Leapfrog Half Marathon2017-04-01

21.1kmdistance
1:08:19winning time
1509finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosinathi MadyoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:19
2Akhona MdakaElgin Grabouw Athletic ClubM1:08:39
3Akhona MakilaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:09:11
4Vuyolwethu MbukusheGugulethuM1:10:44
5Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:11:49
6 Pheletso Molesane M 1:11:50
7Ncedo MakungaNedbank Running ClubM1:13:17
8Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM1:13:34
9Shawn AbrahamsKuils River Running ClubM1:14:46
10Siyabonga MadalaGugulethuM1:15:26
11Jonathan BlackUniversity of Cape TownM1:15:31
12Faizel OctoberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:15:42
13Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM1:16:46
14Enock GijimaniPinelandsM1:17:01
15Alan MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:23
16Aj AdriaanseEersterivierM1:18:33
17Imran PayaGugulethuM1:19:28
18Nic de BeerKPMG Running ClubM1:19:40
19Steve MotauLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:51
20Khaya JaraBrackenfellM1:20:40
21Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:20:41
22Tom LusaseniWest CoastM1:20:41
23Christo van RooyenNedbank Running ClubM1:21:22
24Dale HerringDespatchM1:21:39
25Mlandeli MkhohlakaWhalersM1:21:59
26Niki SteenkampStellenboschM1:22:17
27 Franz Erich M 1:22:29
28Tholang MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:22:31
29Jacques BassonNamaqua Athletic ClubM1:22:46
30Bengi GoldbergUniversity of Cape TownM1:22:50
31Zolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:23:04
32Mogale PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:23:06
33Hansley WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:23:08
34Belson MalungaWest CoastM1:24:42
35Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:24:58
36 Andrew Lewins M 1:25:01
37Julian PaulSouth African National Defence ForceM1:25:21
38Jan GeertsBellville Running ClubM1:25:44
39Andile MlanduIn TouchM1:26:12
40Arthur LewiesRavensmeadM1:26:12
41Bavuyise PingoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:13
42Roger DicksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:16
43Damian WillPinelandsM1:26:16
44Greg TorrDespatchM1:26:44
45 Bongile GugulethuM 1:26:46
46Andy WonnacottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:27:08
47Mujeeb KajeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:36
48Andre ElmsGugulethuM1:27:36
49Cobus HugoM1:28:12
50Leroi SteenkampCeltic HarriersM1:28:19
51Dale SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:25
52Rob BurgoyneWildrunnerM1:28:27
53Archie MareeBellville Running ClubM1:28:29
54Siphiwo KlaasKhayelitshaM1:28:47
55Bongani SamboSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:47
56Erik WestvigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:49
57 P Du Plessis PEAACM 1:28:51
58Paul KellyRun/Walk for LifeM1:28:54
59Xanti TembaniGugulethuM1:28:58
60Ayanda PuteniDwarsrivier MineM1:29:01
61Clint WilliamsWellingtonM1:29:04
62Vusumzi LesibaneStrand Athletic ClubM1:29:06
63Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:29:07
64Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM1:29:12
65Nolubabalo DyonaseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:29:28
66Linda Kinloch-SmithBellville Running ClubF1:29:28
67Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM1:29:44
68Andre BreslerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:29:53
69Tracy ForbesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:30:01
70Jana TrojanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:30:04
71 Simon Goldsbrough M 1:30:06
72Sandi MatodlanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:10
73Craig MainstoneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:28
74Quintus van RensburgBellville Running ClubM1:30:34
75Robdog de MonkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:40
76Shane MurrayMitchell's Plain TitansM1:31:13
77Vincent MasingiParliamentM1:31:31
78Shaheed RussonTopformM1:31:34
79Zahir PhillipsCentral Athletic ClubM1:31:35
80Chwayitile MlunguKhayelitshaM1:31:38
81Kevin IsaacsTopformM1:31:39
82Jaco PretoriusCape Multisport ClubM1:31:58
83Elroy KoopmanOld MutualM1:31:59
84Yaseen CariemDespatchM1:32:00
85Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:32:05
86Charl KriegerCentral Athletic ClubM1:32:13
87Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM1:32:15
88Les OliphantGugulethuM1:32:19
89Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:32:24
90 Ramphaka South African National Defence ForceM 1:32:31
91Nicola HooperCarbineers - WPF1:32:40
92Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM1:32:46
93Tariq JohaadienCentral Athletic ClubM1:32:53
94Wilhelm van der HovenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:33:14
95Shamiel DramatTopformM1:33:17
96 Wp Du Plessis M 1:33:18
97Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:33:19
98Lucas MunzheleleMetropolitanM1:33:23
99Warrick SmithCarbineers - WPM1:33:23
100Paul WilesCarbineers - WPM1:33:24
101Elizabeth BrinkDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:33:28
102Pieter WentzelM1:33:38
103Nizaamudin CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:33:52
104Rowland JansenNedbank Running ClubM1:34:01
105Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM1:34:03
106Ester BrinkCarbineers - WPF1:34:06
107Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:34:08
108Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:34:11
109Maserame BethuelParliamentM1:34:16
110Dave SnydersM1:34:20
111Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:34:26
112Steve MendesSomerset StridersM1:34:28
113 Marcus Han M 1:34:33
114Nomjana KhanyaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:34:44
115Wv MandlaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:34:44
116Lungisa CubaReal GijimasM1:34:56
117Silence MuvhunduraStrand Athletic ClubM1:34:56
118Monwabisi MbokotwaneKhayelitshaM1:35:05
119Roland HunterUniversity of Cape TownM1:35:12
120Johannes KammiesIn TouchM1:35:13
121Kurt RossM1:35:15
122Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM1:35:18
123Hendrik DIn TouchM1:35:18
124Anton FroonCarbineers - WPM1:35:19
125Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM1:35:28
126Louis MeyerMetropolitanM1:35:41
127Cassiem LewisTopformM1:35:45
128 Sonwabile South African National Defence ForceM 1:35:45
129Dean HewittBrackenfellM1:35:45
130Gary AltiniWest CoastM1:35:47
131Douglas StanleyOuteniqua HarriersM1:35:56
132Marjorie PrinsCeresF1:36:03
133Clinton BrownBlue DownsM1:36:13
134Marieke CoetzerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:36:20
135Craig MccallumFirst National Bank RunnersM1:36:20
136Moloisi MolotoMomentumM1:36:30
137Andre ViljoenTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:36:32
138Faure FerreiraCarbineers - WPM1:36:34
139Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF1:36:55
140Patrick DlangamandlaRun/Walk for LifeM1:37:03
141 Somari Goussard F 1:37:31
142Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:37:35
143Renier BekkerBrackenfellM1:37:35
144Lebohang MotasiACSAM1:37:36
145Nceba MabuluGugulethuM1:37:36
146Cassiem LindoorStellenboschM1:37:40
147Mpuhumzi MgijimaFranschhoek Athletic ClubM1:37:41
148 Lucky Correctional ServicesM 1:37:43
149 Samsodien NantesM 1:37:43
150Andre TreurnichBellville Running ClubM1:37:44
151Randall JoshuaNantesM1:37:44
152Robert EdsonIn TouchM1:37:44
153Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:37:45
154Garion KraussTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:37:45
155Andile MphumaeEdgemead RunnersM1:37:45
156James AndersonHelderberg HarriersM1:37:47
157Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF1:37:53
158Mbongeni LundaGugulethuM1:38:15
159Anthony SparrowVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:38:16
160Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:38:22
161 Sebastian Mitchell's Plain TitansM 1:38:37
162Andre van der MerweStellenboschM1:38:42
163Gerrie BernerSanlamM1:39:01
164Kyle ManusSACS Old BoysM1:39:03
165 Geddie Carbineers - WPM 1:39:07
166Robert HenningDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:39:11
167Sakkie Du ToitSwartlandM1:39:13
168Caitlyn MahonyUniversity of Cape TownF1:39:15
169Mveleli BooiPinelandsM1:39:20
170Christoph LabuschagneCape Multisport ClubM1:39:34
171Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM1:39:34
172Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:39:48
173Kamil SuleimanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:40:03
174Reid BremnerWest CoastM1:40:11
175Johan ConradieCorrectional ServicesM1:40:13
176Damian SealeGugulethuM1:40:14
177Riaan LuckanCentral Athletic ClubM1:40:15
178Johannes CoetzeeOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM1:40:19
179 Brigitta Schmidlin F 1:40:21
180Allan RyninksWildrunnerM1:40:30
181Annalita GoosenCape Multisport ClubF1:40:37
182 T Figlan Nedbank Running ClubM 1:40:44
183Kim WalkerWildrunnerF1:41:06
184Mushfiq SoekerTopformM1:41:12
185Pule PicoWest CoastM1:41:14
186Sazi GugusheDepartment of Public WorksM1:41:19
187Mark Le RouxM1:41:20
188 A Slabbert StellenboschF 1:41:21
189Abdul KalamGugulethuM1:41:21
190 Warren Tomlinson M 1:41:22
191Lourens WBellville Running ClubM1:41:33
192Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:41:34
193 Agngelil Oliver M 1:41:37
194Mubeen MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:38
195Shaheem HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:41:39
196Sam KotzeNedbank Running ClubM1:41:39
197 Myoqila Correctional ServicesM 1:41:51
198Garth BoschBrackenfellM1:41:52
199Marius ScholtzBrackenfellM1:41:52
200Simon BrownCape Multisport ClubM1:41:58
201Stephen LawrenceSanlamM1:41:59
202Neil PretoriusStellenboschM1:41:59
203Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:42:09
204Lutfie AbrahamsSouth African National Defence ForceM1:42:11
205 Wilson Smith M 1:42:16
206Alistair LongmanCeltic HarriersM1:42:16
207 James Kaiser M 1:42:24
208Malcolm SmithIn TouchM1:42:27
209Don MoferiTelkomM1:42:41
210Albert WilliamsTopformM1:42:43
211Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM1:42:43
212Caro JordaanDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:42:44
213Brendon GabrielsPaarlM1:42:47
214Lee CaskettKPMG Running ClubF1:42:52
215Jenna CaskettKPMG Running ClubF1:42:52
216Lawrence MupfururiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:42:56
217Terence JohnsonNantesM1:42:59
218Emeraan RailounTopformM1:43:05
219Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:18
220Shabeer EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:21
221 Rusi Mahadi M 1:43:30
222Louis BrinkWildrunnerM1:43:33
223Mziwandile MehlomshuluSAPSM1:43:36
224Thokozane ManonaEskom GijimasM1:43:36
225Zain BrownMitchell's Plain TitansM1:43:37
226Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:43:46
227Saleem GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:43:48
228Aalia PatelLenasiaF1:43:51
229Bertram WindvogelElsies RiverM1:43:54
230Charmain KutzerCarbineers - WPF1:43:57
231Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:43:58
232Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM1:44:01
233Anita EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF1:44:01
234Morgan VermeulenRun/Walk for LifeM1:44:02
235 B Thahasello KhayelitshaM 1:44:06
236Sinethemba MasanaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:44:08
237Eden TobiasEdgemead RunnersF1:44:10
238Laura SimonisWest CoastF1:44:10
239Yolanda SmitF1:44:15
240 Peter Ferris M 1:44:17
241Rabbie MaphakelaCentral Athletic ClubM1:44:18
242Arno NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:44:19
243Alwyn KoortsStellenboschM1:44:19
244Rory PeltonSpartan HarriersM1:44:20
245Dave van der MerweStellenboschM1:44:21
246Bennie de KlerkTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:44:23
247Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM1:44:25
248Cp van HeerdenHelderberg HarriersM1:44:26
249 E Waggie SanlamM 1:44:27
250Peter HughesWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:44:27
251Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:44:27
252Abraham AvenantDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:44:28
253 Delia Meyer M 1:44:28
254Carel MullerStellenboschM1:44:28
255Siraj SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:29
256Russel KhanMitchell's Plain TitansM1:44:29
257A-J SpieringshoekCarbineers - WPM1:44:29
258 H Adam M 1:44:30
259Bevin HarrisonSouth African National Defence ForceM1:44:30
260Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:30
261Roche FlewinBrackenfellM1:44:31
262Junita MareeBrackenfellF1:44:31
263 Lani van der Merwe F 1:44:32
264 Christiaan Nedbank Running ClubM 1:44:33
265Kevin NewmanCarbineers - WPM1:44:34
266Megan GoliathBrackenfellF1:44:35
267 Robert Nedbank Running ClubM 1:44:35
268Paul ConradieNedbank Running ClubM1:44:35
269Ralph AdamsTopformM1:44:38
270Bradey-Lee DanielsBrackenfellM1:44:40
271Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:44:40
272William SnydersBolandM1:44:45
273Ashraf KhanARD Athletic ClubM1:44:45
274Dirk NieuwoudtCape Multisport ClubM1:44:45
275Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:44:45
276Michael HendricksSanlamM1:44:48
277Khaya KuseKhayelitshaM1:45:02
278Patrich PaulseSouth African National Defence ForceM1:45:13
279Craig BrownHelderberg HarriersM1:45:15
280Dmitri FluksNedbank Running ClubM1:45:21
281Tony AbrahamsForestersM1:45:24
282 Pieter Visser M 1:45:28
283Martin JansenWhalersM1:45:28
284 Terblanche M 1:45:35
285 Philip Crous M 1:45:35
286Shaun OatesPEAACM1:45:38
287Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:45:38
288Dj CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:45:41
289Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:45:45
290Tawfeeq IsmailMitchell's Plain TitansM1:45:46
291 Othon Dibwe M 1:45:50
292Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:45:58
293Robert LehmensiekRun/Walk for LifeM1:45:59
294Carien van der BergBrackenfellF1:46:00
295Susan O'connorWildrunnerF1:46:10
296Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:11
297Salie YusufLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:12
298Trevor GilesCape Multisport ClubM1:46:13
299Elizabeth van der BergBredasdorpF1:46:20
300 D Saunders Helderberg HarriersF 1:46:20
301Elmaree StapelbergCape Multisport ClubF1:46:21
302Muzaffer GierdienM1:46:31
303Er SebnemDespatchF1:46:32
304Jean MinnaarPinelandsM1:46:32
305Mui ZwaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:46:38
306Mazli GasantOmmiedraai FriendsF1:46:39
307Dave YeowartM1:46:41
308Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM1:46:47
309Kirsten RoodmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:48
310Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:46:51
311 Brend Badenhorst M 1:46:53
312Vicky WelhamVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:46:55
313Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:46:58
314Beulah AdamsTopformF1:47:01
315Dave WilliamsM1:47:04
316Patrick GaertnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:47:08
317Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:47:26
318Dirk HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:47:33
319 Roeloff Louw M 1:47:40
320 M V D Heever Helderberg HarriersF 1:47:47
321Shaun van der VyverBellville Running ClubM1:47:48
322Hilary RhodeEdgemead RunnersF1:47:52
323Rafael MbakiGugulethuM1:47:55
324 Yongama Caleni M 1:47:56
325Monaheng MrwetyanaGugulethuM1:47:56
326Gavin LucasIn TouchM1:48:02
327Lionel KlassenDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:48:06
328Izette MostertHelderberg HarriersF1:48:19
329Sivuyile KilaniSouth African National Defence ForceM1:48:27
330Samaai SamuelsMacassarM1:48:28
331Denzell FortuinIn TouchM1:48:30
332Cheryl FortuinIn TouchF1:48:30
333Dwain BirchEdgemead RunnersM1:48:34
334Johan DoumanSanlamM1:48:40
335Martin RabieRavensmeadM1:48:45
336Nicola HoonDespatchF1:48:47
337Kylie LoeschCape Multisport ClubF1:48:50
338 Jaco Hartman M 1:48:50
339Jameel HarrisM1:48:51
340Justice MhizaaCeltic HarriersM1:48:52
341Sulaiman EnosLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:48:52
342Zisiwe MnothdzaIn TouchF1:48:53
343 Nandipha F 1:48:53
344Johnie SiljeurBredasdorpM1:48:54
345Shaun JaregeleIn TouchM1:48:55
346Stanton JansenBredasdorpM1:48:55
347Judith DavidsePinelandsF1:48:55
348Kevin D'allendePEAACM1:48:56
349Stuart TorrAtlantic TriathlonM1:48:57
350Annalie RichCarbineers - WPF1:48:57
351Nicolette HerringLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:48:59
352Helene RouxF1:49:06
353 Roland M 1:49:07
354Johan ClaassenSanlamM1:49:10
355Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF1:49:18
356Dean KeyserEdgemead RunnersM1:49:23
357Lionel SamuelsTelkomM1:49:30
358Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:49:38
359Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:40
360Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF1:49:41
361Garreth BronmanEdgemead RunnersM1:49:41
362Mfano NkuthaTeam VitalityM1:49:45
363 Hasanayn Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:49:47
364Insaf KamishLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:49:47
365Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF1:49:48
366Khanya MatoseKhayelitshaM1:49:48
367Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM1:49:49
368Donovan DavidsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:49:58
369Nerina BesterCape Multisport ClubF1:49:59
370Bertie CloeteCentury CityM1:50:03
371 Pj Crous M 1:50:16
372Ryno van RooyenCentury CityM1:50:19
373van Zyl IerreSanlamM1:50:20
374Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF1:50:22
375Riaan de VilliersMy Training DayM1:50:23
376 Moeneeb Fataar M 1:50:23
377Ebrahim StemmetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:50:27
378Keneuwe KhatzSAPSF1:50:29
379 Hannah Knight F 1:50:30
380Te BeauomHelderberg HarriersM1:50:32
381 A Patience In TouchM 1:50:36
382Vusi MshayisaNedbank Running ClubM1:50:37
383 Jamie Cripwell M 1:50:46
384Mujahid BehardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:50:48
385Lorette ClaassensF1:50:48
386Feroz MahateyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:50:50
387Sesethu SimelelaGugulethuM1:50:57
388Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:50:57
389Mlamli MalukaziGugulethuM1:50:58
390Christine HibberdFish HoekF1:51:01
391 J V Onselen DespatchM 1:51:02
392Susan WinckworthPEAACF1:51:03
393Karl BakerGugulethuM1:51:05
394Darren DalrympleCeltic HarriersM1:51:08
395Pumzile NdzumekaGugulethuM1:51:12
396Michael McewenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:14
397Phindile MteshanaGugulethuF1:51:19
398Kuda RunyowaLanga Athletic ClubM1:51:21
399 Marco Wouters M 1:51:24
400Neal TennantFaku ChiefsM1:51:25
401Roelof van WeeleWhalersM1:51:27
402Fayroz KhatiebTopformM1:51:29
403Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:51:30
404Maria SilvermanCape Multisport ClubF1:51:35
405Hannes PietersSwartlandM1:51:38
406Michael JulieHewat Athletic ClubM1:51:51
407Marizette de MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:53
408Dirk van LoggerenbergRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:53
409Gary BanfieldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:54
410Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM1:52:14
411Achmat JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:52:21
412 Joachin Fouche M 1:52:21
413Melissa PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:25
414Tammy LiebenbergBrackenfellF1:52:26
415Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:52:28
416George ReissenzahnPinelandsM1:52:29
417Inge ReissenzahnCarbineers - WPF1:52:29
418Mc SihlukuGugulethuM1:52:30
419Nicola McewenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:52:37
420Karin MaritzRun/Walk for LifeF1:52:38
421Tim MatthysEdgemead RunnersM1:52:39
422Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:52:41
423Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:52:48
424Gert DolsWest CoastM1:52:57
425Mkqenkqe MakeleniFranschhoek Athletic ClubM1:53:01
426Anwar VahedCentury CityM1:53:02
427Ziyaad SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:53:03
428 Robin Shelley M 1:53:10
429Lehan BloemhoffSouth African National Defence ForceM1:53:11
430Clint HendricksEasterns KraaifonteinM1:53:14
431 Alex Swanepoel M 1:53:28
432 Francois Joubert M 1:53:29
433 Oswald Hayward M 1:53:30
434Danny Carmichael-GreenSomerset StridersM1:53:45
435Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:53:46
436Zarier BehardienM1:53:52
437Mawethu NyakatyaNedbank Running ClubM1:53:54
438Latasha SidoneNedbank Running ClubF1:53:57
439Nicky HorenzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:54:00
440Derek ReardonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:00
441Mervyn KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM1:54:05
442Carla SchoemanPEAACF1:54:11
443Maahir BehardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:54:12
444Carlo MarraGugulethuM1:54:17
445Ragmah EdwardsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:54:18
446Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:54:19
447Stephan PieterseM1:54:23
448 Leanne Bowren F 1:54:24
449Rikus van RooyBellville Running ClubM1:54:25
450Francois NekosieMetropolitanM1:54:25
451 Frank Combrinck M 1:54:28
452Riaan Le SueurBrackenfellM1:54:28
453Rethabile NkoeWest CoastM1:54:30
454Vernon MurtzPinelandsM1:54:31
455Dion JohnsonPinelandsM1:54:37
456Dion HorneMetropolitanM1:54:38
457Jeffrey ShapiroVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:41
458Reynier KotzeSouth African National Defence ForceM1:54:44
459Monica PatersonWest CoastF1:54:45
460Safwat CorneliusLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:54:55
461 Rickey Blue DownsM 1:54:58
462Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM1:54:59
463Dalene Du ToitSwartlandF1:55:00
464Lynn EtheridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:01
465Elaine HarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:03
466 Sonja van Heerden F 1:55:07
467 Anthony Pye M 1:55:16
468Rousseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM1:55:18
469Nkosana MashiyaOld MutualM1:55:21
470 Jonathan Hill M 1:55:22
471Lizelle GrootboomBrackenfellF1:55:23
472Daneel RossouwWellingtonM1:55:31
473 J Matthee F 1:55:35
474Karen GrundlingSanlamF1:55:40
475Francois MaraisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:55:41
476Gereome BuysSanlamM1:55:42
477 Jaco Swart Run/Walk for LifeM 1:55:42
478Mehboob EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:55:42
479Wanda CarstensSwartlandF1:55:43
480Sammy JonesMitchell's Plain TitansM1:55:43
481Glenda WerthSanlamF1:55:43
482Quinton JacobsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:55:44
483Azanne van WykCape Multisport ClubF1:55:45
484Johan van WykCape Multisport ClubM1:55:45
485Barend KoortsStellenboschM1:55:47
486Nadia JoubertWellingtonF1:55:52
487Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:55:55
488Teresa NellF1:55:55
489Neliswa NgqayimbanaKhayelitshaF1:55:56
490Munsief DanielsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:55:58
491Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:55:58
492Francois GroblerHelderberg HarriersM1:56:02
493Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:56:02
494Dawie AucampCape Multisport ClubM1:56:07
495Jannie de LangeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:56:07
496Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM1:56:08
497William LangenhovenM1:56:11
498 T Thornton Western Province Cricket ClubM 1:56:13
499Debbie LombardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:14
500Mogamat BurghersFish HoekM1:56:18
501Nicky FransmanStellenboschM1:56:22
502Mujeeb LambareyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:25
503Corlia MaraisBrackenfellF1:56:25
504Moenier Da SilvaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:28
505Clinton MeyerSomerset StridersM1:56:30
506Alan DalyRun/Walk for LifeM1:56:30
507 V Chetty Blue DownsM 1:56:31
508Johan BadenhorstStellenboschM1:56:35
509Manuaka KingwellWest CoastM1:56:36
510Corrie FlinkEskom GijimasM1:56:37
511Oosie OosthuizenEskom GijimasM1:56:37
512Marguerite de VilliersCentury CityF1:56:40
513Spencer WheatonCeltic HarriersM1:56:41
514Jonathan KaplanPEAACM1:56:54
515Adenaan SalieSouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:01
516Ridah BooleySouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:02
517Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM1:57:08
518Pippa van den BergDespatchF1:57:08
519Yusuf BaradienHewat Athletic ClubM1:57:09
520de Wet NeethlingHelderberg HarriersM1:57:09
521Keith EnzlinEdgemead RunnersM1:57:20
522Percy MbindaSanlamM1:57:23
523Conita HenryStellenboschF1:57:24
524Ferron HartzenbergEdgemead RunnersM1:57:25
525Leana de WittRun/Walk for LifeF1:57:28
526 Shaheed Ebrahim Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:57:29
527Alex TauteCape Multisport ClubM1:57:32
528Elizabeth SmalRavensmeadF1:57:33
529Soraya LouwSouth African National Defence ForceF1:57:36
530Michele MurryPEAACF1:57:37
531Ebrahim OsmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:39
532Gideon van der KolfStellenboschM1:57:40
533Meroline OckhuisBrackenfellF1:57:41
534Sophia LouwBrackenfellF1:57:41
535Deon DickIn TouchM1:57:42
536 Will Dalling M 1:57:44
537Iain ManleyM1:57:46
538Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM1:57:50
539Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:57:51
540Carmen AndrewsSomerset StridersF1:57:53
541Wes JonesBellville Running ClubM1:57:54
542Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:57:56
543Muhammed DalvieTopformM1:57:56
544Claire van den HeeverF1:58:01
545Rosette ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF1:58:01
546Robert JenkinCarbineers - WPM1:58:01
547Abdillah WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:02
548 H Valentine Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:58:03
549Charlotte YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:06
550Mogamat AbrahamsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:58:06
551Busani KhumaloDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:58:07
552Lebo MathathoFat CatsF1:58:08
553Mo BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:09
554 Wade BidvestM 1:58:10
555Kashief AbdullahCentral Athletic ClubM1:58:10
556Shafiq SydowCentral Athletic ClubM1:58:11
557Razaan NordienARD Athletic ClubF1:58:13
558Ismail KleinsmidtOmmiedraai FriendsM1:58:13
559Peter MatthewsEdgemead RunnersM1:58:14
560Andries GreylingBrackenfellM1:58:17
561Erica MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:18
562Celeste CoetzeeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:19
563 D van Huffel CeresM 1:58:22
564Jen MorinPEAACF1:58:25
565Emma HillF1:58:25
566 Gareth Gibbons M 1:58:28
567Wierzah AdamsARD Athletic ClubF1:58:29
568Shameemah BeggARD Athletic ClubF1:58:29
569 Dries Jacobs M 1:58:31
570Jess LennonPEAACF1:58:33
571Wayne HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:58:35
572Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:38
573Jg Du PlessisM1:58:46
574Riaan GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:58:48
575Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF1:58:49
576Justin de KlerkWest CoastM1:58:50
577Delia de VilliersCape Multisport ClubF1:58:52
578Hugo BurdenStellenboschM1:58:54
579Helen KeanStellenboschF1:58:54
580Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF1:58:59
581Esther PatienceDespatchF1:59:00
582Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:01
583Nicol CarstensDespatchF1:59:01
584 Penny Ingram F 1:59:02
585Rodney MaharageCeltic HarriersM1:59:06
586Martha PretoriusNantesF1:59:06
587Ashley FrantzCentral Athletic ClubM1:59:07
588Yaaqub SamaaiTopformM1:59:10
589 Tom Stadler M 1:59:12
590Saleem UithalerTopformM1:59:14
591Dughall MacdonaldRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:15
592 Amin Mohammed M 1:59:15
593Kari LongmanCeltic HarriersF1:59:16
594Owen PorrillPinelandsM1:59:16
595Natalie PringleStrand Athletic ClubF1:59:17
596Mari AckermanBrackenfellF1:59:17
597Olivia van der MerweNedbank Running ClubF1:59:18
598Siraj MajietDespatchM1:59:19
599Lodewyk JanuarieRavensmeadM1:59:20
600Toppie ScheepersBrackenfellM1:59:20
601Josefa MtombeniVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:21
602Lydia MSouth African National Defence ForceF1:59:22
603Dini GudlindluCentury CityM1:59:23
604Avu KakazaSanlamM1:59:24
605 Kagiso Sedole M 1:59:25
606Naazia HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:26
607Xoliswe BooiWest CoastF1:59:26
608Karl van der WesthuizenSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:28
609Edwin MwasaAsics Athletic ClubM1:59:28
610Natacha BerkowitzPEAACF1:59:29
611 Anna Johnstone F 1:59:30
612Merle KockLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:31
613Ruth LevertonPinelandsF1:59:32
614 Retief Lamprecht M 1:59:33
615Dehlia DalrympleCeltic HarriersF1:59:33
616Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM1:59:36
617Rafiq EbrahiemCentral Athletic ClubM1:59:37
618 Morapedi Makhate M 1:59:39
619Masenuku MphaklasiGugulethuF1:59:41
620Mv NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:41
621Llewellyn SkermandtIn TouchM1:59:42
622Paul MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:59:42
623Henry CievertsTopformM1:59:43
624Phiwe NdinisaGugulethuM1:59:43
625Basheer LosperTopformM1:59:43
626Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM1:59:44
627 Bryan Coward M 1:59:44
628Tebogo KgafelaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:44
629Lorato ZwaneSouth African National Defence ForceF1:59:45
630Chantal FisherSanlamF1:59:45
631Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:59:45
632 Krotz Nigel M 1:59:45
633Nina HesslerF1:59:46
634 Karen Geldenhuys F 1:59:47
635Shameel DavidsCentral Athletic ClubM1:59:47
636Vukile SKhayelitshaM1:59:48
637Khanya MatolengweKhayelitshaM1:59:48
638Johannes LoubserBrackenfellM1:59:49
639Sandra SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:49
640Tshifularo MaitelePinelandsF1:59:50
641Gouwa HoosanWalmers Athletic ClubF1:59:51
642Joseph MatthewsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM1:59:51
643Richard MajietPinelandsM1:59:52
644Zahir KalamLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:55
645 Sanele M 1:59:56
646Denzyl RykliefHewat Athletic ClubM1:59:56
647 Chantal Griesel F 1:59:57
648Nazreen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:59:58
649 Ebrahim Abrahams Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:59:59
650Abdulazeez DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:59
651Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:59
652Carin VenterBorn2RunF2:00:00
653Les HannaWhalersM2:00:00
654Qasim JakoetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:10
655Niklaas AprilPinelandsM2:00:10
656Brian RothmanBrackenfellM2:00:16
657Kariel NasreenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:00:18
658Enrico RomanDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:00:19
659Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:21
660 Justin Ceylon M 2:00:21
661Aadam MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:00:23
662Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:00:24
663Paul SnowdonEdgemead RunnersM2:00:29
664Fagrie SoekerTopformM2:00:29
665Comfort BuntingPEAACM2:00:30
666Moegamad HendricksGugulethuM2:00:36
667Rasheeda DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:00:37
668Samantha Hobson-JonesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:00:41
669Shaun PienaarEasterns KraaifonteinM2:00:44
670Herman WassermanCeltic HarriersM2:00:45
671 Aasif Ismail M 2:00:52
672Tanya SwartBrackenfellF2:01:02
673Liezel CamachoBrackenfellF2:01:02
674Mogamad JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:08
675Nezaam IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:08
676Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:09
677 Roscoe Krieling M 2:01:15
678Ismail BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:31
679Jacobus SwartSanlamM2:01:38
680Stanley AdamsPinelandsM2:01:42
681Ashley MartinWest CoastM2:01:43
682Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM2:01:45
683Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:01:48
684David RetiefIn TouchM2:01:50
685Jacques RollerM2:01:54
686Lunell de BlancheWest CoastF2:02:12
687Jon GisaGugulethuM2:02:17
688Nathan DelportIn TouchM2:02:19
689Shaun BaileyBidvestM2:02:26
690Bandla KemaGugulethuF2:02:39
691Megan RichWildrunnerF2:02:43
692Uwais AsmalOmmiedraai FriendsM2:02:49
693Shieraaj KoopmanCarbineers - WPM2:02:54
694Elze-Mari UngererGoodwood HarriersF2:02:56
695Saleem JafferOld MutualM2:02:57
696Ilhaam SabanARD Athletic ClubF2:02:57
697Megan Quenet-MeintjesCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF2:03:02
698Sunette SwartNedbank Running ClubF2:03:05
699 Fallon Finlayson F 2:03:08
700Thandeka MehloCentury CityF2:03:17
701Ronel SmithBrackenfellF2:03:18
702Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM2:03:20
703Musawakug KhozaGugulethuM2:03:23
704Zainu UngererARD Athletic ClubF2:03:27
705Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM2:03:29
706Cremer TrudieBrackenfellF2:03:31
707Michael SigonyelaKhayelitshaM2:03:36
708Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:03:39
709Saliegh KafaarM2:03:41
710Schalk HoonHelderberg HarriersM2:03:46
711 M David Khumalo Edgemead RunnersM 2:03:47
712Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM2:03:53
713Rameez MckechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:55
714Catherine TodUniversity of Cape TownF2:04:01
715 B Lyners GugulethuM 2:04:01
716Kgopolo NkhumiseM2:04:05
717Hendrik Le RouxStellenboschM2:04:06
718 Fredrick Le Roux M 2:04:07
719Frikkie NelM2:04:08
720Ebrahim CarelseGugulethuM2:04:13
721Imtiyaz MohamedCape Multisport ClubM2:04:15
722Marvan BeukesPEAACM2:04:25
723 Jacqui Wegewarth F 2:04:32
724Donovan HartoghPinelandsM2:04:33
725Roderick WillisTopformM2:04:39
726Gumani RamalibaCentury CityM2:04:42
727Michelle HarleyCape Multisport ClubF2:04:48
728Andre SwartNedbank Running ClubM2:04:53
729Nomfundo NjaphaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:04:58
730Corrinne ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:05:05
731Mathias SitholeImpalaM2:05:05
732Deon HeubnerMitchell's Plain TitansM2:05:11
733Ebrahim DomingoCeltic HarriersM2:05:12
734Andrea PalkPEAACF2:05:19
735Philip KiracofePEAACM2:05:29
736Mashudu NepfumbabaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:05:29
737Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM2:05:30
738Shudley PetersenOld MutualM2:05:32
739Vaughn RomanIn TouchM2:05:45
740Nothemba MfoloziVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:51
741Natasha BasiniGugulethuF2:05:52
742Helgard PienaarM2:06:00
743 Tinashe Chatora M 2:06:04
744Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:06:06
745 Adelia Conradie F 2:06:09
746Afzal DhansayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:06:10
747Hadjiera FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:06:13
748Maryka TreurnichBellville Running ClubF2:06:15
749Mathilda DixonF2:06:16
750Caroline de WetSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:06:17
751 Enrico Koeberg M 2:06:18
752Tauriq HendricksGugulethuM2:06:19
753Kobus EhlersPEAACM2:06:20
754Dlova MbuleloGugulethuM2:06:21
755Pierre LateganM2:06:26
756Fairuz CoeOmmiedraai FriendsF2:06:29
757Shamil CoeOmmiedraai FriendsM2:06:29
758Hennie de VilliersSanlamM2:06:33
759Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:06:42
760 Matie Hangklip Athletic ClubM 2:06:45
761Vusi MahlanguSouth African National Defence ForceM2:06:46
762Tania MehlCeltic HarriersF2:06:52
763Xoliswa KhibaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:06:52
764Denver MosesWildrunnerM2:06:53
765Craig FortuinM2:06:53
766Taryn PlayerWest CoastF2:07:00
767Anthea JohnsonNantesF2:07:02
768Lauren BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:07
769Marie AbrahamWest CoastF2:07:26
770 Jessica Knight F 2:07:36
771Emmy-Louise KlaassenCape Multisport ClubF2:07:40
772 Rosemary Cripwell F 2:07:41
773Ebrahim JacobsM2:07:46
774Goolam JafferTopformM2:07:52
775Demitri BaroutsosEdgemead RunnersM2:07:56
776Eugene de La RouviereM2:07:56
777Lynel VisserBorn2RunF2:07:57
778 Heinrich Bock M 2:08:01
779Thakier AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:06
780Veronique VermaakSpartan HarriersF2:08:14
781Zaytoun MoosaARD Athletic ClubF2:08:18
782Luvuyo SolomonGugulethuM2:08:23
783Heinrich BothmaHout Bay HarriersM2:08:24
784 Michaela van den Honert F 2:08:24
785Engele de JonghCape Multisport ClubF2:08:29
786Kathy van der WesthuizenF2:08:35
787Charles JaarsCorrectional ServicesM2:08:35
788Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:08:40
789Tanja SwartPaarlF2:08:41
790Henriette ManefeldtPaarlF2:08:42
791Sonja BrandWest CoastF2:08:42
792Nicole SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:08:52
793Olaf ErlankVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:08:58
794Adnaan MohamedCentral Athletic ClubM2:08:59
795Anwar LuckanCentral Athletic ClubM2:08:59
796Johan BesterNedbank Running ClubM2:09:03
797Lindy SwartCarbineers - WPF2:09:03
798 Sietske Gouws F 2:09:05
799Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF2:09:13
800Natassia FredericksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:20
801Joy RivieraSpartan HarriersF2:09:22
802 Mokolo Shadow M 2:09:28
803Julie MannWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:09:30
804 C Winkler F 2:09:30
805Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:33
806Kelly SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:09:37
807 Duma KhayelitshaM 2:09:37
808 Bennie Du Toit M 2:09:41
809Dumisani MngadiParliamentM2:09:43
810Kgabo HopaneParliamentF2:09:43
811Ntsapokazi HlweleKhayelitshaF2:09:44
812Kareemah CarelseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:09:44
813Yusry FrizlarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:09:45
814 Jacques de Klerk M 2:09:52
815Lizelle MeyerCape Multisport ClubF2:09:53
816Sibulele TenganaGugulethuF2:09:56
817 Werner Lombard M 2:09:58
818Laura UnderhillPinelandsF2:09:59
819Sara BindF2:10:00
820Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:10:00
821Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM2:10:01
822Ruth SiebritzPinelandsF2:10:01
823Dawn BarnesSpartan HarriersF2:10:07
824 Kirsten Ammon F 2:10:08
825Tashied DollieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:10:24
826Sicelo NgxononoGugulethuM2:10:28
827 Undene van der Merwe F 2:10:31
828Yvonne ValentineHelderberg HarriersF2:10:42
829Safi AllieCentral Athletic ClubM2:10:45
830Vuyo NombewuGugulethuF2:10:45
831Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:53
832Sadia SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:10:53
833 J Thole Somerset StridersM 2:10:56
834Derick NieuwoudtCape Multisport ClubM2:10:57
835Claire LodgeSomerset StridersF2:10:57
836 S van Heerden Tygerberg Athletic ClubM 2:11:03
837Magdalene EsauElsies RiverF2:11:08
838Tamara BlumerisMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:11:13
839Charl KellandPinelandsM2:11:14
840Lee-Ann BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:11:15
841Sean RushinMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:11:17
842Claude BrooksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM2:11:17
843Guy BurbridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:21
844 L Benjamin M 2:11:24
845Gladys SakulukwaGugulethuF2:11:25
846Sibongile MashiyiGugulethuF2:11:26
847Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:38
848Nabeelah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:41
849Felix GnadingerDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:11:45
850Rachelle BesterStellenboschF2:11:47
851Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:52
852Leighshe HodsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:53
853Hans van HeerdenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:53
854Jehann AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:11:54
855Siziphiwe MbatsaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:04
856Tania van RooyenCentury CityF2:12:05
857Karlien GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF2:12:08
858Stephan RGoodwood HarriersM2:12:09
859Zainab NoorLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:12:14
860Melissa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:12:24
861Faruz JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubF2:12:24
862Adri GeyserPEAACF2:12:33
863Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM2:12:35
864Faghrie PetersCape Multisport ClubM2:12:36
865Marentius ArendseCape Multisport ClubM2:12:42
866Noloyiso MtembuNedbank Running ClubF2:12:53
867Rene van StadenGermiston Callies HarriersF2:12:57
868Hilton EhrenreichBrackenfellM2:12:57
869Gerrit OosthuizenBrackenfellM2:12:58
870Samantha ThomasIn TouchF2:13:02
871Charmaine AttenboroughVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:05
872Colin van den HeuvelM2:13:06
873Meagan WesselsSpartan HarriersF2:13:09
874Melville SilkePEAACM2:13:10
875 Karike Conradie F 2:13:10
876Estolene LevendalIn TouchF2:13:12
877Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM2:13:15
878 Ludwig Nisbet M 2:13:15
879 Siya Mpali F 2:13:15
880Linda SparksHout Bay HarriersF2:13:16
881Joan CuthbertKnysnaF2:13:17
882Lizann VictorDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:13:21
883Anmari van WykCape Multisport ClubF2:13:22
884Chrisna van LilleCape Multisport ClubF2:13:22
885Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF2:13:27
886Michele PriestmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:37
887Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF2:13:39
888Amanda BruwerSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:13:40
889Lana GeldenhuysBrackenfellF2:13:41
890Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:13:48
891Nadine SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:49
892Laurentius WyngaardEskom GijimasM2:13:50
893Illana HerbstSanlamF2:13:53
894Natali VenterF2:13:54
895 Nicodemus Olivier M 2:13:54
896Armien SimonsCentral Athletic ClubM2:13:55
897Lydia BesterNedbank Running ClubF2:13:58
898 Patrick Barlow-Jones M 2:13:58
899Kathy ChristyRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:04
900Beulah SnymanDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:14:04
901Hilton FranckeHelderberg HarriersM2:14:04
902Mamela MpandaKhayelitshaF2:14:08
903Riana RousseauHarlequin HarriersF2:14:10
904Raissa MallLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:11
905Thembela NogonyotiGugulethuF2:14:13
906Marina CoetzeeF2:14:14
907 Hester van Schalkwyk F 2:14:14
908Peter MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansM2:14:14
909 Andrew van den Honert M 2:14:15
910Hanif HamdulayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:14:16
911Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:14:17
912Dion StevensPinelandsM2:14:17
913Lwando GotywaGugulethuM2:14:18
914Ilhaam JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:20
915Waseem IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:14:21
916Samir AbdulARD Athletic ClubM2:14:21
917 Ilze Koning F 2:14:22
918Anel NaubeLichtenburgF2:14:23
919Togieda BassadienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:23
920Natalie KyriaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:24
921 Tanya Denton F 2:14:25
922Tlou RamorokaGugulethuM2:14:26
923Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:14:26
924 Robert Smith M 2:14:27
925Sharief AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:14:28
926Grant MullerM2:14:28
927Oliver SteynorWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:14:29
928Cj VisserPinelandsM2:14:40
929Andrew RichCarbineers - WPM2:14:42
930Linda ZenzilePinelandsF2:15:12
931 P Coltman Somerset StridersF 2:15:14
932 Isghaack Ebrahim M 2:15:19
933Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:15:27
934Lindsay DentlingerDespatchF2:15:29
935Michael StevensRavensmeadM2:15:33
936Colleen MoscaRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:37
937Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:44
938Fouzia JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:45
939 Bradley Arendse M 2:15:50
940Sharleen ScottPinelandsF2:15:52
941June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:15:59
942Martie SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubF2:16:04
943 Ashraf Edgemead RunnersM 2:16:09
944Nicky Du ToitSanlamF2:16:11
945Charlin AndrewsSpartan HarriersF2:16:15
946Mario O'sheaSpartan HarriersM2:16:16
947Alison SmithPinelandsF2:16:16
948Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:16:16
949Lizelle WestPinelandsF2:16:17
950Linda MallonPinelandsF2:16:17
951Delyse RistPinelandsF2:16:17
952 Robyn Smuts F 2:16:19
953 P Wilson Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:16:19
954Neil SpannBrackenfellM2:16:27
955Laeeqa BassierWalmers Athletic ClubF2:16:28
956Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:16:30
957 Lara Grobler F 2:16:33
958Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM2:16:35
959 Marius Lorenzen M 2:16:40
960Cordelia CarelseIn TouchF2:16:42
961Shireen ShannebergOmmiedraai FriendsF2:16:51
962Mj LeuvenninkStellenboschM2:16:51
963Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF2:16:52
964Ebrahim AbrahamsHewat Athletic ClubM2:16:54
965Petra KingSanlamF2:17:00
966Gavin MillerCape Multisport ClubM2:17:00
967Edwin KingSanlamM2:17:00
968Thamo TemaGugulethuM2:17:07
969Saliem DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:21
970Bruce VenaGugulethuM2:17:24
971Hester FourieSomerset StridersF2:17:26
972Fiona NgwaneGugulethuF2:17:27
973Abie LibbieBidvestM2:17:35
974Claudia CievertsTopformF2:17:36
975Reinhardt LourensBrackenfellM2:17:40
976Chantal AugustTopformF2:17:42
977Pierre SlabberVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:17:44
978Roselyn KarambaEdgemead RunnersF2:17:44
979Sadiyah SulaimanMSA MultisportF2:17:46
980Lynn LawrenceSanlamF2:17:48
981 Marlene Punt F 2:17:54
982Pauline RennieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:57
983Tania MorarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:58
984Tracy ThompsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:58
985Zahier KaperyARD Athletic ClubM2:18:04
986Andrew GoliathMetropolitanM2:18:06
987Kalene GoliathMetropolitanF2:18:08
988Sanet CoxCape Peninsula University of TechnologyF2:18:24
989Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:18:28
990Natheer AdamsBo-KaapM2:18:29
991Wendy NelRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:30
992Audrey VickersIn TouchF2:18:41
993Graham JoosteBrackenfellM2:18:46
994Chris GoldschmidtCeltic HarriersM2:18:47
995Moesa SafaarTopformM2:18:54
996Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:18:57
997Johanna LindeBellville Running ClubF2:19:03
998Marc GeldenhuysBellville Running ClubM2:19:03
999Debbie TaljaardWhalersF2:19:04
1000Adenaan OmarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:08
1001Newton MayM2:19:11
1002Rentat GensickePinelandsF2:19:13
1003Yolani MankayiGugulethuM2:19:22
1004 Helena Wasserman F 2:19:33
1005Robin EdsonIn TouchM2:19:33
1006 Lucy Cocks F 2:19:48
1007Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM2:19:49
1008John SaltFish HoekM2:19:50
1009Constance SimmonsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:19:54
1010Lynn AfrikaIn TouchF2:19:58
1011 Ridwaan Central Athletic ClubM 2:20:02
1012Yunus AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:18
1013 Rafiq Central Athletic ClubM 2:20:32
1014Wendal SmithPinelandsM2:20:32
1015Brian SamuelsPinelandsM2:20:32
1016Sivenesi SubramoneyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:20:34
1017Imtiaz DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:34
1018Maghdi ArnoldPinelandsM2:20:40
1019Neezaam MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:42
1020Zelda CottleCarbineers - WPF2:20:42
1021Caru GreeffCape Multisport ClubF2:20:42
1022 Karin Smidt F 2:20:43
1023Theo GalettaPinelandsM2:21:03
1024Linda VivianuMhlathuzeF2:21:03
1025Saville RibertsJaguarsM2:21:04
1026Tasneem MatthewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:13
1027Aneekah FataarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:14
1028Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM2:21:23
1029Martin JeffreyTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:21:34
1030Marilyn DennisARD Athletic ClubF2:21:37
1031Najua LakayHewat Athletic ClubF2:21:39
1032 Nesa ARD Athletic ClubF 2:21:40
1033Janice ThyssenMetropolitanF2:21:40
1034Thandiwe NkabineSouth African National Defence ForceF2:21:49
1035Achmat SulimanARD Athletic ClubM2:21:53
1036 Este Mooraac F 2:21:56
1037Gerhard SnymanBellville Running ClubM2:21:58
1038Adine FriedmanPEAACF2:22:12
1039Paul MasellaCeltic HarriersM2:22:17
1040Jenetta MajiedtRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:19
1041Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM2:22:20
1042Elisabeth TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:22:21
1043Hela StrezWildrunnerF2:22:24
1044Maureen DlulisaEskom GijimasF2:22:28
1045Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:22:29
1046Viola BrungsPEAACF2:22:32
1047Faaghira DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:22:46
1048 Zayaan Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:22:46
1049 Rendani South African National Defence ForceM 2:22:51
1050Nashreen TalipLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:22:52
1051Basil CarelseIn TouchM2:22:52
1052Fusi SehlakoGugulethuF2:22:54
1053 Eddie BidvestM 2:22:55
1054Bridgitte HendricksIn TouchF2:22:56
1055Marga CoculescuEdgemead RunnersF2:23:15
1056Chris V D HeeverIn TouchM2:23:38
1057Shanaaz SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:23:44
1058Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF2:23:46
1059Liezel EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:23:47
1060Ameera GangatARD Athletic ClubF2:23:52
1061Pelesana MphakalasiGugulethuM2:23:53
1062Sam CimaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:23:53
1063 Myles Siebrits M 2:23:55
1064Busi SopeteGugulethuF2:23:55
1065Saiedien MilwardCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:59
1066Jenna ShawOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:00
1067Alicia ScheepersWalmers Athletic ClubF2:24:01
1068 Valerie Teffo F 2:24:16
1069Marizanne PienaarNedbank Running ClubF2:24:16
1070Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM2:24:17
1071Yonica PienaarNedbank Running ClubF2:24:17
1072Armien SamaaiTopformM2:24:18
1073Zahraa SamaaiTopformF2:24:19
1074Luzanne DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:24:22
1075Bruce BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:24:28
1076Barend SwartLangebergM2:24:32
1077Nelmarie HavingaDeloitteF2:24:33
1078 Arne Geldenhuys F 2:24:36
1079Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF2:24:36
1080Mervyn MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:37
1081Jannie ReitzBrackenfellM2:24:39
1082Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:24:42
1083Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:24:43
1084Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM2:24:43
1085Esmeralda SassmanHewat Athletic ClubF2:24:45
1086Koos SmitHartenbos DrawwersM2:24:49
1087Robyn NewbyDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:49
1088Stephan BelgroveDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:24:49
1089 Lelani Joubert F 2:24:53
1090Lynnette ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:54
1091Sulayman SalieARD Athletic ClubM2:24:57
1092Frederico RhodaBidvestM2:24:59
1093Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:03
1094Igsaan WilliamsNantesM2:25:03
1095Claudette AbrahamsF2:25:05
1096 Neil Greig M 2:25:05
1097Reyanah ManuelCentral Athletic ClubF2:25:06
1098Aisha GamietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:13
1099Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF2:25:19
1100Caroline YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:21
1101Jeremy HazellChaeli Sports & RecreationM2:25:23
1102Winiwe NyanguleGugulethuF2:25:24
1103Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:25:25
1104Nurunnesa BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:26
1105Timisa MushwanaGugulethuF2:25:27
1106 Stephan Snyman M 2:25:29
1107Dennis HinesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:25:31
1108Deon BougardtIn TouchM2:25:31
1109Adam PapierBrackenfellM2:25:32
1110Lourika BouwerF2:25:32
1111Melanie MooreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:33
1112Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsM2:25:39
1113Karin TheronBrackenfellF2:25:39
1114 Phumza Nkonjane F 2:25:39
1115Pearl RondgangerTelkomF2:25:40
1116Eva RienhardtNedbank Running ClubF2:25:41
1117Derrick RondgangerTelkomM2:25:41
1118Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF2:25:41
1119Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF2:25:42
1120Andie de BruynWhalersM2:25:42
1121Clinton V RienenPinelandsM2:25:42
1122Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:25:43
1123 Ebrahim Bo-KaapM 2:25:53
1124Moose BurgerNedbank Running ClubM2:25:54
1125 Tammy Ntareni F 2:26:00
1126Irma ZollnerHelderberg HarriersF2:26:07
1127Mike StrohmanBellville Running ClubM2:26:11
1128Donne DuffyF2:26:28
1129Anel LewisCeltic HarriersF2:26:33
1130Crystle-Lynne MooreSouth African National Defence ForceF2:26:36
1131Shireen GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:36
1132Zunaid KhatiebLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:26:36
1133 Claire Walker F 2:26:37
1134Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:26:38
1135 Karen Welman F 2:26:39
1136Lehani OosthuizenVodacom Yebo StridersF2:26:40
1137Mareldia RykliefCape Multisport ClubF2:26:40
1138 Pinky Pitolo F 2:26:47
1139Ebraheem SallieWalmers Athletic ClubM2:26:48
1140Yusra SallieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:48
1141Sakeena SalieARD Athletic ClubF2:26:49
1142Jihaad PienaarCarbineers - WPM2:26:55
1143Johanneke JohnsonPinelandsF2:26:57
1144Brenton AbrahamsPinelandsM2:27:02
1145Heidi KotzeWhalersF2:27:05
1146Tracey MuscatPinelandsF2:27:21
1147Robyn WallaceCarbineers - WPM2:27:22
1148Shaakirah ArnoldLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:29
1149Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:29
1150Shazia SondayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:30
1151Andrea JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:30
1152Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF2:27:39
1153Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM2:27:39
1154Mufeeda LewisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:43
1155Atyah MayetLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:44
1156Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:27:45
1157Mark StokellCape Multisport ClubM2:27:49
1158Jo LudickRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:07
1159Rafiek EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:28:08
1160Sumaya DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:28:42
1161Bridgette DariesCentury CityF2:28:43
1162Maryam GamzaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:28:48
1163Fry GilmoreSpartan HarriersM2:28:49
1164Helgard MillerIn TouchM2:28:56
1165Chernize LeedenbergVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:29:02
1166Kaylene LouwOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:03
1167Nomzamo NkweatshaGugulethuF2:29:03
1168Lynn FortuneOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:03
1169 Andisiwe F 2:29:13
1170Faiza DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:29:22
1171Errol VisserHelderberg HarriersM2:29:25
1172Brenda PringlePEAACF2:29:28
1173Zulfah BurghersARD Athletic ClubF2:29:35
1174Katelyn OwenOld MutualF2:29:37
1175Dladla Nosihle PatriciaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:29:38
1176Helga HeinrichOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:38
1177Alicia ClarkeOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:39
1178Chris EngelbrechtCentury CityM2:30:01
1179 Francois Smidt M 2:30:01
1180Lungile KhozaGugulethuF2:30:08
1181Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:30:14
1182Meryl MitchellTelkomF2:30:17
1183Odwa NgwenyaF2:30:18
1184Johann van NiekerkM2:30:19
1185Yaaseen JohaarVodacom Yebo StridersM2:30:30
1186Fatima DicksVodacom Yebo StridersF2:30:31
1187Caspar GreeffPEAACM2:31:02
1188Babak AsgarSanlamM2:31:05
1189Hugo AlexanderBrackenfellM2:31:10
1190Patricia SwartPinelandsF2:31:16
1191Yasmin ToefigLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:31:39
1192Chantel MemziweACSAF2:31:41
1193 Vuyokon Nkongai F 2:31:45
1194Tasmyn ObertholsterCape Multisport ClubF2:31:46
1195Desmond OlivierPEAACM2:31:49
1196Shamiela DomingoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:31:51
1197 Danny Plaatjies M 2:31:57
1198Avril Delapelin DumontWest CoastF2:32:09
1199Charlotte BadenhorstFit 2000F2:32:36
1200Judy ColemanCape Multisport ClubF2:32:40
1201Shafiey TaliepKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:32:47
1202Kevin RomanCeltic HarriersM2:33:03
1203Cecily MichaelsHelderberg HarriersF2:33:03
1204Maajidah DavidOmmiedraai FriendsF2:33:05
1205Lusanda MkumatelaGugulethuF2:33:22
1206 Solam Mbana M 2:33:25
1207 Candice Sumner F 2:33:26
1208 Delia Tew F 2:33:26
1209Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:33:35
1210Boniswa LurwayiGugulethuF2:33:41
1211Lectus SteenkampM2:33:43
1212Adnaan AdamsTopformM2:33:46
1213 Clive Forbes M 2:33:47
1214Zarina EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:33:55
1215Ronelle HusselmanEdgemead RunnersF2:33:57
1216Nicolene van NiekerkEdgemead RunnersF2:34:01
1217Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:08
1218Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF2:34:09
1219Nomawetu NgwenduEskom - ECF2:34:26
1220Neo LetumaF2:34:40
1221 Marinda Steenkamp F 2:34:40
1222Lucielle HectorF2:34:42
1223 William Kale M 2:34:42
1224Shaheed HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:34:46
1225Karen HansenRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:49
1226Charmaine FredericksSpartan HarriersF2:34:52
1227Nafeesa BassieWalmers Athletic ClubF2:34:53
1228Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:35:01
1229 Roland Jared M 2:35:04
1230Qarniet ArmienHewat Athletic ClubM2:35:13
1231Graham MemziweACSAM2:35:32
1232 Sithembiso Team VitalityM 2:35:33
1233Wanita WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceF2:35:34
1234Peter CapesHelderberg HarriersM2:35:39
1235Ansu Le RouxStellenboschF2:35:41
1236 Elzanne de Jager F 2:35:44
1237Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:35:47
1238Lize SmithPaarlF2:36:02
1239Siraj WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:36:04
1240Anton SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersM2:36:07
1241Adriaan van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeM2:36:27
1242Edna CharalambidesCentury CityF2:36:43
1243Alecia NelIn TouchF2:36:45
1244 Penelope KhayelitshaF 2:36:57
1245Paul GoulsonFish HoekM2:37:00
1246Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:37:07
1247Noluthando NdzuluKhayelitshaF2:37:07
1248Anika NelIn TouchF2:37:10
1249Tsebanyane MathibaEdgemead RunnersF2:37:24
1250Latisa MaqedaPinelandsF2:37:28
1251Sulaiman AdamsTopformM2:37:44
1252Edwina FransmanSanlamF2:37:55
1253Farieda WilliamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:57
1254Munyaradzi HozheriPinelandsM2:38:02
1255 Nick Gooch M 2:38:05
1256 Angela Mctavish F 2:38:05
1257Shade JansenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubF2:38:06
1258Portia KlassenDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:38:25
1259Henry Du PlessisPinelandsM2:38:28
1260Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:38:29
1261Beverley TuckerPinelandsF2:38:29
1262Whagieda SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:38:34
1263Richard CullisWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:38:35
1264Bruce CruickshankWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:38:35
1265Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:38:40
1266Narimah LateganNantesF2:38:59
1267Clint LateganNantesM2:38:59
1268Aneesa AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:00
1269Monica HammanWhalersF2:39:01
1270Rabeen LutchmanM2:39:11
1271William PienaarM2:39:25
1272 Leandra de Kock F 2:39:27
1273Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF2:39:28
1274Fortune MymoenaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:29
1275Zainub DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:31
1276Avia EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:36
1277Asma AchmadARD Athletic ClubF2:39:42
1278 Melissa Dodgen F 2:39:43
1279 Bandile Cima M 2:39:55
1280Tatum FortuneSpartan HarriersF2:39:56
1281Heather TaftTopformF2:39:59
1282 Cherisse van den Berg F 2:40:00
1283Kelly MylneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:40:02
1284Belinda BurnsIn TouchF2:40:15
1285Clair EdsonIn TouchF2:40:15
1286Elton GordonIn TouchM2:40:16
1287Rudi JansenIn TouchM2:40:16
1288Heinrich V D SandtIn TouchM2:40:17
1289Willem FransmanSanlamM2:40:20
1290Henry AdamsMetropolitanM2:40:24
1291Ruth FrancisIn TouchF2:40:41
1292Leza BuckleRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:46
1293Nazeema DanielsNantesF2:40:52
1294Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM2:40:53
1295Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:40:58
1296Sumine MaraisBrackenfellF2:41:08
1297Zanele MatshotyanaBrackenfellF2:41:10
1298 Ma Dalvie M 2:41:13
1299 Helene van Rhyn F 2:41:13
1300 Willemien Pieterse F 2:41:14
1301Sharon ProdehlCarbineers - WPF2:41:19
1302Andre SampsonCape Multisport ClubM2:41:20
1303Christel NossekSpartan HarriersF2:41:35
1304Brent BlatchfordSpartan HarriersM2:41:36
1305Faiezah LuckanCentral Athletic ClubF2:41:46
1306Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:41:58
1307Rehana EbrahimTopformF2:41:59
1308Annelize MathysSouth African National Defence ForceF2:42:00
1309Dirk VoigtCape Multisport ClubM2:42:01
1310 Rikus Neethling M 2:42:17
1311 Marcus Keeble M 2:42:22
1312Mymoena FortuneLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:42:25
1313Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF2:42:33
1314Jo JonesHerbalifeF2:42:35
1315Marlia van der FortLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:42:41
1316Matilda BurdenStellenboschF2:42:44
1317 Elna Run/Walk for LifeF 2:43:29
1318Jan DelportRun/Walk for LifeM2:43:30
1319Eileen ChristiansRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:44
1320Sizeka MndwaneKhayelitshaF2:43:49
1321Farah JakoetCentral Athletic ClubF2:44:05
1322Ingrid FullardMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:44:06
1323Leone LiedemanMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF2:44:06
1324Lester BurrowWestern Province Cricket ClubM2:44:19
1325 W Gelant MacassarM 2:44:26
1326 Nombuso Bukani F 2:44:27
1327 M Afonso F 2:44:53
1328Bernice Von WiechardtCape Multisport ClubF2:44:53
1329Carol WeidemanNedbank Running ClubF2:44:54
1330Ian OppermanCape Multisport ClubM2:45:07
1331Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF2:45:07
1332Zareena NackerdienOmmiedraai FriendsF2:45:08
1333Reza AnthonyOmmiedraai FriendsM2:45:09
1334Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:45:09
1335Glada ClaassenSanlamF2:45:26
1336Zimasa NdamaseGugulethuF2:45:47
1337Nyaniso QweshaGugulethuM2:45:47
1338Mary BerghBrackenfellF2:45:51
1339Fatima MoollaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:04
1340Zubayda EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:04
1341Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF2:46:04
1342Safoora EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:05
1343Isgaak SlamdienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:46:05
1344Fatima RykliefLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:05
1345Leila SiersLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:06
1346Sulaimaan MoeratLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:46:06
1347Yagyah FrancisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:46:07
1348Moegsien HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:46:07
1349Zulaiga FrancisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:07
1350Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:46:08
1351Rashid BadroodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:46:08
1352Ajmuddien DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:46:08
1353Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:09
1354Ebrahim NordienMitchell's Plain TitansM2:46:09
1355Thersia FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:46:10
1356Jako GrundlingDespatchM2:46:11
1357 A Behardien Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:46:11
1358 Xolelwa Mzili F 2:46:12
1359Melani PirceCape Multisport ClubF2:46:13
1360Zarina EbrahiemCentral Athletic ClubF2:46:15
1361Wiesa MareeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:46:23
1362 Mordecai Ntloko M 2:46:35
1363 Elmu Boysen F 2:47:19
1364Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:47:20
1365Salwa AllieTopformF2:47:27
1366Patricia HolmesCeltic HarriersF2:47:29
1367Rezanne BadenhorstCape Multisport ClubF2:47:31
1368 Dean Bergstoodt M 2:47:47
1369Cathy TaylorRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:48
1370 Wendy Bergstoodt F 2:47:48
1371Jasmina SamuelsHewat Athletic ClubF2:48:48
1372Johan GerberSAPSM2:48:51
1373 Yolande Momoza F 2:48:58
1374Rustum MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:49:11
1375Aisha SabanARD Athletic ClubF2:49:18
1376Florina MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:50:01
1377Tracey van ZylRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:02
1378Lisa VermeulenIn TouchF2:50:05
1379Ilze WagenerPEAACF2:50:13
1380Msitheli TukwayoFranschhoek Athletic ClubM2:50:35
1381Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF2:50:43
1382Cathy AustinRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:54
1383Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:51:35
1384 Melanie de Nobrega F 2:51:36
1385Ridwan WagietLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:51:43
1386 E Scholtz M 2:51:48
1387 Alistair M 2:52:00
1388Morongwa MashiyaOld MutualF2:53:20
1389Raziya SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:53:31
1390Sharon DiedricksIn TouchF2:53:54
1391Michelle WilliamsMSA MultisportF2:54:05
1392 Ziningi F 2:54:08
1393Kathija KhanTopformF2:54:09
1394Marshall MoiloaGugulethuM2:54:09
1395Fadiela IsaacsARD Athletic ClubF2:54:10
1396Shameema MahaleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:54:11
1397Rehaan MahaleyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:54:11
1398Dane SchroederIn TouchM2:54:12
1399Nurjehan PerinCentral Athletic ClubF2:54:12
1400Ramiez EffendiCentral Athletic ClubM2:54:13
1401Fatima EffendiCentral Athletic ClubF2:54:13
1402Siyo MekutoKhayelitshaM2:54:15
1403Mokotji MosesGugulethuF2:54:16
1404Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM2:54:45
1405Bill MaycockRun/Walk for LifeM2:54:50
1406Gavin HardresRun/Walk for LifeM2:54:50
1407Rina SwanepoelVodacom Yebo StridersF2:56:11
1408Thakira StemmetTopformF2:56:24
1409Ameen StemmetTopformM2:56:25
1410Annette RoosWest CoastF2:56:33
1411Michael MallonPinelandsM2:56:40
1412Derry DevineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:56:58
1413Janine KaalEdgemead RunnersF2:56:58
1414 Gaenor F 2:57:03
1415Lesley ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:57:22
1416Nazley DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:57:24
1417 Nazneen F 2:57:26
1418Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:57:27
1419Zahra HendricksLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:57:27
1420Jacqui BougardtIn TouchF2:57:30
1421 Annie Tattersal F 2:57:33
1422Gadija IsaacsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:57:33
1423Mike StewartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:57:39
1424Maria VermeulenRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:41
1425Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF2:57:51
1426Nicoleen van der MerweSouth African National Defence ForceF2:58:00
1427Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF2:58:10
1428 S Marra GugulethuM 2:58:11
1429 Tapiwa Muswerakuenda M 2:58:23
1430Anthenette LewisSanlamF2:58:28
1431Shingirai KondoPinelandsF2:58:44
1432Thato LetsatsiOld MutualF3:00:47
1433Cheryl SwansonPinelandsF3:00:54
1434Rene TepperEskom GijimasF3:01:00
1435Celeste GallieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:01:26
1436Sorietha AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:02:06
1437Joan LangWest CoastF3:02:48
1438Nonkululeko SontshiIn TouchF3:03:18
1439Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF3:03:23
1440Wesley AlexanderCarbineers - WPM3:03:24
1441Aaminah PienaarCarbineers - WPF3:03:24
1442Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:03:31
1443Hanisa DalwaiOmmiedraai FriendsF3:03:33
1444Michael GoosenBrackenfellM3:03:34
1445Joseph BerghBrackenfellM3:04:03
1446Shahida SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:05:04
1447Lorna ViljoenRun/Walk for LifeF3:05:05
1448Shiyaam GassiepARD Athletic ClubF3:06:05
1449Nabil GassiepARD Athletic ClubM3:06:07
1450 Elizabeth van Dewenter F 3:06:11
1451Zuraida DramatLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:06:23
1452Shanaaz van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:06:49
1453Huda AbrahamsRun/Walk for LifeF3:06:51
1454Jp WagenerBrackenfellM3:06:56
1455Roan DearhamBrackenfellM3:06:56
1456Arlene EhrenbergWhalersF3:07:12
1457Nasheefa BarendsNantesF3:07:12
1458 Toyer NantesM 3:07:13
1459 Fatima Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 3:07:23
1460Sadeeka WilliamsCentral Athletic ClubF3:07:24
1461 Joshua Semple M 3:07:25
1462 Jean Swart M 3:07:25
1463Atika BreyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:07:41
1464Ameerah KennyWalmers Athletic ClubF3:07:51
1465Riedwaan KennyWalmers Athletic ClubM3:07:56
1466Keith SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM3:08:14
1467Mogamat GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:08:43
1468Chantel CraucampCape Multisport ClubF3:08:51
1469Ntsika MancobaGugulethuM3:10:14
1470Elizabeth CorneliusSpartan HarriersF3:10:35
1471Anelisa SigedleF3:10:41
1472Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:10:43
1473Nosiphiwo MadlinkoziSouth African National Defence ForceF3:10:57
1474Glenn ThompsonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:11:07
1475Achmat van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:11:10
1476Juwaya MortaHewat Athletic ClubF3:11:10
1477Rafiek AllieNantesM3:11:11
1478 Rudi Visagie M 3:12:06
1479 Marianne Lamprecht F 3:12:24
1480Yolanda KoniBellville Running ClubF3:13:07
1481Rushana AdamsCentral Athletic ClubF3:13:19
1482Rifqa AdamsCentral Athletic ClubF3:13:20
1483Ursula SmithHewat Athletic ClubF3:13:55
1484Valerie MunnikEskom GijimasF3:15:57
1485Paul RoosWest CoastM3:16:08
1486Gaynor BockCape Multisport ClubF3:16:58
1487 Geoff Mullins M 3:17:00
1488Yvette IsmailIn TouchF3:18:00
1489Juan WieseSwartlandM3:19:10
1490Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF3:20:24
1491Ayesha Soni RykliefOmmiedraai FriendsF3:21:46
1492Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM3:22:07
1493 Selena Abelse F 3:23:33
1494 Arlene Thomas F 3:23:33
1495 Sylvester Bartes M 3:23:34
1496Adelaide TruebodyHewat Athletic ClubF3:23:36
1497Florence de VriesSanlamF3:23:37
1498 Teegan Viedge F 3:25:13
1499 Lynette Allen F 3:25:13
1500Olivia AdriaanseSpartan HarriersF3:25:18
1501Simone AlexanderCarbineers - WPF3:25:19
1502Tammy SirilliEdgemead RunnersF3:25:19
1503Merita SteenkampNedbank Running ClubF3:25:20
1504Wilby SteenkampNedbank Running ClubM3:25:22
1505Maripane CaswellEdgemead RunnersM3:28:00
1506Keith SaundersEskom GijimasM3:28:38
1507 Natascha Forbes F 3:28:53
1508 Ricky de Nobrega M 3:28:54
1509Simon BrodovckyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM3:55:00

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club156
Varsity Old Boys Running Club69
Gugulethu67
Pinelands62
Brackenfell58
In Touch42
Cape Multisport Club41
South African National Defence Force40
Ommiedraai Friends38
Topform34
Carbineers - WP33
Run/Walk for Life31
Edgemead Runners31
Central Athletic Club30
Nedbank Running Club29
Sanlam28
Durbanville Athletic Club23
ARD Athletic Club23
PEAAC23
Celtic Harriers22
West Coast22
Bellville Running Club22
Stellenbosch20
Helderberg Harriers18
Spartan Harriers18
Khayelitsha17
Hewat Athletic Club16
Century City13
Mitchell's Plain Titans13
Despatch12
Nantes12
Tygerberg Athletic Club11
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club9
Metropolitan9
Walmers Athletic Club9
Whalers9
Eskom Gijimas8
Wildrunner8
Somerset Striders8
Western Province Cricket Club7
Old Mutual7
Ravensmead6
Vodacom Yebo Striders6
Bidvest5
Swartland5
Paarl5
University of Cape Town5
Telkom5
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club4
Correctional Services4
Fish Hoek4
Parliament4
Goodwood Harriers4
Wellington3
ACSA3
Easterns Kraaifontein3
Bo-Kaap3
SAPS3
Blue Downs3
Franschhoek Athletic Club3
Southern Striders Athletic Club3
KPMG Running Club3
Hout Bay Harriers3
Strand Athletic Club3
Bredasdorp3
Macassar2
Born2Run2
Ceres2
MSA Multisport2
Elsies River2
Team Vitality2
Faku Chiefs1
Natal Carbineers Running Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Elgin Grabouw Athletic Club1
Momentum1
Real Gijimas1
SACS Old Boys1
Knysna1
Eskom - EC1
Asics Athletic Club1
Lichtenburg1
uMhlathuze1
My Training Day1
Hangklip Athletic Club1
Boland1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
First National Bank Runners1
Pick 'n Pay1
Observatory Running Club1
Outeniqua Harriers1
Jaguars1
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club1
Cape Peninsula University of Technology1
Deloitte1
Fit 20001
Fat Cats1
Department of Public Works1
Namaqua Athletic Club1
Herbalife1
Hartenbos Drawwers1
Langa Athletic Club1
Eersterivier1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Kuils River Running Club1
Lenasia1
Impala1
Atlantic Triathlon1
Atlantis Harriers1
Chaeli Sports & Recreation1
Foresters1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr1
Dwarsrivier Mine1
Langeberg1