The Big Hill Challenge2015-12-20

21.1kmdistance
1:06:51winning time
550finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siyabonga NkondeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:51
2Silindile GubesePhantane Athletic ClubM1:07:31
3Sipho MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:09:03
4 Henri Schoeman M 1:11:20
5Malusi DlomoNedbank Running ClubM1:15:02
6Greg UpneckM1:17:09
7Mlungisi Emmanuel SibiyaUmkomaasM1:19:05
8Mlungisi MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:19:11
9Mthetheleli MyakaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:19:16
10Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM1:19:38
11Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM1:20:16
12Xolazi MjwaraDurban Athletic ClubM1:20:26
13Garrett RobsonSydenhamM1:21:56
14Bheki Themba NgubaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:23:13
15Isaac MurinyeSavagesF1:23:16
16Byron JonesBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:23:19
17 Thanduxolo Dumobala M 1:25:55
18Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:26:23
19Wonderboy CeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:26:32
20Nkosinathi MthembuMaxed EliteM1:26:47
21Shaun MeiklejohnSave OrionM1:26:49
22Muzi MhlongoNtunjambiliM1:27:15
23Thembile QhamgisoTongaat PanthersM1:28:43
24Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:29:06
25Sibonelo MashimaneEskom - KZNM1:29:09
26Pedro van GaalenRandburg HarriersM1:29:38
27David TubbMidlandsM1:29:49
28Liam MeekinSunninghill StridersM1:29:51
29Juan BotsisSavagesM1:29:53
30Bheki Jimmy MthembuDolphin Coast StridersM1:30:05
31Mduduzi NkwanyanaFourways Road RunnersM1:30:10
32Haig GibbTri-XM1:30:43
33Brad VenterM1:30:46
34Nkululeko MchunuM1:30:49
35Slindile ChiliChesterville Athletic ClubF1:31:30
36Oliver BrownDHS Old BoysM1:31:35
37John RenwickDHS Old BoysM1:31:52
38 Meg Mackenzie F 1:32:04
39Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM1:32:19
40Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:33:05
41Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF1:33:18
42Jaco de JagerMagnolia Road RunnersM1:33:20
43Sifiso MtshaliM1:34:00
44Andrew ErasmusM1:34:15
45Jp LubbeM1:34:16
46Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:35:07
47Duane DicksDolphin Coast StridersM1:36:02
48Colin GoosenSaintsM1:36:02
49Tim ThompsonDHS Old BoysM1:36:04
50Stephane MontgomeryFaku ChiefsF1:36:47
51Simone VersterSavagesF1:36:51
52Zamokwakhe NgidiNtunjambiliM1:36:55
53John AdamsWestvilleM1:36:59
54Thando MasikaneDolphin Coast StridersM1:37:10
55Jo MackenzieMtunziniF1:37:11
56 Duncan Mcneill M 1:37:23
57Jeffrey MaingardFaku ChiefsM1:37:25
58Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:37:33
59Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:37:33
60Patrick LudongaTongaat PanthersM1:37:53
61Dalokwakhe MnyanduNtunjambiliM1:38:48
62Clinton ChantBluffM1:39:44
63Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:40:14
64Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:40:58
65Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:41:35
66 Biyela Mokozo M 1:42:11
67Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:42:14
68Tamryn WorsnipWestvilleF1:42:16
69Theuns BesterRun/Walk for LifeM1:42:22
70Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:42:26
71Nicholas MsindoCorrectional ServicesM1:42:57
72Ayanda MkhunyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:43:04
73Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM1:43:28
74Craig SmerdonBluffM1:43:37
75Darryn RoweMaxed EliteM1:43:52
76Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:44:18
77Lethiwe ZondoCSIRF1:44:20
78Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:44:36
79Daniel WiebesiekM1:44:40
80Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:44:53
81Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:44:55
82Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:57
83Carlo BolteDolphin Coast StridersM1:45:32
84Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:45:50
85Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:46:03
86Remegius Zilingisele MkizeBluffM1:46:11
87 Ashley Magranh M 1:46:46
88James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM1:46:57
89Andrew KempChilternM1:47:01
90Ismail Abdool RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:47:04
91Vusi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM1:47:11
92Andrew StaudeDHS Old BoysM1:47:30
93Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:47:36
94Steven AmeyM1:47:40
95Walter ZwaneShakalandM1:47:44
96Steven StottWestvilleM1:47:46
97William NtanziSAPS StridersM1:47:48
98Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:47:50
99Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:48:10
100John Mathews MzimelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:14
101Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM1:48:20
102Justin EvansStella Athletic ClubM1:48:22
103Clynton OldsDHS Old BoysM1:48:28
104Hendrik BassonIreneM1:48:44
105Greig TannerBluffM1:48:44
106Steve VermaakM1:49:04
107Andrew BeanKearsney StridersM1:49:06
108Mark GoosenKearsney StridersM1:49:07
109John WardSavagesM1:49:09
110Dereck FouriePolokwaneM1:49:30
111 Jaco Swart M 1:49:32
112Anderton Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM1:49:37
113Sizwe KhomoAmanzimtotiM1:49:44
114Siwaphi PrusentBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:49:46
115Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:49:52
116Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM1:49:54
117Nangamso S QokweniEthekwiniM1:49:57
118Connor YoungM1:50:00
119 Jessica ter Wolbeek F 1:50:06
120Faheem PatelM1:50:23
121Sifiso HlopheOxford StridersM1:50:48
122Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:51:09
123Thireshan ReddyNewlands StridersM1:51:23
124Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM1:51:27
125Mark RudlingM1:51:30
126Greta de WetForest HillsF1:51:33
127 Ntembeko Mfihlo M 1:51:40
128Gareth HornbyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:51:49
129Mkhumbuleni DumobalaM1:51:51
130Manuela DienerSavagesF1:51:54
131Gordon DienerSavagesM1:51:54
132Benny MaponyaneM1:51:57
133Samantha MoodleyCollegians HarriersF1:52:00
134Brandon BarnesWestvilleM1:52:02
135 Christoph Booysen M 1:52:28
136Sipho Simon MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:52:50
137Innocent GwalaMaxed EliteM1:52:57
138Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM1:52:59
139Mary Xolisile MwelasePhumaF1:53:15
140Lance GordonJeppe QuondamM1:53:18
141Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:53:20
142Nazeer BulbuliaM1:53:24
143Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:53:43
144Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:54:02
145Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:54:05
146Bruce AndersonRiverside HarriersM1:54:09
147Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:54:11
148 Christie Mackenzie F 1:54:16
149Selvanthan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM1:54:20
150Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:54:22
151Monique GallierswardRiverside HarriersF1:54:23
152Brett CowanHillcrest VillagersM1:54:54
153Robert LevinsonCrusaders - KZNM1:54:58
154 Camilla Railton F 1:55:02
155Muzikayise MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM1:55:05
156Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF1:55:19
157Vicky StottWestvilleF1:55:22
158Suran MaharajWoodviewM1:55:26
159Mario Dos SantosJeppe QuondamM1:55:28
160Emari ErxlebenF1:55:38
161Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:55:44
162Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:56:04
163Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM1:56:05
164Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM1:56:13
165Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM1:56:15
166Nosipho MbathaKwaMashuF1:56:16
167Brendon CrowtherAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:56:19
168Ashleigh HansenTeam VitalityF1:56:19
169Matthew PetersonM1:56:22
170William KlokieM1:56:23
171Strini NadesanFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:56:33
172Neil ChardBenoni NorthernsM1:56:36
173 Bianca Rossouw F 1:56:47
174Mark BucherGreenstone Hill Running ClubM1:56:49
175Mackgue BremerGreenstone Hill Running ClubF1:56:49
176Bradley WelchROAGM1:57:09
177Glenn StaplesTwini Athletic ClubM1:57:11
178Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:57:11
179Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:57:20
180 Riaan Booysen M 1:58:00
181Sibusiso DlalisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:07
182Tarryn PayneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:58:09
183Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM1:58:11
184Spencer-Rae KerrM1:58:34
185Bongumusa MkhizeOld MutualM1:59:01
186Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF1:59:14
187Claire BlackHolla TrailsF1:59:26
188Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:59:28
189Roy McgladderyTeam VitalityM1:59:28
190Jean BlignautTeam VitalityM1:59:44
191Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM1:59:48
192Mlungisi Wiseman MakatiniSAPS StridersM1:59:55
193Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:00:06
194Thulani Vincent ZunguNedbank Running ClubM2:00:31
195 Izelle Matthee F 2:00:49
196Reegan AlwardPhobiansF2:01:08
197Angelique ReesDHS Old BoysF2:01:11
198Dustin Brian ReesDHS Old BoysM2:01:13
199 Mthenjwa Cyril Mkhize M 2:01:28
200Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM2:01:41
201Rynard CronjeJeppe QuondamM2:01:49
202Nonhlanhla DlaminiAmanzimtotiF2:01:51
203Wesley AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:01:59
204Joe GatesM2:02:10
205Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:02:16
206Dovhani MunyaiCapital City ActiveM2:02:20
207Grant PatmoreJeppe QuondamM2:02:25
208Tyrone van WykWestvilleM2:02:29
209Zainul ShaikNedbank Running ClubM2:02:33
210Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM2:02:47
211Wade AndersonTeam VitalityM2:02:49
212Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:02:50
213Warren PecheySunninghill StridersM2:02:52
214Shaun FerreiraDHS Old BoysM2:03:17
215Hopewell MakhothiniKwandengeziM2:03:42
216Theuns BerningZululand Multisport ClubM2:03:45
217Marelize BerningZululand Multisport ClubF2:03:48
218Roger LeesSavagesM2:04:02
219Kasavelu NaidooNewlands StridersM2:04:09
220Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF2:04:17
221Brandon JacksonWestvilleM2:04:21
222Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM2:04:27
223Byron Leander Anthony PillayTeam VitalityM2:04:32
224Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM2:04:33
225Jodi Lynn DickersonRiverside HarriersF2:04:46
226Mark MichellM2:04:50
227Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:54
228Deryse WesselsDHS Old BoysF2:04:55
229Candice DouglasDHS Old BoysF2:04:56
230 Evan Matthee M 2:05:00
231Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:05:03
232Riaan DavelTuksM2:05:14
233Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:05:15
234Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:05:22
235Gary IngramDolphin Coast StridersM2:05:30
236Jennifer SkewisF2:05:33
237Michael MchughDHS Old BoysM2:05:33
238Koen Le RouxForest HillsM2:05:59
239Louisa CruickshankDHS Old BoysF2:06:11
240Candice FloodF2:06:16
241Calvin HarrisDolphin Coast StridersM2:06:17
242Angela BoulleWestvilleF2:06:33
243Alison ParleWestvilleF2:06:34
244Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:06:41
245Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:06:42
246Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:46
247Yoganathan AppannaSouth Coast StridersM2:06:57
248Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:58
249Cindy HaddadF2:06:59
250Alexander HaddadM2:07:01
251Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM2:07:43
252Helmundt StrumpherHillcrest VillagersM2:07:51
253Steve BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersM2:07:52
254Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:07:57
255Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF2:08:03
256Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:08:06
257Musa NgwadiPhumaM2:08:24
258Gareth de BroizeQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:27
259Mark SponneckM2:08:31
260Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:08:32
261Nomonde GumedeF2:08:55
262Safwaan DesdiOasis CrescentM2:08:55
263Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:09:03
264 Claudia Wyer F 2:09:15
265Jane PowellF2:09:16
266Marc McclureDolphin Coast StridersM2:09:20
267Kogie ReddyChilternM2:09:26
268Ian AbramsNatal CarbineersM2:09:29
269Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:09:30
270Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:09:35
271Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:09:41
272Bongani KhonzaCorrectional ServicesM2:09:44
273Jarryd LubbeBluffM2:09:52
274Julia CullinanF2:09:55
275Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:10:17
276Pravin SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:10:17
277Jens OparaGreenstone Hill Running ClubM2:10:19
278Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF2:10:21
279Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM2:10:27
280 John Mutebi Kaganda M 2:10:31
281Mohamed KhanOasis CrescentM2:10:40
282Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:10:49
283 Aneesa Bulbulia F 2:11:04
284Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:11
285Lincoln ButheleziMakanaM2:11:22
286Lyall RushtonDolphin Coast StridersM2:11:38
287 Gary Latham M 2:11:38
288Justin WatsonSavagesM2:11:45
289Claire BarrettChilternF2:11:48
290Shesha Terrence MsaniRun/Walk for LifeM2:11:48
291Julia LyleWestvilleF2:12:04
292Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:13
293Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:12:15
294Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:12:19
295Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:12:27
296Justin ElleroBluffM2:12:29
297Shanna LakeBluffF2:12:31
298Natalie Le RouxForest HillsF2:12:34
299Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:12:36
300Lizelle PetersonRand Athletic ClubF2:12:38
301Herman van StadenStella Athletic ClubM2:12:40
302Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:46
303Xolani GumedeNedbank Running ClubM2:13:00
304Clinton D`abbadiePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:12
305Michael AtkinsonTeam VitalityM2:13:25
306David HammondBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:13:29
307Nkosinathi ShangeMakanaM2:13:44
308Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:13:48
309 Lawrence Beith M 2:13:55
310Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:14:17
311Kabir KhanNedbank Running ClubM2:14:42
312Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM2:14:54
313Tasneem DocratAutostyleF2:15:08
314 Cyprian Ndaba M 2:15:12
315Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM2:15:20
316Marle KotzePretoria Police Marathon ClubF2:15:23
317Peter MoravecBedfordview Country ClubM2:15:25
318Terence McmurrayDolphin Coast StridersM2:15:27
319Carlos RuckardBedfordview Country ClubM2:15:28
320David ShamaseNewlands StridersM2:15:31
321Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:15:37
322Carlo HealeyChilternM2:15:40
323Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:15:43
324Karen EslickBluffF2:15:47
325Lara ChantBluffF2:15:50
326Tandiswa SijaduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:16:08
327 Maja Wise M 2:16:10
328 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:16:15
329Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:16:19
330Cindy LeesSavagesF2:16:20
331Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:16:38
332Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:16:42
333Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:16:44
334Ivor ZeeTeam VitalityM2:16:57
335Keiran WardWestvilleF2:16:59
336Charmonique BayardsMagnolia Road RunnersF2:17:03
337 James Beith M 2:17:06
338Liz Le CordierRun for FunF2:17:09
339Zahied WangRun for FunM2:17:19
340Nonhlanhla NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersF2:17:50
341Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:18:13
342Jay MoodleyChatsworthM2:18:15
343Roshini PillayWoodviewF2:18:17
344Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:18:18
345Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:18:21
346Sean KellyBenoni NorthernsM2:18:45
347 Jo Doyle F 2:18:47
348Mahomed Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM2:18:51
349Leanne BanksSavagesF2:19:07
350Cuan HanesHarlequin HarriersM2:19:11
351Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:19:14
352Alastair RamlakanTeam VitalityM2:19:31
353Sipho Phillip MsaneCorrectional ServicesM2:19:36
354Wayne RobertsonM2:19:42
355Mpho NesamariDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:19:44
356David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM2:19:55
357Stephanie RouxBorn2RunF2:20:08
358 James Loughor Clarke M 2:20:10
359Gary RobertsGet FitM2:20:14
360Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:20:17
361Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:20:30
362Chanal StevensF2:20:36
363Mark BiddleChilternM2:20:38
364Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:40
365Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:20:42
366Hendrik Janse van RensburgGoudveld MultisportM2:20:48
367Estelle Janse van RensburgF2:20:49
368Raveen JumnaSouth Coast StridersM2:20:58
369Justin HandDHS Old BoysM2:21:38
370Kirsten ChardBenoni NorthernsF2:21:43
371 Shane Vincent van den Heever M 2:22:00
372Lauren France BrothertonGet FitF2:22:03
373Bhekithemba NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:09
374Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM2:22:11
375Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:22:16
376 Michelle Heenan F 2:22:54
377 Barbara Raylance F 2:22:54
378Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:23:04
379Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:23:06
380Maureen ParryChilternF2:23:40
381Rajen PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM2:23:46
382Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:23:49
383Burger BothmaGreenstone Hill Running ClubM2:23:52
384Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:23:56
385Haroon YousuphWoodviewM2:24:26
386Ivan GovenderSouth Coast StridersM2:24:28
387Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:24:39
388Jeanette Helen Bensted SmithSunninghill StridersF2:24:41
389Siphumelele MselekuVertical SpacesF2:24:43
390Musawenkosi MadondoM2:24:45
391Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF2:24:50
392Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:25:05
393Zibuyile LangaScottburghF2:25:10
394George Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:25:27
395Lindsay KappBluffF2:25:29
396George McGregorM2:25:36
397Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:25:39
398Elmarie van der WesthuizenBiggarsbergF2:25:41
399Donna-Leigh MatthewF2:26:33
400Shelly HardwickChilternF2:26:36
401Tammy ColleyF2:26:39
402Kim PeacockF2:26:41
403Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:26:47
404Elka WestbrookRichards Bay HarriersF2:26:53
405Simo ThangoPhumaM2:27:03
406Jimmy ThaverMerewentM2:27:08
407Jenna van ZylF2:27:44
408Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:27:46
409Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:27:48
410Estee Du ToitTeam VitalityF2:27:51
411Jenna CarterF2:27:52
412Kevin SchubachQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:27
413Lindokuhle MabikaNedbank Running ClubF2:28:47
414Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:28:50
415Vincent Siphamandla ManyoniVulturesM2:28:52
416Goodenough CeleTeam VitalityM2:28:54
417Surendra NaidooRun for FunM2:29:02
418Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:29:03
419Safura MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:29:06
420Sibusiso Christian SitholeSAPS StridersM2:29:14
421Fiona Lindsey RentonNedbank Running ClubF2:29:16
422Aswin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:29:35
423Sharika SeurCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:29:35
424Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:29:46
425 Bernice Schulze F 2:29:46
426Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:29:48
427Warrick van EedenNedbank Running ClubM2:29:55
428Yvonne van EedenF2:29:55
429Mduduzi GumedeVertical SpacesM2:30:01
430Ntombenhle ThangoTeam VitalityF2:30:03
431Ntombifuthi DubeVertical SpacesF2:30:04
432Mdunyiswa GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:30:09
433Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:13
434Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:17
435Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM2:30:33
436Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:48
437Elize Janse van RensburgGoudveld MultisportF2:30:50
438Glynnis BortolussiGoudveld MultisportF2:30:50
439Joami MynhardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:54
440 Lize Lotter F 2:31:12
441Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:31:39
442Luke MeiklejohnSave OrionM2:31:43
443Parmaseelan MoodleyMerewentM2:31:45
444Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:32:21
445Ancharize RudeRunning InnF2:32:23
446Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:32:40
447 Archie Tebono Sehlako M 2:32:44
448Jeffrey UpneckM2:32:47
449Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:33:21
450Monique StevensF2:33:22
451 Xaviar Storm Dunstan F 2:33:24
452Craig MatthewM2:33:48
453Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:34:00
454Deon ViljoenM2:34:02
455Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:34:08
456Nkululeko NdamaneM2:34:14
457Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:34:58
458Sipho ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaM2:35:27
459Hassam CassimM2:35:34
460Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:35:40
461Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM2:35:42
462Stephani JoubertBluffF2:35:44
463Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:35:51
464Estelle Grobler PurenNatal CarbineersF2:36:01
465 Naushina Khan F 2:36:07
466Eugene BarnettStella Athletic ClubM2:36:18
467Liesl HeckroodtStella Athletic ClubF2:36:22
468Muziwandile HlubiMakanaM2:36:24
469Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:36:26
470Thaila GovenderACSAM2:36:43
471 Christo Myburgh M 2:36:44
472 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:36:54
473Nisha PadayacheeCollegians HarriersF2:37:06
474Cindy NaidooCollegians HarriersF2:37:07
475Sherilyn AppasamyF2:37:54
476Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:38:13
477David RobinsonScottburghM2:38:14
478 Nick Alers M 2:38:50
479Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:39:24
480Busisiwe KhanyileTeam VitalityF2:39:26
481Lugelo ZuluEthekwiniF2:39:28
482Ndumiso GumedeMakanaM2:39:31
483John RollasonFit 2000M2:39:33
484Kerry PetersenWestvilleF2:41:07
485Siva GovenderMerewentM2:41:25
486Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM2:41:39
487Sizwe Noel MayiselaUbuntu StridersM2:41:57
488Minnesh KaliprasadTeam VitalityM2:42:09
489Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:42:28
490 Cometh Cele F 2:42:28
491 Willem Els M 2:43:17
492Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:43:31
493Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:43:33
494Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:43:58
495Siyabonga NkomzwayoM2:44:52
496Karen LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:45:09
497Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:45:12
498Belinda HopeNatal CarbineersF2:45:54
499Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:45:56
500Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:45:57
501Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:46:11
502Dawood NorathM2:46:19
503Sakhile NgcoboGemsportM2:46:34
504Nthabiseng ThekoPhumaF2:46:40
505Mbongeni NdabaTeam VitalityM2:47:03
506Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM2:47:05
507 Jackson WestvilleF 2:47:21
508Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:47:31
509Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:48:34
510Tanya FourieF2:49:54
511Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:15
512Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF2:50:17
513Xolani ZunguMakanaM2:51:14
514Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:52:16
515James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:52:18
516Zanele MkhizeEthekwiniF2:52:22
517Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:53:32
518 Nevlon Cumsamy M 2:54:11
519 Sebastien Marot Macquet M 2:54:44
520Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF2:54:44
521William ShawM2:55:13
522Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:55:25
523Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:55:27
524Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:43
525Vinesh KallideenSasolburgM2:57:10
526Penelope CeleSydenhamF2:57:44
527Lungile DlaminiF2:58:45
528Thobile NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:46
529 D Reddy M 2:59:56
530Philippus Danie van JaarsveldLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:00:05
531Lesley MartinNatal CarbineersF3:00:16
532 Poobalan Sagie Pather M 3:03:14
533 Mahen Naidoo M 3:03:16
534Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF3:03:18
535Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF3:03:19
536Londeka MadlalaF3:03:21
537Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:03:23
538Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:03:24
539Jenny AbramsNatal CarbineersF3:07:39
540Sharne PetherbridgeCollegians HarriersF3:09:50
541Godfrey LongSouth African National Defence ForceM3:13:38
542Annie PadayacheeCollegians HarriersF3:14:03
543Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF3:20:19
544Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF3:20:33
545Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:20:52
546Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:22:56
547Alan GoldsteinBenoni NorthernsM3:23:26
548Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:24:23
549 P Pillay M 3:24:43
550Virodh SinghSave OrionM3:24:57

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville26
Team Vitality23
Queensburgh Harriers17
Savages16
Stella Athletic Club16
DHS Old Boys16
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club14
Bluff12
Natal Carbineers11
Nedbank Running Club11
Dolphin Coast Striders11
Durban Runner Athletic Club10
Woodview10
Run for Fun9
Riverside Harriers9
Hillcrest Villagers9
Chiltern9
Collegians Harriers7
SAPS Striders7
South Coast Striders7
Save Orion7
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club6
Ethekwini6
Highway6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Maxed Elite5
Makana5
Phuma5
Durban Athletic Club4
Ntunjambili4
Benoni Northerns4
Correctional Services4
Get Fit4
Jeppe Quondam4
Richards Bay Harriers4
Greenstone Hill Running Club4
Goudveld Multisport3
Forest Hills3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Sunninghill Striders3
Oasis Crescent3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Run/Walk for Life3
KwaDukuza3
Sydenham3
Merewent3
Vertical Spaces3
Verulam Athletic Club3
Newlands Striders3
Faku Chiefs2
Eskom - KZN2
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Harlequin Harriers2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Kearsney Striders2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Tongaat Panthers2
Bedfordview Country Club2
Midlands2
KwaMashu2
Magnolia Road Runners2
Pinetown District Athletic Club2
Scottburgh2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Chatsworth2
Amanzimtoti2
Ubuntu Striders2
Rand Athletic Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Polokwane1
Umkomaas1
Tri-X1
Fourways Road Runners1
ACSA1
Running Inn1
Gemsport1
ROAG1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Capital City Active1
Oxford Striders1
Vultures1
Holla Trails1
Pretoria Police Marathon Club1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
uMhlathuze1
Born2Run1
Shakaland1
Autostyle1
Kwandengezi1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Mtunzini1
Fit 20001
Twini Athletic Club1
Randburg Harriers1
CSIR1
Old Mutual1
Saints1
Herbalife1
Edgemead Runners1
Biggarsberg1
Sasolburg1
Crusaders - KZN1
Mayibuyi1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Irene1
Florida1
Tuks1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
Atlantic Athletic Club1
Phobians1