Hillcrest Half Marathon2015-02-08

21.1kmdistance
1:11:58winning time
1183finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Garikai MadawoChatsworthM1:11:58
2Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:13:10
3Claude EksteenPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:14:17
4Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:14:22
5Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:15:01
6Mcebisi JaliSydenhamM1:15:04
7Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:16:35
8Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:17:23
9Siphelele ZondiAmaqhaweM1:17:39
10Sabelo JacaWyebankM1:18:37
11 Jenna Challenor F 1:19:13
12Paul EichertWestvilleM1:19:26
13Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM1:19:48
14Lindani NkontwanauMlaziM1:20:08
15Mlengi GwalaDHS Old BoysM1:21:20
16Sbusiso NxelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:21:45
17Warren EganAmanzimtotiM1:21:50
18Mandlenkosi DumakudeMaxed EliteM1:21:54
19Phumlani PhumgulaHammarsdaleM1:21:58
20Silelo NgobeseInanda QadiM1:21:59
21Nkosinathi MthembuMaxed EliteM1:22:02
22Siboniso MdletsheKwandengezi TigersM1:22:17
23Philani Alex MngadiNedbank Running ClubM1:23:23
24Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:23:55
25Thulani SitholeMaxed EliteM1:25:14
26Bonkinkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:25:18
27Vukani ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:25:28
28Shaun MeiklejohnSave OrionM1:25:36
29Mondli DzanibeGemsportM1:25:59
30Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:26:34
31Christopher LionnetMaxed EliteM1:27:18
32Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:27:20
33Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:27:22
34Oliver BrownDHS Old BoysM1:27:37
35Joseph MasheleChilternM1:27:38
36Brendan DelacyDHS Old BoysM1:27:59
37Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:27
38Patrick ShushaMaxed EliteM1:28:41
39Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:28:57
40Siboniso ShangeM1:29:23
41Fred GoodheadSouth Coast StridersM1:29:35
42 S Magwenyana PhumaM 1:29:58
43Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM1:30:04
44Sibusiso NyawuzaKwandengezi TigersM1:30:10
45Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:30:28
46Lesiea RamatemaEskom - KZNM1:30:38
47Hendrik de BeerM1:31:22
48Mandla MabasoEskom - KZNM1:31:42
49Cade PillayWoodviewM1:32:16
50Juan BotsisSavagesM1:32:21
51Dean FranzWestvilleM1:32:36
52Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM1:32:56
53Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:33:06
54 Terence Mitchell M 1:33:29
55Nkosiyakhe LathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:32
56Delani NgcoboNatal CarbineersM1:33:42
57Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM1:34:23
58Callum McGregorStella Athletic ClubM1:34:37
59Hendrik BesterAmanzimtotiM1:34:40
60Wilfred KhonjeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:34:51
61Hlomayi MachezaMaxed EliteM1:34:52
62Tarryn FordDHS Old BoysF1:34:55
63Remegius MkizeBluffM1:35:02
64Yadhvir SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:35:03
65Sarah WilsonHillcrest VillagersF1:35:16
66Guy CluverDHS Old BoysM1:36:33
67Colin HolmesGet FitM1:36:47
68Michelle ScottDHS Old BoysF1:36:47
69Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:37:02
70Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:37:07
71Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:37:32
72Mark RobinsonWestvilleM1:37:33
73Paul MullerBluffM1:37:44
74Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM1:38:16
75Louis FourieZululand Multisport ClubM1:38:52
76Richard DlaminiPhumaM1:38:52
77Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:39:17
78Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:39:37
79Tony PagePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:49
80Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:39:52
81Precious DumaMaxed EliteF1:40:12
82Grant CummingsWestvilleM1:40:15
83Rowland VisserWestvilleM1:40:15
84Habile SithebePhumaM1:40:28
85Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:40:50
86Deon PretoriusM1:41:00
87Craig BriggWestvilleM1:41:00
88Mark BothaOld SelbornianM1:41:05
89John AdamsWestvilleM1:41:07
90Msizi MbiliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:41:25
91Boysie van StadenDHS Old BoysM1:41:39
92Themba NdlovuHulaminM1:41:53
93Aubrey WatsonNew BalanceM1:41:55
94Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:42:03
95Mzwandile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM1:42:16
96David BrautesethM1:42:23
97Kenji KoyamaHarlequin HarriersM1:42:32
98Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:42:50
99Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM1:43:25
100Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:43:36
101Bruce IvinsChilternM1:43:44
102Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:58
103Patrick MartelWestvilleM1:44:05
104Mark Jansen van RensburgForest HillsM1:44:08
105Jeffrey MaingardFaku ChiefsM1:44:15
106Mbuyiseni ShongwePhumaM1:44:22
107Desiree VerweyZululand Multisport ClubF1:44:32
108Brian ThackwrayGet FitM1:44:37
109Craig BondM1:44:40
110Greg DalesMaxed EliteM1:44:44
111Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:44:49
112Ryan MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:44:50
113Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM1:44:50
114Nicole WesterhofDHS Old BoysF1:44:52
115Gabrielle WebberDHS Old BoysF1:44:52
116Rob Rougier-LaganeBluffM1:44:53
117Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:54
118Sue-Ann CoskeyWestvilleF1:45:00
119Mboniseni MkhizeuMlaziM1:45:01
120Imkhangezi LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:45:09
121Noel StevensHilton HarriersM1:45:15
122Rozanne GeldenhuysF1:45:25
123Tyrone van WykWestvilleM1:45:30
124Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:45:35
125Norah MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF1:45:36
126Edward MzobeHighwayM1:45:40
127Stephane MontgomeryFaku ChiefsF1:45:40
128Lance CorbettDHS Old BoysM1:45:49
129Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM1:46:01
130Bethel MutangauMhlathuzeM1:46:02
131Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM1:46:05
132Sizwe MtshaliM1:46:09
133Joseph NxumaloEskom - KZNM1:46:26
134Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:46:43
135Thulani MntungwaSAPSM1:46:43
136Gregg DardaganChilternM1:46:52
137Stefan BothaDHS Old BoysM1:46:58
138Roger McrobbieDHS Old BoysM1:46:59
139Ciska MeyerWestvilleF1:47:02
140Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:47:06
141Samantha PennyForest HillsF1:47:06
142Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:47:06
143Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:47:10
144 Andre Proctor M 1:47:20
145Jp WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:47:32
146Anton BruneForest HillsM1:47:43
147Mlondi BhenguNedbank Running ClubM1:47:45
148Les SmithWestvilleM1:47:46
149Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM1:47:50
150Nhlakanipho NtombelaEskom - KZNM1:47:55
151Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF1:48:20
152Michael MagwenyanePhumaM1:48:22
153Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM1:48:22
154 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 1:48:23
155Stuart GannonWestvilleM1:48:29
156Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:31
157Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:32
158Lwando NdabankuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:32
159Frederick ShabalalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:32
160Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:48:38
161Bandile MapekulaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:38
162Garry SheaM1:48:38
163Phumlani MthethwaMaxed EliteM1:48:42
164Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:48:46
165Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:48:56
166Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:01
167Debbie IvinsChilternF1:49:21
168Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM1:49:22
169Roland SmithVista VikingsM1:49:25
170Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:25
171Nel CampbellPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:26
172Peter HeronWestvilleM1:49:33
173Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:49:36
174Mark WhiteM1:49:36
175Jason HowitzGet FitM1:49:40
176Kate Du ToitGet FitF1:49:40
177Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:49:42
178 Paul Johnson M 1:49:57
179Francois HoubertM1:49:58
180Mark TurnbullKearsney StridersM1:50:03
181Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:50:07
182Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF1:50:19
183Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:50:22
184Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM1:50:25
185Jenny TyersPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:50:28
186Gareth DuddingtonWestvilleM1:50:40
187Alison WakelinF1:50:45
188Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:50:45
189Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:50:45
190Patricia CampbellCollegians HarriersF1:50:47
191Hugo EngelbrechtZululand Multisport ClubM1:50:48
192Bafana MafulekaM1:50:52
193Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:51:08
194Ernest PalmChilternM1:51:10
195Robin CharnaudDHS Old BoysM1:51:10
196Tanya PatrickSavagesF1:51:11
197Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF1:51:20
198Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM1:51:27
199Ricardo TavolariSavagesM1:51:30
200 T Vakisai Stella Athletic ClubM 1:51:32
201Stacey PretoriusRichards Bay HarriersF1:51:37
202Nicole OxleeKearsney StridersF1:51:47
203 Ben Phamotse M 1:51:57
204Evan van RooyenGet FitM1:52:14
205Michael EtchellsWestvilleM1:52:21
206Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:52:27
207Pieter HougaardPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:52:29
208Wiseman SitholeSAPS StridersM1:52:34
209Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF1:52:38
210Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:52:39
211Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:52:53
212Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM1:53:09
213Mark HarrisonHilton HarriersM1:53:14
214Lynelle HarrisonCollegians HarriersF1:53:14
215Bongumusa NgobeseAmaqhaweM1:53:27
216Sibonelo ZunguAmaqhaweM1:53:28
217Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM1:53:41
218Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:53:54
219Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:55
220Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:53:57
221 Tracy Levinson F 1:54:00
222 Simphiwe Dladla M 1:54:09
223Jenny TaylorSaintsF1:54:09
224Dave TaylorSaintsM1:54:09
225David SwartM1:54:19
226Michael LombardM1:54:19
227Kylie FemaleWestvilleF1:54:20
228Glenn TippettFloridaM1:54:22
229Mlu MkhizeAmaqhaweM1:54:36
230Sean AckermanStella Athletic ClubM1:54:39
231Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:54:40
232Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM1:54:45
233Daiji SoneHarlequin HarriersM1:54:50
234Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:54
235Melusi NtuliM1:54:58
236Damon AdendorffM1:55:02
237Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM1:55:03
238Ralf PapsMaxed EliteM1:55:09
239Ravi PadayacheeChilternM1:55:11
240 Jason Wolmarans M 1:55:13
241Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:55:21
242Devin HefferCrusaders - KZNM1:55:22
243Rory ManningKearsney StridersM1:55:24
244Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM1:55:27
245Taryn BrownRiverside HarriersF1:55:31
246Nikki DrakeDolphin Coast StridersF1:55:43
247Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:55:48
248Hilton Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:55:50
249Deon AdendorffM1:55:51
250Greta de WetForest HillsF1:55:53
251Patrick KellyKearsney StridersM1:55:55
252 Daniela Marshall F 1:55:57
253Jacques VieiraM1:55:58
254Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF1:55:59
255Mohamed MoulaChatsworthM1:55:59
256Louis PretoriusNatal CarbineersM1:56:02
257Leon SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:02
258Mandy JohnsonWestvilleF1:56:02
259Freek StanderSouth Coast StridersM1:56:09
260Lauren ClarkChilternF1:56:09
261David ThompsonHilton HarriersM1:56:10
262Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF1:56:13
263Michael ArcellStella Athletic ClubM1:56:16
264Stephanie JoynerHilton HarriersF1:56:18
265Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:56:19
266Ryan PeoM1:56:20
267Kevin MeierHilton HarriersM1:56:27
268Zamo SibisiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:31
269Rhonwyn BrayleyNatal CarbineersF1:56:35
270Thabiso MasondoAmaqhaweM1:56:43
271Pamela SchulzHighwayF1:56:45
272Shane FarrimondAmanzimtotiM1:56:46
273David HandsDHS Old BoysM1:56:47
274Wendy RookSavagesF1:56:53
275Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF1:56:58
276Christiaan KonigRiverside HarriersM1:57:06
277Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:57:18
278Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF1:57:19
279Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:57:22
280Barry CoskeyDHS Old BoysM1:57:28
281Terrence ClarkWestvilleM1:57:28
282Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:57:29
283Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF1:57:29
284Ernest MkhwanaziHulaminM1:57:30
285Jason OrtoneDHS Old BoysM1:57:30
286Paul GinnRiverside HarriersM1:57:33
287Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:57:33
288 Katherine Thorneycroft F 1:57:34
289Ginger NaidooChatsworthM1:57:37
290Gail BabichF1:57:39
291Malcolm FoureBMWM1:57:42
292 Manqoba Jali M 1:57:54
293Ritesh KooverseyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:59
294Scott CouperRiverside HarriersM1:57:59
295Karin FurbyMtunziniF1:58:01
296Ampie NioehausRiverside HarriersM1:58:11
297Jabulani MazibukoM1:58:18
298Clay ClayStella Athletic ClubM1:58:19
299Jason BrowneFourways Road RunnersM1:58:19
300Jason LoweROAGM1:58:21
301Oliver TathamHowickM1:58:29
302Richard ProctorWestvilleM1:58:32
303Mark DeaconHillcrest VillagersM1:58:34
304Roger LeesSavagesM1:58:37
305Mandi DuthieGet FitF1:58:38
306Philani NdabaAmaqhaweM1:58:40
307Chantel BromwichScottburghF1:58:50
308Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM1:58:55
309Shane ElsVirginia Athletic ClubM1:58:55
310Pieter GoosenZululand Multisport ClubM1:58:57
311Kyle HattinghRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:11
312Jay RamnathKwaDukuzaM1:59:12
313Adri BooysenuMhlathuzeF1:59:19
314Sandy CurranRichards Bay HarriersF1:59:25
315Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:59:27
316Mark DickStella Athletic ClubM1:59:31
317Kerry HoarWestvilleF1:59:35
318Lauren Beviss-ChallinorWestvilleF1:59:38
319Craig ShillerChilternM1:59:42
320Erin JarvieUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:59:54
321Kieran NeroEskom - KZNM1:59:59
322Jenni PatrickHilton HarriersF2:00:02
323Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF2:00:06
324Jenna BlameyQueensburgh HarriersF2:00:11
325Brenda UrbanikROAGF2:00:11
326Btett GilfillianPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:00:16
327Tanya SmithHowickF2:00:18
328 Tyrone Morris M 2:00:23
329Erika McdonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:00:25
330Clint van de VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:25
331 Shaun Leagas M 2:00:26
332Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF2:00:26
333Lesley LeagasHillcrest VillagersF2:00:26
334 Sifiso Ngidi M 2:00:30
335Nicole GrinakerLegends Lifestyle CentreF2:00:34
336Michelle LagesseChilternF2:00:42
337Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:00:54
338Ilse HougaardPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:00:55
339 Steve Wilson M 2:01:01
340Okkie OlivierBluffM2:01:04
341Debbie OconnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:10
342Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:11
343Alan BaronetStella Athletic ClubM2:01:16
344Professor CeleMaxed EliteM2:01:22
345Sean RouxWestvilleM2:01:22
346David DouglasFaku ChiefsM2:01:24
347Nathan BuckiM2:01:28
348Debbie HollandJeppe QuondamF2:01:29
349Nicholas SithembisoCorrectional ServicesM2:01:34
350Phil TolondPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:37
351Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF2:01:42
352Theresa CoetzeeStella Athletic ClubF2:01:43
353Gail KrigeHilton HarriersF2:01:45
354 Warren Sachs M 2:01:57
355Jolandi FinlaysonDolphin Coast StridersF2:01:58
356Les GovenderChatsworthM2:01:59
357Mbhekise MgwenyaneSAPSM2:02:00
358Michelle CoskeyGet FitF2:02:02
359 Sifiso Mnguni M 2:02:10
360Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM2:02:20
361Paul CocksKearsney StridersM2:02:21
362Gareth de BroizeQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:22
363Ajith DeenaSave OrionM2:02:23
364Charm NaidooChatsworthM2:02:24
365Derryk DladlaMaritzburgM2:02:29
366Damian JudgeDHS Old BoysM2:02:31
367Mark ParkerGet FitM2:02:32
368Brett Lacon-AllinKearsney StridersM2:02:43
369Suzy CandyF2:02:44
370Angus NicollM2:02:53
371Marizelle NicollF2:02:54
372Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:56
373Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:02:59
374Muzi ZibaniHighwayM2:03:00
375Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF2:03:08
376Martie ClarkeSavagesF2:03:10
377Hugh GranthamBenoni NorthernsM2:03:11
378Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:03:16
379Shaun CurranHowickM2:03:24
380Tracey CurranF2:03:24
381Colin BothaSavagesM2:03:38
382Lyn ParryGet FitF2:03:43
383Roy RamjiwanSave OrionM2:03:44
384Philippa AddisonFaku ChiefsF2:03:46
385Nhlanhla MthembuRun/Walk for LifeM2:03:49
386Brad AllenKearsney StridersM2:03:52
387Thavasan AsoriGet FitM2:03:53
388Hardie van ZijlM2:03:56
389Sbongile MweliMaxed EliteF2:03:58
390Ant BorstlapRiverside HarriersM2:03:59
391Cindy KingGet FitF2:04:01
392Nonhlanhla ShangeMaxed EliteF2:04:01
393Lawrence PayneWestvilleM2:04:02
394Warren WakefieldKearsney StridersM2:04:05
395Louisa CruickshankDHS Old BoysF2:04:10
396Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM2:04:15
397Lize CoetzeeForest HillsF2:04:16
398Kevan RocherWestvilleM2:04:21
399Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF2:04:27
400Kassie Devan ShadamorganChatsworthM2:04:29
401Marcel RankinPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:31
402Gareth RankinM2:04:31
403Simon CollinsWestvilleM2:04:52
404 Harry Fletcher M 2:04:52
405Nicola CollinsF2:04:52
406Alison SchnellF2:05:00
407Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM2:05:12
408Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:05:13
409Zainul ShaikTongaat PanthersM2:05:44
410Denzel Washington MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:05:45
411Povendran NaidooChatsworthM2:05:47
412Stanley HlopheHasdi HarriersM2:05:56
413 Alexandra Pole F 2:06:17
414Natasha ThomasF2:06:20
415Jacques de VilliersM2:06:21
416Anita ReimersF2:06:21
417Rory MorrisonForest HillsM2:06:25
418Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:06:25
419Angela RandallCrusaders - KZNF2:06:29
420Lauren France-BrothertonGet FitF2:06:31
421Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:06:32
422Celeste KrummeckRiverside HarriersF2:06:33
423Shante' van der SandtEskom - KZNF2:06:33
424Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF2:06:34
425Claire BarrettChilternF2:06:35
426Gareth HallGet FitM2:06:36
427Lee CummingsKearsney StridersF2:06:39
428Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:41
429Sarah van HeerdenF2:06:46
430Gregory FinnieSydenhamM2:06:52
431Nicola SchroederGet FitF2:06:53
432Anoop MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:59
433David WesselsWestvilleM2:07:16
434Chris MainM2:07:22
435Sandile KhumaloM2:07:23
436Greig TannerBluffM2:07:24
437Steve OwenKearsney StridersM2:07:25
438Nkululeko MntungwaUmgeni WaterM2:07:25
439Mohamed KhanOasis CrescentM2:07:30
440Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:07:32
441Zelda SchultzPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:07:34
442Steve NicolasVaalM2:07:37
443Paul NicolasVaalM2:07:38
444Sipho MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM2:07:45
445 Marc Touzel M 2:07:46
446Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:07:47
447Dale RynhoudRoodepoortM2:07:51
448Anton StoffbergM2:07:53
449 Wayne Du Plessis M 2:07:59
450Colleen NicholasRiverside HarriersF2:08:01
451Lauren EckersallRiverside HarriersF2:08:09
452Ryan MadsenM2:08:10
453Deon Du PlessisFaku ChiefsM2:08:14
454Jenny CromptonWestvilleF2:08:15
455Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:08:16
456Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM2:08:18
457Geoff LottChatsworthM2:08:22
458Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:08:22
459Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:08:23
460Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:08:28
461Darren GraySaintsM2:08:32
462Sam Makeleni1000 HillsM2:08:45
463Vinnie PapenfusRiverside HarriersM2:08:49
464Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM2:08:54
465Stewart ClarkeWestvilleM2:09:03
466Dhanapaul GovenderChatsworthM2:09:03
467Anthony HowesKearsney StridersM2:09:05
468Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:09:07
469Mike WilliamsonStella Athletic ClubM2:09:25
470Wesley SmithM2:09:27
471Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM2:09:28
472 Chelsea Smith F 2:09:30
473Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:09:42
474Sascha PayRichmondF2:09:46
475Daniel IsraelM2:09:46
476Russell JonesMaxed EliteM2:09:50
477 Anke Brink F 2:09:53
478Jon Paul SharrockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:10:00
479Gavin EngelbrechtStella Athletic ClubM2:10:02
480Alex JeffreySavagesM2:10:02
481Francoise MansGet FitF2:10:02
482Brenda DuplessisChilternF2:10:02
483Alistair GreenM2:10:12
484Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM2:10:20
485Angelique ReesDHS Old BoysF2:10:21
486Karen SealsKearsney StridersF2:10:21
487Thapelo MoroenaHarlequin HarriersM2:10:22
488Lana JohnsonKearsney StridersF2:10:22
489Andrew PittsWestvilleM2:10:33
490Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM2:10:34
491 Tony Rei M 2:10:35
492Claire FarrimondAmanzimtotiF2:10:36
493 Ewan Mcphail M 2:10:36
494Debbie DenshamForest HillsF2:10:41
495Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:10:41
496Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:10:52
497Sue SmithWestvilleF2:10:54
498Sibusiso GumedePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:55
499Natalie O'connellWestvilleF2:10:56
500Dudley LerouxWestvilleM2:10:58
501Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:11:00
502Anton BritsDHS Old BoysM2:11:04
503Xanthe HolmesHowickF2:11:05
504Melody Jansen van RensburgForest HillsF2:11:07
505Janet SchulzeKearsney StridersF2:11:15
506Strini NadasenFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:11:15
507Ashley ScottHillcrest VillagersF2:11:15
508 Liberate Sosibo F 2:11:20
509Tim JohnsonM2:11:27
510Neziswa MdakaCollegians HarriersF2:11:27
511Mike BrownuMhlathuzeM2:11:27
512Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM2:11:30
513Koen Le RouxForest HillsM2:11:32
514Sakhumzi DikoM2:11:33
515Lara ChantBluffF2:11:34
516Tobeleni NgcoboPhumanathiF2:11:38
517Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:40
518Mike SaxbyM2:11:45
519Narainsamy GovenderM2:11:45
520Allan SaxbyM2:11:46
521 Malcolm Smith M 2:11:55
522 Iris Varty F 2:11:56
523Lauren BrownF2:11:56
524Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:57
525Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM2:11:58
526Kevin HammanRun/Walk for LifeM2:11:59
527James MurrayM2:12:01
528Trish HodgsonZululand Multisport ClubF2:12:15
529Justin GallowayM2:12:20
530Vaughn WilliamsRiverside HarriersM2:12:22
531Beryl StewartForest HillsF2:12:26
532Johan van VuurenIreneM2:12:29
533Myrna van WykIreneF2:12:29
534Penny JarvieUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:12:31
535Yolandi SapetMaxed EliteF2:12:34
536Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:12:40
537Charmaine ClarkeWestvilleF2:12:48
538 Mark Samouilhan M 2:12:50
539Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:12:52
540Lyndle OldsF2:12:52
541Bonita SucklingMaxed EliteF2:12:56
542Chuma JoziVertical SpacesM2:13:00
543Bruce AndersonRiverside HarriersM2:13:01
544Siphumelele MselekuVertical SpacesF2:13:01
545 Robyn Howitt M 2:13:03
546Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:13:13
547Maxine StobartRiverside HarriersF2:13:17
548Neil GibbRiverside HarriersM2:13:18
549Karen RoscoeSavagesF2:13:25
550Gabriel HollM2:13:36
551David BlackwoodTwini Athletic ClubM2:13:45
552Judy CousinsTwini Athletic ClubF2:13:45
553Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:13:45
554Tracy SimpsonF2:13:45
555James SimpsonM2:13:46
556Noluthando KubhekaStella Athletic ClubF2:13:48
557Ansu HumanF2:13:49
558Mabongi ZikalalaEskom - KZNF2:14:00
559Princess MarkNewlands StridersF2:14:01
560 Scott Forrest M 2:14:04
561Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:04
562Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:04
563Elton SummersNewlands StridersM2:14:04
564Krish NaidooChatsworthM2:14:05
565Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:14:06
566Shakier HiramanRichards Bay HarriersM2:14:08
567Dustin ReesM2:14:10
568 Donnee Standeaven F 2:14:11
569Robyn HammanRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:16
570 Nino Cloete M 2:14:20
571Rowan SmithDHS Old BoysM2:14:23
572Lee van RensburgPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:14:25
573Lindi LiebenbergForest HillsF2:14:26
574Abigail KnoxStella Athletic ClubF2:14:29
575Kantha PaulChatsworthF2:14:31
576Chelsea BlanchardWestvilleF2:14:31
577Alison ParleWestvilleF2:14:31
578Sally VeenmanChilternF2:14:32
579Bronwyn AllanGet FitF2:14:34
580Michelle KempWestvilleF2:14:34
581Liesel PhillipsGet FitF2:14:34
582 Matt Allison M 2:14:34
583Sandra MnguniNedbank Running ClubF2:14:38
584Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:14:44
585Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM2:14:47
586Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:14:50
587Roy LeisegangChilternM2:15:00
588Lauren TrottF2:15:04
589Harmonie SheahanMaxed EliteF2:15:07
590Stephen YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM2:15:11
591Allyson BradburyCollegians HarriersF2:15:11
592Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:12
593Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:15:13
594Manogran MoodleyNedbank Running ClubM2:15:18
595Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF2:15:22
596 Belinda Leven F 2:15:26
597 Billy Best M 2:15:27
598Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF2:15:30
599Ernest MbheleM2:15:30
600Tammy GraySavagesF2:15:31
601Duncan ComrieM2:15:36
602Lisa ComrieF2:15:37
603Claudia StencelKearsney StridersF2:15:51
604Bruce FergusonFaku ChiefsM2:15:52
605Christian SibusisoSAPS StridersM2:15:55
606Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:15:55
607Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:15:56
608 Rachel Jarvie F 2:16:00
609George KidgellKearsney StridersM2:16:04
610Leigh ZeilerAmanzimtotiF2:16:05
611Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:16:06
612Ian PearsM2:16:14
613Richard Wynne ColeDHS Old BoysM2:16:18
614Josephine GassNatal CarbineersF2:16:20
615Unathi MarwexuEskom - KZNF2:16:21
616Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:16:22
617Kevaz SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:24
618Pieter PretoriusPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:31
619Shane JacklinMidlandsM2:16:32
620Nonhlanhla SindaneStella Athletic ClubF2:16:37
621 Mike Grey M 2:16:41
622Mbuso NgcongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:44
623Jocelyne Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubF2:16:46
624 Priscilla Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:16:47
625Ozer HossenSavagesM2:17:06
626Gavin BoltonM2:17:13
627Cindy LeesSavagesF2:17:20
628Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF2:17:20
629Shaun TorguisWestvilleM2:17:21
630Paula TedderF2:17:22
631Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:17:26
632Jeffrey SneddonM2:17:30
633Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM2:17:33
634Jenna CarterF2:17:34
635Gill RaynerF2:17:38
636Ridwaan KhanM2:17:40
637Litshepiso MathewsPhumaF2:17:44
638Chantelle CoertzenRichards Bay HarriersF2:17:46
639Nicol SnymanRichards Bay HarriersM2:17:47
640 Henry Wood M 2:17:54
641Tyrone MarsburgDurban Athletic ClubM2:17:54
642Eleanor WalkerCollegians HarriersF2:17:58
643Julian JosephSydenhamM2:18:00
644Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:18:01
645Meghan SwanDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:18:02
646Adele AckermanF2:18:03
647Heidi PaulForest HillsF2:18:05
648Maralyn HattinghEskom - KZNF2:18:05
649Kristy BurdenGet FitF2:18:06
650Leanne PollockForest HillsF2:18:08
651 Stuart Groom M 2:18:09
652 Carina Cloete F 2:18:10
653Wendy GroomF2:18:11
654Carol BennewithWestvilleF2:18:16
655Martina LongmoreIxopoF2:18:17
656Valerie WebbGet FitF2:18:25
657Penny ConstantF2:18:25
658Shiraz Abdool GafoorOasis CrescentM2:18:26
659 Ismail Sooosiwala M 2:18:26
660Daniel VerbaanForest HillsM2:18:33
661Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:18:35
662Kelley RoweStella Athletic ClubF2:18:40
663Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF2:18:40
664Catherine MorrisStella Athletic ClubF2:18:41
665Govindasamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:42
666 Phyllis Butcher F 2:18:47
667Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:18:51
668Caryn ChelinF2:19:02
669 Kayley Chislett F 2:19:03
670Neville MoodleyMerewentM2:19:04
671Michael HowellQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:06
672Johnny TangM2:19:08
673Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:19:15
674Dianne CilliersBorn2RunF2:19:18
675Carl WilliamsonM2:19:24
676Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:24
677Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:19:30
678Mark CollettNedbank Running ClubM2:19:31
679Mark AddisonFaku ChiefsM2:19:36
680Jessica RobertsMaxed EliteF2:19:38
681 Kerry Wassink F 2:19:40
682Nishal MahadowFordervilleM2:19:43
683Sagie NaiduWoodviewM2:19:49
684Greg PorrittSACS Old BoysM2:19:55
685Adam Howard-DaviesChatsworthM2:20:07
686Robyn SpargoHowickF2:20:12
687Ilse LongmoreHowickF2:20:13
688Neil TupperRun/Walk for LifeM2:20:19
689Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:20:20
690Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:20:21
691 Jackie Smith F 2:20:23
692Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF2:20:26
693Jenny YsselRichards Bay HarriersF2:20:27
694Jeremy ChaplinM2:20:28
695Bradley JayFourways Road RunnersM2:20:29
696Marcus LeveyM2:20:30
697Philip CilliersFaku ChiefsM2:20:31
698Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:20:32
699Zodidi DilingaF2:20:36
700Sandile NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM2:20:38
701Thor JensenChilternM2:20:40
702Wayne HodsonM2:20:41
703Princess MabasoPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:20:53
704Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:20:58
705Bernadette StokesForest HillsF2:21:20
706Marlene HopleyForest HillsF2:21:21
707Kuban NaidooRichards Bay HarriersM2:21:22
708Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF2:21:23
709Tracy LongQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:25
710Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM2:21:25
711Carlo HealeyChilternM2:21:26
712Vernon CloeteRand Road WarriorsM2:21:33
713Janet de GrootDHS Old BoysF2:21:38
714Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM2:21:39
715Catherine EberleStella Athletic ClubF2:21:39
716Sue GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:21:42
717Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:21:43
718 Nsiki Nyuswa F 2:21:44
719Keagan JohnsonM2:21:48
720Thembelihle CharmaEskom - CGF2:21:57
721Judy FergusonFaku ChiefsF2:22:07
722Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:22:08
723Bridget PartonWestvilleF2:22:14
724Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:20
725Joanne LinDolphin Coast StridersF2:22:20
726Adele BazleySAPS StridersF2:22:21
727Mark CaddenM2:22:25
728Justin DunfordM2:22:32
729Prudence MasukuHulaminF2:22:38
730Phindile NtombelaAmaqhaweF2:22:40
731David WardWestvilleM2:22:44
732Kibethuel MhongoHillcrest VillagersM2:22:48
733Diane WarmingtonF2:22:49
734 Anil Nayor M 2:22:56
735Siva GovenderMerewentM2:22:57
736Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF2:23:03
737Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:23:03
738Roxanne StegenHulaminF2:23:22
739Jennifer TaylorKearsney StridersF2:23:24
740Christian KrollBorn2RunM2:23:28
741 Eric Clover F 2:23:28
742Quinton TiversMidlandsM2:23:29
743Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:23:30
744James RhynesM2:23:34
745Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:37
746Petronella SithebePhumaF2:23:37
747Jenna FreeguardEskom - KZNF2:23:39
748 Kate Fitzmaurice F 2:23:39
749Gary StreekNew BalanceM2:23:47
750Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:54
751Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:23:56
752Renee CampbellRand Road WarriorsF2:23:57
753Pierre JordaanRunavationM2:23:57
754Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:58
755Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:24:01
756Louis TriggaardtEskom - KZNM2:24:15
757Roline EngelbrechtZululand Multisport ClubF2:24:20
758Jenny RouseRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:32
759Adri BeardEskom - KZNF2:24:33
760Steven TaitEskom - KZNM2:24:33
761Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:24:34
762Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:24:37
763Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:24:46
764Andile GasaM2:24:52
765Victor MadlalaPhumaM2:24:55
766Sue KirkmanNatal CarbineersF2:24:56
767Paul WatkinsRiverside HarriersM2:24:59
768Erin BotsisSavagesF2:24:59
769Belinda SkinnerIreneF2:25:01
770Kim ErasmusRoodepoortF2:25:01
771Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:25:04
772Hayley FlemingKearsney StridersF2:25:06
773Kenny CromptonForest HillsM2:25:18
774Cameron de AndradeChilternM2:25:23
775Shelly HardwickChilternF2:25:25
776Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:25:29
777Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:33
778Marc WheelerForest HillsM2:25:35
779Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:38
780 Palesa Mbele M 2:25:41
781Dale SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM2:25:55
782Dulip SinghRichards Bay HarriersM2:25:59
783 Rodney Chaperon M 2:26:06
784Lauren WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:26:07
785Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:32
786Carmen MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:41
787Bjorn TeunissenFaku ChiefsM2:26:53
788Mpho NesamariAmanzimtotiM2:26:56
789Wayne LabuschagneSavagesM2:26:58
790Allan HeyQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:01
791Jayandaran MoodleyChatsworthM2:27:06
792Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:27:07
793Buyisile SibiyaKwandengeziF2:27:07
794 Debbie Klumper F 2:27:08
795Vincent MntamboRichards Bay HarriersM2:27:10
796Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:10
797Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:27:10
798Mthokozisi ZwaneM2:27:12
799Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF2:27:21
800Paul HepworthKearsney StridersM2:27:33
801Lungile KhuzwayoEskom - KZNF2:27:36
802Amy LautenNewlands StridersF2:27:39
803Dallas BrettRiverside HarriersM2:27:48
804Kelly BenschopWestvilleF2:27:49
805Karen EslickBluffF2:27:50
806Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:50
807 Danica Nayar F 2:27:53
808Bruce Gregg-MacdonaldStella Athletic ClubM2:27:54
809Cathy Maitin-CasalisF2:27:56
810David RouxWestvilleM2:27:57
811Amy NaidooAmanzimtotiF2:28:02
812Th MkhizeEskom - KZNM2:28:05
813Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:28:07
814Justin PattersonM2:28:10
815Irma StephensEskom - KZNF2:28:13
816Sarah DawsonF2:28:19
817Clive TearleSavagesM2:28:20
818Martyn ClarkAmanzimtotiM2:28:22
819Gavin RossCrusaders - KZNM2:28:23
820Jennifer BrownAlex WaspsF2:28:31
821Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:28:33
822Themba NgcoboAmanzimtotiM2:28:33
823Sue St. leger-StretchGet FitF2:28:37
824Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:28:43
825Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:28:46
826Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM2:28:52
827Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:28:54
828Nyokons PuleCollegians HarriersM2:28:54
829Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:28:55
830Cuan HanesHarlequin HarriersM2:29:01
831Jared FergusonBluffM2:29:10
832Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:29:13
833Moganie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:29:15
834Zandile MchunuF2:29:15
835Jami KlumperGet FitF2:29:15
836Mahomed AllyStella Athletic ClubM2:29:20
837Monty NaidooSAPS StridersM2:29:22
838Catherine MurrayRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:32
839Buck GrahamWestvilleM2:29:40
840Julia KingF2:29:48
841Peter MillerBluffM2:29:53
842Tracy StaplesTwini Athletic ClubF2:29:54
843Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:58
844Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF2:30:02
845Mands EmanuelF2:30:02
846 Kelly Dickens F 2:30:06
847Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF2:30:07
848 Robert Dickens M 2:30:08
849Anneke HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:09
850Karthegasen PillayEmnambithi StridersM2:30:11
851Percy NaidooEmnambithi StridersM2:30:12
852Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:21
853Mfaniseni ThabetheuMlaziM2:30:21
854Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:30:25
855Cathy DaleSavagesF2:30:25
856Mzomuhle NgcoboAmanzimtotiM2:30:30
857Nkosinathi MyamyaCollegians HarriersM2:30:31
858Chander GungadeenKwaDukuzaM2:30:32
859Ahmed IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:30:37
860Demi SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF2:30:49
861Craig NeuperDolphin Coast StridersM2:30:49
862Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:30:55
863Mandy EleyWestvilleF2:31:00
864 Carin Farmer F 2:31:01
865 Ncane Tsaulwayo F 2:31:02
866 Thulisile Mbuyazi F 2:31:07
867Lulama MaphalalaF2:31:21
868Paulos ElephantPhumaM2:31:21
869Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:31:22
870Sibonisiwe NgcoboF2:31:40
871Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:31:49
872Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:31:53
873Lindokuhle MabikaNedbank Running ClubF2:31:56
874Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF2:32:20
875Nhlanhlo XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:32:25
876Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM2:32:26
877Phumelele BamPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:31
878Desre GazeBluffF2:32:41
879Carol JarvisChilternF2:32:52
880Laura Lee-HillierChilternF2:33:00
881Sandra PrattRun for FunF2:33:14
882Kathleen RoutWestvilleF2:33:15
883Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:33:16
884Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:33:22
885Dave JonesForest HillsM2:33:41
886Nicole DeschampsForest HillsF2:33:41
887Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:33:41
888Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM2:33:41
889Michelle SinclairGet FitF2:33:53
890 Cindy Norcott F 2:33:53
891Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:34:08
892 Rojean Hannekom M 2:34:37
893 Kyle Meyer M 2:34:43
894 Jenny Foord F 2:34:50
895 Andre Botes M 2:34:52
896Philiswe MadiCorrectional ServicesF2:34:55
897Vusi MkhulisePhumaM2:34:57
898Sibulele DikoHillcrest VillagersF2:34:58
899Dave PetherbridgeFitness BeatM2:35:01
900Kerry FarrenSouth Coast StridersF2:35:15
901Greg AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:18
902Zelda SchonkenHowickF2:35:33
903Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF2:35:34
904Coopsamy JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:35:50
905Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:35:58
906Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:58
907 Fantine Borstlap M 2:36:02
908Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:36:05
909Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF2:36:05
910 Luke Roebert M 2:36:12
911Desmond van der MerweAmanzimtotiM2:36:17
912Lana KitchinQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:24
913Tharuna GovenderAlex WaspsF2:36:29
914Fazila HoosenChatsworthF2:36:39
915Nicola CommonsF2:36:40
916David CommonsM2:36:40
917Mike ForsythM2:36:43
918Jerusha BehariSave OrionF2:37:27
919Innocent ZuluM2:37:29
920 Nokuthula Xulu F 2:37:31
921Guiod PenzhornForest HillsF2:37:35
922Mpume KeswaHighwayF2:37:36
923Suleman VorajeeCrusaders - KZNM2:37:42
924Gugu MkhizeF2:37:52
925Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:38:00
926Keith HarrodM2:38:01
927Rahida KaderChatsworthF2:38:02
928Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:38:05
929 Sally Wentzel F 2:38:07
930Dalene PohluMhlathuzeF2:38:19
931Moolise LabaneEskom - KZNM2:38:38
932Samantha SpencerWestvilleF2:38:43
933Morapedi SibekoM2:38:47
934Sharmila RajcoomarFordervilleF2:38:54
935Lindiwe MadlalaAmaqhaweF2:38:55
936Sibusiso GuleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:39:01
937Rory MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:39:05
938 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:39:06
939Desmond OliverKrugersdorp Road RunnersM2:39:10
940Siyabonga VilakaziEskom - KZNM2:39:15
941Ute MorisseRand Road WarriorsF2:39:20
942Gugulethu Ngcobo-MthanelaEskom - KZNF2:39:45
943Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:39:55
944 Noel Nyawade M 2:40:17
945Thandeka MakhathiniStella Athletic ClubF2:40:25
946Keshav SinghM2:40:25
947Nikki Fitz-GeraldHillcrest VillagersF2:40:28
948Barry GassNatal CarbineersM2:40:28
949Wayne MayberyM2:40:30
950Illse WilsonF2:40:30
951 Mike Irwin M 2:40:38
952Stephan DelportKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:40:40
953Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:40:55
954Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF2:41:11
955Sarah BekkerEskom - KZNF2:41:28
956Ann RomaniRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:39
957Riana TheronBluffF2:41:41
958Mavis VeziPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:41:47
959Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:41:58
960 Bathoko Buthelezi F 2:42:05
961Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:42:34
962Kogie ReddyChilternM2:42:41
963Lusanda NcoliweF2:42:50
964Thiagaraj PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:43:04
965Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM2:43:07
966Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF2:43:08
967Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:43:08
968Carolyn GoltmanF2:43:08
969Bridget GousCollegians HarriersF2:43:10
970Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF2:43:11
971Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:43:27
972Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF2:43:30
973Cherise LemmerStridersF2:43:47
974Marcelle McleanEskom - KZNF2:43:50
975Lindiwe TshabalalaCorrectional ServicesF2:44:30
976Thembelihle HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:44:31
977Nadraj NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:44:35
978 Stuart Bosch M 2:44:36
979Monica de KleynGet FitF2:44:40
980Kirsten GlenGet FitF2:44:40
981Tony CleatorKearsney StridersM2:44:41
982 Scott Gamley M 2:44:44
983Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:55
984Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:44:56
985Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:44:58
986 Dumisani Makhatini M 2:44:58
987 Precious Mbatha F 2:44:59
988Sunil SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:45:12
989Bharushen RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:45:32
990Mlungisi NhlanhlaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:46:00
991Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:46:08
992Damon SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:46:08
993Lindiwe SibisiF2:46:17
994Thokozani ZwaneRichards Bay HarriersM2:46:45
995Nadine BerghEskom - KZNF2:46:50
996Paula ParkinRand Road WarriorsF2:46:51
997Margaret BotesEskom - KZNF2:47:06
998Denise BeckEskom - KZNF2:47:08
999Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:47:11
1000Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:47:13
1001Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:47:14
1002Alicia BruwerDHS Old BoysF2:47:36
1003Sarah SlaterDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:47:54
1004Suzette GoosenZululand Multisport ClubF2:48:31
1005Rina-Marie van der MerweRichards Bay HarriersF2:48:31
1006Mpendulo PhewaHarlequin HarriersM2:48:40
1007Bayethe NgebeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:48:41
1008Deena NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:48:44
1009Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF2:48:46
1010Tarryn RileyHilton HarriersF2:48:49
1011Retha SmytheF2:48:59
1012 Pieter Kitching M 2:49:15
1013Colette TannerBluffF2:49:15
1014Songelwayo ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:49:58
1015Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:06
1016Tracy BeattieStella Athletic ClubF2:50:10
1017Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:50:45
1018Estelle Grobler PurenNatal CarbineersF2:51:04
1019Td XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:51:29
1020Gonie NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:51:47
1021Dolly ShamlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:52:00
1022Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:52:02
1023Antoinette GibbsHighwayF2:52:02
1024Kate KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF2:52:02
1025Sthembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF2:52:03
1026Susan YoungHighwayF2:52:32
1027Samukelisewe MncubePhumaF2:52:41
1028Peter MavuraBluff Meats F1M2:53:13
1029Thulisile NkazindeSAPS IngwenyaF2:53:16
1030Jabulilwe ZuluSAPS IngwenyaF2:53:17
1031Bikram SitluNewlands StridersM2:53:25
1032 Jackson WestvilleF 2:53:29
1033Jenny AbramsNatal CarbineersF2:53:37
1034Mandy HlatshwayoF2:53:51
1035Maureen van den BerghWestvilleF2:53:54
1036Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:54:28
1037Melvin PillayM2:54:30
1038Susan SteynChilternF2:54:30
1039Charmaine EmbletonQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:35
1040Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:54:37
1041Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:54:39
1042 Duduza Shembe F 2:54:43
1043Ravis ReddyM2:54:44
1044 Z Ngcobo KwaMashuM 2:54:57
1045Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:55:10
1046Joan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersF2:55:10
1047Sarah MonPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:55:15
1048Khumbu ShongwePhumaF2:55:17
1049Munira MoolaOasis CrescentF2:55:41
1050Bronwyn Masson-AbrahamF2:55:54
1051Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:55:55
1052Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:56:02
1053Gail HenningStella Athletic ClubF2:56:13
1054Satish JuggannadhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:56:27
1055Shannon HallChilternF2:56:29
1056Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:56:45
1057 Carolle Grobelaar F 2:57:13
1058Raymond GoatleyHighwayM2:57:17
1059Asanda MagalelaSAPS IngwenyaF2:57:20
1060Helen ClarksonHighwayF2:57:29
1061Wendy CleatorF2:57:31
1062 Mphile Zwane F 2:57:34
1063Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM2:57:36
1064Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:57:36
1065Sandra van der MerweAmanzimtotiF2:57:42
1066Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:57:43
1067Belinda de BroizeForest HillsF2:57:47
1068Anele SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:17
1069 Silokazi Zulu F 2:58:32
1070Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of LimpopoM2:58:33
1071Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:58:36
1072Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:40
1073Nina BruneForest HillsF2:59:14
1074Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:59:22
1075Dumisile MthalaneNedbank Running ClubF2:59:26
1076Micaela FindlayRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:36
1077Sonja BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:37
1078 Ntombiyenkosi Nzama F 3:00:03
1079Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:00:21
1080Jacques BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM3:00:55
1081Sally CrichtonRun/Walk for LifeF3:00:55
1082Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM3:01:11
1083Arnold MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:01:26
1084Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF3:01:44
1085Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:02:22
1086Barbara WrightRun/Walk for LifeF3:02:24
1087Phymzile MbejeEskom - KZNF3:02:31
1088Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF3:03:01
1089Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF3:03:05
1090Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM3:05:26
1091Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF3:05:46
1092Carol KheswaHasdi HarriersF3:05:46
1093Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:29
1094Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:29
1095Jayson MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:06:45
1096Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:06:49
1097Renuka MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:06:50
1098Macingwane MabhithaNedbank Running ClubM3:07:04
1099 Christopher Fraser M 3:07:08
1100 Leah Bester F 3:07:08
1101Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF3:07:08
1102Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM3:08:14
1103Dave NichollsRun/Walk for LifeM3:08:25
1104Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:08:44
1105Xolile MtwaDurban University of TechnologyF3:09:10
1106Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:09:11
1107Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF3:09:11
1108Sharne PetherbridgeCollegians HarriersF3:09:11
1109Shanaaz Allie WangRun for FunF3:09:14
1110 Ntombifuthi Khumalo F 3:09:16
1111Bernie SwartzWingsF3:10:01
1112Mzwanele MbadlanyanaNedbank Running ClubM3:10:24
1113Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:10:37
1114Bomikazi MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:10:58
1115 Brett Dunford M 3:11:05
1116Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:11:08
1117Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM3:11:15
1118Busisiwe PhungulaF3:11:40
1119Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF3:11:42
1120Virodh SinghSave OrionM3:11:46
1121Thato MathewsPhumaF3:12:12
1122Zan MpofuCollegians HarriersF3:12:24
1123Karon JarmanWestvilleF3:12:53
1124Shenaaz AbdullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:13:11
1125Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:13:15
1126Shireen MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:13:17
1127 Carol Dludla F 3:13:27
1128 Sharon Hlengiwe Sibiya F 3:13:29
1129Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF3:13:31
1130Jabulani MzimelaStella Athletic ClubM3:13:37
1131Cecilia BrownRun/Walk for LifeF3:13:51
1132Jean ReesAmanzimtotiF3:13:52
1133 Mandy Eysele F 3:14:26
1134Sanelisiwe GambusheUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF3:14:58
1135Noreen SnaymanRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:24
1136Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:25
1137Anicete BarnardRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:27
1138Shareen ScottRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:27
1139 Kay Cox F 3:16:11
1140 Lynn Coull F 3:16:13
1141Joyce NdlovuPhumaF3:18:07
1142Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF3:18:21
1143John HallNatal CarbineersM3:18:25
1144Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF3:18:57
1145Dave BennettHighwayM3:19:04
1146Bronwyn BamberAmanzimtotiF3:20:48
1147Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:20:48
1148 Nikki Williamson F 3:21:15
1149 Bongiwe Sibisi F 3:21:46
1150Yolande NaudeRun/Walk for LifeF3:23:54
1151Rene TupperRun/Walk for LifeF3:23:54
1152Helen BuleyCollegians HarriersF3:24:15
1153Lungile MkhizeWoodviewF3:25:33
1154Susan BoldNew BalanceF3:25:33
1155Gwen GoodheadSouth Coast StridersF3:25:56
1156Wendy Da SilvaF3:26:11
1157 Nhlanhla Vezi M 3:26:27
1158Ruth KirkwoodQueensburgh HarriersF3:28:16
1159Michael MoseselaneHowickM3:29:42
1160Thobile HlopheF3:29:55
1161Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF3:30:46
1162Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM3:30:53
1163 Tiffany Smith F 3:31:25
1164 Siyanda Ngongoma M 3:31:28
1165 Babongile Mnyandu F 3:31:29
1166 Sinethemba Cele F 3:31:32
1167Jocelyn FordGet FitF3:31:32
1168Godfree PietersenSpartan HarriersM3:33:18
1169Dayanand RamrupKwaDukuzaM3:37:57
1170Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF3:37:58
1171Princess SiyayauMhlathuzeF3:39:19
1172Mxolisi NcubeuMhlathuzeM3:39:19
1173Phumla ZunguWoodviewF3:40:20
1174Dave DaleSavagesM3:40:52
1175 Valerie Etherington F 3:45:00
1176 Mandy Wyatt F 3:45:52
1177 Julie Weitsz F 3:45:53
1178 Keshvir Tugh M 3:45:59
1179 Robin Hull M 3:48:01
1180Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM3:50:49
1181Linda NorvalRun/Walk for LifeF4:08:11
1182 Kathy Mbotho F 4:37:13
1183Shirley GovenderChatsworthF5:37:50

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville69
Stella Athletic Club48
Queensburgh Harriers42
Pinetown District Athletic Club38
DHS Old Boys36
Get Fit29
Eskom - KZN28
Forest Hills28
Run/Walk for Life28
Riverside Harriers28
Chatsworth28
Chiltern25
Maxed Elite22
Kearsney Striders22
Savages22
Amanzimtoti22
Nedbank Running Club21
Durban Runner Athletic Club21
Phuma16
Natal Carbineers15
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club15
Collegians Harriers14
Highway14
Bluff13
Hilton Harriers12
Correctional Services12
Hillcrest Villagers12
Richards Bay Harriers12
Faku Chiefs10
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club10
Save Orion9
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club9
Howick8
KwaDukuza8
Amaqhawe8
Newlands Striders8
Harlequin Harriers7
Zululand Multisport Club7
uMhlathuze7
Crusaders - KZN7
SAPS Striders6
South Coast Striders6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Oasis Crescent5
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club5
Sydenham5
Hulamin5
Woodview5
Rand Road Warriors4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Durban Athletic Club4
Run for Fun4
Emnambithi Striders4
Spartan Harriers4
SAPS Ingwenya4
uMlazi3
Alex Wasps3
Legends Lifestyle Centre3
Tongaat Panthers3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Twini Athletic Club3
Saints3
Forderville3
New Balance3
Merewent3
Irene3
Hasdi Harriers3
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Fourways Road Runners2
ROAG2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Maritzburg City2
SAPS2
Born2Run2
Athletics North2
Midlands2
Durban University of Technology2
Roodepoort2
Kwandengezi Tigers2
KwaMashu2
KwaDabeka Harriers2
Vaal2
Florida2
Vertical Spaces2
Team Vitality2
Wyebank1
Gemsport1
Umgeni Water1
SACS Old Boys1
Durbanville Athletic Club1
Hammarsdale1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Benoni Northerns1
University of Limpopo1
Striders1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Kwandengezi1
Zabalaza1
Vista Vikings1
Mtunzini1
Maritzburg Striders1
Wings1
Eskom - CG1
Maritzburg1
Fitness Beat1
Ixopo1
Mafukuzela1
Jeppe Quondam1
Richmond1
BMW1
Runavation1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Phumanathi1
Scottburgh1
Bluff Meats F11
Virginia Athletic Club1
Old Selbornian1
Inanda Qadi1
1000 Hills1