Empondoland Marathon2019-05-19

10.0kmdistance
0:34:49winning time
75finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Tebello RamakongoanaNedbank Running ClubM0:34:49
2Lebenya NkonkaNedbank Running ClubM0:35:14
3 Tsepo Ramashamole Nedbank Running ClubM 0:35:21
4Kabelo LesiaMaxed EliteM0:35:44
5Ntsotho AwethoElliot Madeira Charity ClubM0:37:09
6Ngubanani KanyaElliot Madeira Charity ClubM0:38:30
7Luvuyo MhlokozaM0:39:05
8Siyabonga GamtiniM0:39:15
9Nozinrowe ZithuleleZwelonke Athletic ClubM0:39:18
10Zukile VellemBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM0:39:20
11 Siphelele Gwadiso M 0:39:21
12Matywaphula MzukiseniZwelonke Athletic ClubM0:40:38
13Rowen ZuluWild Coast SunM0:42:01
14Afikile MaxwanyanaM0:42:03
15Mtebele AbongileM0:42:41
16Vandabhayi MasiminiQokolweni Athletic ClubM0:43:15
17Eric Mbhekeni NdovelaWild Coast SunM0:44:01
18Baba SimnikiweM0:44:41
19Hlazo MziyandaHlazoM0:44:56
20 Luzuko Mhlakulwana M 0:45:37
21Matshini ZolileM0:45:56
22Athandiwe VusaniWild Coast SunM0:46:03
23Tshayeki MdidiM0:46:12
24Sibabalwe NgletaneM0:47:35
25Bongumsa MbothoM0:47:48
26Bonga ChilizaM0:48:15
27Sitshoto NomondeF0:50:40
28Zandile MenzeF0:51:40
29Memela NokukhanyaEthekwiniF0:52:12
30Sandiswa KunduluBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:53:17
31Anelisa WeduweduF0:55:54
32MuhleM0:56:48
33Rowan SamuelLusikisikiM0:56:51
34Ntetha Babuse ToyvoM0:57:03
35Syabonga JaliM0:57:12
36Tycoon NyamendeM0:57:50
37 Lelethu Nzimakwe Wild Coast SunF 0:59:10
38Sabona JacksonM0:59:14
39Dweba VuyisaniM1:00:02
40Nana SigubudiOrcas AcademyF1:00:31
41Florence MthuliWild Coast SunF1:00:45
42Khayakazi Bukeka MapunguF1:03:49
43Dweba Tanduxolo JusticeM1:04:46
44Noyolo KikiWild Coast SunF1:05:30
45Mnikina NolwethuF1:06:01
46Asiphe MbulawaF1:08:38
47Vuyolwethu HlungulwaM1:09:21
48Pumlani MtwentweM1:09:33
49Masande GanyazeNedbank Running ClubM1:10:20
50Bonga MbhemM1:10:56
51Lindamawabo NdabankuluM1:11:10
52 Lumkile Totyi M 1:12:16
53Dweba NomvuyisoF1:12:30
54Phathiswa NompesheniF1:13:15
55Mgaga OngezwaF1:13:53
56Magwijani NtombikhonaF1:13:57
57 Zenande Tanzi M 1:14:06
58Bongeka SwelinkomoF1:15:27
59Nyoka BabalwaF1:17:18
60Ndayi LindileM1:18:26
61Mlungelwa SipheleleF1:19:01
62Khuselwa NontongwanaF1:20:48
63Andisiwe NgungwiniF1:21:03
64 Nolwandle Gweva F 1:22:41
65Mavunjana BusisiweF1:22:50
66Ngwene NomputhumoF1:23:05
67Jongithemba MvulaM1:23:36
68Dweba NomfunekoF1:23:54
69Vuyani VavaM1:25:26
70Thenjiwe ThimboF1:26:09
71Fezeka GqoliBhaca Athletic ClubM1:56:49
72Nomsisi MangeF1:58:02
73Maboyle MaxweleM1:59:10
74Busisiwe SwanaF2:04:46
75Pumlani MtwentweM2:37:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation