Landmarks2017-11-05

21.1kmdistance
1:10:09winning time
1954finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Retsepile KhotleLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:10:09
2Siviwe NkombiNedbank Running ClubM1:10:26
3Vuyolwethu MbukusheGugulethuM1:12:51
4Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM1:13:43
5Admire RushikaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:13:52
6Lindikhaya MtangayiIn TouchM1:16:39
7Lehlohonolo NtombaneNedbank Running ClubM1:17:23
8Shawn AbrahamsKuils River Running ClubM1:18:47
9Khaya JaraBrackenfellM1:19:31
10Gilbert KorirNedbank Running ClubM1:20:23
11Sihle MapukataNedbank Running ClubM1:20:32
12Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:20:35
13Neo MolemaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:39
14 S Bangi GugulethuM 1:21:40
15Gimo MatussoSatoriM1:21:42
16Reuben MhashuHout Bay HarriersM1:22:08
17Lee-Roy HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:22:37
18Colin GeorgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:22:47
19Xolile MacandaGugulethuM1:24:37
20Takawira MthanyawaCentury CityM1:24:45
21Johnny PersentsWildrunnerM1:24:51
22Steve MotauLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:51
23Justin RowlesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:10
24Daniel MeshamUniversity of Cape TownM1:25:43
25Richard WrightKPMG Running ClubM1:25:53
26Nick BryantCeltic HarriersM1:25:59
27Eric CoetzeeGugulethuM1:26:08
28Neil BroersCape Multisport ClubM1:26:20
29Fortunate ChidzivoNedbank Running ClubF1:26:35
30Shamieg RykliefVodacom Yebo StridersM1:26:53
31Llewellyn JacobsNantesM1:27:20
32Daneel de VilliersStellenboschM1:27:52
33Sabelo NgcwamaGugulethuM1:28:09
34Byron ReeveVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:11
35Mogale PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:31
36Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:29:01
37Eugene van der MerweCarbineers - WPM1:29:05
38Cecil ReidCeltic HarriersM1:29:24
39Lee WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:29:37
40Ashley DriverHarfield HarriersM1:29:58
41Warren KentFish HoekM1:30:15
42William RankinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:16
43Johnson NjorogeM1:30:21
44Monde TutaniGugulethuM1:30:26
45Eloycious WhitebooiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:30:46
46Matthew HenshallUniversity of Cape TownM1:30:46
47Belson MalurehWest CoastM1:31:08
48Mandlenkosi MoqungeNedbank Running ClubM1:31:38
49Herman CronjeBrackenfellM1:31:53
50Michelle DreyerKPMG Running ClubF1:32:23
51Andy WonnacottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:34
52 P Bassingthwaighte Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:32:48
53Adnaan van HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM1:33:06
54Candice DavidsonHarfield HarriersF1:33:15
55Tersius RipsoldEdgemead RunnersM1:33:15
56Paul AdamsARD Athletic ClubM1:33:19
57 James Wisbeach M 1:33:20
58Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM1:33:24
59Brent JanariCarbineers - WPM1:33:42
60Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM1:33:53
61Nomvuyisi SetiF1:33:55
62Robert ArnoldTopformM1:33:57
63Ntutuzelo LumaniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:33:59
64Tholang MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:34:01
65Linda Kinloch-SmithBellville Running ClubF1:34:08
66Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:34:16
67Monty SahdBellville Running ClubM1:34:26
68Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:37
69Louis HornCape Multisport ClubM1:34:38
70Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:34:45
71 Zivanai Sokiri M 1:34:49
72 Linoh Celtic HarriersM 1:34:53
73Robert RotheAchillesM1:35:04
74Vusumzi NelaniCorrectional ServicesM1:35:04
75Lance KatzPEAACM1:35:10
76Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:35:38
77Clinton KellyForestersM1:35:45
78 Peter Shackleton M 1:35:46
79Jen BrownCarbineers - WPF1:36:04
80Andre HarmseBrackenfellM1:36:13
81Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM1:36:29
82Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:50
83Calvin MoleCeltic HarriersM1:36:56
84Fahees BenjaminPEAACM1:37:07
85Tariq JohaadienCentral Athletic ClubM1:37:22
86 Paballo Chauke M 1:37:32
87 S Harris Celtic HarriersM 1:37:34
88Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:37:39
89David ShafflerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:49
90Gregory TorrDespatchM1:37:52
91Craig WardHarfield HarriersM1:38:12
92Natasha OosthuizenNedbank Running ClubF1:38:19
93Benoit CapostagnoTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:38:22
94Grant MarcusVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:24
95Craig MainstoneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:29
96Maritsa KotzeBellville Running ClubF1:38:30
97Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:38:38
98Duncan IrvineM1:38:41
99Sakhile NxumaloBellville Running ClubM1:38:49
100Asj CoetzeeWest CoastM1:38:52
101Thamsanqa SikoM1:39:00
102Zahir PhillipsCentral Athletic ClubM1:39:11
103Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF1:39:14
104Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF1:39:19
105Gervais AllyQueenstown HarriersM1:39:20
106Calvin HammondNedbank Running ClubM1:39:20
107Francois SlabbertBellville Running ClubM1:39:37
108Shamiel DramatTopformM1:39:41
109Elizabeth BrinkDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:39:48
110Jameel HarrisM1:39:55
111Roland HunterUniversity of Cape TownM1:40:01
112Paul KellyRun/Walk for LifeM1:40:14
113Heimie MisrollPinelandsM1:40:23
114Deon CoetzeeDespatchM1:40:27
115Gavin DruryEdgemead RunnersM1:40:43
116Sean BelmanEdgemead RunnersM1:40:44
117Layton MakhathiniWest CoastM1:40:51
118Vernon GalpCeltic HarriersM1:40:57
119Dean HewittBrackenfellM1:41:01
120 M Gerhardt M 1:41:04
121Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM1:41:16
122Jimmy MorrisForestersM1:41:19
123Masingi VincentParliamentM1:41:21
124Leighton RonneCeltic HarriersM1:41:23
125Mitesh PemaCentury CityM1:41:26
126Mathew KrielVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:29
127Bruce ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:31
128Junita MareeBrackenfellF1:41:33
129Trevor SasmanSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:41:37
130John HaresnapeCeltic HarriersM1:41:38
131Malcolm HarringtonWildrunnerM1:41:39
132Tarah DargeF1:41:41
133Mbuyiseli GayenisCorrectional ServicesM1:41:47
134Allan RyninksWildrunnerM1:41:47
135 Terence NantesM 1:41:48
136 Albert Tombini M 1:41:49
137Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:49
138Rushdi HendricksTopformM1:41:50
139Randall JoshuaNantesM1:41:50
140Shaheen JanuaryLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:50
141Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:41:59
142Nina PowerTeam VitalityF1:42:03
143 Rose Buchanan F 1:42:04
144Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM1:42:05
145Angelique RabieCarbineers - WPF1:42:10
146Kyle Jansen van VuurenUniversity of Cape TownM1:42:18
147Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:42:22
148Owen HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:42:26
149 Juwani Clashe M 1:42:28
150Craig AndersMy Training DayM1:42:40
151Graham RobinsonM1:42:40
152Vaughn OlckersDespatchM1:42:49
153Marilize van ZylDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:42:56
154Makororo MafoloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:56
155Garth LarySouth African National Defence ForceM1:42:59
156Zaheer HoosainWildrunnerM1:43:07
157Moses NdlovuHout Bay HarriersM1:43:12
158Kerri LangtonBorn2RunF1:43:20
159Grant OliverFish HoekM1:43:27
160 Nicholas Schram M 1:43:37
161Malcolm FielliesCape Multisport ClubM1:43:41
162 E Waggie SanlamM 1:43:49
163Monique RobertsBellville Running ClubF1:43:52
164Maserame BethuelParliamentM1:43:53
165Herman CrauseDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:43:53
166Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:43:56
167Tseliso LesoleM1:44:04
168Barry LangenhovenNedbank Running ClubM1:44:07
169Justin ElstobPEAACM1:44:11
170Niklas van MatzahnCeltic HarriersM1:44:15
171Brandon CollyerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:16
172Megan MccarleyUniversity of Cape TownF1:44:17
173Luke HoetsPinelandsM1:44:27
174Clinton HillCarbineers - WPM1:44:33
175 Chris Oloff M 1:44:33
176Jean-Pierre SmitBellville Running ClubM1:44:34
177 Roger Arendse GugulethuM 1:44:36
178Paul WilesCarbineers - WPM1:44:36
179Alexandra AntonakisAtlantic TriathlonF1:44:37
180Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:44:39
181Mushfiq SoekerTopformM1:44:39
182Hp CievertsTopformM1:44:40
183Simon SchreuderPEAACM1:44:45
184Mario WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansM1:44:46
185Mogammad ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsM1:44:48
186Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:44:49
187Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF1:44:49
188Ron BrinkStrand Athletic ClubM1:44:52
189Leonard KaliGugulethuM1:44:55
190David MaxwellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:56
191Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:45:05
192Marc DavidowitzDespatchM1:45:11
193Neal VanceSpartan HarriersM1:45:20
194Janet AdamHarfield HarriersF1:45:22
195Shaheed RussonTopformM1:45:26
196Adrian GearyCarbineers - WPM1:45:27
197Andre BougartM1:45:36
198Gavin DavisEdgemead RunnersM1:45:45
199Carl-Peter LehmannCarbineers - WPM1:45:46
200Ashwin SilverCorrectional ServicesM1:45:53
201 Rowan Carver M 1:45:54
202Johan MostertDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:45:56
203Stanley WesselsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:45:57
204Jodi MarculVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:04
205Guy TshibanguWest CoastM1:46:21
206Jonathan BeardRocky Road RunnersM1:46:22
207Gareth SchumannSACS Old BoysM1:46:40
208Az MahomedTopformM1:46:44
209Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM1:46:51
210Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:55
211Gareth ShorttPEAACM1:47:03
212Yusuf KaraLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:47:05
213Mogamat NazierNedbank Running ClubM1:47:07
214Hsin-Chi HuangWildrunnerM1:47:11
215Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:20
216Nicholas ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:22
217Ashraf KhanARD Athletic ClubM1:47:24
218 T Andrews Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:47:26
219Richard AyresHarfield HarriersM1:47:28
220 W Saurma Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:47:32
221Renee ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:47:37
222Reinaldt Da RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:37
223Erwin SchumannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:38
224Salie AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM1:47:42
225Shaun MaregeleIn TouchM1:47:44
226Brandon HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:47:44
227Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:47:48
228David SmithVaalM1:47:52
229Aubrey RatomboDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:47:57
230Saeed FakierTopformM1:47:58
231 C de Villiers Nedbank Running ClubF 1:47:58
232 Joe Griffiths M 1:48:00
233Adrian JessopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:03
234Malcolm FritzEdgemead RunnersM1:48:14
235Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM1:48:26
236Karen JenningsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:48:27
237Justin RouxWest CoastM1:48:31
238Jean MinnaarPinelandsM1:48:34
239Haydn de KockCeltic HarriersM1:48:35
240Rob MeintjesLangebaan StrandloopersM1:48:40
241 Aliza Pienaar F 1:48:47
242Thobela NdlebeCeltic HarriersM1:48:50
243 J Dickson PEAACM 1:48:52
244Nkanyiso MthembuUniversity of Cape TownM1:48:55
245Jonathan GamaFish HoekM1:48:58
246 Diana Grant F 1:48:59
247Jose AlmeidaEdgemead RunnersM1:49:00
248Johannes KammiesIn TouchM1:49:03
249Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:49:04
250Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:49:05
251 Roy Taberer M 1:49:06
252 Ridha Hartley M 1:49:11
253Shaheed JakoetVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:11
254Tom LinderHarfield HarriersM1:49:13
255Gerald SullivanSanlamM1:49:18
256Khotso MonyakeM1:49:18
257Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:49:26
258 Justin Groenewald M 1:49:26
259Clive AdendorffOld MutualM1:49:33
260Calmin ValentinoLangebaan StrandloopersM1:49:35
261 Tawania Mberi M 1:49:37
262Chase HydeM1:49:47
263Phillip SimbaoPEAACM1:49:49
264Ilyaas AmienM1:49:50
265Ronald MambweWildrunnerM1:49:55
266Nathan WesselsStrand Athletic ClubM1:49:56
267Ghaliel SoekerOmmiedraai FriendsF1:49:57
268Neville FrieslichFish HoekM1:50:05
269John AlexanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:14
270Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:50:26
271 Alan Hunter M 1:50:27
272Stuart TorrDespatchM1:50:31
273Neil PretoriusStellenboschM1:50:32
274Bulelani MaqualheleGugulethuM1:50:33
275Gerard DehlenM1:50:36
276Yolanda SmitF1:50:37
277Nancy WillPinelandsF1:50:38
278Damian WillPinelandsM1:50:40
279Cheavon HartnickSpartan HarriersM1:50:47
280Bridget ShermanNews24F1:50:48
281Gasant SalieBo-KaapM1:50:52
282Peter BunnDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:51:02
283Michael DaviesRandburg HarriersM1:51:04
284 Kenneth Irwine M 1:51:07
285Carien van der BergBrackenfellF1:51:07
286Sam KotzeNedbank Running ClubM1:51:08
287William GreigRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:09
288Glen de JagerCeltic HarriersM1:51:10
289Holtman ShahiemOmmiedraai FriendsM1:51:10
290 Michail Manuel M 1:51:16
291David ScheppeningPinelandsM1:51:21
292Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:51:24
293Andre van der MerweStellenboschM1:51:26
294Blake WilkinsPEAACM1:51:28
295Rob TimmisDespatchM1:51:32
296 Lawrence Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:51:33
297Chantal SeptemberSpartan HarriersF1:51:34
298 S Dyer Celtic HarriersM 1:51:37
299 S Starck Edgemead RunnersM 1:51:43
300James DownieM1:51:44
301Riaan MatthewsSpartan HarriersM1:51:45
302George GloyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:49
303 Rodger M 1:51:51
304Ben WinfieldWildrunnerM1:51:53
305Ebrahim AjeraanCentral Athletic ClubM1:51:57
306Charl KriegerCentral Athletic ClubM1:51:58
307 J Buitendag South African National Defence ForceM 1:52:05
308Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:07
309A-J SpieringshoekCarbineers - WPM1:52:07
310Alastair McalpineCeltic HarriersM1:52:10
311 Liam Hitchcock M 1:52:24
312Alowa KanyindaCeltic HarriersM1:52:28
313Jc DreyerPaarlM1:52:28
314Alicia ClarkeOmmiedraai FriendsF1:52:30
315Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF1:52:36
316Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF1:52:38
317Amien WatsonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:52:44
318Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF1:52:47
319Esmund van WykBellville Running ClubM1:52:48
320Wj RichterCeltic HarriersM1:52:56
321Zaheer JacobsTopformM1:52:59
322Elizabeth WinterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:53:00
323Victoria BennettsCarbineers - WPF1:53:01
324 Griet Zakarian F 1:53:03
325Chloe CamuCarbineers - WPF1:53:03
326Sandra KohnertEdgemead RunnersF1:53:04
327Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:53:04
328Paul TurnerPinelandsM1:53:06
329Fayyaadh BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:08
330Gavin CooperCarbineers - WPM1:53:09
331Leon Janse van RensburgNedbank Running ClubM1:53:12
332Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:53:12
333Ivan SmithPEAACM1:53:14
334Paul GearyCarbineers - WPM1:53:17
335 Wietsche Bresler M 1:53:18
336 Jehann Celtic HarriersM 1:53:22
337Jan LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:53:24
338Ronny BoenderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:25
339 H Jacobs GugulethuM 1:53:25
340Marcello SolomonsGugulethuM1:53:26
341 Jon Jeffries M 1:53:38
342Gilbert LeibrandtNantesM1:53:40
343George ReissenzahnPinelandsM1:53:41
344Josias MontgomeryM1:53:45
345Andre BreslerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:53:45
346Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:53:46
347Mxolisi LugulwanaGugulethuM1:53:46
348Martine CohenPEAACF1:53:47
349Shane RinquestSACS Old BoysM1:53:47
350Clement WhittlePEAACM1:53:47
351David IsaacsPinelandsM1:53:59
352Gavin WeirSpartan HarriersM1:54:02
353Liezel CamachoBrackenfellF1:54:05
354Sue PowellForestersF1:54:12
355 Edward Pickup M 1:54:14
356Eric MwanzaM1:54:14
357Ayesha GalantSpartan HarriersF1:54:17
358Susan GluckmanRun/Walk for LifeF1:54:23
359 Masande Dlulisa M 1:54:37
360Liz BaxPinelandsF1:54:42
361Er SebnemDespatchF1:54:42
362 S Crowie Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:54:46
363David SchneiderPEAACM1:54:47
364Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:49
365 Xolela Dumani M 1:54:53
366Mduduzi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM1:54:55
367Freedom GumedeUniversity of Cape TownM1:54:57
368 Martin Bey M 1:54:59
369Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM1:54:59
370 Suhail Suleiman M 1:55:03
371Clint ReadheadPinelandsM1:55:05
372 Darren Berlein M 1:55:07
373Louis BrinkWildrunnerM1:55:08
374Xolani XabaDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM1:55:13
375Keith EnzlinEdgemead RunnersM1:55:15
376Mario BorchardsEdgemead RunnersM1:55:18
377Radebe MadlinkoziCeltic HarriersM1:55:18
378Theo HillEdgemead RunnersM1:55:19
379Jacques SchippersM1:55:20
380Patrick MaddenSpartan HarriersM1:55:21
381Matthew BeckerUniversity of Cape TownM1:55:23
382Brandon SeptemberSpartan HarriersM1:55:26
383 Matt Fisher M 1:55:35
384Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF1:55:37
385Gregory CrowderTelkomM1:55:38
386Sipho EvansM1:55:40
387 Brittany Gibson F 1:55:44
388Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:55:50
389Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:55:52
390 Michael Louw M 1:55:53
391Regan AdamsGugulethuM1:55:55
392Gavin SmithEdgemead RunnersM1:56:01
393Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:56:02
394Leighton SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:03
395 Pieter Strauss M 1:56:08
396Sarah-Jane ForganQueenstown HarriersF1:56:08
397Cobus BreytenbachVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:09
398Inga MurisonSpartan HarriersF1:56:09
399Bruce PopePinelandsM1:56:09
400Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF1:56:13
401 Kim Kreymborg F 1:56:16
402Anthea JacobsIn TouchF1:56:16
403Leigh CharltonDespatchF1:56:19
404Malcolm FreedmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:21
405Gary SandlerGugulethuM1:56:22
406Trevor GilesCape Multisport ClubM1:56:24
407 Latief Kaprey M 1:56:25
408Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:56:26
409Ganief IsmailCape Multisport ClubM1:56:38
410 Ryan Chowles M 1:56:39
411Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:56:41
412Riyaad MoosCentral Athletic ClubM1:56:42
413Kerri CollettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:43
414Paul BrittainWildrunnerM1:56:45
415Shahmie IsmailTopformM1:56:46
416 David Balshaw M 1:56:48
417Paul LeaderCeltic HarriersM1:56:48
418Debbie FairhurstCarbineers - WPF1:56:53
419Sidney CleophasPinelandsM1:56:55
420Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM1:56:56
421Jack TruterLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:57
422Riaan MullerEdgemead RunnersM1:57:00
423Robert ThomsonM1:57:04
424Johan CilliersM1:57:06
425Mujeeb LambareyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:07
426Hassan AdamOld MutualM1:57:08
427Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:57:15
428Yolandie BothmaStellenboschF1:57:18
429Bianca DanielsTopformF1:57:25
430 Philip Courtnadge M 1:57:27
431Carlo MatthysenEdgemead RunnersM1:57:32
432Justin BrownM1:57:33
433Yusree van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:39
434David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM1:57:41
435Willie van WykBrackenfellM1:57:44
436Deon van den HeeverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:46
437Andrew StevensonM1:57:48
438 Todd Anderson M 1:57:56
439Gcobani MgwigwiGugulethuM1:57:57
440 Steve Jeffrey M 1:57:58
441 Cornelius Kapp M 1:58:01
442Mandlenkosi SibandaOld MutualM1:58:03
443 B Lyners GugulethuM 1:58:09
444Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:15
445M-J AlliLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:17
446Thabo MashologuGugulethuM1:58:19
447Wesley GabrielsCeltic HarriersM1:58:20
448Rob DunnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:22
449 Jozef Muller M 1:58:31
450Zaahir van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:35
451Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:35
452Moira OliverFish HoekF1:58:35
453 Mehboob Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:58:36
454Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:58:36
455Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:36
456Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:36
457Muhammed DalvieTopformM1:58:37
458Jerrard SteenveldM1:58:37
459Riyaad IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:37
460Jess BargeF1:58:38
461Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:38
462Weshaam KeraanCentral Athletic ClubM1:58:39
463Neezaam RykliefSpartan HarriersM1:58:40
464Dominic RiveraEdgemead RunnersM1:58:40
465Gary BrownEdgemead RunnersM1:58:40
466Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM1:58:41
467Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM1:58:41
468 Kelly Neveling F 1:58:42
469Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:58:44
470Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM1:58:48
471 Brian Shepherd M 1:58:51
472Brian DaveyCeltic HarriersM1:58:52
473 Garrick Spartan HarriersM 1:58:53
474Sheffield WakefieldPEAACM1:58:54
475Regan MelodyCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:58:56
476Deiderick JordaanBellville Running ClubM1:58:57
477Deon BrandBellville Running ClubM1:58:58
478Leo RustDespatchM1:59:00
479Roger SteelM1:59:01
480Dustin SmithSpartan HarriersM1:59:03
481Craig BarronSpartan HarriersM1:59:03
482Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF1:59:09
483 Toni Duckworth F 1:59:10
484David WilcockWest CoastM1:59:11
485 Stuart Tresham M 1:59:15
486Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:16
487Qasim JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:17
488Hamid SanglayTopformM1:59:23
489Mandy LowingsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:26
490Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM1:59:33
491Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:34
492 M Ranoszek Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:59:36
493Alex MoorePaarlF1:59:37
494Katrina MullerSpartan HarriersF1:59:37
495Chrisna Le RouxCape Multisport ClubF1:59:38
496Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:59:39
497Nicholas MarshallPEAACM1:59:39
498 Johanna Goosen M 1:59:40
499Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM1:59:40
500Murray OrtleppCeltic HarriersM1:59:43
501Tayeb JappieTopformM1:59:44
502John BrownSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:47
503Imtiyaz MohamedCape Multisport ClubM1:59:48
504Zena PayneSpartan HarriersF1:59:50
505Sharon MartinSpartan HarriersF1:59:52
506 Sean Collings M 1:59:52
507Michael CoetzeeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:53
508Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM1:59:54
509Verity ErlangsenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:54
510 Muz Omar M 1:59:55
511Thera van't HofDespatchF1:59:57
512Candice BaileyRun/Walk for LifeF1:59:58
513Jason BaileyM1:59:58
514Diederick CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM2:00:00
515Jarrod KallisFish HoekM2:00:05
516 Leigh Cobban F 2:00:07
517Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM2:00:20
518Adeeb IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:25
519 L Kritzinger Old MutualM 2:00:27
520Karien van ZylCape Multisport ClubF2:00:31
521Trevor AdamsCeltic HarriersM2:00:31
522Howard SilkePEAACM2:00:32
523Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM2:00:38
524Lourens de KockEdgemead RunnersM2:00:42
525Vondra SingletonWorcesterF2:00:42
526Mari AckermanBrackenfellF2:00:46
527Janet WaresCape Multisport ClubF2:00:49
528Fiqree AgherdienTopformM2:00:49
529Graeme SearleTopformM2:00:51
530Sulaiman JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:02
531Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:01:04
532Jennifer van WykUniversity of Cape TownF2:01:09
533 Yaqoob Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:01:11
534Lian VisagieCape Multisport ClubM2:01:13
535Mogamat BurghersFish HoekM2:01:15
536Craig PriceM2:01:18
537Jermaine HartnickSpartan HarriersM2:01:20
538Samantha ChamberlainVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:21
539Tarynn BreslerEdgemead RunnersF2:01:22
540Michael HenshallCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM2:01:22
541Frans RossouwBrackenfellM2:01:24
542Debbie LombardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:30
543Insaf KamishLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:01:34
544Amir KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:37
545 Shawaal Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:01:39
546 Linzi Schuddingh F 2:01:41
547Elizabeth Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:41
548 Hannah White F 2:01:43
549 Leigh Furness F 2:01:44
550Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM2:01:45
551Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:01:45
552George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:01:45
553Kim EdwadsWildrunnerF2:01:45
554 Christian GugulethuM 2:01:46
555Timothy NicolDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:01:47
556Corlia MaraisBrackenfellF2:01:47
557Julian SmithPinelandsM2:01:48
558Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM2:01:49
559Shelley Von SeidelVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:50
560Simon SwartzEdgemead RunnersM2:01:54
561Nathan KitchingPEAACM2:01:57
562Comfort BuntingPEAACM2:01:57
563Kevin KitchingPEAACM2:01:58
564Nicole RichardsonF2:02:00
565Zulpha NabeeTopformF2:02:00
566Derek WhitesideHout Bay HarriersM2:02:01
567Nadia GonsalvesPEAACF2:02:04
568 Catherine Spargo F 2:02:19
569Rose RushtonCeltic HarriersF2:02:35
570Francois MaraisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:35
571Robert EmmettHewat Athletic ClubM2:02:39
572Jessica OpieCarbineers - WPF2:02:40
573 Dawn Middelkoop F 2:02:42
574Dion KalisFish HoekM2:02:45
575 Russell Gildenhuys M 2:02:47
576Mogamat SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:55
577Muhamahd KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:57
578Schalk SmitStrand Athletic ClubM2:02:59
579Arina CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF2:03:00
580Russell MehlTopformM2:03:05
581Daniel WishniaPEAACM2:03:07
582Abdulazeez DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:03:08
583Kelly HookPEAACF2:03:09
584Paul SturrockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:16
585Conita HenryStellenboschF2:03:17
586Liesel DouglasSACS Old BoysF2:03:19
587Sotiros LadopoulosWildrunnerM2:03:22
588Hanna AkokpariGugulethuF2:03:26
589Tammy BurdockBorn2RunF2:03:26
590 C Grice F 2:03:26
591Rob RankineM2:03:27
592Andre Janse van RensburgSunninghill StridersM2:03:31
593Felicia TandyWest CoastF2:03:32
594Anneline WatkinsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:03:32
595Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:03:33
596Shameel DavidsCentral Athletic ClubM2:03:34
597 Kristin Sadler F 2:03:40
598 Am Hotinger F 2:03:42
599Megan DobsonWildrunnerF2:03:42
600Anne ZimmermanPEAACF2:03:45
601Elton AlexanderM2:03:51
602Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM2:03:51
603 Tinashe Chatora M 2:03:54
604Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:55
605Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF2:03:56
606Cobus de JagerStrand Athletic ClubM2:03:58
607Willem SteynCentral Athletic ClubM2:03:59
608Beverley MehlTopformF2:04:05
609Samantha MoodleyF2:04:10
610Candy SchumannVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:04:14
611Sunelle van Zyl-BriersBellville Running ClubF2:04:14
612 Robbie Kreymborg M 2:04:18
613Megan PatonCeltic HarriersF2:04:29
614Tammy LiebenbergBrackenfellF2:04:31
615Robyn CurranDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:04:33
616Adenaan SalieSouth African National Defence ForceM2:04:34
617Ridatt BoosenSouth African National Defence ForceM2:04:35
618Naasief MohamedGugulethuM2:04:35
619James DouglasSACS Old BoysM2:04:40
620Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:04:42
621Earl SiadieMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:04:43
622Shadley JassiemCentral Athletic ClubM2:04:43
623Mahlangu MchongaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:50
624Grant WardCeltic HarriersM2:04:52
625 Jeanne Bock F 2:04:54
626Theresa ParsramanFish HoekF2:04:54
627 Jonathan Anderson M 2:04:54
628Yvonne LindeF2:04:55
629Rochelle MaySpartan HarriersF2:04:59
630 Tamryn Naidoo F 2:05:00
631Lara KritzingerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:00
632Fazlul PatherM2:05:02
633Hannes PietersSwartlandM2:05:03
634 Celine Browne F 2:05:05
635Rafiq IsaacsCentral Athletic ClubM2:05:06
636Mujhahid DicksonCentral Athletic ClubM2:05:06
637Esri MaraisPEAACF2:05:07
638Luqmaan PatientiaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:08
639Charmaine ViviersPaarlF2:05:08
640Stuart ThomasHarfield HarriersM2:05:11
641Mansoer AbdurahmanStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM2:05:16
642Duane AdamsIn TouchM2:05:17
643Omar RogersTopformM2:05:18
644Carlo MarraGugulethuM2:05:19
645Ian SpinasM2:05:20
646Mo MoollaDespatchM2:05:22
647Marc BurgessHarfield HarriersM2:05:23
648Nobuntu MgqobokaGugulethuF2:05:23
649Marnus EngelbrechtTeam VitalityM2:05:24
650 Karen F 2:05:25
651 Greg Nafte M 2:05:26
652Tal PeerPEAACM2:05:26
653Megan BurgessF2:05:27
654Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM2:05:29
655Jose BoltmanSpartan HarriersM2:05:31
656Natassia FredericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:05:32
657Amien AdamsCeltic HarriersM2:05:35
658Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:05:37
659Leon VisserBrackenfellM2:05:37
660Stiaan BothaStrand Athletic ClubM2:05:38
661Russell TaitWest CoastM2:05:39
662Andrew JamesUniversity of Cape TownM2:05:41
663John WilemanCape Multisport ClubM2:05:44
664Tony CarterEdgemead RunnersM2:05:44
665Clinton LiedermanNantesM2:05:46
666Jared ClaphamM2:05:48
667Ashraf RahimanM2:05:48
668Wp van ZylCarbineers - WPM2:05:51
669 T Burton F 2:05:51
670Brian SuperHerbalifeM2:05:55
671Andre JoorstM2:05:57
672 Moses Kimani M 2:05:58
673Stephen KnottEdgemead RunnersM2:06:00
674Paul MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:06:06
675Bevin ThysCeltic HarriersF2:06:08
676Hilton EhrenreichBrackenfellM2:06:10
677Bertie van SittertCape Multisport ClubM2:06:11
678 Julia Goedecke F 2:06:11
679 Emily Furlan F 2:06:12
680 R Beli M 2:06:13
681Gideon MalherbeCeltic HarriersM2:06:13
682Nabielah DavidsTopformF2:06:19
683Mario IdasM2:06:19
684Maghdie ArnoldPinelandsM2:06:22
685Cailey BredenkampPaarlF2:06:29
686Inge ReissenzahnCarbineers - WPF2:06:29
687Dj AirdSpartan HarriersM2:06:33
688Ruan BotmaStellenboschM2:06:35
689Waleed AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:06:36
690Barry WainmanPEAACM2:06:37
691Gerrie CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM2:06:38
692 Simon Zar M 2:06:42
693Chris DavisM2:06:48
694Khalied HansloPEAACM2:06:49
695Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF2:06:49
696Johan BadenhorstStellenboschM2:06:49
697Ora HumanF2:06:50
698Wendy JansenEdgemead RunnersF2:06:53
699 Raphael Roems M 2:07:01
700Debbie RorichSpartan HarriersF2:07:02
701Stephen LucasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:06
702Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF2:07:10
703Caroline BalkwillPEAACF2:07:10
704Terry DeatsPEAACF2:07:10
705Bernie SmithEdgemead RunnersM2:07:10
706Elisha BerridgePEAACF2:07:11
707Ilan RussonPEAACM2:07:11
708Peter HodgesSpartan HarriersM2:07:13
709Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM2:07:18
710 Joanie Wylie F 2:07:23
711Melanie BoenderSpartan HarriersF2:07:24
712 Clare Holing F 2:07:26
713Tawfeeq IsmailMitchell's Plain TitansM2:07:26
714Donovan DavidsMitchell's Plain TitansM2:07:27
715Junaid RoopnarainStrand Athletic ClubM2:07:27
716Imraan NarkerM2:07:28
717 Francois Brink M 2:07:29
718Melissa PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:29
719 F Thienemann GugulethuM 2:07:30
720Qaabil DramatM2:07:31
721Andile MakinaGugulethuM2:07:31
722Heinrich BothmaHout Bay HarriersM2:07:33
723Avela BulanaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:07:38
724Kendall BrouardWildrunnerF2:07:40
725 A Pomario Celtic HarriersM 2:07:46
726Tammy StarckEdgemead RunnersF2:07:47
727Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF2:07:48
728Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM2:07:48
729 Matt Wilkinson M 2:07:54
730Clinton HoedemakerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:55
731 Paulvin Mitchell's Plain TitansM 2:07:58
732 Kobus Pieterse M 2:07:58
733 M Da Silva Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:07:59
734Karen WilliamsonHout Bay HarriersF2:08:03
735Jl Solis-PeraltaSatoriM2:08:05
736Lodewyk JanuarieRavensmeadM2:08:07
737Faried EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:12
738Faldie RacietCentral Athletic ClubM2:08:18
739Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF2:08:21
740Ayesha RoykerTopformF2:08:24
741Alan MargolinForestersM2:08:26
742Mbulelo KroqwanaWest CoastM2:08:27
743Lindsay JollyCeltic HarriersF2:08:33
744Samad RazzakTopformM2:08:34
745Tamara BillimoreWest CoastF2:08:35
746Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF2:08:36
747Clive ElliottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:36
748Mujahid AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:08:37
749 Lyndsay Cyprianos F 2:08:38
750 Birgitt Benade F 2:08:38
751Naazia HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:08:39
752Lucy BaileyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:08:39
753Stiaan ColynBellville Running ClubM2:08:42
754 Colleen Moore F 2:08:42
755Ashley BraverEdgemead RunnersM2:08:44
756Mj MolekwaParliamentM2:08:45
757Ismail AbdullahTopformM2:08:47
758Redewaan WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:08:48
759Yusri HoosainOld MutualM2:08:48
760 Abdul Muhaymin M 2:08:49
761Gareth KnottWest CoastM2:08:49
762Myles ApseyWest CoastM2:08:51
763Kim TeubesCeltic HarriersF2:08:54
764Kelly HerbertDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:08:54
765Macky WilliamsPinelandsF2:08:54
766Kathy de La PorteEdgemead RunnersF2:08:55
767Stephanie Griffith-RichardsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:08:56
768Stella SihlangulaGugulethuF2:08:56
769Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:08:56
770 Ulrik Strandvik M 2:08:57
771Naadia LuzmoreForestersF2:09:00
772Vessela HobsonDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:09:03
773Nomawethu NikaHout Bay HarriersF2:09:08
774Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF2:09:12
775Mo ReynoldsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:13
776Karen GrundlingSanlamF2:09:14
777Paul de KlerkSanlamM2:09:15
778Mardre BethkeSanlamF2:09:15
779Rick van TonderSanlamM2:09:16
780Pierre van ZylSanlamM2:09:16
781Christo BisschoffSanlamM2:09:16
782Stephen BethkeSanlamM2:09:17
783Natasha StegmannF2:09:18
784Dereck Du PlessisSanlamM2:09:18
785Melissa van der WesthuizenSanlamF2:09:19
786Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:09:20
787John PetersenCape Multisport ClubM2:09:21
788Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM2:09:22
789Michelle BeyCeltic HarriersF2:09:27
790Maretha de KockBellville Running ClubF2:09:32
791Wazeer EbrahimTopformM2:09:32
792Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF2:09:35
793Hilton KearnsCeltic HarriersM2:09:37
794Kevin HalpinCeltic HarriersM2:09:37
795Peter Clarke-FarrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:09:40
796Milandi JoubertDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:09:41
797Mujeeb GangrakarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:46
798 Sa'eem Bo-KaapM 2:09:49
799 Bronwyn Clark F 2:09:52
800Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM2:09:54
801Melissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF2:09:54
802 Rayno Lourens M 2:10:00
803Chris DaveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:10:00
804Michelle PageCeltic HarriersF2:10:00
805Di DunstanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:03
806Candice BothmaCentury CityF2:10:03
807Deon SeyffertCentury CityM2:10:03
808Grant ArbuthnotSavagesM2:10:04
809Brian LindsayCeltic HarriersM2:10:06
810Julian RossouwSpartan HarriersM2:10:06
811 Andrew Dearne M 2:10:07
812Franklin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:10:08
813Frikkie CarstensSwartlandM2:10:12
814Melanie VeldsmanCeltic HarriersF2:10:13
815Carl PuntStrand Athletic ClubM2:10:14
816Andre SStrand Athletic ClubM2:10:14
817 Shelley Davidson F 2:10:15
818Mohamed KhalpeWildrunnerM2:10:15
819Ebrahim RawootTopformM2:10:18
820Adolph JoematNantesM2:10:21
821Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:10:26
822Ashley GeorgeSpartan HarriersM2:10:42
823Kurt MooreDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:10:43
824Marguerite de VilliersCentury CityF2:10:44
825Anzonia JosephEdgemead RunnersF2:10:48
826Nufeesa SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF2:10:49
827Jacob DavelSpartan HarriersM2:10:53
828Sandra RaffaelliSpartan HarriersF2:10:53
829Sujitra RodhiranEdgemead RunnersF2:10:55
830Jalaloedien DiedricksNantesM2:10:55
831Hans-Juergen GroeszCeltic HarriersM2:10:58
832Teresa SnymanPick 'n PayF2:10:59
833Akona RumAdventists Athletic ClubM2:11:00
834Anant JanuariCape Multisport ClubM2:11:01
835Paula-Jo GroblerWest CoastF2:11:02
836Evan NellWildrunnerM2:11:05
837 Zandile SanlamF 2:11:13
838Trevor TwineM2:11:14
839 Christian Polorigni M 2:11:17
840Fairuz CoeOmmiedraai FriendsF2:11:17
841Zita BrandonWest CoastF2:11:18
842Desiree MaartensPinelandsF2:11:19
843Anita ScottPinelandsF2:11:19
844Paul ScheepersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:22
845Calvin DirksMetropolitanM2:11:22
846 Georgia Lilford F 2:11:26
847 Zanelle Britz F 2:11:27
848Tara VadasDespatchF2:11:33
849Nino NaidooCeltic HarriersF2:11:34
850Faiezah AlbertynLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:35
851Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:35
852Stephen HayesFish HoekM2:11:40
853Andrew BulmanDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:11:40
854 Michael Smith Durbanville Athletic ClubM 2:11:40
855David RetiefIn TouchM2:11:41
856Roderick WillisTopformM2:11:42
857Claire SydowF2:11:45
858Alan ValkenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:45
859Likho SikutshwaUniversity of Cape TownF2:11:46
860Percy MbindaSanlamM2:11:56
861Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:11:59
862 Martin West M 2:12:01
863Ismail BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:12:01
864Marilyn RorichPinelandsF2:12:01
865Russell GovenderCeltic HarriersM2:12:04
866Wilene CollinsMultisport ManiacsF2:12:06
867Owen PorrillPinelandsM2:12:06
868Frans MaraisBrackenfellM2:12:12
869Rashied DollieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:12:13
870Andreas Jan van der HorstPEAACM2:12:17
871Riaan CottleCeltic HarriersM2:12:17
872Mohammad Yaseen SmithCeltic HarriersM2:12:18
873Eckhard ScholtzDespatchM2:12:18
874 Roshan Osman F 2:12:21
875Aqib GroenmeyerTopformM2:12:26
876Ashrif BardayTopformM2:12:26
877 Johan van Dyk M 2:12:28
878Desmond MoshoeshoeGoodwood HarriersM2:12:30
879Rudi WeberCarbineers - WPM2:12:33
880Jacques CoetzeeBrackenfellM2:12:33
881 Colin West CoastM 2:12:34
882Raquel PearsonWest CoastF2:12:34
883Leon EmeryM2:12:37
884Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF2:12:37
885 Phillip Sehlabgla M 2:12:38
886Eddie MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM2:12:38
887Melanie HarrisonCape Multisport ClubF2:12:55
888Cecil ManuelMetropolitanM2:13:03
889Ryno van RooyenCentury CityM2:13:07
890 Peter Hong Chong M 2:13:12
891Thea BothaBrackenfellF2:13:14
892 Ricardo Neethling M 2:13:15
893Lz MejeSouth African National Defence ForceM2:13:15
894Sandra EardleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:16
895Thaabiet JohaarARD Athletic ClubM2:13:22
896 Cheryl Du Sautoy F 2:13:24
897Colin WardWest CoastM2:13:24
898 Shukri Nordien M 2:13:25
899Ryan WestNantesM2:13:25
900Caroline SandsHout Bay HarriersF2:13:26
901Angelique SmitStrand Athletic ClubF2:13:29
902Rashaad FortuneLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:36
903Saliem DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:36
904Jeanine HaarhoffWest CoastF2:13:42
905Andre BothmaCentury CityM2:13:43
906Nathalie CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:13:49
907Farouk Le RouxNantesM2:13:51
908James BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:55
909Natacha BerkowitzPEAACF2:13:55
910Fuad HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsM2:14:02
911Shaun AdamM2:14:04
912Claire AdamF2:14:04
913Ian AspelingCeltic HarriersM2:14:10
914Vernon SmithBrackenfellM2:14:11
915Sarah Elliott-WetmoreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:12
916Lea NortonGugulethuF2:14:14
917Nkosiyethu ClavinSouth African National Defence ForceM2:14:14
918 Niyaaz Ramsam M 2:14:15
919 Jock Brown M 2:14:16
920 Rowan Duys M 2:14:16
921 Wayne Wilson M 2:14:21
922Chelsea AspelingCeltic HarriersF2:14:23
923Yusuf MowlanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:14:23
924Masenuku MphakalasiGugulethuF2:14:24
925Wasfie AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:14:24
926Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:14:24
927 Nigel M 2:14:26
928Achmat PretoriusTopformM2:14:27
929Chelsea HallEdgemead RunnersF2:14:27
930Megan JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:33
931Christi PerrinsCeltic HarriersF2:14:34
932Louise LanhamCeltic HarriersF2:14:34
933Shanco WilsonCentral Athletic ClubM2:14:37
934Anwar LuckanCentral Athletic ClubM2:14:38
935Armien SimonsCentral Athletic ClubM2:14:38
936Esther PatienceDespatchF2:14:40
937 Johan Charlier M 2:14:40
938Ashraf ScholtzKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:14:42
939Anwar AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:14:44
940Mduduzi MakhobaSAPSM2:14:46
941 Cecilia NantesF 2:14:47
942Ruby PaulsenTopformF2:14:48
943Denise AbrahamseGugulethuF2:14:50
944Graeme EricksonOld MutualM2:14:53
945Louise StiglinghPEAACF2:14:55
946Arief JappieTopformM2:14:55
947Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:14:55
948Allan JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:15:00
949Shaun SwinerdEdgemead RunnersM2:15:01
950Ashley StokesFish HoekM2:15:10
951Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:15:12
952Bomkazi MpumaCeltic HarriersF2:15:12
953Craig AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:15:16
954Herman WassermanCeltic HarriersM2:15:18
955Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF2:15:19
956 Claude Harvey M 2:15:19
957Charlene FickMercuryF2:15:22
958 Ashleigh-Jane Fairweather F 2:15:24
959 Lester Davids M 2:15:30
960Magide JCentral Athletic ClubM2:15:40
961Karen BottenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:41
962Susan BradleyHout Bay HarriersF2:15:42
963Deneeze FritzEdgemead RunnersF2:15:43
964Amy de JonghHout Bay HarriersF2:15:43
965Zaid AbarderTopformM2:15:43
966Tania RedgardEdgemead RunnersF2:15:44
967Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM2:15:45
968Andre VermeulenRun/Walk for LifeM2:15:48
969Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:49
970 G Fataar TopformM 2:15:53
971Marlaine WiehahnCeltic HarriersF2:15:53
972Kathleen BassonCeltic HarriersF2:15:53
973Mogammad AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:15:55
974Ismaeel PeckVodacom Yebo StridersM2:15:55
975Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM2:15:56
976Julian MaggottOld MutualM2:16:04
977Farah BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:16:09
978Armien JohaarARD Athletic ClubM2:16:09
979Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:16:09
980Thiven ReddyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:16:10
981Justin GilhamOld EdwardianM2:16:10
982Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM2:16:14
983Kaashiefa AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:16:14
984Rashied WoolfOmmiedraai FriendsM2:16:15
985 Craig Barendse M 2:16:15
986Wanda CarstensSwartlandF2:16:18
987Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:16:19
988Rozetta LekayBrackenfellF2:16:23
989Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM2:16:28
990John DawesPinelandsM2:16:30
991Precious MandabvaF2:16:30
992Zulpha AdamsCentral Athletic ClubF2:16:31
993Melanie DawesPinelandsF2:16:31
994Shabeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:16:32
995Ebrahim FisherTopformM2:16:36
996Nailah DavidsTopformF2:16:36
997Tasneem SydowTopformF2:16:36
998Nazliyah GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:16:40
999Stephen SeymourPEAACM2:16:42
1000 Naseera Allie F 2:16:42
1001Heather HillPinelandsF2:16:46
1002Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:16:46
1003Vera Da SilvaBellville Running ClubF2:16:47
1004Lindani GeyaGugulethuM2:16:47
1005Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:16:48
1006Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM2:16:50
1007Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:16:50
1008Claire HayworthHarfield HarriersF2:16:51
1009Liesl van RensburgCape Multisport ClubF2:16:51
1010Rethabile NkoeWest CoastM2:16:52
1011Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM2:16:53
1012Ms AjamNantesM2:16:54
1013 Catrina Godinho F 2:16:58
1014Noel van ZylFish HoekM2:16:58
1015 William Moeti M 2:17:00
1016Carol FerreiraStrand Athletic ClubF2:17:04
1017Marcelle Le RouxStrand Athletic ClubF2:17:04
1018Bronwyn PowellF2:17:07
1019Ardiel MartinARD Athletic ClubM2:17:10
1020 Mariesa Smit F 2:17:11
1021 Remmy M 2:17:14
1022 Johny Murray M 2:17:15
1023William MitchellPEAACM2:17:16
1024Naseema ApplebyCeltic HarriersF2:17:24
1025Lauren BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:25
1026Bruce BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:17:26
1027 P Wilson Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:17:26
1028Rachael MujuruAdventists Athletic ClubF2:17:27
1029Marilee ClaaseNedbank Running ClubF2:17:31
1030Milly ZimmermannEdgemead RunnersF2:17:32
1031 Robert Cobban M 2:17:36
1032Bridget BooysenHarfield HarriersF2:17:37
1033Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:17:38
1034Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:17:40
1035Lee-Ann BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:17:41
1036Harry FilliesPinelandsM2:17:42
1037Vaughn RomanIn TouchM2:17:42
1038Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM2:17:44
1039Tanja SwartPaarlF2:17:48
1040Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:17:51
1041Kashief AbdullahCentral Athletic ClubM2:17:53
1042Carlton CarelseTelkomM2:17:56
1043Waleed StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM2:17:58
1044Michael MbathaUniversity of Cape TownM2:17:59
1045Igshaan JacksonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:00
1046Miche LynchCeltic HarriersF2:18:01
1047Silke ColquhounCeltic HarriersF2:18:01
1048Melville SilkePEAACM2:18:03
1049Bashier BreyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:07
1050Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:07
1051Sonia HarlockFish HoekF2:18:09
1052Brian ArentsenCentury CityM2:18:11
1053Shireen SonnebergOmmiedraai FriendsF2:18:12
1054Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF2:18:14
1055 Bilal Gafoor M 2:18:14
1056 Nonkoh Kallon M 2:18:18
1057Lyndsay ReeceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:19
1058Jongisa SigabaGugulethuM2:18:19
1059Chantal KrohnertSpartan HarriersF2:18:20
1060Goolam JafferTopformM2:18:25
1061Lara CroxfordCape Multisport ClubF2:18:26
1062Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:18:28
1063 Jonathan Altman M 2:18:28
1064Armien KannemeyerBo-KaapM2:18:29
1065 Randell Celtic HarriersM 2:18:29
1066Stephen StarckEdgemead RunnersM2:18:34
1067Cajsa MeintjesLangebaan StrandloopersF2:18:36
1068Theresa RoosSpartan HarriersF2:18:37
1069Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:18:39
1070Rafiq DaviesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:40
1071 Candice Brand F 2:18:42
1072Marvan BeukesPEAACM2:18:43
1073Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF2:18:43
1074Warren HurdCeltic HarriersM2:18:44
1075Buks SmutsBrackenfellM2:18:44
1076Mikaela RijkmansWildrunnerF2:18:45
1077Desmond KleinM2:18:51
1078Zane FranklinM2:18:52
1079 Lisa Franklin F 2:18:53
1080 Colin Chaplin M 2:18:57
1081 B Wilson Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:18:59
1082 Steven Goodill M 2:18:59
1083Faizel HaroonARD Athletic ClubM2:19:01
1084Abdul-Aziz MosavelWalmers Athletic ClubM2:19:01
1085Tania van RooyenCentury CityF2:19:03
1086 Geraldine NantesF 2:19:03
1087 A Banha NantesM 2:19:04
1088Reyaad AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:19:09
1089Baleka DlabaneSanlamF2:19:11
1090Paul DerbyshireMelkbosstrandM2:19:11
1091Nosipho SakiLanga Athletic ClubF2:19:13
1092Trudie CremerBrackenfellF2:19:13
1093 Lee-Anne Sieberhagen F 2:19:21
1094Redewaan ParkerVodacom Yebo StridersM2:19:21
1095Shafiek SoekerKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:19:24
1096Linda Clarke-FarrVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:25
1097 Garlen Fredricks M 2:19:27
1098Galiel JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:28
1099Oloff CrousBrackenfellM2:19:30
1100Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM2:19:35
1101Hansie LouwHerbalifeM2:19:36
1102Arthur HodgsonPinelandsM2:19:42
1103Rowan EvaOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM2:19:45
1104 Michelle Hardy F 2:19:46
1105Kevin MarcalStrand Athletic ClubM2:19:49
1106Jeanne MarcalStrand Athletic ClubF2:19:49
1107Philna BadenhorstCeltic HarriersF2:19:50
1108Ken HallandCSIRM2:19:50
1109 Ben Normadin M 2:19:51
1110 Lauryn Jashinsky F 2:19:51
1111Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF2:19:52
1112Liezel EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:19:52
1113June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:19:54
1114Jackie WalkerF2:19:55
1115Leon SteenkampWest CoastM2:19:57
1116 M Mentz0coetzee West CoastF 2:19:57
1117Nadia GreeffVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:19:58
1118Hussein OmarOmmiedraai FriendsM2:20:02
1119Faedah HendricksRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:05
1120Michelle PutterCape Multisport ClubF2:20:06
1121Michelle GouwsCape Multisport ClubF2:20:06
1122Maitele FshifularoPinelandsF2:20:07
1123Neethling PetroCape Multisport ClubF2:20:07
1124Rayhana KarlieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:20:15
1125Yusuf SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:16
1126Faried EsauHewat Athletic ClubM2:20:16
1127Aslam GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:17
1128Shanaaz WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:20:17
1129 Beanca Kramer F 2:20:18
1130Reinhardt LourensBrackenfellM2:20:22
1131Xoliswa KhibaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:20:22
1132Delia ChiumenOmmiedraai FriendsF2:20:23
1133Frank MatosePinelandsM2:20:26
1134Stephany RichterCeltic HarriersF2:20:27
1135Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:28
1136 Isma-Eel Khan M 2:20:30
1137Malikah MadatGugulethuF2:20:31
1138Liesl FeltonSpartan HarriersF2:20:32
1139Robert HorneM2:20:33
1140Heidi-Anne SmidtSpartan HarriersF2:20:39
1141Gavin HenrySpartan HarriersM2:20:40
1142Rafeeq KoopmanWalmers Athletic ClubM2:20:41
1143Lesley MathewsRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:41
1144Louise RouxEdgemead RunnersF2:20:42
1145Desiree WilsonEdgemead RunnersF2:20:42
1146Brian KeeliongFish HoekM2:20:43
1147Nicolet SmitStellenboschF2:20:48
1148 Waleed Abdurahman M 2:20:50
1149Craig FortuinM2:20:51
1150Nicola FrieslaarSpartan HarriersF2:20:55
1151Sillene OppelGoodwood HarriersF2:20:55
1152Elizabeth LyneCentury CityF2:20:59
1153Lisa NorthDespatchF2:21:13
1154Brenda StevensonPinelandsF2:21:18
1155Evan JacobsSpartan HarriersM2:21:20
1156Shaheema BarodienARD Athletic ClubF2:21:32
1157Erica ErasmusCape Multisport ClubF2:21:35
1158Natheer AdamsBo-KaapM2:21:40
1159Yazeed EmeranCape Multisport ClubM2:21:42
1160Saleh MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:21:42
1161Nicci van der MerweKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:21:42
1162Michael RossiSpartan HarriersM2:21:46
1163Ronel SmithBrackenfellF2:21:47
1164Tanya SwartBrackenfellF2:21:47
1165Eugene LekayBrackenfellM2:21:48
1166Renata GensickePinelandsF2:21:51
1167 Derek Petersen M 2:21:53
1168Melanie ShirkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:21:53
1169Lana AbrahamsTopformF2:21:54
1170Anthea GangerTopformF2:21:55
1171 Nia Daniel F 2:21:58
1172Grant SavilleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:22:00
1173Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:22:05
1174Suhayr DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:22:05
1175Rob HuddyM2:22:08
1176Henriette BackstromBellville Running ClubF2:22:12
1177Yolanda DealeBellville Running ClubF2:22:12
1178Nadier IsaacsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:22:15
1179Samantha KrigerCeltic HarriersF2:22:18
1180Celia PienaarStrand Athletic ClubF2:22:22
1181 John Ledger M 2:22:23
1182Leigh BothaWest CoastF2:22:27
1183Andre SampsonCape Multisport ClubM2:22:28
1184Andrea PalkPEAACF2:22:31
1185Tanya JacobsWest CoastF2:22:31
1186Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:22:35
1187Cindy PetersenF2:22:35
1188Jessica BallantyneCeltic HarriersF2:22:42
1189Bridgette BartesGoodwood HarriersF2:22:43
1190Kim EllmanGoodwood HarriersF2:22:43
1191 Ronald Alexander M 2:22:44
1192Anja SmitBrackenfellF2:22:45
1193Maricha Elliot-WilsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:49
1194Nazeem PadayacheeM2:22:49
1195Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:22:51
1196 Shaheed Ebrahim Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:22:52
1197Samantha BrinkWildrunnerF2:22:54
1198Thabit ArendOmmiedraai FriendsM2:22:57
1199Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:22:57
1200 Gavin Byl M 2:23:01
1201Gavin FinlaysonFish HoekM2:23:01
1202Yaasien AbrahamsNantesM2:23:02
1203Brevin JutzenGoodwood HarriersM2:23:02
1204Aboebakar MoltiARD Athletic ClubM2:23:08
1205Marga CoculescuEdgemead RunnersF2:23:08
1206Mandy Du PlessisSavagesF2:23:09
1207Ahmed BanderkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:10
1208Barbara HuttonCeltic HarriersF2:23:14
1209 Dagmar Merkle F 2:23:20
1210 Joanne Carew F 2:23:25
1211 Malkeet M 2:23:26
1212Fuad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:27
1213 R Braaf PinelandsM 2:23:28
1214Shameemah BeggARD Athletic ClubF2:23:28
1215Karen LootsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:23:29
1216Amanda LambertSpartan HarriersF2:23:32
1217Michelle van ReewenHout Bay HarriersF2:23:40
1218 T Ndlelana TopformF 2:23:42
1219Shanaaz AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:23:42
1220Mzikabawo MsoloGugulethuM2:23:43
1221 M Waldeck Rand Athletic ClubM 2:23:44
1222Paul GoulsonFish HoekM2:23:45
1223John SaltFish HoekM2:23:45
1224Darawees GasantPEAACM2:23:48
1225 Rendani South African National Defence ForceM 2:23:54
1226Zulfa DavidsNantesF2:23:56
1227Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:23:57
1228Sean LuzmoreForestersM2:23:59
1229Saeed DavidsCentral Athletic ClubM2:24:11
1230 Alice Womersley F 2:24:12
1231Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:24:18
1232Gabiba TalipPEAACF2:24:22
1233Taryn WeldonDespatchF2:24:26
1234Cameron ClarkeDespatchM2:24:27
1235Megan MeredithDespatchF2:24:27
1236Adrian BuddinghDespatchM2:24:28
1237 B Duk Harfield HarriersF 2:24:30
1238William DukHarfield HarriersM2:24:30
1239 M Heydenreich F 2:24:30
1240Ruqqiyah AhmedKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:24:33
1241Nazier IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:24:33
1242 Bronwyn Anderson F 2:24:34
1243 Lincoln Smith M 2:24:39
1244Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:24:41
1245Di BresendaleCape Multisport ClubF2:24:44
1246Lynn SamuelsCape Multisport ClubF2:24:44
1247Benita RixtonMy Training DayF2:24:47
1248 Yolande My Training DayF 2:24:47
1249Irfaan JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:48
1250 Ian Harris M 2:24:51
1251Ann MidgleySpartan HarriersF2:24:53
1252Brian SamuelsPinelandsM2:24:55
1253Shabier JonkersOmmiedraai FriendsM2:24:57
1254Nathier JohnsonCeltic HarriersM2:24:57
1255Karen MillerCarbineers - WPF2:24:58
1256Wadiah MartinOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:59
1257Raygana DollieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:59
1258 Yusuf Gamieldien Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:24:59
1259 Haamind Ramjam M 2:25:00
1260Reyadh JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:00
1261Tougied HendricksM2:25:01
1262 Steady KwaThema StridersM 2:25:01
1263Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM2:25:01
1264Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:25:02
1265Viola BrungsPEAACF2:25:05
1266Rosemary SutcliffeCeltic HarriersF2:25:08
1267 Annemiele van der Valk F 2:25:13
1268 Rahlad S M 2:25:16
1269Vanessa Le BorgneSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:25:16
1270Fahiem IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:25:17
1271Salie AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:25:17
1272Busi BeleCentury CityF2:25:20
1273Ziyaad SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:25:21
1274Melonie van den BergMetropolitanF2:25:24
1275 Sarah Von Holdt F 2:25:24
1276Eva RienhardtNedbank Running ClubF2:25:25
1277Lalannie KnollLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:25
1278Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:26
1279Tania BurkeCeltic HarriersF2:25:28
1280Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF2:25:28
1281Riezqan AjamNantesF2:25:31
1282Glenda WerthSanlamF2:25:31
1283 Yi-Kai Ho M 2:25:32
1284Amel BrandSanlamF2:25:32
1285Astrid RuitersPinelandsF2:25:34
1286Mikaela BallFish HoekF2:25:35
1287Tommy BallFish HoekM2:25:36
1288Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF2:25:37
1289Suzy BothaSpartan HarriersF2:25:38
1290Monique MartensWest CoastF2:25:43
1291Kareemah CarelseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:45
1292 Fiona Milligan F 2:25:46
1293Hannes TheronCeresM2:25:47
1294Michael NaidooCeltic HarriersM2:25:52
1295Carina RouxCape Multisport ClubF2:25:57
1296Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF2:26:05
1297Adenaan OmarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:26:13
1298Fagrie SoekerTopformM2:26:18
1299Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF2:26:18
1300Bernise Vinello-LippertSAPSF2:26:24
1301Reyaana StemmetWalmers Athletic ClubF2:26:25
1302Lizelu WestPinelandsF2:26:31
1303Gail HagemannEdgemead RunnersF2:26:32
1304Vicky ShawF2:26:36
1305Dorothy NyembaF2:26:38
1306Ronia MagayaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:38
1307Mark FransVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:26:44
1308Willie SmitEdgemead RunnersM2:26:44
1309Chuma PhamoliWest CoastF2:26:44
1310Gian PalermoWest CoastM2:26:45
1311Elaam AndersonTopformF2:26:48
1312Bilqees EssaTopformF2:26:48
1313Megan LangeveldtTopformF2:26:48
1314Anver YasinTopformM2:26:49
1315Darnell MartinPinelandsF2:26:50
1316 Susan Badenhorst F 2:26:54
1317Carol van RensburgOld MutualF2:26:55
1318Sedick NaidooARD Athletic ClubM2:26:59
1319Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM2:27:00
1320Mohamed HamdulayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:27:02
1321 M Azeem Khatieb Ommiedraai FriendsM 2:27:08
1322Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF2:27:08
1323Greg Bond-SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:27:09
1324 Jonathan Bass M 2:27:12
1325Gary HarrisMetropolitanM2:27:12
1326Cara Le MotteeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:13
1327Olga HarrisMetropolitanF2:27:13
1328Danyele Le MotteeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:13
1329Noluvuyo MafusiniF2:27:16
1330Zireena AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:16
1331Shaun SimpsonNedbank Running ClubM2:27:17
1332 Jerome Nedbank Running ClubM 2:27:17
1333Andre MentoorTelkomM2:27:21
1334 Geironeesa Bailey F 2:27:25
1335Janine BearneF2:27:26
1336Nurhaan LarnieBo-KaapF2:27:26
1337Shawn de RoockOld MutualM2:27:27
1338Karen DavidsTopformF2:27:30
1339Ingrid CoulterPick 'n PayF2:27:31
1340 Ruwayda Hendricks F 2:27:37
1341Hennie WestraadtCape Multisport ClubM2:27:39
1342Anathi MgubaReal GijimasF2:27:41
1343Zelda CottleCarbineers - WPF2:27:42
1344Belinda HallEdgemead RunnersF2:27:42
1345Patricia RouxBellville Running ClubF2:27:43
1346Lindy DuncanUniversity of Cape TownF2:27:46
1347Francoise Baillie-CooperSpartan HarriersF2:27:47
1348Marilette BrownCape Multisport ClubF2:27:48
1349Yvette GanserFish HoekF2:27:49
1350Shafeeka SamsodienTopformF2:27:51
1351Jana BeckettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:27:57
1352Fatima AmardienARD Athletic ClubF2:28:00
1353Kouthar JacobsARD Athletic ClubF2:28:00
1354Hoosain AchmatARD Athletic ClubM2:28:02
1355Paddy O'BrienCeltic HarriersM2:28:02
1356Lydia CharlesRavensmeadF2:28:03
1357 D Charles RavensmeadM 2:28:03
1358 Denver Bedford M 2:28:06
1359Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:28:06
1360Aeesha LewinARD Athletic ClubF2:28:06
1361Fadeelah KennyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:28:07
1362Abdul-Muizh LewinARD Athletic ClubM2:28:07
1363Zaakiyah BakerCarbineers - WPF2:28:07
1364Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF2:28:08
1365Jo JonesHerbalifeF2:28:08
1366Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM2:28:10
1367Igshaan IsaacsTopformM2:28:12
1368Lloyd LucasGoodwood HarriersM2:28:12
1369Kris JossF2:28:13
1370Mohamed Sayeed OsmanTopformM2:28:14
1371Michelle RhodeSpartan HarriersF2:28:29
1372Grantley RhodeSpartan HarriersM2:28:29
1373Elizka HendrikseBrackenfellF2:28:35
1374Sophia LouwBrackenfellF2:28:35
1375Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:28:41
1376Adam PapierBrackenfellM2:28:45
1377Varsha GihwalaCeltic HarriersF2:28:45
1378Natalie ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubF2:28:46
1379Ilhaam SabanARD Athletic ClubF2:28:46
1380Nelisa SangotshaGugulethuF2:28:47
1381Alverina DawsonIn TouchF2:28:48
1382Gemma MaraisDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:28:48
1383Ismail ValleCentral Athletic ClubM2:28:49
1384Megan PetersenDespatchF2:28:51
1385Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:28:51
1386Dancie MajolaWest CoastF2:28:59
1387Patience NkohlaKhayelitshaF2:28:59
1388Sharon KatzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:59
1389Chantal AugustTopformF2:29:00
1390Sandra JansenTopformF2:29:01
1391Russel HanningNantesM2:29:02
1392Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:29:03
1393Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF2:29:08
1394Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM2:29:17
1395Sheyaam DavidsCentral Athletic ClubF2:29:18
1396Vera DesmoreCape Multisport ClubF2:29:22
1397Andre MarianoBellville Running ClubM2:29:22
1398Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM2:29:23
1399Keith ReynoldsIreneM2:29:23
1400Jan-Wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM2:29:23
1401 Jean Bellville Running ClubM 2:29:24
1402Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM2:29:24
1403Wayne KretschmerBellville Running ClubM2:29:25
1404 Jaco van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 2:29:25
1405Richard NormanBellville Running ClubM2:29:25
1406Wes JonesBellville Running ClubM2:29:26
1407Martin ScottBellville Running ClubM2:29:26
1408Reggie MadjoeRavensmeadM2:29:29
1409William CharlesTelkomM2:29:29
1410Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF2:29:37
1411Velia DuncanPinelandsF2:29:47
1412Mike DuncanPinelandsM2:29:47
1413Waseema ZeemanGoodwood HarriersF2:29:49
1414Ghyrieya MosavelTopformF2:29:49
1415Shaheem AmardienCentral Athletic ClubM2:29:50
1416 Joel M 2:29:52
1417Mogamat WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:29:52
1418Ielaam JohaadienCentral Athletic ClubF2:29:53
1419Siraaj ToefyCentral Athletic ClubM2:29:53
1420Paul AdonisEdgemead RunnersM2:29:57
1421 Ansulaine Spies F 2:30:01
1422 Tanya L F 2:30:08
1423Anne ThomasPEAACF2:30:10
1424Helga HeinrichOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:14
1425Lucelle RogersOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:16
1426 J Morta Hewat Athletic ClubF 2:30:17
1427Razaan NordienARD Athletic ClubF2:30:17
1428Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:18
1429Ismail KleinsmidtOmmiedraai FriendsM2:30:18
1430Zulfa AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:18
1431Wasfi AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:30:19
1432 Itumeleng Movulane M 2:30:20
1433Fareed CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM2:30:20
1434Togieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:30:21
1435Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:30:22
1436Lynnette ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:30:28
1437Innocentia MotsaiCeltic HarriersF2:30:35
1438Ashraf KeraanCeltic HarriersM2:30:36
1439Katelyn OwenOld MutualF2:30:37
1440Nazlie MohedeenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:30:43
1441Furmane MatebeleWest CoastF2:30:45
1442Sadia SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:30:47
1443Mufeeda LewisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:30:51
1444Shafiek FlorisKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:30:53
1445Faika KhanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:30:53
1446 Izzi Koning F 2:31:00
1447Corinne GeldenhuysStrand Athletic ClubF2:31:01
1448Anwar KamiesCentral Athletic ClubM2:31:04
1449Clarence RogersOmmiedraai FriendsM2:31:05
1450Faruz JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubF2:31:07
1451Denise Du PlessisCeltic HarriersF2:31:14
1452Rafique JassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:20
1453Boet DelportWest CoastM2:31:22
1454Amanda SmithCarbineers - WPF2:31:29
1455Pj MosesCarbineers - WPM2:31:30
1456Vossie VoslooRun/Walk for LifeM2:31:31
1457Fatima ParkerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:31:33
1458Yumna JacksonOld MutualF2:31:33
1459Tasneem Du ToitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:31:34
1460Soraya SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:31:34
1461Beatrice KampmannWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:31:35
1462 Adlynn Calvert F 2:31:45
1463Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:31:50
1464 Maalikah Walmers Athletic ClubF 2:31:52
1465Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:31:59
1466 Gabi Toth F 2:32:00
1467Hanneke PretoriusBrackenfellF2:32:02
1468Cassiem MadattNantesM2:32:03
1469 Reyhana Kleinveldt F 2:32:14
1470Felicia HugoNantesF2:32:15
1471 Rosa Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:32:15
1472Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:20
1473Christopher KiefferVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:32:24
1474Berenice CrowderTelkomF2:32:31
1475Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:32:36
1476Theo PieterseBellville Running ClubM2:32:38
1477Adre PieterseF2:32:38
1478Mzimkhulu HobongwanaGugulethuM2:32:43
1479Ruth SiebritzPinelandsF2:32:46
1480Marvin BesterPinelandsM2:32:47
1481Alexander HugoBrackenfellM2:32:48
1482Nicky Du ToitSanlamF2:32:49
1483Minrie SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:32:52
1484Rudean BreetDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:32:52
1485 Nicole Cupido F 2:32:55
1486Fatheela KeraanCeltic HarriersF2:33:17
1487 Riad Daniels M 2:33:20
1488 Sophie Birkett F 2:33:31
1489Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF2:33:37
1490Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:33:49
1491Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:33:50
1492 Lesley de Koker F 2:33:50
1493 Bruce Macfarlane M 2:33:54
1494Sydlyn NaidooGoodwood HarriersF2:33:55
1495Andrea SmookRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:00
1496Paul HuishRun/Walk for LifeM2:34:01
1497Nondumiso PikasheGugulethuF2:34:04
1498 Michaela Greig F 2:34:04
1499Andre Le GrangeM2:34:09
1500 Craig Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:34:16
1501Faizel AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:34:18
1502 Mellina Coutoudivis F 2:34:18
1503Anton WalePinelandsM2:34:25
1504Zaitoon KathradaTopformF2:34:40
1505Adrian JohnsonM2:34:40
1506Basheerah Swartz-EmandienTopformF2:34:40
1507Abu AbrahamsTopformM2:34:41
1508Mogamat SuroorTopformM2:34:41
1509Abdul DollieTopformM2:34:42
1510Nasima JassiemCape Multisport ClubF2:34:42
1511Moesa SafaarTopformM2:34:42
1512Mashudu MurovhiBellville Running ClubM2:34:43
1513Ashraf MallickKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:34:43
1514Pertunia MurovhiBellville Running ClubF2:34:43
1515Heather JohnsonChaeli Sports & RecreationF2:34:44
1516 Craig Lucas M 2:34:44
1517Gaynore BoyleGoodwood HarriersF2:34:59
1518Eugene LouwRun/Walk for LifeM2:35:03
1519Ian EadieMy Training DayM2:35:05
1520Shafwaan LaubscherBo-KaapM2:35:19
1521Shabir AbdullaTopformM2:35:22
1522Eugene BuckleyNantesM2:35:23
1523Sicelo NgxononoGugulethuM2:35:43
1524Ann TaljaardSAPSF2:35:48
1525Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:35:48
1526Aneesa AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:35:48
1527Nosiphiwo MapuzoGugulethuF2:36:07
1528 Mariam Adams ARD Athletic ClubF 2:36:09
1529 M Gardiner Celtic HarriersM 2:36:10
1530Amaanoelah SolomonARD Athletic ClubM2:36:10
1531Joy WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansF2:36:12
1532Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF2:36:16
1533Karen NuttallPEAACF2:36:16
1534Anel LewisCeltic HarriersF2:36:19
1535 Madeline de Villiers F 2:36:28
1536Mariaan NelsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:31
1537Tasneem MatthewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:36:35
1538Shu'aa'ud Deen HattasNantesM2:36:35
1539Esmeralda SassmanHewat Athletic ClubF2:36:35
1540Aadilah EbrahimOld MutualF2:36:37
1541Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:36:39
1542Luzanne DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:36:47
1543Melanie MooreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:36:47
1544Samantha MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:36:50
1545Malikah SydowCentral Athletic ClubF2:36:56
1546Shafiek BenjaminCentral Athletic ClubM2:37:02
1547Faldielah EssaTopformF2:37:10
1548Ken AndrewCeltic HarriersM2:37:15
1549Noloyiso MtokoGugulethuF2:37:19
1550Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM2:37:20
1551Bertram WindvogelElsies RiverM2:37:26
1552Ebraheem SallieWalmers Athletic ClubM2:37:29
1553Karin TheronBrackenfellF2:37:30
1554 Yvonne ParliamentF 2:37:35
1555Rochelle MccarthyBrackenfellF2:37:36
1556Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:37:46
1557Nadia Le RouxGroot ConstantiaF2:37:47
1558Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF2:37:52
1559Roshan AbrahamsBo-KaapF2:37:56
1560Maritsa BoschOld MutualF2:37:58
1561Eugene GriegoPinelandsM2:38:06
1562Gloria ChitedzeNews24F2:38:21
1563Chris ReadmanPEAACM2:38:21
1564 Carey Booysen M 2:38:22
1565Adela SheikLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:38:24
1566Shamiel DanielsOld MutualM2:38:27
1567Melanie VollenhovenCarbineers - WPF2:38:27
1568Demitri BaroutsosEdgemead RunnersM2:38:28
1569Rene Brown-RossouwBellville Running ClubF2:38:30
1570Paul FairhurstCarbineers - WPM2:38:33
1571Yasmin ToeffieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:38:34
1572Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:38:38
1573Joan BullPinelandsF2:38:39
1574 David Penden M 2:38:44
1575 R Goosen Harfield HarriersM 2:38:44
1576Emma MckinneyCarbineers - WPF2:38:49
1577Betina de AraujoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:38:53
1578Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:38:55
1579Niezaam GertzeBo-KaapM2:38:56
1580Stephen CloetePinelandsM2:39:10
1581 Carol Cooke F 2:39:11
1582Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:39:12
1583Banderker MohammedTopformM2:39:13
1584Ridha MallickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:39:14
1585Ebrahim AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM2:39:16
1586 Yusuf Hewat Athletic ClubM 2:39:17
1587John ManuelARD Athletic ClubM2:39:21
1588Charmaine NicksPEAACF2:39:22
1589Deon BougardtIn TouchM2:39:23
1590Kariema OrrieARD Athletic ClubF2:39:24
1591 Tamsyn Cooper F 2:39:28
1592Inge HansenDespatchF2:39:28
1593Chantel GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:39:30
1594Saiedien MilwardCentral Athletic ClubM2:39:30
1595Zain AmodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:39:31
1596Lindsay BoddyWildrunnerF2:39:31
1597Tasneem AlexanderNantesF2:39:32
1598Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM2:39:32
1599 Anthea NantesF 2:39:33
1600Rethabile MoeketsiNedbank Running ClubF2:39:34
1601Graham BothaHout Bay HarriersM2:39:35
1602Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:39:37
1603Dion MiddlekoopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:39:40
1604Alethea BrophyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:40
1605Jo SnyckersSpartan HarriersF2:39:44
1606 Lisa Tremeer F 2:39:44
1607 N Reifarth Cape Multisport ClubF 2:39:48
1608Nuraan FakierCeltic HarriersF2:39:57
1609Marelize WilkeCeltic HarriersF2:39:58
1610Nurunnesa BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:59
1611 Donna Woodruff F 2:40:02
1612Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF2:40:07
1613Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:40:13
1614Judy FischerIn TouchF2:40:26
1615Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:40:35
1616Amy AspelingCeltic HarriersF2:40:36
1617Ngonidzashe MudengeM2:40:39
1618 Heather Cooke F 2:40:42
1619Kathy van der WesthuizenF2:40:44
1620Pearl SmithCeltic HarriersF2:40:44
1621Seymour EwersOld MutualM2:40:46
1622Mareldia RykliefCape Multisport ClubF2:40:48
1623 Lusani Mbadaliga M 2:41:00
1624Parveen NoordienCentral Athletic ClubF2:41:01
1625Shuaib KrielCentral Athletic ClubM2:41:01
1626 Shakoora Sedick F 2:41:15
1627Timothy Haig-SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:41:23
1628Gielie EllisBrackenfellM2:41:28
1629Aubrey McewanMetropolitanM2:41:28
1630Wendal SmithPinelandsM2:41:28
1631Clinton van ReenenPinelandsM2:41:29
1632Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM2:41:33
1633Hassiem ArnoldTopformM2:41:36
1634Tracy JohnsonSpartan HarriersF2:41:54
1635Grant KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:41:54
1636Theresa RennieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:42:01
1637Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF2:42:13
1638 Wesley Block M 2:42:17
1639Faiezah LuckanCentral Athletic ClubF2:42:18
1640Helgard MullerIn TouchM2:42:22
1641Moose BurgerNedbank Running ClubM2:42:27
1642Timothy de VilliersBrackenfellM2:42:30
1643 Melissa Tome F 2:42:31
1644Mark ChapmanCeltic HarriersM2:42:34
1645Debbie BrennanF2:42:43
1646Jason LayM2:42:46
1647Shaheed EssaTopformM2:42:48
1648 Ismail Omar M 2:42:53
1649 Firdaus Omar F 2:42:54
1650Neil SpannBrackenfellM2:43:00
1651Jayne RoestorfRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:01
1652Vanessa JoshuaCentury CityF2:43:08
1653 E Leppen F 2:43:14
1654Nicole VisserVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:43:14
1655Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:43:23
1656Mushtaq RahimTopformM2:43:28
1657Veena SukhaF2:43:30
1658Kobus NelSanlamM2:43:32
1659Daniella GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF2:43:32
1660 Themba Miya M 2:43:32
1661Rosemary PadyaF2:43:50
1662Ajmuddien DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:43:53
1663Roan DearhamBrackenfellM2:43:57
1664Marieta StevensFish HoekF2:43:58
1665Paul StevensFish HoekM2:43:59
1666Omelia RuitersF2:44:02
1667Nicole BrooksPinelandsF2:44:05
1668Yvette HarrisLoop-en-Val MotshwarateuF2:44:08
1669Beulah GerbachSpartan HarriersF2:44:14
1670Gilmore FrySpartan HarriersM2:44:14
1671Nokwanele SindulaKhayelitshaF2:44:18
1672Mariana SmitMelkbosstrandF2:44:25
1673Michael SmitMelkbosstrandM2:44:25
1674Rueben CarelseOld MutualM2:44:26
1675Larry JenkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:44:27
1676Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF2:44:35
1677Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:44:36
1678Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:44:36
1679Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM2:44:39
1680Reza EbrahimCentral Athletic ClubM2:44:47
1681Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF2:44:47
1682Aesha ThebusLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:44:55
1683Nawaal LewisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:44:55
1684Berenice RowlandVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:44:56
1685Lauren BadenhorstPinelandsF2:45:08
1686Judy ColemanCape Multisport ClubF2:45:08
1687 Jillian Bower F 2:45:09
1688Bhekosuthu SibandaOld MutualF2:45:09
1689John ChildSpartan HarriersM2:45:10
1690Rehana EbrahimTopformF2:45:25
1691Desmond DantuOld MutualM2:45:26
1692Mureedah PetersenGoodwood HarriersF2:45:32
1693Barry SwartzFit 2000M2:45:38
1694Yolanda BothaBrackenfellF2:45:40
1695Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:45:44
1696Ohnah BooleyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:45:47
1697Marcia GordonCarbineers - WPF2:45:47
1698Zane DavidsM2:45:54
1699Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF2:45:56
1700 Nadia Abrahams F 2:45:58
1701 Shafiek Abrahams M 2:45:59
1702 Annemarie Merkle F 2:46:02
1703 Colleen Cox F 2:46:03
1704Cara KoegelenbergCape Multisport ClubF2:46:08
1705Shameema CassiemOmmiedraai FriendsF2:46:14
1706Zothile ZondiCentury CityF2:46:30
1707 Suhak Saban M 2:46:33
1708Harun KellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:46:36
1709Flora MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:46:41
1710Lateefa IsmailBidvestF2:46:44
1711Rowena MeyerF2:46:44
1712Ighsaan MoosaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:46:45
1713Careemah NoordienBo-KaapF2:46:55
1714Alan NaylorAdventists Athletic ClubM2:46:58
1715Sharifa HendricksCentral Athletic ClubM2:47:03
1716Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM2:47:03
1717Willy LiebertrauRun/Walk for LifeM2:47:17
1718Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM2:47:19
1719Nazlie SouthgateNantesF2:47:21
1720Nafeesa NollyF2:47:24
1721Tauriq NollyM2:47:24
1722Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM2:47:31
1723Sandi LarkinFish HoekF2:47:44
1724Anthea BallFish HoekF2:47:44
1725Ruchana DavidsNantesF2:47:45
1726Siddeeqah DavidsNantesF2:47:45
1727Ashraf AllieHewat Athletic ClubM2:47:47
1728Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:47:51
1729Anthenette LewisSanlamF2:47:57
1730Illana HerbstSanlamF2:47:57
1731Kobus KoenSanlamM2:47:58
1732Ragiema BassardienARD Athletic ClubF2:48:17
1733Gino Du PlessisM2:48:17
1734 Y Jacobs ARD Athletic ClubF 2:48:18
1735Karen ErvensWildrunnerF2:48:19
1736Waseemah AchmatWalmers Athletic ClubF2:48:19
1737Bilqis AmerikaWalmers Athletic ClubF2:48:20
1738Barbara Johnston-ReadPEAACF2:48:27
1739Mariette FlintPEAACF2:48:28
1740Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:48:41
1741 Fernando Louw M 2:48:47
1742Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF2:48:59
1743Robyn NewbyDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:49:06
1744Stephan BelgroveDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:49:06
1745Ruth FrancisIn TouchF2:49:12
1746 Anne Robinson F 2:49:18
1747Shireen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:23
1748Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:24
1749Faeza PetersenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:24
1750Whagieda SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:24
1751Shafieka BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:25
1752Isgaak SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:49:25
1753Ismail NassiepLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:49:26
1754Avia EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:26
1755Rita van WykBrackenfellF2:49:26
1756Marietjie de KockEdgemead RunnersF2:49:27
1757Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersF2:49:27
1758Rushin SedickNantesF2:49:27
1759 Simon Berget M 2:49:28
1760Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF2:49:28
1761Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:29
1762Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:49:30
1763Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:31
1764Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:32
1765Sharon OlingerMelkbosstrandF2:49:44
1766 David Green Hout Bay HarriersM 2:50:07
1767Thobile NdzubeGugulethuM2:50:20
1768Shantalie HewansenhPEAACF2:50:30
1769Debbie KonickSatoriF2:50:30
1770Tafadzwa NcubeTopformM2:50:32
1771Natalie CarelseTopformF2:50:33
1772Yusrah FrancesTopformF2:50:37
1773Yvonne BlomkampVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:50:38
1774Allie AbdullahTopformM2:50:41
1775 Ivy Mataramvura F 2:50:44
1776Della ReeceTopformF2:50:48
1777Cheryl DanielsF2:50:53
1778Nasser PetersenKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:50:54
1779Sorietha OlgaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:50:57
1780Carmen TimmWildrunnerF2:50:58
1781 M Theunissen TopformM 2:51:03
1782Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:51:05
1783Yasmin TheunissenTopformF2:51:06
1784Henry JonesSpartan HarriersM2:51:08
1785Mark ChurleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:51:09
1786Greta BrockCeltic HarriersF2:51:10
1787Lovey MatroseGugulethuF2:51:10
1788Max BrockCeltic HarriersM2:51:11
1789Veronica van StadenBrackenfellF2:51:11
1790Nazley BassadienHewat Athletic ClubF2:51:12
1791Candice FortunePinelandsF2:51:12
1792Joy CupidoPinelandsF2:51:13
1793 Km Rademeyer M 2:51:17
1794 Kim Page F 2:51:24
1795Babalwa NdeleniSanlamF2:51:28
1796Bright OliphantSanlamM2:51:28
1797Patricia SwartPinelandsF2:51:29
1798Naeema MoollaF2:51:37
1799Faiek SedickNantesM2:51:48
1800Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF2:51:57
1801Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF2:51:57
1802Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:52:07
1803Hajiera JinooPinelandsF2:52:12
1804Dorele KleinRavensmeadF2:52:48
1805Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM2:52:53
1806Shanaaz MahomedTopformF2:53:00
1807Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:53:08
1808Nicole O'neillDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:53:33
1809Naeem MowzerWalmers Athletic ClubM2:53:45
1810Sharon AdamsWildrunnerF2:53:54
1811Meryl MitchellTelkomF2:54:16
1812Mark StokellCape Multisport ClubM2:54:25
1813Willem FransmanSanlamM2:54:27
1814Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF2:54:38
1815Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:54:47
1816Delyse RistPinelandsF2:54:47
1817Linda MallonPinelandsF2:54:48
1818Chantel MemziweACSAF2:54:58
1819Hester FortuneBrackenfellF2:55:02
1820Latiefa MoosaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:55:12
1821Gavin VisserDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:55:20
1822Charldene MisrollPinelandsF2:55:25
1823Zahra HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:55:28
1824Farah JakoetCentral Athletic ClubF2:55:39
1825Camillah AdamsObservatory Running ClubF2:55:40
1826 Wardah Moola F 2:55:43
1827Muzaffer GierdienCentral Athletic ClubM2:55:43
1828Nazeemah FeldmanSpartan HarriersF2:55:43
1829Wendy PretoriusF2:55:59
1830Ayesha NoorPEAACF2:56:03
1831Mina SullivanSanlamF2:56:13
1832Eddie MilesM2:56:21
1833Rose BwireKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:56:34
1834Pat SmitBrackenfellF2:56:40
1835Denise MaraisBrackenfellF2:56:42
1836Avril WilliamsSpartan HarriersF2:57:04
1837 Jostelle Hugo F 2:57:08
1838Nikita MeintjesLangebaan StrandloopersF2:57:10
1839 Jessica Ross F 2:57:17
1840Desiree ScholtzPinelandsF2:57:18
1841Cheryl PetersenSpartan HarriersF2:57:31
1842 Nadeema PinelandsF 2:57:35
1843 Claudine In TouchF 2:57:38
1844Tesley AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:57:40
1845Simone MeyerOld MutualF2:57:51
1846Bernadette AlexanderF2:57:54
1847Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF2:58:00
1848Sammy HarrisMetropolitanM2:58:01
1849Lesley HaddowUniversity of Cape TownF2:58:28
1850Thakira StemmetTopformF2:58:38
1851Dawood FortuneTopformM2:58:45
1852Naziema MananBo-KaapF2:58:48
1853Naz ParkerWest CoastM2:58:54
1854Ayesha AllyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:58:58
1855Nicole ThompsonCape Multisport ClubF2:59:23
1856Ilhaam BenjaminCentral Athletic ClubF2:59:49
1857Olona MzimkuluF2:59:58
1858Kudwa CengimboNedbank Running ClubF2:59:58
1859Cicelia AfricaSpartan HarriersF3:00:28
1860Llyris BerryVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:00:33
1861Ramiez EffendiCentral Athletic ClubM3:00:36
1862Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF3:00:36
1863Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM3:00:37
1864 Jacqueline Louw F 3:00:47
1865Lela SamelaKhayelitshaF3:00:51
1866Therese ClaassenCape Multisport ClubF3:01:12
1867Natalie KesterNantesF3:01:21
1868Masoodah ChikteLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:01:38
1869Deidre MarquardSpartan HarriersF3:02:01
1870Alexis van ReenenCarbineers - WPF3:02:01
1871Penny SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeF3:02:34
1872Nicola ForganFish HoekF3:02:38
1873Elmora SmitBrackenfellF3:02:48
1874Aqeelah RhodesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:03:01
1875Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:03:23
1876Shahiemah IsmailTopformF3:03:26
1877Fadia RobertsNantesF3:04:15
1878Shanaaz AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:04:16
1879Petro MillerBrackenfellF3:05:01
1880Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM3:05:02
1881Chantal AdamsIn TouchF3:05:16
1882Nompilo NgalemaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyF3:05:31
1883 Onela Falakahle F 3:05:44
1884Mike GoosenBrackenfellM3:06:08
1885Salwa AllieTopformF3:06:13
1886Rasheed HargeyCeltic HarriersM3:06:14
1887 Ali van Wyk F 3:06:16
1888Fowzia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:06:20
1889Marthina van der MerweBrackenfellF3:06:36
1890Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM3:06:46
1891Abeda NellerPinelandsF3:06:49
1892Shireen SimonsPinelandsF3:06:50
1893Natheema TymowiczCentury CityF3:06:55
1894Makhosi DlalisaPinelandsF3:06:57
1895Alivia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:06:59
1896Nurjehan PerinCentral Athletic ClubF3:06:59
1897Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:07:02
1898Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM3:07:03
1899Karen Du ToitRun/Walk for LifeF3:07:39
1900Marita MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF3:07:39
1901Liesl de VilliersBrackenfellF3:07:57
1902Teresa SmitEdgemead RunnersF3:07:57
1903Rafeeqah KamishNantesF3:08:22
1904Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM3:08:23
1905Aadilah SolomonsOld MutualF3:08:57
1906Bara WadeGugulethuM3:09:07
1907Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF3:09:20
1908Fairouz ArendseTopformF3:09:39
1909Regan FordNantesM3:10:31
1910 Regina Arrison F 3:10:32
1911Johannes WagenerBrackenfellM3:10:38
1912Michele BakkerCeltic HarriersF3:10:57
1913 Berenice Blom F 3:10:58
1914Nadeema AbdullaTopformF3:10:59
1915Abdullah PetersTopformM3:11:00
1916 Akhona Langa Athletic ClubF 3:11:17
1917Tabisa Mqoqi-MangcotywaGugulethuF3:11:17
1918Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:11:33
1919Juan WieseSwartlandM3:11:47
1920 Shelagh Bieber F 3:12:23
1921Mari SchadeCentury CityF3:12:27
1922Teri SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:13:30
1923Shingirai A KondoPinelandsF3:13:32
1924Jakkie GreylingBrackenfellF3:13:37
1925 Q Tembani KhayelitshaF 3:13:55
1926 Kevin O'neill M 3:13:56
1927 Alais Glueb F 3:14:00
1928Gizelle van RooyenNantesF3:14:23
1929Rene TepperEskom GijimasF3:14:50
1930Vanessa SwartsNantesF3:15:06
1931Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:15:09
1932Nazlie ThebusNantesF3:15:11
1933Soraya AbrahamsNantesF3:15:26
1934 Bupe Mwanba F 3:15:27
1935Masrouna AdamsNantesF3:15:27
1936Rashiedah SondayNantesF3:15:28
1937Michael MallonPinelandsM3:16:26
1938Habiba RykliefTopformF3:16:39
1939Mackie KleinschmidtHerbalifeM3:16:59
1940Jean HargreavesSpartan HarriersF3:18:49
1941Carina SmitF3:19:27
1942Monica Du PlessisRun/Walk for LifeF3:19:41
1943Marietha BurgerBrackenfellF3:19:42
1944 Andrea Cooper F 3:20:07
1945Khadija KarjikerTopformF3:21:15
1946Mike BennettEdgemead RunnersM3:21:18
1947Ruwayda ParkerNantesF3:22:48
1948Zubeida ParkerNantesF3:22:49
1949Teresa WoolfDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:25:57
1950Tim AtkinsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:32:05
1951Waleed IsaacsNantesM3:35:13
1952Divya RajaiyanMetropolitanF3:38:09
1953Teresa MorrisBrackenfellF3:41:15
1954Leon BurchellPEAACM3:49:30

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club127
Varsity Old Boys Running Club104
Celtic Harriers99
Topform86
Pinelands74
Brackenfell71
Edgemead Runners60
Spartan Harriers59
Ommiedraai Friends54
Gugulethu50
PEAAC50
Central Athletic Club46
Nantes42
Cape Multisport Club40
Carbineers - WP39
Bellville Running Club38
West Coast32
Durbanville Athletic Club30
Sanlam29
Nedbank Running Club26
ARD Athletic Club26
Fish Hoek25
Wildrunner21
Run/Walk for Life21
Despatch21
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club20
Old Mutual20
Century City18
Strand Athletic Club18
Walmers Athletic Club17
Goodwood Harriers17
In Touch17
South African National Defence Force17
University of Cape Town14
Hout Bay Harriers14
Harfield Harriers14
Bo-Kaap12
Hewat Athletic Club12
Metropolitan10
Stellenbosch8
Mitchell's Plain Titans7
Ravensmead6
Telkom6
Foresters6
Tygerberg Athletic Club5
Paarl5
Swartland4
Khayelitsha4
SACS Old Boys4
Satori4
My Training Day4
Langebaan Strandloopers4
Parliament4
Vodacom Yebo Striders4
Melkbosstrand4
Adventists Athletic Club4
Herbalife4
Southern Striders Athletic Club4
SAPS3
Pick 'n Pay3
Helderberg Harriers3
Correctional Services3
Cape Peninsula University of Technology3
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club3
News242
Queenstown Harriers2
Observatory Running Club2
Born2Run2
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club2
Savages2
Langa Athletic Club2
KPMG Running Club2
Team Vitality2
Bidvest1
Worcester1
ACSA1
Multisport Maniacs1
Achilles1
Real Gijimas1
Easterns Kraaifontein1
Mercury1
Groot Constantia1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Sunninghill Striders1
Eskom Gijimas1
KwaThema Striders1
Western Province Cricket Club1
Ceres1
Fit 20001
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Randburg Harriers1
CSIR1
Rocky Road Runners1
Durban Runner Athletic Club1
Loop-en-Val Motshwarateu1
MSA Multisport1
Old Edwardian1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Kuils River Running Club1
Irene1
Elsies River1
Ogilvy & Mather Runners Club1
Vaal1
Atlantic Triathlon1
Chaeli Sports & Recreation1
Rand Athletic Club1
Medihelp Multisport Club1