VAC Challenge2019-10-06

10.0kmdistance
0:33:56winning time
298finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sakhiwo ManguzelaSavagesM0:33:56
2Mzwandile LathaPhantane Athletic ClubM0:34:25
3Siyabulela MqwebiDurban City Multisport ClubM0:35:55
4Xolani Blessing MbheleUgu Athletic ClubM0:35:58
5Mbuso MfekaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:36:06
6Sibusiso ZumaM0:36:30
7Luke ChiliM0:37:07
8Thulani LubanyanaChatsworthM0:37:20
9Clinton ChantBluffM0:39:06
10Senzo ShangeMaritzburg CityM0:39:30
11Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM0:40:54
12Stephen MorokeEthekwiniM0:42:28
13Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM0:43:37
14Thabi Sihle MbamaliM0:46:38
15Ronnie VersterWestvilleM0:46:42
16Jos BennettM0:47:27
17Sam GouldGet FitF0:48:06
18Casey StanleyChilternF0:48:52
19Emmanuel KhuzwayoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:48:54
20 Jez Bennett M 0:49:08
21Nkosinathi MokoenaM0:49:27
22Paul MartinM0:49:31
23Clive KiddM0:49:31
24 Thuthukane Ngubane M 0:49:45
25Gerhard WilliamsonM0:50:07
26Duane TaylorFaku ChiefsM0:50:10
27Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF0:50:12
28Lara ChantBluffF0:50:20
29Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF0:50:50
30Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF0:51:11
31 Thabiso Yende Team VitalityM 0:52:11
32Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM0:52:11
33Craig WalkerWestvilleM0:52:15
34Michael HowiesonM0:52:25
35Steve BoltonArcadiaM0:52:30
36Wayne JordaanTeam VitalityM0:52:53
37Siyabonga JaliMaxed EliteM0:53:02
38Jim FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:53:07
39Pooentharan GovenderHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:53:12
40 Anja Fraenkel F 0:53:15
41Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF0:53:16
42 Bongani Msomi M 0:53:21
43Varsha HeeraGet FitF0:53:37
44Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM0:53:46
45Goodhope GumbiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:54:24
46Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:54:25
47Phindile MbaziniF0:54:36
48 Hussein Cassimjee M 0:54:41
49Joshua TrollipDolphin Coast StridersM0:54:47
50Vusi GazuMtubatubaM0:55:05
51Erroll de WetM0:55:07
52Vishnu RajaramSAPS StridersM0:55:09
53Mduduzi MbokaziMondiM0:55:15
54Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM0:55:40
55 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 0:56:05
56Johannes Robert ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM0:56:07
57Hasan MullaTeam VitalityM0:56:08
58 Fudail Mohamed Yunus M 0:56:13
59Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:56:15
60Harry TarentaalSydenhamM0:56:21
61Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF0:56:33
62Nokukhanya MngadiF0:56:51
63Caitlyn SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:57:01
64Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:57:02
65 Caroline Dowsett F 0:57:22
66Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF0:57:28
67Dharmesh ParbhooM0:57:31
68Danielle Barrie SmithDHS Old BoysF0:57:57
69Kate van LaunDHS Old BoysF0:57:57
70Premjee BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM0:58:05
71Marli LabushagneAmanzimtotiF0:58:21
72Karen BargateTeam VitalityF0:58:38
73Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM0:58:39
74Ashton HarichandM0:58:46
75 Nicola Strachan F 0:58:55
76Emma PottsSavagesF0:59:17
77Chantel RobinsTeam VitalityF0:59:17
78Siboniso MtshaliEthekwiniM0:59:18
79Tracy JacksonDHS Old BoysF0:59:18
80Thokoza DubeM0:59:19
81 Megan Hadden F 0:59:49
82Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF0:59:51
83 Shiraaz Crawford M 0:59:58
84Chloe FortmannGet FitF1:00:16
85Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM1:00:36
86Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF1:00:36
87Tavis CairnsMidlandsM1:00:49
88Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM1:01:35
89Jerome MzobeMaxed EliteM1:01:36
90Dave WilsonTeam VitalityM1:01:40
91Olwethu KhanyezaF1:01:45
92Patrick ConnollyM1:01:45
93Ramitha MistriTeam VitalityF1:01:47
94 Sharon Bucceri F 1:01:49
95Alan Pugh-JonesDHS Old BoysM1:01:51
96Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM1:01:51
97Kovilan NaidooTeam VitalityM1:02:06
98Dhevadasen MoodleyM1:02:12
99Krishna ManickumTongaat PanthersM1:02:41
100Stuart DawsonM1:03:22
101 Aneesa Lockhat F 1:03:29
102 Shyam Ranjan Kumar M 1:03:29
103Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:03:29
104Mark BiddleChilternM1:03:49
105Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF1:03:59
106Sandie RogersonF1:04:00
107 Neeleshan Naidoo M 1:04:42
108Vee MaharajBluffM1:04:52
109Denise PhillipsWest CoastF1:04:52
110Gregg PhillipsTeam VitalityM1:04:59
111Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:05:02
112 Samantha Lawler F 1:05:08
113Marizelle Jansen van RensburgWestvilleF1:05:15
114Tertius KleinhansWestvilleM1:05:22
115Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM1:05:31
116Joelene WilsonTeam VitalityF1:05:37
117Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:05:56
118Shan SinghWoodviewM1:06:25
119Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:06:26
120Selvan GovindsamyM1:06:27
121Brett WaltersStella Athletic ClubM1:06:35
122Bulelani NtuliuShaka Athletic ClubM1:06:39
123Zaheer HansaM1:06:46
124Terri McbainTeam VitalityF1:07:05
125Nick KearyM1:07:12
126Terry DowsettM1:07:13
127 Sarena Maistry Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubF 1:07:25
128Brigitte JordaanTeam VitalityF1:07:30
129Musa MsomiM1:07:38
130Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF1:07:59
131Bulelwa MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:08:04
132Bhekisisa Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM1:08:21
133Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:08:37
134Johanna MeyerF1:08:46
135Natasha WilliamsF1:08:50
136Sanjay MaharajM1:08:51
137 Raksha Bhogal F 1:08:52
138 Kim Stainbank F 1:09:08
139Bonga ShangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:09:18
140Shaktiven SurjooChatsworthM1:09:20
141Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM1:09:35
142Siva NaidooWoodviewM1:09:38
143Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM1:09:53
144Natasha PauloF1:09:56
145Ross RobinsonM1:09:59
146Clint AndrewM1:10:15
147Mike StencelKearsney StridersM1:10:28
148Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF1:10:28
149Dipak VallabhM1:10:28
150 Ashveer Singh M 1:10:35
151Dunesha NaickerF1:10:57
152Amudha DhaverQueensburgh HarriersF1:11:03
153Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:11:06
154Samke ZakweuShaka Athletic ClubF1:11:12
155Gugu AndersonSavagesF1:11:17
156Logan DorasamyNewlands StridersM1:11:26
157Priya PokenDurban Athletic ClubF1:11:44
158Thamodharan MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:11:55
159Carla Newby-FraserDHS Old BoysF1:12:09
160 Sifiso Mncube Team VitalityM 1:12:28
161Roshun SunkerDurban Athletic ClubM1:12:46
162Seema LahldasTongaat PanthersF1:12:47
163Denzil ManuelM1:12:48
164Aditi MehtaDurban Athletic ClubF1:12:50
165 Merilyn Govender WoodviewF 1:13:17
166Vilash BoodhooStella Athletic ClubM1:13:28
167Colin FlemingM1:13:31
168 Ross Saayman M 1:13:32
169Barry MezherM1:13:33
170Michelle GovenderF1:13:33
171Vanessa MeyerTeam VitalityF1:13:41
172Helen WestwoodF1:13:46
173Allan WestwoodM1:13:46
174Neeresha GirdhariTongaat PanthersF1:13:47
175 Shanthan Naidoo Team VitalityM 1:13:50
176 Sharon Smith Running KinF 1:13:52
177Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:14:07
178Samantha BugwandinGet FitF1:14:32
179 Ntombizanele Ndaleni Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubF 1:15:11
180Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:15:20
181Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:15:32
182Patricia EmmettSavagesF1:15:38
183Sumaya HansaF1:15:44
184Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM1:15:55
185Paramananda GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:15:56
186Katherine FlackStella Athletic ClubF1:15:58
187 Nokuthula Xulu Chesterville Athletic ClubF 1:16:33
188Saeed CadirDurban Athletic ClubM1:16:36
189 Errol van Deventer M 1:16:46
190 Cedric Mngadi M 1:17:00
191 Louise Hadden F 1:17:24
192Lungisile KubhekaMaritzburgF1:17:42
193 Darashini Govender F 1:17:52
194Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM1:17:56
195Labo NkukuAspenF1:18:38
196David BramleySAPS StridersM1:18:43
197 Amy Aitken Running KinF 1:18:46
198Pindele MakataF1:18:53
199Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:18:57
200Margarette LabuschagneAmanzimtotiF1:19:02
201Leonardus J LabuschagneAmanzimtotiM1:19:03
202Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:19:15
203Nomfundo ZuluF1:19:16
204Ayesha MathuthuAspenF1:19:20
205Tatum DonnellyMaxed EliteF1:19:21
206Grace KachisiF1:19:21
207Levasen GovenderM1:19:21
208Wendy HlopheF1:19:22
209Govender SalatcheeTongaat PanthersF1:19:41
210Nazrana BuckusTeam VitalityF1:20:10
211Dino NanandNewlands StridersM1:20:36
212Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:20:49
213Nonhlakanipho MhlongoF1:21:26
214Ntombi BhenguF1:21:29
215Shyne GenganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:21:49
216Rosanne KasavalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:21:50
217Nonhie CeleF1:21:54
218Zukiswa MhlongoChillie Running ClubF1:22:11
219Nombuyekezo YendeTeam VitalityF1:22:35
220Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:23:15
221Charmaine JackRun for FunF1:23:24
222Sethembile MatsebulaF1:23:51
223 Melanie Warren F 1:23:51
224 Atiyah Cassim F 1:24:08
225Sameera SalwaF1:24:09
226Sandile MkhwanaziM1:24:22
227Millicent Simone CadirDurban Athletic ClubF1:24:43
228 Sathee Moodley ChatsworthM 1:24:59
229 Adeline Bond F 1:25:02
230Izak MeyerTeam VitalityM1:25:10
231Ruth Happy ThusiF1:25:11
232 Mohammed Yaseen Mitha M 1:25:47
233R Shirley MarieCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:25:56
234 Nomkhosi Ndaba F 1:26:10
235Jeraldine GovenderWoodviewF1:26:54
236Wandisa Mfanelo ButheleziM1:27:12
237Nonhlanhla NdebeleF1:27:25
238Nathalie SmithRunning KinF1:27:26
239Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF1:27:29
240Pooblan GovenderWoodviewM1:27:35
241Nash DookhiM1:27:35
242Venothan PillayM1:27:36
243Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:27:37
244Yash RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:27:40
245Nomfundo DlomoF1:27:54
246Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:28:12
247Anita Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:28:20
248Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF1:28:39
249 Thabani Sibeko M 1:28:41
250 Jabulisiwe Shandu F 1:28:42
251Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:28:48
252Shahnaz CassimF1:28:59
253Sheereen MotalaF1:29:00
254Jeanine Le RouxSavagesF1:29:36
255Susan GriffithsHighwayF1:29:36
256Emmarentia van SchalkwykF1:29:39
257Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:29:49
258Thobeka Precious BgcoboF1:30:33
259Bhabha KhumaloChatsworthM1:30:34
260Henry SmithM1:30:35
261Samantha de WitF1:31:01
262Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:31:39
263Peter HeneM1:31:48
264Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:32:16
265Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:32:17
266Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:32:20
267Nadine RawRiverside HarriersF1:33:02
268Nhlanhla MekoaM1:33:38
269Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:33:59
270Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:34:13
271Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:34:25
272Sarah StuartSavagesF1:34:26
273Phyllis LichkusSavagesF1:34:27
274Anishia RamjettanNewlands StridersF1:34:28
275 Ebrahim Simjee Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:34:56
276Lunga DumaM1:35:07
277Nikki PhillipsTeam VitalityF1:35:09
278Ciska AndrewTeam VitalityF1:35:10
279Sheralee HaddenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:35:30
280 Nompumelelo Mkhize F 1:35:37
281Chantal SnymanNewlands StridersF1:35:46
282Thuli MnguniF1:36:51
283Kurashia CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:37:26
284Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:37:28
285Neelavathi DevasagayanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:37:29
286 Duduzile Sigodi F 1:38:13
287Gopaul KistanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:38:33
288Lindi ZondoF1:40:05
289Geetha SoniF1:40:11
290Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:40:39
291Shonnu SobhnathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:40:57
292 Siphilile Chokoe F 1:42:18
293 Thoko Ndaba F 1:42:52
294Sihle MazibukoTeam VitalityF1:43:14
295Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:43:36
296Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:45:22
297 Fathima Osman F 1:46:09
298Mahomed Makki JoosabTeam VitalityM1:47:54