanhao Stella Athletic ClubM 1:33:18
418Pamela WattBluffF1:33:24
419 Kyle WestvilleM 1:33:25
420Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF1:33:37
421 M Jorgensen Run/Walk for LifeM 1:33:38
422 M Nhlamhla Newlands StridersM 1:33:48
423Dieter OlmsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:33:59
424Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:34:01
425 G de Bruin KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:34:13
426Denesh NaiduSAPS StridersM1:34:18
427 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 1:34:30
428Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM1:34:34
429Wayne CamoinEskom GijimasM1:34:37
430 G Camoin M 1:34:38
431Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:48
432Db GabazaKwaMashuM1:34:51
433 L Reddy ChatsworthM 1:34:54
434Jan ShawM1:34:54
435Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:34:54
436 A Gasa M 1:35:05
437 P Mpofu Nedbank Running ClubM 1:35:09
438Sivan KistenChatsworthM1:35:22
439Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF1:35:29
440 B M Mhlongo M 1:35:30
441Roly EwinAthletics NorthF1:35:32
442 S Bruwer DHS Old BoysM 1:35:33
443Richard NxumalouBunyeM1:35:33
444Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:35:36
445Zanele NduliWestvilleF1:35:44
446Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:35:56
447Alison ParleWestvilleF1:35:56
448Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:35:57
449Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM1:35:58
450 K Adams BluffM 1:36:21
451 A Pow Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:36:21
452Colin ChandBluffM1:36:22
453 G van Wyk BluffM 1:36:22
454Tilda TearleSavagesF1:36:23
455Willie BothmaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:36:32
456 T Long F 1:36:33
457 R Klug ChilternM 1:36:33
458Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM1:36:38
459Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:36:42
460 M Biddle ChilternM 1:36:45
461 Mlungisi Maritzburg StridersM 1:36:49
462 Simelane Theku M 1:36:53
463Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM1:37:03
464 R Andersson AmanzimtotiM 1:37:08
465 R G Reis M 1:37:10
466 T Schneiderman F 1:37:16
467 T Altshuler F 1:37:20
468 N Khawula HighwayF 1:37:21
469Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF1:37:25
470Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM1:37:30
471Sharon ChelinRiverside HarriersF1:37:36
472Cd AndradeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:37:36
473Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:37:38
474Sh BeckerlinoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:37:39
475 T van den Bergh KwaZulu-Natal StridersF 1:37:39
476 W Pillay KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:37:40
477Clive TearleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:37:43
478 B M Ramoutan Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:37:47
479 M Olsen M 1:37:51
480Elize HerbstWestvilleF1:38:00
481Chris HerbstWestvilleM1:38:04
482Lisa van LelyveldMaxed EliteF1:38:16
483 Walker M 1:38:17
484 V Moodley ChatsworthM 1:38:20
485Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:38:27
486 G Peach WestvilleM 1:38:30
487Katherine McgheeStella Athletic ClubF1:38:30
488 A Stals SydenhamM 1:38:31
489Ka GovenderNewlands StridersM1:38:37
490 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:38:37
491 R Govender Newlands StridersM 1:38:39
492 A Ahmed GemsportM 1:38:40
493Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:38:46
494Stan GianiSavagesM1:38:51
495 C van Rensburg WestvilleM 1:38:57
496 A Easton Hout Bay HarriersF 1:39:01
497 B Hughes SydenhamF 1:39:05
498 T Desmond M 1:39:14
499Quinton TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:17
500Derrick KnoesenMidlandsM1:39:17
501Lisa de BruynePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:39:18
502 C Harms Kearsney StridersF 1:39:18
503Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF1:39:20
504Jenni DavidsonChilternF1:39:21
505 G Lewis Hillcrest VillagersM 1:39:21
506 P Brink ChilternM 1:39:23
507Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM1:39:26
508 R Rowe ChilternM 1:39:26
509Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:39:31
510Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:39:32
511 R Suhr Durban Athletic ClubM 1:39:36
512Jack HawkeyDurban Athletic ClubM1:39:43
513Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:39:44
514Malcolm GreylingTransnetM1:39:48
515 S Greylink M 1:39:58
516Siva GovenderMerewentM1:40:00
517Rick WheelerForest HillsM1:40:04
518 W Jordaan Virginia Athletic ClubM 1:40:16
519Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF1:40:22
520Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF1:40:23
521 J Mommen BluffM 1:40:25
522Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:40:30
523Dick ThyssenHarlequin HarriersM1:40:31
524 R Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:40:31
525Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:48
526 Cindy Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club 1:40:52
527 S Roopnarain Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:40:57
528 D Siepman Collegians HarriersM 1:40:58
529 K Vadnelu Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:40:58
530 Ernst M 1:41:00
531 O Paruk M 1:41:03
532 J Botes M 1:41:03
533Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM1:41:07
534 L Nzimande WingsM 1:41:10
535 K Paul ChatsworthM 1:41:11
536 D Loekhat M 1:41:13
537Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:41:16
538 G Gilbert F 1:41:17
539Vincent CrouchSydenhamM1:41:20
540 J Naidoo ChatsworthM 1:41:21
541 P Canham WingsM 1:41:21
542 N Porter 1:41:22
543Patsy ClemmansHillcrest VillagersF1:41:23
544 R Rian M 1:41:31
545John LondalWestvilleM1:41:39
546Princess MarkNewlands StridersF1:41:41
547Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM1:42:05
548 M Williamson Kearsney StridersM 1:42:13
549 M Cox SavagesF 1:42:13
550 Mano Run/Walk for LifeM 1:42:31
551John MordauntWestvilleM1:42:32
552 Krish ChatsworthM 1:42:32
553Maureen ParryChilternF1:42:33
554 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 1:42:34
555 R Moodley ChatsworthF 1:42:41
556Paramananda GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:42:55
557 A Moodley Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:43:06
558 D Campbell-Hall Hillcrest VillagersM 1:43:07
559Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:43:08
560 Z Kamalie ChilternM 1:43:11
561Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM1:43:25
562 J Dodo 1:43:27
563 R Fraser WestvilleF 1:43:28
564 W V Roux M 1:43:28
565 E Combes Queensburgh HarriersM 1:43:31
566Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM1:43:36
567Ingrid FernihoughRiverside HarriersF1:43:54
568Colin LinnettRiverside HarriersM1:43:58
569Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM1:43:59
570Deen NadarajuChatsworthM1:44:02
571Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:44:11
572 S Govender Run for FunM 1:44:12
573Linda FeherHighwayF1:44:13
574 S Webber Stella Athletic ClubM 1:44:14
575 S Schmid F 1:44:16
576Anita SchubachRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:35
577Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM1:44:50
578Stephen AngelosStella Athletic ClubM1:44:50
579Priscilla PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:45:05
580Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:45:07
581 U Haupifleisch Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:45:08
582Kim ShortStella Athletic ClubF1:45:08
583Ac ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM1:45:09
584Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:45:09
585Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:45:10
586Jim DawsonChilternM1:45:17
587Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:21
588Devaraj (clive) ChettyQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:31
589 Preston M 1:45:32
590Yolandi LuytSavagesF1:45:33
591Nadine Mey BerghAthletics NorthF1:45:36
592 J Lewis Hillcrest VillagersF 1:45:36
593 Collin ChatsworthM 1:45:36
594Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:45:41
595Jenny BartlettWestvilleF1:45:43
596 L Mabaso Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 1:45:46
597Ahmed EliasGemsportM1:45:53
598Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:45:59
599 D Budram M 1:46:04
600Vishnu GovenderSydenhamM1:46:06
601Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM1:46:07
602 R Kassie ChatsworthM 1:46:09
603Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM1:46:13
604Tammy HattinghWestvilleF1:46:17
605 N Krause F 1:46:18
606 L Birkholze F 1:46:25
607Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:46:25
608Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF1:46:27
609 T Majola SavagesM 1:46:28
610Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:46:29
611 Lv Rooyan F 1:46:30
612Raymond MaphumuloMerewentM1:46:31
613 T Taylor F 1:46:31
614 M Andrews M 1:46:36
615Gavin HallChilternM1:46:40
616Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:46:46
617Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF1:46:54
618 D Derek ShallcrossM 1:46:55
619 S Nxumalo uBunyeM 1:46:56
620Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM1:47:04
621 R Govender ChatsworthM 1:47:07
622 G Govender WoodviewM 1:47:07
623 G Lozt ChatsworthM 1:47:08
624 P Chetty ChatsworthM 1:47:08
625Cathy DaleSavagesF1:47:09
626Vijan ChettyChatsworthM1:47:09
627 D Dale SavagesM 1:47:10
628Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:47:16
629Denise HartleyWingsF1:47:16
630Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:18
631Tanya ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:19
632Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:47:19
633 P Sackett M 1:47:21
634 D Oborio M 1:47:21
635Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF1:47:22
636 M Mohammed Durban Athletic ClubM 1:47:24
637Gilda HurnRiverside HarriersF1:47:28
638Louisa Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF1:47:40
639 T Heathcote Run/Walk for LifeF 1:47:51
640 T Naicker ChatsworthM 1:47:55
641 A Buys Queensburgh HarriersM 1:48:00
642 G Pebidu ChatsworthM 1:48:06
643 S Govender Run for FunM 1:48:21
644Angela ShillerChilternF1:48:21
645 S Naidoo M 1:48:25
646Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM1:48:26
647 C Hulley BluffF 1:48:27
648 N Luthuli F 1:48:43
649Roy WilsonBluffM1:48:50
650 M Swanepoel M 1:48:51
651Charles JohnstonChilternM1:48:55
652Mohamed Hasan AlliChatsworthM1:49:01
653Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM1:49:40
654 V Parshad WoodviewM 1:49:41
655 T Lusaseni Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:49:43
656Kristin BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF1:50:11
657 D Phillips SydenhamM 1:50:13
658 D Petherbridge SydenhamM 1:50:14
659Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:50:14
660Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM1:50:17
661 R Long M 1:50:23
662Lt LisbornuBunyeM1:50:26
663 F Clarke Hillcrest VillagersM 1:50:38
664 R Collins Hillcrest VillagersM 1:50:41
665 P Govender ChatsworthM 1:50:41
666 K Maharaj Newlands StridersM 1:50:56
667 M Mark WingsM 1:50:58
668 A van der Spuy SAPS StridersF 1:51:02
669 N Vercy-Lyle Forest HillsF 1:51:10
670David PittawayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:51:12
671 Z Khuzwayo M 1:51:12
672 S Gumede M 1:51:32
673Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:51:37
674 N Joubert Run/Walk for LifeF 1:51:42
675 A Cahim F 1:51:45
676 V Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:52:04
677 M Maharaj WoodviewM 1:52:14
678Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF1:52:15
679 G Munien M 1:52:22
680Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:52:27
681 B Jayarajh Newlands StridersM 1:52:30
682Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM1:52:34
683Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF1:52:48
684Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF1:52:49
685 M Mayaj Oasis CrescentM 1:52:50
686Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM1:52:51
687 D Marshall Riverside HarriersF 1:52:53
688Tony MoodleyWoodviewM1:52:58
689Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:53:10
690 K Cassim Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:53:18
691 S Ferrira M 1:53:22
692Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:25
693Sally DavisF1:53:25
694Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:53:36
695Sharon O'HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:54:02
696Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM1:54:02
697 C Sangeliwo M 1:54:24
698 M Nawizettel Run/Walk for LifeM 1:54:29
699Ajan HarripersadhWoodviewM1:54:46
700 V Mthethwa Run/Walk for LifeF 1:54:56
701Renee SterckxPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:57
702 M Msimango M 1:55:24
703Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:55:29
704Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:55:31
705Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:32
706 A Brysnson Stella Athletic ClubM 1:55:35
707 D Groumland SydenhamM 1:55:56
708 V Padayachee Durban Athletic ClubM 1:55:58
709 A Rossburg Queensburgh HarriersM 1:56:09
710Steven EdwardsAthletics NorthM1:56:17
711Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF1:56:24
712 K Govender M 1:56:25
713 Y Govender M 1:56:59
714 P Luckan M 1:57:00
715 H Govender M 1:57:04
716Pravin HansjeeChatsworthM1:57:05
717 B Steyn Run/Walk for LifeM 1:57:06
718Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:57:06
719 M Du Preez Run/Walk for LifeF 1:57:09
720 S Hardwick F 1:57:10
721Koogan NaidooSAPS StridersM1:57:38
722Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF1:57:39
723Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF1:57:41
724Lionel WoodSydenhamM1:57:48
725 W Barnwell M 1:58:03
726Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:58:04
727Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM1:58:10
728 B Nzuza M 1:58:11
729 S Shuan M 1:58:12
730 J Meyer Nedbank Running ClubM 1:58:37
731Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:58:44
732Ivy LotteringWingsF1:58:44
733 E R Nansen F 1:59:00
734 T Stewart ROAGF 1:59:57
735 H Dawson F 2:00:05
736Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:00:18
737 G Viljoen Run/Walk for LifeF 2:00:40
738 M Ramsunder IsipingoM 2:00:50
739Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:01:24
740 G Govindsami ChatsworthM 2:01:38
741 M Govender ChatsworthM 2:01:56
742 A Kadwa Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:01:57
743 A Moodley ChatsworthF 2:02:20
744Rageni ReddyChatsworthF2:02:43
745 B Theron BluffF 2:02:47
746Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:51
747 D Gate BluffF 2:02:51
748Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:02:56
749 R Govender WoodviewM 2:02:58
750Busisiwe PhungulaKwaDabeka HarriersF2:03:07
751Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:03:10
752 S Buccen F 2:03:16
753Janine SchmidtF2:04:17
754 T Schmidth M 2:05:53
755 S Salwa Sydenham 2:05:55
756 B Parker WingsF 2:05:59
757 Fa Harper 2:06:18
758 K Woodton F 2:06:26
759 R van Zyk 2:06:47
760 C Rosa Athletics NorthF 2:06:54
761Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:07:18
762 A Ramraj WoodviewM 2:07:56
763Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:07:57
764 D Moodley ChatsworthM 2:08:31
765 D Pillay ChatsworthF 2:09:11
766Peter ChettyChatsworthM2:09:21
767 T Khuzwayo F 2:09:23
768 A Crawley 2:09:30
769 J Taylor F 2:09:45
770Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:46
771Melvin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:58
772Janet RawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:09:59
773 S Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:10:29
774Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:11:16
775Devagie MoodleyChatsworthF2:13:28
776 B Bongiwe WestvilleF 2:14:03
777 Z Mhlongo Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:15:45
778 N Xaba F 2:15:47
779Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:16:13
780Thanascelan PadayacheeWoodviewM2:17:03
781 S Govender ChatsworthM 2:17:05
782 N Nonhlanhla GemsportF 2:18:09
783Nombuso Yvonne SabeloSAPS StridersF2:18:10
784 H Hansjee F 2:18:38
785 D Hansjee M 2:18:39
786 S Mavundla HighwayM 2:21:55
787 S Govender ChatsworthF 2:23:14
788 V Govender ChatsworthF 2:23:20
789Yesdhass KuppanChatsworthM2:24:50
790 Ba Veckranges 2:24:58
791 K Watson 2:26:33
792Estelle LeisegangChilternF2:26:36
793Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:26:49
794 C van der Berg F 2:28:35
795Lesley WardellChilternF2:28:36
796 L Ngobeni EthekwiniF 2:28:36
797 A Dennis Run/Walk for LifeF 2:29:25
798 Y Angus Run/Walk for LifeF 2:29:34
799 J Erasmus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:29:44

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation