Gaterite Challenge2011-03-13

42.2kmdistance
2:35:57winning time
618finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Peter MayunaBluff Meats F1M2:35:57
2Thule BonaveziBoxer Superstore Athletic Club2:43:09
3Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:44:38
4Nkosinathi NgolongoStella Athletic ClubM2:46:56
5Mbuyiswa MangiM2:49:38
6Tebotto MonarengDassenhoekM2:50:00
7Scelo MzilaNedbank Running ClubM2:51:36
8 Joseph Stella Athletic ClubM 2:54:09
9Areilio MacutoeEskom GijimasM2:55:16
10Elvis KhanyileSydenhamM2:55:21
11Herbert MazzongolToyotaM2:55:27
12Isaac KeringNedbank Running Club2:55:32
13Freedom SheziNedbank Running ClubM2:55:58
14Zamani MbheleChesterville Athletic ClubM2:56:16
15 Bheki Stella Athletic ClubM 2:56:28
16Thulani DumaEstcourtM2:56:30
17Thembinkosi NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM2:58:02
18Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM2:59:53
19Eric TshobauBunyeM3:01:12
20Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:02:32
21Cyril ChiyaDurban Athletic ClubM3:02:59
22Ngobo BhekuthandoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:03:37
23 Sazi SAPS StridersM 3:03:45
24Thys SmitHerbalifeM3:04:22
25Thokozani MadondoEskom GijimasM3:04:23
26Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM3:05:12
27 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 3:05:16
28 Mbhasobhi M 3:05:55
29Melanie RoyenRichards Bay HarriersF3:06:00
30Lonwabo MagwaInanda QadiM3:06:22
31 Sipho WoodviewM 3:07:18
32Mphakanyiswa KhumaloNewlands StridersM3:07:33
33Sibongiseni MalulekaNedbank Running ClubM3:08:45
34Phumelele NqwalaChatsworthM3:08:58
35Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM3:09:36
36Vusi CeleSAPS StridersM3:10:03
37Thulani MbonanmbiHerbalifeM3:10:08
38Barnabas Mthembeni MlanduliAmanzimtotiM3:10:25
39Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:10:31
40Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM3:10:51
41Bongani ButheleziHerbalifeM3:11:31
42 E M Msomi Stella Athletic ClubM 3:12:10
43 Jabulani Mgonge 3:12:19
44Simon MagosoSydenhamM3:13:28
45Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:13:50
46Sanele MvelaseEskom GijimasM3:14:18
47Moses Mduduzi KhambuleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:14:50
48Khulekani NgidiPhumanathiM3:14:59
49Fumanekile MatsheziBoxer Superstore Athletic Club3:15:20
50Andries DlaminiMaxed EliteM3:16:38
51Manbene MokognaPinetown District Athletic Club3:17:19
52Nkosi KuneneMpumalangaM3:17:38
53Leon NkuuoDurban Athletic ClubM3:17:59
54Bheki MbheleToyotaM3:18:51
55Ngathola SitholeSAPS StridersM3:18:53
56Joel KhelauBunyeM3:19:29
57Handso NtsholaSAPS Striders3:19:53
58 Sibusiso Xulu M 3:20:10
59Xolani MkhizeHarlequin HarriersM3:21:11
60Davera MagsonNedbank Running ClubF3:21:34
61Alfred XakamaniQueensburgh HarriersM3:21:45
62Vincent MazbukouBunye3:21:48
63 Mxolisi Luthuli M 3:21:51
64Jabulani MbathaChilternM3:21:55
65Vukani SheziKwaMashuM3:21:59
66Mmeli NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:22:00
67Robert MagagulaDolphin Coast StridersM3:22:02
68Mhlanzi JosephNedbank Running ClubM3:22:11
69Jp StewartSavagesM3:22:23
70Sandile NgcoboTransnetM3:23:34
71 Robert AmanzimtotiM 3:23:36
72Mbongiseni JiyeniuMhlathuzeM3:24:17
73Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM3:24:23
74Sibusiso XabaKwaMashuM3:24:55
75 Innocent AmanzimtotiM 3:24:57
76Morgan DulelaLamontville Athletic ClubM3:25:08
77Simon ChilizaSydenhamM3:26:18
78Mazwenkosi MakhathiniClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:26:22
79Trevor RobertsHillcrest VillagersM3:26:37
80Vusi KhuzawayoWoodviewM3:26:44
81Zolani MboboM3:26:54
82Paul de MarignyDHS Old BoysM3:26:56
83Siyabonga NgidiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:27:12
84 Xolile Tongaat PanthersM 3:27:34
85Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:27:58
86Sibusiso SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:28:03
87 M Gcwensa KwaMashuM 3:28:05
88 S Mzobe AfricaM 3:28:10
89Isaac SitholeMpumalangaM3:28:17
90Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:28:30
91Strini MoodleyTongaat PanthersM3:28:37
92Blessing SenzoNedbank Running ClubM3:28:47
93Mthetwa CyprianStella Athletic ClubM3:29:18
94 Thansolwenkosi uBunyeM 3:29:44
95Thembe ShabalalaEstcourtM3:29:45
96Michael MeyiwaAfricaM3:30:08
97 Msizeni Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 3:30:32
98Eric SibiyaNedbank Running ClubM3:30:55
99Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM3:31:12
100Morgan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:31:52
101Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM3:32:07
102Harvey SindaneAmanzimtotiM3:32:12
103Michael LangaAthletics NorthM3:32:19
104Craig CLiberty Nike Athletic ClubM3:33:04
105Khulukani ManqeleNedbank Running ClubM3:33:16
106George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:33:44
107Sabelo ZuluNedbank Running ClubM3:34:10
108Sabelo NxumaloNewlands StridersM3:34:55
109 M C Nkwanyana Durban Athletic ClubM 3:35:13
110Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM3:35:14
111 B Mthembu Richards Bay HarriersM 3:35:16
112 James AmanzimtotiM 3:36:02
113Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM3:36:13
114Ronald CeleToyotaM3:36:45
115Bongani NgidiAthletics NorthM3:37:02
116Kesval MunsamyWoodviewM3:37:06
117Bonginkosi NseleKwaDukuzaM3:37:55
118Ravin SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:37:56
119Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM3:38:35
120Joseph MotaungNedbank Running ClubM3:39:27
121Mandla GcabasheNedbank Running ClubM3:40:20
122 Vusumuzi WoodviewM 3:40:37
123 S Main Kearsney StridersM 3:40:39
124 Mpithi Max M 3:40:45
125Elijah SheziNewlands StridersM3:41:05
126Phumlani NjaphaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM3:41:08
127 Mosesbiyela Stella Athletic ClubM 3:41:25
128Ismail MotaShakalandM3:41:43
129Lucky DlaminiNongomaM3:41:46
130Bheki MtshaliM3:41:49
131Andile SheziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:42:29
132Major DiyaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:44:31
133Bonnie RouxIreneM3:45:05
134Albert MkhizeClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM3:45:06
135Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:46:22
136 Elias Stella Athletic ClubM 3:47:36
137Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:47:50
138Willie ShabalalauMhlathuzeM3:48:13
139Bheko ShangeStella Athletic ClubM3:49:03
140 Xolani Tongaat PanthersM 3:49:14
141Mayendran NaickerHillcrest VillagersM3:49:41
142Sid ReddyChatsworthM3:50:11
143 N Raphael MtubatubaM 3:51:30
144Danie KrugerAmanzimtotiM3:52:33
145Gopal ChettyShallcrossM3:52:41
146Ross LlyodVirginia Athletic ClubM3:53:47
147Phumuza NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM3:54:32
148Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM3:54:32
149Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM3:54:40
150 M M Zuma SavagesM 3:54:52
151Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM3:54:52
152Janine BissettRiverside HarriersF3:55:13
153 Themba Durban Athletic ClubM 3:56:18
154Riaan KotzeBethlehem Marathon ClubM3:56:20
155Andrew MacdufDHS Old BoysM3:57:02
156 G Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:57:03
157 J Mthembu Newlands StridersM 3:57:23
158 Dumisani Zungu M 3:57:24
159Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM3:57:25
160Mthokozisi CeleLegends Lifestyle CentreM3:57:30
161Thulani MthembuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:57:32
162Lawrence MkhizeToyotaM3:57:34
163Anand RamdayalEmnambithi StridersM3:57:35
164Musa NgubaneStella Athletic ClubM3:57:42
165Jackson MzobeNedbank Running ClubM3:58:32
166Gary BabichMaxed EliteM3:58:37
167Colin ChettySAPS StridersM3:58:44
168 M Kotze Bethlehem Marathon ClubM 3:58:47
169 Morgan South Coast StridersM 3:59:02
170Rethabile MakafaniNedbank Running ClubM3:59:12
171Timothy StellaStella Athletic ClubM3:59:49
172 F Isaac Chinnappa M 4:00:13
173Nkosinathi CeleKwaDukuzaM4:00:15
174Zibongele XuluuMhlathuzeM4:00:24
175Steve MkasiPhumanathiM4:00:43
176Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM4:01:16
177Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM4:01:23
178Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM4:02:03
179 Bongani WoodviewM 4:04:02
180Vusi MngadiuMlaziM4:04:23
181Rakesh DayaramRun/Walk for LifeM4:04:25
182Mduduzi ButheleziSAPS StridersM4:04:36
183Deborah SneddonRun/Walk for LifeF4:04:41
184Patrick NgubaneuBunyeM4:04:57
185Keegan O ConnerStella Athletic ClubM4:04:59
186Caiphus SokhuluNewlands StridersM4:05:17
187Sipho NtshayiAfricaM4:05:54
188 Mbongeni Voltex Waco Running ClubM 4:05:56
189Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM4:06:19
190Christopher AllanDolphin Coast StridersM4:06:50
191Sindi JaliEskom GijimasF4:07:55
192Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM4:07:56
193Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM4:08:04
194Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF4:08:32
195Karrim OsmanWoodviewM4:08:47
196 Wisemanxolani Mthetwa M 4:08:58
197Bonfani Comfort NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM4:09:27
198Vincent MvelaseVerulam Athletic ClubM4:09:55
199Ric MariniRand Athletic ClubM4:11:24
200Riaz KhanKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:11:24
201Siyabonga Bheki MthetwaNewlands StridersM4:11:26
202Sibiya EliasMambaM4:11:28
203Debbie IrvinsChilternF4:11:32
204 Phillip AfricaM 4:11:38
205Magavishnu NairChatsworthM4:11:39
206Raj SinghNewlands StridersM4:12:18
207Matt CoughlinDolphin Coast StridersM4:12:32
208Melvyn NaidooChatsworthM4:12:33
209Bonginkosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:12:58
210 D Naidoo ChatsworthM 4:13:01
211Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM4:13:06
212Zibonele KhwelaAmanzimtotiM4:13:33
213Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:14:10
214Boysie NgidiWyebankM4:14:17
215Martin MziziM4:14:22
216Yusuf AChatsworthM4:14:36
217Vitus DlaminiuBunyeM4:14:58
218Saras ReddyChatsworthF4:15:22
219Hlonophone SitholeVerulam Athletic ClubM4:15:24
220Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:15:47
221 Z C Ncayiyana Nedbank Running ClubM 4:16:04
222Lihle MSydenhamM4:16:07
223Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM4:16:30
224Sibongeseni XabaNedbank Running Club4:16:33
225Thembenkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM4:16:36
226 Hen? R M 4:16:37
227Steve ThorntonDHS Old BoysM4:16:43
228Johannes ZumaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:16:45
229John DlaminiHighwayM4:16:46
230 Joh Hall M 4:16:47
231 M Dlamini HighwayM 4:16:58
232Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM4:16:58
233Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM4:17:08
234Jai Balan SoobramoneyKwaDukuza4:17:51
235 A M Dahl Kearsney StridersM 4:18:05
236Devandran ReddyTongaat PanthersM4:18:10
237Nelisiwe DlaminiHillcrest VillagersF4:19:00
238 T Dahl Kearsney StridersF 4:19:00
239Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF4:19:02
240Scott DuncanDolphin Coast StridersM4:21:30
241 Bonginkosi Kanyil 4:21:31
242Krish NaidooChatsworthM4:22:37
243 Sibongile Hillcrest VillagersF 4:22:45
244Meluduzi MncubeChatsworthM4:22:49
245Lloyd GondeStella Athletic ClubM4:23:29
246Vernon OakesSydenhamM4:23:49
247Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM4:24:04
248Sibongiseni MpisangMtubatubaM4:24:41
249Pat SoogrimSAPS StridersM4:24:51
250Mfanafuthi SikhakhaneMudenM4:24:56
251Cassim MahomedChatsworthM4:25:20
252 Nicholas Riverside HarriersM 4:25:21
253Ndodi SKwaDukuza4:25:26
254Jackie JakpersadhSave OrionM4:25:48
255Thokozani NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:25:55
256Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:26:13
257Vuyanidavid SNedbank Running Club4:26:21
258Ann Davidson-TurnerRand Athletic ClubF4:26:38
259Pooventheren MoodleySydenhamM4:26:38
260Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM4:26:41
261Manalemkosi SikhumbaneuMhlathuzeM4:26:43
262 J Broodruk Amanzimtoti 4:26:49
263Victor MsimangouMhlathuzeM4:26:52
264 Govender SAPS StridersM 4:27:29
265Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM4:28:16
266Gloria NaidooWestvilleF4:28:19
267Pamela SchulzHighwayF4:29:03
268Sibongile MkhizeNedbank Running ClubF4:29:08
269Mike MantelDolphin Coast StridersM4:29:24
270 Siphowenkosi Nyawo M 4:29:51
271Vishnu NaidooChatsworthM4:30:06
272Eunice NtuliNedbank Running ClubF4:30:14
273 P Mstmang Chesterville Athletic ClubM 4:30:44
274Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM4:30:48
275Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM4:30:55
276Peddywell BaxterSpartan HarriersF4:30:57
277Christo EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM4:30:57
278Richard WraithDHS Old BoysM4:31:01
279Skhumruzo BnuloseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:31:13
280Ricky PillayScottburghM4:31:35
281Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:32:04
282Siphovusi MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:32:14
283Zanele ZumaNedbank Running ClubF4:32:47
284Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM4:33:08
285Mlambo RoyVoltex Waco Running ClubM4:33:26
286Julian KarpNew BalanceM4:33:27
287Nikki DrakeF4:33:38
288Benjamin RamnarinRedro HarriersM4:33:54
289Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM4:34:00
290Judith MlabaSavagesF4:34:00
291David MichaelChatsworthM4:34:12
292 H Nundlal Tongaat PanthersM 4:34:42
293Renny GovenderChatsworthM4:34:43
294Glynn ErasmusStella Athletic Club4:35:04
295Khothamani QwabeuMhlathuzeM4:35:25
296Ntokozo GqwetaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM4:35:32
297Suresh OreeWoodviewM4:35:45
298Mark HorwoodDolphin Coast StridersM4:35:46
299Mlungisi NgcoboKwaMashuM4:35:47
300Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF4:36:31
301Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:37:28
302Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:37:28
303Peter BauerStella Athletic ClubM4:37:28
304Anton StoffbergStella Athletic ClubM4:37:42
305Thulisile NkabindeSAPS StridersF4:37:42
306Kwazi NkabindeSAPS StridersM4:37:56
307Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM4:38:07
308Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF4:38:14
309Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF4:38:40
310Sipho MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:38:50
311Edward GumedeWoodviewM4:38:55
312Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF4:38:57
313Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM4:39:15
314Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM4:39:20
315Kevin HendrikStella Athletic ClubM4:39:22
316Richman LangaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4:39:22
317Linda VictorKwaMashuF4:39:22
318Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF4:39:22
319Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF4:39:26
320Ntandokoyise MkhizeMafukuzelaM4:39:42
321Brian SmithWestvilleM4:39:58
322 G Gounden Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 4:40:30
323 Richard WoodviewM 4:40:37
324Melanie van GreunenAthletics NorthF4:40:55
325Praveen ShahKwaDukuzaM4:41:06
326Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM4:41:06
327Pinkie MpofuNedbank Running ClubF4:41:37
328Learn BhendaneHighwayM4:41:40
329Strini NadesanChatsworthM4:42:26
330Narainsamy GoundenChatsworthM4:42:31
331Guy GAmanzimtotiM4:42:32
332 N R Govender ChatsworthM 4:42:33
333 N Naidoo ChatsworthM 4:42:33
334Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM4:42:34
335Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM4:42:37
336Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM4:42:40
337Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM4:42:43
338Ashneel RamkissoonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:42:50
339Neren LorrickChatsworthM4:43:02
340Amal RupnarainChatsworthM4:43:05
341Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM4:43:55
342Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM4:44:05
343Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM4:44:08
344Perumal MoopanarTongaat PanthersM4:44:45
345Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM4:44:46
346 Ted WestvilleM 4:45:01
347 J A Cullnan Hillcrest Villagers 4:45:02
348Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF4:45:11
349Brian KistenChatsworthM4:45:20
350Gonaseelan GovindsamiChatsworthM4:45:34
351Xolani SitholeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:46:11
352Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM4:46:27
353Nkululeko ShabaneStella Athletic ClubM4:46:34
354 A Calitz Durban Athletic ClubM 4:47:00
355Lutchman BridgemohanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:47:06
356Aslam ManjraShakalandM4:47:31
357Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM4:47:40
358 Randdkhi Newlands Striders 4:47:40
359Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM4:47:57
360Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM4:48:04
361Cyril KuppanMerewentM4:48:10
362Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:48:21
363Pubala GovenderTongaat PanthersM4:48:35
364 K Reddy WoodviewM 4:48:35
365Sibusiso MadlalaMudenM4:49:13
366Francis KuboniKwaMashuM4:49:14
367 W H Yeo Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:49:15
368Thabede AlsonKwaMashuM4:49:26
369Cordelia KistenWoodviewF4:49:40
370Albert MarkNewlands StridersM4:49:50
371Kyle SolmsCollegians HarriersM4:49:53
372Mandla GumedeQueensburgh HarriersM4:50:08
373Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF4:51:09
374Allan MoodleyChatsworthM4:51:12
375Shaun OlivierChilternM4:51:20
376Charles JohnstonChilternM4:51:34
377Sizwe NecokoStella Athletic ClubM4:51:42
378Cliff HagermanHighwayM4:51:42
379Haley DahlKearsney StridersF4:51:43
380Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM4:51:47
381 G Moodley KwaDukuzaM 4:52:00
382Jesse McconnellSavagesM4:52:05
383Samanathan SubramanyTongaat PanthersM4:52:08
384Jess GobleKearsney StridersF4:52:16
385Mahomed Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM4:52:18
386 N J Corrans Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 4:52:41
387Theo JordaanZululand Multisport ClubM4:52:57
388Mnyandu N SuMhlathuzeM4:53:02
389 S A Gangat uMhlathuzeM 4:53:28
390Krishna NaiduTongaat PanthersM4:53:34
391Dhiren GovenderMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM4:53:43
392Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM4:53:45
393Mseleku ShemsaCorrectional Services4:53:45
394Vijan ChettyChatsworthM4:53:51
395Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM4:53:55
396 Bifsa 4:54:14
397Jerry LutchmanNewlands StridersM4:54:16
398Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:54:28
399 N Mhlongo Richards Bay HarriersM 4:54:29
400Vinesh PillayuMhlathuzeM4:54:50
401Smangele MthembuNedbank Running ClubF4:54:59
402Nkululeko MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM4:55:01
403Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF4:55:01
404Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF4:55:05
405Sujatha ReddyChatsworthF4:55:18
406Rajendran NaidooWoodviewM4:55:27
407Ari PerumalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:55:54
408Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF4:56:02
409Bongani JezaBluff Meats F1M4:56:07
410 K S Pillay SAPS StridersM 4:56:32
411 Philip Dube M 4:56:38
412Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaF4:56:57
413Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM4:57:12
414Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM4:57:15
415Doorasamy NaickerChatsworthM4:57:28
416Terence JallanShakalandM4:57:36
417Ramraj JWoodviewM4:57:47
418Sbu NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM4:57:55
419Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM4:58:39
420 K A Govender Newlands StridersM 4:58:41
421Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM4:58:47
422Nomsa JhabedeSAPS StridersF4:58:49
423David LuthuliNewlands StridersM4:58:50
424Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF4:58:51
425Reniej FoucheAmanzimtotiM4:58:53
426 S Palasanamen M 4:58:54
427Hideki MizumoMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM4:58:54
428Robyn ArthurStella Athletic ClubF4:59:01
429 R Govender ChatsworthM 4:59:01
430Jenny HenschelCollegians HarriersF4:59:11
431Freddy NxumaloEskom Gijimas4:59:13
432Cassim ParukOasis CrescentM4:59:22
433 Basheer Sulman M 4:59:22
434Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM4:59:24
435 S Gounden Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 4:59:25
436Ganas VencatachellamCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:59:26
437 P Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 4:59:35
438John NxeleRichmondM4:59:40
439Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF4:59:49
440 Kendal Adams M 4:59:53
441Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM4:59:58
442 Peterngcinela BluffM 5:00:37
443Dugmore MotouMlaziM5:01:19
444Mfeka ChristianuMhlathuzeM5:01:20
445Mike JorgensonRun/Walk for LifeM5:01:24
446Benny KistensamyChatsworthM5:01:38
447Rita SinghKwaDukuzaF5:01:45
448Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM5:01:48
449Ishwar SiriramKwaDukuzaM5:01:49
450Louise PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersF5:02:06
451Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:02:07
452 D Chetty Queensburgh HarriersM 5:02:36
453Sookanthiren NaidooChatsworthM5:03:19
454Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:03:37
455Percy SinghNewlands StridersM5:03:51
456Achim BraigWestvilleM5:04:06
457Thembenkosi MoetiKwaMashuM5:04:24
458Tholakele Charmain ShanduStella Athletic ClubF5:04:47
459Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM5:05:07
460Thokozile ZuluKwaMashuF5:05:08
461Marc Mc GoughKearsney StridersM5:05:22
462Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM5:05:46
463Sanjeev MisraArcadiaM5:05:50
464Gugu NxumaloAthletics NorthF5:07:17
465Vishnu PadayacheeChatsworthM5:07:42
466Samantha StephensonKearsney StridersF5:08:02
467 M Govender ScottburghM 5:08:57
468Selvan NadasNewlands StridersM5:10:30
469Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM5:10:51
470Cliffy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:11:10
471Navin IndrajNewlands StridersM5:11:33
472Debra NaickerWoodviewF5:12:02
473Paulus ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM5:12:15
474Devadas NaidooChatsworthM5:12:30
475Bongani MbuyaziNedbank Running ClubM5:12:47
476 Talish Haripersad M 5:13:16
477Dan GovenderChatsworthM5:13:17
478Vasagi GovenderChatsworthF5:13:22
479Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM5:13:49
480Geoff LottChatsworthM5:14:28
481Remi DingaanStella Athletic ClubM5:14:28
482Roy GovenderChatsworthM5:14:31
483Derrick PillayTongaat PanthersM5:15:37
484 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 5:16:02
485Cheryl SKearsney StridersF5:16:05
486Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM5:16:06
487Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF5:16:24
488S`phindile NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:16:27
489Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:16:28
490Siva GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:16:40
491Streeni KanniappenCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:16:41
492Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:16:42
493Reagan GovenderTongaat PanthersM5:17:42
494Elaine SchmidtDolphin Coast StridersF5:17:43
495Zeldi MannAthletics NorthF5:17:46
496Bongi MbejeNewlands StridersF5:17:58
497Xolo MfekaHighwayM5:18:14
498 T G Naidoo ChatsworthM 5:19:00
499Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM5:19:01
500 Ponen Durban Athletic Club 5:19:02
501 J Jaglall KwaDukuzaM 5:19:14
502Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM5:19:17
503Muthusamy ChettyRedro HarriersM5:19:22
504Sizwe MkwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM5:19:25
505Bheki GasaWoodviewM5:19:34
506Louisa BassonQueensburgh HarriersF5:19:34
507Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM5:19:42
508Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM5:19:42
509 D Trevor Roberts Hillcrest VillagersM 5:19:47
510 Jugernath Correctional ServicesM 5:19:52
511Jay PatelNewlands StridersM5:19:54
512Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM5:19:55
513 Geel Queensburgh HarriersF 5:20:35
514Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM5:20:37
515Dees NaickerChatsworthM5:20:38
516Rita GovenderChatsworthF5:20:39
517Amres MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:21:10
518Priscilla PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:21:20
519Graham MillsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:21:21
520Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM5:21:25
521Shane GForest HillsM5:22:00
522Gonaseelan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:22:05
523Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM5:22:11
524Dhavrajh MuniahaTongaat PanthersM5:24:22
525Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:24:27
526Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:24:39
527 Dhanasagren WoodviewM 5:26:19
528Dixon NaickerHarlequin HarriersM5:26:20
529Bayethe NdlaleniAthletics NorthM5:26:28
530Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM5:26:29
531Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF5:26:42
532Fumio KumagaiHarlequin HarriersM5:26:44
533Nicola BrownRiverside HarriersF5:26:52
534Nancy MEskom GijimasF5:26:52
535Jabulisile MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF5:26:58
536 Fiona Riverside HarriersF 5:26:59
537Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM5:27:09
538Claire HarmeKearsney StridersF5:27:11
539Roy SunkerNewlands StridersM5:27:34
540Meera MaharajWoodviewF5:27:50
541Kitty ChatrgoonRun/Walk for LifeM5:28:00
542 R Currie uMhlathuzeM 5:28:03
543Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM5:28:03
544Pooven GovenderChatsworthM5:28:16
545Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM5:28:18
546Odette HChilternF5:28:19
547Jenni DavidsonChilternF5:28:28
548Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:28:29
549Mark GovenderChatsworthM5:28:29
550 L Bala Soobramanian Durban Athletic ClubM 5:28:30
551Sunil SinghCorrectional ServicesM5:29:05
552Sarah TillingSydenhamF5:29:09
553 T Simelane SavagesM 5:29:22
554Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM5:29:24
555Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF5:29:40
556 J Rampall South African Post OfficeM 5:29:41
557Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF5:29:44
558Nksinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM5:29:45
559Nkosingiphile MvelaseVerulam Athletic ClubM5:30:09
560Carl ThompsonHarlequin HarriersM5:30:10
561Roy WilsonBluffM5:30:20
562Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF5:30:59
563Collin PillayChatsworthM5:31:06
564Roy MotheramChatsworthM5:31:54
565Muhammed ManjraOasis CrescentM5:32:05
566 V Moodley ChatsworthM 5:33:41
567 G Coopsamy M 5:34:05
568Santharagasen NaidooChatsworthM5:34:50
569Sanjay SinghM5:36:20
570 Dereck ShallcrossM 5:36:30
571 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 5:36:31
572Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM5:36:38
573Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM5:37:18
574Ayanda HlubiWestvilleF5:37:49
575 Agnesmchunu SydenhamF 5:38:02
576Thagraj NaidooHulaminM5:38:05
577 Amos KwaMashuM 5:38:06
578Khetiwe NtombelaKwaMashuF5:39:05
579Azgar CassimSydenhamM5:39:45
580Rally SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:39:51
581Priscilla MadlalaEskom GijimasF5:39:53
582Justics MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM5:40:00
583Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF5:40:12
584Petros XabaHerbalifeM5:40:31
585Pranil RamdhinHulaminM5:40:52
586Reggie MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM5:41:52
587Vikesh ParsadWoodviewM5:42:48
588Andre HeunisRun/Walk for LifeM5:44:25
589Ramesh MothilalChatsworthM5:45:55
590Perumal NaidooChatsworthM5:45:56
591 I Zungu SAPS Striders 5:45:57
592Hiraman RaamcherranChatsworthM5:46:00
593Pinky ManickumSpartan HarriersF5:47:02
594Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:47:03
595Ricky SigamoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:48:46
596Dhayalan NaiduTongaat PanthersM5:48:47
597Chrs NaidooTongaat PanthersM5:49:14
598Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM5:49:15
599Rashida KaderChatsworthF5:49:16
600Roithlall LuckanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:51:25
601Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM5:51:41
602Joey PillayNewlands StridersM5:51:49
603Nhlanhla MafulekaImambaM5:52:04
604Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF5:52:11
605Saloshna SuklalSave OrionF5:52:12
606 Lennox Nytanjama M 5:52:12
607Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF5:52:33
608Allan NorthWestvilleM5:53:13
609Loz BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF5:53:21
610Nicki ReeveRun/Walk for LifeF5:53:24
611Sbusiso MkhizeuMlaziM5:53:25
612Kelelo MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubM5:55:06
613Anthony NaidooTongaat PanthersM5:56:38
614 Christina Lortan F 5:56:42
615Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:58:55
616Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersM5:58:59
617Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM5:59:26
618 Prim Mavuso F 5:59:28

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Chatsworth57
Nedbank Running Club31
Stella Athletic Club30
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club25
Newlands Striders25
Woodview25
SAPS Striders16
Tongaat Panthers16
KwaDukuza16
Durban Athletic Club15
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club15
Amanzimtoti15
uMhlathuze14
Eskom Gijimas13
KwaMashu12
Dolphin Coast Striders12
Queensburgh Harriers11
Sydenham10
Kearsney Striders9
KwaZulu-Natal Striders9
Run/Walk for Life9
Oasis Crescent8
Pinetown District Athletic Club8
Hillcrest Villagers8
Correctional Services7
Athletics North7
Riverside Harriers7
Westville7
Highway7
Savages6
DHS Old Boys6
Chiltern6
uBunye6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Africa4
Harlequin Harriers4
Toyota4
Maxed Elite4
Herbalife4
Phumanathi4
Verulam Athletic Club4
uMlazi3
Shakaland3
South Coast Striders3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Scottburgh3
Spartan Harriers3
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club3
Collegians Harriers2
Shallcross2
Lamontville Athletic Club2
Mandeni Harriers2
Mtubatuba2
Save Orion2
Voltex Waco Running Club2
Mangosuthu University of Technology2
Redro Harriers2
Mpumalanga2
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club2
Bluff2
Bethlehem Marathon Club2
Bluff Meats F12
Virginia Athletic Club2
Hulamin2
Muden2
Rand Athletic Club2
Estcourt2
Transnet1
Natal Carbineers Running Club1
Forest Hills1
Wyebank1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Arcadia1
Dassenhoek1
Legends Lifestyle Centre1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Emnambithi Striders1
Liberty Nike Athletic Club1
South African Post Office1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Mafukuzela1
Mamba1
New Balance1
Richmond1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Merewent1
Imamba1
Lenasia1
Irene1
Inanda Qadi1
Nongoma1
South African National Defence Force1