Savages Challenge2012-07-15

10.0kmdistance
0:31:32winning time
369finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Shingie BadzaM0:31:32
2Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM0:32:38
3Vusi CeleMaxed EliteM0:33:16
4Mzwandile SibisiForest HillsM0:33:47
5Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM0:33:58
6Njabulo PhemvuSavagesM0:34:31
7Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:32
8Thembo MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM0:34:46
9Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM0:34:51
10Makhale MaseltNedbank Running ClubM0:34:59
11Tebogo KhanyeSavagesM0:35:14
12Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:35:18
13Mthokozisi NgcoboM0:35:25
14Derrick GumedeM0:35:36
15 Unk Sphamandla M 0:35:54
16Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM0:35:59
17 Thamasnqa Nene M 0:36:16
18Wellington Mlungisi NtengaNedbank Running ClubM0:36:23
19Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM0:36:28
20 Joseph Unknown M 0:36:40
21Realeboth LenanyaBluff Meats F1M0:36:47
22Raymond OrchisonBedfordview Country ClubM0:36:56
23Mthembisa Armed NewaneDurban Athletic ClubM0:37:07
24Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:37:46
25Siyabonga MthembuGemsportM0:37:54
26Bhekithemba SibisiForest HillsM0:38:30
27Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM0:38:35
28 Liyana Ndlovu M 0:38:36
29Mdu MsomiNedbank Running ClubM0:38:42
30Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM0:38:45
31Mduduzi SibisiForest HillsM0:38:52
32Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:39:04
33Khehla MkhizeM0:39:05
34Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:40:07
35Stephen CaelersM0:40:14
36Reginald MbheleDurban Athletic ClubM0:40:28
37 Snenhlonhla Mazibuko M 0:40:28
38Alexia LoizouF0:41:06
39Kgethakgotso PhahlaMaxed EliteM0:41:52
40Brad FennDHS Old BoysM0:42:04
41 Arthur Wiggins M 0:42:04
42Denham BothaSaintsM0:42:08
43Sarah KingNedbank Running ClubF0:42:17
44Gary BabichMaxed EliteM0:42:50
45Suruwani ChiparaHillcrest VillagersM0:43:48
46Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM0:43:59
47Jarred Du PlessisChilternM0:44:36
48Almie van NiekerkUniversity of JohannesburgF0:44:41
49Fiona BaldwinPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:45:13
50Wade WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM0:45:15
51 Sphelele Mbambo M 0:45:53
52Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM0:46:05
53Daniel Mandla MokoenaSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM0:46:07
54Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM0:46:11
55Ntobeko MadlalaPhumaM0:46:14
56 Andile Sadera M 0:46:16
57Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF0:46:25
58Deon CrouseWestvilleM0:46:49
59Aphiwe MzobeInanda QadiF0:46:50
60Kylie GriffinWestvilleF0:46:59
61Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM0:47:12
62 Foloko Keneude M 0:47:21
63Clint ChantBluffM0:47:24
64Cindy TheunissenAmanzimtotiF0:47:52
65Yoganathan NaidooChatsworthM0:47:53
66Grant PedlerForest HillsM0:47:55
67Leon SmithHarlequin HarriersM0:48:26
68Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM0:48:39
69Tholakele Nana SigubuduFast FeetF0:48:55
70Preneel NundkumarNewlands StridersM0:49:07
71Rudolf van NiekerkWestvilleM0:49:13
72Xolani GumedeNedbank Running ClubM0:49:18
73 Oliver Bell M 0:49:21
74Ashley BondF0:49:22
75Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:23
76Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM0:49:31
77 Marius Slabbert M 0:49:39
78Angela BeckxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:49:42
79Quinn JonesForest HillsM0:49:46
80Laura WakefordF0:49:46
81 Ros Edwards F 0:50:36
82Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM0:50:38
83 Njabulo Msani M 0:50:39
84Geraldine CronjeF0:50:43
85Charm NaidooChatsworthM0:50:43
86Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM0:50:44
87Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM0:50:48
88 Nathan Venter M 0:50:48
89Anton BruneM0:50:50
90Nhlanhla Siyabonga MbathaDurban Athletic ClubM0:51:04
91Tracey AllisonWestvilleF0:51:08
92Tarryn WettergreenDHS Old BoysF0:51:17
93Murray SmithHillcrest VillagersM0:51:30
94Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF0:51:39
95 Jeffery Sneddon M 0:51:39
96 Luke Harrison M 0:51:56
97Warren PerryM0:51:57
98Michael OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubM0:51:59
99Scott DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:51:59
100Craig OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:52:10
101 Ralph Bronzin M 0:52:15
102 Corne Smit M 0:52:15
103Grant O BrienLegends Lifestyle CentreM0:52:16
104Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM0:52:25
105Tammy KellyWestvilleF0:52:28
106Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:52:29
107 Ross Meintjies M 0:52:38
108Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM0:52:46
109Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:52:50
110Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:52:53
111 Sonwabisi Didi M 0:52:59
112Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM0:53:06
113Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:53:14
114Sean RouxM0:53:25
115Kerry EtsebethROAGF0:53:37
116Siyabonga MbamboM0:53:39
117 Leemaine Erasmus F 0:53:41
118 Sam Hardie M 0:53:51
119Ronnie NormanStella Athletic ClubM0:53:59
120 Rachael Morrow F 0:54:00
121 Michelle Schmidt F 0:54:08
122Sipho DlaminiM0:54:17
123Arthur LelloM0:54:26
124Debbie PalframanF0:54:27
125Hamilton ZwaneSodwanaM0:54:35
126 Sarah Smit F 0:54:36
127 Daryn Smit M 0:54:44
128Slindile MbonambiF0:54:52
129Cathy PattersonSavagesF0:54:53
130Justin PattersonSavagesM0:54:58
131 Phillipa Rautenbach F 0:55:06
132Rees HaniffChatsworthM0:55:08
133 Gary Dyer M 0:55:10
134 Chad Chunnington M 0:55:15
135 Bevan Von Weichardt M 0:55:16
136Maegen Von FinckensteinF0:55:17
137 Alison Thomas F 0:55:17
138Pieter van WykM0:55:20
139Paul BrinkChilternM0:55:31
140Cameron de AndradeChilternM0:55:33
141Peter BoulleChilternM0:55:46
142Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF0:55:46
143Tonya BellF0:55:47
144Douglas HoarWestvilleM0:55:50
145Shane JonesMidlandsM0:55:51
146Marianne BaileyStella Athletic ClubF0:55:52
147Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF0:55:56
148Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF0:55:59
149Kevin van WykM0:56:07
150Kirsty StandingF0:56:08
151Scot Keith ArnoldDHS Old BoysM0:56:09
152 Jess Uys F 0:56:11
153Hlengiwe ButheleziF0:56:19
154Monique GalliersF0:56:22
155Paula DoveyWestvilleF0:56:32
156Junaid KathrodOasis CrescentM0:56:35
157Farai RazanoM0:56:40
158Sindy KirstenWestvilleF0:56:46
159Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM0:57:17
160John AdamsWestvilleM0:57:22
161Jill AdamsWestvilleF0:57:26
162Nombuso NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:57:28
163Kim FosterF0:57:30
164Linda CeleNedbank Running ClubF0:57:49
165Kim RomF0:57:50
166Themba NgcoboSavagesM0:57:52
167Thierry LagesseM0:58:18
168Gavin HallChilternM0:58:23
169Sanette van HeerdenF0:58:32
170Roxanne LewisF0:58:44
171Adrian OliphantQueensburgh HarriersM0:58:47
172Allan ParrottChesterville Athletic ClubM0:58:56
173 Amy Judith Botha F 0:59:04
174Lethokuhle DubeZabalazaF0:59:12
175Steven YoungHighwayM0:59:15
176Makhosazana DlaminiZabalazaF0:59:17
177Adrie BoothWestvilleF0:59:21
178Patrick ConnollyQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:35
179Megan BoschStella Athletic ClubF0:59:41
180 Neil Coventry M 0:59:41
181 Melanie Prece F 0:59:44
182 Claire Williams F 0:59:44
183Fred MoodleyGemsportM0:59:49
184Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF0:59:55
185 Duncan Beckerling M 0:59:56
186Robert JoynsonNatal CarbineersM0:59:56
187Michael MansonNatal CarbineersM0:59:57
188Vatiswa MavumePhumaF0:59:58
189Mike ReesM1:00:00
190Mohomed HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:00:00
191 Beth Neale F 1:00:01
192Stephen BeckerlingChilternM1:00:11
193Sumarie van WykF1:00:12
194Peter PienaarM1:00:18
195Simone CartledgeRiverside HarriersF1:00:20
196Clare RamsayRiverside HarriersF1:00:22
197Shannon HallChilternF1:00:25
198Lorian NortonChilternF1:00:32
199Nicola CollinsWestvilleF1:00:33
200Haylee MackroryF1:00:39
201Gail SchoemanHighwayF1:00:42
202Wendy MarksWestvilleF1:00:46
203 Nokulinela Shezie F 1:01:19
204Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:01:29
205 Vusi Norman Phili M 1:01:34
206 Shirley Desmond F 1:01:51
207Trevor CowieWestvilleM1:02:08
208Simone SchmidChilternF1:02:17
209Bheki KhanyesaNewlands StridersM1:02:20
210Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:02:26
211Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:02:44
212Devadas NaiduChatsworthM1:02:53
213Andre BeauzecM1:03:10
214Duncan MayStella Athletic ClubM1:03:14
215Lyn VerreynneStella Athletic ClubF1:03:26
216Debbie ChaperonF1:03:27
217Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:03:34
218 Marco Veronesi M 1:03:41
219 Brett Strydom M 1:03:45
220Marinda PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF1:03:55
221Keshan MoodleyDHS Old BoysM1:04:09
222Hilary JacksonForest HillsF1:04:13
223Angela ShillerChilternF1:04:15
224 Nomvelo Sindana F 1:04:20
225 Ntando Cele M 1:04:22
226 Lethu Ngabane M 1:04:30
227Carl MontagueM1:04:42
228Adrian de GoedeM1:04:44
229Stuart BellM1:04:46
230Kathleen RoutWestvilleF1:04:49
231Victor MadlalaM1:04:50
232Prakash BissoonShallcrossM1:04:51
233 Arthur Letsoalo M 1:05:20
234Mbali NtshabaRichards Bay HarriersF1:05:41
235 Kathy Lee F 1:05:48
236Shelley DennisVirginia Athletic ClubF1:06:13
237 Carl Dennis M 1:06:14
238Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:06:21
239Siboniso ShabalalaM1:06:22
240Andrew YoungQueensburgh HarriersM1:06:46
241Grant SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:06:48
242 James Mvubu M 1:07:08
243Donald HlubiMakanaM1:07:09
244Junaid MahomedyF1:07:12
245Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF1:07:49
246Bernice Von WeichardtQueensburgh HarriersF1:07:58
247Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:02
248Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:08:02
249 Junaid Bhayat F 1:08:14
250Kim Hudson PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:14
251Thinagaran MoodleyStella Athletic ClubM1:08:18
252Claire CharlesworthF1:08:50
253 Louise Bamber F 1:08:53
254Bulukani Lindokuhle NdlovuM1:08:59
255Ahmed KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:09:05
256 Marike van Wyk F 1:09:24
257 Jane Lewis F 1:09:27
258Dennis ScottM1:09:28
259Shelly HardwickChilternF1:09:29
260Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:09:31
261Asha SahadewVerulam Athletic ClubF1:09:32
262Louise RautenbachF1:09:44
263Busisiwe NguboF1:09:49
264Vernon KretzschmarFlorida Lake Canoe ClubM1:09:51
265 Sindy Luthuli F 1:09:56
266Lil ParkerHighwayF1:10:01
267Kristy RobertsonAthletics NorthF1:10:11
268 Ganasen Nithiananthan M 1:10:16
269Bulelwa KafuF1:10:21
270 Sarveshan Moodley M 1:11:05
271 Nicolette Shepherd F 1:11:10
272 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:11:12
273 Jane Jones Visagie F 1:11:12
274Mbali NgcoboHerbalifeF1:11:15
275 Keleigh Fitzgerald F 1:11:17
276Simone ReidF1:11:30
277Bongiwe ZikalalaEskom GijimasF1:11:36
278Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:11:47
279Andrew MakhanyaM1:12:20
280 Julie Barnes F 1:12:22
281Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF1:12:23
282John MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:12:24
283Katharine AtkinsonF1:12:24
284 Sthembile Nxumalo F 1:12:35
285 Thami Nompula M 1:12:35
286 Lindsay Patterson F 1:13:07
287 Adriaan Landman M 1:13:16
288Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:18
289 Ashley Raymond M 1:13:27
290Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF1:13:49
291Siyabonga NkomzwayoM1:14:06
292Shannon de GoedeF1:14:08
293Mandy Du PlessisF1:14:12
294Lauren van NiekerkVirginia Athletic ClubF1:14:18
295Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:14:21
296Nokuthula CeleHillcrest VillagersF1:14:48
297Kitty ChuttergonRun/Walk for LifeM1:14:48
298 Kimi Dyer F 1:14:52
299Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM1:14:54
300 Jabu Sithole F 1:15:16
301Sebastian MartegoutteForest HillsM1:15:38
302 Evelyn Gallichan F 1:15:45
303Celeste GrantF1:15:51
304Julian MckenzieHighwayM1:15:52
305Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF1:16:02
306Peter LimbourisSydenhamM1:16:07
307Nina BruneF1:16:09
308Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM1:16:09
309 Nomhle Buthelezi F 1:16:10
310Asanda NcamaniF1:16:28
311 Happiness Tsengiwe F 1:16:59
312Margie DevineKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:17:27
313 Mike Hook M 1:18:21
314 Reginald Msimanga M 1:18:27
315Simphiwe MohaleF1:18:51
316Kathleen WoottonChilternF1:19:07
317Viresh KisanduthVerulam Athletic ClubM1:19:20
318Cynthia JoynerQueensburgh HarriersF1:19:47
319Thandeka BhenguF1:20:09
320Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:20:34
321 Kirsty Paterson F 1:20:35
322John ParryChilternM1:20:44
323Shireen NaidooChatsworthM1:20:47
324 P Govender ChatsworthM 1:21:06
325Shomu MngomezuluSavagesM1:21:19
326Anne GerberQueensburgh HarriersF1:21:22
327Clyde KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM1:21:38
328Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:21:50
329Lorna ChiocchettiForest HillsF1:22:33
330Caron HeanF1:24:16
331Diane ChingF1:24:21
332Taryn ChingF1:24:21
333Mangue RhodeNewlands StridersM1:24:22
334Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:24:29
335 Qunaish Mahomedy M 1:25:00
336Silindile PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:25:03
337Bloem EveryNewlands StridersM1:25:26
338Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF1:25:29
339Philip TomlinsonM1:26:08
340Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF1:26:19
341 Megan Kinloch F 1:26:39
342 Livhuwani Rhodah Muthivhi F 1:27:01
343Saeed MahomedyWestvilleM1:27:04
344Xolile MtwaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF1:27:23
345Carolyn BorchardF1:27:29
346 Rick Muller M 1:27:38
347Deanne FordF1:27:39
348Shiona JonesMidlandsF1:27:53
349Carmen CatheyMidlandsF1:28:02
350Yolanda SamsonChatsworthF1:28:03
351Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF1:29:30
352Anand NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:30:08
353 Hassina Lockhat F 1:30:10
354 Kovalan Padanattan M 1:30:15
355 Cynthia Buyisile Mpanza F 1:30:39
356 Nontokozo Mngoma F 1:32:56
357Ramsaroop KerissaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:34:14
358 Nxele Faith Nxele F 1:38:14
359Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM1:38:15
360Sitha SinghChatsworthF1:38:55
361 Susan Wellen F 1:39:45
362 Nozipho Sibisi F 1:43:04
363 Laura Cheshire F 1:43:27
364 Lesley Carol Heslop F 1:44:23
365Shenaaz AbdullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:44:41
366Narisha RamjajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:44:45
367 Lynn Hepple F 1:46:56
368 Debbie Kinloch F 1:47:01
369 Usha Ramdhin F 1:54:51