Savages Challenge2009-05-10

10.0kmdistance
0:31:21winning time
249finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Colien MakazaBluff Meats F1M0:31:21
2Njabulo PhemvuNedbank Running ClubM0:31:22
3Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM0:31:24
4Richard NeneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:33:21
5Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM0:33:32
6Ngubelanga SbuleloNedbank Running ClubM0:33:42
7Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileSt JamesM0:33:52
8Sphamandla MathebulaNedbank Running ClubM0:33:55
9Nicholas MaphiniM0:34:03
10Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM0:34:08
11Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:20
12 Samuel Katuli M 0:34:40
13Calvin ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM0:34:54
14 Nerbert Mazongolo M 0:35:02
15Alfred XokumaniM0:35:17
16Lucky MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:41
17Sphamandla NzimandeM0:35:46
18Ackmin MhlanziSavagesM0:35:58
19 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:36:00
20Sibusiso NtuliMaxed EliteM0:36:18
21Mandla DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM0:36:29
22Chris LionnetMaxed EliteM0:36:35
23Sibusiso ZumaMtubatubaM0:36:45
24Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM0:36:50
25Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM0:36:59
26Senzo NtuliAfricaM0:37:02
27Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM0:37:10
28Siphiwe MbathaM0:37:15
29Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:37:17
30Themba KuluseSABS StridersM0:37:19
31Andy DalyWestvilleM0:37:36
32 Sibusiso Jiyane M 0:37:55
33Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM0:37:59
34Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM0:38:03
35Bonginkosi NjeyaM0:38:19
36 Lucky Shoba M 0:38:24
37Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:38:31
38Makhosonke KhumaloM0:38:40
39Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:39:01
40Thulebona Fidelis NjiloSAPS StridersM0:39:27
41Zamani MathenjwaNedbank Running ClubM0:40:34
42Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:40:39
43Freddy BhunganeSt JamesM0:40:51
44Sihle NgemaNtunjambiliM0:41:04
45Puseletso DladlaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:41:08
46Sifiso Khulekani MahloboM0:41:09
47Alicen ManakeBluff Meats F1F0:41:24
48Mbuyiselo BiyelaSt JamesM0:41:59
49Kirsten WilliamsUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF0:42:01
50Leonidio RodriguesMaxed EliteM0:42:02
51Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM0:42:12
52Haig GibbTroisport TriathlonM0:42:14
53Mike MoodleyChatsworthM0:42:19
54Greg BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM0:42:33
55Monica NoyinganaNedbank Running ClubF0:42:37
56Jonathan MangcwawgulaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:42:46
57Sandile NgcoboTransnetM0:42:53
58Wayne WhitefordStella Athletic ClubM0:42:59
59Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuM0:43:42
60Thulani ZondoKwaMashuM0:43:53
61 Hleziphi Ncanyiyana F 0:44:05
62Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM0:44:07
63Xolani BungeUmlazi Development Athletic ClubM0:44:38
64Thomas Robert ClarkWingsM0:44:49
65Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM0:44:50
66Zibuse NxongoNedbank Running ClubM0:44:59
67Nombulelo MbuliNedbank Running ClubF0:45:01
68 Prince Mthembu M 0:45:12
69 Bonga Nyadi M 0:45:35
70Grant PedlerForest HillsM0:45:40
71Mohammed SimjeeOasis CrescentM0:45:45
72Anton BruneM0:46:09
73Colin ThomasNedbank Running ClubM0:46:19
74Nick BesterNedbank Running ClubM0:46:21
75Hlengiwe ButheleziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:46:22
76 Siyabonga Zulu M 0:46:37
77Hlenglwe ButheleziNatal CarbineersF0:46:41
78Timothy RussellM0:46:48
79Verlie Oosthuizen BriscoeDHS Old BoysF0:46:53
80 Norrie Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:47:39
81Sindi NgudaneSAPS IngwenyaF0:47:52
82Jenny TyersDHS Old BoysF0:48:06
83Maryanne NieuwoudtDHS Old BoysF0:48:09
84Jennifer OlbersPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:48:11
85Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:48:13
86Lugmaan HoosenOasis CrescentM0:48:15
87Michael Douglas DiamondAthletics NorthM0:48:31
88 Sipho Mkeki M 0:48:33
89Andre CalitzM0:49:10
90Alesh NaidooSAPS StridersM0:49:28
91Kelly FletcherAmanzimtotiF0:49:41
92Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:49:46
93Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:49:48
94Paula DoveyWestvilleF0:49:49
95 Mthobisi Ntuli M 0:50:04
96Kuwan NaidooKwaZulu-Natal StridersM0:50:09
97 Mpabatso Doda F 0:50:15
98Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:17
99Diane WeameWestvilleF0:50:29
100Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:50:54
101Cebile ShabanguF0:50:58
102Sandie RogersonOasis CrescentF0:51:18
103Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:51:28
104 Nyawo Sithembiso M 0:51:32
105 Thokozani Neubane M 0:51:54
106Toto MthethwaAmanzimtotiF0:51:57
107Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM0:52:15
108Matthew SnydersM0:52:44
109 Noah Paul M 0:53:19
110Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:53:31
111Abdula MahomedNewlands StridersM0:54:15
112Kelly-Anne GibbF0:54:59
113Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF0:55:03
114Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:55:07
115 Tyron Cabney M 0:55:17
116Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM0:55:24
117Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF0:55:26
118Justin CollierPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM0:55:30
119Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM0:55:37
120Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:55:56
121Thomas KafuM0:55:58
122Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM0:56:00
123Mergan NaidooWoodviewM0:56:17
124Geoff PillayNewlands StridersM0:56:57
125Gail BeckerRiverside HarriersF0:56:58
126Michael LockRiverside HarriersM0:57:08
127Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF0:57:09
128 Kathernine Parkin F 0:57:12
129 Illegible Unknown M 0:57:15
130Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM0:57:17
131Terence GilesWingsM0:57:34
132 Tim Cooper M 0:57:39
133Carrie-Ann TruterF0:57:41
134Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:57:43
135Alan HallDolphin Coast StridersM0:57:54
136 Tamra Mcfarlane F 0:58:02
137Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF0:58:03
138Jayabalan PillayChatsworthM0:58:26
139 N Talbot M 0:58:35
140Liesl GroblerF0:58:42
141 Hoosen Mangrah M 0:58:43
142Michelle ReeceDHS Old BoysF0:58:49
143Shelley WrightF0:58:54
144Gary AinsworthWestvilleM0:58:56
145Jenni AinsworthChilternF0:59:01
146Nisa MoosaSAPS StridersF0:59:38
147Shakira NaidooWoodviewF0:59:44
148Victoria HowellRiverside HarriersF0:59:53
149Gloria ChiluvaneF1:00:02
150Iabal CassimChatsworthM1:00:14
151Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:00:15
152Brendon VenterAmanzimtotiM1:00:30
153 Phillips Arthur M 1:00:34
154Primrose MavusoSydenhamF1:00:42
155Jeawan SeeparsadMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:01:35
156 Jim Reynold M 1:01:37
157Angela ShillerChilternF1:01:43
158Monica NtobelaAmanzimtotiF1:01:52
159Steven WebberStella Athletic ClubM1:02:25
160Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM1:02:39
161 W van Bos? Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:02:53
162Sandi LindlenRun/Walk for LifeF1:03:00
163Terrence HoganHillcrest VillagersM1:03:05
164Zanele DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaF1:03:12
165Therresa ClarkSAPS StridersF1:03:14
166Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:03:27
167Wendy ColemanStella Athletic ClubF1:03:29
168Bob NgcoboGemsportM1:03:44
169Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:03:46
170Rama ReddyM1:04:19
171Theresa GraafRiverside HarriersF1:04:20
172 Carla van Staden M 1:04:24
173 Welsh Birch M 1:04:27
174John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:04:42
175Richard PerumalNedbank Running ClubM1:04:45
176Ant TigarHillcrest VillagersF1:04:50
177 Nicolle Young F 1:04:51
178Azgar CazzimSydenhamM1:04:53
179Brendan DevineSaniM1:05:26
180Joanne LenF1:05:35
181Daniel NcwaweStella Athletic ClubM1:05:37
182 Liesel Hyner F 1:05:59
183Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:27
184Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM1:06:33
185 Lauren Smythe F 1:06:35
186Michelle KempF1:06:37
187Jayce MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:07:20
188Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:20
189Nina BruneF1:07:23
190Learn BhendaneHighwayM1:07:30
191Susan SteynChilternF1:07:56
192 Dale Botha F 1:07:58
193Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:13
194Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:08:27
195Shereen BrylallChatsworthF1:08:29
196Byron van DeventerWestvilleM1:08:33
197Candice CafeteiraWestvilleF1:08:37
198Ramchano RamrajWoodviewM1:08:38
199Nonhlanga ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:08:40
200Marco SheziStella Athletic ClubM1:09:03
201Khombi NtombelaNedbank Running ClubF1:09:08
202Barbara CoxNewlands StridersF1:10:12
203Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:10:14
204Nelly MaharajWoodviewF1:10:19
205Ahmed KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:10:39
206Estelle CollierPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubF1:11:19
207Niren MaharajMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:11:20
208Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:11:22
209Helen MitchelmoreWestvilleF1:11:51
210Lil ParkerHighwayF1:11:53
211Kantha PillayF1:12:03
212 Mike Hook M 1:12:05
213John MorrisM1:12:27
214Claire StansellSTS Multisport ClubF1:12:48
215 Sharon Bullen F 1:13:08
216Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:14:27
217Eric MthembuStella Athletic ClubM1:15:09
218 Thokozile Khumalo M 1:16:24
219Rodney NaidooM1:17:10
220 Andre Bauer M 1:17:58
221Allison BackmanRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:03
222Tracey Mc CutcheonForest HillsF1:18:09
223Krish SupershadSAPS StridersM1:18:14
224Nireshree PitamDurban Athletic ClubF1:18:34
225Johan CronjeWestvilleM1:19:30
226Andy JonesAmanzimtotiM1:20:37
227Sharm PaulWoodviewF1:21:01
228Ron BabalM1:21:32
229 Fadeya Ebrahim M 1:21:55
230Hajra VahedOasis CrescentF1:22:32
231Sheralyn SajiwanWoodviewF1:22:36
232Anisha BehariWoodviewF1:22:41
233Jay BehariWoodviewM1:22:55
234Riaz ShaikNewlands StridersM1:23:29
235 Megan Williams F 1:24:26
236Rod Britten-KellyHillcrest VillagersM1:24:44
237Ann LokHillcrest VillagersF1:24:46
238Neville de KlerkSavagesM1:25:11
239 Taryn Griesse F 1:25:13
240Shakila Baulu MehemelNewlands StridersF1:25:44
241Mary-Ann DevineSaniF1:25:47
242Shiona JonesMidlandsF1:25:49
243Farzanah VahedOasis CrescentF1:27:03
244 Edward Levin M 1:28:01
245Anna LootsQueensburgh HarriersF1:29:21
246Dane CoetzeeEskom GijimasM1:29:23
247Lorraine LaculuveWoodviewF1:34:26
248Ebrahim AsmalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:36:19
249Neermala RamrajWoodviewF1:47:59