Chatsworth Freedom2015-04-19

52.0kmdistance
3:13:50winning time
889finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Arcilio NhacutoeEskom GijimasM3:13:50
2Jabulani DlomoBluffM3:19:02
3Sylvester MaidiMaxed EliteM3:21:15
4Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM3:23:38
5 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 3:23:39
6Zenzele Samuel ZondiuMlaziM3:28:18
7Mlungisi MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:32:46
8Raymond ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:34:14
9Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM3:35:53
10Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM3:37:17
11Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM3:38:34
12David Sthembiso MfekaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:38:47
13Siyabonga NyawoCorrectional ServicesM3:39:14
14Petros ZweniDolphin Coast StridersM3:39:45
15Sosibo VelaniMaxed EliteM3:39:57
16Glen DominicCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:41:32
17Xolani MkhizeBedfordview Country ClubM3:42:31
18Thembile QhangisoTongaat PanthersM3:43:14
19Bongani QongqoNedbank Running ClubM3:44:04
20Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM3:44:10
21Lucky Nkosinathi ZwaneMtubatubaM3:44:57
22Moris Tamsanqa MbanjwaChatsworthM3:46:22
23Edwin ManyokoleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:47:11
24Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM3:47:35
25Manqoba ChilizaChilternM3:48:25
26Siphiwe CeleRichards Bay HarriersM3:48:35
27Xolani Edwin MthembuMaxed EliteM3:48:55
28Simo LungwaseUmzumbeM3:49:12
29Elphas Prince NhlangulelaRichmondM3:49:12
30Nhlanhla Clement KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM3:49:35
31Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM3:49:47
32Siphokuhle ShobaIxopoM3:50:22
33Sabelo JacaWyebankM3:50:38
34Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM3:50:51
35Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM3:50:53
36Bhekithemba MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM3:51:15
37Mthokozisi CeleSouth Coast StridersM3:51:22
38Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM3:52:03
39Thapelo MarumoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:52:38
40Phiewe MthembuBluffM3:53:38
41Thamsanqa KhuboniUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:53:48
42Reggie MsomiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:53:52
43Vusumuzi LangaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:54:36
44Sandile NguboPhumaM3:54:42
45Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM3:54:47
46Bongisisa Luvuyo NyawoseSavagesM3:54:51
47Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM3:55:39
48Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM3:55:44
49Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM3:56:17
50Phumlani PhungulaHammarsdaleM3:56:37
51Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:59:51
52Robert GumedeMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:00:17
53Freedom SheziRichards Bay HarriersM4:00:18
54Taffumanei Raymond ManunureHillcrest VillagersM4:00:44
55Thanda DumaHillcrest VillagersM4:00:45
56Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM4:01:20
57Mbongiseni Ian MndunaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:01:26
58Vumani MlabaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:01:34
59Lungisani NobhongwanaEthekwiniM4:02:07
60Michael MagwenyanePhumaM4:02:26
61Allen NdlovuDHS Old BoysM4:02:36
62Hendry BloseuBunyeM4:02:45
63Robert RadebeuMlaziM4:02:48
64Harvey SindaneAmanzimtotiM4:03:08
65Philani PhahlaBluffM4:03:09
66Wiseman Sipho BhenguCorrectional ServicesM4:03:47
67Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM4:03:55
68Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:03:57
69Joel Sikhumbuziso SokhelauBunyeM4:04:03
70Joseph MasheleChilternM4:04:11
71Bernard PhalatsaneDurban City Multisport ClubM4:04:12
72Siphamandla ShamaseBoshokuM4:04:44
73Mthembeni Ernest MbanjwaNedbank Running ClubM4:05:05
74Janie GrundlingWestvilleF4:06:58
75Mzwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM4:07:34
76Nhanhla KhuzwayoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:07:54
77Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM4:07:57
78Xolani NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersM4:08:17
79Ephraim NdlovuEskom GijimasM4:08:30
80Sandile NgexeMaxed EliteM4:08:32
81Leonard Themba NdlovuPhumaM4:08:42
82Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:08:58
83Mkhonzeni MkhizeHammarsdaleM4:09:09
84Mandlenkosi MadondoCollegians HarriersM4:09:10
85Emmanuel Nathi NguboThembelishaM4:09:16
86Wonderboy CeleRichards Bay HarriersM4:09:24
87Bhekuthando Mzameleni NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:09:26
88Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF4:09:29
89Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM4:09:30
90Sifiso MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM4:10:14
91Siyanda NgexeF1 XcallibreM4:10:18
92Thembinkosi MbonambiEskom GijimasM4:11:09
93Thobani Incas NkunjanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:11:37
94Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF4:11:37
95Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM4:11:42
96Siyabulela JojiPhumanathiM4:11:46
97Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM4:11:46
98Sifiso VeziMaritzburg CityM4:11:49
99Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM4:12:24
100Martin MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM4:12:36
101Siyabonga NgidiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:12:52
102Nkosikona MkhizeNtunjambiliM4:13:20
103Richard Mondli MakhobaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:13:59
104Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM4:14:12
105Cosmos LangaCorrectional ServicesM4:14:29
106Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM4:15:36
107Philani Walter MkhizeKwaDukuzaM4:16:40
108Lindani Blessing NdlovuMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:16:56
109Zamo MkhizeEthekwiniM4:17:33
110Monde MkhwaneWillie MtoloM4:17:40
111Themba MkhizeNewlands StridersM4:17:51
112Themba NgidiNedbank Running ClubM4:17:58
113Joseph MfengaStella Athletic ClubM4:18:00
114Sandile NsindaneEskom GijimasM4:18:02
115Siyabonga MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM4:18:09
116Samuel HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:18:09
117Conrad ChemaneIxopoM4:18:47
118Phumlani XoloGod's Golden AcreM4:19:18
119Manare TebohouBunyeM4:19:26
120Basil DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM4:20:03
121Thembinkosi MbanjwaHillcrest VillagersM4:20:14
122Sibusiso MchunuPhumanathiM4:20:21
123Mphendu NtombelaPhumaM4:20:22
124Eustace YatemaBluffM4:21:02
125Dumisani KhumaloMaxed EliteM4:21:04
126Sibusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM4:21:05
127Bhekani MyeniHillcrest VillagersM4:21:11
128Mlondolozo Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:21:14
129Zamokwakhe NgubanePhumaM4:21:26
130Thembalihle Wilson KhamangoChatsworthM4:22:04
131Andries Ayanda TshapaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:22:12
132Nhlanhla ChoncoHammarsdaleM4:22:32
133Lisa CollettNedbank Running ClubF4:22:42
134Sibusiso NyawuzaKwandengeziM4:22:43
135Funeyakhe DlaminiChatsworthM4:22:44
136Bunge XolaniNedbank Running ClubM4:22:50
137Sfisokuhle MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM4:23:20
138Cyprian Pandu MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM4:23:40
139Lucky ChiyaMaxed EliteM4:23:53
140Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM4:24:00
141Linda MadlalaPhumaM4:24:10
142Joseph MotaungMaxed EliteM4:24:14
143Innocent Sifiso NgubaneGet FitM4:24:42
144Sandile MiyaEskom GijimasM4:25:07
145Morgan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:25:20
146Lindani MbeleForest HillsM4:26:13
147Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:26:15
148Fana PhakathiGod's Golden AcreM4:26:21
149Lindani NgcamuVertical SpacesM4:26:33
150Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:27:02
151Justice NcaneBoshokuM4:27:19
152Thabiso MadunaStella Athletic ClubM4:27:37
153Inamandla Moses MnikithiScottburghM4:27:47
154Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM4:27:53
155Simone VersterSavagesF4:28:10
156Mphumzi KuneneUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:28:15
157Trevor NdlandlaMondiM4:29:30
158Vusimuzi NxumaloEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:30:20
159Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM4:30:31
160Suruwani ChiparaQueensburgh HarriersM4:30:52
161Delani Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM4:30:55
162Benjamin MlabaMaritzburg CityM4:31:07
163Ravendhra JuglalChatsworthM4:31:13
164Siboniso MvubuNedbank Running ClubM4:31:23
165Bheka VilakaziCollegians HarriersM4:31:24
166Sipho Wellinton PhakathiCollegians HarriersM4:31:41
167Mziwoxolo Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM4:31:59
168Jerom Ncebo GwalaEskom GijimasM4:33:00
169Johannes ZumaPinetown District Athletic ClubM4:33:02
170Siyamcela Nicholas TshukuScottburghM4:33:07
171Joseph MtoloGod's Golden AcreM4:33:08
172Sibusiso JaliDolphin Coast StridersM4:33:08
173Mduduzi Jeffrey DladlaMandeni HarriersM4:33:15
174Hamilton Sifiso KuneneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:33:25
175Lindani MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:33:35
176Errick TshobauBunyeM4:33:40
177Sibusiso Dubry SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:33:42
178Monde MadikizelaNedbank Running ClubM4:33:44
179Hubert ChoncoHammarsdaleM4:34:05
180Dumisani MpanzauMhlathuzeM4:34:33
181Siphiwe KhanyileCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:34:45
182Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM4:35:02
183Shaun FinnRun/Walk for LifeM4:35:17
184Mluleki Felix TunuzaNedbank Running ClubM4:35:20
185Dumisane NgubaneuBunyeM4:35:50
186Bheki Timothy JaliKwandengeziM4:36:06
187Theo ThomasRand Road WarriorsM4:36:12
188Vusi SelepeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:36:42
189Mandlenkosi DlaminiMtubatubaM4:36:48
190Bhekizizwe Babo MthembuKwaMashuM4:37:36
191Bongumusa Manfred MadondaMpumalangaM4:37:38
192Nhlanhla Lucky MzobeNedbank Running ClubM4:37:45
193Phumlani Selby NgcoboPhumaM4:37:45
194Sibonelo Lorrel MgoboziScottburghM4:37:46
195Sandile MosesRichards Bay HarriersM4:38:20
196Sbusiso Dumisani SishiScottburghM4:39:19
197Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM4:39:26
198Mthokozi CebisaHillcrest VillagersM4:39:39
199Sphelele MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM4:39:39
200Krishna NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:39:56
201Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM4:40:03
202Anton ZamisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:40:04
203Elias KukaChatsworthM4:40:08
204Bongani NgemaMafukuzelaM4:40:09
205Nhlakanipho NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:40:22
206Frank MthethwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:40:22
207Frederick ShabalalaQueensburgh HarriersM4:40:37
208Themba NgcongoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:40:57
209Simon BloseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:41:04
210Dumsani MgabhiOasis CrescentM4:41:50
211Mthokozisi MasondoOasis CrescentM4:42:25
212Thembokwakhe MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM4:42:52
213Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM4:42:58
214Vela NzimandeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:43:11
215Gopaul ChettyChatsworthM4:43:21
216Bhekumuzi SitholeZululand Multisport ClubM4:43:48
217Shadrack Muzi DlaminiStella Athletic ClubM4:44:00
218Thulani GumedeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:44:04
219Maxwell MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM4:44:05
220Thulani MbathaWillie MtoloM4:44:27
221Nkosinathi ChithaPhumaM4:44:30
222Agrippa Sibongiseni NeneWestvilleM4:44:47
223Remegius MkizeBluffM4:44:53
224Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF4:44:55
225Sipho MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:44:57
226Andries Vusimuzi MadonaNedbank Running ClubM4:45:21
227Thandanani MhlongoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:45:22
228Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF4:45:26
229Sipho GumedeAmanzimtotiM4:45:27
230Phillip NgubaneEskom GijimasM4:46:00
231Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM4:46:18
232Qaphela MkhizeMpumalangaM4:46:22
233Joseph MangcwanguleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:46:23
234Musawenkosi NdlovuRichmondM4:47:16
235Bonisani NzamaDepartment of Science and TechnologyM4:47:20
236Sibusiso MkhizeFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:47:28
237Njabulo JezaRichards Bay HarriersM4:47:37
238Bongani MhlongoThembelishaM4:47:44
239Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM4:48:26
240Mandlenkosi MngomaMpumalangaM4:48:26
241Johnson Bafayel MthembuMaritzburg CityM4:48:35
242Steven YelsethAmanzimtotiM4:48:42
243Sandy Aiken-RoseWestvilleF4:48:50
244Bhekani HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:49:28
245Sazi MabasoKwaMashuM4:49:39
246Roland SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM4:49:41
247Thulebona HlongwaneChilternM4:50:00
248Muzomuhle MakhanyauMlaziM4:50:07
249Fanozi ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM4:50:39
250Msisi Edward MswaziSAPS StridersM4:51:00
251Philile SimelaneNedbank Running ClubF4:51:02
252Victor NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:52:22
253Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:52:30
254Nkosinkthi KhethiAmanzimtotiM4:52:31
255Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM4:52:40
256Sobantu KweyamaMaxed EliteM4:52:55
257Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM4:53:08
258Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF4:53:12
259Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM4:53:26
260Hilton Janse van RensburgWestvilleM4:53:39
261Nicholus Bheki NdlovuMooi RiverM4:53:46
262Peter HeronWestvilleM4:54:13
263Daniel Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM4:54:35
264Richard DlaminiPhumaM4:54:36
265Njabulo JacaMtubatubaM4:54:38
266Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:54:38
267Mandlenkosi Handsome GcabashePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:54:57
268Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM4:55:04
269Elias Norman SibiyaImambaM4:55:08
270Thomas JordaanStella Athletic ClubM4:55:24
271Richard NxumalouBunyeM4:55:36
272Dominic Feldkwakh MkhizeMtubatubaM4:55:43
273Phakamani MeinekaCorrectional ServicesM4:55:59
274Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM4:56:06
275Ntsikane MtshabeCheetahsM4:56:09
276Siyabonga MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:56:14
277Nhlanhla GumedeSouth African National Defence ForceM4:56:19
278Zakhe MbhamaliDolphin Coast StridersM4:56:35
279Siyabonga MadondaIxopoM4:57:31
280Bonginkosi NtuliGod's Golden AcreM4:57:35
281Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM4:57:49
282Fikile FinizaSouth Coast StridersM4:57:54
283Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM4:58:03
284Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:58:09
285Mafakwandile Enoch MbangathauMlaziM4:58:17
286Robert Roy Edouard BetsyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM4:58:29
287Colin GoosenSaintsM4:58:30
288Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM4:59:13
289Bhekisisa MagutshwaMaritzburg CityM4:59:38
290Siyabonga MkhizeChesterville Athletic ClubM4:59:44
291Mmeli Alex NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:00:40
292Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM5:00:42
293Bheka Shokwakhe MagwazaNedbank Running ClubM5:00:52
294Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM5:01:18
295Thulebona Maxwell CeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM5:01:32
296Sipho Simon MbathaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:01:45
297Lennox MtengwaneSouth Coast StridersM5:02:15
298Dugmore MotouMlaziM5:02:20
299Ayanda NgidiEskom GijimasM5:02:32
300Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:02:58
301Odwa MacingwaneCheetahsM5:03:25
302Fikile NdayiWoodviewM5:03:35
303Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM5:03:36
304Silumko DzanibeKwaDabeka HarriersM5:03:48
305Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM5:04:02
306Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM5:04:02
307Mthobisi NjaphaFolweniM5:04:06
308Pius Nkosiphend KuneneEskom GijimasM5:04:09
309Mervyn BiggarSydenhamM5:04:41
310Albert MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:05:04
311Harrison MkhulseCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:05:41
312Theogran GovenderChatsworthM5:05:45
313Simphiwe MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM5:05:52
314Nkosiyakhe DlaminiAmaqhaweM5:06:14
315Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:06:21
316Lucky RadebeTransnet Rail & EngineeringM5:06:44
317Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:07:09
318Nduna NgongomaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:07:19
319Senzo Wiseman ShelembeuMlaziM5:07:28
320Bhekamandla MhlongoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:07:37
321Protas MngunyanaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:07:45
322Vusi VeziSouth Coast StridersM5:07:55
323Tholakele NgcoboEskom GijimasF5:07:57
324Suran MaharajWoodviewM5:08:09
325Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM5:08:15
326Megan FinestoneWestvilleF5:08:57
327Ellias Zwethanda NhlengethwaHammarsdaleM5:09:36
328Phumlani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM5:09:50
329Mthokozisi CeleVirginia Athletic ClubM5:09:56
330Jasper van Schalkwyk LochnerWestvilleM5:09:57
331Zakewu Justice MngomezuluSydenhamM5:10:04
332Linda MthethwaDurban Athletic ClubM5:10:13
333Scott Mc CartneyHighwayM5:10:14
334Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM5:10:18
335Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM5:10:29
336Amon Mdakane MdakaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:10:51
337Sudir SinghPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:10:53
338Ntsikelelo MtshabeCheetahsM5:11:10
339Thembisa Hazelhow NdlovuAmanzimtotiM5:11:21
340Roy MlamboNedbank Running ClubM5:11:29
341Sibusiso MkhizePhumaM5:11:31
342Nkosinathi MbonambiRun/Walk for LifeM5:11:34
343Sibusiso A NgemauMhlathuzeM5:11:35
344Jason LoweROAGM5:11:41
345Jerry NgcoboZenzeleni Athletic ClubM5:11:42
346Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:12:05
347 Ndumiso Nulampalala F 5:12:05
348George Humphrey CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:12:16
349Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM5:12:26
350Mdu VilakaziAmanzimtotiM5:12:33
351Bhekani MakhanyaZululand Multisport ClubM5:12:41
352Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:12:43
353Ritesh KooverjeyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:12:43
354Lwando NdabankuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:12:43
355Pooventheren MoodleySydenhamM5:12:44
356Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM5:13:03
357Sibusiso MdletsheStella Athletic ClubM5:13:08
358Mzizi NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM5:13:10
359Preston GoundenWestvilleM5:13:37
360Sixtus Christopher MajolaChatsworthM5:13:44
361Matt KretzmannHilton HarriersM5:14:11
362Graham HuletaZululand Multisport ClubM5:14:31
363Reuben GemaIxopoM5:14:33
364Vincent Thulani MadondoCollegians HarriersM5:14:59
365Amos NtombelaMandeni HarriersM5:15:02
366Musawenkosi W NdlovuAmanzimtotiM5:15:11
367Eugene Mpilo NxumaloRiverside HarriersM5:15:12
368Delani MadlalaMaritzburg CityM5:15:28
369Sandanathi XabaMaritzburg CityM5:15:30
370Attwell Mongezi MatiwaneSAPS StridersM5:15:59
371Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM5:16:01
372Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM5:16:02
373Andrew ChapmanBorn2RunM5:16:06
374Thami MkhizeChatsworthM5:16:16
375Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF5:16:21
376Phillip MchunuWyebankM5:16:22
377Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:16:58
378Gerald PavelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:17:42
379Bongani NxumaloMaxed EliteM5:18:26
380Carr Shawn RAmanzimtotiM5:18:37
381Iain RobertsonWestvilleM5:18:38
382Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM5:18:41
383Mlondi BhenguNedbank Running ClubM5:18:48
384Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM5:18:52
385Sandile XoloWillie MtoloM5:18:58
386Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM5:18:58
387Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF5:18:59
388Felisono NdlovuChatsworthM5:19:07
389Sibongiseni ZuluSAPS IngwenyaM5:19:25
390Sibusiso MfungeniMpumalangaM5:19:41
391Omashani NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:19:58
392Rajandaren NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:19:58
393Chandrakasan Lucky GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:19:59
394Monika SeeleRichmondF5:20:43
395Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM5:20:43
396Bongani MgozaAdventists Athletic ClubM5:21:05
397Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM5:21:16
398Azaria Nkosinathi MbeleCorrectional ServicesM5:21:20
399Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM5:21:39
400Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF5:21:45
401Mzwakhe NgcoboEskom GijimasM5:22:04
402Bigboy Tobias NdlovuMaritzburg CityM5:22:25
403Bhekabakubo NgubaneRun/Walk for LifeM5:22:27
404Jacob ZithaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:22:27
405Christopher Masikandi MgabhiUlundiM5:22:28
406Mandlenkosi GwalaEskom GijimasM5:22:52
407Sipho DingaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:22:58
408Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM5:23:35
409Gaye JacksonPinetown District Athletic ClubF5:23:36
410Sidney PondSydenhamM5:24:27
411Krishna SoogrimSAPS StridersM5:24:38
412Thulani HlopheChatsworthM5:24:49
413Sihle NthediDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:24:59
414Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM5:25:45
415Nico Gey van PittiusSavagesM5:25:47
416Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM5:25:58
417Brian Lee GiddeyHillcrest VillagersM5:26:04
418Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM5:26:05
419Yoganathan AppannaSouth Coast StridersM5:26:15
420Njabulo NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersM5:26:23
421Bongani MzulwiniGod's Golden AcreM5:26:25
422Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:26:52
423Lindy KretzmannHilton HarriersF5:26:53
424Nkosinathi ButheleziZabalazaM5:27:29
425Makhosazana DlaminiZabalazaF5:27:44
426Thabane CeleAfricaM5:28:04
427Tyrone PullenNedbank Running ClubM5:28:19
428Peter NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:28:22
429Radesh SewlalFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:28:23
430Veno PillayChatsworthM5:28:25
431Lucas ButheleziMandeni HarriersM5:28:27
432Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM5:28:58
433Julian KarpMelkbosstrandM5:29:23
434Ric MariniRand Road WarriorsM5:29:24
435Vinash MaharajShakalandM5:29:34
436Siboniso NduliUmgeni WaterM5:29:35
437Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM5:29:37
438Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM5:29:43
439Cyril MolefeWyebankM5:30:27
440Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM5:30:31
441Peterson Nkosinathi NdlovuEthekwiniM5:30:33
442Guillaume NelKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:31:03
443Elias AhmedGemsportM5:31:32
444 Hlengwa Zeblon M 5:31:34
445Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:31:57
446Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM5:32:31
447Lazimos KuvinganyikaHillcrest VillagersM5:32:45
448Buhle Aaron NciweniWild Coast StridersM5:33:01
449Mlungisi MthethwaUmkomaasM5:33:08
450Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM5:33:26
451Tanya ScottDurban Athletic ClubF5:33:29
452Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM5:33:40
453Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM5:33:44
454Mthokozisi BhenguMaritzburg CityM5:33:49
455Ntethelelo ZuluPietermaritzburgM5:33:50
456Malusi ZumaMaritzburg CityM5:33:52
457Kirstie PapageorgiouVirginia Athletic ClubF5:34:03
458Martin MziziHarlequin HarriersM5:34:13
459Garth SkinnerWestvilleM5:34:23
460Vanessa SkinnerWestvilleF5:34:25
461Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM5:34:31
462Sabelo ZuluNedbank Running ClubM5:35:33
463Bernard ZumaFolweniM5:35:36
464Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF5:36:04
465Lemoth NjaphaPhumanathiM5:36:08
466Clinton van de VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:36:16
467Johnny KaranjooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:37:00
468Mark DickStella Athletic ClubM5:37:02
469Piwe BoyceCheetahsM5:37:22
470Dion SinghSAPS StridersM5:37:27
471Mpumelelo ThwalaWyebankM5:37:48
472Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM5:37:57
473Simiso MaphumuloKearsney StridersM5:38:03
474Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM5:38:03
475Horace MbuthoPhumaM5:38:19
476Ismail FredericksSavagesM5:39:09
477Abion ZiqubuEskom GijimasM5:39:24
478Nombuso Nontobeko MlothaNedbank Running ClubF5:39:28
479Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF5:39:28
480Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:39:30
481Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM5:39:49
482Chantel BromwichScottburghF5:39:52
483Dumisani VilakaziEskom GijimasM5:39:52
484Zwakele Norman KhwelaScottburghM5:40:13
485Nozipho ZikodeDurban City Multisport ClubF5:40:22
486Bhekuyise Ephraim MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM5:40:39
487Nkosikhona KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaM5:40:48
488Jessica RobertsMaxed EliteF5:40:58
489Jonathan RobertsRun/Walk for LifeM5:40:58
490Paul PearceWestvilleM5:41:00
491Alison ParleWestvilleF5:41:00
492Sibusiso FakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:41:00
493Vicky StottWestvilleF5:41:01
494Sivalingum ThambuSave OrionM5:41:26
495Sbusiso MkhizeHighwayM5:41:44
496Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM5:41:48
497Xolani NdimandeAfricaM5:41:52
498Anthony LawsonSavagesM5:41:58
499Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF5:42:28
500Alicia CoetserBluffF5:42:46
501Steve MurrayBluffM5:42:47
502Selvanathan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM5:43:47
503Sthembela NdlovuPhumaM5:43:56
504Andile NdayiWoodviewM5:44:07
505Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM5:44:14
506Anderton Kevin NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:44:14
507Rajan MunesarWoodviewM5:44:17
508Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:44:28
509Mhlompheni ZwaneMandeni HarriersM5:45:05
510Veronica MtetwaDolphin Coast StridersF5:45:12
511Lindela GushuTeam VitalityM5:45:34
512 Ralph SydenhamM 5:45:39
513Simosihle Sidney MnguniNedbank Running ClubM5:45:56
514Sihle LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:46:04
515Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM5:46:27
516Fergus SmowRun/Walk for LifeM5:47:06
517Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM5:47:15
518Gerhard Du PlessisStella Athletic ClubM5:47:27
519Colin ChettySAPS StridersM5:47:34
520Yusuf AbdulSAPS StridersM5:47:34
521Heidi CoxHillcrest VillagersF5:47:41
522Sithembiso NtombelaPhumaM5:47:46
523Njabulo NdlelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:47:48
524Manqoba GumedePhumaM5:47:48
525Jonathan KosterEskom GijimasM5:48:01
526Jacques BurgerVaalM5:48:05
527Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:48:12
528Nkosinathi Emmanuel NdlelaAbasubathiM5:48:20
529Bongani NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM5:48:25
530Ryan NundallChatsworthM5:48:34
531Mark HiepRand Road WarriorsM5:48:51
532Sibusiso Xolani MtamboFolweniM5:48:56
533Tsepang David MosalaPhumanathiM5:49:12
534Sphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF5:49:14
535Daniel Sihle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM5:49:53
536Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM5:50:02
537Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM5:50:09
538Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM5:50:53
539Nkanyiso MthembuNedbank Running ClubM5:50:55
540Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM5:51:03
541Nelson MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM5:51:22
542Sifiso NgubaneChilternM5:51:23
543Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM5:51:49
544Lungisani NdwandweDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:51:49
545Sandile HlabisaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:51:50
546Aslam ManjraShakalandM5:52:08
547Anton StoffbergWestvilleM5:52:18
548Sandile BhenguChesterville Athletic ClubM5:52:22
549Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:52:34
550Ravi RonnyMaritzburg CityM5:52:38
551Jabulani MdlalosePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:52:57
552Mthembeni DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM5:53:03
553Mlungisi Wiseman MakatiniSAPS StridersM5:53:12
554Habtanu TegegnSavagesM5:53:15
555Patchipen PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:53:15
556Justice ShangeSydenhamM5:53:37
557Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM5:53:37
558Ntombenhle MavundlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:53:41
559Shirley Selverani Theva-RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:53:42
560Skhumbuzo MbuliuMhlathuzeM5:54:11
561Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:54:13
562Mondli NtseleDurban Athletic ClubM5:54:13
563Desmond ShabalalaRichards Bay HarriersM5:54:29
564Nhlanhla CeleVertical SpacesM5:54:34
565Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:54:40
566Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM5:54:42
567Muzi ZibaniHighwayM5:54:43
568Robert LevinsonCrusaders - KZNM5:54:44
569Charles PanainoMtunziniM5:54:45
570Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF5:54:45
571Peter Makhosonke MlamboNedbank Running ClubM5:55:05
572Thando SokhelaSavagesF5:55:17
573Mxolisi MakaulaCheetahsM5:55:23
574David HammondBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:55:40
575Dingane MbejeNewlands StridersM5:55:46
576Lea HeinCollegians HarriersF5:55:48
577Anna NdlovuThembelishaF5:55:50
578Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF5:55:50
579Doctor NdlovuSAPS StridersM5:55:53
580Tobias MkhwanaziM5:56:01
581Randheer RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:56:14
582Glen PillayChatsworthM5:56:16
583Bhekabani NxumaloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:56:30
584Brian NthiyaneHillcrest VillagersM5:56:50
585Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF5:57:04
586Saras ReddyChatsworthF5:57:08
587Ricky PillayScottburghM5:57:08
588Fabian JacobsWingsM5:57:31
589Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM5:57:38
590Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM5:57:39
591Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:57:50
592Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:58:23
593Thembinkosi J MajolaThembelishaM5:58:23
594Sibonelo MadlalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:58:27
595Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM5:58:28
596Siyabonga NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM5:58:28
597Jacques Du PlessisLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:59:35
598Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM5:59:35
599Pieter DysonLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:59:36
600Moonsamy MoodleyRun for FunM5:59:39
601Matima Bernard MosalaDurban Athletic ClubM5:59:45
602Sifiso MthiyaneEskom GijimasM5:59:45
603Thabo MatubatubaEskom GijimasM5:59:49
604Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM5:59:57
605Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:00:03
606Thamsanqa Osborne XuluMayibuyiM6:00:15
607Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM6:00:17
608Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM6:00:47
609Antony ClaphamNatal CarbineersM6:00:53
610Moses KuneneAmanzimtotiM6:01:01
611Avinesh MaharajCliffe Dekker HofmeyrM6:01:02
612Silindile Samuel MsomiZabalazaM6:01:28
613Prem RamrajWoodviewM6:01:46
614Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM6:01:46
615Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:02:25
616Simon SpeckSpartan HarriersM6:02:27
617Jay RamnathKwaDukuzaM6:03:10
618Nkululeko MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM6:03:10
619Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM6:03:18
620Sagren MoodleyNewlands StridersM6:03:22
621Sivalogan ParasaramenUmkomaasM6:03:26
622Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM6:03:46
623Justice Ndumiso NqiwaCheetahsM6:03:47
624Anitha SewnarranCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:03:51
625Judith MlabaSavagesF6:03:59
626Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM6:04:22
627 Melanie Sheath F 6:04:31
628Ronald Ivan GrahamBluffM6:04:33
629Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM6:04:34
630Xolani NxeleMaritzburg CityM6:04:36
631Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM6:04:37
632Lennox NtanjanaCorrectional ServicesM6:05:17
633Clifford MkhizeNewlands StridersM6:05:28
634Zwelitsha Tiger GonoSouth Coast StridersM6:05:28
635Mike PhillipsAmanzimtotiM6:05:33
636Buhle SihlaliEthekwiniF6:05:36
637Mmiseni BiyelaMandeni HarriersM6:05:48
638Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:05:50
639Jowaine ParrottWestvilleF6:06:01
640Roshni PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:06:32
641Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM6:06:49
642Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM6:07:28
643Nkululeko TundziWild Coast StridersM6:07:43
644Karrim OsmanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:08:22
645Mbulelo QumntuCheetahsM6:08:39
646Mdunyiswa GwalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:08:59
647Nomkhosi MagwazaMaritzburg CityF6:09:13
648Trevor LetangBluffM6:09:21
649Krishna NaiduTongaat PanthersM6:09:28
650Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:09:34
651Thokozile FayaNewlands StridersF6:09:51
652Andrew Edipo DlaminiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:10:19
653Vikash MaharajChatsworthM6:10:27
654Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF6:10:28
655Sandy RouxDHS Old BoysF6:10:41
656Lethukuthula SokoNHLS AllM6:10:51
657Jabulani MzobeSavagesM6:11:10
658Phumulani Kheye MasangoSAPS IngwenyaM6:11:21
659Johannes Mbuzeleni ZumaMaritzburg CityM6:11:24
660Percy SinghNewlands StridersM6:11:26
661Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF6:11:40
662Nombuso NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF6:11:42
663Alvin PerumalSAPS StridersM6:11:55
664Vijay TulsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:12:05
665Alan BalleSavagesM6:12:10
666Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:12:24
667Wesley Emmanuel AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:12:25
668Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:12:26
669Jabu NzuzaScottburghF6:12:26
670Celiwe Nomusa NzuzaScottburghF6:12:26
671Zakhe NeneOasis CrescentM6:12:27
672Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM6:12:28
673Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF6:12:28
674Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:12:43
675Khosie NgcoboEskom GijimasF6:12:44
676Justice NdabaMakanaM6:12:44
677Pieter GraceWestvilleM6:12:45
678Thembelihle BaloyiM6:13:12
679Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM6:13:17
680Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF6:13:24
681Learn BhendaneHighwayM6:13:24
682Sheldon RileyQueensburgh HarriersM6:13:41
683Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM6:13:46
684Janeen BothaScottburghF6:13:47
685Thamindren KannipenRun for FunM6:13:49
686Sihle MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeM6:14:37
687Richard MuthwaWoodviewM6:14:40
688Isaac NgidiWoodviewM6:14:41
689Mazwakhe Emmanuel NgcoboKwaMashuM6:14:41
690Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF6:14:57
691Sanjay SinghEskom GijimasM6:14:59
692Cliff HagermanHighwayM6:15:11
693Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM6:15:14
694Pravin SewnarrainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:15:15
695Thembinkosi Chris ZondiSpartan HarriersM6:15:27
696Jacob TwalaWestvilleM6:15:35
697Vinodachandra GowdaTongaat PanthersM6:15:39
698Jason RandallSydenhamM6:16:19
699Anesh SinghPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:16:30
700Bhekithemba ThungoRichards Bay HarriersM6:16:41
701Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM6:16:42
702Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM6:16:42
703Rashika SinghSpartan HarriersF6:17:23
704Naresh DevnundMaxed EliteM6:17:24
705Maureen ParryChilternF6:17:51
706Justice MkhwanaziMandeni HarriersM6:18:02
707Bongani MwelaseuMlaziM6:18:11
708Peter BaasdenBluffM6:18:28
709Tyrone JosephChatsworthM6:18:29
710Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF6:18:29
711Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:18:29
712 Priscilla Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 6:18:31
713Sandy GovenderNatal CarbineersF6:18:52
714Andile ZondiHarlequin HarriersM6:18:58
715Xolani MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:19:36
716Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:19:48
717Thokozile ZuluKwaMashuF6:19:49
718Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF6:20:01
719Debra Ann NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:20:02
720Siyanda Calvin NtengaNedbank Running ClubM6:20:23
721Thomas Bhekani MncwabeSAPS StridersM6:20:27
722Bill AbrahamsSydenhamM6:20:29
723Mnkwanyana MsqwenkosiNedbank Running ClubM6:20:29
724Fred ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM6:20:29
725Marc van DykSydenhamM6:20:30
726Michael PottierSydenhamM6:20:31
727Ben KhonyaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:20:49
728Claudine SitholeFordervilleF6:21:01
729Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM6:21:04
730Victor LuthuliChatsworthM6:21:07
731Mthandeni ChilizaMondiM6:21:17
732Percyval DumaNedbank Running ClubM6:21:24
733Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:21:40
734Rishen Nagessur AvatharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:21:42
735Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:21:43
736Mavuso Newyear ZikhaliSodwanaM6:21:47
737Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM6:22:29
738Eugene BarnettStella Athletic ClubM6:22:29
739Nhlanhla MthembuRun/Walk for LifeM6:23:04
740Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM6:23:05
741Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF6:23:08
742Mthembeni David ShamaseNewlands StridersM6:23:09
743Julian HarrySave OrionM6:23:23
744Dion MaipathSave OrionM6:23:23
745Mthokozisi NcwaneWild Coast StridersM6:23:31
746Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:23:32
747Ashwin GajanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:23:33
748Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM6:23:34
749Mohomed Zaheer HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:23:35
750Gertrude SosiboChatsworthF6:23:52
751Naledi MatokaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:24:06
752Theku SimelaneSavagesM6:24:17
753Troy GielinkSunshine HMP Sports ClubM6:24:29
754Yolande PieterseQueensburgh HarriersF6:24:40
755Donn Pakamisa RozaniOxford StridersM6:24:41
756Lesley DavidChatsworthM6:24:46
757Coleen OgleSydenhamF6:24:47
758Naziem SallieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:24:49
759Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM6:24:51
760Wiseman Xolani MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:25:37
761Cedric OlivierNedbank Running ClubM6:25:42
762Darryl NairDurban Athletic ClubM6:26:24
763Julian MurugenChatsworthM6:26:27
764Miranda MokoenaNatal CarbineersF6:26:47
765Menzi MahlabaPhumaM6:27:01
766Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM6:27:10
767Carr AntionetteAmanzimtotiF6:27:32
768Zibuyile LangaScottburghF6:27:32
769Akash SinghSpartan HarriersF6:27:35
770Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM6:27:35
771Mlungisi NkabindeMaxed EliteM6:27:35
772Thulani ZunguKwamadlala DevelopmentM6:27:36
773Kerry PetersenWestvilleF6:27:36
774Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM6:27:36
775Khulekani NgcongoSAPS StridersM6:27:38
776Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF6:27:38
777Xolani DlangalalaSouth Coast StridersM6:27:39
778Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM6:27:44
779Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM6:27:47
780Henk LaskeyNatal CarbineersM6:28:04
781Kumar GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:28:20
782Phikinkani MhlongoScottburghM6:28:21
783Stanley MonaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:28:21
784Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:28:23
785Nishani DeeplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:28:23
786Denver SaccrarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:28:23
787Khethiwe Grace NtombelaKwaMashuF6:28:37
788Perumal NaickerCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:28:50
789Mzokhanyayo MhlongoMondiM6:28:52
790Ross DlaminiSouth Coast StridersM6:28:56
791Ismail SadekOasis CrescentM6:29:04
792Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM6:29:05
793Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM6:29:05
794Bongumusa NgcoboEskom GijimasM6:29:06
795Sithembiso HlopheuBunyeM6:29:14
796Petros Nkonzo BandaOasis CrescentM6:29:18
797Zweli ShumaOasis CrescentM6:29:18
798Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM6:29:37
799Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF6:29:44
800Mahomed Bilal MoosaChatsworthM6:29:45
801Hlengiwe Eugeni KhuzwayoToyotaF6:29:46
802Zandile MtoloMaritzburg CityF6:29:51
803Faraad Akbur AllyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:29:52
804Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM6:30:05
805Smiso ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM6:30:15
806Sherwen Jeremia PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:31:41
807Hash ChuttergonMtubatubaM6:31:51
808Mary NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:31:53
809Sibonelo GobaStella Athletic ClubM6:32:13
810Trevor NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:32:37
811Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF6:32:39
812Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM6:32:45
813Velaphi NgcoboHillcrest VillagersM6:32:51
814Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM6:32:59
815Meera MaharajWoodviewF6:33:08
816Maureen AdamsEstcourtF6:33:26
817Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM6:33:29
818Siyabonga Bheki MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:33:47
819Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM6:33:51
820Sthembiso Shangase1000 HillsM6:34:15
821Enos Nkosinathi SitholeEskom GijimasM6:34:32
822Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM6:34:37
823Mafika DlaminiPhumaM6:34:53
824Gugulethu MbuthuOasis CrescentM6:35:15
825Mike PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:35:20
826Cordelia KistenWoodviewF6:35:26
827Busisiwe MsomiKwaMashuF6:35:39
828Charmaine ClarisseCorrectional ServicesF6:35:54
829Sibusiso DumakudeStella Athletic ClubM6:37:06
830Clive RobsonAbasubathiM6:37:17
831Sunil SinghCorrectional ServicesM6:37:20
832Jay NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:37:36
833Renu RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:37:36
834Themba MathenjwaNedbank Running ClubM6:37:57
835Nomusa MnubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:38:01
836Clinton PhilipChatsworthM6:38:36
837Mlindeli Nicholas MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM6:39:56
838Kevin Leon JustinRun/Walk for LifeM6:40:01
839Paige MisselhornRun/Walk for LifeF6:40:02
840Duduza GatsheniEskom GijimasF6:41:13
841Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:41:58
842Louisa Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF6:42:28
843Ancharize RudeFit 2000F6:42:33
844Haroon YousuphWoodviewM6:43:12
845Themba Michael NtshingilaPhumaM6:43:13
846Joey ChettyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:43:27
847Alan GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:43:28
848Leeanne BromleyGet FitF6:43:30
849Bonokwakhe MbongwaGemsportM6:44:57
850Veerasamy Kesavalu NaiduTongaat PanthersM6:46:24
851Mohammed AllieRun for FunM6:46:33
852Ahmed IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:47:11
853Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:47:29
854Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM6:47:37
855Reginald MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM6:47:43
856Patricia ShumbaHillcrest VillagersF6:48:12
857Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM6:48:21
858Siboniso Eugene NkandiSAPS IngwenyaM6:48:42
859Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal CarbineersM6:50:10
860Mandla JiyaneUlundiM6:50:16
861Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM6:50:33
862Thaira AhmedWoodviewF6:50:35
863Xolisile NyandeniVertical SpacesF6:51:18
864Bongani JiliFolweniM6:51:18
865Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom GijimasF6:51:22
866Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF6:51:23
867Bruce AndersonRiverside HarriersM6:51:26
868Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:52:09
869Ivan van der WesthuizenTransnetM6:52:30
870Karen ArjunChilternF6:52:49
871Moonsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:52:50
872Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM6:53:47
873Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM6:53:49
874Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM6:54:06
875Solomoni MjwaraFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:54:26
876Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM6:54:40
877Sbongiseni Jerome KhanyileDurban Athletic ClubM6:54:44
878Derek AndersonBenoni HarriersM6:55:18
879Phathisani HlongwanaAmanzimtotiM6:56:13
880Ganas GovenderChatsworthM6:57:35
881Babongile HlongwanaNewlands StridersF6:57:35
882Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:58:16
883Farhana FyzooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF6:58:19
884Kogie ReddyChilternM6:58:37
885Clint MeyNatal CarbineersM6:58:38
886Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM6:58:40
887Manickum GovenderMerewentM6:59:52
888Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM7:03:09
889Sharika SeurCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF7:14:18

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club52
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club38
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club33
Eskom Gijimas33
Durban Runner Athletic Club32
Chatsworth30
Stella Athletic Club23
Westville22
Amanzimtoti22
Woodview22
KwaZulu-Natal Striders20
Phuma20
Maritzburg City19
SAPS Striders17
Maxed Elite16
Scottburgh14
South Coast Striders13
Correctional Services13
Savages13
Bluff13
Durban Athletic Club12
Run/Walk for Life12
Hillcrest Villagers12
Richards Bay Harriers12
Newlands Striders12
Chesterville Athletic Club11
Oasis Crescent11
Sydenham11
Pinetown District Athletic Club11
Natal Carbineers10
Highway10
Queensburgh Harriers9
uMlazi8
Mandeni Harriers8
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club8
God's Golden Acre8
uBunye8
Collegians Harriers7
Cheetahs7
KwaMashu7
Chiltern7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Hammarsdale6
Phumanathi6
Ethekwini6
SAPS Ingwenya6
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club5
uMhlathuze5
Mtubatuba5
Save Orion5
Dolphin Coast Striders5
Spartan Harriers5
Wyebank4
Run for Fun4
Tongaat Panthers4
Zabalaza4
Mangosuthu University of Technology4
Mpumalanga4
Ixopo4
Folweni4
KwaDabeka Harriers4
Riverside Harriers4
Thembelisha4
Rand Road Warriors3
Zululand Multisport Club3
Mondi3
Wild Coast Striders3
Willie Mtolo3
Richmond3
Mayibuyi3
Vertical Spaces3
Africa2
Hilton Harriers2
Umkomaas2
Harlequin Harriers2
Gemsport2
Kearsney Striders2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Durban City Multisport Club2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Shakaland2
Kwandengezi2
Boshoku2
Abasubathi2
Mtunzini2
Get Fit2
KwaDukuza2
DHS Old Boys2
Merewent2
Virginia Athletic Club2
Ulundi2
South African National Defence Force2
Transnet1
Forest Hills1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
ROAG1
Toyota1
Mooi River1
Umgeni Water1
Oxford Striders1
F1 Xcallibre1
Ntunjambili1
Zenzeleni Athletic Club1
MTN1
Born2Run1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Athletics North1
Kwamadlala Development1
Fit 20001
Melkbosstrand1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Wings1
Makana1
Adventists Athletic Club1
Saints1
Forderville1
Mafukuzela1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Crusaders - KZN1
NHLS All1
Sodwana1
Imamba1
Amaqhawe1
Transnet Rail & Engineering1
Lenasia1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
Vaal1
Pietermaritzburg1
Umzumbe1
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr1
Benoni Harriers1
1000 Hills1
Department of Science and Technology1
Team Vitality1
Estcourt1