Bottelary2017-12-10

10.0kmdistance
0:32:01winning time
146finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Akhona MakilaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:32:01
2Andre AfrikaEersterivierM0:32:09
3Danzil PaulseEasterns KraaifonteinM0:32:18
4Adrian WildschuttLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:32:41
5Carlo FlinkLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:33:01
6Andrew LouwEasterns KraaifonteinM0:33:50
7Lukhanyo NobakadeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:34:17
8Siyabonga MatheEasterns KraaifonteinM0:34:50
9Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM0:34:59
10Shawn AbrahamsKuils River Running ClubM0:35:08
11Malusi JudaseSatoriM0:35:31
12Lethu CetywayoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:35:33
13Jeandre SeptemberEersterivierM0:35:38
14Blessing MakangaEasterns KraaifonteinM0:36:15
15Sihle MapukataNedbank Running ClubM0:37:17
16Monwabisi MagwaSanlamM0:37:42
17Tyrone GordonEasterns KraaifonteinM0:38:00
18Madoda FeniSatoriM0:38:17
19Steve MotauLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:26
20Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM0:38:27
21Henry WolstenholmeDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:38:51
22Sibulele NgaloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:38:54
23Nkumenge VuyisekaNedbank Running ClubF0:39:01
24Bulelani BhebhaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:39:07
25Brandon WagenerM0:40:02
26Gershwin KammiesSanlamM0:40:26
27 W Koorts M 0:40:40
28Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF0:41:37
29Anna BunguGugulethuF0:42:32
30Nolubabalo DyanaseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:42:57
31Nocwaka MthethoMSA MultisportF0:44:24
32Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF0:45:18
33Gerald SullivanSanlamM0:45:21
34MicardoKuils River Running ClubM0:45:23
35Sebenzile TafeniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:45:30
36Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:47:11
37Nomvuyisi SetiF0:47:12
38Elizabeth BrinkDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:47:32
39Gemjikile TomEskom GijimasM0:48:11
40Douglas MitchellBellville Running ClubM0:48:25
41Simone AdamsBottelary Athletic ClubM0:48:41
42Gift MalotheM0:48:54
43Natalie BeukesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:50:16
44Sam KotzeNedbank Running ClubM0:51:11
45Bertie FieldingCape Multisport ClubM0:51:19
46Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF0:52:03
47Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM0:52:55
48Amahle DintsiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:53:01
49Emihle MbindaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:53:03
50Cailey BredenkampPaarlF0:53:39
51Tim HadinghamStellenboschM0:53:41
52Nolwando TsutsuKhayelitshaF0:54:01
53Herman PooleHelderberg HarriersM0:54:17
54Kaylon HermanHelderberg HarriersF0:54:17
55Jihaad PienaarCarbineers - WPM0:54:33
56Esther PatienceATC Running ClubF0:54:47
57Zukile MatuIn TouchM0:54:55
58Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM0:55:06
59 Ronald Hendricks M 0:55:41
60Geoff HowardHelderberg HarriersM0:55:53
61Tania de VilliersDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:57:02
62Chris ElmburgerM0:57:10
63Phillip LourensBellville Running ClubM0:57:27
64SchuylerM0:57:31
65 Mariska Baumeister F 0:57:36
66Clinton LogieHelderberg HarriersM0:57:39
67 Adrian Erasmus M 0:58:56
68Sonia HarlockFish HoekF0:59:14
69Lisa HaldauwF0:59:17
70Marietha HerbertBellville Running ClubF0:59:22
71 Adenaan Bassier M 0:59:26
72Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:59:35
73Melissa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF0:59:36
74Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:00:11
75Mark SiddonsStrand Athletic ClubM1:02:59
76Jo WilsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:03:41
77 Sasha Katz M 1:03:49
78Stanley ChamberlainStrand Athletic ClubM1:04:14
79Olivia de RuitersEersterivierM1:04:16
80Siviwe MtshizanaM1:05:08
81Kari TruterF1:05:18
82Aw TruterF1:05:20
83Rosa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:05:28
84Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:05:29
85Tayla SwanepoelF1:06:12
86Viola BrungsAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:06:14
87Malcolm RhodesPinelandsM1:06:16
88Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM1:06:54
89Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:07:32
90Zubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:07:51
91Denzyl RykliefHewat Athletic ClubM1:08:09
92Charmaine van WillingTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:08:53
93Kodwa LengimboNedbank Running ClubF1:08:58
94Mamela MpandaKhayelitshaF1:08:58
95Xiomara KotzeSanlamF1:09:44
96Abdul HassanCarbineers - WPM1:10:25
97Aaminah PienaarCarbineers - WPF1:10:29
98Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:11:03
99Annelie van EedenSanlamF1:11:06
100Thabisa MaloteGugulethuF1:11:15
101Herman SmitSanlamM1:11:19
102Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM1:11:22
103Lizette TerblancheRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:27
104Kobus TerblancheM1:11:34
105Harold JohannesBonteheuwelM1:11:58
106Althea JafthaSAPSF1:13:15
107Chantel MemziweACSAF1:13:31
108Hans HugoHelderberg HarriersM1:14:16
109Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:14:37
110Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:15:37
111Odwa NgwenyaLwandle Athletic ClubF1:16:04
112Juan WieseSwartlandM1:16:10
113Leonie RouxF1:16:12
114Marlon ValentineHelderberg HarriersM1:16:23
115 Gerhard Botha M 1:16:34
116Mina SullivanSanlamF1:16:45
117Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM1:16:48
118 S Wilson Central Athletic ClubM 1:16:49
119Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF1:17:57
120Chris DoonerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:18:09
121Cecilia MaarmanKuils River Running ClubF1:21:09
122Andy DanielsIn TouchM1:22:00
123 J Adams MetropolitanM 1:22:02
124Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM1:22:05
125Kathy ClelandHighwayF1:22:39
126Clive MeyerHelderberg HarriersM1:23:00
127Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM1:23:15
128Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF1:23:15
129Nenekazi JukudaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:35
130Michelle HineF1:25:02
131Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:25:03
132Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:25:56
133Zoe MeyerF1:26:15
134Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:55
135Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:55
136 Werner M 1:28:37
137Hester GrondelTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:30:55
138Vuxani MalambaParliamentM1:34:32
139 Susan O'connor West CoastF 1:35:02
140Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF1:45:34
141Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:45:36
142Brenda HumanMetropolitanF1:45:37
143Teresa MorrisBrackenfellM1:47:40
144Jean NepgenKowie StridersM1:49:10
145Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:49:10
146Christel de SwardtCape Multisport ClubF1:52:06