Comrades1979-05-31

86.6kmdistance
5:45:02winning time
2820finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Piet VorsterCollegians HarriersM5:45:02
2Johnny HalberstadtM5:50:30
3Bruce FordyceVarsity KudusM5:51:15
4Anton de KoningM6:00:18
5Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM6:01:12
6Papillon BallSavagesM6:01:52
7 Geoff Deeny M 6:02:10
8Dave HensmanGermiston Callies Harriers6:02:38
9Guru WesselsSavagesM6:04:16
10Dave WrightSavagesM6:04:58
11Calie BenekeCollegians HarriersM6:09:56
12Tim BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM6:10:50
13Colin FourieGermiston Callies HarriersM6:13:29
14Bruce MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:15:44
15 Roger Swanevelder M 6:15:55
16Deon HoltzhausenVaalM6:19:14
17Tony AbbottHillcrest VillagersM6:20:37
18BrazierRocky Road Runners6:20:46
19de Villiers OberholzerGermiston Callies HarriersM6:21:22
20Tony DearlingVarsity KudusM6:21:30
21Hoseah TjaleRand Athletic ClubM6:21:35
22Brian FalconerGermiston Callies HarriersM6:22:09
23Ken CurrGermiston Callies HarriersM6:22:42
24Steve AtkinsDurban Athletic ClubM6:25:37
25Dennis BoyleCollegians HarriersM6:26:03
26Heinz JeanrichardGermiston Callies HarriersM6:26:19
27 Donson Johannesburg HarriersM 6:26:30
28Derek JeffersRand Athletic ClubM6:26:46
29Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:28:05
30 O'keeffe 6:28:18
31Brian FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:28:28
32 Steyn Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 6:28:35
33Trevor ParryM6:28:53
34Anton SteenkampM6:29:43
35Clifford Roy SherVarsity KudusM6:30:08
36Reinie DickKimberley Harriers6:30:15
37Herman van der WiltUmtiza RunnersM6:30:38
38Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM6:30:44
39Chris SoglanichTuksM6:30:58
40Paddy LanderHillcrest Villagers6:31:15
41Eugene MeyerPretoriaM6:33:07
42Rodney WinstanleyM6:34:02
43Willie VermeulenPretoria6:35:06
44Vossie de VosPretoria6:35:31
45Arthur LemosYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:35:40
46StanderLaingsburg Athletic ClubM6:36:31
47Steven NovisVarsity KudusM6:37:07
48Len JenkinsGermiston Callies HarriersM6:37:23
49IsmanCollegians Harriers6:37:38
50 Raal Varsity KudusM 6:37:51
51 Andrew Bosch M 6:38:28
52 Jones Hillcrest VillagersM 6:40:04
53 Graham Farrell 6:40:07
54Barry GerberDurban Athletic ClubM6:40:14
55Gary GrayKimberley Harriers6:40:39
56 Richard Jourdain M 6:40:42
57 Kobus Le Roux PretoriaM 6:40:45
58Donald DuncanJohannesburg HarriersM6:40:49
59Paul VermeulenPretoriaM6:40:53
60Clifford HopkinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:41:31
61 Wade Collegians HarriersM 6:41:38
62Dolf DampiesPaarlM6:41:46
63 Labuschagne M 6:42:17
64Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:42:20
65Andries van der VliesCoaldustM6:43:00
66Dewald SteynPretoriaM6:43:02
67Pieter de VilliersVaalM6:43:17
68Danny VileGermiston Callies HarriersM6:44:11
69Chesney Roberts6:45:13
70Stuart BrownPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:45:16
71Dave RogersWestvilleM6:46:23
72 Don Hartley M 6:46:59
73ImmelmanRocky Road Runners6:46:59
74Dale RogersVarsity KudusM6:47:20
75 Hoffmann 6:48:13
76Rob CollinsStridersM6:48:22
77 Snyman PretoriaM 6:48:32
78Clifford BensonBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:48:56
79HaggisSpartan HarriersM6:49:55
80Klaus DirrJohannesburg HarriersM6:50:33
81Dave BoydBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:50:33
82Tony LevittSouth Coast StridersM6:50:49
83Len KeatingRand Athletic ClubM6:51:49
84 Connolly PiratesF 6:52:03
85Trevor MetcalfeM6:52:23
86 Brooks 6:52:31
87David MountfordHillcrest VillagersM6:53:04
88 New 6:53:12
89 Ken Anderson M 6:53:17
90Brian SaundersAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM6:53:23
91Piet MakolaM6:53:28
92Geoff MatthewsRand Athletic ClubM6:53:39
93Rob GatonbySavagesM6:53:49
94Koos SutherlandPretoriaM6:53:54
95LowesGermiston Callies HarriersM6:54:16
96Dave MyhillSavagesM6:54:22
97John WardSavagesM6:54:25
98Otto UeckermannPretoriaM6:54:35
99 Hill Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 6:54:45
100Zwelitsha GonoM6:54:50
101Willem MaasSasol (Secunda)M6:55:26
102Peter AndersonBluffM6:55:35
103Peter WhewellM6:55:53
104Stan DunnM6:56:10
105Andy MelroseM6:56:22
106RubinRocky Road Runners6:57:18
107Gabriel StanleyRocky Road RunnersM6:57:21
108Geronimo StaintonGermiston Callies HarriersM6:57:37
109 Percy Donnelly 6:57:57
110Gordon BorainM6:58:19
111Tony HaackWestvilleM6:58:26
112 Redman Hilton HarriersM 6:58:29
113Clive OwenSpartan Harriers6:58:32
114RehbockGermiston Callies HarriersM6:58:36
115Jonathan GardnerVaal6:59:06
116Basil DavisPretoriaM6:59:25
117Patrick BoydPretoriaM6:59:56
118SundaniRand Athletic ClubM7:00:01
119George HowellCollegians HarriersM7:00:19
120 Hansie Els M 7:00:25
121Louis MassynWelkom StridersM7:00:36
122GrangerUniversity of Cape TownM7:00:40
123George IrvingLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:00:56
124Graeme DacombVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:01:00
125MillerdSavagesM7:01:02
126Pieter van ImmerzeelTuksM7:01:06
127David CarrSavagesM7:01:09
128Willie BothaDurban Athletic ClubM7:01:17
129Sarge BallKimberley HarriersM7:01:28
130 Terry Smith M 7:01:38
131Errol ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:01:40
132Peet KleinhansM7:01:50
133 Manaka M 7:01:54
134Leslie WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:02:05
135 Soko M 7:02:25
136Trevor Mc WadeSavages7:02:29
137John CollinsCollegians HarriersM7:03:14
138 van Staden M 7:03:24
139Michael Von BlerkSavagesM7:03:29
140Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM7:03:37
141TowVarsity KudusM7:03:45
142Paul RoweUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM7:03:51
143 Peckham Durban Athletic Club 7:04:00
144 Richard van Deventer M 7:04:04
145Barry VisserKimberley HarriersM7:04:22
146 Andy Anderssen Collegians HarriersM 7:04:26
147Arthur ConnellStella Athletic ClubM7:04:33
148George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:04:34
149Roderick CairnsSavagesM7:04:39
150Richard FossPretoriaM7:04:46
151Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM7:04:49
152 Ben Shaw M 7:04:49
153Sherwin ArnoldM7:05:06
154Eric WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:05:14
155Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:05:16
156Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM7:05:30
157Sarel van AmstelPretoriaM7:05:38
158Dave KingGermiston Callies HarriersM7:05:46
159John WisbySavagesM7:05:50
160Vince RayneGermiston Callies HarriersM7:05:54
161Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM7:05:57
162Dave ParkUmtiza RunnersM7:06:27
163Rodney AugustinePretoriaM7:06:44
164HeughCollegians Harriers7:06:47
165Peter GrahamDurban Athletic ClubM7:07:25
166Mickey DooSavagesM7:07:27
167Piet OosthuizenSouth Coast StridersM7:08:16
168 Barkhuizen BluffM 7:08:28
169Francois ClaassensSavages7:08:32
170 Spook Fred Verrall M 7:08:34
171Perry LearyDurban Athletic ClubM7:08:35
172Tony RichardsonRand Athletic ClubM7:08:38
173 Vic Wolff M 7:08:39
174John DixonM7:08:47
175Stan WarburtonCollegians HarriersM7:08:50
176Raymond BezuidenhoutCollegians HarriersM7:08:52
177Alan AndersonPretoriaM7:09:01
178Ivor LazersonRocky Road RunnersM7:09:06
179Gary RichWestvilleM7:09:12
180Trevor WardDebid Athletic ClubM7:09:19
181 Davies M 7:09:31
182John PocockRand Athletic ClubM7:09:45
183Rod StephensonSavagesM7:10:03
184Thomas BrownM7:10:09
185Flash CronjeRand Athletic ClubM7:10:28
186Michael MilaniM7:10:37
187Peter HurryWanderers Athletic ClubM7:10:44
188 Lars Nayler M 7:10:50
189 Gerald Nelson M 7:11:16
190Doug HamiltonLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:11:41
191Paul Von WieseChilternM7:11:43
192 Eric Dinkelmann M 7:11:48
193 Willem van der Hoven M 7:11:50
194Siegfried Von SchlichtingPretoriaM7:11:58
195 Ian Horton M 7:11:59
196Keith HarrisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:12:02
197 Fulford M 7:12:16
198Kelvin ScottWestville7:12:50
199 Lee South Coast StridersM 7:12:55
200BrimelowJohannesburg Harriers7:13:04
201Patrick NolanM7:13:19
202Theodoris BisschoffM7:13:28
203Alexander TolkinGermiston Callies HarriersM7:13:48
204GertzenGermiston Callies HarriersM7:13:49
205Greg BrownPretoriaM7:13:58
206Ronnie WithersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:14:02
207Crousie CrousStella Athletic ClubM7:14:05
208Lincoln HartleyPretoriaM7:14:13
209David HarborthDurban Athletic ClubM7:14:25
210 Horst Sichermann M 7:14:28
211Mike GirdSouth Coast StridersM7:14:28
212Elias MahlabaM7:14:33
213Frank ClarkeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:14:41
214George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM7:14:47
215Colin KauffmanCollegians HarriersM7:15:04
216Christo BarnardM7:15:15
217 de Vries M 7:15:23
218 Roux Varsity KudusM 7:15:24
219David PymGermiston Callies HarriersM7:15:27
220 Makgatho Rand Athletic ClubM 7:15:30
221Andrew Hauptfleisch7:15:42
222 Esterhuysen Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 7:15:46
223Graham FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM7:15:55
224Tony DruryGermiston Callies Harriers7:15:58
225Wally RiversM7:16:05
226Graham WinnCollegians Harriers7:16:34
227 Edwards Varsity KudusM 7:16:37
228 Sykes Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:16:40
229Maurice HutchinsonRand Athletic ClubM7:16:41
230 Hofmeyr Rand Athletic ClubM 7:16:42
231Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM7:16:46
232Kevin MeyerStella Athletic ClubM7:16:59
233Charlie BantamBluff7:17:16
234Tony MartinBluffM7:17:28
235Alan PerryCollegians HarriersM7:17:56
236SeifertJohannesburg Harriers7:18:17
237Dave CorrinDurban Athletic ClubM7:18:27
238Jack WelchM7:18:29
239Lionel HansonSavagesM7:18:35
240Derek StirlandJohannesburg HarriersM7:18:37
241Jonathan SuchVaalM7:19:08
242Gerrie CoetzeeM7:19:12
243Stefan van der MerweCollegians HarriersM7:19:15
244Lance RobertsonM7:19:33
245Alan BeckettM7:19:36
246John CohenLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:19:41
247Chris HattinghMacarthurM7:19:44
248Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:19:45
249Chris HolderCollegians HarriersM7:19:49
250Reginald Hunter-BlairRocky Road RunnersM7:19:50
251 Bassett F 7:19:53
252Attie de JagerWelkom StridersM7:19:55
253Danie RossouwM7:19:58
254 Brian Pollock M 7:20:06
255 Cole Jeppe QuondamM 7:20:17
256Tony RaijmakersVaalM7:20:27
257Brian JordanPiratesM7:20:30
258SheppardStella Athletic Club7:20:32
259Liver LiversageJeppe QuondamM7:20:43
260Piet KleingeldPretoriaM7:20:46
261Andre VianelloGermiston Callies HarriersM7:20:52
262Harry SukhdeoM7:21:08
263 Budeli M 7:21:15
264 Leni Dyers M 7:21:18
265Tex CullenM7:21:22
266Dudley DuckAmanzimtotiM7:21:25
267Basil CrawfordM7:21:26
268Rob RorrisonPirates7:21:28
269 Marais PretoriaM 7:21:30
270 Breakey 7:21:33
271 Gary Coetzee M 7:21:33
272Colin Tucker7:21:38
273Willie MooreGermiston Callies HarriersM7:21:41
274Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:48
275Clive MoneyCollegians HarriersM7:22:13
276Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM7:22:21
277Robert Jan KraneveldtJohannesburg HarriersM7:22:30
278Robert RutterGermiston Callies Harriers7:22:47
279Marius LouwPretoriaM7:22:59
280John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:23:00
281Boysie van StadenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:23:04
282Murray MackenzieM7:23:10
283Willem DeyzelYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:23:11
284John KnobelCollegians HarriersM7:23:20
285Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:23:23
286 Jennifer Jacobs M 7:23:32
287James ReidJeppe QuondamM7:23:34
288 Thompson Collegians HarriersM 7:23:37
289 Smooch Hodgskiss M 7:23:38
290Steve FaurePretoriaM7:23:40
291 Philip Khulwane 7:23:44
292Ivan ClarkSavagesM7:23:54
293Fritz HuchzermeyerPretoriaM7:24:06
294HeystekPretoria7:24:30
295Rodney JamesCollegians HarriersM7:24:34
296NetshifhefheRand Athletic Club7:24:42
297 Coetzee Durban Athletic Club 7:24:45
298Lawrence MallenM7:24:57
299Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM7:24:58
300Freddie van DelftPort Elizabeth Amateur7:25:03
301Paddy HeardCollegians HarriersM7:25:06
302RenckenGermiston Callies HarriersM7:25:10
303 Neville Alperstein 7:25:16
304Johno MurrayCollegians HarriersM7:25:28
305 Danie van der Nest M 7:25:34
306Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM7:25:43
307Roy WiseSavagesM7:25:58
308Jopie van HonschootenJeppe QuondamM7:26:05
309Colin HornerGermiston Callies Harriers7:26:08
310Errol ClarkSavages7:26:11
311Les HolmesGermiston Callies HarriersM7:26:13
312Bill de SwardtSavages7:26:14
313Willie MalanM7:26:20
314Owen FalckDurban Athletic ClubM7:26:24
315Brian StrydomWestvilleM7:26:28
316 Edwards Hillcrest VillagersM 7:26:32
317Darrell RaubenheimerM7:26:35
318 Nicholas Caknis M 7:26:54
319 Jacobs Kimberley Harriers 7:26:55
320 Vernon Morton M 7:27:07
321Riel HugoGermiston Callies HarriersM7:27:11
322Ferdinand ProzeskyM7:27:26
323 Gomersall WestvilleM 7:27:30
324Kenneth ReynoldsSouth Coast StridersM7:27:35
325 Swart PretoriaM 7:27:36
326John NearySavages7:27:39
327 van der Merwe M 7:27:47
328Eric BoehnerSavages7:27:50
329Andre JonkerGermiston Callies HarriersM7:27:51
330Cas SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM7:27:55
331Willie StolzenbergPiratesM7:27:59
332Hugh FletcherMiddelburgM7:28:04
333Dave NorvalJeppe QuondamM7:28:12
334 Denis Sacks M 7:28:23
335Roland BurleM7:28:35
336 Wittig M 7:28:37
337Claude LewarneJohannesburg HarriersM7:28:40
338Chris FisherM7:28:42
339Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM7:28:44
340Shaun WoodCollegians HarriersM7:28:46
341Anthony BerksRocky Road RunnersM7:28:55
342Clem HarringtonM7:28:57
343 Arpin 7:28:59
344Jan NaudeM7:29:00
345Twerrie RenckenCollegians HarriersM7:29:00
346Donald UnderwoodM7:29:03
347Peter LarcombeSavagesM7:29:06
348Carl LouwrensTuksM7:29:12
349Kobus SteynSasol (Secunda)M7:29:16
350 Werner M 7:29:33
351 Raynold Mngadi M 7:29:46
352WillowsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:29:55
353 Roberts BluffM 7:30:00
354 Sanan M 7:30:20
355Roy CruickshankVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:30:54
356Mervyn Bosworth SmithM7:31:29
357Gerrit KrugerPretoriaM7:31:32
358Dave LarkanSavagesM7:31:36
359Jeremy GardenJeppe QuondamM7:31:45
360Theuns AppelgrynM7:31:51
361Steve RichardsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:32:00
362Dick WelchRand Athletic ClubM7:32:05
363Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:32:08
364Frank PrykeCollegians Harriers7:32:12
365Reg JohnstoneM7:32:33
366 Barnard Chiltern 7:32:38
367Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM7:32:46
368 Sayer AmanzimtotiM 7:33:02
369Johan HeferM7:33:10
370LumsdenAmanzimtotiM7:33:13
371 Joe Joachim 7:33:47
372Attie NortjeAmanzimtotiM7:33:47
373Roland MicheVaalM7:33:52
374Casper SteynPretoriaM7:33:56
375Cecil WolpeRocky Road RunnersM7:34:17
376Roy LambertSavagesM7:34:42
377Billy HardyJohannesburg HarriersM7:34:56
378 Dhlamini M 7:34:59
379Corrie van GroeningenAmanzimtotiM7:35:07
380 Knoesen 7:35:15
381Les ForsterSavages7:35:18
382Joseph de JagerPretoriaM7:35:27
383Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM7:36:07
384Tom GreenwoodGermiston Callies HarriersM7:36:20
385 Morgan VaalM 7:36:26
386Richard VennikerMandene ParkM7:36:38
387Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM7:36:48
388 Payne F 7:37:03
389Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:37:05
390Allan TribeSavagesM7:37:06
391Alan MenteathVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:37:08
392 Lovelace M 7:37:16
393Danie ViljoenPretoriaM7:37:35
394Mike HornM7:37:36
395John BothmaTuksM7:37:39
396Bill HooperHillcrest Villagers7:37:43
397Dave LoweSavagesM7:38:03
398 Senekal Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 7:38:15
399Thuthuka Jeffrey MchunuSavages7:38:20
400Ian Cameron-ClarkeKimberley HarriersM7:38:26
401Corrie CordelierGermiston Callies HarriersM7:38:34
402Anthony SpenceOld SelbornianM7:38:41
403Mike MaletJeppe QuondamM7:38:55
404Dudley WangCollegians HarriersM7:39:04
405John BushM7:39:07
406Danie van DeventerRand Athletic ClubM7:39:10
407FranzM7:39:12
408 Liebmann M 7:39:14
409 Oswell SavagesM 7:39:16
410Rob RudmanPiratesM7:39:26
411Graham WattsSavagesM7:39:29
412Gary KimberM7:39:34
413Nic CollierSavagesM7:39:55
414Brian KrummeckYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:40:25
415Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:40:53
416Thys de VriesPretoriaM7:41:03
417Eddie PritchardGermiston Callies HarriersM7:41:09
418Rob ConnacherPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:41:11
419Roelf van WykM7:41:46
420Nick MostertGermiston Callies HarriersM7:42:02
421Allen IsbisterChilternM7:42:08
422Nic BothmaTuksM7:42:22
423SchaapUniversity of Cape Town7:42:37
424 Jenkinson Old Selbornian 7:42:40
425Anthony Evered-HallDurban Athletic ClubM7:43:11
426John MasonJohannesburg Harriers7:43:14
427James de MeyerEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:43:19
428Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM7:43:25
429Ivan AttwellGermiston Callies HarriersM7:43:30
430Bill HobbsSavagesM7:44:00
431 Roos M 7:44:08
432Stephan BoyerRocky Road RunnersM7:44:25
433Bushy SchlebuschPretoriaM7:44:30
434Johan MussmannWelkom StridersM7:44:44
435Ampie HattinghVaalM7:45:00
436 Rowan Jones 7:45:10
437Johan Janse van RensburgTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:45:12
438Philip KuhnSavagesM7:45:17
439 Harrington M 7:45:22
440Sam MelletPretoriaM7:45:50
441Bernie HorneGermiston Callies HarriersM7:46:00
442Wayne GoveiaHillcrest VillagersM7:46:00
443Gerald DelportBluffM7:46:29
444Boet van de VyverBluffM7:46:31
445 Heeley M 7:46:40
446 Zondi Hillcrest VillagersM 7:46:47
447 Ken Cooper M 7:47:00
448Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM7:47:16
449Roger NaidooM7:47:31
450Jim HarwoodPretoriaM7:47:41
451Nicholas van WykDurban Athletic Club7:47:43
452Dirk OdendaalPretoriaM7:47:50
453Andre NiemandtCollegians HarriersM7:47:56
454Leon van der MerwePretoriaM7:48:00
455Bill MyburghRand Athletic ClubM7:48:03
456Versie VersfeldM7:48:06
457 Choo Choo Cossey M 7:48:08
458Alan GrayM7:48:10
459Gordon KrugerCollegians HarriersM7:48:11
460Lucas ZondiHillcrest VillagersM7:48:27
461ClemenceCollegians Harriers7:48:40
462Trevor JonesSavagesM7:48:43
463 Nippy Burton M 7:48:51
464LittleUniversity of Cape TownM7:49:00
465Fruitfly BarbourJeppe Quondam7:49:03
466 Coetzee Welkom Striders 7:49:08
467Bryan ChennellsSavagesM7:49:10
468Cecil GersbachAmanzimtotiM7:49:34
469Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM7:49:39
470Vic van NusRand Athletic ClubM7:49:43
471 Strong Rand Athletic ClubM 7:49:48
472 Pine Pienaar PretoriaM 7:49:52
473 Fred Thompson M 7:49:57
474Bernard HessJohannesburg HarriersM7:50:04
475 Daniel Hillcrest VillagersM 7:50:06
476Marius DiemontRand Athletic ClubM7:50:10
477Jonathan HarrodPretoriaM7:50:29
478Terry Mc CabeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:50:29
479George VaseyM7:50:35
480Kenny CraigSavagesM7:50:47
481Mike GierkeSavagesM7:50:49
482Lionel MeneelySavagesM7:50:54
483Heinz HaesloopRand Athletic ClubM7:50:54
484 Pik Swartz 7:51:00
485Hugh FlackHillcrest VillagersM7:51:03
486 Jamieson University of Cape TownM 7:51:16
487Cliff AdamsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:51:21
488Andre SmutsPretoriaM7:51:32
489Henry BloemGermiston Callies HarriersM7:51:40
490Sandy HendersonM7:51:44
491 Brown Collegians Harriers 7:51:46
492Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM7:51:51
493 Cobus Hoon M 7:52:18
494Ricky GaylardGermiston Callies HarriersM7:52:24
495Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:52:29
496Alexander AnthonyM7:52:34
497David MarshallHillcrest VillagersM7:52:45
498Keith Mc KenzieRand Athletic ClubM7:52:56
499Paul KennedyM7:53:03
500 Gerrie Le Grange M 7:53:05
501Doug PenmanRocky Road Runners7:53:07
502 Pieter Bothma M 7:53:09
503 Grant Johannesburg HarriersM 7:53:12
504Les BruynsM7:53:13
505Donald MacleodDurban Athletic ClubM7:53:15
506Donald SparksPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:53:18
507Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM7:53:21
508Reynaert de VosPretoriaM7:53:22
509Neville EphraimPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:53:32
510Alvin KingSavagesM7:53:35
511Henry SpiresCollegians HarriersM7:53:39
512Ronnie MoirSavagesM7:53:39
513 Haihney M 7:53:46
514Llewellyn de LangeSavagesM7:53:51
515Len HowardEast LondonM7:53:55
516Colin EdwardsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:53:57
517David ProwseSavages7:54:01
518Chris de BeerM7:54:03
519Pat PillayM7:54:06
520Alec FeldmanRocky Road RunnersM7:54:12
521Terry DowlingM7:54:19
522Peter CharlewoodJohannesburg HarriersM7:54:32
523 Reggie Palk M 7:54:35
524 Wiese M 7:54:40
525Rob DougallHillcrest Villagers7:54:57
526Jost CorreiaM7:55:03
527Robert CrombergeM7:55:05
528 Owen Pistorius M 7:55:07
529Kenneth HarknessDurban Athletic ClubM7:55:12
530Harry ShapiroM7:55:15
531 Welch Collegians HarriersM 7:55:34
532John ValasisJeppe QuondamM7:55:34
533Lionel PickersgillPretoriaM7:55:39
534Eddie WardHarlequin HarriersM7:55:52
535Trevor HarborthCollegians HarriersM7:55:55
536Bill RiceHarlequin HarriersM7:55:56
537Brian MerringtonPretoriaM7:55:58
538Killer DalaisSavagesM7:56:05
539Jarrie van JaarsveldUmtiza RunnersM7:56:13
540Uys FickWelkom StridersM7:56:15
541Loraine SwanepoelWelkom StridersM7:56:18
542Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM7:56:18
543 Surtees AmanzimtotiM 7:56:26
544Johnny OdendaalMiddelburgM7:56:38
545Glynn SparrowGermiston Callies HarriersM7:56:49
546Pop DanielsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:57:10
547Caspar GreeffRand Athletic ClubM7:57:17
548Poobie NaidooM7:57:25
549John HillenRand Athletic ClubM7:57:28
550Butch WebsterSavagesM7:57:32
551John MeiringM7:57:46
552Greg FernsSavagesM7:57:49
553Niel BurgerPretoriaM7:57:52
554David FrancisWelkom StridersM7:57:52
555 Chris Mkize M 7:57:56
556Doug ReesCollegians HarriersM7:57:57
557Raymond HackRocky Road RunnersM7:58:02
558Jorrie JordaanM7:58:08
559Clive CrawleySavagesM7:58:10
560Alfred MitchellPretoriaM7:58:12
561Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:58:17
562Glenton MullerRocky Road RunnersM7:58:19
563Paul EberhardtGermiston Callies HarriersM7:58:19
564Tony SherrardRand Athletic ClubM7:58:54
565Louis ClaassensOld SelbornianM7:59:04
566 Johan van Rooyen M 7:59:20
567van StadenBenoni HarriersM7:59:23
568Louis FuhriYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:59:24
569Nobby ClarkRand Athletic ClubM7:59:35
570Mike DaviesJeppe QuondamM7:59:50
571Hamish WilliamsonM7:59:53
572Gerry LaubserUmtiza RunnersM7:59:54
573Cameron BoucherLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:59:57
574 Vivian van de Sandt 8:00:00
575 Ernie Verrall M 8:00:03
576 Alister Simmonds M 8:00:06
577Keith KuhnM8:00:09
578 Allan Playfair M 8:00:11
579Martin WoodJohannesburg HarriersM8:00:17
580Peter UysJohannesburg HarriersM8:00:22
581Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM8:00:25
582 Kai Tarnow M 8:00:41
583Keith GordonJohannesburg Harriers8:00:43
584Earnie JonesJohannesburg HarriersM8:00:46
585Ben BouwerPretoriaM8:00:47
586 Stiglingh Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:00:49
587 S A Liebenberg VaalM 8:00:50
588 Rossouw M 8:00:57
589Isaac MolefeRocky Road RunnersM8:01:00
590 Muller M 8:01:04
591Wayne FouquereauxM8:01:14
592 Govender M 8:01:17
593Keith BloyPretoria8:01:19
594Neil BloyM8:01:24
595Peter MartinVaalM8:01:27
596Peter RudgeCollegians HarriersM8:01:29
597Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM8:01:30
598Jost NobregaRocky Road RunnersM8:01:33
599Frank MarshallRand Athletic ClubM8:01:35
600 Zuma M 8:01:39
601Issy GaddGermiston Callies HarriersM8:01:45
602 Barry Heymann M 8:01:47
603 Peru Moodley M 8:01:56
604Rudolf JordaanSavagesM8:02:00
605 Pillay 8:02:04
606 Clyde Locker 8:02:09
607Curtis-SetchellCollegians Harriers8:02:13
608John CavePretoriaM8:02:14
609Tony SukelM8:02:17
610Don RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:02:28
611 Briesies 8:02:31
612Mc EvillySavagesM8:02:33
613 Michael Leary M 8:02:42
614Sakkie GossVaal8:02:47
615Brian PreissHillcrest Villagers8:02:47
616Ron JankelowitzGermiston Callies HarriersM8:02:50
617Grant ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM8:02:58
618Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM8:03:03
619George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:03:23
620 Eddy Whitehorn M 8:03:29
621Roger ReeveJohannesburg HarriersM8:03:34
622Dirkie MoolmanM8:03:43
623George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:03:51
624Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM8:03:54
625John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:03:56
626 Vermeulen M 8:03:59
627Fred SrageRocky Road RunnersM8:04:40
628Gary JonesM8:04:42
629 Makins Rand Athletic ClubM 8:04:50
630BeckettBoksburg Athletic Club8:04:55
631 King Rand Athletic ClubM 8:04:57
632John Moult8:05:08
633Rod JarvisDurban Athletic ClubM8:05:12
634 Fouche Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:05:22
635Hennie VlokPaarlM8:05:23
636Patrick Mc GlueAmanzimtotiM8:05:26
637 Oosthuizen M 8:05:35
638Cornelius NoppeM8:05:39
639Humphrey PowerRhodes Marathon ClubM8:05:42
640 Robin Stamper M 8:05:46
641Johan KrielM8:05:50
642MathewsUniversity of Cape TownM8:05:54
643Vossie VoslooHillcrest VillagersM8:05:59
644Eddie (chirpa) NortonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:06:04
645Buzz SchoolingStella Athletic ClubM8:06:10
646Jack MokBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:06:14
647 Cox Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 8:06:20
648Mike SkevingtonM8:06:23
649Bernie ConwayGermiston Callies HarriersM8:06:25
650 Minnaar Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 8:06:33
651Mike TuckerPirates8:06:39
652 Hofmeyr Collegians HarriersM 8:06:42
653 Griffiths M 8:06:54
654Leon KahnVaalM8:06:57
655 Flood Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:07:05
656 Fletcher M 8:07:10
657Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:07:18
658Ronald WhitfieldBluffM8:07:22
659Lindsay LaneSavagesM8:07:23
660 Badenhorst M 8:07:27
661 John Shillington M 8:07:35
662George JoubertGermiston Callies HarriersM8:07:36
663Stick GillespieChilternM8:07:39
664 Marius Janse van Vuren M 8:07:48
665Jakkals van RensburgM8:07:50
666 Dick M 8:07:53
667Wilfred BakerDurban Athletic ClubM8:07:56
668Antony GoldmanRocky Road RunnersM8:08:06
669Sam ZuckermanM8:08:06
670Hugh BarkerSavagesM8:08:11
671Haggis SutherlandDurban Athletic ClubM8:08:30
672 Bergman M 8:08:31
673James DelportBluffM8:08:33
674 Nteta Durban Athletic ClubM 8:08:37
675Dirk van DellenRand Athletic ClubM8:08:45
676Dave CloeteM8:08:46
677StirtonCollegians HarriersM8:08:52
678 Brozin Rocky Road RunnersM 8:09:01
679 Ngcobo BluffM 8:09:06
680Lennie MyersRocky Road RunnersM8:09:07
681Rene OosthuizenPretoriaM8:09:14
682 Sharpley 8:09:15
683Derek LowM8:09:23
684Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:09:24
685Peter LinnowJeppe QuondamM8:09:27
686Paul PsiroukisJohannesburg HarriersM8:09:43
687PardiniPirates8:09:46
688Bob TuckerWestariaM8:09:53
689Stan BergerRocky Road Runners8:09:54
690Willie BothaPretoriaM8:09:59
691Noel VorsterUmtiza Runners8:10:05
692Boet ScholtzPretoriaM8:10:10
693Binedell8:10:17
694Mc LachlanUniversity of Cape TownM8:10:20
695Brian BighamRocky Road RunnersM8:10:29
696MaineVarsity KudusM8:10:37
697 Percy van Wyk M 8:10:46
698Malcolm LeeM8:10:49
699Bob ElliottJohannesburg HarriersM8:10:52
700Philip ChandlerAmanzimtotiM8:11:01
701 de Jager Collegians Harriers 8:11:09
702 Shapiro Rocky Road RunnersM 8:11:38
703David LevyRocky Road RunnersM8:11:39
704BankRocky Road Runners8:11:41
705Felix MittermeierJohannesburg HarriersM8:11:45
706Charles GallacherGermiston Callies HarriersM8:11:49
707 Knott ChilternM 8:11:56
708Frikkie BothaStandertonM8:12:02
709Ed GlasspooleHillcrest VillagersM8:12:10
710 Kapp Rocky Road RunnersM 8:12:14
711Derek RothRand Athletic ClubM8:12:19
712Hardie SmithTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM8:12:26
713SteelePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:12:29
714Mike SmithPretoriaM8:12:38
715Geoff Streeter8:12:41
716 Oosthuizen Savages 8:12:45
717Henry KhumaloWestvilleM8:12:50
718Freddie KleinPretoria8:12:53
719 Frans Botha M 8:13:00
720 Tony Bell 8:13:05
721 Felix Twomey 8:13:15
722 Ludick M 8:13:19
723Peter GordonM8:13:20
724Cavan BinghamCollegians HarriersM8:13:24
725LeaderUniversity of Cape TownM8:13:29
726Peter CoxDebid Athletic ClubM8:13:33
727Damon ClarkM8:13:40
728Tony BallVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:13:43
729MidgleyCollegians HarriersM8:13:43
730 Wigg Collegians HarriersM 8:13:48
731Benny MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM8:13:48
732Mike KrugerUmtiza RunnersM8:13:52
733Claude MitchellM8:13:56
734Smokin Joe ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM8:14:12
735 Nel PiratesM 8:14:17
736Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM8:14:22
737 Chet Sainsbury M 8:14:44
738 Eric Logan M 8:14:47
739StaffordWestvilleM8:14:56
740Bruce MahoodVaalM8:15:11
741 Mc Cartney M 8:15:14
742Hannes ElsM8:15:18
743Zach PrinslooPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:15:29
744Bob TaitRand Athletic ClubM8:16:11
745 Ramsay M 8:16:21
746 Rodney Mandy M 8:16:23
747 Oosthuizen Collegians Harriers 8:16:24
748 Mkhize WestvilleM 8:16:28
749 Andre Nel PiratesM 8:16:32
750Mc LarenDurban Athletic ClubM8:16:40
751Louis NaudeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:16:45
752Basil NdwandweHillcrest VillagersM8:17:15
753Hendrik van EedenPretoriaM8:17:19
754 Jordan SavagesM 8:17:30
755John DunleaveyM8:17:38
756Jogee Naidoo AlluBluffM8:17:42
757 Posner Rocky Road Runners 8:17:52
758Rod Le RouxCollegians Harriers8:17:59
759 Grant M 8:18:01
760 Erasmus Tuks 8:18:04
761 Piet Bester M 8:18:14
762Herman WinterPretoriaM8:18:18
763 Vis Drip Visser M 8:18:22
764Quackie HoskenWestville8:18:27
765John MaaschCollegians Harriers8:18:34
766 Keith Bristow M 8:18:41
767 Labuschagne M 8:18:48
768Eddie FarrellCollegians HarriersM8:18:55
769Winston KewPretoriaM8:18:58
770 Maclean Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:19:05
771 Feinberg Rocky Road RunnersM 8:19:07
772Faan van WykPretoriaM8:19:15
773 Marais M 8:19:21
774Themba NtshingilaM8:19:24
775Errol TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:19:28
776Lionel GaddinRocky Road RunnersM8:19:28
777 Raoul Matzopoulos M 8:19:31
778 Solomons BluffM 8:19:31
779 Willie Donald M 8:19:33
780Des MasefieldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:19:36
781Derek TomlinsonStella Athletic ClubM8:19:37
782Alan BrownHarlequin HarriersM8:19:40
783Frank RowePretoriaM8:20:03
784Dave Thorrington SmithSavagesM8:20:08
785Roger PriceM8:20:11
786David BurtM8:20:16
787 Tema Rocky Road RunnersM 8:20:22
788Sarel van der PoelM8:20:36
789Charles JoubertM8:20:39
790Eugene FantonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:20:42
791 Kobus Johannesburg HarriersM 8:20:50
792Robert ScottCollegians HarriersM8:20:53
793Mike HarcourtPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:20:58
794Ivan ChampM8:21:05
795Andy LewisM8:21:05
796Alfie SouthworthSavagesM8:21:09
797Alan BrenerRocky Road RunnersM8:21:14
798Glenn BrickellDurban Athletic ClubM8:21:15
799Gert de JagerPretoriaM8:21:19
800Cecil CullenJohannesburg HarriersM8:21:19
801Justin NaudeTuks8:21:26
802Malcolm PragnallStella Athletic ClubM8:21:31
803Peter CaleyStella Athletic ClubM8:21:33
804Peter CareyM8:21:37
805Phillip ScoufesCollegians HarriersM8:21:37
806Brian SandersSavagesM8:21:42
807Michael O'shaughnessyM8:21:45
808MantellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:21:48
809Heydenrych8:21:51
810 John Ward M 8:21:58
811Dave ToochStella Athletic ClubM8:22:00
812Gideon JoubertHarlequin HarriersM8:22:00
813Darryl HurterSavages8:22:01
814 Whittington AmanzimtotiM 8:22:05
815Chris PettyPretoriaM8:22:12
816KippsRand Athletic Club8:22:16
817Ron BrennerSavagesM8:22:17
818Bob JamiesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:22:20
819 Louis Fourie Harlequin HarriersM 8:22:27
820Christof TeichlerTuksM8:22:35
821 Jan Mallen F 8:22:41
822Slugger PengellyM8:22:50
823Desmond EriksenHillcrest VillagersM8:23:04
824Stanley RandallBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:23:22
825 Pienaar M 8:23:26
826 Ghisleni M 8:23:36
827 Dladla M 8:23:41
828Guillaume NelM8:23:51
829Brian GloverRand Athletic ClubM8:23:54
830Frank DunfordPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:23:55
831Lennie GillGermiston Callies HarriersM8:23:58
832 Ken Knipe 8:24:00
833Mike LivniRand Athletic ClubM8:24:04
834 Dewing Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:24:31
835Ian FinlayRand Athletic ClubM8:24:40
836 Pienaar 8:24:40
837Len LeaPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:24:43
838Peter PhippsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:24:46
839 Stone Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:24:48
840Connel PaulM8:24:49
841Big Dog MatchettJohannesburg HarriersM8:24:52
842SpillmanRocky Road RunnersM8:24:52
843 Uren Welkom StridersM 8:24:56
844 Albert van Wyk M 8:25:02
845Mike SimpkinsPretoriaM8:25:04
846DoweyRand Athletic ClubM8:25:13
847Chris StrydomJohannesburg HarriersM8:25:15
848Andre BredenkampM8:25:16
849 Meenehan Rocky Road RunnersM 8:25:19
850Dale WatsonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:25:22
851Mc IntyreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:25:33
852Andrew Le RouxPretoriaM8:25:41
853John DawsonCollegians HarriersM8:26:00
854 Cameron 8:26:05
855Bernard BlaauwStella Athletic ClubM8:26:10
856Denny RyanJeppe QuondamM8:26:13
857Steamlegs PotterJohannesburg HarriersM8:26:16
858 Binks Arnold M 8:26:16
859Pieter OosthuizenHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:26:19
860Mike BarronM8:26:22
861Neil EbedesSavagesM8:26:28
862 Matthee M 8:26:30
863Arthur ManserSavagesM8:26:35
864John BuckePretoriaM8:26:38
865 Tucker VaalM 8:26:41
866Nico VermeulenM8:26:43
867Trevor BurtonUmtiza RunnersM8:26:43
868Bugsy GrantAmanzimtotiM8:26:45
869Tony CantrellRand Athletic ClubM8:26:48
870 Strydom PretoriaM 8:26:51
871Ivan BennewithHillcrest VillagersM8:26:56
872Ronnie ToweelPretoriaM8:26:57
873DruckenbacherBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:26:59
874Andre JellimanRand Athletic ClubM8:26:59
875Gerald LeesonVaalM8:27:14
876Mike TilstonCollegians HarriersM8:27:20
877 Speers M 8:27:24
878 van der Merwe Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:27:30
879Dick ElliotSavagesM8:27:35
880van EmmenisM8:27:53
881Bunny RamjeeM8:27:57
882Jed KrigeM8:28:00
883 Kretzmann M 8:28:04
884 Peter Surtees 8:28:10
885Patrick ShivnanStella Athletic ClubM8:28:13
886Johan GoosenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:28:18
887Barry VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM8:28:21
888Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM8:28:26
889Ox NettletonJeppe QuondamM8:28:29
890Pippin OosthuizenWestvilleM8:28:33
891LiebesmanRocky Road RunnersM8:28:34
892 Taylor M 8:28:38
893SchonfeldtSavages8:28:44
894Thomas EloffBoksburg Athletic Club8:28:49
895Moira HornbyHillcrest Villagers8:29:10
896 Mendelsohn M 8:29:13
897KeelingGolden Reef Road Runners8:29:16
898Pat MortimoreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:29:19
899 Ronnie Buchman M 8:29:32
900Zen FourieTuksM8:29:40
901Chris BrandHilton HarriersM8:29:44
902Norman HallamJohannesburg Harriers8:29:46
903 Gouws M 8:29:52
904Blake WilkinsM8:29:54
905Wolfgang SchmidtHillcrest VillagersM8:29:57
906Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:29:58
907Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM8:30:00
908Bernard HerbertRocky Road RunnersM8:30:04
909 Delport M 8:30:06
910 Machiel Schoeman 8:30:09
911Winston SteytlerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:30:10
912Jack ShermanPiratesM8:30:13
913Danny Boy OosthuizenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:30:19
914Dingo BeythienYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:30:22
915Jacobus GroenewaldM8:30:23
916Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:30:24
917Andrew CainBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:30:27
918Phillip HlopheWestvilleM8:30:28
919 Yoganathan Ganess M 8:30:48
920Leo van VuurenJeppe Quondam8:30:58
921 Arkwright M 8:30:59
922Les HadenhamSavagesM8:31:03
923George MendeVarsity KudusM8:31:06
924 Mailer M 8:31:09
925 Vlok M 8:31:12
926Cedric WelmanPretoriaM8:31:16
927Chris BeswetherickYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:31:20
928 Morris Jonker M 8:31:22
929Charles HawthorneM8:31:40
930Awie ErxlebenPretoriaM8:31:42
931Ned MayerDurban Athletic ClubM8:31:52
932 Barbour M 8:31:59
933 Jayaseelan Pillay M 8:32:03
934 Maritz SavagesM 8:32:10
935Francois Jansen van VuurenSavagesM8:32:10
936Theo VermaakM8:32:23
937Len BernonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:32:25
938John GrantCollegians HarriersM8:32:28
939 Burger Nelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM 8:32:30
940 Peter Geyer M 8:32:31
941Danie StrydomM8:32:34
942 Schlenke Varsity Kudus 8:32:39
943William KgoareBloemfontein AchillesM8:32:41
944 Bosman M 8:32:43
945Howard DieroffSavagesM8:32:46
946Wally LawsonDurban Athletic ClubM8:32:49
947Lettie van ZylGermiston Callies HarriersF8:32:55
948 Terblanche M 8:33:00
949 Rudolph Raath M 8:33:01
950Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:33:18
951InggsYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:33:22
952 Cornelius de Haas M 8:33:25
953Brian GrayCollegians HarriersM8:33:40
954Ken LancasterWestvilleM8:33:50
955 Pitts Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:34:03
956Richard ColemanSavagesM8:34:05
957Stan DayM8:34:06
958 Bresler 8:34:09
959Jan RoodtPretoriaM8:34:09
960 Harrison M 8:34:14
961Hannes DedekindZululand Multisport ClubM8:34:16
962Frank BassingthwaighteM8:34:20
963 Terry Walford M 8:34:23
964Ed de SwardtOld SelbornianM8:34:23
965David BathHillcrest VillagersM8:34:30
966 van Wyk M 8:34:47
967Jannie van DeventerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:54
968Colin RondelGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:57
969 Jack van der Merwe M 8:34:57
970 Claude Kumm M 8:35:00
971Eddie HorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:35:00
972 Eric Christy M 8:35:04
973Brian DunlopStella Athletic ClubM8:35:06
974 Goodall Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:35:10
975 Venter VaalM 8:35:11
976 Mkhize M 8:35:16
977Vic BostonVarsity KudusM8:35:22
978Lewis GerberRocky Road RunnersM8:35:24
979Joe KielyRand Athletic ClubM8:35:26
980Peter FlemmerRand Athletic ClubM8:35:28
981Larry BroderickRand Athletic ClubM8:35:29
982Moses KhumaloSavagesM8:35:31
983SlyperBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:35:33
984 Jansen 8:35:34
985David JenningsCollegians HarriersM8:35:37
986GunterCollegians HarriersM8:35:40
987 Athol Abdo M 8:35:43
988Ron NorrisSavagesM8:35:49
989 Walker Stella Athletic ClubM 8:35:53
990Stuart DixonCollegians HarriersM8:36:00
991 de Jager Pretoria 8:36:10
992 Peter Hopper M 8:36:11
993Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM8:36:12
994Archie ArchibaldPretoriaM8:36:16
995 Ross Ashington M 8:36:18
996Sid CarlisleM8:36:31
997Dave GermishuizenBenoni HarriersM8:36:31
998John NimmoKimberley Harriers8:36:33
999 Blackwood Kimberley Harriers 8:36:35
1000PattisonHillcrest Villagers8:36:42
1001John BrandM8:36:44
1002Ravin BachooSavagesM8:36:46
1003Graham DampRand Athletic ClubM8:36:47
1004John CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM8:36:50
1005Howard KatzVarsity KudusM8:36:51
1006 Greyling M 8:36:54
1007Robbie ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:36:55
1008 Wilson Stella Athletic ClubM 8:36:57
1009 Vogt Barberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM 8:37:08
1010Mike HolmesRand Athletic ClubM8:37:11
1011 Beirut Emslie M 8:37:14
1012Joan ClarkSavagesF8:37:18
1013David SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:37:22
1014PokroyRocky Road Runners8:37:23
1015 Joubert M 8:37:27
1016 van der Merwe Johannesburg HarriersM 8:37:37
1017Lukas Janse van RensburgPretoriaM8:37:53
1018Peter PollockDurban Athletic Club8:37:59
1019 Farrer M 8:38:02
1020Amoy CrichtonBluffM8:38:04
1021 Pillay 8:38:13
1022 Lehmbeck ChilternM 8:38:17
1023Klippies StoneSavagesM8:38:19
1024 Desmond Seddon M 8:38:26
1025 Filmer M 8:38:29
1026 Alexander-Case 8:38:33
1027 Wentzel PretoriaM 8:38:39
1028YeatesGermiston Callies HarriersM8:38:42
1029 Terblanche BluffM 8:38:49
1030Michael van der MerweM8:38:50
1031ShakenovskyRocky Road RunnersM8:38:53
1032Jakkals MaraisJeppe QuondamM8:38:56
1033 Naude Pretoria 8:39:00
1034 Senekal MacarthurM 8:39:06
1035David SteadmanM8:39:17
1036 de Kock 8:39:20
1037Brian MerrillsM8:39:29
1038Richard DrewRand Athletic Club8:39:34
1039Clubfoot RankinSavagesM8:39:36
1040Denis MartinSavagesM8:39:37
1041David RoseJeppe QuondamM8:40:01
1042Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM8:40:03
1043 Gumede WestvilleM 8:40:16
1044David SkeetRand Athletic ClubM8:40:19
1045Dave GrantAmanzimtotiM8:40:26
1046Wilhelm SchwarzBluffM8:40:28
1047 Pelser 8:40:33
1048 Govender M 8:40:35
1049Popeye TheronGermiston Callies HarriersM8:40:35
1050Hans ViljoenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:40:37
1051Nick AlbrightsonCollegians HarriersM8:40:38
1052Jimmy VickersRand Athletic ClubM8:40:41
1053Stan JacobitzJohannesburg HarriersM8:40:42
1054Owen BassonPiratesM8:41:04
1055 Jess Oosthuizen M 8:41:07
1056Eddie WesselsJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:09
1057Bruce de BroizeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:41:12
1058 Myaka 8:41:18
1059Colin SydneyAmanzimtotiM8:41:34
1060Jacko JacksonJeppe QuondamM8:41:35
1061Trevor Mc AlpineAmanzimtotiM8:41:39
1062 Jooste 8:41:45
1063Max PetersSavages8:41:47
1064Norman-SmithHilton Harriers8:41:52
1065Noel ShelleyJeppe QuondamM8:41:53
1066Renzo CenniPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:41:58
1067Fangio TownsendJeppe QuondamM8:42:00
1068MackPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:42:07
1069Colin MontoGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:10
1070Hans TweerGermiston Callies Harriers8:42:16
1071Colin BradleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:42:52
1072Charl Eugene BredellTuksM8:42:54
1073 Bailey Ladysmith Athletic Club 8:42:56
1074Fred BesterM8:42:56
1075ConradieSouth Coast Striders8:42:59
1076John Mc ShaneGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:59
1077Carl GoetsSpartan HarriersM8:43:03
1078Bruce BaxterCollegians Harriers8:43:08
1079Malcolm WyndhamPiratesM8:43:10
1080Dhurmalingum Ro MarimuthuM8:43:16
1081Bokkie BurgerGermiston Callies HarriersM8:43:22
1082ArpinCollegians Harriers8:43:27
1083Graham ReadRocky Road RunnersM8:43:31
1084Johann van StraatenHillcrest Villagers8:43:33
1085 van der Walt Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:43:38
1086Danie van der WesthuizenM8:43:41
1087Mike LeachM8:43:43
1088John LewisJeppe QuondamM8:43:53
1089Tom ScottJeppe QuondamM8:43:57
1090Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM8:43:59
1091Raymond MeyerSavagesM8:44:00
1092 Rob Gardner Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 8:44:04
1093Norman DuffVaalM8:44:09
1094Estienne ArndtBluffM8:44:10
1095Gordon TrippDurban Athletic ClubM8:44:31
1096Doug HorrmannRocky Road RunnersM8:44:35
1097 Ralph Davies M 8:44:43
1098TraubRocky Road RunnersM8:44:46
1099Les ClarkePretoriaM8:44:51
1100Kevin FlintOld SelbornianM8:45:01
1101Julian SteynSavagesM8:45:05
1102Colin CookOxford StridersM8:45:06
1103Fanie NelAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:45:08
1104 Banfield Rand Athletic Club 8:45:10
1105ThorpeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:45:13
1106Arnold HarborthCollegians HarriersM8:45:16
1107Darrel van NiekerkPretoriaM8:45:22
1108John MoolmanCollegians HarriersM8:45:25
1109AltmanRocky Road Runners8:45:36
1110Robert CookeHillcrest VillagersM8:45:38
1111MuldoonCollegians HarriersM8:45:40
1112 Gorven Collegians HarriersM 8:45:42
1113 Andy Te Water M 8:45:43
1114Charles PanainoRhodes Marathon ClubM8:45:58
1115 Cohen 8:46:02
1116Colin Murray-SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:06
1117Sadasivan NaidooSavagesM8:46:11
1118Anton TruterM8:46:14
1119Kogie ReddySavagesM8:46:14
1120 Boshoff Varsity Old Boys Running Club 8:46:16
1121Koos CoetzerPretoriaM8:46:18
1122Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM8:46:19
1123Ockert OosthuizenCoaldustM8:46:22
1124Izak CoetzerPretoria8:46:24
1125Phillip van ZylGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:26
1126 Mc Kenzie Hillcrest VillagersM 8:46:35
1127WeidemanPretoriaM8:46:44
1128 Boulle Stella Athletic ClubF 8:46:45
1129 Thomas Jeppe QuondamM 8:46:49
1130John MorganBluffM8:47:01
1131 Kellock M 8:47:05
1132 Khumalo M 8:47:08
1133 Caller 8:47:09
1134Mickey Maher8:47:11
1135Alan StonallM8:47:11
1136 Noome M 8:47:13
1137 van Vuuren PretoriaM 8:47:14
1138Alan FourieGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:16
1139 Harrynanan M 8:47:32
1140 Ivan Stone M 8:47:35
1141Peter BuhrRand Athletic Club8:47:38
1142Gert van ZylM8:47:40
1143 Johan Smith PretoriaM 8:47:41
1144Kobus KotzeM8:47:43
1145Derrick TiversGermiston Callies HarriersM8:48:02
1146Johna CloeteHarlequin Harriers8:48:16
1147Zap GluckmanRocky Road RunnersM8:48:18
1148 Moreland M 8:48:21
1149 Rene Kleine Punte M 8:48:25
1150Ray PickeringHillcrest VillagersM8:48:29
1151 Dennis Bradfield 8:48:36
1152 van Zyl PretoriaM 8:48:38
1153Roy KirknessCollegians HarriersM8:48:40
1154 Borrill Rocky Road Runners 8:48:43
1155 Fritz TuksM 8:48:46
1156Albert FryerCollegians Harriers8:48:48
1157Rob HarrisGermiston Callies HarriersM8:48:51
1158de DeckerCollegians HarriersM8:49:01
1159 Howie Germiston Callies Harriers 8:49:12
1160Aubrey RayeDurban Athletic ClubM8:49:15
1161EdgarJeppe QuondamM8:49:15
1162Baldy ChalkJohannesburg HarriersM8:49:17
1163Loulou LamaletieSavagesM8:49:19
1164Conroy van der MerweWelkom StridersM8:49:44
1165Chris PetzerPretoriaM8:49:44
1166 Frans Snyman M 8:49:44
1167Alan PretoriusM8:49:52
1168 Kennedy 8:49:55
1169Alan FergusonCollegians HarriersM8:49:56
1170Steve CooperCollegians HarriersM8:50:08
1171Bob GoodridgeStella Athletic ClubM8:50:11
1172 Manton Collegians HarriersM 8:50:11
1173Mike ThomasPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:50:16
1174ForsythPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:50:17
1175 Visagie M 8:50:19
1176AskhamAmanzimtoti8:50:23
1177Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:50:27
1178Tiger BulafkinRocky Road RunnersM8:50:29
1179Nic Du ToitM8:50:31
1180Kirby-HirstBluff8:50:32
1181 Ngcongo Hillcrest Villagers 8:50:39
1182BellamyRocky Road Runners8:50:41
1183 Abdull 8:50:46
1184Hugh CottrellRand Athletic ClubM8:50:55
1185 Greyling Rand Athletic ClubM 8:51:01
1186Johann DannhauserPretoriaM8:51:05
1187Mike TyldesleyBluffM8:51:07
1188Brian OwenRand Athletic ClubM8:51:10
1189Dave PayneCollegians HarriersM8:51:14
1190Phil SwanCollegians HarriersM8:51:16
1191InnesSavages8:51:23
1192 Wally Morton M 8:51:30
1193 Kruger Nelson Mandela Metropolitan UniversityM 8:51:36
1194Tommy ElsJohannesburg HarriersM8:51:48
1195Ken VermaakRocky Road RunnersM8:51:53
1196Ken OglesbyM8:51:56
1197 Hortop Johannesburg Harriers 8:52:00
1198 Smith EstcourtM 8:52:02
1199PiekDurban Athletic Club8:52:13
1200Derick WardHarlequin HarriersM8:52:18
1201PorterBoksburg Athletic Club8:52:29
1202Hylton SteinVarsity KudusM8:52:32
1203Ron HermanBluff8:52:42
1204Viv van ZylRand Athletic ClubM8:52:53
1205 Ian Mcdonald M 8:52:57
1206Derek ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:00
1207Bob NorrisOld SelbornianM8:53:03
1208John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:13
1209David WiltshireZululand Multisport ClubM8:53:21
1210Winks EmmersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:53:24
1211Ricky MillerStella Athletic ClubM8:53:26
1212Tubs AdendorffZululand Multisport ClubM8:53:26
1213Don WatsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:53:29
1214George PodmoreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:53:29
1215 O'donovan Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 8:53:32
1216GodleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:53:34
1217George TaylorYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:53:35
1218 Piater Rocky Road Runners 8:53:36
1219Piet van HuyssteenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:53:37
1220Francis VogelMandene ParkM8:53:39
1221 Giuricich M 8:53:40
1222Rob DaveyRand Athletic ClubM8:53:42
1223Reginald MoodleySouth Coast StridersM8:53:43
1224Paul van RooyenM8:53:45
1225Ian AndersonM8:53:47
1226RidleyHillcrest VillagersM8:53:50
1227 Gossayn Varsity KudusM 8:53:53
1228Peter McewanGermiston Callies Harriers8:53:56
1229 Blignaut M 8:54:00
1230Cecil ToachJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:02
1231Faan LouwPretoriaM8:54:06
1232DirksenHillcrest VillagersM8:54:07
1233RippergerAmanzimtotiM8:54:09
1234Keith DobieRocky Road RunnersM8:54:11
1235 Hlongwane 8:54:12
1236 Campbell University of Cape Town 8:54:14
1237Tony LightbodyCollegians HarriersM8:54:15
1238 Burger Rand Athletic ClubM 8:54:18
1239 Rob Ross M 8:54:18
1240 Leon Cramer M 8:54:21
1241Ricky KnoesenCollegians HarriersM8:54:21
1242 Leonard M 8:54:24
1243Gabby VersterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:54:30
1244StroebelDurban Athletic ClubM8:54:33
1245 Palmer Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:54:35
1246 Ferguson Mandene ParkM 8:54:38
1247Michael TindallRand Athletic ClubM8:54:41
1248Hendrian VenterCollegians HarriersM8:54:46
1249John ForbesAmanzimtotiM8:54:47
1250 Davey M 8:54:51
1251Solomon MashalaM8:54:55
1252Chris de WaalVaalM8:54:58
1253 Peter Gradwell M 8:55:00
1254Johan GermishuisWelkom StridersM8:55:01
1255 Solan Hillcrest VillagersM 8:55:04
1256 Mussman Macarthur 8:55:07
1257David WilliamsSavagesM8:55:08
1258 Leonard Sithole 8:55:09
1259Willem StoltzM8:55:11
1260Jannie StoltzM8:55:14
1261Jan Mathys KempRoodepoortM8:55:18
1262Frits OdendaalPretoriaM8:55:18
1263 Brian Pike 8:55:21
1264 Russell Hillcrest Villagers 8:55:22
1265Gordon SwenssonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:55:23
1266Mc ConnachieGermiston Callies HarriersM8:55:26
1267Mark Bray8:55:26
1268Anton PauwRand Athletic ClubM8:55:29
1269BowdenPinetown District Athletic Club8:55:30
1270Dudley HulbertBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:55:33
1271JessonCollegians Harriers8:55:33
1272 Alan Howe M 8:55:37
1273Silwer van TonderVaalM8:55:46
1274Fletcher MpofuM8:55:47
1275Jay GovenderBluffM8:55:56
1276Stan WebsterSavages8:55:58
1277 Francis AmanzimtotiM 8:56:03
1278Niekie DraperStandertonM8:56:06
1279CowieGolden Reef Road Runners8:56:24
1280 Billy Peckham M 8:56:28
1281 Munroe Collegians Harriers 8:56:40
1282Terry GotteAmanzimtotiM8:56:47
1283 Richard Boote M 8:56:47
1284Basil TurnbullAmanzimtotiM8:56:50
1285 Naidoo 8:56:50
1286Wiekus van der MerweGermiston Callies HarriersM8:56:52
1287Richard KingGolden Reef Road RunnersM8:57:00
1288 Henegan 8:57:00
1289Wimpie de BruynPretoriaM8:57:01
1290Joe van StadenPretoriaM8:57:04
1291Jim SpenceGermiston Callies HarriersM8:57:05
1292Malcolm FordM8:57:07
1293RiggsWestvilleM8:57:08
1294 Isaac Collegians Harriers 8:57:10
1295 Ndlovu 8:57:10
1296Ian KoekemoerSavagesM8:57:12
1297Peter HoferRand Athletic ClubM8:57:15
1298Mickey SmithStella Athletic ClubM8:57:15
1299Viv WillsStella Athletic ClubM8:57:18
1300Denys JacksonRand Athletic ClubM8:57:18
1301Norman GoldsteinGermiston Callies HarriersM8:57:21
1302MhlongoZululand Multisport ClubM8:57:21
1303John CarruthersM8:57:23
1304Bruce MarriottStella Athletic ClubM8:57:25
1305Geoffrey Freeman8:57:28
1306 Morris M 8:57:34
1307 Crook 8:57:35
1308Marshal DavidsonHillcrest VillagersM8:57:38
1309 Alan Cleary M 8:57:42
1310 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 8:57:42
1311John Ogilvie-ThompsonSavages8:57:45
1312Symie SymingtonStella Athletic ClubM8:57:48
1313Syd RiekertWelkom StridersM8:57:48
1314Peter EnslinJohannesburg HarriersM8:57:52
1315Reinier BezuidenhoutGermiston Callies HarriersM8:57:54
1316Dennis Da SilvaM8:57:56
1317Rob WebsterJohannesburg HarriersM8:57:59
1318 van der Walt CoaldustM 8:58:02
1319Roger KidsonRand Athletic ClubM8:58:05
1320Dave ScheepersGermiston Callies HarriersM8:58:08
1321Koos OosthuysenBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:58:09
1322Morris KrokWestvilleM8:58:19
1323John BallM8:58:22
1324 Maciver M 8:58:24
1325 Beater 8:58:32
1326Dave CollinRand Athletic ClubM8:58:36
1327Archie GriffithsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:58:39
1328Robert PaceLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:58:39
1329Copley ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:58:41
1330Arthur WrightM8:58:48
1331Jamnadasu Jj ParsotamOld Selbornian8:58:53
1332 Taljaard Stella Athletic ClubM 8:58:55
1333Hugh WillisVarsity KudusM8:58:59
1334Llewellyn HarrisGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:04
1335de WaalSavagesM8:59:05
1336Bobby LockeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:59:07
1337Stephen RodriguesAmanzimtotiM8:59:08
1338Rik KortStella Athletic ClubM8:59:10
1339JulianelleCollegians Harriers8:59:13
1340Jacobus van NiekerkM8:59:14
1341 Bester 8:59:20
1342van StadenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:59:20
1343 Blumenthal Rocky Road Runners 8:59:23
1344Mannie Mc MasterDurban Athletic ClubM8:59:23
1345Cedric Mc BainCollegians HarriersM8:59:26
1346 Rajkumar SavagesM 8:59:31
1347 Olivieer 8:59:35
1348Greg GambleHarlequin HarriersM8:59:47
1349Harry DelportJohannesburg HarriersM8:59:51
1350Doug HortonSavagesM8:59:54
1351 Greyling M 8:59:56
1352Rob CaldwellHillcrest VillagersM9:00:00
1353Jimmy KrugerM9:00:04
1354 van Wyk BluffM 9:00:17
1355DyasonDurban Athletic ClubM9:00:20
1356Hector KleinBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:00:24
1357CollinsPinetown District Athletic Club9:00:42
1358Ken FellowsM9:00:42
1359Bruce ColeWestvilleM9:00:46
1360 Barker Germiston Callies Harriers 9:00:50
1361John ElliottDebid Athletic ClubM9:01:04
1362Dave FarlandCollegians HarriersM9:01:07
1363 Roberts Collegians HarriersM 9:01:19
1364 John Anderson Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:01:23
1365DeetlefsBluff9:01:41
1366Tups TupperBluffM9:01:44
1367Martin CohenSavagesM9:01:55
1368 Ishwarpersad Mahadeo 9:01:57
1369Gerson JacobsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:11
1370 Des Austen 9:02:14
1371HeynsPretoria9:02:18
1372William WettergreenHillcrest VillagersM9:02:24
1373 van Rensburg BluffM 9:02:28
1374Ronald TannerSavagesM9:02:29
1375Grant ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:02:38
1376Ken DucieBluffM9:02:41
1377 Gail Hurry F 9:02:43
1378Chris GriffithGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:45
1379Barry DingleStella Athletic ClubM9:02:46
1380 Rae Benoni HarriersM 9:02:48
1381 Lambert BluffM 9:02:49
1382 Theron Durban Athletic ClubM 9:02:51
1383Ken Porter9:02:53
1384 Nicolaas Kriek M 9:02:56
1385 Burns South Coast Striders 9:03:01
1386 Vernon South Coast StridersM 9:03:04
1387Peter KeartlandSavagesM9:03:06
1388Theo SwartTuksM9:03:14
1389Mike de BeerM9:03:17
1390 Hove Hillcrest Villagers 9:03:23
1391Robin Mc KenzieDurban Athletic ClubM9:03:26
1392John Leonard BakkerPretoriaM9:03:39
1393Ron DunwoodieLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:03:44
1394Torgny OehgrenAmanzimtotiM9:04:00
1395TountasDurban Athletic ClubM9:04:02
1396Jan JoubertPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:08
1397Frank LindequeZululand Multisport ClubM9:04:12
1398 Rowan Zululand Multisport ClubM 9:04:15
1399Henri de VilliersMandene ParkM9:04:17
1400BanksRand Athletic Club9:04:30
1401Rupert ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM9:04:33
1402 Peet Visser M 9:04:36
1403Colin MaherCollegians HarriersM9:04:39
1404 Gavin Zululand Multisport ClubM 9:04:43
1405Douglas ChanguionDurban Athletic ClubM9:04:44
1406CourauStella Athletic Club9:04:54
1407Tony PerryM9:04:57
1408Bernard KaytonRand Athletic ClubM9:05:01
1409 Corrie Bothma M 9:05:03
1410 Don Wilson M 9:05:08
1411 Wood Welkom StridersM 9:05:10
1412Les DickinsonM9:05:13
1413 Craig Rannochan M 9:05:14
1414Shane NortonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:05:17
1415 Cormac Stella Athletic ClubM 9:05:23
1416SchlumpfJeppe Quondam9:05:25
1417Marie-Jeanne Duyvejonck-DickF9:05:30
1418Stuey PritchardM9:05:38
1419Peter BamHarlequin Harriers9:05:49
1420Ron EdwardsDurban Athletic ClubM9:06:11
1421 Stoffel van Zyl M 9:06:34
1422 Clayton M 9:06:41
1423Terry OwnhouseJohannesburg HarriersM9:06:42
1424Alex RalstonStella Athletic ClubM9:06:44
1425Philip TomlinsonM9:06:49
1426Giblot DucrayWestvilleM9:07:08
1427PressingerVarsity Kudus9:07:13
1428 Bobby Brookes M 9:07:18
1429Monty RosenVaalM9:07:19
1430 Patrick Germiston Callies Harriers 9:07:21
1431 Hlengwa Durban Athletic ClubM 9:07:23
1432 Mohamed M 9:07:26
1433 Soobiah Moodley M 9:07:29
1434 Anver-Haffie Mahomed M 9:07:33
1435Bill HillGermiston Callies HarriersM9:07:35
1436James DownieRand Athletic ClubM9:07:39
1437Paolo NardinPiratesM9:07:41
1438Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM9:07:48
1439Chris JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:07:52
1440Norman FrankenJeppe QuondamM9:07:57
1441Solly KramerJohannesburg HarriersM9:08:03
1442Nigel KilleenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:08:03
1443 Badenhorst Durban Athletic Club 9:08:09
1444Neil AlexanderGermiston Callies HarriersM9:08:16
1445Ron HarrisStella Athletic ClubM9:08:19
1446 Zinn M 9:08:29
1447Errol BaxterSavagesM9:08:36
1448LoehrerRand Athletic ClubM9:08:40
1449Charl Le RouxVaalM9:08:48
1450Charles MartellM9:09:12
1451Rowan JacksonJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:14
1452Peter AndersonJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:14
1453Peter HillsDurban Athletic ClubM9:09:22
1454 Harry Croome M 9:09:25
1455Ivan BeckerCollegians HarriersM9:09:28
1456 Nzimande Durban Athletic ClubF 9:09:31
1457Grenville MillsM9:09:35
1458Ivan LazarusHarlequin HarriersM9:09:38
1459Jonathan SelvanRocky Road RunnersM9:09:48
1460Stuart GowrieJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:50
1461Tony WaddinghamM9:09:53
1462Keith GrovesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:09:56
1463Andrew BembridgeUniversity of Cape Town9:10:02
1464 Swart PretoriaM 9:10:04
1465Graham MullerMandene ParkM9:10:06
1466Stewie BurtWestvilleM9:10:11
1467BarchardSpartan Harriers9:10:15
1468 Magennis SavagesM 9:10:17
1469 Williams Collegians HarriersM 9:10:21
1470 Kaimowitz 9:10:23
1471Lukas KunnekeVaal9:10:25
1472Jo CasanovaGermiston Callies HarriersM9:10:27
1473John WillsherCollegians HarriersM9:10:31
1474Frans CatheyCollegians HarriersM9:10:35
1475 Colin Hirst M 9:10:35
1476Richard WilkinsonRocky Road RunnersM9:10:40
1477WingfieldCollegians HarriersM9:10:40
1478 Cooper Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:10:44
1479Les RudolphRocky Road RunnersM9:10:46
1480 Jannie van Deventer M 9:10:48
1481Benny FriedmanJeppe QuondamM9:10:50
1482Brian de ScallyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:10:53
1483Vossie VosJohannesburg HarriersM9:10:55
1484Sherwood KellyPinetown District Athletic Club9:10:56
1485 Corben M 9:10:58
1486Frans van der WaltGermiston Callies HarriersM9:11:01
1487BlakeStella Athletic Club9:11:04
1488Dave CobbledickHillcrest VillagersM9:11:06
1489Mike TaylorHillcrest VillagersM9:11:07
1490 Stephen Coningsby M 9:11:11
1491 Richards PiratesM 9:11:12
1492 Gwala M 9:11:14
1493 Rielly South Coast StridersM 9:11:15
1494Irvine KitchingSouth Coast StridersM9:11:17
1495HarborthCollegians HarriersM9:11:18
1496Gerhard MarincowitzPretoriaM9:11:20
1497Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM9:11:22
1498Nigel WarrCollegians Harriers9:11:25
1499 Hooper Rand Athletic ClubM 9:11:32
1500Willem Du ToitM9:11:35
1501 Malcolm Mann M 9:11:43
1502Silver Streak SilberM9:11:45
1503Malcolm LipmanBluffM9:11:52
1504WeinemannPretoriaM9:11:54
1505Gareth GriffithsVarsity KudusM9:11:57
1506Jock BoshoffCollegians HarriersM9:12:10
1507ScotneyHilton Harriers9:12:13
1508Warren MarshM9:12:19
1509Skip KonigStandertonM9:12:23
1510 Kolesky M 9:12:34
1511 David Shapiro M 9:12:40
1512Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:12:44
1513Neil GoveSavagesM9:12:47
1514 Levin Rocky Road RunnersM 9:12:47
1515 Deutschmann M 9:12:50
1516 Tremayne Dunstan M 9:12:51
1517Vince KernsSavagesM9:12:53
1518 Day SavagesM 9:12:57
1519 Vermaak M 9:13:00
1520Alan BrookerSavagesM9:13:00
1521 George Fynn M 9:13:10
1522Vivian WaltersDurban Athletic ClubM9:13:13
1523Harrydeo Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM9:13:18
1524Johann RowanSavagesM9:13:18
1525 Simpson Rand Athletic ClubM 9:13:21
1526Butch JantjesM9:13:22
1527 Jeffryes Bluff 9:13:24
1528Flip van VuurenWestvilleM9:13:25
1529Rob TuttonM9:13:28
1530John FeekHilton HarriersM9:13:30
1531 Esterhuyzen 9:13:33
1532Peter van der PoelPretoriaM9:13:33
1533Peter NikschWelkom StridersM9:13:36
1534Howard Nurcombe-ThorneGermiston Callies HarriersM9:13:41
1535BurkeGermiston Callies HarriersM9:13:44
1536Danie JacobsBluffM9:13:46
1537Wilfred DickinsonCollegians HarriersM9:13:54
1538ReyersPretoriaM9:13:57
1539Etienne BeukesJeppe QuondamM9:13:58
1540Rappy RapsonSavagesM9:14:07
1541Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM9:14:15
1542Jan LangenhovenStandertonM9:14:31
1543Cecil PorterJohannesburg HarriersM9:14:37
1544 Fagan Hillcrest VillagersM 9:14:39
1545Heinrich KammeyerM9:14:45
1546Stan GrusdGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:48
1547Gerald BosworthGermiston Callies HarriersM9:14:52
1548Les TosefskyJeppe QuondamM9:14:59
1549Frank RichardsonJeppe QuondamM9:15:02
1550 Robinson M 9:15:05
1551Ron DawDurban Athletic ClubM9:15:08
1552Bob LynchSavagesM9:15:11
1553 Guedes M 9:15:20
1554Les CohenRocky Road RunnersM9:15:21
1555 Bick Germiston Callies HarriersF 9:15:23
1556 Lourens M 9:15:26
1557George AdcockJeppe QuondamM9:15:43
1558Neille HarveyHillcrest VillagersM9:15:52
1559 Larry Richardson M 9:15:55
1560 Roger Smart M 9:16:06
1561Lindsay Mac NairRand Athletic ClubM9:16:12
1562 Wright Collegians HarriersM 9:16:14
1563Noel RaultCollegians HarriersM9:16:19
1564 Mickey Turner M 9:16:22
1565 Uys SavagesM 9:16:36
1566 Novos Varsity KudusM 9:16:39
1567 Ferreira Collegians HarriersM 9:16:41
1568 Johnson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:16:45
1569Ken RowneySouth Coast StridersM9:16:48
1570Willie GottschalkPretoriaM9:16:59
1571Hansie WolfaardtM9:17:03
1572 Jay Sooka M 9:17:05
1573Vic KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:17:17
1574Alec WainwrightSavagesM9:17:24
1575 Rowan M 9:17:28
1576 van Zyl M 9:17:31
1577Pierre van NiekerkTuksM9:17:39
1578 Smith Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 9:17:43
1579Harry PluggeJohannesburg HarriersM9:17:44
1580Ricky RaineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:17:47
1581CesmanRocky Road Runners9:18:01
1582 Sher Rocky Road RunnersM 9:18:06
1583 Dee M 9:18:27
1584Dicky KinrossRocky Road RunnersM9:18:30
1585Lloyd WoodsHilton HarriersM9:18:33
1586Henry GreylingDurban Athletic ClubM9:18:35
1587Carl BothaHilton HarriersM9:18:38
1588Derrick HillPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:18:40
1589Dirk LiversageM9:18:41
1590Anthony Soglanich9:18:44
1591Swiss-Bear BaumgartnerJeppe QuondamM9:18:46
1592Kim HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:18:48
1593Awie de BeerPretoriaM9:18:50
1594 Thomas WestvilleM 9:18:52
1595Stanley KentGermiston Callies HarriersM9:18:53
1596NorthwoodCollegians Harriers9:18:55
1597Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM9:18:58
1598Henry GroenendaalBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:19:01
1599 Richards CoaldustM 9:19:04
1600Poobalan DorasamyM9:19:06
1601Robb MackenzieCollegians HarriersM9:19:11
1602GentinVarsity KudusM9:19:14
1603BennisonSavages9:19:16
1604Leon van WykGermiston Callies HarriersM9:19:18
1605Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM9:19:21
1606 Viljoen M 9:19:32
1607HenenPacers9:19:42
1608 Ngcobo Durban Athletic ClubM 9:19:47
1609Darryl CramptonM9:19:48
1610Heldemoed KleinhansWelkom StridersM9:19:52
1611Glen HeslopSavagesM9:20:02
1612Sakkie van VuurenCollegians HarriersM9:20:15
1613van BiljonPretoriaM9:20:18
1614Ian WallandM9:20:21
1615 Holden 9:20:25
1616Mark BarronHarlequin HarriersM9:20:33
1617 Jamie Harlequin Harriers 9:20:36
1618Rob MansonM9:20:39
1619 Pierce M 9:20:42
1620Len ZettlerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:20:46
1621Dries Taljaardt9:20:50
1622 Robert Smith M 9:20:57
1623 Billett 9:21:04
1624 Godfrey Hillcrest VillagersM 9:21:07
1625Thembisile MzamoBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:21:14
1626 Drutman Jeppe QuondamM 9:21:16
1627Wally AtkinsonRocky Road RunnersM9:21:23
1628Reece-EdwardsBluffM9:21:25
1629 Wright Stella Athletic ClubM 9:21:35
1630 Shaw M 9:21:41
1631Dale TomlinsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:21:43
1632Bill HancockWelkom StridersM9:21:57
1633Barry WisemanM9:22:00
1634Manie RheederHarlequin HarriersM9:22:07
1635 Otto Rand Athletic ClubM 9:22:21
1636 Stranack M 9:22:23
1637Henning BoshoffGermiston Callies HarriersM9:22:26
1638 Gordon Dyer 9:22:32
1639Joop LoevePretoriaM9:22:35
1640Malcolm WrightM9:22:38
1641 Neyt Johannesburg HarriersM 9:22:43
1642Mervyn BremnerM9:22:46
1643Charles RappCollegians HarriersM9:23:00
1644 Pereksles 9:23:00
1645Matthew StrydomM9:23:08
1646 Nel M 9:23:08
1647 Steven van der Schyff M 9:23:11
1648John KennedyCollegians HarriersM9:23:13
1649Keith PercyStella Athletic ClubM9:23:14
1650Jevan JudelsonRocky Road RunnersM9:23:16
1651 Aspden PretoriaM 9:23:20
1652Gideon StrydomPretoriaM9:23:22
1653Ernie AlderCollegians HarriersM9:23:22
1654 Perold SavagesM 9:23:25
1655 Laurence SavagesM 9:23:28
1656Alan WeimannUmtiza RunnersM9:23:32
1657KentonSavages9:23:32
1658 Robbins M 9:23:35
1659Roy WardCollegians HarriersM9:23:43
1660Willem Du PlooyM9:23:45
1661Phillip TiedtDurban Athletic ClubM9:23:49
1662 Nell Kimberley HarriersF 9:23:53
1663 Gourlie Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:23:58
1664Poul OlsenM9:24:01
1665Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:24:04
1666Brian OlwynRand Athletic ClubM9:24:15
1667 Terry Dutton M 9:24:18
1668 Thord-Gray M 9:24:19
1669Spencer GriessenCollegians HarriersM9:24:24
1670Mike PengellyM9:24:26
1671Edmund FerreiraM9:24:39
1672 Peter Turner M 9:24:42
1673 Alberts Hillcrest Villagers 9:24:43
1674Trevor CarmichaelJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:49
1675Paul PieretM9:24:51
1676Ronnie Mc AlisterPretoriaM9:24:57
1677Johan MullerPretoriaM9:25:00
1678 Naude M 9:25:00
1679TyersAmanzimtotiM9:25:01
1680 Arnold Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:25:03
1681Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM9:25:13
1682 Oliver M 9:25:14
1683Eric HamptonJeppe QuondamM9:25:31
1684Peejay SmithSavagesM9:25:34
1685 Watkins M 9:25:39
1686 M Joubert PretoriaM 9:25:41
1687Stan WarrenJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:46
1688Theunis BothaOld SelbornianM9:25:49
1689Richard BrandonM9:25:51
1690TempletonCollegians HarriersM9:25:55
1691Henry RileyRand Athletic Club9:26:01
1692True Grit DalglieshM9:26:04
1693Pieter HeibergPretoriaM9:26:05
1694 Allan Luyt M 9:26:06
1695Ian SawersM9:26:09
1696 Castle Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:26:12
1697Peter PaceJohannesburg Harriers9:26:15
1698ElsePretoriaM9:26:19
1699Arthur BrownePretoriaM9:26:22
1700Morgan PalaniDurban Athletic ClubM9:26:26
1701Rob SchubachM9:26:29
1702Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:26:32
1703Michael CockingJohannesburg HarriersM9:26:33
1704Bear TibbittsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:26:37
1705ChrystalPinetown District Athletic Club9:26:40
1706Pete GrassowPretoriaM9:26:45
1707Roberto GallarelliPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:26:49
1708John NeilsonBedfordview Country ClubM9:26:52
1709Jack QuayleBedfordview Country ClubM9:26:55
1710Rob CrockettHillcrest VillagersM9:26:58
1711Terence CrossM9:27:03
1712Terry RileyBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:27:07
1713 Bundu Conradie M 9:27:12
1714Dennis RinkPretoriaM9:27:24
1715 Schroeder Savages 9:27:30
1716Pierre-Yves JeanrenaudSavagesM9:27:34
1717 Stirk Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:27:37
1718 Mackenzie Collegians HarriersM 9:27:39
1719Gavin BesterM9:27:42
1720Graham CampbellSavagesM9:27:43
1721 Paul Ackermann M 9:27:46
1722 Shah-Bilal M 9:27:54
1723Henry FerreiraCollegians HarriersM9:27:57
1724 Wittrowski M 9:28:02
1725TennierPiratesM9:28:02
1726Tank RogersBluffM9:28:07
1727 Cooney 9:28:14
1728 Jackson Jeppe Quondam 9:28:19
1729 Adno Rocky Road Runners 9:28:31
1730ParksRand Athletic Club9:28:31
1731Speedy OngleyPretoriaM9:28:33
1732Bean BornheimerM9:28:40
1733 Liebenberg M 9:28:40
1734 van der Merwe PretoriaM 9:28:43
1735 Ray Bewsher M 9:28:43
1736 Fraser Durban Athletic ClubM 9:28:46
1737 Duncan Coombes M 9:28:46
1738Errol PerrinsJohannesburg HarriersM9:28:50
1739BlakerHilton Harriers9:28:54
1740Billy HindshawRand Athletic ClubM9:28:55
1741David ShakenovskyVarsity KudusM9:29:08
1742Michael WilsonHillcrest VillagersM9:29:11
1743Alan McconnochieRand Athletic ClubM9:29:13
1744 van der Merwe Old SelbornianM 9:29:15
1745 Frans Slabbert M 9:29:15
1746 Watson M 9:29:18
1747Wally CareyPretoriaM9:29:21
1748John BritzBluffM9:29:29
1749Butch BothaStella Athletic Club9:29:31
1750 Ross Stella Athletic ClubM 9:29:34
1751Willie BurgerM9:29:37
1752 Pather SavagesM 9:29:38
1753 Hodder Collegians Harriers 9:29:40
1754Alec GilbertStella Athletic ClubM9:29:44
1755Robin GardnerHarlequin HarriersM9:29:46
1756 Johnson Boksburg Athletic Club 9:29:50
1757Willie Du PlooyM9:29:54
1758 Battersby Coaldust 9:29:57
1759Rodney RandallZululand Multisport ClubM9:30:00
1760George TyrteosSavagesM9:30:01
1761Clive NobleRocky Road RunnersM9:30:06
1762 Casadio Ladysmith Athletic Club 9:30:11
1763Shorty BowkerAmanzimtotiM9:30:15
1764 Pienaar PretoriaM 9:30:21
1765Allan DugganStella Athletic ClubM9:30:25
1766Brian RossCollegians HarriersM9:30:26
1767 Du Plessis PiratesM 9:30:29
1768Jawsthree Trollip9:30:31
1769Bee Jay BowmanSavagesM9:30:36
1770Arthur WilkinsonSavagesM9:30:39
1771 Davis Rocky Road Runners 9:30:42
1772Alan SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM9:30:42
1773Granville EssafrauStella Athletic ClubM9:30:44
1774Dan PillaySavagesM9:30:44
1775Ron KimberRocky Road RunnersM9:30:47
1776Steve PawlowiczRocky Road RunnersM9:30:49
1777Derrick PageM9:30:51
1778FerrerM9:30:54
1779Wietsche van der WesthuizenMacarthurM9:31:05
1780Terry HallSavagesM9:31:09
1781George SwartJohannesburg HarriersM9:31:14
1782Alfred PollardSavages9:31:16
1783Blackie SwartJohannesburg HarriersM9:31:17
1784Keith ToerienHillcrest Villagers9:31:22
1785Jonathan LundieM9:31:43
1786Gerrie de WetM9:31:48
1787Warwick GrahamM9:31:54
1788 Ndlovu M 9:32:00
1789 Hanekom SavagesM 9:32:19
1790Craig FossPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:32:23
1791 Mc Kenzie M 9:32:24
1792Hans BluhmM9:32:29
1793Henk HeukelmanPretoria9:32:49
1794 Sahd 9:32:56
1795 Farland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:33:00
1796GillickRocky Road RunnersM9:33:08
1797 Dales Rocky Road Runners 9:33:10
1798 Gruzd Rocky Road RunnersM 9:33:11
1799Mike SteynCollegians HarriersM9:33:13
1800Russell MooreSavagesM9:33:16
1801 Hepburn Varsity KudusM 9:33:18
1802Janse van RensburgPretoriaM9:33:23
1803 Duchen Varsity KudusM 9:33:23
1804GaddinRocky Road RunnersM9:33:27
1805 Miller SavagesM 9:33:30
1806 Smith Collegians HarriersM 9:33:32
1807 Bernstein Rocky Road RunnersM 9:33:41
1808 Kat 9:33:51
1809HouzetOld Selbornian9:34:00
1810 O'reilly Savages 9:34:00
1811Andre MullerM9:34:04
1812HartoghSavages9:34:07
1813 van Rensburg PretoriaM 9:34:08
1814HammegaMandene ParkM9:34:12
1815Richard MaynardHilton HarriersM9:34:15
1816 Carter M 9:34:18
1817 Pienaar 9:34:18
1818John HandleyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:34:22
1819Steve KearseyRocky Road Runners9:34:24
1820Valerius de VosPretoriaM9:34:26
1821 Ben Brooks M 9:34:54
1822 Theuns Arlow M 9:34:58
1823Bob HastieUmtiza RunnersM9:35:01
1824Bill TennantStella Athletic ClubM9:35:05
1825Johnny CamaradaPretoriaM9:35:19
1826Timothy Evered-HallDurban Athletic ClubM9:35:22
1827 Hill Golden Reef Road RunnersM 9:35:27
1828Du CroqJohannesburg HarriersM9:35:33
1829Laurence BrownSavagesM9:35:34
1830Warwick KrigePretoriaM9:35:40
1831Ian JolleySavagesM9:35:54
1832Alan HeathM9:35:58
1833 Malan 9:35:59
1834Patrick GoldwyerRand Athletic ClubM9:36:03
1835 Joone Collegians HarriersM 9:36:10
1836 Douglas Durban Athletic ClubM 9:36:14
1837John WingfieldCollegians HarriersM9:36:14
1838Peter CatheyCollegians HarriersM9:36:19
1839Chris GardnerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:36:19
1840Keith MersonSavagesM9:36:23
1841Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:36:33
1842SponneckRand Athletic ClubM9:36:40
1843Ingo FrerkRocky Road RunnersM9:36:41
1844 Oden Rocky Road Runners 9:36:48
1845 Wayne Sparnon M 9:37:02
1846Tree Trunk SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:37:07
1847 Anderson Durban Athletic Club 9:37:13
1848Hilton Adkin9:37:18
1849Joseph FrancisDurban Athletic ClubM9:37:21
1850 Bennett Collegians Harriers 9:37:24
1851Coby SteynGermiston Callies HarriersM9:37:26
1852Charles PokornyPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:37:35
1853Geoff DaviesPiratesM9:37:38
1854Gustav GerberNelson Mandela Metropolitan University9:37:42
1855 Cawdry Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:37:46
1856Trevor WainsteinVarsity KudusM9:37:46
1857John BrewisDurban Athletic ClubM9:37:49
1858 D'arcy M 9:37:52
1859Tony WannenburgLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:37:53
1860Le BrasseurCollegians HarriersM9:37:57
1861Kimmi BodensteinPretoriaM9:37:57
1862VolkerSavagesM9:38:00
1863 Boshoff Welkom StridersM 9:38:03
1864Fernandez-StubbzWelkom StridersM9:38:10
1865 Hoffman Rocky Road RunnersM 9:38:16
1866John MooreRand Athletic ClubM9:38:22
1867Brian KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:38:26
1868 Price Rand Athletic ClubM 9:38:31
1869 Mickey Ferreira 9:38:45
1870Mike HartRand Athletic ClubM9:38:47
1871Jonty PetersRand Athletic ClubM9:38:51
1872Steve PacakVarsity KudusM9:38:55
1873 David Noel Wilson 9:38:58
1874Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:39:16
1875 Govender M 9:39:20
1876Robert KetjenPretoriaM9:39:23
1877Derek HillM9:39:23
1878Dave HoskingPretoriaM9:39:26
1879Ginger IrvingSavages9:39:28
1880KrawitzRocky Road RunnersM9:39:33
1881Mike LiddleGermiston Callies HarriersM9:39:36
1882Peter WillisDurban Athletic ClubM9:39:38
1883 Potgieter 9:39:42
1884 Sam Le Roux M 9:39:50
1885Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:39:56
1886Graham AaronYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:40:00
1887 Oosthuyzen 9:40:05
1888 Swart M 9:40:07
1889Nic CandiotesRocky Road RunnersM9:40:18
1890 Makepeace M 9:40:19
1891 Dewald Nieuwoudt M 9:40:22
1892SuzorCollegians HarriersM9:40:28
1893 Grace SavagesM 9:40:32
1894Oliver HumphreyJohannesburg HarriersM9:40:36
1895Christo GroenewaldM9:40:40
1896 Johnson Zululand Multisport Club 9:40:44
1897Martin TheronGermiston Callies HarriersM9:41:03
1898Brian RultenSavagesM9:41:10
1899Greig CattoM9:41:10
1900 Louw M 9:41:14
1901Gavin ReynoldsRand Athletic ClubM9:41:19
1902Terry MorrisRand Athletic ClubM9:41:24
1903NeilsonLadysmith Athletic Club9:41:25
1904Hennie CoetzeeM9:41:29
1905 Du Plessis M 9:41:33
1906Rob ButlerM9:41:41
1907 Jean Emmanuel M 9:41:51
1908 Dawson Durban Athletic Club 9:41:54
1909 Black 9:41:57
1910Gash Schmelzer9:41:58
1911 Noel Stamper M 9:42:01
1912David GardnerLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:42:22
1913GobhoziSavagesM9:42:24
1914Mick GrewarCollegians HarriersM9:42:31
1915Peter StevensWestvilleM9:42:35
1916Andrew StevensM9:42:37
1917Charles WhitleyRocky Road RunnersM9:42:44
1918Mick FynnRocky Road Runners9:42:48
1919 Simpson M 9:42:49
1920 Booth Chiltern 9:42:54
1921Vasco NellRocky Road RunnersM9:42:57
1922Keith WatersonAmanzimtotiM9:43:01
1923Hugh HoneyRand Athletic ClubM9:43:02
1924Roy PritchardPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:43:06
1925Gavin ReddellM9:43:10
1926 Shapiro Rocky Road RunnersM 9:43:14
1927 Kirshon 9:43:17
1928 Aubrey Pagel M 9:43:22
1929Barry de LangeM9:43:25
1930 Heron Pinetown District Athletic Club 9:43:29
1931 Nel Germiston Callies Harriers 9:43:33
1932WeinsteinVarsity KudusM9:43:35
1933MathiasRand Athletic ClubM9:43:38
1934 Des Wearne M 9:43:40
1935James SkuseJohannesburg Harriers9:43:42
1936Danie SpiesTuksM9:43:42
1937Tim VenterM9:43:46
1938Howard FrizelleSavagesM9:43:46
1939Peter RussellAmanzimtotiM9:43:51
1940 Dixon M 9:43:51
1941Hugh HolderCollegians HarriersM9:43:55
1942Neels TheronBloemfontein AchillesM9:43:58
1943Mike FinestoneRocky Road RunnersM9:43:58
1944Jeff FisherRocky Road Runners9:44:01
1945Pieter WentzelPretoriaM9:44:10
1946 Harold Niman 9:44:18
1947Pieter JoubertPretoriaM9:44:19
1948Isaac RubinPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:44:22
1949 Mthalane SavagesM 9:44:26
1950Tony ParsonsHilton HarriersM9:44:28
1951John NottVaalM9:44:32
1952 Graham M 9:44:32
1953 Williams SavagesM 9:44:34
1954Leon WesselsWestvilleM9:44:41
1955Rosie RoseSavagesM9:44:44
1956Robbie MeyerStella Athletic ClubM9:44:44
1957Basil HickmanSavages9:44:50
1958 Hemingway Pretoria 9:44:51
1959 Botha M 9:44:55
1960Idi Amin JoubertPretoriaM9:44:57
1961Ray KargCollegians HarriersM9:45:00
1962Gavin BrownCollegians Harriers9:45:02
1963Chris KonzRocky Road RunnersM9:45:05
1964 Sonnenberg Stella Athletic ClubM 9:45:08
1965Dick TreismanM9:45:09
1966Ken HundermarkUmtiza RunnersM9:45:12
1967GerberUmtiza RunnersM9:45:17
1968Harold CableLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:45:27
1969Barry ClementsSavagesM9:45:31
1970Gavin PeckhamBluffM9:45:35
1971Billy MattigSavagesM9:45:41
1972Deryck WheelwrightDurban Athletic ClubM9:45:46
1973van ZijlPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:45:54
1974 Rose Rand Athletic ClubM 9:46:04
1975Terence StrongStella Athletic ClubM9:46:06
1976Tony BarlowM9:46:10
1977 Abie Olivier M 9:46:11
1978Cuddles HazelhurstZululand Multisport ClubM9:46:13
1979JaphetRand Athletic Club9:46:21
1980Dan WilliamsPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:46:25
1981Francois BeukesM9:46:39
1982 van Rensburg Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:46:42
1983 van der Merwe PretoriaM 9:46:45
1984 D A Jones Welkom StridersM 9:46:49
1985 van Wyk M 9:46:54
1986ElmesVarsity KudusM9:46:58
1987 Kennedy Macarthur 9:47:02
1988 Cawood M 9:47:06
1989FasslerRand Athletic ClubM9:47:08
1990FullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:47:10
1991Chris LailvauxSavagesM9:47:12
1992 Roxburgh 9:47:15
1993John BroomeDurban Athletic ClubM9:47:20
1994Vic NeuperWestvilleM9:47:23
1995 Fairon M 9:47:25
1996Darby KingwillPretoriaM9:47:29
1997SmylyDurban Athletic ClubM9:47:30
1998John WhittakerSavagesM9:47:35
1999Cas DippenaarM9:47:42
2000Dogs BrowneBluffM9:47:43
2001Graham HerbertBloemfontein Achilles9:47:46
2002KeenYellowwood Park Athletic Club9:47:46
2003Pieter de LangeM9:47:48
2004 van Rooyen M 9:47:51
2005 Uys Harlequin HarriersM 9:47:52
2006 Denny M 9:48:00
2007 Benjamin M 9:48:00
2008MarinakaVarsity KudusM9:48:00
2009Frederick Edward ZeilerCollegians HarriersM9:48:03
2010de GruchyM9:48:06
2011Brian SwartCollegians HarriersM9:48:09
2012 Bird Welkom StridersM 9:48:13
2013 Gerald Cant M 9:48:20
2014Tombstones TabakinRocky Road RunnersM9:48:22
2015Robertson McintyreJohannesburg HarriersM9:48:24
2016Hjalmar BockRocky Road RunnersM9:48:24
2017Tony VentonDurban Athletic ClubM9:48:29
2018 Peter de Graaf M 9:48:30
2019GemmellBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:48:32
2020Trevor LaufStella Athletic ClubM9:48:35
2021FriedmanStella Athletic ClubM9:48:36
2022John EssonPirates9:48:39
2023MalingaDurban Athletic ClubM9:48:40
2024 Hennie Nel ChilternM 9:48:43
2025 Dirkie Strydom M 9:48:47
2026 Dickinson M 9:48:52
2027DykmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:48:54
2028Mc AdamPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:49:00
2029Alan BulafkinRocky Road RunnersM9:49:06
2030Brian van RooyenSavagesM9:49:15
2031Chris AdamsM9:49:23
2032 Kriel M 9:49:30
2033Manfred SherRocky Road RunnersM9:49:30
2034Trevor PenfordM9:49:33
2035Hein GildenhuysLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:49:34
2036 Haagman Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:49:54
2037PaiceVarsity Kudus9:50:02
2038 Williams Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:50:02
2039Jacobus BiermanPretoriaM9:50:07
2040Doug ThomsonHillcrest VillagersM9:50:10
2041Johan de VilliersPretoriaM9:50:16
2042Victor Lungile MadlalaM9:50:23
2043Johannes van DykM9:50:31
2044 Murray Collegians Harriers 9:50:32
2045Des StrachanPretoriaM9:50:36
2046William JamiesonDurban Athletic ClubM9:50:40
2047 Des Huskisson M 9:50:46
2048Sarel SnymanJohannesburg HarriersM9:50:49
2049 Greenwood SavagesM 9:50:51
2050Bob de DeckerCollegians HarriersM9:50:54
2051Derek GoodingStella Athletic ClubM9:50:57
2052 Strong M 9:50:59
2053Cecil GoreBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:51:00
2054Stewart PeacockGermiston Callies HarriersM9:51:02
2055Gerald PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:51:06
2056 Redelinghuys PretoriaM 9:51:06
2057 Joubert Pinetown District Athletic Club 9:51:09
2058 Willis M 9:51:10
2059Andrew MoxleyM9:51:13
2060Robert ReedM9:51:14
2061 Blair M 9:51:17
2062Graham WilsonHillcrest VillagersM9:51:17
2063Norman JohnsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:51:20
2064 Kode University of Cape TownM 9:51:22
2065Brian VennPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:51:25
2066TalkenbergWelkom StridersM9:51:30
2067Johan RasSavagesM9:51:34
2068 Davis Johannesburg Harriers 9:51:35
2069Pete RenyardSavagesM9:51:46
2070 van Vuuren Collegians HarriersM 9:51:55
2071Richard CraffordSpartan HarriersM9:52:04
2072CaneRocky Road Runners9:52:04
2073Gerrit WassermannMiddelburgM9:52:08
2074Ray RangerCollegians Harriers9:52:15
2075 Barrow AmanzimtotiM 9:52:16
2076Leonard EsterhuysenAmanzimtotiM9:52:19
2077Ken CuthbertsonM9:52:19
2078 Bosch M 9:52:23
2079Dave LedwardSavages9:52:24
2080FedorowiczSavagesM9:52:27
2081 Hennie de Klerk VaalM 9:52:32
2082GreeneJohannesburg HarriersM9:52:42
2083 Chegwidden 9:52:42
2084 Pete van der Schyff M 9:52:45
2085Pieter MeyerPretoriaM9:52:51
2086Mc AlisterPretoriaM9:52:52
2087Graeme SteeleVarsity KudusM9:52:55
2088Rodney Mc AlisterUmtiza RunnersM9:52:59
2089 Le Roux Welkom StridersM 9:52:59
2090 Whitaker M 9:53:02
2091 Jan Coetzee Varsity KudusM 9:53:05
2092Alec SwaneySavagesM9:53:06
2093Nicolaas CloeteYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:53:09
2094 Edwards Durban Athletic ClubM 9:53:11
2095Jesse JamesJeppe QuondamM9:53:12
2096 Black Johannesburg HarriersM 9:53:21
2097Craig AdamCollegians Harriers9:53:28
2098Pete PocketM9:53:39
2099 de Beer Rand Athletic Club 9:53:40
2100MaidmanSavagesM9:53:41
2101Dave de BeerRand Athletic Club9:53:42
2102 Mac Donald M 9:53:45
2103ZeissGermiston Callies HarriersM9:53:46
2104Tony ReisM9:53:48
2105Eddie SampsonSavagesM9:53:50
2106 Sanders M 9:53:52
2107JochemRocky Road Runners9:53:54
2108Vic WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:53:56
2109 Watson Hillcrest VillagersM 9:54:05
2110Robert HauptSavagesM9:54:08
2111 Simpson Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:54:08
2112 Kruger Welkom StridersM 9:54:13
2113 Solomons M 9:54:13
2114Charles EllisBluff9:54:16
2115Graham PoleM9:54:18
2116 Dave Campbell M 9:54:20
2117Ken ClarkeSavagesM9:54:23
2118 Price 9:54:26
2119Doug SilkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:54:33
2120 Minnaar M 9:54:37
2121 Harrison M 9:54:42
2122Leslie WaghornJohannesburg HarriersM9:54:45
2123Stewart WilsonM9:54:50
2124 van Rensburg Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:55:01
2125 Magee Johannesburg HarriersM 9:55:08
2126 Emett Johannesburg HarriersM 9:55:13
2127Joseph SchwarzUmtiza Runners9:55:14
2128John CarrJohannesburg HarriersM9:55:18
2129 Bayley 9:55:18
2130 Magee Johannesburg HarriersM 9:55:20
2131Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM9:55:22
2132Willie DelportM9:55:24
2133 Freddie Delport M 9:55:26
2134van WingerdenCollegians HarriersM9:55:29
2135Roy Beep Beep ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:55:30
2136Giles BartlettGermiston Callies HarriersM9:55:31
2137Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM9:55:33
2138 Pete Cross M 9:55:35
2139 Lincoln Hilton HarriersM 9:55:40
2140 Smethurst South Coast StridersM 9:55:43
2141Bruce SandilandsRocky Road RunnersM9:55:45
2142Johan Du PlooyStandertonM9:55:48
2143 Cripps 9:55:52
2144 de Villiers M 9:55:56
2145Don WilliamsM9:56:01
2146Geoffrey MeyersRocky Road RunnersM9:56:04
2147 Arnold Collegians HarriersM 9:56:08
2148 Bernard Rand Athletic ClubM 9:56:08
2149 Rowan Hillcrest VillagersM 9:56:11
2150Andreas KleinhansM9:56:12
2151Ernst VlokTasol Kroonstad Collegians9:56:15
2152Beeman ChettyM9:56:16
2153 Pohl 9:56:18
2154 Nel Collegians Harriers 9:56:20
2155Rene RouxDurban Athletic ClubM9:56:21
2156Mike OrsmondM9:56:23
2157Stewart RamsayDurban Athletic ClubM9:56:24
2158Stuart BuxbaumRocky Road RunnersM9:56:29
2159 Chetty SavagesM 9:56:41
2160Leon SlotowRocky Road RunnersM9:56:43
2161Corrie LombaardGermiston Callies HarriersM9:56:44
2162 Frank Muller M 9:56:47
2163 Greeff M 9:56:48
2164 Dore M 9:56:52
2165Denis ManningPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:56:56
2166Peter CapsopoulosHilton HarriersM9:56:57
2167 Parthab 9:57:00
2168Allen CharlesworthCollegians HarriersM9:57:13
2169Clive VidergauzRocky Road RunnersM9:57:26
2170Maurice RosenVarsity KudusM9:57:29
2171Lucas DreyerSavagesM9:57:32
2172 Calvyn Coetsee 9:57:36
2173Graeme CookStella Athletic ClubM9:57:39
2174Dave JonesSavagesM9:57:39
2175Andrew WatsonM9:57:41
2176Ronald WilliamsonDurban Athletic ClubM9:57:43
2177Charles LeePretoriaM9:57:46
2178Les SmithAmanzimtotiM9:57:47
2179Bob WarrenCollegians HarriersM9:57:54
2180 Eddie Fisher M 9:57:58
2181SantrucekRand Athletic Club9:58:04
2182 Herman van Niekerk M 9:58:09
2183Edmund EngelbrechtJohannesburg HarriersM9:58:13
2184 Kirkwood Collegians Harriers 9:58:18
2185Lindley SiepmanSavagesM9:58:23
2186Hazel HobbsSavagesF9:58:34
2187Graham HobbsSavages9:58:35
2188Steve CramptonStella Athletic ClubM9:58:39
2189DentSavagesM9:58:44
2190 Helfrich 9:58:47
2191Nobby ClarkCollegians HarriersM9:58:57
2192Ray HazelhurstSavagesM9:58:59
2193Mike JonesCollegians HarriersM9:59:14
2194Gerald GrollHarlequin HarriersM9:59:17
2195Aubrey LapidosM9:59:21
2196Arthur RunseyWestvilleM9:59:43
2197Stanley BrooksDurban Athletic ClubM9:59:44
2198Roy MacgregorRocky Road RunnersM9:59:48
2199Quintus SchumannVaalM9:59:53
2200 Collier MiddelburgM 9:59:54
2201Piet HugoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:59:59
2202 Jan Schalkwyk 10:00:04
2203Johan DeetlefsUmtiza RunnersM10:00:12
2204 Bennett 10:00:18
2205Desmond KitchingAlex WaspsM10:00:35
2206 Coetzee Boksburg Athletic Club 10:00:38
2207 Katz Kimberley HarriersM 10:00:41
2208WeinbergVarsity KudusM10:00:46
2209Dave RossStella Athletic Club10:00:50
2210Alex BrowneRocky Road RunnersM10:00:58
2211Les BlountAmanzimtotiM10:01:06
2212 Scott Rocky Road Runners 10:01:10
2213 Bougas 10:01:11
2214John MckieYellowwood Park Athletic Club10:01:13
2215Allan EathorneSavagesM10:01:14
2216 Victor PretoriaM 10:01:16
2217Alan HolmwoodPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:01:17
2218 Davidson WestvilleF 10:01:19
2219Jakes JacobsMacarthurM10:01:21
2220Chris KayserPretoriaM10:01:25
2221Mike CodronRocky Road RunnersM10:01:33
2222Liege BoulleWestariaM10:01:49
2223 Peter Gillespie M 10:01:56
2224Derek HenmanPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:01:59
2225 Reid M 10:02:00
2226TrangmarJohannesburg HarriersM10:02:01
2227 van Wyk Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:02:13
2228Barry PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM10:02:26
2229 Anderson 10:02:33
2230 Hinze PretoriaM 10:02:34
2231van StaadenBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:02:37
2232Ivan SeagoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:02:39
2233 Dave Knox M 10:02:44
2234Nommer 7 van BlerkUmtiza RunnersM10:02:51
2235Roy RamlallDurban Athletic ClubM10:02:52
2236 van Rensburg Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:02:55
2237Willie Wallie TreadawayStella Athletic ClubM10:03:08
2238Dicky DeaconYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:03:12
2239Mac McalisterM10:03:18
2240Clive SiepmanSavagesM10:03:31
2241 Tommy Featherstone M 10:03:34
2242CowieSouth Coast Striders10:03:35
2243 Marais Umtiza RunnersM 10:03:36
2244ScealesPretoria10:03:37
2245Mark KrielSavages10:03:43
2246 Latsky M 10:03:46
2247 Parsons Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 10:03:50
2248Rich PriggeVaalM10:03:50
2249Kobus EsterhuizenSavagesM10:03:53
2250Desmond LondalYellowwood Park Athletic Club10:03:53
2251 Conradie 10:03:56
2252Michael LambGermiston Callies Harriers10:03:59
2253 Berelowitz 10:04:10
2254Donovan OliphantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:04:12
2255 Griffin M 10:04:14
2256KnoesenCollegians Harriers10:04:18
2257GillmerSavagesM10:04:18
2258GillmerCollegians HarriersM10:04:24
2259Kim LeslieHarlequin HarriersM10:04:30
2260Dawie JordaanGermiston Callies HarriersM10:04:33
2261Ian LintsRocky Road RunnersM10:04:37
2262 van den Berg M 10:04:39
2263 Uys Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:04:43
2264Ben BothaM10:04:46
2265 Muller M 10:04:48
2266Des MullerSavagesM10:04:52
2267Plater FordDurban Athletic ClubM10:04:56
2268 Hughes 10:05:01
2269Wynand CorneliusDurban Athletic ClubM10:05:05
2270 Stein Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 10:05:09
2271Peter DanielStandertonM10:05:12
2272 Rajkumar IxopoM 10:05:15
2273 Coetzee Pinetown District Athletic Club 10:05:19
2274 Naude Boksburg Athletic Club 10:05:23
2275FriendLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:05:40
2276Robert AldertonSavagesM10:05:51
2277 Kotze PretoriaM 10:06:03
2278Richard LeighRocky Road RunnersM10:06:06
2279Henry GaddinRocky Road RunnersM10:06:09
2280 Oosthuizen 10:06:10
2281 Mickleburgh Stella Athletic ClubM 10:06:13
2282 Behm Stella Athletic Club 10:06:16
2283Sinky JasonStella Athletic ClubM10:06:19
2284Robin CreweRand Athletic ClubM10:06:22
2285Rally FerreiraPretoriaM10:06:24
2286 Budjie Petzer M 10:06:31
2287Johan Janse van VuurenM10:06:35
2288Mike CrawfordStella Athletic ClubM10:06:39
2289 Smith 10:06:42
2290John Mc DermottRocky Road RunnersM10:06:42
2291Murray McleodRocky Road RunnersM10:06:45
2292 Ohanian 10:06:50
2293CloustonWestville10:07:04
2294Jean-Claude BerichonDurban Athletic ClubM10:07:08
2295Don BowesGermiston Callies HarriersM10:07:11
2296LeibrandtCollegians HarriersM10:07:14
2297 Jim Linsell M 10:07:15
2298Raymond KingYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:07:20
2299Roy MastersonRocky Road RunnersM10:07:26
2300Peter JanischPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:07:30
2301Ross GrahamRocky Road RunnersM10:07:30
2302Feet PhillipsM10:07:32
2303Hilton MilesGermiston Callies HarriersM10:07:33
2304 Bernstein M 10:07:36
2305 Dixon M 10:07:41
2306 Marius Saunders M 10:07:46
2307 Hennie de Klerk M 10:07:49
2308Gert LamprechtBloemfontein AchillesM10:07:52
2309Grahame PalmerGermiston Callies HarriersM10:07:53
2310 Linsley-Noakes M 10:08:00
2311 Burger Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 10:08:13
2312Neels EngelbrechtVaalM10:08:23
2313Eugene BrinkGermiston Callies HarriersM10:08:32
2314Peter HirstSavagesM10:08:45
2315 Nel 10:08:46
2316 Veale Rand Athletic ClubM 10:08:51
2317 Simpson SavagesM 10:08:55
2318 Watkins M 10:09:02
2319DenholmJohannesburg HarriersM10:09:05
2320 Northcote Amanzimtoti 10:09:05
2321 Bartlett Rhodes Marathon Club 10:09:08
2322Winston HinckleyJohannesburg HarriersM10:09:09
2323BondiJohannesburg Harriers10:09:12
2324 Joubert Vaal 10:09:16
2325Pieter van der MerweM10:09:29
2326 Solomon Rocky Road RunnersM 10:09:29
2327John Anthony PerkinsRocky Road RunnersM10:09:33
2328David SolomonRocky Road RunnersM10:09:36
2329Dirk ClaassensBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:09:37
2330LevitanRocky Road RunnersM10:09:40
2331Willie MeyerGermiston Callies HarriersM10:09:43
2332Charles HartmanGermiston Callies HarriersM10:09:45
2333 Kruger PretoriaM 10:09:49
2334Alf ZehmkePort Elizabeth AmateurM10:09:49
2335 Solomon M 10:09:52
2336Bik van T SlotPretoriaM10:09:52
2337Michael BernsteinM10:09:54
2338Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:09:57
2339LewusPort Elizabeth AmateurM10:09:59
2340DunwoodyDurban Athletic ClubM10:10:01
2341 Stanley Morgan 10:10:07
2342 Louis de Beer M 10:10:11
2343Ade BoydGermiston Callies HarriersM10:10:13
2344 Riemer Stella Athletic ClubM 10:10:15
2345 Smith M 10:10:17
2346 Daphne Ledlie F 10:10:28
2347John HarrisonSavagesM10:10:32
2348Ozzie Mcquoid-MasonM10:10:35
2349 Lindeque Collegians HarriersM 10:10:38
2350Elton CloeteUmtiza RunnersM10:10:42
2351Cliff TaylorCollegians HarriersM10:10:46
2352Ray PowellVaalM10:10:53
2353Terrance LucasDurban Athletic ClubM10:11:02
2354 Pretorius PiratesF 10:11:07
2355 George Bester M 10:11:13
2356 Knight 10:11:14
2357The Godfather ClausonStella Athletic ClubM10:11:21
2358Zed TosioZululand Multisport ClubM10:11:36
2359Jim WilsonGermiston Callies HarriersM10:11:40
2360Ivan CopelowitzRand Athletic ClubM10:11:45
2361Faan BehrensVaal10:11:48
2362Scrubber de JagerCollegians HarriersM10:11:51
2363 Raman Govender M 10:11:54
2364DevereuxCollegians HarriersM10:12:00
2365Alwyn LeschinskyM10:12:18
2366 Barlow Harlequin HarriersM 10:12:23
2367Norman SchwabRocky Road RunnersM10:12:36
2368Darrell FriedmanRocky Road RunnersM10:12:39
2369Zvika OferVaalM10:12:41
2370 Wood Hillcrest VillagersM 10:12:47
2371 Marshall SavagesM 10:12:48
2372 Beith Rand Athletic Club 10:13:19
2373Koos SmithBenoni HarriersM10:13:23
2374Spitsie van RensburgJohannesburg HarriersM10:13:29
2375Bob StewartJohannesburg HarriersM10:13:29
2376Don VickersM10:13:34
2377 Mallen M 10:13:36
2378 Reed Durban Athletic ClubM 10:13:37
2379 Thorn Rand Athletic ClubM 10:13:41
2380Cotty PettersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:13:46
2381Tony GathercoleM10:13:50
2382 Sutherland M 10:13:53
2383 Titlestad SavagesM 10:14:04
2384Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM10:14:08
2385Marty HeunisSavages10:14:11
2386BeetgeMandene Park10:14:15
2387Toddy AugustusAmanzimtotiM10:14:23
2388Tony CollocottSavages10:14:39
2389Denis WalleySavagesM10:14:43
2390Val SandisonDurban Athletic ClubF10:15:01
2391Ron SandisonDurban Athletic ClubM10:15:01
2392Betty CavanaghCollegians HarriersF10:15:10
2393Tony CavanaghCollegians Harriers10:15:10
2394 Morton Collegians HarriersM 10:15:13
2395Brian PatrickSavagesM10:15:13
2396 Williams Hillcrest VillagersM 10:15:16
2397John HerbertPiratesM10:15:19
2398SteinbergPiratesM10:15:22
2399Henk SchoemanPiratesM10:15:25
2400Allen MeyerRand Athletic ClubM10:15:27
2401Norman BrautesethChilternM10:15:39
2402Tony CoelhoM10:15:42
2403 Langenstrass SavagesM 10:15:46
2404Des MullerChilternM10:15:47
2405 Dave Hughes M 10:15:50
2406 Isenberg Rocky Road Runners 10:15:53
2407Dave HolmeM10:15:57
2408Ian SchapkaitzRocky Road Runners10:15:57
2409Graeme LeitchStella Athletic ClubM10:16:01
2410 Ridl M 10:16:04
2411 Barnes University of Cape TownM 10:16:07
2412Colin Gibbs-JonesStella Athletic Club10:16:17
2413 Payne Varsity Kudus 10:16:22
2414Harry OldfieldDurban Athletic Club10:16:28
2415AddlesonPirates10:16:46
2416 Williams M 10:16:57
2417RosenthalRocky Road RunnersM10:17:04
2418 Richman Rocky Road RunnersM 10:17:07
2419Henk de BruinKimberley Harriers10:17:10
2420 Roberts Umtiza RunnersM 10:17:13
2421Hein DedekindCoaldustM10:17:20
2422 Oelofsen 10:17:25
2423Steve BrownM10:17:28
2424Lou HoltzhausenWestvilleM10:17:32
2425 de Bruyn M 10:17:35
2426Jaap DrotskyLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:17:41
2427Rob MoleStandertonM10:17:44
2428Basil Kent-BrownBluffM10:17:51
2429Felicity GrayF10:17:59
2430Kelway TannerCollegians HarriersM10:18:04
2431Francois RetiefTuksM10:18:06
2432Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM10:18:12
2433 Basil Walker 10:18:16
2434 Dave Gurney M 10:18:19
2435 van Wyk PretoriaM 10:18:25
2436 Perusset 10:18:31
2437 Moreton AmanzimtotiM 10:18:58
2438 Jones Pinetown District Athletic Club 10:19:07
2439 Gevers M 10:19:14
2440Doug SlaterSavagesM10:19:20
2441 Smit M 10:19:23
2442Dries EsterhuizenPretoriaM10:19:26
2443Herman VenterPretoriaM10:19:29
2444 Essey Pirates 10:19:35
2445 Dixon PiratesM 10:19:38
2446MastroyanisM10:19:45
2447 Ricky Pillay M 10:20:06
2448 Nathan Rocky Road Runners 10:20:21
2449Greg MichellAmanzimtotiM10:20:25
2450Rodney BassonM10:20:28
2451Jinx Du ToitM10:20:28
2452 Ronnie Acker M 10:20:30
2453 Vermaak 10:20:31
2454Vinknes SimpsonSavagesM10:20:34
2455 Kriel Ladysmith Athletic ClubM 10:20:36
2456 Williams PinelandsM 10:20:45
2457Johnny van WykM10:20:56
2458 Raoul van der Merwe M 10:20:58
2459Pete WestCollegians HarriersM10:21:02
2460 Pretorius 10:21:08
2461 Zietsman Welkom StridersM 10:21:13
2462 Grobler M 10:21:36
2463 George SavagesM 10:21:43
2464Dean BourhillRand Athletic ClubM10:21:46
2465Natvarlal PemaDurban Athletic ClubM10:21:49
2466 Polly Pillay M 10:21:49
2467 Saunders SavagesM 10:21:53
2468CowleyCollegians Harriers10:22:04
2469 Derry Collegians HarriersM 10:22:07
2470Arnie GlasspooleCollegians HarriersM10:22:10
2471 Atkins Germiston Callies Harriers 10:22:12
2472 Stevens M 10:22:24
2473Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM10:22:38
2474Aubrey CowanSouth Coast Striders10:22:43
2475 Lombaard M 10:22:53
2476John Errol SaundersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:23:08
2477 Steve Naude M 10:23:28
2478 Davis Savages 10:23:31
2479Andre HeydenrychRoodepoortM10:23:35
2480Duncan Mc LauchlanHillcrest VillagersM10:23:41
2481 Walker M 10:24:06
2482Rick WentzelM10:24:11
2483 Morgan PretoriaM 10:24:27
2484 Parsons Pinetown District Athletic Club 10:24:28
2485Schalk Of Skeim Du PlessisVaalM10:24:28
2486Dave JanischSavagesM10:24:30
2487 van der Walt VaalM 10:24:31
2488BreytenbachPinetown District Athletic Club10:24:31
2489 Leuw SavagesM 10:24:33
2490Victor FishRocky Road Runners10:24:38
2491Lourens JoubertPretoriaM10:24:39
2492Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM10:24:41
2493Albie JoubertPretoriaM10:24:43
2494 Tauno Yli-Paavola M 10:24:44
2495Johnny SwartsM10:24:46
2496 Segal 10:24:49
2497 Du Plessis M 10:24:53
2498MilesJohannesburg HarriersM10:24:55
2499PowellCollegians Harriers10:24:56
2500MayberryGermiston Callies HarriersM10:24:58
2501Keith Nash-JonesStella Athletic ClubM10:24:59
2502Ken ShuterCollegians HarriersM10:25:00
2503 Stein Collegians HarriersM 10:25:01
2504LingerfelderGermiston Callies HarriersM10:25:04
2505Claude DeaconCollegians HarriersM10:25:08
2506Reuby MallerCollegians HarriersM10:25:11
2507Kevin JordanSavagesM10:25:13
2508Andy KirkpatrickRand Athletic ClubM10:25:14
2509 Munro Collegians HarriersM 10:25:17
2510Ishwarduth RamgopaulDurban Athletic ClubM10:25:20
2511Michael ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM10:25:23
2512MaughanCoaldustM10:25:30
2513 Birkett 10:25:32
2514HolmSavages10:25:35
2515CrossleyJohannesburg Harriers10:25:39
2516Frans LouwMacarthurM10:25:46
2517 Deacon AmanzimtotiM 10:25:49
2518 Keet Pinetown District Athletic Club 10:25:52
2519 Schaffer Rocky Road RunnersM 10:25:55
2520Roy FredricksonPretoriaM10:25:55
2521 Nicholson Rand Athletic Club 10:26:00
2522Pieter EngelbrechtVaalM10:26:00
2523 C Axsel 10:26:04
2524Ducky OlivierDurban Athletic ClubM10:26:08
2525 Olivier Durban Athletic Club 10:26:10
2526Kevin DavidsonWestvilleM10:26:23
2527Neil BrinkCollegians HarriersM10:26:31
2528Malcolm AtkinsonHillcrest VillagersM10:26:33
2529Johan MoolmanMacarthurM10:26:36
2530Neville BennettDurban Athletic Club10:26:38
2531Peter RousseauCollegians HarriersM10:26:42
2532 Randall Collegians HarriersM 10:26:48
2533Stanley ValeSavages10:26:56
2534Simon VermootenPretoriaM10:26:59
2535 Burns Durban Athletic ClubM 10:27:03
2536Neil MckaySavagesM10:27:10
2537Pat HartM10:27:13
2538 Ian Price M 10:27:15
2539WildmanLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:27:21
2540John LloydYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:27:25
2541 Prinsloo Harlequin Harriers 10:27:26
2542Alan VincentCollegians HarriersM10:27:32
2543 Cyril Karp M 10:27:41
2544 Mark Saperia M 10:27:45
2545 Mc Nally M 10:27:53
2546 Staveley 10:27:56
2547Jim ChristieHilton HarriersM10:27:59
2548MarlinSavagesM10:28:00
2549Trevor StevensM10:28:00
2550 Tony Clegg M 10:28:03
2551George CruickshankSouth Coast StridersM10:28:07
2552Bob JorgensenPiratesM10:28:10
2553Tom WishartPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:28:14
2554Ross CederwallPirates10:28:14
2555John WoodsRand Athletic ClubM10:28:16
2556John PanterGermiston Callies HarriersM10:28:20
2557 Dinner M 10:28:22
2558 Ratty 10:28:24
2559Leslie CoetzeeStella Athletic ClubM10:28:31
2560Johan NelPretoriaM10:28:44
2561 Sinclair M 10:28:46
2562 Glynn PiratesM 10:28:49
2563Michael LewisM10:29:00
2564 Smith Jeppe QuondamM 10:29:01
2565Pancho HowellJeppe Quondam10:29:03
2566PalethorpeSavages10:29:07
2567 Kallie Fourie M 10:29:12
2568 Jack Hugo M 10:29:14
2569 Bassett Collegians HarriersM 10:29:16
2570 Wright M 10:29:19
2571 Partington SavagesM 10:29:23
2572 Hocknell 10:29:24
2573de WinnaarPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:29:26
2574Alistair AnnanCollegians HarriersM10:29:40
2575John FrostChilternM10:29:56
2576Chris HallamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:30:00
2577Colin MillsRand Athletic ClubM10:30:00
2578 Vertue M 10:30:03
2579 Davey Stella Athletic ClubM 10:30:06
2580 Fink M 10:30:18
2581John PhipsonHilton HarriersM10:30:22
2582Vusi VilakaziSavagesM10:30:25
2583 Mosese M 10:30:32
2584 Sangster Stella Athletic Club 10:30:33
2585PerrySavages10:30:50
2586 Pretorius 10:31:06
2587 Gerald van den Berg M 10:31:15
2588 Carter 10:31:17
2589John DivesHilton HarriersM10:31:23
2590SouthwoodHilton HarriersM10:31:28
2591 Greenhalgh Stella Athletic ClubM 10:31:31
2592 Pretorius Johannesburg Harriers 10:31:47
2593 Bobby Govender M 10:31:52
2594Nicky LevyStella Athletic ClubM10:32:02
2595 Steward M 10:32:07
2596 Arthur Seago 10:32:35
2597Humphrey France NdouM10:32:46
2598 Curtis M 10:32:53
2599Tyrrell OosterbroekWestariaM10:32:56
2600Neville HastieSavagesM10:33:01
2601 Pip Soller M 10:33:05
2602Bryan DearGermiston Callies HarriersM10:33:13
2603 Reed Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:33:15
2604CroweHillcrest Villagers10:33:25
2605GodwinRocky Road RunnersM10:33:27
2606Godfrey BlythJohannesburg HarriersM10:33:45
2607MyersonRocky Road Runners10:33:50
2608MyersonRocky Road Runners10:33:53
2609Speedy GutierrezStella Athletic ClubM10:34:01
2610 Maclachlan M 10:34:19
2611 Visser WestvilleM 10:34:23
2612 White Collegians HarriersM 10:34:28
2613Ronnie ChaitowitzRocky Road RunnersM10:34:29
2614 Sam Stretch M 10:34:34
2615David KerrSavagesM10:34:41
2616 Bruning AmanzimtotiM 10:34:59
2617 Bill Ross M 10:35:00
2618Barry ReedM10:35:05
2619SeymourSavagesM10:35:11
2620Alexander LeesM10:35:14
2621Michael NicholsonWestvilleM10:35:18
2622 Mapham M 10:35:22
2623 Delport PretoriaM 10:35:27
2624Peter GibsonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:35:32
2625SandilandsCollegians HarriersM10:35:36
2626ArluckJeppe Quondam10:35:37
2627 Steven Turnbull 10:35:48
2628BodingtonGermiston Callies Harriers10:35:55
2629 Stewart Stella Athletic ClubM 10:36:00
2630Howard ManneRocky Road RunnersM10:36:08
2631 Poustie 10:36:23
2632PercivalSavages10:36:29
2633 Willie Koekemoer 10:36:46
2634 Stuart Stella Athletic ClubM 10:36:46
2635 Theunis Barwise 10:36:47
2636Neville MoorbyPretoriaM10:36:49
2637Mc IntyrePinetown District Athletic ClubM10:36:54
2638Dennis McinerneySavagesM10:36:54
2639 Levin Rocky Road RunnersM 10:36:57
2640Frank HayesAmanzimtoti10:37:00
2641Stan PridgeonAmanzimtotiM10:37:04
2642Frank HargravesLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:37:11
2643Patrick MaingardWestvilleM10:37:14
2644David SandsRand Athletic ClubM10:37:26
2645 Murray 10:37:31
2646Carl van HasseltDurban Athletic ClubM10:37:35
2647 Lawrence M 10:37:39
2648Robert SkeltonWestvilleM10:37:55
2649Trevor WillsCollegians HarriersM10:38:05
2650 Kevin Sullivan M 10:38:21
2651 Meares Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:38:26
2652 Marais PretoriaM 10:38:39
2653 Potgieter 10:38:44
2654 Fletcher M 10:38:44
2655Jurgen BezuidenhoutBluffM10:39:10
2656 Dean Rocky Road RunnersM 10:39:13
2657 Selepe 10:39:14
2658 Harvey SavagesM 10:39:20
2659 Malan VaalM 10:39:20
2660van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersM10:39:24
2661Mike MoloneyGermiston Callies HarriersM10:39:26
2662BagraimRhodes Marathon Club10:39:32
2663 Minter M 10:39:36
2664 Skinner Collegians HarriersM 10:39:41
2665 Clark AmanzimtotiF 10:39:49
2666Ron ClokieSavages10:40:02
2667Don StrachanSavagesM10:40:05
2668BeamishSavages10:40:09
2669 Patterson WestvilleM 10:40:17
2670 Allen Bluff 10:40:22
2671 Patterson Savages 10:40:24
2672 Greyvenstein M 10:40:29
2673 Petty 10:40:35
2674 Gavin Kockott M 10:40:37
2675Johan BenadeSavagesM10:40:38
2676 Neale 10:40:42
2677Peter UysM10:40:45
2678Brand10:40:49
2679 King Rocky Road RunnersM 10:41:05
2680 Smith Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:41:11
2681BergsetGermiston Callies Harriers10:41:17
2682John BarnardCollegians HarriersM10:41:31
2683 Sutherland Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:41:38
2684 Harris Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 10:41:41
2685 Bowles Durban Athletic Club 10:41:43
2686Graham NormandJeppe QuondamM10:41:46
2687Marius SteynVaalM10:41:49
2688 van den Berg VaalM 10:41:52
2689Mervyn WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM10:41:52
2690Basil AdkinDurban Athletic ClubM10:41:56
2691Allie PeterSavagesM10:42:02
2692Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM10:42:06
2693Gary Aubrey JacksonGermiston Callies HarriersM10:42:10
2694LoansPretoriaM10:42:14
2695Ian ForbesRand Athletic ClubM10:42:15
2696Allan SwattonCollegians HarriersM10:42:21
2697 van Rooyen M 10:42:29
2698Allan BritsM10:42:31
2699Philip ProsserM10:43:04
2700Gerrie PapenfusPretoria10:43:05
2701NaudeCollegians Harriers10:43:15
2702Mike HemmingsCollegians HarriersM10:43:19
2703 Fortuin M 10:43:24
2704Tilly RoosCollegians HarriersM10:43:30
2705Stewart FairbairnVarsity KudusM10:43:31
2706Richard SchwartzelVarsity KudusM10:43:34
2707Martin FreimanVarsity KudusM10:43:42
2708 Kelly Rand Athletic Club 10:43:45
2709John VaughanCollegians HarriersM10:43:47
2710DeebPiratesM10:43:50
2711 Mc Leod M 10:43:53
2712 Hughes Varsity Kudus 10:44:00
2713Mc NealJohannesburg HarriersM10:44:03
2714Peter WalshDurban Athletic ClubM10:44:13
2715Don TaylorUniversity of Cape TownM10:44:15
2716Roger TothamSavagesM10:44:16
2717Peter MareAmanzimtotiM10:44:17
2718NairnSavages10:44:21
2719Trevor NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:44:42
2720Des MartinSavagesM10:44:51
2721SchneidermanStella Athletic Club10:44:56
2722 Botha 10:44:59
2723 Botha Stella Athletic ClubM 10:45:02
2724Heath CoteCollegians Harriers10:45:07
2725CooleyJohannesburg Harriers10:45:09
2726GiraudStella Athletic ClubM10:45:22
2727 Naidoo Durban Athletic Club 10:45:27
2728William HallPretoriaM10:45:48
2729 Hall PretoriaM 10:45:50
2730WarnesPiratesM10:46:04
2731 Brandt Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 10:46:07
2732 Dyamond 10:46:11
2733 Morris Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:46:15
2734Billy PatelSavagesM10:46:19
2735 Joubert 10:46:22
2736 de Bruyn Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:46:24
2737Danie StruwigLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:46:29
2738Hymie GamRocky Road Runners10:46:33
2739DalzellSavages10:46:37
2740Mike HowardJeppe QuondamM10:46:43
2741Harry HarleyJohannesburg HarriersM10:46:46
2742Peter ThorneRand Athletic ClubM10:46:48
2743MoreGermiston Callies HarriersM10:46:48
2744Havoc HaywardStella Athletic ClubM10:46:51
2745 Hall M 10:46:59
2746 Gibbons Collegians HarriersM 10:47:11
2747 Adno Westaria 10:47:22
2748Roderick HoffmanBluff10:47:30
2749 Geldenhuys Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:47:34
2750William Cooper-BellAmanzimtotiM10:47:38
2751Jack PeckSavagesM10:47:45
2752Ben van den BergSasol (Secunda)10:47:47
2753 Henderson 10:47:49
2754Scotty ScottCollegians HarriersM10:48:01
2755 Malan Mandene ParkM 10:48:11
2756 Duke Rocky Road RunnersM 10:48:35
2757Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM10:48:46
2758Fred LeaskAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM10:48:48
2759Roland SeddonGermiston Callies HarriersM10:48:52
2760Biggles FarrowJohannesburg HarriersM10:49:00
2761Titch Mcquoid-MasonM10:49:03
2762 James Fleetwood M 10:49:19
2763Aubrey PittawayBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:49:21
2764Gordon PicklesVarsity KudusM10:49:24
2765 Light PretoriaM 10:49:27
2766PetersSavagesM10:49:34
2767Jim SkevingtonStella Athletic ClubM10:49:35
2768Krish RamaduDurban Athletic ClubM10:49:37
2769Woodrow Mc GibbonCollegians HarriersM10:50:12
2770Paul SolomonPretoriaM10:50:19
2771Leon de LeeuwCollegians HarriersM10:50:22
2772 Appel 10:50:26
2773DummettAmanzimtotiM10:50:32
2774Manie van der WesthuizenKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:50:37
2775 Frank Erasmus 10:50:48
2776 Jonck CoaldustM 10:50:56
2777Tony WheelerDurban Athletic ClubM10:50:59
2778Digby WareingPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:51:31
2779 Pitt Rand Athletic Club 10:51:43
2780MilnePinetown District Athletic ClubM10:52:02
2781RaleyBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:52:17
2782Malcolm HepplewhiteRocky Road RunnersM10:52:25
2783Vernon EngelbrechtStella Athletic ClubM10:52:30
2784LowesPretoriaM10:52:35
2785Mervyn NilandBenoni HarriersM10:52:38
2786Peter GlavovicSavagesM10:52:45
2787BrittionPinetown District Athletic Club10:52:52
2788Arthur SneedonStella Athletic Club10:52:57
2789 Whitey Nel M 10:53:06
2790 Smith Johannesburg HarriersM 10:53:11
2791 Krawitz Rocky Road RunnersM 10:53:12
2792 Mike Hay 10:53:21
2793John MortimerM10:53:46
2794Jan TheronCollegians HarriersM10:54:00
2795 Orelowitz 10:54:00
2796RamsamyDurban Athletic ClubM10:54:16
2797Terence FitzgeraldBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:54:38
2798JorgensenVarsity Kudus10:54:43
2799Jack UsdinSavagesM10:54:57
2800Barry MilesM10:55:06
2801LotzLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:55:18
2802Allen BoyceDurban Athletic ClubM10:55:24
2803 Craig Savages 10:55:25
2804Len SmithM10:55:38
2805 Schnetler 10:55:40
2806AllardigeAmanzimtoti10:55:45
2807 Cornelius Bothma 10:55:50
2808MyersonRocky Road Runners10:55:57
2809 Pearson M 10:56:03
2810GatonbySavagesM10:56:07
2811Kowie GeldenhuysM10:56:37
2812AgwonBluff10:56:41
2813Kevin BusseWestvilleM10:56:47
2814 Hunt Rand Athletic ClubM 10:57:15
2815LearmontHarlequin HarriersM10:57:27
2816Ernie WilkieTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM10:58:06
2817 Du Toit PretoriaM 10:58:29
2818Reggie ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM10:59:03
2819 Geldenhuys Harlequin HarriersM 10:59:07
2820 Dean Rand Athletic ClubM 10:59:19

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation