Starling Plumbers2012-05-13

10.0kmdistance
0:31:04winning time
315finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor MollenMaxed EliteM0:31:04
2Sphamandla NyembeKlip River StridersM0:31:29
3Malvern ParapzaMaxed EliteM0:31:51
4Sithembele FanekhoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:32:01
5Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM0:32:05
6Mohamed NhlekoMandeni HarriersM0:32:19
7Hlomayi MahlezaMaxed EliteM0:32:36
8Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM0:32:37
9Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:32:45
10Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM0:33:06
11Victor NgubelangaM0:33:12
12 Sipho Ngxongo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:33:17
13Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM0:33:18
14Henrick MncadiBluff Meats F1M0:33:32
15Thamsanqa MchunuKlip River StridersM0:33:45
16Mduduzi GwalaMtubatubaM0:34:07
17Thobile NgcwanguleSavagesM0:34:08
18Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:34:22
19Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM0:34:57
20Amos MfudukoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:35:08
21Alex T MathabaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:11
22 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 0:35:19
23Mbongeni MaphumuloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:35:21
24Siphesihle NdabaKlip River StridersM0:35:44
25 Dumisani Mgidi M 0:36:07
26Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:36:11
27Sphamandla MathebulaKwaMashu StridersM0:36:22
28Anele MadlalaVerulam Athletic ClubM0:36:44
29Allen Mcebisi MhlanganyelwaNedbank Running ClubM0:36:50
30Lucky ZumaNedbank Running ClubM0:36:57
31Thembo MaphumuloChesterville Athletic ClubM0:37:09
32Nkosikhona NdokweniToyotaM0:37:12
33Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF0:37:21
34Nhlakanipho MajolaClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM0:37:34
35Lonwabo MagwaInanda Athletic ClubM0:38:13
36Bhekisisa MabasoKlip River StridersM0:38:32
37Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM0:38:34
38Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:38:46
39Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:38:55
40Siphesihle NgobeseNtunjambiliM0:39:43
41Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:39:55
42Andiswa MhlongoMandeni HarriersM0:40:09
43Michael NdlovuMafukuzelaM0:40:10
44Jessie PatherPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:40:17
45Terry EllapenChatsworthM0:40:42
46 Paul Bennett M 0:40:47
47Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF0:41:32
48Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:41:33
49Nontokozo Happiness MkhizeEskom GijimasF0:41:39
50Pinky HodiKlip River StridersF0:42:05
51Lungisani NgubaneM0:42:09
52Willy GovenderSavagesM0:42:20
53Sean KingSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM0:42:55
54Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM0:43:31
55Iris NdlobuRichards Bay HarriersF0:43:48
56Pasma C GumedeKwaDukuzaF0:43:48
57Ntobeko MadlalaPhumaM0:43:50
58Bheka JiyaneSavagesM0:43:50
59Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM0:44:15
60Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF0:44:15
61Kristy GlassF0:44:59
62Thenjiwe GumedeInanda Athletic ClubF0:44:59
63Christine BernardStella Athletic ClubF0:45:13
64Thulani HlatshwayoCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:45:13
65 K T Zondo Natal CarbineersF 0:46:55
66Mzwakhe NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:46:55
67Mthokozisi MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM0:46:58
68 Paul Sehloho M 0:46:58
69Philile KhumaloInanda Athletic ClubF0:47:40
70Charm NaidooChatsworthM0:47:40
71Clint FisherStella Athletic ClubM0:47:40
72Smiso KhozaMandeni HarriersM0:47:47
73Ruth NgubaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:47:51
74 George M 0:47:54
75Ellize CillersSavagesF0:48:19
76Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF0:48:19
77Donoven de MoonNewlands StridersM0:48:19
78Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:48:40
79Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:48:49
80Sarah WardSavagesF0:48:53
81Andrea FlorensSavagesF0:48:57
82Claire MoolmanSavagesF0:49:11
83 Jairaj Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 0:50:23
84Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF0:50:29
85James ThomChilternM0:50:32
86John NicolStella Athletic ClubM0:51:32
87Bongie MbejeNewlands StridersF0:52:13
88Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM0:52:21
89Warren BernardM0:52:22
90Nina GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF0:52:37
91Yadhvir SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:52:39
92Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF0:52:39
93Bev LivingstoneDolphin Coast StridersF0:52:39
94Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:52:54
95Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM0:53:00
96Hilton Janse van RensburgWestvilleM0:53:15
97Terence TheronStella Athletic ClubM0:54:08
98 Craig Munre M 0:54:29
99Camilla BardineRiverside HarriersF0:54:36
100 Travino Kisten M 0:54:42
101Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:54:44
102 Kirsty Urena F 0:54:48
103Charles JohnstonChilternM0:54:53
104Ronnie NormanStella Athletic ClubM0:55:05
105Jadi DickersonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF0:55:10
106Kevin BradfieldSavagesM0:55:50
107Nthikozisi MaphumuleAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM0:55:52
108Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:01
109Thandile LusaseniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF0:56:11
110Wessel DippenaarSavagesM0:56:32
111 A Makhanya Newlands StridersM 0:56:33
112Nkululeko BhenguInanda Athletic ClubM0:56:37
113Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg StridersM0:56:40
114Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:56:43
115Sasha Du PlooyNewlands StridersF0:56:44
116Berna RensbaRiverside HarriersF0:56:47
117Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:56:50
118Fred MoodleyGemsportM0:56:54
119Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF0:57:02
120 Bett Glen M 0:57:18
121Brenda JohnstonChilternF0:57:19
122Nkululeko MthethwaAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM0:57:23
123Naveen GovenderM0:57:49
124Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM0:57:49
125Steven GovenderRun for FunM0:58:01
126 Ntshangase Thabane M 0:58:02
127Kelly HoweF0:58:03
128 Ronny Pillay M 0:58:31
129Gerritt CoetzeeSAPS StridersM0:58:38
130Philani NyawuzaCorrectional ServicesM0:58:38
131Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:58:39
132 Meagan Govender M 0:58:44
133Iqbal KhanVoltex Waco Running ClubM0:58:45
134 Samttra Vactawa M 0:58:46
135 Claire Sjablan F 0:58:54
136Gavin HallChilternM0:59:10
137Nomvelo SindaneNatal CarbineersF0:59:52
138Dennis KullenTongaat PanthersM1:00:29
139 Christopher Moodley M 1:00:45
140 Rob Rouessart M 1:00:50
141 Musa Msane M 1:00:53
142 Troy Dunn M 1:01:37
143Grant AdlamM1:01:46
144Shannon HallChilternF1:01:52
145 Tommy Steyn M 1:02:06
146 Janine Senmart F 1:02:06
147David PittawaySAPS StridersM1:02:13
148Mohamed HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:02:20
149Mabule MyezaSAPS StridersF1:02:20
150Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:02:21
151Debbie LundinWestvilleF1:02:22
152 Harmen Gonggryp M 1:02:24
153 G Govender Run/Walk for LifeM 1:02:25
154 Bhekani Khanyile M 1:02:26
155Mpumelelo MsimangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:03:23
156Yvonne LuriePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:03:49
157Devdas NaiduChatsworthM1:03:50
158Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM1:03:51
159Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:03:53
160Iris ReddyRichards Bay HarriersF1:03:59
161 Celia Senekal F 1:04:07
162Kakash GayadinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:04:14
163 K B Chain Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 1:04:20
164Antoinette GibbsHighwayF1:04:30
165Debbie EllishRun/Walk for LifeF1:04:33
166 Caria Brownriga F 1:04:33
167Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:04:33
168Tracy VarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:05:10
169Gayle AdlamChilternF1:05:15
170Raj SinghNewlands StridersM1:05:29
171Rama ReddyNewlands StridersM1:05:34
172Amith RamdhaniM1:05:34
173Dayalam NaiduTongaat PanthersM1:05:46
174 Neeran Naidoo M 1:05:49
175Hans RamservPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:06:04
176Patrick ConnollyQueensburgh HarriersM1:06:12
177Mlungisi SitholeM1:06:13
178Paul ArmuggaWoodviewM1:06:13
179Kogie MoodleyKwaDukuzaF1:06:15
180 Arthur Phillip M 1:06:16
181Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM1:06:20
182Marthie SavidesF1:06:25
183Brigitte GonggrypHighwayF1:06:31
184Babongile MemelaNatal CarbineersF1:06:37
185 Phume Hlongwane M 1:07:10
186 Janiece de Beer F 1:07:15
187Hoppy HopwinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:40
188Anitha SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubF1:07:43
189Chayan SinghSave OrionM1:08:13
190Cyril AlvarAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM1:08:16
191Sivan KistenChatsworthM1:08:18
192 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:08:31
193Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:08:42
194Baiarushen RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM1:08:42
195Ingrid BoltAthletics NorthF1:09:09
196 Mary Tozer F 1:09:52
197 Pallini Dee F 1:09:56
198Pamela OsbornAthletics NorthF1:10:01
199Shane JonesMidlandsM1:10:41
200 Shireen Chetty F 1:10:42
201Busisiwe PhungulaKwaDukuzaF1:11:38
202Ivy LotteringWingsF1:11:38
203Dickson ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:11:56
204 R Ramcharian M 1:12:19
205Ray GoatleyHighwayM1:12:20
206Zubie VaraOasis CrescentF1:12:30
207Busisiwe NguboHighwayF1:12:41
208Buhle MlotshwaF1:12:54
209 Zukiswa Madladleni F 1:13:03
210Waila VariawaChatsworthF1:13:07
211Yagambaram NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:13:12
212 Marco Pallini M 1:13:23
213 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:13:39
214Joy SchaferBluffF1:13:39
215Lionel GazeBluffM1:14:01
216 Zain Ismail M 1:14:11
217Elizabeth Howard-DaviesAthletics NorthM1:14:15
218Caryn LoudonAthletics NorthF1:14:30
219Shanaaz WangDurban Athletic ClubF1:14:32
220Priscilla SewnarrainFordervilleF1:14:35
221Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:14:43
222Michae Mziwakhe MsizazweSAPS StridersM1:15:10
223Sundran ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:15:17
224Thilosan KistenVerulam Athletic ClubM1:15:23
225Puran MudalyChatsworthF1:15:44
226Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM1:15:45
227Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:15:55
228Helene MantoNewlands StridersF1:16:01
229 Deon Ganpath 1:16:34
230Vasuthevan MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:16:40
231Kimantha NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:16:41
232 P Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:17:07
233 Ashley Benjamin M 1:17:23
234Shanta HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:17:42
235Pragasen ReddyM1:17:44
236 Kandasamy Moodley M 1:17:56
237Shireen NaidooChatsworthF1:17:56
238Dave BennettHighwayM1:18:08
239Vernon WalcPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:18:56
240 Livhuwani Muthivhi F 1:18:57
241Joelene MunsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:19:16
242Pamela NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:19:17
243 Pam Vaithilingum F 1:19:20
244Rajeshkumar AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:19:21
245Shirley GovenderChatsworthF1:19:23
246 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 1:19:41
247 Charmaine Xaber F 1:20:20
248 Hashim Variawa M 1:20:21
249Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:20:40
250Ragenr RecklyChatsworthF1:20:40
251Vincent ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:21:01
252Michelle BladfieldSavagesF1:21:53
253Liezel MitchellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:22:09
254 Hassina Lockhar F 1:22:10
255Jodi PastorinoAthletics NorthF1:22:16
256George LucySavagesF1:22:16
257Anita JohannesSydenhamF1:22:50
258Bhavisthra RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF1:22:55
259Phumla GasaF1:23:08
260Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:23:14
261 Sindi Zulu F 1:23:24
262 Happy Chili F 1:23:27
263Mogie P PadayacheeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:23:29
264Leonard WilcoxStella Athletic ClubM1:23:33
265 Haffajee University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:23:34
266Dasarath HarilalKwaDukuzaM1:23:36
267 Thembekile Mgobhozi F 1:23:39
268 Ridwaan Ismail M 1:24:16
269Brian TozerM1:24:46
270Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF1:25:17
271Lynn BurnHighwayF1:25:43
272Linda MeadHighwayF1:25:43
273Dee ColemanHighwayF1:26:03
274Jabu MeyiwaSydenhamF1:26:17
275Mbali SibiyaKwaDukuzaF1:26:23
276Surlal NundlallCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:26:23
277 Ashley Sooiah M 1:26:23
278 Tessa B. 1:26:24
279Graham BiggsQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:25
280Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:26:25
281 Jania Henry F 1:26:41
282 Joshu Henry 1:26:42
283Chuck VahedCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:26:57
284 Rajesh Rughbeer M 1:27:01
285Brian SoobiahVerulam Athletic ClubM1:27:23
286 Veeran Rammarayon 1:27:52
287Jewawlall RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:27:56
288Shiona JonesMidlandsF1:28:02
289Rocky PatherM1:28:06
290Jay FakirCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:28:52
291Shamin PartabPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:29:22
292 B Moonsamy Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:29:34
293Margaret RhodeNewlands StridersF1:30:07
294Anthony RhodeNewlands StridersM1:30:20
295 Sonel Steyn F 1:31:12
296Thulani NdlovuM1:31:20
297 Louise F 1:31:28
298Ashok BaijnathNewlands StridersM1:31:29
299 Reshma Hanimth F 1:31:46
300Don GrorlenRun/Walk for LifeM1:31:47
301 Veni Naidoo 1:32:02
302Ravin BaboothivallKwaDukuzaM1:32:41
303Trisha MoonsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:33:30
304Dayawand RamrurKwaDukuzaM1:33:31
305Rani JayarajhVerulam Athletic ClubF1:33:44
306 Jessica Norman F 1:34:20
307Vish NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:34:46
308Sitha SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:34:49
309 Buyisile Mpanza F 1:34:50
310Karshnee ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:36:00
311Ahen FahenNewlands StridersM1:36:19
312Ameetha SinghVerulam Athletic ClubF1:36:49
313Junitha DeenawathVerulam Athletic ClubF1:36:55
314Evelyn ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:37:40
315Lavania ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:38:35