Chatsworth Freedom2016-04-24

25.0kmdistance
2:06:03winning time
60finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Aaron MahlanguUbuntu StridersM2:06:03
2 Vukani Mdunge Rockfield Athletic ClubM 2:21:37
3Professor CeleSisonkeM2:34:20
4Thobani Wiseman HlongwaUmlazi Development Athletic ClubM2:39:08
5Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:39:42
6Vusi ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM2:48:45
7George Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:49:30
8Sicelo SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:51:39
9Andile XimbauMhlathuzeM2:57:17
10Penelope Silindile BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersF3:05:25
11Belinda HopeNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:05:48
12Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM3:06:11
13Pamela CorlettHighwayF3:10:22
14Desmond van der MerweAmanzimtotiM3:11:51
15Susan YoungHighwayF3:13:19
16Gouriesanker HooblalTeam VitalityM3:16:57
17Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:21:41
18Sathasivan PadayacheeProtea StridersM3:29:25
19Aphelele MvekuTransnet Rail & EngineeringF3:35:16
20Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM3:37:51
21Asia Lee BooysenNewlands StridersF3:37:52
22Daniel GoundenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:39:54
23Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:41:34
24Jenny AbramsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:42:41
25Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:45:56
26Roshnie PadayacheeProtea StridersF3:46:46
27Sandy KannieProtea StridersM3:46:52
28Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF3:47:15
29Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF3:47:15
30Virodh SinghSave OrionM3:49:24
31Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF3:49:48
32Narainsamy GovindasamiChatsworthM3:49:50
33Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:50:38
34Rajan NairNewlands StridersM3:51:12
35Bernadette SwartzWoodviewF3:52:23
36 Ambigai Chettiar F 3:54:19
37Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM3:54:21
38Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:54:41
39Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF3:55:30
40Lenora CoveleWoodviewF3:55:32
41 Christina Patel F 3:57:06
42Ben Coopsamy JayarajhNewlands StridersM3:57:18
43Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF3:58:54
44Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF4:01:07
45Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM4:04:48
46Pam NairNewlands StridersF4:10:39
47Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF4:11:07
48Thandeka CeleF4:11:29
49 Nokukhenya Jele F 4:12:34
50Goonam SamanUmkomaasF4:13:02
51Renuka MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF4:13:09
52Jayson MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM4:13:13
53 Dhayan Naikex M 4:16:51
54Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF4:18:09
55Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF4:19:26
56Phumla ZunguWoodviewF4:19:30
57Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF4:19:48
58Bikram Rampersaad SitluNewlands StridersM4:32:43
59Anita JohannesSydenhamF4:33:12
60Sitha SinghChatsworthF4:40:38