Cango2018-02-24

21.1kmdistance
1:08:37winning time
543finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lloyd BosmanNedbank Running ClubM1:08:37
2Godwin HeynsNedbank Running ClubM1:10:22
3Sivuyile QolePlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubM1:14:46
4 Gift Matjake M 1:16:19
5Booi SalmonNedbank Running ClubM1:16:28
6 Tjaart van der Walt Cape Multisport ClubM 1:16:36
7John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:19:13
8Michael MackintoshFish HoekM1:19:20
9Dian CronjeCape Multisport ClubM1:19:26
10Awonke KomaniKnysnaM1:21:42
11Cameron MackintoshFish HoekM1:23:38
12Melissa van RensburgNedbank Running ClubF1:24:40
13Joseph PhukaKnysnaM1:25:55
14Luyanda FemelaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:26
15Patrick PetersMilitary OudtshoornM1:27:33
16Gerald SullivanSanlamM1:28:33
17Dylan van ZylFish HoekM1:29:29
18Charles GondweKnysnaM1:29:33
19 Phaswana Vusani M 1:32:06
20Tony CleophasNedbank Running ClubM1:32:06
21Sticks StiglinghKowie StridersM1:32:27
22Barry LangenhovenNedbank Running ClubM1:32:33
23Chantel SimpsonNedbank Running ClubF1:32:33
24 Zubayr Harneker M 1:33:27
25Lazaro NetshivhambeMilitary OudtshoornM1:34:05
26Francois SlabbertM1:34:54
27Hennie KotzeSanlamM1:35:34
28Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM1:36:11
29 T Goqa Military OudtshoornM 1:36:29
30 Marie Human F 1:36:31
31Riaan MatthewsSpartan HarriersM1:36:43
32Sphiwe Bright NzuzaMilitary OudtshoornM1:37:05
33Francois VerweyNedbank Running ClubM1:37:14
34Marie LouwCentury CityF1:37:15
35A NiemandHartenbos DrawwersM1:37:29
36John BurnsATC Running ClubM1:37:36
37Ilze NelGraaff-Reinet Running ClubF1:37:44
38Malan Du PreezOuteniqua HarriersM1:38:16
39Patrick RawlinsOuteniqua HarriersM1:38:39
40Garth Neil LarySouth African National Defence ForceM1:39:34
41 Mpho Chauke Military OudtshoornM 1:40:01
42Wayne KiddKnysnaM1:40:28
43 Juan Oosthuizen M 1:40:55
44Marcus MeunierKnysnaM1:41:05
45Ariadne van ZandbergenCape Multisport Club (Eden)F1:41:37
46Jan Du ToitHartenbos DrawwersM1:41:58
47Given MailaMilitary OudtshoornM1:42:52
48Gerhardt RouxCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:42:54
49Dionne van RensburgOuteniqua HarriersM1:43:08
50 Emile Kleyn M 1:43:36
51Heinrich FilanderKnysnaM1:43:41
52Ilze van der SchyffVodashop RunnersF1:43:43
53Dewald BrandBrackenfellM1:43:46
54George GloyneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:02
55Jerome CampbellNedbank Running ClubM1:44:06
56Innocent DhlaminiMilitary OudtshoornM1:44:37
57 Johan Blom M 1:45:10
58 Herman Langenhoven M 1:45:13
59Robert de ReuckOuteniqua HarriersM1:45:42
60Sharon GouwsNedbank Running ClubF1:46:03
61Marie WolmaransNedbank Running ClubF1:46:09
62Stephen BethkeSanlamM1:46:15
63Archie GroenerDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:46:16
64John TholeSomerset StridersM1:46:29
65Fayyaadh BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:31
66Herman Du PlessisM1:47:03
67Bea VermeulenNedbank Running ClubF1:47:24
68Supiso NakinMilitary OudtshoornM1:47:32
69 Jean de La Harpe M 1:47:56
70Dirk JoubertHartenbos DrawwersM1:48:13
71 Jaco Scott M 1:48:19
72Adriaan KarstenMilitary OudtshoornM1:48:22
73Pierre van ZylSanlamM1:48:24
74Janine LucasOld MutualF1:48:50
75 Thulani Mthembu M 1:49:02
76Jo-Anne Jansen van VuurenPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubF1:49:04
77 Louisa-Ann Ungerer M 1:49:05
78 Johannes Ungerer F 1:49:05
79Karen NorrisNedbank Running ClubF1:49:50
80 Sirhan Jessa M 1:49:50
81Phuti MokokaPetroSA Running ClubM1:49:55
82 Hendre Gericke M 1:50:08
83Winile YstermanBeaufort West DrawwersM1:50:15
84Carol GroenewaldHartenbos DrawwersF1:50:39
85 Murton Arries M 1:51:02
86Christ??n?? WilsonNedbank Running ClubF1:51:04
87Elmari Du PlessisHartenbos DrawwersF1:51:08
88 Bram Ximba M 1:51:10
89 Pieter Du Toit M 1:51:19
90Forster MothogwaneMilitary OudtshoornM1:51:28
91Marlette SmitDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:51:43
92Rina WrayHartenbos DrawwersF1:52:10
93Magda MarshallCape Multisport ClubF1:52:13
94Laeeq PaulsenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:52:13
95 Kim Leo F 1:52:25
96Orlando ElyCape Multisport ClubM1:52:31
97 Gillian Lithgow F 1:52:45
98Trevor van RensburgSedgefield StridersM1:52:46
99Daniel RaubenheimerNedbank Running ClubM1:53:03
100Philip BriggsCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:53:13
101Alida GeldenhuysLangebergF1:53:36
102Anton NootenboomSedgefield StridersM1:53:45
103Francois Le RouxNedbank Running ClubM1:53:46
104Benjamin SwartbooiMilitary OudtshoornM1:53:48
105 Hugo La Grange M 1:53:50
106Freddie La GrangeOuteniqua HarriersM1:53:50
107 Jos Coninx M 1:54:01
108Charl Du PisaniHartenbos DrawwersM1:54:18
109Kobus Du PlessisM1:54:24
110Anami Du PlessisLangebergF1:54:25
111 Pieter Du Plessis LangebergM 1:54:25
112Ilse OliphantNedbank Running ClubF1:54:47
113 David Parker M 1:54:49
114Karin PauwNedbank Running ClubF1:54:56
115Nic BrummerSedgefield StridersM1:55:04
116Sidney RoosKnysnaM1:55:20
117Leon BrownNedbank Running ClubM1:55:35
118Andile StoffelsMilitary OudtshoornM1:55:36
119Nelis JonkerHartenbos DrawwersM1:55:40
120Coenie LubbeHartenbos DrawwersM1:55:40
121Elroy LekayM1:55:58
122Aron DraghoenderPetroSA Running ClubM1:56:04
123Jean-Marie ForemanCorrectional ServicesF1:56:26
124Rene HeuvelSpartan HarriersF1:56:37
125Elizabeth KoegelenbergLangebaan StrandloopersF1:56:41
126Nico FerreiraNedbank Running ClubM1:57:05
127 Peter Kampher M 1:57:08
128Lize-Marie SahdBellville Running ClubF1:57:08
129 Clyde Avontuur M 1:57:10
130Sean ThompsonWest CoastM1:57:25
131Francois GoosenNedbank Running ClubM1:57:41
132Wayne KretschmerBellville Running ClubM1:57:57
133Nicole AdamsSpartan HarriersF1:58:16
134Collette van EckFish HoekF1:58:30
135A-J SpieringshoekCarbineers - WPM1:58:41
136Bernard HellstromBellville Running ClubM1:58:49
137 Louis Hoffman M 1:59:22
138Louis OosthuizenOudtshoorn AmateurM1:59:38
139Bronwyn Myers-FranchiCape Multisport ClubF1:59:41
140Berno StanderCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:59:41
141Gerhardus Du ToitCape Multisport Club (Eden)M1:59:58
142Bahejah IsaacsWildrunnerF1:59:58
143Amalia HenningPretoriaF2:00:00
144Ria LigthelmHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:00:26
145Jacqueline Taylor-FreemeGraaff-Reinet Running ClubF2:00:36
146Alet LiebenbergGraaff-Reinet Running ClubF2:00:37
147Leigh BothaWest CoastF2:00:40
148Debbie RorichSpartan HarriersF2:00:53
149Hermien NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:01:01
150 Annell Boshoff F 2:01:13
151Nolutando NdlumbiniHartenbos DrawwersF2:01:37
152Hennie de SwartKnysnaM2:01:42
153 Yolande Maree F 2:01:44
154Louis AucampLangebergM2:02:43
155Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:02:50
156Cornelia BurgerNedbank Running ClubF2:02:55
157 Tanya Le Roux F 2:03:03
158Melanie HoweHout Bay HarriersF2:03:16
159Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM2:03:33
160Maranda AvontuurNedbank Running ClubF2:03:34
161Colin IngramBluewater Bay Road RunnersM2:03:36
162 Jaco Dippenaar M 2:03:41
163Jacques van ZylOuteniqua HarriersM2:03:52
164 Paul Kotze Nedbank Running ClubM 2:03:53
165Aubrey CowleyNedbank Running ClubM2:04:08
166Ronel SwartNedbank Running ClubF2:04:17
167Veronique VermaakSpartan HarriersF2:04:22
168 Maudy Mcgloughlin F 2:04:31
169Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:04:34
170Riaan CronjeNedbank Running ClubM2:04:37
171Talita CronjeNedbank Running ClubF2:04:37
172Helena FyverCharloF2:04:47
173Emmarentia VenterWarriors Running ClubF2:04:47
174Dawn BarnesSpartan HarriersF2:04:49
175Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF2:04:50
176Jeremy VisserSpartan HarriersM2:04:53
177 Vincent Tshabane M 2:05:14
178Tracey HendricksSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:05:28
179Andreas KamfferNedbank Running ClubM2:06:40
180Letlhogonolo Jo MonakediMilitary OudtshoornF2:06:44
181Cindy LagumaSpartan HarriersF2:06:45
182Rob BurnsDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:06:50
183Mandie ZietsmanLangebergF2:06:51
184Carle-Dean VenterLangebergF2:06:51
185Tommie DarlewHartenbos DrawwersM2:06:52
186Angela JamiesonCeltic HarriersF2:07:26
187 Madeli Kleyn F 2:07:32
188Shawn HullSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:07:48
189Marti LootsKathu Road RunnersF2:07:51
190Doan VenterOuteniqua HarriersM2:07:55
191Anine VenterOuteniqua HarriersF2:07:56
192Mike CaldecottPaarlM2:08:14
193Jocelyn van WykPretoriaF2:08:16
194Florence GroenerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:08:28
195Elzaan MoelichHartenbos DrawwersF2:08:33
196Annele Stadler-GreenDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:08:39
197Martin ScottBellville Running ClubM2:08:39
198Basjan van der SpuyOudtshoorn AmateurM2:08:43
199Geraldine LakayNantesF2:09:07
200 Edith Mary Du Toit F 2:09:08
201Christine SnymanDespatchF2:09:09
202Michelle ClaassensDespatchF2:09:09
203Willem MullerNedbank Running ClubM2:09:10
204 Linzay Quin F 2:09:11
205Francois SteenkampOuteniqua HarriersM2:09:15
206Resia SwartStellenboschF2:09:15
207Michelle Du PreezF2:09:18
208Jolette OppermanOuteniqua HarriersF2:09:48
209Jessika SteynNedbank Running ClubF2:09:55
210Thia LandsbergNedbank Running ClubF2:10:04
211Irene BrinkNedbank Running ClubF2:10:04
212Arika SmitNedbank Running ClubF2:10:05
213Inge CoxHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:10:05
214Rene van ZylPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubF2:10:17
215Sonjia WolfaardtNedbank Running ClubF2:10:24
216Sharon van HuyssteenPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubF2:10:33
217Meenachee PillayOuteniqua HarriersF2:10:36
218Bryan Hagan-WatsonOuteniqua HarriersM2:10:43
219Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF2:10:56
220Benita OlivierOudtshoorn AmateurF2:10:57
221Bart SaaimanNedbank Running ClubM2:11:00
222 Reagen Lemmetuis M 2:11:10
223 Robyn Kidwell F 2:11:11
224Bronwin Lesch Du ToitDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:11:18
225Ismail BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:11:30
226Anelda NieuwoudtCape Multisport ClubF2:11:33
227Irma IngramWarriors Running ClubF2:11:37
228Danie van EckBellville Running ClubM2:11:43
229 Rachel Boshoff F 2:11:43
230Ann EngelbrechtHartenbos DrawwersF2:11:46
231 Tallya Landman F 2:12:00
232Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:12:00
233 Janice Lake F 2:12:09
234 Xander Rautenbach M 2:12:10
235Beatrie ZandbergSedgefield StridersF2:12:13
236Kathleen Du PreezNedbank Running ClubF2:12:37
237 Jetro Tiemie M 2:12:46
238Mikaela BallFish HoekF2:12:59
239Kassiem OmarOmmiedraai FriendsM2:13:19
240Jesse-Kim GrundlingCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:13:35
241Marilette BrownCape Multisport ClubF2:13:38
242Samantha DouglasAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationF2:13:38
243Baily HogewegKnysnaF2:13:44
244Maryke BredahlKnysnaF2:13:45
245Carolynne GearyCarbineers - WPF2:13:54
246Hendrica LekayF2:13:57
247Diane DugganMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:14:14
248Bridget PoyntonNedbank Running ClubF2:14:26
249Peggy WhitemanWest CoastF2:14:38
250Luther ErasmusPhobiansM2:14:47
251Dowlene UngererOudtshoorn AmateurF2:14:48
252Kim CraigSpartan HarriersF2:14:50
253Reyaad AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:14:50
254Heidi KotzeWhalersF2:14:53
255Sadia Jakoet-SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:14:55
256 Anna Christina van der Westhuysen F 2:15:05
257Zaayda ManuelOmmiedraai FriendsF2:15:06
258Mbalenhle MathwebulaNedbank Running ClubF2:15:12
259Mariaan GriffithsWhalersF2:15:18
260Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF2:15:21
261 Lizette Vorster F 2:15:24
262Andre' Mark ReynekeNedbank Running ClubM2:16:19
263Gerhard DyzelNedbank Running ClubM2:16:51
264Sophia Du PlessisGraaff-Reinet Running ClubF2:16:55
265Elsje Du PlessisHerbalifeF2:17:02
266Rob KentEdgemead RunnersM2:17:05
267Ninine ErasmusNedbank Running ClubF2:17:13
268Marietjie JoubertCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:17:13
269Avril DavidsNedbank Running ClubF2:17:15
270Mary-Anne AweriesNedbank Running ClubF2:17:16
271Amanda Esme BlignaultMadiba Bay WarriorsF2:17:19
272Ferdi SchreckMilitary OudtshoornM2:17:31
273 Obert Vd Westhuysen M 2:17:54
274Domane NkosiMilitary OudtshoornF2:17:56
275Ann MidgleySpartan HarriersF2:18:01
276 Jacques Fourie RunavationM 2:18:13
277Salie PriceOmmiedraai FriendsM2:18:40
278Izelle Janse van RensburgLangebergF2:18:41
279Tawfiq AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:18:43
280Estea VenterLangebergF2:18:44
281Mark StokellM2:18:44
282 Chris Odendaal M 2:18:46
283 Janey Oosthuizen F 2:18:48
284Danie TheronBrackenfellM2:18:49
285Ziska TheronBrackenfellF2:18:50
286Liedie CoetzeePlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubF2:18:52
287Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF2:18:55
288Karin CamaraF2:19:06
289Tania FerreiraNedbank Running ClubF2:19:11
290 Willie Boshoff M 2:19:18
291Logan EhlersEdgemead RunnersM2:19:20
292Celeste VermaakSpartan HarriersF2:19:27
293 Zanele Dhladhla F 2:19:35
294Abdullah MajietM2:19:49
295Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:19:53
296Salmon GerberCape Multisport Club (Eden)M2:19:57
297Meagan WesselsSpartan HarriersF2:20:03
298Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM2:20:18
299Jodie RoosOld MutualF2:20:37
300Petro CalitzHartenbos DrawwersF2:20:42
301Ad ColeKnysnaF2:20:46
302Ayesha CozynOmmiedraai FriendsF2:20:48
303Lynette van AardeNedbank Running ClubF2:20:49
304Shanaaz JafferOmmiedraai FriendsF2:20:49
305Adel CoetzeeWest CoastF2:20:52
306Frieda CoetzerKhosa Road RunnersF2:20:53
307Michael BrownSpartan HarriersM2:21:07
308Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF2:21:08
309 Chantelle Terblanche F 2:21:09
310Michelle CollinsSpartan HarriersF2:21:19
311Malikah SydowCentral Athletic ClubF2:21:39
312Zulfa AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:21:46
313Yvonne ManakazaParliamentF2:21:52
314John HartnickPaarlM2:21:54
315Joseph RoosOld MutualM2:21:58
316Sinead HattinghHartenbos DrawwersF2:22:01
317Boet DelportWest CoastM2:22:01
318Jacoba BadenhorstHartbeespoort Marathon ClubF2:22:04
319Lydia ChitekweNedbank Running ClubF2:22:15
320 Yolandi Bouwer F 2:22:17
321Ann TaljaardSAPSF2:22:49
322Reza EbrahimCentral Athletic ClubM2:22:53
323Joy WinkworthMitchell's Plain TitansF2:22:56
324Andrew RichDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:22:57
325 Francois Marais M 2:23:01
326Abul CaderWalmers Athletic ClubM2:23:16
327Petrus Le RouxNedbank Running ClubM2:23:17
328Joan KonickNedbank Running ClubF2:23:25
329Luzanne AucampNedbank Running ClubF2:23:26
330Hishaam SolomonCentral Athletic ClubM2:23:40
331Mishqah GabrielCentral Athletic ClubF2:23:40
332 Jacques Dyason M 2:23:46
333 Cliff- Marie Dyason F 2:23:46
334 Liesl Zeelie F 2:23:50
335 Jacques Zeelie M 2:23:50
336Marius SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubM2:23:52
337Ruwayda ChristiansOmmiedraai FriendsF2:23:58
338Rinalda ArendseSpartan HarriersF2:24:13
339Yolanda GoliathEasterns KraaifonteinF2:24:46
340Hestia BurgerOudtshoorn AmateurF2:25:15
341Monica VisserNedbank Running ClubF2:25:17
342 Shannon-Leigh van Dyk F 2:25:17
343Danielia GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF2:25:38
344 Martha Claassen F 2:25:52
345Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM2:26:37
346Arthur HarlowCape Multisport Club (Eden)M2:26:44
347Dalena TheronF2:26:53
348Katya Varga Du PreezStrand Athletic ClubF2:26:54
349Allan CominsStrand Athletic ClubM2:26:55
350Sandor VargaStrand Athletic ClubM2:26:55
351 Astrid Cordier F 2:27:01
352Linda SmitNedbank Running ClubF2:27:02
353Liza ErnstzenSpartan HarriersF2:27:07
354Jakobus SpangenbergNedbank Running ClubM2:27:09
355Mxolisi SobhuyeMilitary OudtshoornM2:27:10
356 Eirlys Jones F 2:27:10
357 Suliza van Wyk F 2:27:12
358Rene LawrenceSpartan HarriersF2:27:13
359Jacqueline RossouwSpartan HarriersF2:27:17
360Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:22
361 Nadia Lemmetuis F 2:27:35
362 Des Oconnell M 2:27:42
363 Moira O'connell F 2:27:42
364Helen FoordSpartan HarriersF2:27:51
365Charmaine FredericksDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:28:19
366Ashley SeptemberSpartan HarriersM2:28:26
367Anthea StevensSpartan HarriersF2:28:26
368Trudy HoughWest CoastF2:28:31
369Janice Du PlessisChappiesF2:28:34
370 Sanri Immelman F 2:28:36
371 Marzanne Louw F 2:28:36
372Liezel LermDespatchF2:29:10
373Melanie BothaStellenboschF2:29:38
374Christa CrousHartenbos DrawwersF2:29:52
375Charmaine ViviersLangebergF2:29:57
376Ndileka DilizaWest CoastF2:30:14
377Laurence ParkerSpartan HarriersM2:30:16
378 Chantelle Marais F 2:30:33
379Bridget MinnaarSpartan HarriersF2:31:06
380Shirleen SullivanSpartan HarriersF2:31:07
381Rudy HassiemSpartan HarriersM2:31:11
382Debbie ZimmermanSpartan HarriersF2:31:18
383Giscard HeradienSpartan HarriersM2:31:18
384David MasonStrand Athletic ClubM2:31:21
385Mark SiddonsStrand Athletic ClubM2:31:22
386David MullerStrand Athletic ClubM2:31:22
387Alicia BockCape Multisport ClubF2:31:31
388 Sarah Cotton F 2:31:31
389Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF2:32:18
390Pierre SwanepoelM2:32:49
391Salwa AllieTopformF2:32:52
392Nurunnesa BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:32:52
393Wilemina SullivanSanlamF2:33:00
394 Michelle Louw F 2:33:25
395Estie LubbeArcelorMittalF2:33:26
396Kashiefah DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:33:38
397Stuart McphersonSpartan HarriersM2:34:04
398Alfreda JacobsSpartan HarriersF2:34:05
399Esme SeptemberSpartan HarriersF2:34:05
400Henry JonesSpartan HarriersM2:34:09
401 Marcel Swanepoel M 2:34:20
402Adri van HeerdenFit PretoriaF2:34:35
403Nwabisa MsuthwanaBluewater Bay Road RunnersF2:34:36
404Corne DarlewHartenbos DrawwersF2:34:41
405Jane MoutonCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:34:53
406Alta ZeelieHartenbos DrawwersF2:34:59
407 Marizanne Du Plessis F 2:35:00
408Eugene ClaassensDespatchM2:35:04
409Jeremy StanderKnysnaM2:35:09
410Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:35:12
411 Helmien de Jager F 2:35:15
412Geoffrey JoubertM2:35:16
413 Sandra van Jaarsveld F 2:35:16
414Anna-Marie van EckNedbank Running ClubF2:35:52
415Natalie HilbertOuteniqua HarriersF2:35:54
416Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:35:54
417Desire RethmanOuteniqua HarriersF2:35:58
418Naz ParkerWest CoastM2:36:00
419Amanda FullerKnysnaF2:36:31
420Flora MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:36:31
421Jacolien BurgerLangebaan StrandloopersF2:36:55
422Johann KotzeWhalersM2:37:10
423Cornelia GiliomeeLangebergF2:37:19
424Rita van WykBrackenfellF2:37:31
425Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:37:37
426Sumaya DanielsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:37:38
427Megan de VilliersSpartan HarriersF2:37:43
428Lynn RadueSpartan HarriersF2:37:43
429Charmayne DavelSpartan HarriersF2:37:46
430Clayton ThorpeCape Multisport Club (Eden)M2:37:56
431Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF2:38:01
432 Maude Morton F 2:38:38
433 Trish Coninx F 2:38:39
434Rina GroenewaldF2:38:39
435Dot JoubertNedbank Running ClubF2:38:53
436Sinazo NtakaNedbank Running ClubF2:39:00
437Betina de AraujoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:39:02
438Cicelia AfricaSpartan HarriersF2:39:30
439Leena McEwanSpartan HarriersF2:39:35
440Bulelwa Mani1000 HillsF2:39:41
441Bebe KoopmanNedbank Running ClubF2:39:42
442Adri RaubenheimerNedbank Running ClubF2:39:42
443Wilandi van der WesthuizenF2:39:44
444Heather KennedyPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubF2:39:45
445Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:00
446Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:40:24
447Adanda SwartNedbank Running ClubF2:40:45
448Morgan RileyNedbank Running ClubF2:40:45
449Laaiqah GertzeBo-KaapF2:41:10
450Rifqa FredericksBo-KaapF2:41:10
451Kauthar KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:19
452Marlia van der FortLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:41:27
453 Nicolette Herbert F 2:41:43
454 Warren Fleming M 2:41:43
455Khashiefah KamishOmmiedraai FriendsF2:42:00
456Brenda HumanMetropolitanF2:42:06
457Simone MeyerOld MutualF2:42:11
458Andiswa NcezulaNedbank Running ClubF2:42:45
459Bronwyn AdamsWest CoastF2:42:57
460Madelene LootsRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:03
461 Dean Thysse M 2:43:04
462Christoline SilverVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:43:04
463Desmond OlivierAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:43:42
464Tasmyn OberholsterCape Multisport ClubF2:43:42
465Amouret CornthwaiteLangebergF2:43:50
466Granville SimmonsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:44:19
467Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:44:20
468Veronica PriestleySpartan HarriersF2:44:51
469Theresa MunienEdgemead RunnersF2:44:58
470Debbie CampbellCape Multisport Club (Eden)F2:45:33
471Deon ViljoenSwartlandM2:46:21
472Almyr PaulseSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:46:41
473Belford HendricksSouthern Striders Athletic ClubM2:46:41
474Alistair KannemeyerTopformM2:46:42
475Desiree ScholtzPinelandsF2:47:01
476Donald MackenzieWest CoastM2:47:27
477Fatima TayobWalmers Athletic ClubF2:47:29
478Elsabe KotzeWhalersF2:47:35
479Veronica FrancinscusNantesF2:47:39
480Sue StrybisSpartan HarriersF2:47:55
481Sorietha AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:48:48
482Heleen OliverBellville Running ClubF2:48:56
483Deon AlexanderSpartan HarriersM2:49:17
484Charlene ScholtzSpartan HarriersF2:49:18
485Pieter SteynVolkswagen Athletic ClubM2:49:19
486Fazlen KhatiebOmmiedraai FriendsF2:49:25
487Margie Richter WilmotCape Multisport ClubF2:49:29
488Raashika TayobLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:49:34
489Paula PinkhamSpartan HarriersF2:49:35
490Isma-Eel CozynOmmiedraai FriendsM2:49:49
491Deborah van ZylFish HoekF2:49:58
492Zohra AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:03
493Cheryl PetersenSpartan HarriersF2:50:08
494Lindsay FortuneTopformM2:50:08
495Zughriyah KrielWalmers Athletic ClubF2:50:09
496Hannelie FerreiraCorrectional ServicesF2:50:17
497Simon WilliamsSomerset StridersM2:50:19
498Noorah AllieBo-KaapF2:50:24
499Tasneem GertzeBo-KaapF2:50:24
500Linda MullerNedbank Running ClubF2:50:27
501Farnaaz MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:34
502Kelly WegerleCentury CityF2:50:36
503Tracey JonesSpartan HarriersF2:50:48
504Elize ClaassensLangebergF2:50:54
505Lisa ByrneSpartan HarriersF2:51:20
506Roger ArendseSpartan HarriersM2:51:22
507 Kathleen Hull F 2:51:25
508 Wilna Fouche F 2:51:38
509 Nicoline Carney F 2:51:45
510Carien van EckLangebergF2:55:03
511 Karin Watson F 2:55:31
512 Madelein Crous F 2:55:31
513Ra-Eesa DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:55:47
514Shanaaz van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:56:24
515Fuzlin GamieldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:56:33
516Edith Mac GearCharloF2:57:06
517Tamen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:57:37
518Melda RuitersBidvestF2:57:41
519Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF2:57:42
520Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:57:52
521Madre KoegelenbergEskom GijimasF2:58:52
522Tapie MarlieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:58:54
523 Louis Marx M 2:59:06
524 Kristel Hartmann F 2:59:07
525Reinet SteynDespatchF2:59:13
526Faiezah AlbertynLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:00:17
527Petro MillerBrackenfellF3:00:35
528Zulpha AckerdienOmmiedraai FriendsF3:00:39
529Abduraghiem SimonOmmiedraai FriendsM3:01:45
530Chantel SteenbergRun/Walk for LifeF3:01:47
531Colleen AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:03:34
532Kaylynne PanniferRun/Walk for LifeF3:04:02
533Inge SchreveLangebergF3:06:04
534Pamela DuarteMetropolitanF3:07:40
535Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:07:47
536Mercia SmithPinelandsF3:07:54
537Annamarie FaulSanlamF3:08:48
538 Jo-Anne Burger F 3:11:35
539Hlonelwa MtshemlaGugulethuF3:11:44
540John DarlewHartenbos DrawwersM3:12:39
541Ronel DarlewHartenbos DrawwersF3:12:40
542 Julie Avenant F 3:24:00
543Ben Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubM3:49:26

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation