Sani Stagger2017-11-25

42.2kmdistance
3:08:50winning time
269finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosinathi DumaArthur Ford Running ClubM3:08:50
2Bongumusa MthembuSaintsM3:09:12
3Philip SheziM3:15:31
4Thompson MagaganeM3:24:38
5Mbongeni SosiboM3:31:46
6Themba MthembuMaxed EliteM3:33:07
7Velani SosiboMaxed EliteM3:38:43
8Marcus CrowtherStandard BankM3:42:51
9Thobani ChagweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:44:20
10Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM3:48:32
11Releboile SefeaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:53:30
12Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM3:55:18
13Conrad WattMagnolia Road RunnersM3:58:54
14Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM4:03:01
15Siyabonga HlongwaneDurban Athletic ClubM4:15:50
16Luzuko MdeliswaArthur Ford Running ClubM4:18:13
17Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM4:18:17
18Mandlenkosi DumakudeArthur Ford Running ClubM4:22:48
19Kabelo NtsimeArcadiaM4:23:37
20Douglas LongMidackM4:26:48
21Mthoko MvelaseVertical SpacesM4:28:39
22Natasha MalanSecundaF4:29:14
23Wiehan van der BergSecundaM4:29:15
24Simphiwe Eugene NdingiM4:31:43
25Sphiwe MbuliDurban Athletic ClubM4:34:37
26 Thuso Moseia M 4:35:28
27Zamokwakhe MbanjwaHasdi HarriersM4:38:36
28Ngoako RamakgapolaOld MutualM4:38:36
29Cyprian MtshaliM4:39:33
30 Adelien Du Toit F 4:44:54
31Struan BrownPiratesM4:45:21
32Keith FisherWingate Road RunnersM4:45:52
33Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:46:50
34Thando ShabanguRandburg HarriersM4:46:51
35Danie BenadeFit PretoriaM4:48:08
36Michael WellsM4:48:29
37Esna RouxHoney LotusF4:48:42
38Apiwe GagaF4:48:48
39Jackie RamasodiCarlton Athletic ClubM4:49:03
40Marius SchoemanSAPSM4:49:22
41Njabulo MkhizeMayibuyiM4:49:56
42Desiree MalanTeam VitalityF4:50:04
43 Cor van Deventer M 4:50:10
44Gavin MurphyVaalM4:50:24
45Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM4:52:43
46Karel EngelbrechtM4:52:55
47Martin BlignautM4:54:00
48Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM4:54:57
49Thimali RajapaksaF4:55:05
50 Anton van der Bijl M 4:55:09
51Christopher HaarhoffMidackM4:56:31
52Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM5:03:21
53Marc van OlstPiratesM5:03:40
54Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM5:03:49
55Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM5:04:51
56Cornelius JansenBenoni NorthernsM5:06:23
57Craig KernLewensentrumM5:06:38
58Jackie CampherLewensentrumM5:06:43
59Matt CoughlanM5:06:44
60Nic SnymanSavagesM5:07:30
61Casper LouwVryheidM5:11:54
62Andre NiemandDHS Old BoysM5:12:09
63Ilze van der SchyffKimberley Road RunnersF5:12:30
64Gerhard KrugerM5:12:34
65Ahmed Zaid MahomedM5:14:05
66Shaheed RussonTopformM5:14:05
67Shane HilliarM5:14:48
68Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM5:16:35
69Cindy NkomoFat CatsF5:16:52
70Minette JohnstonePongolaF5:17:09
71Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM5:17:41
72Meg DaveyNedbank Running ClubF5:18:20
73 Setilda Heiberg F 5:19:07
74 Karen Jonsson F 5:19:19
75Mulalo Leonard MulaudziBorn2RunM5:20:25
76 Werner Kriel M 5:21:03
77Maria KappAmanzimtotiF5:21:12
78Jurg van der WaltM5:21:24
79Odette CollinsLewensentrumF5:22:06
80Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM5:22:07
81Amina MohamedF5:22:20
82Seena AzmuthJacarandaF5:22:26
83Robin GardnerHilton HarriersM5:22:42
84 Theo Gaultier M 5:23:07
85Xolani MagulaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:23:33
86Manqoba GumedePhumaM5:23:35
87Letuba MampuruCapital City ActiveM5:24:30
88Adele van EedenF5:24:32
89Neil GriffithsBenoni NorthernsM5:24:53
90Ringson MdokaEskom - CGM5:25:18
91 Peter Stainton M 5:25:28
92Carien JordanKhosa Road RunnersF5:25:49
93 Dumisani Mkhwanazi M 5:26:23
94Bheki MsimangoMount EverestM5:26:26
95Jonathan KekanaRand Athletic ClubM5:26:28
96Karen BlackLewensentrumF5:27:01
97Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM5:27:16
98Benjamin ManasoeZwakalaM5:27:58
99Jaco SmitStrand Athletic ClubM5:28:10
100Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF5:28:15
101Letshabo PuleStridersM5:28:22
102 Julain Karp M 5:28:29
103Gabriel OluwadareM5:30:02
104Tebogo MalatsiM5:31:23
105Shiwa CeleGeniusM5:31:32
106Pauline MofokengSaniF5:31:35
107Warren Mc DonaldTeam VitalityM5:32:06
108Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:32:24
109Lukanyo MnconoKPMG Running ClubM5:32:36
110Mziwamadoda SkosanaOld MutualM5:33:28
111Selepe MatsimelaTransnetM5:33:33
112Josh HacklandM5:34:18
113Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF5:34:19
114Shayla BailesPiratesF5:34:27
115Bongani HlongwaneNedbank Running ClubM5:34:37
116Clive WillowsCollegians HarriersM5:34:39
117Christiaan MareeM5:34:41
118Lonnie van der MerweM5:35:53
119Luyolo FokaziCheetahsM5:36:47
120Sifiso MsaneCheetahsM5:36:50
121Zukiswa MpanaTeam VitalityF5:37:49
122 Nico Nortje M 5:38:53
123Louis DeyM5:38:54
124Hannelie DuvenageAffiesF5:38:55
125Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM5:38:57
126Werner BroodrykGoudveld MultisportM5:38:58
127Marius BesterVolkswagen Athletic ClubM5:38:59
128 Louis Fourie M 5:39:00
129Thabo KholoaneTsutsumaniM5:39:30
130Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:39:31
131 Stephen Smith M 5:39:54
132Masilo Lucas MongaloMount EverestM5:41:20
133Raymond HairAmanzimtotiM5:42:00
134Jan Paulus KoortsVaalM5:42:06
135David JacobsBenoni NorthernsM5:42:39
136Darienne EigelaarBenoni NorthernsF5:42:46
137Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM5:43:19
138Carmel van WykF5:43:33
139Ismail Abdool-RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:43:50
140Jason CurrieM5:45:17
141Justin BezuidenhoutTeam VitalityM5:46:18
142Jaryd WeelsonTeam VitalityM5:46:19
143 Jongi Gumede M 5:46:19
144Charles PoveyUrban Fitness OutdoorM5:46:22
145 Andr? van Kasterop M 5:46:41
146Daan MalherbeM5:47:23
147Du Preez PienaarM5:47:37
148Thembelihle MokwenaGreenstone Hill Running ClubF5:47:51
149Heinrich KoenPongolaM5:47:55
150Muzi SkosanaTeam VitalityM5:48:34
151Vuyisa MfinciVuthaM5:48:39
152Dan MotauTsutsumaniM5:48:41
153Mulalo GazaAwesome RunnersF5:49:05
154Abraham NiehausRiverside HarriersM5:49:28
155Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF5:49:34
156Jeanette JordanF5:49:44
157Dewald BekkerM5:50:15
158Michael CowlingSaintsM5:50:42
159Christopher JohnstonRand Road WarriorsM5:51:00
160 Stephan Bontekoe M 5:51:40
161 Jan van Overbeeke M 5:51:45
162 Jonathan Hudson M 5:51:46
163Uviwe PetseTeam VitalityM5:52:12
164Adolph GazaM5:52:24
165Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM5:52:43
166Vhangani SiligaM5:52:47
167Mthokozisi MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM5:52:48
168Mark MulderM5:52:55
169 Gerda Milford F 5:53:22
170Nokutula MpaziOld MutualF5:54:18
171 Jean Pierre Pellissier M 5:54:52
172 Charles Bishop M 5:54:53
173Christo BothaHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM5:55:17
174Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF5:55:20
175Kim RomTeam VitalityF5:55:43
176Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM5:56:39
177Dikhutso MojapeloRandburg HarriersF5:57:35
178Adri AlbertynF5:57:45
179 Willem Myburgh M 5:57:46
180Rakesh RamdhunUgu Athletic ClubM5:57:56
181Yandisa NjengeM5:58:00
182Anne-Marie van der MerweForest HillsF5:59:56
183 Ockie van Schalkwyk M 6:00:04
184Odwa MhlwanaM6:00:10
185Siphokazi MenziwaBorn2RunF6:00:23
186Chenelle RouxF6:00:30
187Marike Du PlessisPentagon PistolsF6:00:32
188Gregory SykoraVaalM6:01:02
189Canie CullenF6:01:18
190William NtanziSAPSM6:01:58
191Gail ArnellZululand Multisport ClubF6:02:37
192Vanessa HaarhoffMidackF6:03:00
193 Ellias Mofokeng M 6:03:08
194Rene RautenbachLewensentrumF6:03:34
195Thabo ManyaneAddicted to LifeM6:04:10
196Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:04:29
197Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF6:04:54
198 Daleen Riekert F 6:06:16
199Thembi NhlapoACSAF6:07:24
200Ryan Mather-PikeM6:07:43
201Cathy Mather-PikeF6:07:47
202Mignon KlusenerSouth Coast StridersF6:07:47
203Farai RazanoTeam VitalityM6:08:57
204Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF6:08:57
205Warrick van EedenDHS Old BoysM6:09:04
206Refilwe NgwatoM6:10:55
207Xitshembiso QubuWonderparkF6:11:08
208James AnnandaleM6:11:50
209John AnnandalePhobiansM6:11:53
210Nicolette TaylorPhobiansF6:11:58
211Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM6:12:35
212 Jaco Truter M 6:12:46
213Jacob ShayiRandburg HarriersM6:14:30
214Nkosinathi NyamakaziM6:15:01
215Grant FaganCrusaders - KZNM6:16:06
216Bhoni NqokoSaniM6:17:13
217Mmamoruti MatlouRandburg HarriersF6:17:46
218Hannelie BenadeFit PretoriaF6:18:34
219Robert HudsonIreneM6:18:41
220Peter BoschM6:18:44
221Belinda de BruinIreneF6:18:46
222Selby RasoesoeManoniM6:18:55
223Tshepiso ThibaFat CatsM6:19:02
224Jonathan AdamsM6:19:05
225Cheryl EverittF6:20:01
226Manto QotoyiWest CoastF6:20:15
227Nosipho ButheleziRandburg HarriersF6:21:05
228Takalani NdouTeam VitalityF6:21:05
229Thabo RampouZwakalaM6:21:10
230Tebogo SikoCapital City ActiveM6:21:11
231Eddie RamalooM6:21:14
232Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM6:21:14
233Sikhumbuzo MtembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:21:37
234Abrie BonthuysM6:22:09
235Zibuyile LangaScottburghF6:22:11
236Paul MasutaM6:23:06
237Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM6:24:16
238Lunga MlanduBorn2RunM6:24:32
239 Sherphard Chitake M 6:24:33
240Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:24:47
241Rialdo MeyerNedbank Running ClubM6:24:48
242Oageng MoiloaTeam VitalityM6:24:48
243 Le Roy Geldenhuys M 6:25:24
244 Deon van Wyk M 6:25:26
245 Zurika Dawson F 6:25:40
246 Brendan Dawson M 6:25:42
247Reece AlbertsBert's BricksM6:25:43
248Tiaan PieterseBert's BricksM6:25:44
249Theo MalanBert's BricksM6:25:46
250Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF6:26:50
251Nombuso NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF6:26:51
252Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM6:26:54
253Leanri BouwerF6:27:02
254Stefan UllandVarsity KudusM6:27:42
255Ashley CookVarsity KudusM6:27:42
256Carel SmitPaarlM6:27:58
257Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF6:28:39
258Louise DunfordGet FitF6:30:51
259Thapelo MosieaLanga Athletic ClubM6:31:37
260Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF6:43:32
261Ivor ZeeAmanzimtotiM6:43:32
262Sean CampbellAmanzimtotiM6:44:31
263Noncedo PhezaKumbaF6:45:02
264Steven RubinM6:45:03
265Thobeka MhlahloSAPSF6:45:06
266Ronelle VermaakF6:45:08
267Musiwalo NethavhakoneFarananiM6:45:08
268Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF6:53:39
269Sihle Goodman DubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:56:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation