Chatsworth Freedom2017-04-23

21.1kmdistance
1:12:28winning time
700finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM1:12:28
2Thabiso NgalonkuluBluffM1:15:01
3Donald KgosimangWestvilleM1:17:23
4Mlungisi MtshawulanaM1:18:44
5Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:55
6Nkosinathi BiyelaMaxed EliteM1:19:15
7 Lungisani Phungula M 1:22:01
8Nkosikhona FihlelaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:23
9 Abongile Jompolo M 1:24:21
10Thokozani MhlunguMaxed EliteM1:24:31
11Nhlanhla GabelaMpumalangaM1:25:11
12Themba QhanqisoTongaat PanthersM1:25:42
13Thembalihle Wilson KhamangoChatsworthM1:27:32
14Nhlakanipho DlaminiHloniphaM1:28:18
15 Mlungisi Collin Majola M 1:28:24
16Sipho NcamaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM1:28:45
17Mduduzi MhlongoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:28:54
18Innocent MadlalaPhumanathiM1:29:09
19Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:29:22
20Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF1:29:38
21Sithembiso ManziniIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM1:30:08
22Sibonelo MashimaneEskom - KZNM1:30:10
23Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:30:13
24Lehlonono MasiyaHillcrest VillagersM1:30:50
25 Siphelele Nonasi M 1:31:06
26Lindani SangweniBiggarsbergM1:31:08
27Mhliselwa MchunuKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:31:34
28Nhlanhla NcananaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:31:54
29Blessing ButheleziHillcrest VillagersM1:32:04
30Terry EllapenM1:32:27
31Lucky Thuthukani MtshaliElokishiniM1:32:37
32Thembinkosi NgidiUbuntu StridersM1:32:43
33Sthembiso ZondiSAPS StridersM1:33:04
34Siyabonga XabaFolweniM1:33:30
35Nhlanhla ChamuSAPS IngwenyaM1:33:37
36Thulebona Maxwell CeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:33:51
37Bongani Lawrence MaphangaMaritzburgM1:34:58
38 Mzwakhe Njoko M 1:34:58
39Mbongiseni PhethwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:34:58
40 Bheki Eric Mbatha M 1:35:00
41Dingisizwe Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:35:27
42Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM1:35:32
43Sizwe MthembuEmpangeni Athletic ClubM1:35:58
44Fikabengazi DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM1:36:08
45Sipho TembeUmfolozi Athletic ClubM1:36:12
46Vusi ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:36:37
47 Zamilie Makhanda M 1:36:43
48Mzamo MantsawuleWild Coast StridersM1:36:50
49Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:36:55
50Willy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:37:10
51Musa PhewaMaxed EliteM1:37:50
52Deena NaidooProtea StridersM1:38:16
53Musawenkosi Alex MlotshwaProtea StridersM1:38:19
54Philasande GumedeIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM1:38:22
55Thulani MathibelaMaxed EliteM1:38:44
56Sibongisini Bright LunaElokishiniM1:38:46
57Simon Mphikiswa MayezaNedbank Running ClubM1:38:53
58 Sibusiso Zama M 1:39:15
59Mlindeli Thulani MabasaNewlands StridersM1:39:32
60Sifiso DlaminiMondiM1:39:36
61Bongani SangweniM1:39:57
62Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:39:58
63 Mduduzi Goodenough Zondi M 1:40:35
64Linda SibekouMhlathuzeM1:40:47
65Robert Mabhalani DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:41:57
66Thembinkosi MbonambiMaxed EliteM1:42:03
67Nkosinathi MakhanyaM1:42:06
68Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:42:10
69Richard DlaminiPhumaM1:42:17
70Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF1:42:18
71Philani NtuliSAPS StridersM1:43:15
72Elisha ChikamhiChatsworthM1:43:17
73Mandlenkosi GwalaEskom GijimasM1:43:40
74Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:43:42
75Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:43:43
76Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM1:44:12
77Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF1:44:13
78 Melisizwe Cele M 1:44:16
79Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:44:35
80Richard NyawoseDurban Athletic ClubM1:44:36
81Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:44:39
82Mlungisi KhumaloHammarsdaleM1:44:51
83Mandla GcabaM1:44:56
84Sthembele KhumaloNtuzumaM1:45:03
85Njabulo Lunga XhakazaMpumalangaM1:45:22
86Mbengiseni Ian MndunaProtea StridersM1:45:27
87Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM1:45:45
88Khanyisa MafakaChatsworthM1:45:46
89 Thembinkosi Mbanjwa ChatsworthM 1:45:48
90Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:46:39
91 Thulani Ngubane Nedbank Running ClubM 1:47:15
92Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:47:17
93Mark DandDHS Old BoysM1:47:21
94Sandile MkhizeM1:47:27
95Thandazani MhlongoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:47:52
96Patrick SishiyaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:48:02
97Lindelani NgcoboMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:48:14
98Nduluyezizwe Eriek MkhizeSpartan HarriersM1:48:26
99Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:48:40
100Frans MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:48:40
101Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:49:30
102Mahlohonolo Pascalina LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF1:49:47
103Ntokozo Rooney ThusiChatsworthM1:50:05
104Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF1:50:13
105Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM1:51:04
106Thulane DubeChatsworthM1:51:13
107Sakhile DlomoHerbalifeM1:51:14
108Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM1:51:18
109Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:51:51
110Ruaan van DykSouth African National Defence ForceM1:52:52
111Sibusiso DlalisaTeam VitalityM1:53:01
112Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:13
113Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:53:18
114Sazise NgcoboM1:53:45
115Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM1:54:13
116Malcolm FoureBluffM1:54:17
117Nhlakanipho NtshangaseM1:54:42
118Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:54:46
119Bhekabani NxumaloTeam VitalityM1:55:43
120Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM1:55:45
121Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM1:55:45
122Michael KubhekaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:58
123Mxolisi NkosiNedbank Running ClubM1:56:05
124Seluleko MadondaMaranatha Athletic ClubM1:56:08
125Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM1:56:10
126Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:56:11
127Thulebona Raphael NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:56:48
128Bayanda ZuluHighwayM1:57:06
129Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:57:07
130Preston GoundenWestvilleM1:57:07
131Brandon BarnesWestvilleM1:57:08
132Ravendhra JuglalChatsworthM1:57:20
133Cyril KuppanMerewentM1:57:55
134Kwenzokuhle MthembuM1:58:23
135Future JonaF1:58:40
136Hlonono NzamelaSAPS IngwenyaM1:58:41
137Nimrod ZwaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:58:42
138 Dennis Themba Mnguni M 1:58:42
139Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:59:00
140Mlungisi Brian MakhanyaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:59:14
141Gopaul ChettyChatsworthM1:59:14
142Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:59:53
143Andile MadlalaTeam VitalityM2:00:04
144Lebo MojakisaneMaxed EliteF2:00:15
145Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM2:00:27
146Martin ZondiM2:00:44
147Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM2:00:46
148Bongani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:47
149Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM2:00:50
150Zuko BaqwaSavagesM2:00:52
151Welani David MtungwaAmanzimtotiM2:00:58
152Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:01:25
153Derrick DladlaMaritzburgM2:01:47
154Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM2:01:48
155Nombuso MkhizeUmgeni WaterF2:01:56
156Zwelakhe NkabaneM2:01:57
157Sipho MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:13
158Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:02:21
159Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM2:02:25
160Mbukeni ZumaSAPS StridersM2:02:30
161Valaythum GovenderMondiM2:03:42
162Siphiwe NdlovuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:03:43
163Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:03:56
164Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF2:04:13
165Snolwazi MadondaF2:05:04
166Loganathan NaidooProtea StridersM2:05:09
167Logan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:14
168Ricky PillayScottburghM2:05:17
169Naren RajkumarTongaat PanthersM2:05:19
170 Innocent Ngubane University of KwaZulu-NatalM 2:05:30
171Ayanda MdolombaF2:05:35
172Siphiwe MhlongoSparM2:05:45
173Johan ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM2:05:46
174Sabelo NtanziM2:05:47
175Johanathan PillayTeam VitalityM2:05:47
176Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM2:05:50
177Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:06:17
178Thabane NsibandePhumaM2:06:25
179 Jay Ramdeo M 2:06:42
180Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM2:07:01
181Sceloh MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:07:08
182Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:13
183Mandlenkosi Welcome NgcoboSpartan HarriersM2:07:26
184Nelisiwe TembeIngwavuma District Athletic ClubF2:08:04
185Daniel HumanBluffM2:08:07
186Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:08:09
187Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM2:08:27
188Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:09:01
189Avinesh PillayTeam VitalityM2:09:11
190Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:09:27
191Mphahlele NgobeniAmanzimtotiM2:09:29
192Marlyn GraceMaritzburg CityM2:09:34
193Ayanda MdlaloseM2:09:35
194Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM2:09:51
195Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM2:09:52
196Sarial RajahProtea StridersM2:10:45
197Njabulo NtombelaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:10:45
198Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:11:02
199Mfanafuthi DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:11:04
200Lindelani PhewaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:11:05
201Xolelwa NjejeSparF2:11:18
202Lenny GovenderSAPS StridersM2:11:20
203Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:11:27
204 Sboniso Mngani M 2:11:40
205Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:12:00
206Marais de VaalFaku ChiefsM2:12:07
207Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:22
208Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:12:24
209Andile GasaM2:12:27
210Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:12:30
211Joyce DinekaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:12:34
212Veno PillayM2:12:42
213Thembisile LuthuliElokishiniM2:13:03
214Simphiwe MazibukoElokishiniM2:13:04
215Mogandran PillayKwaDukuzaM2:13:06
216Gregory de BruinSavagesM2:13:24
217Lulama Brumwell MthethwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:13:34
218Kogie ReddyChilternM2:13:38
219Jonnie SitumaMaxed EliteM2:13:43
220Hazel NdimandeTeam VitalityF2:13:45
221Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM2:13:50
222Nonkululeko MkhizeUdumo Athletic ClubF2:13:55
223Morgan MuruganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:58
224Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:14:09
225 Sudaif Claude Malcom M 2:14:13
226Nokuthula MbheleAmanzimtotiF2:14:17
227Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM2:14:33
228Antony ClaphamNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:14:37
229Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:14:37
230Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:14:43
231Zepheniah ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM2:14:43
232Kevin BoucherM2:14:49
233Bongani P LuthuliM2:14:50
234Sibongiseni ShabalalauMlaziM2:14:55
235Nomzingisi NkomoHighwayF2:15:02
236Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF2:15:04
237 Notuhle Gugu Nyawo F 2:15:07
238Calvin SpracklenNedbank Running ClubM2:15:07
239Felisono NdlovuChatsworthM2:15:42
240Sharmentheren NaickerProtea StridersM2:15:46
241Nhlaka ChiliSouth African Reserve BankM2:15:47
242Theshni AppasamySave OrionF2:15:47
243Themba Cyprian ShangeSAPS StridersM2:15:47
244Thandeka ChiliStella Athletic ClubF2:15:48
245Siyanda NgcoboAmaqhaweM2:16:09
246Khulekani Michael MbanjwaM2:16:11
247Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:16:12
248Thandekile SokhelaTeam VitalityF2:16:15
249Themba MathabaPinelandsM2:16:18
250Lindani Patrick ShanduMayibuyiM2:16:23
251Otto Sandile MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:25
252Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:16:32
253Goodenough CeleTeam VitalityM2:16:36
254Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:16:42
255Nokwanda ShabanguTeam VitalityF2:16:47
256Deena NaidooWoodviewM2:16:49
257Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:16:49
258Vinodachandra GowdaTeam VitalityM2:17:01
259Nyokong PuleCollegians HarriersM2:17:12
260Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:17:19
261Veldon ChettyTeam VitalityM2:17:22
262Khosie NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF2:17:24
263Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:17:24
264Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:17:29
265Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:17:45
266Monica NtobelaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:17:56
267Ashwin GajanUbuntu StridersM2:18:00
268 Ganas Govender M 2:18:02
269Sakhile GcabasheM2:18:22
270Promise SabeloCorrectional ServicesF2:18:30
271Chuma MadikaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:32
272Mzwandile NgcoboMaranatha Athletic ClubM2:18:39
273Mahomed AllyTeam VitalityM2:18:43
274Preanund GoordinProtea StridersM2:18:44
275Desen PillayProtea StridersM2:18:45
276Anthony GoundenProtea StridersM2:18:45
277Mbekwa MncubeQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:56
278 Ndu Mungwe M 2:18:57
279Ganas GovenderChatsworthM2:19:04
280Bheka MatheAmanzimtotiM2:19:09
281Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:19:14
282Aveeth DudhrajM2:19:26
283 Ashley Chinnasamy M 2:19:30
284Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:19:32
285Victor MadlalaPhumaM2:19:44
286Rashida MoosaScottburghF2:19:47
287Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:53
288Thanduyise NdlovuMtubatubaM2:20:01
289Rias Sinethemba NgcamuTeam NtenesheM2:20:05
290Nonhie CeleNedbank Running ClubF2:20:14
291Colette TannerWestvilleF2:20:16
292Nompumelelo LesetlaSAPS IngwenyaF2:20:29
293Monica SiyacaNedbank Running ClubF2:20:35
294Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:20:48
295Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:20:50
296Rajan MunesarWoodviewM2:21:00
297Themba ZukeNedbank Running ClubM2:21:04
298Perumal PillayM2:21:09
299Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF2:21:17
300Pearl SibisiSouth African National Defence ForceF2:21:18
301Fanifani MthembuBiggarsbergM2:21:44
302Teboho MoiloaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:21:49
303Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM2:21:55
304Oly DikoTeam VitalityM2:21:55
305Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:22:05
306Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:22:25
307Jacqueline SnymanF2:22:44
308 Nawaaz Khan M 2:22:47
309Lenny RuthnumSAPS StridersM2:22:47
310Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM2:22:54
311Jabulani MthembuNewlands StridersM2:23:03
312Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:23:04
313Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:23:10
314 Ryan Krause M 2:23:12
315Siwe MadondoF2:23:14
316 Karthiben Gopal M 2:23:15
317Julius GovenderSAPS StridersM2:23:15
318Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM2:23:29
319Thabane DladlaTeam VitalityM2:23:32
320Nicholas MchunuSAPS StridersM2:23:44
321Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:23:50
322Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:23:52
323 Thaganathan Moodley M 2:24:18
324Patience Mapaseka HlengwaMaritzburg CityF2:24:24
325Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM2:24:24
326Thuleleni DumaMaritzburg CityF2:24:25
327Sphelele ZumaMaritzburg CityM2:24:26
328Jaya MoodleyTongaat PanthersM2:24:30
329Thamsanqa ThabedeM2:25:03
330Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneM2:25:03
331Nkosana NtlekeniEskom - KZNM2:25:08
332Krishna NaiduTongaat PanthersM2:25:11
333Kesivanathan Dhavraj MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:25:13
334Greig TannerWestvilleM2:25:13
335Jason van NiekerkBluffM2:25:14
336Shakuntala RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:25:18
337Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:25:19
338 Thandeka Xolile Sibisi F 2:25:20
339Travendra Loganathan NaickerQueensburgh HarriersM2:25:27
340 Mduduzi Makhanya M 2:25:30
341Phumlani Sandile VilakaziuMhlathuzeM2:25:37
342Nhlanhla MtoloM2:25:50
343Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:25:50
344Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:25:56
345Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:25:59
346Nadhira SookdewNewlands StridersF2:26:21
347Nandi DlaminiF2:26:28
348Peter MillerBluffM2:26:36
349Sihle Goodman DubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:26:47
350Amri SewnunFordervilleM2:27:03
351Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:27:17
352Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:27:21
353Sanele KubhekaLoskop GijimasM2:27:21
354Tandiswa SijaduDurban Athletic ClubF2:27:22
355Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:28:11
356Sindisiwe SibiyaTeam VitalityF2:28:12
357Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:28:15
358Dineshree GovenderRun for FunF2:28:18
359Christopher MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:28:29
360Nyanisile NdlelaHighwayF2:28:29
361Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:34
362Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:28:36
363Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF2:28:40
364Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:28:48
365Phindile MadondaF2:28:50
366Mfanafuthi MbongweRichards Bay HarriersM2:29:12
367Charmaine ClarisseAmanzimtotiF2:29:15
368David WilliamsSavagesM2:29:16
369Charmain ShanduOld MutualF2:29:24
370Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM2:29:26
371Perumal PillaiTongaat PanthersM2:29:29
372Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:29:30
373Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:29:30
374Khosi GwalaTeam VitalityF2:29:35
375Mano NairM2:29:43
376Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:29:46
377Vasudhaven NaidooM2:29:48
378Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:29:52
379Haroon YousuphPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:30:05
380 Lenny Naidoo M 2:30:15
381Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:30:26
382Nicole Ducler Des RauchesGet FitF2:30:36
383David ReddyTongaat PanthersM2:30:37
384Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:30:49
385Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:30:50
386Mbalentle MhlabaEskom GijimasF2:31:03
387Brenton NaickerMerewentM2:31:06
388 Thokoza Dlamini M 2:31:14
389Siphamandla NeneuBunyeM2:31:20
390Vinod NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:31:22
391Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM2:31:36
392Nonhlanhla Olga MdungeSAPS IngwenyaF2:31:42
393Sivalingum KanniahNewlands StridersM2:31:46
394Albert MarkRun for FunM2:31:54
395Sizwe Noel MayiselaUbuntu StridersM2:32:08
396Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:32:12
397Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:32:13
398Zambia MemaniMondiM2:32:15
399Thabani MadunaM2:32:25
400 Collin Mabunda M 2:32:27
401Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:28
402Lynda BellF2:32:30
403Siva GovenderMerewentM2:32:32
404Mogezi XakusheSavagesM2:32:43
405Soobramoney GovenderKwaDukuzaM2:32:46
406Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:32:51
407Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:33:16
408Mahomed AllylTeam VitalityM2:33:26
409Bobby ChettyChatsworthM2:33:40
410Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:33:51
411Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:33:51
412Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF2:34:02
413Sthabiso Daydreamer SitholePhumaM2:34:08
414Malulu NkosiTeam VitalityF2:34:09
415Vincent BulalaNedbank Running ClubM2:34:18
416 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:34:24
417Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:34:25
418Buyisile SibiyaKwandengezi TigersF2:34:26
419Nonna MakhafolaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:28
420Sachin MoodleyM2:34:30
421Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:34:32
422Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:34:33
423Morris LutchmanM2:34:34
424Pragasen ReddyM2:34:40
425Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:35:06
426Serole MolotoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:35:08
427 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 2:35:43
428Sussie MjwaraF2:35:52
429 Isabelle Sander F 2:35:55
430Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:35:59
431Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM2:35:59
432Namasha NaidooM2:36:04
433Jeawan SeeparsadMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:36:06
434Nelisiwe NkalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:36:11
435Avish MaharajM2:36:14
436Sivan KistenM2:36:23
437Cartija MalazaF2:36:33
438Mohomed Ikram MoosaSave OrionM2:37:06
439Sinamile MfekaEthekwiniF2:37:13
440Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:37:24
441Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:37:50
442Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:37:54
443Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:02
444 Sindisiwe Mzinyane F 2:38:13
445Nomusa KweyamaHighwayF2:38:29
446Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:38:30
447Imtiaz JeewaChatsworthM2:38:31
448Shelly HardwickChilternF2:38:35
449Tatum DonnellyKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:38:43
450Thulile MkhizeuMhlathuzeF2:38:54
451Mfaniseni Wiseman ThabetheSAPS StridersM2:38:56
452Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:38:58
453Angie ChettyTongaat PanthersF2:38:58
454Silindile GobaWestvilleF2:39:07
455Kyle NaickUbuntu StridersM2:39:08
456Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:39:09
457Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:15
458Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:39:15
459Karen ArjunChilternF2:39:16
460Raj NaidooWoodviewM2:39:16
461 Zethembiso Sweetness Dube F 2:39:33
462Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM2:39:41
463Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:39:43
464 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 2:39:44
465Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:39:49
466Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:39:57
467 Dhawapalan Govender M 2:39:57
468Boysie NgidiChilternM2:40:05
469Liz Le CordierRun for FunF2:40:07
470Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM2:40:14
471Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:40:18
472Nkosinathi NgobeseNedbank Running ClubM2:40:28
473 Jackson WestvilleF 2:41:04
474Bongani QwabeTeam VitalityM2:41:14
475Sandile LamulaBiggarsbergM2:41:14
476Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:41:14
477Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:41:30
478Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:41:31
479Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:41:35
480Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:41:35
481Siboniso ShangeGet FitM2:41:37
482Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:41:37
483Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:41:43
484Lutchmaisan GovenderChatsworthM2:41:49
485Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:41:53
486Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:41:54
487 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 2:42:05
488Eleanor StoffelsF2:42:09
489Clinton LutchmanM2:42:11
490Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:31
491Melvin PillayRun for FunM2:42:38
492Magugu KhuzwayoMandeni HarriersF2:42:39
493 Ravi Kumar Rajan M 2:42:47
494Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:42:58
495Jayce PillayM2:42:58
496Linda MbuyaziM2:43:06
497Mubin MohammedOasis CrescentM2:43:19
498 Professor Lalu M 2:43:27
499Balakumaren MoodleyChatsworthM2:43:42
500Arnold MoodleyChatsworthM2:43:43
501Ntokozo HlopheSAPS IngwenyaF2:44:06
502Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:44:07
503 Nisha Dhanpat F 2:44:15
504Nompumelelo ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:27
505Stuart DawsonM2:44:55
506Sibusiso MchunuSAPS StridersM2:45:07
507Pinkie Zodwa MpofuNedbank Running ClubF2:45:07
508 Rajen Nydoo M 2:45:09
509Siva NaidooWoodviewM2:45:09
510Lance NaidooM2:45:36
511Amy NaidooAmanzimtotiF2:45:47
512Busi SibisiF2:45:54
513 Nolwazi Hadabe F 2:46:00
514Bongi SmithChatsworthF2:46:02
515Rennie NaickerM2:46:03
516Beau NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:46:10
517Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:46:11
518Qinisela VeziM2:46:15
519Serestina ViririHighwayM2:46:20
520Thandeka RadebeProtea StridersF2:46:35
521Zahied WangRun for FunM2:46:39
522Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:46:45
523Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:47:41
524Sathish DayaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:48:11
525Zama DlaminiDeloitteF2:48:16
526Vuyiswa Lulama MaphalalaSAPS StridersF2:48:27
527Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:48:28
528Michael NzamaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:48:39
529Zareena GoraChatsworthM2:48:51
530 Veronica Madlala F 2:49:19
531Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:49:21
532Nonhlanhla ChamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:50:07
533Michelle WilliamsMSA MultisportF2:50:42
534Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:50:43
535Vicki HickenGet FitF2:50:57
536Nonhlanhla MdungeSAPSF2:51:25
537Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:51:42
538Gugulethu NgcoboEskom - KZNM2:51:52
539 Ricky Pillay M 2:51:58
540Sarah MonaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:52:00
541Sandile SokhelaWyebankM2:52:13
542Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM2:52:15
543Norman MillerWingsM2:52:39
544Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:01
545Tanya FourieMandeni HarriersF2:53:11
546 Gcinile Msomi F 2:53:25
547Zinhle XuluTeam VitalityF2:53:32
548Satish JuggannadhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:53:44
549Imtiaz AbdullaUbuntu StridersM2:53:44
550Bradley NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:53:51
551Surie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:53:56
552Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:54:08
553Anne BoucherTeam VitalityF2:54:10
554Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:54:11
555Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:54:12
556Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:54:21
557Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM2:54:25
558Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF2:54:28
559Ivy LotteringWingsF2:54:32
560 Thandeka Sangweni M 2:54:40
561Ntsakisi MalabieRiverside HarriersF2:54:40
562Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM2:54:50
563Biki SitluNewlands StridersM2:54:57
564Phumzile ZuluMandeni HarriersF2:55:09
565Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:55:26
566 Padmanathan Moonsamy M 2:55:54
567Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:55:57
568Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:56:04
569Bongani GwalaM2:56:05
570Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF2:56:06
571Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:56:10
572 Thato Radebe F 2:56:37
573Sayinile ZunguDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:56:42
574Faniswa Hazel MavanaKwandengezi TigersF2:56:44
575 Shan Ramraj M 2:56:47
576 Nkosiyezwa Majola M 2:56:51
577Busisiwe PhakathiTeam VitalityF2:56:59
578 Indresen Naidoo M 2:57:09
579Neville NaidooMondiM2:57:22
580Sabelo MarathonuMhlathuzeM2:57:27
581Maureen ParryChilternF2:57:28
582 Duran Naidoo M 2:57:40
583Melta MvelaseF2:57:48
584Ajendra DurupchundM2:58:03
585Phuti ShokaneManong Athletic ClubF2:58:04
586Namhla NtlontiMaxed EliteF2:58:17
587 Gordon Pillay Protea StridersM 2:58:29
588Lesley ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:58:40
589Themba NgubaneM2:59:12
590Renu RamsaroopCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:59:46
591Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF2:59:46
592Marlene SagathavenRiverside HarriersF2:59:48
593Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:59:49
594Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF2:59:53
595 Kuppamah Moodley F 2:59:53
596Munikay Nankan RajpaulProtea StridersM3:00:02
597Ryan PeoM3:00:29
598Adelle GovenderF3:00:30
599Gertie HarveyF3:00:35
600Ananthan MarieSpartan HarriersM3:00:36
601Erica PydannahChatsworthF3:00:43
602Phindi MakhayeNedbank Running ClubF3:01:13
603Zandile MgabaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM3:01:20
604Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF3:01:44
605Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:01:46
606Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:01:46
607Vino MaharajWoodviewM3:01:48
608Ravi MoodleyM3:02:03
609 Nevendra Budhram M 3:02:04
610Samukelisiwe ShangeAfrican ElitesF3:02:12
611Nomvula FetshaF3:02:32
612Nonhlanhla LehapaF3:03:30
613Nompilo Precious ShangaseF3:03:30
614Thembisile SabeloPhumaF3:04:08
615Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF3:04:42
616 Wendy Mazibuko F 3:04:45
617Cassim Mahomed JasatProtea StridersM3:04:51
618 Rajen Moona M 3:04:56
619Penny LancasterAthletics NorthF3:05:54
620 Ayesha Shaik F 3:05:59
621 Sandile Mayiwa M 3:06:15
622Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:06:16
623Khumbu DlaminiPhumaF3:06:30
624 Nokuzotha Zig Mngadi F 3:06:46
625Nqobile DimbaNedbank Running ClubF3:07:11
626 Mxolisi Ximba M 3:07:12
627Nkosinjani Agripper MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:07:49
628Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF3:07:54
629Thuthu MhlongoSAPS StridersF3:08:02
630Pravin MoodleyM3:08:36
631 Francis Prenavan M 3:10:22
632Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF3:10:38
633Lindokuhle ZithaProtea StridersF3:10:39
634 Junaid Kathrada M 3:10:44
635 Ambigai Chettiar F 3:11:23
636Christian Matthews BenjaminMerewentM3:11:30
637Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:11:46
638Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF3:12:17
639Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:12:18
640Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:12:19
641Ferlicity HarperSpartan HarriersF3:12:34
642Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:12:37
643 Sbongiseni Nzama M 3:12:52
644Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF3:12:54
645Abraham ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:13:04
646Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF3:13:04
647Vishay RamkaranFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:14:05
648Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:14:31
649Erica NeffNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:14:33
650Nonkululeko ChiliCorrectional ServicesF3:14:51
651Nolwandle QwabeEthekwiniF3:14:58
652Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF3:15:21
653Aqualine Matilin JosephProtea StridersF3:15:24
654Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF3:15:30
655Narain Munsami NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:15:50
656Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:15:58
657Sally GovenderWoodviewF3:17:27
658Barbara CoxSydenhamF3:17:29
659Nokulunga Augustine ZumaWoodviewF3:17:32
660Cheryl GrantSydenhamF3:18:08
661Bernie SwartzWoodviewF3:18:56
662Nomphumelelo RadebeCorrectional ServicesF3:19:09
663 Joseph Ncanana M 3:20:27
664Corrie SpiesQueenstown HarriersF3:20:33
665Zanele NgwenyaCorrectional ServicesF3:20:53
666Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:21:32
667 N J Nyandeni Loskop GijimasM 3:23:29
668Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:24:00
669Zanele MolefeQueensburgh HarriersF3:25:19
670Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:26:25
671Premilla SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:26:26
672Devina SewpersadF3:26:35
673Nikilesh MisraVerulam Athletic ClubM3:26:55
674Nthombiyethu MasanganeImambaF3:27:03
675Anita JohannesSydenhamF3:28:38
676Cynthia Winnifred JoyceBluffF3:28:39
677Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:29:06
678Chris BarnardRun/Walk for LifeM3:29:15
679Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:30:06
680Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:30:28
681Ruth KirkwoodF3:30:39
682Ponnen VeeraraghavanDurban Athletic ClubM3:31:21
683Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM3:31:21
684 Zandile Madlala F 3:33:45
685Maqhamuka NgcoboSAPS StridersM3:35:58
686Vernon NaickUbuntu StridersM3:36:21
687Pushpa NaickerSave OrionF3:36:48
688 Thulisile Shange F 3:37:14
689Ayathola MdlaloseRiverside HarriersF3:37:17
690Koogan NaidooSAPSM3:38:01
691Basil PalanM3:38:20
692Dumisani GumedeIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM3:40:10
693 Vuyo Kulu F 3:46:15
694Tony MoodleyWoodviewM3:56:19
695Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM3:56:19
696Lungile MkhizeTeam VitalityF4:00:32
697Wendy NdlamlenzeTeam NtenesheF4:30:39
698Mduduzi ThusiNedbank Running ClubM5:07:24
699Sifiso ZwaneNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:09:42
700Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF6:36:40

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality51
Nedbank Running Club21
Chatsworth21
Durban Runner Athletic Club18
SAPS Striders17
Protea Striders15
Queensburgh Harriers15
Newlands Striders15
Woodview15
Durban Athletic Club13
Tongaat Panthers13
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club13
Ubuntu Striders13
SAPS Ingwenya11
Westville11
Natal Carbineers Running Club10
Maxed Elite10
Run for Fun10
Amanzimtoti10
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club9
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club9
Highway9
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club8
Phuma8
Stella Athletic Club8
Maritzburg City7
Sydenham7
Savages7
Bluff7
Eskom - KZN6
KwaZulu-Natal Striders6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Spartan Harriers6
Chiltern6
South African National Defence Force6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Mondi5
uMhlathuze5
Save Orion5
Correctional Services5
Run/Walk for Life5
Riverside Harriers5
Ethekwini5
Verulam Athletic Club5
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club4
Elokishini4
Ingwavuma District Athletic Club4
Merewent4
Collegians Harriers3
Maranatha Athletic Club3
Mandeni Harriers3
Get Fit3
KwaDukuza3
Biggarsberg3
Hillcrest Villagers3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Loskop Gijimas2
SAPS2
Eskom Gijimas2
Oasis Crescent2
Wings2
Maritzburg2
Team Nteneshe2
Herbalife2
Mpumalanga2
Spar2
Kwandengezi Tigers2
Amaqhawe2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Scottburgh2
Faku Chiefs1
uMlazi1
Umkomaas1
African Elites1
Harlequin Harriers1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Wyebank1
Ntuzuma1
Queenstown Harriers1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Umgeni Water1
Hammarsdale1
Kearsney Striders1
Wild Coast Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Mtubatuba1
Athletics North1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Deloitte1
Old Mutual1
Folweni1
Hlonipha1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
KwaMashu1
Forderville1
MSA Multisport1
Abagijimi Athletic Club1
Pinelands1
Udumo Athletic Club1
Mayibuyi1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
DHS Old Boys1
Imamba1
Phumanathi1
South African Reserve Bank1
Manong Athletic Club1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
uBunye1